Slovenske Konjice - Celje (176.0 km)

Route

 15 June 2018
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Slovenske Konjice
 Finish  Celje
 Distance  176.0 km  (109.4 mi)
 Speed  43.830 km/h  (27.234 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Urán, Rigoberto (EFD) 11h 08' 34''
 Pelucchi, Mat.. (BOH) 41 points
 Roglič, Primož (TLJ) 6 points
 Storer, Michael (SUN) 11h 08' 58''
 Gazprom-RusVelo 33h 28' 55''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 34  Urán, Rigoberto 31  Team EF Education First-.. 4h 00' 56'' - 10'' 1 3 - -
2 64  Impey, Daryl 33  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' - 06'' 2 6 - -
3 45  Roglič, Primož 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 04'' - 04'' 3 7 1 -
4 1  Majka, Rafał 28  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 04'' 4 12 4 -
5 112  Arslanov, Ildar 24  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 06'' 5 15 - -
6 16  Kišerlovski, Robert 31  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 11'' 6 22 - -
7 106  Canola, Marco 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 12'' 7 25 - -
8 74  Storer, Michael 21  Team Sunweb + 00' 14'' 9 30 - 1
9 2  Formolo, Davide 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 14'' 8 32 - -
10 25  Mohorič, Matej 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 17'' - 02'' 10 26 - -
11 161  Pogačar, Tadej 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 17'' 11 34 - 2
12 95  Vendrame, Andrea 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 19'' 12 35 - -
13 141  Brajkovič, Janez 34  Adria Mobil + 00' 24'' 14 36 - -
14 56  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 23  Team Dimension Data + 00' 24'' 13 40 - -
15 73  Hindley, Jai 22  Team Sunweb + 00' 28'' 15 43 2 3
16 116  Rovny, Ivan 30  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 34'' 16 - - -
17 82  Laengen, Vegard 29  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 35'' 17 - - -
18 142  Golčer, Jure 40  Adria Mobil + 00' 37'' 18 - - -
19 135  Schlegel, Michal 23  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 41'' 19 - - -
20 182  Černý, Josef 25  Elkov-Author + 00' 45'' 20 - - -
21 21  Bole, Grega 32  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 49'' 21 - - -
22 111  Foliforov, Alexander 26  Gazprom-RusVelo + 02' 03'' 22 - - -
23 117  Firsanov, Sergey 35  Gazprom-RusVelo + 02' 22'' 23 - - -
24 93  Frapporti, Marco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 02' 27'' 25 - - -
25 191  Rabottini, Matteo 30  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 02' 27'' 27 - - -
26 121  Andemeskel, Awet 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 02' 27'' 24 - - -
27 181  Bárta, Jan 33  Elkov-Author + 02' 27'' 26 - - -
28 6  Poljański, Pawel 28  Bora-Hansgrohe + 02' 34'' 29 - - -
29 72  Hamilton, Chris 23  Team Sunweb + 02' 34'' 28 - - -
30 83  Niemiec, Przemysław 38  UAE Team Emirates + 03' 22'' 30 - - -
31 204  Totò, Paolo 27  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega + 03' 25'' 31 21 - -
32 202  Gaffurini, Nicola 28  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega + 03' 25'' 36 - - -
33 203  Gazzara, Michele 27  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega + 03' 25'' 35 - - -
34 124  Niv, Guy 22  Israel Cycling Academy + 03' 25'' 34 - - -
35 126  Turek, Daniel 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 03' 25'' 32 - - -
36 205  Puccioni, Dario 21  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega + 03' 25'' 38 - - 4
37 104  Tizza, Marco 26  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 03' 25'' 33 - - -
38 97  Bisolti, Alessandro 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 03' 25'' 37 - - -
39 113  Nych, Artem 23  Gazprom-RusVelo + 03' 29'' 39 - - -
40 94  Sosa, Iván 20  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 03' 29'' 40 - - 5
41 14  Politt, Nils 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 03' 35'' 41 - - -
42 214  Kusztor, Péter 33  My Bike-Stevens + 03' 41'' 42 - - -
43 102  Bou, Joan 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 03' 48'' 43 - - 6
44 86  Đurasek, Kristijan 30  UAE Team Emirates + 03' 52'' 45 - - -
45 146  Rogina, Radoslav 39  Adria Mobil + 03' 52'' 44 - - -
46 65  Mezgec, Luka 29  Mitchelton-Scott + 04' 03'' 46 10 - -
47 61  Bauer, Jack 33  Mitchelton-Scott + 04' 03'' 50 - - -
48 17  Biermans, Jenthe 22  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 04' 15'' 47 - - -
49 31  Cardona, Julián 21  Team EF Education First-.. + 04' 26'' 48 - - 7
50 26  Novak, Domen 22  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 05' 10'' 49 - - -
51 187  Otruba, Jakub 20  Elkov-Author + 05' 32'' 51 - - 8
52 154  Lavrič, Martin 19  Slovenia + 05' 35'' 52 - - 9
53 175  Haring, Martin 31  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 05' 35'' 87 - - -
