Bela Bela - Polokwane (181.0 km)

Route

 15 May 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Bela Bela
 Finish  Polokwane
 Distance  181.0 km  (112.5 mi)
 Speed  45.791 km/h  (28.453 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Basson, Gustav (TEG) 3h 57' 00''
 Oosthuizen, J.. (TEG) 11 points
 Brown, Connor (DDC) 5 points
 Konychev, Ale.. (DDC) 3h 57' 04''
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 42  Basson, Gustav 23  TEG Pro Cycling Team 3h 57' 10'' 1 3 - -
2 14  Konychev, Alexander 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 00' 00'' 2 5 - 1
3 63  Pritzen, Marc 19  OfficeGuru Racing + 00' 00'' 3 4 - 2
4 41  Oosthuizen, Jason 20  TEG Pro Cycling Team + 00' 01'' 4 1 - 3
5 4  Julius, Jaydé 25  ProTouch + 00' 01'' 5 - - -
6 135  Jobber, James 25  Velo Schils Interbike + 00' 01'' 6 - 4 -
7 11  Brown, Connor 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 00' 01'' 7 - 1 4
8 61  Girdlestone, Dylan 29  OfficeGuru Racing + 00' 01'' 8 10 2 -
9 6  Main, Kent 23  ProTouch + 00' 03'' 9 - 3 -
10 12  Battistella, Samuele 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 00' 05'' 10 - - 5
11 164  Heerden, Steven van van 25  Proud Beginners + 00' 09'' 11 - - -
12 5  Du Plooy, Rohan 24  ProTouch + 05' 26'' 15 - - -
13 166  Maree, David 29  Proud Beginners + 05' 26'' 13 6 - -
14 116  Christians, Brandon 27  Alfa Bodyworks/Giant + 05' 26'' 16 - - -
15 165  Hoffman, Nolan 34  Proud Beginners + 05' 26'' 12 2 - -
16 43  Visser, Louis 20  TEG Pro Cycling Team + 05' 26'' 17 - - 6
17 46  Gomez, Damion 19  TEG Pro Cycling Team + 05' 26'' 18 - - 7
18 101  Potgieter, Bradley 30  Cycle Power + 05' 26'' 14 8 - -
19 104  Craig, Orion 36  Cycle Power + 05' 31'' 19 - - -
20 56  Vatel, Arthur 28  CC Saint-Louisien + 10' 05'' 20 - - -
21 13  Lavrič, Martin 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 10' 05'' 21 - - 8
22 112  Kruger, Hendrik 27  Alfa Bodyworks/Giant + 10' 05'' 22 - - -
23 1  Hendricks, Clint 27  ProTouch + 10' 05'' 23 - - -
24 34  Manizabayo, Eric 21  Benediction Excel Energy + 10' 05'' 24 11 - 9
25 122  Nigrini, Andries 20  ACDC Luso + 10' 54'' 25 - - 17
26 174  Mahlangu, Thokozani 28  Sampada + 10' 54'' 26 - - -
27 106  Wyk, Joshua van van 20  Cycle Power + 11' 25'' 28 - - 10
28 64  Lloyd, Jean Piere 19  OfficeGuru Racing + 11' 25'' 29 - - 11
29 54  Percrule, Doriand 19  CC Saint-Louisien + 11' 25'' 30 - - 12
30 111  Matthews, Daniyal 20  Alfa Bodyworks/Giant + 11' 25'' 31 - - 13
31 45  Venceslau, Flavio 21  TEG Pro Cycling Team + 11' 25'' 32 - - 14
32 92  Bonthuys, Carl 22  Kinetic Pro Cycling + 11' 25'' 33 - - -
33 24  Parsons, Alexander 22  Brunei Continental Cycli.. + 11' 25'' 34 - - 15
34 15  Mugisha, Samuel 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 11' 25'' 35 - - 16
35 123  Cuthbert, Tristan 21  ACDC Luso + 11' 25'' 36 - - 34
36 32  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Benediction Excel Energy + 11' 25'' 37 - - 18
