Estavayer - Estavayer (168.7 km)

Route

 30 April 2021
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Estavayer
 Finish  Estavayer
 Distance  168.7 km  (104.8 mi)
 Speed  42.425 km/h  (26.362 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Soler, Marc (MOV) 12h 38' 40''
 Colbrelli, So.. (TBV) 98 points
 Suter, Joël (SUI) 38 points
 Hirschi, Marc (UAD) 12h 38' 56''
 UAE Team Emirates 37h 57' 11''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 131  Soler, Marc 27  Movistar Team 3h 58' 35'' - 10'' 1 3 13 -
2 176  Cort, Magnus 28  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 22'' - 06'' 22 4 - -
3 41  Sagan, Peter 31  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 22'' - 04'' 55 2 - -
4 63  Colbrelli, Sonny 30  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 22'' 4 1 - -
5 84  Izagirre, Gorka 33  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 22'' 15 21 - -
6 37  Ulissi, Diego 31  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 22'' 13 8 - -
7 167  Van Wilder, Ilan 20  Team DSM + 00' 22'' 8 9 26 2
8 22  Kuss, Sepp 26  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 22'' 9 20 - -
9 81  Izagirre, Ion 32  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 22'' 11 37 21 -
10 32  Costa, Rui 34  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 22'' 10 17 - -
11 53  Skjelmose, Mattias 20  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 22'' 18 34 - 4
12 71  Champoussin, Clément 22  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 22'' 20 14 - 5
13 44  Kelderman, Wilco 30  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 22'' 7 13 - -
14 12  Cattaneo, Mattia 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 22'' 6 12 - -
15 121  Woods, Michael 34  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 22'' 16 46 24 -
16 11  Masnada, Fausto 27  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 22'' 14 33 - -
17 31  Hirschi, Marc 22  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 22'' 5 5 - 1
18 1  Thomas, Geraint 34  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 22'' 2 11 12 -
19 144  Goossens, Kobe 25  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 22'' 25 22 4 -
20 91  Hamilton, Lucas 25  Team BikeExchange + 00' 22'' 21 - 25 -
21 61  Caruso, Damiano 33  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 22'' 19 - - -
22 161  Arensman, Thymen 21  Team DSM + 00' 22'' 12 - 10 3
23 76  O'Connor, Ben 25  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 22'' 17 - - -
24 7  Porte, Richie 36  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 22'' 3 15 14 -
25 107  Stewart, Jake 21  Groupama - FDJ + 01' 21'' 85 - - 15
26 196  Suter, Joël 22  Switzerland + 01' 21'' 94 42 1 17
27 97  Smith, Dion 28  Team BikeExchange + 01' 21'' 35 31 - -
28 145  Holmes, Matthew 27  Lotto - Soudal + 01' 21'' 73 - - -
29 57  Tiberi, Antonio 19  Trek - Segafredo + 01' 21'' 29 - - 6
30 23  Leemreize, Gijs 21  Jumbo - Visma + 01' 21'' 32 - - 7
31 192  Flueckiger, Mathias 32  Switzerland + 01' 21'' 72 - - -
32 47  Zwiehoff, Ben 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 01' 21'' 30 - - -
33 13  Cavagna, Rémi 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 01' 21'' 58 18 - -
34 126  Hollenstein, Reto 35  Israel Start-Up Nation + 01' 21'' 45 - - -
35 137  Villella, Davide 29  Movistar Team + 01' 21'' 50 32 2 -
36 151  Herrada, Jesús 30  Cofidis + 01' 21'' 24 30 - -
37 21  Kruijswijk, Steven 33  Jumbo - Visma + 01' 21'' 26 - - -
38 83  Contreras, Rodrigo 26  Astana - Premier Tech + 01' 21'' 47 - - -
39 133  Jacobs, Johan 24  Movistar Team + 01' 21'' 105 16 11 20
40 115  Power, Robert 25  Team Qhubeka Assos + 01' 21'' 77 24 7 -
41 181  Meintjes, Louis 29  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 01' 21'' 28 - - -
42 54  Mosca, Jacopo 27  Trek - Segafredo + 01' 21'' 33 39 - -
43 51  Elissonde, Kenny 29  Trek - Segafredo + 01' 21'' 27 - - -
44 173  Caicedo, Jonathan 28  EF Education - Nippo + 01' 21'' 34 - 19 -
45 3  Dennis, Rohan 30  Ineos Grenadiers + 01' 21'' 23 6 8 -
46 102  Küng, Stefan 27  Groupama - FDJ + 01' 21'' 31 44 9 -
47 2  Amador, Andrey 34  Ineos Grenadiers + 01' 21'' 88 - - -
48 146  Kron, Andreas 22  Lotto - Soudal + 01' 37'' 66 - - 11
49 185  Pasqualon, Andrea 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 02' 30'' 60 19 - -
50 155  Herrada, José 35  Cofidis + 02' 32'' 37 - - -
51 141  Gilbert, Philippe 38  Lotto - Soudal + 02' 38'' 62 - - -
52 25  Pfingsten, Christoph 33  Jumbo - Visma + 02' 38'' 61 - - -
53 162  Brenner, Marco 18  Team DSM + 02' 48'' 69 - - 12
54 113  Barbero, Carlos 30  Team Qhubeka Assos + 02' 48'' 63 45 - -
55 135  López, Miguel Ángel 27  Movistar Team + 02' 50'' 36 - - -
56 164  Gall, Felix 23  Team DSM + 03' 29'' 56 - - 9
57 96  Howson, Damien 28  Team BikeExchange + 03' 29'' 38 - - -
58 34  Muñoz, Cristian 25  UAE Team Emirates + 03' 29'' 44 - - -
59 111  Henao, Sergio 33  Team Qhubeka Assos + 03' 29'' 43 - - -
60 191  Pellaud, Simon 28  Switzerland + 04' 01'' 76 - - -
