Tzaneen - Polokwane (99.6 km)

Route

 18 May 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Tzaneen
 Finish  Polokwane
 Distance  99.6 km  (61.9 mi)
 Speed  34.808 km/h  (21.629 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Battistella, .. (DDC) 11h 38' 43''
 Oosthuizen, J.. (TEG) 18 points
 Battistella, .. (DDC) 12 points
 Battistella, .. (DDC) 11h 38' 43''
 Dimension Data for Q.. 34h 58' 44''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 1  Hendricks, Clint 27  ProTouch 2h 51' 41'' 9 - - -
2 112  Kruger, Hendrik 27  Alfa Bodyworks/Giant + 00' 00'' 8 4 2 -
3 41  Oosthuizen, Jason 20  TEG Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 7 1 - 3
4 66  Worsdale, Alexander 20  OfficeGuru Racing + 00' 02'' 20 - 13 10
5 61  Girdlestone, Dylan 29  OfficeGuru Racing + 00' 02'' 4 12 7 -
6 121  Kruger, Casper 23  ACDC Luso + 00' 06'' 16 - - -
7 12  Battistella, Samuele 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 00' 35'' 1 - 1 1
8 43  Visser, Louis 20  TEG Pro Cycling Team + 00' 35'' 11 - - 4
9 6  Main, Kent 23  ProTouch + 00' 35'' 2 - 4 -
10 4  Julius, Jaydé 25  ProTouch + 00' 35'' 10 - - -
11 62  Barrett, Travis 19  OfficeGuru Racing + 00' 35'' 38 10 - 19
12 11  Brown, Connor 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 00' 38'' 3 - 3 2
13 164  Heerden, Steven van van 25  Proud Beginners + 00' 38'' 5 - - -
14 56  Vatel, Arthur 28  CC Saint-Louisien + 00' 38'' 19 - - -
15 135  Jobber, James 25  Velo Schils Interbike + 00' 40'' 6 - 11 -
16 124  Ormiston, Callum 18  ACDC Luso + 00' 41'' 14 - - 7
17 31  Uwizeyimana, Bonavent.. 26  Benediction Excel Energy + 00' 57'' 23 - - -
18 122  Nigrini, Andries 20  ACDC Luso + 01' 47'' 12 - - 5
19 13  Lavrič, Martin 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 02' 11'' 21 - - 11
20 14  Konychev, Alexander 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 02' 30'' 17 8 - 8
21 51  Chane-Foc, Julien 20  CC Saint-Louisien + 03' 03'' 18 - - 9
22 3  Butler, Reynard 30  ProTouch + 03' 58'' 28 - - -
23 32  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Benediction Excel Energy + 03' 58'' 25 - 9 13
24 82  Terry, Ryan 18  NCCS + 03' 58'' 26 - - 14
25 15  Mugisha, Samuel 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 03' 58'' 13 - - 6
26 55  Sarreboubee, Remi 32  CC Saint-Louisien + 10' 20'' 40 - - -
27 113  Cronje, Chris 28  Alfa Bodyworks/Giant + 10' 20'' 30 15 - -
28 84  Eiseb, Marckernzy 25  NCCS + 13' 19'' 75 - - -
29 144  Kaka, Luthando 33  Randwater-Transnet + 13' 19'' 50 - - -
30 21  Tigrine, Mehdi 32  Brunei Continental Cycli.. + 15' 20'' 32 - - -
31 92  Bonthuys, Carl 22  Kinetic Pro Cycling + 15' 20'' 46 - - -
32 186  Gordon, Alan 28  Limpopo + 15' 20'' 31 - - -
33 5  Du Plooy, Rohan 24  ProTouch + 15' 20'' 29 - 12 -
34 123  Cuthbert, Tristan 21  ACDC Luso + 15' 20'' 35 - - 18
35 166  Maree, David 29  Proud Beginners + 15' 20'' 24 7 8 -
