Lesko - Sanok (179.4 km)

Route

 2 August 2022
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Lesko
 Finish  Sanok
 Distance  179.4 km  (111.5 mi)
 Speed  41.121 km/h  (25.551 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Higuita, Sergio (BOH) 19h 52' 46''
 Kooij, Olav (TJV) 53 points
 Małecki, Kamil (LTS) 15 points
 Stosz, Patryk (POL) 16 points
 Ineos Grenadiers 59h 38' 53''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 171  Ackermann, Pascal 28  UAE Team Emirates 4h 21' 46'' - 10'' 89 2 - -
2 45  Meeus, Jordi 24  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' - 06'' 85 3 - -
3 36  Milan, Jonathan 21  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' - 04'' 78 4 - -
4 92  Hermans, Quinten 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 00'' 3 5 10 -
5 113  Kooij, Olav 20  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 84 1 - -
6 26  Scaroni, Cristian 24  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 00'' 82 25 - -
7 177  Ulissi, Diego 33  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 4 12 - -
8 75  Pacher, Quentin 30  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 9 7 - -
9 221  Aniołkowski, Stanisła.. 25  Poland + 00' 00'' 74 15 - -
10 152  Arndt, Nikias 30  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 47 31 - -
11 23  Gazzoli, Michele 23  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 00'' 91 33 - -
12 32  Bilbao, Pello 32  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 2 8 - -
13 71  Démare, Arnaud 30  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 60 6 - -
14 21  Battistella, Samuele 23  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 00'' 18 29 - -
15 174  Molano, Sebastián 27  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 90 10 - -
16 196  Prades, Edu 34  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 30 40 - -
17 165  Theuns, Edward 31  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 55 41 9 2
18 86  Tulett, Ben 20  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 14 32 - -
19 151  Arensman, Thymen 22  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 24 47 - -
20 131  Sobrero, Matteo 25  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 00' 00'' 5 18 - -
21 12  Godon, Dorian 26  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
22 17  Vendrame, Andrea 28  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 46 37 - -
23 124  Kanter, Max 24  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 56 9 - -
24 81  Carapaz, Richard 29  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 6 36 - -
25 65  Quinn, Sean 22  EF Education - EasyPost + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
26 7  Vansevenant, Mauri 23  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 00' 00'' 16 42 6 -
27 11  Gall, Felix 24  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 10 26 - -
28 4  Schmid, Mauro 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 00' 00'' 7 24 13 -
29 166  Tiberi, Antonio 21  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
30 148  Moniquet, Sylvain 24  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 17 46 - -
31 216  Andersen, Idar 23  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
32 224  Kaczmarek, Jakub 28  Poland + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
33 37  Williams, Stephen 26  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 12 28 - -
34 95  Page, Hugo 21  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
35 111  Dijke, Mick van van 22  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
36 22  Fedorov, Yevgeniy 22  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
37 16  Schär, Michael 35  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
38 72  Armirail, Bruno 28  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
39 77  Welten, Bram 25  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 97 - - -
40 193  Cepeda, Jefferson 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
41 104  De Marchi, Alessandro 36  Israel - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
42 195  Martín, Sergio 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
43 1  Cavagna, Rémi 26  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
44 126  González, Abner 21  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
45 107  Schmidt, Mads 28  Israel - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' - 06'' 36 - 5 3
