Dubnica nad Váhom - Nitra (180.6 km)

Route

 15 September 2018
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Dubnica nad Váhom
 Finish  Nitra
 Distance  180.6 km  (112.2 mi)
 Speed  41.330 km/h  (25.681 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Alaphilippe, .. (QST) 13h 11' 15''
 Haring, Martin (DKB) 38 points
 Ciccone, Giulio (BRD) 87 points
 Foss, Tobias (UXT) 13h 11' 46''
 CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 39h 35' 27''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 24  Pelucchi, Matteo 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 4h 22' 11'' 107 6 - -
2 12  Jakobsen, Fabio 22  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 00'' 112 12 - 33
3 15  Lampaert, Yves 27  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 00'' 32 2 16 -
4 51  Laporte, Christophe 25  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 63 14 - -
5 27  Selig, Rüdiger 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 75 4 - -
6 7  Sajnok, Szymon 21  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 00'' 108 21 - 32
7 94  Rajović, Dušan 20  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 99 25 - 28
8 72  Bresciani, Michael 23  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 82 17 - -
9 75  Maronese, Marco 23  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 109 32 - -
10 165  Galdoune, Amin 22  Kőbánya Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 128 41 - 41
11 126  Hačecký, Vojtěch 31  Elkov-Author + 00' 00'' 90 - 22 -
12 177  Rutsch, Jonas 20  Germany + 00' 00'' 33 - - 9
13 142  Hermans, Ben 32  Belgium + 00' 00'' 4 10 7 -
14 112  Clausen, Patrick 28  Riwal-Ceramicspeed Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 110 - - -
15 22  Benedetti, Cesare 31  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 3 7 25 -
16 144  Mertens, Julian 20  Belgium + 00' 00'' 91 - - 26
17 135  Kaczmarek, Jakub 24  Team Hurom + 00' 00'' 53 - 17 -
18 114  Stokbro, Andreas 21  Riwal-Ceramicspeed Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 77 - - 23
19 174  Walsleben, Philipp 30  Germany + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
20 93  Per, Gorazd 21  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 79 38 - 24
21 65  Asselman, Jesper 28  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
22 84  Kuriyanov, Stepan 21  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 54 - - 16
23 21  Baška, Erik 24  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 102 - - -
24 104  Abrahamsen, Jonas 22  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 00' 00'' 29 23 - -
25 141  Cras, Steff 22  Belgium + 00' 00'' 7 - 14 2
26 184  Valter, Attila 20  Pannon Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 14 16 29 3
27 123  Černý, Josef 25  Elkov-Author + 00' 00'' 5 18 - -
28 196  Dementyev, Yehor 31  Team Novak + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
29 4  Owsian, Łukasz 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 00'' 11 36 - -
30 32  Čanecký, Marek 30  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 00'' 113 40 - -
31 92  Rogina, Radoslav 39  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 12 27 - -
32 103  Foss, Tobias 21  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 00' 00'' 6 35 - 1
33 171  Koch, Christian 21  Germany + 00' 00'' 69 - - 21
34 81  Arslanov, Ildar 24  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 10 22 20 -
35 11  Alaphilippe, Julian 26  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 00'' 1 3 13 -
36 192  Prevar, Oleksandr 28  Team Novak + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
37 44  Babič, Adrián 21  Slovakia + 00' 00'' 100 - - 29
38 96  Grošelj, Žiga 25  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
39 91  Jarc, Aljaž 19  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 44 - - 14
40 42  Michalička, Juraj 20  Slovakia + 00' 00'' 96 - - 27
41 125  Otruba, Jakub 20  Elkov-Author + 00' 00'' 58 - - 18
42 3  Kurek, Adrian 30  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 00'' 26 24 - -
43 181  Dina, Márton 22  Pannon Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 25 - 15 8
44 63  Lijke, Nick van der v.. 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 00'' 9 13 - -
