Einsiedeln - Flumserberge (120.2 km)

Route

 20 June 2019
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Einsiedeln
 Finish  Flumserberge
 Distance  120.2 km  (74.7 mi)
 Speed  44.092 km/h  (27.398 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 6
 Bernal, Egan (INS) 18h 40' 18''
 Sagan, Peter (BOH) 37 points
 Imhof, Claudio (SUI) 25 points
 Bernal, Egan (INS) 18h 40' 18''
 UAE Team Emirates 56h 03' 48''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 25  Tolhoek, Antwan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 2h 43' 34'' - 10'' 46 7 3 15
2 42  Bernal, Egan 22  Team Ineos + 00' 17'' - 06'' 1 10 4 1
3 122  Bidard, François 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 24'' - 04'' 8 14 14 -
4 32  Hirt, Jan 28  Astana Pro Team + 00' 29'' 4 21 18 -
5 106  Pozzovivo, Domenico 36  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 31'' 7 26 13 -
6 152  Bevin, Patrick 28  CCC Team + 00' 38'' 42 - - -
7 51  Costa, Rui 32  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 44'' 56 - - -
8 141  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 44'' 5 - - 2
9 207  Schelling, Patrick 29  Switzerland + 00' 46'' 11 - - -
10 14  Konrad, Patrick 27  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 46'' 3 25 - -
11 61  Soler, Marc 25  Movistar Team + 00' 46'' 6 - - -
12 101  Dennis, Rohan 29  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 46'' 2 5 7 -
13 83  Kämna, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb + 00' 52'' 27 - 22 8
14 1  Mas, Enric 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01' 08'' 12 - - 3
15 53  Aru, Fabio 28  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 11'' 9 - - -
16 87  Roche, Nicholas 34  Team Sunweb + 01' 15'' 10 - - -
17 54  Henao, Sergio 31  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 20'' 13 - 20 -
18 161  Špilak, Simon 32  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 01' 22'' 15 - - -
19 124  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 23  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 25'' 22 - - 5
20 131  Carthy, Hugh 24  EF Education First + 01' 26'' 16 - - 4
21 191  McNulty, Brandon 21  Rally UHC Cycling + 01' 38'' 69 - - 21
22 72  Stannard, Robert 20  Mitchelton-Scott + 01' 39'' - 01'' 36 34 - 12
23 35  Kudus, Merhawi 25  Astana Pro Team + 01' 39'' 29 - - 10
24 115  Felline, Fabio 29  Trek-Segafredo + 01' 39'' 14 - - -
25 65  Betancur, Carlos 29  Movistar Team + 01' 45'' 20 - - -
26 201  Badilatti, Matteo 26  Switzerland + 01' 49'' 67 - - -
27 64  Mas, Lluís 29  Movistar Team + 01' 49'' 18 - - -
28 93  Frankiny, Kilian 25  Groupama-FDJ + 01' 52'' 28 - - 9
29 171  Kreuziger, Roman 33  Team Dimension Data + 01' 55'' 24 - - -
30 187  Sicard, Romain 31  Total Direct Energie + 01' 55'' 21 - - -
31 47  Castroviejo, Jonathan 32  Team Ineos + 01' 59'' 19 - - -
32 163  Fabbro, Matteo 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 01' 59'' 26 - - 7
33 112  Conci, Nicola 22  Trek-Segafredo + 01' 59'' 23 - 21 6
34 132  Craddock, Lawson 27  EF Education First + 02' 11'' 17 - - -
35 96  Morabito, Steve 36  Groupama-FDJ + 02' 16'' 25 - - -
36 81  Hirschi, Marc 20  Team Sunweb + 02' 24'' 38 - - 13
37 144  Monfort, Maxime 36  Lotto-Soudal + 02' 32'' 45 - - -
38 205  Thalmann, Roland 25  Switzerland + 02' 39'' 50 35 - -
39 94  Geniets, Kévin 22  Groupama-FDJ + 02' 39'' 30 - - 11
40 21  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 02' 39'' 31 - - -
41 84  Kelderman, Wilco 28  Team Sunweb + 03' 09'' 37 - - -
42 34  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team + 03' 09'' 32 6 - -
43 164  Haas, Nathan 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 03' 09'' 66 - 24 -
44 121  Frank, Mathias 32  Ag2r La Mondiale + 03' 25'' 34 - - -
45 62  Anacona, Winner 30  Movistar Team + 03' 37'' 33 - - -
46 111  Brambilla, Gianluca 31  Trek-Segafredo + 03' 37'' 35 - - -
47 176  Mäder, Gino 22  Team Dimension Data + 04' 13'' 43 - - 14
48 206  Pellaud, Simon 26  Switzerland + 04' 13'' 61 24 12 -
49 117  Stuyven, Jasper 27  Trek-Segafredo + 04' 13'' 71 11 - -
50 43  Elissonde, Kenny 27  Team Ineos + 04' 53'' 39 - - -
51 174  King, Ben 30  Team Dimension Data + 04' 57'' 73 - - -
52 181  Calmejane, Lilian 26  Total Direct Energie + 05' 01'' 48 - - -