46 64  Padun, Mark 26  EF Education - EasyPost + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
47 197  Schlegel, Michal 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
48 33  Zambanini, Edoardo 21  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
49 172  Formolo, Davide 29  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 40 - 12 -
50 101  Hollenstein, Reto 36  Israel - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
51 127  Rodríguez, Óscar 27  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
52 121  Barta, Will 26  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
53 62  Carr, Simon 23  EF Education - EasyPost + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
54 173  Laengen, Vegard 33  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
55 53  Champion, Thomas 22  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
56 5  Štybar, Zdeněk 36  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
57 202  Kusztor, Péter 37  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 96 - - -
58 122  Hollmann, Juri 22  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
59 153  Brenner, Marco 19  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
60 93  Huys, Laurens 23  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
61 76  Scotson, Miles 28  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 79 - - -
62 63  Keukeleire, Jens 33  EF Education - EasyPost + 00' 00'' 80 - - -
63 191  Amézqueta, Julen 28  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 76 - - -
64 61  Camargo, Diego 24  EF Education - EasyPost + 00' 00'' 98 - - -
65 134  Hepburn, Michael 30  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
66 66  Berg, Marijn van den .. 23  EF Education - EasyPost + 00' 00'' 88 22 - -
67 142  De Buyst, Jasper 28  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 87 - - 5
68 74  Konovalovas, Ignatas 36  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
69 35  Maciejuk, Filip 22  Bahrain Victorious + 01' 24'' 65 - - -
70 15  Raugel, Antoine 23  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
71 226  Budziński, Marcin 24  Poland + 00' 00'' 86 - - 4
72 117  Teunissen, Mike 29  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 43 20 - -
73 27  Tejada, Harold 25  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
74 83  Narváez, Jhonnatan 25  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 21 44 11 -
75 175  Oliveira, Rui 25  UAE Team Emirates + 02' 06'' - 02'' 66 - 3 8
76 214  Skaarseth, Anders 27  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02' 06'' - 01'' 69 - 7 11
77 102  Berwick, Sebastian 22  Israel - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 15 39 - -
78 135  Hamilton, Lucas 26  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 00' 00'' 11 30 - -
79 82  Hayter, Ethan 23  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 8 17 - -
80 14  Peters, Nans 28  Ag2r Citroën Team + 02' 15'' - 03'' 70 - 4 7
81 85  Sheffield, Magnus 20  Ineos Grenadiers + 02' 15'' 94 - - -
82 41  Aleotti, Giovanni 23  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 22 49 - -
83 145  Drizners, Jarrad 23  Lotto - Soudal + 02' 30'' 71 - - -
84 106  Jones, Taj 22  Israel - Premier Tech + 02' 30'' 95 - - -
85 133  Groves, Kaden 23  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 00' 00'' 64 21 - -
86 115  Van Der Sande, Tosh 31  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
87 141  Cras, Steff 26  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 13 34 - -
88 217  Wilsly, Jonas 26  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02' 47'' 72 - - -
89 161  Hoole, Daan 23  Trek - Segafredo + 02' 58'' 73 - - -
90 114  Heßmann, Michael 21  Jumbo - Visma + 02' 58'' 68 - 2 10
91 51  Allegaert, Piet 27  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
92 154  Hvideberg, Jonas 23  Team DSM + 03' 28'' 81 - - -
93 42  Benedetti, Cesare 34  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
94 225  Brożyna, Piotr 27  Poland + 03' 32'' 109 - 8 6
95 136  Craddock, Lawson 30  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 03' 32'' 83 - - -
96 44  Higuita, Sergio 25  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 1 16 - -
97 52  Delettre, Alexandre 24  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
98 147  Małecki, Kamil 26  Lotto - Soudal + 04' 09'' 100 - 1 9
99 54  Cimolai, Davide 32  Cofidis + 06' 41'' 112 - - -
