Münchenstein - Einsiedeln (177.0 km)

Route

 19 June 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Münchenstein
 Finish  Einsiedeln
 Distance  177.0 km  (110.0 mi)
 Speed  41.094 km/h  (25.534 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Sagan, Peter (BOH) 15h 55' 48''
 Sagan, Peter (BOH) 37 points
 Imhof, Claudio (SUI) 24 points
 Asgreen, Kasper (DQT) 15h 56' 09''
 Team Sunweb 47h 48' 56''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 7  Viviani, Elia 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 4h 18' 26'' - 10'' 80 2 - -
2 11  Sagan, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' - 06'' 1 1 - -
3 117  Stuyven, Jasper 27  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' - 04'' 85 9 - -
4 77  Trentin, Matteo 29  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 6 4 - -
5 86  Matthews, Michael 28  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' - 02'' 2 3 - -
6 55  Kristoff, Alexander 31  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 90 - - -
7 204  Lienhard, Fabian 25  Switzerland + 00' 00'' 89 - - -
8 142  Dewulf, Stan 21  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 63 - - 18
9 173  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 30  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 87 - - -
10 152  Bevin, Patrick 28  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
11 137  Vanmarcke, Sep 30  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
12 104  Cortina, Iván 23  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 86 19 - 25
13 46  Swift, Ben 31  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 36 23 - -
14 144  Monfort, Maxime 36  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
15 26  Hoorn, Taco van der v.. 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 103 - 6 -
16 141  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 14 - - 4
17 42  Bernal, Egan 22  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 12 - 20 2
18 35  Kudus, Merhawi 25  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 43 - - 11
19 65  Betancur, Carlos 29  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
20 64  Mas, Lluís 29  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
21 115  Felline, Fabio 29  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 11 - - -
22 34  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 9 6 - -
23 54  Henao, Sergio 31  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 22 - 16 -
24 14  Konrad, Patrick 27  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 7 21 - -
25 87  Roche, Nicholas 34  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
26 151  Van Avermaet, Greg 34  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 23 22 - -
27 2  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 3 7 9 1
28 192  Carpenter, Robin 26  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 00'' 108 16 21 -
29 6  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 114 - - -
30 95  Hoelgaard, Daniel 25  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 124 - - -
31 183  Cousin, Jérôme 30  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 130 - - -
32 186  Ourselin, Paul 25  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 73 - - 21
33 84  Kelderman, Wilco 28  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
34 171  Kreuziger, Roman 33  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
35 72  Stannard, Robert 20  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 51 - - 13
36 164  Haas, Nathan 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 82 - - -
37 96  Morabito, Steve 36  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
38 112  Conci, Nicola 22  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 27 - 17 5
39 205  Thalmann, Roland 25  Switzerland + 00' 00'' 67 28 - -
40 161  Špilak, Simon 32  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
41 122  Bidard, François 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
42 62  Anacona, Winner 30  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 10 - - -
43 176  Mäder, Gino 22  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 57 - - 16
44 1  Mas, Enric 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 29 - - 7
45 167  Zabel, Rick 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 119 - - -