53 185  Ligthart, Pim 31  Total Direct Energie + 05' 01'' 75 - - -
54 186  Ourselin, Paul 25  Total Direct Energie + 05' 34'' 65 - - 19
55 46  Swift, Ben 31  Team Ineos + 06' 05'' 40 27 - -
56 66  Carretero, Héctor 24  Movistar Team + 06' 05'' 47 - - 16
57 126  Latour, Pierre 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 06' 05'' 95 - - -
58 82  Arndt, Nikias 27  Team Sunweb + 06' 05'' 58 - 28 -
59 102  Agnoli, Valerio 34  Bahrain-Merida + 06' 38'' 82 - 15 -
60 151  Van Avermaet, Greg 34  CCC Team + 06' 38'' 41 28 - -
61 103  Garosio, Andrea 25  Bahrain-Merida + 06' 38'' 109 - 25 -
62 24  Roosen, Timo 26  Team Jumbo-Visma + 06' 38'' 98 - - -
63 33  Contreras, Rodrigo 25  Astana Pro Team + 07' 02'' 68 - - 20
64 155  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team + 07' 32'' 49 - - -
65 166  Smit, Willie 26  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 07' 40'' 97 13 23 -
66 153  Geschke, Simon 33  CCC Team + 07' 42'' 51 29 16 -
67 146  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28  Lotto-Soudal + 07' 53'' 106 - - -
68 177  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 29  Team Dimension Data + 08' 17'' 77 - - -
69 85  Andersen, Søren 24  Team Sunweb + 08' 22'' 62 22 - 18
70 71  Albasini, Michael 38  Mitchelton-Scott + 08' 40'' 57 - - -
71 77  Trentin, Matteo 29  Mitchelton-Scott + 08' 40'' - 06'' 44 3 - -
72 142  Dewulf, Stan 21  Lotto-Soudal + 09' 31'' 70 - - 22
73 123  Bouchard, Geoffrey 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 09' 41'' 76 - - -
74 97  Thomas, Benjamin 23  Groupama-FDJ + 10' 16'' 102 - - 27
75 202  Friesecke, Gian 24  Switzerland + 10' 18'' 84 17 9 24
76 203  Imhof, Claudio 28  Switzerland + 10' 18'' - 01'' 115 9 1 -
77 134  Brown, Nathan 27  EF Education First + 10' 18'' 53 - - -
78 105  Mohorič, Matej 24  Bahrain-Merida + 10' 30'' 74 16 5 23
79 74  Grmay, Tsgabu 27  Mitchelton-Scott + 10' 30'' 59 - - -
80 2  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11' 01'' 52 8 11 17
81 3  Devenyns, Dries 35  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11' 01'' 55 - - -
82 193  Joyce, Colin 24  Rally UHC Cycling + 11' 01'' - 02'' 104 31 19 28
83 86  Matthews, Michael 28  Team Sunweb + 11' 15'' 54 4 - -
84 107  Nibali, Antonio 26  Bahrain-Merida + 11' 15'' 130 - 30 -
85 56  Bohli, Tom 25  UAE Team Emirates + 11' 36'' 121 - - 32
86 91  Küng, Stefan 25  Groupama-FDJ + 11' 36'' 64 18 - -
87 204  Lienhard, Fabian 25  Switzerland + 11' 36'' 89 - - -
88 156  Van Keirsbulck, Guill.. 28  CCC Team + 11' 36'' 132 33 10 -
89 127  Vandenbergh, Stijn 35  Ag2r La Mondiale + 11' 36'' 110 - - -
90 175  Thomson, Jay 33  Team Dimension Data + 11' 36'' 118 - - -
91 147  Vanendert, Jelle 34  Lotto-Soudal + 11' 36'' 127 - - -
92 125  Warbasse, Larry 28  Ag2r La Mondiale + 11' 36'' 81 - - -
93 23  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 30  Team Jumbo-Visma + 11' 36'' 124 20 29 -
94 172  Valgren, Michael 27  Team Dimension Data + 11' 36'' 92 - - -
95 143  Hansen, Adam 38  Lotto-Soudal + 11' 36'' 80 - - -
96 67  Roelandts, Jürgen 33  Movistar Team + 11' 36'' 114 - - -
97 157  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 27  CCC Team + 11' 36'' 94 - - -
98 36  Natarov, Yuriy 22  Astana Pro Team + 11' 36'' 85 - - 25
99 52  Bystrøm, Sven Erik 27  UAE Team Emirates + 11' 36'' 63 - - -
100 162  Battaglin, Enrico 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 11' 36'' 60 - - -
101 95  Hoelgaard, Daniel 25  Groupama-FDJ + 11' 36'' 117 - - -
102 114  Gogl, Michaël 25  Trek-Segafredo + 11' 36'' 101 - - -
103 26  Hoorn, Taco van der v.. 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 11' 36'' 100 - 8 -
104 76  Bewley, Sam 31  Mitchelton-Scott + 11' 43'' 120 - - -
105 44  Doull, Owain 26  Team Ineos + 11' 45'' 86 - - -
106 173  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 30  Team Dimension Data + 11' 50'' 87 - - -
107 57  Mori, Manuele 38  UAE Team Emirates + 12' 00'' 93 - - -
108 55  Kristoff, Alexander 31  UAE Team Emirates + 12' 30'' 91 - - -
109 16  Pöstlberger, Lukas 27  Bora-Hansgrohe + 13' 02'' 88 - - -
110 167  Zabel, Rick 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 13' 51'' 123 - - -
111 15  Oss, Daniel 32  Bora-Hansgrohe + 14' 04'' - 02'' 83 30 - -
112 192  Carpenter, Robin 27  Rally UHC Cycling + 15' 09'' 112 19 26 -
