Murten - Arlesheim (163.9 km)

Route

 18 June 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Murten
 Finish  Arlesheim
 Distance  163.9 km  (101.8 mi)
 Speed  43.507 km/h  (27.034 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Sagan, Peter (BOH) 11h 37' 28''
 Sagan, Peter (BOH) 29 points
 Imhof, Claudio (SUI) 21 points
 Asgreen, Kasper (DQT) 11h 37' 43''
 Team Sunweb 34h 53' 38''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 7  Viviani, Elia 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3h 46' 02'' - 10'' 84 2 - -
2 86  Matthews, Michael 28  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' - 06'' 2 3 - -
3 11  Sagan, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' - 05'' 1 1 - -
4 77  Trentin, Matteo 29  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 7 7 - -
5 117  Stuyven, Jasper 27  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 89 23 - -
6 137  Vanmarcke, Sep 30  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
7 173  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 30  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 92 - - -
8 104  Cortina, Iván 23  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 88 16 - 26
9 142  Dewulf, Stan 21  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 65 - - 19
10 204  Lienhard, Fabian 25  Switzerland + 00' 00'' 95 - - -
11 151  Van Avermaet, Greg 34  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 24 19 - -
12 113  Degenkolb, John 30  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 91 11 - -
13 115  Felline, Fabio 29  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
14 182  Boudat, Thomas 25  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 94 - - 27
15 5  Mørkøv, Michael 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 98 - - -
16 55  Kristoff, Alexander 31  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 97 - - -
17 105  Mohorič, Matej 24  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 63 - - 18
18 174  King, Ben 30  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 93 - - -
19 162  Battaglin, Enrico 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
20 155  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
21 141  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 15 - - 4
22 144  Monfort, Maxime 36  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
23 63  Barbero, Carlos 28  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
24 52  Bystrøm, Sven Erik 27  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
25 152  Bevin, Patrick 28  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
26 64  Mas, Lluís 29  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
27 91  Küng, Stefan 25  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 6 - - -
28 14  Konrad, Patrick 27  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' - 02'' 8 18 - -
29 171  Kreuziger, Roman 33  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
30 112  Conci, Nicola 22  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 28 - 16 5
31 87  Roche, Nicholas 34  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
32 54  Henao, Sergio 31  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 23 - 15 -
33 184  Grellier, Fabien 24  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 100 - 3 29
34 161  Špilak, Simon 32  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
35 65  Betancur, Carlos 29  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
36 121  Frank, Mathias 32  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
37 3  Devenyns, Dries 35  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
38 2  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 3 6 8 1
39 96  Morabito, Steve 36  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
40 1  Mas, Enric 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 30 - - 7
41 185  Ligthart, Pim 31  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 99 - - -
42 35  Kudus, Merhawi 25  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 47 - - 12
43 111  Brambilla, Gianluca 31  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
44 135  Docker, Mitchell 32  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 86 - - -
45 207  Schelling, Patrick 29  Switzerland + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
