Langnau im Emmental - Langnau im Emmental (159.6 km)

Route

 16 June 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Langnau im Emmental
 Finish  Langnau im Emmental
 Distance  159.6 km  (99.2 mi)
 Speed  39.677 km/h  (24.654 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Asgreen, Kasper (DQT) 4h 12' 16''
 Dennis, Rohan (TBM) 12 points
 Imhof, Claudio (SUI) 21 points
 Asgreen, Kasper (DQT) 4h 12' 16''
 Team Sunweb 12h 37' 17''

Results

#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Sánchez, Luis León  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 71 17.8 25
2  Sagan, Peter  BOH
 One-day specialist 269 67.4 22
3  Trentin, Matteo  MTS
 One-day specialist 30 7.5 20
4  Asgreen, Kasper  DQT
 One-day specialist 95 23.8 23*
5  Van Avermaet, Greg  CCC
 One-day specialist 14 3.5 16
6  Matthews, Michael  SUN
 One-day specialist 198 49.6 15
7  Fraile, Omar  AST
 Puncheur 81 20.3 14
8  Bystrøm, Sven Erik  UAD
 Puncheur - - 13
9  Haas, Nathan  TKA
 One-day specialist 33 8.3 12
10  Swift, Ben  INS
 Sprinter 23 5.8 11
11  Calmejane, Lilian  TDE
 Puncheur 104 26.1 10
12  Küng, Stefan  GFC
 Time-trialist 288 72.2 9
13  Valgren, Michael  TDD
 One-day specialist 17 4.3 8
14  Brambilla, Gianluca  TFS
 Puncheur 35 8.8 7
15  Thalmann, Roland  SUI
 Puncheur 25 6.3 6
16  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien  ALM
 Climber 10 2.5 9*
17  Bernal, Egan  INS
 All-rounder (Climber) 364 91.2 7*
18  Betancur, Carlos  MOV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 47 11.8 3
19  Bouwman, Koen  TJV
 Puncheur 7 1.8 2
20  Kudus, Merhawi  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 33 8.3 1
21  Conci, Nicola  TFS
 Puncheur 4 1.0 2*
22  Geniets, Kévin  GFC
 Time-trialist 7 1.8 1*
23  Mas, Enric  DQT
 All-rounder (Climber) 309 77.4 -
24  Konrad, Patrick  BOH
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 211 52.9 -
25  Roche, Nicholas  SUN
 Puncheur 7 1.8 -
26  Kreuziger, Roman  TDD
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 70 17.5 -
27  Stannard, Robert  MTS
 One-day specialist 8 2.0 -
28  Thomas, Geraint  INS
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 356 89.2 -
29  Benoot, Tiesj  LTS
 One-day specialist 36 9.0 -
30  Bidard, François  ALM
 Climber 1 0.3 -
31  Carretero, Héctor  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 20 5.0 -
32  Dennis, Rohan  TBM
 Time-trialist 182 45.6 -
33  Battaglin, Enrico  TKA
 Puncheur 20 5.0 -
34  Devenyns, Dries  DQT
 One-day specialist 3 0.8 -
35  Carthy, Hugh  EF1
 All-rounder (Climber) 137 34.3 -
36  Brown, Nathan  EF1
 Puncheur 1 0.3 -
37  Henao, Sergio  UAD
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 30 7.5 -
38  Frank, Mathias  ALM
 All-rounder (Climber) 206 51.6 -
39  Sicard, Romain  TDE
 All-rounder (Climber) 6 1.5 -
40  Špilak, Simon  TKA
 All-rounder (Climber) 272 68.2 -
41  Schelling, Patrick  SUI
 All-rounder (Climber) 11 2.8 -