45 95  Katrašnik, Gasper 23  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
46 183  Holló, Botond 26  Pannon Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 111 - - -
47 162  Marengo, Alberto 24  Kőbánya Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
48 107  Leknessund, Andreas 19  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 00' 00'' 17 - - 4
49 16  Štybar, Zdeněk 32  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 00'' 41 8 33 -
50 61  Weening, Pieter 37  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 00'' 8 19 - -
51 127  Zahálka, Matěj 24  Elkov-Author + 00' 00'' 88 - - -
52 172  Taebling, Paul -  Germany + 00' 00'' 103 - - 30
53 71  Andreetta, Simone 25  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
54 113  Jørgensen, Jonas 32  Riwal-Ceramicspeed Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
55 97  Rumac, Josip 23  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
56 33  Bellan, Juraj 22  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 00'' 87 30 24 25
57 131  Zieliński, Kamil 30  Team Hurom + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
58 41  Štocek, Matúš 19  Slovakia + 00' 00'' 38 - - 12
59 82  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 24 - 6 7
60 193  Tanovitchii, Nicolae 24  Team Novak + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
61 154  Leopold, Hans-Jörg 35  WSA-Pushbikers + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
62 77  Senni, Manuel 26  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 13 - - -
63 1  Tratnik, Jan 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 00'' 2 5 28 -
64 43  Karas, Juraj 33  Slovakia + 00' 00'' 95 - - -
65 54  Teklehaimanot, Daniel 29  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 18 - 30 -
66 187  Szatmáry, András 28  Pannon Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
67 146  Van Gils, Maxim 18  Belgium + 00' 00'' 42 - - 13
68 132  Buts, Vitaliy 31  Team Hurom + 00' 00'' 59 - 4 -
69 121  Bárta, Jan 33  Elkov-Author + 00' 00'' 22 9 5 -
70 55  Van Lerberghe, Bert 25  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 93 - - -
71 66  Inkelaar, Kevin 21  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 00'' 21 - - 6
72 145  Van Moer, Brent 20  Belgium + 00' 00'' 49 - - 15
73 6  Taciak, Mateusz 34  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
74 85  Shilov, Sergey 30  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 64 - 21 -
75 87  Nekrasov, Denis 21  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 35 - 32 11
76 64  Reinders, Elmar 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 00'' 74 26 - -
77 134  Piaskowy, Emanuel 27  Team Hurom + 00' 00'' 78 11 11 -
78 73  Ciccone, Giulio 23  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 71 20 1 -
79 105  Kulset, Kristian 22  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
80 185  Dina, Dániel 20  Pannon Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 122 34 12 37
81 143  Pauwels, Serge 34  Belgium + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
82 147  Verschaeve, Viktor 20  Belgium + 00' 00'' 20 - 31 5
83 35  Mahdar, Martin 29  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 00'' 101 - 35 -
84 102  Træen, Torstein 23  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
85 86  Trusov, Nikolay 33  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 81 29 27 -
86 76  Orsini, Umberto 23  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 50 - 10 -
87 124  Kukrle, Michael 23  Elkov-Author + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
88 34  Cully, Ján 22  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 00'' 89 - - -
89 26  Schinnagel, Johannes 22  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 34 - - 10
90 202  Zemlyakov, Oleg 25  Apple Team + 00' 00'' 97 - - -
91 36  Haring, Martin 31  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 00'' 86 1 2 -
92 62  Riesebeek, Oscar 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
93 122  Konwa, Piotr 23  Elkov-Author + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
94 191  Bratashchuk, Andrii 26  Team Novak + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
95 2  Gradek, Kamil 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 00'' 67 - 26 -
