Nitra - Galanta (157.2 km)

Route

 16 September 2018
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Nitra
 Finish  Galanta
 Distance  157.2 km  (97.7 mi)
 Speed  46.720 km/h  (29.030 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Alaphilippe, .. (QST) 16h 33' 08''
 Haring, Martin (DKB) 56 points
 Ciccone, Giulio (BRD) 87 points
 Foss, Tobias (UXT) 16h 33' 39''
 CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 49h 41' 06''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 12  Jakobsen, Fabio 22  Quick-Step Floors 3h 21' 53'' 110 3 - 33
2 24  Pelucchi, Matteo 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 106 2 - -
3 51  Laporte, Christophe 25  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 62 9 - -
4 111  Lander, Sebastian 27  Riwal-Ceramicspeed Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 91 18 - -
5 75  Maronese, Marco 23  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 108 20 - -
6 22  Benedetti, Cesare 31  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 3 8 24 -
7 72  Bresciani, Michael 23  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 79 17 - -
8 165  Galdoune, Amin 22  Kőbánya Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 126 32 - 40
9 94  Rajović, Dušan 20  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 97 26 - 28
10 74  Maestri, Mirco 26  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 71 42 - -
11 27  Selig, Rüdiger 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 72 6 - -
12 41  Štocek, Matúš 19  Slovakia + 00' 00'' 36 - - 12
13 184  Valter, Attila 20  Pannon Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 14 21 28 3
14 85  Shilov, Sergey 30  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 63 - 20 -
15 7  Sajnok, Szymon 21  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 00'' 107 27 - 32
16 177  Rutsch, Jonas 20  Germany + 00' 00'' 32 - - 9
17 95  Katrašnik, Gasper 23  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
18 103  Foss, Tobias 21  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 00' 00'' 6 40 - 1
19 63  Lijke, Nick van der v.. 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 00'' 9 16 - -
20 97  Rumac, Josip 23  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
21 126  Hačecký, Vojtěch 31  Elkov-Author + 00' 00'' 86 - 21 -
22 135  Kaczmarek, Jakub 24  Team Hurom + 00' 00'' 51 - 16 -
23 44  Babič, Adrián 21  Slovakia + 00' 00'' 98 - - 29
24 142  Hermans, Ben 32  Belgium + 00' 00'' 4 12 7 -
25 141  Cras, Steff 22  Belgium + 00' 00'' 7 - 13 2
26 161  Oliveto, Samuele 24  Kőbánya Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 123 - - -
27 4  Owsian, Łukasz 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 00'' 10 41 - -
28 1  Tratnik, Jan 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 00'' 2 7 27 -
29 61  Weening, Pieter 37  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 00'' 8 24 - -
30 104  Abrahamsen, Jonas 22  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 00' 00'' 27 29 - -
31 11  Alaphilippe, Julian 26  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 00'' 1 5 12 -
32 15  Lampaert, Yves 27  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 00'' 31 4 15 -
33 123  Černý, Josef 25  Elkov-Author + 00' 00'' 5 23 - -
34 192  Prevar, Oleksandr 28  Team Novak + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
35 55  Van Lerberghe, Bert 25  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 92 - - -
36 146  Van Gils, Maxim 18  Belgium + 00' 00'' 40 - - 13
37 181  Dina, Márton 22  Pannon Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 24 - 14 7
38 65  Asselman, Jesper 28  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 06'' 65 - - -
39 81  Arslanov, Ildar 24  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 06'' 11 28 19 -
40 32  Čanecký, Marek 30  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 06'' 111 45 - -
41 43  Karas, Juraj 33  Slovakia + 00' 06'' 94 - - -
42 176  Hügger, Jan 20  Germany + 00' 06'' 69 - - 22
43 92  Rogina, Radoslav 39  Adria Mobil + 00' 06'' 12 33 - -
44 77  Senni, Manuel 26  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 06'' 13 - - -
