Oberstammheim - Gansingen (182.8 km)

Route

 11 June 2018
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Oberstammheim
 Finish  Gansingen
 Distance  182.8 km  (113.6 mi)
 Speed  39.192 km/h  (24.353 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Küng, Stefan (BMC) 8h 50' 15''
 Watson, Calvin (ABS) 19 points
 Zaccanti, Fil.. (NIP) 17 points
 Oomen, Sam (SUN) 8h 50' 38''
 BMC Racing Team 25h 50' 18''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 64  Colbrelli, Sonny 28  Bahrain-Merida 4h 39' 51'' - 10'' 57 4 - -
2 122  Gaviria, Fernando 23  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 00'' - 06'' 49 3 - 11
3 71  Sagan, Peter 28  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' - 04'' 5 2 - -
4 21  Albasini, Michael 37  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 114 10 - -
5 56  Cort, Magnus 25  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 65 15 - -
6 36  Matthews, Michael 27  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 6 9 - -
7 152  Battaglin, Enrico 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
8 87  Stuyven, Jasper 26  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
9 177  Ulissi, Diego 28  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
10 147  Vanmarcke, Sep 29  EF Education First-Drapac + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
11 172  Ganna, Filippo 21  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 58 - - 13
12 103  Lambrecht, Bjorg 21  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 29 - - 7
13 16  Van Avermaet, Greg 33  BMC Racing Team + 00' 00'' 2 - - -
14 191  Calmejane, Lilian 25  Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
15 5  Lammertink, Maurits 27  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 61 12 - -
16 174  Polanc, Jan 26  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
17 74  Mühlberger, Gregor 24  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 9 - - 2
18 13  Küng, Stefan 24  BMC Racing Team + 00' 00'' 1 6 - -
19 35  Andersen, Søren 23  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 13 - 5 4
20 163  Sivakov, Pavel 20  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 34 - - 8
21 11  Porte, Richie 33  BMC Racing Team + 00' 00'' 3 - 7 -
22 81  Mollema, Bauke 31  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
23 25  Haig, Jack 24  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
24 46  Gautier, Cyril 30  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
25 31  Kelderman, Wilco 27  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 7 - 8 -
26 33  Oomen, Sam 22  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 8 - - 1
27 116  Rojas, José Joaquin 33  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
28 105  Monfort, Maxime 35  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
29 41  Frank, Mathias 31  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
30 97  Vichot, Arthur 29  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 20 - 9 -
31 63  Izagirre, Gorka 30  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
32 61  Izagirre, Ion 29  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
33 134  Kudus, Merhawi 24  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 42 - - 10
34 62  Gasparotto, Enrico 36  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
35 143  Carthy, Hugh 23  EF Education First-Drapac + 00' 00'' 37 - - 9
36 43  Dillier, Silvan 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
37 151  Kruijswijk, Steven 31  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
38 1  Špilak, Simon 31  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
39 115  Amador, Andrey 31  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
40 51  Fuglsang, Jakob 33  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
41 7  Cras, Steff 22  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 22 - - 6
42 121  Gilbert, Philippe 35  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
43 55  Hansen, Jesper 27  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
44 17  Garderen, Tejay van van 29  BMC Racing Team + 00' 00'' 4 - - -
