Fiesch - Gommiswald (186.0 km)

Route

 14 June 2018
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Fiesch
 Finish  Gommiswald
 Distance  186.0 km  (115.6 mi)
 Speed  37.214 km/h  (23.124 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 6
 Porte, Richie (BMC) 22h 04' 13''
 Sagan, Peter (BOH) 22 points
 Christian, Mark (ABS) 33 points
 Oomen, Sam (SUN) 22h 04' 45''
 Movistar Team 65h 34' 26''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 35  Andersen, Søren 23  Team Sunweb 4h 59' 53'' - 11'' 54 8 11 11
2 3  Haas, Nathan 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 10'' - 06'' 62 7 2 -
3 63  Izagirre, Gorka 30  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 24'' - 10'' 27 3 - -
4 105  Monfort, Maxime 35  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 25'' - 02'' 22 15 8 -
5 46  Gautier, Cyril 30  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 25'' - 01'' 23 25 - -
6 11  Porte, Richie 33  BMC Racing Team + 00' 27'' 1 - 25 -
7 83  Gogl, Michaël 24  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 29'' - 02'' 48 26 28 -
8 177  Ulissi, Diego 28  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 39'' 8 9 12 -
9 97  Vichot, Arthur 29  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 39'' 11 - 26 -
10 41  Frank, Mathias 31  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 39'' 14 - - -
11 25  Haig, Jack 24  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 39'' 5 - - -
12 126  Mas, Enric 23  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 39'' 4 14 15 2
13 51  Fuglsang, Jakob 33  Astana Pro Team + 00' 39'' 17 - - -
14 81  Mollema, Bauke 31  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 39'' 13 30 27 -
15 61  Izagirre, Ion 29  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 39'' 7 - - -
16 151  Kruijswijk, Steven 31  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 39'' 12 - - -
17 31  Kelderman, Wilco 27  Team Sunweb + 00' 39'' 2 22 18 -
18 111  Quintana, Nairo 28  Movistar Team + 00' 39'' 6 - - -
19 33  Oomen, Sam 22  Team Sunweb + 00' 39'' 3 - - 1
20 1  Špilak, Simon 31  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 39'' 9 - - -
21 113  Landa, Mikel 28  Movistar Team + 00' 39'' 10 - - -
22 143  Carthy, Hugh 23  Team EF Education First-.. + 00' 39'' 16 - - 4
23 47  Bidard, François 26  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 51'' 24 - - -
24 103  Lambrecht, Bjorg 21  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 54'' 15 - - 3
25 136  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 28  Team Dimension Data + 00' 54'' 21 19 16 -
26 57  Kangert, Tanel 31  Astana Pro Team + 00' 54'' 20 - - -
27 7  Cras, Steff 22  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 54'' 26 - - 7
28 134  Kudus, Merhawi 24  Team Dimension Data + 00' 54'' 25 - - 6
29 55  Hansen, Jesper 27  Astana Pro Team + 00' 54'' 30 - - -
30 163  Sivakov, Pavel 20  Team Sky + 00' 54'' 18 - - 5
31 183  Dunbar, Eddie 21  Aqua Blue Sport + 00' 54'' 75 - - 12
32 135  Antón, Igor 35  Team Dimension Data + 00' 54'' 102 - - -
33 206  Santaromita, Ivan 34  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 01' 20'' 33 - - -
34 44  Peters, Nans 24  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 20'' 37 11 7 9
35 16  Van Avermaet, Greg 33  BMC Racing Team + 01' 20'' 38 - - -
36 174  Polanc, Jan 26  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 25'' 31 - - -
37 115  Amador, Andrey 31  Movistar Team + 01' 25'' 19 - - -
38 86  Bernard, Julien 26  Trek-Segafredo + 01' 25'' 39 - - -
39 191  Calmejane, Lilian 25  Direct Energie + 01' 29'' 36 34 - -
40 67  Pernsteiner, Hermann 27  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 01' 43'' 34 - - -
41 164  Henao, Sebastián 24  Team Sky + 01' 45'' 40 - - -
42 32  Geschke, Simon 32  Team Sunweb + 01' 45'' 46 - - -
43 72  Burghardt, Marcus 34  Bora-Hansgrohe + 02' 04'' 47 - - -
44 153  Bouwman, Koen 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 02' 16'' 28 - - -
45 152  Battaglin, Enrico 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 02' 16'' 53 - - -
46 182  Christian, Mark 27  Aqua Blue Sport + 02' 16'' 80 12 1 -
47 43  Dillier, Silvan 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 02' 31'' 59 28 24 -
48 4  Hollenstein, Reto 32  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 02' 31'' 51 - - -