46 32  Hirt, Jan 28  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
47 21  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
48 61  Soler, Marc 25  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
49 111  Brambilla, Gianluca 31  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
50 121  Frank, Mathias 32  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
51 125  Warbasse, Larry 28  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
52 106  Pozzovivo, Domenico 36  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 35 - 15 -
53 187  Sicard, Romain 31  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
54 163  Fabbro, Matteo 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 34 - - 8
55 207  Schelling, Patrick 29  Switzerland + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
56 3  Devenyns, Dries 35  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
57 134  Brown, Nathan 27  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
58 132  Craddock, Lawson 27  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 5 - - -
59 97  Thomas, Benjamin 23  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 105 - - 28
60 131  Carthy, Hugh 24  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 28 - - 6
61 162  Battaglin, Enrico 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
62 206  Pellaud, Simon 26  Switzerland + 00' 00'' 74 20 11 -
63 63  Barbero, Carlos 28  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
64 202  Friesecke, Gian 24  Switzerland + 00' 00'' 83 14 7 24
65 101  Dennis, Rohan 29  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 4 5 5 -
66 93  Frankiny, Kilian 25  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 40 - - 9
67 124  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 23  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 41 - - 10
68 94  Geniets, Kevin 22  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 13 - - 3
69 157  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 27  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 101 - - -
70 47  Castroviejo, Jonathan 32  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 8 - - -
71 127  Vandenbergh, Stijn 35  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 112 - - -
72 53  Aru, Fabio 28  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
73 36  Natarov, Yuriy 22  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 77 - - 23
74 195  Anderson, Ryan 31  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 00'' 131 29 23 -
75 185  Ligthart, Pim 31  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 92 - - -
76 33  Contreras, Rodrigo 25  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 69 - - 20
77 174  King, Ben 30  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 88 - - -
78 25  Tolhoek, Antwan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 75 - - 22
79 67  Roelandts, Jürgen 33  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 122 - - -
80 126  Latour, Pierre 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 113 - - -
81 102  Agnoli, Valerio 34  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 98 - 12 -
82 165  Hollenstein, Reto 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 118 - - -
83 123  Bouchard, Geoffrey 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
84 154  Sajnok, Szymon 21  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 111 - - 31
85 103  Garosio, Andrea 25  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 123 - 22 -
86 135  Docker, Mitchell 32  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 84 - - -
87 43  Elissonde, Kenny 27  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
88 74  Grmay, Tsgabu 27  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
89 24  Roosen, Timo 26  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 115 - - -
90 153  Geschke, Simon 33  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 53 24 13 -
91 143  Hansen, Adam 38  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
92 5  Mørkøv, Michael 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 91 - - -
93 201  Badilatti, Matteo 26  Switzerland + 00' 00'' 93 - - -
94 85  Andersen, Søren 24  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 60 18 - 17
95 146  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 116 - - -
