Ulrichen - Ulrichen (144.4 km)

Route

 23 June 2019
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Ulrichen
 Finish  Ulrichen
 Distance  144.4 km  (89.7 mi)
 Speed  47.652 km/h  (29.610 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 9
 Bernal, Egan (INS) 27h 43' 10''
 Sagan, Peter (BOH) 37 points
 Carthy, Hugh (EF1) 60 points
 Bernal, Egan (INS) 27h 43' 10''
 Movistar Team 83h 32' 29''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 131  Carthy, Hugh 24  EF Education First 3h 01' 49'' - 16'' 27 6 1 9
2 101  Dennis, Rohan 29  Bahrain-Merida + 01' 02'' - 08'' 2 3 3 -
3 42  Bernal, Egan 22  Team Ineos + 01' 02'' - 05'' 1 4 2 1
4 121  Frank, Mathias 32  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 52'' 20 24 9 -
5 161  Špilak, Simon 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 01' 52'' 6 27 10 -
6 65  Betancur, Carlos 29  Movistar Team + 02' 15'' 8 - - -
7 141  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal + 02' 15'' 4 - - 2
8 106  Pozzovivo, Domenico 36  Bahrain-Merida + 02' 15'' 7 10 6 -
9 14  Konrad, Patrick 27  Bora-Hansgrohe + 02' 15'' 3 16 21 -
10 32  Hirt, Jan 28  Astana Pro Team + 02' 15'' 5 17 12 -
11 196  Britton, Rob 34  Rally UHC Cycling + 03' 07'' 81 - - -
12 87  Roche, Nicholas 34  Team Sunweb + 03' 07'' 10 - - -
13 207  Schelling, Patrick 29  Switzerland + 03' 07'' 11 - - -
14 47  Castroviejo, Jonathan 32  Team Ineos + 03' 07'' 15 - - -
15 1  Mas, Enric 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03' 07'' 9 - - 3
16 61  Soler, Marc 25  Movistar Team + 03' 07'' - 01'' 12 35 13 -
17 84  Kelderman, Wilco 28  Team Sunweb + 04' 52'' 29 - - -
18 46  Swift, Ben 31  Team Ineos + 04' 52'' 23 29 - -
19 115  Felline, Fabio 29  Trek-Segafredo + 05' 25'' 14 - - -
20 124  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 23  Ag2r La Mondiale + 05' 25'' 16 - - 4
21 144  Monfort, Maxime 36  Lotto-Soudal + 05' 25'' 24 - - -
22 152  Bevin, Patrick 28  CCC Team + 05' 25'' 35 30 - -
23 201  Badilatti, Matteo 26  Switzerland + 05' 25'' 38 - - -
24 194  Mannion, Gavin 27  Rally UHC Cycling + 05' 29'' 89 40 7 -
25 62  Anacona, Winner 30  Movistar Team + 05' 29'' 37 36 22 -
26 54  Henao, Sergio 31  UAE Team Emirates + 05' 29'' 13 - 27 -
27 176  Mäder, Gino 22  Team Dimension Data + 05' 29'' 31 - 24 10
28 3  Devenyns, Dries 35  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05' 34'' 36 - - -
29 117  Stuyven, Jasper 27  Trek-Segafredo + 07' 05'' 40 13 - -
30 171  Kreuziger, Roman 33  Team Dimension Data + 07' 05'' 22 - - -
31 155  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team + 07' 05'' 42 41 38 -
32 187  Sicard, Romain 31  Total Direct Energie + 07' 05'' 19 - - -
33 93  Frankiny, Kilian 25  Groupama-FDJ + 07' 05'' 18 - - 6
34 83  Kämna, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb + 07' 05'' - 02'' 17 28 4 5
35 43  Elissonde, Kenny 27  Team Ineos + 07' 15'' 34 - - -
36 33  Contreras, Rodrigo 25  Astana Pro Team + 10' 20'' 45 - - 12
37 53  Aru, Fabio 28  UAE Team Emirates + 10' 31'' 21 - 14 -
38 51  Costa, Rui 32  UAE Team Emirates + 10' 31'' 56 - - -
39 123  Bouchard, Geoffrey 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 10' 53'' 50 - - -
40 96  Morabito, Steve 36  Groupama-FDJ + 12' 02'' 30 14 37 -
41 34  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team + 12' 02'' 32 8 - -
42 21  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 12' 02'' 33 25 8 -
43 163  Fabbro, Matteo 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 12' 02'' 26 - - 8