42  Aru, Fabio  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 128 32.1 -
43  Kelderman, Wilco  SUN
 All-rounder (Climber) 128 32.1 -
44  Anacona, Winner  MOV
 Climber 13 3.3 -
45  Pozzovivo, Domenico  TBM
 All-rounder (Climber) 66 16.5 -
46  Hirt, Jan  AST
 Climber 100 25.1 -
47  Morabito, Steve  GFC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 2 0.5 -
48  Fabbro, Matteo  TKA
 All-rounder (Climber) 4 1.0 -
49  Frankiny, Kilian  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 12 3.0 -
50  Felline, Fabio  TFS
 One-day specialist 13 3.3 -
51  Elissonde, Kenny  INS
 Climber 3 0.8 -
52  Soler, Marc  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 264 66.2 -
53  Bouchard, Geoffrey  ALM
 Climber - - -
54  Mas, Lluís  MOV
 Sprinter 3 0.8 -
55  Craddock, Lawson  EF1
 Time-trialist 13 3.3 -
56  Castroviejo, Jonathan  INS
 Time-trialist 27 6.8 -
57  Badilatti, Matteo  SUI
 Climber 5 1.3 -
58  Lampaert, Yves  DQT
 One-day specialist 14 3.5 -
59  Geschke, Simon  CCC
 Puncheur 3 0.8 -
60  Albasini, Michael  MTS
 One-day specialist 68 17.0 -
61  Schär, Michael  CCC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 5 1.3 -
62  Hirschi, Marc  SUN
 One-day specialist 99 24.8 -
63  Kämna, Lennard  SUN
 Climber 3 0.8 -
64  Grmay, Tsgabu  MTS
 One-day specialist 1 0.3 -
65  Oss, Daniel  BOH
 One-day specialist 4 1.0 -
66  Smit, Willie  TKA
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 4 1.0 -
67  Mäder, Gino  TDD
 Climber 31 7.8 -
68  Arndt, Nikias  SUN
 Sprinter 15 3.8 -
69  Pöstlberger, Lukas  BOH
 One-day specialist 10 2.5 -
70  Barbero, Carlos  MOV
 Puncheur 22 5.5 -
71  Andersen, Søren  SUN
 Time-trialist 38 9.5 -
72  McNulty, Brandon  RLY
 All-rounder (Climber) 35 8.8 -
73  Mohorič, Matej  TBM
 One-day specialist 61 15.3 -
74  Bevin, Patrick  CCC
 Puncheur 74 18.5 -
75  Hansen, Adam  LTS
 Puncheur - - -
76  Dewulf, Stan  LTS
 Puncheur 3 0.8 -
77  Monfort, Maxime  LTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 4 1.0 -
78  Hepburn, Michael  MTS
 Time-trialist 2 0.5 -
79  Thomas, Benjamin  GFC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 18 4.5 -
80  Burghardt, Marcus  BOH
 One-day specialist 3 0.8 -
81  Pellaud, Simon  SUI
 Puncheur 43 10.8 -
82  Slagter, Tom-Jelte  TDD
 One-day specialist 6 1.5 -
83  Ourselin, Paul  TDE
 One-day specialist - - -
84  Costa, Rui  UAD
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 205 51.4 -
85  Britton, Rob  RLY
 All-rounder (Climber) 2 0.5 -
86  Tolhoek, Antwan  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 18 4.5 -
87  Roosen, Timo  TJV
 One-day specialist - - -
88  Natarov, Yuriy  AST
 Puncheur 2 0.5 -
89  Contreras, Rodrigo  AST
 Climber 2 0.5 -
90  Mori, Manuele  UAD
 One-day specialist - - -
91  Vanmarcke, Sep  EF1
 One-day specialist 13 3.3 -
92  Zeits, Andrey  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 3 0.8 -
93  Warbasse, Larry  ALM
 All-rounder (Climber) 3 0.8 -