45 82  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 06'' 25 - 6 8
46 187  Szatmáry, András 28  Pannon Cycling Team + 00' 06'' 45 - - -
47 162  Marengo, Alberto 24  Kőbánya Cycling Team + 00' 06'' 54 - - -
48 144  Mertens, Julian 20  Belgium + 00' 06'' 89 - - 26
49 3  Kurek, Adrian 30  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 06'' 26 31 - -
50 106  Andersen, Idar 19  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 00' 06'' 59 - - 18
51 145  Van Moer, Brent 20  Belgium + 00' 06'' 47 - - 15
52 107  Leknessund, Andreas 19  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 00' 06'' 17 - - 4
53 96  Grošelj, Žiga 25  Adria Mobil + 00' 06'' 23 - - -
54 132  Buts, Vitaliy 31  Team Hurom + 00' 06'' 57 - 4 -
55 121  Bárta, Jan 33  Elkov-Author + 00' 06'' 22 11 5 -
56 71  Andreetta, Simone 25  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 06'' 16 - - -
57 183  Holló, Botond 26  Pannon Cycling Team + 00' 06'' 109 - - -
58 143  Pauwels, Serge 34  Belgium + 00' 06'' 37 - - -
59 42  Michalička, Juraj 20  Slovakia + 00' 06'' 95 - - 27
60 154  Leopold, Hans-Jörg 35  WSA-Pushbikers + 00' 06'' 19 - - -
61 54  Teklehaimanot, Daniel 29  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 06'' 18 - 29 -
62 35  Mahdar, Martin 29  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 06'' 99 - 34 -
63 164  Móricz, Dániel 22  Kőbánya Cycling Team + 00' 06'' 124 - - 38
64 116  Kongstad, Tobias 22  Riwal-Ceramicspeed Cycli.. + 00' 06'' 112 - - 34
65 62  Riesebeek, Oscar 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 06'' 35 - - -
66 93  Per, Gorazd 21  Adria Mobil + 00' 06'' 78 43 - 24
67 67  Empel, Etienne van van 24  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 06'' 80 - - -
68 155  Pöll, Stefan 32  WSA-Pushbikers + 00' 06'' 39 - - -
69 46  Málik, Róbert 24  Slovakia + 00' 06'' 116 - - -
70 113  Jørgensen, Jonas 32  Riwal-Ceramicspeed Cycli.. + 00' 06'' 58 - - -
71 6  Taciak, Mateusz 34  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 06'' 15 - - -
72 171  Koch, Christian 21  Germany + 00' 06'' 67 - - 21
73 131  Zieliński, Kamil 30  Team Hurom + 00' 06'' 46 - - -
74 203  Chsherbinin, Yuriy 22  Apple Team + 00' 06'' 102 - - 30
75 87  Nekrasov, Denis 21  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 06'' 34 - 31 11
76 122  Konwa, Piotr 23  Elkov-Author + 00' 06'' 29 - - -
77 196  Dementyev, Yehor 31  Team Novak + 00' 06'' 43 - - -
78 66  Inkelaar, Kevin 21  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 06'' 21 - - 6
79 34  Cully, Ján 22  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 06'' 88 - - -
80 84  Kuriyanov, Stepan 21  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 06'' 52 - - 16
81 33  Bellan, Juraj 22  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 06'' 87 36 23 25
82 193  Tanovitchii, Nicolae 24  Team Novak + 00' 06'' 53 - - -
83 83  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 06'' 66 - - 20
84 114  Stokbro, Andreas 21  Riwal-Ceramicspeed Cycli.. + 00' 06'' 74 13 - 23
85 147  Verschaeve, Viktor 20  Belgium + 00' 06'' 20 - 30 5
86 26  Schinnagel, Johannes 22  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 06'' 33 - - 10
87 73  Ciccone, Giulio 23  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 06'' 70 25 1 -
88 102  Træen, Torstein 23  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 00' 06'' 49 - - -
89 76  Orsini, Umberto 23  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 06'' 48 - 9 -
90 134  Piaskowy, Emanuel 27  Team Hurom + 00' 06'' 77 14 10 -
91 174  Walsleben, Philipp 30  Germany + 00' 06'' 28 30 - -
92 105  Kulset, Kristian 22  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 00' 06'' 50 - - -
93 202  Zemlyakov, Oleg 25  Apple Team + 00' 06'' 96 - - -
94 52  Hofstetter, Hugo 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 06'' 82 44 22 -
95 91  Jarc, Aljaž 19  Adria Mobil + 00' 18'' 44 - - 14
96 37  Oros, Samuel 20  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 18'' 117 - - 35
97 175  Stork, Florian 21  Germany + 00' 20'' 56 - 17 17
98 204  Lavrentyev, Anton -  Apple Team + 00' 20'' 114 - - -
99 31  Tybor, Patrik 31  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 20'' 93 19 3 -