100 105  Dowsett, Alex 33  Israel - Premier Tech + 06' 41'' 93 - - -
101 144  De Gendt, Thomas 35  Lotto - Soudal + 06' 41'' 108 - - -
102 56  Bohli, Tom 28  Cofidis + 06' 41'' 92 48 - -
103 213  Wærsted, Syver 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06' 41'' 137 - - -
104 137  O'Brien, Kelland 24  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 11' 47'' 110 - - -
105 157  Welsford, Sam 26  Team DSM + 12' 38'' 120 - - -
106 155  Märkl, Niklas 23  Team DSM + 12' 38'' 123 - - -
107 103  Brändle, Matthias 32  Israel - Premier Tech + 12' 38'' 106 - - 12
108 67  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 30  EF Education - EasyPost + 12' 38'' 134 - - -
109 204  Brand, Sam 31  Team Novo Nordisk + 12' 38'' 116 - - 13
110 87  Viviani, Elia 33  Ineos Grenadiers + 12' 38'' 133 27 - -
111 55  Consonni, Simone 27  Cofidis + 12' 38'' 138 - - -
112 194  Leitão, Iúri 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 12' 38'' 118 38 - -
113 84  Puccio, Salvatore 32  Ineos Grenadiers + 12' 38'' 125 - - -
114 223  Grabis, Mateusz 27  Poland + 12' 38'' 130 - - -
115 13  Sarreau, Marc 29  Ag2r Citroën Team + 12' 38'' 99 23 - -
116 227  Murias, Jakub 24  Poland + 12' 38'' 104 - - -
117 201  Peron, Andrea 33  Team Novo Nordisk + 12' 38'' 131 45 - -
118 205  Poli, Umberto 25  Team Novo Nordisk + 12' 38'' 132 - - -
119 176  Troia, Oliviero 27  UAE Team Emirates + 12' 38'' 128 - - -
120 24  Martinelli, Davide 29  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 12' 38'' 119 43 - -
121 2  Cavendish, Mark 37  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 12' 38'' 117 13 - -
122 96  Thijssen, Gerben 24  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 12' 38'' 114 11 - -
123 46  Mullen, Ryan 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 12' 38'' 135 - - -
124 6  Van Lerberghe, Bert 29  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 12' 38'' 121 50 - -
125 43  Bennett, Sam 31  Bora - Hansgrohe + 12' 38'' 127 14 - -
126 222  Stosz, Patryk 28  Poland + 12' 38'' 140 - - 1
127 97  Poppel, Boy van van 34  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 12' 38'' 102 - - -
128 206  Lozano, David 33  Team Novo Nordisk + 12' 38'' 103 - - -
129 94  Johansen, Julius 22  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 12' 38'' 105 - - -
130 25  Gidich, Yevgeniy 26  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 12' 38'' 101 - - -
131 163  Mosca, Jacopo 28  Trek - Segafredo + 12' 38'' 126 - - -
132 73  Guarnieri, Jacopo 34  Groupama - FDJ + 12' 38'' 136 - - -
133 31  Bauhaus, Phil 28  Bahrain Victorious + 12' 38'' 115 19 - -
134 34  Haussler, Heinrich 38  Bahrain Victorious + 12' 38'' 107 - - -
135 146  Kluge, Roger 36  Lotto - Soudal + 12' 38'' 124 35 - -
136 47  Archbold, Shane 33  Bora - Hansgrohe + 12' 38'' 139 - - -
137 3  Černý, Josef 29  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 12' 38'' 129 - - -
138 207  Kopecký, Matyáš 19  Team Novo Nordisk + 12' 38'' 122 - - -
139 156  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 26  Team DSM + 12' 38'' 111 - - -
140 162  Liepiņš, Emīls 29  Trek - Segafredo + 16' 49'' 113 - - -
DNF 164  Moschetti, Matteo 25  Trek - Segafredo
DNF 203  Keijzer, Gerd de de 28  Team Novo Nordisk
DNS 181  Poel, David van der v.. 30  Alpecin - Deceuninck
DNS 182  Bax, Sjoerd 26  Alpecin - Deceuninck
DNS 183  Bayer, Tobias 22  Alpecin - Deceuninck
DNS 184  Leysen, Senne 26  Alpecin - Deceuninck
DNS 185  Mareczko, Jakub 28  Alpecin - Deceuninck
DNS 186  Oldani, Stefano 24  Alpecin - Deceuninck
DNS 187  Van Den Bossche, Fabio 21  Alpecin - Deceuninck
DNS 211  Abrahamsen, Jonas 26  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
72.8   Ustrzyki Dolne 1 107  Schmidt, Mads  Israel - Premier Tech 3 pts - 03''
2 14  Peters, Nans  Ag2r Citroën Team 2 pts - 02''
3 214  Skaarseth, Anders  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1 pts - 01''
114.7   Gmina Fredropol 1 107  Schmidt, Mads  Israel - Premier Tech 3 pts - 03''
2 175  Oliveira, Rui  UAE Team Emirates 2 pts - 02''
3 14  Peters, Nans  Ag2r Citroën Team 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
48.5   Czarna Górna (2C) 1 147  Małecki, Kamil  Lotto - Soudal 5 pts -
2 175  Oliveira, Rui  UAE Team Emirates 3 pts -
3 214  Skaarseth, Anders  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2 pts -
4 107  Schmidt, Mads  Israel - Premier Tech 1 pts -
103.7   Hotel Arłamów (2C) 1 147  Małecki, Kamil  Lotto - Soudal 5 pts -