94  Latour, Pierre  ALM
 All-rounder (Climber) 198 49.6 -
95  Agnoli, Valerio  TBM
 Sprinter - - -
96  Imhof, Claudio  SUI
 Puncheur 3 0.8 -
97  Hoelgaard, Daniel  GFC
 Sprinter 2 0.5 -
98  Vandenbergh, Stijn  ALM
 One-day specialist - - -
99  Janse van Rensburg, Reina..  TDD
 Sprinter 16 4.0 -
100  Friesecke, Gian  SUI
 One-day specialist - - -
101  Docker, Mitchell  EF1
 One-day specialist 1 0.3 -
102  Cortina, Iván  TBM
 Sprinter 60 15.0 -
103  Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume  CCC
 One-day specialist - - -
104  Grellier, Fabien  TDE
 Puncheur - - -
105  Van Der Sande, Tosh  LTS
 Puncheur 16 4.0 -
106  King, Ben  TDD
 Puncheur 11 2.8 -
107  Lienhard, Fabian  SUI
 Sprinter - - -
108  Thomson, Jay  TDD
 One-day specialist - - -
109  Anderson, Ryan  RLY
 Puncheur 1 0.3 -
110  De Tier, Floris  TJV
 Puncheur 9 2.3 -
111  Cousin, Jérôme  TDE
 Puncheur - - -
112  Sajnok, Szymon  CCC
 Sprinter 9 2.3 -
113  Wouters, Enzo  LTS
 Sprinter 4 1.0 -
114  Hollenstein, Reto  TKA
 Time-trialist 2 0.5 -
115  Reijnen, Kiel  TFS
 Puncheur - - -
116  Gogl, Michaël  TFS
 One-day specialist 2 0.5 -
117  McLay, Daniel  EF1
 Sprinter 40 10.0 -
118  Garosio, Andrea  TBM
 One-day specialist 1 0.3 -
119  Degenkolb, John  TFS
 Sprinter 16 4.0 -
120  Stuyven, Jasper  TFS
 One-day specialist 6 1.5 -
121  Joyce, Colin  RLY
 Puncheur - - -
122  Carpenter, Robin  RLY
 Puncheur 2 0.5 -
123  Wiśniowski, Łukasz  CCC
 One-day specialist - - -
124  Bodnar, Maciej  BOH
 Time-trialist 37 9.3 -
125  Edmondson, Alex  MTS
 Puncheur 3 0.8 -
126  Zabel, Rick  TKA
 Sprinter 24 6.0 -
127  Schillinger, Andreas  BOH
 One-day specialist - - -
128  Scully, Tom  EF1
 Time-trialist - - -
129  Nibali, Antonio  TBM
 One-day specialist 2 0.5 -
130  Ligthart, Pim  TDE
 Puncheur 1 0.3 -
131  Vanendert, Jelle  LTS
 One-day specialist 2 0.5 -
132  Tuft, Svein  RLY
 One-day specialist 1 0.3 -
133  Bewley, Sam  MTS
 One-day specialist - - -
134  Mørkøv, Michael  DQT
 One-day specialist 1 0.3 -
135  Rowe, Luke  INS
 One-day specialist 3 0.8 -
136  Richeze, Maximiliano  DQT
 Sprinter 8 2.0 -
137  Doull, Owain  INS
 One-day specialist 3 0.8 -
138  Viviani, Elia  DQT
 Sprinter 67 16.8 -
139  Boudat, Thomas  TDE
 One-day specialist 62 15.5 -
140  Lindeman, Bert-Jan  TJV
 One-day specialist - - -
141  Bohli, Tom  UAD
 Time-trialist 48 12.0 -
142  Roelandts, Jürgen  MOV
 One-day specialist 4 1.0 -
143  Mannion, Gavin  RLY
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 3 0.8 -
144  Hoorn, Taco van der van der  TJV
 One-day specialist - - -
145  Kristoff, Alexander  UAD
 One-day specialist 46 11.5 -
DNF  Poppel, Danny van van  TJV
 Sprinter 27 6.8 -
DNS  Armirail, Bruno  GFC
 Puncheur 1 0.3 -
Km   Sprint #  Rider Team Stars × % Pts
29.8   Häbern 1  Imhof, Claudio  SUI
3 0.8 8
2  Van Keirsbulck, Guill..  CCC
- - 6
3  Mannion, Gavin  RLY
3 0.8 4
83.8   Häbern 1  Imhof, Claudio  SUI
3 0.8 8
2  Sagan, Peter  BOH
