Langnau im Emmental - Langnau im Emmental (159.6 km)

Route

 16 June 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Langnau im Emmental
 Finish  Langnau im Emmental
 Distance  159.6 km  (99.2 mi)
 Speed  39.677 km/h  (24.654 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Asgreen, Kasper (DQT) 4h 12' 16''
 Dennis, Rohan (TBM) 12 points
 Imhof, Claudio (SUI) 21 points
 Asgreen, Kasper (DQT) 4h 12' 16''
 Team Sunweb 12h 37' 17''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 34  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team 4h 01' 21'' - 10'' 11 2 - -
2 11  Sagan, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 06'' - 08'' 2 4 - -
3 77  Trentin, Matteo 29  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 06'' - 04'' 7 8 - -
4 2  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 06'' - 03'' 1 3 6 1
5 151  Van Avermaet, Greg 34  CCC Team + 00' 06'' 29 12 - -
6 86  Matthews, Michael 28  Team Sunweb + 00' 06'' - 01'' 4 7 - -
7 31  Fraile, Omar 28  Astana Pro Team + 00' 06'' - 02'' 17 11 7 -
8 52  Bystrøm, Sven Erik 27  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 06'' 56 - - -
9 164  Haas, Nathan 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 06'' 14 - - -
10 46  Swift, Ben 31  Team Ineos + 00' 06'' 43 - - -
11 181  Calmejane, Lilian 26  Total Direct Energie + 00' 06'' 62 - - -
12 91  Küng, Stefan 25  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 06'' 6 - - -
13 172  Valgren, Michael 27  Team Dimension Data + 00' 06'' 27 - - -
14 111  Brambilla, Gianluca 31  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 06'' 46 - - -
15 205  Thalmann, Roland 25  Switzerland + 00' 06'' - 01'' 44 13 - -
16 124  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 23  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 06'' 52 - - 11
17 42  Bernal, Egan 22  Team Ineos + 00' 06'' 16 - 13 2
18 65  Betancur, Carlos 29  Movistar Team + 00' 06'' 25 - - -
19 21  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 06'' 38 - - -
20 35  Kudus, Merhawi 25  Astana Pro Team + 00' 06'' 58 - - 14
21 112  Conci, Nicola 22  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 06'' 34 - 12 5
22 94  Geniets, Kévin 22  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 06'' 18 - - 3
23 1  Mas, Enric 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 06'' 131 - - 7
24 14  Konrad, Patrick 27  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 06'' 13 - - -
25 87  Roche, Nicholas 34  Team Sunweb + 00' 06'' 20 - - -
26 171  Kreuziger, Roman 33  Team Dimension Data + 00' 06'' 40 - - -
27 72  Stannard, Robert 20  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 06'' 54 - - 12
28 41  Thomas, Geraint 33  Team Ineos + 00' 06'' 8 - 15 -
29 141  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 06'' 19 - - 4
30 122  Bidard, François 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 06'' 55 - - -
31 66  Carretero, Héctor 24  Movistar Team + 00' 06'' 50 - - 9
32 101  Dennis, Rohan 29  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 06'' 3 1 4 -
33 162  Battaglin, Enrico 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 06'' 48 - - -
34 3  Devenyns, Dries 35  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 06'' 37 - - -
35 131  Carthy, Hugh 24  EF Education First + 00' 06'' 35 - - 6
36 134  Brown, Nathan 27  EF Education First + 00' 06'' 39 - - -
37 54  Henao, Sergio 31  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 06'' 28 - 11 -
38 121  Frank, Mathias 32  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 06'' 32 - - -
39 187  Sicard, Romain 31  Total Direct Energie + 00' 06'' 26 - - -
40 161  Špilak, Simon 32  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 06'' 31 - - -
41 207  Schelling, Patrick 29  Switzerland + 00' 06'' 47 - - -
42 53  Aru, Fabio 28  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 06'' 23 - - -
43 84  Kelderman, Wilco 28  Team Sunweb + 00' 06'' 61 - - -
44 62  Anacona, Winner 30  Movistar Team + 00' 06'' 12 - - -
45 106  Pozzovivo, Domenico 36  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 06'' 42 - 10 -
46 32  Hirt, Jan 28  Astana Pro Team + 00' 06'' 33 - - -