2 175  Oliveira, Rui  UAE Team Emirates 3 pts -
3 14  Peters, Nans  Ag2r Citroën Team 2 pts -
4 107  Schmidt, Mads  Israel - Premier Tech 1 pts -
146.7   Leszczawa (2C) 1 147  Małecki, Kamil  Lotto - Soudal 5 pts -
2 14  Peters, Nans  Ag2r Citroën Team 3 pts -
3 175  Oliveira, Rui  UAE Team Emirates 2 pts -
4 107  Schmidt, Mads  Israel - Premier Tech 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  UAE Team Emirates 13h 05' 18'' 23 14
1 171  Ackermann, Pascal 28 4h 21' 46''
7 177  Ulissi, Diego 33 4h 21' 46''
15 174  Molano, Sebastián 27 4h 21' 46''
2  Astana Qazaqstan Team 13h 05' 18'' 31 12
6 26  Scaroni, Cristian 24 4h 21' 46''
11 23  Gazzoli, Michele 23 4h 21' 46''
14 21  Battistella, Samuele 23 4h 21' 46''
3  Bahrain Victorious 13h 05' 18'' 48 3
3 36  Milan, Jonathan 21 4h 21' 46''
12 32  Bilbao, Pello 32 4h 21' 46''
33 37  Williams, Stephen 26 4h 21' 46''
4  Groupama - FDJ 13h 05' 18'' 59 15
8 75  Pacher, Quentin 30 4h 21' 46''
13 71  Démare, Arnaud 30 4h 21' 46''
38 72  Armirail, Bruno 28 4h 21' 46''
5  Ag2r Citroën Team 13h 05' 18'' 70 6
21 12  Godon, Dorian 26 4h 21' 46''
22 17  Vendrame, Andrea 28 4h 21' 46''
27 11  Gall, Felix 24 4h 21' 46''
6  Team DSM 13h 05' 18'' 88 9
10 152  Arndt, Nikias 30 4h 21' 46''
19 151  Arensman, Thymen 22 4h 21' 46''
59 153  Brenner, Marco 19 4h 21' 46''
7  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 13h 05' 18'' 97 2
26 7  Vansevenant, Mauri 23 4h 21' 46''
28 4  Schmid, Mauro 22 4h 21' 46''
43 1  Cavagna, Rémi 26 4h 21' 46''
8  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert.. 13h 05' 18'' 98 7
4 92  Hermans, Quinten 27 4h 21' 46''
34 95  Page, Hugo 21 4h 21' 46''
60 93  Huys, Laurens 23 4h 21' 46''
9  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 13h 05' 18'' 98 8
16 196  Prades, Edu 34 4h 21' 46''
40 193  Cepeda, Jefferson 26 4h 21' 46''
42 195  Martín, Sergio 25 4h 21' 46''
10  Jumbo - Visma 13h 05' 18'' 112 17
5 113  Kooij, Olav 20 4h 21' 46''
35 111  Dijke, Mick van 22 4h 21' 46''
72 117  Teunissen, Mike 29 4h 21' 46''
11  Poland 13h 05' 18'' 112 21
9 221  Aniołkowski, Stanisła.. 25 4h 21' 46''
32 224  Kaczmarek, Jakub 28 4h 21' 46''
71 226  Budziński, Marcin 24 4h 21' 46''
12  Ineos Grenadiers 13h 05' 18'' 116 1
18 86  Tulett, Ben 20 4h 21' 46''
24 81  Carapaz, Richard 29 4h 21' 46''
74 83  Narváez, Jhonnatan 25 4h 21' 46''
13  Movistar Team 13h 05' 18'' 118 10
23 124  Kanter, Max 24 4h 21' 46''
44 126  González, Abner 21 4h 21' 46''
51 127  Rodríguez, Óscar 27 4h 21' 46''
14  EF Education - EasyPost 13h 05' 18'' 124 4
25 65  Quinn, Sean 22 4h 21' 46''
46 64  Padun, Mark 26 4h 21' 46''
53 62  Carr, Simon 23 4h 21' 46''
15  Israel - Premier Tech 13h 05' 18'' 136 5
41 104  De Marchi, Alessandro 36 4h 21' 46''
45 107  Schmidt, Mads 28 4h 21' 46''
50 101  Hollenstein, Reto 36 4h 21' 46''
16  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 13h 05' 18'' 163 11
20 131  Sobrero, Matteo 25 4h 21' 46''
65 134  Hepburn, Michael 30 4h 21' 46''
78 135  Hamilton, Lucas 26 4h 21' 46''
17  Bora - Hansgrohe 13h 05' 18'' 177 16
2 45  Meeus, Jordi 24 4h 21' 46''
82 41  Aleotti, Giovanni 23 4h 21' 46''
93 42  Benedetti, Cesare 34 4h 21' 46''
18  Cofidis 13h 05' 18'' 243 18
55 53  Champion, Thomas 22 4h 21' 46''
91 51  Allegaert, Piet 27 4h 21' 46''
97 52  Delettre, Alexandre 24 4h 21' 46''
19  Lotto - Soudal 13h 07' 48'' 180 13
30 148  Moniquet, Sylvain 24 4h 21' 46''
67 142  De Buyst, Jasper 28 4h 21' 46''
83 145  Drizners, Jarrad 23 4h 24' 16''
20  Trek - Segafredo 13h 08' 16'' 135 19
17 165  Theuns, Edward 31 4h 21' 46''
29 166  Tiberi, Antonio 21 4h 21' 46''
89 161  Hoole, Daan 23 4h 24' 44''
21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 13h 10' 11'' 195 20
31 216  Andersen, Idar 23 4h 21' 46''
76 214  Skaarseth, Anders 27 4h 23' 52''
88 217  Wilsly, Jonas 26 4h 24' 33''
22  Team Novo Nordisk 13h 30' 34'' 283 22
57 202  Kusztor, Péter 37 4h 21' 46''
109 204  Brand, Sam 31 4h 34' 24''
117 201  Peron, Andrea 33 4h 34' 24''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 44  Higuita, Sergio 25  Bora - Hansgrohe 19h 52' 46'' -
2 32  Bilbao, Pello 32  Bahrain Victorious 19h 52' 50'' + 00' 04'' -
3 92  Hermans, Quinten 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 19h 52' 52'' + 00' 06'' -
4 177  Ulissi, Diego 33  UAE Team Emirates 19h 52' 56'' + 00' 10'' + 1
5 131  Sobrero, Matteo 25  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 19h 52' 56'' + 00' 10'' + 1
