Ljubljana - Kamnik (155.2 km)

Route

 16 June 2018
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Ljubljana
 Finish  Kamnik
 Distance  155.2 km  (96.4 mi)
 Speed  41.408 km/h  (25.730 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Roglič, Primož (TLJ) 14h 53' 27''
 Consonni, Sim.. (UAD) 52 points
 Masnada, Fausto (ANS) 18 points
 Storer, Michael (SUN) 14h 54' 24''
 Team Sunweb 44h 46' 51''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 45  Roglič, Primož 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 3h 44' 53'' - 10'' 1 3 2 -
2 25  Mohorič, Matej 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 33'' - 06'' 5 6 - -
3 1  Majka, Rafał 28  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 33'' - 04'' 3 5 7 -
4 161  Pogačar, Tadej 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 33'' 7 10 - 2
5 34  Urán, Rigoberto 31  Team EF Education First-.. + 00' 33'' 2 4 6 -
6 74  Storer, Michael 21  Team Sunweb + 00' 33'' 6 11 - 1
7 112  Arslanov, Ildar 24  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 33'' 4 9 8 -
8 72  Hamilton, Chris 23  Team Sunweb + 00' 33'' 19 31 - -
9 141  Brajkovič, Janez 34  Adria Mobil + 00' 33'' 8 24 - -
10 94  Sosa, Iván 20  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 33'' 21 36 - 4
11 6  Poljański, Pawel 28  Bora-Hansgrohe + 01' 03'' 20 37 - -
12 182  Černý, Josef 25  Elkov-Author + 01' 38'' 18 39 - -
13 106  Canola, Marco 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 01' 38'' 10 18 - -
14 204  Totò, Paolo 27  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega + 01' 38'' 23 17 - -
15 73  Hindley, Jai 22  Team Sunweb + 01' 38'' 13 45 9 3
16 116  Rovny, Ivan 30  Gazprom-RusVelo + 01' 38'' 14 - - -
17 82  Laengen, Vegard 29  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 38'' 15 - - -
18 191  Rabottini, Matteo 30  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 01' 38'' 22 - - -
19 135  Schlegel, Michal 23  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 01' 38'' 17 - - -
20 56  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 23  Team Dimension Data + 01' 38'' 12 44 - -
21 16  Kišerlovski, Robert 31  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 01' 38'' 9 25 - -
22 95  Vendrame, Andrea 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 01' 38'' 11 38 - -
23 142  Golčer, Jure 40  Adria Mobil + 01' 38'' 16 - - -
24 93  Frapporti, Marco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 03' 40'' 27 - - -
25 117  Firsanov, Sergey 35  Gazprom-RusVelo + 03' 40'' 24 - - -
26 121  Andemeskel, Awet 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 03' 40'' 25 - - -
27 97  Bisolti, Alessandro 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 03' 40'' 28 - - -
28 125  Plaza, Rubén 38  Israel Cycling Academy + 03' 40'' 33 - - -
29 187  Otruba, Jakub 20  Elkov-Author + 04' 46'' 34 - - 5
30 181  Bárta, Jan 33  Elkov-Author + 04' 46'' 29 - - -
31 203  Gazzara, Michele 27  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega + 05' 45'' 30 - - -
32 146  Rogina, Radoslav 39  Adria Mobil + 05' 50'' 32 - - -
33 143  Grošelj, Žiga 24  Adria Mobil + 05' 50'' 37 - 10 -
34 26  Novak, Domen 22  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 05' 50'' 36 - 3 -
35 2  Formolo, Davide 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 05' 53'' 26 33 11 -
36 65  Mezgec, Luka 29  Mitchelton-Scott + 06' 51'' 35 13 - -
37 96  Masnada, Fausto 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 07' 19'' 43 - 1 -
38 111  Foliforov, Alexander 26  Gazprom-RusVelo + 07' 19'' 31 - 4 -
39 44  Martens, Paul 34  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 07' 19'' 42 - - -
40 17  Biermans, Jenthe 22  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 08' 37'' 39 - - -
41 54  Zyl, Johann van van 27  Team Dimension Data + 08' 37'' 76 - - -
42 156  Pavlič, Marko 25  Slovenia + 09' 19'' 53 - - -
43 83  Niemiec, Przemysław 38  UAE Team Emirates + 09' 19'' 38 - - -
44 61  Bauer, Jack 33  Mitchelton-Scott + 09' 19'' 41 - - -
45 43  Jansen, Amund 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 09' 35'' 78 - 12 -
46 14  Politt, Nils 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 11' 45'' 44 - - -
47 175  Haring, Martin 31  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 12' 05'' 74 - - -
48 84  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 22  UAE Team Emirates + 12' 08'' 57 - - -
49 42  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 21  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 12' 08'' 89 - - 12
50 213  Korošec, Rok 24  My Bike-Stevens + 12' 08'' 73 14 - -
51 71  Curvers, Roy 38  Team Sunweb + 12' 08'' - 01'' 54 48 - -
52 67  Durbridge, Luke 27  Mitchelton-Scott + 12' 08'' 68 - - -
53 205  Puccioni, Dario 21  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega + 12' 08'' 47 - - 6