96 175  Stork, Florian 21  Germany + 00' 00'' 57 - 18 17
97 106  Andersen, Idar 19  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 00' 00'' 61 - - 19
98 176  Hügger, Jan 20  Germany + 00' 00'' 70 - - 22
99 155  Pöll, Stefan 32  WSA-Pushbikers + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
100 74  Maestri, Mirco 26  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
101 83  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 68 - - 20
102 56  Skaarseth, Anders 23  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 85 - - -
103 156  Salzmann, Jodok 23  WSA-Pushbikers + 00' 00'' 104 - - -
104 13  Jungels, Bob 25  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 24'' 27 37 8 -
105 117  Mortensen, Martin 33  Riwal-Ceramicspeed Cycli.. + 00' 44'' 105 31 - -
106 115  Mørkøv, Jesper 30  Riwal-Ceramicspeed Cycli.. + 00' 45'' 115 - - -
107 25  Sagan, Juraj 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 45'' 76 - 34 -
108 23  Großschartner, Felix 24  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 45'' 72 - - -
109 116  Kongstad, Tobias 22  Riwal-Ceramicspeed Cycli.. + 00' 45'' 114 - - 34
110 14  Keisse, Iljo 35  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 50'' 117 33 19 -
111 203  Chsherbinin, Yuriy 22  Apple Team + 00' 56'' 106 - - 31
112 163  Zhukovskyi, Rostyslav 28  Kőbánya Cycling Team + 00' 56'' 98 - - -
113 152  Kolb, Stefan 21  WSA-Pushbikers + 00' 58'' 116 - - 35
114 17  Terpstra, Niki 34  Quick-Step Floors + 01' 11'' 45 28 9 -
115 52  Hofstetter, Hugo 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 01' 21'' 84 39 23 -
116 111  Lander, Sebastian 27  Riwal-Ceramicspeed Cycli.. + 01' 33'' 92 - - -
117 37  Oros, Samuel 20  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 03' 48'' 119 - - 36
118 31  Tybor, Patrik 30  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 03' 48'' 94 15 3 -
119 46  Málik, Róbert 24  Slovakia + 03' 53'' 120 - - -
120 47  Nôta, Štefan -  Slovakia + 03' 53'' 121 - - -
121 5  Bernas, Paweł 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 04' 48'' 83 - - -
122 186  Szabó, Miklos 19  Pannon Cycling Team + 05' 05'' 124 - - 38
123 204  Lavrentyev, Anton -  Apple Team + 05' 05'' 118 - - -
124 45  Lajcha, Juraj 24  Slovakia + 05' 08'' 123 - - -
125 173  Rudys, Paul 20  Germany + 07' 38'' 125 - - 39
126 164  Móricz, Dániel 22  Kőbánya Cycling Team + 08' 03'' 127 - - 40
127 161  Oliveto, Samuele 24  Kőbánya Cycling Team + 08' 03'' 126 - - -
128 67  Empel, Etienne van van 24  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 08' 03'' 80 - - -
DNF 53  Lafay, Victor 22  Cofidis, solutions crédits
DNF 133  Manowski, Mateusz 19  Team Hurom
DNF 206  Turebekov, Nurgali 22  Apple Team
DNS 57  Soupe, Geoffrey 30  Cofidis, solutions crédits
DNS 151  Ritzinger, Felix 21  WSA-Pushbikers
DNS 182  Simon, Péter 26  Pannon Cycling Team
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Bora-Hansgrohe 13h 06' 33'' 21 9
1 24  Pelucchi, Matteo 29 4h 22' 11''
5 27  Selig, Rüdiger 29 4h 22' 11''
15 22  Benedetti, Cesare 31 4h 22' 11''
2  Quick-Step Floors 13h 06' 33'' 40 5
2 12  Jakobsen, Fabio 22 4h 22' 11''
3 15  Lampaert, Yves 27 4h 22' 11''
35 11  Alaphilippe, Julian 26 4h 22' 11''
3  Belgium 13h 06' 33'' 54 2
13 142  Hermans, Ben 32 4h 22' 11''
16 144  Mertens, Julian 20 4h 22' 11''
25 141  Cras, Steff 22 4h 22' 11''
4  Adria Mobil 13h 06' 33'' 58 7
7 94  Rajović, Dušan 20 4h 22' 11''
20 93  Per, Gorazd 21 4h 22' 11''
31 92  Rogina, Radoslav 39 4h 22' 11''
5  Germany 13h 06' 33'' 64 12
12 177  Rutsch, Jonas 20 4h 22' 11''
19 174  Walsleben, Philipp 30 4h 22' 11''
33 171  Koch, Christian 21 4h 22' 11''
6  Bardiani-CSF 13h 06' 33'' 70 10
8 72  Bresciani, Michael 23 4h 22' 11''
9 75  Maronese, Marco 23 4h 22' 11''
53 71  Andreetta, Simone 25 4h 22' 11''
7  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 13h 06' 33'' 77 1
6 7  Sajnok, Szymon 21 4h 22' 11''
29 4  Owsian, Łukasz 28 4h 22' 11''
42 3  Kurek, Adrian 30 4h 22' 11''
8  Elkov-Author 13h 06' 33'' 79 6
11 126  Hačecký, Vojtěch 31 4h 22' 11''
27 123  Černý, Josef 25 4h 22' 11''
41 125  Otruba, Jakub 20 4h 22' 11''
9  Riwal-Ceramicspeed Cycling T.. 13h 06' 33'' 86 17
14 112  Clausen, Patrick 28 4h 22' 11''
18 114  Stokbro, Andreas 21 4h 22' 11''
54 113  Jørgensen, Jonas 32 4h 22' 11''