269 67.4 6
3  Matthews, Michael  SUN
198 49.6 4
137.8   Häbern 1  Asgreen, Kasper  DQT
95 23.8 8
2  Fraile, Omar  AST
81 20.3 6
3  Thalmann, Roland  SUI
25 6.3 4
Km   Climb #  Rider Team Stars × % Pts
25.6   Schallenberg (2C) 1  Grellier, Fabien  TDE
- - 10
2  Mannion, Gavin  RLY
3 0.8 8
3  Imhof, Claudio  SUI
3 0.8 6
4  Van Keirsbulck, Guill..  CCC
- - 4
5  Agnoli, Valerio  TBM
- - 2
33.4   Schallenberg (2C) 1  Imhof, Claudio  SUI
3 0.8 10
2  Mannion, Gavin  RLY
3 0.8 8
3  Grellier, Fabien  TDE
- - 6
4  Van Keirsbulck, Guill..  CCC
- - 4
5  Agnoli, Valerio  TBM
- - 2
75.2   Schallenberg (2C) 1  Imhof, Claudio  SUI
3 0.8 10
2  Mannion, Gavin  RLY
3 0.8 8
3  Van Keirsbulck, Guill..  CCC
- - 6
4  Burghardt, Marcus  BOH
3 0.8 4
5  Nibali, Antonio  TBM
2 0.5 2
87.4   Schallenberg (2C) 1  Imhof, Claudio  SUI
3 0.8 10
2  Agnoli, Valerio  TBM
- - 8
3  Burghardt, Marcus  BOH
3 0.8 6
4  Garosio, Andrea  TBM
1 0.3 4
5  Dennis, Rohan  TBM
182 45.6 2
129.2   Schallenberg (2C) 1  Fraile, Omar  AST
81 20.3 10
2  Dennis, Rohan  TBM
182 45.6 8
3  Conci, Nicola  TFS
4 1.0 6
4  Henao, Sergio  UAD
30 7.5 4
5  Thomas, Geraint  INS
356 89.2 2
141.1   Schallenberg (2C) 1  Asgreen, Kasper  DQT
95 23.8 10
2  Pozzovivo, Domenico  TBM
66 16.5 8
3  Dennis, Rohan  TBM
182 45.6 6
4  Bernal, Egan  INS
364 91.2 4
5  Henao, Sergio  UAD
30 7.5 2
#  Team  Combined rider value of startlist × % Pts
1  Astana Pro Team (AST)   12 3.0 5
2  Team Ineos (INS)   146 36.6 4
3  Deceuninck-Quick Step (DQT)   134 33.6 3
4  Team Sunweb (SUN)   29 7.3 2
5  Groupama-FDJ (GFC)   - - 1
6  Team Katusha-Alpecin (TKA)   1 0.3 -
7  Ag2r La Mondiale (ALM)   3 0.8 -
8  Trek-Segafredo (TFS)   - - -
9  UAE Team Emirates (UAD)   18 4.5 -
10  Movistar Team (MOV)   4 1.0 -
11  Switzerland (SUI)   - - -
12  EF Education First (EF1)   - - -
13  Mitchelton-Scott (MTS)   - - -
14  CCC Team (CCC)   1 0.3 -
15  Bora-Hansgrohe (BOH)   27 6.8 -
16  Team Dimension Data (TDD)   - - -
17  Bahrain-Merida (TBM)   18 4.5 -
18  Total Direct Energie (TDE)   - - -
19  Lotto-Soudal (LTS)   - - -
20  Team Jumbo-Visma (TJV)   1 0.3 -
21  Rally UHC Cycling (RLY)   - - -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Asgreen, Kasper  DQT
 One-day specialist 95 23.8 10
2  Sagan, Peter  BOH
 One-day specialist 269 67.4 8
3  Dennis, Rohan  TBM
 Time-trialist 182 45.6 6
4  Matthews, Michael  SUN
 One-day specialist 198 49.6 4
5  Craddock, Lawson  EF1
 Time-trialist 13 3.3 2
6  Küng, Stefan  GFC
 Time-trialist 288 72.2 -
7  Trentin, Matteo  MTS
 One-day specialist 30 7.5 -
8  Thomas, Geraint  INS
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 356 89.2 -
9  Castroviejo, Jonathan  INS
 Time-trialist 27 6.8 -
10  Lampaert, Yves  DQT
 One-day specialist 14 3.5 -
11  Sánchez, Luis León  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 71 17.8 -
12  Anacona, Winner  MOV
 Climber 13 3.3 -
13  Konrad, Patrick  BOH