96 71  Albasini, Michael 38  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
97 23  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 30  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 132 17 25 -
98 44  Doull, Owain 26  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 81 - - -
99 177  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 29  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 76 - - -
100 83  Kämna, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb + 00' 37'' 47 - 18 12
101 175  Thomson, Jay 33  Team Dimension Data + 00' 44'' 125 - - -
102 136  Scully, Tom 29  EF Education First + 00' 53'' 121 - - -
103 105  Mohorič, Matej 24  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 55'' - 04'' 65 13 3 19
104 4  Lampaert, Yves 28  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 55'' 54 - - -
105 181  Calmejane, Lilian 26  Total Direct Energie + 00' 55'' 59 - - -
106 113  Degenkolb, John 30  Trek-Segafredo + 01' 11'' 94 12 - -
107 182  Boudat, Thomas 25  Total Direct Energie + 01' 11'' 96 - - 26
108 81  Hirschi, Marc 20  Team Sunweb + 01' 13'' 56 - - 15
109 15  Oss, Daniel 32  Bora-Hansgrohe + 01' 15'' 66 - - -
110 76  Bewley, Sam 31  Mitchelton-Scott + 01' 17'' 126 - - -
111 52  Bystrøm, Sven Erik 27  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 19'' 48 - - -
112 12  Bodnar, Maciej 34  Bora-Hansgrohe + 01' 31'' 102 10 - -
113 172  Valgren, Michael 27  Team Dimension Data + 01' 31'' 95 - - -
114 45  Rowe, Luke 29  Team Ineos + 01' 31'' 133 32 27 -
115 155  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team + 01' 31'' 49 - - -
116 75  Hepburn, Michael 27  Mitchelton-Scott + 01' 35'' 109 - - -
117 73  Edmondson, Alex 25  Mitchelton-Scott + 01' 46'' 127 - - -
118 51  Costa, Rui 32  UAE Team Emirates + 02' 25'' 79 - - -
119 16  Pöstlberger, Lukas 27  Bora-Hansgrohe + 02' 25'' 78 - - -
120 114  Gogl, Michaël 25  Trek-Segafredo + 02' 25'' 104 - - -
121 56  Bohli, Tom 25  UAE Team Emirates + 02' 25'' 129 - - 32
122 203  Imhof, Claudio 28  Switzerland + 02' 25'' 128 8 1 -
123 82  Arndt, Nikias 27  Team Sunweb + 02' 25'' 61 - 24 -
124 57  Mori, Manuele 38  UAE Team Emirates + 02' 30'' 97 - - -
125 31  Fraile, Omar 28  Astana Pro Team + 02' 32'' 100 25 10 -
126 107  Nibali, Antonio 26  Bahrain-Merida + 02' 32'' 137 - 26 -
127 147  Vanendert, Jelle 34  Lotto-Soudal + 02' 32'' 136 - - -
128 66  Carretero, Héctor 24  Movistar Team + 02' 32'' 55 - - 14
129 197  Tuft, Svein 42  Rally UHC Cycling + 02' 35'' 135 - - -
130 196  Britton, Rob 34  Rally UHC Cycling + 02' 35'' 120 - - -
131 194  Mannion, Gavin 27  Rally UHC Cycling + 02' 35'' 134 30 2 -
132 91  Küng, Stefan 25  Groupama-FDJ + 02' 35'' - 03'' 50 15 - -
133 191  McNulty, Brandon 21  Rally UHC Cycling + 02' 37'' 99 - - 27
134 17  Schillinger, Andreas 35  Bora-Hansgrohe + 02' 58'' - 01'' 138 31 - -
135 13  Burghardt, Marcus 35  Bora-Hansgrohe + 03' 21'' 117 - 14 -
136 156  Van Keirsbulck, Guill.. 28  CCC Team + 05' 27'' 139 27 8 -
137 184  Grellier, Fabien 24  Total Direct Energie + 05' 32'' - 02'' 107 26 4 30
138 166  Smit, Willie 26  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 05' 32'' 110 11 19 -
139 193  Joyce, Colin 24  Rally UHC Cycling + 05' 36'' 106 - - 29
140 116  Reijnen, Kiel 33  Trek-Segafredo + 07' 41'' 140 - - -
141 145  Wouters, Enzo 23  Lotto-Soudal + 12' 48'' 141 33 28 33
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
129.4   Gotthardstrasse 1 91  Küng, Stefan  Groupama-FDJ 6 pts - 03''
2 184  Grellier, Fabien  Total Direct Energie 3 pts - 02''
3 105  Mohorič, Matej  Bahrain-Merida 1 pts - 01''
160.6   Grosserstrasse 1 105  Mohorič, Matej  Bahrain-Merida 6 pts - 03''
2 86  Matthews, Michael  Team Sunweb 3 pts - 02''
3 17  Schillinger, Andreas  Bora-Hansgrohe 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
143.1   Haupstrasse (2C) 1 105  Mohorič, Matej  Bahrain-Merida 6 pts -
2 194  Mannion, Gavin  Rally UHC Cycling 4 pts -
3 203  Imhof, Claudio  Switzerland 3 pts -
4 83  Kämna, Lennard  Team Sunweb 2 pts -
5 82  Arndt, Nikias  Team Sunweb 1 pts -
153.2   Schnabelsbergstrasse (3C) 1 105  Mohorič, Matej  Bahrain-Merida 3 pts -
2 194  Mannion, Gavin  Rally UHC Cycling 2 pts -
3 83  Kämna, Lennard  Team Sunweb 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Lotto-Soudal 12h 55' 18'' 38 19
8 142  Dewulf, Stan 21 4h 18' 26''
14 144  Monfort, Maxime 36 4h 18' 26''