54 71  Curvers, Roy 38  Team Sunweb + 05' 35'' 53 - - -
55 91  Ballerini, Davide 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 05' 37'' 54 27 - -
56 84  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 22  UAE Team Emirates + 05' 39'' 55 - - -
57 133  Paluta, Michał 22  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 05' 39'' 56 - - -
58 114  Lagutin, Sergey 37  Gazprom-RusVelo + 05' 39'' 58 - - -
59 216  Bajc, Andi 29  My Bike-Stevens + 05' 39'' 57 - - -
60 37  Langeveld, Sebastian 33  Team EF Education First-.. + 05' 42'' 60 - - -
61 167  Finkšt, Tilen 20  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 05' 42'' 59 - - 10
62 52  Berhane, Natnael 27  Team Dimension Data + 05' 45'' 61 - - -
63 67  Durbridge, Luke 27  Mitchelton-Scott + 05' 46'' 77 - - -
64 193  Kišerlovski, Emanuel 33  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 05' 48'' 62 - - -
65 195  Franković, Mateo 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 05' 48'' 65 - - -
66 101  Bagioli, Nicola 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 05' 48'' 64 - - -
67 183  Kukrle, Michael 23  Elkov-Author + 05' 48'' 63 - - -
68 143  Grošelj, Žiga 24  Adria Mobil + 05' 53'' 66 - - -
69 165  Penko, Izidor 21  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 05' 55'' 67 - - 11
70 184  Polnický, Jiří 28  Elkov-Author + 06' 00'' 68 - - -
71 92  Belletti, Manuel 32  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 06' 10'' 69 16 - -
72 134  Pluciński, Leszek 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 06' 18'' 70 - - -
73 125  Plaza, Rubén 38  Israel Cycling Academy + 06' 31'' 71 - - -
74 44  Martens, Paul 34  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 06' 31'' 78 - - -
75 201  Di Sante, Antonio 24  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega + 06' 42'' 72 - - -
76 157  Veber, Matić 21  Slovenia + 06' 49'' 73 - - 12
77 81  Mirza, Yousif 29  UAE Team Emirates + 06' 49'' 75 - - -
78 166  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 06' 49'' 74 - - 13
79 156  Pavlič, Marko 25  Slovenia + 07' 14'' 76 - - -
80 27  Agnoli, Valerio 33  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 08' 00'' 84 - - -
81 96  Masnada, Fausto 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 08' 00'' 80 - - -
82 122  Goldstein, Omer 21  Israel Cycling Academy + 08' 00'' 82 - - 14
83 163  Ručigaj, Žiga 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 08' 00'' 79 - - -
84 23  Božič, Borut 37  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 08' 00'' 81 41 - -
85 63  Hayman, Mathew 40  Mitchelton-Scott + 08' 00'' 95 - - -
86 35  Scully, Tom 28  Team EF Education First-.. + 08' 00'' 88 - - -
87 107  Ponzi, Simone 31  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 08' 00'' 83 - - -
88 153  Drinovec, Matej 26  Slovenia + 08' 22'' 85 - - -
89 213  Korošec, Rok 24  My Bike-Stevens + 08' 31'' 86 11 - -
90 33  Van Asbroeck, Tom 28  Team EF Education First-.. + 10' 38'' 90 - - -
91 32  Modolo, Sacha 30  Team EF Education First-.. + 10' 38'' 89 33 - -
92 155  Primožič, Jaka 19  Slovenia + 11' 18'' 92 - - 15
93 123  Lemus, Luis 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 11' 18'' 94 - - -
94 132  Kurek, Adrian 30  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 11' 18'' 91 37 - -
95 115  Shalunov, Evgeny 26  Gazprom-RusVelo + 11' 18'' 113 - - -
96 137  Tratnik, Jan 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 11' 32'' 93 - - -
97 185  Hačecký, Vojtěch 31  Elkov-Author + 12' 09'' 116 38 6 -
98 172  Cully, Ján 22  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 12' 09'' 114 - - -
99 174  Bellan, Juraj 22  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 12' 09'' 99 42 - 16
100 164  Hill, Ben 28  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 12' 09'' 96 5 3 -
101 103  Cima, Damiano 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 12' 09'' 103 31 - -
105  Nishimura, Hiroki 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 12' 09'' 108 - - -
103 15  Zabel, Rick 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 12' 09'' 101 17 - -
104 207  Colnaghi, Luca 19  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega + 12' 09'' 100 23 - 17
105 171  Čanecký, Marek 29  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 12' 09'' 106 - - -
106 85  Consonni, Simone 23  UAE Team Emirates + 12' 09'' 97 2 - -
107 87  Bono, Matteo 34  UAE Team Emirates + 12' 09'' 109 - - -
108 212  Fidler, Gerd 21  My Bike-Stevens + 12' 09'' 134 - - 24
109 131  Kump, Marko 29  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 12' 09'' 105 - - -
110 186  Kaňkovský, Alois 34  Elkov-Author + 12' 09'' 102 - - -
111 144  Katrašnik, Gasper 22  Adria Mobil + 12' 09'' 98 13 5 -
112 55  Venter, Jaco 31  Team Dimension Data + 12' 09'' 107 - - -
113 173  Mahdar, Martin 28  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 12' 09'' 110 - - -