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 211 52.9 -
14  Haas, Nathan  TKA
 One-day specialist 33 8.3 -
15  Felline, Fabio  TFS
 One-day specialist 13 3.3 -
16  Bernal, Egan  INS
 All-rounder (Climber) 364 91.2 -
17  Fraile, Omar  AST
 Puncheur 81 20.3 -
18  Geniets, Kévin  GFC
 Time-trialist 7 1.8 -
19  Benoot, Tiesj  LTS
 One-day specialist 36 9.0 -
20  Roche, Nicholas  SUN
 Puncheur 7 1.8 -
21  Mas, Lluís  MOV
 Sprinter 3 0.8 -
22  Soler, Marc  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 264 66.2 -
23  Aru, Fabio  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 128 32.1 -
24  Morabito, Steve  GFC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 2 0.5 -
25  Betancur, Carlos  MOV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 47 11.8 -
26  Sicard, Romain  TDE
 All-rounder (Climber) 6 1.5 -
27  Valgren, Michael  TDD
 One-day specialist 17 4.3 -
28  Henao, Sergio  UAD
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 30 7.5 -
29  Van Avermaet, Greg  CCC
 One-day specialist 14 3.5 -
30  Geschke, Simon  CCC
 Puncheur 3 0.8 -
31  Špilak, Simon  TKA
 All-rounder (Climber) 272 68.2 -
32  Frank, Mathias  ALM
 All-rounder (Climber) 206 51.6 -
33  Hirt, Jan  AST
 Climber 100 25.1 -
34  Conci, Nicola  TFS
 Puncheur 4 1.0 -
35  Carthy, Hugh  EF1
 All-rounder (Climber) 137 34.3 -
36  Mas, Enric  DQT
 All-rounder (Climber) 309 77.4 -
37  Devenyns, Dries  DQT
 One-day specialist 3 0.8 -
38  Bouwman, Koen  TJV
 Puncheur 7 1.8 -
39  Brown, Nathan  EF1
 Puncheur 1 0.3 -
40  Kreuziger, Roman  TDD
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 70 17.5 -
41  Fabbro, Matteo  TKA
 All-rounder (Climber) 4 1.0 -
42  Pozzovivo, Domenico  TBM
 All-rounder (Climber) 66 16.5 -
43  Swift, Ben  INS
 Sprinter 23 5.8 -
44  Thalmann, Roland  SUI
 Puncheur 25 6.3 -
45  Bouchard, Geoffrey  ALM
 Climber - - -
46  Brambilla, Gianluca  TFS
 Puncheur 35 8.8 -
47  Schelling, Patrick  SUI
 All-rounder (Climber) 11 2.8 -
48  Battaglin, Enrico  TKA
 Puncheur 20 5.0 -
49  Albasini, Michael  MTS
 One-day specialist 68 17.0 -
50  Carretero, Héctor  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 20 5.0 -
51  Frankiny, Kilian  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 12 3.0 -
52  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien  ALM
 Climber 10 2.5 -
53  Schär, Michael  CCC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 5 1.3 -
54  Stannard, Robert  MTS
 One-day specialist 8 2.0 -
55  Bidard, François  ALM
 Climber 1 0.3 -
56  Bystrøm, Sven Erik  UAD
 Puncheur - - -
57  Hirschi, Marc  SUN
 One-day specialist 99 24.8 -
58  Kudus, Merhawi  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 33 8.3 -
59  Elissonde, Kenny  INS
 Climber 3 0.8 -
60  Kämna, Lennard  SUN
 Climber 3 0.8 -
61  Kelderman, Wilco  SUN
 All-rounder (Climber) 128 32.1 -
62  Calmejane, Lilian  TDE
 Puncheur 104 26.1 -
63  Badilatti, Matteo  SUI
 Climber 5 1.3 -
64  Grmay, Tsgabu  MTS
