Tzaneen - Coach House (103.0 km)

Route

 17 May 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Tzaneen
 Finish  Coach House
 Distance  103.0 km  (64.0 mi)
 Speed  40.542 km/h  (25.192 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Battistella, .. (DDC) 8h 46' 27''
 Oosthuizen, J.. (TEG) 16 points
 Battistella, .. (DDC) 10 points
 Battistella, .. (DDC) 8h 46' 27''
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 12  Battistella, Samuele 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 2h 32' 26'' 1 - 1 1
2 6  Main, Kent 23  ProTouch + 00' 03'' 2 - 3 -
3 34  Manizabayo, Eric 21  Benediction Excel Energy + 00' 09'' 11 11 6 6
4 11  Brown, Connor 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 00' 25'' 3 - 2 2
5 15  Mugisha, Samuel 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 00' 40'' 13 - - 7
6 42  Basson, Gustav 23  TEG Pro Cycling Team + 00' 59'' 6 3 - -
7 63  Pritzen, Marc 19  OfficeGuru Racing + 01' 11'' 4 4 - 3
8 61  Girdlestone, Dylan 29  OfficeGuru Racing + 01' 11'' 5 10 7 -
9 122  Nigrini, Andries 20  ACDC Luso + 01' 19'' 17 - - 8
10 65  Edwards, Andrew 20  OfficeGuru Racing + 01' 26'' 16 - - 16
11 112  Kruger, Hendrik 27  Alfa Bodyworks/Giant + 01' 51'' 12 - 4 -
12 164  Heerden, Steven van van 25  Proud Beginners + 02' 17'' 7 - - -
13 31  Uwizeyimana, Bonavent.. 26  Benediction Excel Energy + 02' 26'' 27 - - -
14 36  Nsengimana, Jean-Bosco 26  Benediction Excel Energy + 02' 34'' 61 - - -
15 1  Hendricks, Clint 27  ProTouch + 02' 36'' 15 - - -
16 56  Vatel, Arthur 28  CC Saint-Louisien + 02' 45'' 26 - - -
17 186  Gordon, Alan 28  Limpopo + 02' 56'' 29 - - -
18 21  Tigrine, Mehdi 32  Brunei Continental Cycli.. + 03' 07'' 30 - - -
19 124  Ormiston, Callum 18  ACDC Luso + 03' 10'' 19 - - 22
20 13  Lavrič, Martin 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 03' 18'' 24 - - 14
21 62  Barrett, Travis 19  OfficeGuru Racing + 03' 19'' 70 8 - 33
22 171  Montshioa, Jan 27  Sampada + 03' 22'' 31 - - -
23 135  Jobber, James 25  Velo Schils Interbike + 03' 25'' 8 - 10 -
24 41  Oosthuizen, Jason 20  TEG Pro Cycling Team + 03' 37'' 9 1 - 5
25 111  Matthews, Daniyal 20  Alfa Bodyworks/Giant + 03' 47'' 55 - - 31
26 174  Mahlangu, Thokozani 28  Sampada + 04' 05'' 32 - - -
27 92  Bonthuys, Carl 22  Kinetic Pro Cycling + 04' 10'' 58 - - -
28 126  Swanepoel, Wessel 20  ACDC Luso + 04' 12'' 34 - - 25
29 46  Gomez, Damion 19  TEG Pro Cycling Team + 04' 21'' 20 - - 13
30 44  Downes, Brandon 28  TEG Pro Cycling Team + 04' 24'' 35 - - -
31 51  Chane-Foc, Julien 20  CC Saint-Louisien + 04' 37'' 22 - - 12
32 85  Dekoe, Danzel 24  NCCS + 04' 46'' 36 - - -
33 136  Harris, Joseph 30  Velo Schils Interbike + 04' 51'' 37 - - -
34 105  James, Nick 20  Cycle Power + 04' 54'' 38 - - -
35 166  Maree, David 29  Proud Beginners + 05' 07'' 10 7 8 -
36 2  Beneke, Calvin 27  ProTouch + 05' 30'' 33 12 - -