37 82  Terry, Ryan 18  NCCS + 11' 25'' 38 - - 19
38 23  Blaauw, Branwill 21  Brunei Continental Cycli.. + 11' 25'' 39 - - 20
39 95  Titus, Juries 20  Kinetic Pro Cycling + 11' 25'' 40 - - 21
40 125  Leveridge, Cian 18  ACDC Luso + 11' 25'' 41 - - 28
41 132  Fitzpatrick, Tom 26  Velo Schils Interbike + 11' 25'' 42 - - -
42 113  Cronje, Chris 28  Alfa Bodyworks/Giant + 11' 25'' 43 12 - -
43 144  Kaka, Luthando 33  Randwater-Transnet + 11' 25'' 44 - - -
44 171  Montshioa, Jan 27  Sampada + 11' 25'' 45 - - -
45 33  Nkurunziza, Yves 19  Benediction Excel Energy + 11' 25'' 46 - - 23
46 186  Gordon, Alan 28  Limpopo + 11' 25'' 47 - - -
47 74  Neethling, Henry 20  Swift + 11' 25'' 48 - - 24
48 0  Sentsho, Tshepo 19  Swift + 11' 25'' 49 - - 25
49 51  Chane-Foc, Julien 20  CC Saint-Louisien + 11' 25'' 50 - - 26
50 102  Roodt, Keanan 20  Cycle Power + 11' 25'' 51 - - 27
51 126  Swanepoel, Wessel 20  ACDC Luso + 11' 25'' 52 - - 42
52 105  James, Nick 20  Cycle Power + 11' 25'' 53 - - 29
53 136  Harris, Joseph 30  Velo Schils Interbike + 11' 25'' 54 - - -
54 31  Uwizeyimana, Bonavent.. 26  Benediction Excel Energy + 11' 25'' 55 - - -
55 53  Jean, Romain 26  CC Saint-Louisien + 11' 25'' 56 - - -
56 21  Tigrine, Mehdi 32  Brunei Continental Cycli.. + 11' 25'' 57 - - -
57 93  Steinman, Luca 22  Kinetic Pro Cycling + 11' 25'' 58 - - 30
58 85  Dekoe, Danzel 24  NCCS + 11' 25'' 59 - - -
59 121  Kruger, Casper 23  ACDC Luso + 11' 25'' 60 - - -
60 115  Esterhuizen, Bernard 26  Alfa Bodyworks/Giant + 11' 25'' 61 - - -
61 131  Schils, Dominic 27  Velo Schils Interbike + 11' 25'' 62 - - -
62 44  Downes, Brandon 28  TEG Pro Cycling Team + 11' 25'' 63 - - -
63 66  Worsdale, Alexander 20  OfficeGuru Racing + 11' 25'' 64 - - 31
64 2  Beneke, Calvin 27  ProTouch + 11' 25'' 65 - - -
65 65  Edwards, Andrew 20  OfficeGuru Racing + 11' 25'' 66 - - 32
66 91  Mavuya, Vuyo 23  Kinetic Pro Cycling + 11' 25'' 67 - - -
67 83  Keller, Hermann 25  NCCS + 11' 25'' 27 9 - -
68 22  Ford, Martin 45  Brunei Continental Cycli.. + 11' 25'' 68 - - -
69 114  Marais, Rainhardt 20  Alfa Bodyworks/Giant + 11' 25'' 69 - - 33
70 36  Nsengimana, Jean-Bosco 26  Benediction Excel Energy + 11' 25'' 70 - - -
71 52  Castel, Luc 31  CC Saint-Louisien + 11' 25'' 71 - - -
72 124  Ormiston, Callum 18  ACDC Luso + 11' 25'' 72 - - 22
73 3  Butler, Reynard 30  ProTouch + 11' 36'' 73 - - -
74 55  Sarreboubee, Remi 32  CC Saint-Louisien + 16' 24'' 74 - - -
75 161  Mxenge, Thulasizwe 25  Proud Beginners + 16' 24'' 75 - - -
76 185  Muller, Sheldon 18  Limpopo + 21' 14'' 76 - - -
77 172  Zothe, Thando 28  Sampada + 21' 23'' 77 - - -
78 94  Nkomo, Vuyolwethu 18  Kinetic Pro Cycling + 21' 23'' 78 - - 36
79 76  Dippenaar, Wynand 21  Swift + 21' 23'' 79 - - 37
80 173  Somciza, Siyabonga 25  Sampada + 21' 23'' 80 - - -
81 146  Masamkele, Zazela 20  Randwater-Transnet + 21' 23'' 81 - - 41