45 113  Landa, Mikel 28  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
46 101  Wellens, Tim 27  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
47 164  Henao, Sebastián 24  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
48 66  Padun, Mark 21  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 18 14 - 5
49 32  Geschke, Simon 32  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
50 111  Quintana, Nairo 28  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
51 57  Kangert, Tanel 31  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
52 73  Konrad, Patrick 26  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 11 - - -
53 47  Bidard, François 26  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
54 126  Mas, Enric 23  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 00'' 10 - - 3
55 153  Bouwman, Koen 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
56 75  Oss, Daniel 31  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 10'' 80 - 6 -
57 3  Haas, Nathan 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 27'' 41 7 - -
58 187  Warbasse, Larry 27  Aqua Blue Sport + 00' 27'' 72 - - -
59 67  Pernsteiner, Hermann 27  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 27'' 60 - - -
60 86  Bernard, Julien 26  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 27'' 67 - - -
61 83  Gogl, Michaël 24  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 27'' 54 - - -
62 162  Doull, Owain 25  Team Sky + 00' 27'' 47 - - -
63 45  Gastauer, Ben 30  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 27'' 70 - - -
64 136  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 28  Team Dimension Data + 00' 27'' 48 - - -
65 173  Kristoff, Alexander 30  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 27'' 64 - - -
66 127  Richeze, Maximiliano 35  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 27'' 28 - - -
67 183  Dunbar, Eddie 21  Aqua Blue Sport + 00' 55'' 50 - - 12
68 206  Santaromita, Ivan 34  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 01' 14'' 63 - - -
69 161  Gołaś, Michał 34  Team Sky + 01' 14'' 89 - - -
70 34  Arndt, Nikias 26  Team Sunweb + 01' 33'' 98 - - -
71 6  Smit, Willie 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 01' 33'' 75 - - -
72 95  Le Gac, Olivier 24  Groupama-FDJ + 01' 33'' 73 - - -
73 2  Gonçalves, José 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 01' 33'' 51 - - -
74 192  Boudat, Thomas 24  Direct Energie + 01' 33'' 79 - - 16
75 92  Cimolai, Davide 28  Groupama-FDJ + 01' 33'' 74 - - -
76 44  Peters, Nans 24  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 33'' 78 - - 15
77 42  Vandenbergh, Stijn 34  Ag2r La Mondiale + 02' 07'' 82 - - -
78 131  Vermote, Julien 28  Team Dimension Data + 02' 07'' 83 - - -
79 85  Rast, Grégory 38  Trek-Segafredo + 02' 07'' 102 - - -
80 72  Burghardt, Marcus 34  Bora-Hansgrohe + 02' 07'' 77 - - -
81 27  Kreuziger, Roman 32  Mitchelton-Scott + 02' 07'' 55 - - -
82 201  Cunego, Damiano 36  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 02' 07'' 125 - - -
83 114  Oliveira, Nelson 29  Movistar Team + 02' 07'' 56 - - -
84 196  Sicard, Romain 30  Direct Energie + 02' 07'' 85 - - -
85 141  Dombrowski, Joe 27  EF Education First-Drapac + 02' 07'' 81 - - -
86 84  Kort, Koen de de 35  Trek-Segafredo + 02' 11'' 126 - - -
87 52  Fraile, Omar 27  Astana Pro Team + 02' 11'' 87 - - -
88 137  Davies, Scott 22  Team Dimension Data + 02' 11'' 66 - - 14
89 133  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 29  Team Dimension Data + 02' 11'' 84 - - -
90 194  Ourselin, Paul 24  Direct Energie + 03' 10'' 96 - - 17
91 167  Rosa, Diego 29  Team Sky + 03' 10'' 93 - - -
92 4  Hollenstein, Reto 32  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 03' 10'' 90 - - -
93 165  Stannard, Ian 31  Team Sky + 03' 10'' 94 - - -
94 102  Greipel, André 35  Lotto-Soudal + 03' 10'' 122 - - -
95 166  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 22  Team Sky + 03' 10'' 121 - - 20
96 156  Tankink, Bram 39  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 03' 10'' 138 - - -
