Maribor - Rogaška Slatina (152.7 km)

Route

 14 June 2018
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Maribor
 Finish  Rogaška Slatina
 Distance  152.7 km  (94.9 mi)
 Speed  42.472 km/h  (26.391 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Hill, Ben (LJU) 7h 07' 33''
 Pelucchi, Mat.. (BOH) 40 points
 Hill, Ben (LJU) 4 points
 Božic, Jon (ADR) 7h 07' 41''
 Adria Mobil 21h 23' 24''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 41  Groenewegen, Dylan 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 3h 35' 43'' - 10'' 4 3 - -
2 5  Pelucchi, Matteo 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' - 06'' 2 1 - -
3 62  Ewan, Caleb 23  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' - 04'' 7 5 - -
4 85  Consonni, Simone 23  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 3 2 - -
5 92  Belletti, Manuel 32  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 12 11 - -
6 51  Cavendish, Mark 33  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 11 10 - -
7 145  Rajović, Dušan 20  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 81 19 - 14
8 103  Cima, Damiano 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 00'' 30 20 - -
9 213  Korošec, Rok 24  My Bike-Stevens + 00' 00'' 9 7 - -
10 204  Totò, Paolo 27  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega + 00' 00'' 13 14 - -
11 91  Ballerini, Davide 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 15 17 - -
12 207  Colnaghi, Luca 19  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega + 00' 00'' 14 15 - 3
13 206  Viviani, Attilio 21  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega + 00' 00'' 62 23 - 11
14 23  Božič, Borut 37  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 76 26 - -
15 65  Mezgec, Luka 29  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 10 8 - -
16 131  Kump, Marko 29  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
17 76  Walscheid, Max 25  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
18 106  Canola, Marco 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
19 214  Kusztor, Péter 33  My Bike-Stevens + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
20 162  Jerman, Žiga 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 00'' 72 - - 12
21 33  Van Asbroeck, Tom 28  Team EF Education First-.. + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
22 25  Mohorič, Matej 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 20 27 - -
23 46  Roosen, Timo 25  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 00'' 16 18 - -
24 184  Polnický, Jiří 28  Elkov-Author + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
25 127  Enger, Sondre 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 17 16 - -
26 15  Zabel, Rick 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 18 12 - -
27 11  Kittel, Marcel 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
28 186  Kaňkovský, Alois 34  Elkov-Author + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
29 14  Politt, Nils 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 97 - - -
30 84  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 22  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
31 163  Ručigaj, Žiga 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
32 201  Di Sante, Antonio 24  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
33 133  Paluta, Michał 22  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 00'' 74 - - -
34 155  Primožič, Jaka 19  Slovenia + 00' 00'' 54 - - 8
35 43  Jansen, Amund 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
36 56  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 23  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
37 104  Tizza, Marco 26  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
38 136  Sisr, František 25  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
39 121  Andemeskel, Awet 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
40 2  Formolo, Davide 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
41 161  Pogačar, Tadej 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 00'' 34 - - 5
42 216  Bajc, Andi 29  My Bike-Stevens + 00' 00'' 99 - - -
43 132  Kurek, Adrian 30  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 00'' 23 22 - -
44 211  Kuen, Maximilian 26  My Bike-Stevens + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
45 193  Kišerlovski, Emanuel 33  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
46 142  Golčer, Jure 40  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
47 32  Modolo, Sacha 30  Team EF Education First-.. + 00' 00'' 24 21 - -
48 165  Penko, Izidor 21  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 00'' 58 - - 9