82 141  Boya, Mthetheleli 25  Randwater-Transnet + 21' 23'' 82 - - -
83 81  Chiponeni, Kashululu 27  NCCS + 31' 24'' 83 - - -
84 35  Nzafashwanayo, Jean C.. 18  Benediction Excel Energy + 37' 02'' 85 - - 40
85 62  Barrett, Travis 19  OfficeGuru Racing + 37' 02'' 84 7 - 39
86 175  Zake, Archie 19  Sampada + 37' 02'' 86 - - 35
87 176  Chikwaka, Andrew 22  Sampada + 37' 02'' 87 - - -
88 134  Oxley-Crisp, Leighton 23  Velo Schils Interbike + 39' 03'' 88 - - -
89 84  Eiseb, Marckernzy 25  NCCS + 39' 05'' 89 - - -
90 133  Horrocks, Fabian 21  Velo Schils Interbike + 39' 08'' 90 - - -
91 96  Filander, Tyrone 19  Kinetic Pro Cycling + 47' 16'' 91 - - 43
92 71  Mokalake, Thabiso 20  Swift + 47' 16'' 92 - - 44
DNF 72  Kelaotswe, Daniel 26  Swift
DNF 73  Molale, Thata 22  Swift
DNF 86  Hamunyela, Johannes 26  NCCS
DNF 142  Msimanga, Thabang 26  Randwater-Transnet
DNF 143  Mokoena, Thabiso 21  Randwater-Transnet
DNF 145  Ono, Dolophini 19  Randwater-Transnet 38
DNF 162  Langa, Lindokuhle 29  Proud Beginners
DNF 163  Maluleke, Oupa 28  Proud Beginners
DNF 181  Nkoana, Lerato 32  Limpopo
DNF 182  Ramahlodi, Shaun 39  Limpopo
DNF 183  Thabelo, Philip 39  Limpopo
DNF 184  Tsupane, Tieho 37  Limpopo
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 11h 51' 36'' 19
2 14  Konychev, Alexander 20 3h 57' 10''
7 11  Brown, Connor 20 3h 57' 11''
10 12  Battistella, Samuele 20 3h 57' 15''
2  TEG Pro Cycling Team 11h 56' 57'' 21
1 42  Basson, Gustav 23 3h 57' 10''
4 41  Oosthuizen, Jason 20 3h 57' 11''
16 43  Visser, Louis 20 4h 02' 36''
3  ProTouch 11h 57' 00'' 26
5 4  Julius, Jaydé 25 3h 57' 11''
9 6  Main, Kent 23 3h 57' 13''
12 5  Du Plooy, Rohan 24 4h 02' 36''
4  Proud Beginners 12h 02' 31'' 39
11 164  Heerden, Steven van 25 3h 57' 19''
13 166  Maree, David 29 4h 02' 36''
15 165  Hoffman, Nolan 34 4h 02' 36''
5  OfficeGuru Racing 12h 02' 56'' 39
3 63  Pritzen, Marc 19 3h 57' 10''
8 61  Girdlestone, Dylan 29 3h 57' 11''
28 64  Lloyd, Jean Piere 19 4h 08' 35''
6  Cycle Power 12h 13' 52'' 64
18 101  Potgieter, Bradley 30 4h 02' 36''
19 104  Craig, Orion 36 4h 02' 41''
27 106  Wyk, Joshua van 20 4h 08' 35''
7  Velo Schils Interbike 12h 14' 21'' 100
6 135  Jobber, James 25 3h 57' 11''
41 132  Fitzpatrick, Tom 26 4h 08' 35''
53 136  Harris, Joseph 30 4h 08' 35''
8  Alfa Bodyworks/Giant 12h 18' 26'' 66
14 116  Christians, Brandon 27 4h 02' 36''
22 112  Kruger, Hendrik 27 4h 07' 15''
30 111  Matthews, Daniyal 20 4h 08' 35''
9  CC Saint-Louisien 12h 24' 25'' 98
20 56  Vatel, Arthur 28 4h 07' 15''
29 54  Percrule, Doriand 19 4h 08' 35''
49 51  Chane-Foc, Julien 20 4h 08' 35''
10  Benediction Excel Energy 12h 24' 25'' 105
24 34  Manizabayo, Eric 21 4h 07' 15''
36 32  Munyaneza, Didier 21 4h 08' 35''
45 33  Nkurunziza, Yves 19 4h 08' 35''
11  ACDC Luso 12h 25' 14'' 100
25 122  Nigrini, Andries 20 4h 08' 04''
35 123  Cuthbert, Tristan 21 4h 08' 35''
40 125  Leveridge, Cian 18 4h 08' 35''