47 96  Morabito, Steve 36  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 06'' 24 - - -
48 163  Fabbro, Matteo 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 06'' 41 - - 8
49 93  Frankiny, Kilian 25  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 06'' 51 - - 10
50 115  Felline, Fabio 29  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 06'' 15 - - -
51 43  Elissonde, Kenny 27  Team Ineos + 00' 06'' 59 - - -
52 61  Soler, Marc 25  Movistar Team + 00' 06'' 22 - - -
53 123  Bouchard, Geoffrey 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 06'' 45 - - -
54 64  Mas, Lluís 29  Movistar Team + 00' 06'' 21 - - -
55 132  Craddock, Lawson 27  EF Education First + 00' 06'' 5 - - -
56 47  Castroviejo, Jonathan 32  Team Ineos + 00' 06'' 9 - - -
57 201  Badilatti, Matteo 26  Switzerland + 00' 06'' 63 - - -
58 4  Lampaert, Yves 28  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 06'' 10 - - -
59 153  Geschke, Simon 33  CCC Team + 00' 06'' 30 - - -
60 71  Albasini, Michael 38  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 15'' 49 - - -
61 155  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team + 00' 34'' 53 - - -
62 81  Hirschi, Marc 20  Team Sunweb + 00' 41'' 57 - - 13
63 83  Kämna, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb + 00' 55'' 60 - - 15
64 74  Grmay, Tsgabu 27  Mitchelton-Scott + 01' 28'' 64 - - -
65 15  Oss, Daniel 32  Bora-Hansgrohe + 03' 12'' 70 - - -
66 166  Smit, Willie 26  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 03' 12'' 69 - - -
67 176  Mäder, Gino 22  Team Dimension Data + 03' 12'' 67 - - 16
68 82  Arndt, Nikias 27  Team Sunweb + 03' 12'' 65 - - -
69 16  Pöstlberger, Lukas 27  Bora-Hansgrohe + 03' 12'' 66 - - -
70 63  Barbero, Carlos 28  Movistar Team + 03' 12'' 71 - - -
71 85  Andersen, Søren 24  Team Sunweb + 04' 08'' 68 9 - 17
72 191  McNulty, Brandon 21  Rally UHC Cycling + 05' 21'' 73 - - 18
73 105  Mohorič, Matej 24  Bahrain-Merida + 05' 21'' 74 - - 19
74 152  Bevin, Patrick 28  CCC Team + 05' 21'' 72 - - -
75 143  Hansen, Adam 38  Lotto-Soudal + 06' 14'' 80 - - -
76 142  Dewulf, Stan 21  Lotto-Soudal + 06' 14'' 78 - - 21
77 144  Monfort, Maxime 36  Lotto-Soudal + 06' 14'' 77 - - -
78 75  Hepburn, Michael 27  Mitchelton-Scott + 06' 14'' 75 - - -
79 97  Thomas, Benjamin 23  Groupama-FDJ + 06' 14'' 76 - - 20
80 13  Burghardt, Marcus 35  Bora-Hansgrohe + 06' 14'' 79 - 9 -
81 206  Pellaud, Simon 26  Switzerland + 08' 10'' 90 - - -
82 177  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 29  Team Dimension Data + 08' 10'' 85 - - -
83 186  Ourselin, Paul 25  Total Direct Energie + 08' 10'' 89 - - 23
84 51  Costa, Rui 32  UAE Team Emirates + 08' 10'' 83 - - -
85 196  Britton, Rob 34  Rally UHC Cycling + 08' 10'' 86 - - -
86 25  Tolhoek, Antwan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 08' 10'' 93 - - 25
87 24  Roosen, Timo 26  Team Jumbo-Visma + 08' 10'' 92 - - -
88 36  Natarov, Yuriy 22  Astana Pro Team + 08' 10'' 91 - - 24
89 33  Contreras, Rodrigo 25  Astana Pro Team + 08' 10'' 82 - - 22
90 57  Mori, Manuele 38  UAE Team Emirates + 08' 10'' 94 - - -
91 137  Vanmarcke, Sep 30  EF Education First + 08' 10'' 81 - - -
92 37  Zeits, Andrey 32  Astana Pro Team + 08' 10'' 87 - - -
93 125  Warbasse, Larry 28  Ag2r La Mondiale + 08' 10'' 88 - - -
94 126  Latour, Pierre 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 08' 10'' 84 - - -
95 102  Agnoli, Valerio 34  Bahrain-Merida + 11' 36'' 125 - 8 -
96 203  Imhof, Claudio 28  Switzerland + 11' 36'' - 06'' 97 5 1 -
97 95  Hoelgaard, Daniel 25  Groupama-FDJ + 11' 36'' 142 - - -
98 127  Vandenbergh, Stijn 35  Ag2r La Mondiale + 11' 36'' 121 - - -
99 173  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 30  Team Dimension Data + 11' 36'' 110 - - -
100 202  Friesecke, Gian 24  Switzerland + 11' 36'' 103 - - 27
101 135  Docker, Mitchell 32  EF Education First + 11' 36'' 102 - - -
102 104  Cortina, Iván 23  Bahrain-Merida + 11' 36'' 104 - - 28
103 156  Van Keirsbulck, Guill.. 28  CCC Team + 11' 36'' - 02'' 120 10 5 -
104 184  Grellier, Fabien 24  Total Direct Energie + 11' 36'' 136 - 3 32
105 146  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28  Lotto-Soudal + 11' 36'' 140 - - -