16 141  Benoot, Tiesj 25 4h 18' 26''
2  Deceuninck-Quick Step 12h 55' 18'' 57 5
1 7  Viviani, Elia 30 4h 18' 26''
27 2  Asgreen, Kasper 24 4h 18' 26''
29 6  Richeze, Maximiliano 36 4h 18' 26''
3  Trek-Segafredo 12h 55' 18'' 62 9
3 117  Stuyven, Jasper 27 4h 18' 26''
21 115  Felline, Fabio 29 4h 18' 26''
38 112  Conci, Nicola 22 4h 18' 26''
4  Team Sunweb 12h 55' 18'' 63 1
5 86  Matthews, Michael 28 4h 18' 26''
25 87  Roche, Nicholas 34 4h 18' 26''
33 84  Kelderman, Wilco 28 4h 18' 26''
5  Movistar Team 12h 55' 18'' 81 6
19 65  Betancur, Carlos 29 4h 18' 26''
20 64  Mas, Lluís 29 4h 18' 26''
42 62  Anacona, Winner 30 4h 18' 26''
6  Team Dimension Data 12h 55' 18'' 86 15
9 173  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 30 4h 18' 26''
34 171  Kreuziger, Roman 33 4h 18' 26''
43 176  Mäder, Gino 22 4h 18' 26''
7  Astana Pro Team 12h 55' 18'' 86 8
18 35  Kudus, Merhawi 25 4h 18' 26''
22 34  Sánchez, Luis León 35 4h 18' 26''
46 32  Hirt, Jan 28 4h 18' 26''
8  Team Ineos 12h 55' 18'' 100 3
13 46  Swift, Ben 31 4h 18' 26''
17 42  Bernal, Egan 22 4h 18' 26''
70 47  Castroviejo, Jonathan 32 4h 18' 26''
9  UAE Team Emirates 12h 55' 18'' 101 7
6 55  Kristoff, Alexander 31 4h 18' 26''
23 54  Henao, Sergio 31 4h 18' 26''
72 53  Aru, Fabio 28 4h 18' 26''
10  Switzerland 12h 55' 18'' 101 12
7 204  Lienhard, Fabian 25 4h 18' 26''
39 205  Thalmann, Roland 25 4h 18' 26''
55 207  Schelling, Patrick 29 4h 18' 26''
11  CCC Team 12h 55' 18'' 105 10
10 152  Bevin, Patrick 28 4h 18' 26''
26 151  Van Avermaet, Greg 34 4h 18' 26''
69 157  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 27 4h 18' 26''
12  Total Direct Energie 12h 55' 18'' 116 18
31 183  Cousin, Jérôme 30 4h 18' 26''
32 186  Ourselin, Paul 25 4h 18' 26''
53 187  Sicard, Romain 31 4h 18' 26''
13  Team Katusha-Alpecin 12h 55' 18'' 121 11
36 164  Haas, Nathan 30 4h 18' 26''
40 161  Špilak, Simon 32 4h 18' 26''
45 167  Zabel, Rick 25 4h 18' 26''
14  EF Education First 12h 55' 18'' 126 2
11 137  Vanmarcke, Sep 30 4h 18' 26''
57 134  Brown, Nathan 27 4h 18' 26''
58 132  Craddock, Lawson 27 4h 18' 26''
15  Groupama-FDJ 12h 55' 18'' 126 4
30 95  Hoelgaard, Daniel 25 4h 18' 26''
37 96  Morabito, Steve 36 4h 18' 26''
59 97  Thomas, Benjamin 23 4h 18' 26''
16  Mitchelton-Scott 12h 55' 18'' 127 14
4 77  Trentin, Matteo 29 4h 18' 26''
35 72  Stannard, Robert 20 4h 18' 26''
88 74  Grmay, Tsgabu 27 4h 18' 26''
17  Bahrain-Merida 12h 55' 18'' 129 17
12 104  Cortina, Iván 23 4h 18' 26''
52 106  Pozzovivo, Domenico 36 4h 18' 26''
65 101  Dennis, Rohan 29 4h 18' 26''
18  Team Jumbo-Visma 12h 55' 18'' 140 20
15 26  Hoorn, Taco van der 25 4h 18' 26''
47 21  Bouwman, Koen 25 4h 18' 26''
78 25  Tolhoek, Antwan 25 4h 18' 26''
19  Ag2r La Mondiale 12h 55' 18'' 142 13
41 122  Bidard, François 27 4h 18' 26''
50 121  Frank, Mathias 32 4h 18' 26''
51 125  Warbasse, Larry 28 4h 18' 26''
20  Bora-Hansgrohe 12h 56' 33'' 135 16
2 11  Sagan, Peter 29 4h 18' 26''
24 14  Konrad, Patrick 27 4h 18' 26''
109 15  Oss, Daniel 32 4h 19' 41''
21  Rally UHC Cycling 12h 57' 53'' 231 21
28 192  Carpenter, Robin 26 4h 18' 26''
74 195  Anderson, Ryan 31 4h 18' 26''
129 197  Tuft, Svein 42 4h 21' 01''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Sagan, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 15h 55' 48'' -
2 86  Matthews, Michael 28  Team Sunweb 15h 56' 02'' + 00' 14'' -
3 2  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 15h 56' 09'' + 00' 21'' -
4 101  Dennis, Rohan 29  Bahrain-Merida 15h 56' 10'' + 00' 22'' -
5 132  Craddock, Lawson 27  EF Education First 15h 56' 15'' + 00' 27'' -
6 77  Trentin, Matteo 29  Mitchelton-Scott 15h 56' 26'' + 00' 38'' + 1
7 14  Konrad, Patrick 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 15h 56' 27'' + 00' 39'' + 1
8 47  Castroviejo, Jonathan 32  Team Ineos 15h 56' 28'' + 00' 40'' + 1
9 34  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team 15h 56' 28'' + 00' 40'' + 1
10 62  Anacona, Winner 30  Movistar Team 15h 56' 28'' + 00' 40'' + 1
11 115  Felline, Fabio 29  Trek-Segafredo 15h 56' 29'' + 00' 41'' + 1
12 42  Bernal, Egan 22  Team Ineos 15h 56' 33'' + 00' 45'' + 1
13 94  Geniets, Kevin 22  Groupama-FDJ 15h 56' 35'' + 00' 47'' + 1
14 141  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal 15h 56' 35'' + 00' 47'' + 1
15 87  Roche, Nicholas 34  Team Sunweb 15h 56' 36'' + 00' 48'' + 1