97 117  De La Parte, Victor 31  Movistar Team + 03' 10'' 88 - - -
98 37  Theuns, Edward 27  Team Sunweb + 03' 10'' 103 - - -
99 123  Declercq, Tim 29  Quick-Step Floors + 03' 10'' 132 - - -
100 125  Lampaert, Yves 27  Quick-Step Floors + 03' 10'' 71 - - -
101 157  Wynants, Maarten 36  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 03' 10'' 135 - - -
102 107  De Buyst, Jasper 24  Lotto-Soudal + 03' 10'' 129 - - -
103 12  Gerrans, Simon 38  BMC Racing Team + 03' 10'' 69 - - -
104 24  Bewley, Sam 30  Mitchelton-Scott + 03' 10'' 143 - - -
105 26  Hepburn, Michael 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 03' 10'' 136 - - -
106 54  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 32  Astana Pro Team + 03' 10'' 108 - - -
107 155  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 03' 10'' 105 - - -
108 195  Quéméneur, Perrig 34  Direct Energie + 03' 10'' 127 8 3 -
109 197  Taaramäe, Rein 31  Direct Energie + 03' 10'' 97 - - -
110 154  Leezer, Tom 32  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 03' 10'' 91 - - -
111 82  Degenkolb, John 29  Trek-Segafredo + 03' 10'' 92 - - -
112 94  Vaugrenard, Benoît 36  Groupama-FDJ + 03' 10'' 95 - - -
113 23  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 28  Mitchelton-Scott + 03' 10'' - 02'' 86 13 10 -
114 124  Keisse, Iljo 35  Quick-Step Floors + 03' 56'' 104 - - -
115 145  Breschel, Matti 33  EF Education First-Drapac + 03' 56'' 110 - - -
116 76  Sagan, Juraj 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 03' 56'' 124 - - -
117 132  Dougall, Nic 25  Team Dimension Data + 03' 56'' 99 - - -
118 65  Koren, Kristjan 31  Bahrain-Merida + 03' 56'' 76 - - -
119 112  Bennati, Daniele 37  Movistar Team + 03' 56'' 101 - - -
120 53  Gatto, Oscar 33  Astana Pro Team + 03' 56'' 100 - - -
121 182  Christian, Mark 27  Aqua Blue Sport + 05' 51'' 109 - - -
203  Hatsuyama, Sho 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 05' 51'' 137 - - -
205  Ito, Masakazu 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 05' 51'' 112 - - -
124 184  Koning, Peter 27  Aqua Blue Sport + 05' 51'' 140 - - -
125 106  Sieberg, Marcel 36  Lotto-Soudal + 05' 51'' 117 - - -
126 104  Hansen, Adam 37  Lotto-Soudal + 05' 51'' 119 - - -
127 15  Schär, Michael 31  BMC Racing Team + 05' 51'' 111 - - -
128 135  Antón, Igor 35  Team Dimension Data + 05' 51'' 131 - - -
129 96  Sinkeldam, Ramon 29  Groupama-FDJ + 05' 51'' 106 - - -
130 93  Guarnieri, Jacopo 30  Groupama-FDJ + 05' 51'' 141 - - -
131 14  De Marchi, Alessandro 32  BMC Racing Team + 05' 51'' 142 - - -
132 207  Zaccanti, Filippo 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 05' 51'' - 04'' 134 5 1 22
133 144  Clarke, Will 33  EF Education First-Drapac + 05' 51'' 145 - - -
134 142  Brown, Nathan 26  EF Education First-Drapac + 05' 51'' 116 - - -
135 91  Démare, Arnaud 26  Groupama-FDJ + 05' 51'' 107 - - -
136 146  Phinney, Taylor 27  EF Education First-Drapac + 05' 51'' 130 - - -
137 175  Swift, Ben 30  UAE Team Emirates + 05' 51'' 115 - - -
138 176  Troia, Oliviero 23  UAE Team Emirates + 06' 50'' 113 - - 18
139 202  Grosu, Eduard 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 06' 50'' 139 - - -
140 193  Grellier, Fabien 23  Direct Energie + 07' 16'' - 03'' 123 11 2 21
141 22  Meyer, Cameron 30  Mitchelton-Scott + 07' 16'' 133 - - -
142 186  Pearson, Dan 24  Aqua Blue Sport + 08' 02'' 118 - - 19
143 181  Denifl, Stefan 30  Aqua Blue Sport + 08' 02'' 144 - - -
144 185  Watson, Calvin 25  Aqua Blue Sport + 08' 02'' - 03'' 147 1 4 -
145 171  Ferrari, Roberto 35  UAE Team Emirates + 08' 02'' 128 - - -
146 204  Marangoni, Alan 33  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 09' 09'' 146 - - -
147 77  Bodnar, Maciej 33  Bora-Hansgrohe + 09' 09'' 120 - - -
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
132.2   Gansingen 1 185  Watson, Calvin  Aqua Blue Sport 6 pts - 03''
2 193  Grellier, Fabien  Direct Energie 3 pts - 02''
3 207  Zaccanti, Filippo  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 1 pts - 01''
162.1   Gansingen 1 207  Zaccanti, Filippo  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 6 pts - 03''