49 73  Hindley, Jai 22  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 26 - - 4
50 141  Brajkovič, Janez 34  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
51 4  Benedetti, Cesare 30  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 83 - - -
52 146  Rogina, Radoslav 39  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
53 143  Grošelj, Žiga 24  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
54 196  Baniček, Deni 28  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 00' 00'' 78 - - -
55 126  Turek, Daniel 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
56 82  Laengen, Vegard 29  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
57 47  Boom, Lars 32  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
58 102  Bou, Joan 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 00'' 49 - - 7
59 157  Veber, Matić 21  Slovenia + 00' 00'' 59 - - 10
60 116  Rovny, Ivan 30  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
61 45  Roglič, Primož 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
62 72  Hamilton, Chris 23  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
63 16  Kišerlovski, Robert 31  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
64 167  Finkšt, Tilen 20  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 00'' 48 - - 6
65 66  Kluge, Roger 32  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
66 171  Čanecký, Marek 29  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
67 96  Masnada, Fausto 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
68 7  Selig, Rüdiger 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 111 - - -
69 55  Venter, Jaco 31  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
70 3  Kolář, Michal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 104 - - -
71 194  Rumac, Josip 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
72 42  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 21  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 00'' 100 - - 17
73 153  Drinovec, Matej 26  Slovenia + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
74 135  Schlegel, Michal 23  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
75 6  Poljański, Pawel 28  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 86 - - -
76 181  Bárta, Jan 33  Elkov-Author + 00' 00'' 84 - - -
77 101  Bagioli, Nicola 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 00'' 93 - - -
78 1  Majka, Rafał 28  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 113 - - -
79 93  Frapporti, Marco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
80 52  Berhane, Natnael 27  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
81 164  Hill, Ben 28  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 00'' - 07'' 1 4 1 -
82 182  Černý, Josef 25  Elkov-Author + 00' 00'' 92 - - -
83 183  Kukrle, Michael 23  Elkov-Author + 00' 00'' 88 - - -
84 137  Tratnik, Jan 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
85 202  Gaffurini, Nicola 28  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega + 00' 00'' 96 - - -
86 203  Gazzara, Michele 27  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega + 00' 00'' 87 - - -
87 134  Pluciński, Leszek 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 00'' 94 - - -
88 97  Bisolti, Alessandro 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 91 - - -
89 53  Renshaw, Mark 35  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 123 - - -
90 107  Ponzi, Simone 31  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 00'' 105 - - -
91 166  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 00'' 79 - - 13
92 115  Shalunov, Evgeny 26  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 139 - - -
93 147  Božic, Jon 21  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 6 13 - 1
94 26  Novak, Domen 22  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
95 117  Firsanov, Sergey 35  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 80 - - -
96 21  Bole, Grega 32  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
97 124  Niv, Guy 22  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
98 205  Puccioni, Dario 21  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega + 00' 00'' 103 - - 20
99 187  Otruba, Jakub 20  Elkov-Author + 00' 00'' 89 - - 15
100 154  Lavrič, Martin 19  Slovenia + 00' 00'' 95 - - 16
101 195  Franković, Mateo 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 00' 00'' 107 - - -
102 37  Langeveld, Sebastian 33  Team EF Education First-.. + 00' 00'' 109 - - -
103 156  Pavlič, Marko 25  Slovenia + 00' 00'' 108 - - -
104 34  Urán, Rigoberto 31  Team EF Education First-.. + 00' 00'' 114 - - -
105 112  Arslanov, Ildar 24  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 82 - - -