16 64  Mas, Lluís 29  Movistar Team 15h 56' 37'' + 00' 49'' + 1
17 61  Soler, Marc 25  Movistar Team 15h 56' 39'' + 00' 51'' + 1
18 53  Aru, Fabio 28  UAE Team Emirates 15h 56' 40'' + 00' 52'' + 1
19 96  Morabito, Steve 36  Groupama-FDJ 15h 56' 41'' + 00' 53'' + 1
20 65  Betancur, Carlos 29  Movistar Team 15h 56' 43'' + 00' 55'' + 1
21 187  Sicard, Romain 31  Total Direct Energie 15h 56' 44'' + 00' 56'' + 1
22 54  Henao, Sergio 31  UAE Team Emirates 15h 56' 46'' + 00' 58'' + 1
23 151  Van Avermaet, Greg 34  CCC Team 15h 56' 47'' + 00' 59'' + 1
24 161  Špilak, Simon 32  Team Katusha-Alpecin 15h 56' 48'' + 01' 00'' + 1
25 121  Frank, Mathias 32  Ag2r La Mondiale 15h 56' 49'' + 01' 01'' + 1
26 32  Hirt, Jan 28  Astana Pro Team 15h 56' 50'' + 01' 02'' + 1
27 112  Conci, Nicola 22  Trek-Segafredo 15h 56' 50'' + 01' 02'' + 1
28 131  Carthy, Hugh 24  EF Education First 15h 56' 50'' + 01' 02'' + 1
29 1  Mas, Enric 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 15h 56' 53'' + 01' 05'' + 1
30 3  Devenyns, Dries 35  Deceuninck-Quick Step 15h 56' 55'' + 01' 07'' + 1
31 21  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 15h 56' 56'' + 01' 08'' + 1
32 134  Brown, Nathan 27  EF Education First 15h 56' 58'' + 01' 10'' + 1
33 171  Kreuziger, Roman 33  Team Dimension Data 15h 56' 59'' + 01' 11'' + 1
34 163  Fabbro, Matteo 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 15h 57' 02'' + 01' 14'' + 1
35 106  Pozzovivo, Domenico 36  Bahrain-Merida 15h 57' 03'' + 01' 15'' + 1
36 46  Swift, Ben 31  Team Ineos 15h 57' 03'' + 01' 15'' + 1
37 111  Brambilla, Gianluca 31  Trek-Segafredo 15h 57' 08'' + 01' 20'' + 1
38 207  Schelling, Patrick 29  Switzerland 15h 57' 10'' + 01' 22'' + 1
39 162  Battaglin, Enrico 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 15h 57' 11'' + 01' 23'' + 1
40 93  Frankiny, Kilian 25  Groupama-FDJ 15h 57' 14'' + 01' 26'' + 2
41 124  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 15h 57' 15'' + 01' 27'' + 2
42 122  Bidard, François 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 15h 57' 22'' + 01' 34'' + 3
43 35  Kudus, Merhawi 25  Astana Pro Team 15h 57' 29'' + 01' 41'' + 4
44 43  Elissonde, Kenny 27  Team Ineos 15h 57' 34'' + 01' 46'' + 4
45 84  Kelderman, Wilco 28  Team Sunweb 15h 57' 38'' + 01' 50'' + 5
46 74  Grmay, Tsgabu 27  Mitchelton-Scott 15h 58' 11'' + 02' 23'' + 5
47 83  Kämna, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb 15h 58' 12'' + 02' 24'' + 2
48 52  Bystrøm, Sven Erik 27  UAE Team Emirates 15h 58' 44'' + 02' 56'' - 2
49 155  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team 15h 58' 49'' + 03' 01'' - 5
50 91  Küng, Stefan 25  Groupama-FDJ 15h 58' 51'' + 03' 03'' - 44
51 72  Stannard, Robert 20  Mitchelton-Scott 15h 59' 09'' + 03' 21'' + 3
52 71  Albasini, Michael 38  Mitchelton-Scott 15h 59' 21'' + 03' 33'' + 3
53 153  Geschke, Simon 33  CCC Team 15h 59' 25'' + 03' 37'' + 3
54 4  Lampaert, Yves 28  Deceuninck-Quick Step 15h 59' 40'' + 03' 52'' - 1
55 66  Carretero, Héctor 24  Movistar Team 15h 59' 46'' + 03' 58'' - 14
56 81  Hirschi, Marc 20  Team Sunweb 15h 59' 47'' + 03' 59'' - 4
57 176  Mäder, Gino 22  Team Dimension Data 16h 00' 10'' + 04' 22'' + 2
58 63  Barbero, Carlos 28  Movistar Team 16h 00' 33'' + 04' 45'' + 2
59 181  Calmejane, Lilian 26  Total Direct Energie 16h 00' 57'' + 05' 09'' - 1
60 85  Andersen, Søren 24  Team Sunweb 16h 01' 17'' + 05' 29'' + 1
61 82  Arndt, Nikias 27  Team Sunweb 16h 02' 20'' + 06' 32'' - 4
62 144  Monfort, Maxime 36  Lotto-Soudal 16h 02' 44'' + 06' 56'' + 2
63 142  Dewulf, Stan 21  Lotto-Soudal 16h 02' 48'' + 07' 00'' + 2
64 152  Bevin, Patrick 28  CCC Team 16h 02' 59'' + 07' 11'' + 2
65 105  Mohorič, Matej 24  Bahrain-Merida 16h 03' 09'' + 07' 21'' - 2
66 15  Oss, Daniel 32  Bora-Hansgrohe 16h 03' 29'' + 07' 41'' - 4
67 205  Thalmann, Roland 25  Switzerland 16h 04' 08'' + 08' 20'' -
68 137  Vanmarcke, Sep 30  EF Education First 16h 04' 39'' + 08' 51'' -
69 33  Contreras, Rodrigo 25  Astana Pro Team 16h 04' 49'' + 09' 01'' + 1
70 123  Bouchard, Geoffrey 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 16h 04' 50'' + 09' 02'' + 1
71 143  Hansen, Adam 38  Lotto-Soudal 16h 04' 52'' + 09' 04'' + 2
72 125  Warbasse, Larry 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 16h 05' 06'' + 09' 18'' + 2