61 175  El Fares, Julien 35  EF Education - Nippo + 04' 01'' 64 - - -
62 65  Pernsteiner, Hermann 30  Bahrain Victorious + 04' 01'' 39 40 15 -
63 33  Covi, Alessandro 22  UAE Team Emirates + 04' 01'' 65 23 - 10
64 186  Petilli, Simone 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 04' 01'' 42 47 - -
65 182  Bakelants, Jan 35  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 04' 01'' 46 43 - -
66 103  Ladagnous, Matthieu 36  Groupama - FDJ + 04' 01'' 81 - - -
67 172  Bissegger, Stefan 22  EF Education - Nippo + 04' 01'' 79 10 16 13
68 24  Martin, Tony 36  Jumbo - Visma + 04' 01'' 89 - - -
69 27  Emden, Jos van van 36  Jumbo - Visma + 04' 01'' 68 - - -
70 127  Schmidt, Mads 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 04' 04'' 90 - - -
71 105  Reichenbach, Sébastien 31  Groupama - FDJ + 04' 04'' 41 - - -
72 101  Badilatti, Matteo 28  Groupama - FDJ + 04' 04'' 40 - - -
73 74  Hänninen, Jaakko 24  Ag2r Citroën Team + 05' 56'' 52 - - 8
74 143  Cras, Steff 25  Lotto - Soudal + 05' 56'' 48 - - -
75 95  Grmay, Tsgabu 29  Team BikeExchange + 05' 56'' 51 - - -
76 77  Venturini, Clément 27  Ag2r Citroën Team + 05' 56'' 49 35 - -
77 43  Burghardt, Marcus 37  Bora - Hansgrohe + 07' 24'' 84 - - -
78 163  Denz, Nico 27  Team DSM + 07' 24'' 111 - - -
79 142  Conca, Filippo 22  Lotto - Soudal + 07' 25'' 101 25 17 19
80 124  Dowsett, Alex 32  Israel Start-Up Nation + 07' 25'' 75 - - -
81 154  Champion, Thomas 21  Cofidis + 07' 25'' 91 - - 16
82 45  Meeus, Jordi 22  Bora - Hansgrohe + 07' 25'' 114 - - 23
83 67  Williams, Stephen 24  Bahrain Victorious + 07' 25'' 82 - - -
84 5  Dunbar, Eddie 24  Ineos Grenadiers + 07' 25'' 70 - - -
85 4  Doull, Owain 27  Ineos Grenadiers + 07' 25'' 96 - - -
86 93  Bookwalter, Brent 37  Team BikeExchange + 07' 25'' 57 - - -
87 72  Frank, Mathias 34  Ag2r Citroën Team + 07' 25'' 59 - - -
88 14  Černý, Josef 27  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 07' 25'' 97 - - -
89 6  Ganna, Filippo 24  Ineos Grenadiers + 07' 25'' 67 38 20 -
90 87  Romo, Javier 22  Astana - Premier Tech + 07' 25'' 98 - - 18
91 16  Garrison, Ian 23  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 07' 25'' 112 - - 22
92 36  Troia, Oliviero 26  UAE Team Emirates + 07' 25'' 115 - - -
93 82  Boaro, Manuele 34  Astana - Premier Tech + 07' 25'' 80 7 6 -
94 94  Edmondson, Alex 27  Team BikeExchange + 07' 25'' 104 - - -
95 174  Camargo, Diego 22  EF Education - Nippo + 07' 25'' 83 - - 14
96 132  Cataldo, Dario 36  Movistar Team + 07' 25'' 53 41 - -
97 171  Garderen, Tejay van van 32  EF Education - Nippo + 07' 25'' 54 - - -
98 187  Taaramäe, Rein 34  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 07' 25'' 74 26 3 -
99 183  Hirt, Jan 30  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 07' 25'' 71 - - -
100 177  Powless, Neilson 24  EF Education - Nippo + 09' 45'' 78 - - -
101 116  Sunderland, Dylan 25  Team Qhubeka Assos + 11' 08'' 92 - - -
102 56  Quarterman, Charlie 22  Trek - Segafredo + 14' 42'' 110 28 22 21
103 197  Thièry, Cyrille 30  Switzerland + 19' 01'' 124 - - -
104 156  Sabatini, Fabio 36  Cofidis + 19' 01'' 127 - - -
105 52  Eg, Niklas 26  Trek - Segafredo + 19' 01'' 87 - - -
106 86  Martinelli, Davide 27  Astana - Premier Tech + 19' 01'' 121 - - -
107 193  Imhof, Claudio 30  Switzerland + 19' 01'' 131 - - -
108 152  Berhane, Natnael 30  Cofidis + 19' 01'' 106 - - -
109 46  Sagan, Juraj 32  Bora - Hansgrohe + 19' 01'' 126 - - -
110 157  Viviani, Elia 32  Cofidis + 19' 01'' 122 - - -
111 123  Boivin, Guillaume 31  Israel Start-Up Nation + 19' 01'' 108 - - -
112 125  Froome, Chris 35  Israel Start-Up Nation + 19' 01'' 95 - - -
113 147  Thijssen, Gerben 22  Lotto - Soudal + 19' 01'' 129 - - 26
114 153  Bohli, Tom 27  Cofidis + 19' 01'' 120 - - -
115 195  Schneiter, Joab 22  Switzerland + 19' 01'' 123 - - 24
116 55  Moschetti, Matteo 24  Trek - Segafredo + 19' 01'' 107 - - -
117 35  Richeze, Maximiliano 38  UAE Team Emirates + 19' 01'' 118 - - -
118 64  Haig, Jack 27  Bahrain Victorious + 19' 01'' 86 - - -
119 114  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 32  Team Qhubeka Assos + 19' 01'' 116 - - -
120 66  Tratnik, Jan 31  Bahrain Victorious + 19' 01'' 99 29 - -
121 165  Haga, Chad 32  Team DSM + 19' 01'' 100 - - -
122 17  Keisse, Iljo 38  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 19' 01'' 113 - - -
123 194  Reutimann, Matthias 26  Switzerland + 19' 01'' 103 - 18 -
124 104  Lienhard, Fabian 27  Groupama - FDJ + 19' 01'' 117 - - -
125 134  Norsgaard, Mathias 23  Movistar Team + 19' 01'' 125 - - 25
126 75  Naesen, Lawrence 28  Ag2r Citroën Team + 19' 01'' 109 - - -
127 73  Gougeard, Alexis 28  Ag2r Citroën Team + 19' 01'' 119 - 23 -
128 62  Bauhaus, Phil 26  Bahrain Victorious + 19' 01'' 128 - - -
129 112  Armée, Sander 35  Team Qhubeka Assos + 19' 01'' 93 36 27 -
130 26  Tolhoek, Antwan 27  Jumbo - Visma + 19' 01'' 102 27 5 -
131 136  Torres, Albert 31  Movistar Team + 19' 13'' 130 - - -
DNF 184  Minali, Riccardo 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go..
