Wünnewil-Flamatt - Murten (162.3 km)

Route

 17 June 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Wünnewil-Flamatt
 Finish  Murten
 Distance  162.3 km  (100.8 mi)
 Speed  44.381 km/h  (27.577 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Sagan, Peter (BOH) 7h 51' 31''
 Sagan, Peter (BOH) 22 points
 Imhof, Claudio (SUI) 21 points
 Asgreen, Kasper (DQT) 7h 51' 41''
 Team Sunweb 23h 35' 32''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 11  Sagan, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 3h 39' 25'' - 10'' 1 1 - -
2 7  Viviani, Elia 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' - 06'' 102 6 - -
3 113  Degenkolb, John 30  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' - 04'' 106 11 - -
4 104  Cortina, Iván 23  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 103 14 - 28
5 46  Swift, Ben 31  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 42 18 - -
6 86  Matthews, Michael 28  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 4 8 - -
7 173  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 30  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 107 - - -
8 204  Lienhard, Fabian 25  Switzerland + 00' 00'' 118 - - -
9 182  Boudat, Thomas 25  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 117 - - 30
10 95  Hoelgaard, Daniel 25  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 128 - - -
11 55  Kristoff, Alexander 31  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 121 - - -
12 77  Trentin, Matteo 29  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 7 10 - -
13 132  Craddock, Lawson 27  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 5 - - -
14 142  Dewulf, Stan 21  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 76 - - 20
15 167  Zabel, Rick 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 110 - - -
16 151  Van Avermaet, Greg 34  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 28 17 - -
17 101  Dennis, Rohan 29  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 3 2 4 -
18 42  Bernal, Egan 22  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 15 - 15 2
19 105  Mohorič, Matej 24  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 71 - - 18
20 193  Joyce, Colin 24  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 00'' 119 - - 31
21 91  Küng, Stefan 25  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 6 - - -
22 64  Mas, Lluís 29  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
23 14  Konrad, Patrick 27  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
24 41  Thomas, Geraint 33  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 8 - 18 -
25 192  Carpenter, Robin 26  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 00'' 113 - - -
26 164  Haas, Nathan 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 13 - - -
27 171  Kreuziger, Roman 33  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
28 141  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 18 - - 4
29 34  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 10 3 - -
30 144  Monfort, Maxime 36  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
31 63  Barbero, Carlos 28  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
32 65  Betancur, Carlos 29  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
33 202  Friesecke, Gian 24  Switzerland + 00' 00'' 101 - - 27
34 87  Roche, Nicholas 34  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
35 31  Fraile, Omar 28  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 16 16 7 -
36 32  Hirt, Jan 28  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
37 84  Kelderman, Wilco 28  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
38 161  Špilak, Simon 32  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
39 205  Thalmann, Roland 25  Switzerland + 00' 00'' 43 20 - -
40 96  Morabito, Steve 36  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
41 174  King, Ben 30  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 112 - - -
42 67  Roelandts, Jürgen 33  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 125 - - -
43 35  Kudus, Merhawi 25  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 56 - - 14
44 111  Brambilla, Gianluca 31  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
45 187  Sicard, Romain 31  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