114 47  Boom, Lars 32  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 12' 09'' 104 - - -
115 54  Van Zyl, Johann 27  Team Dimension Data + 12' 33'' 139 - - -
116 145  Rajović, Dušan 20  Adria Mobil + 12' 33'' 112 28 - 19
117 162  Jerman, Žiga 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 12' 33'' 111 - - 18
118 22  Bonifazio, Niccolò 24  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 13' 07'' 117 8 - -
119 127  Enger, Sondre 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 13' 12'' 115 24 - -
120 152  Čemažar, Nik 18  Slovenia + 14' 19'' 144 44 - 25
121 62  Ewan, Caleb 23  Mitchelton-Scott + 14' 19'' 121 9 - -
122 4  Benedetti, Cesare 30  Bora-Hansgrohe + 14' 19'' 128 - - -
123 194  Rumac, Josip 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 14' 19'' 126 - - -
124 3  Kolář, Michal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 14' 19'' 130 - - -
125 176  Vlčák, Martin 19  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 14' 19'' 146 - - 27
126 177  Oros, Samuel 20  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 14' 19'' 145 - - 26
127 147  Božic, Jon 21  Adria Mobil + 14' 19'' 120 19 - 20
128 206  Viviani, Attilio 21  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega + 14' 19'' 127 39 - 21
129 51  Cavendish, Mark 33  Team Dimension Data + 14' 19'' 122 18 - -
130 42  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 21  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 14' 19'' 131 - - 22
131 211  Kuen, Maximilian 26  My Bike-Stevens + 14' 19'' 124 - - -
132 53  Renshaw, Mark 35  Team Dimension Data + 14' 19'' 132 - - -
133 215  Pelikán, János 23  My Bike-Stevens + 14' 19'' 140 - - -
134 5  Pelucchi, Matteo 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 14' 19'' - 01'' 118 1 - -
135 24  Per, David 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 14' 19'' 142 - - -
136 41  Groenewegen, Dylan 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 14' 19'' 119 4 - -
137 76  Walscheid, Max 25  Team Sunweb + 14' 19'' 129 - - -
138 46  Roosen, Timo 25  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 14' 19'' 123 29 - -
139 43  Jansen, Amund 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 14' 19'' 125 - - -
140 151  Čotar, Luka 22  Slovenia + 14' 19'' 133 - - 23
141 217  Mastaller, Stefan -  My Bike-Stevens + 14' 19'' 141 - - -
142 12  Dowsett, Alex 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 14' 45'' 137 - - -
143 13  Mathis, Marco 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 14' 45'' 143 - - -
144 11  Kittel, Marcel 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 14' 45'' - 07'' 136 20 7 -
145 66  Kluge, Roger 32  Mitchelton-Scott + 14' 45'' - 08'' 135 14 - -
146 7  Selig, Rüdiger 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 14' 45'' 138 - - -
147 136  Sisr, František 25  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 21' 31'' 147 - - -
148 192  Pugliese, Antonino 27  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 22' 05'' 148 - - -
DNF 75  Vervaeke, Louis 24  Team Sunweb
DNF 196  Baniček, Deni 28  Meridiana-Kamen Team
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
61.7   Sentjur 1 66  Kluge, Roger  Mitchelton-Scott 3 pts - 03''
2 11  Kittel, Marcel  Team Katusha-Alpecin 2 pts - 02''
3 25  Mohorič, Matej  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 1 pts - 01''
68.2   Store 1 11  Kittel, Marcel  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3 pts - 03''
2 66  Kluge, Roger  Mitchelton-Scott 2 pts - 02''
3 25  Mohorič, Matej  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 1 pts - 01''
150.4   Lasko 1 66  Kluge, Roger  Mitchelton-Scott 3 pts - 03''
2 11  Kittel, Marcel  Team Katusha-Alpecin 2 pts - 02''
3 5  Pelucchi, Matteo  Bora-Hansgrohe 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
124.0    (4C) 1 11  Kittel, Marcel  Team Katusha-Alpecin 1 pts -
160.0    (2C) 1 45  Roglič, Primož  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 6 pts -
2 73  Hindley, Jai  Team Sunweb 4 pts -
3 1  Majka, Rafał  Bora-Hansgrohe 2 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Gazprom-RusVelo 12h 05' 31'' 43 1
5 112  Arslanov, Ildar 24 4h 01' 02''
16 116  Rovny, Ivan 30 4h 01' 30''
22 111  Foliforov, Alexander 26 4h 02' 59''
2  Bora-Hansgrohe 12h 05' 40'' 41 2
4 1  Majka, Rafał 28 4h 01' 00''
9 2  Formolo, Davide 25 4h 01' 10''
28 6  Poljański, Pawel 28 4h 03' 30''
3  Team Sunweb 12h 06' 04'' 52 3
8 74  Storer, Michael 21 4h 01' 10''
15 73  Hindley, Jai 22 4h 01' 24''
29 72  Hamilton, Chris 23 4h 03' 30''
4  Adria Mobil 12h 07' 41'' 76 4
13 141  Brajkovič, Janez 34 4h 01' 20''
18 142  Golčer, Jure 40 4h 01' 33''
45 146  Rogina, Radoslav 39 4h 04' 48''
5  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 12h 08' 59'' 74 5
12 95  Vendrame, Andrea 23 4h 01' 15''