49 71  Sagan, Peter 28  Bora-Hansgrohe + 02' 31'' 68 1 - -
50 6  Smit, Willie 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 02' 36'' 60 29 10 -
51 52  Fraile, Omar 27  Astana Pro Team + 02' 54'' 63 - 21 -
52 116  Rojas, José Joaquin 33  Movistar Team + 02' 54'' 42 - - -
53 5  Lammertink, Maurits 27  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 02' 54'' 52 27 - -
54 95  Le Gac, Olivier 24  Groupama-FDJ + 02' 54'' 64 - - -
55 13  Küng, Stefan 24  BMC Racing Team + 03' 11'' 35 16 - -
56 187  Warbasse, Larry 27  Aqua Blue Sport + 03' 11'' 49 17 4 -
57 157  Wynants, Maarten 36  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 03' 25'' 83 - - -
58 125  Lampaert, Yves 27  Quick-Step Floors + 03' 25'' 66 20 - -
59 45  Gastauer, Ben 30  Ag2r La Mondiale + 03' 25'' 50 - - -
60 2  Gonçalves, José 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 03' 25'' 56 - - -
61 17  Garderen, Tejay van van 29  BMC Racing Team + 03' 25'' 29 - - -
62 94  Vaugrenard, Benoît 36  Groupama-FDJ + 03' 25'' 86 - - -
63 147  Vanmarcke, Sep 29  Team EF Education First-.. + 03' 37'' 69 - - -
64 142  Brown, Nathan 26  Team EF Education First-.. + 03' 56'' 84 35 22 -
65 141  Dombrowski, Joe 27  Team EF Education First-.. + 03' 56'' 81 - - -
66 195  Quéméneur, Perrig 34  Direct Energie + 03' 56'' 82 21 14 -
67 196  Sicard, Romain 30  Direct Energie + 03' 56'' 65 - 3 -
68 117  De La Parte, Victor 31  Movistar Team + 03' 56'' 72 - - -
69 62  Gasparotto, Enrico 36  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 04' 09'' 45 - 20 -
70 66  Padun, Mark 21  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 04' 29'' 32 31 - 8
71 114  Oliveira, Nelson 29  Movistar Team + 04' 44'' 67 - - -
72 112  Bennati, Daniele 37  Movistar Team + 04' 44'' 77 - - -
73 87  Stuyven, Jasper 26  Trek-Segafredo + 04' 44'' 55 18 - -
74 84  Kort, Koen de de 35  Trek-Segafredo + 04' 44'' 97 - - -
75 85  Rast, Grégory 38  Trek-Segafredo + 04' 44'' 87 - - -
76 165  Stannard, Ian 31  Team Sky + 04' 44'' 74 - - -
77 75  Oss, Daniel 31  Bora-Hansgrohe + 05' 02'' 76 - 9 -
78 12  Gerrans, Simon 38  BMC Racing Team + 05' 09'' 78 - - -
79 22  Meyer, Cameron 30  Mitchelton-Scott + 05' 10'' 79 - - -
80 123  Declercq, Tim 29  Quick-Step Floors + 05' 10'' 103 - - -
81 34  Arndt, Nikias 26  Team Sunweb + 05' 10'' 58 - - -
82 161  Gołaś, Michał 34  Team Sky + 05' 10'' 73 - - -
83 15  Schär, Michael 31  BMC Racing Team + 05' 41'' 101 - - -
84 37  Theuns, Edward 27  Team Sunweb + 06' 47'' 85 - - -
85 56  Cort, Magnus 25  Astana Pro Team + 06' 49'' 44 32 - -
86 181  Denifl, Stefan 30  Aqua Blue Sport + 06' 54'' 118 - - -
87 54  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 32  Astana Pro Team + 07' 04'' 88 - - -
88 73  Konrad, Patrick 26  Bora-Hansgrohe + 07' 08'' 43 - - -
89 23  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 28  Mitchelton-Scott + 07' 10'' 71 5 17 -
90 36  Matthews, Michael 27  Team Sunweb + 07' 10'' 57 10 - -
91 74  Mühlberger, Gregor 24  Bora-Hansgrohe + 07' 55'' 41 - - 10
92 14  De Marchi, Alessandro 32  BMC Racing Team + 08' 18'' 99 - - -
93 197  Taaramäe, Rein 31  Direct Energie + 10' 32'' 70 - 5 -
94 65  Koren, Kristjan 31  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 14' 05'' 90 - - -
95 145  Breschel, Matti 33  Team EF Education First-.. + 14' 05'' 112 - - -
96 42  Vandenbergh, Stijn 34  Ag2r La Mondiale + 14' 05'' 96 - - -
97 104  Hansen, Adam 37  Lotto-Soudal + 14' 05'' 92 - - -
98 121  Gilbert, Philippe 35  Quick-Step Floors + 14' 05'' 61 - - -
99 175  Swift, Ben 30  UAE Team Emirates + 14' 05'' 105 - - -
100 155  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 14' 32'' 109 - - -
101 154  Leezer, Tom 32  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 14' 32'' 108 - - -
102 91  Démare, Arnaud 26  Groupama-FDJ + 14' 32'' 104 - - -
103 82  Degenkolb, John 29  Trek-Segafredo + 15' 51'' 100 - - -
104 21  Albasini, Michael 37  Mitchelton-Scott + 15' 51'' 93 23 - -
105 131  Vermote, Julien 28  Team Dimension Data + 15' 51'' 98 - - -
106 162  Doull, Owain 25  Team Sky + 15' 51'' 95 - - -
107 194  Ourselin, Paul 24  Direct Energie + 15' 51'' 89 33 23 13
108 193  Grellier, Fabien 23  Direct Energie + 15' 51'' 117 24 13 16
109 76  Sagan, Juraj 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 15' 51'' 124 - - -
