Piru - Masohi (179.7 km)

Route

 18 September 2017
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Piru
 Finish  Masohi
 Distance  179.7 km  (111.7 mi)
 Speed  40.317 km/h  (25.052 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Culey, Marcus (STG) 4h 27' 15''
 Culey, Marcus (STG) 17 points
 García, Ricar.. (KIN) 6 points
 Kinan Cycling Team 13h 37' 23''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 52  Culey, Marcus 23  St. George Continental C.. 4h 27' 26'' 1 1 2 -
2 22  Crawford, Jai 34  Kinan Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 2 3 4 -
3 3  Ewart, Jesse 23  7 Eleven-Road Bike + 00' 00'' 3 4 6 -
4 11  Hibatulah, Jamal 20  KFC Cycling Team + 06' 33'' 5 5 5 -
5 21  Lebas, Thomas 31  Kinan Cycling Team + 06' 33'' 4 2 3 -
6 63  Cahyadi, Aiman 23  Team Sapura Cycling + 06' 33'' 6 7 - -
7 103  Volkers, Samuel 25  CCN Cycling Team + 07' 57'' 7 8 - -
8 42  Kim, Kun-soo 24  LX Cycling Team + 07' 57'' 8 9 - -
9 113  Jamalidin, Novardianto 22  PGN Road Cycling Team + 08' 24'' 9 10 - -
10 1  Nohales, Edgar 31  7 Eleven-Road Bike + 08' 24'' 10 13 - -
11 12  Juangga, Selamat 25  KFC Cycling Team + 08' 24'' 11 - - -
12 53  Cameron, Tim 26  St. George Continental C.. + 08' 24'' 12 - - -
13 41  Park, Sang-hong 28  LX Cycling Team + 08' 31'' 15 - - -
14 62  Abdul Halil, Mohamad 22  Team Sapura Cycling + 08' 32'' 16 - - -
15 72  Mohd Shahrul, Mat Amin 28  Terengganu Cycling Team + 08' 32'' 17 - - -
16 45  Park, Keon-woo 26  LX Cycling Team + 08' 32'' 18 - - -
17 64  Zakaria, Akmal 20  Team Sapura Cycling + 08' 32'' 19 - - -
18 65  Azman, Muhamad 23  Team Sapura Cycling + 08' 32'' 20 12 7 -
19 54  Louis, Jordan 18  St. George Continental C.. + 08' 32'' 21 - - -
20 2  Felipe, Marcelo 27  7 Eleven-Road Bike + 08' 32'' 22 - - -
21 122  Manulang, Robin 30  United Bike Kencana + 08' 32'' 23 - - -
22 44  So, In-su 19  LX Cycling Team + 08' 32'' 24 - - -
23 124  Lesmana, Dani 24  United Bike Kencana + 08' 32'' 25 - - -
24 112  Rohendi, Teten 21  PGN Road Cycling Team + 08' 32'' 26 - - -
25 95  Septyan, Chendy 20  BRCC Banyuwangi + 08' 32'' 27 - - -
26 105  Lee, Ki-suk 28  CCN Cycling Team + 08' 32'' 28 - - -
27 81  Fachri, Muhammad 19  Advan Customers Cycling .. + 08' 32'' 29 - - -
28 111  Setiyawan, Andreas 20  PGN Road Cycling Team + 08' 32'' 30 - - -
29 5  Martin, Nelson 29  7 Eleven-Road Bike + 08' 32'' 31 - - -
30 74  Mohd Zariff, Nur Aiman 19  Terengganu Cycling Team + 08' 32'' 32 - - -
31 125  Setiyawan, Wariski 19  United Bike Kencana + 08' 32'' 33 - - -
32 82  Kurniawan, Maulana 19  Advan Customers Cycling .. + 08' 32'' 34 - - -
33 51  Dutton, Jay 23  St. George Continental C.. + 08' 32'' 14 11 - -
24  Tsubaki, Hiroshi 26  Kinan Cycling Team + 08' 32'' 35 - - -
35 115  Suhendar, Uus 30  PGN Road Cycling Team + 08' 32'' 36 - - -
25  Aso, Keisuke 25  Kinan Cycling Team + 08' 32'' 37 - - -
37 23  García, Ricardo 29  Kinan Cycling Team + 08' 32'' 13 6 1 -
38 71  Suryadi, Dadi 27  Terengganu Cycling Team + 08' 32'' 38 - - -
39 4  Lim, Rustom 24  7 Eleven-Road Bike + 08' 40'' 39 - - -
40 15  Abdurrohman, Muhammad 20  KFC Cycling Team + 08' 43'' 40 - - -