113 145  Wouters, Enzo 23  Lotto-Soudal + 15' 09'' 140 40 32 33
114 104  Cortina, Iván 23  Bahrain-Merida + 15' 09'' 96 23 - 26
115 194  Mannion, Gavin 27  Rally UHC Cycling + 15' 44'' 135 37 2 -
116 195  Anderson, Ryan 31  Rally UHC Cycling + 15' 44'' 133 36 27 -
117 17  Schillinger, Andreas 35  Bora-Hansgrohe + 15' 44'' 138 38 - -
118 113  Degenkolb, John 30  Trek-Segafredo + 15' 44'' 105 15 - -
119 165  Hollenstein, Reto 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 15' 44'' 126 - - -
120 137  Vanmarcke, Sep 30  EF Education First + 15' 44'' 90 - - -
121 4  Lampaert, Yves 28  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15' 44'' 78 - - -
122 197  Tuft, Svein 42  Rally UHC Cycling + 15' 44'' 136 - - -
123 135  Docker, Mitchell 32  EF Education First + 15' 44'' 99 - - -
124 63  Barbero, Carlos 28  Movistar Team + 15' 44'' 79 - - -
125 136  Scully, Tom 29  EF Education First + 15' 44'' 129 - - -
126 73  Edmondson, Alex 25  Mitchelton-Scott + 15' 44'' 131 - - -
127 116  Reijnen, Kiel 33  Trek-Segafredo + 15' 44'' 139 - - -
128 196  Britton, Rob 34  Rally UHC Cycling + 15' 44'' 128 - - -
129 75  Hepburn, Michael 27  Mitchelton-Scott + 16' 29'' 116 - - -
130 154  Sajnok, Szymon 21  CCC Team + 16' 29'' 119 - - 31
131 183  Cousin, Jérôme 30  Total Direct Energie + 16' 36'' 134 - - -
132 184  Grellier, Fabien 24  Total Direct Energie + 16' 36'' 113 32 6 30
133 182  Boudat, Thomas 25  Total Direct Energie + 16' 36'' 108 - - 29
134 13  Burghardt, Marcus 35  Bora-Hansgrohe + 16' 38'' 125 - 17 -
135 11  Sagan, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 16' 40'' 72 1 - -
136 45  Rowe, Luke 29  Team Ineos + 16' 40'' 137 39 31 -
137 6  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 16' 49'' 122 - - -
138 12  Bodnar, Maciej 34  Bora-Hansgrohe + 16' 58'' 111 12 - -
139 7  Viviani, Elia 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 16' 58'' 103 2 - -
140 5  Mørkøv, Michael 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 16' 58'' 107 - - -
DNS 31  Fraile, Omar 28  Astana Pro Team
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
81.6   1 1 77  Trentin, Matteo  Mitchelton-Scott 6 pts - 03''
2 193  Joyce, Colin  Rally UHC Cycling 3 pts - 02''
3 203  Imhof, Claudio  Switzerland 1 pts - 01''
105.9   2 1 77  Trentin, Matteo  Mitchelton-Scott 6 pts - 03''
2 15  Oss, Daniel  Bora-Hansgrohe 3 pts - 02''
3 72  Stannard, Robert  Mitchelton-Scott 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
70.9   Wildhaus (3C) 1 193  Joyce, Colin  Rally UHC Cycling 3 pts -
2 164  Haas, Nathan  Team Katusha-Alpecin 2 pts -
3 203  Imhof, Claudio  Switzerland 1 pts -
120.2   Flumserberg (1C) 1 25  Tolhoek, Antwan  Team Jumbo-Visma 12 pts -
2 42  Bernal, Egan  Team Ineos 8 pts -
3 122  Bidard, François  Ag2r La Mondiale 6 pts -
4 32  Hirt, Jan  Astana Pro Team 4 pts -
5 106  Pozzovivo, Domenico  Bahrain-Merida 2 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  UAE Team Emirates 8h 13' 57'' 39 1
7 51  Costa, Rui 32 2h 44' 18''
15 53  Aru, Fabio 28 2h 44' 45''
17 54  Henao, Sergio 31 2h 44' 54''
2  Movistar Team 8h 15' 02'' 63 3
11 61  Soler, Marc 25 2h 44' 20''
25 65  Betancur, Carlos 29 2h 45' 19''
27 64  Mas, Lluís 29 2h 45' 23''
3  Team Sunweb 8h 15' 13'' 65 2
13 83  Kämna, Lennard 22 2h 44' 26''
16 87  Roche, Nicholas 34 2h 44' 49''
36 81  Hirschi, Marc 20 2h 45' 58''
4  Ag2r La Mondiale 8h 15' 56'' 66 6
3 122  Bidard, François 27 2h 43' 58''
19 124  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 23 2h 44' 59''
44 121  Frank, Mathias 32 2h 46' 59''
5  Switzerland 8h 15' 56'' 73 5
9 207  Schelling, Patrick 29 2h 44' 20''
26 201  Badilatti, Matteo 26 2h 45' 23''
38 205  Thalmann, Roland 25 2h 46' 13''
6  Astana Pro Team 8h 15' 59'' 69 4
4 32  Hirt, Jan 28 2h 44' 03''
23 35  Kudus, Merhawi 25 2h 45' 13''
42 34  Sánchez, Luis León 35 2h 46' 43''
7  Team Katusha-Alpecin 8h 17' 12'' 93 9
18 161  Špilak, Simon 32 2h 44' 56''
32 163  Fabbro, Matteo 24 2h 45' 33''
43 164  Haas, Nathan 30 2h 46' 43''
8  Groupama-FDJ 8h 17' 29'' 102 7
28 93  Frankiny, Kilian 25 2h 45' 26''
35 96  Morabito, Steve 36 2h 45' 50''
39 94  Geniets, Kévin 22 2h 46' 13''
9  Team Ineos 8h 17' 51'' 83 8
2 42  Bernal, Egan 22 2h 43' 51''
31 47  Castroviejo, Jonathan 32 2h 45' 33''