100 25  Sagan, Juraj 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 22'' 76 - 33 -
101 16  Štybar, Zdeněk 32  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 28'' 42 10 32 -
102 21  Baška, Erik 24  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 28'' 101 - - -
103 163  Zhukovskyi, Rostyslav 28  Kőbánya Cycling Team + 00' 28'' 100 - - -
104 64  Reinders, Elmar 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 28'' 75 22 - -
105 185  Dina, Dániel 20  Pannon Cycling Team + 00' 28'' 118 39 11 36
106 117  Mortensen, Martin 33  Riwal-Ceramicspeed Cycli.. + 00' 28'' 103 37 - -
107 36  Haring, Martin 31  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 28'' 84 1 2 -
108 127  Zahálka, Matěj 24  Elkov-Author + 00' 28'' 90 15 - -
109 125  Otruba, Jakub 20  Elkov-Author + 00' 33'' 60 - - 19
110 124  Kukrle, Michael 23  Elkov-Author + 00' 33'' 38 - - -
111 191  Bratashchuk, Andrii 26  Team Novak + 00' 33'' 61 - - -
112 86  Trusov, Nikolay 33  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 39'' 81 35 26 -
113 56  Skaarseth, Anders 23  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 40'' 83 - - -
114 156  Salzmann, Jodok 23  WSA-Pushbikers + 00' 42'' 104 - - -
115 23  Großschartner, Felix 24  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 43'' 73 - - -
116 2  Gradek, Kamil 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 43'' 68 - 25 -
117 172  Taebling, Paul -  Germany + 00' 47'' 105 - - 31
118 173  Rudys, Paul 20  Germany + 00' 47'' 121 - - 37
119 5  Bernas, Paweł 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 01' 26'' 85 - - -
120 47  Nôta, Štefan -  Slovakia + 01' 42'' 120 - - -
121 115  Mørkøv, Jesper 30  Riwal-Ceramicspeed Cycli.. + 01' 54'' 113 - - -
122 45  Lajcha, Juraj 24  Slovakia + 02' 43'' 122 - - -
123 14  Keisse, Iljo 35  Quick-Step Floors + 02' 43'' 115 38 18 -
124 17  Terpstra, Niki 34  Quick-Step Floors + 03' 03'' 55 34 8 -
125 186  Szabó, Miklos 19  Pannon Cycling Team + 05' 32'' 125 - - 39
126 112  Clausen, Patrick 28  Riwal-Ceramicspeed Cycli.. + 05' 32'' 119 - - -
DNS 13  Jungels, Bob 25  Quick-Step Floors
DNS 152  Kolb, Stefan 21  WSA-Pushbikers
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Bora-Hansgrohe 10h 05' 39'' 19 9
2 24  Pelucchi, Matteo 29 3h 21' 53''
6 22  Benedetti, Cesare 31 3h 21' 53''
11 27  Selig, Rüdiger 29 3h 21' 53''
2  Bardiani-CSF 10h 05' 39'' 22 10
5 75  Maronese, Marco 23 3h 21' 53''
7 72  Bresciani, Michael 23 3h 21' 53''
10 74  Maestri, Mirco 26 3h 21' 53''
3  Adria Mobil 10h 05' 39'' 46 7
9 94  Rajović, Dušan 20 3h 21' 53''
17 95  Katrašnik, Gasper 23 3h 21' 53''
20 97  Rumac, Josip 23 3h 21' 53''
4  Quick-Step Floors 10h 05' 39'' 64 4
1 12  Jakobsen, Fabio 22 3h 21' 53''
31 11  Alaphilippe, Julian 26 3h 21' 53''
32 15  Lampaert, Yves 27 3h 21' 53''
5  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 10h 05' 39'' 70 1
15 7  Sajnok, Szymon 21 3h 21' 53''
27 4  Owsian, Łukasz 28 3h 21' 53''
28 1  Tratnik, Jan 28 3h 21' 53''
6  Belgium 10h 05' 39'' 85 2
24 142  Hermans, Ben 32 3h 21' 53''
25 141  Cras, Steff 22 3h 21' 53''
36 146  Van Gils, Maxim 18 3h 21' 53''
7  Slovakia 10h 05' 45'' 76 19
12 41  Štocek, Matúš 19 3h 21' 53''
23 44  Babič, Adrián 21 3h 21' 53''
41 43  Karas, Juraj 33 3h 21' 59''
8  Kőbánya Cycling Team 10h 05' 45'' 81 20
8 165  Galdoune, Amin 22 3h 21' 53''
26 161  Oliveto, Samuele 24 3h 21' 53''
47 162  Marengo, Alberto 24 3h 21' 59''
9  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 10h 05' 45'' 86 3
19 63  Lijke, Nick van der 26 3h 21' 53''
29 61  Weening, Pieter 37 3h 21' 53''
38 65  Asselman, Jesper 28 3h 21' 59''
10  Pannon Cycling Team 10h 05' 45'' 96 11
13 184  Valter, Attila 20 3h 21' 53''
37 181  Dina, Márton 22 3h 21' 53''
46 187  Szatmáry, András 28 3h 21' 59''
11  Uno-X Hydrogen Development T.. 10h 05' 45'' 98 5
18 103  Foss, Tobias 21 3h 21' 53''
30 104  Abrahamsen, Jonas 22 3h 21' 53''
50 106  Andersen, Idar 19 3h 21' 59''
12  Cofidis, solutions crédits 10h 05' 45'' 99 13
3 51  Laporte, Christophe 25 3h 21' 53''
35 55  Van Lerberghe, Bert 25 3h 21' 53''
61 54  Teklehaimanot, Daniel 29 3h 21' 59''
13  Elkov-Author 10h 05' 45'' 109 6