106 174  King, Ben 30  Team Dimension Data + 11' 36'' 118 - - -
107 204  Lienhard, Fabian 25  Switzerland + 11' 36'' 123 - - -
108 175  Thomson, Jay 33  Team Dimension Data + 11' 36'' 113 - - -
109 195  Anderson, Ryan 31  Rally UHC Cycling + 11' 36'' 132 - - -
110 22  De Tier, Floris 27  Team Jumbo-Visma + 11' 36'' 141 - - -
111 183  Cousin, Jérôme 30  Total Direct Energie + 11' 36'' 116 - - -
112 154  Sajnok, Szymon 21  CCC Team + 11' 36'' 117 - - 29
113 145  Wouters, Enzo 23  Lotto-Soudal + 11' 36'' 145 - - 33
114 165  Hollenstein, Reto 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 11' 36'' 107 - - -
115 116  Reijnen, Kiel 33  Trek-Segafredo + 11' 36'' 144 - - -
116 114  Gogl, Michaël 25  Trek-Segafredo + 11' 36'' 106 - - -
117 133  McLay, Daniel 27  EF Education First + 11' 36'' 133 - - -
118 103  Garosio, Andrea 25  Bahrain-Merida + 11' 36'' 138 - 14 -
119 113  Degenkolb, John 30  Trek-Segafredo + 11' 36'' 112 - - -
120 117  Stuyven, Jasper 27  Trek-Segafredo + 11' 36'' 105 - - -
121 193  Joyce, Colin 24  Rally UHC Cycling + 11' 36'' 124 - - 31
122 192  Carpenter, Robin 26  Rally UHC Cycling + 11' 36'' 119 - - -
123 157  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 27  CCC Team + 11' 36'' 100 - - -
124 12  Bodnar, Maciej 34  Bora-Hansgrohe + 11' 36'' 95 6 - -
125 73  Edmondson, Alex 25  Mitchelton-Scott + 11' 36'' 101 - - -
126 167  Zabel, Rick 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 11' 36'' 115 - - -
127 17  Schillinger, Andreas 35  Bora-Hansgrohe + 11' 36'' 127 - - -
128 136  Scully, Tom 29  EF Education First + 11' 36'' 96 - - -
129 107  Nibali, Antonio 26  Bahrain-Merida + 11' 36'' 130 - 16 -
130 185  Ligthart, Pim 31  Total Direct Energie + 11' 36'' 135 - - -
131 147  Vanendert, Jelle 34  Lotto-Soudal + 11' 36'' 139 - - -
132 197  Tuft, Svein 42  Rally UHC Cycling + 11' 36'' 128 - - -
133 76  Bewley, Sam 31  Mitchelton-Scott + 11' 36'' 111 - - -
134 5  Mørkøv, Michael 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11' 36'' - - - -
135 45  Rowe, Luke 29  Team Ineos + 11' 36'' 143 - - -
136 6  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11' 36'' 109 - - -
137 44  Doull, Owain 26  Team Ineos + 11' 36'' 99 - - -
138 7  Viviani, Elia 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11' 36'' 108 - - -
139 182  Boudat, Thomas 25  Total Direct Energie + 11' 36'' 122 - - 30
140 23  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 30  Team Jumbo-Visma + 11' 36'' 134 - - -
141 56  Bohli, Tom 25  UAE Team Emirates + 11' 36'' 98 - - 26
142 67  Roelandts, Jürgen 33  Movistar Team + 11' 36'' 137 - - -
143 194  Mannion, Gavin 27  Rally UHC Cycling + 11' 36'' - 01'' 114 14 2 -
144 26  Hoorn, Taco van der v.. 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 11' 36'' 129 - - -
145 55  Kristoff, Alexander 31  UAE Team Emirates + 11' 36'' 126 - - -
DNF 27  Poppel, Danny van van 25  Team Jumbo-Visma
DNS 92  Armirail, Bruno 25  Groupama-FDJ
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
29.8   Häbern 1 203  Imhof, Claudio  Switzerland 6 pts - 03''
2 156  Van Keirsbulck, Guill..  CCC Team 3 pts - 02''
3 194  Mannion, Gavin  Rally UHC Cycling 1 pts - 01''
83.8   Häbern 1 203  Imhof, Claudio  Switzerland 6 pts - 03''
2 11  Sagan, Peter  Bora-Hansgrohe 3 pts - 02''
3 86  Matthews, Michael  Team Sunweb 1 pts - 01''
137.8   Häbern 1 2  Asgreen, Kasper  Deceuninck-Quick Step 6 pts - 03''
2 31  Fraile, Omar  Astana Pro Team 3 pts - 02''
3 205  Thalmann, Roland  Switzerland 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
25.6   Schallenberg (2C) 1 184  Grellier, Fabien  Total Direct Energie 6 pts -
2 194  Mannion, Gavin  Rally UHC Cycling 4 pts -
3 203  Imhof, Claudio  Switzerland 3 pts -
4 156  Van Keirsbulck, Guill..  CCC Team 2 pts -
5 102  Agnoli, Valerio  Bahrain-Merida 1 pts -
33.4   Schallenberg (2C) 1 203  Imhof, Claudio  Switzerland 6 pts -
2 194  Mannion, Gavin  Rally UHC Cycling 4 pts -
3 184  Grellier, Fabien  Total Direct Energie 3 pts -
4 156  Van Keirsbulck, Guill..  CCC Team 2 pts -
5 102  Agnoli, Valerio  Bahrain-Merida 1 pts -
75.2   Schallenberg (2C) 1 203  Imhof, Claudio  Switzerland 6 pts -
2 194  Mannion, Gavin  Rally UHC Cycling 4 pts -
