Unterterzen - Gotthardpass (216.6 km)

Route

 21 June 2019
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Unterterzen
 Finish  Gotthardpass
 Distance  216.6 km  (134.6 mi)
 Speed  38.488 km/h  (23.915 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 7
 Bernal, Egan (INS) 24h 17' 48''
 Sagan, Peter (BOH) 37 points
 Bernal, Egan (INS) 30 points
 Bernal, Egan (INS) 24h 17' 48''
 Movistar Team 73h 07' 48''

Results

#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Bernal, Egan  INS
 All-rounder (Climber) 364 91.2 25*
2  Pozzovivo, Domenico  TBM
 All-rounder (Climber) 66 16.5 17
3  Dennis, Rohan  TBM
 Time-trialist 182 45.6 15
4  Konrad, Patrick  BOH
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 211 52.9 13
5  Hirt, Jan  AST
 Climber 100 25.1 12
6  Benoot, Tiesj  LTS
 One-day specialist 36 9.0 10
7  Mas, Enric  DQT
 All-rounder (Climber) 309 77.4 13*
8  Špilak, Simon  TKA
 All-rounder (Climber) 272 68.2 8
9  Kämna, Lennard  SUN
 Climber 3 0.8 10*
10  Aru, Fabio  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 128 32.1 6
11  Betancur, Carlos  MOV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 47 11.8 5
12  Henao, Sergio  UAD
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 30 7.5 4
13  Roche, Nicholas  SUN
 Puncheur 7 1.8 3
14  Frankiny, Kilian  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 12 3.0 2
15  Schelling, Patrick  SUI
 All-rounder (Climber) 11 2.8 1
16  Kudus, Merhawi  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 33 8.3 -
17  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien  ALM
 Climber 10 2.5 2*
18  Sicard, Romain  TDE
 All-rounder (Climber) 6 1.5 -
19  Bidard, François  ALM
 Climber 1 0.3 -
20  Felline, Fabio  TFS
 One-day specialist 13 3.3 -
21  Conci, Nicola  TFS
 Puncheur 4 1.0 1*
22  Soler, Marc  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 264 66.2 -
23  Monfort, Maxime  LTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 4 1.0 -
24  Kreuziger, Roman  TDD
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 70 17.5 -
25  Castroviejo, Jonathan  INS
 Time-trialist 27 6.8 -
26  Swift, Ben  INS
 Sprinter 23 5.8 -
27  Badilatti, Matteo  SUI
 Climber 5 1.3 -
28  King, Ben  TDD
 Puncheur 11 2.8 -
29  Fabbro, Matteo  TKA
 All-rounder (Climber) 4 1.0 -
30  Geschke, Simon  CCC
 Puncheur 3 0.8 -
31  Frank, Mathias  ALM
 All-rounder (Climber) 206 51.6 -
32  Mas, Lluís  MOV
 Sprinter 3 0.8 -
33  Stuyven, Jasper  TFS
 One-day specialist 6 1.5 -
34  Bouchard, Geoffrey  ALM
 Climber - - -
35  Pellaud, Simon  SUI
 Puncheur 43 10.8 -
36  Valgren, Michael  TDD
 One-day specialist 17 4.3 -
37  Morabito, Steve  GFC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 2 0.5 -
38  Sánchez, Luis León  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 71 17.8 -
39  Elissonde, Kenny  INS
 Climber 3 0.8 -
40  Thalmann, Roland  SUI
 Puncheur 25 6.3 -
41  Ourselin, Paul  TDE
 One-day specialist - - -
42  Bouwman, Koen  TJV
 Puncheur 7 1.8 -
43  Devenyns, Dries  DQT
 One-day specialist 3 0.8 -
44  Contreras, Rodrigo  AST
 Climber 2 0.5 -
45  Burghardt, Marcus  BOH