106 71  Curvers, Roy 38  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 112 - - -
107 94  Sosa, Iván 20  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 106 - - -
108 113  Nych, Artem 23  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 85 - - -
109 86  Đurasek, Kristijan 30  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 90 - - -
110 192  Pugliese, Antonino 27  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 00' 00'' 134 - - -
111 122  Goldstein, Omer 21  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 101 - - 18
112 17  Biermans, Jenthe 22  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 98 - - -
113 95  Vendrame, Andrea 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 122 - - -
114 44  Martens, Paul 34  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 00'' 140 - - -
115 12  Dowsett, Alex 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
116 151  Čotar, Luka 22  Slovenia + 00' 00'' 120 - - -
117 173  Mahdar, Martin 28  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 00'' 129 - - -
118 75  Vervaeke, Louis 24  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 118 - - -
119 212  Fidler, Gerd 21  My Bike-Stevens + 00' 00'' 145 - - -
120 61  Bauer, Jack 33  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 137 - - -
121 144  Katrašnik, Gasper 22  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' - 08'' 5 9 2 -
122 74  Storer, Michael 21  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 102 - - 19
123 215  Pelikán, János 23  My Bike-Stevens + 00' 00'' 133 - - -
124 114  Lagutin, Sergey 37  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 115 - - -
125 83  Niemiec, Przemysław 38  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 119 - - -
126 172  Cully, Ján 22  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 00'' 135 - - -
127 176  Vlčák, Martin 19  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 00'' 150 - - -
128 111  Foliforov, Alexander 26  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 116 - - -
129 177  Oros, Samuel 20  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 00'' 146 - - -
130 123  Lemus, Luis 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 130 - - -
131 191  Rabottini, Matteo 30  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 00' 00'' 124 - - -
132 27  Agnoli, Valerio 33  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 125 - - -
133 174  Bellan, Juraj 22  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 00'' 8 25 - 2
134 81  Mirza, Yousif 29  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 110 - - -
135 217  Mastaller, Stefan -  My Bike-Stevens + 00' 00'' 136 - - -
136 54  Van Zyl, Johann 27  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 147 - - -
137 125  Plaza, Rubén 38  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 117 - - -
138 87  Bono, Matteo 34  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 127 - - -
105  Nishimura, Hiroki 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 00'' 121 - - -
140 152  Čemažar, Nik 18  Slovenia + 00' 00'' 144 28 - -
141 64  Impey, Daryl 33  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 128 - - -
142 31  Cardona, Julián 21  Team EF Education First-.. + 00' 00'' 126 - - -
143 22  Bonifazio, Niccolò 24  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 43'' 131 6 - -
144 175  Haring, Martin 31  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 51'' 148 - - -
145 35  Scully, Tom 28  Team EF Education First-.. + 00' 51'' 132 - - -
146 185  Hačecký, Vojtěch 31  Elkov-Author + 01' 17'' - 03'' 138 24 3 -
147 24  Per, David 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 01' 33'' 141 - - -
148 13  Mathis, Marco 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 01' 38'' 142 - - -
149 63  Hayman, Mathew 40  Mitchelton-Scott + 01' 42'' 149 - - -
150 67  Durbridge, Luke 27  Mitchelton-Scott + 01' 42'' 143 - - -
DNF 36  McLay, Daniel 26  Team EF Education First-..
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
51.1   Slovenska Bistrica 1 144  Katrašnik, Gasper  Adria Mobil 3 pts - 03''
2 164  Hill, Ben  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 2 pts - 02''
3 185  Hačecký, Vojtěch  Elkov-Author 1 pts - 01''
75.6   Smart pri Jelsah 1 144  Katrašnik, Gasper  Adria Mobil 3 pts - 03''
2 164  Hill, Ben  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 2 pts - 02''
3 185  Hačecký, Vojtěch  Elkov-Author 1 pts - 01''
126.4   Podcetrek 1 164  Hill, Ben  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 3 pts - 03''
2 144  Katrašnik, Gasper  Adria Mobil 2 pts - 02''
3 185  Hačecký, Vojtěch  Elkov-Author 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