3 156  Van Keirsbulck, Guill..  CCC Team 3 pts -
4 13  Burghardt, Marcus  Bora-Hansgrohe 2 pts -
5 107  Nibali, Antonio  Bahrain-Merida 1 pts -
87.4   Schallenberg (2C) 1 203  Imhof, Claudio  Switzerland 6 pts -
2 102  Agnoli, Valerio  Bahrain-Merida 4 pts -
3 13  Burghardt, Marcus  Bora-Hansgrohe 3 pts -
4 103  Garosio, Andrea  Bahrain-Merida 2 pts -
5 101  Dennis, Rohan  Bahrain-Merida 1 pts -
129.2   Schallenberg (2C) 1 31  Fraile, Omar  Astana Pro Team 6 pts -
2 101  Dennis, Rohan  Bahrain-Merida 4 pts -
3 112  Conci, Nicola  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -
4 54  Henao, Sergio  UAE Team Emirates 2 pts -
5 41  Thomas, Geraint  Team Ineos 1 pts -
141.1   Schallenberg (2C) 1 2  Asgreen, Kasper  Deceuninck-Quick Step 6 pts -
2 106  Pozzovivo, Domenico  Bahrain-Merida 4 pts -
3 101  Dennis, Rohan  Bahrain-Merida 3 pts -
4 42  Bernal, Egan  Team Ineos 2 pts -
5 54  Henao, Sergio  UAE Team Emirates 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Astana Pro Team 12h 04' 15'' 28 9
1 34  Sánchez, Luis León 35 4h 01' 21''
7 31  Fraile, Omar 28 4h 01' 27''
20 35  Kudus, Merhawi 25 4h 01' 27''
2  Team Ineos 12h 04' 21'' 55 3
10 46  Swift, Ben 31 4h 01' 27''
17 42  Bernal, Egan 22 4h 01' 27''
28 41  Thomas, Geraint 33 4h 01' 27''
3  Deceuninck-Quick Step 12h 04' 21'' 61 5
4 2  Asgreen, Kasper 24 4h 01' 27''
23 1  Mas, Enric 24 4h 01' 27''
34 3  Devenyns, Dries 35 4h 01' 27''
4  Team Sunweb 12h 04' 21'' 74 1
6 86  Matthews, Michael 28 4h 01' 27''
25 87  Roche, Nicholas 34 4h 01' 27''
43 84  Kelderman, Wilco 28 4h 01' 27''
5  Groupama-FDJ 12h 04' 21'' 81 4
12 91  Küng, Stefan 25 4h 01' 27''
22 94  Geniets, Kévin 22 4h 01' 27''
47 96  Morabito, Steve 36 4h 01' 27''
6  Team Katusha-Alpecin 12h 04' 21'' 82 12
9 164  Haas, Nathan 30 4h 01' 27''
33 162  Battaglin, Enrico 29 4h 01' 27''
40 161  Špilak, Simon 32 4h 01' 27''
7  Ag2r La Mondiale 12h 04' 21'' 84 14
16 124  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 23 4h 01' 27''
30 122  Bidard, François 27 4h 01' 27''
38 121  Frank, Mathias 32 4h 01' 27''
8  Trek-Segafredo 12h 04' 21'' 85 10
14 111  Brambilla, Gianluca 31 4h 01' 27''
21 112  Conci, Nicola 22 4h 01' 27''
50 115  Felline, Fabio 29 4h 01' 27''
9  UAE Team Emirates 12h 04' 21'' 87 8
8 52  Bystrøm, Sven Erik 27 4h 01' 27''
37 54  Henao, Sergio 31 4h 01' 27''
42 53  Aru, Fabio 28 4h 01' 27''
10  Movistar Team 12h 04' 21'' 93 7
18 65  Betancur, Carlos 29 4h 01' 27''
31 66  Carretero, Héctor 24 4h 01' 27''
44 62  Anacona, Winner 30 4h 01' 27''
11  Switzerland 12h 04' 21'' 113 13
15 205  Thalmann, Roland 25 4h 01' 27''
41 207  Schelling, Patrick 29 4h 01' 27''
57 201  Badilatti, Matteo 26 4h 01' 27''
12  EF Education First 12h 04' 21'' 126 2
35 131  Carthy, Hugh 24 4h 01' 27''
36 134  Brown, Nathan 27 4h 01' 27''
55 132  Craddock, Lawson 27 4h 01' 27''
13  Mitchelton-Scott 12h 04' 30'' 90 6
3 77  Trentin, Matteo 29 4h 01' 27''
27 72  Stannard, Robert 20 4h 01' 27''
60 71  Albasini, Michael 38 4h 01' 36''
14  CCC Team 12h 04' 49'' 125 11
5 151  Van Avermaet, Greg 34 4h 01' 27''
59 153  Geschke, Simon 33 4h 01' 27''
61 155  Schär, Michael 32 4h 01' 55''
15  Bora-Hansgrohe 12h 07' 27'' 91 15
2 11  Sagan, Peter 29 4h 01' 27''
24 14  Konrad, Patrick 27 4h 01' 27''
65 15  Oss, Daniel 32 4h 04' 33''
16  Team Dimension Data 12h 07' 27'' 106 16
13 172  Valgren, Michael 27 4h 01' 27''
26 171  Kreuziger, Roman 33 4h 01' 27''
67 176  Mäder, Gino 22 4h 04' 33''
17  Bahrain-Merida 12h 09' 36'' 150 17
32 101  Dennis, Rohan 29 4h 01' 27''
45 106  Pozzovivo, Domenico 36 4h 01' 27''
73 105  Mohorič, Matej 24 4h 06' 42''
18  Total Direct Energie 12h 12' 25'' 133 18
11 181  Calmejane, Lilian 26 4h 01' 27''
39 187  Sicard, Romain 31 4h 01' 27''
83 186  Ourselin, Paul 25 4h 09' 31''
19  Lotto-Soudal 12h 16' 37'' 180 19
29 141  Benoot, Tiesj 25 4h 01' 27''
75 143  Hansen, Adam 38 4h 07' 35''
76 142  Dewulf, Stan 21 4h 07' 35''
20  Team Jumbo-Visma 12h 20' 29'' 192 20
19 21  Bouwman, Koen 25 4h 01' 27''
86 25  Tolhoek, Antwan 25 4h 09' 31''
87 24  Roosen, Timo 26 4h 09' 31''
21  Rally UHC Cycling 12h 29' 10'' 266 21
72 191  McNulty, Brandon 21 4h 06' 42''
85 196  Britton, Rob 34 4h 09' 31''