37 74  Neethling, Henry 20  Swift + 05' 34'' 41 - - -
38 0  Sentsho, Tshepo 19  Swift + 05' 38'' 42 - - 21
39 185  Muller, Sheldon 18  Limpopo + 05' 49'' 69 - - 32
40 173  Somciza, Siyabonga 25  Sampada + 05' 54'' 64 - - -
41 113  Cronje, Chris 28  Alfa Bodyworks/Giant + 06' 02'' 43 13 - -
42 161  Mxenge, Thulasizwe 25  Proud Beginners + 06' 05'' 71 - - -
43 93  Steinman, Luca 22  Kinetic Pro Cycling + 06' 12'' 44 - - 18
44 45  Venceslau, Flavio 21  TEG Pro Cycling Team + 06' 17'' 45 - - 19
45 81  Chiponeni, Kashululu 27  NCCS + 06' 24'' 77 - - -
46 123  Cuthbert, Tristan 21  ACDC Luso + 06' 47'' 46 - - 17
47 121  Kruger, Casper 23  ACDC Luso + 07' 27'' 25 - - -
48 52  Castel, Luc 31  CC Saint-Louisien + 07' 31'' 63 - - -
49 35  Nzafashwanayo, Jean C.. 18  Benediction Excel Energy + 08' 01'' 72 - - 35
50 125  Leveridge, Cian 18  ACDC Luso + 08' 03'' 48 - - 20
51 64  Lloyd, Jean Piere 19  OfficeGuru Racing + 08' 03'' 47 - 5 15
52 66  Worsdale, Alexander 20  OfficeGuru Racing + 08' 28'' 28 - - 9
53 32  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Benediction Excel Energy + 08' 30'' 49 - - 23
54 5  Du Plooy, Rohan 24  ProTouch + 08' 30'' 23 - 11 -
55 101  Potgieter, Bradley 30  Cycle Power + 08' 40'' 62 9 - -
56 175  Zake, Archie 19  Sampada + 08' 53'' 78 - - 38
57 43  Visser, Louis 20  TEG Pro Cycling Team + 08' 54'' 18 - - 4
58 82  Terry, Ryan 18  NCCS + 09' 18'' 50 - - 27
59 95  Titus, Juries 20  Kinetic Pro Cycling + 09' 23'' 51 - - 24
60 55  Sarreboubee, Remi 32  CC Saint-Louisien + 09' 35'' 60 - - -
61 94  Nkomo, Vuyolwethu 18  Kinetic Pro Cycling + 10' 05'' 68 - - 29
62 172  Zothe, Thando 28  Sampada + 10' 34'' 79 - - -
63 22  Ford, Martin 45  Brunei Continental Cycli.. + 10' 38'' 53 - - -
64 24  Parsons, Alexander 22  Brunei Continental Cycli.. + 10' 38'' 66 - - 30
65 131  Schils, Dominic 27  Velo Schils Interbike + 10' 39'' 54 - - -
66 115  Esterhuizen, Bernard 26  Alfa Bodyworks/Giant + 10' 51'' 67 - - -
67 96  Filander, Tyrone 19  Kinetic Pro Cycling + 11' 03'' 84 - - 41
68 3  Butler, Reynard 30  ProTouch + 11' 24'' 52 - - -
69 4  Julius, Jaydé 25  ProTouch + 11' 24'' 14 - - -
70 116  Christians, Brandon 27  Alfa Bodyworks/Giant + 11' 25'' 39 - - -
71 133  Horrocks, Fabian 21  Velo Schils Interbike + 11' 25'' 81 - - 39
72 132  Fitzpatrick, Tom 26  Velo Schils Interbike + 11' 25'' 56 - - -
73 134  Oxley-Crisp, Leighton 23  Velo Schils Interbike + 11' 25'' 83 - - -
74 106  Wyk, Joshua van van 20  Cycle Power + 11' 26'' 57 - - 26
75 165  Hoffman, Nolan 34  Proud Beginners + 11' 26'' 40 2 - -
76 91  Mavuya, Vuyo 23  Kinetic Pro Cycling + 12' 05'' 73 - - -
77 141  Boya, Mthetheleli 25  Randwater-Transnet + 13' 59'' 75 - - -
78 83  Keller, Hermann 25  NCCS + 14' 55'' 59 5 9 -
79 14  Konychev, Alexander 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 16' 56'' 21 6 - 11
80 144  Kaka, Luthando 33  Randwater-Transnet + 17' 12'' 65 - - -