6 81  Carapaz, Richard 29  Ineos Grenadiers 19h 52' 56'' + 00' 10'' + 1
7 4  Schmid, Mauro 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 19h 52' 56'' + 00' 10'' + 1
8 82  Hayter, Ethan 23  Ineos Grenadiers 19h 52' 56'' + 00' 10'' - 4
9 75  Pacher, Quentin 30  Groupama - FDJ 19h 52' 56'' + 00' 10'' -
10 11  Gall, Felix 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 19h 52' 56'' + 00' 10'' + 2
11 135  Hamilton, Lucas 26  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 19h 52' 56'' + 00' 10'' - 1
12 37  Williams, Stephen 26  Bahrain Victorious 19h 52' 56'' + 00' 10'' + 1
13 141  Cras, Steff 26  Lotto - Soudal 19h 52' 56'' + 00' 10'' - 2
14 86  Tulett, Ben 20  Ineos Grenadiers 19h 53' 01'' + 00' 15'' -
15 102  Berwick, Sebastian 22  Israel - Premier Tech 19h 53' 05'' + 00' 19'' -
16 7  Vansevenant, Mauri 23  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 19h 53' 06'' + 00' 20'' -
17 148  Moniquet, Sylvain 24  Lotto - Soudal 19h 53' 06'' + 00' 20'' -
18 21  Battistella, Samuele 23  Astana Qazaqstan Team 19h 53' 06'' + 00' 20'' + 1
19 12  Godon, Dorian 26  Ag2r Citroën Team 19h 53' 10'' + 00' 24'' + 1
20 126  González, Abner 21  Movistar Team 19h 53' 10'' + 00' 24'' + 1
21 83  Narváez, Jhonnatan 25  Ineos Grenadiers 19h 53' 10'' + 00' 24'' + 1
22 41  Aleotti, Giovanni 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 19h 53' 10'' + 00' 24'' + 1
23 65  Quinn, Sean 22  EF Education - EasyPost 19h 53' 15'' + 00' 29'' + 1
24 151  Arensman, Thymen 22  Team DSM 19h 53' 15'' + 00' 29'' + 1
25 1  Cavagna, Rémi 26  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 19h 53' 15'' + 00' 29'' + 1
26 27  Tejada, Harold 25  Astana Qazaqstan Team 19h 53' 15'' + 00' 29'' + 1
27 216  Andersen, Idar 23  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 19h 53' 18'' + 00' 32'' + 2
28 93  Huys, Laurens 23  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 19h 53' 18'' + 00' 32'' -
29 72  Armirail, Bruno 28  Groupama - FDJ 19h 53' 18'' + 00' 32'' + 1
30 196  Prades, Edu 34  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 19h 53' 21'' + 00' 35'' + 1
31 166  Tiberi, Antonio 21  Trek - Segafredo 19h 53' 21'' + 00' 35'' + 2
32 224  Kaczmarek, Jakub 28  Poland 19h 53' 21'' + 00' 35'' -
33 64  Padun, Mark 26  EF Education - EasyPost 19h 53' 21'' + 00' 35'' + 1
34 153  Brenner, Marco 19  Team DSM 19h 53' 29'' + 00' 43'' + 1
35 62  Carr, Simon 23  EF Education - EasyPost 19h 53' 29'' + 00' 43'' + 1
36 107  Schmidt, Mads 28  Israel - Premier Tech 19h 53' 30'' + 00' 44'' + 5
37 52  Delettre, Alexandre 24  Cofidis 19h 53' 31'' + 00' 45'' -
38 193  Cepeda, Jefferson 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 19h 53' 31'' + 00' 45'' -
39 104  De Marchi, Alessandro 36  Israel - Premier Tech 19h 53' 36'' + 00' 50'' -
40 172  Formolo, Davide 29  UAE Team Emirates 19h 53' 36'' + 00' 50'' -
41 33  Zambanini, Edoardo 21  Bahrain Victorious 19h 53' 46'' + 01' 00'' + 2
42 121  Barta, Will 26  Movistar Team 19h 53' 46'' + 01' 00'' -
43 117  Teunissen, Mike 29  Jumbo - Visma 19h 53' 46'' + 01' 00'' + 1
44 53  Champion, Thomas 22  Cofidis 19h 53' 59'' + 01' 13'' + 2
45 195  Martín, Sergio 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 19h 54' 03'' + 01' 17'' + 2
46 17  Vendrame, Andrea 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 19h 54' 15'' + 01' 29'' + 2
47 152  Arndt, Nikias 30  Team DSM 19h 54' 15'' + 01' 29'' + 2
48 122  Hollmann, Juri 22  Movistar Team 19h 54' 15'' + 01' 29'' + 2
49 95  Page, Hugo 21  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 19h 54' 20'' + 01' 34'' + 2
50 16  Schär, Michael 35  Ag2r Citroën Team 19h 54' 58'' + 02' 12'' + 3
51 127  Rodríguez, Óscar 27  Movistar Team 19h 55' 06'' + 02' 20'' + 3
52 173  Laengen, Vegard 33  UAE Team Emirates 19h 55' 20'' + 02' 34'' + 4
53 5  Štybar, Zdeněk 36  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 19h 55' 29'' + 02' 43'' + 5
54 101  Hollenstein, Reto 36  Israel - Premier Tech 19h 55' 33'' + 02' 47'' + 5
55 165  Theuns, Edward 31  Trek - Segafredo 19h 55' 38'' + 02' 52'' + 5
56 124  Kanter, Max 24  Movistar Team 19h 55' 44'' + 02' 58'' + 5
57 197  Schlegel, Michal 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 19h 55' 46'' + 03' 00'' + 6
58 15  Raugel, Antoine 23  Ag2r Citroën Team 19h 55' 46'' + 03' 00'' + 4
59 134  Hepburn, Michael 30  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 19h 55' 46'' + 03' 00'' + 9