109 195  Anderson, Ryan 31 4h 12' 57''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 4h 12' 16'' + 4
2 11  Sagan, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 4h 12' 16'' + 00' 00'' + 5
3 101  Dennis, Rohan 29  Bahrain-Merida 4h 12' 17'' + 00' 01'' - 2
4 86  Matthews, Michael 28  Team Sunweb 4h 12' 17'' + 00' 01'' - 1
5 132  Craddock, Lawson 27  EF Education First 4h 12' 22'' + 00' 06'' + 1
6 91  Küng, Stefan 25  Groupama-FDJ 4h 12' 26'' + 00' 10'' + 3
7 77  Trentin, Matteo 29  Mitchelton-Scott 4h 12' 33'' + 00' 17'' + 15
8 41  Thomas, Geraint 33  Team Ineos 4h 12' 34'' + 00' 18'' + 5
9 47  Castroviejo, Jonathan 32  Team Ineos 4h 12' 35'' + 00' 19'' + 5
10 4  Lampaert, Yves 28  Deceuninck-Quick Step 4h 12' 35'' + 00' 19'' + 5
11 34  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team 4h 12' 35'' + 00' 19'' + 34
12 62  Anacona, Winner 30  Movistar Team 4h 12' 35'' + 00' 19'' + 4
13 14  Konrad, Patrick 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 4h 12' 36'' + 00' 20'' + 4
14 164  Haas, Nathan 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 4h 12' 36'' + 00' 20'' + 5
15 115  Felline, Fabio 29  Trek-Segafredo 4h 12' 36'' + 00' 20'' + 6
16 42  Bernal, Egan 22  Team Ineos 4h 12' 40'' + 00' 24'' + 10
17 31  Fraile, Omar 28  Astana Pro Team 4h 12' 40'' + 00' 24'' + 14
18 94  Geniets, Kévin 22  Groupama-FDJ 4h 12' 42'' + 00' 26'' + 12
19 141  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal 4h 12' 42'' + 00' 26'' + 13
20 87  Roche, Nicholas 34  Team Sunweb 4h 12' 43'' + 00' 27'' + 14
21 64  Mas, Lluís 29  Movistar Team 4h 12' 44'' + 00' 28'' + 14
22 61  Soler, Marc 25  Movistar Team 4h 12' 46'' + 00' 30'' + 15
23 53  Aru, Fabio 28  UAE Team Emirates 4h 12' 47'' + 00' 31'' + 16
24 96  Morabito, Steve 36  Groupama-FDJ 4h 12' 48'' + 00' 32'' + 16
25 65  Betancur, Carlos 29  Movistar Team 4h 12' 50'' + 00' 34'' + 16
26 187  Sicard, Romain 31  Total Direct Energie 4h 12' 51'' + 00' 35'' + 17
27 172  Valgren, Michael 27  Team Dimension Data 4h 12' 51'' + 00' 35'' + 20
28 54  Henao, Sergio 31  UAE Team Emirates 4h 12' 53'' + 00' 37'' + 21
29 151  Van Avermaet, Greg 34  CCC Team 4h 12' 54'' + 00' 38'' + 24
30 153  Geschke, Simon 33  CCC Team 4h 12' 55'' + 00' 39'' + 25
31 161  Špilak, Simon 32  Team Katusha-Alpecin 4h 12' 55'' + 00' 39'' + 27
32 121  Frank, Mathias 32  Ag2r La Mondiale 4h 12' 56'' + 00' 40'' + 28
33 32  Hirt, Jan 28  Astana Pro Team 4h 12' 57'' + 00' 41'' + 29
34 112  Conci, Nicola 22  Trek-Segafredo 4h 12' 57'' + 00' 41'' + 30
35 131  Carthy, Hugh 24  EF Education First 4h 12' 57'' + 00' 41'' + 30
36 1  Mas, Enric 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 4h 24' 54'' + 12' 38'' - 61
37 3  Devenyns, Dries 35  Deceuninck-Quick Step 4h 13' 02'' + 00' 46'' + 35
38 21  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 4h 13' 03'' + 00' 47'' + 37
39 134  Brown, Nathan 27  EF Education First 4h 13' 05'' + 00' 49'' + 38
40 171  Kreuziger, Roman 33  Team Dimension Data 4h 13' 06'' + 00' 50'' + 42
41 163  Fabbro, Matteo 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 4h 13' 09'' + 00' 53'' + 45
42 106  Pozzovivo, Domenico 36  Bahrain-Merida 4h 13' 10'' + 00' 54'' + 45
43 46  Swift, Ben 31  Team Ineos 4h 13' 10'' + 00' 54'' + 45
44 205  Thalmann, Roland 25  Switzerland 4h 13' 12'' + 00' 56'' + 50
45 123  Bouchard, Geoffrey 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 4h 13' 14'' + 00' 58'' + 51
46 111  Brambilla, Gianluca 31  Trek-Segafredo 4h 13' 15'' + 00' 59'' + 56
47 207  Schelling, Patrick 29  Switzerland 4h 13' 17'' + 01' 01'' + 57
48 162  Battaglin, Enrico 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 4h 13' 18'' + 01' 02'' + 59
49 71  Albasini, Michael 38  Mitchelton-Scott 4h 13' 20'' + 01' 04'' + 41
50 66  Carretero, Héctor 24  Movistar Team 4h 13' 21'' + 01' 05'' + 61
51 93  Frankiny, Kilian 25  Groupama-FDJ 4h 13' 21'' + 01' 05'' + 63
52 124  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 4h 13' 22'' + 01' 06'' + 63
53 155  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team 4h 13' 25'' + 01' 09'' + 8
54 72  Stannard, Robert 20  Mitchelton-Scott 4h 13' 28'' + 01' 12'' + 69
55 122  Bidard, François 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 4h 13' 29'' + 01' 13'' + 69