41 92  Prayogo, Dealton 24  BRCC Banyuwangi + 12' 00'' 41 - - -
42 101  Nederlof, Lex 51  CCN Cycling Team + 12' 00'' 42 - - -
43 14  Arifin, Muhammad 21  KFC Cycling Team + 12' 00'' 43 - - -
44 91  Wijaya, Fajar -  BRCC Banyuwangi + 12' 00'' 44 - - -
45 114  Iswana, Arin 27  PGN Road Cycling Team + 12' 00'' 45 - - -
46 102  Fitrianto, Hari 32  CCN Cycling Team + 12' 00'' 46 - - -
47 13  Gani, Abdul 25  KFC Cycling Team + 12' 00'' 47 - - -
48 75  Zamri, Muhammad 25  Terengganu Cycling Team + 12' 00'' 48 - - -
49 93  Habibie, Zein 20  BRCC Banyuwangi + 12' 00'' 49 - - -
50 73  Che Ku, Nazmier 22  Terengganu Cycling Team + 12' 00'' 50 - - -
51 94  Taufiq, Muhammad 30  BRCC Banyuwangi + 12' 00'' 51 - - -
52 104  Waseso, Projo 29  CCN Cycling Team + 12' 00'' 52 - - -
53 43  Cha, Dong-heon 22  LX Cycling Team + 12' 00'' 53 - - -
54 83  Azka, Mochhammad 20  Advan Customers Cycling .. + 12' 00'' 54 - - -
55 61  Misbah, Muhsin 20  Team Sapura Cycling + 12' 00'' 55 - - -
56 121  Jaya, Herwin 32  United Bike Kencana + 12' 00'' 56 - - -
57 123  Abdullah, Fatahillah 32  United Bike Kencana + 12' 00'' 57 - - -
58 84  Syah, Toni 23  Advan Customers Cycling .. + 14' 09'' 58 - - -
DNF 55  Soden, Bradley 20  St. George Continental C..
DNF 131  Abd Aziz, Muhammad -  Bros Brunei
DNF 132  Haji Johor, Ahamd -  Bros Brunei
DNF 133  Hairolrani, Wyazwi -  Bros Brunei
DNF 134  Haji Aini, Muhammad -  Bros Brunei
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Kinan Cycling Team 13h 37' 23'' 41 1
2 22  Crawford, Jai 34 4h 27' 26''
5 21  Lebas, Thomas 31 4h 33' 59''
34 24  Tsubaki, Hiroshi 26 4h 35' 58''
2  St. George Continental Cycli.. 13h 39' 14'' 32 2
1 52  Culey, Marcus 23 4h 27' 26''
12 53  Cameron, Tim 26 4h 35' 50''
19 54  Louis, Jordan 18 4h 35' 58''
3  7 Eleven-Road Bike 13h 39' 14'' 33 3
3 3  Ewart, Jesse 23 4h 27' 26''
10 1  Nohales, Edgar 31 4h 35' 50''
20 2  Felipe, Marcelo 27 4h 35' 58''
4  Team Sapura Cycling 13h 45' 55'' 37 4
6 63  Cahyadi, Aiman 23 4h 33' 59''
14 62  Abdul Halil, Mohamad 22 4h 35' 58''
17 64  Zakaria, Akmal 20 4h 35' 58''
5  KFC Cycling Team 13h 45' 58'' 55 5
4 11  Hibatulah, Jamal 20 4h 33' 59''
11 12  Juangga, Selamat 25 4h 35' 50''
40 15  Abdurrohman, Muhammad 20 4h 36' 09''
6  LX Cycling Team 13h 47' 18'' 37 6
8 42  Kim, Kun-soo 24 4h 35' 23''
13 41  Park, Sang-hong 28 4h 35' 57''
16 45  Park, Keon-woo 26 4h 35' 58''
7  PGN Road Cycling Team 13h 47' 46'' 61 7
9 113  Jamalidin, Novardianto 22 4h 35' 50''
24 112  Rohendi, Teten 21 4h 35' 58''
28 111  Setiyawan, Andreas 20 4h 35' 58''
8  United Bike Kencana 13h 47' 54'' 75 8
21 122  Manulang, Robin 30 4h 35' 58''
23 124  Lesmana, Dani 24 4h 35' 58''
31 125  Setiyawan, Wariski 19 4h 35' 58''
9  Terengganu Cycling Team 13h 47' 54'' 83 9
15 72  Mohd Shahrul, Mat Amin 28 4h 35' 58''
30 74  Mohd Zariff, Nur Aiman 19 4h 35' 58''
38 71  Suryadi, Dadi 27 4h 35' 58''
10  CCN Cycling Team 13h 50' 47'' 75 10
7 103  Volkers, Samuel 25 4h 35' 23''
26 105  Lee, Ki-suk 28 4h 35' 58''
42 101  Nederlof, Lex 51 4h 39' 26''
11  Advan Customers Cycling Club 13h 51' 22'' 113 11
27 81  Fachri, Muhammad 19 4h 35' 58''