10  Uno-X Hydrogen Development T.. 13h 06' 33'' 104 4
24 104  Abrahamsen, Jonas 22 4h 22' 11''
32 103  Foss, Tobias 21 4h 22' 11''
48 107  Leknessund, Andreas 19 4h 22' 11''
11  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 13h 06' 33'' 115 3
21 65  Asselman, Jesper 28 4h 22' 11''
44 63  Lijke, Nick van der 26 4h 22' 11''
50 61  Weening, Pieter 37 4h 22' 11''
12  Gazprom-RusVelo 13h 06' 33'' 115 8
22 84  Kuriyanov, Stepan 21 4h 22' 11''
34 81  Arslanov, Ildar 24 4h 22' 11''
59 82  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22 4h 22' 11''
13  Pannon Cycling Team 13h 06' 33'' 115 11
26 184  Valter, Attila 20 4h 22' 11''
43 181  Dina, Márton 22 4h 22' 11''
46 183  Holló, Botond 26 4h 22' 11''
14  Team Novak 13h 06' 33'' 124 14
28 196  Dementyev, Yehor 31 4h 22' 11''
36 192  Prevar, Oleksandr 28 4h 22' 11''
60 193  Tanovitchii, Nicolae 24 4h 22' 11''
15  Slovakia 13h 06' 33'' 135 19
37 44  Babič, Adrián 21 4h 22' 11''
40 42  Michalička, Juraj 20 4h 22' 11''
58 41  Štocek, Matúš 19 4h 22' 11''
16  Cofidis, solutions crédits 13h 06' 33'' 139 13
4 51  Laporte, Christophe 25 4h 22' 11''
65 54  Teklehaimanot, Daniel 29 4h 22' 11''
70 55  Van Lerberghe, Bert 25 4h 22' 11''
17  Team Hurom 13h 06' 33'' 142 15
17 135  Kaczmarek, Jakub 24 4h 22' 11''
57 131  Zieliński, Kamil 30 4h 22' 11''
68 132  Buts, Vitaliy 31 4h 22' 11''
18  Dukla Banská Bystrica 13h 06' 33'' 169 18
30 32  Čanecký, Marek 30 4h 22' 11''
56 33  Bellan, Juraj 22 4h 22' 11''
83 35  Mahdar, Martin 29 4h 22' 11''
19  WSA-Pushbikers 13h 06' 33'' 263 16
61 154  Leopold, Hans-Jörg 35 4h 22' 11''
99 155  Pöll, Stefan 32 4h 22' 11''
103 156  Salzmann, Jodok 23 4h 22' 11''
20  Kőbánya Cycling Team 13h 07' 29'' 169 20
10 165  Galdoune, Amin 22 4h 22' 11''
47 162  Marengo, Alberto 24 4h 22' 11''
112 163  Zhukovskyi, Rostyslav 28 4h 23' 07''
21  Apple Team 13h 12' 34'' 324 21
90 202  Zemlyakov, Oleg 25 4h 22' 11''
111 203  Chsherbinin, Yuriy 22 4h 23' 07''
123 204  Lavrentyev, Anton - 4h 27' 16''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Alaphilippe, Julian 26  Quick-Step Floors 13h 11' 15'' -
2 1  Tratnik, Jan 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 13h 11' 31'' + 00' 16'' -
3 22  Benedetti, Cesare 31  Bora-Hansgrohe 13h 11' 37'' + 00' 22'' -
4 142  Hermans, Ben 32  Belgium 13h 11' 41'' + 00' 26'' -
5 123  Černý, Josef 25  Elkov-Author 13h 11' 43'' + 00' 28'' -
6 103  Foss, Tobias 21  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 13h 11' 46'' + 00' 31'' -
7 141  Cras, Steff 22  Belgium 13h 11' 46'' + 00' 31'' -
8 61  Weening, Pieter 37  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 13h 11' 46'' + 00' 31'' -
9 63  Lijke, Nick van der 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 13h 11' 49'' + 00' 34'' -
10 81  Arslanov, Ildar 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 13h 11' 50'' + 00' 35'' -
11 4  Owsian, Łukasz 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 13h 11' 51'' + 00' 36'' -
12 92  Rogina, Radoslav 39  Adria Mobil 13h 11' 51'' + 00' 36'' -
13 77  Senni, Manuel 26  Bardiani-CSF 13h 11' 54'' + 00' 39'' -
14 184  Valter, Attila 20  Pannon Cycling Team 13h 12' 01'' + 00' 46'' -
15 6  Taciak, Mateusz 34  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 13h 12' 01'' + 00' 46'' -
16 71  Andreetta, Simone 25  Bardiani-CSF 13h 12' 06'' + 00' 51'' -
17 107  Leknessund, Andreas 19  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 13h 12' 09'' + 00' 54'' -
18 54  Teklehaimanot, Daniel 29  Cofidis, solutions crédits 13h 12' 17'' + 01' 02'' -
19 154  Leopold, Hans-Jörg 35  WSA-Pushbikers 13h 12' 18'' + 01' 03'' + 1
20 147  Verschaeve, Viktor 20  Belgium 13h 12' 19'' + 01' 04'' + 1
21 66  Inkelaar, Kevin 21  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 13h 12' 22'' + 01' 07'' + 1
22 121  Bárta, Jan 33  Elkov-Author 13h 12' 22'' + 01' 07'' + 2
23 96  Grošelj, Žiga 25  Adria Mobil 13h 12' 24'' + 01' 09'' -
24 82  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 13h 12' 32'' + 01' 17'' + 1
25 181  Dina, Márton 22  Pannon Cycling Team 13h 12' 34'' + 01' 19'' + 1
26 3  Kurek, Adrian 30  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 13h 12' 34'' + 01' 19'' + 1
27 13  Jungels, Bob 25  Quick-Step Floors 13h 12' 42'' + 01' 27'' - 8