46 1  Mas, Enric 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 35 - - 7
47 122  Bidard, François 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
48 61  Soler, Marc 25  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
49 106  Pozzovivo, Domenico 36  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 41 - 11 -
50 21  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
51 62  Anacona, Winner 30  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 11 - - -
52 131  Carthy, Hugh 24  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 34 - - 6
53 124  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 23  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 50 - - 11
54 115  Felline, Fabio 29  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
55 54  Henao, Sergio 31  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 27 - 12 -
56 136  Scully, Tom 29  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 95 - - -
57 121  Frank, Mathias 32  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
58 94  Geniets, Kévin 22  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 17 - - 3
59 66  Carretero, Héctor 24  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 48 - - 9
60 2  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 2 4 6 1
61 163  Fabbro, Matteo 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 40 - - 8
62 134  Brown, Nathan 27  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
63 162  Battaglin, Enrico 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
64 207  Schelling, Patrick 29  Switzerland + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
65 125  Warbasse, Larry 28  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 86 - - -
66 72  Stannard, Robert 20  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 52 - - 12
67 112  Conci, Nicola 22  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 33 - 13 5
68 82  Arndt, Nikias 27  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
69 93  Frankiny, Kilian 25  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 49 - - 10
70 53  Aru, Fabio 28  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
71 33  Contreras, Rodrigo 25  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 82 - - 22
72 117  Stuyven, Jasper 27  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 104 - - -
73 47  Castroviejo, Jonathan 32  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 9 - - -
74 176  Mäder, Gino 22  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 66 - - 16
75 135  Docker, Mitchell 32  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 100 - - -
76 186  Ourselin, Paul 25  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 87 - - 23
77 97  Thomas, Benjamin 23  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 74 - - 19
78 25  Tolhoek, Antwan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 91 - - 25
79 172  Valgren, Michael 27  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
80 74  Grmay, Tsgabu 27  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
81 184  Grellier, Fabien 24  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 124 - 3 32
82 3  Devenyns, Dries 35  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
83 127  Vandenbergh, Stijn 35  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 115 - - -
84 123  Bouchard, Geoffrey 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
85 51  Costa, Rui 32  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 83 - - -
86 155  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
87 102  Agnoli, Valerio 34  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 120 - 9 -
88 37  Zeits, Andrey 32  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 85 - - -
89 36  Natarov, Yuriy 22  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 89 - - 24
90 145  Wouters, Enzo 23  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 131 23 21 33
91 103  Garosio, Andrea 25  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 127 - 16 -
92 203  Imhof, Claudio 28  Switzerland + 00' 00'' 96 5 1 -
93 206  Pellaud, Simon 26  Switzerland + 00' 00'' - 03'' 88 15 8 -
94 201  Badilatti, Matteo 26  Switzerland + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
95 175  Thomson, Jay 33  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 109 - - -