54 46  Roosen, Timo 25  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 12' 08'' 87 29 - -
55 154  Lavrič, Martin 19  Slovenia + 12' 08'' 55 - - 8
56 211  Kuen, Maximilian 26  My Bike-Stevens + 12' 08'' - 02'' 86 40 - -
57 52  Berhane, Natnael 27  Team Dimension Data + 12' 08'' 61 - - -
58 167  Finkšt, Tilen 20  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 12' 08'' 60 - - 9
59 195  Franković, Mateo 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 12' 08'' 63 - - -
60 163  Ručigaj, Žiga 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 12' 08'' 69 - - -
61 103  Cima, Damiano 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 12' 08'' 82 32 - -
62 212  Fidler, Gerd 21  My Bike-Stevens + 12' 08'' 91 - - 13
63 184  Polnický, Jiří 28  Elkov-Author + 12' 08'' 64 - - -
64 133  Paluta, Michał 22  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 12' 08'' 58 - - -
65 4  Benedetti, Cesare 30  Bora-Hansgrohe + 12' 08'' 88 - - -
66 91  Ballerini, Davide 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 12' 08'' 56 28 - -
67 27  Agnoli, Valerio 33  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 12' 08'' 72 - - -
68 126  Turek, Daniel 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 12' 08'' 45 - - -
69 193  Kišerlovski, Emanuel 33  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 12' 08'' 62 - - -
70 21  Bole, Grega 32  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 12' 08'' 40 - - -
71 102  Bou, Joan 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 12' 08'' 51 - - 7
72 122  Goldstein, Omer 21  Israel Cycling Academy + 12' 08'' 71 - - 10
73 134  Pluciński, Leszek 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 12' 08'' 66 - - -
74 214  Kusztor, Péter 33  My Bike-Stevens + 12' 08'' 50 - - -
75 23  Božič, Borut 37  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 12' 08'' 70 46 - -
76 86  Đurasek, Kristijan 30  UAE Team Emirates + 12' 08'' 52 - - -
77 63  Hayman, Mathew 40  Mitchelton-Scott + 12' 08'' 77 - - -
78 104  Tizza, Marco 26  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 12' 08'' 46 - - -
79 201  Di Sante, Antonio 24  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega + 12' 08'' 67 - - -
80 92  Belletti, Manuel 32  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 12' 08'' 65 19 - -
81 202  Gaffurini, Nicola 28  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega + 12' 08'' 48 - - -
82 114  Lagutin, Sergey 37  Gazprom-RusVelo + 12' 08'' 59 - - -
83 113  Nych, Artem 23  Gazprom-RusVelo + 12' 08'' 49 - - -
84 87  Bono, Matteo 34  UAE Team Emirates + 12' 08'' 83 - - -
85 153  Drinovec, Matej 26  Slovenia + 16' 40'' 84 - - -
86 155  Primožič, Jaka 19  Slovenia + 18' 28'' 97 - - 16
87 172  Cully, Ján 22  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 18' 28'' 108 - - -
88 24  Per, David 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 18' 28'' 123 - - -
89 183  Kukrle, Michael 23  Elkov-Author + 18' 28'' 80 - - -
90 157  Veber, Matić 21  Slovenia + 18' 28'' - 01'' 85 49 - 11
91 137  Tratnik, Jan 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 18' 28'' 99 - - -
92 216  Bajc, Andi 29  My Bike-Stevens + 18' 28'' 79 - - -
93 176  Vlčák, Martin 19  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 18' 28'' 143 - - -
94 55  Venter, Jaco 31  Team Dimension Data + 18' 28'' 105 - - -
95 124  Niv, Guy 22  Israel Cycling Academy + 18' 28'' 75 - - -
96 194  Rumac, Josip 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 18' 28'' 112 - - -
97 186  Kaňkovský, Alois 34  Elkov-Author + 18' 28'' 103 - - -
98 41  Groenewegen, Dylan 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 18' 28'' 110 7 - -
99 123  Lemus, Luis 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 18' 28'' 100 - - -
100 47  Boom, Lars 32  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 18' 28'' 104 - - -
101 132  Kurek, Adrian 30  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 18' 28'' 96 41 - -
102 107  Ponzi, Simone 31  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 18' 28'' 90 - - -
103 85  Consonni, Simone 23  UAE Team Emirates + 18' 28'' - 08'' 101 1 - -
104 101  Bagioli, Nicola 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 18' 28'' 81 - - -
105 32  Modolo, Sacha 30  Team EF Education First-.. + 18' 28'' 95 34 - -
106 207  Colnaghi, Luca 19  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega + 18' 28'' 102 26 - 17
107 127  Enger, Sondre 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 18' 28'' 109 27 - -
108 185  Hačecký, Vojtěch 31  Elkov-Author + 20' 19'' 121 42 15 -
109 215  Pelikán, János 23  My Bike-Stevens + 20' 45'' 137 - - -
110 145  Rajović, Dušan 20  Adria Mobil + 20' 51'' 120 30 - 19
111 147  Božic, Jon 21  Adria Mobil + 20' 51'' 124 22 - 20
112 173  Mahdar, Martin 28  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 20' 51'' 119 - - -