2 23  Juul-Jensen, Christop..  Mitchelton-Scott 3 pts - 02''
3 193  Grellier, Fabien  Direct Energie 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
117.5   Hagenfrsterstrasse (3C) 1 193  Grellier, Fabien  Direct Energie 3 pts -
2 207  Zaccanti, Filippo  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 2 pts -
3 185  Watson, Calvin  Aqua Blue Sport 1 pts -
126.3   Bürersteig (3C) 1 193  Grellier, Fabien  Direct Energie 3 pts -
2 207  Zaccanti, Filippo  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 2 pts -
3 185  Watson, Calvin  Aqua Blue Sport 1 pts -
147.4   Hagenfrsterstrasse (3C) 1 193  Grellier, Fabien  Direct Energie 3 pts -
2 207  Zaccanti, Filippo  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 2 pts -
3 185  Watson, Calvin  Aqua Blue Sport 1 pts -
156.2   Bürersteig (3C) 1 193  Grellier, Fabien  Direct Energie 3 pts -
2 207  Zaccanti, Filippo  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 2 pts -
3 23  Juul-Jensen, Christop..  Mitchelton-Scott 1 pts -
177.3   Hagenfrsterstrasse (3C) 1 35  Andersen, Søren  Team Sunweb 3 pts -
2 31  Kelderman, Wilco  Team Sunweb 2 pts -
3 11  Porte, Richie  BMC Racing Team 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  UAE Team Emirates 13h 59' 33'' 36 16
9 177  Ulissi, Diego 28 4h 39' 51''
11 172  Ganna, Filippo 21 4h 39' 51''
16 174  Polanc, Jan 26 4h 39' 51''
2  Team Sunweb 13h 59' 33'' 50 2
6 36  Matthews, Michael 27 4h 39' 51''
19 35  Andersen, Søren 23 4h 39' 51''
25 31  Kelderman, Wilco 27 4h 39' 51''
3  BMC Racing Team 13h 59' 33'' 52 1
13 16  Van Avermaet, Greg 33 4h 39' 51''
18 13  Küng, Stefan 24 4h 39' 51''
21 11  Porte, Richie 33 4h 39' 51''
4  Bahrain-Merida 13h 59' 33'' 64 6
1 64  Colbrelli, Sonny 28 4h 39' 51''
31 63  Izagirre, Gorka 30 4h 39' 51''
32 61  Izagirre, Ion 29 4h 39' 51''
5  Bora-Hansgrohe 13h 59' 33'' 72 4
3 71  Sagan, Peter 28 4h 39' 51''
17 74  Mühlberger, Gregor 24 4h 39' 51''
52 73  Konrad, Patrick 26 4h 39' 51''
6  Lotto-Soudal 13h 59' 33'' 86 9
12 103  Lambrecht, Bjorg 21 4h 39' 51''
28 105  Monfort, Maxime 35 4h 39' 51''
46 101  Wellens, Tim 27 4h 39' 51''
7  Astana Pro Team 13h 59' 33'' 88 11
5 56  Cort, Magnus 25 4h 39' 51''
40 51  Fuglsang, Jakob 33 4h 39' 51''
43 55  Hansen, Jesper 27 4h 39' 51''
8  Ag2r La Mondiale 13h 59' 33'' 89 10
24 46  Gautier, Cyril 30 4h 39' 51''
29 41  Frank, Mathias 31 4h 39' 51''
36 43  Dillier, Silvan 27 4h 39' 51''
9  Team Katusha-Alpecin 13h 59' 33'' 94 7
15 5  Lammertink, Maurits 27 4h 39' 51''
38 1  Špilak, Simon 31 4h 39' 51''
41 7  Cras, Steff 22 4h 39' 51''
10  Quick-Step Floors 13h 59' 33'' 98 3
2 122  Gaviria, Fernando 23 4h 39' 51''
42 121  Gilbert, Philippe 35 4h 39' 51''
54 126  Mas, Enric 23 4h 39' 51''
11  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 13h 59' 33'' 99 8
7 152  Battaglin, Enrico 28 4h 39' 51''
37 151  Kruijswijk, Steven 31 4h 39' 51''
55 153  Bouwman, Koen 24 4h 39' 51''
12  Movistar Team 13h 59' 33'' 111 5
27 116  Rojas, José Joaquin 33 4h 39' 51''
39 115  Amador, Andrey 31 4h 39' 51''
45 113  Landa, Mikel 28 4h 39' 51''
13  Trek-Segafredo 14h 00' 00'' 90 12
8 87  Stuyven, Jasper 26 4h 39' 51''
22 81  Mollema, Bauke 31 4h 39' 51''
60 86  Bernard, Julien 26 4h 40' 18''
14  Team Sky 14h 00' 00'' 129 13
20 163  Sivakov, Pavel 20 4h 39' 51''
47 164  Henao, Sebastián 24 4h 39' 51''
62 162  Doull, Owain 25 4h 40' 18''
15  Mitchelton-Scott 14h 01' 40'' 108 15
4 21  Albasini, Michael 37 4h 39' 51''
23 25  Haig, Jack 24 4h 39' 51''
81 27  Kreuziger, Roman 32 4h 41' 58''
16  EF Education First-Drapac 14h 01' 40'' 130 17
10 147  Vanmarcke, Sep 29 4h 39' 51''
35 143  Carthy, Hugh 23 4h 39' 51''
85 141  Dombrowski, Joe 27 4h 41' 58''
17  Team Dimension Data 14h 02' 07'' 175 14
33 134  Kudus, Merhawi 24 4h 39' 51''
64 136  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 28 4h 40' 18''
78 131  Vermote, Julien 28 4h 41' 58''
18  Groupama-FDJ 14h 02' 39'' 177 18
30 97  Vichot, Arthur 29 4h 39' 51''
72 95  Le Gac, Olivier 24 4h 41' 24''
75 92  Cimolai, Davide 28 4h 41' 24''