36 105  James, Nick 20  Cycle Power + 15' 20'' 34 - - 17
37 42  Basson, Gustav 23  TEG Pro Cycling Team + 15' 20'' 15 3 - -
38 93  Steinman, Luca 22  Kinetic Pro Cycling + 19' 24'' 42 - - 20
39 173  Somciza, Siyabonga 25  Sampada + 19' 24'' 55 - - -
40 174  Mahlangu, Thokozani 28  Sampada + 19' 34'' 36 - - -
41 185  Muller, Sheldon 18  Limpopo + 20' 17'' 60 - - 28
42 24  Parsons, Alexander 22  Brunei Continental Cycli.. + 20' 17'' 58 - - 26
43 45  Venceslau, Flavio 21  TEG Pro Cycling Team + 20' 17'' 45 - - 22
44 44  Downes, Brandon 28  TEG Pro Cycling Team + 20' 17'' 39 - - -
45 34  Manizabayo, Eric 21  Benediction Excel Energy + 20' 17'' 27 13 6 15
46 94  Nkomo, Vuyolwethu 18  Kinetic Pro Cycling + 20' 20'' 59 - - 27
47 91  Mavuya, Vuyo 23  Kinetic Pro Cycling + 20' 20'' 63 - - -
48 0  Sentsho, Tshepo 19  Swift + 20' 20'' - - - -
49 136  Harris, Joseph 30  Velo Schils Interbike + 20' 24'' 41 - - -
50 125  Leveridge, Cian 18  ACDC Luso + 20' 24'' 49 - - 24
51 46  Gomez, Damion 19  TEG Pro Cycling Team + 20' 24'' 33 - - 16
52 146  Masamkele, Zazela 20  Randwater-Transnet + 20' 24'' 72 - - 33
53 96  Filander, Tyrone 19  Kinetic Pro Cycling + 20' 24'' 76 - - 34
54 83  Keller, Hermann 25  NCCS + 20' 24'' 54 6 10 -
55 64  Lloyd, Jean Piere 19  OfficeGuru Racing + 20' 24'' 48 - 5 23
56 116  Christians, Brandon 27  Alfa Bodyworks/Giant + 20' 24'' 43 - - -
57 172  Zothe, Thando 28  Sampada + 20' 24'' 71 - - -
58 175  Zake, Archie 19  Sampada + 20' 24'' 70 - - 32
59 81  Chiponeni, Kashululu 27  NCCS + 20' 24'' 69 - - -
60 22  Ford, Martin 45  Brunei Continental Cycli.. + 20' 24'' 52 - - -
61 63  Pritzen, Marc 19  OfficeGuru Racing + 20' 24'' 22 5 - 12
62 171  Montshioa, Jan 27  Sampada + 20' 24'' 37 - - -
63 131  Schils, Dominic 27  Velo Schils Interbike + 20' 24'' 53 - - -
64 36  Nsengimana, Jean-Bosco 26  Benediction Excel Energy + 21' 55'' 56 9 - -
65 2  Beneke, Calvin 27  ProTouch + 24' 12'' 47 14 - -
66 35  Nzafashwanayo, Jean C.. 18  Benediction Excel Energy + 27' 19'' 67 - - 31
67 85  Dekoe, Danzel 24  NCCS + 33' 19'' 57 - - -
68 76  Dippenaar, Wynand 21  Swift + 38' 19'' 80 - - 37
69 115  Esterhuizen, Bernard 26  Alfa Bodyworks/Giant + 38' 58'' 68 - - -
70 74  Neethling, Henry 20  Swift + 39' 01'' 62 - - 29
71 176  Chikwaka, Andrew 22  Sampada + 39' 01'' 82 - - -
72 133  Horrocks, Fabian 21  Velo Schils Interbike + 39' 01'' 79 - - 36
73 53  Jean, Romain 26  CC Saint-Louisien + 39' 01'' 74 - - -
74 134  Oxley-Crisp, Leighton 23  Velo Schils Interbike + 39' 01'' 81 - - -
75 132  Fitzpatrick, Tom 26  Velo Schils Interbike + 39' 03'' 64 - - -
76 165  Hoffman, Nolan 34  Proud Beginners + 39' 03'' 61 2 - -
77 141  Boya, Mthetheleli 25  Randwater-Transnet + 39' 03'' 77 - - -
78 52  Castel, Luc 31  CC Saint-Louisien + 39' 03'' 66 - - -
79 106  Wyk, Joshua van van 20  Cycle Power + 39' 03'' 65 - - 30
80 23  Blaauw, Branwill 21  Brunei Continental Cycli.. + 42' 04'' 78 - - 35