50 43  Elissonde, Kenny 27 2h 48' 27''
10  Trek-Segafredo 8h 17' 57'' 103 10
24 115  Felline, Fabio 29 2h 45' 13''
33 112  Conci, Nicola 22 2h 45' 33''
46 111  Brambilla, Gianluca 31 2h 47' 11''
11  Bahrain-Merida 8h 18' 37'' 76 12
5 106  Pozzovivo, Domenico 36 2h 44' 05''
12 101  Dennis, Rohan 29 2h 44' 20''
59 102  Agnoli, Valerio 34 2h 50' 12''
12  Team Jumbo-Visma 8h 19' 59'' 103 19
1 25  Tolhoek, Antwan 25 2h 43' 34''
40 21  Bouwman, Koen 25 2h 46' 13''
62 24  Roosen, Timo 26 2h 50' 12''
13  Team Dimension Data 8h 21' 47'' 127 13
29 171  Kreuziger, Roman 33 2h 45' 29''
47 176  Mäder, Gino 22 2h 47' 47''
51 174  King, Ben 30 2h 48' 31''
14  Lotto-Soudal 8h 21' 51'' 112 18
8 141  Benoot, Tiesj 25 2h 44' 18''
37 144  Monfort, Maxime 36 2h 46' 06''
67 146  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28 2h 51' 27''
15  Total Direct Energie 8h 22' 39'' 135 16
30 187  Sicard, Romain 31 2h 45' 29''
52 181  Calmejane, Lilian 26 2h 48' 35''
53 185  Ligthart, Pim 31 2h 48' 35''
16  EF Education First 8h 24' 37'' 131 11
20 131  Carthy, Hugh 24 2h 45' 00''
34 132  Craddock, Lawson 27 2h 45' 45''
77 134  Brown, Nathan 27 2h 53' 52''
17  CCC Team 8h 25' 30'' 130 14
6 152  Bevin, Patrick 28 2h 44' 12''
60 151  Van Avermaet, Greg 34 2h 50' 12''
64 155  Schär, Michael 32 2h 51' 06''
18  Mitchelton-Scott 8h 29' 41'' 163 15
22 72  Stannard, Robert 20 2h 45' 13''
70 71  Albasini, Michael 38 2h 52' 14''
71 77  Trentin, Matteo 29 2h 52' 14''
19  Deceuninck-Quick Step 8h 33' 52'' 175 17
14 1  Mas, Enric 24 2h 44' 42''
80 2  Asgreen, Kasper 24 2h 54' 35''
81 3  Devenyns, Dries 35 2h 54' 35''
20  Rally UHC Cycling 8h 38' 30'' 215 21
21 191  McNulty, Brandon 21 2h 45' 12''
82 193  Joyce, Colin 24 2h 54' 35''
112 192  Carpenter, Robin 27 2h 58' 43''
21  Bora-Hansgrohe 8h 38' 34'' 230 20
10 14  Konrad, Patrick 27 2h 44' 20''
109 16  Pöstlberger, Lukas 27 2h 56' 36''
111 15  Oss, Daniel 32 2h 57' 38''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 42  Bernal, Egan 22  Team Ineos 18h 40' 18'' + 11
2 101  Dennis, Rohan 29  Bahrain-Merida 18h 40' 30'' + 00' 12'' + 2
3 14  Konrad, Patrick 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 18h 40' 47'' + 00' 29'' + 4
4 32  Hirt, Jan 28  Astana Pro Team 18h 40' 53'' + 00' 35'' + 22
5 141  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal 18h 40' 53'' + 00' 35'' + 9
6 61  Soler, Marc 25  Movistar Team 18h 40' 59'' + 00' 41'' + 11
7 106  Pozzovivo, Domenico 36  Bahrain-Merida 18h 41' 08'' + 00' 50'' + 28
8 122  Bidard, François 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 18h 41' 16'' + 00' 58'' + 34
9 53  Aru, Fabio 28  UAE Team Emirates 18h 41' 25'' + 01' 07'' + 9
10 87  Roche, Nicholas 34  Team Sunweb 18h 41' 25'' + 01' 07'' + 5
11 207  Schelling, Patrick 29  Switzerland 18h 41' 30'' + 01' 12'' + 27
12 1  Mas, Enric 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 18h 41' 35'' + 01' 17'' + 17
13 54  Henao, Sergio 31  UAE Team Emirates 18h 41' 40'' + 01' 22'' + 9
14 115  Felline, Fabio 29  Trek-Segafredo 18h 41' 42'' + 01' 24'' - 3
15 161  Špilak, Simon 32  Team Katusha-Alpecin 18h 41' 44'' + 01' 26'' + 9
16 131  Carthy, Hugh 24  EF Education First 18h 41' 50'' + 01' 32'' + 12
17 132  Craddock, Lawson 27  EF Education First 18h 42' 00'' + 01' 42'' - 12
18 64  Mas, Lluís 29  Movistar Team 18h 42' 00'' + 01' 42'' - 2
19 47  Castroviejo, Jonathan 32  Team Ineos 18h 42' 01'' + 01' 43'' - 11
20 65  Betancur, Carlos 29  Movistar Team 18h 42' 02'' + 01' 44'' -
21 187  Sicard, Romain 31  Total Direct Energie 18h 42' 13'' + 01' 55'' -
22 124  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 18h 42' 14'' + 01' 56'' + 19
23 112  Conci, Nicola 22  Trek-Segafredo 18h 42' 23'' + 02' 05'' + 4
24 171  Kreuziger, Roman 33  Team Dimension Data 18h 42' 28'' + 02' 10'' + 9
25 96  Morabito, Steve 36  Groupama-FDJ 18h 42' 31'' + 02' 13'' - 6
26 163  Fabbro, Matteo 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 18h 42' 35'' + 02' 17'' + 8
27 83  Kämna, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb 18h 42' 38'' + 02' 20'' + 20
28 93  Frankiny, Kilian 25  Groupama-FDJ 18h 42' 40'' + 02' 22'' + 12
29 35  Kudus, Merhawi 25  Astana Pro Team 18h 42' 42'' + 02' 24'' + 14
30 94  Geniets, Kévin 22  Groupama-FDJ 18h 42' 48'' + 02' 30'' - 17