81 146  Masamkele, Zazela 20  Randwater-Transnet + 17' 43'' 80 - - 40
82 84  Eiseb, Marckernzy 25  NCCS + 18' 27'' 85 - - -
83 23  Blaauw, Branwill 21  Brunei Continental Cycli.. + 20' 57'' 76 - - 37
84 176  Chikwaka, Andrew 22  Sampada + 21' 53'' 86 - - -
85 53  Jean, Romain 26  CC Saint-Louisien + 23' 12'' 74 - - -
86 76  Dippenaar, Wynand 21  Swift + 26' 24'' 82 - - 34
DNF 33  Nkurunziza, Yves 19  Benediction Excel Energy
DNF 54  Percrule, Doriand 19  CC Saint-Louisien 10
DNF 71  Mokalake, Thabiso 20  Swift 42
DNF 102  Roodt, Keanan 20  Cycle Power 36
DNF 114  Marais, Rainhardt 20  Alfa Bodyworks/Giant 28
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 7h 38' 23'' 10
1 12  Battistella, Samuele 20 2h 32' 26''
4 11  Brown, Connor 20 2h 32' 51''
5 15  Mugisha, Samuel 21 2h 33' 06''
2  OfficeGuru Racing 7h 41' 06'' 25
7 63  Pritzen, Marc 19 2h 33' 37''
8 61  Girdlestone, Dylan 29 2h 33' 37''
10 65  Edwards, Andrew 20 2h 33' 52''
3  Benediction Excel Energy 7h 42' 27'' 30
3 34  Manizabayo, Eric 21 2h 32' 35''
13 31  Uwizeyimana, Bonavent.. 26 2h 34' 52''
14 36  Nsengimana, Jean-Bosco 26 2h 35' 00''
4  ProTouch 7h 45' 27'' 53
2 6  Main, Kent 23 2h 32' 29''
15 1  Hendricks, Clint 27 2h 35' 02''
36 2  Beneke, Calvin 27 2h 37' 56''
5  ACDC Luso 7h 45' 59'' 56
9 122  Nigrini, Andries 20 2h 33' 45''
19 124  Ormiston, Callum 18 2h 35' 36''
28 126  Swanepoel, Wessel 20 2h 36' 38''
6  TEG Pro Cycling Team 7h 46' 15'' 59
6 42  Basson, Gustav 23 2h 33' 25''
24 41  Oosthuizen, Jason 20 2h 36' 03''
29 46  Gomez, Damion 19 2h 36' 47''
7  Alfa Bodyworks/Giant 7h 48' 58'' 77
11 112  Kruger, Hendrik 27 2h 34' 17''
25 111  Matthews, Daniyal 20 2h 36' 13''
41 113  Cronje, Chris 28 2h 38' 28''
8  Sampada 7h 50' 39'' 88
22 171  Montshioa, Jan 27 2h 35' 48''
26 174  Mahlangu, Thokozani 28 2h 36' 31''
40 173  Somciza, Siyabonga 25 2h 38' 20''
9  Proud Beginners 7h 50' 47'' 89
12 164  Heerden, Steven van 25 2h 34' 43''
35 166  Maree, David 29 2h 37' 33''
42 161  Mxenge, Thulasizwe 25 2h 38' 31''
10  CC Saint-Louisien 7h 52' 11'' 95
16 56  Vatel, Arthur 28 2h 35' 11''
31 51  Chane-Foc, Julien 20 2h 37' 03''
48 52  Castel, Luc 31 2h 39' 57''
11  Velo Schils Interbike 7h 56' 13'' 121
23 135  Jobber, James 25 2h 35' 51''
33 136  Harris, Joseph 30 2h 37' 17''
65 131  Schils, Dominic 27 2h 43' 05''
12  Kinetic Pro Cycling 7h 57' 03'' 129
27 92  Bonthuys, Carl 22 2h 36' 36''
43 93  Steinman, Luca 22 2h 38' 38''
59 95  Titus, Juries 20 2h 41' 49''
13  NCCS 7h 57' 46'' 135
32 85  Dekoe, Danzel 24 2h 37' 12''
45 81  Chiponeni, Kashululu 27 2h 38' 50''
58 82  Terry, Ryan 18 2h 41' 44''
14  Brunei Continental Cycling T.. 8h 01' 41'' 145
18 21  Tigrine, Mehdi 32 2h 35' 33''
63 22  Ford, Martin 45 2h 43' 04''
64 24  Parsons, Alexander 22 2h 43' 04''
15  Cycle Power 8h 02' 18'' 163
34 105  James, Nick 20 2h 37' 20''
55 101  Potgieter, Bradley 30 2h 41' 06''
74 106  Wyk, Joshua van 20 2h 43' 52''