56 52  Bystrøm, Sven Erik 27  UAE Team Emirates 4h 13' 32'' + 01' 16'' + 74
57 81  Hirschi, Marc 20  Team Sunweb 4h 13' 33'' + 01' 17'' + 10
58 35  Kudus, Merhawi 25  Astana Pro Team 4h 13' 36'' + 01' 20'' + 76
59 43  Elissonde, Kenny 27  Team Ineos 4h 13' 41'' + 01' 25'' + 79
60 83  Kämna, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb 4h 13' 42'' + 01' 26'' - 9
61 84  Kelderman, Wilco 28  Team Sunweb 4h 13' 45'' + 01' 29'' + 80
62 181  Calmejane, Lilian 26  Total Direct Energie 4h 13' 55'' + 01' 39'' + 84
63 201  Badilatti, Matteo 26  Switzerland 4h 14' 03'' + 01' 47'' + 84
64 74  Grmay, Tsgabu 27  Mitchelton-Scott 4h 14' 18'' + 02' 02'' - 5
65 82  Arndt, Nikias 27  Team Sunweb 4h 15' 46'' + 03' 30'' - 38
66 16  Pöstlberger, Lukas 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 4h 16' 04'' + 03' 48'' + 2
67 176  Mäder, Gino 22  Team Dimension Data 4h 16' 17'' + 04' 01'' + 24
68 85  Andersen, Søren 24  Team Sunweb 4h 16' 21'' + 04' 05'' - 64
69 166  Smit, Willie 26  Team Katusha-Alpecin 4h 16' 30'' + 04' 14'' + 50
70 15  Oss, Daniel 32  Bora-Hansgrohe 4h 16' 35'' + 04' 19'' + 56
71 63  Barbero, Carlos 28  Movistar Team 4h 16' 40'' + 04' 24'' + 62
72 152  Bevin, Patrick 28  CCC Team 4h 17' 40'' + 05' 24'' - 64
73 191  McNulty, Brandon 21  Rally UHC Cycling 4h 18' 06'' + 05' 50'' - 27
74 105  Mohorič, Matej 24  Bahrain-Merida 4h 18' 25'' + 06' 09'' + 15
75 75  Hepburn, Michael 27  Mitchelton-Scott 4h 18' 39'' + 06' 23'' - 64
76 97  Thomas, Benjamin 23  Groupama-FDJ 4h 18' 46'' + 06' 30'' - 51
77 144  Monfort, Maxime 36  Lotto-Soudal 4h 18' 51'' + 06' 35'' - 44
78 142  Dewulf, Stan 21  Lotto-Soudal 4h 18' 55'' + 06' 39'' - 40
79 13  Burghardt, Marcus 35  Bora-Hansgrohe 4h 19' 22'' + 07' 06'' + 20
80 143  Hansen, Adam 38  Lotto-Soudal 4h 19' 34'' + 07' 18'' + 42
81 137  Vanmarcke, Sep 30  EF Education First 4h 20' 46'' + 08' 30'' - 52
82 33  Contreras, Rodrigo 25  Astana Pro Team 4h 20' 56'' + 08' 40'' - 34
83 51  Costa, Rui 32  UAE Team Emirates 4h 20' 58'' + 08' 42'' - 29
84 126  Latour, Pierre 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 4h 21' 01'' + 08' 45'' - 21
85 177  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 29  Team Dimension Data 4h 21' 07'' + 08' 51'' - 11
86 196  Britton, Rob 34  Rally UHC Cycling 4h 21' 09'' + 08' 53'' - 8
87 37  Zeits, Andrey 32  Astana Pro Team 4h 21' 10'' + 08' 54'' - 8
88 125  Warbasse, Larry 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 4h 21' 13'' + 08' 57'' - 3
89 186  Ourselin, Paul 25  Total Direct Energie 4h 21' 18'' + 09' 02'' + 11
90 206  Pellaud, Simon 26  Switzerland 4h 21' 26'' + 09' 10'' + 26
91 36  Natarov, Yuriy 22  Astana Pro Team 4h 21' 27'' + 09' 11'' + 26
92 24  Roosen, Timo 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 4h 21' 33'' + 09' 17'' + 33
93 25  Tolhoek, Antwan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 4h 21' 35'' + 09' 19'' + 34
94 57  Mori, Manuele 38  UAE Team Emirates 4h 21' 55'' + 09' 39'' + 49
95 12  Bodnar, Maciej 34  Bora-Hansgrohe 4h 23' 47'' + 11' 31'' - 93
96 136  Scully, Tom 29  EF Education First 4h 23' 58'' + 11' 42'' - 86
97 203  Imhof, Claudio 28  Switzerland 4h 24' 00'' + 11' 44'' - 77
98 56  Bohli, Tom 25  UAE Team Emirates 4h 24' 02'' + 11' 46'' - 86
99 44  Doull, Owain 26  Team Ineos 4h 24' 06'' + 11' 50'' - 81
100 157  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 27  CCC Team 4h 24' 08'' + 11' 52'' - 77
101 73  Edmondson, Alex 25  Mitchelton-Scott 4h 24' 08'' + 11' 52'' - 77
102 135  Docker, Mitchell 32  EF Education First 4h 24' 12'' + 11' 56'' - 74
103 202  Friesecke, Gian 24  Switzerland 4h 24' 15'' + 11' 59'' - 67
104 104  Cortina, Iván 23  Bahrain-Merida 4h 24' 21'' + 12' 05'' - 62
105 117  Stuyven, Jasper 27  Trek-Segafredo 4h 24' 21'' + 12' 05'' - 61
106 114  Gogl, Michaël 25  Trek-Segafredo 4h 24' 24'' + 12' 08'' - 54
107 165  Hollenstein, Reto 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin 4h 24' 25'' + 12' 09'' - 51
108 7  Viviani, Elia 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 4h 24' 25'' + 12' 09'' - 51
109 6  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 4h 24' 27'' + 12' 11'' - 43