73 186  Ourselin, Paul 25  Total Direct Energie 16h 05' 11'' + 09' 23'' + 2
74 206  Pellaud, Simon 26  Switzerland 16h 05' 16'' + 09' 28'' + 2
75 25  Tolhoek, Antwan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 16h 05' 28'' + 09' 40'' + 2
76 177  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 29  Team Dimension Data 16h 06' 42'' + 10' 54'' + 2
77 36  Natarov, Yuriy 22  Astana Pro Team 16h 07' 08'' + 11' 20'' + 2
78 16  Pöstlberger, Lukas 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 16h 07' 11'' + 11' 23'' - 9
79 51  Costa, Rui 32  UAE Team Emirates 16h 07' 16'' + 11' 28'' - 7
80 7  Viviani, Elia 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 16h 07' 52'' + 12' 04'' + 4
81 44  Doull, Owain 26  Team Ineos 16h 07' 59'' + 12' 11'' + 1
82 164  Haas, Nathan 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 16h 08' 01'' + 12' 13'' + 1
83 202  Friesecke, Gian 24  Switzerland 16h 08' 04'' + 12' 16'' + 2
84 135  Docker, Mitchell 32  EF Education First 16h 08' 05'' + 12' 17'' + 2
85 117  Stuyven, Jasper 27  Trek-Segafredo 16h 08' 10'' + 12' 22'' + 4
86 104  Cortina, Iván 23  Bahrain-Merida 16h 08' 14'' + 12' 26'' + 2
87 173  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 30  Team Dimension Data 16h 08' 22'' + 12' 34'' + 5
88 174  King, Ben 30  Team Dimension Data 16h 08' 35'' + 12' 47'' + 5
89 204  Lienhard, Fabian 25  Switzerland 16h 08' 40'' + 12' 52'' + 6
90 55  Kristoff, Alexander 31  UAE Team Emirates 16h 08' 43'' + 12' 55'' + 7
91 5  Mørkøv, Michael 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step 16h 08' 47'' + 12' 59'' + 7
92 185  Ligthart, Pim 31  Total Direct Energie 16h 08' 55'' + 13' 07'' + 7
93 201  Badilatti, Matteo 26  Switzerland 16h 09' 28'' + 13' 40'' + 8
94 113  Degenkolb, John 30  Trek-Segafredo 16h 09' 33'' + 13' 45'' - 3
95 172  Valgren, Michael 27  Team Dimension Data 16h 09' 47'' + 13' 59'' - 5
96 182  Boudat, Thomas 25  Total Direct Energie 16h 09' 49'' + 14' 01'' - 2
97 57  Mori, Manuele 38  UAE Team Emirates 16h 10' 15'' + 14' 27'' - 17
98 102  Agnoli, Valerio 34  Bahrain-Merida 16h 10' 30'' + 14' 42'' + 7
99 191  McNulty, Brandon 21  Rally UHC Cycling 16h 10' 30'' + 14' 42'' - 18
100 31  Fraile, Omar 28  Astana Pro Team 16h 10' 37'' + 14' 49'' - 13
101 157  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 27  CCC Team 16h 10' 45'' + 14' 57'' + 5
102 12  Bodnar, Maciej 34  Bora-Hansgrohe 16h 11' 55'' + 16' 07'' + 2
103 26  Hoorn, Taco van der 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 16h 12' 19'' + 16' 31'' + 4
104 114  Gogl, Michaël 25  Trek-Segafredo 16h 12' 29'' + 16' 41'' - 2
105 97  Thomas, Benjamin 23  Groupama-FDJ 16h 14' 11'' + 18' 23'' + 4
106 193  Joyce, Colin 24  Rally UHC Cycling 16h 14' 17'' + 18' 29'' - 10
107 184  Grellier, Fabien 24  Total Direct Energie 16h 14' 26'' + 18' 38'' - 7
108 192  Carpenter, Robin 26  Rally UHC Cycling 16h 15' 37'' + 19' 49'' + 3
109 75  Hepburn, Michael 27  Mitchelton-Scott 16h 15' 39'' + 19' 51'' - 1
110 166  Smit, Willie 26  Team Katusha-Alpecin 16h 15' 50'' + 20' 02'' - 7
111 154  Sajnok, Szymon 21  CCC Team 16h 16' 18'' + 20' 30'' + 1
112 127  Vandenbergh, Stijn 35  Ag2r La Mondiale 16h 16' 20'' + 20' 32'' + 1
113 126  Latour, Pierre 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 16h 16' 26'' + 20' 38'' + 1
114 6  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 16h 16' 54'' + 21' 06'' + 1
115 24  Roosen, Timo 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 16h 16' 58'' + 21' 10'' + 1
116 146  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28  Lotto-Soudal 16h 17' 35'' + 21' 47'' + 2
117 13  Burghardt, Marcus 35  Bora-Hansgrohe 16h 18' 08'' + 22' 20'' - 7
118 165  Hollenstein, Reto 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin 16h 19' 50'' + 24' 02'' + 5
119 167  Zabel, Rick 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 16h 20' 01'' + 24' 13'' + 7
120 196  Britton, Rob 34  Rally UHC Cycling 16h 20' 07'' + 24' 19'' - 3
121 136  Scully, Tom 29  EF Education First 16h 20' 16'' + 24' 28'' - 2
122 67  Roelandts, Jürgen 33  Movistar Team 16h 20' 28'' + 24' 40'' + 6
123 103  Garosio, Andrea 25  Bahrain-Merida 16h 20' 31'' + 24' 43'' + 6
124 95  Hoelgaard, Daniel 25  Groupama-FDJ 16h 20' 43'' + 24' 55'' + 6
125 175  Thomson, Jay 33  Team Dimension Data 16h 20' 43'' + 24' 55'' -
126 76  Bewley, Sam 31  Mitchelton-Scott 16h 21' 13'' + 25' 25'' - 2