46 132  Craddock, Lawson 27  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 5 - - -
47 106  Pozzovivo, Domenico 36  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 36 - 14 -
48 46  Swift, Ben 31  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 37 20 - -
49 66  Carretero, Héctor 24  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 41 - - 9
50 51  Costa, Rui 32  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
51 21  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
52 44  Doull, Owain 26  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 82 - - -
53 85  Andersen, Søren 24  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 61 15 - 17
54 42  Bernal, Egan 22  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 13 - 18 2
55 25  Tolhoek, Antwan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 77 - - 22
56 34  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 10 5 - -
57 193  Joyce, Colin 24  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 00'' 96 - - 28
58 101  Dennis, Rohan 29  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 4 4 4 -
59 187  Sicard, Romain 31  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
60 84  Kelderman, Wilco 28  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
61 53  Aru, Fabio 28  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
62 134  Brown, Nathan 27  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
63 131  Carthy, Hugh 24  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 29 - - 6
64 4  Lampaert, Yves 28  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
65 186  Ourselin, Paul 25  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 75 - - 21
66 202  Friesecke, Gian 24  Switzerland + 00' 00'' - 04'' 85 12 6 25
67 163  Fabbro, Matteo 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 35 - - 8
68 181  Calmejane, Lilian 26  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
69 93  Frankiny, Kilian 25  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 42 - - 10
70 114  Gogl, Michaël 25  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 102 - - -
71 124  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 23  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 43 - - 11
72 32  Hirt, Jan 28  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
73 122  Bidard, François 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
74 125  Warbasse, Larry 28  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 74 - - -
75 206  Pellaud, Simon 26  Switzerland + 00' 00'' 76 17 10 -
76 62  Anacona, Winner 30  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 11 - - -
77 61  Soler, Marc 25  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
78 74  Grmay, Tsgabu 27  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
79 176  Mäder, Gino 22  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 59 - - 16
80 47  Castroviejo, Jonathan 32  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 9 - - -
81 43  Elissonde, Kenny 27  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
82 94  Geniets, Kevin 22  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 14 - - 3
83 33  Contreras, Rodrigo 25  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 70 - - 20
84 83  Kämna, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 49 - - 13
85 82  Arndt, Nikias 27  Team Sunweb + 00' 16'' 57 - - -
86 177  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 29  Team Dimension Data + 00' 51'' 78 - - -
87 57  Mori, Manuele 38  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 06'' 80 - - -
88 81  Hirschi, Marc 20  Team Sunweb + 01' 08'' 52 - - 14
89 71  Albasini, Michael 38  Mitchelton-Scott + 01' 17'' 55 - - -
90 143  Hansen, Adam 38  Lotto-Soudal + 01' 25'' 73 - - -
91 15  Oss, Daniel 32  Bora-Hansgrohe + 01' 46'' 62 - - -
92 12  Bodnar, Maciej 34  Bora-Hansgrohe + 01' 46'' 104 9 - -
93 36  Natarov, Yuriy 22  Astana Pro Team + 01' 48'' 79 - - 23
94 102  Agnoli, Valerio 34  Bahrain-Merida + 01' 48'' 105 - 11 -
95 157  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 27  CCC Team + 01' 48'' 106 - - -
96 72  Stannard, Robert 20  Mitchelton-Scott + 01' 48'' 54 - - 15
97 153  Geschke, Simon 33  CCC Team + 02' 39'' - 02'' 56 21 12 -