110 132  Dougall, Nic 25  Team Dimension Data + 15' 51'' 116 - - -
111 122  Gaviria, Fernando 23  Quick-Step Floors + 15' 51'' 91 4 - 14
112 53  Gatto, Oscar 33  Astana Pro Team + 15' 51'' 94 - - -
113 207  Zaccanti, Filippo 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 15' 51'' 120 13 6 17
114 77  Bodnar, Maciej 33  Bora-Hansgrohe + 15' 51'' 122 - - -
115 107  De Buyst, Jasper 24  Lotto-Soudal + 15' 51'' 119 - - -
116 184  Koning, Peter 27  Aqua Blue Sport + 16' 18'' 127 - - -
117 201  Cunego, Damiano 36  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 24' 45'' 130 - - -
118 96  Sinkeldam, Ramon 29  Groupama-FDJ + 24' 46'' 123 - - -
119 166  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 22  Team Sky + 24' 47'' 128 - - 19
120 173  Kristoff, Alexander 30  UAE Team Emirates + 24' 48'' 110 - - -
121 27  Kreuziger, Roman 32  Mitchelton-Scott + 24' 49'' 111 - - -
122 106  Sieberg, Marcel 36  Lotto-Soudal + 24' 50'' 132 - - -
123 26  Hepburn, Michael 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 24' 51'' 137 - - -
124 64  Colbrelli, Sonny 28  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 24' 52'' 106 6 - -
125 93  Guarnieri, Jacopo 30  Groupama-FDJ + 24' 53'' 136 - - -
126 185  Watson, Calvin 25  Aqua Blue Sport + 24' 54'' 141 2 19 -
127 102  Greipel, André 35  Lotto-Soudal + 24' 55'' 129 - - -
128 192  Boudat, Thomas 24  Direct Energie + 24' 56'' 115 - - 15
129 167  Rosa, Diego 29  Team Sky + 24' 57'' 114 - - -
130 176  Troia, Oliviero 23  UAE Team Emirates + 24' 58'' 125 - - 18
131 186  Pearson, Dan 24  Aqua Blue Sport + 24' 59'' 133 - - 20
203  Hatsuyama, Sho 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 25' 00'' 138 - - -
205  Ito, Masakazu 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 25' 01'' 131 - - -
134 204  Marangoni, Alan 33  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 25' 02'' 140 - - -
135 92  Cimolai, Davide 28  Groupama-FDJ + 25' 03'' 113 - - -
136 133  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 29  Team Dimension Data + 25' 04'' 121 - - -
137 171  Ferrari, Roberto 35  UAE Team Emirates + 25' 05'' 134 - - -
138 146  Phinney, Taylor 27  Team EF Education First-.. + 25' 06'' 135 - - -
139 124  Keisse, Iljo 35  Quick-Step Floors + 25' 07'' 126 - - -
140 127  Richeze, Maximiliano 35  Quick-Step Floors + 25' 08'' 107 - - -
141 202  Grosu, Eduard 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 25' 26'' 139 - - -
DNF 24  Bewley, Sam 30  Mitchelton-Scott
DNF 101  Wellens, Tim 27  Lotto-Soudal
DNF 137  Davies, Scott 22  Team Dimension Data
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
156.4   Hauptstrasse 1 63  Izagirre, Gorka  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 6 pts - 03''
2 105  Monfort, Maxime  Lotto-Soudal 3 pts - 02''
3 46  Gautier, Cyril  Ag2r La Mondiale 1 pts - 01''
179.3   Benknerstrasse 1 63  Izagirre, Gorka  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 6 pts - 03''
2 83  Gogl, Michaël  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts - 02''
3 35  Andersen, Søren  Team Sunweb 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
37.2    (HC) 1 3  Haas, Nathan  Team Katusha-Alpecin 20 pts -
2 182  Christian, Mark  Aqua Blue Sport 15 pts -
3 105  Monfort, Maxime  Lotto-Soudal 10 pts -
4 195  Quéméneur, Perrig  Direct Energie 6 pts -
5 35  Andersen, Søren  Team Sunweb 4 pts -
116.5    (HC) 1 197  Taaramäe, Rein  Direct Energie 20 pts -
2 182  Christian, Mark  Aqua Blue Sport 15 pts -
3 3  Haas, Nathan  Team Katusha-Alpecin 10 pts -
4 105  Monfort, Maxime  Lotto-Soudal 6 pts -
5 35  Andersen, Søren  Team Sunweb 4 pts -
184.7    (3C) 1 35  Andersen, Søren  Team Sunweb 3 pts -
2 3  Haas, Nathan  Team Katusha-Alpecin 2 pts -
3 83  Gogl, Michaël  Trek-Segafredo 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Sunweb 15h 00' 57'' 37 5
1 35  Andersen, Søren 23 4h 59' 53''
17 31  Kelderman, Wilco 27 5h 00' 32''
19 33  Oomen, Sam 22 5h 00' 32''
2  Team Katusha-Alpecin 15h 01' 22'' 49 7
2 3  Haas, Nathan 29 5h 00' 03''
20 1  Špilak, Simon 31 5h 00' 32''
27 7  Cras, Steff 22 5h 00' 47''
3  Ag2r La Mondiale 15h 01' 34'' 38 4
5 46  Gautier, Cyril 30 5h 00' 18''
10 41  Frank, Mathias 31 5h 00' 32''
23 47  Bidard, François 26 5h 00' 44''
4  Astana Pro Team 15h 02' 06'' 68 2
13 51  Fuglsang, Jakob 33 5h 00' 32''
