Gstaad - Leukerbad (155.7 km)

Route

 13 June 2018
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Gstaad
 Finish  Leukerbad
 Distance  155.7 km  (96.7 mi)
 Speed  42.948 km/h  (26.687 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Porte, Richie (BMC) 17h 03' 53''
 Sagan, Peter (BOH) 22 points
 Sicard, Romain (TDE) 22 points
 Oomen, Sam (SUN) 17h 04' 13''
 Movistar Team 50h 32' 04''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 177  Ulissi, Diego 28  UAE Team Emirates 3h 37' 31'' - 10'' 8 6 7 -
2 126  Mas, Enric 23  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 00'' - 06'' 4 11 9 2
3 136  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 28  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' - 04'' 23 15 10 -
4 31  Kelderman, Wilco 27  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 2 19 12 -
5 81  Mollema, Bauke 31  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 15 25 24 -
6 1  Špilak, Simon 31  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 9 - - -
7 111  Quintana, Nairo 28  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 6 - - -
8 11  Porte, Richie 33  BMC Racing Team + 00' 00'' 1 - 22 -
9 33  Oomen, Sam 22  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 3 - - 1
10 103  Lambrecht, Bjorg 21  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 14 - - 3
11 151  Kruijswijk, Steven 31  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 00'' 13 - - -
12 25  Haig, Jack 24  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 5 - - -
13 51  Fuglsang, Jakob 33  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
14 61  Izagirre, Ion 29  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 7 - - -
15 41  Frank, Mathias 31  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
16 163  Sivakov, Pavel 20  Team Sky + 00' 07'' 17 - - 4
17 97  Vichot, Arthur 29  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 07'' 12 - 23 -
18 143  Carthy, Hugh 23  EF Education First-Drapac + 00' 12'' 18 - - 5
19 113  Landa, Mikel 28  Movistar Team + 00' 14'' 10 - - -
20 57  Kangert, Tanel 31  Astana Pro Team + 00' 14'' 22 - - -
21 115  Amador, Andrey 31  Movistar Team + 00' 14'' 11 - - -
22 66  Padun, Mark 21  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 47'' 20 26 - 6
23 47  Bidard, François 26  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 20'' 26 - - -
24 67  Pernsteiner, Hermann 27  Bahrain-Merida + 01' 24'' 34 - - -
25 153  Bouwman, Koen 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01' 24'' 25 - - -
26 206  Santaromita, Ivan 34  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 01' 24'' 35 - - -
27 17  Garderen, Tejay van van 29  BMC Racing Team + 01' 24'' 21 - - -
28 63  Izagirre, Gorka 30  Bahrain-Merida + 01' 24'' 32 - - -
29 55  Hansen, Jesper 27  Astana Pro Team + 01' 24'' 36 - - -
30 134  Kudus, Merhawi 24  Team Dimension Data + 01' 33'' 29 - - 8
31 174  Polanc, Jan 26  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 33'' 33 - - -
32 105  Monfort, Maxime 35  Lotto-Soudal + 01' 33'' 27 - - -
33 74  Mühlberger, Gregor 24  Bora-Hansgrohe + 01' 33'' 24 - - 7
34 46  Gautier, Cyril 30  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 33'' 28 - - -
35 44  Peters, Nans 24  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 39'' 38 8 4 10
36 7  Cras, Steff 22  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 02' 02'' 30 - - 9
37 86  Bernard, Julien 26  Trek-Segafredo + 03' 20'' 41 - - -
38 13  Küng, Stefan 24  BMC Racing Team + 03' 23'' 31 12 - -
39 56  Cort, Magnus 25  Astana Pro Team + 04' 01'' 43 27 - -
40 191  Calmejane, Lilian 25  Direct Energie + 04' 29'' - 01'' 37 29 - -
41 32  Geschke, Simon 32  Team Sunweb + 04' 29'' 50 - - -
42 22  Meyer, Cameron 30  Mitchelton-Scott + 06' 20'' 93 - - -
43 164  Henao, Sebastián 24  Team Sky + 06' 20'' 44 - - -
44 4  Hollenstein, Reto 32  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 06' 20'' 51 - - -
45 5  Lammertink, Maurits 27  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 06' 20'' 52 22 - -
46 16  Van Avermaet, Greg 33  BMC Racing Team + 06' 20'' 39 - - -
47 121  Gilbert, Philippe 35  Quick-Step Floors + 06' 20'' 45 - - -
48 116  Rojas, José Joaquin 33  Movistar Team + 06' 20'' 42 - - -