98 26  Hoorn, Taco van der v.. 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 02' 39'' 107 - 5 -
99 16  Pöstlberger, Lukas 27  Bora-Hansgrohe + 02' 52'' 69 - - -
100 191  McNulty, Brandon 21  Rally UHC Cycling + 04' 56'' 81 - - 24
101 192  Carpenter, Robin 26  Rally UHC Cycling + 07' 03'' - 03'' 111 13 19 -
102 205  Thalmann, Roland 25  Switzerland + 07' 03'' 67 25 - -
103 146  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28  Lotto-Soudal + 07' 43'' 118 - - -
104 127  Vandenbergh, Stijn 35  Ag2r La Mondiale + 07' 43'' 113 - - -
105 154  Sajnok, Szymon 21  CCC Team + 07' 43'' 112 - - 31
106 166  Smit, Willie 26  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 07' 43'' 103 10 17 -
107 123  Bouchard, Geoffrey 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 07' 43'' 71 - - -
108 6  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 07' 43'' 115 - - -
109 175  Thomson, Jay 33  Team Dimension Data + 11' 32'' 125 - - -
110 31  Fraile, Omar 28  Astana Pro Team + 11' 32'' 87 22 9 -
111 203  Imhof, Claudio 28  Switzerland + 11' 32'' 120 8 1 -
112 103  Garosio, Andrea 25  Bahrain-Merida + 11' 32'' 129 - 20 -
113 95  Hoelgaard, Daniel 25  Groupama-FDJ + 11' 32'' 130 - - -
114 97  Thomas, Benjamin 23  Groupama-FDJ + 11' 32'' 109 - - 30
115 75  Hepburn, Michael 27  Mitchelton-Scott + 11' 32'' 108 - - -
116 76  Bewley, Sam 31  Mitchelton-Scott + 11' 32'' 124 - - -
117 196  Britton, Rob 34  Rally UHC Cycling + 11' 32'' 117 - - -
118 164  Haas, Nathan 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 11' 32'' 83 - - -
119 172  Valgren, Michael 27  Team Dimension Data + 11' 32'' 90 - - -
120 156  Van Keirsbulck, Guill.. 28  CCC Team + 11' 32'' 127 24 7 -
121 167  Zabel, Rick 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 11' 32'' 126 - - -
122 165  Hollenstein, Reto 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 11' 32'' 123 - - -
123 201  Badilatti, Matteo 26  Switzerland + 11' 32'' 101 - - -
124 107  Nibali, Antonio 26  Bahrain-Merida + 11' 32'' 140 - 23 -
125 56  Bohli, Tom 25  UAE Team Emirates + 11' 32'' 121 - - 32
126 116  Reijnen, Kiel 33  Trek-Segafredo + 11' 32'' 135 - - -
127 23  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 30  Team Jumbo-Visma + 11' 32'' 139 14 22 -
128 24  Roosen, Timo 26  Team Jumbo-Visma + 11' 32'' 116 - - -
129 67  Roelandts, Jürgen 33  Movistar Team + 11' 32'' 128 - - -
130 147  Vanendert, Jelle 34  Lotto-Soudal + 11' 32'' 133 - - -
131 195  Anderson, Ryan 31  Rally UHC Cycling + 11' 32'' 138 27 21 -
132 197  Tuft, Svein 42  Rally UHC Cycling + 11' 32'' 132 - - -
133 194  Mannion, Gavin 27  Rally UHC Cycling + 11' 32'' 131 26 2 -
134 136  Scully, Tom 29  EF Education First + 11' 32'' 119 - - -
135 73  Edmondson, Alex 25  Mitchelton-Scott + 11' 32'' 122 - - -
136 13  Burghardt, Marcus 35  Bora-Hansgrohe + 11' 32'' 110 - 13 -
137 126  Latour, Pierre 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 11' 32'' 114 - - -
138 183  Cousin, Jérôme 30  Total Direct Energie + 11' 32'' 136 - - -
139 45  Rowe, Luke 29  Team Ineos + 11' 32'' 134 - - -
140 17  Schillinger, Andreas 35  Bora-Hansgrohe + 11' 32'' 137 - - -
141 145  Wouters, Enzo 23  Lotto-Soudal + 14' 24'' 141 28 24 33
DNF 22  De Tier, Floris 27  Team Jumbo-Visma
DNF 37  Zeits, Andrey 32  Astana Pro Team
DNF 41  Thomas, Geraint 33  Team Ineos
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
122.2   Hochwald 1 192  Carpenter, Robin  Rally UHC Cycling 6 pts - 03''
2 153  Geschke, Simon  CCC Team 3 pts - 02''
3 202  Friesecke, Gian  Switzerland 1 pts - 01''
150.5   Hochwald 1 202  Friesecke, Gian  Switzerland 6 pts - 03''
2 14  Konrad, Patrick  Bora-Hansgrohe 3 pts - 02''
3 11  Sagan, Peter  Bora-Hansgrohe 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
87.6   Passwang (2C) 1 26  Hoorn, Taco van der  Team Jumbo-Visma 6 pts -
2 202  Friesecke, Gian  Switzerland 4 pts -
3 153  Geschke, Simon  CCC Team 3 pts -
4 192  Carpenter, Robin  Rally UHC Cycling 2 pts -
5 194  Mannion, Gavin  Rally UHC Cycling 1 pts -
145.0   Eichenberg (3C) 1 202  Friesecke, Gian  Switzerland 3 pts -
2 153  Geschke, Simon  CCC Team 2 pts -
3 26  Hoorn, Taco van der  Team Jumbo-Visma 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Trek-Segafredo 11h 18' 06'' 30 9
5 117  Stuyven, Jasper 27 3h 46' 02''
