Ruzomberok - Dubnica nad Váhom (191.7 km)

Route

 14 September 2018
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Ruzomberok
 Finish  Dubnica nad Váhom
 Distance  191.7 km  (119.1 mi)
 Speed  42.204 km/h  (26.224 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Alaphilippe, .. (QST) 8h 49' 04''
 Alaphilippe, .. (QST) 30 points
 Ciccone, Giulio (BRD) 82 points
 Foss, Tobias (UXT) 8h 49' 35''
 CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 26h 28' 54''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 27  Selig, Rüdiger 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 4h 32' 32'' 79 4 - -
2 15  Lampaert, Yves 27  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 00'' 33 5 14 -
3 16  Štybar, Zdeněk 32  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 00'' 42 7 - -
4 22  Benedetti, Cesare 31  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 02'' 3 6 20 -
5 11  Alaphilippe, Julian 26  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 02'' 1 1 11 -
6 142  Hermans, Ben 32  Belgium + 00' 10'' 4 8 4 -
7 72  Bresciani, Michael 23  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 10'' 85 17 - -
8 63  Lijke, Nick van der v.. 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 10'' 9 10 - -
9 17  Terpstra, Niki 34  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 10'' 40 19 5 -
10 3  Kurek, Adrian 30  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 10'' 27 16 - -
11 114  Stokbro, Andreas 21  Riwal-Ceramicspeed Cycli.. + 00' 10'' 80 - - 23
12 95  Katrašnik, Gasper 23  Adria Mobil + 00' 10'' 44 - - -
13 174  Walsleben, Philipp 30  Germany + 00' 10'' 28 - - -
14 4  Owsian, Łukasz 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 10'' 11 23 - -
15 123  Černý, Josef 25  Elkov-Author + 00' 10'' 5 12 - -
16 1  Tratnik, Jan 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 10'' 2 2 27 -
17 103  Foss, Tobias 21  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 00' 10'' 6 22 - 1
18 85  Shilov, Sergey 30  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 10'' 66 - 17 -
19 61  Weening, Pieter 37  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 10'' 8 13 - -
20 104  Abrahamsen, Jonas 22  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 00' 10'' 29 - - -
21 177  Rutsch, Jonas 20  Germany + 00' 10'' 32 - - 9
22 81  Arslanov, Ildar 24  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 10'' 10 15 21 -
23 141  Cras, Steff 22  Belgium + 00' 10'' 7 - 12 2
24 86  Trusov, Nikolay 33  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 10'' 84 20 24 -
25 125  Otruba, Jakub 20  Elkov-Author + 00' 10'' 60 - - 18
26 84  Kuriyanov, Stepan 21  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 10'' 55 - - 16
27 92  Rogina, Radoslav 39  Adria Mobil + 00' 10'' 12 18 - -
28 65  Asselman, Jesper 28  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 10'' 67 - - -
29 107  Leknessund, Andreas 19  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 00' 10'' 17 - - 4
30 147  Verschaeve, Viktor 20  Belgium + 00' 10'' 21 - 30 5
31 96  Grošelj, Žiga 25  Adria Mobil + 00' 10'' 23 - - -
32 193  Tanovitchii, Nicolae 24  Team Novak + 00' 10'' 56 - - -
33 97  Rumac, Josip 23  Adria Mobil + 00' 10'' 31 - - -
34 82  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 10'' 25 - 8 7
35 67  Empel, Etienne van van 24  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 10'' 53 - - -
36 54  Teklehaimanot, Daniel 29  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 10'' 18 - 29 -
37 192  Prevar, Oleksandr 28  Team Novak + 00' 10'' 68 - - -
38 196  Dementyev, Yehor 31  Team Novak + 00' 10'' 46 - - -
39 77  Senni, Manuel 26  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 10'' 13 - - -
40 71  Andreetta, Simone 25  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 10'' 16 - - -
41 162  Marengo, Alberto 24  Kőbánya Cycling Team + 00' 10'' 57 - - -
42 87  Nekrasov, Denis 21  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 10'' 35 - 31 11
43 181  Dina, Márton 22  Pannon Cycling Team + 00' 10'' 26 - 13 8
44 6  Taciak, Mateusz 34  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 10'' 15 - - -
45 121  Bárta, Jan 33  Elkov-Author + 00' 10'' 24 - - -
46 66  Inkelaar, Kevin 21  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 10'' 22 - - 6
47 26  Schinnagel, Johannes 22  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 10'' 34 - - 10
48 91  Jarc, Aljaž 19  Adria Mobil + 00' 10'' 45 - - 14
49 124  Kukrle, Michael 23  Elkov-Author + 00' 22'' 37 - - -
50 122  Konwa, Piotr 23  Elkov-Author + 00' 23'' 30 - - -
51 51  Laporte, Christophe 25  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 26'' 65 - - -
52 13  Jungels, Bob 25  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 30'' 19 - 7 -
53 41  Štocek, Matúš 19  Slovakia + 00' 30'' 38 - - 12
54 83  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 30'' 70 - - 20
55 154  Leopold, Hans-Jörg 35  WSA-Pushbikers + 00' 30'' 20 - - -
56 171  Koch, Christian 21  Germany + 00' 30'' 72 - - 21
57 187  Szatmáry, András 28  Pannon Cycling Team + 00' 30'' 47 - - -
58 184  Valter, Attila 20  Pannon Cycling Team + 00' 30'' 14 11 28 3
59 23  Großschartner, Felix 24  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 42'' 73 - - -
60 131  Zieliński, Kamil 30  Team Hurom + 00' 44'' 48 - - -
61 62  Riesebeek, Oscar 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 44'' 36 - - -
62 132  Buts, Vitaliy 31  Team Hurom + 00' 53'' 61 - 3 -