96 24  Roosen, Timo 26  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 90 - - -
97 165  Hollenstein, Reto 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 105 - - -
98 56  Bohli, Tom 25  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 97 - - 26
99 126  Latour, Pierre 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 84 - - -
100 83  Kämna, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 58 - - 15
101 43  Elissonde, Kenny 27  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
102 44  Doull, Owain 26  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 98 - - -
103 156  Van Keirsbulck, Guill.. 28  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 114 19 5 -
104 81  Hirschi, Marc 20  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 55 - - 13
105 185  Ligthart, Pim 31  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 123 - - -
106 137  Vanmarcke, Sep 30  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 81 - - -
107 154  Sajnok, Szymon 21  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 111 - - 29
108 75  Hepburn, Michael 27  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
109 52  Bystrøm, Sven Erik 27  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
110 73  Edmondson, Alex 25  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 99 - - -
111 153  Geschke, Simon 33  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
112 76  Bewley, Sam 31  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 108 - - -
113 5  Mørkøv, Michael 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 122 - - -
114 143  Hansen, Adam 38  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 80 - - -
115 13  Burghardt, Marcus 35  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 79 - 10 -
116 15  Oss, Daniel 32  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
117 6  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 51'' 129 - - -
118 177  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 29  Team Dimension Data + 00' 51'' 92 - - -
119 57  Mori, Manuele 38  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 51'' 94 - - -
120 71  Albasini, Michael 38  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 51'' 61 - - -
121 194  Mannion, Gavin 27  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 51'' 130 21 2 -
122 146  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 51'' 134 - - -
123 157  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 27  CCC Team + 00' 56'' 126 - - -
124 116  Reijnen, Kiel 33  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 56'' 138 - - -
125 26  Hoorn, Taco van der v.. 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 56'' 132 - - -
126 147  Vanendert, Jelle 34  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 58'' 135 - - -
127 12  Bodnar, Maciej 34  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 58'' 116 7 - -
128 196  Britton, Rob 34  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 58'' 93 - - -
129 191  McNulty, Brandon 21  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 58'' 77 - - 21
130 45  Rowe, Luke 29  Team Ineos + 00' 58'' 137 - - -
131 197  Tuft, Svein 42  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 58'' 133 - - -
132 85  Andersen, Søren 24  Team Sunweb + 01' 03'' 69 13 - 17
133 152  Bevin, Patrick 28  CCC Team + 01' 26'' 78 - - -
134 114  Gogl, Michaël 25  Trek-Segafredo + 01' 47'' 136 - - -
135 16  Pöstlberger, Lukas 27  Bora-Hansgrohe + 01' 57'' 70 - - -
136 22  De Tier, Floris 27  Team Jumbo-Visma + 02' 08'' 144 - - -
137 23  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 30  Team Jumbo-Visma + 02' 14'' - 03'' 142 12 19 -
138 181  Calmejane, Lilian 26  Total Direct Energie + 02' 14'' 65 - - -
139 183  Cousin, Jérôme 30  Total Direct Energie + 02' 14'' 139 - - -
140 166  Smit, Willie 26  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 02' 17'' - 05'' 73 9 14 -
141 4  Lampaert, Yves 28  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02' 17'' 63 - - -
142 195  Anderson, Ryan 31  Rally UHC Cycling + 02' 17'' - 01'' 141 22 17 -
143 107  Nibali, Antonio 26  Bahrain-Merida + 02' 20'' 143 - 20 -
144 17  Schillinger, Andreas 35  Bora-Hansgrohe + 02' 20'' 140 - - -
DNF 133  McLay, Daniel 27  EF Education First