21 126  Hačecký, Vojtěch 31 3h 21' 53''
33 123  Černý, Josef 25 3h 21' 53''
55 121  Bárta, Jan 33 3h 21' 59''
14  Gazprom-RusVelo 10h 05' 51'' 98 8
14 85  Shilov, Sergey 30 3h 21' 53''
39 81  Arslanov, Ildar 24 3h 21' 59''
45 82  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22 3h 21' 59''
15  Germany 10h 05' 51'' 130 12
16 177  Rutsch, Jonas 20 3h 21' 53''
42 176  Hügger, Jan 20 3h 21' 59''
72 171  Koch, Christian 21 3h 21' 59''
16  Riwal-Ceramicspeed Cycling T.. 10h 05' 51'' 138 17
4 111  Lander, Sebastian 27 3h 21' 53''
64 116  Kongstad, Tobias 22 3h 21' 59''
70 113  Jørgensen, Jonas 32 3h 21' 59''
17  Team Hurom 10h 05' 51'' 149 15
22 135  Kaczmarek, Jakub 24 3h 21' 53''
54 132  Buts, Vitaliy 31 3h 21' 59''
73 131  Zieliński, Kamil 30 3h 21' 59''
18  Team Novak 10h 05' 51'' 193 14
34 192  Prevar, Oleksandr 28 3h 21' 53''
77 196  Dementyev, Yehor 31 3h 21' 59''
82 193  Tanovitchii, Nicolae 24 3h 21' 59''
19  Dukla Banská Bystrica 10h 05' 57'' 181 18
40 32  Čanecký, Marek 30 3h 21' 59''
62 35  Mahdar, Martin 29 3h 21' 59''
79 34  Cully, Ján 22 3h 21' 59''
20  Apple Team 10h 06' 11'' 265 21
74 203  Chsherbinin, Yuriy 22 3h 21' 59''
93 202  Zemlyakov, Oleg 25 3h 21' 59''
98 204  Lavrentyev, Anton - 3h 22' 13''
21  WSA-Pushbikers 10h 06' 33'' 242 16
60 154  Leopold, Hans-Jörg 35 3h 21' 59''
68 155  Pöll, Stefan 32 3h 21' 59''
114 156  Salzmann, Jodok 23 3h 22' 35''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Alaphilippe, Julian 26  Quick-Step Floors 16h 33' 08'' -
2 1  Tratnik, Jan 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 16h 33' 24'' + 00' 16'' -
3 22  Benedetti, Cesare 31  Bora-Hansgrohe 16h 33' 30'' + 00' 22'' -
4 142  Hermans, Ben 32  Belgium 16h 33' 34'' + 00' 26'' -
5 123  Černý, Josef 25  Elkov-Author 16h 33' 36'' + 00' 28'' -
6 103  Foss, Tobias 21  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 16h 33' 39'' + 00' 31'' -
7 141  Cras, Steff 22  Belgium 16h 33' 39'' + 00' 31'' -
8 61  Weening, Pieter 37  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 16h 33' 39'' + 00' 31'' -
9 63  Lijke, Nick van der 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 16h 33' 42'' + 00' 34'' -
10 4  Owsian, Łukasz 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 16h 33' 44'' + 00' 36'' + 1
11 81  Arslanov, Ildar 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 16h 33' 49'' + 00' 41'' - 1
12 92  Rogina, Radoslav 39  Adria Mobil 16h 33' 50'' + 00' 42'' -
13 77  Senni, Manuel 26  Bardiani-CSF 16h 33' 53'' + 00' 45'' -
14 184  Valter, Attila 20  Pannon Cycling Team 16h 33' 54'' + 00' 46'' -
15 6  Taciak, Mateusz 34  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 16h 34' 00'' + 00' 52'' -
16 71  Andreetta, Simone 25  Bardiani-CSF 16h 34' 05'' + 00' 57'' -
17 107  Leknessund, Andreas 19  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 16h 34' 08'' + 01' 00'' -
18 54  Teklehaimanot, Daniel 29  Cofidis, solutions crédits 16h 34' 16'' + 01' 08'' -
19 154  Leopold, Hans-Jörg 35  WSA-Pushbikers 16h 34' 17'' + 01' 09'' -
20 147  Verschaeve, Viktor 20  Belgium 16h 34' 18'' + 01' 10'' -
21 66  Inkelaar, Kevin 21  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 16h 34' 21'' + 01' 13'' -
22 121  Bárta, Jan 33  Elkov-Author 16h 34' 21'' + 01' 13'' -
23 96  Grošelj, Žiga 25  Adria Mobil 16h 34' 23'' + 01' 15'' -
24 181  Dina, Márton 22  Pannon Cycling Team 16h 34' 27'' + 01' 19'' + 1
25 82  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 16h 34' 31'' + 01' 23'' - 1
26 3  Kurek, Adrian 30  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 16h 34' 33'' + 01' 25'' -
27 104  Abrahamsen, Jonas 22  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 16h 34' 59'' + 01' 51'' + 2
28 174  Walsleben, Philipp 30  Germany 16h 35' 04'' + 01' 56'' -
29 122  Konwa, Piotr 23  Elkov-Author 16h 35' 14'' + 02' 06'' + 1
30 97  Rumac, Josip 23  Adria Mobil 16h 35' 21'' + 02' 13'' + 1
31 15  Lampaert, Yves 27  Quick-Step Floors 16h 35' 27'' + 02' 19'' + 1
32 177  Rutsch, Jonas 20  Germany 16h 35' 29'' + 02' 21'' + 1
33 26  Schinnagel, Johannes 22  Bora-Hansgrohe 16h 35' 57'' + 02' 49'' + 1
34 87  Nekrasov, Denis 21  Gazprom-RusVelo 16h 36' 04'' + 02' 56'' + 1