16  Swift 8h 14' 54'' 161
37 74  Neethling, Henry 20 2h 38' 00''
38 0  Sentsho, Tshepo 19 2h 38' 04''
86 76  Dippenaar, Wynand 21 2h 58' 50''
17  Randwater-Transnet 8h 26' 12'' 238
77 141  Boya, Mthetheleli 25 2h 46' 25''
80 144  Kaka, Luthando 33 2h 49' 38''
81 146  Masamkele, Zazela 20 2h 50' 09''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 12  Battistella, Samuele 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 8h 46' 27'' + 6
2 6  Main, Kent 23  ProTouch 8h 46' 28'' + 00' 01'' + 4
3 11  Brown, Connor 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 8h 46' 48'' + 00' 21'' -
4 63  Pritzen, Marc 19  OfficeGuru Racing 8h 47' 28'' + 01' 01'' - 2
5 61  Girdlestone, Dylan 29  OfficeGuru Racing 8h 47' 34'' + 01' 07'' -
6 42  Basson, Gustav 23  TEG Pro Cycling Team 8h 48' 22'' + 01' 55'' + 3
7 164  Heerden, Steven van 25  Proud Beginners 8h 48' 48'' + 02' 21'' + 1
8 135  Jobber, James 25  Velo Schils Interbike 8h 49' 48'' + 03' 21'' - 4
9 41  Oosthuizen, Jason 20  TEG Pro Cycling Team 8h 56' 41'' + 10' 14'' + 4
10 166  Maree, David 29  Proud Beginners 8h 56' 58'' + 10' 31'' + 2
11 34  Manizabayo, Eric 21  Benediction Excel Energy 8h 57' 47'' + 11' 20'' + 6
12 112  Kruger, Hendrik 27  Alfa Bodyworks/Giant 8h 58' 18'' + 11' 51'' + 3
13 15  Mugisha, Samuel 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 8h 58' 37'' + 12' 10'' + 5
14 4  Julius, Jaydé 25  ProTouch 8h 58' 49'' + 12' 22'' - 4
15 1  Hendricks, Clint 27  ProTouch 8h 59' 03'' + 12' 36'' - 1
16 65  Edwards, Andrew 20  OfficeGuru Racing 8h 59' 30'' + 13' 03'' + 3
17 122  Nigrini, Andries 20  ACDC Luso 8h 59' 46'' + 13' 19'' + 4
18 43  Visser, Louis 20  TEG Pro Cycling Team 9h 00' 42'' + 14' 15'' - 7
19 124  Ormiston, Callum 18  ACDC Luso 9h 02' 08'' + 15' 41'' + 9
20 46  Gomez, Damion 19  TEG Pro Cycling Team 9h 02' 59'' + 16' 32'' + 3
21 14  Konychev, Alexander 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 9h 03' 12'' + 16' 45'' - 20
22 51  Chane-Foc, Julien 20  CC Saint-Louisien 9h 03' 35'' + 17' 08'' + 3
23 5  Du Plooy, Rohan 24  ProTouch 9h 05' 17'' + 18' 50'' - 7
24 13  Lavrič, Martin 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 9h 05' 28'' + 19' 01'' + 5
25 121  Kruger, Casper 23  ACDC Luso 9h 05' 31'' + 19' 04'' - 5
26 56  Vatel, Arthur 28  CC Saint-Louisien 9h 06' 02'' + 19' 35'' + 7
27 31  Uwizeyimana, Bonaventure 26  Benediction Excel Energy 9h 07' 03'' + 20' 36'' + 10
28 66  Worsdale, Alexander 20  OfficeGuru Racing 9h 07' 26'' + 20' 59'' - 1
29 186  Gordon, Alan 28  Limpopo 9h 07' 33'' + 21' 06'' + 30
30 21  Tigrine, Mehdi 32  Brunei Continental Cycli.. 9h 07' 43'' + 21' 16'' + 5
31 171  Montshioa, Jan 27  Sampada 9h 07' 59'' + 21' 32'' + 27
32 174  Mahlangu, Thokozani 28  Sampada 9h 08' 11'' + 21' 44'' + 2
33 2  Beneke, Calvin 27  ProTouch 9h 08' 18'' + 21' 51'' - 2
34 126  Swanepoel, Wessel 20  ACDC Luso 9h 08' 49'' + 22' 22'' + 19