12 113  Degenkolb, John 30 3h 46' 02''
13 115  Felline, Fabio 29 3h 46' 02''
2  Lotto-Soudal 11h 18' 06'' 52 19
9 142  Dewulf, Stan 21 3h 46' 02''
21 141  Benoot, Tiesj 25 3h 46' 02''
22 144  Monfort, Maxime 36 3h 46' 02''
3  Deceuninck-Quick Step 11h 18' 06'' 53 5
1 7  Viviani, Elia 30 3h 46' 02''
15 5  Mørkøv, Michael 34 3h 46' 02''
37 3  Devenyns, Dries 35 3h 46' 02''
4  Team Dimension Data 11h 18' 06'' 54 15
7 173  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 30 3h 46' 02''
18 174  King, Ben 30 3h 46' 02''
29 171  Kreuziger, Roman 33 3h 46' 02''
5  CCC Team 11h 18' 06'' 56 10
11 151  Van Avermaet, Greg 34 3h 46' 02''
20 155  Schär, Michael 32 3h 46' 02''
25 152  Bevin, Patrick 28 3h 46' 02''
6  Bahrain-Merida 11h 18' 06'' 72 17
8 104  Cortina, Iván 23 3h 46' 02''
17 105  Mohorič, Matej 24 3h 46' 02''
47 106  Pozzovivo, Domenico 36 3h 46' 02''
7  UAE Team Emirates 11h 18' 06'' 72 7
16 55  Kristoff, Alexander 31 3h 46' 02''
24 52  Bystrøm, Sven Erik 27 3h 46' 02''
32 54  Henao, Sergio 31 3h 46' 02''
8  Movistar Team 11h 18' 06'' 84 6
23 63  Barbero, Carlos 28 3h 46' 02''
26 64  Mas, Lluís 29 3h 46' 02''
35 65  Betancur, Carlos 29 3h 46' 02''
9  Team Sunweb 11h 18' 06'' 86 1
2 86  Matthews, Michael 28 3h 46' 02''
31 87  Roche, Nicholas 34 3h 46' 02''
53 85  Andersen, Søren 24 3h 46' 02''
10  Total Direct Energie 11h 18' 06'' 88 18
14 182  Boudat, Thomas 25 3h 46' 02''
33 184  Grellier, Fabien 24 3h 46' 02''
41 185  Ligthart, Pim 31 3h 46' 02''
11  EF Education First 11h 18' 06'' 96 2
6 137  Vanmarcke, Sep 30 3h 46' 02''
44 135  Docker, Mitchell 32 3h 46' 02''
46 132  Craddock, Lawson 27 3h 46' 02''
12  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11h 18' 06'' 120 11
19 162  Battaglin, Enrico 29 3h 46' 02''
34 161  Špilak, Simon 32 3h 46' 02''
67 163  Fabbro, Matteo 24 3h 46' 02''
13  Switzerland 11h 18' 06'' 121 12
10 204  Lienhard, Fabian 25 3h 46' 02''
45 207  Schelling, Patrick 29 3h 46' 02''
66 202  Friesecke, Gian 24 3h 46' 02''
14  Groupama-FDJ 11h 18' 06'' 135 4
27 91  Küng, Stefan 25 3h 46' 02''
39 96  Morabito, Steve 36 3h 46' 02''
69 93  Frankiny, Kilian 25 3h 46' 02''
15  Team Ineos 11h 18' 06'' 154 3
48 46  Swift, Ben 31 3h 46' 02''
52 44  Doull, Owain 26 3h 46' 02''
54 42  Bernal, Egan 22 3h 46' 02''
16  Astana Pro Team 11h 18' 06'' 170 8
42 35  Kudus, Merhawi 25 3h 46' 02''
56 34  Sánchez, Luis León 35 3h 46' 02''
72 32  Hirt, Jan 28 3h 46' 02''
17  Ag2r La Mondiale 11h 18' 06'' 180 13
36 121  Frank, Mathias 32 3h 46' 02''
71 124  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 23 3h 46' 02''
73 122  Bidard, François 27 3h 46' 02''
18  Mitchelton-Scott 11h 19' 23'' 171 14
4 77  Trentin, Matteo 29 3h 46' 02''
78 74  Grmay, Tsgabu 27 3h 46' 02''
89 71  Albasini, Michael 38 3h 47' 19''
19  Bora-Hansgrohe 11h 19' 52'' 122 16
3 11  Sagan, Peter 29 3h 46' 02''
28 14  Konrad, Patrick 27 3h 46' 02''
91 15  Oss, Daniel 32 3h 47' 48''
20  Team Jumbo-Visma 11h 20' 45'' 204 20
51 21  Bouwman, Koen 25 3h 46' 02''
55 25  Tolhoek, Antwan 25 3h 46' 02''
98 26  Hoorn, Taco van der 25 3h 48' 41''
21  Rally UHC Cycling 11h 30' 05'' 258 21
57 193  Joyce, Colin 24 3h 46' 02''
100 191  McNulty, Brandon 21 3h 50' 58''
101 192  Carpenter, Robin 26 3h 53' 05''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Sagan, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 11h 37' 28'' -
2 86  Matthews, Michael 28  Team Sunweb 11h 37' 38'' + 00' 10'' + 2
3 2  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 11h 37' 43'' + 00' 15'' - 1
4 101  Dennis, Rohan 29  Bahrain-Merida 11h 37' 44'' + 00' 16'' - 1
5 132  Craddock, Lawson 27  EF Education First 11h 37' 49'' + 00' 21'' -
6 91  Küng, Stefan 25  Groupama-FDJ 11h 37' 53'' + 00' 25'' -
7 77  Trentin, Matteo 29  Mitchelton-Scott 11h 38' 00'' + 00' 32'' -
8 14  Konrad, Patrick 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 11h 38' 01'' + 00' 33'' + 4
9 47  Castroviejo, Jonathan 32  Team Ineos 11h 38' 02'' + 00' 34'' -
10 34  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team 11h 38' 02'' + 00' 34'' -
11 62  Anacona, Winner 30  Movistar Team 11h 38' 02'' + 00' 34'' -
12 115  Felline, Fabio 29  Trek-Segafredo 11h 38' 03'' + 00' 35'' + 2
13 42  Bernal, Egan 22  Team Ineos 11h 38' 07'' + 00' 39'' + 2