35 62  Riesebeek, Oscar 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 16h 36' 06'' + 02' 58'' + 1
36 41  Štocek, Matúš 19  Slovakia 16h 36' 16'' + 03' 08'' + 2
37 143  Pauwels, Serge 34  Belgium 16h 36' 41'' + 03' 33'' + 2
38 124  Kukrle, Michael 23  Elkov-Author 16h 36' 43'' + 03' 35'' - 1
39 155  Pöll, Stefan 32  WSA-Pushbikers 16h 38' 04'' + 04' 56'' + 1
40 146  Van Gils, Maxim 18  Belgium 16h 38' 35'' + 05' 27'' + 2
41 95  Katrašnik, Gasper 23  Adria Mobil 16h 38' 39'' + 05' 31'' + 2
42 16  Štybar, Zdeněk 32  Quick-Step Floors 16h 38' 52'' + 05' 44'' - 1
43 196  Dementyev, Yehor 31  Team Novak 16h 38' 57'' + 05' 49'' + 3
44 91  Jarc, Aljaž 19  Adria Mobil 16h 39' 02'' + 05' 54'' -
45 187  Szatmáry, András 28  Pannon Cycling Team 16h 39' 05'' + 05' 57'' + 2
46 131  Zieliński, Kamil 30  Team Hurom 16h 39' 26'' + 06' 18'' + 2
47 145  Van Moer, Brent 20  Belgium 16h 40' 42'' + 07' 34'' + 2
48 76  Orsini, Umberto 23  Bardiani-CSF 16h 40' 47'' + 07' 39'' + 2
49 102  Træen, Torstein 23  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 16h 40' 48'' + 07' 40'' + 2
50 105  Kulset, Kristian 22  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 16h 40' 50'' + 07' 42'' + 2
51 135  Kaczmarek, Jakub 24  Team Hurom 16h 41' 16'' + 08' 08'' + 2
52 84  Kuriyanov, Stepan 21  Gazprom-RusVelo 16h 41' 24'' + 08' 16'' + 2
53 193  Tanovitchii, Nicolae 24  Team Novak 16h 41' 25'' + 08' 17'' + 2
54 162  Marengo, Alberto 24  Kőbánya Cycling Team 16h 41' 34'' + 08' 26'' + 2
55 17  Terpstra, Niki 34  Quick-Step Floors 16h 41' 53'' + 08' 45'' - 10
56 175  Stork, Florian 21  Germany 16h 41' 57'' + 08' 49'' + 1
57 132  Buts, Vitaliy 31  Team Hurom 16h 42' 08'' + 09' 00'' + 2
58 113  Jørgensen, Jonas 32  Riwal-Ceramicspeed Cycli.. 16h 42' 18'' + 09' 10'' + 2
59 106  Andersen, Idar 19  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 16h 42' 19'' + 09' 11'' + 2
60 125  Otruba, Jakub 20  Elkov-Author 16h 42' 27'' + 09' 19'' - 2
61 191  Bratashchuk, Andrii 26  Team Novak 16h 43' 52'' + 10' 44'' + 1
62 51  Laporte, Christophe 25  Cofidis, solutions crédits 16h 44' 19'' + 11' 11'' + 1
63 85  Shilov, Sergey 30  Gazprom-RusVelo 16h 44' 25'' + 11' 17'' + 1
64 192  Prevar, Oleksandr 28  Team Novak 16h 44' 33'' + 11' 25'' + 2
65 65  Asselman, Jesper 28  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 16h 44' 38'' + 11' 30'' -
66 83  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21  Gazprom-RusVelo 16h 44' 55'' + 11' 47'' + 2
67 171  Koch, Christian 21  Germany 16h 45' 01'' + 11' 53'' + 2
68 2  Gradek, Kamil 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 16h 45' 31'' + 12' 23'' - 1
69 176  Hügger, Jan 20  Germany 16h 45' 33'' + 12' 25'' + 1
70 73  Ciccone, Giulio 23  Bardiani-CSF 16h 45' 34'' + 12' 26'' + 1
71 74  Maestri, Mirco 26  Bardiani-CSF 16h 45' 57'' + 12' 49'' + 2
72 27  Selig, Rüdiger 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 16h 46' 26'' + 13' 18'' + 3
73 23  Großschartner, Felix 24  Bora-Hansgrohe 16h 46' 28'' + 13' 20'' - 1
74 114  Stokbro, Andreas 21  Riwal-Ceramicspeed Cycli.. 16h 46' 45'' + 13' 37'' + 3
75 64  Reinders, Elmar 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 16h 46' 50'' + 13' 42'' - 1
76 25  Sagan, Juraj 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 16h 47' 00'' + 13' 52'' -
77 134  Piaskowy, Emanuel 27  Team Hurom 16h 47' 36'' + 14' 28'' + 1
78 93  Per, Gorazd 21  Adria Mobil 16h 48' 51'' + 15' 43'' + 1
79 72  Bresciani, Michael 23  Bardiani-CSF 16h 48' 55'' + 15' 47'' + 3
80 67  Empel, Etienne van 24  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 16h 48' 56'' + 15' 48'' -
81 86  Trusov, Nikolay 33  Gazprom-RusVelo 16h 49' 30'' + 16' 22'' -
82 52  Hofstetter, Hugo 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits 16h 49' 49'' + 16' 41'' + 2
83 56  Skaarseth, Anders 23  Cofidis, solutions crédits 16h 50' 26'' + 17' 18'' + 2
84 36  Haring, Martin 31  Dukla Banská Bystrica 16h 50' 58'' + 17' 50'' + 2
85 5  Bernas, Paweł 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 16h 51' 09'' + 18' 01'' - 2
86 126  Hačecký, Vojtěch 31  Elkov-Author 16h 51' 21'' + 18' 13'' + 4
87 33  Bellan, Juraj 22  Dukla Banská Bystrica 16h 51' 23'' + 18' 15'' -