49 72  Burghardt, Marcus 34  Bora-Hansgrohe + 06' 20'' 49 - - -
50 73  Konrad, Patrick 26  Bora-Hansgrohe + 06' 20'' 40 - - -
51 197  Taaramäe, Rein 31  Direct Energie + 06' 20'' 59 - - -
52 187  Warbasse, Larry 27  Aqua Blue Sport + 08' 24'' - 03'' 47 13 2 -
53 45  Gastauer, Ben 30  Ag2r La Mondiale + 08' 35'' 48 - - -
54 34  Arndt, Nikias 26  Team Sunweb + 08' 35'' 58 - - -
55 62  Gasparotto, Enrico 36  Bahrain-Merida + 09' 28'' 46 - 15 -
56 83  Gogl, Michaël 24  Trek-Segafredo + 10' 11'' 53 - - -
57 114  Oliveira, Nelson 29  Movistar Team + 13' 37'' 66 - - -
58 6  Smit, Willie 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 13' 37'' - 02'' 62 24 6 -
59 36  Matthews, Michael 27  Team Sunweb + 14' 48'' 54 7 - -
60 3  Haas, Nathan 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 14' 48'' 69 17 - -
61 117  De La Parte, Victor 31  Movistar Team + 14' 48'' 78 - - -
62 52  Fraile, Omar 27  Astana Pro Team + 14' 48'' 63 - 16 -
63 104  Hansen, Adam 37  Lotto-Soudal + 14' 48'' 95 - - -
64 195  Quéméneur, Perrig 34  Direct Energie + 14' 48'' 103 18 13 -
65 157  Wynants, Maarten 36  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 14' 48'' 108 - - -
66 87  Stuyven, Jasper 26  Trek-Segafredo + 14' 48'' - 03'' 56 14 - -
67 152  Battaglin, Enrico 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 14' 48'' 55 - - -
68 95  Le Gac, Olivier 24  Groupama-FDJ + 14' 48'' 65 - - -
69 2  Gonçalves, José 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 14' 48'' 57 - - -
70 196  Sicard, Romain 30  Direct Energie + 15' 30'' 64 - 1 -
71 43  Dillier, Silvan 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 18' 36'' - 02'' 61 23 20 -
72 125  Lampaert, Yves 27  Quick-Step Floors + 18' 36'' 68 16 - -
73 137  Davies, Scott 22  Team Dimension Data + 18' 36'' 67 - - 12
74 194  Ourselin, Paul 24  Direct Energie + 18' 36'' - 01'' 75 28 19 13
75 165  Stannard, Ian 31  Team Sky + 18' 36'' 79 - - -
76 75  Oss, Daniel 31  Bora-Hansgrohe + 18' 36'' 81 - 5 -
77 112  Bennati, Daniele 37  Movistar Team + 18' 36'' 92 - - -
78 14  De Marchi, Alessandro 32  BMC Racing Team + 18' 36'' 113 - - -
79 35  Andersen, Søren 23  Team Sunweb + 18' 36'' 60 - 18 11
80 23  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 28  Mitchelton-Scott + 18' 42'' 70 4 11 -
81 65  Koren, Kristjan 31  Bahrain-Merida + 19' 27'' 82 - - -
82 24  Bewley, Sam 30  Mitchelton-Scott + 19' 27'' 131 - - -
83 167  Rosa, Diego 29  Team Sky + 19' 27'' 89 - - -
84 141  Dombrowski, Joe 27  EF Education First-Drapac + 19' 27'' 99 - - -
85 162  Doull, Owain 25  Team Sky + 19' 27'' 88 - - -
86 21  Albasini, Michael 37  Mitchelton-Scott + 19' 27'' 84 20 - -
87 161  Gołaś, Michał 34  Team Sky + 19' 27'' 77 - - -
88 54  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 32  Astana Pro Team + 21' 21'' 102 - - -
89 53  Gatto, Oscar 33  Astana Pro Team + 23' 07'' 86 - - -
90 155  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 24' 19'' 111 - - -
91 84  Kort, Koen de de 35  Trek-Segafredo + 24' 19'' 119 - - -
92 207  Zaccanti, Filippo 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 24' 19'' 130 10 3 21
93 92  Cimolai, Davide 28  Groupama-FDJ + 24' 19'' 87 - - -
94 42  Vandenbergh, Stijn 34  Ag2r La Mondiale + 24' 19'' 98 - - -
95 193  Grellier, Fabien 23  Direct Energie + 24' 19'' 118 21 8 18
96 145  Breschel, Matti 33  EF Education First-Drapac + 24' 19'' 115 - - -
97 37  Theuns, Edward 27  Team Sunweb + 24' 19'' 100 - - -
98 176  Troia, Oliviero 23  UAE Team Emirates + 24' 19'' 117 - - 17
99 85  Rast, Grégory 38  Trek-Segafredo + 24' 19'' 107 - - -
100 76  Sagan, Juraj 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 24' 19'' 137 - - -
101 93  Guarnieri, Jacopo 30  Groupama-FDJ + 24' 19'' 136 - - -
102 123  Declercq, Tim 29  Quick-Step Floors + 24' 19'' 126 - - -
103 12  Gerrans, Simon 38  BMC Racing Team + 24' 19'' 90 - - -
104 175  Swift, Ben 30  UAE Team Emirates + 24' 19'' 105 - - -
105 182  Christian, Mark 27  Aqua Blue Sport + 24' 19'' 101 9 21 -
106 124  Keisse, Iljo 35  Quick-Step Floors + 24' 19'' 120 - - -
107 107  De Buyst, Jasper 24  Lotto-Soudal + 24' 19'' 129 - - -
108 94  Vaugrenard, Benoît 36  Groupama-FDJ + 24' 19'' 110 - - -