26 57  Kangert, Tanel 31 5h 00' 47''
29 55  Hansen, Jesper 27 5h 00' 47''
5  Trek-Segafredo 15h 02' 12'' 59 8
7 83  Gogl, Michaël 24 5h 00' 22''
14 81  Mollema, Bauke 31 5h 00' 32''
38 86  Bernard, Julien 26 5h 01' 18''
6  Team Dimension Data 15h 02' 21'' 85 11
25 136  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 28 5h 00' 47''
28 134  Kudus, Merhawi 24 5h 00' 47''
32 135  Antón, Igor 35 5h 00' 47''
7  Movistar Team 15h 02' 22'' 76 1
18 111  Quintana, Nairo 28 5h 00' 32''
21 113  Landa, Mikel 28 5h 00' 32''
37 115  Amador, Andrey 31 5h 01' 18''
8  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling T.. 15h 02' 25'' 58 3
3 63  Izagirre, Gorka 30 5h 00' 17''
15 61  Izagirre, Ion 29 5h 00' 32''
40 67  Pernsteiner, Hermann 27 5h 01' 36''
9  BMC Racing Team 15h 04' 37'' 96 6
6 11  Porte, Richie 33 5h 00' 20''
35 16  Van Avermaet, Greg 33 5h 01' 13''
55 13  Küng, Stefan 24 5h 03' 04''
10  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 15h 04' 50'' 105 9
16 151  Kruijswijk, Steven 31 5h 00' 32''
44 153  Bouwman, Koen 24 5h 02' 09''
45 152  Battaglin, Enrico 28 5h 02' 09''
11  Aqua Blue Sport 15h 06' 00'' 133 20
31 183  Dunbar, Eddie 21 5h 00' 47''
46 182  Christian, Mark 27 5h 02' 09''
56 187  Warbasse, Larry 27 5h 03' 04''
12  Groupama-FDJ 15h 06' 37'' 125 18
9 97  Vichot, Arthur 29 5h 00' 32''
54 95  Le Gac, Olivier 24 5h 02' 47''
62 94  Vaugrenard, Benoît 36 5h 03' 18''
13  Team Sky 15h 07' 02'' 147 14
30 163  Sivakov, Pavel 20 5h 00' 47''
41 164  Henao, Sebastián 24 5h 01' 38''
76 165  Stannard, Ian 31 5h 04' 37''
14  Team EF Education First-Drap.. 15h 07' 51'' 149 19
22 143  Carthy, Hugh 23 5h 00' 32''
63 147  Vanmarcke, Sep 29 5h 03' 30''
64 142  Brown, Nathan 26 5h 03' 49''
15  Quick-Step Floors 15h 08' 53'' 150 13
12 126  Mas, Enric 23 5h 00' 32''
58 125  Lampaert, Yves 27 5h 03' 18''
80 123  Declercq, Tim 29 5h 05' 03''
16  Direct Energie 15h 09' 00'' 172 16
39 191  Calmejane, Lilian 25 5h 01' 22''
66 195  Quéméneur, Perrig 34 5h 03' 49''
67 196  Sicard, Romain 30 5h 03' 49''
17  Bora-Hansgrohe 15h 09' 16'' 169 10
43 72  Burghardt, Marcus 34 5h 01' 57''
49 71  Sagan, Peter 28 5h 02' 24''
77 75  Oss, Daniel 31 5h 04' 55''
18  Mitchelton-Scott 15h 12' 38'' 179 15
11 25  Haig, Jack 24 5h 00' 32''
79 22  Meyer, Cameron 30 5h 05' 03''
89 23  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 28 5h 07' 03''
19  Lotto-Soudal 15h 15' 03'' 125 12
4 105  Monfort, Maxime 35 5h 00' 18''
24 103  Lambrecht, Bjorg 21 5h 00' 47''
97 104  Hansen, Adam 37 5h 13' 58''
20  UAE Team Emirates 15h 15' 48'' 143 17
8 177  Ulissi, Diego 28 5h 00' 32''
36 174  Polanc, Jan 26 5h 01' 18''
99 175  Swift, Ben 30 5h 13' 58''
21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ov.. 15h 41' 35'' 263 21
33 206  Santaromita, Ivan 34 5h 01' 13''
113 207  Zaccanti, Filippo 22 5h 15' 44''
117 201  Cunego, Damiano 36 5h 24' 38''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Porte, Richie 33  BMC Racing Team 22h 04' 13'' -
2 31  Kelderman, Wilco 27  Team Sunweb 22h 04' 45'' + 00' 32'' -
3 33  Oomen, Sam 22  Team Sunweb 22h 04' 45'' + 00' 32'' -
4 126  Mas, Enric 23  Quick-Step Floors 22h 04' 46'' + 00' 33'' -
5 25  Haig, Jack 24  Mitchelton-Scott 22h 04' 54'' + 00' 41'' -
6 111  Quintana, Nairo 28  Movistar Team 22h 04' 58'' + 00' 45'' -
7 61  Izagirre, Ion 29  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 22h 05' 01'' + 00' 48'' -
8 177  Ulissi, Diego 28  UAE Team Emirates 22h 05' 05'' + 00' 52'' -
9 1  Špilak, Simon 31  Team Katusha-Alpecin 22h 05' 11'' + 00' 58'' -
10 113  Landa, Mikel 28  Movistar Team 22h 05' 12'' + 00' 59'' -
11 97  Vichot, Arthur 29  Groupama-FDJ 22h 05' 17'' + 01' 04'' + 1
12 151  Kruijswijk, Steven 31  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 22h 05' 18'' + 01' 05'' + 1
13 81  Mollema, Bauke 31  Trek-Segafredo 22h 05' 23'' + 01' 10'' + 2
14 41  Frank, Mathias 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 22h 05' 32'' + 01' 19'' + 2
15 103  Lambrecht, Bjorg 21  Lotto-Soudal 22h 05' 38'' + 01' 25'' - 1
16 143  Carthy, Hugh 23  Team EF Education First-.. 22h 05' 42'' + 01' 29'' + 2
17 51  Fuglsang, Jakob 33  Astana Pro Team 22h 05' 43'' + 01' 30'' + 2
18 163  Sivakov, Pavel 20  Team Sky 22h 05' 49'' + 01' 36'' - 1
19 115  Amador, Andrey 31  Movistar Team 22h 05' 58'' + 01' 45'' - 8