 One-day specialist 3 0.8 -
46  Mäder, Gino  TDD
 Climber 31 7.8 -
47  Brambilla, Gianluca  TFS
 Puncheur 35 8.8 -
48  Craddock, Lawson  EF1
 Time-trialist 13 3.3 -
49  Bystrøm, Sven Erik  UAD
 Puncheur - - -
50  Brown, Nathan  EF1
 Puncheur 1 0.3 -
51  Trentin, Matteo  MTS
 One-day specialist 30 7.5 -
52  Hoorn, Taco van der van der  TJV
 One-day specialist - - -
53  Mohorič, Matej  TBM
 One-day specialist 61 15.3 -
54  Natarov, Yuriy  AST
 Puncheur 2 0.5 -
55  Kelderman, Wilco  SUN
 All-rounder (Climber) 128 32.1 -
56  Van Der Sande, Tosh  LTS
 Puncheur 16 4.0 -
57  Hansen, Adam  LTS
 Puncheur - - -
58  Haas, Nathan  TKA
 One-day specialist 33 8.3 -
59  Vandenbergh, Stijn  ALM
 One-day specialist - - -
60  Tolhoek, Antwan  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 18 4.5 -
61  Van Avermaet, Greg  CCC
 One-day specialist 14 3.5 -
62  Schär, Michael  CCC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 5 1.3 -
63  Carretero, Héctor  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 20 5.0 -
64  Bevin, Patrick  CCC
 Puncheur 74 18.5 -
65  Küng, Stefan  GFC
 Time-trialist 288 72.2 -
66  Hirschi, Marc  SUN
 One-day specialist 99 24.8 -
67  Warbasse, Larry  ALM
 All-rounder (Climber) 3 0.8 -
68  Friesecke, Gian  SUI
 One-day specialist - - -
69  Battaglin, Enrico  TKA
 Puncheur 20 5.0 -
70  Ligthart, Pim  TDE
 Puncheur 1 0.3 -
71  Matthews, Michael  SUN
 One-day specialist 198 49.6 -
72  Slagter, Tom-Jelte  TDD
 One-day specialist 6 1.5 -
73  Lampaert, Yves  DQT
 One-day specialist 14 3.5 -
74  Dewulf, Stan  LTS
 Puncheur 3 0.8 -
75  Anderson, Ryan  RLY
 Puncheur 1 0.3 -
76  Smit, Willie  TKA
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 4 1.0 -
77  Pöstlberger, Lukas  BOH
 One-day specialist 10 2.5 -
78  Anacona, Winner  MOV
 Climber 13 3.3 -
79  Zabel, Rick  TKA
 Sprinter 24 6.0 -
80  Kristoff, Alexander  UAD
 One-day specialist 46 11.5 -
81  Joyce, Colin  RLY
 Puncheur - - -
82  Docker, Mitchell  EF1
 One-day specialist 1 0.3 -
83  Cousin, Jérôme  TDE
 Puncheur - - -
84  Costa, Rui  UAD
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 205 51.4 -
85  Bewley, Sam  MTS
 One-day specialist - - -
86  Carpenter, Robin  RLY
 Puncheur 2 0.5 -
87  Mannion, Gavin  RLY
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 3 0.8 -
88  Lindeman, Bert-Jan  TJV
 One-day specialist - - -
89  Cortina, Iván  TBM
 Sprinter 60 15.0 -
90  Albasini, Michael  MTS
 One-day specialist 68 17.0 -
91  Britton, Rob  RLY
 All-rounder (Climber) 2 0.5 -
92  Geniets, Kévin  GFC
 Time-trialist 7 1.8 -
93  Lienhard, Fabian  SUI
 Sprinter - - -
94  Carthy, Hugh  EF1
 All-rounder (Climber) 137 34.3 -
95  Doull, Owain  INS
 One-day specialist 3 0.8 -
96  Calmejane, Lilian  TDE
 Puncheur 104 26.1 -
97  Vanendert, Jelle  LTS
 One-day specialist 2 0.5 -
98  Latour, Pierre  ALM
 All-rounder (Climber) 198 49.6 -
99  Mori, Manuele  UAD
 One-day specialist - - -
100  Garosio, Andrea  TBM
 One-day specialist 1 0.3 -
101  Roelandts, Jürgen  MOV
 One-day specialist 4 1.0 -
102  Scully, Tom  EF1
 Time-trialist - - -