81 161  Mxenge, Thulasizwe 25  Proud Beginners + 45' 18'' 73 - - -
DNF 65  Edwards, Andrew 20  OfficeGuru Racing
DNF 101  Potgieter, Bradley 30  Cycle Power 11
DNF 126  Swanepoel, Wessel 20  ACDC Luso 51 25
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  OfficeGuru Racing 8h 35' 42'' 20 3
4 66  Worsdale, Alexander 20 2h 51' 43''
5 61  Girdlestone, Dylan 29 2h 51' 43''
11 62  Barrett, Travis 19 2h 52' 16''
2  ProTouch 8h 36' 13'' 20 2
1 1  Hendricks, Clint 27 2h 51' 41''
9 6  Main, Kent 23 2h 52' 16''
10 4  Julius, Jaydé 25 2h 52' 16''
3  ACDC Luso 8h 37' 37'' 40 5
6 121  Kruger, Casper 23 2h 51' 47''
16 124  Ormiston, Callum 18 2h 52' 22''
18 122  Nigrini, Andries 20 2h 53' 28''
4  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 8h 38' 27'' 38 1
7 12  Battistella, Samuele 20 2h 52' 16''
12 11  Brown, Connor 20 2h 52' 19''
19 13  Lavrič, Martin 20 2h 53' 52''
5  CC Saint-Louisien 8h 49' 04'' 61 6
14 56  Vatel, Arthur 28 2h 52' 19''
21 51  Chane-Foc, Julien 20 2h 54' 44''
26 55  Sarreboubee, Remi 32 3h 02' 01''
6  TEG Pro Cycling Team 8h 50' 58'' 48 4
3 41  Oosthuizen, Jason 20 2h 51' 41''
8 43  Visser, Louis 20 2h 52' 16''
37 42  Basson, Gustav 23 3h 07' 01''
7  Benediction Excel Energy 9h 00' 15'' 85 7
17 31  Uwizeyimana, Bonavent.. 26 2h 52' 38''
23 32  Munyaneza, Didier 21 2h 55' 39''
45 34  Manizabayo, Eric 21 3h 11' 58''
8  Alfa Bodyworks/Giant 9h 05' 47'' 85 8
2 112  Kruger, Hendrik 27 2h 51' 41''
27 113  Cronje, Chris 28 3h 02' 01''
56 116  Christians, Brandon 27 3h 12' 05''
9  NCCS 9h 12' 44'' 106 11
24 82  Terry, Ryan 18 2h 55' 39''
28 84  Eiseb, Marckernzy 25 3h 05' 00''
54 83  Keller, Hermann 25 3h 12' 05''
10  Velo Schils Interbike 9h 16' 31'' 127 10
15 135  Jobber, James 25 2h 52' 21''
49 136  Harris, Joseph 30 3h 12' 05''
63 131  Schils, Dominic 27 3h 12' 05''
11  Proud Beginners 9h 30' 04'' 124 9
13 164  Heerden, Steven van 25 2h 52' 19''
35 166  Maree, David 29 3h 07' 01''
76 165  Hoffman, Nolan 34 3h 30' 44''
12  Kinetic Pro Cycling 9h 30' 07'' 115 12
31 92  Bonthuys, Carl 22 3h 07' 01''
38 93  Steinman, Luca 22 3h 11' 05''
46 94  Nkomo, Vuyolwethu 18 3h 12' 01''
13  Brunei Continental Cycling T.. 9h 31' 04'' 132 14
30 21  Tigrine, Mehdi 32 3h 07' 01''
42 24  Parsons, Alexander 22 3h 11' 58''
60 22  Ford, Martin 45 3h 12' 05''
14  Sampada 9h 34' 25'' 136 13
39 173  Somciza, Siyabonga 25 3h 11' 05''
40 174  Mahlangu, Thokozani 28 3h 11' 15''
57 172  Zothe, Thando 28 3h 12' 05''
15  Randwater-Transnet 9h 47' 49'' 158 16
29 144  Kaka, Luthando 33 3h 05' 00''
52 146  Masamkele, Zazela 20 3h 12' 05''
77 141  Boya, Mthetheleli 25 3h 30' 44''
16  Swift 10h 12' 43'' 186 15
48 0  Sentsho, Tshepo 19 3h 12' 01''
68 76  Dippenaar, Wynand 21 3h 30' 00''
70 74  Neethling, Henry 20 3h 30' 42''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 12  Battistella, Samuele 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 11h 38' 43'' -