14 94  Geniets, Kevin 22  Groupama-FDJ 11h 38' 09'' + 00' 41'' + 3
15 141  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal 11h 38' 09'' + 00' 41'' + 3
16 87  Roche, Nicholas 34  Team Sunweb 11h 38' 10'' + 00' 42'' + 3
17 64  Mas, Lluís 29  Movistar Team 11h 38' 11'' + 00' 43'' + 3
18 61  Soler, Marc 25  Movistar Team 11h 38' 13'' + 00' 45'' + 3
19 53  Aru, Fabio 28  UAE Team Emirates 11h 38' 14'' + 00' 46'' + 3
20 96  Morabito, Steve 36  Groupama-FDJ 11h 38' 15'' + 00' 47'' + 3
21 65  Betancur, Carlos 29  Movistar Team 11h 38' 17'' + 00' 49'' + 3
22 187  Sicard, Romain 31  Total Direct Energie 11h 38' 18'' + 00' 50'' + 3
23 54  Henao, Sergio 31  UAE Team Emirates 11h 38' 20'' + 00' 52'' + 4
24 151  Van Avermaet, Greg 34  CCC Team 11h 38' 21'' + 00' 53'' + 4
25 161  Špilak, Simon 32  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11h 38' 22'' + 00' 54'' + 5
26 121  Frank, Mathias 32  Ag2r La Mondiale 11h 38' 23'' + 00' 55'' + 5
27 32  Hirt, Jan 28  Astana Pro Team 11h 38' 24'' + 00' 56'' + 5
28 112  Conci, Nicola 22  Trek-Segafredo 11h 38' 24'' + 00' 56'' + 5
29 131  Carthy, Hugh 24  EF Education First 11h 38' 24'' + 00' 56'' + 5
30 1  Mas, Enric 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 11h 38' 27'' + 00' 59'' + 5
31 3  Devenyns, Dries 35  Deceuninck-Quick Step 11h 38' 29'' + 01' 01'' + 5
32 21  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 11h 38' 30'' + 01' 02'' + 5
33 134  Brown, Nathan 27  EF Education First 11h 38' 32'' + 01' 04'' + 5
34 171  Kreuziger, Roman 33  Team Dimension Data 11h 38' 33'' + 01' 05'' + 5
35 163  Fabbro, Matteo 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11h 38' 36'' + 01' 08'' + 5
36 106  Pozzovivo, Domenico 36  Bahrain-Merida 11h 38' 37'' + 01' 09'' + 5
37 46  Swift, Ben 31  Team Ineos 11h 38' 37'' + 01' 09'' + 5
38 111  Brambilla, Gianluca 31  Trek-Segafredo 11h 38' 42'' + 01' 14'' + 7
39 207  Schelling, Patrick 29  Switzerland 11h 38' 44'' + 01' 16'' + 7
40 162  Battaglin, Enrico 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11h 38' 45'' + 01' 17'' + 7
41 66  Carretero, Héctor 24  Movistar Team 11h 38' 48'' + 01' 20'' + 7
42 93  Frankiny, Kilian 25  Groupama-FDJ 11h 38' 48'' + 01' 20'' + 7
43 124  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 11h 38' 49'' + 01' 21'' + 7
44 155  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team 11h 38' 52'' + 01' 24'' + 7
45 122  Bidard, François 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 11h 38' 56'' + 01' 28'' + 8
46 52  Bystrøm, Sven Erik 27  UAE Team Emirates 11h 38' 59'' + 01' 31'' + 8
47 35  Kudus, Merhawi 25  Astana Pro Team 11h 39' 03'' + 01' 35'' + 9
48 43  Elissonde, Kenny 27  Team Ineos 11h 39' 08'' + 01' 40'' + 9
49 83  Kämna, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb 11h 39' 09'' + 01' 41'' + 9
50 84  Kelderman, Wilco 28  Team Sunweb 11h 39' 12'' + 01' 44'' + 9
51 74  Grmay, Tsgabu 27  Mitchelton-Scott 11h 39' 45'' + 02' 17'' + 11
52 81  Hirschi, Marc 20  Team Sunweb 11h 40' 08'' + 02' 40'' + 3
53 4  Lampaert, Yves 28  Deceuninck-Quick Step 11h 40' 19'' + 02' 51'' + 10
54 72  Stannard, Robert 20  Mitchelton-Scott 11h 40' 43'' + 03' 15'' - 2
55 71  Albasini, Michael 38  Mitchelton-Scott 11h 40' 55'' + 03' 27'' + 6
56 153  Geschke, Simon 33  CCC Team 11h 40' 59'' + 03' 31'' - 27
57 82  Arndt, Nikias 27  Team Sunweb 11h 41' 29'' + 04' 01'' + 7
58 181  Calmejane, Lilian 26  Total Direct Energie 11h 41' 36'' + 04' 08'' + 7
59 176  Mäder, Gino 22  Team Dimension Data 11h 41' 44'' + 04' 16'' + 7
60 63  Barbero, Carlos 28  Movistar Team 11h 42' 07'' + 04' 39'' + 8
61 85  Andersen, Søren 24  Team Sunweb 11h 42' 51'' + 05' 23'' + 8
62 15  Oss, Daniel 32  Bora-Hansgrohe 11h 43' 48'' + 06' 20'' + 5
63 105  Mohorič, Matej 24  Bahrain-Merida 11h 43' 52'' + 06' 24'' + 8
64 144  Monfort, Maxime 36  Lotto-Soudal 11h 44' 18'' + 06' 50'' + 11
65 142  Dewulf, Stan 21  Lotto-Soudal 11h 44' 22'' + 06' 54'' + 11
66 152  Bevin, Patrick 28  CCC Team 11h 44' 33'' + 07' 05'' + 12
67 205  Thalmann, Roland 25  Switzerland 11h 45' 42'' + 08' 14'' - 24
68 137  Vanmarcke, Sep 30  EF Education First 11h 46' 13'' + 08' 45'' + 13
69 16  Pöstlberger, Lukas 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 11h 46' 20'' + 08' 52'' + 1
70 33  Contreras, Rodrigo 25  Astana Pro Team 11h 46' 23'' + 08' 55'' + 12