103  Vanmarcke, Sep  EF1
 One-day specialist 13 3.3 -
104  Andersen, Søren  SUN
 Time-trialist 38 9.5 -
105  Grmay, Tsgabu  MTS
 One-day specialist 1 0.3 -
106  Asgreen, Kasper  DQT
 One-day specialist 95 23.8 -
107  Agnoli, Valerio  TBM
 Sprinter - - -
108  Hollenstein, Reto  TKA
 Time-trialist 2 0.5 -
109  Degenkolb, John  TFS
 Sprinter 16 4.0 -
110  Imhof, Claudio  SUI
 Puncheur 3 0.8 -
111  Oss, Daniel  BOH
 One-day specialist 4 1.0 -
112  Sagan, Peter  BOH
 One-day specialist 269 67.4 -
113  Tuft, Svein  RLY
 One-day specialist 1 0.3 -
114  Stannard, Robert  MTS
 One-day specialist 8 2.0 -
115  Barbero, Carlos  MOV
 Puncheur 22 5.5 -
116  Grellier, Fabien  TDE
 Puncheur - - -
117  Boudat, Thomas  TDE
 One-day specialist 62 15.5 -
118  Thomas, Benjamin  GFC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 18 4.5 -
119  Gogl, Michaël  TFS
 One-day specialist 2 0.5 -
120  Hoelgaard, Daniel  GFC
 Sprinter 2 0.5 -
121  Bodnar, Maciej  BOH
 Time-trialist 37 9.3 -
122  Nibali, Antonio  TBM
 One-day specialist 2 0.5 -
123  Rowe, Luke  INS
 One-day specialist 3 0.8 -
124  Schillinger, Andreas  BOH
 One-day specialist - - -
125  Thomson, Jay  TDD
 One-day specialist - - -
126  Janse van Rensburg, Reina..  TDD
 Sprinter 16 4.0 -
127  Arndt, Nikias  SUN
 Sprinter 15 3.8 -
128  Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume  CCC
 One-day specialist - - -
129  Mørkøv, Michael  DQT
 One-day specialist 1 0.3 -
130  Edmondson, Alex  MTS
 Puncheur 3 0.8 -
131  Bohli, Tom  UAD
 Time-trialist 48 12.0 -
132  Roosen, Timo  TJV
 One-day specialist - - -
133  McNulty, Brandon  RLY
 All-rounder (Climber) 35 8.8 -
134  Sajnok, Szymon  CCC
 Sprinter 9 2.3 -
135  Viviani, Elia  DQT
 Sprinter 67 16.8 -
136  Wiśniowski, Łukasz  CCC
 One-day specialist - - -
137  Richeze, Maximiliano  DQT
 Sprinter 8 2.0 -
138  Wouters, Enzo  LTS
 Sprinter 4 1.0 -
DNF  Reijnen, Kiel  TFS
 Puncheur - - -
DNS  Hepburn, Michael  MTS
 Time-trialist 2 0.5 -
Km   Sprint #  Rider Team Stars × % Pts
174.8   Coldrerio 1  Morabito, Steve  GFC
2 0.5 8
2  Bouwman, Koen  TJV
7 1.8 6
3  Grmay, Tsgabu  MTS
1 0.3 4
196.8   Ambrì 1  Morabito, Steve  GFC
2 0.5 8
2  Bouwman, Koen  TJV
7 1.8 6
3  Anacona, Winner  MOV
13 3.3 4
Km   Climb #  Rider Team Stars × % Pts
65.5    Promenada (2C) 1  Bouwman, Koen  TJV
7 1.8 10
2  Anacona, Winner  MOV
13 3.3 8
3  Frank, Mathias  ALM
206 51.6 6
4  Wiśniowski, Łukasz  CCC
- - 4
5  Mäder, Gino  TDD
31 7.8 2
122.8   Lukemanierpass (1C) 1  Bouwman, Koen  TJV
7 1.8 15
2  Grmay, Tsgabu  MTS
1 0.3 10
3  Morabito, Steve  GFC
2 0.5 8
4  Mäder, Gino  TDD
31 7.8 6
5  Anacona, Winner  MOV
13 3.3 4
216.6   Passo del San Gottardo (HC) 1  Bernal, Egan  INS
364 91.2 25
2  Pozzovivo, Domenico  TBM
66 16.5 20
3  Dennis, Rohan  TBM
182 45.6 15
4  Konrad, Patrick  BOH
211 52.9 10
5  Hirt, Jan  AST
100 25.1 5
#  Team  Combined rider value of startlist × % Pts
1  Team Ineos (INS)   146 36.6 5
2  Astana Pro Team (AST)   12 3.0 4
3  Ag2r La Mondiale (ALM)   3 0.8 3
4  Movistar Team (MOV)   4 1.0 2
5  Trek-Segafredo (TFS)   - - 1
6  Switzerland (SUI)   - - -