44 74  Grmay, Tsgabu 27  Mitchelton-Scott + 12' 02'' 63 38 16 -
45 35  Kudus, Merhawi 25  Astana Pro Team + 12' 58'' 25 - - 7
46 174  King, Ben 30  Team Dimension Data + 13' 31'' 47 - - -
47 64  Mas, Lluís 29  Movistar Team + 13' 31'' 28 - - -
48 153  Geschke, Simon 33  CCC Team + 13' 31'' 41 31 25 -
49 85  Andersen, Søren 24  Team Sunweb + 14' 57'' 66 11 - 19
50 91  Küng, Stefan 25  Groupama-FDJ + 15' 26'' 60 22 - -
51 125  Warbasse, Larry 28  Ag2r La Mondiale + 15' 26'' 72 - - -
52 177  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 29  Team Dimension Data + 15' 26'' 71 - - -
53 165  Hollenstein, Reto 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 15' 26'' 99 - - -
54 162  Battaglin, Enrico 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 15' 26'' 58 - - -
55 151  Van Avermaet, Greg 34  CCC Team + 15' 26'' 48 32 - -
56 105  Mohorič, Matej 24  Bahrain-Merida + 15' 26'' 62 20 15 18
57 25  Tolhoek, Antwan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 15' 26'' 53 9 11 15
58 107  Nibali, Antonio 26  Bahrain-Merida + 15' 26'' 107 - 34 -
59 114  Gogl, Michaël 25  Trek-Segafredo + 15' 26'' 88 - - -
60 142  Dewulf, Stan 21  Lotto-Soudal + 15' 26'' 68 - - 20
61 16  Pöstlberger, Lukas 27  Bora-Hansgrohe + 15' 26'' 77 - - -
62 71  Albasini, Michael 38  Mitchelton-Scott + 15' 26'' 67 - - -
63 81  Hirschi, Marc 20  Team Sunweb + 15' 26'' 51 - - 13
64 181  Calmejane, Lilian 26  Total Direct Energie + 15' 26'' 64 - - -
65 205  Thalmann, Roland 25  Switzerland + 15' 26'' 44 37 - -
66 172  Valgren, Michael 27  Team Dimension Data + 15' 26'' 65 - - -
67 94  Geniets, Kévin 22  Groupama-FDJ + 15' 26'' 52 - - 14
68 77  Trentin, Matteo 29  Mitchelton-Scott + 18' 05'' 49 5 - -
69 11  Sagan, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 18' 05'' 76 1 - -
70 166  Smit, Willie 26  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 18' 05'' 82 15 29 -
71 2  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 18' 05'' 70 7 19 21
72 183  Cousin, Jérôme 30  Total Direct Energie + 19' 08'' 104 - - -
73 82  Arndt, Nikias 27  Team Sunweb + 19' 08'' 79 - 33 -
74 202  Friesecke, Gian 24  Switzerland + 19' 08'' 80 21 18 24
75 206  Pellaud, Simon 26  Switzerland + 19' 08'' 54 26 20 -
76 103  Garosio, Andrea 25  Bahrain-Merida + 19' 08'' 93 - 31 -
77 52  Bystrøm, Sven Erik 27  UAE Team Emirates + 19' 08'' 59 - - -
78 186  Ourselin, Paul 25  Total Direct Energie + 19' 08'' 57 - - 16
79 45  Rowe, Luke 29  Team Ineos + 19' 08'' 114 42 36 -
80 111  Brambilla, Gianluca 31  Trek-Segafredo + 19' 08'' 46 - - -
81 134  Brown, Nathan 27  EF Education First + 19' 08'' 55 - - -
82 36  Natarov, Yuriy 22  Astana Pro Team + 20' 21'' 75 - - 23
83 127  Vandenbergh, Stijn 35  Ag2r La Mondiale + 20' 21'' 87 - - -
84 44  Doull, Owain 26  Team Ineos + 20' 21'' 85 - - -
85 113  Degenkolb, John 30  Trek-Segafredo + 21' 47'' 96 19 - -
86 112  Conci, Nicola 22  Trek-Segafredo + 21' 47'' 39 - 28 11
87 193  Joyce, Colin 24  Rally UHC Cycling + 21' 47'' 91 34 26 25
88 157  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 27  CCC Team + 21' 47'' 101 - 32 -
89 143  Hansen, Adam 38  Lotto-Soudal + 21' 47'' 74 - - -
90 63  Barbero, Carlos 28  Movistar Team + 21' 47'' 86 - - -
91 167  Zabel, Rick 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 21' 47'' 102 - - -
92 66  Carretero, Héctor 24  Movistar Team + 21' 47'' 61 - - 17
93 164  Haas, Nathan 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 21' 47'' 69 - 30 -
