Tour de l'Avenir (2.Ncup)

Information

 Organisation of 57th edition
 Category  MU  (Men U23)
 Class  2.Ncup  (Europe Tour)
 Organiser  -
 Director  -
 Timer  -

Route

 13 August 2021 - 22 August 2021
 Profile  Multi-day race
 Start  Charleville-Mézières
 Finish  Col du Petit Saint-Bernard
 Distance  1,143.0 km  (710.2 mi)
 Speed  40.548 km/h  (25.196 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after final stage
 Johannessen, To.. (NOR) 28h 11' 19''
 Berg, Marijn va.. (NED) 74 points
 Rodríguez, Carl.. (ESP) 84 points
 Rodríguez, Carl.. (ESP) 28h 11' 26''
 Norway 84h 15' 51''

Stages

# Date *  Stage Type Km  Start HC 1C 2C 3C 4C IS
P 13 aug '21  Charleville-Mézières - Charlevil.. 5.0  16:00 - - - - - -
1 14 aug '21  Charleville-Mézières - Soissons 161.0  12:30 - - - 2 1 1
2 15 aug '21  Laon - Laon 27.0  14:20 - - - - - -
3 16 aug '21  Château-Thierry - Donnemarie-Don.. 152.0  12:30 - - - - 4 1
4 17 aug '21  Provins - Bar-le-Duc 186.0  11:45 - - - - 2 1
5 18 aug '21  Tomblaine - Bar-sur-Aube 151.0  11:00 - - - 3 2 1
6 19 aug '21  Champagnole - Septmoncel 138.0  12:30 - 1 - 1 2 1
7 20 aug '21  Saint-Vulbas - Grand Colombier 98.0  11:45 1 - - - - 1
8 21 aug '21  La Tour-en-Maurienne - Saint Jea.. 71.0  11:15 1 1 - 1 - -
9 22 aug '21  La Toussuire - Col du Petit Sain.. 154.0  09:20 2 - 1 - - -
# Date *  Stage Type Km  Startlist DNS DNF OTL DSQ Finished
P 13 aug '21  Charleville-Mézières - Charlevil.. 5.0  174 - - - - 174
1 14 aug '21  Charleville-Mézières - Soissons 161.0  174 1 2 - - 171
2 15 aug '21  Laon - Laon 27.0  171 2 - 2 - 167
3 16 aug '21  Château-Thierry - Donnemarie-Don.. 152.0  167 - 8 - - 159
4 17 aug '21  Provins - Bar-le-Duc 186.0  159 - 4 - - 155
5 18 aug '21  Tomblaine - Bar-sur-Aube 151.0  155 5 8 - - 142
6 19 aug '21  Champagnole - Septmoncel 138.0  142 1 2 - - 139
7 20 aug '21  Saint-Vulbas - Grand Colombier 98.0  139 1 4 - - 134
8 21 aug '21  La Tour-en-Maurienne - Saint Jea.. 71.0  134 2 4 16 - 112
9 22 aug '21  La Toussuire - Col du Petit Sain.. 154.0  112 - 10 - - 102
#  General  Points  Mountain  Youth Team
P  Wærenskjold, Søren (NOR)  Wærenskjold, Søren (NOR)    Heßmann, Michael (GER) NED
1  Wærenskjold, Søren (NOR)  Wærenskjold, Søren (NOR)  Cocqueret, Louis (HDF)  Heßmann, Michael (GER) NED
2  Dijke, Mick van (NED)  Wærenskjold, Søren (NOR)  Cocqueret, Louis (HDF)  Uden, Casper van (NED) NED
3  Dijke, Mick van (NED)  Berg, Marijn van den (NED)  Cocqueret, Louis (HDF)  Uden, Casper van (NED) NED
4  Dijke, Mick van (NED)  Berg, Marijn van den (NED)  Cocqueret, Louis (HDF)  Uden, Casper van (NED) NED
5  Dijke, Mick van (NED)  Berg, Marijn van den (NED)  Cocqueret, Louis (HDF)  Uden, Casper van (NED) NED
6  Dijke, Mick van (NED)  Berg, Marijn van den (NED)  Cocqueret, Louis (HDF)  Uden, Casper van (NED) NED
7  Johannessen, Tobias (NOR)  Berg, Marijn van den (NED)  Cocqueret, Louis (HDF)  Rodríguez, Carlos (ESP) ITA
8  Johannessen, Tobias (NOR)  Berg, Marijn van den (NED)  Rodríguez, Carlos (ESP)  Rodríguez, Carlos (ESP) NOR
9  Johannessen, Tobias (NOR)  Berg, Marijn van den (NED)  Rodríguez, Carlos (ESP)  Rodríguez, Carlos (ESP) NOR


© Wijnreder Media