7  UAE Team Emirates (UAD)   18 4.5 -
8  Bahrain-Merida (TBM)   18 4.5 -
9  Team Sunweb (SUN)   29 7.3 -
10  Team Dimension Data (TDD)   - - -
11  Lotto-Soudal (LTS)   - - -
12  Team Katusha-Alpecin (TKA)   1 0.3 -
13  Groupama-FDJ (GFC)   - - -
14  Deceuninck-Quick Step (DQT)   134 33.6 -
15  Total Direct Energie (TDE)   - - -
16  Bora-Hansgrohe (BOH)   27 6.8 -
17  Team Jumbo-Visma (TJV)   1 0.3 -
18  CCC Team (CCC)   1 0.3 -
19  EF Education First (EF1)   - - -
20  Mitchelton-Scott (MTS)   - - -
21  Rally UHC Cycling (RLY)   - - -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Bernal, Egan  INS
 All-rounder (Climber) 364 91.2 10
2  Dennis, Rohan  TBM
 Time-trialist 182 45.6 8
3  Konrad, Patrick  BOH
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 211 52.9 6
4  Pozzovivo, Domenico  TBM
 All-rounder (Climber) 66 16.5 4
5  Hirt, Jan  AST
 Climber 100 25.1 2
6  Benoot, Tiesj  LTS
 One-day specialist 36 9.0 -
7  Mas, Enric  DQT
 All-rounder (Climber) 309 77.4 -
8  Aru, Fabio  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 128 32.1 -
9  Roche, Nicholas  SUN
 Puncheur 7 1.8 -
10  Špilak, Simon  TKA
 All-rounder (Climber) 272 68.2 -
11  Henao, Sergio  UAD
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 30 7.5 -
12  Schelling, Patrick  SUI
 All-rounder (Climber) 11 2.8 -
13  Betancur, Carlos  MOV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 47 11.8 -
14  Bidard, François  ALM
 Climber 1 0.3 -
15  Kämna, Lennard  SUN
 Climber 3 0.8 -
16  Frankiny, Kilian  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 12 3.0 -
17  Soler, Marc  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 264 66.2 -
18  Felline, Fabio  TFS
 One-day specialist 13 3.3 -
19  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien  ALM
 Climber 10 2.5 -
20  Sicard, Romain  TDE
 All-rounder (Climber) 6 1.5 -
21  Kudus, Merhawi  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 33 8.3 -
22  Conci, Nicola  TFS
 Puncheur 4 1.0 -
23  Castroviejo, Jonathan  INS
 Time-trialist 27 6.8 -
24  Kreuziger, Roman  TDD
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 70 17.5 -
25  Mas, Lluís  MOV
 Sprinter 3 0.8 -
26  Fabbro, Matteo  TKA
 All-rounder (Climber) 4 1.0 -
27  Morabito, Steve  GFC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 2 0.5 -
28  Frank, Mathias  ALM
 All-rounder (Climber) 206 51.6 -
29  Sánchez, Luis León  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 71 17.8 -
30  Bouwman, Koen  TJV
 Puncheur 7 1.8 -
31  Swift, Ben  INS
 Sprinter 23 5.8 -
32  Craddock, Lawson  EF1
 Time-trialist 13 3.3 -
33  Monfort, Maxime  LTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 4 1.0 -
34  Elissonde, Kenny  INS
 Climber 3 0.8 -
35  Brambilla, Gianluca  TFS
 Puncheur 35 8.8 -
36  Kelderman, Wilco  SUN
 All-rounder (Climber) 128 32.1 -
37  Geschke, Simon  CCC
 Puncheur 3 0.8 -
38  Mäder, Gino  TDD
 Climber 31 7.8 -
39  Thalmann, Roland  SUI
 Puncheur 25 6.3 -
40  Trentin, Matteo  MTS
 One-day specialist 30 7.5 -
41  Pellaud, Simon  SUI
 Puncheur 43 10.8 -
42  Devenyns, Dries  DQT
 One-day specialist 3 0.8 -