94 173  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 30  Team Dimension Data + 21' 47'' 94 - - -
95 154  Sajnok, Szymon 21  CCC Team + 21' 47'' 112 - - 28
96 76  Bewley, Sam 31  Mitchelton-Scott + 21' 47'' 100 - - -
97 95  Hoelgaard, Daniel 25  Groupama-FDJ + 21' 47'' 108 - - -
98 67  Roelandts, Jürgen 33  Movistar Team + 21' 47'' 103 - - -
99 185  Ligthart, Pim 31  Total Direct Energie + 21' 47'' 78 - - -
100 57  Mori, Manuele 38  UAE Team Emirates + 21' 47'' 90 - - -
101 182  Boudat, Thomas 25  Total Direct Energie + 21' 47'' 98 - - 27
102 15  Oss, Daniel 32  Bora-Hansgrohe + 21' 47'' 84 33 - -
103 97  Thomas, Benjamin 23  Groupama-FDJ + 21' 53'' 95 - - 26
104 24  Roosen, Timo 26  Team Jumbo-Visma + 24' 13'' 106 - - -
105 26  Hoorn, Taco van der v.. 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 24' 58'' 83 - 17 -
106 203  Imhof, Claudio 28  Switzerland + 24' 58'' 105 12 5 -
107 204  Lienhard, Fabian 25  Switzerland + 25' 59'' 92 - - -
108 175  Thomson, Jay 33  Team Dimension Data + 25' 59'' 113 - - -
109 23  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 30  Team Jumbo-Visma + 25' 59'' 109 23 35 -
110 6  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 27' 17'' 115 - - -
111 7  Viviani, Elia 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 27' 17'' 110 2 - -
112 5  Mørkøv, Michael 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 27' 17'' 111 - - -
113 135  Docker, Mitchell 32  EF Education First + 27' 17'' 97 - - -
114 72  Stannard, Robert 20  Mitchelton-Scott + 27' 17'' 73 39 - 22
115 122  Bidard, François 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 27' 17'' 43 18 23 -
DNF 4  Lampaert, Yves 28  Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF 12  Bodnar, Maciej 34  Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF 17  Schillinger, Andreas 35  Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF 73  Edmondson, Alex 25  Mitchelton-Scott
DNF 102  Agnoli, Valerio 34  Bahrain-Merida
DNF 104  Cortina, Iván 23  Bahrain-Merida
DNF 126  Latour, Pierre 25  Ag2r La Mondiale
DNF 137  Vanmarcke, Sep 30  EF Education First
DNF 145  Wouters, Enzo 23  Lotto-Soudal
DNF 146  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28  Lotto-Soudal
DNF 147  Vanendert, Jelle 34  Lotto-Soudal
DNF 156  Van Keirsbulck, Guill.. 28  CCC Team
DNF 184  Grellier, Fabien 24  Total Direct Energie
DNF 191  McNulty, Brandon 21  Rally UHC Cycling
DNF 192  Carpenter, Robin 27  Rally UHC Cycling
DNF 195  Anderson, Ryan 31  Rally UHC Cycling
DNF 197  Tuft, Svein 42  Rally UHC Cycling
DNS 56  Bohli, Tom 25  UAE Team Emirates
DNS 86  Matthews, Michael 28  Team Sunweb
DNS 132  Craddock, Lawson 27  EF Education First
DNS 136  Scully, Tom 29  EF Education First
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
62.2   Furkastrasse 1 131  Carthy, Hugh  EF Education First 6 pts - 03''
2 83  Kämna, Lennard  Team Sunweb 3 pts - 02''
3 61  Soler, Marc  Movistar Team 1 pts - 01''
93.9   Furkastrasse 1 131  Carthy, Hugh  EF Education First 6 pts - 03''
2 101  Dennis, Rohan  Bahrain-Merida 3 pts - 02''
3 42  Bernal, Egan  Team Ineos 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
13.3   Nufenenpass (HC) 1 131  Carthy, Hugh  EF Education First 20 pts -
2 83  Kämna, Lennard  Team Sunweb 15 pts -
3 53  Aru, Fabio  UAE Team Emirates 10 pts -
4 61  Soler, Marc  Movistar Team 6 pts -
5 121  Frank, Mathias  Ag2r La Mondiale 4 pts -
49.0   Passo del San Gottardo (HC) 1 131  Carthy, Hugh  EF Education First 20 pts -