63 5  Bernas, Paweł 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 58'' 71 - - -
64 134  Piaskowy, Emanuel 27  Team Hurom + 00' 58'' 81 9 9 -
65 2  Gradek, Kamil 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 58'' 69 - 22 -
66 146  Van Gils, Maxim 18  Belgium + 00' 58'' 43 - - 13
67 113  Jørgensen, Jonas 32  Riwal-Ceramicspeed Cycli.. + 00' 58'' 62 - - -
68 73  Ciccone, Giulio 23  Bardiani-CSF + 01' 05'' 75 14 1 -
69 176  Hügger, Jan 20  Germany + 01' 05'' 74 - - 22
70 74  Maestri, Mirco 26  Bardiani-CSF + 01' 05'' 77 - - -
71 135  Kaczmarek, Jakub 24  Team Hurom + 01' 41'' 54 - 15 -
72 105  Kulset, Kristian 22  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 02' 03'' 52 - - -
73 64  Reinders, Elmar 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 02' 03'' 78 - - -
74 175  Stork, Florian 21  Germany + 02' 03'' 58 - 16 17
75 102  Træen, Torstein 23  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 02' 03'' 51 - - -
76 155  Pöll, Stefan 32  WSA-Pushbikers + 02' 03'' 41 - - -
77 36  Haring, Martin 31  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 02' 03'' 88 3 2 -
78 106  Andersen, Idar 19  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 02' 03'' 63 - - 19
79 143  Pauwels, Serge 34  Belgium + 02' 03'' 39 - - -
80 76  Orsini, Umberto 23  Bardiani-CSF + 02' 03'' 50 - 6 -
81 145  Van Moer, Brent 20  Belgium + 02' 03'' 49 - - 15
82 191  Bratashchuk, Andrii 26  Team Novak + 02' 03'' 64 - - -
83 126  Hačecký, Vojtěch 31  Elkov-Author + 02' 35'' 92 - 18 -
84 57  Soupe, Geoffrey 30  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 10'' 59 - 23 -
85 52  Hofstetter, Hugo 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 04' 05'' 82 24 19 -
86 56  Skaarseth, Anders 23  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 05' 22'' 86 - - -
87 116  Kongstad, Tobias 22  Riwal-Ceramicspeed Cycli.. + 10' 02'' 114 - - 36
88 43  Karas, Juraj 33  Slovakia + 10' 02'' 97 - - -
89 35  Mahdar, Martin 29  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 10' 02'' 104 - 33 -
90 47  Nôta, Štefan -  Slovakia + 10' 07'' 120 - - -
91 163  Zhukovskyi, Rostyslav 28  Kőbánya Cycling Team + 10' 07'' 99 - - -
92 161  Oliveto, Samuele 24  Kőbánya Cycling Team + 10' 07'' 124 - - -
93 45  Lajcha, Juraj 24  Slovakia + 10' 07'' 122 - - -
94 46  Málik, Róbert 24  Slovakia + 10' 07'' 119 - - -
95 203  Chsherbinin, Yuriy 22  Apple Team + 10' 07'' 108 - - 32
96 127  Zahálka, Matěj 24  Elkov-Author + 10' 07'' 90 - - -
97 152  Kolb, Stefan 21  WSA-Pushbikers + 10' 07'' 118 - - 38
98 44  Babič, Adrián 21  Slovakia + 10' 07'' 102 - - 30
99 112  Clausen, Patrick 28  Riwal-Ceramicspeed Cycli.. + 10' 07'' 117 - - -
100 115  Mørkøv, Jesper 30  Riwal-Ceramicspeed Cycli.. + 10' 07'' 123 - - -
101 172  Taebling, Paul -  Germany + 10' 07'' 109 - - 33
102 53  Lafay, Victor 22  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 10' 07'' 95 - 32 27
103 151  Ritzinger, Felix 21  WSA-Pushbikers + 10' 07'' 103 - 25 31
104 55  Van Lerberghe, Bert 25  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 10' 07'' 96 - - -
105 42  Michalička, Juraj 20  Slovakia + 10' 07'' 98 - - 28
106 94  Rajović, Dušan 20  Adria Mobil + 10' 07'' 101 - - 29
107 133  Manowski, Mateusz 19  Team Hurom + 10' 07'' 133 - - 44
108 75  Maronese, Marco 23  Bardiani-CSF + 10' 07'' 115 - - -
109 31  Tybor, Patrik 30  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 10' 07'' 87 - - -
110 183  Holló, Botond 26  Pannon Cycling Team + 10' 07'' 121 - - -
111 34  Cully, Ján 22  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 10' 07'' 91 - - -
112 37  Oros, Samuel 20  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 10' 07'' 116 - - 37
113 111  Lander, Sebastian 27  Riwal-Ceramicspeed Cycli.. + 10' 07'' 93 - - -
114 24  Pelucchi, Matteo 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 10' 07'' 113 - - -
115 93  Per, Gorazd 21  Adria Mobil + 10' 07'' 83 - - 24
116 25  Sagan, Juraj 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 10' 07'' 76 - - -
117 204  Lavrentyev, Anton -  Apple Team + 10' 07'' 105 - - -
118 7  Sajnok, Szymon 21  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 10' 07'' 112 - - 35
119 186  Szabó, Miklos 19  Pannon Cycling Team + 10' 16'' 125 - - 39
120 21  Baška, Erik 24  Bora-Hansgrohe + 10' 16'' 106 - - -
121 202  Zemlyakov, Oleg 25  Apple Team + 10' 16'' 100 - - -
122 144  Mertens, Julian 20  Belgium + 10' 16'' 94 - - 26
123 117  Mortensen, Martin 33  Riwal-Ceramicspeed Cycli.. + 10' 16'' 107 - - -
124 173  Rudys, Paul 20  Germany + 10' 30'' 111 - - 34
125 14  Keisse, Iljo 35  Quick-Step Floors + 10' 31'' 128 - 26 -
126 12  Jakobsen, Fabio 22  Quick-Step Floors + 10' 43'' 129 - - 41
127 33  Bellan, Juraj 22  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 10' 16'' 89 - - 25
128 32  Čanecký, Marek 30  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 10' 43'' 130 - - -
129 206  Turebekov, Nurgali 22  Apple Team + 10' 55'' 131 - - 42
130 156  Salzmann, Jodok 23  WSA-Pushbikers + 10' 57'' 110 - - -
131 164  Móricz, Dániel 22  Kőbánya Cycling Team + 10' 16'' 127 - - 40
132 185  Dina, Dániel 20  Pannon Cycling Team + 14' 14'' 132 21 10 43
133 182  Simon, Péter 26  Pannon Cycling Team + 10' 16'' 126 - - -
134 165  Galdoune, Amin 22  Kőbánya Cycling Team + 21' 37'' 134 - - 45
DSQ 205  Khalel, Sultan -  Apple Team
DNF 136  Aniołkowski, Stanislaw 21  Team Hurom
DNF 201  Galeyev, Vadim 26  Apple Team
DNS 101  Sleen, Torjus 21  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme..