31 21  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 18h 43' 09'' + 02' 51'' -
32 34  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team 18h 43' 11'' + 02' 53'' - 23
33 62  Anacona, Winner 30  Movistar Team 18h 43' 39'' + 03' 21'' - 23
34 121  Frank, Mathias 32  Ag2r La Mondiale 18h 43' 48'' + 03' 30'' - 9
35 111  Brambilla, Gianluca 31  Trek-Segafredo 18h 44' 19'' + 04' 01'' + 2
36 72  Stannard, Robert 20  Mitchelton-Scott 18h 44' 21'' + 04' 03'' + 15
37 84  Kelderman, Wilco 28  Team Sunweb 18h 44' 21'' + 04' 03'' + 8
38 81  Hirschi, Marc 20  Team Sunweb 18h 45' 45'' + 05' 27'' + 18
39 43  Elissonde, Kenny 27  Team Ineos 18h 46' 01'' + 05' 43'' + 5
40 46  Swift, Ben 31  Team Ineos 18h 46' 42'' + 06' 24'' - 4
41 151  Van Avermaet, Greg 34  CCC Team 18h 46' 59'' + 06' 41'' - 18
42 152  Bevin, Patrick 28  CCC Team 18h 47' 11'' + 06' 53'' + 22
43 176  Mäder, Gino 22  Team Dimension Data 18h 47' 57'' + 07' 39'' + 14
44 77  Trentin, Matteo 29  Mitchelton-Scott 18h 48' 34'' + 08' 16'' - 38
45 144  Monfort, Maxime 36  Lotto-Soudal 18h 48' 50'' + 08' 32'' + 17
46 25  Tolhoek, Antwan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 18h 48' 52'' + 08' 34'' + 29
47 66  Carretero, Héctor 24  Movistar Team 18h 49' 25'' + 09' 07'' + 8
48 181  Calmejane, Lilian 26  Total Direct Energie 18h 49' 32'' + 09' 14'' + 11
49 155  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team 18h 49' 55'' + 09' 37'' -
50 205  Thalmann, Roland 25  Switzerland 18h 50' 21'' + 10' 03'' + 17
51 153  Geschke, Simon 33  CCC Team 18h 50' 41'' + 10' 23'' + 2
52 2  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 18h 50' 44'' + 10' 26'' - 49
53 134  Brown, Nathan 27  EF Education First 18h 50' 50'' + 10' 32'' - 21
54 86  Matthews, Michael 28  Team Sunweb 18h 50' 51'' + 10' 33'' - 52
55 3  Devenyns, Dries 35  Deceuninck-Quick Step 18h 51' 30'' + 11' 12'' - 25
56 51  Costa, Rui 32  UAE Team Emirates 18h 51' 34'' + 11' 16'' + 23
57 71  Albasini, Michael 38  Mitchelton-Scott 18h 51' 35'' + 11' 17'' - 5
58 82  Arndt, Nikias 27  Team Sunweb 18h 51' 59'' + 11' 41'' + 3
59 74  Grmay, Tsgabu 27  Mitchelton-Scott 18h 52' 15'' + 11' 57'' - 13
60 162  Battaglin, Enrico 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 18h 52' 21'' + 12' 03'' - 21
61 206  Pellaud, Simon 26  Switzerland 18h 53' 03'' + 12' 45'' + 13
62 85  Andersen, Søren 24  Team Sunweb 18h 53' 13'' + 12' 55'' - 2
63 52  Bystrøm, Sven Erik 27  UAE Team Emirates 18h 53' 54'' + 13' 36'' - 15
64 91  Küng, Stefan 25  Groupama-FDJ 18h 54' 01'' + 13' 43'' - 14
65 186  Ourselin, Paul 25  Total Direct Energie 18h 54' 19'' + 14' 01'' + 8
66 164  Haas, Nathan 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 18h 54' 44'' + 14' 26'' + 16
67 201  Badilatti, Matteo 26  Switzerland 18h 54' 51'' + 14' 33'' + 26
68 33  Contreras, Rodrigo 25  Astana Pro Team 18h 55' 25'' + 15' 07'' + 1
69 191  McNulty, Brandon 21  Rally UHC Cycling 18h 55' 42'' + 15' 24'' + 30
70 142  Dewulf, Stan 21  Lotto-Soudal 18h 55' 53'' + 15' 35'' - 7
71 117  Stuyven, Jasper 27  Trek-Segafredo 18h 55' 57'' + 15' 39'' + 14
72 11  Sagan, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 18h 56' 02'' + 15' 44'' - 71
73 174  King, Ben 30  Team Dimension Data 18h 57' 06'' + 16' 48'' + 15
74 105  Mohorič, Matej 24  Bahrain-Merida 18h 57' 13'' + 16' 55'' - 9
75 185  Ligthart, Pim 31  Total Direct Energie 18h 57' 30'' + 17' 12'' + 17
76 123  Bouchard, Geoffrey 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 18h 58' 05'' + 17' 47'' - 6
77 177  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 29  Team Dimension Data 18h 58' 33'' + 18' 15'' - 1
78 4  Lampaert, Yves 28  Deceuninck-Quick Step 18h 58' 58'' + 18' 40'' - 24
79 63  Barbero, Carlos 28  Movistar Team 18h 59' 51'' + 19' 33'' - 21
80 143  Hansen, Adam 38  Lotto-Soudal 19h 00' 02'' + 19' 44'' - 9
81 125  Warbasse, Larry 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 19h 00' 16'' + 19' 58'' - 9
82 102  Agnoli, Valerio 34  Bahrain-Merida 19h 00' 42'' + 20' 24'' + 16
83 15  Oss, Daniel 32  Bora-Hansgrohe 19h 01' 05'' + 20' 47'' - 17
84 202  Friesecke, Gian 24  Switzerland 19h 01' 56'' + 21' 38'' - 1
85 36  Natarov, Yuriy 22  Astana Pro Team 19h 02' 18'' + 22' 00'' - 8
86 44  Doull, Owain 26  Team Ineos 19h 03' 18'' + 23' 00'' - 5