71 123  Bouchard, Geoffrey 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 11h 46' 24'' + 08' 56'' - 27
72 51  Costa, Rui 32  UAE Team Emirates 11h 46' 25'' + 08' 57'' + 11
73 143  Hansen, Adam 38  Lotto-Soudal 11h 46' 26'' + 08' 58'' + 7
74 125  Warbasse, Larry 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 11h 46' 40'' + 09' 12'' + 12
75 186  Ourselin, Paul 25  Total Direct Energie 11h 46' 45'' + 09' 17'' + 12
76 206  Pellaud, Simon 26  Switzerland 11h 46' 50'' + 09' 22'' + 12
77 25  Tolhoek, Antwan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 11h 47' 02'' + 09' 34'' + 14
78 177  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 29  Team Dimension Data 11h 48' 16'' + 10' 48'' + 14
79 36  Natarov, Yuriy 22  Astana Pro Team 11h 48' 42'' + 11' 14'' + 10
80 57  Mori, Manuele 38  UAE Team Emirates 11h 49' 19'' + 11' 51'' + 14
81 191  McNulty, Brandon 21  Rally UHC Cycling 11h 49' 27'' + 11' 59'' - 4
82 44  Doull, Owain 26  Team Ineos 11h 49' 33'' + 12' 05'' + 16
83 164  Haas, Nathan 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11h 49' 35'' + 12' 07'' - 70
84 7  Viviani, Elia 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 11h 49' 36'' + 12' 08'' + 18
85 202  Friesecke, Gian 24  Switzerland 11h 49' 38'' + 12' 10'' + 16
86 135  Docker, Mitchell 32  EF Education First 11h 49' 39'' + 12' 11'' + 14
87 31  Fraile, Omar 28  Astana Pro Team 11h 49' 39'' + 12' 11'' - 71
88 104  Cortina, Iván 23  Bahrain-Merida 11h 49' 48'' + 12' 20'' + 15
89 117  Stuyven, Jasper 27  Trek-Segafredo 11h 49' 48'' + 12' 20'' + 15
90 172  Valgren, Michael 27  Team Dimension Data 11h 49' 50'' + 12' 22'' - 64
91 113  Degenkolb, John 30  Trek-Segafredo 11h 49' 56'' + 12' 28'' + 15
92 173  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 30  Team Dimension Data 11h 49' 56'' + 12' 28'' + 15
93 174  King, Ben 30  Team Dimension Data 11h 50' 09'' + 12' 41'' + 19
94 182  Boudat, Thomas 25  Total Direct Energie 11h 50' 12'' + 12' 44'' + 23
95 204  Lienhard, Fabian 25  Switzerland 11h 50' 14'' + 12' 46'' + 23
96 193  Joyce, Colin 24  Rally UHC Cycling 11h 50' 15'' + 12' 47'' + 23
97 55  Kristoff, Alexander 31  UAE Team Emirates 11h 50' 17'' + 12' 49'' + 24
98 5  Mørkøv, Michael 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step 11h 50' 21'' + 12' 53'' + 24
99 185  Ligthart, Pim 31  Total Direct Energie 11h 50' 29'' + 13' 01'' + 24
100 184  Grellier, Fabien 24  Total Direct Energie 11h 50' 30'' + 13' 02'' + 24
101 201  Badilatti, Matteo 26  Switzerland 11h 51' 02'' + 13' 34'' - 41
102 114  Gogl, Michaël 25  Trek-Segafredo 11h 51' 38'' + 14' 10'' + 34
103 166  Smit, Willie 26  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11h 51' 52'' + 14' 24'' - 30
104 12  Bodnar, Maciej 34  Bora-Hansgrohe 11h 51' 58'' + 14' 30'' + 12
105 102  Agnoli, Valerio 34  Bahrain-Merida 11h 52' 04'' + 14' 36'' + 15
106 157  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 27  CCC Team 11h 52' 19'' + 14' 51'' + 20
107 26  Hoorn, Taco van der 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 11h 53' 53'' + 16' 25'' + 25
108 75  Hepburn, Michael 27  Mitchelton-Scott 11h 55' 38'' + 18' 10'' - 36
109 97  Thomas, Benjamin 23  Groupama-FDJ 11h 55' 45'' + 18' 17'' - 35
110 13  Burghardt, Marcus 35  Bora-Hansgrohe 11h 56' 21'' + 18' 53'' - 31
111 192  Carpenter, Robin 26  Rally UHC Cycling 11h 57' 11'' + 19' 43'' + 2
112 154  Sajnok, Szymon 21  CCC Team 11h 57' 52'' + 20' 24'' - 1
113 127  Vandenbergh, Stijn 35  Ag2r La Mondiale 11h 57' 54'' + 20' 26'' + 2
114 126  Latour, Pierre 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 11h 58' 00'' + 20' 32'' - 30
115 6  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 11h 58' 28'' + 21' 00'' + 14
116 24  Roosen, Timo 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 11h 58' 32'' + 21' 04'' - 26
117 196  Britton, Rob 34  Rally UHC Cycling 11h 59' 06'' + 21' 38'' - 24
118 146  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28  Lotto-Soudal 11h 59' 09'' + 21' 41'' + 16
119 136  Scully, Tom 29  EF Education First 12h 00' 57'' + 23' 29'' - 24
120 203  Imhof, Claudio 28  Switzerland 12h 00' 59'' + 23' 31'' - 24
121 56  Bohli, Tom 25  UAE Team Emirates 12h 01' 01'' + 23' 33'' - 24