88 34  Cully, Ján 22  Dukla Banská Bystrica 16h 51' 26'' + 18' 18'' + 1
89 144  Mertens, Julian 20  Belgium 16h 51' 32'' + 18' 24'' + 2
90 127  Zahálka, Matěj 24  Elkov-Author 16h 51' 43'' + 18' 35'' - 2
91 111  Lander, Sebastian 27  Riwal-Ceramicspeed Cycli.. 16h 52' 56'' + 19' 48'' + 1
92 55  Van Lerberghe, Bert 25  Cofidis, solutions crédits 16h 54' 24'' + 21' 16'' + 1
93 31  Tybor, Patrik 31  Dukla Banská Bystrica 16h 54' 45'' + 21' 37'' + 1
94 43  Karas, Juraj 33  Slovakia 16h 55' 10'' + 22' 02'' + 1
95 42  Michalička, Juraj 20  Slovakia 16h 55' 14'' + 22' 06'' + 1
96 202  Zemlyakov, Oleg 25  Apple Team 16h 55' 36'' + 22' 28'' + 1
97 94  Rajović, Dušan 20  Adria Mobil 16h 56' 38'' + 23' 30'' + 2
98 44  Babič, Adrián 21  Slovakia 16h 56' 43'' + 23' 35'' + 2
99 35  Mahdar, Martin 29  Dukla Banská Bystrica 16h 56' 51'' + 23' 43'' + 2
100 163  Zhukovskyi, Rostyslav 28  Kőbánya Cycling Team 16h 56' 51'' + 23' 43'' - 2
101 21  Baška, Erik 24  Bora-Hansgrohe 16h 57' 15'' + 24' 07'' + 1
102 203  Chsherbinin, Yuriy 22  Apple Team 16h 57' 54'' + 24' 46'' + 4
103 117  Mortensen, Martin 33  Riwal-Ceramicspeed Cycli.. 16h 58' 04'' + 24' 56'' + 2
104 156  Salzmann, Jodok 23  WSA-Pushbikers 16h 58' 15'' + 25' 07'' -
105 172  Taebling, Paul -  Germany 16h 58' 18'' + 25' 10'' - 2
106 24  Pelucchi, Matteo 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 16h 58' 30'' + 25' 22'' + 1
107 7  Sajnok, Szymon 21  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 16h 58' 46'' + 25' 38'' + 1
108 75  Maronese, Marco 23  Bardiani-CSF 16h 58' 51'' + 25' 43'' + 1
109 183  Holló, Botond 26  Pannon Cycling Team 16h 59' 02'' + 25' 54'' + 2
110 12  Jakobsen, Fabio 22  Quick-Step Floors 16h 59' 04'' + 25' 56'' + 2
111 32  Čanecký, Marek 30  Dukla Banská Bystrica 16h 59' 33'' + 26' 25'' + 2
112 116  Kongstad, Tobias 22  Riwal-Ceramicspeed Cycli.. 16h 59' 39'' + 26' 31'' + 2
113 115  Mørkøv, Jesper 30  Riwal-Ceramicspeed Cycli.. 17h 01' 38'' + 28' 30'' + 2
114 204  Lavrentyev, Anton -  Apple Team 17h 02' 11'' + 29' 03'' + 4
115 14  Keisse, Iljo 35  Quick-Step Floors 17h 02' 43'' + 29' 35'' + 2
116 46  Málik, Róbert 24  Slovakia 17h 02' 53'' + 29' 45'' + 4
117 37  Oros, Samuel 20  Dukla Banská Bystrica 17h 02' 58'' + 29' 50'' + 2
118 185  Dina, Dániel 20  Pannon Cycling Team 17h 03' 29'' + 30' 21'' + 4
119 112  Clausen, Patrick 28  Riwal-Ceramicspeed Cycli.. 17h 04' 25'' + 31' 17'' - 9
120 47  Nôta, Štefan -  Slovakia 17h 04' 31'' + 31' 23'' + 1
121 173  Rudys, Paul 20  Germany 17h 06' 30'' + 33' 22'' + 4
122 45  Lajcha, Juraj 24  Slovakia 17h 06' 49'' + 33' 41'' + 1
123 161  Oliveto, Samuele 24  Kőbánya Cycling Team 17h 07' 02'' + 33' 54'' + 3
124 164  Móricz, Dániel 22  Kőbánya Cycling Team 17h 07' 15'' + 34' 07'' + 3
125 186  Szabó, Miklos 19  Pannon Cycling Team 17h 09' 42'' + 36' 34'' - 1
126 165  Galdoune, Amin 22  Kőbánya Cycling Team 17h 14' 55'' + 41' 47'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 36  Haring, Martin 31  Dukla Banská Bystrica 56 pts -
2 24  Pelucchi, Matteo 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 35 pts -21 pts + 4
3 12  Jakobsen, Fabio 22  Quick-Step Floors 35 pts -21 pts + 9
4 15  Lampaert, Yves 27  Quick-Step Floors 32 pts -24 pts - 2
5 11  Alaphilippe, Julian 26  Quick-Step Floors 30 pts -26 pts - 2
6 27  Selig, Rüdiger 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 28 pts -28 pts - 2
7 1  Tratnik, Jan 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 25 pts -31 pts - 2
8 22  Benedetti, Cesare 31  Bora-Hansgrohe 23 pts -33 pts - 1
9 51  Laporte, Christophe 25  Cofidis, solutions crédits 22 pts -34 pts + 5
10 16  Štybar, Zdeněk 32  Quick-Step Floors 17 pts -39 pts - 2
11 121  Bárta, Jan 33  Elkov-Author 16 pts -40 pts - 2
12 142  Hermans, Ben 32  Belgium 16 pts -40 pts - 2
13 114  Stokbro, Andreas 21  Riwal-Ceramicspeed Cycli.. 15 pts -41 pts
14 134  Piaskowy, Emanuel 27  Team Hurom 15 pts -41 pts - 3
15 127  Zahálka, Matěj 24  Elkov-Author 14 pts -42 pts
16 63  Lijke, Nick van der 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 11 pts -45 pts - 3
17 72  Bresciani, Michael 23  Bardiani-CSF 11 pts -45 pts -