87 173  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 30  Team Dimension Data 19h 03' 46'' + 23' 28'' -
88 16  Pöstlberger, Lukas 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 19h 03' 47'' + 23' 29'' - 10
89 204  Lienhard, Fabian 25  Switzerland 19h 03' 50'' + 23' 32'' -
90 137  Vanmarcke, Sep 30  EF Education First 19h 03' 57'' + 23' 39'' - 22
91 55  Kristoff, Alexander 31  UAE Team Emirates 19h 04' 47'' + 24' 29'' - 1
92 172  Valgren, Michael 27  Team Dimension Data 19h 04' 57'' + 24' 39'' + 3
93 57  Mori, Manuele 38  UAE Team Emirates 19h 05' 49'' + 25' 31'' + 4
94 157  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 27  CCC Team 19h 05' 55'' + 25' 37'' + 7
95 126  Latour, Pierre 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 19h 06' 05'' + 25' 47'' + 18
96 104  Cortina, Iván 23  Bahrain-Merida 19h 06' 57'' + 26' 39'' - 10
97 166  Smit, Willie 26  Team Katusha-Alpecin 19h 07' 04'' + 26' 46'' + 13
98 24  Roosen, Timo 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 19h 07' 10'' + 26' 52'' + 17
99 135  Docker, Mitchell 32  EF Education First 19h 07' 23'' + 27' 05'' - 15
100 26  Hoorn, Taco van der 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 19h 07' 29'' + 27' 11'' + 3
101 114  Gogl, Michaël 25  Trek-Segafredo 19h 07' 39'' + 27' 21'' + 3
102 97  Thomas, Benjamin 23  Groupama-FDJ 19h 08' 01'' + 27' 43'' + 3
103 7  Viviani, Elia 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 19h 08' 24'' + 28' 06'' - 23
104 193  Joyce, Colin 24  Rally UHC Cycling 19h 08' 50'' + 28' 32'' + 2
105 113  Degenkolb, John 30  Trek-Segafredo 19h 08' 51'' + 28' 33'' - 11
106 146  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28  Lotto-Soudal 19h 09' 02'' + 28' 44'' + 10
107 5  Mørkøv, Michael 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step 19h 09' 19'' + 29' 01'' - 16
108 182  Boudat, Thomas 25  Total Direct Energie 19h 09' 59'' + 29' 41'' - 12
109 103  Garosio, Andrea 25  Bahrain-Merida 19h 10' 43'' + 30' 25'' + 14
110 127  Vandenbergh, Stijn 35  Ag2r La Mondiale 19h 11' 30'' + 31' 12'' + 2
111 12  Bodnar, Maciej 34  Bora-Hansgrohe 19h 12' 27'' + 32' 09'' - 9
112 192  Carpenter, Robin 27  Rally UHC Cycling 19h 14' 20'' + 34' 02'' - 4
113 184  Grellier, Fabien 24  Total Direct Energie 19h 14' 36'' + 34' 18'' - 6
114 67  Roelandts, Jürgen 33  Movistar Team 19h 15' 38'' + 35' 20'' + 8
115 203  Imhof, Claudio 28  Switzerland 19h 15' 41'' + 35' 23'' + 13
116 75  Hepburn, Michael 27  Mitchelton-Scott 19h 15' 42'' + 35' 24'' - 7
117 95  Hoelgaard, Daniel 25  Groupama-FDJ 19h 15' 53'' + 35' 35'' + 7
118 175  Thomson, Jay 33  Team Dimension Data 19h 15' 53'' + 35' 35'' + 7
119 154  Sajnok, Szymon 21  CCC Team 19h 16' 21'' + 36' 03'' - 8
120 76  Bewley, Sam 31  Mitchelton-Scott 19h 16' 30'' + 36' 12'' + 6
121 56  Bohli, Tom 25  UAE Team Emirates 19h 17' 02'' + 36' 44'' + 8
122 6  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 19h 17' 17'' + 36' 59'' - 8
123 167  Zabel, Rick 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 19h 17' 26'' + 37' 08'' - 4
124 23  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 30  Team Jumbo-Visma 19h 17' 48'' + 37' 30'' + 8
125 13  Burghardt, Marcus 35  Bora-Hansgrohe 19h 18' 20'' + 38' 02'' - 8
126 165  Hollenstein, Reto 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin 19h 19' 08'' + 38' 50'' - 8
127 147  Vanendert, Jelle 34  Lotto-Soudal 19h 19' 13'' + 38' 55'' + 9
128 196  Britton, Rob 34  Rally UHC Cycling 19h 19' 25'' + 39' 07'' - 8
129 136  Scully, Tom 29  EF Education First 19h 19' 34'' + 39' 16'' - 8
130 107  Nibali, Antonio 26  Bahrain-Merida 19h 20' 00'' + 39' 42'' + 7
131 73  Edmondson, Alex 25  Mitchelton-Scott 19h 20' 37'' + 40' 19'' - 4
132 156  Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume 28  CCC Team 19h 20' 46'' + 40' 28'' + 7
133 195  Anderson, Ryan 31  Rally UHC Cycling 19h 21' 54'' + 41' 36'' - 2
134 183  Cousin, Jérôme 30  Total Direct Energie 19h 22' 28'' + 42' 10'' - 4
135 194  Mannion, Gavin 27  Rally UHC Cycling 19h 22' 44'' + 42' 26'' - 1
136 197  Tuft, Svein 42  Rally UHC Cycling 19h 23' 07'' + 42' 49'' - 1
137 45  Rowe, Luke 29  Team Ineos 19h 23' 40'' + 43' 22'' - 4
138 17  Schillinger, Andreas 35  Bora-Hansgrohe 19h 24' 50'' + 44' 32'' -
139 116  Reijnen, Kiel 33  Trek-Segafredo 19h 28' 45'' + 48' 27'' + 1