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Quick-Step Floors 13h 37' 38'' 10 5
2 15  Lampaert, Yves 27 4h 32' 32''
3 16  Štybar, Zdeněk 32 4h 32' 32''
5 11  Alaphilippe, Julian 26 4h 32' 34''
2  Bora-Hansgrohe 13h 37' 48'' 52 9
1 27  Selig, Rüdiger 29 4h 32' 32''
4 22  Benedetti, Cesare 31 4h 32' 34''
47 26  Schinnagel, Johannes 22 4h 32' 42''
3  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 13h 38' 06'' 40 1
10 3  Kurek, Adrian 30 4h 32' 42''
14 4  Owsian, Łukasz 28 4h 32' 42''
16 1  Tratnik, Jan 28 4h 32' 42''
4  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 13h 38' 06'' 55 3
8 63  Lijke, Nick van der 26 4h 32' 42''
19 61  Weening, Pieter 37 4h 32' 42''
28 65  Asselman, Jesper 28 4h 32' 42''
5  Belgium 13h 38' 06'' 59 2
6 142  Hermans, Ben 32 4h 32' 42''
23 141  Cras, Steff 22 4h 32' 42''
30 147  Verschaeve, Viktor 20 4h 32' 42''
6  Gazprom-RusVelo 13h 38' 06'' 64 8
18 85  Shilov, Sergey 30 4h 32' 42''
22 81  Arslanov, Ildar 24 4h 32' 42''
24 86  Trusov, Nikolay 33 4h 32' 42''
7  Uno-X Hydrogen Development T.. 13h 38' 06'' 66 4
17 103  Foss, Tobias 21 4h 32' 42''
20 104  Abrahamsen, Jonas 22 4h 32' 42''
29 107  Leknessund, Andreas 19 4h 32' 42''
8  Adria Mobil 13h 38' 06'' 70 7
12 95  Katrašnik, Gasper 23 4h 32' 42''
27 92  Rogina, Radoslav 39 4h 32' 42''
31 96  Grošelj, Žiga 25 4h 32' 42''
9  Elkov-Author 13h 38' 06'' 85 6
15 123  Černý, Josef 25 4h 32' 42''
25 125  Otruba, Jakub 20 4h 32' 42''
45 121  Bárta, Jan 33 4h 32' 42''
10  Bardiani-CSF 13h 38' 06'' 86 10
7 72  Bresciani, Michael 23 4h 32' 42''
39 77  Senni, Manuel 26 4h 32' 42''
40 71  Andreetta, Simone 25 4h 32' 42''
11  Team Novak 13h 38' 06'' 107 14
32 193  Tanovitchii, Nicolae 24 4h 32' 42''
37 192  Prevar, Oleksandr 28 4h 32' 42''
38 196  Dementyev, Yehor 31 4h 32' 42''
12  Cofidis, solutions crédits 13h 38' 22'' 171 13
36 54  Teklehaimanot, Daniel 29 4h 32' 42''
51 51  Laporte, Christophe 25 4h 32' 58''
84 57  Soupe, Geoffrey 30 4h 32' 42''
13  Germany 13h 38' 26'' 90 12
13 174  Walsleben, Philipp 30 4h 32' 42''
21 177  Rutsch, Jonas 20 4h 32' 42''
56 171  Koch, Christian 21 4h 33' 02''
14  Pannon Cycling Team 13h 38' 46'' 158 11
43 181  Dina, Márton 22 4h 32' 42''
57 187  Szatmáry, András 28 4h 33' 02''
58 184  Valter, Attila 20 4h 33' 02''
15  Team Hurom 13h 40' 11'' 186 15
60 131  Zieliński, Kamil 30 4h 33' 16''
62 132  Buts, Vitaliy 31 4h 33' 25''
64 134  Piaskowy, Emanuel 27 4h 33' 30''
16  Riwal-Ceramicspeed Cycling T.. 13h 48' 46'' 165 17
11 114  Stokbro, Andreas 21 4h 32' 42''
67 113  Jørgensen, Jonas 32 4h 33' 30''
87 116  Kongstad, Tobias 22 4h 42' 34''
17  WSA-Pushbikers 13h 50' 16'' 228 16
55 154  Leopold, Hans-Jörg 35 4h 33' 02''
76 155  Pöll, Stefan 32 4h 34' 35''
97 152  Kolb, Stefan 21 4h 42' 39''
18  Kőbánya Cycling Team 13h 58' 00'' 224 20
41 162  Marengo, Alberto 24 4h 32' 42''
91 163  Zhukovskyi, Rostyslav 28 4h 42' 39''
92 161  Oliveto, Samuele 24 4h 42' 39''
19  Slovakia 13h 58' 15'' 231 19
53 41  Štocek, Matúš 19 4h 33' 02''
88 43  Karas, Juraj 33 4h 42' 34''
90 47  Nôta, Štefan - 4h 42' 39''
20  Dukla Banská Bystrica 13h 59' 48'' 275 18
77 36  Haring, Martin 31 4h 34' 35''
89 35  Mahdar, Martin 29 4h 42' 34''
109 31  Tybor, Patrik 30 4h 42' 39''
21  Apple Team 14h 08' 06'' 333 21
95 203  Chsherbinin, Yuriy 22 4h 42' 39''
117 204  Lavrentyev, Anton - 4h 42' 39''
121 202  Zemlyakov, Oleg 25 4h 42' 48''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Alaphilippe, Julian 26  Quick-Step Floors 8h 49' 04'' -
2 1  Tratnik, Jan 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 8h 49' 20'' + 00' 16'' -
3 22  Benedetti, Cesare 31  Bora-Hansgrohe 8h 49' 26'' + 00' 22'' + 4
4 142  Hermans, Ben 32  Belgium 8h 49' 30'' + 00' 26'' -