100.9    (3C) 1 164  Hill, Ben  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 3 pts -
2 144  Katrašnik, Gasper  Adria Mobil 2 pts -
3 185  Hačecký, Vojtěch  Elkov-Author 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega 10h 47' 09'' 35 2
10 204  Totò, Paolo 27 3h 35' 43''
12 207  Colnaghi, Luca 19 3h 35' 43''
13 206  Viviani, Attilio 21 3h 35' 43''
2  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 10h 47' 09'' 59 3
1 41  Groenewegen, Dylan 24 3h 35' 43''
23 46  Roosen, Timo 25 3h 35' 43''
35 43  Jansen, Amund 24 3h 35' 43''
3  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ov.. 10h 47' 09'' 63 5
8 103  Cima, Damiano 24 3h 35' 43''
18 106  Canola, Marco 29 3h 35' 43''
37 104  Tizza, Marco 26 3h 35' 43''
4  My Bike-Stevens 10h 47' 09'' 70 7
9 213  Korošec, Rok 24 3h 35' 43''
19 214  Kusztor, Péter 33 3h 35' 43''
42 216  Bajc, Andi 29 3h 35' 43''
5  Team Katusha-Alpecin 10h 47' 09'' 82 8
26 15  Zabel, Rick 24 3h 35' 43''
27 11  Kittel, Marcel 30 3h 35' 43''
29 14  Politt, Nils 24 3h 35' 43''
6  Mitchelton-Scott 10h 47' 09'' 83 11
3 62  Ewan, Caleb 23 3h 35' 43''
15 65  Mezgec, Luka 29 3h 35' 43''
65 66  Kluge, Roger 32 3h 35' 43''
7  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 10h 47' 09'' 83 13
5 92  Belletti, Manuel 32 3h 35' 43''
11 91  Ballerini, Davide 23 3h 35' 43''
67 96  Masnada, Fausto 24 3h 35' 43''
8  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 10h 47' 09'' 87 6
16 131  Kump, Marko 29 3h 35' 43''
33 133  Paluta, Michał 22 3h 35' 43''
38 136  Sisr, František 25 3h 35' 43''
9  UAE Team Emirates 10h 47' 09'' 90 10
4 85  Consonni, Simone 23 3h 35' 43''
30 84  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 22 3h 35' 43''
56 82  Laengen, Vegard 29 3h 35' 43''
10  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 10h 47' 09'' 92 4
20 162  Jerman, Žiga 19 3h 35' 43''
31 163  Ručigaj, Žiga 22 3h 35' 43''
41 161  Pogačar, Tadej 19 3h 35' 43''
11  Bora-Hansgrohe 10h 47' 09'' 93 15
2 5  Pelucchi, Matteo 29 3h 35' 43''
40 2  Formolo, Davide 25 3h 35' 43''
51 4  Benedetti, Cesare 30 3h 35' 43''
12  Adria Mobil 10h 47' 09'' 103 1
7 145  Rajović, Dušan 20 3h 35' 43''
46 142  Golčer, Jure 40 3h 35' 43''
50 141  Brajkovič, Janez 34 3h 35' 43''
13  Team Dimension Data 10h 47' 09'' 111 14
6 51  Cavendish, Mark 33 3h 35' 43''
36 56  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 23 3h 35' 43''
69 55  Venter, Jaco 31 3h 35' 43''
14  Israel Cycling Academy 10h 47' 09'' 119 12
25 127  Enger, Sondre 24 3h 35' 43''
39 121  Andemeskel, Awet 26 3h 35' 43''
55 126  Turek, Daniel 25 3h 35' 43''
15  Team Sunweb 10h 47' 09'' 128 19
17 76  Walscheid, Max 25 3h 35' 43''
49 73  Hindley, Jai 22 3h 35' 43''
62 72  Hamilton, Chris 23 3h 35' 43''
16  Elkov-Author 10h 47' 09'' 128 16
24 184  Polnický, Jiří 28 3h 35' 43''
28 186  Kaňkovský, Alois 34 3h 35' 43''
76 181  Bárta, Jan 33 3h 35' 43''
17  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling T.. 10h 47' 09'' 130 20
14 23  Božič, Borut 37 3h 35' 43''
22 25  Mohorič, Matej 23 3h 35' 43''
94 26  Novak, Domen 22 3h 35' 43''
18  Slovenia 10h 47' 09'' 166 18
34 155  Primožič, Jaka 19 3h 35' 43''
59 157  Veber, Matić 21 3h 35' 43''
73 153  Drinovec, Matej 26 3h 35' 43''
19  Team EF Education First-Drap.. 10h 47' 09'' 170 21
21 33  Van Asbroeck, Tom 28 3h 35' 43''
47 32  Modolo, Sacha 30 3h 35' 43''
102 37  Langeveld, Sebastian 33 3h 35' 43''
20  Meridiana-Kamen Team 10h 47' 09'' 170 17
45 193  Kišerlovski, Emanuel 33 3h 35' 43''
54 196  Baniček, Deni 28 3h 35' 43''
71 194  Rumac, Josip 23 3h 35' 43''
21  Gazprom-RusVelo 10h 47' 09'' 247 9
60 116  Rovny, Ivan 30 3h 35' 43''
92 115  Shalunov, Evgeny 26 3h 35' 43''
95 117  Firsanov, Sergey 35 3h 35' 43''
22  Dukla Banská Bystrica 10h 47' 09'' 309 22
66 171  Čanecký, Marek 29 3h 35' 43''
117 173  Mahdar, Martin 28 3h 35' 43''
126 172  Cully, Ján 22 3h 35' 43''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 164  Hill, Ben 28  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 7h 07' 33'' + 1
2 5  Pelucchi, Matteo 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 7h 07' 36'' + 00' 03'' + 2
3 85  Consonni, Simone 23  UAE Team Emirates 7h 07' 38'' + 00' 05'' - 2
4 41  Groenewegen, Dylan 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 7h 07' 38'' + 00' 05'' + 111
5 144  Katrašnik, Gasper 22  Adria Mobil 7h 07' 40'' + 00' 07'' + 36
6 147  Božic, Jon 21  Adria Mobil 7h 07' 41'' + 00' 08'' - 3
7 62  Ewan, Caleb 23  Mitchelton-Scott 7h 07' 44'' + 00' 11'' + 125
8 174  Bellan, Juraj 22  Dukla Banská Bystrica 7h 07' 46'' + 00' 13'' - 2
9 213  Korošec, Rok 24  My Bike-Stevens 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' + 2