28 174  Walsleben, Philipp 30  Germany 13h 13' 06'' + 01' 51'' -
29 104  Abrahamsen, Jonas 22  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 13h 13' 06'' + 01' 51'' -
30 122  Konwa, Piotr 23  Elkov-Author 13h 13' 15'' + 02' 00'' -
31 97  Rumac, Josip 23  Adria Mobil 13h 13' 28'' + 02' 13'' -
32 15  Lampaert, Yves 27  Quick-Step Floors 13h 13' 34'' + 02' 19'' + 1
33 177  Rutsch, Jonas 20  Germany 13h 13' 36'' + 02' 21'' - 1
34 26  Schinnagel, Johannes 22  Bora-Hansgrohe 13h 13' 58'' + 02' 43'' -
35 87  Nekrasov, Denis 21  Gazprom-RusVelo 13h 14' 05'' + 02' 50'' -
36 62  Riesebeek, Oscar 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 13h 14' 07'' + 02' 52'' -
37 124  Kukrle, Michael 23  Elkov-Author 13h 14' 17'' + 03' 02'' -
38 41  Štocek, Matúš 19  Slovakia 13h 14' 23'' + 03' 08'' -
39 143  Pauwels, Serge 34  Belgium 13h 14' 42'' + 03' 27'' -
40 155  Pöll, Stefan 32  WSA-Pushbikers 13h 16' 05'' + 04' 50'' + 1
41 16  Štybar, Zdeněk 32  Quick-Step Floors 13h 16' 31'' + 05' 16'' + 1
42 146  Van Gils, Maxim 18  Belgium 13h 16' 42'' + 05' 27'' + 1
43 95  Katrašnik, Gasper 23  Adria Mobil 13h 16' 46'' + 05' 31'' + 1
44 91  Jarc, Aljaž 19  Adria Mobil 13h 16' 51'' + 05' 36'' + 1
45 17  Terpstra, Niki 34  Quick-Step Floors 13h 16' 57'' + 05' 42'' - 5
46 196  Dementyev, Yehor 31  Team Novak 13h 16' 58'' + 05' 43'' -
47 187  Szatmáry, András 28  Pannon Cycling Team 13h 17' 06'' + 05' 51'' -
48 131  Zieliński, Kamil 30  Team Hurom 13h 17' 27'' + 06' 12'' -
49 145  Van Moer, Brent 20  Belgium 13h 18' 43'' + 07' 28'' -
50 76  Orsini, Umberto 23  Bardiani-CSF 13h 18' 48'' + 07' 33'' -
51 102  Træen, Torstein 23  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 13h 18' 49'' + 07' 34'' -
52 105  Kulset, Kristian 22  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 13h 18' 51'' + 07' 36'' -
53 135  Kaczmarek, Jakub 24  Team Hurom 13h 19' 23'' + 08' 08'' + 1
54 84  Kuriyanov, Stepan 21  Gazprom-RusVelo 13h 19' 25'' + 08' 10'' + 1
55 193  Tanovitchii, Nicolae 24  Team Novak 13h 19' 26'' + 08' 11'' + 1
56 162  Marengo, Alberto 24  Kőbánya Cycling Team 13h 19' 35'' + 08' 20'' + 1
57 175  Stork, Florian 21  Germany 13h 19' 44'' + 08' 29'' + 1
58 125  Otruba, Jakub 20  Elkov-Author 13h 20' 01'' + 08' 46'' + 2
59 132  Buts, Vitaliy 31  Team Hurom 13h 20' 09'' + 08' 54'' + 2
60 113  Jørgensen, Jonas 32  Riwal-Ceramicspeed Cycli.. 13h 20' 19'' + 09' 04'' + 2
61 106  Andersen, Idar 19  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 13h 20' 20'' + 09' 05'' + 2
62 191  Bratashchuk, Andrii 26  Team Novak 13h 21' 26'' + 10' 11'' + 2
63 51  Laporte, Christophe 25  Cofidis, solutions crédits 13h 22' 30'' + 11' 15'' + 2
64 85  Shilov, Sergey 30  Gazprom-RusVelo 13h 22' 32'' + 11' 17'' + 2
65 65  Asselman, Jesper 28  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 13h 22' 39'' + 11' 24'' + 2
66 192  Prevar, Oleksandr 28  Team Novak 13h 22' 40'' + 11' 25'' + 2
67 2  Gradek, Kamil 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 13h 22' 55'' + 11' 40'' + 2
68 83  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21  Gazprom-RusVelo 13h 22' 56'' + 11' 41'' + 2
69 171  Koch, Christian 21  Germany 13h 23' 02'' + 11' 47'' + 3
70 176  Hügger, Jan 20  Germany 13h 23' 34'' + 12' 19'' + 4
71 73  Ciccone, Giulio 23  Bardiani-CSF 13h 23' 35'' + 12' 20'' + 4
72 23  Großschartner, Felix 24  Bora-Hansgrohe 13h 23' 52'' + 12' 37'' + 1
73 74  Maestri, Mirco 26  Bardiani-CSF 13h 24' 04'' + 12' 49'' + 4
74 64  Reinders, Elmar 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 13h 24' 29'' + 13' 14'' + 4
75 27  Selig, Rüdiger 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 13h 24' 33'' + 13' 18'' + 4
76 25  Sagan, Juraj 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 13h 24' 45'' + 13' 30'' -
77 114  Stokbro, Andreas 21  Riwal-Ceramicspeed Cycli.. 13h 24' 51'' + 13' 36'' + 3
78 134  Piaskowy, Emanuel 27  Team Hurom 13h 25' 37'' + 14' 22'' + 3
79 93  Per, Gorazd 21  Adria Mobil 13h 26' 52'' + 15' 37'' + 4
80 67  Empel, Etienne van 24  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 13h 26' 57'' + 15' 42'' - 27
81 86  Trusov, Nikolay 33  Gazprom-RusVelo 13h 26' 58'' + 15' 43'' + 3
82 72  Bresciani, Michael 23  Bardiani-CSF 13h 27' 02'' + 15' 47'' + 3
83 5  Bernas, Paweł 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 13h 27' 50'' + 16' 35'' - 12