DNS 106  Seigle, Romain 26  Groupama - FDJ
DNS 122  Bevin, Patrick 30  Israel Start-Up Nation
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
44.1   Thierrens 1 56  Quarterman, Charlie  Trek - Segafredo 15 pts -
2 144  Goossens, Kobe  Lotto - Soudal 10 pts -
3 133  Jacobs, Johan  Movistar Team 6 pts -
136.6   Montbrelloz 1 133  Jacobs, Johan  Movistar Team 15 pts -
2 172  Bissegger, Stefan  EF Education - Nippo 10 pts -
3 144  Goossens, Kobe  Lotto - Soudal 6 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
31.4   Surpierre (3C) 1 194  Reutimann, Matthias  Switzerland 5 pts -
2 102  Küng, Stefan  Groupama - FDJ 3 pts -
3 56  Quarterman, Charlie  Trek - Segafredo 2 pts -
4 172  Bissegger, Stefan  EF Education - Nippo 1 pts -
85.4   Châbles (3C) 1 144  Goossens, Kobe  Lotto - Soudal 5 pts -
2 133  Jacobs, Johan  Movistar Team 3 pts -
3 172  Bissegger, Stefan  EF Education - Nippo 2 pts -
4 56  Quarterman, Charlie  Trek - Segafredo 1 pts -
90.7   Les Granges (3C) 1 144  Goossens, Kobe  Lotto - Soudal 5 pts -
2 133  Jacobs, Johan  Movistar Team 3 pts -
3 102  Küng, Stefan  Groupama - FDJ 2 pts -
4 112  Armée, Sander  Team Qhubeka Assos 1 pts -
119.8   Châbles (3C) 1 144  Goossens, Kobe  Lotto - Soudal 5 pts -
2 172  Bissegger, Stefan  EF Education - Nippo 3 pts -
3 133  Jacobs, Johan  Movistar Team 2 pts -
4 102  Küng, Stefan  Groupama - FDJ 1 pts -
125.1   Les Granges (3C) 1 144  Goossens, Kobe  Lotto - Soudal 5 pts -
2 102  Küng, Stefan  Groupama - FDJ 3 pts -
3 172  Bissegger, Stefan  EF Education - Nippo 2 pts -
4 133  Jacobs, Johan  Movistar Team 1 pts -
154.3   Châbles (3C) 1 144  Goossens, Kobe  Lotto - Soudal 5 pts -
2 102  Küng, Stefan  Groupama - FDJ 3 pts -
3 133  Jacobs, Johan  Movistar Team 2 pts -
4     - pts - 0-''
159.5   Les Granges (3C) 1 131  Soler, Marc  Movistar Team 5 pts -
2 81  Izagirre, Ion  Astana - Premier Tech 3 pts -
3 7  Porte, Richie  Ineos Grenadiers 2 pts -
4 167  Van Wilder, Ilan  Team DSM 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  UAE Team Emirates 11h 56' 51'' 33 1
6 37  Ulissi, Diego 31 3h 58' 57''
10 32  Costa, Rui 34 3h 58' 57''
17 31  Hirschi, Marc 22 3h 58' 57''
2  Bora - Hansgrohe 11h 57' 50'' 48 16
3 41  Sagan, Peter 31 3h 58' 57''
13 44  Kelderman, Wilco 30 3h 58' 57''
32 47  Zwiehoff, Ben 27 3h 59' 56''
3  Astana - Premier Tech 11h 57' 50'' 52 8
5 84  Izagirre, Gorka 33 3h 58' 57''
9 81  Izagirre, Ion 32 3h 58' 57''
38 83  Contreras, Rodrigo 26 3h 59' 56''
4  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 11h 57' 50'' 63 15
14 12  Cattaneo, Mattia 30 3h 58' 57''
16 11  Masnada, Fausto 27 3h 58' 57''
33 13  Cavagna, Rémi 25 3h 59' 56''
5  Ineos Grenadiers 11h 57' 50'' 87 2
18 1  Thomas, Geraint 34 3h 58' 57''
24 7  Porte, Richie 36 3h 58' 57''
45 3  Dennis, Rohan 30 3h 59' 56''
6  Movistar Team 11h 58' 27'' 75 3
1 131  Soler, Marc 27 3h 58' 35''
35 137  Villella, Davide 29 3h 59' 56''
39 133  Jacobs, Johan 24 3h 59' 56''
7  Jumbo - Visma 11h 58' 49'' 75 4
8 22  Kuss, Sepp 26 3h 58' 57''
30 23  Leemreize, Gijs 21 3h 59' 56''
37 21  Kruijswijk, Steven 33 3h 59' 56''
8  Trek - Segafredo 11h 58' 49'' 82 5
11 53  Skjelmose, Mattias 20 3h 58' 57''
29 57  Tiberi, Antonio 19 3h 59' 56''
42 54  Mosca, Jacopo 27 3h 59' 56''
9  Lotto - Soudal 11h 59' 05'' 95 17
19 144  Goossens, Kobe 25 3h 58' 57''
28 145  Holmes, Matthew 27 3h 59' 56''
48 146  Kron, Andreas 22 4h 00' 12''
10  Team DSM 11h 59' 17'' 82 6
7 167  Van Wilder, Ilan 20 3h 58' 57''
22 161  Arensman, Thymen 21 3h 58' 57''
53 162  Brenner, Marco 18 4h 01' 23''
11  Bahrain Victorious 12h 00' 30'' 87 7
4 63  Colbrelli, Sonny 30 3h 58' 57''
21 61  Caruso, Damiano 33 3h 58' 57''
62 65  Pernsteiner, Hermann 30 4h 02' 36''
12  Team BikeExchange 12h 00' 57'' 104 9
20 91  Hamilton, Lucas 25 3h 58' 57''
27 97  Smith, Dion 28 3h 59' 56''
57 96  Howson, Damien 28 4h 02' 04''
13  EF Education - Nippo 12h 01' 29'' 107 11