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
120.1   Schiffenen 1 166  Smit, Willie  Team Katusha-Alpecin 6 pts - 03''
2 206  Pellaud, Simon  Switzerland 3 pts - 02''
3 195  Anderson, Ryan  Rally UHC Cycling 1 pts - 01''
146.9   Route de Vallamand 1 23  Lindeman, Bert-Jan  Team Jumbo-Visma 6 pts - 03''
2 166  Smit, Willie  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3 pts - 02''
3 206  Pellaud, Simon  Switzerland 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
27.8   Bergstrasse (3C) 1 206  Pellaud, Simon  Switzerland 3 pts -
2 195  Anderson, Ryan  Rally UHC Cycling 2 pts -
3 166  Smit, Willie  Team Katusha-Alpecin 1 pts -
109.6   Chemin de la Lorette (3C) 1 206  Pellaud, Simon  Switzerland 3 pts -
2 166  Smit, Willie  Team Katusha-Alpecin 2 pts -
3 23  Lindeman, Bert-Jan  Team Jumbo-Visma 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Bahrain-Merida 10h 58' 15'' 40 17
4 104  Cortina, Iván 23 3h 39' 25''
17 101  Dennis, Rohan 29 3h 39' 25''
19 105  Mohorič, Matej 24 3h 39' 25''
2  Team Ineos 10h 58' 15'' 47 3
5 46  Swift, Ben 31 3h 39' 25''
18 42  Bernal, Egan 22 3h 39' 25''
24 41  Thomas, Geraint 33 3h 39' 25''
3  Groupama-FDJ 10h 58' 15'' 71 4
10 95  Hoelgaard, Daniel 25 3h 39' 25''
21 91  Küng, Stefan 25 3h 39' 25''
40 96  Morabito, Steve 36 3h 39' 25''
4  Lotto-Soudal 10h 58' 15'' 72 19
14 142  Dewulf, Stan 21 3h 39' 25''
28 141  Benoot, Tiesj 25 3h 39' 25''
30 144  Monfort, Maxime 36 3h 39' 25''
5  Team Dimension Data 10h 58' 15'' 75 16
7 173  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 30 3h 39' 25''
27 171  Kreuziger, Roman 33 3h 39' 25''
41 174  King, Ben 30 3h 39' 25''
6  Team Sunweb 10h 58' 15'' 77 1
6 86  Matthews, Michael 28 3h 39' 25''
34 87  Roche, Nicholas 34 3h 39' 25''
37 84  Kelderman, Wilco 28 3h 39' 25''
7  Team Katusha-Alpecin 10h 58' 15'' 79 12
15 167  Zabel, Rick 25 3h 39' 25''
26 164  Haas, Nathan 30 3h 39' 25''
38 161  Špilak, Simon 32 3h 39' 25''
8  Switzerland 10h 58' 15'' 80 13
8 204  Lienhard, Fabian 25 3h 39' 25''
33 202  Friesecke, Gian 24 3h 39' 25''
39 205  Thalmann, Roland 25 3h 39' 25''
9  Movistar Team 10h 58' 15'' 85 7
22 64  Mas, Lluís 29 3h 39' 25''
31 63  Barbero, Carlos 28 3h 39' 25''
32 65  Betancur, Carlos 29 3h 39' 25''
10  Astana Pro Team 10h 58' 15'' 100 9
29 34  Sánchez, Luis León 35 3h 39' 25''
35 31  Fraile, Omar 28 3h 39' 25''
36 32  Hirt, Jan 28 3h 39' 25''
11  Trek-Segafredo 10h 58' 15'' 101 10
3 113  Degenkolb, John 30 3h 39' 25''
44 111  Brambilla, Gianluca 31 3h 39' 25''
54 115  Felline, Fabio 29 3h 39' 25''
12  Deceuninck-Quick Step 10h 58' 15'' 108 5
2 7  Viviani, Elia 30 3h 39' 25''
46 1  Mas, Enric 24 3h 39' 25''
60 2  Asgreen, Kasper 24 3h 39' 25''
13  EF Education First 10h 58' 15'' 121 2
13 132  Craddock, Lawson 27 3h 39' 25''
52 131  Carthy, Hugh 24 3h 39' 25''
56 136  Scully, Tom 29 3h 39' 25''
14  Total Direct Energie 10h 58' 15'' 130 18
9 182  Boudat, Thomas 25 3h 39' 25''
45 187  Sicard, Romain 31 3h 39' 25''
76 186  Ourselin, Paul 25 3h 39' 25''
15  UAE Team Emirates 10h 58' 15'' 136 8
11 55  Kristoff, Alexander 31 3h 39' 25''
55 54  Henao, Sergio 31 3h 39' 25''
70 53  Aru, Fabio 28 3h 39' 25''
16  Bora-Hansgrohe 10h 58' 15'' 139 15
1 11  Sagan, Peter 29 3h 39' 25''
23 14  Konrad, Patrick 27 3h 39' 25''
115 13  Burghardt, Marcus 35 3h 39' 25''
17  Ag2r La Mondiale 10h 58' 15'' 157 14
47 122  Bidard, François 27 3h 39' 25''
53 124  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 23 3h 39' 25''
57 121  Frank, Mathias 32 3h 39' 25''
18  Mitchelton-Scott 10h 58' 15'' 158 6
12 77  Trentin, Matteo 29 3h 39' 25''
66 72  Stannard, Robert 20 3h 39' 25''
80 74  Grmay, Tsgabu 27 3h 39' 25''
19  CCC Team 10h 58' 15'' 205 11
16 151  Van Avermaet, Greg 34 3h 39' 25''
86 155  Schär, Michael 32 3h 39' 25''
103 156  Van Keirsbulck, Guill.. 28 3h 39' 25''
20  Team Jumbo-Visma 10h 58' 15'' 224 20
50 21  Bouwman, Koen 25 3h 39' 25''
78 25  Tolhoek, Antwan 25 3h 39' 25''
96 24  Roosen, Timo 26 3h 39' 25''
21  Rally UHC Cycling 10h 59' 06'' 166 21
20 193  Joyce, Colin 24 3h 39' 25''
25 192  Carpenter, Robin 26 3h 39' 25''
121 194  Mannion, Gavin 27 3h 40' 16''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Sagan, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 7h 51' 31'' + 1
2 2  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 7h 51' 41'' + 00' 10'' - 1