43  Badilatti, Matteo  SUI
 Climber 5 1.3 -
44  Van Avermaet, Greg  CCC
 One-day specialist 14 3.5 -
45  Bevin, Patrick  CCC
 Puncheur 74 18.5 -
46  Anacona, Winner  MOV
 Climber 13 3.3 -
47  Brown, Nathan  EF1
 Puncheur 1 0.3 -
48  Hirschi, Marc  SUN
 One-day specialist 99 24.8 -
49  Carthy, Hugh  EF1
 All-rounder (Climber) 137 34.3 -
50  Tolhoek, Antwan  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 18 4.5 -
51  Stuyven, Jasper  TFS
 One-day specialist 6 1.5 -
52  Ourselin, Paul  TDE
 One-day specialist - - -
53  King, Ben  TDD
 Puncheur 11 2.8 -
54  Geniets, Kévin  GFC
 Time-trialist 7 1.8 -
55  Carretero, Héctor  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 20 5.0 -
56  Schär, Michael  CCC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 5 1.3 -
57  Contreras, Rodrigo  AST
 Climber 2 0.5 -
58  Bystrøm, Sven Erik  UAD
 Puncheur - - -
59  Bouchard, Geoffrey  ALM
 Climber - - -
60  Stannard, Robert  MTS
 One-day specialist 8 2.0 -
61  Matthews, Michael  SUN
 One-day specialist 198 49.6 -
62  Haas, Nathan  TKA
 One-day specialist 33 8.3 -
63  Battaglin, Enrico  TKA
 Puncheur 20 5.0 -
64  Mohorič, Matej  TBM
 One-day specialist 61 15.3 -
65  Calmejane, Lilian  TDE
 Puncheur 104 26.1 -
66  Küng, Stefan  GFC
 Time-trialist 288 72.2 -
67  Costa, Rui  UAD
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 205 51.4 -
68  Albasini, Michael  MTS
 One-day specialist 68 17.0 -
69  Valgren, Michael  TDD
 One-day specialist 17 4.3 -
70  Asgreen, Kasper  DQT
 One-day specialist 95 23.8 -
71  Dewulf, Stan  LTS
 Puncheur 3 0.8 -
72  Hansen, Adam  LTS
 Puncheur - - -
73  Grmay, Tsgabu  MTS
 One-day specialist 1 0.3 -
74  Ligthart, Pim  TDE
 Puncheur 1 0.3 -
75  Andersen, Søren  SUN
 Time-trialist 38 9.5 -
76  Natarov, Yuriy  AST
 Puncheur 2 0.5 -
77  Slagter, Tom-Jelte  TDD
 One-day specialist 6 1.5 -
78  Lampaert, Yves  DQT
 One-day specialist 14 3.5 -
79  Warbasse, Larry  ALM
 All-rounder (Climber) 3 0.8 -
80  Sagan, Peter  BOH
 One-day specialist 269 67.4 -
81  Friesecke, Gian  SUI
 One-day specialist - - -
82  Hoorn, Taco van der  TJV
 One-day specialist - - -
83  Arndt, Nikias  SUN
 Sprinter 15 3.8 -
84  Pöstlberger, Lukas  BOH
 One-day specialist 10 2.5 -
85  Van Der Sande, Tosh  LTS
 Puncheur 16 4.0 -
86  Agnoli, Valerio  TBM
 Sprinter - - -
87  Oss, Daniel  BOH
 One-day specialist 4 1.0 -
88  Barbero, Carlos  MOV
 Puncheur 22 5.5 -
89  Kristoff, Alexander  UAD
 One-day specialist 46 11.5 -
90  Doull, Owain  INS
 One-day specialist 3 0.8 -
91  Lienhard, Fabian  SUI
 Sprinter - - -
92  Smit, Willie  TKA
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 4 1.0 -
93  Vanmarcke, Sep  EF1
 One-day specialist 13 3.3 -
94  Vandenbergh, Stijn  ALM
 One-day specialist - - -
95  McNulty, Brandon  RLY
 All-rounder (Climber) 35 8.8 -
96  Docker, Mitchell  EF1
 One-day specialist 1 0.3 -
97  Mori, Manuele  UAD
 One-day specialist - - -
98  Latour, Pierre  ALM
 All-rounder (Climber) 198 49.6 -
99  Cortina, Iván  TBM
 Sprinter 60 15.0 -
100  Burghardt, Marcus  BOH
 One-day specialist 3 0.8 -
101  Joyce, Colin  RLY