2 176  Cort, Magnus 28 3h 58' 57''
44 173  Caicedo, Jonathan 28 3h 59' 56''
61 175  El Fares, Julien 35 4h 02' 36''
14  Israel Start-Up Nation 12h 01' 32'' 119 10
15 121  Woods, Michael 34 3h 58' 57''
34 126  Hollenstein, Reto 35 3h 59' 56''
70 127  Schmidt, Mads 27 4h 02' 39''
15  Ag2r Citroën Team 12h 02' 25'' 108 12
12 71  Champoussin, Clément 22 3h 58' 57''
23 76  O'Connor, Ben 25 3h 58' 57''
73 74  Hänninen, Jaakko 24 4h 04' 31''
16  Switzerland 12h 02' 28'' 117 20
26 196  Suter, Joël 22 3h 59' 56''
31 192  Flueckiger, Mathias 32 3h 59' 56''
60 191  Pellaud, Simon 28 4h 02' 36''
17  Groupama - FDJ 12h 02' 28'' 137 13
25 107  Stewart, Jake 21 3h 59' 56''
46 102  Küng, Stefan 27 3h 59' 56''
66 103  Ladagnous, Matthieu 36 4h 02' 36''
18  Team Qhubeka Assos 12h 03' 23'' 153 18
40 115  Power, Robert 25 3h 59' 56''
54 113  Barbero, Carlos 30 4h 01' 23''
59 111  Henao, Sergio 33 4h 02' 04''
19  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert.. 12h 03' 37'' 154 14
41 181  Meintjes, Louis 29 3h 59' 56''
49 185  Pasqualon, Andrea 33 4h 01' 05''
64 186  Petilli, Simone 27 4h 02' 36''
20  Cofidis 12h 07' 03'' 167 19
36 151  Herrada, Jesús 30 3h 59' 56''
50 155  Herrada, José 35 4h 01' 07''
81 154  Champion, Thomas 21 4h 06' 00''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 131  Soler, Marc 27  Movistar Team 12h 38' 40'' + 22
2 1  Thomas, Geraint 34  Ineos Grenadiers 12h 38' 54'' + 00' 14'' + 1
3 7  Porte, Richie 36  Ineos Grenadiers 12h 38' 54'' + 00' 14'' + 1
4 63  Colbrelli, Sonny 30  Bahrain Victorious 12h 38' 54'' + 00' 14'' + 1
5 31  Hirschi, Marc 22  UAE Team Emirates 12h 38' 56'' + 00' 16'' + 1
6 12  Cattaneo, Mattia 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 12h 39' 00'' + 00' 20'' + 2
7 44  Kelderman, Wilco 30  Bora - Hansgrohe 12h 39' 01'' + 00' 21'' + 2
8 167  Van Wilder, Ilan 20  Team DSM 12h 39' 01'' + 00' 21'' + 2
9 22  Kuss, Sepp 26  Jumbo - Visma 12h 39' 01'' + 00' 21'' + 2
10 32  Costa, Rui 34  UAE Team Emirates 12h 39' 04'' + 00' 24'' + 2
11 81  Izagirre, Ion 32  Astana - Premier Tech 12h 39' 06'' + 00' 26'' + 4
12 161  Arensman, Thymen 21  Team DSM 12h 39' 06'' + 00' 26'' + 4
13 37  Ulissi, Diego 31  UAE Team Emirates 12h 39' 07'' + 00' 27'' + 4
14 11  Masnada, Fausto 27  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 12h 39' 08'' + 00' 28'' + 4
15 84  Izagirre, Gorka 33  Astana - Premier Tech 12h 39' 10'' + 00' 30'' + 5
16 121  Woods, Michael 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 12h 39' 10'' + 00' 30'' + 5
17 76  O'Connor, Ben 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 12h 39' 10'' + 00' 30'' + 5
18 53  Skjelmose, Mattias 20  Trek - Segafredo 12h 39' 12'' + 00' 32'' + 7
19 61  Caruso, Damiano 33  Bahrain Victorious 12h 39' 12'' + 00' 32'' + 7
20 71  Champoussin, Clément 22  Ag2r Citroën Team 12h 39' 13'' + 00' 33'' + 7
21 91  Hamilton, Lucas 25  Team BikeExchange 12h 39' 15'' + 00' 35'' + 10
22 176  Cort, Magnus 28  EF Education - Nippo 12h 39' 39'' + 00' 59'' + 15
23 3  Dennis, Rohan 30  Ineos Grenadiers 12h 39' 44'' + 01' 04'' - 22
24 151  Herrada, Jesús 30  Cofidis 12h 39' 58'' + 01' 18'' - 17
25 144  Goossens, Kobe 25  Lotto - Soudal 12h 40' 04'' + 01' 24'' + 20
26 21  Kruijswijk, Steven 33  Jumbo - Visma 12h 40' 08'' + 01' 28'' - 7
27 51  Elissonde, Kenny 29  Trek - Segafredo 12h 40' 13'' + 01' 33'' + 3
28 181  Meintjes, Louis 29  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 12h 40' 21'' + 01' 41'' + 7
29 57  Tiberi, Antonio 19  Trek - Segafredo 12h 40' 51'' + 02' 11'' + 9
30 47  Zwiehoff, Ben 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 12h 40' 52'' + 02' 12'' + 9
31 102  Küng, Stefan 27  Groupama - FDJ 12h 41' 03'' + 02' 23'' + 15
32 23  Leemreize, Gijs 21  Jumbo - Visma 12h 41' 03'' + 02' 23'' + 15
33 54  Mosca, Jacopo 27  Trek - Segafredo 12h 41' 04'' + 02' 24'' + 15