 One-day specialist 1 0.3 -
65  Arndt, Nikias  SUN
 Sprinter 15 3.8 -
66  Pöstlberger, Lukas  BOH
 One-day specialist 10 2.5 -
67  Mäder, Gino  TDD
 Climber 31 7.8 -
68  Andersen, Søren  SUN
 Time-trialist 38 9.5 -
69  Smit, Willie  TKA
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 4 1.0 -
70  Oss, Daniel  BOH
 One-day specialist 4 1.0 -
71  Barbero, Carlos  MOV
 Puncheur 22 5.5 -
72  Bevin, Patrick  CCC
 Puncheur 74 18.5 -
73  McNulty, Brandon  RLY
 All-rounder (Climber) 35 8.8 -
74  Mohorič, Matej  TBM
 One-day specialist 61 15.3 -
75  Hepburn, Michael  MTS
 Time-trialist 2 0.5 -
76  Thomas, Benjamin  GFC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 18 4.5 -
77  Monfort, Maxime  LTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 4 1.0 -
78  Dewulf, Stan  LTS
 Puncheur 3 0.8 -
79  Burghardt, Marcus  BOH
 One-day specialist 3 0.8 -
80  Hansen, Adam  LTS
 Puncheur - - -
81  Vanmarcke, Sep  EF1
 One-day specialist 13 3.3 -
82  Contreras, Rodrigo  AST
 Climber 2 0.5 -
83  Costa, Rui  UAD
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 205 51.4 -
84  Latour, Pierre  ALM
 All-rounder (Climber) 198 49.6 -
85  Slagter, Tom-Jelte  TDD
 One-day specialist 6 1.5 -
86  Britton, Rob  RLY
 All-rounder (Climber) 2 0.5 -
87  Zeits, Andrey  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 3 0.8 -
88  Warbasse, Larry  ALM
 All-rounder (Climber) 3 0.8 -
89  Ourselin, Paul  TDE
 One-day specialist - - -
90  Pellaud, Simon  SUI
 Puncheur 43 10.8 -
91  Natarov, Yuriy  AST
 Puncheur 2 0.5 -
92  Roosen, Timo  TJV
 One-day specialist - - -
93  Tolhoek, Antwan  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 18 4.5 -
94  Mori, Manuele  UAD
 One-day specialist - - -
95  Bodnar, Maciej  BOH
 Time-trialist 37 9.3 -
96  Scully, Tom  EF1
 Time-trialist - - -
97  Imhof, Claudio  SUI
 Puncheur 3 0.8 -
98  Bohli, Tom  UAD
 Time-trialist 48 12.0 -
99  Doull, Owain  INS
 One-day specialist 3 0.8 -
100  Wiśniowski, Łukasz  CCC
 One-day specialist - - -
101  Edmondson, Alex  MTS
 Puncheur 3 0.8 -
102  Docker, Mitchell  EF1
 One-day specialist 1 0.3 -
103  Friesecke, Gian  SUI
 One-day specialist - - -
104  Cortina, Iván  TBM
 Sprinter 60 15.0 -
105  Stuyven, Jasper  TFS
 One-day specialist 6 1.5 -
106  Gogl, Michaël  TFS
 One-day specialist 2 0.5 -
107  Hollenstein, Reto  TKA
 Time-trialist 2 0.5 -
108  Viviani, Elia  DQT
 Sprinter 67 16.8 -
109  Richeze, Maximiliano  DQT
 Sprinter 8 2.0 -
110  Janse van Rensburg, Reina..  TDD
 Sprinter 16 4.0 -
111  Bewley, Sam  MTS
 One-day specialist - - -
112  Degenkolb, John  TFS
 Sprinter 16 4.0 -
113  Thomson, Jay  TDD
 One-day specialist - - -
114  Mannion, Gavin  RLY
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 3 0.8 -
115  Zabel, Rick  TKA
 Sprinter 24 6.0 -
116  Cousin, Jérôme  TDE
 Puncheur - - -
117  Sajnok, Szymon  CCC
 Sprinter 9 2.3 -
118  King, Ben  TDD
 Puncheur 11 2.8 -
119  Carpenter, Robin  RLY