10 65  Mezgec, Luka 29  Mitchelton-Scott 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' - 3
11 51  Cavendish, Mark 33  Team Dimension Data 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' + 6
12 92  Belletti, Manuel 32  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' + 7
13 204  Totò, Paolo 27  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' + 1
14 207  Colnaghi, Luca 19  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' - 1
15 91  Ballerini, Davide 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' -
16 46  Roosen, Timo 25  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' - 6
17 127  Enger, Sondre 24  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' - 8
18 15  Zabel, Rick 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' - 10
19 106  Canola, Marco 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' + 3
20 25  Mohorič, Matej 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' - 2
21 186  Kaňkovský, Alois 34  Elkov-Author 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' - 1
22 184  Polnický, Jiří 28  Elkov-Author 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' + 13
23 132  Kurek, Adrian 30  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' - 7
24 32  Modolo, Sacha 30  Team EF Education First-.. 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' - 12
25 136  Sisr, František 25  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' + 7
26 73  Hindley, Jai 22  Team Sunweb 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' - 5
27 163  Ručigaj, Žiga 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' + 13
28 84  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 22  UAE Team Emirates 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' + 14
29 121  Andemeskel, Awet 26  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' + 7
30 103  Cima, Damiano 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' + 39
31 142  Golčer, Jure 40  Adria Mobil 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' -
32 201  Di Sante, Antonio 24  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' + 14
33 56  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 23  Team Dimension Data 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' + 10
34 161  Pogačar, Tadej 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' + 4
35 146  Rogina, Radoslav 39  Adria Mobil 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' - 6
36 126  Turek, Daniel 25  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' - 10
37 214  Kusztor, Péter 33  My Bike-Stevens 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' + 28
38 2  Formolo, Davide 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' + 6
39 47  Boom, Lars 32  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' - 5
40 45  Roglič, Primož 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' - 10
41 104  Tizza, Marco 26  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' + 15
42 116  Rovny, Ivan 30  Gazprom-RusVelo 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' - 9
43 66  Kluge, Roger 32  Mitchelton-Scott 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' - 15
44 11  Kittel, Marcel 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' + 26
45 43  Jansen, Amund 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' + 18
46 193  Kišerlovski, Emanuel 33  Meridiana-Kamen Team 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' + 7
47 143  Grošelj, Žiga 24  Adria Mobil 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' + 1
48 167  Finkšt, Tilen 20  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' - 11
49 102  Bou, Joan 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' - 4
50 211  Kuen, Maximilian 26  My Bike-Stevens 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' + 10
51 82  Laengen, Vegard 29  UAE Team Emirates 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' -
52 16  Kišerlovski, Robert 31  Team Katusha-Alpecin 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' - 5
53 137  Tratnik, Jan 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' - 26
54 155  Primožič, Jaka 19  Slovenia 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' + 24
55 141  Brajkovič, Janez 34  Adria Mobil 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' + 9
56 21  Bole, Grega 32  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' - 31
57 194  Rumac, Josip 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' - 5
58 165  Penko, Izidor 21  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' + 18
59 157  Veber, Matić 21  Slovenia 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' + 7
60 131  Kump, Marko 29  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' + 48