34 173  Caicedo, Jonathan 28  EF Education - Nippo 12h 41' 08'' + 02' 28'' + 17
35 97  Smith, Dion 28  Team BikeExchange 12h 41' 09'' + 02' 29'' + 17
36 135  López, Miguel Ángel 27  Movistar Team 12h 41' 32'' + 02' 52'' - 23
37 155  Herrada, José 35  Cofidis 12h 42' 05'' + 03' 25'' + 3
38 96  Howson, Damien 28  Team BikeExchange 12h 42' 21'' + 03' 41'' - 9
39 65  Pernsteiner, Hermann 30  Bahrain Victorious 12h 42' 52'' + 04' 12'' - 11
40 101  Badilatti, Matteo 28  Groupama - FDJ 12h 42' 54'' + 04' 14'' - 16
41 105  Reichenbach, Sébastien 31  Groupama - FDJ 12h 42' 58'' + 04' 18'' - 9
42 186  Petilli, Simone 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 12h 43' 01'' + 04' 21'' - 6
43 111  Henao, Sergio 33  Team Qhubeka Assos 12h 43' 09'' + 04' 29'' + 1
44 34  Muñoz, Cristian 25  UAE Team Emirates 12h 43' 21'' + 04' 41'' + 9
45 126  Hollenstein, Reto 35  Israel Start-Up Nation 12h 43' 31'' + 04' 51'' + 12
46 182  Bakelants, Jan 35  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 12h 43' 37'' + 04' 57'' - 4
47 83  Contreras, Rodrigo 26  Astana - Premier Tech 12h 44' 27'' + 05' 47'' + 13
48 143  Cras, Steff 25  Lotto - Soudal 12h 45' 29'' + 06' 49'' - 7
49 77  Venturini, Clément 27  Ag2r Citroën Team 12h 45' 41'' + 07' 01'' + 1
50 137  Villella, Davide 29  Movistar Team 12h 45' 42'' + 07' 02'' + 15
51 95  Grmay, Tsgabu 29  Team BikeExchange 12h 45' 49'' + 07' 09'' + 3
52 74  Hänninen, Jaakko 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 12h 45' 51'' + 07' 11'' + 3
53 132  Cataldo, Dario 36  Movistar Team 12h 46' 19'' + 07' 39'' - 20
54 171  Garderen, Tejay van 32  EF Education - Nippo 12h 46' 20'' + 07' 40'' - 20
55 41  Sagan, Peter 31  Bora - Hansgrohe 12h 46' 25'' + 07' 45'' + 18
56 164  Gall, Felix 23  Team DSM 12h 46' 34'' + 07' 54'' + 3
57 93  Bookwalter, Brent 37  Team BikeExchange 12h 47' 08'' + 08' 28'' - 8
58 13  Cavagna, Rémi 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 12h 47' 27'' + 08' 47'' + 14
59 72  Frank, Mathias 34  Ag2r Citroën Team 12h 47' 37'' + 08' 57'' - 3
60 185  Pasqualon, Andrea 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 12h 48' 31'' + 09' 51'' + 11
61 25  Pfingsten, Christoph 33  Jumbo - Visma 12h 48' 33'' + 09' 53'' + 8
62 141  Gilbert, Philippe 38  Lotto - Soudal 12h 49' 00'' + 10' 20'' + 15
63 113  Barbero, Carlos 30  Team Qhubeka Assos 12h 49' 35'' + 10' 55'' + 17
64 175  El Fares, Julien 35  EF Education - Nippo 12h 49' 50'' + 11' 10'' + 4
65 33  Covi, Alessandro 22  UAE Team Emirates 12h 50' 14'' + 11' 34'' + 9
66 146  Kron, Andreas 22  Lotto - Soudal 12h 50' 18'' + 11' 38'' + 17
67 6  Ganna, Filippo 24  Ineos Grenadiers 12h 50' 24'' + 11' 44'' - 9
68 27  Emden, Jos van 36  Jumbo - Visma 12h 50' 27'' + 11' 47'' + 10
69 162  Brenner, Marco 18  Team DSM 12h 50' 42'' + 12' 02'' + 13
70 5  Dunbar, Eddie 24  Ineos Grenadiers 12h 50' 45'' + 12' 05'' - 9
71 183  Hirt, Jan 30  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 12h 50' 58'' + 12' 18'' - 7
72 192  Flueckiger, Mathias 32  Switzerland 12h 51' 36'' + 12' 56'' + 21
73 145  Holmes, Matthew 27  Lotto - Soudal 12h 51' 39'' + 12' 59'' + 21
74 187  Taaramäe, Rein 34  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 12h 52' 59'' + 14' 19'' - 8
75 124  Dowsett, Alex 32  Israel Start-Up Nation 12h 53' 46'' + 15' 06'' + 1
76 191  Pellaud, Simon 28  Switzerland 12h 54' 27'' + 15' 47'' + 20
77 115  Power, Robert 25  Team Qhubeka Assos 12h 54' 45'' + 16' 05'' + 22
78 177  Powless, Neilson 24  EF Education - Nippo 12h 55' 44'' + 17' 04'' - 8
79 172  Bissegger, Stefan 22  EF Education - Nippo 12h 55' 56'' + 17' 16'' + 18
80 82  Boaro, Manuele 34  Astana - Premier Tech 12h 56' 51'' + 18' 11'' + 4
81 103  Ladagnous, Matthieu 36  Groupama - FDJ 12h 56' 55'' + 18' 15'' + 17
82 67  Williams, Stephen 24  Bahrain Victorious 12h 56' 57'' + 18' 17'' + 3
83 174  Camargo, Diego 22  EF Education - Nippo 12h 57' 04'' + 18' 24'' + 3