3 101  Dennis, Rohan 29  Bahrain-Merida 7h 51' 42'' + 00' 11'' -
4 86  Matthews, Michael 28  Team Sunweb 7h 51' 42'' + 00' 11'' -
5 132  Craddock, Lawson 27  EF Education First 7h 51' 47'' + 00' 16'' -
6 91  Küng, Stefan 25  Groupama-FDJ 7h 51' 51'' + 00' 20'' -
7 77  Trentin, Matteo 29  Mitchelton-Scott 7h 51' 58'' + 00' 27'' -
8 41  Thomas, Geraint 33  Team Ineos 7h 51' 59'' + 00' 28'' -
9 47  Castroviejo, Jonathan 32  Team Ineos 7h 52' 00'' + 00' 29'' -
10 34  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team 7h 52' 00'' + 00' 29'' + 1
11 62  Anacona, Winner 30  Movistar Team 7h 52' 00'' + 00' 29'' + 1
12 14  Konrad, Patrick 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 7h 52' 01'' + 00' 30'' + 1
13 164  Haas, Nathan 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 7h 52' 01'' + 00' 30'' + 1
14 115  Felline, Fabio 29  Trek-Segafredo 7h 52' 01'' + 00' 30'' + 1
15 42  Bernal, Egan 22  Team Ineos 7h 52' 05'' + 00' 34'' + 1
16 31  Fraile, Omar 28  Astana Pro Team 7h 52' 05'' + 00' 34'' + 1
17 94  Geniets, Kévin 22  Groupama-FDJ 7h 52' 07'' + 00' 36'' + 1
18 141  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal 7h 52' 07'' + 00' 36'' + 1
19 87  Roche, Nicholas 34  Team Sunweb 7h 52' 08'' + 00' 37'' + 1
20 64  Mas, Lluís 29  Movistar Team 7h 52' 09'' + 00' 38'' + 1
21 61  Soler, Marc 25  Movistar Team 7h 52' 11'' + 00' 40'' + 1
22 53  Aru, Fabio 28  UAE Team Emirates 7h 52' 12'' + 00' 41'' + 1
23 96  Morabito, Steve 36  Groupama-FDJ 7h 52' 13'' + 00' 42'' + 1
24 65  Betancur, Carlos 29  Movistar Team 7h 52' 15'' + 00' 44'' + 1
25 187  Sicard, Romain 31  Total Direct Energie 7h 52' 16'' + 00' 45'' + 1
26 172  Valgren, Michael 27  Team Dimension Data 7h 52' 16'' + 00' 45'' + 1
27 54  Henao, Sergio 31  UAE Team Emirates 7h 52' 18'' + 00' 47'' + 1
28 151  Van Avermaet, Greg 34  CCC Team 7h 52' 19'' + 00' 48'' + 1
29 153  Geschke, Simon 33  CCC Team 7h 52' 20'' + 00' 49'' + 1
30 161  Špilak, Simon 32  Team Katusha-Alpecin 7h 52' 20'' + 00' 49'' + 1
31 121  Frank, Mathias 32  Ag2r La Mondiale 7h 52' 21'' + 00' 50'' + 1
32 32  Hirt, Jan 28  Astana Pro Team 7h 52' 22'' + 00' 51'' + 1
33 112  Conci, Nicola 22  Trek-Segafredo 7h 52' 22'' + 00' 51'' + 1
34 131  Carthy, Hugh 24  EF Education First 7h 52' 22'' + 00' 51'' + 1
35 1  Mas, Enric 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 7h 52' 25'' + 00' 54'' + 1
36 3  Devenyns, Dries 35  Deceuninck-Quick Step 7h 52' 27'' + 00' 56'' + 1
37 21  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 7h 52' 28'' + 00' 57'' + 1
38 134  Brown, Nathan 27  EF Education First 7h 52' 30'' + 00' 59'' + 1
39 171  Kreuziger, Roman 33  Team Dimension Data 7h 52' 31'' + 01' 00'' + 1
40 163  Fabbro, Matteo 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 7h 52' 34'' + 01' 03'' + 1
41 106  Pozzovivo, Domenico 36  Bahrain-Merida 7h 52' 35'' + 01' 04'' + 1
42 46  Swift, Ben 31  Team Ineos 7h 52' 35'' + 01' 04'' + 1
43 205  Thalmann, Roland 25  Switzerland 7h 52' 37'' + 01' 06'' + 1
44 123  Bouchard, Geoffrey 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 7h 52' 39'' + 01' 08'' + 1
45 111  Brambilla, Gianluca 31  Trek-Segafredo 7h 52' 40'' + 01' 09'' + 1
46 207  Schelling, Patrick 29  Switzerland 7h 52' 42'' + 01' 11'' + 1
47 162  Battaglin, Enrico 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 7h 52' 43'' + 01' 12'' + 1
48 66  Carretero, Héctor 24  Movistar Team 7h 52' 46'' + 01' 15'' + 2
49 93  Frankiny, Kilian 25  Groupama-FDJ 7h 52' 46'' + 01' 15'' + 2
50 124  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 7h 52' 47'' + 01' 16'' + 2
51 155  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team 7h 52' 50'' + 01' 19'' + 2
52 72  Stannard, Robert 20  Mitchelton-Scott 7h 52' 53'' + 01' 22'' + 2
53 122  Bidard, François 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 7h 52' 54'' + 01' 23'' + 2
54 52  Bystrøm, Sven Erik 27  UAE Team Emirates 7h 52' 57'' + 01' 26'' + 2
55 81  Hirschi, Marc 20  Team Sunweb 7h 52' 58'' + 01' 27'' + 2
56 35  Kudus, Merhawi 25  Astana Pro Team 7h 53' 01'' + 01' 30'' + 2
57 43  Elissonde, Kenny 27  Team Ineos 7h 53' 06'' + 01' 35'' + 2
58 83  Kämna, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb 7h 53' 07'' + 01' 36'' + 2
59 84  Kelderman, Wilco 28  Team Sunweb 7h 53' 10'' + 01' 39'' + 2