113 164  Hill, Ben 28  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 20' 51'' 111 8 5 -
114 152  Čemažar, Nik 18  Slovenia + 20' 51'' 140 50 - -
115 33  Van Asbroeck, Tom 28  Team EF Education First-.. + 20' 51'' 107 - - -
116 206  Viviani, Attilio 21  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega + 20' 51'' 126 43 - -
117 174  Bellan, Juraj 22  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 20' 51'' 113 47 - 18
118 131  Kump, Marko 29  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 20' 51'' 115 - - -
119 177  Oros, Samuel 20  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 20' 51'' 142 - - -
120 151  Čotar, Luka 22  Slovenia + 20' 58'' 129 - - -
105  Nishimura, Hiroki 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 20' 58'' 117 - - -
122 15  Zabel, Rick 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 20' 58'' 116 20 - -
123 13  Mathis, Marco 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 20' 58'' 141 - - -
124 144  Katrašnik, Gasper 22  Adria Mobil + 20' 58'' 114 15 13 -
125 217  Mastaller, Stefan -  My Bike-Stevens + 20' 58'' 139 - - -
126 76  Walscheid, Max 25  Team Sunweb + 20' 58'' 128 - - -
127 115  Shalunov, Evgeny 26  Gazprom-RusVelo + 20' 58'' 122 - - -
128 166  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 20' 58'' 94 - - 15
129 12  Dowsett, Alex 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 21' 01'' 136 - - -
130 171  Čanecký, Marek 29  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 21' 01'' 118 - - -
131 11  Kittel, Marcel 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 21' 01'' 134 23 14 -
132 51  Cavendish, Mark 33  Team Dimension Data + 21' 01'' 130 21 - -
133 53  Renshaw, Mark 35  Team Dimension Data + 21' 01'' 132 - - -
134 37  Langeveld, Sebastian 33  Team EF Education First-.. + 21' 01'' 92 - - -
135 35  Scully, Tom 28  Team EF Education First-.. + 21' 01'' 98 - - -
136 165  Penko, Izidor 21  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 21' 01'' 93 - - 14
137 7  Selig, Rüdiger 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 21' 01'' - 04'' 135 35 - -
138 3  Kolář, Michal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 21' 01'' 131 - - -
139 66  Kluge, Roger 32  Mitchelton-Scott + 21' 01'' 133 16 - -
140 62  Ewan, Caleb 23  Mitchelton-Scott + 21' 01'' 127 12 - -
141 5  Pelucchi, Matteo 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 21' 01'' - 02'' 125 2 - -
142 81  Mirza, Yousif 29  UAE Team Emirates + 23' 50'' 106 - - -
143 162  Jerman, Žiga 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 23' 51'' 138 - - -
DNF 22  Bonifazio, Niccolò 24  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli..
DNF 31  Cardona, Julián 21  Team EF Education First-..
DNF 136  Sisr, František 25  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice
DNF 192  Pugliese, Antonino 27  Meridiana-Kamen Team
DNS 64  Impey, Daryl 33  Mitchelton-Scott
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
10.9   Medvode 1 85  Consonni, Simone  UAE Team Emirates 5 pts - 03''
2 5  Pelucchi, Matteo  Bora-Hansgrohe 3 pts - 02''
3 7  Selig, Rüdiger  Bora-Hansgrohe 1 pts - 01''
22.8   Škofja Loka 1 7  Selig, Rüdiger  Bora-Hansgrohe 5 pts - 03''
2 85  Consonni, Simone  UAE Team Emirates 3 pts - 02''
3 71  Curvers, Roy  Team Sunweb 1 pts - 01''
34.2   Kranj 1 85  Consonni, Simone  UAE Team Emirates 5 pts - 03''
2 211  Kuen, Maximilian  My Bike-Stevens 3 pts - 02''
3 157  Veber, Matić  Slovenia 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
88.7    (2C) 1 96  Masnada, Fausto  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 6 pts -
2 143  Grošelj, Žiga  Adria Mobil 4 pts -
3 43  Jansen, Amund  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 2 pts -
99.8    (1C) 1 96  Masnada, Fausto  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 12 pts -
2 26  Novak, Domen  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 8 pts -
3 111  Foliforov, Alexander  Gazprom-RusVelo 6 pts -
4 112  Arslanov, Ildar  Gazprom-RusVelo 4 pts -
5 2  Formolo, Davide  Bora-Hansgrohe 2 pts -
134.6    (2C) 1 45  Roglič, Primož  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 6 pts -
2 34  Urán, Rigoberto  Team EF Education First-.. 4 pts -
3 1  Majka, Rafał  Bora-Hansgrohe 2 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Sunweb 11h 17' 23'' 29 1
6 74  Storer, Michael 21 3h 45' 26''
8 72  Hamilton, Chris 23 3h 45' 26''
15 73  Hindley, Jai 22 3h 46' 31''
2  Gazprom-RusVelo 11h 20' 30'' 48 2
7 112  Arslanov, Ildar 24 3h 45' 26''
16 116  Rovny, Ivan 30 3h 46' 31''
25 117  Firsanov, Sergey 35 3h 48' 33''
3  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 11h 20' 30'' 56 4
10 94  Sosa, Iván 20 3h 45' 26''
22 95  Vendrame, Andrea 23 3h 46' 31''
24 93  Frapporti, Marco 33 3h 48' 33''
4  Bora-Hansgrohe 11h 22' 08'' 49 3
3 1  Majka, Rafał 28 3h 45' 26''