12  Brunei Continental Cycling T.. 12h 25' 45'' 127
33 24  Parsons, Alexander 22 4h 08' 35''
38 23  Blaauw, Branwill 21 4h 08' 35''
56 21  Tigrine, Mehdi 32 4h 08' 35''
13  Kinetic Pro Cycling 12h 25' 45'' 128
32 92  Bonthuys, Carl 22 4h 08' 35''
39 95  Titus, Juries 20 4h 08' 35''
57 93  Steinman, Luca 22 4h 08' 35''
14  NCCS 12h 25' 45'' 162
37 82  Terry, Ryan 18 4h 08' 35''
58 85  Dekoe, Danzel 24 4h 08' 35''
67 83  Keller, Hermann 25 4h 08' 35''
15  Sampada 12h 35' 12'' 147
26 174  Mahlangu, Thokozani 28 4h 08' 04''
44 171  Montshioa, Jan 27 4h 08' 35''
77 172  Zothe, Thando 28 4h 18' 33''
16  Swift 12h 35' 43'' 174
47 74  Neethling, Henry 20 4h 08' 35''
48 0  Sentsho, Tshepo 19 4h 08' 35''
79 76  Dippenaar, Wynand 21 4h 18' 33''
17  Randwater-Transnet 12h 45' 41'' 206
43 144  Kaka, Luthando 33 4h 08' 35''
81 146  Masamkele, Zazela 20 4h 18' 33''
82 141  Boya, Mthetheleli 25 4h 18' 33''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 42  Basson, Gustav 23  TEG Pro Cycling Team 3h 57' 00''
2 14  Konychev, Alexander 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 3h 57' 04'' + 00' 04''
3 63  Pritzen, Marc 19  OfficeGuru Racing 3h 57' 05'' + 00' 05''
4 41  Oosthuizen, Jason 20  TEG Pro Cycling Team 3h 57' 05'' + 00' 05''
5 4  Julius, Jaydé 25  ProTouch 3h 57' 11'' + 00' 11''
6 135  Jobber, James 25  Velo Schils Interbike 3h 57' 11'' + 00' 11''
7 11  Brown, Connor 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 3h 57' 11'' + 00' 11''
8 61  Girdlestone, Dylan 29  OfficeGuru Racing 3h 57' 11'' + 00' 11''
9 6  Main, Kent 23  ProTouch 3h 57' 13'' + 00' 13''
10 12  Battistella, Samuele 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 3h 57' 15'' + 00' 15''
11 164  Heerden, Steven van 25  Proud Beginners 3h 57' 19'' + 00' 19''
12 165  Hoffman, Nolan 34  Proud Beginners 4h 02' 31'' + 05' 31''
13 166  Maree, David 29  Proud Beginners 4h 02' 34'' + 05' 34''
14 101  Potgieter, Bradley 30  Cycle Power 4h 02' 35'' + 05' 35''
15 5  Du Plooy, Rohan 24  ProTouch 4h 02' 36'' + 05' 36''
16 116  Christians, Brandon 27  Alfa Bodyworks/Giant 4h 02' 36'' + 05' 36''
17 43  Visser, Louis 20  TEG Pro Cycling Team 4h 02' 36'' + 05' 36''
18 46  Gomez, Damion 19  TEG Pro Cycling Team 4h 02' 36'' + 05' 36''
19 104  Craig, Orion 36  Cycle Power 4h 02' 41'' + 05' 41''
20 56  Vatel, Arthur 28  CC Saint-Louisien 4h 07' 15'' + 10' 15''
21 13  Lavrič, Martin 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 4h 07' 15'' + 10' 15''
22 112  Kruger, Hendrik 27  Alfa Bodyworks/Giant 4h 07' 15'' + 10' 15''
23 1  Hendricks, Clint 27  ProTouch 4h 07' 15'' + 10' 15''
24 34  Manizabayo, Eric 21  Benediction Excel Energy 4h 07' 15'' + 10' 15''
25 122  Nigrini, Andries 20  ACDC Luso 4h 08' 04'' + 11' 04''
26 174  Mahlangu, Thokozani 28  Sampada 4h 08' 04'' + 11' 04''
27 83  Keller, Hermann 25  NCCS 4h 08' 34'' + 11' 34''
28 106  Wyk, Joshua van 20  Cycle Power 4h 08' 35'' + 11' 35''