18 111  Lander, Sebastian 27  Riwal-Ceramicspeed Cycli.. 10 pts -46 pts
19 31  Tybor, Patrik 31  Dukla Banská Bystrica 10 pts -46 pts - 4
20 75  Maronese, Marco 23  Bardiani-CSF 10 pts -46 pts + 12
21 184  Valter, Attila 20  Pannon Cycling Team 8 pts -48 pts - 5
22 64  Reinders, Elmar 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 8 pts -48 pts + 4
23 123  Černý, Josef 25  Elkov-Author 6 pts -50 pts - 5
24 61  Weening, Pieter 37  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 6 pts -50 pts - 5
25 73  Ciccone, Giulio 23  Bardiani-CSF 6 pts -50 pts - 5
26 94  Rajović, Dušan 20  Adria Mobil 6 pts -50 pts - 1
27 7  Sajnok, Szymon 21  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 6 pts -50 pts - 6
28 81  Arslanov, Ildar 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 5 pts -51 pts - 6
29 104  Abrahamsen, Jonas 22  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 5 pts -51 pts - 6
30 174  Walsleben, Philipp 30  Germany 5 pts -51 pts
31 3  Kurek, Adrian 30  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 4 pts -52 pts - 7
32 165  Galdoune, Amin 22  Kőbánya Cycling Team 4 pts -52 pts + 9
33 92  Rogina, Radoslav 39  Adria Mobil 2 pts -54 pts - 6
34 17  Terpstra, Niki 34  Quick-Step Floors 2 pts -54 pts - 6
35 86  Trusov, Nikolay 33  Gazprom-RusVelo 2 pts -54 pts - 6
36 33  Bellan, Juraj 22  Dukla Banská Bystrica 2 pts -54 pts - 6
37 117  Mortensen, Martin 33  Riwal-Ceramicspeed Cycli.. 2 pts -54 pts - 6
38 14  Keisse, Iljo 35  Quick-Step Floors 2 pts -54 pts - 5
39 185  Dina, Dániel 20  Pannon Cycling Team 2 pts -54 pts - 5
40 103  Foss, Tobias 21  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 1 pts -55 pts - 5
41 4  Owsian, Łukasz 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 1 pts -55 pts - 5
42 74  Maestri, Mirco 26  Bardiani-CSF 1 pts -55 pts
43 93  Per, Gorazd 21  Adria Mobil 1 pts -55 pts - 5
44 52  Hofstetter, Hugo 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits 1 pts -55 pts - 5
45 32  Čanecký, Marek 30  Dukla Banská Bystrica 1 pts -55 pts - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 73  Ciccone, Giulio 23  Bardiani-CSF 87 pts -
2 36  Haring, Martin 31  Dukla Banská Bystrica 41 pts -46 pts -
3 31  Tybor, Patrik 31  Dukla Banská Bystrica 30 pts -57 pts -
4 132  Buts, Vitaliy 31  Team Hurom 22 pts -65 pts -
5 121  Bárta, Jan 33  Elkov-Author 21 pts -66 pts -
6 82  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 17 pts -70 pts -
7 142  Hermans, Ben 32  Belgium 16 pts -71 pts -
8 17  Terpstra, Niki 34  Quick-Step Floors 15 pts -72 pts + 1
9 76  Orsini, Umberto 23  Bardiani-CSF 15 pts -72 pts + 1
10 134  Piaskowy, Emanuel 27  Team Hurom 12 pts -75 pts + 1
11 185  Dina, Dániel 20  Pannon Cycling Team 11 pts -76 pts + 1
12 11  Alaphilippe, Julian 26  Quick-Step Floors 10 pts -77 pts + 1
13 141  Cras, Steff 22  Belgium 8 pts -79 pts + 1
14 181  Dina, Márton 22  Pannon Cycling Team 7 pts -80 pts + 1
15 15  Lampaert, Yves 27  Quick-Step Floors 7 pts -80 pts + 1
16 135  Kaczmarek, Jakub 24  Team Hurom 7 pts -80 pts + 1
17 175  Stork, Florian 21  Germany 7 pts -80 pts + 1
18 14  Keisse, Iljo 35  Quick-Step Floors 6 pts -81 pts + 1
19 81  Arslanov, Ildar 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 5 pts -82 pts + 1
20 85  Shilov, Sergey 30  Gazprom-RusVelo 5 pts -82 pts + 1
21 126  Hačecký, Vojtěch 31  Elkov-Author 4 pts -83 pts + 1
22 52  Hofstetter, Hugo 24  Cofidis, solutions crédits 3 pts -84 pts + 1
23 33  Bellan, Juraj 22  Dukla Banská Bystrica 3 pts -84 pts + 1
24 22  Benedetti, Cesare 31  Bora-Hansgrohe 2 pts -85 pts + 1
25 2  Gradek, Kamil 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 2 pts -85 pts + 1
26 86  Trusov, Nikolay 33  Gazprom-RusVelo 2 pts -85 pts + 1
27 1  Tratnik, Jan 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 1 pts -86 pts + 1
28 184  Valter, Attila 20  Pannon Cycling Team 1 pts -86 pts + 1
29 54  Teklehaimanot, Daniel 29  Cofidis, solutions crédits 1 pts -86 pts + 1
30 147  Verschaeve, Viktor 20  Belgium 1 pts -86 pts + 1
31 87  Nekrasov, Denis 21  Gazprom-RusVelo 1 pts -86 pts + 1
32 16  Štybar, Zdeněk 32  Quick-Step Floors 1 pts -86 pts + 1
33 25  Sagan, Juraj 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 1 pts -86 pts + 1