2 6  Main, Kent 23  ProTouch 11h 38' 44'' + 00' 01'' -
3 11  Brown, Connor 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 11h 39' 07'' + 00' 24'' -
4 61  Girdlestone, Dylan 29  OfficeGuru Racing 11h 39' 17'' + 00' 34'' + 1
5 164  Heerden, Steven van 25  Proud Beginners 11h 41' 07'' + 02' 24'' + 2
6 135  Jobber, James 25  Velo Schils Interbike 11h 42' 09'' + 03' 26'' + 2
7 41  Oosthuizen, Jason 20  TEG Pro Cycling Team 11h 48' 22'' + 09' 39'' + 2
8 112  Kruger, Hendrik 27  Alfa Bodyworks/Giant 11h 49' 59'' + 11' 16'' + 4
9 1  Hendricks, Clint 27  ProTouch 11h 50' 44'' + 12' 01'' + 6
10 4  Julius, Jaydé 25  ProTouch 11h 51' 05'' + 12' 22'' + 4
11 43  Visser, Louis 20  TEG Pro Cycling Team 11h 52' 58'' + 14' 15'' + 7
12 122  Nigrini, Andries 20  ACDC Luso 11h 53' 14'' + 14' 31'' + 5
13 15  Mugisha, Samuel 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 11h 54' 16'' + 15' 33'' -
14 124  Ormiston, Callum 18  ACDC Luso 11h 54' 30'' + 15' 47'' + 5
15 42  Basson, Gustav 23  TEG Pro Cycling Team 11h 55' 23'' + 16' 40'' - 9
16 121  Kruger, Casper 23  ACDC Luso 11h 57' 18'' + 18' 35'' + 9
17 14  Konychev, Alexander 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 11h 57' 23'' + 18' 40'' + 4
18 51  Chane-Foc, Julien 20  CC Saint-Louisien 11h 58' 19'' + 19' 36'' + 4
19 56  Vatel, Arthur 28  CC Saint-Louisien 11h 58' 21'' + 19' 38'' + 7
20 66  Worsdale, Alexander 20  OfficeGuru Racing 11h 59' 09'' + 20' 26'' + 8
21 13  Lavrič, Martin 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 11h 59' 20'' + 20' 37'' + 3
22 63  Pritzen, Marc 19  OfficeGuru Racing 11h 59' 33'' + 20' 50'' - 18
23 31  Uwizeyimana, Bonaventure 26  Benediction Excel Energy 11h 59' 41'' + 20' 58'' + 4
24 166  Maree, David 29  Proud Beginners 12h 03' 59'' + 25' 16'' - 14
25 32  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Benediction Excel Energy 12h 08' 46'' + 30' 03'' + 24
26 82  Terry, Ryan 18  NCCS 12h 09' 34'' + 30' 51'' + 24
27 34  Manizabayo, Eric 21  Benediction Excel Energy 12h 09' 45'' + 31' 02'' - 16
28 3  Butler, Reynard 30  ProTouch 12h 10' 02'' + 31' 19'' + 24
29 5  Du Plooy, Rohan 24  ProTouch 12h 12' 18'' + 33' 35'' - 6
30 113  Cronje, Chris 28  Alfa Bodyworks/Giant 12h 12' 40'' + 33' 57'' + 13
31 186  Gordon, Alan 28  Limpopo 12h 14' 34'' + 35' 51'' - 2
32 21  Tigrine, Mehdi 32  Brunei Continental Cycli.. 12h 14' 44'' + 36' 01'' - 2
33 46  Gomez, Damion 19  TEG Pro Cycling Team 12h 15' 04'' + 36' 21'' - 13
34 105  James, Nick 20  Cycle Power 12h 16' 32'' + 37' 49'' + 4
35 123  Cuthbert, Tristan 21  ACDC Luso 12h 18' 25'' + 39' 42'' + 11
36 174  Mahlangu, Thokozani 28  Sampada 12h 19' 26'' + 40' 43'' - 4
37 171  Montshioa, Jan 27  Sampada 12h 20' 04'' + 41' 21'' - 6
38 62  Barrett, Travis 19  OfficeGuru Racing 12h 20' 08'' + 41' 25'' + 32
39 44  Downes, Brandon 28  TEG Pro Cycling Team 12h 20' 59'' + 42' 16'' - 4
40 55  Sarreboubee, Remi 32  CC Saint-Louisien 12h 21' 12'' + 42' 29'' + 20