29 64  Lloyd, Jean Piere 19  OfficeGuru Racing 4h 08' 35'' + 11' 35''
30 54  Percrule, Doriand 19  CC Saint-Louisien 4h 08' 35'' + 11' 35''
31 111  Matthews, Daniyal 20  Alfa Bodyworks/Giant 4h 08' 35'' + 11' 35''
32 45  Venceslau, Flavio 21  TEG Pro Cycling Team 4h 08' 35'' + 11' 35''
33 92  Bonthuys, Carl 22  Kinetic Pro Cycling 4h 08' 35'' + 11' 35''
34 24  Parsons, Alexander 22  Brunei Continental Cycli.. 4h 08' 35'' + 11' 35''
35 15  Mugisha, Samuel 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 4h 08' 35'' + 11' 35''
36 123  Cuthbert, Tristan 21  ACDC Luso 4h 08' 35'' + 11' 35''
37 32  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Benediction Excel Energy 4h 08' 35'' + 11' 35''
38 82  Terry, Ryan 18  NCCS 4h 08' 35'' + 11' 35''
39 23  Blaauw, Branwill 21  Brunei Continental Cycli.. 4h 08' 35'' + 11' 35''
40 95  Titus, Juries 20  Kinetic Pro Cycling 4h 08' 35'' + 11' 35''
41 125  Leveridge, Cian 18  ACDC Luso 4h 08' 35'' + 11' 35''
42 132  Fitzpatrick, Tom 26  Velo Schils Interbike 4h 08' 35'' + 11' 35''
43 113  Cronje, Chris 28  Alfa Bodyworks/Giant 4h 08' 35'' + 11' 35''
44 144  Kaka, Luthando 33  Randwater-Transnet 4h 08' 35'' + 11' 35''
45 171  Montshioa, Jan 27  Sampada 4h 08' 35'' + 11' 35''
46 33  Nkurunziza, Yves 19  Benediction Excel Energy 4h 08' 35'' + 11' 35''
47 186  Gordon, Alan 28  Limpopo 4h 08' 35'' + 11' 35''
48 74  Neethling, Henry 20  Swift 4h 08' 35'' + 11' 35''
49 0  Sentsho, Tshepo 19  Swift 4h 08' 35'' + 11' 35''
50 51  Chane-Foc, Julien 20  CC Saint-Louisien 4h 08' 35'' + 11' 35''
51 102  Roodt, Keanan 20  Cycle Power 4h 08' 35'' + 11' 35''
52 126  Swanepoel, Wessel 20  ACDC Luso 4h 08' 35'' + 11' 35''
53 105  James, Nick 20  Cycle Power 4h 08' 35'' + 11' 35''
54 136  Harris, Joseph 30  Velo Schils Interbike 4h 08' 35'' + 11' 35''
55 31  Uwizeyimana, Bonaventure 26  Benediction Excel Energy 4h 08' 35'' + 11' 35''
56 53  Jean, Romain 26  CC Saint-Louisien 4h 08' 35'' + 11' 35''
57 21  Tigrine, Mehdi 32  Brunei Continental Cycli.. 4h 08' 35'' + 11' 35''
58 93  Steinman, Luca 22  Kinetic Pro Cycling 4h 08' 35'' + 11' 35''
59 85  Dekoe, Danzel 24  NCCS 4h 08' 35'' + 11' 35''
60 121  Kruger, Casper 23  ACDC Luso 4h 08' 35'' + 11' 35''
61 115  Esterhuizen, Bernard 26  Alfa Bodyworks/Giant 4h 08' 35'' + 11' 35''
62 131  Schils, Dominic 27  Velo Schils Interbike 4h 08' 35'' + 11' 35''
63 44  Downes, Brandon 28  TEG Pro Cycling Team 4h 08' 35'' + 11' 35''
64 66  Worsdale, Alexander 20  OfficeGuru Racing 4h 08' 35'' + 11' 35''
65 2  Beneke, Calvin 27  ProTouch 4h 08' 35'' + 11' 35''
66 65  Edwards, Andrew 20  OfficeGuru Racing 4h 08' 35'' + 11' 35''
67 91  Mavuya, Vuyo 23  Kinetic Pro Cycling 4h 08' 35'' + 11' 35''
68 22  Ford, Martin 45  Brunei Continental Cycli.. 4h 08' 35'' + 11' 35''
69 114  Marais, Rainhardt 20  Alfa Bodyworks/Giant 4h 08' 35'' + 11' 35''