24 93  Frapporti, Marco 33 4h 03' 23''
38 97  Bisolti, Alessandro 33 4h 04' 21''
6  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling T.. 12h 09' 04'' 81 6
10 25  Mohorič, Matej 23 4h 01' 13''
21 21  Bole, Grega 32 4h 01' 45''
50 26  Novak, Domen 22 4h 06' 06''
7  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ov.. 12h 10' 13'' 87 7
7 106  Canola, Marco 29 4h 01' 08''
37 104  Tizza, Marco 26 4h 04' 21''
43 102  Bou, Joan 21 4h 04' 44''
8  UAE Team Emirates 12h 10' 37'' 91 8
17 82  Laengen, Vegard 29 4h 01' 31''
30 83  Niemiec, Przemysław 38 4h 04' 18''
44 86  Đurasek, Kristijan 30 4h 04' 48''
9  Team Katusha-Alpecin 12h 10' 49'' 95 9
6 16  Kišerlovski, Robert 31 4h 01' 07''
41 14  Politt, Nils 24 4h 04' 31''
48 17  Biermans, Jenthe 22 4h 05' 11''
10  Mitchelton-Scott 12h 10' 54'' 95 10
2 64  Impey, Daryl 33 4h 00' 56''
46 65  Mezgec, Luka 29 4h 04' 59''
47 61  Bauer, Jack 33 4h 04' 59''
11  Elkov-Author 12h 11' 32'' 98 11
20 182  Černý, Josef 25 4h 01' 41''
27 181  Bárta, Jan 33 4h 03' 23''
51 187  Otruba, Jakub 20 4h 06' 28''
12  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 12' 05'' 95 12
26 121  Andemeskel, Awet 26 4h 03' 23''
34 124  Niv, Guy 22 4h 04' 21''
35 126  Turek, Daniel 25 4h 04' 21''
13  Team EF Education First-Drap.. 12h 12' 56'' 110 13
1 34  Urán, Rigoberto 31 4h 00' 56''
49 31  Cardona, Julián 21 4h 05' 22''
60 37  Langeveld, Sebastian 33 4h 06' 38''
14  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega 12h 13' 03'' 96 14
31 204  Totò, Paolo 27 4h 04' 21''
32 202  Gaffurini, Nicola 28 4h 04' 21''
33 203  Gazzara, Michele 27 4h 04' 21''
15  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 12h 14' 42'' 141 15
11 161  Pogačar, Tadej 19 4h 01' 13''
61 167  Finkšt, Tilen 20 4h 06' 38''
69 165  Penko, Izidor 21 4h 06' 51''
16  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 12h 15' 26'' 148 16
19 135  Schlegel, Michal 23 4h 01' 37''
57 133  Paluta, Michał 22 4h 06' 35''
72 134  Pluciński, Leszek 28 4h 07' 14''
17  Meridiana-Kamen Team 12h 16' 51'' 154 17
25 191  Rabottini, Matteo 30 4h 03' 23''
64 193  Kišerlovski, Emanuel 33 4h 06' 44''
65 195  Franković, Mateo 23 4h 06' 44''
18  My Bike-Stevens 12h 20' 39'' 190 18
42 214  Kusztor, Péter 33 4h 04' 37''
59 216  Bajc, Andi 29 4h 06' 35''
89 213  Korošec, Rok 24 4h 09' 27''
19  Team Dimension Data 12h 21' 06'' 188 19
14 56  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 23 4h 01' 20''
62 52  Berhane, Natnael 27 4h 06' 41''
112 55  Venter, Jaco 31 4h 13' 05''
20  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 12h 21' 32'' 191 20
3 45  Roglič, Primož 28 4h 01' 00''
74 44  Martens, Paul 34 4h 07' 27''
114 47  Boom, Lars 32 4h 13' 05''
21  Slovenia 12h 22' 26'' 207 21
52 154  Lavrič, Martin 19 4h 06' 31''
76 157  Veber, Matić 21 4h 07' 45''
79 156  Pavlič, Marko 25 4h 08' 10''
22  Dukla Banská Bystrica 12h 32' 41'' 250 22
53 175  Haring, Martin 31 4h 06' 31''
98 172  Cully, Ján 22 4h 13' 05''
99 174  Bellan, Juraj 22 4h 13' 05''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 34  Urán, Rigoberto 31  Team EF Education First-.. 11h 08' 34'' + 113
2 64  Impey, Daryl 33  Mitchelton-Scott 11h 08' 38'' + 00' 04'' + 126
3 45  Roglič, Primož 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 11h 08' 44'' + 00' 10'' + 37
4 1  Majka, Rafał 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 11h 08' 48'' + 00' 14'' + 109
5 112  Arslanov, Ildar 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 11h 08' 50'' + 00' 16'' + 77
6 16  Kišerlovski, Robert 31  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11h 08' 55'' + 00' 21'' + 46
7 106  Canola, Marco 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 11h 08' 56'' + 00' 22'' + 12
8 2  Formolo, Davide 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 11h 08' 58'' + 00' 24'' + 30
9 74  Storer, Michael 21  Team Sunweb 11h 08' 58'' + 00' 24'' + 93
10 25  Mohorič, Matej 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 11h 08' 59'' + 00' 25'' + 10
11 161  Pogačar, Tadej 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 11h 09' 01'' + 00' 27'' + 23
12 95  Vendrame, Andrea 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 11h 09' 03'' + 00' 29'' + 110
13 56  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 23  Team Dimension Data 11h 09' 08'' + 00' 34'' + 20
14 141  Brajkovič, Janez 34  Adria Mobil 11h 09' 08'' + 00' 34'' + 41
15 73  Hindley, Jai 22  Team Sunweb 11h 09' 12'' + 00' 38'' + 11
16 116  Rovny, Ivan 30  Gazprom-RusVelo 11h 09' 18'' + 00' 44'' + 26
17 82  Laengen, Vegard 29  UAE Team Emirates 11h 09' 19'' + 00' 45'' + 34
18 142  Golčer, Jure 40  Adria Mobil 11h 09' 21'' + 00' 47'' + 13
19 135  Schlegel, Michal 23  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 11h 09' 25'' + 00' 51'' + 42
20 182  Černý, Josef 25  Elkov-Author 11h 09' 29'' + 00' 55'' + 72