19  Direct Energie 14h 03' 13'' 172 19
14 191  Calmejane, Lilian 25 4h 39' 51''
74 192  Boudat, Thomas 24 4h 41' 24''
84 196  Sicard, Romain 30 4h 41' 58''
20  Aqua Blue Sport 14h 06' 46'' 246 20
58 187  Warbasse, Larry 27 4h 40' 18''
67 183  Dunbar, Eddie 21 4h 40' 46''
121 182  Christian, Mark 27 4h 45' 42''
21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ov.. 14h 08' 45'' 272 21
68 206  Santaromita, Ivan 34 4h 41' 05''
82 201  Cunego, Damiano 36 4h 41' 58''
122 203  Hatsuyama, Sho 29 4h 45' 42''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 13  Küng, Stefan 24  BMC Racing Team 8h 50' 15'' -
2 16  Van Avermaet, Greg 33  BMC Racing Team 8h 50' 18'' + 00' 03'' -
3 11  Porte, Richie 33  BMC Racing Team 8h 50' 18'' + 00' 03'' -
4 17  Garderen, Tejay van 29  BMC Racing Team 8h 50' 18'' + 00' 03'' -
5 71  Sagan, Peter 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 8h 50' 31'' + 00' 16'' -
6 36  Matthews, Michael 27  Team Sunweb 8h 50' 38'' + 00' 23'' -
7 31  Kelderman, Wilco 27  Team Sunweb 8h 50' 38'' + 00' 23'' -
8 33  Oomen, Sam 22  Team Sunweb 8h 50' 38'' + 00' 23'' -
9 74  Mühlberger, Gregor 24  Bora-Hansgrohe 8h 50' 45'' + 00' 30'' + 1
10 126  Mas, Enric 23  Quick-Step Floors 8h 50' 45'' + 00' 30'' + 1
11 73  Konrad, Patrick 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 8h 50' 45'' + 00' 30'' + 3
12 25  Haig, Jack 24  Mitchelton-Scott 8h 50' 47'' + 00' 32'' + 3
13 35  Andersen, Søren 23  Team Sunweb 8h 50' 48'' + 00' 33'' + 4
14 111  Quintana, Nairo 28  Movistar Team 8h 50' 51'' + 00' 36'' + 5
15 115  Amador, Andrey 31  Movistar Team 8h 50' 51'' + 00' 36'' + 6
16 113  Landa, Mikel 28  Movistar Team 8h 50' 51'' + 00' 36'' + 4
17 62  Gasparotto, Enrico 36  Bahrain-Merida 8h 50' 54'' + 00' 39'' + 6
18 66  Padun, Mark 21  Bahrain-Merida 8h 50' 54'' + 00' 39'' + 4
19 61  Izagirre, Ion 29  Bahrain-Merida 8h 50' 54'' + 00' 39'' + 5
20 97  Vichot, Arthur 29  Groupama-FDJ 8h 51' 03'' + 00' 48'' + 7
21 1  Špilak, Simon 31  Team Katusha-Alpecin 8h 51' 04'' + 00' 49'' + 7
22 7  Cras, Steff 22  Team Katusha-Alpecin 8h 51' 04'' + 00' 49'' + 8
23 116  Rojas, José Joaquin 33  Movistar Team 8h 51' 07'' + 00' 52'' + 8
24 177  Ulissi, Diego 28  UAE Team Emirates 8h 51' 08'' + 00' 53'' + 8
25 152  Battaglin, Enrico 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 8h 51' 11'' + 00' 56'' + 8
26 151  Kruijswijk, Steven 31  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 8h 51' 11'' + 00' 56'' + 8
27 153  Bouwman, Koen 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 8h 51' 11'' + 00' 56'' + 8
28 127  Richeze, Maximiliano 35  Quick-Step Floors 8h 51' 12'' + 00' 57'' - 16
29 103  Lambrecht, Bjorg 21  Lotto-Soudal 8h 51' 16'' + 01' 01'' + 7
30 87  Stuyven, Jasper 26  Trek-Segafredo 8h 51' 16'' + 01' 01'' + 7
31 81  Mollema, Bauke 31  Trek-Segafredo 8h 51' 16'' + 01' 01'' + 7
32 105  Monfort, Maxime 35  Lotto-Soudal 8h 51' 16'' + 01' 01'' + 7
33 101  Wellens, Tim 27  Lotto-Soudal 8h 51' 16'' + 01' 01'' + 7
34 163  Sivakov, Pavel 20  Team Sky 8h 51' 20'' + 01' 05'' + 8
35 164  Henao, Sebastián 24  Team Sky 8h 51' 20'' + 01' 05'' + 8
36 147  Vanmarcke, Sep 29  EF Education First-Drapac 8h 51' 23'' + 01' 08'' + 8
37 143  Carthy, Hugh 23  EF Education First-Drapac 8h 51' 23'' + 01' 08'' + 8
38 41  Frank, Mathias 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 8h 51' 25'' + 01' 10'' + 8
39 46  Gautier, Cyril 30  Ag2r La Mondiale 8h 51' 25'' + 01' 10'' + 8
40 47  Bidard, François 26  Ag2r La Mondiale 8h 51' 25'' + 01' 10'' + 8
41 3  Haas, Nathan 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 8h 51' 27'' + 01' 12'' - 15
42 134  Kudus, Merhawi 24  Team Dimension Data 8h 51' 28'' + 01' 13'' + 7
43 191  Calmejane, Lilian 25  Direct Energie 8h 51' 34'' + 01' 19'' + 9
44 57  Kangert, Tanel 31  Astana Pro Team 8h 51' 36'' + 01' 21'' + 10
45 51  Fuglsang, Jakob 33  Astana Pro Team 8h 51' 36'' + 01' 21'' + 10
46 43  Dillier, Silvan 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 8h 51' 38'' + 01' 23'' + 10
47 162  Doull, Owain 25  Team Sky 8h 51' 47'' + 01' 32'' - 6