60 201  Badilatti, Matteo 26  Switzerland 7h 53' 28'' + 01' 57'' + 3
61 71  Albasini, Michael 38  Mitchelton-Scott 7h 53' 36'' + 02' 05'' - 12
62 74  Grmay, Tsgabu 27  Mitchelton-Scott 7h 53' 43'' + 02' 12'' + 2
63 4  Lampaert, Yves 28  Deceuninck-Quick Step 7h 54' 17'' + 02' 46'' - 53
64 82  Arndt, Nikias 27  Team Sunweb 7h 55' 11'' + 03' 40'' + 1
65 181  Calmejane, Lilian 26  Total Direct Energie 7h 55' 34'' + 04' 03'' - 3
66 176  Mäder, Gino 22  Team Dimension Data 7h 55' 42'' + 04' 11'' + 1
67 15  Oss, Daniel 32  Bora-Hansgrohe 7h 56' 00'' + 04' 29'' + 3
68 63  Barbero, Carlos 28  Movistar Team 7h 56' 05'' + 04' 34'' + 3
69 85  Andersen, Søren 24  Team Sunweb 7h 56' 49'' + 05' 18'' - 1
70 16  Pöstlberger, Lukas 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 7h 57' 26'' + 05' 55'' - 4
71 105  Mohorič, Matej 24  Bahrain-Merida 7h 57' 50'' + 06' 19'' + 3
72 75  Hepburn, Michael 27  Mitchelton-Scott 7h 58' 04'' + 06' 33'' + 3
73 166  Smit, Willie 26  Team Katusha-Alpecin 7h 58' 07'' + 06' 36'' - 4
74 97  Thomas, Benjamin 23  Groupama-FDJ 7h 58' 11'' + 06' 40'' + 2
75 144  Monfort, Maxime 36  Lotto-Soudal 7h 58' 16'' + 06' 45'' + 2
76 142  Dewulf, Stan 21  Lotto-Soudal 7h 58' 20'' + 06' 49'' + 2
77 191  McNulty, Brandon 21  Rally UHC Cycling 7h 58' 29'' + 06' 58'' - 4
78 152  Bevin, Patrick 28  CCC Team 7h 58' 31'' + 07' 00'' - 6
79 13  Burghardt, Marcus 35  Bora-Hansgrohe 7h 58' 47'' + 07' 16'' -
80 143  Hansen, Adam 38  Lotto-Soudal 7h 58' 59'' + 07' 28'' -
81 137  Vanmarcke, Sep 30  EF Education First 8h 00' 11'' + 08' 40'' -
82 33  Contreras, Rodrigo 25  Astana Pro Team 8h 00' 21'' + 08' 50'' -
83 51  Costa, Rui 32  UAE Team Emirates 8h 00' 23'' + 08' 52'' -
84 126  Latour, Pierre 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 8h 00' 26'' + 08' 55'' -
85 37  Zeits, Andrey 32  Astana Pro Team 8h 00' 35'' + 09' 04'' + 2
86 125  Warbasse, Larry 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 8h 00' 38'' + 09' 07'' + 2
87 186  Ourselin, Paul 25  Total Direct Energie 8h 00' 43'' + 09' 12'' + 2
88 206  Pellaud, Simon 26  Switzerland 8h 00' 48'' + 09' 17'' + 2
89 36  Natarov, Yuriy 22  Astana Pro Team 8h 00' 52'' + 09' 21'' + 2
90 24  Roosen, Timo 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 8h 00' 58'' + 09' 27'' + 2
91 25  Tolhoek, Antwan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 8h 01' 00'' + 09' 29'' + 2
92 177  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 29  Team Dimension Data 8h 01' 23'' + 09' 52'' - 7
93 196  Britton, Rob 34  Rally UHC Cycling 8h 01' 32'' + 10' 01'' - 7
94 57  Mori, Manuele 38  UAE Team Emirates 8h 02' 11'' + 10' 40'' -
95 136  Scully, Tom 29  EF Education First 8h 03' 23'' + 11' 52'' + 1
96 203  Imhof, Claudio 28  Switzerland 8h 03' 25'' + 11' 54'' + 1
97 56  Bohli, Tom 25  UAE Team Emirates 8h 03' 27'' + 11' 56'' + 1
98 44  Doull, Owain 26  Team Ineos 8h 03' 31'' + 12' 00'' + 1
99 73  Edmondson, Alex 25  Mitchelton-Scott 8h 03' 33'' + 12' 02'' + 2
100 135  Docker, Mitchell 32  EF Education First 8h 03' 37'' + 12' 06'' + 2
101 202  Friesecke, Gian 24  Switzerland 8h 03' 40'' + 12' 09'' + 2
102 7  Viviani, Elia 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 8h 03' 44'' + 12' 13'' + 6
103 104  Cortina, Iván 23  Bahrain-Merida 8h 03' 46'' + 12' 15'' + 1
104 117  Stuyven, Jasper 27  Trek-Segafredo 8h 03' 46'' + 12' 15'' + 1
105 165  Hollenstein, Reto 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin 8h 03' 50'' + 12' 19'' + 2
106 113  Degenkolb, John 30  Trek-Segafredo 8h 03' 54'' + 12' 23'' + 6
107 173  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 30  Team Dimension Data 8h 03' 54'' + 12' 23'' + 3
108 76  Bewley, Sam 31  Mitchelton-Scott 8h 03' 56'' + 12' 25'' + 3
109 175  Thomson, Jay 33  Team Dimension Data 8h 03' 59'' + 12' 28'' + 4
110 167  Zabel, Rick 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 8h 04' 01'' + 12' 30'' + 5
111 154  Sajnok, Szymon 21  CCC Team 8h 04' 07'' + 12' 36'' + 6
112 174  King, Ben 30  Team Dimension Data 8h 04' 07'' + 12' 36'' + 6
113 192  Carpenter, Robin 26  Rally UHC Cycling 8h 04' 09'' + 12' 38'' + 6
114 156  Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume 28  CCC Team 8h 04' 09'' + 12' 38'' + 6
115 127  Vandenbergh, Stijn 35  Ag2r La Mondiale 8h 04' 09'' + 12' 38'' + 6