11 6  Poljański, Pawel 28 3h 45' 56''
35 2  Formolo, Davide 25 3h 50' 46''
5  Adria Mobil 11h 22' 40'' 64 5
9 141  Brajkovič, Janez 34 3h 45' 26''
23 142  Golčer, Jure 40 3h 46' 31''
32 146  Rogina, Radoslav 39 3h 50' 43''
6  Elkov-Author 11h 25' 49'' 71 6
12 182  Černý, Josef 25 3h 46' 31''
29 187  Otruba, Jakub 20 3h 49' 39''
30 181  Bárta, Jan 33 3h 49' 39''
7  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 11h 31' 33'' 85 13
1 45  Roglič, Primož 28 3h 44' 53''
39 44  Martens, Paul 34 3h 52' 12''
45 43  Jansen, Amund 24 3h 54' 28''
8  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling T.. 11h 33' 10'' 103 7
2 25  Mohorič, Matej 23 3h 45' 26''
34 26  Novak, Domen 22 3h 50' 43''
67 27  Agnoli, Valerio 33 3h 57' 01''
9  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 34' 07'' 122 8
26 121  Andemeskel, Awet 26 3h 48' 33''
28 125  Plaza, Rubén 38 3h 48' 33''
68 126  Turek, Daniel 25 3h 57' 01''
10  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega 11h 34' 10'' 98 9
14 204  Totò, Paolo 27 3h 46' 31''
31 203  Gazzara, Michele 27 3h 50' 38''
53 205  Puccioni, Dario 21 3h 57' 01''
11  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11h 36' 39'' 107 10
21 16  Kišerlovski, Robert 31 3h 46' 31''
40 17  Biermans, Jenthe 22 3h 53' 30''
46 14  Politt, Nils 24 3h 56' 38''
12  Team Dimension Data 11h 37' 02'' 118 18
20 56  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 23 3h 46' 31''
41 54  Zyl, Johann van 27 3h 53' 30''
57 52  Berhane, Natnael 27 3h 57' 01''
13  UAE Team Emirates 11h 37' 44'' 108 11
17 82  Laengen, Vegard 29 3h 46' 31''
43 83  Niemiec, Przemysław 38 3h 54' 12''
48 84  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 22 3h 57' 01''
14  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 11h 39' 28'' 122 15
4 161  Pogačar, Tadej 19 3h 45' 26''
58 167  Finkšt, Tilen 20 3h 57' 01''
60 163  Ručigaj, Žiga 22 3h 57' 01''
15  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ov.. 11h 40' 33'' 145 12
13 106  Canola, Marco 29 3h 46' 31''
61 103  Cima, Damiano 24 3h 57' 01''
71 102  Bou, Joan 21 3h 57' 01''
16  Meridiana-Kamen Team 11h 40' 33'' 146 17
18 191  Rabottini, Matteo 30 3h 46' 31''
59 195  Franković, Mateo 23 3h 57' 01''
69 193  Kišerlovski, Emanuel 33 3h 57' 01''
17  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 11h 40' 33'' 156 16
19 135  Schlegel, Michal 23 3h 46' 31''
64 133  Paluta, Michał 22 3h 57' 01''
73 134  Pluciński, Leszek 28 3h 57' 01''
18  Mitchelton-Scott 11h 42' 57'' 132 14
36 65  Mezgec, Luka 29 3h 51' 44''
44 61  Bauer, Jack 33 3h 54' 12''
52 67  Durbridge, Luke 27 3h 57' 01''
19  My Bike-Stevens 11h 51' 03'' 168 20
50 213  Korošec, Rok 24 3h 57' 01''
56 211  Kuen, Maximilian 26 3h 57' 01''
62 212  Fidler, Gerd 21 3h 57' 01''
20  Slovenia 11h 52' 46'' 182 21
42 156  Pavlič, Marko 25 3h 54' 12''
55 154  Lavrič, Martin 19 3h 57' 01''
85 153  Drinovec, Matej 26 4h 01' 33''
21  Team EF Education First-Drap.. 11h 54' 31'' 225 19
5 34  Urán, Rigoberto 31 3h 45' 26''
105 32  Modolo, Sacha 30 4h 03' 21''
115 33  Van Asbroeck, Tom 28 4h 05' 44''
22  Dukla Banská Bystrica 12h 03' 40'' 227 22
47 175  Haring, Martin 31 3h 56' 58''
87 172  Cully, Ján 22 4h 03' 21''
93 176  Vlčák, Martin 19 4h 03' 21''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 45  Roglič, Primož 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 14h 53' 27'' + 2
2 34  Urán, Rigoberto 31  Team EF Education First-.. 14h 54' 00'' + 00' 33'' - 1
3 1  Majka, Rafał 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 14h 54' 10'' + 00' 43'' + 1
4 112  Arslanov, Ildar 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 14h 54' 16'' + 00' 49'' + 1
5 25  Mohorič, Matej 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 14h 54' 19'' + 00' 52'' + 5
6 74  Storer, Michael 21  Team Sunweb 14h 54' 24'' + 00' 57'' + 3
7 161  Pogačar, Tadej 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 14h 54' 27'' + 01' 00'' + 4
8 141  Brajkovič, Janez 34  Adria Mobil 14h 54' 34'' + 01' 07'' + 6
9 16  Kišerlovski, Robert 31  Team Katusha-Alpecin 14h 55' 26'' + 01' 59'' - 3
10 106  Canola, Marco 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 14h 55' 27'' + 02' 00'' - 3
11 95  Vendrame, Andrea 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 14h 55' 34'' + 02' 07'' + 1
12 56  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 23  Team Dimension Data 14h 55' 39'' + 02' 12'' + 1
13 73  Hindley, Jai 22  Team Sunweb 14h 55' 43'' + 02' 16'' + 2
14 116  Rovny, Ivan 30  Gazprom-RusVelo 14h 55' 49'' + 02' 22'' + 2
15 82  Laengen, Vegard 29  UAE Team Emirates 14h 55' 50'' + 02' 23'' + 2
16 142  Golčer, Jure 40  Adria Mobil 14h 55' 52'' + 02' 25'' + 2
17 135  Schlegel, Michal 23  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 14h 55' 56'' + 02' 29'' + 2
18 182  Černý, Josef 25  Elkov-Author 14h 56' 00'' + 02' 33'' + 2