48 136  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 28  Team Dimension Data 8h 51' 55'' + 01' 40'' + 2
49 122  Gaviria, Fernando 23  Quick-Step Floors 8h 52' 27'' + 02' 12'' + 10
50 183  Dunbar, Eddie 21  Aqua Blue Sport 8h 52' 29'' + 02' 14'' + 3
51 2  Gonçalves, José 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 8h 52' 37'' + 02' 22'' - 22
52 121  Gilbert, Philippe 35  Quick-Step Floors 8h 52' 47'' + 02' 32'' + 9
53 63  Izagirre, Gorka 30  Bahrain-Merida 8h 52' 49'' + 02' 34'' + 10
54 83  Gogl, Michaël 24  Trek-Segafredo 8h 52' 51'' + 02' 36'' + 4
55 27  Kreuziger, Roman 32  Mitchelton-Scott 8h 52' 54'' + 02' 39'' - 39
56 114  Oliveira, Nelson 29  Movistar Team 8h 52' 58'' + 02' 43'' - 38
57 64  Colbrelli, Sonny 28  Bahrain-Merida 8h 52' 59'' + 02' 44'' + 16
58 172  Ganna, Filippo 21  UAE Team Emirates 8h 53' 10'' + 02' 55'' + 18
59 174  Polanc, Jan 26  UAE Team Emirates 8h 53' 10'' + 02' 55'' + 15
60 67  Pernsteiner, Hermann 27  Bahrain-Merida 8h 53' 23'' + 03' 08'' + 7
61 5  Lammertink, Maurits 27  Team Katusha-Alpecin 8h 53' 28'' + 03' 13'' + 26
62 32  Geschke, Simon 32  Team Sunweb 8h 53' 33'' + 03' 18'' + 29
63 206  Santaromita, Ivan 34  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 8h 53' 33'' + 03' 18'' - 6
64 173  Kristoff, Alexander 30  UAE Team Emirates 8h 53' 37'' + 03' 22'' + 11
65 56  Cort, Magnus 25  Astana Pro Team 8h 53' 38'' + 03' 23'' + 35
66 137  Davies, Scott 22  Team Dimension Data 8h 53' 39'' + 03' 24'' - 15
67 86  Bernard, Julien 26  Trek-Segafredo 8h 53' 45'' + 03' 30'' + 12
68 55  Hansen, Jesper 27  Astana Pro Team 8h 53' 47'' + 03' 32'' + 36
69 12  Gerrans, Simon 38  BMC Racing Team 8h 53' 53'' + 03' 38'' - 60
70 45  Gastauer, Ben 30  Ag2r La Mondiale 8h 53' 54'' + 03' 39'' + 14
71 125  Lampaert, Yves 27  Quick-Step Floors 8h 53' 55'' + 03' 40'' - 58
72 187  Warbasse, Larry 27  Aqua Blue Sport 8h 54' 03'' + 03' 48'' + 22
73 95  Le Gac, Olivier 24  Groupama-FDJ 8h 54' 27'' + 04' 12'' - 7
74 92  Cimolai, Davide 28  Groupama-FDJ 8h 54' 38'' + 04' 23'' - 4
75 6  Smit, Willie 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 8h 54' 39'' + 04' 24'' - 3
76 65  Koren, Kristjan 31  Bahrain-Merida 8h 54' 50'' + 04' 35'' - 51
77 72  Burghardt, Marcus 34  Bora-Hansgrohe 8h 54' 54'' + 04' 39'' - 17
78 44  Peters, Nans 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 8h 55' 00'' + 04' 45'' + 5
79 192  Boudat, Thomas 24  Direct Energie 8h 55' 09'' + 04' 54'' + 16
80 75  Oss, Daniel 31  Bora-Hansgrohe 8h 55' 11'' + 04' 56'' + 29
81 141  Dombrowski, Joe 27  EF Education First-Drapac 8h 55' 32'' + 05' 17'' -
82 42  Vandenbergh, Stijn 34  Ag2r La Mondiale 8h 55' 34'' + 05' 19'' -
83 131  Vermote, Julien 28  Team Dimension Data 8h 55' 37'' + 05' 22'' + 5
84 133  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 29  Team Dimension Data 8h 55' 41'' + 05' 26'' + 5
85 196  Sicard, Romain 30  Direct Energie 8h 55' 43'' + 05' 28'' + 11
86 23  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 28  Mitchelton-Scott 8h 55' 57'' + 05' 42'' - 22
87 52  Fraile, Omar 27  Astana Pro Team 8h 55' 58'' + 05' 43'' + 16
88 117  De La Parte, Victor 31  Movistar Team 8h 56' 03'' + 05' 48'' - 23
89 161  Gołaś, Michał 34  Team Sky 8h 56' 15'' + 06' 00'' + 19
90 4  Hollenstein, Reto 32  Team Katusha-Alpecin 8h 56' 16'' + 06' 01'' - 19
91 154  Leezer, Tom 32  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 8h 56' 23'' + 06' 08'' - 14
92 82  Degenkolb, John 29  Trek-Segafredo 8h 56' 28'' + 06' 13'' - 14
93 167  Rosa, Diego 29  Team Sky 8h 56' 32'' + 06' 17'' - 13
94 165  Stannard, Ian 31  Team Sky 8h 56' 37'' + 06' 22'' - 9
95 94  Vaugrenard, Benoît 36  Groupama-FDJ 8h 56' 42'' + 06' 27'' - 5
96 194  Ourselin, Paul 24  Direct Energie 8h 56' 46'' + 06' 31'' - 3
97 197  Taaramäe, Rein 31  Direct Energie 8h 56' 46'' + 06' 31'' -
98 34  Arndt, Nikias 26  Team Sunweb 8h 56' 58'' + 06' 43'' + 14
99 132  Dougall, Nic 25  Team Dimension Data 8h 57' 31'' + 07' 16'' - 7
100 53  Gatto, Oscar 33  Astana Pro Team 8h 57' 34'' + 07' 19'' - 1
101 112  Bennati, Daniele 37  Movistar Team 8h 57' 39'' + 07' 24'' + 1