84 52  Hofstetter, Hugo 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits 13h 27' 50'' + 16' 35'' - 2
85 56  Skaarseth, Anders 23  Cofidis, solutions crédits 13h 27' 53'' + 16' 38'' + 1
86 36  Haring, Martin 31  Dukla Banská Bystrica 13h 28' 44'' + 17' 29'' + 2
87 33  Bellan, Juraj 22  Dukla Banská Bystrica 13h 29' 24'' + 18' 09'' + 2
88 127  Zahálka, Matěj 24  Elkov-Author 13h 29' 27'' + 18' 12'' + 2
89 34  Cully, Ján 22  Dukla Banská Bystrica 13h 29' 27'' + 18' 12'' + 2
90 126  Hačecký, Vojtěch 31  Elkov-Author 13h 29' 28'' + 18' 13'' + 2
91 144  Mertens, Julian 20  Belgium 13h 29' 33'' + 18' 18'' + 3
92 111  Lander, Sebastian 27  Riwal-Ceramicspeed Cycli.. 13h 31' 03'' + 19' 48'' + 1
93 55  Van Lerberghe, Bert 25  Cofidis, solutions crédits 13h 32' 31'' + 21' 16'' + 3
94 31  Tybor, Patrik 30  Dukla Banská Bystrica 13h 32' 32'' + 21' 17'' - 7
95 43  Karas, Juraj 33  Slovakia 13h 33' 11'' + 21' 56'' + 2
96 42  Michalička, Juraj 20  Slovakia 13h 33' 15'' + 22' 00'' + 2
97 202  Zemlyakov, Oleg 25  Apple Team 13h 33' 37'' + 22' 22'' + 3
98 163  Zhukovskyi, Rostyslav 28  Kőbánya Cycling Team 13h 34' 30'' + 23' 15'' + 1
99 94  Rajović, Dušan 20  Adria Mobil 13h 34' 45'' + 23' 30'' + 2
100 44  Babič, Adrián 21  Slovakia 13h 34' 50'' + 23' 35'' + 2
101 35  Mahdar, Martin 29  Dukla Banská Bystrica 13h 34' 52'' + 23' 37'' + 3
102 21  Baška, Erik 24  Bora-Hansgrohe 13h 34' 54'' + 23' 39'' + 4
103 172  Taebling, Paul -  Germany 13h 35' 38'' + 24' 23'' + 6
104 156  Salzmann, Jodok 23  WSA-Pushbikers 13h 35' 40'' + 24' 25'' + 6
105 117  Mortensen, Martin 33  Riwal-Ceramicspeed Cycli.. 13h 35' 43'' + 24' 28'' + 2
106 203  Chsherbinin, Yuriy 22  Apple Team 13h 35' 55'' + 24' 40'' + 2
107 24  Pelucchi, Matteo 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 13h 36' 43'' + 25' 28'' + 6
108 7  Sajnok, Szymon 21  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 13h 36' 53'' + 25' 38'' + 4
109 75  Maronese, Marco 23  Bardiani-CSF 13h 36' 58'' + 25' 43'' + 6
110 112  Clausen, Patrick 28  Riwal-Ceramicspeed Cycli.. 13h 37' 00'' + 25' 45'' + 7
111 183  Holló, Botond 26  Pannon Cycling Team 13h 37' 03'' + 25' 48'' + 10
112 12  Jakobsen, Fabio 22  Quick-Step Floors 13h 37' 21'' + 26' 06'' + 17
113 32  Čanecký, Marek 30  Dukla Banská Bystrica 13h 37' 34'' + 26' 19'' + 17
114 116  Kongstad, Tobias 22  Riwal-Ceramicspeed Cycli.. 13h 37' 40'' + 26' 25'' -
115 115  Mørkøv, Jesper 30  Riwal-Ceramicspeed Cycli.. 13h 37' 51'' + 26' 36'' + 8
116 152  Kolb, Stefan 21  WSA-Pushbikers 13h 37' 58'' + 26' 43'' + 2
117 14  Keisse, Iljo 35  Quick-Step Floors 13h 38' 07'' + 26' 52'' + 11
118 204  Lavrentyev, Anton -  Apple Team 13h 39' 58'' + 28' 43'' - 13
119 37  Oros, Samuel 20  Dukla Banská Bystrica 13h 40' 47'' + 29' 32'' - 3
120 46  Málik, Róbert 24  Slovakia 13h 40' 54'' + 29' 39'' - 1
121 47  Nôta, Štefan -  Slovakia 13h 40' 56'' + 29' 41'' - 1
122 185  Dina, Dániel 20  Pannon Cycling Team 13h 41' 08'' + 29' 53'' + 10
123 45  Lajcha, Juraj 24  Slovakia 13h 42' 13'' + 30' 58'' - 1
124 186  Szabó, Miklos 19  Pannon Cycling Team 13h 42' 17'' + 31' 02'' + 1
125 173  Rudys, Paul 20  Germany 13h 43' 50'' + 32' 35'' - 14
126 161  Oliveto, Samuele 24  Kőbánya Cycling Team 13h 45' 09'' + 33' 54'' - 2
127 164  Móricz, Dániel 22  Kőbánya Cycling Team 13h 45' 16'' + 34' 01'' -
128 165  Galdoune, Amin 22  Kőbánya Cycling Team 13h 53' 02'' + 41' 47'' + 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 36  Haring, Martin 31  Dukla Banská Bystrica 38 pts + 2
2 15  Lampaert, Yves 27  Quick-Step Floors 32 pts -6 pts + 3
3 11  Alaphilippe, Julian 26  Quick-Step Floors 30 pts -8 pts - 2
4 27  Selig, Rüdiger 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 28 pts -10 pts -
5 1  Tratnik, Jan 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 25 pts -13 pts - 3
6 24  Pelucchi, Matteo 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 20 pts -18 pts
7 22  Benedetti, Cesare 31  Bora-Hansgrohe 17 pts -21 pts - 1
8 16  Štybar, Zdeněk 32  Quick-Step Floors 17 pts -21 pts - 1
9 121  Bárta, Jan 33  Elkov-Author 16 pts -22 pts
10 142  Hermans, Ben 32  Belgium 16 pts -22 pts - 2
11 134  Piaskowy, Emanuel 27  Team Hurom 15 pts -23 pts - 2
12 12  Jakobsen, Fabio 22  Quick-Step Floors 15 pts -23 pts