109 166  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 22  Team Sky + 24' 19'' 121 - - 19
110 173  Kristoff, Alexander 30  UAE Team Emirates + 24' 19'' 83 - - -
111 204  Marangoni, Alan 33  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 24' 19'' 143 - - -
112 71  Sagan, Peter 28  Bora-Hansgrohe + 24' 19'' 71 1 - -
113 131  Vermote, Julien 28  Team Dimension Data + 24' 19'' 94 - - -
114 133  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 29  Team Dimension Data + 24' 19'' 112 - - -
115 132  Dougall, Nic 25  Team Dimension Data + 24' 19'' 116 - - -
116 183  Dunbar, Eddie 21  Aqua Blue Sport + 24' 19'' 97 - - 16
117 135  Antón, Igor 35  Team Dimension Data + 24' 19'' 135 - - -
118 106  Sieberg, Marcel 36  Lotto-Soudal + 24' 19'' 127 - - -
119 186  Pearson, Dan 24  Aqua Blue Sport + 24' 19'' 128 - - 20
120 101  Wellens, Tim 27  Lotto-Soudal + 24' 19'' 72 - - -
121 181  Denifl, Stefan 30  Aqua Blue Sport + 24' 19'' 140 - - -
122 147  Vanmarcke, Sep 29  EF Education First-Drapac + 24' 19'' 73 - - -
123 202  Grosu, Eduard 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 24' 19'' 141 - - -
124 201  Cunego, Damiano 36  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 24' 19'' 124 - - -
125 96  Sinkeldam, Ramon 29  Groupama-FDJ + 24' 19'' 114 - - -
126 91  Démare, Arnaud 26  Groupama-FDJ + 24' 19'' 104 - - -
127 142  Brown, Nathan 26  EF Education First-Drapac + 24' 19'' 106 30 17 -
128 15  Schär, Michael 31  BMC Racing Team + 24' 19'' 123 - - -
129 122  Gaviria, Fernando 23  Quick-Step Floors + 24' 19'' 80 3 - 14
130 64  Colbrelli, Sonny 28  Bahrain-Merida + 24' 19'' 74 5 - -
131 184  Koning, Peter 27  Aqua Blue Sport + 24' 19'' 142 - - -
132 77  Bodnar, Maciej 33  Bora-Hansgrohe + 24' 19'' 134 - - -
133 127  Richeze, Maximiliano 35  Quick-Step Floors + 24' 19'' 76 - - -
134 154  Leezer, Tom 32  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 24' 19'' 109 - - -
205  Ito, Masakazu 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 24' 19'' 125 - - -
136 171  Ferrari, Roberto 35  UAE Team Emirates + 24' 19'' 132 - - -
137 102  Greipel, André 35  Lotto-Soudal + 24' 19'' 122 - - -
138 82  Degenkolb, John 29  Trek-Segafredo + 24' 19'' 96 - - -
139 185  Watson, Calvin 25  Aqua Blue Sport + 24' 19'' 144 2 14 -
140 146  Phinney, Taylor 27  EF Education First-Drapac + 24' 19'' 133 - - -
203  Hatsuyama, Sho 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 24' 19'' 139 - - -
142 192  Boudat, Thomas 24  Direct Energie + 24' 19'' 91 - - 15
143 27  Kreuziger, Roman 32  Mitchelton-Scott + 24' 19'' 85 - - -
144 26  Hepburn, Michael 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 24' 19'' 138 - - -
DNF 144  Clarke, Will 33  EF Education First-Drapac
DNF 156  Tankink, Bram 39  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo
DNS 172  Ganna, Filippo 21  UAE Team Emirates
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
101.5   Route d'Italia 1 87  Stuyven, Jasper  Trek-Segafredo 6 pts - 03''
2 43  Dillier, Silvan  Ag2r La Mondiale 3 pts - 02''
3 194  Ourselin, Paul  Direct Energie 1 pts - 01''
134.6   Gemmistrasse 1 187  Warbasse, Larry  Aqua Blue Sport 6 pts - 03''
2 6  Smit, Willie  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3 pts - 02''
3 191  Calmejane, Lilian  Direct Energie 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
15.7   Col du Pillon (1C) 1 196  Sicard, Romain  Direct Energie 12 pts -
2 44  Peters, Nans  Ag2r La Mondiale 8 pts -
3 75  Oss, Daniel  Bora-Hansgrohe 6 pts -
4 62  Gasparotto, Enrico  Bahrain-Merida 4 pts -
5 136  Slagter, Tom-Jelte  Team Dimension Data 2 pts -
120.0   Route de Chermoran (HC) 1 187  Warbasse, Larry  Aqua Blue Sport 20 pts -
2 6  Smit, Willie  Team Katusha-Alpecin 15 pts -
3 196  Sicard, Romain  Direct Energie 10 pts -
4 75  Oss, Daniel  Bora-Hansgrohe 6 pts -
5 52  Fraile, Omar  Astana Pro Team 4 pts -
155.7   Leukerbad (1C) 1 177  Ulissi, Diego  UAE Team Emirates 12 pts -
2 126  Mas, Enric  Quick-Step Floors 8 pts -
3 136  Slagter, Tom-Jelte  Team Dimension Data 6 pts -
4 31  Kelderman, Wilco  Team Sunweb 4 pts -
5 81  Mollema, Bauke  Trek-Segafredo 2 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Movistar Team 10h 53' 01'' 47 1
7 111  Quintana, Nairo 28 3h 37' 31''