60 71  Démare, Arnaud 30  Groupama - FDJ 19h 55' 52'' + 03' 06'' + 9
61 42  Benedetti, Cesare 34  Bora - Hansgrohe 19h 56' 21'' + 03' 35'' + 10
62 115  Van Der Sande, Tosh 31  Jumbo - Visma 19h 56' 24'' + 03' 38'' + 10
63 111  Dijke, Mick van 22  Jumbo - Visma 19h 56' 30'' + 03' 44'' + 11
64 133  Groves, Kaden 23  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 19h 56' 39'' + 03' 53'' + 11
65 35  Maciejuk, Filip 22  Bahrain Victorious 19h 56' 47'' + 04' 01'' - 8
66 175  Oliveira, Rui 25  UAE Team Emirates 19h 57' 24'' + 04' 38'' - 11
67 74  Konovalovas, Ignatas 36  Groupama - FDJ 19h 57' 24'' + 04' 38'' + 10
68 114  Heßmann, Michael 21  Jumbo - Visma 19h 57' 34'' + 04' 48'' - 16
69 214  Skaarseth, Anders 27  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 19h 57' 51'' + 05' 05'' - 4
70 14  Peters, Nans 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 19h 57' 58'' + 05' 12'' - 4
71 145  Drizners, Jarrad 23  Lotto - Soudal 19h 58' 16'' + 05' 30'' - 4
72 217  Wilsly, Jonas 26  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 19h 58' 33'' + 05' 47'' - 8
73 161  Hoole, Daan 23  Trek - Segafredo 19h 59' 10'' + 06' 24'' - 3
74 221  Aniołkowski, Stanisław 25  Poland 19h 59' 14'' + 06' 28'' + 7
75 22  Fedorov, Yevgeniy 22  Astana Qazaqstan Team 19h 59' 14'' + 06' 28'' + 8
76 191  Amézqueta, Julen 28  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 19h 59' 14'' + 06' 28'' + 14
77 51  Allegaert, Piet 27  Cofidis 19h 59' 14'' + 06' 28'' + 16
78 36  Milan, Jonathan 21  Bahrain Victorious 19h 59' 31'' + 06' 45'' + 17
79 76  Scotson, Miles 28  Groupama - FDJ 19h 59' 41'' + 06' 55'' + 18
80 63  Keukeleire, Jens 33  EF Education - EasyPost 19h 59' 52'' + 07' 06'' + 18
81 154  Hvideberg, Jonas 23  Team DSM 19h 59' 57'' + 07' 11'' - 8
82 26  Scaroni, Cristian 24  Astana Qazaqstan Team 20h 00' 10'' + 07' 24'' + 17
83 136  Craddock, Lawson 30  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 20h 01' 10'' + 08' 24'' - 5
84 113  Kooij, Olav 20  Jumbo - Visma 20h 03' 36'' + 10' 50'' + 18
85 45  Meeus, Jordi 24  Bora - Hansgrohe 20h 03' 36'' + 10' 50'' + 21
86 226  Budziński, Marcin 24  Poland 20h 03' 41'' + 10' 55'' + 19
87 142  De Buyst, Jasper 28  Lotto - Soudal 20h 03' 42'' + 10' 56'' + 20
88 66  Berg, Marijn van den 23  EF Education - EasyPost 20h 03' 46'' + 11' 00'' + 22
89 171  Ackermann, Pascal 28  UAE Team Emirates 20h 03' 59'' + 11' 13'' + 34
90 174  Molano, Sebastián 27  UAE Team Emirates 20h 04' 15'' + 11' 29'' + 34
91 23  Gazzoli, Michele 23  Astana Qazaqstan Team 20h 04' 29'' + 11' 43'' + 37
92 56  Bohli, Tom 28  Cofidis 20h 05' 55'' + 13' 09'' - 10
93 105  Dowsett, Alex 33  Israel - Premier Tech 20h 05' 55'' + 13' 09'' - 6
94 85  Sheffield, Magnus 20  Ineos Grenadiers 20h 06' 01'' + 13' 15'' + 20
95 106  Jones, Taj 22  Israel - Premier Tech 20h 06' 50'' + 14' 04'' + 30
96 202  Kusztor, Péter 37  Team Novo Nordisk 20h 06' 52'' + 14' 06'' + 39
97 77  Welten, Bram 25  Groupama - FDJ 20h 07' 42'' + 14' 56'' + 43
98 61  Camargo, Diego 24  EF Education - EasyPost 20h 09' 21'' + 16' 35'' + 46
99 13  Sarreau, Marc 29  Ag2r Citroën Team 20h 09' 25'' + 16' 39'' - 23
100 147  Małecki, Kamil 26  Lotto - Soudal 20h 10' 20'' + 17' 34'' + 32
101 25  Gidich, Yevgeniy 26  Astana Qazaqstan Team 20h 11' 52'' + 19' 06'' - 17
102 97  Poppel, Boy van 34  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 20h 11' 52'' + 19' 06'' - 17
103 206  Lozano, David 33  Team Novo Nordisk 20h 11' 52'' + 19' 06'' - 17
104 227  Murias, Jakub 24  Poland 20h 11' 52'' + 19' 06'' - 15
105 94  Johansen, Julius 22  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 20h 11' 52'' + 19' 06'' - 14
106 103  Brändle, Matthias 32  Israel - Premier Tech 20h 12' 04'' + 19' 18'' - 12
107 34  Haussler, Heinrich 38  Bahrain Victorious 20h 12' 17'' + 19' 31'' - 11
108 144  De Gendt, Thomas 35  Lotto - Soudal 20h 12' 44'' + 19' 58'' + 23
109 225  Brożyna, Piotr 27  Poland 20h 13' 29'' + 20' 43'' + 37
110 137  O'Brien, Kelland 24  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 20h 13' 31'' + 20' 45'' - 9
111 156  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 26  Team DSM 20h 13' 59'' + 21' 13'' - 11
112 54  Cimolai, Davide 32  Cofidis 20h 15' 10'' + 22' 24'' + 30
113 162  Liepiņš, Emīls 29  Trek - Segafredo 20h 16' 03'' + 23' 17'' - 21
114 96  Thijssen, Gerben 24  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 20h 16' 14'' + 23' 28'' - 11