116 12  Bodnar, Maciej 34  Bora-Hansgrohe 8h 04' 10'' + 12' 39'' - 21
117 182  Boudat, Thomas 25  Total Direct Energie 8h 04' 10'' + 12' 39'' + 5
118 204  Lienhard, Fabian 25  Switzerland 8h 04' 12'' + 12' 41'' + 5
119 193  Joyce, Colin 24  Rally UHC Cycling 8h 04' 13'' + 12' 42'' + 5
120 102  Agnoli, Valerio 34  Bahrain-Merida 8h 04' 14'' + 12' 43'' + 5
121 55  Kristoff, Alexander 31  UAE Team Emirates 8h 04' 15'' + 12' 44'' + 5
122 5  Mørkøv, Michael 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step 8h 04' 19'' + 12' 48''
123 185  Ligthart, Pim 31  Total Direct Energie 8h 04' 27'' + 12' 56'' + 12
124 184  Grellier, Fabien 24  Total Direct Energie 8h 04' 28'' + 12' 57'' + 12
125 67  Roelandts, Jürgen 33  Movistar Team 8h 04' 28'' + 12' 57'' + 12
126 157  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 27  CCC Team 8h 04' 29'' + 12' 58'' - 26
127 103  Garosio, Andrea 25  Bahrain-Merida 8h 04' 31'' + 13' 00'' + 11
128 95  Hoelgaard, Daniel 25  Groupama-FDJ 8h 04' 43'' + 13' 12'' + 14
129 6  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 8h 04' 43'' + 13' 12'' - 20
130 194  Mannion, Gavin 27  Rally UHC Cycling 8h 04' 51'' + 13' 20'' - 16
131 145  Wouters, Enzo 23  Lotto-Soudal 8h 04' 59'' + 13' 28'' + 14
132 26  Hoorn, Taco van der 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 8h 05' 12'' + 13' 41'' - 3
133 197  Tuft, Svein 42  Rally UHC Cycling 8h 05' 14'' + 13' 43'' - 5
134 146  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28  Lotto-Soudal 8h 05' 24'' + 13' 53'' + 6
135 147  Vanendert, Jelle 34  Lotto-Soudal 8h 05' 31'' + 14' 00'' + 4
136 114  Gogl, Michaël 25  Trek-Segafredo 8h 05' 36'' + 14' 05'' - 30
137 45  Rowe, Luke 29  Team Ineos 8h 05' 45'' + 14' 14'' + 6
138 116  Reijnen, Kiel 33  Trek-Segafredo 8h 05' 46'' + 14' 15'' + 6
139 183  Cousin, Jérôme 30  Total Direct Energie 8h 06' 18'' + 14' 47'' - 23
140 17  Schillinger, Andreas 35  Bora-Hansgrohe 8h 06' 35'' + 15' 04'' - 13
141 195  Anderson, Ryan 31  Rally UHC Cycling 8h 06' 36'' + 15' 05'' - 9
142 23  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 30  Team Jumbo-Visma 8h 06' 38'' + 15' 07'' - 8
143 107  Nibali, Antonio 26  Bahrain-Merida 8h 06' 39'' + 15' 08'' - 13
144 22  De Tier, Floris 27  Team Jumbo-Visma 8h 06' 44'' + 15' 13'' - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Sagan, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 22 pts + 3
2 101  Dennis, Rohan 29  Bahrain-Merida 12 pts -10 pts - 1
3 34  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team 12 pts -10 pts - 1
4 2  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 10 pts -12 pts - 1
5 203  Imhof, Claudio 28  Switzerland 8 pts -14 pts -
6 7  Viviani, Elia 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 8 pts -14 pts
7 12  Bodnar, Maciej 34  Bora-Hansgrohe 8 pts -14 pts - 1
8 86  Matthews, Michael 28  Team Sunweb 7 pts -15 pts - 1
9 166  Smit, Willie 26  Team Katusha-Alpecin 6 pts -16 pts
10 77  Trentin, Matteo 29  Mitchelton-Scott 6 pts -16 pts - 2
11 113  Degenkolb, John 30  Trek-Segafredo 6 pts -16 pts
12 23  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 30  Team Jumbo-Visma 4 pts -18 pts
13 85  Andersen, Søren 24  Team Sunweb 4 pts -18 pts - 4
14 104  Cortina, Iván 23  Bahrain-Merida 4 pts -18 pts
15 206  Pellaud, Simon 26  Switzerland 3 pts -19 pts
16 31  Fraile, Omar 28  Astana Pro Team 2 pts -20 pts - 5
17 151  Van Avermaet, Greg 34  CCC Team 2 pts -20 pts - 5
18 46  Swift, Ben 31  Team Ineos 2 pts -20 pts
19 156  Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume 28  CCC Team 2 pts -20 pts - 9
20 205  Thalmann, Roland 25  Switzerland 1 pts -21 pts - 7
21 194  Mannion, Gavin 27  Rally UHC Cycling 1 pts -21 pts - 7
22 195  Anderson, Ryan 31  Rally UHC Cycling 1 pts -21 pts
23 145  Wouters, Enzo 23  Lotto-Soudal -2 pts -24 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 203  Imhof, Claudio 28  Switzerland 21 pts -
2 194  Mannion, Gavin 27  Rally UHC Cycling 12 pts -9 pts -
3 184  Grellier, Fabien 24  Total Direct Energie 9 pts -12 pts -
4 101  Dennis, Rohan 29  Bahrain-Merida 8 pts -13 pts -
5 156  Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume 28  CCC Team 7 pts -14 pts -
6 2  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 6 pts -15 pts -
7 31  Fraile, Omar 28  Astana Pro Team 6 pts -15 pts -