20 57  Kangert, Tanel 31  Astana Pro Team 22h 06' 12'' + 01' 59'' + 2
21 136  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 28  Team Dimension Data 22h 06' 13'' + 02' 00'' + 2
22 105  Monfort, Maxime 35  Lotto-Soudal 22h 06' 40'' + 02' 27'' + 5
23 46  Gautier, Cyril 30  Ag2r La Mondiale 22h 06' 50'' + 02' 37'' + 5
24 47  Bidard, François 26  Ag2r La Mondiale 22h 07' 04'' + 02' 51'' + 2
25 134  Kudus, Merhawi 24  Team Dimension Data 22h 07' 23'' + 03' 10'' + 4
26 7  Cras, Steff 22  Team Katusha-Alpecin 22h 07' 28'' + 03' 15'' + 4
27 63  Izagirre, Gorka 30  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 22h 07' 55'' + 03' 42'' + 5
28 153  Bouwman, Koen 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 22h 08' 19'' + 04' 06'' - 3
29 17  Garderen, Tejay van 29  BMC Racing Team 22h 08' 35'' + 04' 22'' - 8
30 55  Hansen, Jesper 27  Astana Pro Team 22h 09' 33'' + 05' 20'' + 6
31 174  Polanc, Jan 26  UAE Team Emirates 22h 09' 36'' + 05' 23'' + 2
32 66  Padun, Mark 21  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 22h 09' 38'' + 05' 25'' - 12
33 206  Santaromita, Ivan 34  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 22h 09' 45'' + 05' 32'' + 2
34 67  Pernsteiner, Hermann 27  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 22h 09' 58'' + 05' 45'' -
35 13  Küng, Stefan 24  BMC Racing Team 22h 10' 17'' + 06' 04'' - 4
36 191  Calmejane, Lilian 25  Direct Energie 22h 10' 59'' + 06' 46'' + 1
37 44  Peters, Nans 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 22h 11' 22'' + 07' 09'' + 1
38 16  Van Avermaet, Greg 33  BMC Racing Team 22h 11' 26'' + 07' 13'' + 1
39 86  Bernard, Julien 26  Trek-Segafredo 22h 11' 58'' + 07' 45'' + 2
40 164  Henao, Sebastián 24  Team Sky 22h 12' 53'' + 08' 40'' + 4
41 74  Mühlberger, Gregor 24  Bora-Hansgrohe 22h 13' 41'' + 09' 28'' - 17
42 116  Rojas, José Joaquin 33  Movistar Team 22h 13' 49'' + 09' 36'' -
43 73  Konrad, Patrick 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 22h 17' 41'' + 13' 28'' - 3
44 56  Cort, Magnus 25  Astana Pro Team 22h 17' 56'' + 13' 43'' - 1
45 62  Gasparotto, Enrico 36  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 22h 17' 59'' + 13' 46'' + 1
46 32  Geschke, Simon 32  Team Sunweb 22h 18' 29'' + 14' 16'' + 4
47 72  Burghardt, Marcus 34  Bora-Hansgrohe 22h 18' 43'' + 14' 30'' + 2
48 83  Gogl, Michaël 24  Trek-Segafredo 22h 18' 56'' + 14' 43'' + 5
49 187  Warbasse, Larry 27  Aqua Blue Sport 22h 19' 03'' + 14' 50'' - 2
50 45  Gastauer, Ben 30  Ag2r La Mondiale 22h 19' 22'' + 15' 09'' - 2
51 4  Hollenstein, Reto 32  Team Katusha-Alpecin 22h 20' 34'' + 16' 21'' -
52 5  Lammertink, Maurits 27  Team Katusha-Alpecin 22h 20' 58'' + 16' 45'' -
53 152  Battaglin, Enrico 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 22h 21' 43'' + 17' 30'' + 2
54 35  Andersen, Søren 23  Team Sunweb 22h 22' 41'' + 18' 28'' + 6
55 87  Stuyven, Jasper 26  Trek-Segafredo 22h 24' 13'' + 20' 00'' + 1
56 2  Gonçalves, José 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 22h 24' 18'' + 20' 05'' + 1
57 36  Matthews, Michael 27  Team Sunweb 22h 25' 58'' + 21' 45'' - 3
58 34  Arndt, Nikias 26  Team Sunweb 22h 26' 10'' + 21' 57'' -
59 43  Dillier, Silvan 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 22h 26' 11'' + 21' 58'' + 2
60 6  Smit, Willie 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 22h 26' 17'' + 22' 04'' + 2
61 121  Gilbert, Philippe 35  Quick-Step Floors 22h 26' 40'' + 22' 27'' - 16
62 3  Haas, Nathan 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 22h 27' 04'' + 22' 51'' + 7
63 52  Fraile, Omar 27  Astana Pro Team 22h 27' 08'' + 22' 55'' -
64 95  Le Gac, Olivier 24  Groupama-FDJ 22h 27' 36'' + 23' 23'' + 1
65 196  Sicard, Romain 30  Direct Energie 22h 28' 37'' + 24' 24'' - 1
66 125  Lampaert, Yves 27  Quick-Step Floors 22h 29' 20'' + 25' 07'' + 2
67 114  Oliveira, Nelson 29  Movistar Team 22h 30' 01'' + 25' 48'' - 1
68 71  Sagan, Peter 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 22h 30' 49'' + 26' 36'' + 3
69 147  Vanmarcke, Sep 29  Team EF Education First-.. 22h 32' 47'' + 28' 34'' + 4
70 197  Taaramäe, Rein 31  Direct Energie 22h 33' 13'' + 29' 00'' - 11
71 23  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 28  Mitchelton-Scott 22h 34' 59'' + 30' 46'' - 1
72 117  De La Parte, Victor 31  Movistar Team 22h 35' 32'' + 31' 19'' + 6