13 63  Lijke, Nick van der 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 11 pts -27 pts - 3
14 51  Laporte, Christophe 25  Cofidis, solutions crédits 10 pts -28 pts
15 31  Tybor, Patrik 30  Dukla Banská Bystrica 10 pts -28 pts
16 184  Valter, Attila 20  Pannon Cycling Team 8 pts -30 pts - 5
17 72  Bresciani, Michael 23  Bardiani-CSF 7 pts -31 pts -
18 123  Černý, Josef 25  Elkov-Author 6 pts -32 pts - 6
19 61  Weening, Pieter 37  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 6 pts -32 pts - 6
20 73  Ciccone, Giulio 23  Bardiani-CSF 6 pts -32 pts - 6
21 7  Sajnok, Szymon 21  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 6 pts -32 pts
22 81  Arslanov, Ildar 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 5 pts -33 pts - 7
23 104  Abrahamsen, Jonas 22  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 5 pts -33 pts
24 3  Kurek, Adrian 30  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 4 pts -34 pts - 8
25 94  Rajović, Dušan 20  Adria Mobil 4 pts -34 pts
26 64  Reinders, Elmar 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 3 pts -35 pts
27 92  Rogina, Radoslav 39  Adria Mobil 2 pts -36 pts - 9
28 17  Terpstra, Niki 34  Quick-Step Floors 2 pts -36 pts - 9
29 86  Trusov, Nikolay 33  Gazprom-RusVelo 2 pts -36 pts - 9
30 33  Bellan, Juraj 22  Dukla Banská Bystrica 2 pts -36 pts
31 117  Mortensen, Martin 33  Riwal-Ceramicspeed Cycli.. 2 pts -36 pts
32 75  Maronese, Marco 23  Bardiani-CSF 2 pts -36 pts
33 14  Keisse, Iljo 35  Quick-Step Floors 2 pts -36 pts
34 185  Dina, Dániel 20  Pannon Cycling Team 2 pts -36 pts - 13
35 103  Foss, Tobias 21  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 1 pts -37 pts - 13
36 4  Owsian, Łukasz 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 1 pts -37 pts - 13
37 13  Jungels, Bob 25  Quick-Step Floors 1 pts -37 pts
38 93  Per, Gorazd 21  Adria Mobil 1 pts -37 pts
39 52  Hofstetter, Hugo 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits 1 pts -37 pts - 15
40 32  Čanecký, Marek 30  Dukla Banská Bystrica 1 pts -37 pts
41 165  Galdoune, Amin 22  Kőbánya Cycling Team 1 pts -37 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 73  Ciccone, Giulio 23  Bardiani-CSF 87 pts -
2 36  Haring, Martin 31  Dukla Banská Bystrica 41 pts -46 pts -
3 31  Tybor, Patrik 30  Dukla Banská Bystrica 30 pts -57 pts
4 132  Buts, Vitaliy 31  Team Hurom 22 pts -65 pts - 1
5 121  Bárta, Jan 33  Elkov-Author 21 pts -66 pts
6 82  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 17 pts -70 pts + 2
7 142  Hermans, Ben 32  Belgium 16 pts -71 pts - 3
8 13  Jungels, Bob 25  Quick-Step Floors 16 pts -71 pts - 1
9 17  Terpstra, Niki 34  Quick-Step Floors 15 pts -72 pts - 4
10 76  Orsini, Umberto 23  Bardiani-CSF 15 pts -72 pts - 4
11 134  Piaskowy, Emanuel 27  Team Hurom 12 pts -75 pts - 2
12 185  Dina, Dániel 20  Pannon Cycling Team 11 pts -76 pts - 2
13 11  Alaphilippe, Julian 26  Quick-Step Floors 10 pts -77 pts - 2
14 141  Cras, Steff 22  Belgium 8 pts -79 pts - 2
15 181  Dina, Márton 22  Pannon Cycling Team 7 pts -80 pts - 2
16 15  Lampaert, Yves 27  Quick-Step Floors 7 pts -80 pts - 2
17 135  Kaczmarek, Jakub 24  Team Hurom 7 pts -80 pts - 2
18 175  Stork, Florian 21  Germany 7 pts -80 pts - 2
19 14  Keisse, Iljo 35  Quick-Step Floors 6 pts -81 pts + 7
20 81  Arslanov, Ildar 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 5 pts -82 pts + 1
21 85  Shilov, Sergey 30  Gazprom-RusVelo 5 pts -82 pts - 4
22 126  Hačecký, Vojtěch 31  Elkov-Author 4 pts -83 pts - 4
23 52  Hofstetter, Hugo 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits 3 pts -84 pts - 4
24 33  Bellan, Juraj 22  Dukla Banská Bystrica 3 pts -84 pts
25 22  Benedetti, Cesare 31  Bora-Hansgrohe 2 pts -85 pts - 5
26 2  Gradek, Kamil 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 2 pts -85 pts - 4
27 86  Trusov, Nikolay 33  Gazprom-RusVelo 2 pts -85 pts - 3
28 1  Tratnik, Jan 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 1 pts -86 pts - 1
29 184  Valter, Attila 20  Pannon Cycling Team 1 pts -86 pts - 1
30 54  Teklehaimanot, Daniel 29  Cofidis, solutions crédits 1 pts -86 pts - 1
31 147  Verschaeve, Viktor 20  Belgium 1 pts -86 pts - 1
32 87  Nekrasov, Denis 21  Gazprom-RusVelo 1 pts -86 pts - 1
33 16  Štybar, Zdeněk 32  Quick-Step Floors 1 pts -86 pts