 Puncheur 2 0.5 -
120  Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume  CCC
 One-day specialist - - -
121  Vandenbergh, Stijn  ALM
 One-day specialist - - -
122  Boudat, Thomas  TDE
 One-day specialist 62 15.5 -
123  Lienhard, Fabian  SUI
 Sprinter - - -
124  Joyce, Colin  RLY
 Puncheur - - -
125  Agnoli, Valerio  TBM
 Sprinter - - -
126  Kristoff, Alexander  UAD
 One-day specialist 46 11.5 -
127  Schillinger, Andreas  BOH
 One-day specialist - - -
128  Tuft, Svein  RLY
 One-day specialist 1 0.3 -
129  Hoorn, Taco van der  TJV
 One-day specialist - - -
130  Nibali, Antonio  TBM
 One-day specialist 2 0.5 -
131  Mas, Enric  DQT
 All-rounder (Climber) 309 77.4 -
132  Anderson, Ryan  RLY
 Puncheur 1 0.3 -
133  McLay, Daniel  EF1
 Sprinter 40 10.0 -
134  Lindeman, Bert-Jan  TJV
 One-day specialist - - -
135  Ligthart, Pim  TDE
 Puncheur 1 0.3 -
136  Grellier, Fabien  TDE
 Puncheur - - -
137  Roelandts, Jürgen  MOV
 One-day specialist 4 1.0 -
138  Garosio, Andrea  TBM
 One-day specialist 1 0.3 -
139  Vanendert, Jelle  LTS
 One-day specialist 2 0.5 -
140  Van Der Sande, Tosh  LTS
 Puncheur 16 4.0 -
141  De Tier, Floris  TJV
 Puncheur 9 2.3 -
142  Hoelgaard, Daniel  GFC
 Sprinter 2 0.5 -
143  Rowe, Luke  INS
 One-day specialist 3 0.8 -
144  Reijnen, Kiel  TFS
 Puncheur - - -
145  Wouters, Enzo  LTS
 Sprinter 4 1.0 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Dennis, Rohan  TBM
 Time-trialist 182 45.6 5
2  Sánchez, Luis León  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 71 17.8 4
3  Asgreen, Kasper  DQT
 One-day specialist 95 23.8 3
4  Sagan, Peter  BOH
 One-day specialist 269 67.4 2
5  Imhof, Claudio  SUI
 Puncheur 3 0.8 1
6  Bodnar, Maciej  BOH
 Time-trialist 37 9.3 -
7  Matthews, Michael  SUN
 One-day specialist 198 49.6 -
8  Trentin, Matteo  MTS
 One-day specialist 30 7.5 -
9  Andersen, Søren  SUN
 Time-trialist 38 9.5 -
10  Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume  CCC
 One-day specialist - - -
11  Fraile, Omar  AST
 Puncheur 81 20.3 -
12  Van Avermaet, Greg  CCC
 One-day specialist 14 3.5 -
13  Thalmann, Roland  SUI
 Puncheur 25 6.3 -
14  Mannion, Gavin  RLY
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 3 0.8 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Imhof, Claudio  SUI
 Puncheur 3 0.8 5
2  Mannion, Gavin  RLY
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 3 0.8 4
3  Grellier, Fabien  TDE
 Puncheur - - 3
4  Dennis, Rohan  TBM
 Time-trialist 182 45.6 2
5  Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume  CCC
 One-day specialist - - 1
6  Asgreen, Kasper  DQT
 One-day specialist 95 23.8 -
7  Fraile, Omar  AST
 Puncheur 81 20.3 -
8  Agnoli, Valerio  TBM
 Sprinter - - -
9  Burghardt, Marcus  BOH
 One-day specialist 3 0.8 -
10  Pozzovivo, Domenico  TBM
 All-rounder (Climber) 66 16.5 -
11  Henao, Sergio  UAD
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 30 7.5 -
12  Conci, Nicola  TFS
 Puncheur 4 1.0 -