5 123  Černý, Josef 25  Elkov-Author 8h 49' 32'' + 00' 28'' -
6 103  Foss, Tobias 21  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 8h 49' 35'' + 00' 31'' -
7 141  Cras, Steff 22  Belgium 8h 49' 35'' + 00' 31'' + 1
8 61  Weening, Pieter 37  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 8h 49' 35'' + 00' 31'' + 1
9 63  Lijke, Nick van der 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 8h 49' 38'' + 00' 34'' + 2
10 81  Arslanov, Ildar 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 8h 49' 39'' + 00' 35'' -
11 4  Owsian, Łukasz 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 8h 49' 40'' + 00' 36'' + 1
12 92  Rogina, Radoslav 39  Adria Mobil 8h 49' 40'' + 00' 36'' + 1
13 77  Senni, Manuel 26  Bardiani-CSF 8h 49' 43'' + 00' 39'' + 1
14 184  Valter, Attila 20  Pannon Cycling Team 8h 49' 50'' + 00' 46'' - 11
15 6  Taciak, Mateusz 34  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 8h 49' 50'' + 00' 46'' + 2
16 71  Andreetta, Simone 25  Bardiani-CSF 8h 49' 55'' + 00' 51'' + 2
17 107  Leknessund, Andreas 19  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 8h 49' 58'' + 00' 54'' + 2
18 54  Teklehaimanot, Daniel 29  Cofidis, solutions crédits 8h 50' 06'' + 01' 02'' + 2
19 13  Jungels, Bob 25  Quick-Step Floors 8h 50' 07'' + 01' 03'' - 4
20 154  Leopold, Hans-Jörg 35  WSA-Pushbikers 8h 50' 07'' + 01' 03'' - 4
21 147  Verschaeve, Viktor 20  Belgium 8h 50' 08'' + 01' 04'' -
22 66  Inkelaar, Kevin 21  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 8h 50' 11'' + 01' 07'' -
23 96  Grošelj, Žiga 25  Adria Mobil 8h 50' 13'' + 01' 09'' -
24 121  Bárta, Jan 33  Elkov-Author 8h 50' 17'' + 01' 13'' -
25 82  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 8h 50' 21'' + 01' 17'' -
26 181  Dina, Márton 22  Pannon Cycling Team 8h 50' 23'' + 01' 19'' -
27 3  Kurek, Adrian 30  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 8h 50' 23'' + 01' 19'' -
28 174  Walsleben, Philipp 30  Germany 8h 50' 55'' + 01' 51'' + 2
29 104  Abrahamsen, Jonas 22  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 8h 50' 57'' + 01' 53'' + 2
30 122  Konwa, Piotr 23  Elkov-Author 8h 51' 04'' + 02' 00'' - 1
31 97  Rumac, Josip 23  Adria Mobil 8h 51' 17'' + 02' 13'' + 1
32 177  Rutsch, Jonas 20  Germany 8h 51' 25'' + 02' 21'' + 2
33 15  Lampaert, Yves 27  Quick-Step Floors 8h 51' 27'' + 02' 23'' + 2
34 26  Schinnagel, Johannes 22  Bora-Hansgrohe 8h 51' 47'' + 02' 43'' + 2
35 87  Nekrasov, Denis 21  Gazprom-RusVelo 8h 51' 54'' + 02' 50'' + 5
36 62  Riesebeek, Oscar 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 8h 51' 56'' + 02' 52'' - 3
37 124  Kukrle, Michael 23  Elkov-Author 8h 52' 06'' + 03' 02'' + 2
38 41  Štocek, Matúš 19  Slovakia 8h 52' 12'' + 03' 08'' - 1
39 143  Pauwels, Serge 34  Belgium 8h 52' 31'' + 03' 27'' - 11
40 17  Terpstra, Niki 34  Quick-Step Floors 8h 53' 35'' + 04' 31'' + 2
41 155  Pöll, Stefan 32  WSA-Pushbikers 8h 53' 54'' + 04' 50'' -
42 16  Štybar, Zdeněk 32  Quick-Step Floors 8h 54' 20'' + 05' 16'' + 4
43 146  Van Gils, Maxim 18  Belgium 8h 54' 31'' + 05' 27'' -
44 95  Katrašnik, Gasper 23  Adria Mobil 8h 54' 35'' + 05' 31'' + 1
45 91  Jarc, Aljaž 19  Adria Mobil 8h 54' 40'' + 05' 36'' + 3
46 196  Dementyev, Yehor 31  Team Novak 8h 54' 47'' + 05' 43'' + 8
47 187  Szatmáry, András 28  Pannon Cycling Team 8h 54' 55'' + 05' 51'' - 3
48 131  Zieliński, Kamil 30  Team Hurom 8h 55' 16'' + 06' 12'' + 1
49 145  Van Moer, Brent 20  Belgium 8h 56' 32'' + 07' 28'' - 2
50 76  Orsini, Umberto 23  Bardiani-CSF 8h 56' 37'' + 07' 33'' + 1
51 102  Træen, Torstein 23  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 8h 56' 38'' + 07' 34'' + 1