140 145  Wouters, Enzo 23  Lotto-Soudal 19h 35' 22'' + 55' 04'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Sagan, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 37 pts -
2 7  Viviani, Elia 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 32 pts -5 pts -
3 77  Trentin, Matteo 29  Mitchelton-Scott 22 pts -15 pts + 1
4 86  Matthews, Michael 28  Team Sunweb 19 pts -18 pts - 1
5 101  Dennis, Rohan 29  Bahrain-Merida 12 pts -25 pts -
6 34  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team 12 pts -25 pts -
7 25  Tolhoek, Antwan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 12 pts -25 pts
8 2  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 10 pts -27 pts - 1
9 203  Imhof, Claudio 28  Switzerland 9 pts -28 pts - 1
10 42  Bernal, Egan 22  Team Ineos 8 pts -29 pts
11 117  Stuyven, Jasper 27  Trek-Segafredo 8 pts -29 pts - 2
12 12  Bodnar, Maciej 34  Bora-Hansgrohe 8 pts -29 pts - 2
13 166  Smit, Willie 26  Team Katusha-Alpecin 6 pts -31 pts - 2
14 122  Bidard, François 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 6 pts -31 pts
15 113  Degenkolb, John 30  Trek-Segafredo 6 pts -31 pts - 3
16 105  Mohorič, Matej 24  Bahrain-Merida 5 pts -32 pts - 3
17 202  Friesecke, Gian 24  Switzerland 5 pts -32 pts - 3
18 91  Küng, Stefan 25  Groupama-FDJ 4 pts -33 pts - 3
19 192  Carpenter, Robin 27  Rally UHC Cycling 4 pts -33 pts - 3
20 23  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 30  Team Jumbo-Visma 4 pts -33 pts - 3
21 32  Hirt, Jan 28  Astana Pro Team 4 pts -33 pts
22 85  Andersen, Søren 24  Team Sunweb 4 pts -33 pts - 4
23 104  Cortina, Iván 23  Bahrain-Merida 4 pts -33 pts - 4
24 206  Pellaud, Simon 26  Switzerland 3 pts -34 pts - 4
25 14  Konrad, Patrick 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 2 pts -35 pts - 4
26 106  Pozzovivo, Domenico 36  Bahrain-Merida 2 pts -35 pts
27 46  Swift, Ben 31  Team Ineos 2 pts -35 pts - 4
28 151  Van Avermaet, Greg 34  CCC Team 2 pts -35 pts - 6
29 153  Geschke, Simon 33  CCC Team 2 pts -35 pts - 5
30 15  Oss, Daniel 32  Bora-Hansgrohe 2 pts -35 pts
31 193  Joyce, Colin 24  Rally UHC Cycling 2 pts -35 pts
32 184  Grellier, Fabien 24  Total Direct Energie 2 pts -35 pts - 6
33 156  Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume 28  CCC Team 2 pts -35 pts - 6
34 72  Stannard, Robert 20  Mitchelton-Scott 1 pts -36 pts
35 205  Thalmann, Roland 25  Switzerland 1 pts -36 pts - 7
36 195  Anderson, Ryan 31  Rally UHC Cycling 1 pts -36 pts - 7
37 194  Mannion, Gavin 27  Rally UHC Cycling 1 pts -36 pts - 7
38 17  Schillinger, Andreas 35  Bora-Hansgrohe 1 pts -36 pts - 7
39 45  Rowe, Luke 29  Team Ineos -2 pts -39 pts - 7
40 145  Wouters, Enzo 23  Lotto-Soudal -2 pts -39 pts - 7
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 203  Imhof, Claudio 28  Switzerland 25 pts -
2 194  Mannion, Gavin 27  Rally UHC Cycling 19 pts -6 pts -
3 25  Tolhoek, Antwan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 12 pts -13 pts
4 42  Bernal, Egan 22  Team Ineos 10 pts -15 pts + 16
5 105  Mohorič, Matej 24  Bahrain-Merida 9 pts -16 pts - 2
6 184  Grellier, Fabien 24  Total Direct Energie 9 pts -16 pts - 2
7 101  Dennis, Rohan 29  Bahrain-Merida 8 pts -17 pts - 2
8 26  Hoorn, Taco van der 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 7 pts -18 pts - 2
9 202  Friesecke, Gian 24  Switzerland 7 pts -18 pts - 2
10 156  Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume 28  CCC Team 7 pts -18 pts - 2
11 2  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 6 pts -19 pts - 2
12 206  Pellaud, Simon 26  Switzerland 6 pts -19 pts - 1
13 106  Pozzovivo, Domenico 36  Bahrain-Merida 6 pts -19 pts + 2
14 122  Bidard, François 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 6 pts -19 pts
15 102  Agnoli, Valerio 34  Bahrain-Merida 6 pts -19 pts - 3
16 153  Geschke, Simon 33  CCC Team 5 pts -20 pts - 3
17 13  Burghardt, Marcus 35  Bora-Hansgrohe 5 pts -20 pts - 3
18 32  Hirt, Jan 28  Astana Pro Team 4 pts -21 pts
19 193  Joyce, Colin 24  Rally UHC Cycling 3 pts -22 pts
20 54  Henao, Sergio 31  UAE Team Emirates 3 pts -22 pts - 4
21 112  Conci, Nicola 22  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -22 pts - 4
22 83  Kämna, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb 3 pts -22 pts - 4