84 43  Burghardt, Marcus 37  Bora - Hansgrohe 12h 57' 16'' + 18' 36'' + 4
85 107  Stewart, Jake 21  Groupama - FDJ 12h 57' 27'' + 18' 47'' + 18
86 64  Haig, Jack 27  Bahrain Victorious 12h 57' 43'' + 19' 03'' - 72
87 52  Eg, Niklas 26  Trek - Segafredo 12h 58' 37'' + 19' 57'' - 44
88 2  Amador, Andrey 34  Ineos Grenadiers 12h 59' 11'' + 20' 31'' + 21
89 24  Martin, Tony 36  Jumbo - Visma 13h 00' 52'' + 22' 12'' + 16
90 127  Schmidt, Mads 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 13h 01' 05'' + 22' 25'' + 18
91 154  Champion, Thomas 21  Cofidis 13h 01' 19'' + 22' 39'' + 9
92 116  Sunderland, Dylan 25  Team Qhubeka Assos 13h 01' 32'' + 22' 52'' + 3
93 112  Armée, Sander 35  Team Qhubeka Assos 13h 02' 25'' + 23' 45'' - 31
94 196  Suter, Joël 22  Switzerland 13h 02' 29'' + 23' 49'' + 24
95 125  Froome, Chris 35  Israel Start-Up Nation 13h 02' 33'' + 23' 53'' - 32
96 4  Doull, Owain 27  Ineos Grenadiers 13h 02' 39'' + 23' 59'' + 6
97 14  Černý, Josef 27  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 13h 04' 14'' + 25' 34'' + 7
98 87  Romo, Javier 22  Astana - Premier Tech 13h 04' 17'' + 25' 37'' + 8
99 66  Tratnik, Jan 31  Bahrain Victorious 13h 04' 38'' + 25' 58'' - 32
100 165  Haga, Chad 32  Team DSM 13h 05' 17'' + 26' 37'' - 25
101 142  Conca, Filippo 22  Lotto - Soudal 13h 05' 22'' + 26' 42'' + 9
102 26  Tolhoek, Antwan 27  Jumbo - Visma 13h 05' 34'' + 26' 54'' - 23
103 194  Reutimann, Matthias 26  Switzerland 13h 06' 18'' + 27' 38'' - 22
104 94  Edmondson, Alex 27  Team BikeExchange 13h 07' 06'' + 28' 26'' + 8
105 133  Jacobs, Johan 24  Movistar Team 13h 08' 01'' + 29' 21'' + 19
106 152  Berhane, Natnael 30  Cofidis 13h 08' 50'' + 30' 10'' - 19
107 55  Moschetti, Matteo 24  Trek - Segafredo 13h 09' 07'' + 30' 27'' - 17
108 123  Boivin, Guillaume 31  Israel Start-Up Nation 13h 09' 07'' + 30' 27'' - 17
109 75  Naesen, Lawrence 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 13h 09' 10'' + 30' 30'' - 17
110 56  Quarterman, Charlie 22  Trek - Segafredo 13h 11' 43'' + 33' 03'' - 3
111 163  Denz, Nico 27  Team DSM 13h 12' 02'' + 33' 22'' + 10
112 16  Garrison, Ian 23  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 13h 12' 15'' + 33' 35'' + 11
113 17  Keisse, Iljo 38  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 13h 13' 14'' + 34' 34'' - 12
114 45  Meeus, Jordi 22  Bora - Hansgrohe 13h 15' 16'' + 36' 36'' + 14
115 36  Troia, Oliviero 26  UAE Team Emirates 13h 15' 28'' + 36' 48'' + 15
116 114  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 32  Team Qhubeka Assos 13h 17' 10'' + 38' 30'' - 5
117 104  Lienhard, Fabian 27  Groupama - FDJ 13h 18' 48'' + 40' 08'' - 4
118 35  Richeze, Maximiliano 38  UAE Team Emirates 13h 18' 52'' + 40' 12'' - 4
119 73  Gougeard, Alexis 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 13h 19' 31'' + 40' 51'' - 4
120 153  Bohli, Tom 27  Cofidis 13h 19' 50'' + 41' 10'' - 4
121 86  Martinelli, Davide 27  Astana - Premier Tech 13h 19' 58'' + 41' 18'' - 4
122 157  Viviani, Elia 32  Cofidis 13h 20' 16'' + 41' 36'' - 3
123 195  Schneiter, Joab 22  Switzerland 13h 21' 06'' + 42' 26'' - 3
124 197  Thièry, Cyrille 30  Switzerland 13h 23' 41'' + 45' 01'' - 2
125 134  Norsgaard, Mathias 23  Movistar Team 13h 25' 47'' + 47' 07'' -
126 46  Sagan, Juraj 32  Bora - Hansgrohe 13h 26' 01'' + 47' 21'' -
127 156  Sabatini, Fabio 36  Cofidis 13h 26' 17'' + 47' 37'' -
128 62  Bauhaus, Phil 26  Bahrain Victorious 13h 27' 03'' + 48' 23'' + 1
129 147  Thijssen, Gerben 22  Lotto - Soudal 13h 27' 10'' + 48' 30'' + 2
130 136  Torres, Albert 31  Movistar Team 13h 27' 26'' + 48' 46'' + 2
131 193  Imhof, Claudio 30  Switzerland 13h 32' 34'' + 53' 54'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 63  Colbrelli, Sonny 30  Bahrain Victorious 98 pts -
2 41  Sagan, Peter 31  Bora - Hansgrohe 70 pts -28 pts -
3 131  Soler, Marc 27  Movistar Team 57 pts -41 pts + 30