 Puncheur - - -
102  Janse van Rensburg, Reina..  TDD
 Sprinter 16 4.0 -
103  Degenkolb, John  TFS
 Sprinter 16 4.0 -
104  Gogl, Michaël  TFS
 One-day specialist 2 0.5 -
105  Thomas, Benjamin  GFC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 18 4.5 -
106  Garosio, Andrea  TBM
 One-day specialist 1 0.3 -
107  Boudat, Thomas  TDE
 One-day specialist 62 15.5 -
108  Carpenter, Robin  RLY
 Puncheur 2 0.5 -
109  Bewley, Sam  MTS
 One-day specialist - - -
110  Wiśniowski, Łukasz  CCC
 One-day specialist - - -
111  Zabel, Rick  TKA
 Sprinter 24 6.0 -
112  Roelandts, Jürgen  MOV
 One-day specialist 4 1.0 -
113  Roosen, Timo  TJV
 One-day specialist - - -
114  Bodnar, Maciej  BOH
 Time-trialist 37 9.3 -
115  Imhof, Claudio  SUI
 Puncheur 3 0.8 -
116  Grellier, Fabien  TDE
 Puncheur - - -
117  Lindeman, Bert-Jan  TJV
 One-day specialist - - -
118  Viviani, Elia  DQT
 Sprinter 67 16.8 -
119  Mørkøv, Michael  DQT
 One-day specialist 1 0.3 -
120  Anderson, Ryan  RLY
 Puncheur 1 0.3 -
121  Britton, Rob  RLY
 All-rounder (Climber) 2 0.5 -
122  Vanendert, Jelle  LTS
 One-day specialist 2 0.5 -
123  Hoelgaard, Daniel  GFC
 Sprinter 2 0.5 -
124  Scully, Tom  EF1
 Time-trialist - - -
125  Hollenstein, Reto  TKA
 Time-trialist 2 0.5 -
126  Cousin, Jérôme  TDE
 Puncheur - - -
127  Thomson, Jay  TDD
 One-day specialist - - -
128  Mannion, Gavin  RLY
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 3 0.8 -
129  Tuft, Svein  RLY
 One-day specialist 1 0.3 -
130  Nibali, Antonio  TBM
 One-day specialist 2 0.5 -
131  Sajnok, Szymon  CCC
 Sprinter 9 2.3 -
132  Bohli, Tom  UAD
 Time-trialist 48 12.0 -
133  Richeze, Maximiliano  DQT
 Sprinter 8 2.0 -
134  Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume  CCC
 One-day specialist - - -
135  Rowe, Luke  INS
 One-day specialist 3 0.8 -
136  Schillinger, Andreas  BOH
 One-day specialist - - -
137  Edmondson, Alex  MTS
 Puncheur 3 0.8 -
138  Wouters, Enzo  LTS
 Sprinter 4 1.0 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Sagan, Peter  BOH
 One-day specialist 269 67.4 5
2  Viviani, Elia  DQT
 Sprinter 67 16.8 4
3  Trentin, Matteo  MTS
 One-day specialist 30 7.5 3
4  Bernal, Egan  INS
 All-rounder (Climber) 364 91.2 2
5  Matthews, Michael  SUN
 One-day specialist 198 49.6 1
6  Dennis, Rohan  TBM
 Time-trialist 182 45.6 -
7  Sánchez, Luis León  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 71 17.8 -
8  Tolhoek, Antwan  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 18 4.5 -
9  Asgreen, Kasper  DQT
 One-day specialist 95 23.8 -
10  Pozzovivo, Domenico  TBM
 All-rounder (Climber) 66 16.5 -
11  Imhof, Claudio  SUI
 Puncheur 3 0.8 -
12  Morabito, Steve  GFC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 2 0.5 -
13  Stuyven, Jasper  TFS
 One-day specialist 6 1.5 -
14  Bodnar, Maciej  BOH
 Time-trialist 37 9.3 -
15  Smit, Willie  TKA
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 4 1.0 -
16  Konrad, Patrick  BOH
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 211 52.9 -
17  Hirt, Jan  AST
 Climber 100 25.1 -
18  Bidard, François  ALM