19 72  Hamilton, Chris 23  Team Sunweb 14h 56' 44'' + 03' 17'' + 9
20 6  Poljański, Pawel 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 14h 57' 14'' + 03' 47'' + 9
21 94  Sosa, Iván 20  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 14h 57' 39'' + 04' 12'' + 19
22 191  Rabottini, Matteo 30  Meridiana-Kamen Team 14h 57' 42'' + 04' 15'' + 5
23 204  Totò, Paolo 27  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega 14h 58' 40'' + 05' 13'' + 8
24 117  Firsanov, Sergey 35  Gazprom-RusVelo 14h 59' 39'' + 06' 12'' - 1
25 121  Andemeskel, Awet 26  Israel Cycling Academy 14h 59' 44'' + 06' 17'' - 1
26 2  Formolo, Davide 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 14h 59' 44'' + 06' 17'' - 18
27 93  Frapporti, Marco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 14h 59' 44'' + 06' 17'' - 2
28 97  Bisolti, Alessandro 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 15h 00' 42'' + 07' 15'' + 9
29 181  Bárta, Jan 33  Elkov-Author 15h 00' 50'' + 07' 23'' - 3
30 203  Gazzara, Michele 27  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega 15h 02' 47'' + 09' 20'' + 5
31 111  Foliforov, Alexander 26  Gazprom-RusVelo 15h 02' 59'' + 09' 32'' - 9
32 146  Rogina, Radoslav 39  Adria Mobil 15h 03' 19'' + 09' 52'' + 12
33 125  Plaza, Rubén 38  Israel Cycling Academy 15h 03' 48'' + 10' 21'' + 38
34 187  Otruba, Jakub 20  Elkov-Author 15h 03' 55'' + 10' 28'' + 17
35 65  Mezgec, Luka 29  Mitchelton-Scott 15h 04' 31'' + 11' 04'' + 11
36 26  Novak, Domen 22  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 15h 04' 37'' + 11' 10'' + 13
37 143  Grošelj, Žiga 24  Adria Mobil 15h 05' 20'' + 11' 53'' + 29
38 83  Niemiec, Przemysław 38  UAE Team Emirates 15h 06' 18'' + 12' 51'' - 8
39 17  Biermans, Jenthe 22  Team Katusha-Alpecin 15h 06' 29'' + 13' 02'' + 8
40 21  Bole, Grega 32  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 15h 06' 34'' + 13' 07'' - 19
41 61  Bauer, Jack 33  Mitchelton-Scott 15h 08' 13'' + 14' 46'' + 9
42 44  Martens, Paul 34  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 15h 08' 55'' + 15' 28'' + 36
43 96  Masnada, Fausto 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 15h 08' 56'' + 15' 29'' + 37
44 14  Politt, Nils 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 15h 08' 57'' + 15' 30'' - 3
45 126  Turek, Daniel 25  Israel Cycling Academy 15h 09' 10'' + 15' 43'' - 13
46 104  Tizza, Marco 26  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 15h 09' 10'' + 15' 43'' - 13
47 205  Puccioni, Dario 21  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega 15h 09' 10'' + 15' 43'' - 9
48 202  Gaffurini, Nicola 28  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega 15h 09' 10'' + 15' 43'' - 12
49 113  Nych, Artem 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 15h 09' 14'' + 15' 47'' - 10
50 214  Kusztor, Péter 33  My Bike-Stevens 15h 09' 26'' + 15' 59'' - 8
51 102  Bou, Joan 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 15h 09' 33'' + 16' 06'' - 8
52 86  Đurasek, Kristijan 30  UAE Team Emirates 15h 09' 37'' + 16' 10'' - 7
53 156  Pavlič, Marko 25  Slovenia 15h 10' 10'' + 16' 43'' + 23
54 71  Curvers, Roy 38  Team Sunweb 15h 11' 19'' + 17' 52'' - 1
55 154  Lavrič, Martin 19  Slovenia 15h 11' 20'' + 17' 53'' - 3
56 91  Ballerini, Davide 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 15h 11' 22'' + 17' 55'' - 2
57 84  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 22  UAE Team Emirates 15h 11' 24'' + 17' 57'' - 2
58 133  Paluta, Michał 22  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 15h 11' 24'' + 17' 57'' - 2
59 114  Lagutin, Sergey 37  Gazprom-RusVelo 15h 11' 24'' + 17' 57'' - 1
60 167  Finkšt, Tilen 20  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 15h 11' 27'' + 18' 00'' - 1
61 52  Berhane, Natnael 27  Team Dimension Data 15h 11' 30'' + 18' 03'' -
62 193  Kišerlovski, Emanuel 33  Meridiana-Kamen Team 15h 11' 33'' + 18' 06'' -
63 195  Franković, Mateo 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team 15h 11' 33'' + 18' 06'' + 2
64 184  Polnický, Jiří 28  Elkov-Author 15h 11' 45'' + 18' 18'' + 4
65 92  Belletti, Manuel 32  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 15h 11' 55'' + 18' 28'' + 4
66 134  Pluciński, Leszek 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 15h 12' 03'' + 18' 36'' + 4
67 201  Di Sante, Antonio 24  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega 15h 12' 27'' + 19' 00'' + 5
68 67  Durbridge, Luke 27  Mitchelton-Scott 15h 13' 13'' + 19' 46'' + 9
69 163  Ručigaj, Žiga 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 15h 13' 45'' + 20' 18'' + 10
70 23  Božič, Borut 37  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 15h 13' 45'' + 20' 18'' + 11
71 122  Goldstein, Omer 21  Israel Cycling Academy 15h 13' 45'' + 20' 18'' + 11