52 105  Kulset, Kristian 22  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 8h 56' 40'' + 07' 36'' + 1
53 67  Empel, Etienne van 24  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 8h 56' 43'' + 07' 39'' + 6
54 135  Kaczmarek, Jakub 24  Team Hurom 8h 57' 12'' + 08' 08'' + 2
55 84  Kuriyanov, Stepan 21  Gazprom-RusVelo 8h 57' 14'' + 08' 10'' + 6
56 193  Tanovitchii, Nicolae 24  Team Novak 8h 57' 15'' + 08' 11'' + 7
57 162  Marengo, Alberto 24  Kőbánya Cycling Team 8h 57' 24'' + 08' 20'' + 13
58 175  Stork, Florian 21  Germany 8h 57' 33'' + 08' 29'' - 3
59 57  Soupe, Geoffrey 30  Cofidis, solutions crédits 8h 57' 43'' + 08' 39'' + 12
60 125  Otruba, Jakub 20  Elkov-Author 8h 57' 50'' + 08' 46'' + 12
61 132  Buts, Vitaliy 31  Team Hurom 8h 57' 58'' + 08' 54'' + 1
62 113  Jørgensen, Jonas 32  Riwal-Ceramicspeed Cycli.. 8h 58' 08'' + 09' 04'' + 5
63 106  Andersen, Idar 19  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 8h 58' 09'' + 09' 05'' - 6
64 191  Bratashchuk, Andrii 26  Team Novak 8h 59' 15'' + 10' 11'' + 5
65 51  Laporte, Christophe 25  Cofidis, solutions crédits 9h 00' 19'' + 11' 15'' + 10
66 85  Shilov, Sergey 30  Gazprom-RusVelo 9h 00' 21'' + 11' 17'' + 11
67 65  Asselman, Jesper 28  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 9h 00' 28'' + 11' 24'' + 17
68 192  Prevar, Oleksandr 28  Team Novak 9h 00' 29'' + 11' 25'' + 18
69 2  Gradek, Kamil 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 9h 00' 44'' + 11' 40'' + 4
70 83  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21  Gazprom-RusVelo 9h 00' 45'' + 11' 41'' + 11
71 5  Bernas, Paweł 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 9h 00' 51'' + 11' 47'' + 3
72 171  Koch, Christian 21  Germany 9h 00' 51'' + 11' 47'' + 16
73 23  Großschartner, Felix 24  Bora-Hansgrohe 9h 00' 56'' + 11' 52'' + 7
74 176  Hügger, Jan 20  Germany 9h 01' 23'' + 12' 19'' + 9
75 73  Ciccone, Giulio 23  Bardiani-CSF 9h 01' 24'' + 12' 20'' + 10
76 25  Sagan, Juraj 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 9h 01' 49'' + 12' 45'' - 38
77 74  Maestri, Mirco 26  Bardiani-CSF 9h 01' 53'' + 12' 49'' + 12
78 64  Reinders, Elmar 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 9h 02' 19'' + 13' 15'' + 4
79 27  Selig, Rüdiger 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 9h 02' 22'' + 13' 18'' + 19
80 114  Stokbro, Andreas 21  Riwal-Ceramicspeed Cycli.. 9h 02' 40'' + 13' 36'' + 17
81 134  Piaskowy, Emanuel 27  Team Hurom 9h 03' 26'' + 14' 22'' + 15
82 52  Hofstetter, Hugo 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits 9h 04' 18'' + 15' 14'' - 3
83 93  Per, Gorazd 21  Adria Mobil 9h 04' 41'' + 15' 37'' - 33
84 86  Trusov, Nikolay 33  Gazprom-RusVelo 9h 04' 47'' + 15' 43'' + 29
85 72  Bresciani, Michael 23  Bardiani-CSF 9h 04' 51'' + 15' 47'' + 32
86 56  Skaarseth, Anders 23  Cofidis, solutions crédits 9h 05' 42'' + 16' 38'' + 1
87 31  Tybor, Patrik 30  Dukla Banská Bystrica 9h 06' 37'' + 17' 33'' - 29
88 36  Haring, Martin 31  Dukla Banská Bystrica 9h 06' 38'' + 17' 34'' + 23
89 33  Bellan, Juraj 22  Dukla Banská Bystrica 9h 07' 13'' + 18' 09'' - 29
90 127  Zahálka, Matěj 24  Elkov-Author 9h 07' 16'' + 18' 12'' - 25
91 34  Cully, Ján 22  Dukla Banská Bystrica 9h 07' 16'' + 18' 12'' - 25
92 126  Hačecký, Vojtěch 31  Elkov-Author 9h 07' 17'' + 18' 13'' + 26
93 111  Lander, Sebastian 27  Riwal-Ceramicspeed Cycli.. 9h 07' 19'' + 18' 15'' - 25
94 144  Mertens, Julian 20  Belgium 9h 07' 22'' + 18' 18'' - 30
95 53  Lafay, Victor 22  Cofidis, solutions crédits 9h 10' 08'' + 21' 04'' - 19
96 55  Van Lerberghe, Bert 25  Cofidis, solutions crédits 9h 10' 20'' + 21' 16'' - 18
97 43  Karas, Juraj 33  Slovakia 9h 11' 00'' + 21' 56'' - 6