 Climber 1 0.3 -
19  Degenkolb, John  TFS
 Sprinter 16 4.0 -
20  Mohorič, Matej  TBM
 One-day specialist 61 15.3 -
21  Friesecke, Gian  SUI
 One-day specialist - - -
22  Küng, Stefan  GFC
 Time-trialist 288 72.2 -
23  Carpenter, Robin  RLY
 Puncheur 2 0.5 -
24  Lindeman, Bert-Jan  TJV
 One-day specialist - - -
25  Bouwman, Koen  TJV
 Puncheur 7 1.8 -
26  Andersen, Søren  SUN
 Time-trialist 38 9.5 -
27  Cortina, Iván  TBM
 Sprinter 60 15.0 -
28  Pellaud, Simon  SUI
 Puncheur 43 10.8 -
29  Swift, Ben  INS
 Sprinter 23 5.8 -
30  Geschke, Simon  CCC
 Puncheur 3 0.8 -
31  Van Avermaet, Greg  CCC
 One-day specialist 14 3.5 -
32  Oss, Daniel  BOH
 One-day specialist 4 1.0 -
33  Joyce, Colin  RLY
 Puncheur - - -
34  Grellier, Fabien  TDE
 Puncheur - - -
35  Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume  CCC
 One-day specialist - - -
36  Thalmann, Roland  SUI
 Puncheur 25 6.3 -
37  Anacona, Winner  MOV
 Climber 13 3.3 -
38  Stannard, Robert  MTS
 One-day specialist 8 2.0 -
39  Grmay, Tsgabu  MTS
 One-day specialist 1 0.3 -
40  Anderson, Ryan  RLY
 Puncheur 1 0.3 -
41  Mannion, Gavin  RLY
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 3 0.8 -
42  Schillinger, Andreas  BOH
 One-day specialist - - -
43  Rowe, Luke  INS
 One-day specialist 3 0.8 -
44  Wouters, Enzo  LTS
 Sprinter 4 1.0 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Bernal, Egan  INS
 All-rounder (Climber) 364 91.2 5
2  Imhof, Claudio  SUI
 Puncheur 3 0.8 4
3  Pozzovivo, Domenico  TBM
 All-rounder (Climber) 66 16.5 3
4  Mannion, Gavin  RLY
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 3 0.8 2
5  Bouwman, Koen  TJV
 Puncheur 7 1.8 1
6  Dennis, Rohan  TBM
 Time-trialist 182 45.6 -
7  Tolhoek, Antwan  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 18 4.5 -
8  Mohorič, Matej  TBM
 One-day specialist 61 15.3 -
9  Grellier, Fabien  TDE
 Puncheur - - -
10  Hirt, Jan  AST
 Climber 100 25.1 -
11  Grmay, Tsgabu  MTS
 One-day specialist 1 0.3 -
12  Hoorn, Taco van der  TJV
 One-day specialist - - -
13  Friesecke, Gian  SUI
 One-day specialist - - -
14  Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume  CCC
 One-day specialist - - -
15  Asgreen, Kasper  DQT
 One-day specialist 95 23.8 -
16  Pellaud, Simon  SUI
 Puncheur 43 10.8 -
17  Konrad, Patrick  BOH
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 211 52.9 -
18  Bidard, François  ALM
 Climber 1 0.3 -
19  Morabito, Steve  GFC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 2 0.5 -
20  Anacona, Winner  MOV
 Climber 13 3.3 -
21  Agnoli, Valerio  TBM
 Sprinter - - -
22  Geschke, Simon  CCC
 Puncheur 3 0.8 -
23  Mäder, Gino  TDD
 Climber 31 7.8 -
24  Burghardt, Marcus  BOH
 One-day specialist 3 0.8 -
25  Joyce, Colin  RLY
 Puncheur - - -
26  Henao, Sergio  UAD
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 30 7.5 -
27  Kämna, Lennard  SUN
 Climber 3 0.8 -
28  Conci, Nicola  TFS
 Puncheur 4 1.0 -
29  Frank, Mathias  ALM
 All-rounder (Climber) 206 51.6 -
30  Smit, Willie  TKA
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 4 1.0 -
31  Haas, Nathan  TKA
 One-day specialist 33 8.3 -