72 27  Agnoli, Valerio 33  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 15h 13' 45'' + 20' 18'' + 12
73 213  Korošec, Rok 24  My Bike-Stevens 15h 14' 16'' + 20' 49'' + 13
74 175  Haring, Martin 31  Dukla Banská Bystrica 15h 14' 20'' + 20' 53'' + 13
75 124  Niv, Guy 22  Israel Cycling Academy 15h 15' 30'' + 22' 03'' - 41
76 54  Zyl, Johann van 27  Team Dimension Data 15h 16' 59'' + 23' 32'' + 63
77 63  Hayman, Mathew 40  Mitchelton-Scott 15h 17' 28'' + 24' 01'' + 18
78 43  Jansen, Amund 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 15h 17' 31'' + 24' 04'' + 47
79 216  Bajc, Andi 29  My Bike-Stevens 15h 17' 44'' + 24' 17'' - 22
80 183  Kukrle, Michael 23  Elkov-Author 15h 17' 53'' + 24' 26'' - 17
81 101  Bagioli, Nicola 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 15h 17' 53'' + 24' 26'' - 17
82 103  Cima, Damiano 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 15h 17' 54'' + 24' 27'' + 21
83 87  Bono, Matteo 34  UAE Team Emirates 15h 17' 54'' + 24' 27'' + 26
84 153  Drinovec, Matej 26  Slovenia 15h 18' 39'' + 25' 12'' + 1
85 157  Veber, Matić 21  Slovenia 15h 18' 53'' + 25' 26'' - 12
86 211  Kuen, Maximilian 26  My Bike-Stevens 15h 20' 02'' + 26' 35'' + 38
87 46  Roosen, Timo 25  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 15h 20' 04'' + 26' 37'' + 36
88 4  Benedetti, Cesare 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 15h 20' 04'' + 26' 37'' + 40
89 42  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 21  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 15h 20' 04'' + 26' 37'' + 42
90 107  Ponzi, Simone 31  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 15h 20' 05'' + 26' 38'' - 7
91 212  Fidler, Gerd 21  My Bike-Stevens 15h 20' 06'' + 26' 39'' + 43
92 37  Langeveld, Sebastian 33  Team EF Education First-.. 15h 20' 20'' + 26' 53'' - 32
93 165  Penko, Izidor 21  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 15h 20' 33'' + 27' 06'' - 26
94 166  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 15h 21' 24'' + 27' 57'' - 20
95 32  Modolo, Sacha 30  Team EF Education First-.. 15h 22' 43'' + 29' 16'' - 6
96 132  Kurek, Adrian 30  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 15h 23' 23'' + 29' 56'' - 5
97 155  Primožič, Jaka 19  Slovenia 15h 23' 23'' + 29' 56'' - 5
98 35  Scully, Tom 28  Team EF Education First-.. 15h 23' 29'' + 30' 02'' - 10
99 137  Tratnik, Jan 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 15h 23' 37'' + 30' 10'' - 6
100 123  Lemus, Luis 26  Israel Cycling Academy 15h 23' 37'' + 30' 10'' - 6
101 85  Consonni, Simone 23  UAE Team Emirates 15h 23' 56'' + 30' 29'' - 4
102 207  Colnaghi, Luca 19  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega 15h 24' 14'' + 30' 47'' - 2
103 186  Kaňkovský, Alois 34  Elkov-Author 15h 24' 14'' + 30' 47'' - 1
104 47  Boom, Lars 32  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 15h 24' 14'' + 30' 47'' -
105 55  Venter, Jaco 31  Team Dimension Data 15h 24' 14'' + 30' 47'' + 2
106 81  Mirza, Yousif 29  UAE Team Emirates 15h 24' 16'' + 30' 49'' - 31
107 33  Van Asbroeck, Tom 28  Team EF Education First-.. 15h 25' 06'' + 31' 39'' - 17
108 172  Cully, Ján 22  Dukla Banská Bystrica 15h 25' 12'' + 31' 45'' + 6
109 127  Enger, Sondre 24  Israel Cycling Academy 15h 25' 17'' + 31' 50'' + 6
110 41  Groenewegen, Dylan 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 15h 26' 14'' + 32' 47'' + 9
111 164  Hill, Ben 28  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 15h 26' 22'' + 32' 55'' - 15
112 194  Rumac, Josip 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team 15h 26' 24'' + 32' 57'' + 14
113 174  Bellan, Juraj 22  Dukla Banská Bystrica 15h 26' 35'' + 33' 08'' - 14
114 144  Katrašnik, Gasper 22  Adria Mobil 15h 26' 36'' + 33' 09'' - 16
115 131  Kump, Marko 29  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 15h 26' 37'' + 33' 10'' - 10
116 15  Zabel, Rick 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 15h 26' 44'' + 33' 17'' - 15
105  Nishimura, Hiroki 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 15h 26' 44'' + 33' 17'' - 9
118 171  Čanecký, Marek 29  Dukla Banská Bystrica 15h 26' 47'' + 33' 20'' - 12
119 173  Mahdar, Martin 28  Dukla Banská Bystrica 15h 26' 51'' + 33' 24'' - 9
120 145  Rajović, Dušan 20  Adria Mobil 15h 27' 01'' + 33' 34'' - 8
121 185  Hačecký, Vojtěch 31  Elkov-Author 15h 27' 19'' + 33' 52'' - 5
122 115  Shalunov, Evgeny 26  Gazprom-RusVelo 15h 27' 21'' + 33' 54'' - 9
123 24  Per, David 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 15h 27' 57'' + 34' 30'' + 19
124 147  Božic, Jon 21  Adria Mobil 15h 28' 40'' + 35' 13'' - 4
125 5  Pelucchi, Matteo 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 15h 28' 42'' + 35' 15'' - 7
126 206  Viviani, Attilio 21  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega 15h 28' 47'' + 35' 20'' + 1
127 62  Ewan, Caleb 23  Mitchelton-Scott 15h 28' 53'' + 35' 26'' - 6