61 135  Schlegel, Michal 23  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' - 4
62 206  Viviani, Attilio 21  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' + 54
63 153  Drinovec, Matej 26  Slovenia 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' - 4
64 26  Novak, Domen 22  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' - 25
65 96  Masnada, Fausto 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' + 2
66 52  Berhane, Natnael 27  Team Dimension Data 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' - 12
67 33  Van Asbroeck, Tom 28  Team EF Education First-.. 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' + 46
68 12  Dowsett, Alex 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' - 45
69 171  Čanecký, Marek 29  Dukla Banská Bystrica 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' + 6
70 72  Hamilton, Chris 23  Team Sunweb 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' + 11
71 76  Walscheid, Max 25  Team Sunweb 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' + 52
72 162  Jerman, Žiga 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' + 49
73 124  Niv, Guy 22  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' - 24
74 133  Paluta, Michał 22  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' + 38
75 93  Frapporti, Marco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' - 7
76 23  Božič, Borut 37  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' + 49
77 55  Venter, Jaco 31  Team Dimension Data 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' + 3
78 196  Baniček, Deni 28  Meridiana-Kamen Team 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' + 18
79 166  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' - 18
80 117  Firsanov, Sergey 35  Gazprom-RusVelo 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' - 22
81 145  Rajović, Dušan 20  Adria Mobil 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' + 49
82 112  Arslanov, Ildar 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' - 32
83 4  Benedetti, Cesare 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' + 20
84 181  Bárta, Jan 33  Elkov-Author 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' + 2
85 113  Nych, Artem 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' - 30
86 6  Poljański, Pawel 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' + 2
87 203  Gazzara, Michele 27  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' - 8
88 183  Kukrle, Michael 23  Elkov-Author 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' - 4
89 187  Otruba, Jakub 20  Elkov-Author 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' - 18
90 86  Đurasek, Kristijan 30  UAE Team Emirates 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' - 28
91 97  Bisolti, Alessandro 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' - 4
92 182  Černý, Josef 25  Elkov-Author 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' + 2
93 101  Bagioli, Nicola 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' + 7
94 134  Pluciński, Leszek 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' - 4
95 154  Lavrič, Martin 19  Slovenia 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' - 18
96 202  Gaffurini, Nicola 28  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' - 1
97 14  Politt, Nils 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' + 54
98 17  Biermans, Jenthe 22  Team Katusha-Alpecin 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' - 26
99 216  Bajc, Andi 29  My Bike-Stevens 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' + 32
100 42  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 21  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' + 17
101 122  Goldstein, Omer 21  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' - 19
102 74  Storer, Michael 21  Team Sunweb 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' - 29
103 205  Puccioni, Dario 21  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' - 6
104 3  Kolář, Michal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' + 18
105 107  Ponzi, Simone 31  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' -
106 94  Sosa, Iván 20  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' - 17
107 195  Franković, Mateo 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' - 9
108 156  Pavlič, Marko 25  Slovenia 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' - 9
109 37  Langeveld, Sebastian 33  Team EF Education First-.. 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' - 8
110 81  Mirza, Yousif 29  UAE Team Emirates 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' - 36
111 7  Selig, Rüdiger 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' + 18