19 113  Landa, Mikel 28 3h 37' 45''
21 115  Amador, Andrey 31 3h 37' 45''
2  Astana Pro Team 10h 54' 11'' 62 3
13 51  Fuglsang, Jakob 33 3h 37' 31''
20 57  Kangert, Tanel 31 3h 37' 45''
29 55  Hansen, Jesper 27 3h 38' 55''
3  Bahrain-Merida 10h 54' 44'' 60 2
14 61  Izagirre, Ion 29 3h 37' 31''
22 66  Padun, Mark 21 3h 38' 18''
24 67  Pernsteiner, Hermann 27 3h 38' 55''
4  Ag2r La Mondiale 10h 55' 26'' 72 4
15 41  Frank, Mathias 31 3h 37' 31''
23 47  Bidard, François 26 3h 38' 51''
34 46  Gautier, Cyril 30 3h 39' 04''
5  Team Sunweb 10h 57' 02'' 54 6
4 31  Kelderman, Wilco 27 3h 37' 31''
9 33  Oomen, Sam 22 3h 37' 31''
41 32  Geschke, Simon 32 3h 42' 00''
6  BMC Racing Team 10h 57' 20'' 73 5
8 11  Porte, Richie 33 3h 37' 31''
27 17  Garderen, Tejay van 29 3h 38' 55''
38 13  Küng, Stefan 24 3h 40' 54''
7  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11h 00' 55'' 86 7
6 1  Špilak, Simon 31 3h 37' 31''
36 7  Cras, Steff 22 3h 39' 33''
44 4  Hollenstein, Reto 32 3h 43' 51''
8  Trek-Segafredo 11h 06' 04'' 98 9
5 81  Mollema, Bauke 31 3h 37' 31''
37 86  Bernard, Julien 26 3h 40' 51''
56 83  Gogl, Michaël 24 3h 47' 42''
9  Bora-Hansgrohe 11h 06' 46'' 132 8
33 74  Mühlberger, Gregor 24 3h 39' 04''
49 72  Burghardt, Marcus 34 3h 43' 51''
50 73  Konrad, Patrick 26 3h 43' 51''
10  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 11h 08' 45'' 101 10
11 151  Kruijswijk, Steven 31 3h 37' 31''
25 153  Bouwman, Koen 24 3h 38' 55''
65 157  Wynants, Maarten 36 3h 52' 19''
11  Lotto-Soudal 11h 08' 54'' 105 11
10 103  Lambrecht, Bjorg 21 3h 37' 31''
32 105  Monfort, Maxime 35 3h 39' 04''
63 104  Hansen, Adam 37 3h 52' 19''
12  Team Dimension Data 11h 12' 42'' 106 12
3 136  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 28 3h 37' 31''
30 134  Kudus, Merhawi 24 3h 39' 04''
73 137  Davies, Scott 22 3h 56' 07''
13  Quick-Step Floors 11h 17' 29'' 121 13
2 126  Mas, Enric 23 3h 37' 31''
47 121  Gilbert, Philippe 35 3h 43' 51''
72 125  Lampaert, Yves 27 3h 56' 07''
14  Mitchelton-Scott 11h 17' 35'' 134 15
12 25  Haig, Jack 24 3h 37' 31''
42 22  Meyer, Cameron 30 3h 43' 51''
80 23  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 28 3h 56' 13''
15  Team Sky 11h 17' 36'' 134 14
16 163  Sivakov, Pavel 20 3h 37' 38''
43 164  Henao, Sebastián 24 3h 43' 51''
75 165  Stannard, Ian 31 3h 56' 07''
16  Direct Energie 11h 18' 10'' 155 17
40 191  Calmejane, Lilian 25 3h 42' 00''
51 197  Taaramäe, Rein 31 3h 43' 51''
64 195  Quéméneur, Perrig 34 3h 52' 19''
17  UAE Team Emirates 11h 18' 25'' 130 16
1 177  Ulissi, Diego 28 3h 37' 31''
31 174  Polanc, Jan 26 3h 39' 04''
98 176  Troia, Oliviero 23 4h 01' 50''
18  Groupama-FDJ 11h 31' 47'' 178 18
17 97  Vichot, Arthur 29 3h 37' 38''
68 95  Le Gac, Olivier 24 3h 52' 19''
93 92  Cimolai, Davide 28 4h 01' 50''
19  EF Education First-Drapac 11h 36' 31'' 198 19
18 143  Carthy, Hugh 23 3h 37' 43''
84 141  Dombrowski, Joe 27 3h 56' 58''
96 145  Breschel, Matti 33 4h 01' 50''
20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ov.. 11h 42' 35'' 229 21
26 206  Santaromita, Ivan 34 3h 38' 55''
92 207  Zaccanti, Filippo 22 4h 01' 50''
111 204  Marangoni, Alan 33 4h 01' 50''
21  Aqua Blue Sport 11h 49' 35'' 273 20
52 187  Warbasse, Larry 27 3h 45' 55''
105 182  Christian, Mark 27 4h 01' 50''
116 183  Dunbar, Eddie 21 4h 01' 50''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Porte, Richie 33  BMC Racing Team 17h 03' 53'' + 2
2 31  Kelderman, Wilco 27  Team Sunweb 17h 04' 13'' + 00' 20'' + 5
3 33  Oomen, Sam 22  Team Sunweb 17h 04' 13'' + 00' 20'' + 5
4 126  Mas, Enric 23  Quick-Step Floors 17h 04' 14'' + 00' 21'' + 6
5 25  Haig, Jack 24  Mitchelton-Scott 17h 04' 22'' + 00' 29'' + 7
6 111  Quintana, Nairo 28  Movistar Team 17h 04' 26'' + 00' 33'' + 8
7 61  Izagirre, Ion 29  Bahrain-Merida 17h 04' 29'' + 00' 36'' + 12
8 177  Ulissi, Diego 28  UAE Team Emirates 17h 04' 33'' + 00' 40'' + 16
9 1  Špilak, Simon 31  Team Katusha-Alpecin 17h 04' 39'' + 00' 46'' + 12
10 113  Landa, Mikel 28  Movistar Team 17h 04' 40'' + 00' 47'' + 5
11 115  Amador, Andrey 31  Movistar Team 17h 04' 40'' + 00' 47'' + 5
12 97  Vichot, Arthur 29  Groupama-FDJ 17h 04' 45'' + 00' 52'' + 8
13 151  Kruijswijk, Steven 31  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 17h 04' 46'' + 00' 53'' + 13