98 42  Michalička, Juraj 20  Slovakia 9h 11' 04'' + 22' 00'' - 8
99 163  Zhukovskyi, Rostyslav 28  Kőbánya Cycling Team 9h 11' 23'' + 22' 19'' - 6
100 202  Zemlyakov, Oleg 25  Apple Team 9h 11' 26'' + 22' 22'' - 8
101 94  Rajović, Dušan 20  Adria Mobil 9h 12' 34'' + 23' 30'' - 7
102 44  Babič, Adrián 21  Slovakia 9h 12' 39'' + 23' 35'' - 1
103 151  Ritzinger, Felix 21  WSA-Pushbikers 9h 12' 41'' + 23' 37'' - 1
104 35  Mahdar, Martin 29  Dukla Banská Bystrica 9h 12' 41'' + 23' 37'' -
105 204  Lavrentyev, Anton -  Apple Team 9h 12' 42'' + 23' 38'' - 2
106 21  Baška, Erik 24  Bora-Hansgrohe 9h 12' 43'' + 23' 39'' - 11
107 117  Mortensen, Martin 33  Riwal-Ceramicspeed Cycli.. 9h 12' 48'' + 23' 44'' - 8
108 203  Chsherbinin, Yuriy 22  Apple Team 9h 12' 48'' + 23' 44'' - 3
109 172  Taebling, Paul -  Germany 9h 13' 27'' + 24' 23'' - 3
110 156  Salzmann, Jodok 23  WSA-Pushbikers 9h 13' 29'' + 24' 25'' - 10
111 173  Rudys, Paul 20  Germany 9h 14' 01'' + 24' 57'' - 4
112 7  Sajnok, Szymon 21  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 9h 14' 42'' + 25' 38'' - 3
113 24  Pelucchi, Matteo 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 9h 14' 42'' + 25' 38'' - 3
114 116  Kongstad, Tobias 22  Riwal-Ceramicspeed Cycli.. 9h 14' 44'' + 25' 40'' + 7
115 75  Maronese, Marco 23  Bardiani-CSF 9h 14' 47'' + 25' 43'' -
116 37  Oros, Samuel 20  Dukla Banská Bystrica 9h 14' 48'' + 25' 44'' -
117 112  Clausen, Patrick 28  Riwal-Ceramicspeed Cycli.. 9h 14' 49'' + 25' 45'' + 2
118 152  Kolb, Stefan 21  WSA-Pushbikers 9h 14' 49'' + 25' 45'' + 2
119 46  Málik, Róbert 24  Slovakia 9h 14' 50'' + 25' 46'' + 4
120 47  Nôta, Štefan -  Slovakia 9h 14' 52'' + 25' 48'' + 4
121 183  Holló, Botond 26  Pannon Cycling Team 9h 14' 52'' + 25' 48'' + 4
122 45  Lajcha, Juraj 24  Slovakia 9h 14' 54'' + 25' 50'' + 8
123 115  Mørkøv, Jesper 30  Riwal-Ceramicspeed Cycli.. 9h 14' 55'' + 25' 51'' + 8
124 161  Oliveto, Samuele 24  Kőbánya Cycling Team 9h 14' 55'' + 25' 51'' + 8
125 186  Szabó, Miklos 19  Pannon Cycling Team 9h 15' 01'' + 25' 57'' + 1
126 182  Simon, Péter 26  Pannon Cycling Team 9h 15' 01'' + 25' 57'' + 1
127 164  Móricz, Dániel 22  Kőbánya Cycling Team 9h 15' 02'' + 25' 58'' + 1
128 14  Keisse, Iljo 35  Quick-Step Floors 9h 15' 06'' + 26' 02'' - 16
129 12  Jakobsen, Fabio 22  Quick-Step Floors 9h 15' 16'' + 26' 12'' - 21
130 32  Čanecký, Marek 30  Dukla Banská Bystrica 9h 15' 23'' + 26' 19'' - 16
131 206  Turebekov, Nurgali 22  Apple Team 9h 15' 41'' + 26' 37'' - 2
132 185  Dina, Dániel 20  Pannon Cycling Team 9h 18' 57'' + 29' 53'' - 10
133 133  Manowski, Mateusz 19  Team Hurom 9h 20' 56'' + 31' 52'' + 5
134 165  Galdoune, Amin 22  Kőbánya Cycling Team 9h 30' 51'' + 41' 47'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Alaphilippe, Julian 26  Quick-Step Floors 30 pts + 2
2 1  Tratnik, Jan 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 25 pts -5 pts + 5
3 36  Haring, Martin 31  Dukla Banská Bystrica 24 pts -6 pts - 2
4 27  Selig, Rüdiger 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 20 pts -10 pts
5 15  Lampaert, Yves 27  Quick-Step Floors 20 pts -10 pts
6 22  Benedetti, Cesare 31  Bora-Hansgrohe 17 pts -13 pts + 5
7 16  Štybar, Zdeněk 32  Quick-Step Floors 17 pts -13 pts
8 142  Hermans, Ben 32  Belgium 16 pts -14 pts - 4
9 134  Piaskowy, Emanuel 27  Team Hurom 15 pts -15 pts - 7
10 63  Lijke, Nick van der 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 11 pts -19 pts + 2
11 184  Valter, Attila 20  Pannon Cycling Team 8 pts -22 pts - 6
12 123  Černý, Josef 25  Elkov-Author 6 pts -24 pts
13 61  Weening, Pieter 37  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 6 pts -24 pts - 5