34 25  Sagan, Juraj 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 1 pts -86 pts
35 35  Mahdar, Martin 29  Dukla Banská Bystrica 1 pts -86 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 103  Foss, Tobias 21  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 13h 11' 46'' -
2 141  Cras, Steff 22  Belgium 13h 11' 46'' + 00' 00'' -
3 184  Valter, Attila 20  Pannon Cycling Team 13h 12' 01'' + 00' 15'' -
4 107  Leknessund, Andreas 19  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 13h 12' 09'' + 00' 23'' -
5 147  Verschaeve, Viktor 20  Belgium 13h 12' 19'' + 00' 33'' -
6 66  Inkelaar, Kevin 21  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 13h 12' 22'' + 00' 36'' -
7 82  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 13h 12' 32'' + 00' 46'' -
8 181  Dina, Márton 22  Pannon Cycling Team 13h 12' 34'' + 00' 48'' -
9 177  Rutsch, Jonas 20  Germany 13h 13' 36'' + 01' 50'' -
10 26  Schinnagel, Johannes 22  Bora-Hansgrohe 13h 13' 58'' + 02' 12'' -
11 87  Nekrasov, Denis 21  Gazprom-RusVelo 13h 14' 05'' + 02' 19'' -
12 41  Štocek, Matúš 19  Slovakia 13h 14' 23'' + 02' 37'' -
13 146  Van Gils, Maxim 18  Belgium 13h 16' 42'' + 04' 56'' -
14 91  Jarc, Aljaž 19  Adria Mobil 13h 16' 51'' + 05' 05'' -
15 145  Van Moer, Brent 20  Belgium 13h 18' 43'' + 06' 57'' -
16 84  Kuriyanov, Stepan 21  Gazprom-RusVelo 13h 19' 25'' + 07' 39'' -
17 175  Stork, Florian 21  Germany 13h 19' 44'' + 07' 58'' -
18 125  Otruba, Jakub 20  Elkov-Author 13h 20' 01'' + 08' 15'' -
19 106  Andersen, Idar 19  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 13h 20' 20'' + 08' 34'' -
20 83  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21  Gazprom-RusVelo 13h 22' 56'' + 11' 10'' -
21 171  Koch, Christian 21  Germany 13h 23' 02'' + 11' 16'' -
22 176  Hügger, Jan 20  Germany 13h 23' 34'' + 11' 48'' -
23 114  Stokbro, Andreas 21  Riwal-Ceramicspeed Cycli.. 13h 24' 51'' + 13' 05'' -
24 93  Per, Gorazd 21  Adria Mobil 13h 26' 52'' + 15' 06'' -
25 33  Bellan, Juraj 22  Dukla Banská Bystrica 13h 29' 24'' + 17' 38'' -
26 144  Mertens, Julian 20  Belgium 13h 29' 33'' + 17' 47'' -
27 42  Michalička, Juraj 20  Slovakia 13h 33' 15'' + 21' 29'' + 1
28 94  Rajović, Dušan 20  Adria Mobil 13h 34' 45'' + 22' 59'' + 1
29 44  Babič, Adrián 21  Slovakia 13h 34' 50'' + 23' 04'' + 1
30 172  Taebling, Paul -  Germany 13h 35' 38'' + 23' 52'' + 3
31 203  Chsherbinin, Yuriy 22  Apple Team 13h 35' 55'' + 24' 09'' + 1
32 7  Sajnok, Szymon 21  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 13h 36' 53'' + 25' 07'' + 3
33 12  Jakobsen, Fabio 22  Quick-Step Floors 13h 37' 21'' + 25' 35'' + 8
34 116  Kongstad, Tobias 22  Riwal-Ceramicspeed Cycli.. 13h 37' 40'' + 25' 54'' + 2
35 152  Kolb, Stefan 21  WSA-Pushbikers 13h 37' 58'' + 26' 12'' + 3
36 37  Oros, Samuel 20  Dukla Banská Bystrica 13h 40' 47'' + 29' 01'' + 1
37 185  Dina, Dániel 20  Pannon Cycling Team 13h 41' 08'' + 29' 22'' + 6
38 186  Szabó, Miklos 19  Pannon Cycling Team 13h 42' 17'' + 30' 31'' + 1
39 173  Rudys, Paul 20  Germany 13h 43' 50'' + 32' 04'' - 5
40 164  Móricz, Dániel 22  Kőbánya Cycling Team 13h 45' 16'' + 33' 30'' -
41 165  Galdoune, Amin 22  Kőbánya Cycling Team 13h 53' 02'' + 41' 16'' + 4
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 39h 35' 27'' -
2  Belgium 39h 35' 46'' + 00' 19'' -
3  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 39h 35' 51'' + 00' 24'' -
4  Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team 39h 36' 55'' + 01' 28'' -
5  Quick-Step Floors 39h 37' 01'' + 01' 34'' -
6  Elkov-Author 39h 37' 15'' + 01' 48'' -
7  Adria Mobil 39h 37' 30'' + 02' 03'' -
8  Gazprom-RusVelo 39h 38' 14'' + 02' 47'' -
9  Bora-Hansgrohe 39h 39' 20'' + 03' 53'' -
10  Bardiani-CSF 39h 40' 45'' + 05' 18'' -
11  Pannon Cycling Team 39h 41' 43'' + 06' 16'' -
12  Germany 39h 44' 51'' + 09' 24'' -
13  Cofidis, solutions crédits 39h 54' 39'' + 19' 12'' -
14  Team Novak 39h 55' 54'' + 20' 27'' -
15  Team Hurom 39h 56' 13'' + 20' 46'' -
16  WSA-Pushbikers 40h 03' 06'' + 27' 39'' -
17  Riwal-Ceramicspeed Cycling Team 40h 14' 26'' + 38' 59'' -
18  Dukla Banská Bystrica 40h 19' 18'' + 43' 51'' -
19  Slovakia 40h 20' 44'' + 45' 17'' -
20  Kőbánya Cycling Team 40h 30' 59'' + 55' 32'' -
21  Apple Team 40h 49' 22'' + 1h 13' 55'' -


© Wijnreder Media