73 161  Gołaś, Michał 34  Team Sky 22h 36' 19'' + 32' 06'' + 4
74 165  Stannard, Ian 31  Team Sky 22h 36' 33'' + 32' 20'' + 5
75 183  Dunbar, Eddie 21  Aqua Blue Sport 22h 37' 16'' + 33' 03'' + 22
76 75  Oss, Daniel 31  Bora-Hansgrohe 22h 37' 31'' + 33' 18'' + 5
77 112  Bennati, Daniele 37  Movistar Team 22h 39' 41'' + 35' 28'' + 15
78 12  Gerrans, Simon 38  BMC Racing Team 22h 39' 57'' + 35' 44'' + 12
79 22  Meyer, Cameron 30  Mitchelton-Scott 22h 40' 19'' + 36' 06'' + 14
80 182  Christian, Mark 27  Aqua Blue Sport 22h 40' 58'' + 36' 45'' + 21
81 141  Dombrowski, Joe 27  Team EF Education First-.. 22h 42' 14'' + 38' 01'' + 18
82 195  Quéméneur, Perrig 34  Direct Energie 22h 43' 24'' + 39' 11'' + 21
83 157  Wynants, Maarten 36  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 22h 44' 52'' + 40' 39'' + 25
84 142  Brown, Nathan 26  Team EF Education First-.. 22h 45' 02'' + 40' 49'' + 22
85 37  Theuns, Edward 27  Team Sunweb 22h 45' 08'' + 40' 55'' + 15
86 94  Vaugrenard, Benoît 36  Groupama-FDJ 22h 45' 11'' + 40' 58'' + 24
87 85  Rast, Grégory 38  Trek-Segafredo 22h 46' 01'' + 41' 48'' + 20
88 54  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 32  Astana Pro Team 22h 46' 06'' + 41' 53'' + 14
89 194  Ourselin, Paul 24  Direct Energie 22h 46' 38'' + 42' 25'' - 14
90 65  Koren, Kristjan 31  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 22h 47' 04'' + 42' 51'' - 8
91 122  Gaviria, Fernando 23  Quick-Step Floors 22h 48' 04'' + 43' 51'' - 11
92 104  Hansen, Adam 37  Lotto-Soudal 22h 49' 29'' + 45' 16'' + 3
93 21  Albasini, Michael 37  Mitchelton-Scott 22h 49' 34'' + 45' 21'' - 9
94 53  Gatto, Oscar 33  Astana Pro Team 22h 50' 00'' + 45' 47'' - 8
95 162  Doull, Owain 25  Team Sky 22h 50' 24'' + 46' 11'' - 7
96 42  Vandenbergh, Stijn 34  Ag2r La Mondiale 22h 50' 34'' + 46' 21'' + 2
97 84  Kort, Koen de 35  Trek-Segafredo 22h 50' 41'' + 46' 28'' + 22
98 131  Vermote, Julien 28  Team Dimension Data 22h 51' 14'' + 47' 01'' - 4
99 14  De Marchi, Alessandro 32  BMC Racing Team 22h 51' 58'' + 47' 45'' + 14
100 82  Degenkolb, John 29  Trek-Segafredo 22h 52' 05'' + 47' 52'' - 4
101 15  Schär, Michael 31  BMC Racing Team 22h 53' 14'' + 49' 01'' + 22
102 135  Antón, Igor 35  Team Dimension Data 22h 53' 18'' + 49' 05'' + 33
103 123  Declercq, Tim 29  Quick-Step Floors 22h 53' 21'' + 49' 08'' + 23
104 91  Démare, Arnaud 26  Groupama-FDJ 22h 54' 23'' + 50' 10'' -
105 175  Swift, Ben 30  UAE Team Emirates 22h 54' 51'' + 50' 38'' -
106 64  Colbrelli, Sonny 28  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 22h 55' 31'' + 51' 18'' - 32
107 127  Richeze, Maximiliano 35  Quick-Step Floors 22h 55' 39'' + 51' 26'' - 31
108 154  Leezer, Tom 32  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 22h 55' 59'' + 51' 46'' + 1
109 155  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 22h 57' 39'' + 53' 26'' + 2
110 173  Kristoff, Alexander 30  UAE Team Emirates 22h 58' 08'' + 53' 55'' - 27
111 27  Kreuziger, Roman 32  Mitchelton-Scott 22h 58' 34'' + 54' 21'' - 26
112 145  Breschel, Matti 33  Team EF Education First-.. 22h 58' 45'' + 54' 32'' + 3
113 92  Cimolai, Davide 28  Groupama-FDJ 22h 59' 09'' + 54' 56'' - 26
114 167  Rosa, Diego 29  Team Sky 22h 59' 26'' + 55' 13'' - 25
115 192  Boudat, Thomas 24  Direct Energie 22h 59' 40'' + 55' 27'' - 24
116 132  Dougall, Nic 25  Team Dimension Data 23h 01' 00'' + 56' 47'' -
117 193  Grellier, Fabien 23  Direct Energie 23h 01' 29'' + 57' 16'' + 1
118 181  Denifl, Stefan 30  Aqua Blue Sport 23h 01' 35'' + 57' 22'' + 22
119 107  De Buyst, Jasper 24  Lotto-Soudal 23h 05' 22'' + 1h 01' 09'' + 10
120 207  Zaccanti, Filippo 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 23h 06' 26'' + 1h 02' 13'' + 10
121 133  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 29  Team Dimension Data 23h 08' 04'' + 1h 03' 51'' - 9
122 77  Bodnar, Maciej 33  Bora-Hansgrohe 23h 08' 12'' + 1h 03' 59'' + 12
123 96  Sinkeldam, Ramon 29  Groupama-FDJ 23h 08' 45'' + 1h 04' 32'' - 9
124 76  Sagan, Juraj 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 23h 08' 56'' + 1h 04' 43'' + 13
125 176  Troia, Oliviero 23  UAE Team Emirates 23h 10' 07'' + 1h 05' 54'' - 8
126 124  Keisse, Iljo 35  Quick-Step Floors 23h 11' 00'' + 1h 06' 47'' - 6
127 184  Koning, Peter 27  Aqua Blue Sport 23h 11' 24'' + 1h 07' 11'' + 15