14 103  Lambrecht, Bjorg 21  Lotto-Soudal 17h 04' 51'' + 00' 58'' + 14
15 81  Mollema, Bauke 31  Trek-Segafredo 17h 04' 51'' + 00' 58'' + 15
16 41  Frank, Mathias 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 17h 05' 00'' + 01' 07'' + 22
17 163  Sivakov, Pavel 20  Team Sky 17h 05' 02'' + 01' 09'' + 16
18 143  Carthy, Hugh 23  EF Education First-Drapac 17h 05' 10'' + 01' 17'' + 18
19 51  Fuglsang, Jakob 33  Astana Pro Team 17h 05' 11'' + 01' 18'' + 24
20 66  Padun, Mark 21  Bahrain-Merida 17h 05' 16'' + 01' 23'' - 2
21 17  Garderen, Tejay van 29  BMC Racing Team 17h 05' 17'' + 01' 24'' - 17
22 57  Kangert, Tanel 31  Astana Pro Team 17h 05' 25'' + 01' 32'' + 20
23 136  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 28  Team Dimension Data 17h 05' 26'' + 01' 33'' + 22
24 74  Mühlberger, Gregor 24  Bora-Hansgrohe 17h 05' 53'' + 02' 00'' - 15
25 153  Bouwman, Koen 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 17h 06' 10'' + 02' 17'' + 2
26 47  Bidard, François 26  Ag2r La Mondiale 17h 06' 20'' + 02' 27'' + 13
27 105  Monfort, Maxime 35  Lotto-Soudal 17h 06' 24'' + 02' 31'' + 4
28 46  Gautier, Cyril 30  Ag2r La Mondiale 17h 06' 33'' + 02' 40'' + 9
29 134  Kudus, Merhawi 24  Team Dimension Data 17h 06' 36'' + 02' 43'' + 11
30 7  Cras, Steff 22  Team Katusha-Alpecin 17h 06' 41'' + 02' 48'' - 8
31 13  Küng, Stefan 24  BMC Racing Team 17h 07' 13'' + 03' 20'' - 30
32 63  Izagirre, Gorka 30  Bahrain-Merida 17h 07' 48'' + 03' 55'' + 16
33 174  Polanc, Jan 26  UAE Team Emirates 17h 08' 18'' + 04' 25'' + 18
34 67  Pernsteiner, Hermann 27  Bahrain-Merida 17h 08' 22'' + 04' 29'' + 18
35 206  Santaromita, Ivan 34  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 17h 08' 32'' + 04' 39'' + 18
36 55  Hansen, Jesper 27  Astana Pro Team 17h 08' 46'' + 04' 53'' + 21
37 191  Calmejane, Lilian 25  Direct Energie 17h 09' 37'' + 05' 44'' + 4
38 44  Peters, Nans 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 17h 10' 09'' + 06' 16'' + 25
39 16  Van Avermaet, Greg 33  BMC Racing Team 17h 10' 13'' + 06' 20'' - 37
40 73  Konrad, Patrick 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 17h 10' 40'' + 06' 47'' - 29
41 86  Bernard, Julien 26  Trek-Segafredo 17h 10' 40'' + 06' 47'' + 15
42 116  Rojas, José Joaquin 33  Movistar Team 17h 11' 02'' + 07' 09'' - 19
43 56  Cort, Magnus 25  Astana Pro Team 17h 11' 14'' + 07' 21'' + 11
44 164  Henao, Sebastián 24  Team Sky 17h 11' 15'' + 07' 22'' - 10
45 121  Gilbert, Philippe 35  Quick-Step Floors 17h 12' 42'' + 08' 49'' + 2
46 62  Gasparotto, Enrico 36  Bahrain-Merida 17h 13' 57'' + 10' 04'' - 29
47 187  Warbasse, Larry 27  Aqua Blue Sport 17h 15' 59'' + 12' 06'' + 13
48 45  Gastauer, Ben 30  Ag2r La Mondiale 17h 16' 04'' + 12' 11'' + 11
49 72  Burghardt, Marcus 34  Bora-Hansgrohe 17h 16' 36'' + 12' 43'' + 23
50 32  Geschke, Simon 32  Team Sunweb 17h 16' 51'' + 12' 58'' + 36
51 4  Hollenstein, Reto 32  Team Katusha-Alpecin 17h 18' 10'' + 14' 17'' + 28
52 5  Lammertink, Maurits 27  Team Katusha-Alpecin 17h 18' 11'' + 14' 18'' + 28
53 83  Gogl, Michaël 24  Trek-Segafredo 17h 18' 36'' + 14' 43'' + 9
54 36  Matthews, Michael 27  Team Sunweb 17h 18' 55'' + 15' 02'' - 48
55 152  Battaglin, Enrico 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 17h 19' 34'' + 15' 41'' - 30
56 87  Stuyven, Jasper 26  Trek-Segafredo 17h 19' 36'' + 15' 43'' - 27
57 2  Gonçalves, José 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 17h 21' 00'' + 17' 07'' - 11
58 34  Arndt, Nikias 26  Team Sunweb 17h 21' 07'' + 17' 14'' + 29
59 197  Taaramäe, Rein 31  Direct Energie 17h 22' 48'' + 18' 55'' + 39
60 35  Andersen, Søren 23  Team Sunweb 17h 22' 59'' + 19' 06'' - 47
61 43  Dillier, Silvan 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 17h 23' 47'' + 19' 54'' - 17
62 6  Smit, Willie 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 17h 23' 48'' + 19' 55'' + 9
63 52  Fraile, Omar 27  Astana Pro Team 17h 24' 21'' + 20' 28'' + 4
64 196  Sicard, Romain 30  Direct Energie 17h 24' 48'' + 20' 55'' + 2
65 95  Le Gac, Olivier 24  Groupama-FDJ 17h 24' 49'' + 20' 56'' + 4
66 114  Oliveira, Nelson 29  Movistar Team 17h 25' 24'' + 21' 31'' + 11