115 31  Bauhaus, Phil 28  Bahrain Victorious 20h 16' 18'' + 23' 32'' - 11
116 204  Brand, Sam 31  Team Novo Nordisk 20h 16' 23'' + 23' 37'' - 8
117 2  Cavendish, Mark 37  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 20h 16' 24'' + 23' 38'' - 8
118 194  Leitão, Iúri 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 20h 16' 24'' + 23' 38'' - 6
119 24  Martinelli, Davide 29  Astana Qazaqstan Team 20h 16' 24'' + 23' 38'' - 8
120 157  Welsford, Sam 26  Team DSM 20h 16' 24'' + 23' 38'' - 5
121 6  Van Lerberghe, Bert 29  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 20h 16' 24'' + 23' 38'' - 8
122 207  Kopecký, Matyáš 19  Team Novo Nordisk 20h 16' 24'' + 23' 38'' - 6
123 155  Märkl, Niklas 23  Team DSM 20h 16' 24'' + 23' 38'' - 5
124 146  Kluge, Roger 36  Lotto - Soudal 20h 16' 24'' + 23' 38'' - 5
125 84  Puccio, Salvatore 32  Ineos Grenadiers 20h 16' 24'' + 23' 38'' - 4
126 163  Mosca, Jacopo 28  Trek - Segafredo 20h 16' 24'' + 23' 38'' - 6
127 43  Bennett, Sam 31  Bora - Hansgrohe 20h 17' 06'' + 24' 20'' -
128 176  Troia, Oliviero 27  UAE Team Emirates 20h 17' 27'' + 24' 41'' + 1
129 3  Černý, Josef 29  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 20h 18' 36'' + 25' 50'' + 1
130 223  Grabis, Mateusz 27  Poland 20h 18' 58'' + 26' 12'' + 3
131 201  Peron, Andrea 33  Team Novo Nordisk 20h 19' 30'' + 26' 44'' + 3
132 205  Poli, Umberto 25  Team Novo Nordisk 20h 19' 30'' + 26' 44'' + 4
133 87  Viviani, Elia 33  Ineos Grenadiers 20h 19' 42'' + 26' 56'' + 4
134 67  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 30  EF Education - EasyPost 20h 19' 42'' + 26' 56'' + 5
135 46  Mullen, Ryan 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 20h 19' 42'' + 26' 56'' + 3
136 73  Guarnieri, Jacopo 34  Groupama - FDJ 20h 20' 20'' + 27' 34'' + 5
137 213  Wærsted, Syver 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 20h 20' 37'' + 27' 51'' + 12
138 55  Consonni, Simone 27  Cofidis 20h 21' 48'' + 29' 02'' + 5
139 47  Archbold, Shane 33  Bora - Hansgrohe 20h 22' 22'' + 29' 36'' + 6
140 222  Stosz, Patryk 28  Poland 20h 25' 20'' + 32' 34'' + 7
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 113  Kooij, Olav 20  Jumbo - Visma 53 pts -
2 171  Ackermann, Pascal 28  UAE Team Emirates 39 pts -14 pts + 10
3 45  Meeus, Jordi 24  Bora - Hansgrohe 37 pts -16 pts + 13
4 36  Milan, Jonathan 21  Bahrain Victorious 36 pts -17 pts + 11
5 92  Hermans, Quinten 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 35 pts -18 pts + 8
6 71  Démare, Arnaud 30  Groupama - FDJ 35 pts -18 pts - 3
7 75  Pacher, Quentin 30  Groupama - FDJ 29 pts -24 pts + 11
8 32  Bilbao, Pello 32  Bahrain Victorious 28 pts -25 pts + 2
9 124  Kanter, Max 24  Movistar Team 28 pts -25 pts - 7
10 174  Molano, Sebastián 27  UAE Team Emirates 28 pts -25 pts - 3
11 96  Thijssen, Gerben 24  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 26 pts -27 pts - 7
12 177  Ulissi, Diego 33  UAE Team Emirates 25 pts -28 pts + 15
13 2  Cavendish, Mark 37  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 24 pts -29 pts - 8
14 43  Bennett, Sam 31  Bora - Hansgrohe 23 pts -30 pts - 8
15 221  Aniołkowski, Stanisław 25  Poland 22 pts -31 pts + 14
16 44  Higuita, Sergio 25  Bora - Hansgrohe 20 pts -33 pts - 8
17 82  Hayter, Ethan 23  Ineos Grenadiers 20 pts -33 pts - 8
18 131  Sobrero, Matteo 25  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 19 pts -34 pts - 4
19 31  Bauhaus, Phil 28  Bahrain Victorious 19 pts -34 pts - 8
20 117  Teunissen, Mike 29  Jumbo - Visma 17 pts -36 pts - 3
21 133  Groves, Kaden 23  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 16 pts -37 pts - 2
22 66  Berg, Marijn van den 23  EF Education - EasyPost 16 pts -37 pts - 1
23 13  Sarreau, Marc 29  Ag2r Citroën Team 16 pts -37 pts - 3
24 4  Schmid, Mauro 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 15 pts -38 pts - 2
25 26  Scaroni, Cristian 24  Astana Qazaqstan Team 15 pts -38 pts
26 11  Gall, Felix 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 14 pts -39 pts - 3
27 87  Viviani, Elia 33  Ineos Grenadiers 14 pts -39 pts - 3
28 37  Williams, Stephen 26  Bahrain Victorious 13 pts -40 pts - 3
29 21  Battistella, Samuele 23  Astana Qazaqstan Team 12 pts -41 pts + 9
30 135  Hamilton, Lucas 26  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 12 pts -41 pts - 4
31 152  Arndt, Nikias 30  Team DSM 11 pts -42 pts
32 86  Tulett, Ben 20  Ineos Grenadiers 10 pts -43 pts + 4