35 44  Downes, Brandon 28  TEG Pro Cycling Team 9h 09' 01'' + 22' 34'' + 4
36 85  Dekoe, Danzel 24  NCCS 9h 09' 23'' + 22' 56'' + 9
37 136  Harris, Joseph 30  Velo Schils Interbike 9h 09' 28'' + 23' 01'' + 19
38 105  James, Nick 20  Cycle Power 9h 09' 31'' + 23' 04'' + 10
39 116  Christians, Brandon 27  Alfa Bodyworks/Giant 9h 10' 03'' + 23' 36'' - 15
40 165  Hoffman, Nolan 34  Proud Beginners 9h 10' 03'' + 23' 36'' - 18
41 74  Neethling, Henry 20  Swift 9h 10' 11'' + 23' 44'' + 1
42 0  Sentsho, Tshepo 19  Swift 9h 10' 15'' + 23' 48'' + 1
43 113  Cronje, Chris 28  Alfa Bodyworks/Giant 9h 10' 39'' + 24' 12'' + 7
44 93  Steinman, Luca 22  Kinetic Pro Cycling 9h 10' 49'' + 24' 22'' + 2
45 45  Venceslau, Flavio 21  TEG Pro Cycling Team 9h 10' 54'' + 24' 27'' - 5
46 123  Cuthbert, Tristan 21  ACDC Luso 9h 11' 24'' + 24' 57'' + 5
47 64  Lloyd, Jean Piere 19  OfficeGuru Racing 9h 12' 40'' + 26' 13'' - 6
48 125  Leveridge, Cian 18  ACDC Luso 9h 12' 40'' + 26' 13'' + 4
49 32  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Benediction Excel Energy 9h 13' 07'' + 26' 40'' - 11
50 82  Terry, Ryan 18  NCCS 9h 13' 55'' + 27' 28'' - 6
51 95  Titus, Juries 20  Kinetic Pro Cycling 9h 14' 00'' + 27' 33'' - 4
52 3  Butler, Reynard 30  ProTouch 9h 14' 23'' + 27' 56'' - 20
53 22  Ford, Martin 45  Brunei Continental Cycli.. 9h 15' 15'' + 28' 48'' - 17
54 131  Schils, Dominic 27  Velo Schils Interbike 9h 15' 16'' + 28' 49'' -
55 111  Matthews, Daniyal 20  Alfa Bodyworks/Giant 9h 15' 35'' + 29' 08'' + 8
56 132  Fitzpatrick, Tom 26  Velo Schils Interbike 9h 16' 02'' + 29' 35'' - 1
57 106  Wyk, Joshua van 20  Cycle Power 9h 16' 03'' + 29' 36'' - 8
58 92  Bonthuys, Carl 22  Kinetic Pro Cycling 9h 16' 12'' + 29' 45'' + 9
59 83  Keller, Hermann 25  NCCS 9h 17' 39'' + 31' 12'' - 29
60 55  Sarreboubee, Remi 32  CC Saint-Louisien 9h 19' 11'' + 32' 44'' -
61 36  Nsengimana, Jean-Bosco 26  Benediction Excel Energy 9h 19' 31'' + 33' 04'' + 11
62 101  Potgieter, Bradley 30  Cycle Power 9h 19' 32'' + 33' 05'' -
63 52  Castel, Luc 31  CC Saint-Louisien 9h 19' 33'' + 33' 06'' + 2
64 173  Somciza, Siyabonga 25  Sampada 9h 20' 29'' + 34' 02'' + 6
65 144  Kaka, Luthando 33  Randwater-Transnet 9h 21' 49'' + 35' 22'' - 8
66 24  Parsons, Alexander 22  Brunei Continental Cycli.. 9h 22' 40'' + 36' 13'' - 2
67 115  Esterhuizen, Bernard 26  Alfa Bodyworks/Giant 9h 22' 53'' + 36' 26'' + 1
68 94  Nkomo, Vuyolwethu 18  Kinetic Pro Cycling 9h 24' 40'' + 38' 13'' + 1
69 185  Muller, Sheldon 18  Limpopo 9h 27' 26'' + 40' 59'' + 5
70 62  Barrett, Travis 19  OfficeGuru Racing 9h 27' 52'' + 41' 25'' + 7
71 161  Mxenge, Thulasizwe 25  Proud Beginners 9h 27' 56'' + 41' 29'' + 4
72 35  Nzafashwanayo, Jean Claude 18  Benediction Excel Energy 9h 32' 36'' + 46' 09'' + 6
73 91  Mavuya, Vuyo 23  Kinetic Pro Cycling 9h 34' 30'' + 48' 03'' + 3
74 53  Jean, Romain 26  CC Saint-Louisien 9h 35' 14'' + 48' 47'' - 8