21 21  Bole, Grega 32  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 11h 09' 33'' + 00' 59'' + 35
22 111  Foliforov, Alexander 26  Gazprom-RusVelo 11h 10' 47'' + 02' 13'' + 94
23 117  Firsanov, Sergey 35  Gazprom-RusVelo 11h 11' 06'' + 02' 32'' + 57
24 121  Andemeskel, Awet 26  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 11' 11'' + 02' 37'' + 5
25 93  Frapporti, Marco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 11h 11' 11'' + 02' 37'' + 50
26 181  Bárta, Jan 33  Elkov-Author 11h 11' 11'' + 02' 37'' + 58
27 191  Rabottini, Matteo 30  Meridiana-Kamen Team 11h 11' 11'' + 02' 37'' + 97
28 72  Hamilton, Chris 23  Team Sunweb 11h 11' 18'' + 02' 44'' + 42
29 6  Poljański, Pawel 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 11h 11' 18'' + 02' 44'' + 57
30 83  Niemiec, Przemysław 38  UAE Team Emirates 11h 12' 06'' + 03' 32'' + 89
31 204  Totò, Paolo 27  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega 11h 12' 09'' + 03' 35'' - 18
32 126  Turek, Daniel 25  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 12' 09'' + 03' 35'' + 4
33 104  Tizza, Marco 26  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 11h 12' 09'' + 03' 35'' + 8
34 124  Niv, Guy 22  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 12' 09'' + 03' 35'' + 39
35 203  Gazzara, Michele 27  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega 11h 12' 09'' + 03' 35'' + 52
36 202  Gaffurini, Nicola 28  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega 11h 12' 09'' + 03' 35'' + 60
37 97  Bisolti, Alessandro 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 11h 12' 09'' + 03' 35'' + 54
38 205  Puccioni, Dario 21  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega 11h 12' 09'' + 03' 35'' + 65
39 113  Nych, Artem 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 11h 12' 13'' + 03' 39'' + 46
40 94  Sosa, Iván 20  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 11h 12' 13'' + 03' 39'' + 66
41 14  Politt, Nils 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11h 12' 19'' + 03' 45'' + 56
42 214  Kusztor, Péter 33  My Bike-Stevens 11h 12' 25'' + 03' 51'' - 5
43 102  Bou, Joan 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 11h 12' 32'' + 03' 58'' + 6
44 146  Rogina, Radoslav 39  Adria Mobil 11h 12' 36'' + 04' 02'' - 9
45 86  Đurasek, Kristijan 30  UAE Team Emirates 11h 12' 36'' + 04' 02'' + 45
46 65  Mezgec, Luka 29  Mitchelton-Scott 11h 12' 47'' + 04' 13'' - 36
47 17  Biermans, Jenthe 22  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11h 12' 59'' + 04' 25'' + 51
48 31  Cardona, Julián 21  Team EF Education First-.. 11h 13' 10'' + 04' 36'' + 78
49 26  Novak, Domen 22  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 11h 13' 54'' + 05' 20'' + 15
50 61  Bauer, Jack 33  Mitchelton-Scott 11h 14' 01'' + 05' 27'' + 87
51 187  Otruba, Jakub 20  Elkov-Author 11h 14' 16'' + 05' 42'' + 38
52 154  Lavrič, Martin 19  Slovenia 11h 14' 19'' + 05' 45'' + 43
53 71  Curvers, Roy 38  Team Sunweb 11h 14' 19'' + 05' 45'' + 59
54 91  Ballerini, Davide 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 11h 14' 21'' + 05' 47'' - 39
55 84  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 22  UAE Team Emirates 11h 14' 23'' + 05' 49'' - 27
56 133  Paluta, Michał 22  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 11h 14' 23'' + 05' 49'' + 18
57 216  Bajc, Andi 29  My Bike-Stevens 11h 14' 23'' + 05' 49'' + 42
58 114  Lagutin, Sergey 37  Gazprom-RusVelo 11h 14' 23'' + 05' 49'' + 57
59 167  Finkšt, Tilen 20  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 11h 14' 26'' + 05' 52'' - 11
60 37  Langeveld, Sebastian 33  Team EF Education First-.. 11h 14' 26'' + 05' 52'' + 49
61 52  Berhane, Natnael 27  Team Dimension Data 11h 14' 29'' + 05' 55'' + 5
62 193  Kišerlovski, Emanuel 33  Meridiana-Kamen Team 11h 14' 32'' + 05' 58'' - 16
63 183  Kukrle, Michael 23  Elkov-Author 11h 14' 32'' + 05' 58'' + 25
64 101  Bagioli, Nicola 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 11h 14' 32'' + 05' 58'' + 29
65 195  Franković, Mateo 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team 11h 14' 32'' + 05' 58'' + 42
66 143  Grošelj, Žiga 24  Adria Mobil 11h 14' 37'' + 06' 03'' - 19
67 165  Penko, Izidor 21  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 11h 14' 39'' + 06' 05'' - 9
68 184  Polnický, Jiří 28  Elkov-Author 11h 14' 44'' + 06' 10'' - 46
69 92  Belletti, Manuel 32  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 11h 14' 54'' + 06' 20'' - 57
70 134  Pluciński, Leszek 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 11h 15' 02'' + 06' 28'' + 24
71 125  Plaza, Rubén 38  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 15' 15'' + 06' 41'' + 46
72 201  Di Sante, Antonio 24  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega 11h 15' 26'' + 06' 52'' - 40
73 157  Veber, Matić 21  Slovenia 11h 15' 33'' + 06' 59'' - 14