122 73  Edmondson, Alex 25  Mitchelton-Scott 12h 01' 07'' + 23' 39'' - 23
123 165  Hollenstein, Reto 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin 12h 01' 24'' + 23' 56'' - 18
124 76  Bewley, Sam 31  Mitchelton-Scott 12h 01' 30'' + 24' 02'' - 16
125 175  Thomson, Jay 33  Team Dimension Data 12h 01' 33'' + 24' 05'' - 16
126 167  Zabel, Rick 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 12h 01' 35'' + 24' 07'' - 16
127 156  Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume 28  CCC Team 12h 01' 43'' + 24' 15'' - 13
128 67  Roelandts, Jürgen 33  Movistar Team 12h 02' 02'' + 24' 34'' - 3
129 103  Garosio, Andrea 25  Bahrain-Merida 12h 02' 05'' + 24' 37'' - 2
130 95  Hoelgaard, Daniel 25  Groupama-FDJ 12h 02' 17'' + 24' 49'' - 2
131 194  Mannion, Gavin 27  Rally UHC Cycling 12h 02' 25'' + 24' 57'' - 1
132 197  Tuft, Svein 42  Rally UHC Cycling 12h 02' 48'' + 25' 20'' + 1
133 147  Vanendert, Jelle 34  Lotto-Soudal 12h 03' 05'' + 25' 37'' + 2
134 45  Rowe, Luke 29  Team Ineos 12h 03' 19'' + 25' 51'' + 3
135 116  Reijnen, Kiel 33  Trek-Segafredo 12h 03' 20'' + 25' 52'' + 3
136 183  Cousin, Jérôme 30  Total Direct Energie 12h 03' 52'' + 26' 24'' + 3
137 17  Schillinger, Andreas 35  Bora-Hansgrohe 12h 04' 09'' + 26' 41'' + 3
138 195  Anderson, Ryan 31  Rally UHC Cycling 12h 04' 10'' + 26' 42'' + 3
139 23  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 30  Team Jumbo-Visma 12h 04' 12'' + 26' 44'' + 3
140 107  Nibali, Antonio 26  Bahrain-Merida 12h 04' 13'' + 26' 45'' + 3
141 145  Wouters, Enzo 23  Lotto-Soudal 12h 05' 25'' + 27' 57'' - 10
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Sagan, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 29 pts -
2 7  Viviani, Elia 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 20 pts -9 pts + 4
3 86  Matthews, Michael 28  Team Sunweb 15 pts -14 pts + 5
4 101  Dennis, Rohan 29  Bahrain-Merida 12 pts -17 pts - 2
5 34  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team 12 pts -17 pts - 2
6 2  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 10 pts -19 pts - 2
7 77  Trentin, Matteo 29  Mitchelton-Scott 10 pts -19 pts + 3
8 203  Imhof, Claudio 28  Switzerland 8 pts -21 pts - 3
9 12  Bodnar, Maciej 34  Bora-Hansgrohe 8 pts -21 pts - 2
10 166  Smit, Willie 26  Team Katusha-Alpecin 6 pts -23 pts - 1
11 113  Degenkolb, John 30  Trek-Segafredo 6 pts -23 pts -
12 202  Friesecke, Gian 24  Switzerland 5 pts -24 pts
13 192  Carpenter, Robin 26  Rally UHC Cycling 4 pts -25 pts
14 23  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 30  Team Jumbo-Visma 4 pts -25 pts - 2
15 85  Andersen, Søren 24  Team Sunweb 4 pts -25 pts - 2
16 104  Cortina, Iván 23  Bahrain-Merida 4 pts -25 pts - 2
17 206  Pellaud, Simon 26  Switzerland 3 pts -26 pts - 2
18 14  Konrad, Patrick 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 2 pts -27 pts
19 151  Van Avermaet, Greg 34  CCC Team 2 pts -27 pts - 2
20 46  Swift, Ben 31  Team Ineos 2 pts -27 pts - 2
21 153  Geschke, Simon 33  CCC Team 2 pts -27 pts
22 31  Fraile, Omar 28  Astana Pro Team 2 pts -27 pts - 6
23 117  Stuyven, Jasper 27  Trek-Segafredo 2 pts -27 pts
24 156  Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume 28  CCC Team 2 pts -27 pts - 5
25 205  Thalmann, Roland 25  Switzerland 1 pts -28 pts - 5
26 194  Mannion, Gavin 27  Rally UHC Cycling 1 pts -28 pts - 5
27 195  Anderson, Ryan 31  Rally UHC Cycling 1 pts -28 pts - 5
28 145  Wouters, Enzo 23  Lotto-Soudal -2 pts -31 pts - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 203  Imhof, Claudio 28  Switzerland 21 pts -
2 194  Mannion, Gavin 27  Rally UHC Cycling 13 pts -8 pts -
3 184  Grellier, Fabien 24  Total Direct Energie 9 pts -12 pts -
4 101  Dennis, Rohan 29  Bahrain-Merida 8 pts -13 pts -
5 26  Hoorn, Taco van der 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 7 pts -14 pts
6 202  Friesecke, Gian 24  Switzerland 7 pts -14 pts
7 156  Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume 28  CCC Team 7 pts -14 pts - 2
8 2  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 6 pts -15 pts - 2
9 31  Fraile, Omar 28  Astana Pro Team 6 pts -15 pts - 2
10 206  Pellaud, Simon 26  Switzerland 6 pts -15 pts - 2
11 102  Agnoli, Valerio 34  Bahrain-Merida 6 pts -15 pts - 2
12 153  Geschke, Simon 33  CCC Team 5 pts -16 pts