75 141  Boya, Mthetheleli 25  Randwater-Transnet 9h 40' 49'' + 54' 22'' + 5
76 23  Blaauw, Branwill 21  Brunei Continental Cycli.. 9h 41' 09'' + 54' 42'' - 3
77 81  Chiponeni, Kashululu 27  NCCS 9h 43' 15'' + 56' 48'' + 6
78 175  Zake, Archie 19  Sampada 9h 46' 32'' + 1h 00' 05'' + 7
79 172  Zothe, Thando 28  Sampada 9h 48' 00'' + 1h 01' 33'' + 5
80 146  Masamkele, Zazela 20  Randwater-Transnet 9h 50' 06'' + 1h 03' 39'' + 2
81 133  Horrocks, Fabian 21  Velo Schils Interbike 9h 51' 10'' + 1h 04' 43'' + 5
82 76  Dippenaar, Wynand 21  Swift 9h 53' 14'' + 1h 06' 47'' - 3
83 134  Oxley-Crisp, Leighton 23  Velo Schils Interbike 9h 55' 55'' + 1h 09' 28'' + 5
84 96  Filander, Tyrone 19  Kinetic Pro Cycling 9h 58' 56'' + 1h 12' 29'' + 6
85 84  Eiseb, Marckernzy 25  NCCS 10h 02' 59'' + 1h 16' 32'' + 4
86 176  Chikwaka, Andrew 22  Sampada 10h 04' 22'' + 1h 17' 55'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 41  Oosthuizen, Jason 20  TEG Pro Cycling Team 16 pts -
2 165  Hoffman, Nolan 34  Proud Beginners 11 pts -5 pts -
3 42  Basson, Gustav 23  TEG Pro Cycling Team 5 pts -11 pts -
4 63  Pritzen, Marc 19  OfficeGuru Racing 4 pts -12 pts -
5 83  Keller, Hermann 25  NCCS 4 pts -12 pts -
6 14  Konychev, Alexander 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 3 pts -13 pts -
7 166  Maree, David 29  Proud Beginners 3 pts -13 pts -
8 62  Barrett, Travis 19  OfficeGuru Racing 3 pts -13 pts -
9 101  Potgieter, Bradley 30  Cycle Power 2 pts -14 pts -
10 61  Girdlestone, Dylan 29  OfficeGuru Racing 1 pts -15 pts -
11 34  Manizabayo, Eric 21  Benediction Excel Energy 1 pts -15 pts -
12 2  Beneke, Calvin 27  ProTouch 1 pts -15 pts -
13 113  Cronje, Chris 28  Alfa Bodyworks/Giant 1 pts -15 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 12  Battistella, Samuele 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 10 pts
2 11  Brown, Connor 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 9 pts -1 pts - 1
3 6  Main, Kent 23  ProTouch 9 pts -1 pts + 1
4 112  Kruger, Hendrik 27  Alfa Bodyworks/Giant 7 pts -3 pts - 2
5 64  Lloyd, Jean Piere 19  OfficeGuru Racing 5 pts -5 pts
6 34  Manizabayo, Eric 21  Benediction Excel Energy 4 pts -6 pts
7 61  Girdlestone, Dylan 29  OfficeGuru Racing 3 pts -7 pts - 4
8 166  Maree, David 29  Proud Beginners 3 pts -7 pts - 3
9 83  Keller, Hermann 25  NCCS 3 pts -7 pts
10 135  Jobber, James 25  Velo Schils Interbike 1 pts -9 pts - 4
11 5  Du Plooy, Rohan 24  ProTouch 1 pts -9 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 12  Battistella, Samuele 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 8h 46' 27'' + 3
2 11  Brown, Connor 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 8h 46' 48'' + 00' 21'' + 1
3 63  Pritzen, Marc 19  OfficeGuru Racing 8h 49' 36'' + 03' 09'' - 1
4 43  Visser, Louis 20  TEG Pro Cycling Team 8h 52' 47'' + 06' 20'' + 1