102 85  Rast, Grégory 38  Trek-Segafredo 8h 58' 16'' + 08' 01'' + 18
103 37  Theuns, Edward 27  Team Sunweb 8h 58' 35'' + 08' 20'' + 10
104 124  Keisse, Iljo 35  Quick-Step Floors 8h 58' 37'' + 08' 22'' + 3
105 155  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 8h 58' 47'' + 08' 32'' + 9
106 96  Sinkeldam, Ramon 29  Groupama-FDJ 8h 58' 56'' + 08' 41'' - 38
107 91  Démare, Arnaud 26  Groupama-FDJ 8h 58' 56'' + 08' 41'' - 38
108 54  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 32  Astana Pro Team 8h 58' 59'' + 08' 44'' + 10
109 182  Christian, Mark 27  Aqua Blue Sport 8h 59' 27'' + 09' 12'' - 11
110 145  Breschel, Matti 33  EF Education First-Drapac 8h 59' 36'' + 09' 21'' + 5
111 15  Schär, Michael 31  BMC Racing Team 8h 59' 55'' + 09' 40'' - 6
205  Ito, Masakazu 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 9h 00' 12'' + 09' 57'' - 6
113 176  Troia, Oliviero 23  UAE Team Emirates 9h 00' 18'' + 10' 03'' - 27
114 21  Albasini, Michael 37  Mitchelton-Scott 9h 00' 48'' + 10' 33'' + 20
115 175  Swift, Ben 30  UAE Team Emirates 9h 00' 53'' + 10' 38'' - 5
116 142  Brown, Nathan 26  EF Education First-Drapac 9h 01' 31'' + 11' 16'' -
117 106  Sieberg, Marcel 36  Lotto-Soudal 9h 01' 34'' + 11' 19'' -
118 186  Pearson, Dan 24  Aqua Blue Sport 9h 01' 44'' + 11' 29'' - 17
119 104  Hansen, Adam 37  Lotto-Soudal 9h 01' 54'' + 11' 39'' -
120 77  Bodnar, Maciej 33  Bora-Hansgrohe 9h 01' 56'' + 11' 41'' - 58
121 166  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 22  Team Sky 9h 01' 57'' + 11' 42'' + 3
122 102  Greipel, André 35  Lotto-Soudal 9h 02' 05'' + 11' 50'' + 5
123 193  Grellier, Fabien 23  Direct Energie 9h 02' 37'' + 12' 22'' - 12
124 76  Sagan, Juraj 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 9h 02' 40'' + 12' 25'' - 1
125 201  Cunego, Damiano 36  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 9h 02' 44'' + 12' 29'' + 6
126 84  Kort, Koen de 35  Trek-Segafredo 9h 02' 49'' + 12' 34'' + 6
127 195  Quéméneur, Perrig 34  Direct Energie 9h 03' 55'' + 13' 40'' + 6
128 171  Ferrari, Roberto 35  UAE Team Emirates 9h 04' 15'' + 14' 00'' - 7
129 107  De Buyst, Jasper 24  Lotto-Soudal 9h 04' 27'' + 14' 12'' + 6
130 146  Phinney, Taylor 27  EF Education First-Drapac 9h 04' 41'' + 14' 26'' - 5
131 135  Antón, Igor 35  Team Dimension Data 9h 04' 46'' + 14' 31'' - 5
132 123  Declercq, Tim 29  Quick-Step Floors 9h 05' 10'' + 14' 55'' + 6
133 22  Meyer, Cameron 30  Mitchelton-Scott 9h 05' 30'' + 15' 15'' - 11
134 207  Zaccanti, Filippo 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 9h 05' 31'' + 15' 16'' - 6
135 157  Wynants, Maarten 36  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 9h 05' 54'' + 15' 39'' + 7
136 26  Hepburn, Michael 26  Mitchelton-Scott 9h 05' 56'' + 15' 41'' + 7
203  Hatsuyama, Sho 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 9h 06' 16'' + 16' 01'' - 8
138 156  Tankink, Bram 39  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 9h 06' 56'' + 16' 41'' + 6
139 202  Grosu, Eduard 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 9h 07' 27'' + 17' 12'' - 9
140 184  Koning, Peter 27  Aqua Blue Sport 9h 07' 28'' + 17' 13'' - 3
141 93  Guarnieri, Jacopo 30  Groupama-FDJ 9h 08' 00'' + 17' 45'' - 2
142 14  De Marchi, Alessandro 32  BMC Racing Team 9h 08' 10'' + 17' 55'' - 2
143 24  Bewley, Sam 30  Mitchelton-Scott 9h 08' 35'' + 18' 20'' + 4
144 181  Denifl, Stefan 30  Aqua Blue Sport 9h 09' 37'' + 19' 22'' - 8
145 144  Clarke, Will 33  EF Education First-Drapac 9h 11' 11'' + 20' 56'' + 1
146 204  Marangoni, Alan 33  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 9h 11' 29'' + 21' 14'' - 5
147 185  Watson, Calvin 25  Aqua Blue Sport 9h 12' 44'' + 22' 29'' - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 185  Watson, Calvin 25  Aqua Blue Sport 19 pts -
2 71  Sagan, Peter 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 18 pts -1 pts -
3 122  Gaviria, Fernando 23  Quick-Step Floors 16 pts -3 pts -
4 64  Colbrelli, Sonny 28  Bahrain-Merida 12 pts -7 pts
5 207  Zaccanti, Filippo 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 9 pts -10 pts + 5