128 76  Walscheid, Max 25  Team Sunweb 15h 28' 54'' + 35' 27'' + 1
129 151  Čotar, Luka 22  Slovenia 15h 28' 54'' + 35' 27'' + 4
130 51  Cavendish, Mark 33  Team Dimension Data 15h 28' 57'' + 35' 30'' - 8
131 3  Kolář, Michal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 15h 28' 57'' + 35' 30'' - 1
132 53  Renshaw, Mark 35  Team Dimension Data 15h 28' 57'' + 35' 30'' -
133 66  Kluge, Roger 32  Mitchelton-Scott 15h 29' 15'' + 35' 48'' + 2
134 11  Kittel, Marcel 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 15h 29' 16'' + 35' 49'' + 2
135 7  Selig, Rüdiger 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 15h 29' 19'' + 35' 52'' + 3
136 12  Dowsett, Alex 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 15h 29' 23'' + 35' 56'' + 1
137 215  Pelikán, János 23  My Bike-Stevens 15h 29' 33'' + 36' 06'' + 3
138 162  Jerman, Žiga 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 15h 30' 01'' + 36' 34'' - 27
139 217  Mastaller, Stefan -  My Bike-Stevens 15h 30' 02'' + 36' 35'' + 2
140 152  Čemažar, Nik 18  Slovenia 15h 30' 58'' + 37' 31'' + 4
141 13  Mathis, Marco 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 15h 30' 58'' + 37' 31'' + 2
142 177  Oros, Samuel 20  Dukla Banská Bystrica 15h 30' 59'' + 37' 32'' + 3
143 176  Vlčák, Martin 19  Dukla Banská Bystrica 15h 31' 03'' + 37' 36'' + 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 85  Consonni, Simone 23  UAE Team Emirates 52 pts + 1
2 5  Pelucchi, Matteo 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 44 pts -8 pts - 1
3 45  Roglič, Primož 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 41 pts -11 pts + 4
4 34  Urán, Rigoberto 31  Team EF Education First-.. 37 pts -15 pts - 1
5 1  Majka, Rafał 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 30 pts -22 pts + 7
6 25  Mohorič, Matej 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 29 pts -23 pts + 20
7 41  Groenewegen, Dylan 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 25 pts -27 pts - 3
8 164  Hill, Ben 28  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 24 pts -28 pts - 3
9 112  Arslanov, Ildar 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 21 pts -31 pts + 6
10 161  Pogačar, Tadej 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 19 pts -33 pts + 24
11 74  Storer, Michael 21  Team Sunweb 18 pts -34 pts + 19
12 62  Ewan, Caleb 23  Mitchelton-Scott 16 pts -36 pts - 3
13 65  Mezgec, Luka 29  Mitchelton-Scott 15 pts -37 pts - 3
14 213  Korošec, Rok 24  My Bike-Stevens 15 pts -37 pts - 3
15 144  Katrašnik, Gasper 22  Adria Mobil 13 pts -39 pts - 2
16 66  Kluge, Roger 32  Mitchelton-Scott 13 pts -39 pts - 2
17 204  Totò, Paolo 27  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega 13 pts -39 pts + 4
18 106  Canola, Marco 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 12 pts -40 pts + 7
19 92  Belletti, Manuel 32  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 12 pts -40 pts - 3
20 15  Zabel, Rick 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 12 pts -40 pts - 3
21 51  Cavendish, Mark 33  Team Dimension Data 12 pts -40 pts - 3
22 147  Božic, Jon 21  Adria Mobil 11 pts -41 pts - 3
23 11  Kittel, Marcel 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11 pts -41 pts - 3
24 141  Brajkovič, Janez 34  Adria Mobil 10 pts -42 pts + 12
25 16  Kišerlovski, Robert 31  Team Katusha-Alpecin 10 pts -42 pts - 3
26 207  Colnaghi, Luca 19  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega 10 pts -42 pts - 3
27 127  Enger, Sondre 24  Israel Cycling Academy 10 pts -42 pts - 3
28 91  Ballerini, Davide 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 9 pts -43 pts - 1
29 46  Roosen, Timo 25  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 9 pts -43 pts -
30 145  Rajović, Dušan 20  Adria Mobil 9 pts -43 pts - 2
31 72  Hamilton, Chris 23  Team Sunweb 8 pts -44 pts
32 103  Cima, Damiano 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 8 pts -44 pts - 1
33 2  Formolo, Davide 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 7 pts -45 pts - 1
34 32  Modolo, Sacha 30  Team EF Education First-.. 7 pts -45 pts - 1
35 7  Selig, Rüdiger 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 6 pts -46 pts
36 94  Sosa, Iván 20  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 6 pts -46 pts
37 6  Poljański, Pawel 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 5 pts -47 pts
38 95  Vendrame, Andrea 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 4 pts -48 pts - 3
39 182  Černý, Josef 25  Elkov-Author 4 pts -48 pts
40 211  Kuen, Maximilian 26  My Bike-Stevens 3 pts -49 pts
41 132  Kurek, Adrian 30  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 3 pts -49 pts - 4
42 185  Hačecký, Vojtěch 31  Elkov-Author 3 pts -49 pts - 4
43 206  Viviani, Attilio 21  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega 3 pts -49 pts - 4