70 36  Nsengimana, Jean-Bosco 26  Benediction Excel Energy 4h 08' 35'' + 11' 35''
71 52  Castel, Luc 31  CC Saint-Louisien 4h 08' 35'' + 11' 35''
72 124  Ormiston, Callum 18  ACDC Luso 4h 08' 35'' + 11' 35''
73 3  Butler, Reynard 30  ProTouch 4h 08' 46'' + 11' 46''
74 55  Sarreboubee, Remi 32  CC Saint-Louisien 4h 13' 34'' + 16' 34''
75 161  Mxenge, Thulasizwe 25  Proud Beginners 4h 13' 34'' + 16' 34''
76 185  Muller, Sheldon 18  Limpopo 4h 18' 24'' + 21' 24''
77 172  Zothe, Thando 28  Sampada 4h 18' 33'' + 21' 33''
78 94  Nkomo, Vuyolwethu 18  Kinetic Pro Cycling 4h 18' 33'' + 21' 33''
79 76  Dippenaar, Wynand 21  Swift 4h 18' 33'' + 21' 33''
80 173  Somciza, Siyabonga 25  Sampada 4h 18' 33'' + 21' 33''
81 146  Masamkele, Zazela 20  Randwater-Transnet 4h 18' 33'' + 21' 33''
82 141  Boya, Mthetheleli 25  Randwater-Transnet 4h 18' 33'' + 21' 33''
83 81  Chiponeni, Kashululu 27  NCCS 4h 28' 34'' + 31' 34''
84 62  Barrett, Travis 19  OfficeGuru Racing 4h 34' 10'' + 37' 10''
85 35  Nzafashwanayo, Jean Claude 18  Benediction Excel Energy 4h 34' 12'' + 37' 12''
86 175  Zake, Archie 19  Sampada 4h 34' 12'' + 37' 12''
87 176  Chikwaka, Andrew 22  Sampada 4h 34' 12'' + 37' 12''
88 134  Oxley-Crisp, Leighton 23  Velo Schils Interbike 4h 36' 13'' + 39' 13''
89 84  Eiseb, Marckernzy 25  NCCS 4h 36' 15'' + 39' 15''
90 133  Horrocks, Fabian 21  Velo Schils Interbike 4h 36' 18'' + 39' 18''
91 96  Filander, Tyrone 19  Kinetic Pro Cycling 4h 44' 26'' + 47' 26''
92 71  Mokalake, Thabiso 20  Swift 4h 44' 26'' + 47' 26''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 41  Oosthuizen, Jason 20  TEG Pro Cycling Team 11 pts
2 165  Hoffman, Nolan 34  Proud Beginners 8 pts -3 pts
3 42  Basson, Gustav 23  TEG Pro Cycling Team 5 pts -6 pts
4 63  Pritzen, Marc 19  OfficeGuru Racing 4 pts -7 pts
5 14  Konychev, Alexander 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 3 pts -8 pts
6 166  Maree, David 29  Proud Beginners 3 pts -8 pts
7 62  Barrett, Travis 19  OfficeGuru Racing 3 pts -8 pts
8 101  Potgieter, Bradley 30  Cycle Power 2 pts -9 pts
9 83  Keller, Hermann 25  NCCS 2 pts -9 pts
10 61  Girdlestone, Dylan 29  OfficeGuru Racing 1 pts -10 pts
11 34  Manizabayo, Eric 21  Benediction Excel Energy 1 pts -10 pts
12 113  Cronje, Chris 28  Alfa Bodyworks/Giant 1 pts -10 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Brown, Connor 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 5 pts
2 61  Girdlestone, Dylan 29  OfficeGuru Racing 3 pts -2 pts
3 6  Main, Kent 23  ProTouch 2 pts -3 pts
4 135  Jobber, James 25  Velo Schils Interbike 1 pts -4 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 14  Konychev, Alexander 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 3h 57' 04''
2 63  Pritzen, Marc 19  OfficeGuru Racing 3h 57' 05'' + 00' 01''
3 41  Oosthuizen, Jason 20  TEG Pro Cycling Team 3h 57' 05'' + 00' 01''
4 11  Brown, Connor 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 3h 57' 11'' + 00' 07''