2 161  Špilak, Simon  Team Katusha-Alpecin 15 pts -
3 83  Kämna, Lennard  Team Sunweb 10 pts -
4 61  Soler, Marc  Movistar Team 6 pts -
5 121  Frank, Mathias  Ag2r La Mondiale 4 pts -
75.0   Furkapass (HC) 1 131  Carthy, Hugh  EF Education First 20 pts -
2 101  Dennis, Rohan  Bahrain-Merida 15 pts -
3 42  Bernal, Egan  Team Ineos 10 pts -
4 121  Frank, Mathias  Ag2r La Mondiale 6 pts -
5 32  Hirt, Jan  Astana Pro Team 4 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Ineos 9h 14' 28'' 35 2
3 42  Bernal, Egan 22 3h 02' 51''
14 47  Castroviejo, Jonathan 32 3h 04' 56''
18 46  Swift, Ben 31 3h 06' 41''
2  Movistar Team 9h 16' 18'' 47 1
6 65  Betancur, Carlos 29 3h 04' 04''
16 61  Soler, Marc 25 3h 04' 56''
25 62  Anacona, Winner 30 3h 07' 18''
3  Team Sunweb 9h 20' 31'' 63 3
12 87  Roche, Nicholas 34 3h 04' 56''
17 84  Kelderman, Wilco 28 3h 06' 41''
34 83  Kämna, Lennard 22 3h 08' 54''
4  Ag2r La Mondiale 9h 23' 37'' 63 4
4 121  Frank, Mathias 32 3h 03' 41''
20 124  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 23 3h 07' 14''
39 123  Bouchard, Geoffrey 27 3h 12' 42''
5  Bahrain-Merida 9h 24' 10'' 66 8
2 101  Dennis, Rohan 29 3h 02' 51''
8 106  Pozzovivo, Domenico 36 3h 04' 04''
56 105  Mohorič, Matej 24 3h 17' 15''
6  Lotto-Soudal 9h 28' 33'' 88 13
7 141  Benoot, Tiesj 25 3h 04' 04''
21 144  Monfort, Maxime 36 3h 07' 14''
60 142  Dewulf, Stan 21 3h 17' 15''
7  Switzerland 9h 29' 25'' 101 6
13 207  Schelling, Patrick 29 3h 04' 56''
23 201  Badilatti, Matteo 26 3h 07' 14''
65 205  Thalmann, Roland 25 3h 17' 15''
8  Astana Pro Team 9h 30' 04'' 87 5
10 32  Hirt, Jan 28 3h 04' 04''
36 33  Contreras, Rodrigo 25 3h 12' 09''
41 34  Sánchez, Luis León 35 3h 13' 51''
9  CCC Team 9h 31' 28'' 101 14
22 152  Bevin, Patrick 28 3h 07' 14''
31 155  Schär, Michael 32 3h 08' 54''
48 153  Geschke, Simon 33 3h 15' 20''
10  Team Dimension Data 9h 31' 32'' 103 11
27 176  Mäder, Gino 22 3h 07' 18''
30 171  Kreuziger, Roman 33 3h 08' 54''
46 174  King, Ben 30 3h 15' 20''
11  UAE Team Emirates 9h 31' 58'' 101 7
26 54  Henao, Sergio 31 3h 07' 18''
37 53  Aru, Fabio 28 3h 12' 20''
38 51  Costa, Rui 32 3h 12' 20''
12  Deceuninck-Quick Step 9h 32' 13'' 114 15
15 1  Mas, Enric 24 3h 04' 56''
28 3  Devenyns, Dries 35 3h 07' 23''
71 2  Asgreen, Kasper 24 3h 19' 54''
13  Trek-Segafredo 9h 33' 23'' 107 9
19 115  Felline, Fabio 29 3h 07' 14''
29 117  Stuyven, Jasper 27 3h 08' 54''
59 114  Gogl, Michaël 25 3h 17' 15''
14  Team Katusha-Alpecin 9h 34' 47'' 101 10
5 161  Špilak, Simon 33 3h 03' 41''
43 163  Fabbro, Matteo 24 3h 13' 51''
53 165  Hollenstein, Reto 33 3h 17' 15''
15  Rally UHC Cycling 9h 35' 50'' 122 21
11 196  Britton, Rob 34 3h 04' 56''
24 194  Mannion, Gavin 27 3h 07' 18''
87 193  Joyce, Colin 24 3h 23' 36''
16  Groupama-FDJ 9h 40' 00'' 123 12
33 93  Frankiny, Kilian 25 3h 08' 54''
40 96  Morabito, Steve 36 3h 13' 51''
50 91  Küng, Stefan 25 3h 17' 15''
17  Bora-Hansgrohe 9h 41' 13'' 139 17
9 14  Konrad, Patrick 27 3h 04' 04''
61 16  Pöstlberger, Lukas 27 3h 17' 15''
69 11  Sagan, Peter 29 3h 19' 54''
18  Total Direct Energie 9h 47' 06'' 168 16
32 187  Sicard, Romain 31 3h 08' 54''
64 181  Calmejane, Lilian 26 3h 17' 15''
72 183  Cousin, Jérôme 30 3h 20' 57''
19  Mitchelton-Scott 9h 51' 00'' 174 20
44 74  Grmay, Tsgabu 27 3h 13' 51''
62 71  Albasini, Michael 38 3h 17' 15''
68 77  Trentin, Matteo 29 3h 19' 54''
20  EF Education First 9h 51' 52'' 195 18
1 131  Carthy, Hugh 24 3h 01' 49''