127 73  Edmondson, Alex 25  Mitchelton-Scott 16h 21' 19'' + 25' 31'' - 5
128 203  Imhof, Claudio 28  Switzerland 16h 21' 50'' + 26' 02'' - 8
129 56  Bohli, Tom 25  UAE Team Emirates 16h 21' 52'' + 26' 04'' - 8
130 183  Cousin, Jérôme 30  Total Direct Energie 16h 22' 18'' + 26' 30'' + 6
131 195  Anderson, Ryan 31  Rally UHC Cycling 16h 22' 36'' + 26' 48'' + 7
132 23  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 30  Team Jumbo-Visma 16h 22' 38'' + 26' 50'' + 7
133 45  Rowe, Luke 29  Team Ineos 16h 23' 26'' + 27' 38'' + 1
134 194  Mannion, Gavin 27  Rally UHC Cycling 16h 23' 26'' + 27' 38'' - 3
135 197  Tuft, Svein 42  Rally UHC Cycling 16h 23' 49'' + 28' 01'' - 3
136 147  Vanendert, Jelle 34  Lotto-Soudal 16h 24' 03'' + 28' 15'' - 3
137 107  Nibali, Antonio 26  Bahrain-Merida 16h 25' 11'' + 29' 23'' + 3
138 17  Schillinger, Andreas 35  Bora-Hansgrohe 16h 25' 32'' + 29' 44'' - 1
139 156  Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume 28  CCC Team 16h 25' 36'' + 29' 48'' - 12
140 116  Reijnen, Kiel 33  Trek-Segafredo 16h 29' 27'' + 33' 39'' - 5
141 145  Wouters, Enzo 23  Lotto-Soudal 16h 36' 39'' + 40' 51'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Sagan, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 37 pts -
2 7  Viviani, Elia 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 32 pts -5 pts -
3 86  Matthews, Michael 28  Team Sunweb 19 pts -18 pts -
4 77  Trentin, Matteo 29  Mitchelton-Scott 14 pts -23 pts + 3
5 101  Dennis, Rohan 29  Bahrain-Merida 12 pts -25 pts - 1
6 34  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team 12 pts -25 pts - 1
7 2  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 10 pts -27 pts - 1
8 203  Imhof, Claudio 28  Switzerland 8 pts -29 pts -
9 117  Stuyven, Jasper 27  Trek-Segafredo 8 pts -29 pts + 14
10 12  Bodnar, Maciej 34  Bora-Hansgrohe 8 pts -29 pts - 1
11 166  Smit, Willie 26  Team Katusha-Alpecin 6 pts -31 pts - 1
12 113  Degenkolb, John 30  Trek-Segafredo 6 pts -31 pts - 1
13 105  Mohorič, Matej 24  Bahrain-Merida 5 pts -32 pts
14 202  Friesecke, Gian 24  Switzerland 5 pts -32 pts - 2
15 91  Küng, Stefan 25  Groupama-FDJ 4 pts -33 pts
16 192  Carpenter, Robin 26  Rally UHC Cycling 4 pts -33 pts - 3
17 23  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 30  Team Jumbo-Visma 4 pts -33 pts - 3
18 85  Andersen, Søren 24  Team Sunweb 4 pts -33 pts - 3
19 104  Cortina, Iván 23  Bahrain-Merida 4 pts -33 pts - 3
20 206  Pellaud, Simon 26  Switzerland 3 pts -34 pts - 3
21 14  Konrad, Patrick 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 2 pts -35 pts - 3
22 151  Van Avermaet, Greg 34  CCC Team 2 pts -35 pts - 3
23 46  Swift, Ben 31  Team Ineos 2 pts -35 pts - 3
24 153  Geschke, Simon 33  CCC Team 2 pts -35 pts - 3
25 31  Fraile, Omar 28  Astana Pro Team 2 pts -35 pts - 3
26 184  Grellier, Fabien 24  Total Direct Energie 2 pts -35 pts
27 156  Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume 28  CCC Team 2 pts -35 pts - 3
28 205  Thalmann, Roland 25  Switzerland 1 pts -36 pts - 3
29 195  Anderson, Ryan 31  Rally UHC Cycling 1 pts -36 pts - 2
30 194  Mannion, Gavin 27  Rally UHC Cycling 1 pts -36 pts - 4
31 17  Schillinger, Andreas 35  Bora-Hansgrohe 1 pts -36 pts
32 45  Rowe, Luke 29  Team Ineos -2 pts -39 pts
33 145  Wouters, Enzo 23  Lotto-Soudal -2 pts -39 pts - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 203  Imhof, Claudio 28  Switzerland 24 pts -
2 194  Mannion, Gavin 27  Rally UHC Cycling 19 pts -5 pts -
3 105  Mohorič, Matej 24  Bahrain-Merida 9 pts -15 pts
4 184  Grellier, Fabien 24  Total Direct Energie 9 pts -15 pts - 1
5 101  Dennis, Rohan 29  Bahrain-Merida 8 pts -16 pts - 1
6 26  Hoorn, Taco van der 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 7 pts -17 pts - 1
7 202  Friesecke, Gian 24  Switzerland 7 pts -17 pts - 1
8 156  Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume 28  CCC Team 7 pts -17 pts - 1
9 2  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 6 pts -18 pts - 1
10 31  Fraile, Omar 28  Astana Pro Team 6 pts -18 pts - 1
11 206  Pellaud, Simon 26  Switzerland 6 pts -18 pts - 1
12 102  Agnoli, Valerio 34  Bahrain-Merida 6 pts -18 pts - 1
13 153  Geschke, Simon 33  CCC Team 5 pts -19 pts - 1
14 13  Burghardt, Marcus 35  Bora-Hansgrohe 5 pts -19 pts - 1
15 106  Pozzovivo, Domenico 36  Bahrain-Merida 4 pts -20 pts - 1