32 82  Kurniawan, Maulana 19 4h 35' 58''
54 83  Azka, Mochhammad 20 4h 39' 26''
12  BRCC Banyuwangi 13h 54' 50'' 110 12
25 95  Septyan, Chendy 20 4h 35' 58''
41 92  Prayogo, Dealton 24 4h 39' 26''
44 91  Wijaya, Fajar - 4h 39' 26''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 52  Culey, Marcus 23  St. George Continental Cycling.. 4h 27' 15''
2 22  Crawford, Jai 34  Kinan Cycling Team 4h 27' 18'' + 00' 03''
3 3  Ewart, Jesse 23  7 Eleven-Road Bike 4h 27' 19'' + 00' 04''
4 21  Lebas, Thomas 31  Kinan Cycling Team 4h 33' 53'' + 06' 38''
5 11  Hibatulah, Jamal 20  KFC Cycling Team 4h 33' 58'' + 06' 43''
6 63  Cahyadi, Aiman 23  Team Sapura Cycling 4h 33' 59'' + 06' 44''
7 103  Volkers, Samuel 25  CCN Cycling Team 4h 35' 23'' + 08' 08''
8 42  Kim, Kun-soo 24  LX Cycling Team 4h 35' 23'' + 08' 08''
9 113  Jamalidin, Novardianto 22  PGN Road Cycling Team 4h 35' 50'' + 08' 35''
10 1  Nohales, Edgar 31  7 Eleven-Road Bike 4h 35' 50'' + 08' 35''
11 12  Juangga, Selamat 25  KFC Cycling Team 4h 35' 50'' + 08' 35''
12 53  Cameron, Tim 26  St. George Continental Cycling.. 4h 35' 50'' + 08' 35''
13 23  García, Ricardo 29  Kinan Cycling Team 4h 35' 54'' + 08' 39''
14 51  Dutton, Jay 23  St. George Continental Cycling.. 4h 35' 57'' + 08' 42''
15 41  Park, Sang-hong 28  LX Cycling Team 4h 35' 57'' + 08' 42''
16 62  Abdul Halil, Mohamad 22  Team Sapura Cycling 4h 35' 58'' + 08' 43''
17 72  Mohd Shahrul, Mat Amin 28  Terengganu Cycling Team 4h 35' 58'' + 08' 43''
18 45  Park, Keon-woo 26  LX Cycling Team 4h 35' 58'' + 08' 43''
19 64  Zakaria, Akmal 20  Team Sapura Cycling 4h 35' 58'' + 08' 43''
20 65  Azman, Muhamad 23  Team Sapura Cycling 4h 35' 58'' + 08' 43''
21 54  Louis, Jordan 18  St. George Continental Cycling.. 4h 35' 58'' + 08' 43''
22 2  Felipe, Marcelo 27  7 Eleven-Road Bike 4h 35' 58'' + 08' 43''
23 122  Manulang, Robin 30  United Bike Kencana 4h 35' 58'' + 08' 43''
24 44  So, In-su 19  LX Cycling Team 4h 35' 58'' + 08' 43''
25 124  Lesmana, Dani 24  United Bike Kencana 4h 35' 58'' + 08' 43''
26 112  Rohendi, Teten 21  PGN Road Cycling Team 4h 35' 58'' + 08' 43''
27 95  Septyan, Chendy 20  BRCC Banyuwangi 4h 35' 58'' + 08' 43''
28 105  Lee, Ki-suk 28  CCN Cycling Team 4h 35' 58'' + 08' 43''
29 81  Fachri, Muhammad 19  Advan Customers Cycling Club 4h 35' 58'' + 08' 43''
30 111  Setiyawan, Andreas 20  PGN Road Cycling Team 4h 35' 58'' + 08' 43''
31 5  Martin, Nelson 29  7 Eleven-Road Bike 4h 35' 58'' + 08' 43''
32 74  Mohd Zariff, Nur Aiman 19  Terengganu Cycling Team 4h 35' 58'' + 08' 43''
33 125  Setiyawan, Wariski 19  United Bike Kencana 4h 35' 58'' + 08' 43''
34 82  Kurniawan, Maulana 19  Advan Customers Cycling Club 4h 35' 58'' + 08' 43''
24  Tsubaki, Hiroshi 26  Kinan Cycling Team 4h 35' 58'' + 08' 43''
36 115  Suhendar, Uus 30  PGN Road Cycling Team 4h 35' 58'' + 08' 43''
25  Aso, Keisuke 25  Kinan Cycling Team 4h 35' 58'' + 08' 43''
38 71  Suryadi, Dadi 27  Terengganu Cycling Team 4h 35' 58'' + 08' 43''
39 4  Lim, Rustom 24  7 Eleven-Road Bike 4h 36' 06'' + 08' 51''
40 15  Abdurrohman, Muhammad 20  KFC Cycling Team 4h 36' 09'' + 08' 54''
41 92  Prayogo, Dealton 24  BRCC Banyuwangi 4h 39' 26'' + 12' 11''