4 176  Cort, Magnus 28  EF Education - Nippo 46 pts -52 pts + 13
5 31  Hirschi, Marc 22  UAE Team Emirates 36 pts -62 pts - 1
6 3  Dennis, Rohan 30  Ineos Grenadiers 30 pts -68 pts - 1
7 82  Boaro, Manuele 34  Astana - Premier Tech 30 pts -68 pts - 1
8 37  Ulissi, Diego 31  UAE Team Emirates 30 pts -68 pts + 8
9 167  Van Wilder, Ilan 20  Team DSM 29 pts -69 pts + 5
10 172  Bissegger, Stefan 22  EF Education - Nippo 27 pts -71 pts + 5
11 1  Thomas, Geraint 34  Ineos Grenadiers 25 pts -73 pts - 4
12 12  Cattaneo, Mattia 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 24 pts -74 pts - 3
13 44  Kelderman, Wilco 30  Bora - Hansgrohe 24 pts -74 pts - 3
14 71  Champoussin, Clément 22  Ag2r Citroën Team 23 pts -75 pts - 2
15 7  Porte, Richie 36  Ineos Grenadiers 22 pts -76 pts - 7
16 133  Jacobs, Johan 24  Movistar Team 21 pts -77 pts
17 32  Costa, Rui 34  UAE Team Emirates 21 pts -77 pts + 7
18 13  Cavagna, Rémi 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 19 pts -79 pts - 7
19 185  Pasqualon, Andrea 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 18 pts -80 pts - 6
20 22  Kuss, Sepp 26  Jumbo - Visma 17 pts -81 pts + 12
21 84  Izagirre, Gorka 33  Astana - Premier Tech 16 pts -82 pts
22 144  Goossens, Kobe 25  Lotto - Soudal 16 pts -82 pts
23 33  Covi, Alessandro 22  UAE Team Emirates 16 pts -82 pts - 5
24 115  Power, Robert 25  Team Qhubeka Assos 16 pts -82 pts - 5
25 142  Conca, Filippo 22  Lotto - Soudal 16 pts -82 pts - 5
26 187  Taaramäe, Rein 34  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 15 pts -83 pts - 5
27 26  Tolhoek, Antwan 27  Jumbo - Visma 15 pts -83 pts - 5
28 56  Quarterman, Charlie 22  Trek - Segafredo 15 pts -83 pts
29 66  Tratnik, Jan 31  Bahrain Victorious 15 pts -83 pts - 6
30 151  Herrada, Jesús 30  Cofidis 13 pts -85 pts - 5
31 97  Smith, Dion 28  Team BikeExchange 12 pts -86 pts - 5
32 137  Villella, Davide 29  Movistar Team 12 pts -86 pts - 5
33 11  Masnada, Fausto 27  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 10 pts -88 pts - 5
34 53  Skjelmose, Mattias 20  Trek - Segafredo 10 pts -88 pts + 4
35 77  Venturini, Clément 27  Ag2r Citroën Team 10 pts -88 pts - 6
36 112  Armée, Sander 35  Team Qhubeka Assos 10 pts -88 pts - 6
37 81  Izagirre, Ion 32  Astana - Premier Tech 8 pts -90 pts
38 6  Ganna, Filippo 24  Ineos Grenadiers 8 pts -90 pts - 7
39 54  Mosca, Jacopo 27  Trek - Segafredo 7 pts -91 pts - 5
40 65  Pernsteiner, Hermann 30  Bahrain Victorious 6 pts -92 pts - 5
41 132  Cataldo, Dario 36  Movistar Team 6 pts -92 pts - 5
42 196  Suter, Joël 22  Switzerland 6 pts -92 pts - 5
43 182  Bakelants, Jan 35  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 4 pts -94 pts - 4
44 102  Küng, Stefan 27  Groupama - FDJ 3 pts -95 pts - 4
45 113  Barbero, Carlos 30  Team Qhubeka Assos 3 pts -95 pts - 4
46 121  Woods, Michael 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 2 pts -96 pts
47 186  Petilli, Simone 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 2 pts -96 pts - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 196  Suter, Joël 22  Switzerland 38 pts -
2 137  Villella, Davide 29  Movistar Team 34 pts -4 pts -
3 187  Taaramäe, Rein 34  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 26 pts -12 pts -
4 144  Goossens, Kobe 25  Lotto - Soudal 25 pts -13 pts
5 26  Tolhoek, Antwan 27  Jumbo - Visma 20 pts -18 pts - 1
6 82  Boaro, Manuele 34  Astana - Premier Tech 19 pts -19 pts - 1
7 115  Power, Robert 25  Team Qhubeka Assos 14 pts -24 pts - 1
8 3  Dennis, Rohan 30  Ineos Grenadiers 12 pts -26 pts - 1
9 102  Küng, Stefan 27  Groupama - FDJ 12 pts -26 pts
10 161  Arensman, Thymen 21  Team DSM 11 pts -27 pts - 2
11 133  Jacobs, Johan 24  Movistar Team 11 pts -27 pts
12 1  Thomas, Geraint 34  Ineos Grenadiers 10 pts -28 pts - 3
13 131  Soler, Marc 27  Movistar Team 9 pts -29 pts -
14 7  Porte, Richie 36  Ineos Grenadiers 9 pts -29 pts - 3