6 13  Küng, Stefan 24  BMC Racing Team 6 pts -13 pts - 2
7 3  Haas, Nathan 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 6 pts -13 pts - 2
8 195  Quéméneur, Perrig 34  Direct Energie 6 pts -13 pts - 2
9 36  Matthews, Michael 27  Team Sunweb 4 pts -15 pts - 2
10 21  Albasini, Michael 37  Mitchelton-Scott 4 pts -15 pts
11 193  Grellier, Fabien 23  Direct Energie 4 pts -15 pts
12 5  Lammertink, Maurits 27  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3 pts -16 pts - 4
13 23  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 28  Mitchelton-Scott 3 pts -16 pts
14 66  Padun, Mark 21  Bahrain-Merida 2 pts -17 pts - 5
15 56  Cort, Magnus 25  Astana Pro Team 2 pts -17 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 207  Zaccanti, Filippo 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 17 pts -
2 193  Grellier, Fabien 23  Direct Energie 12 pts -5 pts
3 195  Quéméneur, Perrig 34  Direct Energie 6 pts -11 pts - 1
4 185  Watson, Calvin 25  Aqua Blue Sport 6 pts -11 pts -
5 35  Andersen, Søren 23  Team Sunweb 3 pts -14 pts
6 75  Oss, Daniel 31  Bora-Hansgrohe 3 pts -14 pts - 3
7 11  Porte, Richie 33  BMC Racing Team 2 pts -15 pts - 1
8 31  Kelderman, Wilco 27  Team Sunweb 2 pts -15 pts
9 97  Vichot, Arthur 29  Groupama-FDJ 2 pts -15 pts - 4
10 23  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 28  Mitchelton-Scott 1 pts -16 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 33  Oomen, Sam 22  Team Sunweb 8h 50' 38'' -
2 74  Mühlberger, Gregor 24  Bora-Hansgrohe 8h 50' 45'' + 00' 07'' -
3 126  Mas, Enric 23  Quick-Step Floors 8h 50' 45'' + 00' 07'' -
4 35  Andersen, Søren 23  Team Sunweb 8h 50' 48'' + 00' 10'' -
5 66  Padun, Mark 21  Bahrain-Merida 8h 50' 54'' + 00' 16'' -
6 7  Cras, Steff 22  Team Katusha-Alpecin 8h 51' 04'' + 00' 26'' -
7 103  Lambrecht, Bjorg 21  Lotto-Soudal 8h 51' 16'' + 00' 38'' -
8 163  Sivakov, Pavel 20  Team Sky 8h 51' 20'' + 00' 42'' -
9 143  Carthy, Hugh 23  EF Education First-Drapac 8h 51' 23'' + 00' 45'' -
10 134  Kudus, Merhawi 24  Team Dimension Data 8h 51' 28'' + 00' 50'' -
11 122  Gaviria, Fernando 23  Quick-Step Floors 8h 52' 27'' + 01' 49'' + 2
12 183  Dunbar, Eddie 21  Aqua Blue Sport 8h 52' 29'' + 01' 51'' -
13 172  Ganna, Filippo 21  UAE Team Emirates 8h 53' 10'' + 02' 32'' + 1
14 137  Davies, Scott 22  Team Dimension Data 8h 53' 39'' + 03' 01'' - 3
15 44  Peters, Nans 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 8h 55' 00'' + 04' 22'' -
16 192  Boudat, Thomas 24  Direct Energie 8h 55' 09'' + 04' 31'' + 2
17 194  Ourselin, Paul 24  Direct Energie 8h 56' 46'' + 06' 08'' -
18 176  Troia, Oliviero 23  UAE Team Emirates 9h 00' 18'' + 09' 40'' - 2
19 186  Pearson, Dan 24  Aqua Blue Sport 9h 01' 44'' + 11' 06'' -
20 166  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 22  Team Sky 9h 01' 57'' + 11' 19'' + 1
21 193  Grellier, Fabien 23  Direct Energie 9h 02' 37'' + 11' 59'' - 1
22 207  Zaccanti, Filippo 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 9h 05' 31'' + 14' 53'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  BMC Racing Team 25h 50' 18'' -
2  Team Sunweb 25h 50' 38'' + 00' 20'' -
3  Quick-Step Floors 25h 50' 45'' + 00' 27'' -
4  Bora-Hansgrohe 25h 50' 45'' + 00' 27'' -
5  Movistar Team 25h 50' 51'' + 00' 33'' -
6  Bahrain-Merida 25h 50' 54'' + 00' 36'' -
7  Team Katusha-Alpecin 25h 51' 04'' + 00' 46'' -
8  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 25h 51' 11'' + 00' 53'' -
9  Lotto-Soudal 25h 51' 16'' + 00' 58'' + 1
10  Ag2r La Mondiale 25h 51' 25'' + 01' 07'' + 2
11  Astana Pro Team 25h 51' 36'' + 01' 18'' + 3
12  Trek-Segafredo 25h 51' 43'' + 01' 25'' - 3
13  Team Sky 25h 51' 47'' + 01' 29'' - 2
14  Team Dimension Data 25h 54' 02'' + 03' 44'' - 1
15  Mitchelton-Scott 25h 54' 56'' + 04' 38'' -
16  UAE Team Emirates 25h 55' 12'' + 04' 54'' + 2
17  EF Education First-Drapac 25h 55' 32'' + 05' 14'' -
18  Groupama-FDJ 25h 56' 29'' + 06' 11'' - 2
19  Direct Energie 25h 59' 18'' + 09' 00'' -
20  Aqua Blue Sport 26h 02' 51'' + 12' 33'' -
21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 26h 11' 00'' + 20' 42'' -


© Wijnreder Media