34 35  Mahdar, Martin 29  Dukla Banská Bystrica 1 pts -86 pts + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 103  Foss, Tobias 21  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 16h 33' 39'' -
2 141  Cras, Steff 22  Belgium 16h 33' 39'' + 00' 00'' -
3 184  Valter, Attila 20  Pannon Cycling Team 16h 33' 54'' + 00' 15'' -
4 107  Leknessund, Andreas 19  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 16h 34' 08'' + 00' 29'' -
5 147  Verschaeve, Viktor 20  Belgium 16h 34' 18'' + 00' 39'' -
6 66  Inkelaar, Kevin 21  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 16h 34' 21'' + 00' 42'' -
7 181  Dina, Márton 22  Pannon Cycling Team 16h 34' 27'' + 00' 48'' + 1
8 82  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 16h 34' 31'' + 00' 52'' - 1
9 177  Rutsch, Jonas 20  Germany 16h 35' 29'' + 01' 50'' -
10 26  Schinnagel, Johannes 22  Bora-Hansgrohe 16h 35' 57'' + 02' 18'' -
11 87  Nekrasov, Denis 21  Gazprom-RusVelo 16h 36' 04'' + 02' 25'' -
12 41  Štocek, Matúš 19  Slovakia 16h 36' 16'' + 02' 37'' -
13 146  Van Gils, Maxim 18  Belgium 16h 38' 35'' + 04' 56'' -
14 91  Jarc, Aljaž 19  Adria Mobil 16h 39' 02'' + 05' 23'' -
15 145  Van Moer, Brent 20  Belgium 16h 40' 42'' + 07' 03'' -
16 84  Kuriyanov, Stepan 21  Gazprom-RusVelo 16h 41' 24'' + 07' 45'' -
17 175  Stork, Florian 21  Germany 16h 41' 57'' + 08' 18'' -
18 106  Andersen, Idar 19  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 16h 42' 19'' + 08' 40'' + 1
19 125  Otruba, Jakub 20  Elkov-Author 16h 42' 27'' + 08' 48'' - 1
20 83  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21  Gazprom-RusVelo 16h 44' 55'' + 11' 16'' -
21 171  Koch, Christian 21  Germany 16h 45' 01'' + 11' 22'' -
22 176  Hügger, Jan 20  Germany 16h 45' 33'' + 11' 54'' -
23 114  Stokbro, Andreas 21  Riwal-Ceramicspeed Cycli.. 16h 46' 45'' + 13' 06'' -
24 93  Per, Gorazd 21  Adria Mobil 16h 48' 51'' + 15' 12'' -
25 33  Bellan, Juraj 22  Dukla Banská Bystrica 16h 51' 23'' + 17' 44'' -
26 144  Mertens, Julian 20  Belgium 16h 51' 32'' + 17' 53'' -
27 42  Michalička, Juraj 20  Slovakia 16h 55' 14'' + 21' 35'' -
28 94  Rajović, Dušan 20  Adria Mobil 16h 56' 38'' + 22' 59'' -
29 44  Babič, Adrián 21  Slovakia 16h 56' 43'' + 23' 04'' -
30 203  Chsherbinin, Yuriy 22  Apple Team 16h 57' 54'' + 24' 15'' + 1
31 172  Taebling, Paul -  Germany 16h 58' 18'' + 24' 39'' - 1
32 7  Sajnok, Szymon 21  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 16h 58' 46'' + 25' 07'' -
33 12  Jakobsen, Fabio 22  Quick-Step Floors 16h 59' 04'' + 25' 25'' -
34 116  Kongstad, Tobias 22  Riwal-Ceramicspeed Cycli.. 16h 59' 39'' + 26' 00'' -
35 37  Oros, Samuel 20  Dukla Banská Bystrica 17h 02' 58'' + 29' 19'' + 1
36 185  Dina, Dániel 20  Pannon Cycling Team 17h 03' 29'' + 29' 50'' + 1
37 173  Rudys, Paul 20  Germany 17h 06' 30'' + 32' 51'' + 2
38 164  Móricz, Dániel 22  Kőbánya Cycling Team 17h 07' 15'' + 33' 36'' + 2
39 186  Szabó, Miklos 19  Pannon Cycling Team 17h 09' 42'' + 36' 03'' - 1
40 165  Galdoune, Amin 22  Kőbánya Cycling Team 17h 14' 55'' + 41' 16'' + 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 49h 41' 06'' -
2  Belgium 49h 41' 25'' + 00' 19'' -
3  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 49h 41' 36'' + 00' 30'' -
4  Quick-Step Floors 49h 42' 40'' + 01' 34'' + 1
5  Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team 49h 42' 40'' + 01' 34'' - 1
6  Elkov-Author 49h 43' 00'' + 01' 54'' -
7  Adria Mobil 49h 43' 09'' + 02' 03'' -
8  Gazprom-RusVelo 49h 44' 05'' + 02' 59'' -
9  Bora-Hansgrohe 49h 44' 59'' + 03' 53'' -
10  Bardiani-CSF 49h 46' 24'' + 05' 18'' -
11  Pannon Cycling Team 49h 47' 28'' + 06' 22'' -
12  Germany 49h 50' 42'' + 09' 36'' -
13  Cofidis, solutions crédits 50h 00' 24'' + 19' 18'' -
14  Team Novak 50h 01' 45'' + 20' 39'' -
15  Team Hurom 50h 02' 04'' + 20' 58'' -
16  WSA-Pushbikers 50h 09' 39'' + 28' 33'' -
17  Riwal-Ceramicspeed Cycling Team 50h 20' 17'' + 39' 11'' -
18  Dukla Banská Bystrica 50h 25' 15'' + 44' 09'' -
19  Slovakia 50h 26' 29'' + 45' 23'' -
20  Kőbánya Cycling Team 50h 36' 44'' + 55' 38'' -
21  Apple Team 50h 55' 33'' + 1h 14' 27'' -


© Wijnreder Media