5 12  Battistella, Samuele 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 3h 57' 15'' + 00' 11''
6 43  Visser, Louis 20  TEG Pro Cycling Team 4h 02' 36'' + 05' 32''
7 46  Gomez, Damion 19  TEG Pro Cycling Team 4h 02' 36'' + 05' 32''
8 13  Lavrič, Martin 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 4h 07' 15'' + 10' 11''
9 34  Manizabayo, Eric 21  Benediction Excel Energy 4h 07' 15'' + 10' 11''
10 106  Wyk, Joshua van 20  Cycle Power 4h 08' 35'' + 11' 31''
11 64  Lloyd, Jean Piere 19  OfficeGuru Racing 4h 08' 35'' + 11' 31''
12 54  Percrule, Doriand 19  CC Saint-Louisien 4h 08' 35'' + 11' 31''
13 111  Matthews, Daniyal 20  Alfa Bodyworks/Giant 4h 08' 35'' + 11' 31''
14 45  Venceslau, Flavio 21  TEG Pro Cycling Team 4h 08' 35'' + 11' 31''
15 24  Parsons, Alexander 22  Brunei Continental Cycli.. 4h 08' 35'' + 11' 31''
16 15  Mugisha, Samuel 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 4h 08' 35'' + 11' 31''
17 122  Nigrini, Andries 20  ACDC Luso 4h 08' 35'' + 11' 31''
18 32  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Benediction Excel Energy 4h 08' 35'' + 11' 31''
19 82  Terry, Ryan 18  NCCS 4h 08' 35'' + 11' 31''
20 23  Blaauw, Branwill 21  Brunei Continental Cycli.. 4h 08' 35'' + 11' 31''
21 95  Titus, Juries 20  Kinetic Pro Cycling 4h 08' 35'' + 11' 31''
22 124  Ormiston, Callum 18  ACDC Luso 4h 08' 35'' + 11' 31''
23 33  Nkurunziza, Yves 19  Benediction Excel Energy 4h 08' 35'' + 11' 31''
24 74  Neethling, Henry 20  Swift 4h 08' 35'' + 11' 31''
25 0  Sentsho, Tshepo 19  Swift 4h 08' 35'' + 11' 31''
26 51  Chane-Foc, Julien 20  CC Saint-Louisien 4h 08' 35'' + 11' 31''
27 102  Roodt, Keanan 20  Cycle Power 4h 08' 35'' + 11' 31''
28 125  Leveridge, Cian 18  ACDC Luso 4h 08' 35'' + 11' 31''
29 105  James, Nick 20  Cycle Power 4h 08' 35'' + 11' 31''
30 93  Steinman, Luca 22  Kinetic Pro Cycling 4h 08' 35'' + 11' 31''
31 66  Worsdale, Alexander 20  OfficeGuru Racing 4h 08' 35'' + 11' 31''
32 65  Edwards, Andrew 20  OfficeGuru Racing 4h 08' 35'' + 11' 31''
33 114  Marais, Rainhardt 20  Alfa Bodyworks/Giant 4h 08' 35'' + 11' 31''
34 123  Cuthbert, Tristan 21  ACDC Luso 4h 08' 35'' + 11' 31''
35 175  Zake, Archie 19  Sampada 4h 18' 24'' + 21' 20''
36 94  Nkomo, Vuyolwethu 18  Kinetic Pro Cycling 4h 18' 33'' + 21' 29''
37 76  Dippenaar, Wynand 21  Swift 4h 18' 33'' + 21' 29''
38 145  Ono, Dolophini 19  Randwater-Transnet 4h 18' 33'' + 21' 29''
39 62  Barrett, Travis 19  OfficeGuru Racing 4h 34' 10'' + 37' 06''
40 35  Nzafashwanayo, Jean Claude 18  Benediction Excel Energy 4h 34' 12'' + 37' 08''
41 146  Masamkele, Zazela 20  Randwater-Transnet 4h 34' 12'' + 37' 08''
42 126  Swanepoel, Wessel 20  ACDC Luso 4h 36' 18'' + 39' 14''
43 96  Filander, Tyrone 19  Kinetic Pro Cycling 4h 44' 26'' + 47' 22''
44 71  Mokalake, Thabiso 20  Swift 4h 44' 26'' + 47' 22''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media