13 13  Burghardt, Marcus 35  Bora-Hansgrohe 5 pts -16 pts - 3
14 106  Pozzovivo, Domenico 36  Bahrain-Merida 4 pts -17 pts - 3
15 54  Henao, Sergio 31  UAE Team Emirates 3 pts -18 pts - 3
16 112  Conci, Nicola 22  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -18 pts - 3
17 166  Smit, Willie 26  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3 pts -18 pts - 3
18 42  Bernal, Egan 22  Team Ineos 2 pts -19 pts - 3
19 192  Carpenter, Robin 26  Rally UHC Cycling 2 pts -19 pts
20 103  Garosio, Andrea 25  Bahrain-Merida 2 pts -19 pts - 4
21 195  Anderson, Ryan 31  Rally UHC Cycling 2 pts -19 pts - 4
22 23  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 30  Team Jumbo-Visma 1 pts -20 pts - 3
23 107  Nibali, Antonio 26  Bahrain-Merida 1 pts -20 pts - 3
24 145  Wouters, Enzo 23  Lotto-Soudal -1 pts -22 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 11h 37' 43'' -
2 42  Bernal, Egan 22  Team Ineos 11h 38' 07'' + 00' 24'' -
3 94  Geniets, Kevin 22  Groupama-FDJ 11h 38' 09'' + 00' 26'' -
4 141  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal 11h 38' 09'' + 00' 26'' -
5 112  Conci, Nicola 22  Trek-Segafredo 11h 38' 24'' + 00' 41'' -
6 131  Carthy, Hugh 24  EF Education First 11h 38' 24'' + 00' 41'' -
7 1  Mas, Enric 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 11h 38' 27'' + 00' 44'' -
8 163  Fabbro, Matteo 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11h 38' 36'' + 00' 53'' -
9 66  Carretero, Héctor 24  Movistar Team 11h 38' 48'' + 01' 05'' -
10 93  Frankiny, Kilian 25  Groupama-FDJ 11h 38' 48'' + 01' 05'' -
11 124  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 11h 38' 49'' + 01' 06'' -
12 35  Kudus, Merhawi 25  Astana Pro Team 11h 39' 03'' + 01' 20'' + 2
13 83  Kämna, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb 11h 39' 09'' + 01' 26'' + 2
14 81  Hirschi, Marc 20  Team Sunweb 11h 40' 08'' + 02' 25'' - 1
15 72  Stannard, Robert 20  Mitchelton-Scott 11h 40' 43'' + 03' 00'' - 3
16 176  Mäder, Gino 22  Team Dimension Data 11h 41' 44'' + 04' 01'' -
17 85  Andersen, Søren 24  Team Sunweb 11h 42' 51'' + 05' 08'' -
18 105  Mohorič, Matej 24  Bahrain-Merida 11h 43' 52'' + 06' 09'' -
19 142  Dewulf, Stan 21  Lotto-Soudal 11h 44' 22'' + 06' 39'' + 1
20 33  Contreras, Rodrigo 25  Astana Pro Team 11h 46' 23'' + 08' 40'' + 2
21 186  Ourselin, Paul 25  Total Direct Energie 11h 46' 45'' + 09' 02'' + 2
22 25  Tolhoek, Antwan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 11h 47' 02'' + 09' 19'' + 3
23 36  Natarov, Yuriy 22  Astana Pro Team 11h 48' 42'' + 10' 59'' + 1
24 191  McNulty, Brandon 21  Rally UHC Cycling 11h 49' 27'' + 11' 44'' - 3
25 202  Friesecke, Gian 24  Switzerland 11h 49' 38'' + 11' 55'' + 2
26 104  Cortina, Iván 23  Bahrain-Merida 11h 49' 48'' + 12' 05'' + 2
27 182  Boudat, Thomas 25  Total Direct Energie 11h 50' 12'' + 12' 29'' + 3
28 193  Joyce, Colin 24  Rally UHC Cycling 11h 50' 15'' + 12' 32'' + 3
29 184  Grellier, Fabien 24  Total Direct Energie 11h 50' 30'' + 12' 47'' + 3
30 97  Thomas, Benjamin 23  Groupama-FDJ 11h 55' 45'' + 18' 02'' - 11
31 154  Sajnok, Szymon 21  CCC Team 11h 57' 52'' + 20' 09'' - 2
32 56  Bohli, Tom 25  UAE Team Emirates 12h 01' 01'' + 23' 18'' - 6
33 145  Wouters, Enzo 23  Lotto-Soudal 12h 05' 25'' + 27' 42'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Sunweb 34h 53' 38'' -
2  EF Education First 34h 53' 53'' + 00' 15'' -
3  Team Ineos 34h 54' 06'' + 00' 28'' -
4  Groupama-FDJ 34h 54' 07'' + 00' 29'' -
5  Deceuninck-Quick Step 34h 54' 10'' + 00' 32'' -
6  Movistar Team 34h 54' 26'' + 00' 48'' + 1
7  UAE Team Emirates 34h 54' 33'' + 00' 55'' + 1
8  Astana Pro Team 34h 54' 40'' + 01' 02'' + 1
9  Trek-Segafredo 34h 54' 42'' + 01' 04'' + 1
10  CCC Team 34h 54' 46'' + 01' 08'' + 1
11  Team Katusha-Alpecin 34h 54' 47'' + 01' 09'' + 1
12  Switzerland 34h 54' 55'' + 01' 17'' + 1
13  Ag2r La Mondiale 34h 55' 23'' + 01' 45'' + 1
14  Mitchelton-Scott 34h 55' 33'' + 01' 55'' - 8
15  Team Dimension Data 34h 58' 20'' + 04' 42'' + 1
16  Bora-Hansgrohe 34h 58' 30'' + 04' 52'' - 1
17  Bahrain-Merida 34h 59' 54'' + 06' 16'' -
18  Total Direct Energie 35h 03' 39'' + 10' 01'' -
19  Lotto-Soudal 35h 06' 49'' + 13' 11'' -
20  Team Jumbo-Visma 35h 14' 25'' + 20' 47'' -
21  Rally UHC Cycling 35h 33' 02'' + 39' 24'' -


© Wijnreder Media