81 134  Brown, Nathan 27 3h 20' 57''
113 135  Docker, Mitchell 32 3h 29' 06''
21  Team Jumbo-Visma 9h 57' 08'' 203 19
42 21  Bouwman, Koen 25 3h 13' 51''
57 25  Tolhoek, Antwan 25 3h 17' 15''
104 24  Roosen, Timo 26 3h 26' 02''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 42  Bernal, Egan 22  Team Ineos 27h 43' 10'' -
2 101  Dennis, Rohan 29  Bahrain-Merida 27h 43' 29'' + 00' 19'' -
3 14  Konrad, Patrick 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 27h 46' 14'' + 03' 04'' -
4 141  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal 27h 46' 22'' + 03' 12'' -
5 32  Hirt, Jan 28  Astana Pro Team 27h 46' 23'' + 03' 13'' -
6 161  Špilak, Simon 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin 27h 46' 58'' + 03' 48'' + 1
7 106  Pozzovivo, Domenico 36  Bahrain-Merida 27h 47' 24'' + 04' 14'' + 1
8 65  Betancur, Carlos 29  Movistar Team 27h 47' 45'' + 04' 35'' + 1
9 1  Mas, Enric 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 27h 48' 03'' + 04' 53'' - 3
10 87  Roche, Nicholas 34  Team Sunweb 27h 48' 37'' + 05' 27'' -
11 207  Schelling, Patrick 29  Switzerland 27h 48' 48'' + 05' 38'' -
12 61  Soler, Marc 25  Movistar Team 27h 49' 37'' + 06' 27'' + 3
13 54  Henao, Sergio 31  UAE Team Emirates 27h 51' 27'' + 08' 17'' + 1
14 115  Felline, Fabio 29  Trek-Segafredo 27h 52' 16'' + 09' 06'' + 2
15 47  Castroviejo, Jonathan 32  Team Ineos 27h 52' 25'' + 09' 15'' + 8
16 124  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 27h 52' 49'' + 09' 39'' + 3
17 83  Kämna, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb 27h 52' 52'' + 09' 42'' - 5
18 93  Frankiny, Kilian 25  Groupama-FDJ 27h 54' 13'' + 11' 03'' - 1
19 187  Sicard, Romain 31  Total Direct Energie 27h 54' 28'' + 11' 18'' - 1
20 121  Frank, Mathias 32  Ag2r La Mondiale 27h 55' 21'' + 12' 11'' + 10
21 53  Aru, Fabio 28  UAE Team Emirates 27h 56' 28'' + 13' 18'' - 8
22 171  Kreuziger, Roman 33  Team Dimension Data 27h 56' 42'' + 13' 32'' + 2
23 46  Swift, Ben 31  Team Ineos 28h 00' 12'' + 17' 02'' + 10
24 144  Monfort, Maxime 36  Lotto-Soudal 28h 00' 16'' + 17' 06'' + 8
25 35  Kudus, Merhawi 25  Astana Pro Team 28h 01' 21'' + 18' 11'' - 4
26 163  Fabbro, Matteo 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 28h 03' 03'' + 19' 53'' -
27 131  Carthy, Hugh 24  EF Education First 28h 03' 33'' + 20' 23'' + 20
28 64  Mas, Lluís 29  Movistar Team 28h 03' 46'' + 20' 36'' - 3
29 84  Kelderman, Wilco 28  Team Sunweb 28h 03' 56'' + 20' 46'' + 8
30 96  Morabito, Steve 36  Groupama-FDJ 28h 04' 40'' + 21' 30'' - 3
31 176  Mäder, Gino 22  Team Dimension Data 28h 04' 45'' + 21' 35'' + 7
32 34  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team 28h 05' 16'' + 22' 06'' - 4
33 21  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 28h 05' 26'' + 22' 16'' - 4
34 43  Elissonde, Kenny 27  Team Ineos 28h 05' 35'' + 22' 25'' + 1
35 152  Bevin, Patrick 28  CCC Team 28h 07' 36'' + 24' 26'' + 6
36 3  Devenyns, Dries 35  Deceuninck-Quick Step 28h 07' 56'' + 24' 46'' + 6
37 62  Anacona, Winner 30  Movistar Team 28h 08' 19'' + 25' 09'' + 8
38 201  Badilatti, Matteo 26  Switzerland 28h 09' 46'' + 26' 36'' + 11
39 112  Conci, Nicola 22  Trek-Segafredo 28h 10' 39'' + 27' 29'' - 17
40 117  Stuyven, Jasper 27  Trek-Segafredo 28h 11' 33'' + 28' 23'' + 10
41 153  Geschke, Simon 33  CCC Team 28h 12' 27'' + 29' 17'' - 5
42 155  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team 28h 13' 29'' + 30' 19'' + 14
43 122  Bidard, François 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 28h 15' 09'' + 31' 59'' - 23