74 166  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 11h 15' 33'' + 06' 59'' + 5
75 81  Mirza, Yousif 29  UAE Team Emirates 11h 15' 33'' + 06' 59'' + 35
76 156  Pavlič, Marko 25  Slovenia 11h 15' 58'' + 07' 24'' + 32
77 67  Durbridge, Luke 27  Mitchelton-Scott 11h 16' 12'' + 07' 38'' + 66
78 44  Martens, Paul 34  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 11h 16' 43'' + 08' 09'' + 62
79 163  Ručigaj, Žiga 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 11h 16' 44'' + 08' 10'' - 52
80 96  Masnada, Fausto 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 11h 16' 44'' + 08' 10'' - 15
81 23  Božič, Borut 37  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 11h 16' 44'' + 08' 10'' - 5
82 122  Goldstein, Omer 21  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 16' 44'' + 08' 10'' + 19
83 107  Ponzi, Simone 31  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 11h 16' 44'' + 08' 10'' + 22
84 27  Agnoli, Valerio 33  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 11h 16' 44'' + 08' 10'' + 41
85 153  Drinovec, Matej 26  Slovenia 11h 17' 06'' + 08' 32'' - 22
86 213  Korošec, Rok 24  My Bike-Stevens 11h 17' 15'' + 08' 41'' - 77
87 175  Haring, Martin 31  Dukla Banská Bystrica 11h 17' 22'' + 08' 48'' + 61
88 35  Scully, Tom 28  Team EF Education First-.. 11h 17' 35'' + 09' 01'' + 44
89 32  Modolo, Sacha 30  Team EF Education First-.. 11h 19' 22'' + 10' 48'' - 65
90 33  Van Asbroeck, Tom 28  Team EF Education First-.. 11h 19' 22'' + 10' 48'' - 23
91 132  Kurek, Adrian 30  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 11h 20' 02'' + 11' 28'' - 68
92 155  Primožič, Jaka 19  Slovenia 11h 20' 02'' + 11' 28'' - 38
93 137  Tratnik, Jan 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 11h 20' 16'' + 11' 42'' - 40
94 123  Lemus, Luis 26  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 20' 16'' + 11' 42'' + 36
95 63  Hayman, Mathew 40  Mitchelton-Scott 11h 20' 27'' + 11' 53'' + 54
96 164  Hill, Ben 28  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 11h 20' 38'' + 12' 04'' - 95
97 85  Consonni, Simone 23  UAE Team Emirates 11h 20' 43'' + 12' 09'' - 94
98 144  Katrašnik, Gasper 22  Adria Mobil 11h 20' 45'' + 12' 11'' - 93
99 174  Bellan, Juraj 22  Dukla Banská Bystrica 11h 20' 51'' + 12' 17'' - 91
100 207  Colnaghi, Luca 19  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega 11h 20' 53'' + 12' 19'' - 86
101 15  Zabel, Rick 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11h 20' 53'' + 12' 19'' - 83
102 186  Kaňkovský, Alois 34  Elkov-Author 11h 20' 53'' + 12' 19'' - 81
103 103  Cima, Damiano 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 11h 20' 53'' + 12' 19'' - 73
104 47  Boom, Lars 32  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 11h 20' 53'' + 12' 19'' - 65
105 131  Kump, Marko 29  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 11h 20' 53'' + 12' 19'' - 45
106 171  Čanecký, Marek 29  Dukla Banská Bystrica 11h 20' 53'' + 12' 19'' - 37
107 55  Venter, Jaco 31  Team Dimension Data 11h 20' 53'' + 12' 19'' - 30
105  Nishimura, Hiroki 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 11h 20' 53'' + 12' 19'' + 13
109 87  Bono, Matteo 34  UAE Team Emirates 11h 20' 53'' + 12' 19'' + 18
110 173  Mahdar, Martin 28  Dukla Banská Bystrica 11h 21' 07'' + 12' 33'' + 19
111 162  Jerman, Žiga 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 11h 21' 17'' + 12' 43'' - 39
112 145  Rajović, Dušan 20  Adria Mobil 11h 21' 17'' + 12' 43'' - 31
113 115  Shalunov, Evgeny 26  Gazprom-RusVelo 11h 21' 30'' + 12' 56'' + 26
114 172  Cully, Ján 22  Dukla Banská Bystrica 11h 21' 51'' + 13' 17'' + 21
115 127  Enger, Sondre 24  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 21' 56'' + 13' 22'' - 98
116 185  Hačecký, Vojtěch 31  Elkov-Author 11h 22' 07'' + 13' 33'' + 22
117 22  Bonifazio, Niccolò 24  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 11h 22' 30'' + 13' 56'' + 14
118 5  Pelucchi, Matteo 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 11h 22' 50'' + 14' 16'' - 116
119 41  Groenewegen, Dylan 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 11h 22' 53'' + 14' 19'' - 115
120 147  Božic, Jon 21  Adria Mobil 11h 22' 56'' + 14' 22'' - 114
121 62  Ewan, Caleb 23  Mitchelton-Scott 11h 22' 59'' + 14' 25'' - 114
122 51  Cavendish, Mark 33  Team Dimension Data 11h 23' 03'' + 14' 29'' - 111
123 46  Roosen, Timo 25  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 11h 23' 03'' + 14' 29'' - 107
124 211  Kuen, Maximilian 26  My Bike-Stevens 11h 23' 03'' + 14' 29'' - 74
125 43  Jansen, Amund 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 11h 23' 03'' + 14' 29'' - 80
126 194  Rumac, Josip 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team 11h 23' 03'' + 14' 29'' - 69
127 206  Viviani, Attilio 21  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega 11h 23' 03'' + 14' 29'' - 65