13  Bernal, Egan  INS
 All-rounder (Climber) 364 91.2 -
14  Garosio, Andrea  TBM
 One-day specialist 1 0.3 -
15  Thomas, Geraint  INS
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 356 89.2 -
16  Nibali, Antonio  TBM
 One-day specialist 2 0.5 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Asgreen, Kasper  DQT
 One-day specialist 95 23.8 3
2  Bernal, Egan  INS
 All-rounder (Climber) 364 91.2 2
3  Geniets, Kévin  GFC
 Time-trialist 7 1.8 1
4  Benoot, Tiesj  LTS
 One-day specialist 36 9.0 -
5  Conci, Nicola  TFS
 Puncheur 4 1.0 -
6  Carthy, Hugh  EF1
 All-rounder (Climber) 137 34.3 -
7  Mas, Enric  DQT
 All-rounder (Climber) 309 77.4 -
8  Fabbro, Matteo  TKA
 All-rounder (Climber) 4 1.0 -
9  Carretero, Héctor  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 20 5.0 -
10  Frankiny, Kilian  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 12 3.0 -
11  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien  ALM
 Climber 10 2.5 -
12  Stannard, Robert  MTS
 One-day specialist 8 2.0 -
13  Hirschi, Marc  SUN
 One-day specialist 99 24.8 -
14  Kudus, Merhawi  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 33 8.3 -
15  Kämna, Lennard  SUN
 Climber 3 0.8 -
16  Mäder, Gino  TDD
 Climber 31 7.8 -
17  Andersen, Søren  SUN
 Time-trialist 38 9.5 -
18  McNulty, Brandon  RLY
 All-rounder (Climber) 35 8.8 -
19  Mohorič, Matej  TBM
 One-day specialist 61 15.3 -
20  Thomas, Benjamin  GFC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 18 4.5 -
21  Dewulf, Stan  LTS
 Puncheur 3 0.8 -
22  Contreras, Rodrigo  AST
 Climber 2 0.5 -
23  Ourselin, Paul  TDE
 One-day specialist - - -
24  Natarov, Yuriy  AST
 Puncheur 2 0.5 -
25  Tolhoek, Antwan  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 18 4.5 -
26  Bohli, Tom  UAD
 Time-trialist 48 12.0 -
27  Friesecke, Gian  SUI
 One-day specialist - - -
28  Cortina, Iván  TBM
 Sprinter 60 15.0 -
29  Sajnok, Szymon  CCC
 Sprinter 9 2.3 -
30  Boudat, Thomas  TDE
 One-day specialist 62 15.5 -
31  Joyce, Colin  RLY
 Puncheur - - -
32  Grellier, Fabien  TDE
 Puncheur - - -
33  Wouters, Enzo  LTS
 Sprinter 4 1.0 -
#  Team  Combined rider value of startlist × % Pts
1  Team Sunweb (SUN)   29 7.3 5
2  EF Education First (EF1)   - - 4
3  Team Ineos (INS)   146 36.6 3
4  Groupama-FDJ (GFC)   - - 2
5  Deceuninck-Quick Step (DQT)   134 33.6 1
6  Mitchelton-Scott (MTS)   - - -
7  Movistar Team (MOV)   4 1.0 -
8  UAE Team Emirates (UAD)   18 4.5 -
9  Astana Pro Team (AST)   12 3.0 -
10  Trek-Segafredo (TFS)   - - -
11  CCC Team (CCC)   1 0.3 -
12  Team Katusha-Alpecin (TKA)   1 0.3 -
13  Switzerland (SUI)   - - -
14  Ag2r La Mondiale (ALM)   3 0.8 -
15  Bora-Hansgrohe (BOH)   27 6.8 -
16  Team Dimension Data (TDD)   - - -
17  Bahrain-Merida (TBM)   18 4.5 -
18  Total Direct Energie (TDE)   - - -
19  Lotto-Soudal (LTS)   - - -
20  Team Jumbo-Visma (TJV)   1 0.3 -
21  Rally UHC Cycling (RLY)   - - -


© Wijnreder Media