41 136  Harris, Joseph 30  Velo Schils Interbike 12h 21' 33'' + 42' 50'' - 4
42 93  Steinman, Luca 22  Kinetic Pro Cycling 12h 21' 54'' + 43' 11'' + 2
43 116  Christians, Brandon 27  Alfa Bodyworks/Giant 12h 22' 08'' + 43' 25'' - 4
44 75  Louw, Etnard 33  Swift 12h 22' 16'' + 43' 33''
45 45  Venceslau, Flavio 21  TEG Pro Cycling Team 12h 22' 52'' + 44' 09'' -
46 92  Bonthuys, Carl 22  Kinetic Pro Cycling 12h 23' 13'' + 44' 30'' + 12
47 2  Beneke, Calvin 27  ProTouch 12h 24' 11'' + 45' 28'' - 14
48 64  Lloyd, Jean Piere 19  OfficeGuru Racing 12h 24' 45'' + 46' 02'' - 1
49 125  Leveridge, Cian 18  ACDC Luso 12h 24' 45'' + 46' 02'' - 1
50 144  Kaka, Luthando 33  Randwater-Transnet 12h 26' 49'' + 48' 06'' + 15
51 126  Swanepoel, Wessel 20  ACDC Luso 12h 24' 52'' + 46' 09'' - 17
52 22  Ford, Martin 45  Brunei Continental Cycli.. 12h 27' 20'' + 48' 37'' + 1
53 131  Schils, Dominic 27  Velo Schils Interbike 12h 27' 21'' + 48' 38'' + 1
54 83  Keller, Hermann 25  NCCS 12h 29' 44'' + 51' 01'' + 5
55 173  Somciza, Siyabonga 25  Sampada 12h 31' 34'' + 52' 51'' + 9
56 36  Nsengimana, Jean-Bosco 26  Benediction Excel Energy 12h 33' 07'' + 54' 24'' + 5
57 85  Dekoe, Danzel 24  NCCS 12h 34' 23'' + 55' 40'' - 21
58 24  Parsons, Alexander 22  Brunei Continental Cycli.. 12h 34' 38'' + 55' 55'' + 8
59 94  Nkomo, Vuyolwethu 18  Kinetic Pro Cycling 12h 36' 41'' + 57' 58'' + 9
60 185  Muller, Sheldon 18  Limpopo 12h 39' 24'' + 1h 00' 41'' + 9
61 165  Hoffman, Nolan 34  Proud Beginners 12h 40' 47'' + 1h 02' 04'' - 21
62 74  Neethling, Henry 20  Swift 12h 40' 53'' + 1h 02' 10'' - 21
63 91  Mavuya, Vuyo 23  Kinetic Pro Cycling 12h 46' 31'' + 1h 07' 48'' + 10
64 132  Fitzpatrick, Tom 26  Velo Schils Interbike 12h 46' 46'' + 1h 08' 03'' - 8
65 106  Wyk, Joshua van 20  Cycle Power 12h 46' 47'' + 1h 08' 04'' - 8
66 52  Castel, Luc 31  CC Saint-Louisien 12h 50' 17'' + 1h 11' 34'' - 3
67 35  Nzafashwanayo, Jean Claude 18  Benediction Excel Energy 12h 51' 36'' + 1h 12' 53'' + 5
68 115  Esterhuizen, Bernard 26  Alfa Bodyworks/Giant 12h 53' 32'' + 1h 14' 49'' - 1
69 81  Chiponeni, Kashululu 27  NCCS 12h 55' 20'' + 1h 16' 37'' + 8
70 175  Zake, Archie 19  Sampada 12h 58' 37'' + 1h 19' 54'' + 8
71 172  Zothe, Thando 28  Sampada 13h 00' 05'' + 1h 21' 22'' + 8
72 146  Masamkele, Zazela 20  Randwater-Transnet 13h 02' 11'' + 1h 23' 28'' + 8
73 161  Mxenge, Thulasizwe 25  Proud Beginners 13h 04' 55'' + 1h 26' 12'' - 2
74 53  Jean, Romain 26  CC Saint-Louisien 13h 05' 56'' + 1h 27' 13'' -
75 84  Eiseb, Marckernzy 25  NCCS 13h 07' 59'' + 1h 29' 16'' + 10
76 96  Filander, Tyrone 19  Kinetic Pro Cycling 13h 11' 01'' + 1h 32' 18'' + 8
77 141  Boya, Mthetheleli 25  Randwater-Transnet 13h 11' 33'' + 1h 32' 50'' - 2
78 23  Blaauw, Branwill 21  Brunei Continental Cycli.. 13h 14' 54'' + 1h 36' 11'' - 2
79 133  Horrocks, Fabian 21  Velo Schils Interbike 13h 21' 52'' + 1h 43' 09'' + 2