128 166  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 22  Team Sky 23h 11' 46'' + 1h 07' 33'' - 7
129 102  Greipel, André 35  Lotto-Soudal 23h 11' 54'' + 1h 07' 41'' - 7
130 201  Cunego, Damiano 36  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 23h 12' 33'' + 1h 08' 20'' - 6
205  Ito, Masakazu 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 23h 12' 35'' + 1h 08' 22'' - 6
132 106  Sieberg, Marcel 36  Lotto-Soudal 23h 13' 57'' + 1h 09' 44'' - 5
133 186  Pearson, Dan 24  Aqua Blue Sport 23h 14' 07'' + 1h 09' 54'' - 5
134 171  Ferrari, Roberto 35  UAE Team Emirates 23h 16' 38'' + 1h 12' 25'' - 2
135 146  Phinney, Taylor 27  Team EF Education First-.. 23h 17' 04'' + 1h 12' 51'' - 2
136 93  Guarnieri, Jacopo 30  Groupama-FDJ 23h 17' 49'' + 1h 13' 36'' -
137 26  Hepburn, Michael 26  Mitchelton-Scott 23h 18' 19'' + 1h 14' 06'' + 1
203  Hatsuyama, Sho 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 23h 18' 39'' + 1h 14' 26'' + 1
139 202  Grosu, Eduard 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 23h 20' 31'' + 1h 16' 18'' + 2
140 204  Marangoni, Alan 33  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 23h 23' 52'' + 1h 19' 39'' + 3
141 185  Watson, Calvin 25  Aqua Blue Sport 23h 25' 07'' + 1h 20' 54'' + 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 71  Sagan, Peter 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 22 pts -
2 185  Watson, Calvin 25  Aqua Blue Sport 19 pts -3 pts -
3 63  Izagirre, Gorka 30  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 18 pts -4 pts
4 122  Gaviria, Fernando 23  Quick-Step Floors 16 pts -6 pts - 1
5 23  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 28  Mitchelton-Scott 15 pts -7 pts - 1
6 64  Colbrelli, Sonny 28  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 14 pts -8 pts - 1
7 3  Haas, Nathan 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 14 pts -8 pts + 10
8 35  Andersen, Søren 23  Team Sunweb 13 pts -9 pts
9 177  Ulissi, Diego 28  UAE Team Emirates 12 pts -10 pts - 3
10 36  Matthews, Michael 27  Team Sunweb 12 pts -10 pts - 3
11 44  Peters, Nans 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 9 pts -13 pts - 3
12 182  Christian, Mark 27  Aqua Blue Sport 9 pts -13 pts - 3
13 207  Zaccanti, Filippo 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 9 pts -13 pts - 3
14 126  Mas, Enric 23  Quick-Step Floors 8 pts -14 pts - 3
15 105  Monfort, Maxime 35  Lotto-Soudal 7 pts -15 pts
16 13  Küng, Stefan 24  BMC Racing Team 6 pts -16 pts - 4
17 187  Warbasse, Larry 27  Aqua Blue Sport 6 pts -16 pts - 4
18 87  Stuyven, Jasper 26  Trek-Segafredo 6 pts -16 pts - 4
19 136  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 28  Team Dimension Data 6 pts -16 pts - 4
20 125  Lampaert, Yves 27  Quick-Step Floors 6 pts -16 pts - 4
21 195  Quéméneur, Perrig 34  Direct Energie 6 pts -16 pts - 3
22 31  Kelderman, Wilco 27  Team Sunweb 4 pts -18 pts - 3
23 21  Albasini, Michael 37  Mitchelton-Scott 4 pts -18 pts - 3
24 193  Grellier, Fabien 23  Direct Energie 4 pts -18 pts - 3
25 46  Gautier, Cyril 30  Ag2r La Mondiale 3 pts -19 pts
26 83  Gogl, Michaël 24  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -19 pts
27 5  Lammertink, Maurits 27  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3 pts -19 pts - 5
28 43  Dillier, Silvan 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 3 pts -19 pts - 5
29 6  Smit, Willie 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3 pts -19 pts - 5
30 81  Mollema, Bauke 31  Trek-Segafredo 2 pts -20 pts - 5
31 66  Padun, Mark 21  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 2 pts -20 pts - 5
32 56  Cort, Magnus 25  Astana Pro Team 2 pts -20 pts - 5
33 194  Ourselin, Paul 24  Direct Energie 2 pts -20 pts - 5
34 191  Calmejane, Lilian 25  Direct Energie 1 pts -21 pts - 5
35 142  Brown, Nathan 26  Team EF Education First-.. 1 pts -21 pts - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 182  Christian, Mark 27  Aqua Blue Sport 33 pts + 20
2 3  Haas, Nathan 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 32 pts -1 pts
3 196  Sicard, Romain 30  Direct Energie 22 pts -11 pts - 2
4 187  Warbasse, Larry 27  Aqua Blue Sport 20 pts -13 pts - 2
5 197  Taaramäe, Rein 31  Direct Energie 20 pts -13 pts
6 207  Zaccanti, Filippo 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 17 pts -16 pts - 3