67 137  Davies, Scott 22  Team Dimension Data 17h 25' 50'' + 21' 57'' - 12
68 125  Lampaert, Yves 27  Quick-Step Floors 17h 26' 02'' + 22' 09'' - 10
69 3  Haas, Nathan 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 17h 27' 07'' + 23' 14'' + 15
70 23  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 28  Mitchelton-Scott 17h 27' 56'' + 24' 03'' - 5
71 71  Sagan, Peter 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 17h 28' 25'' + 24' 32'' - 66
72 101  Wellens, Tim 27  Lotto-Soudal 17h 29' 10'' + 25' 17'' - 40
73 147  Vanmarcke, Sep 29  EF Education First-Drapac 17h 29' 17'' + 25' 24'' - 38
74 64  Colbrelli, Sonny 28  Bahrain-Merida 17h 30' 53'' + 27' 00'' - 25
75 194  Ourselin, Paul 24  Direct Energie 17h 30' 54'' + 27' 01'' + 10
76 127  Richeze, Maximiliano 35  Quick-Step Floors 17h 31' 01'' + 27' 08'' - 26
77 161  Gołaś, Michał 34  Team Sky 17h 31' 16'' + 27' 23'' + 1
78 117  De La Parte, Victor 31  Movistar Team 17h 31' 43'' + 27' 50'' + 23
79 165  Stannard, Ian 31  Team Sky 17h 31' 56'' + 28' 03'' + 9
80 122  Gaviria, Fernando 23  Quick-Step Floors 17h 32' 20'' + 28' 27'' - 19
81 75  Oss, Daniel 31  Bora-Hansgrohe 17h 32' 36'' + 28' 43'' + 9
82 65  Koren, Kristjan 31  Bahrain-Merida 17h 33' 06'' + 29' 13'' + 7
83 173  Kristoff, Alexander 30  UAE Team Emirates 17h 33' 30'' + 29' 37'' - 19
84 21  Albasini, Michael 37  Mitchelton-Scott 17h 33' 50'' + 29' 57'' + 8
85 27  Kreuziger, Roman 32  Mitchelton-Scott 17h 33' 56'' + 30' 03'' - 17
86 53  Gatto, Oscar 33  Astana Pro Team 17h 34' 16'' + 30' 23'' - 11
87 92  Cimolai, Davide 28  Groupama-FDJ 17h 34' 31'' + 30' 38'' - 17
88 162  Doull, Owain 25  Team Sky 17h 34' 40'' + 30' 47'' + 6
89 167  Rosa, Diego 29  Team Sky 17h 34' 48'' + 30' 55'' + 6
90 12  Gerrans, Simon 38  BMC Racing Team 17h 34' 55'' + 31' 02'' - 17
91 192  Boudat, Thomas 24  Direct Energie 17h 35' 02'' + 31' 09'' - 17
92 112  Bennati, Daniele 37  Movistar Team 17h 35' 04'' + 31' 11'' + 5
93 22  Meyer, Cameron 30  Mitchelton-Scott 17h 35' 16'' + 31' 23'' + 45
94 131  Vermote, Julien 28  Team Dimension Data 17h 35' 30'' + 31' 37'' - 18
95 104  Hansen, Adam 37  Lotto-Soudal 17h 35' 31'' + 31' 38'' + 16
96 82  Degenkolb, John 29  Trek-Segafredo 17h 36' 21'' + 32' 28'' - 15
97 183  Dunbar, Eddie 21  Aqua Blue Sport 17h 36' 29'' + 32' 36'' - 15
98 42  Vandenbergh, Stijn 34  Ag2r La Mondiale 17h 36' 36'' + 32' 43'' - 15
99 141  Dombrowski, Joe 27  EF Education First-Drapac 17h 38' 25'' + 34' 32'' + 8
100 37  Theuns, Edward 27  Team Sunweb 17h 38' 28'' + 34' 35'' - 9
101 182  Christian, Mark 27  Aqua Blue Sport 17h 38' 49'' + 34' 56'' - 8
102 54  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 32  Astana Pro Team 17h 39' 09'' + 35' 16'' + 3
103 195  Quéméneur, Perrig 34  Direct Energie 17h 39' 35'' + 35' 42'' + 20
104 91  Démare, Arnaud 26  Groupama-FDJ 17h 39' 58'' + 36' 05'' - 8
105 175  Swift, Ben 30  UAE Team Emirates 17h 40' 53'' + 37' 00'' - 6
106 142  Brown, Nathan 26  EF Education First-Drapac 17h 41' 13'' + 37' 20'' - 6
107 85  Rast, Grégory 38  Trek-Segafredo 17h 41' 24'' + 37' 31'' - 5
108 157  Wynants, Maarten 36  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 17h 41' 34'' + 37' 41'' + 22
109 154  Leezer, Tom 32  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 17h 41' 34'' + 37' 41'' - 6
110 94  Vaugrenard, Benoît 36  Groupama-FDJ 17h 41' 53'' + 38' 00'' - 6
111 155  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 17h 43' 14'' + 39' 21'' - 5
112 133  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 29  Team Dimension Data 17h 43' 26'' + 39' 33'' - 4
113 14  De Marchi, Alessandro 32  BMC Racing Team 17h 43' 47'' + 39' 54'' + 13
114 96  Sinkeldam, Ramon 29  Groupama-FDJ 17h 44' 07'' + 40' 14'' - 5
115 145  Breschel, Matti 33  EF Education First-Drapac 17h 44' 47'' + 40' 54'' - 5
116 132  Dougall, Nic 25  Team Dimension Data 17h 45' 16'' + 41' 23'' - 4
117 176  Troia, Oliviero 23  UAE Team Emirates 17h 45' 29'' + 41' 36'' - 4
118 193  Grellier, Fabien 23  Direct Energie 17h 45' 45'' + 41' 52'' - 4
119 84  Kort, Koen de 35  Trek-Segafredo 17h 46' 04'' + 42' 11'' - 4
120 124  Keisse, Iljo 35  Quick-Step Floors 17h 46' 22'' + 42' 29'' - 4
121 166  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 22  Team Sky 17h 47' 08'' + 43' 15'' - 4