32  Garosio, Andrea  TBM
 One-day specialist 1 0.3 -
33  Carpenter, Robin  RLY
 Puncheur 2 0.5 -
34  Wiśniowski, Łukasz  CCC
 One-day specialist - - -
35  Anderson, Ryan  RLY
 Puncheur 1 0.3 -
36  Arndt, Nikias  SUN
 Sprinter 15 3.8 -
37  Lindeman, Bert-Jan  TJV
 One-day specialist - - -
38  Nibali, Antonio  TBM
 One-day specialist 2 0.5 -
39  Rowe, Luke  INS
 One-day specialist 3 0.8 -
40  Wouters, Enzo  LTS
 Sprinter 4 1.0 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Bernal, Egan  INS
 All-rounder (Climber) 364 91.2 3
2  Benoot, Tiesj  LTS
 One-day specialist 36 9.0 2
3  Mas, Enric  DQT
 All-rounder (Climber) 309 77.4 1
4  Kämna, Lennard  SUN
 Climber 3 0.8 -
5  Frankiny, Kilian  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 12 3.0 -
6  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien  ALM
 Climber 10 2.5 -
7  Kudus, Merhawi  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 33 8.3 -
8  Conci, Nicola  TFS
 Puncheur 4 1.0 -
9  Fabbro, Matteo  TKA
 All-rounder (Climber) 4 1.0 -
10  Mäder, Gino  TDD
 Climber 31 7.8 -
11  Hirschi, Marc  SUN
 One-day specialist 99 24.8 -
12  Carthy, Hugh  EF1
 All-rounder (Climber) 137 34.3 -
13  Tolhoek, Antwan  TJV
 All-rounder (Climber) 18 4.5 -
14  Ourselin, Paul  TDE
 One-day specialist - - -
15  Geniets, Kévin  GFC
 Time-trialist 7 1.8 -
16  Carretero, Héctor  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 20 5.0 -
17  Contreras, Rodrigo  AST
 Climber 2 0.5 -
18  Stannard, Robert  MTS
 One-day specialist 8 2.0 -
19  Mohorič, Matej  TBM
 One-day specialist 61 15.3 -
20  Asgreen, Kasper  DQT
 One-day specialist 95 23.8 -
21  Dewulf, Stan  LTS
 Puncheur 3 0.8 -
22  Andersen, Søren  SUN
 Time-trialist 38 9.5 -
23  Natarov, Yuriy  AST
 Puncheur 2 0.5 -
24  Friesecke, Gian  SUI
 One-day specialist - - -
25  McNulty, Brandon  RLY
 All-rounder (Climber) 35 8.8 -
26  Cortina, Iván  TBM
 Sprinter 60 15.0 -
27  Joyce, Colin  RLY
 Puncheur - - -
28  Thomas, Benjamin  GFC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 18 4.5 -
29  Boudat, Thomas  TDE
 One-day specialist 62 15.5 -
30  Grellier, Fabien  TDE
 Puncheur - - -
31  Sajnok, Szymon  CCC
 Sprinter 9 2.3 -
32  Bohli, Tom  UAD
 Time-trialist 48 12.0 -
33  Wouters, Enzo  LTS
 Sprinter 4 1.0 -
#  Team  Combined rider value of startlist × % Pts
1  Movistar Team (MOV)   4 1.0 5
2  Astana Pro Team (AST)   12 3.0 4
3  Team Ineos (INS)   146 36.6 3
4  UAE Team Emirates (UAD)   18 4.5 2
5  Ag2r La Mondiale (ALM)   3 0.8 1
6  Team Sunweb (SUN)   29 7.3 -
7  Switzerland (SUI)   - - -
8  Trek-Segafredo (TFS)   - - -
9  Team Katusha-Alpecin (TKA)   1 0.3 -
10  Bahrain-Merida (TBM)   18 4.5 -
11  Groupama-FDJ (GFC)   - - -
12  Team Dimension Data (TDD)   - - -
13  Lotto-Soudal (LTS)   - - -
14  CCC Team (CCC)   1 0.3 -
15  Total Direct Energie (TDE)   - - -
16  Deceuninck-Quick Step (DQT)   134 33.6 -
17  EF Education First (EF1)   - - -
18  Bora-Hansgrohe (BOH)   27 6.8 -
19  Team Jumbo-Visma (TJV)   1 0.3 -
20  Mitchelton-Scott (MTS)   - - -
21  Rally UHC Cycling (RLY)   - - -


© Wijnreder Media