80 76  Dippenaar, Wynand 21  Swift 13h 23' 14'' + 1h 44' 31'' + 2
81 134  Oxley-Crisp, Leighton 23  Velo Schils Interbike 13h 26' 37'' + 1h 47' 54'' + 2
82 176  Chikwaka, Andrew 22  Sampada 13h 35' 04'' + 1h 56' 21'' + 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 41  Oosthuizen, Jason 20  TEG Pro Cycling Team 18 pts -
2 165  Hoffman, Nolan 34  Proud Beginners 12 pts -6 pts -
3 42  Basson, Gustav 23  TEG Pro Cycling Team 5 pts -13 pts -
4 112  Kruger, Hendrik 27  Alfa Bodyworks/Giant 5 pts -13 pts
5 63  Pritzen, Marc 19  OfficeGuru Racing 4 pts -14 pts - 1
6 83  Keller, Hermann 25  NCCS 4 pts -14 pts - 1
7 166  Maree, David 29  Proud Beginners 3 pts -15 pts -
8 14  Konychev, Alexander 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 3 pts -15 pts - 2
9 36  Nsengimana, Jean-Bosco 26  Benediction Excel Energy 3 pts -15 pts
10 62  Barrett, Travis 19  OfficeGuru Racing 3 pts -15 pts - 2
11 101  Potgieter, Bradley 30  Cycle Power 2 pts -16 pts - 2
12 61  Girdlestone, Dylan 29  OfficeGuru Racing 1 pts -17 pts - 2
13 34  Manizabayo, Eric 21  Benediction Excel Energy 1 pts -17 pts - 2
14 2  Beneke, Calvin 27  ProTouch 1 pts -17 pts - 2
15 113  Cronje, Chris 28  Alfa Bodyworks/Giant 1 pts -17 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 12  Battistella, Samuele 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 12 pts -
2 112  Kruger, Hendrik 27  Alfa Bodyworks/Giant 12 pts 0 pts + 2
3 11  Brown, Connor 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 9 pts -3 pts - 1
4 6  Main, Kent 23  ProTouch 9 pts -3 pts - 1
5 64  Lloyd, Jean Piere 19  OfficeGuru Racing 5 pts -7 pts -
6 34  Manizabayo, Eric 21  Benediction Excel Energy 4 pts -8 pts -
7 61  Girdlestone, Dylan 29  OfficeGuru Racing 3 pts -9 pts -
8 166  Maree, David 29  Proud Beginners 3 pts -9 pts -
9 32  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Benediction Excel Energy 3 pts -9 pts
10 83  Keller, Hermann 25  NCCS 3 pts -9 pts - 1
11 135  Jobber, James 25  Velo Schils Interbike 1 pts -11 pts - 1
12 5  Du Plooy, Rohan 24  ProTouch 1 pts -11 pts - 1
13 66  Worsdale, Alexander 20  OfficeGuru Racing 1 pts -11 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 12  Battistella, Samuele 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 11h 38' 43'' -
2 11  Brown, Connor 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 11h 39' 07'' + 00' 24'' -
3 41  Oosthuizen, Jason 20  TEG Pro Cycling Team 11h 48' 22'' + 09' 39'' + 2
4 43  Visser, Louis 20  TEG Pro Cycling Team 11h 52' 58'' + 14' 15'' -
5 122  Nigrini, Andries 20  ACDC Luso 11h 53' 14'' + 14' 31'' + 3
6 15  Mugisha, Samuel 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 11h 54' 16'' + 15' 33'' + 1
7 124  Ormiston, Callum 18  ACDC Luso 11h 54' 30'' + 15' 47'' + 15
8 14  Konychev, Alexander 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 11h 57' 23'' + 18' 40'' + 3