110 173  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 30  Team Dimension Data 4h 24' 29'' + 12' 13'' - 41
111 76  Bewley, Sam 31  Mitchelton-Scott 4h 24' 31'' + 12' 15'' - 40
112 113  Degenkolb, John 30  Trek-Segafredo 4h 24' 33'' + 12' 17'' - 39
113 175  Thomson, Jay 33  Team Dimension Data 4h 24' 34'' + 12' 18'' - 37
114 194  Mannion, Gavin 27  Rally UHC Cycling 4h 24' 35'' + 12' 19'' - 34
115 167  Zabel, Rick 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 4h 24' 36'' + 12' 20'' - 34
116 183  Cousin, Jérôme 30  Total Direct Energie 4h 24' 39'' + 12' 23'' - 33
117 154  Sajnok, Szymon 21  CCC Team 4h 24' 42'' + 12' 26'' - 25
118 174  King, Ben 30  Team Dimension Data 4h 24' 42'' + 12' 26'' - 25
119 192  Carpenter, Robin 26  Rally UHC Cycling 4h 24' 44'' + 12' 28'' - 22
120 156  Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume 28  CCC Team 4h 24' 44'' + 12' 28'' - 17
121 127  Vandenbergh, Stijn 35  Ag2r La Mondiale 4h 24' 44'' + 12' 28'' - 23
122 182  Boudat, Thomas 25  Total Direct Energie 4h 24' 45'' + 12' 29'' - 21
123 204  Lienhard, Fabian 25  Switzerland 4h 24' 47'' + 12' 31'' - 18
124 193  Joyce, Colin 24  Rally UHC Cycling 4h 24' 48'' + 12' 32'' - 18
125 102  Agnoli, Valerio 34  Bahrain-Merida 4h 24' 49'' + 12' 33'' - 17
126 55  Kristoff, Alexander 31  UAE Team Emirates 4h 24' 50'' + 12' 34'' - 17
127 17  Schillinger, Andreas 35  Bora-Hansgrohe 4h 24' 50'' + 12' 34'' - 17
128 197  Tuft, Svein 42  Rally UHC Cycling 4h 24' 51'' + 12' 35'' - 16
129 26  Hoorn, Taco van der 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 4h 24' 51'' + 12' 35'' - 16
130 107  Nibali, Antonio 26  Bahrain-Merida 4h 24' 54'' + 12' 38'' - 12
131 1  Mas, Enric 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 4h 24' 54'' + 12' 38'' - 61
132 195  Anderson, Ryan 31  Rally UHC Cycling 4h 24' 55'' + 12' 39'' - 11
133 133  McLay, Daniel 27  EF Education First 4h 24' 59'' + 12' 43'' - 49
134 23  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 30  Team Jumbo-Visma 4h 25' 02'' + 12' 46'' - 6
135 185  Ligthart, Pim 31  Total Direct Energie 4h 25' 02'' + 12' 46'' - 6
136 184  Grellier, Fabien 24  Total Direct Energie 4h 25' 03'' + 12' 47'' - 5
137 67  Roelandts, Jürgen 33  Movistar Team 4h 25' 03'' + 12' 47'' - 5
138 103  Garosio, Andrea 25  Bahrain-Merida 4h 25' 06'' + 12' 50'' - 3
139 147  Vanendert, Jelle 34  Lotto-Soudal 4h 25' 08'' + 12' 52'' - 3
140 146  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28  Lotto-Soudal 4h 25' 08'' + 12' 52'' - 3
141 22  De Tier, Floris 27  Team Jumbo-Visma 4h 25' 11'' + 12' 55'' - 2
142 95  Hoelgaard, Daniel 25  Groupama-FDJ 4h 25' 18'' + 13' 02'' -
143 45  Rowe, Luke 29  Team Ineos 4h 25' 22'' + 13' 06'' + 1
144 116  Reijnen, Kiel 33  Trek-Segafredo 4h 25' 25'' + 13' 09'' + 1
145 145  Wouters, Enzo 23  Lotto-Soudal 4h 25' 34'' + 13' 18'' - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 101  Dennis, Rohan 29  Bahrain-Merida 12 pts -
2 34  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team 12 pts 0 pts + 6
3 2  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 10 pts -2 pts + 2
4 11  Sagan, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 10 pts -2 pts - 3
5 203  Imhof, Claudio 28  Switzerland 8 pts -4 pts + 7
6 12  Bodnar, Maciej 34  Bora-Hansgrohe 8 pts -4 pts - 4
7 86  Matthews, Michael 28  Team Sunweb 7 pts -5 pts - 4
8 77  Trentin, Matteo 29  Mitchelton-Scott 6 pts -6 pts - 3
9 85  Andersen, Søren 24  Team Sunweb 4 pts -8 pts - 5
10 156  Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume 28  CCC Team 2 pts -10 pts
11 31  Fraile, Omar 28  Astana Pro Team 2 pts -10 pts
12 151  Van Avermaet, Greg 34  CCC Team 2 pts -10 pts + 20
13 205  Thalmann, Roland 25  Switzerland 1 pts -11 pts + 24
14 194  Mannion, Gavin 27  Rally UHC Cycling 1 pts -11 pts + 26
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 203  Imhof, Claudio 28  Switzerland 21 pts + 4
2 194  Mannion, Gavin 27  Rally UHC Cycling 12 pts -9 pts + 5
3 184  Grellier, Fabien 24  Total Direct Energie 9 pts -12 pts
4 101  Dennis, Rohan 29  Bahrain-Merida 8 pts -13 pts - 1
5 156  Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume 28  CCC Team 7 pts -14 pts