128 4  Benedetti, Cesare 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 11h 23' 03'' + 14' 29'' - 45
129 76  Walscheid, Max 25  Team Sunweb 11h 23' 03'' + 14' 29'' - 58
130 3  Kolář, Michal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 11h 23' 03'' + 14' 29'' - 26
131 42  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 21  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 11h 23' 03'' + 14' 29'' - 31
132 53  Renshaw, Mark 35  Team Dimension Data 11h 23' 03'' + 14' 29'' - 9
133 151  Čotar, Luka 22  Slovenia 11h 23' 03'' + 14' 29'' - 13
134 212  Fidler, Gerd 21  My Bike-Stevens 11h 23' 05'' + 14' 31'' + 11
135 66  Kluge, Roger 32  Mitchelton-Scott 11h 23' 21'' + 14' 47'' - 92
136 11  Kittel, Marcel 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11h 23' 22'' + 14' 48'' - 92
137 12  Dowsett, Alex 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11h 23' 29'' + 14' 55'' - 69
138 7  Selig, Rüdiger 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 11h 23' 29'' + 14' 55'' - 27
139 54  Van Zyl, Johann 27  Team Dimension Data 11h 23' 29'' + 14' 55'' + 8
140 215  Pelikán, János 23  My Bike-Stevens 11h 23' 55'' + 15' 21'' - 7
141 217  Mastaller, Stefan -  My Bike-Stevens 11h 24' 11'' + 15' 37'' - 5
142 24  Per, David 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 11h 24' 36'' + 16' 02'' - 1
143 13  Mathis, Marco 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11h 25' 07'' + 16' 33'' - 1
144 152  Čemažar, Nik 18  Slovenia 11h 25' 14'' + 16' 40'' -
145 177  Oros, Samuel 20  Dukla Banská Bystrica 11h 25' 15'' + 16' 41'' + 1
146 176  Vlčák, Martin 19  Dukla Banská Bystrica 11h 27' 42'' + 19' 08'' + 4
147 136  Sisr, František 25  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 11h 30' 15'' + 21' 41'' - 122
148 192  Pugliese, Antonino 27  Meridiana-Kamen Team 11h 31' 47'' + 23' 13'' - 14
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 5  Pelucchi, Matteo 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 41 pts -
2 85  Consonni, Simone 23  UAE Team Emirates 39 pts -2 pts -
3 34  Urán, Rigoberto 31  Team EF Education First-.. 25 pts -16 pts
4 41  Groenewegen, Dylan 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 25 pts -16 pts - 1
5 164  Hill, Ben 28  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 24 pts -17 pts - 1
6 64  Impey, Daryl 33  Mitchelton-Scott 20 pts -21 pts
7 45  Roglič, Primož 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 16 pts -25 pts
8 22  Bonifazio, Niccolò 24  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 16 pts -25 pts - 2
9 62  Ewan, Caleb 23  Mitchelton-Scott 16 pts -25 pts - 4
10 65  Mezgec, Luka 29  Mitchelton-Scott 15 pts -26 pts - 2
11 213  Korošec, Rok 24  My Bike-Stevens 15 pts -26 pts - 4
12 1  Majka, Rafał 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 14 pts -27 pts
13 144  Katrašnik, Gasper 22  Adria Mobil 13 pts -28 pts - 4
14 66  Kluge, Roger 32  Mitchelton-Scott 13 pts -28 pts
15 112  Arslanov, Ildar 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 12 pts -29 pts
16 92  Belletti, Manuel 32  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 12 pts -29 pts - 5
17 15  Zabel, Rick 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 12 pts -29 pts - 5
18 51  Cavendish, Mark 33  Team Dimension Data 12 pts -29 pts - 8
19 147  Božic, Jon 21  Adria Mobil 11 pts -30 pts - 6
20 11  Kittel, Marcel 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11 pts -30 pts
21 204  Totò, Paolo 27  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega 11 pts -30 pts - 7
22 16  Kišerlovski, Robert 31  Team Katusha-Alpecin 10 pts -31 pts
23 207  Colnaghi, Luca 19  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega 10 pts -31 pts - 8
24 127  Enger, Sondre 24  Israel Cycling Academy 10 pts -31 pts - 8
25 106  Canola, Marco 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 9 pts -32 pts
26 25  Mohorič, Matej 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 9 pts -32 pts + 1
27 91  Ballerini, Davide 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 9 pts -32 pts - 10
28 145  Rajović, Dušan 20  Adria Mobil 9 pts -32 pts - 9
29 46  Roosen, Timo 25  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 9 pts -32 pts - 11
30 74  Storer, Michael 21  Team Sunweb 8 pts -33 pts
31 103  Cima, Damiano 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 8 pts -33 pts - 11
32 2  Formolo, Davide 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 7 pts -34 pts
33 32  Modolo, Sacha 30  Team EF Education First-.. 7 pts -34 pts - 12
34 161  Pogačar, Tadej 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 5 pts -36 pts
35 95  Vendrame, Andrea 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 4 pts -37 pts
36 141  Brajkovič, Janez 34  Adria Mobil 3 pts -38 pts
37 132  Kurek, Adrian 30  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 3 pts -38 pts - 15