44 205  Thalmann, Roland 25  Switzerland 28h 16' 08'' + 32' 58'' - 4
45 33  Contreras, Rodrigo 25  Astana Pro Team 28h 16' 18'' + 33' 08'' + 10
46 111  Brambilla, Gianluca 31  Trek-Segafredo 28h 17' 26'' + 34' 16'' - 12
47 174  King, Ben 30  Team Dimension Data 28h 18' 14'' + 35' 04'' + 5
48 151  Van Avermaet, Greg 34  CCC Team 28h 18' 15'' + 35' 05'' - 5
49 77  Trentin, Matteo 29  Mitchelton-Scott 28h 18' 41'' + 35' 31'' - 10
50 123  Bouchard, Geoffrey 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 28h 18' 59'' + 35' 49'' + 9
51 81  Hirschi, Marc 20  Team Sunweb 28h 19' 21'' + 36' 11'' - 3
52 94  Geniets, Kévin 22  Groupama-FDJ 28h 20' 04'' + 36' 54'' - 1
53 25  Tolhoek, Antwan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 28h 20' 53'' + 37' 43'' + 1
54 206  Pellaud, Simon 26  Switzerland 28h 21' 58'' + 38' 48'' - 10
55 134  Brown, Nathan 27  EF Education First 28h 22' 55'' + 39' 45'' - 9
56 51  Costa, Rui 32  UAE Team Emirates 28h 23' 48'' + 40' 38'' + 11
57 186  Ourselin, Paul 25  Total Direct Energie 28h 24' 26'' + 41' 16'' - 4
58 162  Battaglin, Enrico 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 28h 26' 10'' + 43' 00'' + 5
59 52  Bystrøm, Sven Erik 27  UAE Team Emirates 28h 26' 38'' + 43' 28'' - 1
60 91  Küng, Stefan 25  Groupama-FDJ 28h 26' 39'' + 43' 29'' + 4
61 66  Carretero, Héctor 24  Movistar Team 28h 28' 12'' + 45' 02'' - 4
62 105  Mohorič, Matej 24  Bahrain-Merida 28h 28' 13'' + 45' 03'' + 3
63 74  Grmay, Tsgabu 27  Mitchelton-Scott 28h 28' 23'' + 45' 13'' + 11
64 181  Calmejane, Lilian 26  Total Direct Energie 28h 29' 25'' + 46' 15'' + 4
65 172  Valgren, Michael 27  Team Dimension Data 28h 29' 31'' + 46' 21'' + 4
66 85  Andersen, Søren 24  Team Sunweb 28h 29' 50'' + 46' 40'' + 5
67 71  Albasini, Michael 38  Mitchelton-Scott 28h 30' 14'' + 47' 04'' + 3
68 142  Dewulf, Stan 21  Lotto-Soudal 28h 30' 32'' + 47' 22'' + 4
69 164  Haas, Nathan 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 28h 30' 56'' + 47' 46'' - 8
70 2  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 28h 31' 08'' + 47' 58'' - 4
71 177  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 29  Team Dimension Data 28h 32' 59'' + 49' 49'' + 7
72 125  Warbasse, Larry 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 28h 33' 51'' + 50' 41'' + 7
73 72  Stannard, Robert 20  Mitchelton-Scott 28h 36' 52'' + 53' 42'' - 11
74 143  Hansen, Adam 38  Lotto-Soudal 28h 37' 23'' + 54' 13'' - 1
75 36  Natarov, Yuriy 22  Astana Pro Team 28h 37' 24'' + 54' 14'' + 1
76 11  Sagan, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 28h 38' 35'' + 55' 25'' + 6
77 16  Pöstlberger, Lukas 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 28h 39' 17'' + 56' 07'' + 7
78 185  Ligthart, Pim 31  Total Direct Energie 28h 39' 17'' + 56' 07'' - 1
79 82  Arndt, Nikias 27  Team Sunweb 28h 39' 19'' + 56' 09'' + 1
80 202  Friesecke, Gian 24  Switzerland 28h 39' 31'' + 56' 21'' + 1
81 196  Britton, Rob 34  Rally UHC Cycling 28h 44' 46'' + 1h 01' 36'' + 38
82 166  Smit, Willie 26  Team Katusha-Alpecin 28h 44' 50'' + 1h 01' 40'' + 7
83 26  Hoorn, Taco van der 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 28h 45' 35'' + 1h 02' 25'' -
84 15  Oss, Daniel 32  Bora-Hansgrohe 28h 47' 25'' + 1h 04' 15'' + 3
85 44  Doull, Owain 26  Team Ineos 28h 47' 56'' + 1h 04' 46'' + 7
86 63  Barbero, Carlos 28  Movistar Team 28h 47' 57'' + 1h 04' 47'' + 2
87 127  Vandenbergh, Stijn 35  Ag2r La Mondiale 28h 48' 11'' + 1h 05' 01'' + 8