14 73  Ciccone, Giulio 23  Bardiani-CSF 6 pts -24 pts - 5
15 81  Arslanov, Ildar 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 5 pts -25 pts - 5
16 3  Kurek, Adrian 30  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 4 pts -26 pts
17 72  Bresciani, Michael 23  Bardiani-CSF 4 pts -26 pts
18 92  Rogina, Radoslav 39  Adria Mobil 2 pts -28 pts - 5
19 17  Terpstra, Niki 34  Quick-Step Floors 2 pts -28 pts
20 86  Trusov, Nikolay 33  Gazprom-RusVelo 2 pts -28 pts - 6
21 185  Dina, Dániel 20  Pannon Cycling Team 2 pts -28 pts - 6
22 103  Foss, Tobias 21  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 1 pts -29 pts - 6
23 4  Owsian, Łukasz 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 1 pts -29 pts
24 52  Hofstetter, Hugo 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits 1 pts -29 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 73  Ciccone, Giulio 23  Bardiani-CSF 82 pts -
2 36  Haring, Martin 31  Dukla Banská Bystrica 33 pts -49 pts -
3 132  Buts, Vitaliy 31  Team Hurom 22 pts -60 pts
4 142  Hermans, Ben 32  Belgium 16 pts -66 pts + 7
5 17  Terpstra, Niki 34  Quick-Step Floors 15 pts -67 pts + 2
6 76  Orsini, Umberto 23  Bardiani-CSF 15 pts -67 pts
7 13  Jungels, Bob 25  Quick-Step Floors 13 pts -69 pts + 2
8 82  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 12 pts -70 pts - 2
9 134  Piaskowy, Emanuel 27  Team Hurom 12 pts -70 pts - 5
10 185  Dina, Dániel 20  Pannon Cycling Team 11 pts -71 pts - 5
11 11  Alaphilippe, Julian 26  Quick-Step Floors 10 pts -72 pts - 3
12 141  Cras, Steff 22  Belgium 8 pts -74 pts
13 181  Dina, Márton 22  Pannon Cycling Team 7 pts -75 pts
14 15  Lampaert, Yves 27  Quick-Step Floors 7 pts -75 pts - 4
15 135  Kaczmarek, Jakub 24  Team Hurom 7 pts -75 pts
16 175  Stork, Florian 21  Germany 7 pts -75 pts
17 85  Shilov, Sergey 30  Gazprom-RusVelo 5 pts -77 pts
18 126  Hačecký, Vojtěch 31  Elkov-Author 4 pts -78 pts
19 52  Hofstetter, Hugo 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits 3 pts -79 pts
20 22  Benedetti, Cesare 31  Bora-Hansgrohe 2 pts -80 pts - 8
21 81  Arslanov, Ildar 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 2 pts -80 pts - 8
22 2  Gradek, Kamil 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 2 pts -80 pts
23 57  Soupe, Geoffrey 30  Cofidis, solutions crédits 2 pts -80 pts
24 86  Trusov, Nikolay 33  Gazprom-RusVelo 2 pts -80 pts - 9
25 151  Ritzinger, Felix 21  WSA-Pushbikers 2 pts -80 pts - 6
26 14  Keisse, Iljo 35  Quick-Step Floors 2 pts -80 pts - 12
27 1  Tratnik, Jan 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 1 pts -81 pts - 11
28 184  Valter, Attila 20  Pannon Cycling Team 1 pts -81 pts - 11
29 54  Teklehaimanot, Daniel 29  Cofidis, solutions crédits 1 pts -81 pts
30 147  Verschaeve, Viktor 20  Belgium 1 pts -81 pts
31 87  Nekrasov, Denis 21  Gazprom-RusVelo 1 pts -81 pts - 13
32 53  Lafay, Victor 22  Cofidis, solutions crédits 1 pts -81 pts
33 35  Mahdar, Martin 29  Dukla Banská Bystrica 1 pts -81 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 103  Foss, Tobias 21  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 8h 49' 35'' + 1
2 141  Cras, Steff 22  Belgium 8h 49' 35'' + 00' 00'' + 1
3 184  Valter, Attila 20  Pannon Cycling Team 8h 49' 50'' + 00' 15'' - 2
4 107  Leknessund, Andreas 19  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 8h 49' 58'' + 00' 23'' -
5 147  Verschaeve, Viktor 20  Belgium 8h 50' 08'' + 00' 33'' -
6 66  Inkelaar, Kevin 21  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 8h 50' 11'' + 00' 36'' -
7 82  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 8h 50' 21'' + 00' 46'' -
8 181  Dina, Márton 22  Pannon Cycling Team 8h 50' 23'' + 00' 48'' -