5 41  Oosthuizen, Jason 20  TEG Pro Cycling Team 8h 55' 38'' + 09' 11'' + 1
6 34  Manizabayo, Eric 21  Benediction Excel Energy 8h 57' 47'' + 11' 20'' + 1
7 15  Mugisha, Samuel 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 8h 58' 37'' + 12' 10'' + 1
8 122  Nigrini, Andries 20  ACDC Luso 8h 59' 46'' + 13' 19''
9 66  Worsdale, Alexander 20  OfficeGuru Racing 9h 00' 24'' + 13' 57'' + 4
10 54  Percrule, Doriand 19  CC Saint-Louisien 9h 01' 43'' + 15' 16'' + 2
11 14  Konychev, Alexander 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 9h 03' 12'' + 16' 45'' - 10
12 51  Chane-Foc, Julien 20  CC Saint-Louisien 9h 03' 19'' + 16' 52'' - 1
13 46  Gomez, Damion 19  TEG Pro Cycling Team 9h 04' 55'' + 18' 28'' - 3
14 13  Lavrič, Martin 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 9h 05' 28'' + 19' 01'' + 1
15 64  Lloyd, Jean Piere 19  OfficeGuru Racing 9h 05' 48'' + 19' 21'' + 3
16 65  Edwards, Andrew 20  OfficeGuru Racing 9h 06' 07'' + 19' 40'' - 7
17 123  Cuthbert, Tristan 21  ACDC Luso 9h 07' 47'' + 21' 20'' + 9
18 93  Steinman, Luca 22  Kinetic Pro Cycling 9h 08' 47'' + 22' 20'' + 4
19 45  Venceslau, Flavio 21  TEG Pro Cycling Team 9h 09' 01'' + 22' 34'' - 2
20 125  Leveridge, Cian 18  ACDC Luso 9h 09' 44'' + 23' 17'' + 7
21 0  Sentsho, Tshepo 19  Swift 9h 10' 15'' + 23' 48'' - 1
22 124  Ormiston, Callum 18  ACDC Luso 9h 10' 23'' + 23' 56'' - 8
23 32  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Benediction Excel Energy 9h 13' 07'' + 26' 40'' - 7
24 95  Titus, Juries 20  Kinetic Pro Cycling 9h 14' 00'' + 27' 33'' - 1
25 126  Swanepoel, Wessel 20  ACDC Luso 9h 15' 11'' + 28' 44'' + 3
26 106  Wyk, Joshua van 20  Cycle Power 9h 15' 28'' + 29' 01'' - 1
27 82  Terry, Ryan 18  NCCS 9h 16' 42'' + 30' 15'' - 6
28 114  Marais, Rainhardt 20  Alfa Bodyworks/Giant 9h 17' 13'' + 30' 46'' + 1
29 94  Nkomo, Vuyolwethu 18  Kinetic Pro Cycling 9h 20' 47'' + 34' 20'' + 3
30 24  Parsons, Alexander 22  Brunei Continental Cycli.. 9h 22' 40'' + 36' 13'' + 1
31 111  Matthews, Daniyal 20  Alfa Bodyworks/Giant 9h 23' 13'' + 36' 46'' - 1
32 185  Muller, Sheldon 18  Limpopo 9h 24' 33'' + 38' 06'' + 3
33 62  Barrett, Travis 19  OfficeGuru Racing 9h 25' 44'' + 39' 17'' + 3
34 76  Dippenaar, Wynand 21  Swift 9h 31' 36'' + 45' 09'' + 4
35 35  Nzafashwanayo, Jean Claude 18  Benediction Excel Energy 9h 32' 36'' + 46' 09'' + 2
36 102  Roodt, Keanan 20  Cycle Power 9h 36' 03'' + 49' 36'' + 3
37 23  Blaauw, Branwill 21  Brunei Continental Cycli.. 9h 41' 09'' + 54' 42'' - 3
38 175  Zake, Archie 19  Sampada 9h 43' 28'' + 57' 01'' + 3
39 133  Horrocks, Fabian 21  Velo Schils Interbike 9h 48' 38'' + 1h 02' 11'' + 3
40 146  Masamkele, Zazela 20  Randwater-Transnet 9h 54' 16'' + 1h 07' 49'' -
41 96  Filander, Tyrone 19  Kinetic Pro Cycling 9h 58' 56'' + 1h 12' 29'' + 2
42 71  Mokalake, Thabiso 20  Swift 10h 01' 11'' + 1h 14' 44'' + 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media