88 114  Gogl, Michaël 25  Trek-Segafredo 28h 48' 32'' + 1h 05' 22'' + 15
89 194  Mannion, Gavin 27  Rally UHC Cycling 28h 51' 23'' + 1h 08' 13'' + 37
90 57  Mori, Manuele 38  UAE Team Emirates 28h 51' 33'' + 1h 08' 23'' + 8
91 193  Joyce, Colin 24  Rally UHC Cycling 28h 52' 21'' + 1h 09' 11'' + 8
92 204  Lienhard, Fabian 25  Switzerland 28h 53' 41'' + 1h 10' 31'' + 1
93 103  Garosio, Andrea 25  Bahrain-Merida 28h 54' 03'' + 1h 10' 53'' + 11
94 173  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 30  Team Dimension Data 28h 54' 08'' + 1h 10' 58'' + 6
95 97  Thomas, Benjamin 23  Groupama-FDJ 28h 54' 14'' + 1h 11' 04'' + 6
96 113  Degenkolb, John 30  Trek-Segafredo 28h 54' 46'' + 1h 11' 36'' + 6
97 135  Docker, Mitchell 32  EF Education First 28h 55' 06'' + 1h 11' 56'' - 3
98 182  Boudat, Thomas 25  Total Direct Energie 28h 58' 05'' + 1h 14' 55'' + 7
99 165  Hollenstein, Reto 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin 28h 58' 11'' + 1h 15' 01'' + 22
100 76  Bewley, Sam 31  Mitchelton-Scott 28h 59' 27'' + 1h 16' 17'' + 7
101 157  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 27  CCC Team 28h 59' 29'' + 1h 16' 19'' + 7
102 167  Zabel, Rick 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 29h 00' 22'' + 1h 17' 12'' + 7
103 67  Roelandts, Jürgen 33  Movistar Team 29h 00' 25'' + 1h 17' 15'' + 7
104 183  Cousin, Jérôme 30  Total Direct Energie 29h 03' 20'' + 1h 20' 10'' + 21
105 203  Imhof, Claudio 28  Switzerland 29h 03' 50'' + 1h 20' 40'' + 6
106 24  Roosen, Timo 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 29h 04' 23'' + 1h 21' 13'' + 8
107 107  Nibali, Antonio 26  Bahrain-Merida 29h 04' 30'' + 1h 21' 20'' + 23
108 95  Hoelgaard, Daniel 25  Groupama-FDJ 29h 05' 24'' + 1h 22' 14'' + 14
109 23  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 30  Team Jumbo-Visma 29h 06' 34'' + 1h 23' 24'' + 7
110 7  Viviani, Elia 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 29h 07' 20'' + 1h 24' 10'' + 3
111 5  Mørkøv, Michael 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step 29h 09' 05'' + 1h 25' 55'' + 9
112 154  Sajnok, Szymon 21  CCC Team 29h 09' 37'' + 1h 26' 27'' + 15
113 175  Thomson, Jay 33  Team Dimension Data 29h 10' 06'' + 1h 26' 56'' + 11
114 45  Rowe, Luke 29  Team Ineos 29h 11' 31'' + 1h 28' 21'' + 20
115 6  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 29h 16' 32'' + 1h 33' 22'' + 16
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Sagan, Peter 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 37 pts -
2 7  Viviani, Elia 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 32 pts -5 pts -
3 101  Dennis, Rohan 29  Bahrain-Merida 28 pts -9 pts + 3
4 42  Bernal, Egan 22  Team Ineos 27 pts -10 pts -
5 77  Trentin, Matteo 29  Mitchelton-Scott 22 pts -15 pts - 2
6 131  Carthy, Hugh 24  EF Education First 20 pts -17 pts
7 2  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 18 pts -19 pts -
8 34  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team 12 pts -25 pts -
9 25  Tolhoek, Antwan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 12 pts -25 pts -
10 106  Pozzovivo, Domenico 36  Bahrain-Merida 10 pts -27 pts + 1
11 85  Andersen, Søren 24  Team Sunweb 10 pts -27 pts + 1
12 203  Imhof, Claudio 28  Switzerland 9 pts -28 pts + 1
13 117  Stuyven, Jasper 27  Trek-Segafredo 8 pts -29 pts + 2
14 96  Morabito, Steve 36  Groupama-FDJ 6 pts -31 pts -
15 166  Smit, Willie 26  Team Katusha-Alpecin 6 pts -31 pts + 2