112 71  Curvers, Roy 38  Team Sunweb 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' - 6
113 1  Majka, Rafał 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' + 14
114 34  Urán, Rigoberto 31  Team EF Education First-.. 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' - 3
115 114  Lagutin, Sergey 37  Gazprom-RusVelo 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' - 23
116 111  Foliforov, Alexander 26  Gazprom-RusVelo 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' - 25
117 125  Plaza, Rubén 38  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' - 34
118 75  Vervaeke, Louis 24  Team Sunweb 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' - 11
119 83  Niemiec, Przemysław 38  UAE Team Emirates 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' - 17
120 151  Čotar, Luka 22  Slovenia 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' - 6
105  Nishimura, Hiroki 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' - 28
122 95  Vendrame, Andrea 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' - 3
123 53  Renshaw, Mark 35  Team Dimension Data 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' + 11
124 191  Rabottini, Matteo 30  Meridiana-Kamen Team 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' - 14
125 27  Agnoli, Valerio 33  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' - 16
126 31  Cardona, Julián 21  Team EF Education First-.. 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' - 6
127 87  Bono, Matteo 34  UAE Team Emirates 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' - 1
128 64  Impey, Daryl 33  Mitchelton-Scott 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 15'' - 4
129 173  Mahdar, Martin 28  Dukla Banská Bystrica 7h 08' 02'' + 00' 29'' + 7
130 123  Lemus, Luis 26  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 08' 02'' + 00' 29'' + 7
131 22  Bonifazio, Niccolò 24  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 7h 08' 27'' + 00' 54'' - 126
132 35  Scully, Tom 28  Team EF Education First-.. 7h 08' 39'' + 01' 06'' - 108
133 215  Pelikán, János 23  My Bike-Stevens 7h 08' 40'' + 01' 07'' + 5
134 192  Pugliese, Antonino 27  Meridiana-Kamen Team 7h 08' 46'' + 01' 13'' + 5
135 172  Cully, Ján 22  Dukla Banská Bystrica 7h 08' 46'' + 01' 13'' + 5
136 217  Mastaller, Stefan -  My Bike-Stevens 7h 08' 56'' + 01' 23'' + 5
137 61  Bauer, Jack 33  Mitchelton-Scott 7h 09' 02'' + 01' 29'' + 5
138 185  Hačecký, Vojtěch 31  Elkov-Author 7h 09' 02'' + 01' 29'' - 53
139 115  Shalunov, Evgeny 26  Gazprom-RusVelo 7h 09' 16'' + 01' 43'' + 5
140 44  Martens, Paul 34  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 7h 09' 16'' + 01' 43'' + 3
141 24  Per, David 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 7h 09' 21'' + 01' 48'' - 23
142 13  Mathis, Marco 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 7h 09' 26'' + 01' 53'' - 38
143 67  Durbridge, Luke 27  Mitchelton-Scott 7h 09' 30'' + 01' 57'' - 10
144 152  Čemažar, Nik 18  Slovenia 7h 09' 59'' + 02' 26'' + 2
145 212  Fidler, Gerd 21  My Bike-Stevens 7h 10' 00'' + 02' 27'' - 17
146 177  Oros, Samuel 20  Dukla Banská Bystrica 7h 10' 00'' + 02' 27'' + 1
147 54  Van Zyl, Johann 27  Team Dimension Data 7h 10' 00'' + 02' 27'' + 2
148 175  Haring, Martin 31  Dukla Banská Bystrica 7h 10' 51'' + 03' 18'' -
149 63  Hayman, Mathew 40  Mitchelton-Scott 7h 11' 31'' + 03' 58'' - 4
150 176  Vlčák, Martin 19  Dukla Banská Bystrica 7h 12' 27'' + 04' 54'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 5  Pelucchi, Matteo 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 40 pts + 1
2 85  Consonni, Simone 23  UAE Team Emirates 39 pts -1 pts - 1
3 41  Groenewegen, Dylan 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 25 pts -15 pts + 4
4 164  Hill, Ben 28  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 24 pts -16 pts + 1
5 62  Ewan, Caleb 23  Mitchelton-Scott 16 pts -24 pts + 7
6 22  Bonifazio, Niccolò 24  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 16 pts -24 pts - 3
7 213  Korošec, Rok 24  My Bike-Stevens 15 pts -25 pts + 3
8 65  Mezgec, Luka 29  Mitchelton-Scott 15 pts -25 pts - 4
9 144  Katrašnik, Gasper 22  Adria Mobil 13 pts -27 pts + 6
10 51  Cavendish, Mark 33  Team Dimension Data 12 pts -28 pts + 7
11 92  Belletti, Manuel 32  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 12 pts -28 pts + 8
12 15  Zabel, Rick 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 12 pts -28 pts - 6
13 147  Božic, Jon 21  Adria Mobil 11 pts -29 pts - 6
14 204  Totò, Paolo 27  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega 11 pts -29 pts - 1
15 207  Colnaghi, Luca 19  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega 10 pts -30 pts - 3