9 177  Rutsch, Jonas 20  Germany 8h 51' 25'' + 01' 50'' -
10 26  Schinnagel, Johannes 22  Bora-Hansgrohe 8h 51' 47'' + 02' 12'' -
11 87  Nekrasov, Denis 21  Gazprom-RusVelo 8h 51' 54'' + 02' 19'' + 1
12 41  Štocek, Matúš 19  Slovakia 8h 52' 12'' + 02' 37'' - 1
13 146  Van Gils, Maxim 18  Belgium 8h 54' 31'' + 04' 56'' -
14 91  Jarc, Aljaž 19  Adria Mobil 8h 54' 40'' + 05' 05'' + 1
15 145  Van Moer, Brent 20  Belgium 8h 56' 32'' + 06' 57'' - 1
16 84  Kuriyanov, Stepan 21  Gazprom-RusVelo 8h 57' 14'' + 07' 39'' + 4
17 175  Stork, Florian 21  Germany 8h 57' 33'' + 07' 58'' -
18 125  Otruba, Jakub 20  Elkov-Author 8h 57' 50'' + 08' 15'' + 4
19 106  Andersen, Idar 19  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 8h 58' 09'' + 08' 34'' - 1
20 83  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21  Gazprom-RusVelo 9h 00' 45'' + 11' 10'' + 4
21 171  Koch, Christian 21  Germany 9h 00' 51'' + 11' 16'' + 5
22 176  Hügger, Jan 20  Germany 9h 01' 23'' + 11' 48'' + 3
23 114  Stokbro, Andreas 21  Riwal-Ceramicspeed Cycli.. 9h 02' 40'' + 13' 05'' + 6
24 93  Per, Gorazd 21  Adria Mobil 9h 04' 41'' + 15' 06'' - 8
25 33  Bellan, Juraj 22  Dukla Banská Bystrica 9h 07' 13'' + 17' 38'' - 6
26 144  Mertens, Julian 20  Belgium 9h 07' 22'' + 17' 47'' - 5
27 53  Lafay, Victor 22  Cofidis, solutions crédits 9h 10' 08'' + 20' 33'' - 4
28 42  Michalička, Juraj 20  Slovakia 9h 11' 04'' + 21' 29'' - 1
29 94  Rajović, Dušan 20  Adria Mobil 9h 12' 34'' + 22' 59'' - 1
30 44  Babič, Adrián 21  Slovakia 9h 12' 39'' + 23' 04'' -
31 151  Ritzinger, Felix 21  WSA-Pushbikers 9h 12' 41'' + 23' 06'' -
32 203  Chsherbinin, Yuriy 22  Apple Team 9h 12' 48'' + 23' 13'' -
33 172  Taebling, Paul -  Germany 9h 13' 27'' + 23' 52'' -
34 173  Rudys, Paul 20  Germany 9h 14' 01'' + 24' 26'' -
35 7  Sajnok, Szymon 21  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 9h 14' 42'' + 25' 07'' + 1
36 116  Kongstad, Tobias 22  Riwal-Ceramicspeed Cycli.. 9h 14' 44'' + 25' 09'' + 3
37 37  Oros, Samuel 20  Dukla Banská Bystrica 9h 14' 48'' + 25' 13'' -
38 152  Kolb, Stefan 21  WSA-Pushbikers 9h 14' 49'' + 25' 14'' -
39 186  Szabó, Miklos 19  Pannon Cycling Team 9h 15' 01'' + 25' 26'' + 2
40 164  Móricz, Dániel 22  Kőbánya Cycling Team 9h 15' 02'' + 25' 27'' + 2
41 12  Jakobsen, Fabio 22  Quick-Step Floors 9h 15' 16'' + 25' 41'' - 6
42 206  Turebekov, Nurgali 22  Apple Team 9h 15' 41'' + 26' 06'' + 1
43 185  Dina, Dániel 20  Pannon Cycling Team 9h 18' 57'' + 29' 22'' - 3
44 133  Manowski, Mateusz 19  Team Hurom 9h 20' 56'' + 31' 21'' + 4
45 165  Galdoune, Amin 22  Kőbánya Cycling Team 9h 30' 51'' + 41' 16'' + 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 26h 28' 54'' -
2  Belgium 26h 29' 13'' + 00' 19'' -
3  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 26h 29' 18'' + 00' 24'' -
4  Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team 26h 30' 22'' + 01' 28'' -
5  Quick-Step Floors 26h 30' 28'' + 01' 34'' + 1
6  Elkov-Author 26h 30' 42'' + 01' 48'' - 1
7  Adria Mobil 26h 30' 57'' + 02' 03'' -
8  Gazprom-RusVelo 26h 31' 41'' + 02' 47'' -
9  Bora-Hansgrohe 26h 32' 47'' + 03' 53'' -
10  Bardiani-CSF 26h 34' 12'' + 05' 18'' -
11  Pannon Cycling Team 26h 35' 10'' + 06' 16'' -
12  Germany 26h 38' 18'' + 09' 24'' -
13  Cofidis, solutions crédits 26h 48' 06'' + 19' 12'' + 2
14  Team Novak 26h 49' 21'' + 20' 27'' + 2
15  Team Hurom 26h 49' 40'' + 20' 46'' - 1
16  WSA-Pushbikers 26h 56' 33'' + 27' 39'' - 3
17  Riwal-Ceramicspeed Cycling Team 27h 07' 53'' + 38' 59'' + 2
18  Dukla Banská Bystrica 27h 12' 45'' + 43' 51'' - 1
19  Slovakia 27h 14' 11'' + 45' 17'' - 1
20  Kőbánya Cycling Team 27h 23' 30'' + 54' 36'' -
21  Apple Team 27h 36' 48'' + 1h 07' 54'' -


© Wijnreder Media