33 23  Gazzoli, Michele 23  Astana Qazaqstan Team 10 pts -43 pts
34 141  Cras, Steff 26  Lotto - Soudal 9 pts -44 pts - 3
35 146  Kluge, Roger 36  Lotto - Soudal 9 pts -44 pts - 3
36 81  Carapaz, Richard 29  Ineos Grenadiers 8 pts -45 pts - 3
37 17  Vendrame, Andrea 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 8 pts -45 pts - 3
38 194  Leitão, Iúri 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 8 pts -45 pts - 3
39 102  Berwick, Sebastian 22  Israel - Premier Tech 6 pts -47 pts - 2
40 196  Prades, Edu 34  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 5 pts -48 pts
41 165  Theuns, Edward 31  Trek - Segafredo 4 pts -49 pts
42 7  Vansevenant, Mauri 23  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 4 pts -49 pts - 3
43 24  Martinelli, Davide 29  Astana Qazaqstan Team 4 pts -49 pts - 3
44 83  Narváez, Jhonnatan 25  Ineos Grenadiers 3 pts -50 pts - 2
45 201  Peron, Andrea 33  Team Novo Nordisk 3 pts -50 pts - 2
46 148  Moniquet, Sylvain 24  Lotto - Soudal 2 pts -51 pts - 2
47 151  Arensman, Thymen 22  Team DSM 2 pts -51 pts
48 56  Bohli, Tom 28  Cofidis 2 pts -51 pts - 3
49 41  Aleotti, Giovanni 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 1 pts -52 pts - 3
50 6  Van Lerberghe, Bert 29  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 1 pts -52 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 147  Małecki, Kamil 26  Lotto - Soudal 15 pts
2 114  Heßmann, Michael 21  Jumbo - Visma 11 pts -4 pts - 1
3 175  Oliveira, Rui 25  UAE Team Emirates 8 pts -7 pts
4 14  Peters, Nans 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 5 pts -10 pts
5 107  Schmidt, Mads 28  Israel - Premier Tech 3 pts -12 pts
6 7  Vansevenant, Mauri 23  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 3 pts -12 pts - 4
7 214  Skaarseth, Anders 27  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2 pts -13 pts
8 225  Brożyna, Piotr 27  Poland 2 pts -13 pts - 2
9 165  Theuns, Edward 31  Trek - Segafredo 2 pts -13 pts - 6
10 92  Hermans, Quinten 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 2 pts -13 pts - 6
11 83  Narváez, Jhonnatan 25  Ineos Grenadiers 2 pts -13 pts - 6
12 172  Formolo, Davide 29  UAE Team Emirates 1 pts -14 pts - 5
13 4  Schmid, Mauro 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 1 pts -14 pts - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 222  Stosz, Patryk 28  Poland 16 pts -
2 165  Theuns, Edward 31  Trek - Segafredo 8 pts -8 pts + 1
3 107  Schmidt, Mads 28  Israel - Premier Tech 6 pts -10 pts
4 226  Budziński, Marcin 24  Poland 5 pts -11 pts -
5 142  De Buyst, Jasper 28  Lotto - Soudal 4 pts -12 pts -
6 225  Brożyna, Piotr 27  Poland 4 pts -12 pts -
7 14  Peters, Nans 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 3 pts -13 pts
8 175  Oliveira, Rui 25  UAE Team Emirates 2 pts -14 pts
9 147  Małecki, Kamil 26  Lotto - Soudal 2 pts -14 pts - 2
10 114  Heßmann, Michael 21  Jumbo - Visma 1 pts -15 pts - 2
11 214  Skaarseth, Anders 27  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1 pts -15 pts
12 103  Brändle, Matthias 32  Israel - Premier Tech 1 pts -15 pts - 3
13 204  Brand, Sam 31  Team Novo Nordisk 1 pts -15 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Ineos Grenadiers 59h 38' 53'' -
2  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 59h 39' 17'' + 00' 24'' -
3  Bahrain Victorious 59h 39' 38'' + 00' 45'' -
4  EF Education - EasyPost 59h 40' 05'' + 01' 12'' -
5  Israel - Premier Tech 59h 40' 17'' + 01' 24'' -
6  Ag2r Citroën Team 59h 40' 21'' + 01' 28'' -
7  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 59h 40' 34'' + 01' 41'' -
8  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 59h 40' 55'' + 02' 02'' -
9  Team DSM 59h 40' 59'' + 02' 06'' -
10  Movistar Team 59h 41' 11'' + 02' 18'' -
11  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 59h 41' 38'' + 02' 45'' -
12  Astana Qazaqstan Team 59h 41' 41'' + 02' 48'' -
13  Lotto - Soudal 59h 41' 48'' + 02' 55'' -
14  UAE Team Emirates 59h 41' 52'' + 02' 59'' -
15  Groupama - FDJ 59h 42' 06'' + 03' 13'' -
16  Bora - Hansgrohe 59h 42' 27'' + 03' 34'' -
17  Jumbo - Visma 59h 44' 09'' + 05' 16'' -
18  Cofidis 59h 46' 44'' + 07' 51'' + 3
19  Trek - Segafredo 59h 48' 17'' + 09' 24'' -
20  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 59h 49' 43'' + 10' 50'' - 2
21  Poland 59h 51' 49'' + 12' 56'' + 1
22  Team Novo Nordisk 60h 32' 02'' + 53' 09'' + 1


© Wijnreder Media