7 44  Peters, Nans 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 16 pts -17 pts - 3
8 105  Monfort, Maxime 35  Lotto-Soudal 16 pts -17 pts
9 75  Oss, Daniel 31  Bora-Hansgrohe 15 pts -18 pts - 4
10 6  Smit, Willie 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 15 pts -18 pts - 4
11 35  Andersen, Søren 23  Team Sunweb 14 pts -19 pts + 7
12 177  Ulissi, Diego 28  UAE Team Emirates 12 pts -21 pts - 5
13 193  Grellier, Fabien 23  Direct Energie 12 pts -21 pts - 5
14 195  Quéméneur, Perrig 34  Direct Energie 12 pts -21 pts - 1
15 126  Mas, Enric 23  Quick-Step Floors 8 pts -25 pts - 6
16 136  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 28  Team Dimension Data 8 pts -25 pts - 6
17 23  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 28  Mitchelton-Scott 7 pts -26 pts - 6
18 31  Kelderman, Wilco 27  Team Sunweb 6 pts -27 pts - 6
19 185  Watson, Calvin 25  Aqua Blue Sport 6 pts -27 pts - 5
20 62  Gasparotto, Enrico 36  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 4 pts -29 pts - 5
21 52  Fraile, Omar 27  Astana Pro Team 4 pts -29 pts - 5
22 142  Brown, Nathan 26  Team EF Education First-.. 4 pts -29 pts - 5
23 194  Ourselin, Paul 24  Direct Energie 3 pts -30 pts - 4
24 43  Dillier, Silvan 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 3 pts -30 pts - 4
25 11  Porte, Richie 33  BMC Racing Team 2 pts -31 pts - 3
26 97  Vichot, Arthur 29  Groupama-FDJ 2 pts -31 pts - 3
27 81  Mollema, Bauke 31  Trek-Segafredo 2 pts -31 pts - 3
28 83  Gogl, Michaël 24  Trek-Segafredo 1 pts -32 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 33  Oomen, Sam 22  Team Sunweb 22h 04' 45'' -
2 126  Mas, Enric 23  Quick-Step Floors 22h 04' 46'' + 00' 01'' -
3 103  Lambrecht, Bjorg 21  Lotto-Soudal 22h 05' 38'' + 00' 53'' -
4 143  Carthy, Hugh 23  Team EF Education First-.. 22h 05' 42'' + 00' 57'' + 1
5 163  Sivakov, Pavel 20  Team Sky 22h 05' 49'' + 01' 04'' - 1
6 134  Kudus, Merhawi 24  Team Dimension Data 22h 07' 23'' + 02' 38'' + 2
7 7  Cras, Steff 22  Team Katusha-Alpecin 22h 07' 28'' + 02' 43'' + 2
8 66  Padun, Mark 21  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 22h 09' 38'' + 04' 53'' - 2
9 44  Peters, Nans 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 22h 11' 22'' + 06' 37'' + 1
10 74  Mühlberger, Gregor 24  Bora-Hansgrohe 22h 13' 41'' + 08' 56'' - 3
11 35  Andersen, Søren 23  Team Sunweb 22h 22' 41'' + 17' 56'' -
12 183  Dunbar, Eddie 21  Aqua Blue Sport 22h 37' 16'' + 32' 31'' + 4
13 194  Ourselin, Paul 24  Direct Energie 22h 46' 38'' + 41' 53'' -
14 122  Gaviria, Fernando 23  Quick-Step Floors 22h 48' 04'' + 43' 19'' -
15 192  Boudat, Thomas 24  Direct Energie 22h 59' 40'' + 54' 55'' -
16 193  Grellier, Fabien 23  Direct Energie 23h 01' 29'' + 56' 44'' + 2
17 207  Zaccanti, Filippo 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 23h 06' 26'' + 1h 01' 41'' + 4
18 176  Troia, Oliviero 23  UAE Team Emirates 23h 10' 07'' + 1h 05' 22'' - 1
19 166  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 22  Team Sky 23h 11' 46'' + 1h 07' 01'' -
20 186  Pearson, Dan 24  Aqua Blue Sport 23h 14' 07'' + 1h 09' 22'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Movistar Team 65h 34' 26'' -
2  Astana Pro Team 65h 36' 05'' + 01' 39'' + 1
3  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Team 65h 36' 15'' + 01' 49'' - 1
4  Ag2r La Mondiale 65h 36' 37'' + 02' 11'' -
5  Team Sunweb 65h 36' 49'' + 02' 23'' + 1
6  BMC Racing Team 65h 40' 27'' + 06' 01'' - 1
7  Team Katusha-Alpecin 65h 41' 33'' + 07' 07'' -
8  Trek-Segafredo 65h 48' 11'' + 13' 45'' + 1
9  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 65h 52' 58'' + 18' 32'' + 1
10  Bora-Hansgrohe 65h 54' 59'' + 20' 33'' - 2
11  Team Dimension Data 65h 57' 17'' + 22' 51'' + 1
12  Lotto-Soudal 66h 03' 25'' + 28' 59'' - 1
13  Quick-Step Floors 66h 05' 19'' + 30' 53'' -
14  Team Sky 66h 06' 36'' + 32' 10'' -
15  Mitchelton-Scott 66h 13' 13'' + 38' 47'' -
16  Direct Energie 66h 16' 39'' + 42' 13'' + 1
17  UAE Team Emirates 66h 19' 36'' + 45' 10'' - 1
18  Groupama-FDJ 66h 27' 03'' + 52' 37'' -
19  Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 66h 29' 55'' + 55' 29'' -
20  Aqua Blue Sport 66h 54' 17'' + 1h 19' 51'' -
21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 67h 37' 56'' + 2h 03' 30'' -


© Wijnreder Media