122 102  Greipel, André 35  Lotto-Soudal 17h 47' 16'' + 43' 23'' - 4
123 15  Schär, Michael 31  BMC Racing Team 17h 47' 40'' + 43' 47'' - 4
124 201  Cunego, Damiano 36  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 17h 47' 55'' + 44' 02'' - 4
205  Ito, Masakazu 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 17h 47' 57'' + 44' 04'' - 4
126 123  Declercq, Tim 29  Quick-Step Floors 17h 48' 18'' + 44' 25'' - 4
127 106  Sieberg, Marcel 36  Lotto-Soudal 17h 49' 19'' + 45' 26'' - 3
128 186  Pearson, Dan 24  Aqua Blue Sport 17h 49' 29'' + 45' 36'' - 3
129 107  De Buyst, Jasper 24  Lotto-Soudal 17h 49' 38'' + 45' 45'' - 2
130 207  Zaccanti, Filippo 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 17h 50' 42'' + 46' 49'' - 1
131 24  Bewley, Sam 30  Mitchelton-Scott 17h 51' 28'' + 47' 35'' + 13
132 171  Ferrari, Roberto 35  UAE Team Emirates 17h 52' 00'' + 48' 07'' - 1
133 146  Phinney, Taylor 27  EF Education First-Drapac 17h 52' 26'' + 48' 33'' -
134 77  Bodnar, Maciej 33  Bora-Hansgrohe 17h 52' 28'' + 48' 35'' -
135 135  Antón, Igor 35  Team Dimension Data 17h 52' 31'' + 48' 38'' -
136 93  Guarnieri, Jacopo 30  Groupama-FDJ 17h 53' 11'' + 49' 18'' -
137 76  Sagan, Juraj 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 17h 53' 12'' + 49' 19'' -
138 26  Hepburn, Michael 26  Mitchelton-Scott 17h 53' 41'' + 49' 48'' + 1
203  Hatsuyama, Sho 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 17h 54' 01'' + 50' 08'' + 1
140 181  Denifl, Stefan 30  Aqua Blue Sport 17h 54' 48'' + 50' 55'' + 1
141 202  Grosu, Eduard 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 17h 55' 12'' + 51' 19'' + 1
142 184  Koning, Peter 27  Aqua Blue Sport 17h 55' 13'' + 51' 20'' + 1
143 204  Marangoni, Alan 33  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 17h 59' 14'' + 55' 21'' + 2
144 185  Watson, Calvin 25  Aqua Blue Sport 18h 00' 29'' + 56' 36'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 71  Sagan, Peter 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 22 pts -
2 185  Watson, Calvin 25  Aqua Blue Sport 19 pts -3 pts -
3 122  Gaviria, Fernando 23  Quick-Step Floors 16 pts -6 pts -
4 23  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 28  Mitchelton-Scott 15 pts -7 pts -
5 64  Colbrelli, Sonny 28  Bahrain-Merida 14 pts -8 pts -
6 177  Ulissi, Diego 28  UAE Team Emirates 12 pts -10 pts
7 36  Matthews, Michael 27  Team Sunweb 12 pts -10 pts - 1
8 44  Peters, Nans 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 9 pts -13 pts - 1
9 182  Christian, Mark 27  Aqua Blue Sport 9 pts -13 pts - 1
10 207  Zaccanti, Filippo 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 9 pts -13 pts - 1
11 126  Mas, Enric 23  Quick-Step Floors 8 pts -14 pts
12 13  Küng, Stefan 24  BMC Racing Team 6 pts -16 pts - 2
13 187  Warbasse, Larry 27  Aqua Blue Sport 6 pts -16 pts
14 87  Stuyven, Jasper 26  Trek-Segafredo 6 pts -16 pts
15 136  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 28  Team Dimension Data 6 pts -16 pts
16 125  Lampaert, Yves 27  Quick-Step Floors 6 pts -16 pts - 5
17 3  Haas, Nathan 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 6 pts -16 pts - 5
18 195  Quéméneur, Perrig 34  Direct Energie 6 pts -16 pts - 5
19 31  Kelderman, Wilco 27  Team Sunweb 4 pts -18 pts
20 21  Albasini, Michael 37  Mitchelton-Scott 4 pts -18 pts - 6
21 193  Grellier, Fabien 23  Direct Energie 4 pts -18 pts - 6
22 5  Lammertink, Maurits 27  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3 pts -19 pts - 6
23 43  Dillier, Silvan 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 3 pts -19 pts
24 6  Smit, Willie 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3 pts -19 pts
25 81  Mollema, Bauke 31  Trek-Segafredo 2 pts -20 pts
26 66  Padun, Mark 21  Bahrain-Merida 2 pts -20 pts - 9
27 56  Cort, Magnus 25  Astana Pro Team 2 pts -20 pts - 9
28 194  Ourselin, Paul 24  Direct Energie 2 pts -20 pts - 9
29 191  Calmejane, Lilian 25  Direct Energie 1 pts -21 pts
30 142  Brown, Nathan 26  EF Education First-Drapac 1 pts -21 pts - 10
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 196  Sicard, Romain 30  Direct Energie 22 pts
2 187  Warbasse, Larry 27  Aqua Blue Sport 20 pts -2 pts