9 51  Chane-Foc, Julien 20  CC Saint-Louisien 11h 58' 19'' + 19' 36'' + 3
10 66  Worsdale, Alexander 20  OfficeGuru Racing 11h 59' 09'' + 20' 26'' - 1
11 13  Lavrič, Martin 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 11h 59' 20'' + 20' 37'' + 3
12 63  Pritzen, Marc 19  OfficeGuru Racing 11h 59' 33'' + 20' 50'' - 9
13 32  Munyaneza, Didier 21  Benediction Excel Energy 12h 08' 46'' + 30' 03'' + 10
14 82  Terry, Ryan 18  NCCS 12h 09' 34'' + 30' 51'' + 13
15 34  Manizabayo, Eric 21  Benediction Excel Energy 12h 09' 45'' + 31' 02'' - 9
16 46  Gomez, Damion 19  TEG Pro Cycling Team 12h 15' 04'' + 36' 21'' - 3
17 105  James, Nick 20  Cycle Power 12h 16' 32'' + 37' 49''
18 123  Cuthbert, Tristan 21  ACDC Luso 12h 18' 25'' + 39' 42'' - 1
19 62  Barrett, Travis 19  OfficeGuru Racing 12h 20' 08'' + 41' 25'' + 14
20 93  Steinman, Luca 22  Kinetic Pro Cycling 12h 21' 54'' + 43' 11'' - 2
21 75  Louw, Etnard 33  Swift 12h 22' 16'' + 43' 33''
22 45  Venceslau, Flavio 21  TEG Pro Cycling Team 12h 22' 52'' + 44' 09'' - 3
23 64  Lloyd, Jean Piere 19  OfficeGuru Racing 12h 24' 45'' + 46' 02'' - 8
24 125  Leveridge, Cian 18  ACDC Luso 12h 24' 45'' + 46' 02'' - 4
25 126  Swanepoel, Wessel 20  ACDC Luso 12h 24' 52'' + 46' 09'' -
26 24  Parsons, Alexander 22  Brunei Continental Cycli.. 12h 34' 38'' + 55' 55'' + 4
27 94  Nkomo, Vuyolwethu 18  Kinetic Pro Cycling 12h 36' 41'' + 57' 58'' + 2
28 185  Muller, Sheldon 18  Limpopo 12h 39' 24'' + 1h 00' 41'' + 4
29 74  Neethling, Henry 20  Swift 12h 40' 53'' + 1h 02' 10''
30 106  Wyk, Joshua van 20  Cycle Power 12h 46' 47'' + 1h 08' 04'' - 4
31 35  Nzafashwanayo, Jean Claude 18  Benediction Excel Energy 12h 51' 36'' + 1h 12' 53'' + 4
32 175  Zake, Archie 19  Sampada 12h 58' 37'' + 1h 19' 54'' + 6
33 146  Masamkele, Zazela 20  Randwater-Transnet 13h 02' 11'' + 1h 23' 28'' + 7
34 96  Filander, Tyrone 19  Kinetic Pro Cycling 13h 11' 01'' + 1h 32' 18'' + 7
35 23  Blaauw, Branwill 21  Brunei Continental Cycli.. 13h 14' 54'' + 1h 36' 11'' + 2
36 133  Horrocks, Fabian 21  Velo Schils Interbike 13h 21' 52'' + 1h 43' 09'' + 3
37 76  Dippenaar, Wynand 21  Swift 13h 23' 14'' + 1h 44' 31'' - 3
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 34h 58' 44''
2  ProTouch 35h 10' 00'' + 11' 16''
3  OfficeGuru Racing 35h 10' 19'' + 11' 35''
4  TEG Pro Cycling Team 35h 32' 29'' + 33' 45''
5  ACDC Luso 35h 41' 47'' + 43' 03''
6  CC Saint-Louisien 36h 05' 10'' + 1h 06' 26''
7  Benediction Excel Energy 36h 06' 37'' + 1h 07' 53''
8  Alfa Bodyworks/Giant 36h 17' 09'' + 1h 18' 25''
9  Proud Beginners 36h 20' 41'' + 1h 21' 57''
10  Velo Schils Interbike 36h 31' 03'' + 1h 32' 19''
11  NCCS 36h 45' 12'' + 1h 46' 28''
12  Kinetic Pro Cycling 37h 03' 43'' + 2h 04' 59''
13  Sampada 37h 11' 04'' + 2h 12' 20''
14  Brunei Continental Cycling Team 37h 16' 42'' + 2h 17' 58''
15  Swift 38h 26' 23'' + 3h 27' 39''
16  Randwater-Transnet 38h 40' 33'' + 3h 41' 49''


© Wijnreder Media