16 127  Enger, Sondre 24  Israel Cycling Academy 10 pts -30 pts - 8
17 91  Ballerini, Davide 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 9 pts -31 pts - 3
18 46  Roosen, Timo 25  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 9 pts -31 pts - 9
19 145  Rajović, Dušan 20  Adria Mobil 9 pts -31 pts + 11
20 103  Cima, Damiano 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 8 pts -32 pts + 12
21 32  Modolo, Sacha 30  Team EF Education First-.. 7 pts -33 pts - 10
22 132  Kurek, Adrian 30  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 3 pts -37 pts - 7
23 206  Viviani, Attilio 21  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega 3 pts -37 pts + 20
24 185  Hačecký, Vojtěch 31  Elkov-Author 3 pts -37 pts + 18
25 174  Bellan, Juraj 22  Dukla Banská Bystrica 2 pts -38 pts - 9
26 23  Božič, Borut 37  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 2 pts -38 pts + 20
27 25  Mohorič, Matej 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 1 pts -39 pts - 8
28 152  Čemažar, Nik 18  Slovenia 1 pts -39 pts - 10
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 164  Hill, Ben 28  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 4 pts -
2 144  Katrašnik, Gasper 22  Adria Mobil 2 pts -2 pts + 11
3 185  Hačecký, Vojtěch 31  Elkov-Author 1 pts -3 pts + 12
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 147  Božic, Jon 21  Adria Mobil 7h 07' 41'' -
2 174  Bellan, Juraj 22  Dukla Banská Bystrica 7h 07' 46'' + 00' 05'' -
3 207  Colnaghi, Luca 19  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 07'' -
4 73  Hindley, Jai 22  Team Sunweb 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 07'' -
5 161  Pogačar, Tadej 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 07'' + 1
6 167  Finkšt, Tilen 20  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 07'' - 1
7 102  Bou, Joan 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 07'' -
8 155  Primožič, Jaka 19  Slovenia 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 07'' + 6
9 165  Penko, Izidor 21  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 07'' + 3
10 157  Veber, Matić 21  Slovenia 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 07'' - 1
11 206  Viviani, Attilio 21  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 07'' + 8
12 162  Jerman, Žiga 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 7h 07' 41'' + 00' 00'' + 10
13 166  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 7h 07' 46'' + 00' 05'' - 5
14 145  Rajović, Dušan 20  Adria Mobil 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 07'' + 10
15 187  Otruba, Jakub 20  Elkov-Author 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 07'' - 5
16 154  Lavrič, Martin 19  Slovenia 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 07'' - 3
17 42  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 21  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 07'' + 3
18 122  Goldstein, Omer 21  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 07'' - 3
19 74  Storer, Michael 21  Team Sunweb 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 07'' - 8
20 205  Puccioni, Dario 21  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega 7h 07' 48'' + 00' 07'' - 3
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Adria Mobil 21h 23' 24'' + 16
2  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega 21h 23' 24'' + 00' 00'' + 1
3  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 21h 23' 24'' + 00' 00'' + 5
4  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 21h 23' 24'' + 00' 00'' + 12
5  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 21h 23' 24'' + 00' 00'' + 6
6  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 21h 23' 24'' + 00' 00'' + 1
7  My Bike-Stevens 21h 23' 24'' + 00' 00'' + 6
8  Team Katusha-Alpecin 21h 23' 24'' + 00' 00'' - 4
9  Gazprom-RusVelo 21h 23' 24'' + 00' 00'' + 9
10  UAE Team Emirates 21h 23' 24'' + 00' 00'' - 1
11  Mitchelton-Scott 21h 23' 24'' + 00' 00'' + 11
12  Israel Cycling Academy 21h 23' 24'' + 00' 00'' - 10
13  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 21h 23' 24'' + 00' 00'' - 8
14  Team Dimension Data 21h 23' 24'' + 00' 00'' - 4
15  Bora-Hansgrohe 21h 23' 24'' + 00' 00'' - 1
16  Elkov-Author 21h 23' 24'' + 00' 00'' - 4
17  Meridiana-Kamen Team 21h 23' 24'' + 00' 00'' + 2
18  Slovenia 21h 23' 24'' + 00' 00'' + 2
19  Team Sunweb 21h 23' 24'' + 00' 00'' - 4
20  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Team 21h 23' 24'' + 00' 00'' - 19
21  Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 21h 23' 24'' + 00' 00'' - 15
22  Dukla Banská Bystrica 21h 23' 38'' + 00' 14'' - 1


© Wijnreder Media