8 206  Pellaud, Simon 26  Switzerland 6 pts -15 pts
9 102  Agnoli, Valerio 34  Bahrain-Merida 6 pts -15 pts - 1
10 13  Burghardt, Marcus 35  Bora-Hansgrohe 5 pts -16 pts - 1
11 106  Pozzovivo, Domenico 36  Bahrain-Merida 4 pts -17 pts - 1
12 54  Henao, Sergio 31  UAE Team Emirates 3 pts -18 pts - 1
13 112  Conci, Nicola 22  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -18 pts - 1
14 166  Smit, Willie 26  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3 pts -18 pts
15 42  Bernal, Egan 22  Team Ineos 2 pts -19 pts - 2
16 103  Garosio, Andrea 25  Bahrain-Merida 2 pts -19 pts - 2
17 195  Anderson, Ryan 31  Rally UHC Cycling 2 pts -19 pts
18 41  Thomas, Geraint 33  Team Ineos 1 pts -20 pts - 3
19 23  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 30  Team Jumbo-Visma 1 pts -20 pts
20 107  Nibali, Antonio 26  Bahrain-Merida 1 pts -20 pts - 4
21 145  Wouters, Enzo 23  Lotto-Soudal -1 pts -22 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 7h 51' 41'' -
2 42  Bernal, Egan 22  Team Ineos 7h 52' 05'' + 00' 24'' -
3 94  Geniets, Kévin 22  Groupama-FDJ 7h 52' 07'' + 00' 26'' -
4 141  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal 7h 52' 07'' + 00' 26'' -
5 112  Conci, Nicola 22  Trek-Segafredo 7h 52' 22'' + 00' 41'' -
6 131  Carthy, Hugh 24  EF Education First 7h 52' 22'' + 00' 41'' -
7 1  Mas, Enric 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 7h 52' 25'' + 00' 44'' -
8 163  Fabbro, Matteo 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 7h 52' 34'' + 00' 53'' -
9 66  Carretero, Héctor 24  Movistar Team 7h 52' 46'' + 01' 05'' -
10 93  Frankiny, Kilian 25  Groupama-FDJ 7h 52' 46'' + 01' 05'' -
11 124  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 7h 52' 47'' + 01' 06'' -
12 72  Stannard, Robert 20  Mitchelton-Scott 7h 52' 53'' + 01' 12'' -
13 81  Hirschi, Marc 20  Team Sunweb 7h 52' 58'' + 01' 17'' -
14 35  Kudus, Merhawi 25  Astana Pro Team 7h 53' 01'' + 01' 20'' -
15 83  Kämna, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb 7h 53' 07'' + 01' 26'' -
16 176  Mäder, Gino 22  Team Dimension Data 7h 55' 42'' + 04' 01'' -
17 85  Andersen, Søren 24  Team Sunweb 7h 56' 49'' + 05' 08'' -
18 105  Mohorič, Matej 24  Bahrain-Merida 7h 57' 50'' + 06' 09'' + 1
19 97  Thomas, Benjamin 23  Groupama-FDJ 7h 58' 11'' + 06' 30'' + 1
20 142  Dewulf, Stan 21  Lotto-Soudal 7h 58' 20'' + 06' 39'' + 1
21 191  McNulty, Brandon 21  Rally UHC Cycling 7h 58' 29'' + 06' 48'' - 3
22 33  Contreras, Rodrigo 25  Astana Pro Team 8h 00' 21'' + 08' 40'' -
23 186  Ourselin, Paul 25  Total Direct Energie 8h 00' 43'' + 09' 02'' -
24 36  Natarov, Yuriy 22  Astana Pro Team 8h 00' 52'' + 09' 11'' -
25 25  Tolhoek, Antwan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 8h 01' 00'' + 09' 19'' -
26 56  Bohli, Tom 25  UAE Team Emirates 8h 03' 27'' + 11' 46'' -
27 202  Friesecke, Gian 24  Switzerland 8h 03' 40'' + 11' 59'' -
28 104  Cortina, Iván 23  Bahrain-Merida 8h 03' 46'' + 12' 05'' -
29 154  Sajnok, Szymon 21  CCC Team 8h 04' 07'' + 12' 26'' -
30 182  Boudat, Thomas 25  Total Direct Energie 8h 04' 10'' + 12' 29'' -
31 193  Joyce, Colin 24  Rally UHC Cycling 8h 04' 13'' + 12' 32'' -
32 184  Grellier, Fabien 24  Total Direct Energie 8h 04' 28'' + 12' 47'' -
33 145  Wouters, Enzo 23  Lotto-Soudal 8h 04' 59'' + 13' 18'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Sunweb 23h 35' 32'' -
2  EF Education First 23h 35' 47'' + 00' 15'' -
3  Team Ineos 23h 36' 00'' + 00' 28'' -
4  Groupama-FDJ 23h 36' 01'' + 00' 29'' -
5  Deceuninck-Quick Step 23h 36' 04'' + 00' 32'' -
6  Mitchelton-Scott 23h 36' 10'' + 00' 38'' -
7  Movistar Team 23h 36' 20'' + 00' 48'' -
8  UAE Team Emirates 23h 36' 27'' + 00' 55'' -
9  Astana Pro Team 23h 36' 34'' + 01' 02'' -
10  Trek-Segafredo 23h 36' 36'' + 01' 04'' -
11  CCC Team 23h 36' 40'' + 01' 08'' -
12  Team Katusha-Alpecin 23h 36' 41'' + 01' 09'' -
13  Switzerland 23h 36' 49'' + 01' 17'' -
14  Ag2r La Mondiale 23h 37' 17'' + 01' 45'' -
15  Bora-Hansgrohe 23h 38' 38'' + 03' 06'' -
16  Team Dimension Data 23h 40' 14'' + 04' 42'' -
17  Bahrain-Merida 23h 41' 48'' + 06' 16'' -
18  Total Direct Energie 23h 45' 33'' + 10' 01'' -
19  Lotto-Soudal 23h 48' 43'' + 13' 11'' -
20  Team Jumbo-Visma 23h 53' 40'' + 18' 08'' -
21  Rally UHC Cycling 24h 02' 57'' + 27' 25'' -


© Wijnreder Media