23 166  Smit, Willie 26  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3 pts -22 pts - 4
24 164  Haas, Nathan 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 2 pts -23 pts
25 103  Garosio, Andrea 25  Bahrain-Merida 2 pts -23 pts - 3
26 192  Carpenter, Robin 27  Rally UHC Cycling 2 pts -23 pts - 5
27 195  Anderson, Ryan 31  Rally UHC Cycling 2 pts -23 pts - 4
28 82  Arndt, Nikias 27  Team Sunweb 1 pts -24 pts - 4
29 23  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 30  Team Jumbo-Visma 1 pts -24 pts - 4
30 107  Nibali, Antonio 26  Bahrain-Merida 1 pts -24 pts - 4
31 45  Rowe, Luke 29  Team Ineos -1 pts -26 pts - 4
32 145  Wouters, Enzo 23  Lotto-Soudal -1 pts -26 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 42  Bernal, Egan 22  Team Ineos 18h 40' 18'' + 1
2 141  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal 18h 40' 53'' + 00' 35'' + 2
3 1  Mas, Enric 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 18h 41' 35'' + 01' 17'' + 4
4 131  Carthy, Hugh 24  EF Education First 18h 41' 50'' + 01' 32'' + 2
5 124  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 18h 42' 14'' + 01' 56'' + 5
6 112  Conci, Nicola 22  Trek-Segafredo 18h 42' 23'' + 02' 05'' - 1
7 163  Fabbro, Matteo 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 18h 42' 35'' + 02' 17'' + 1
8 83  Kämna, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb 18h 42' 38'' + 02' 20'' + 4
9 93  Frankiny, Kilian 25  Groupama-FDJ 18h 42' 40'' + 02' 22'' -
10 35  Kudus, Merhawi 25  Astana Pro Team 18h 42' 42'' + 02' 24'' + 1
11 94  Geniets, Kévin 22  Groupama-FDJ 18h 42' 48'' + 02' 30'' - 8
12 72  Stannard, Robert 20  Mitchelton-Scott 18h 44' 21'' + 04' 03'' + 1
13 81  Hirschi, Marc 20  Team Sunweb 18h 45' 45'' + 05' 27'' + 2
14 176  Mäder, Gino 22  Team Dimension Data 18h 47' 57'' + 07' 39'' + 2
15 25  Tolhoek, Antwan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 18h 48' 52'' + 08' 34'' + 7
16 66  Carretero, Héctor 24  Movistar Team 18h 49' 25'' + 09' 07'' - 2
17 2  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 18h 50' 44'' + 10' 26'' - 16
18 85  Andersen, Søren 24  Team Sunweb 18h 53' 13'' + 12' 55'' - 1
19 186  Ourselin, Paul 25  Total Direct Energie 18h 54' 19'' + 14' 01'' + 2
20 33  Contreras, Rodrigo 25  Astana Pro Team 18h 55' 25'' + 15' 07'' -
21 191  McNulty, Brandon 21  Rally UHC Cycling 18h 55' 42'' + 15' 24'' + 6
22 142  Dewulf, Stan 21  Lotto-Soudal 18h 55' 53'' + 15' 35'' - 4
23 105  Mohorič, Matej 24  Bahrain-Merida 18h 57' 13'' + 16' 55'' - 4
24 202  Friesecke, Gian 24  Switzerland 19h 01' 56'' + 21' 38'' -
25 36  Natarov, Yuriy 22  Astana Pro Team 19h 02' 18'' + 22' 00'' - 2
26 104  Cortina, Iván 23  Bahrain-Merida 19h 06' 57'' + 26' 39'' - 1
27 97  Thomas, Benjamin 23  Groupama-FDJ 19h 08' 01'' + 27' 43'' + 1
28 193  Joyce, Colin 24  Rally UHC Cycling 19h 08' 50'' + 28' 32'' + 1
29 182  Boudat, Thomas 25  Total Direct Energie 19h 09' 59'' + 29' 41'' - 3
30 184  Grellier, Fabien 24  Total Direct Energie 19h 14' 36'' + 34' 18'' -
31 154  Sajnok, Szymon 21  CCC Team 19h 16' 21'' + 36' 03'' -
32 56  Bohli, Tom 25  UAE Team Emirates 19h 17' 02'' + 36' 44'' -
33 145  Wouters, Enzo 23  Lotto-Soudal 19h 35' 22'' + 55' 04'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  UAE Team Emirates 56h 03' 48'' + 6
2  Team Sunweb 56h 04' 09'' + 00' 21'' - 1
3  Movistar Team 56h 04' 46'' + 00' 58'' + 3
4  Astana Pro Team 56h 05' 57'' + 02' 09'' + 4
5  Switzerland 56h 06' 09'' + 02' 21'' + 7
6  Ag2r La Mondiale 56h 06' 37'' + 02' 49'' + 7
7  Groupama-FDJ 56h 06' 54'' + 03' 06'' - 3
8  Team Ineos 56h 07' 15'' + 03' 27'' - 5
9  Team Katusha-Alpecin 56h 07' 17'' + 03' 29'' + 2
10  Trek-Segafredo 56h 07' 57'' + 04' 09'' - 1
11  EF Education First 56h 13' 48'' + 10' 00'' - 9
12  Bahrain-Merida 56h 13' 49'' + 10' 01'' + 5
13  Team Dimension Data 56h 15' 25'' + 11' 37'' + 2
14  CCC Team 56h 15' 34'' + 11' 46'' - 4
15  Mitchelton-Scott 56h 20' 32'' + 16' 44'' - 1
16  Total Direct Energie 56h 21' 36'' + 17' 48'' + 2
17  Deceuninck-Quick Step 56h 23' 20'' + 19' 32'' - 12
18  Lotto-Soudal 56h 23' 58'' + 20' 10'' + 1
19  Team Jumbo-Visma 56h 29' 42'' + 25' 54'' + 1
20  Bora-Hansgrohe 56h 33' 37'' + 29' 49'' - 4
21  Rally UHC Cycling 57h 09' 25'' + 1h 05' 37'' -


© Wijnreder Media