15 65  Pernsteiner, Hermann 30  Bahrain Victorious 8 pts -30 pts - 5
16 172  Bissegger, Stefan 22  EF Education - Nippo 8 pts -30 pts
17 142  Conca, Filippo 22  Lotto - Soudal 7 pts -31 pts - 5
18 194  Reutimann, Matthias 26  Switzerland 5 pts -33 pts
19 173  Caicedo, Jonathan 28  EF Education - Nippo 4 pts -34 pts - 5
20 6  Ganna, Filippo 24  Ineos Grenadiers 4 pts -34 pts - 5
21 81  Izagirre, Ion 32  Astana - Premier Tech 3 pts -35 pts
22 56  Quarterman, Charlie 22  Trek - Segafredo 3 pts -35 pts
23 73  Gougeard, Alexis 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 3 pts -35 pts - 7
24 121  Woods, Michael 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 2 pts -36 pts - 7
25 91  Hamilton, Lucas 25  Team BikeExchange 2 pts -36 pts - 7
26 167  Van Wilder, Ilan 20  Team DSM 1 pts -37 pts
27 112  Armée, Sander 35  Team Qhubeka Assos 1 pts -37 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Hirschi, Marc 22  UAE Team Emirates 12h 38' 56'' -
2 167  Van Wilder, Ilan 20  Team DSM 12h 39' 01'' + 00' 05'' -
3 161  Arensman, Thymen 21  Team DSM 12h 39' 06'' + 00' 10'' -
4 53  Skjelmose, Mattias 20  Trek - Segafredo 12h 39' 12'' + 00' 16'' -
5 71  Champoussin, Clément 22  Ag2r Citroën Team 12h 39' 13'' + 00' 17'' -
6 57  Tiberi, Antonio 19  Trek - Segafredo 12h 40' 51'' + 01' 55'' -
7 23  Leemreize, Gijs 21  Jumbo - Visma 12h 41' 03'' + 02' 07'' -
8 74  Hänninen, Jaakko 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 12h 45' 51'' + 06' 55'' -
9 164  Gall, Felix 23  Team DSM 12h 46' 34'' + 07' 38'' -
10 33  Covi, Alessandro 22  UAE Team Emirates 12h 50' 14'' + 11' 18'' -
11 146  Kron, Andreas 22  Lotto - Soudal 12h 50' 18'' + 11' 22'' + 1
12 162  Brenner, Marco 18  Team DSM 12h 50' 42'' + 11' 46'' - 1
13 172  Bissegger, Stefan 22  EF Education - Nippo 12h 55' 56'' + 17' 00'' + 1
14 174  Camargo, Diego 22  EF Education - Nippo 12h 57' 04'' + 18' 08'' - 1
15 107  Stewart, Jake 21  Groupama - FDJ 12h 57' 27'' + 18' 31'' + 1
16 154  Champion, Thomas 21  Cofidis 13h 01' 19'' + 22' 23'' - 1
17 196  Suter, Joël 22  Switzerland 13h 02' 29'' + 23' 33'' + 3
18 87  Romo, Javier 22  Astana - Premier Tech 13h 04' 17'' + 25' 21'' - 1
19 142  Conca, Filippo 22  Lotto - Soudal 13h 05' 22'' + 26' 26'' -
20 133  Jacobs, Johan 24  Movistar Team 13h 08' 01'' + 29' 05'' + 3
21 56  Quarterman, Charlie 22  Trek - Segafredo 13h 11' 43'' + 32' 47'' - 3
22 16  Garrison, Ian 23  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 13h 12' 15'' + 33' 19'' -
23 45  Meeus, Jordi 22  Bora - Hansgrohe 13h 15' 16'' + 36' 20'' + 2
24 195  Schneiter, Joab 22  Switzerland 13h 21' 06'' + 42' 10'' - 3
25 134  Norsgaard, Mathias 23  Movistar Team 13h 25' 47'' + 46' 51'' - 1
26 147  Thijssen, Gerben 22  Lotto - Soudal 13h 27' 10'' + 48' 14'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  UAE Team Emirates 37h 57' 11'' + 1
2  Ineos Grenadiers 37h 57' 32'' + 00' 21'' - 1
3  Movistar Team 37h 59' 08'' + 01' 57'' + 1
4  Jumbo - Visma 37h 59' 56'' + 02' 45'' + 2
5  Trek - Segafredo 38h 00' 16'' + 03' 05'' + 3
6  Team DSM 38h 00' 22'' + 03' 11'' - 1
7  Bahrain Victorious 38h 00' 51'' + 03' 40'' - 4
8  Astana - Premier Tech 38h 02' 32'' + 05' 21'' + 6
9  Team BikeExchange 38h 02' 39'' + 05' 28'' + 2
10  Israel Start-Up Nation 38h 02' 48'' + 05' 37'' - 3
11  EF Education - Nippo 38h 03' 19'' + 06' 08'' + 2
12  Ag2r Citroën Team 38h 03' 59'' + 06' 48'' - 3
13  Groupama - FDJ 38h 04' 04'' + 06' 53'' - 3
14  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 38h 05' 21'' + 08' 10'' - 2
15  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 38h 05' 30'' + 08' 19'' -
16  Bora - Hansgrohe 38h 06' 01'' + 08' 50'' -
17  Lotto - Soudal 38h 08' 52'' + 11' 41'' -
18  Team Qhubeka Assos 38h 16' 44'' + 19' 33'' + 1
19  Cofidis 38h 18' 57'' + 21' 46'' - 1
20  Switzerland 38h 24' 00'' + 26' 49'' -


© Wijnreder Media