16 54  Henao, Sergio 31  UAE Team Emirates 3 pts -21 pts - 1
17 112  Conci, Nicola 22  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -21 pts - 1
18 83  Kämna, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb 3 pts -21 pts
19 166  Smit, Willie 26  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3 pts -21 pts - 2
20 42  Bernal, Egan 22  Team Ineos 2 pts -22 pts - 2
21 192  Carpenter, Robin 26  Rally UHC Cycling 2 pts -22 pts - 2
22 103  Garosio, Andrea 25  Bahrain-Merida 2 pts -22 pts - 2
23 195  Anderson, Ryan 31  Rally UHC Cycling 2 pts -22 pts - 2
24 82  Arndt, Nikias 27  Team Sunweb 1 pts -23 pts
25 23  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 30  Team Jumbo-Visma 1 pts -23 pts - 3
26 107  Nibali, Antonio 26  Bahrain-Merida 1 pts -23 pts - 3
27 45  Rowe, Luke 29  Team Ineos -1 pts -25 pts
28 145  Wouters, Enzo 23  Lotto-Soudal -1 pts -25 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 15h 56' 09'' -
2 42  Bernal, Egan 22  Team Ineos 15h 56' 33'' + 00' 24'' -
3 94  Geniets, Kevin 22  Groupama-FDJ 15h 56' 35'' + 00' 26'' -
4 141  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal 15h 56' 35'' + 00' 26'' -
5 112  Conci, Nicola 22  Trek-Segafredo 15h 56' 50'' + 00' 41'' -
6 131  Carthy, Hugh 24  EF Education First 15h 56' 50'' + 00' 41'' -
7 1  Mas, Enric 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 15h 56' 53'' + 00' 44'' -
8 163  Fabbro, Matteo 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 15h 57' 02'' + 00' 53'' -
9 93  Frankiny, Kilian 25  Groupama-FDJ 15h 57' 14'' + 01' 05'' + 1
10 124  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 15h 57' 15'' + 01' 06'' + 1
11 35  Kudus, Merhawi 25  Astana Pro Team 15h 57' 29'' + 01' 20'' + 1
12 83  Kämna, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb 15h 58' 12'' + 02' 03'' + 1
13 72  Stannard, Robert 20  Mitchelton-Scott 15h 59' 09'' + 03' 00'' + 2
14 66  Carretero, Héctor 24  Movistar Team 15h 59' 46'' + 03' 37'' - 5
15 81  Hirschi, Marc 20  Team Sunweb 15h 59' 47'' + 03' 38'' - 1
16 176  Mäder, Gino 22  Team Dimension Data 16h 00' 10'' + 04' 01'' -
17 85  Andersen, Søren 24  Team Sunweb 16h 01' 17'' + 05' 08'' -
18 142  Dewulf, Stan 21  Lotto-Soudal 16h 02' 48'' + 06' 39'' + 1
19 105  Mohorič, Matej 24  Bahrain-Merida 16h 03' 09'' + 07' 00'' - 1
20 33  Contreras, Rodrigo 25  Astana Pro Team 16h 04' 49'' + 08' 40'' -
21 186  Ourselin, Paul 25  Total Direct Energie 16h 05' 11'' + 09' 02'' -
22 25  Tolhoek, Antwan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 16h 05' 28'' + 09' 19'' -
23 36  Natarov, Yuriy 22  Astana Pro Team 16h 07' 08'' + 10' 59'' -
24 202  Friesecke, Gian 24  Switzerland 16h 08' 04'' + 11' 55'' + 1
25 104  Cortina, Iván 23  Bahrain-Merida 16h 08' 14'' + 12' 05'' + 1
26 182  Boudat, Thomas 25  Total Direct Energie 16h 09' 49'' + 13' 40'' + 1
27 191  McNulty, Brandon 21  Rally UHC Cycling 16h 10' 30'' + 14' 21'' - 3
28 97  Thomas, Benjamin 23  Groupama-FDJ 16h 14' 11'' + 18' 02'' + 2
29 193  Joyce, Colin 24  Rally UHC Cycling 16h 14' 17'' + 18' 08'' - 1
30 184  Grellier, Fabien 24  Total Direct Energie 16h 14' 26'' + 18' 17'' - 1
31 154  Sajnok, Szymon 21  CCC Team 16h 16' 18'' + 20' 09'' -
32 56  Bohli, Tom 25  UAE Team Emirates 16h 21' 52'' + 25' 43'' -
33 145  Wouters, Enzo 23  Lotto-Soudal 16h 36' 39'' + 40' 30'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Sunweb 47h 48' 56'' -
2  EF Education First 47h 49' 11'' + 00' 15'' -
3  Team Ineos 47h 49' 24'' + 00' 28'' -
4  Groupama-FDJ 47h 49' 25'' + 00' 29'' -
5  Deceuninck-Quick Step 47h 49' 28'' + 00' 32'' -
6  Movistar Team 47h 49' 44'' + 00' 48'' -
7  UAE Team Emirates 47h 49' 51'' + 00' 55'' -
8  Astana Pro Team 47h 49' 58'' + 01' 02'' -
9  Trek-Segafredo 47h 50' 00'' + 01' 04'' -
10  CCC Team 47h 50' 04'' + 01' 08'' -
11  Team Katusha-Alpecin 47h 50' 05'' + 01' 09'' -
12  Switzerland 47h 50' 13'' + 01' 17'' -
13  Ag2r La Mondiale 47h 50' 41'' + 01' 45'' -
14  Mitchelton-Scott 47h 50' 51'' + 01' 55'' -
15  Team Dimension Data 47h 53' 38'' + 04' 42'' -
16  Bora-Hansgrohe 47h 55' 03'' + 06' 07'' -
17  Bahrain-Merida 47h 55' 12'' + 06' 16'' -
18  Total Direct Energie 47h 58' 57'' + 10' 01'' -
19  Lotto-Soudal 48h 02' 07'' + 13' 11'' -
20  Team Jumbo-Visma 48h 09' 43'' + 20' 47'' -
21  Rally UHC Cycling 65h 47' 56'' + 17h 59' 00'' -


© Wijnreder Media