44 56  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 23  Team Dimension Data 2 pts -50 pts - 4
45 73  Hindley, Jai 22  Team Sunweb 2 pts -50 pts - 2
46 23  Božič, Borut 37  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 2 pts -50 pts - 5
47 174  Bellan, Juraj 22  Dukla Banská Bystrica 2 pts -50 pts - 5
48 71  Curvers, Roy 38  Team Sunweb 1 pts -51 pts
49 157  Veber, Matić 21  Slovenia 1 pts -51 pts
50 152  Čemažar, Nik 18  Slovenia 1 pts -51 pts - 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 96  Masnada, Fausto 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 18 pts
2 45  Roglič, Primož 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 12 pts -6 pts - 1
3 26  Novak, Domen 22  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 8 pts -10 pts
4 111  Foliforov, Alexander 26  Gazprom-RusVelo 6 pts -12 pts
5 164  Hill, Ben 28  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 4 pts -14 pts - 2
6 34  Urán, Rigoberto 31  Team EF Education First-.. 4 pts -14 pts
7 1  Majka, Rafał 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 4 pts -14 pts - 3
8 112  Arslanov, Ildar 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 4 pts -14 pts
9 73  Hindley, Jai 22  Team Sunweb 4 pts -14 pts - 7
10 143  Grošelj, Žiga 24  Adria Mobil 4 pts -14 pts
11 2  Formolo, Davide 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 2 pts -16 pts
12 43  Jansen, Amund 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 2 pts -16 pts
13 144  Katrašnik, Gasper 22  Adria Mobil 2 pts -16 pts - 8
14 11  Kittel, Marcel 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 1 pts -17 pts - 7
15 185  Hačecký, Vojtěch 31  Elkov-Author 1 pts -17 pts - 9
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 74  Storer, Michael 21  Team Sunweb 14h 54' 24'' -
2 161  Pogačar, Tadej 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 14h 54' 27'' + 00' 03'' -
3 73  Hindley, Jai 22  Team Sunweb 14h 55' 43'' + 01' 19'' -
4 94  Sosa, Iván 20  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 14h 57' 39'' + 03' 15'' + 1
5 187  Otruba, Jakub 20  Elkov-Author 15h 03' 55'' + 09' 31'' + 3
6 205  Puccioni, Dario 21  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega 15h 09' 10'' + 14' 46'' - 2
7 102  Bou, Joan 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 15h 09' 33'' + 15' 09'' - 1
8 154  Lavrič, Martin 19  Slovenia 15h 11' 20'' + 16' 56'' + 1
9 167  Finkšt, Tilen 20  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 15h 11' 27'' + 17' 03'' + 1
10 122  Goldstein, Omer 21  Israel Cycling Academy 15h 13' 45'' + 19' 21'' + 4
11 157  Veber, Matić 21  Slovenia 15h 18' 53'' + 24' 29'' + 1
12 42  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 21  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 15h 20' 04'' + 25' 40'' + 10
13 212  Fidler, Gerd 21  My Bike-Stevens 15h 20' 06'' + 25' 42'' + 11
14 165  Penko, Izidor 21  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 15h 20' 33'' + 26' 09'' - 3
15 166  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 15h 21' 24'' + 27' 00'' - 2
16 155  Primožič, Jaka 19  Slovenia 15h 23' 23'' + 28' 59'' - 1
17 207  Colnaghi, Luca 19  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega 15h 24' 14'' + 29' 50'' -
18 174  Bellan, Juraj 22  Dukla Banská Bystrica 15h 26' 35'' + 32' 11'' - 2
19 145  Rajović, Dušan 20  Adria Mobil 15h 27' 01'' + 32' 37'' -
20 147  Božic, Jon 21  Adria Mobil 15h 28' 40'' + 34' 16'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Sunweb 44h 46' 51'' + 2
2  Gazprom-RusVelo 44h 49' 25'' + 02' 34'' - 1
3  Bora-Hansgrohe 44h 51' 12'' + 04' 21'' - 1
4  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 44h 52' 53'' + 06' 02'' + 1
5  Adria Mobil 44h 53' 45'' + 06' 54'' - 1
6  Elkov-Author 45h 00' 45'' + 13' 54'' + 5
7  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Team 45h 05' 38'' + 18' 47'' - 1
8  Israel Cycling Academy 45h 09' 36'' + 22' 45'' + 4
9  Sangemini-MG.Kvis-Vega 45h 10' 37'' + 23' 46'' + 5
10  Team Katusha-Alpecin 45h 10' 52'' + 24' 01'' - 1
11  UAE Team Emirates 45h 11' 45'' + 24' 54'' - 3
12  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 45h 14' 10'' + 27' 19'' - 5
13  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 45h 16' 29'' + 29' 38'' + 7
14  Mitchelton-Scott 45h 17' 15'' + 30' 24'' - 4
15  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 45h 17' 34'' + 30' 43'' -
16  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 45h 19' 23'' + 32' 32'' -
17  Meridiana-Kamen Team 45h 20' 48'' + 33' 57'' -
18  Team Dimension Data 45h 21' 32'' + 34' 41'' + 1
19  Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 45h 30' 51'' + 44' 00'' - 6
20  My Bike-Stevens 45h 35' 06'' + 48' 15'' - 2
21  Slovenia 45h 38' 36'' + 51' 45'' -
22  Dukla Banská Bystrica 45h 59' 59'' + 1h 13' 08'' -


© Wijnreder Media