6 2  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 6 pts -15 pts + 13
7 31  Fraile, Omar 28  Astana Pro Team 6 pts -15 pts
8 102  Agnoli, Valerio 34  Bahrain-Merida 6 pts -15 pts
9 13  Burghardt, Marcus 35  Bora-Hansgrohe 5 pts -16 pts
10 106  Pozzovivo, Domenico 36  Bahrain-Merida 4 pts -17 pts - 4
11 54  Henao, Sergio 31  UAE Team Emirates 3 pts -18 pts + 16
12 112  Conci, Nicola 22  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -18 pts + 16
13 42  Bernal, Egan 22  Team Ineos 2 pts -19 pts - 11
14 103  Garosio, Andrea 25  Bahrain-Merida 2 pts -19 pts + 17
15 41  Thomas, Geraint 33  Team Ineos 1 pts -20 pts
16 107  Nibali, Antonio 26  Bahrain-Merida 1 pts -20 pts + 18
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 4h 12' 16'' + 1
2 42  Bernal, Egan 22  Team Ineos 4h 12' 40'' + 00' 24'' + 3
3 94  Geniets, Kévin 22  Groupama-FDJ 4h 12' 42'' + 00' 26'' + 3
4 141  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal 4h 12' 42'' + 00' 26'' + 3
5 112  Conci, Nicola 22  Trek-Segafredo 4h 12' 57'' + 00' 41'' + 9
6 131  Carthy, Hugh 24  EF Education First 4h 12' 57'' + 00' 41'' + 9
7 1  Mas, Enric 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 4h 13' 00'' + 00' 44'' + 10
8 163  Fabbro, Matteo 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 4h 13' 09'' + 00' 53'' + 10
9 66  Carretero, Héctor 24  Movistar Team 4h 13' 21'' + 01' 05'' + 17
10 93  Frankiny, Kilian 25  Groupama-FDJ 4h 13' 21'' + 01' 05'' + 17
11 124  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 4h 13' 22'' + 01' 06'' + 17
12 72  Stannard, Robert 20  Mitchelton-Scott 4h 13' 28'' + 01' 12'' + 18
13 81  Hirschi, Marc 20  Team Sunweb 4h 13' 33'' + 01' 17'' + 3
14 35  Kudus, Merhawi 25  Astana Pro Team 4h 13' 36'' + 01' 20'' + 19
15 83  Kämna, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb 4h 13' 42'' + 01' 26'' - 2
16 176  Mäder, Gino 22  Team Dimension Data 4h 16' 17'' + 04' 01'' + 4
17 85  Andersen, Søren 24  Team Sunweb 4h 16' 21'' + 04' 05'' - 16
18 191  McNulty, Brandon 21  Rally UHC Cycling 4h 18' 06'' + 05' 50'' - 7
19 105  Mohorič, Matej 24  Bahrain-Merida 4h 18' 25'' + 06' 09'' -
20 97  Thomas, Benjamin 23  Groupama-FDJ 4h 18' 46'' + 06' 30'' - 16
21 142  Dewulf, Stan 21  Lotto-Soudal 4h 18' 55'' + 06' 39'' - 12
22 33  Contreras, Rodrigo 25  Astana Pro Team 4h 20' 56'' + 08' 40'' - 10
23 186  Ourselin, Paul 25  Total Direct Energie 4h 21' 18'' + 09' 02'' -
24 36  Natarov, Yuriy 22  Astana Pro Team 4h 21' 27'' + 09' 11'' + 5
25 25  Tolhoek, Antwan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 4h 21' 35'' + 09' 19'' + 6
26 56  Bohli, Tom 25  UAE Team Emirates 4h 24' 02'' + 11' 46'' - 23
27 202  Friesecke, Gian 24  Switzerland 4h 24' 15'' + 11' 59'' - 19
28 104  Cortina, Iván 23  Bahrain-Merida 4h 24' 21'' + 12' 05'' - 18
29 154  Sajnok, Szymon 21  CCC Team 4h 24' 42'' + 12' 26'' - 8
30 182  Boudat, Thomas 25  Total Direct Energie 4h 24' 45'' + 12' 29'' - 6
31 193  Joyce, Colin 24  Rally UHC Cycling 4h 24' 48'' + 12' 32'' - 6
32 184  Grellier, Fabien 24  Total Direct Energie 4h 25' 03'' + 12' 47'' -
33 145  Wouters, Enzo 23  Lotto-Soudal 4h 25' 34'' + 13' 18'' + 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Sunweb 12h 37' 17'' + 1
2  EF Education First 12h 37' 32'' + 00' 15'' + 1
3  Team Ineos 12h 37' 45'' + 00' 28'' + 1
4  Groupama-FDJ 12h 37' 46'' + 00' 29'' + 2
5  Deceuninck-Quick Step 12h 37' 49'' + 00' 32'' + 2
6  Mitchelton-Scott 12h 37' 55'' + 00' 38'' - 1
7  Movistar Team 12h 38' 05'' + 00' 48'' + 2
8  UAE Team Emirates 12h 38' 12'' + 00' 55'' + 2
9  Astana Pro Team 12h 38' 19'' + 01' 02'' + 5
10  Trek-Segafredo 12h 38' 21'' + 01' 04'' + 3
11  CCC Team 12h 38' 25'' + 01' 08'' - 3
12  Team Katusha-Alpecin 12h 38' 26'' + 01' 09'' + 3
13  Switzerland 12h 38' 34'' + 01' 17'' + 3
14  Ag2r La Mondiale 12h 39' 02'' + 01' 45'' + 5
15  Bora-Hansgrohe 12h 40' 23'' + 03' 06'' - 14
16  Team Dimension Data 12h 41' 59'' + 04' 42'' + 1
17  Bahrain-Merida 12h 43' 33'' + 06' 16'' - 5
18  Total Direct Energie 12h 47' 18'' + 10' 01'' + 2
19  Lotto-Soudal 12h 50' 28'' + 13' 11'' - 8
20  Team Jumbo-Visma 12h 55' 25'' + 18' 08'' + 1
21  Rally UHC Cycling 13h 03' 51'' + 26' 34'' - 3


© Wijnreder Media