42 101  Nederlof, Lex 51  CCN Cycling Team 4h 39' 26'' + 12' 11''
43 14  Arifin, Muhammad 21  KFC Cycling Team 4h 39' 26'' + 12' 11''
44 91  Wijaya, Fajar -  BRCC Banyuwangi 4h 39' 26'' + 12' 11''
45 114  Iswana, Arin 27  PGN Road Cycling Team 4h 39' 26'' + 12' 11''
46 102  Fitrianto, Hari 32  CCN Cycling Team 4h 39' 26'' + 12' 11''
47 13  Gani, Abdul 25  KFC Cycling Team 4h 39' 26'' + 12' 11''
48 75  Zamri, Muhammad 25  Terengganu Cycling Team 4h 39' 26'' + 12' 11''
49 93  Habibie, Zein 20  BRCC Banyuwangi 4h 39' 26'' + 12' 11''
50 73  Che Ku, Nazmier 22  Terengganu Cycling Team 4h 39' 26'' + 12' 11''
51 94  Taufiq, Muhammad 30  BRCC Banyuwangi 4h 39' 26'' + 12' 11''
52 104  Waseso, Projo 29  CCN Cycling Team 4h 39' 26'' + 12' 11''
53 43  Cha, Dong-heon 22  LX Cycling Team 4h 39' 26'' + 12' 11''
54 83  Azka, Mochhammad 20  Advan Customers Cycling Club 4h 39' 26'' + 12' 11''
55 61  Misbah, Muhsin 20  Team Sapura Cycling 4h 39' 26'' + 12' 11''
56 121  Jaya, Herwin 32  United Bike Kencana 4h 39' 26'' + 12' 11''
57 123  Abdullah, Fatahillah 32  United Bike Kencana 4h 39' 26'' + 12' 11''
58 84  Syah, Toni 23  Advan Customers Cycling Club 4h 41' 35'' + 14' 20''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 52  Culey, Marcus 23  St. George Continental Cycling.. 17 pts
2 21  Lebas, Thomas 31  Kinan Cycling Team 16 pts -1 pts
3 22  Crawford, Jai 34  Kinan Cycling Team 15 pts -2 pts
4 3  Ewart, Jesse 23  7 Eleven-Road Bike 14 pts -3 pts
5 11  Hibatulah, Jamal 20  KFC Cycling Team 10 pts -7 pts
6 23  García, Ricardo 29  Kinan Cycling Team 6 pts -11 pts
7 63  Cahyadi, Aiman 23  Team Sapura Cycling 5 pts -12 pts
8 103  Volkers, Samuel 25  CCN Cycling Team 4 pts -13 pts
9 42  Kim, Kun-soo 24  LX Cycling Team 3 pts -14 pts
10 113  Jamalidin, Novardianto 22  PGN Road Cycling Team 2 pts -15 pts
11 51  Dutton, Jay 23  St. George Continental Cycling.. 2 pts -15 pts
12 65  Azman, Muhamad 23  Team Sapura Cycling 2 pts -15 pts
13 1  Nohales, Edgar 31  7 Eleven-Road Bike 1 pts -16 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 23  García, Ricardo 29  Kinan Cycling Team 6 pts
2 52  Culey, Marcus 23  St. George Continental Cycling.. 4 pts -2 pts
3 21  Lebas, Thomas 31  Kinan Cycling Team 4 pts -2 pts
4 22  Crawford, Jai 34  Kinan Cycling Team 2 pts -4 pts
5 11  Hibatulah, Jamal 20  KFC Cycling Team 2 pts -4 pts
6 3  Ewart, Jesse 23  7 Eleven-Road Bike 1 pts -5 pts
7 65  Azman, Muhamad 23  Team Sapura Cycling 1 pts -5 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Kinan Cycling Team 13h 37' 23''
2  St. George Continental Cycling Team 13h 39' 14'' + 01' 51''
3  7 Eleven-Road Bike 13h 39' 14'' + 01' 51''
4  Team Sapura Cycling 13h 45' 55'' + 08' 32''
5  KFC Cycling Team 13h 45' 58'' + 08' 35''
6  LX Cycling Team 13h 47' 18'' + 09' 55''
7  PGN Road Cycling Team 13h 47' 46'' + 10' 23''
8  United Bike Kencana 13h 47' 54'' + 10' 31''
9  Terengganu Cycling Team 13h 47' 54'' + 10' 31''
10  CCN Cycling Team 13h 50' 47'' + 13' 24''
11  Advan Customers Cycling Club 13h 51' 22'' + 13' 59''
12  BRCC Banyuwangi 13h 54' 50'' + 17' 27''


© Wijnreder Media