38 185  Hačecký, Vojtěch 31  Elkov-Author 3 pts -38 pts - 14
39 206  Viviani, Attilio 21  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega 3 pts -38 pts - 16
40 56  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 23  Team Dimension Data 2 pts -39 pts
41 23  Božič, Borut 37  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 2 pts -39 pts - 15
42 174  Bellan, Juraj 22  Dukla Banská Bystrica 2 pts -39 pts - 17
43 73  Hindley, Jai 22  Team Sunweb 1 pts -40 pts
44 152  Čemažar, Nik 18  Slovenia 1 pts -40 pts - 16
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 45  Roglič, Primož 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 6 pts
2 73  Hindley, Jai 22  Team Sunweb 4 pts -2 pts
3 164  Hill, Ben 28  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 4 pts -2 pts - 2
4 1  Majka, Rafał 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 2 pts -4 pts
5 144  Katrašnik, Gasper 22  Adria Mobil 2 pts -4 pts - 3
6 185  Hačecký, Vojtěch 31  Elkov-Author 1 pts -5 pts - 3
7 11  Kittel, Marcel 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 1 pts -5 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 74  Storer, Michael 21  Team Sunweb 11h 08' 58'' + 18
2 161  Pogačar, Tadej 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 11h 09' 01'' + 00' 03'' + 3
3 73  Hindley, Jai 22  Team Sunweb 11h 09' 12'' + 00' 14'' + 1
4 205  Puccioni, Dario 21  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega 11h 12' 09'' + 03' 11'' + 16
5 94  Sosa, Iván 20  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 11h 12' 13'' + 03' 15''
6 102  Bou, Joan 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 11h 12' 32'' + 03' 34'' + 1
7 31  Cardona, Julián 21  Team EF Education First-.. 11h 13' 10'' + 04' 12''
8 187  Otruba, Jakub 20  Elkov-Author 11h 14' 16'' + 05' 18'' + 7
9 154  Lavrič, Martin 19  Slovenia 11h 14' 19'' + 05' 21'' + 7
10 167  Finkšt, Tilen 20  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 11h 14' 26'' + 05' 28'' - 4
11 165  Penko, Izidor 21  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 11h 14' 39'' + 05' 41'' - 2
12 157  Veber, Matić 21  Slovenia 11h 15' 33'' + 06' 35'' - 2
13 166  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 11h 15' 33'' + 06' 35'' -
14 122  Goldstein, Omer 21  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 16' 44'' + 07' 46'' + 4
15 155  Primožič, Jaka 19  Slovenia 11h 20' 02'' + 11' 04'' - 7
16 174  Bellan, Juraj 22  Dukla Banská Bystrica 11h 20' 51'' + 11' 53'' - 14
17 207  Colnaghi, Luca 19  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega 11h 20' 53'' + 11' 55'' - 14
18 162  Jerman, Žiga 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 11h 21' 17'' + 12' 19'' - 6
19 145  Rajović, Dušan 20  Adria Mobil 11h 21' 17'' + 12' 19'' - 5
20 147  Božic, Jon 21  Adria Mobil 11h 22' 56'' + 13' 58'' - 19
21 206  Viviani, Attilio 21  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega 11h 23' 03'' + 14' 05'' - 10
22 42  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 21  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 11h 23' 03'' + 14' 05'' - 5
23 151  Čotar, Luka 22  Slovenia 11h 23' 03'' + 14' 05''
24 212  Fidler, Gerd 21  My Bike-Stevens 11h 23' 05'' + 14' 07''
25 152  Čemažar, Nik 18  Slovenia 11h 25' 14'' + 16' 16''
26 177  Oros, Samuel 20  Dukla Banská Bystrica 11h 25' 15'' + 16' 17''
27 176  Vlčák, Martin 19  Dukla Banská Bystrica 11h 27' 42'' + 18' 44''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Gazprom-RusVelo 33h 28' 55'' + 8
2  Bora-Hansgrohe 33h 29' 04'' + 00' 09'' + 13
3  Team Sunweb 33h 29' 28'' + 00' 33'' + 16
4  Adria Mobil 33h 31' 05'' + 02' 10'' - 3
5  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 33h 32' 23'' + 03' 28'' + 8
6  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Team 33h 32' 28'' + 03' 33'' + 14
7  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 33h 33' 37'' + 04' 42'' - 2
8  UAE Team Emirates 33h 34' 01'' + 05' 06'' + 2
9  Team Katusha-Alpecin 33h 34' 13'' + 05' 18'' - 1
10  Mitchelton-Scott 33h 34' 18'' + 05' 23'' + 1
11  Elkov-Author 33h 34' 56'' + 06' 01'' + 5
12  Israel Cycling Academy 33h 35' 29'' + 06' 34'' -
13  Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33h 36' 20'' + 07' 25'' + 8
14  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega 33h 36' 27'' + 07' 32'' - 12
15  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 33h 38' 06'' + 09' 11'' - 11
16  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 33h 38' 50'' + 09' 55'' - 10
17  Meridiana-Kamen Team 33h 40' 15'' + 11' 20'' -
18  My Bike-Stevens 33h 44' 03'' + 15' 08'' - 11
19  Team Dimension Data 33h 44' 30'' + 15' 35'' - 5
20  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 33h 44' 56'' + 16' 01'' - 17
21  Slovenia 33h 45' 50'' + 16' 55'' - 3
22  Dukla Banská Bystrica 33h 56' 19'' + 27' 24'' -


© Wijnreder Media