3 207  Zaccanti, Filippo 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 17 pts -5 pts - 2
4 44  Peters, Nans 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 16 pts -6 pts - 1
5 75  Oss, Daniel 31  Bora-Hansgrohe 15 pts -7 pts + 5
6 6  Smit, Willie 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 15 pts -7 pts
7 177  Ulissi, Diego 28  UAE Team Emirates 12 pts -10 pts
8 193  Grellier, Fabien 23  Direct Energie 12 pts -10 pts - 6
9 126  Mas, Enric 23  Quick-Step Floors 8 pts -14 pts
10 136  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 28  Team Dimension Data 8 pts -14 pts
11 23  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 28  Mitchelton-Scott 7 pts -15 pts - 7
12 31  Kelderman, Wilco 27  Team Sunweb 6 pts -16 pts + 2
13 195  Quéméneur, Perrig 34  Direct Energie 6 pts -16 pts - 8
14 185  Watson, Calvin 25  Aqua Blue Sport 6 pts -16 pts - 8
15 62  Gasparotto, Enrico 36  Bahrain-Merida 4 pts -18 pts
16 52  Fraile, Omar 27  Astana Pro Team 4 pts -18 pts
17 142  Brown, Nathan 26  EF Education First-Drapac 4 pts -18 pts - 10
18 35  Andersen, Søren 23  Team Sunweb 3 pts -19 pts - 10
19 194  Ourselin, Paul 24  Direct Energie 3 pts -19 pts - 10
20 43  Dillier, Silvan 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 3 pts -19 pts - 9
21 182  Christian, Mark 27  Aqua Blue Sport 3 pts -19 pts - 9
22 11  Porte, Richie 33  BMC Racing Team 2 pts -20 pts - 9
23 97  Vichot, Arthur 29  Groupama-FDJ 2 pts -20 pts - 8
24 81  Mollema, Bauke 31  Trek-Segafredo 2 pts -20 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 33  Oomen, Sam 22  Team Sunweb 17h 04' 13'' -
2 126  Mas, Enric 23  Quick-Step Floors 17h 04' 14'' + 00' 01'' + 1
3 103  Lambrecht, Bjorg 21  Lotto-Soudal 17h 04' 51'' + 00' 38'' + 4
4 163  Sivakov, Pavel 20  Team Sky 17h 05' 02'' + 00' 49'' + 4
5 143  Carthy, Hugh 23  EF Education First-Drapac 17h 05' 10'' + 00' 57'' + 4
6 66  Padun, Mark 21  Bahrain-Merida 17h 05' 16'' + 01' 03'' - 1
7 74  Mühlberger, Gregor 24  Bora-Hansgrohe 17h 05' 53'' + 01' 40'' - 5
8 134  Kudus, Merhawi 24  Team Dimension Data 17h 06' 36'' + 02' 23'' + 2
9 7  Cras, Steff 22  Team Katusha-Alpecin 17h 06' 41'' + 02' 28'' - 3
10 44  Peters, Nans 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 17h 10' 09'' + 05' 56'' + 3
11 35  Andersen, Søren 23  Team Sunweb 17h 22' 59'' + 18' 46'' - 7
12 137  Davies, Scott 22  Team Dimension Data 17h 25' 50'' + 21' 37'' - 1
13 194  Ourselin, Paul 24  Direct Energie 17h 30' 54'' + 26' 41'' + 3
14 122  Gaviria, Fernando 23  Quick-Step Floors 17h 32' 20'' + 28' 07'' - 2
15 192  Boudat, Thomas 24  Direct Energie 17h 35' 02'' + 30' 49'' - 1
16 183  Dunbar, Eddie 21  Aqua Blue Sport 17h 36' 29'' + 32' 16'' - 1
17 176  Troia, Oliviero 23  UAE Team Emirates 17h 45' 29'' + 41' 16'' -
18 193  Grellier, Fabien 23  Direct Energie 17h 45' 45'' + 41' 32'' -
19 166  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 22  Team Sky 17h 47' 08'' + 42' 55'' -
20 186  Pearson, Dan 24  Aqua Blue Sport 17h 49' 29'' + 45' 16'' -
21 207  Zaccanti, Filippo 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 17h 50' 42'' + 46' 29'' + 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Movistar Team 50h 32' 04'' + 4
2  Bahrain-Merida 50h 33' 50'' + 01' 46'' + 4
3  Astana Pro Team 50h 33' 59'' + 01' 55'' + 8
4  Ag2r La Mondiale 50h 35' 03'' + 02' 59'' + 6
5  BMC Racing Team 50h 35' 50'' + 03' 46'' - 4
6  Team Sunweb 50h 35' 52'' + 03' 48'' - 4
7  Team Katusha-Alpecin 50h 40' 11'' + 08' 07'' -
8  Bora-Hansgrohe 50h 45' 43'' + 13' 39'' - 4
9  Trek-Segafredo 50h 45' 59'' + 13' 55'' + 3
10  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 50h 48' 08'' + 16' 04'' - 2
11  Lotto-Soudal 50h 48' 22'' + 16' 18'' - 2
12  Team Dimension Data 50h 54' 56'' + 22' 52'' + 2
13  Quick-Step Floors 50h 56' 26'' + 24' 22'' - 10
14  Team Sky 50h 59' 34'' + 27' 30'' - 1
15  Mitchelton-Scott 51h 00' 35'' + 28' 31'' -
16  UAE Team Emirates 51h 03' 48'' + 31' 44'' -
17  Direct Energie 51h 07' 39'' + 35' 35'' + 2
18  Groupama-FDJ 51h 20' 26'' + 48' 22'' -
19  EF Education First-Drapac 51h 22' 04'' + 50' 00'' - 2
20  Aqua Blue Sport 51h 48' 17'' + 1h 16' 13'' -
21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 51h 56' 21'' + 1h 24' 17'' -


© Wijnreder Media