Tour de Slovénie (2.1)

Information

 Organisation of 25th edition
 Category  ME  (Men Elite)
 Class  2.1  (Europe Tour)
 Organiser  -
 Director  Bogdan Fink
 Timer  -

Route

 13 June 2018 - 17 June 2018
 Profile  Multi-day race
 Start  Lendava
 Finish  Novo mesto
 Distance  664.5 km  (412.9 mi)
 Speed  43.421 km/h  (26.981 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after final stage
 Roglič, Primož (TLJ) 15h 18' 13''
 Consonni, Simone (UAD) 52 points
 Masnada, Fausto (ANS) 18 points
 Pogačar, Tadej (LJU) 15h 20' 29''
 Team Sunweb 46h 04' 36''

Stages

# Date *  Stage Km   Winner  Leader
1 13 jun '18  Lendava - Murska Sobota 159.0   Consonni, Simone (UAD)  Consonni, Simone (UAD)
2 14 jun '18  Maribor - Rogaška Slatina 152.7   Groenewegen, Dy.. (TLJ)  Hill, Ben (LJU)
3 15 jun '18  Slovenske Konjice - Celje 176.0   Urán, Rigoberto (EFD)  Urán, Rigoberto (EFD)
4 16 jun '18  Ljubljana - Kamnik 155.2   Roglič, Primož (TLJ)  Roglič, Primož (TLJ)
5 17 jun '18  Trebnje - Novo mesto 21.6   Roglič, Primož (TLJ)  Roglič, Primož (TLJ)
# Date *  Stage Type Km  Start HC 1C 2C 3C 4C IS
1 13 jun '18  Lendava - Murska Sobota 159.0  13:25 - - - - 1 3
2 14 jun '18  Maribor - Rogaška Slatina 152.7  11:10 - - - 1 - 3
3 15 jun '18  Slovenske Konjice - Celje 176.0  10:40 - - 1 - 1 3
4 16 jun '18  Ljubljana - Kamnik 155.2  11:00 - 1 2 - - 3
5 17 jun '18  Trebnje - Novo mesto 21.6  12:00 - - - - - -
# Date *  Stage Type Km  Startlist DNS DNF OTL DSQ Finished
1 13 jun '18  Lendava - Murska Sobota 159.0  151 - - - - 151
2 14 jun '18  Maribor - Rogaška Slatina 152.7  151 - 1 - - 150
3 15 jun '18  Slovenske Konjice - Celje 176.0  150 - 2 - - 148
4 16 jun '18  Ljubljana - Kamnik 155.2  148 1 4 - - 143
5 17 jun '18  Trebnje - Novo mesto 21.6  143 - - - - 143
#  General  Points  Mountain  Youth Team
1  Consonni, Simone (UAD)  Consonni, Simone (UAD)  Hill, Ben (LJU)  Božic, Jon (ADR) TBM
2  Hill, Ben (LJU)  Pelucchi, Matteo (BOH)  Hill, Ben (LJU)  Božic, Jon (ADR) ADR
3  Urán, Rigoberto (EFD)  Pelucchi, Matteo (BOH)  Roglič, Primož (TLJ)  Storer, Michael (SUN) GAZ
4  Roglič, Primož (TLJ)  Consonni, Simone (UAD)  Masnada, Fausto (ANS)  Storer, Michael (SUN) SUN
5  Roglič, Primož (TLJ)  Consonni, Simone (UAD)  Masnada, Fausto (ANS)  Pogačar, Tadej (LJU) SUN


© Wijnreder Media