16 14  Konrad, Patrick 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 6 pts -31 pts + 2
17 32  Hirt, Jan 28  Astana Pro Team 6 pts -31 pts + 2
18 122  Bidard, François 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 6 pts -31 pts + 2
19 113  Degenkolb, John 30  Trek-Segafredo 6 pts -31 pts + 2
20 105  Mohorič, Matej 24  Bahrain-Merida 5 pts -32 pts + 2
21 202  Friesecke, Gian 24  Switzerland 5 pts -32 pts + 2
22 91  Küng, Stefan 25  Groupama-FDJ 4 pts -33 pts + 2
23 23  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 30  Team Jumbo-Visma 4 pts -33 pts + 3
24 121  Frank, Mathias 32  Ag2r La Mondiale 4 pts -33 pts
25 21  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 4 pts -33 pts + 2
26 206  Pellaud, Simon 26  Switzerland 3 pts -34 pts + 4
27 161  Špilak, Simon 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin 2 pts -35 pts
28 83  Kämna, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb 2 pts -35 pts
29 46  Swift, Ben 31  Team Ineos 2 pts -35 pts + 2
30 152  Bevin, Patrick 28  CCC Team 2 pts -35 pts + 3
31 153  Geschke, Simon 33  CCC Team 2 pts -35 pts + 1
32 151  Van Avermaet, Greg 34  CCC Team 2 pts -35 pts + 2
33 15  Oss, Daniel 32  Bora-Hansgrohe 2 pts -35 pts + 2
34 193  Joyce, Colin 24  Rally UHC Cycling 2 pts -35 pts + 2
35 61  Soler, Marc 25  Movistar Team 1 pts -36 pts
36 62  Anacona, Winner 30  Movistar Team 1 pts -36 pts + 4
37 205  Thalmann, Roland 25  Switzerland 1 pts -36 pts + 2
38 74  Grmay, Tsgabu 27  Mitchelton-Scott 1 pts -36 pts + 4
39 72  Stannard, Robert 20  Mitchelton-Scott 1 pts -36 pts + 2
40 194  Mannion, Gavin 27  Rally UHC Cycling 1 pts -36 pts + 4
41 155  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team -2 pts -39 pts
42 45  Rowe, Luke 29  Team Ineos -2 pts -39 pts + 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 131  Carthy, Hugh 24  EF Education First 60 pts
2 42  Bernal, Egan 22  Team Ineos 40 pts -20 pts - 1
3 101  Dennis, Rohan 29  Bahrain-Merida 33 pts -27 pts + 3
4 83  Kämna, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb 28 pts -32 pts + 21
5 203  Imhof, Claudio 28  Switzerland 25 pts -35 pts - 3
6 106  Pozzovivo, Domenico 36  Bahrain-Merida 21 pts -39 pts - 3
7 194  Mannion, Gavin 27  Rally UHC Cycling 19 pts -41 pts - 3
8 21  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 18 pts -42 pts - 3
9 121  Frank, Mathias 32  Ag2r La Mondiale 17 pts -43 pts + 19
10 161  Špilak, Simon 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin 15 pts -45 pts
11 25  Tolhoek, Antwan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 12 pts -48 pts - 4
12 32  Hirt, Jan 28  Astana Pro Team 12 pts -48 pts - 2
13 61  Soler, Marc 25  Movistar Team 12 pts -48 pts
14 53  Aru, Fabio 28  UAE Team Emirates 10 pts -50 pts
15 105  Mohorič, Matej 24  Bahrain-Merida 9 pts -51 pts - 7
16 74  Grmay, Tsgabu 27  Mitchelton-Scott 8 pts -52 pts - 5
17 26  Hoorn, Taco van der 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 7 pts -53 pts - 5
18 202  Friesecke, Gian 24  Switzerland 7 pts -53 pts - 5
19 2  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 6 pts -54 pts - 4
20 206  Pellaud, Simon 26  Switzerland 6 pts -54 pts - 4
21 14  Konrad, Patrick 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 6 pts -54 pts - 4
22 62  Anacona, Winner 30  Movistar Team 6 pts -54 pts - 2
23 122  Bidard, François 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 6 pts -54 pts - 5
24 176  Mäder, Gino 22  Team Dimension Data 5 pts -55 pts - 1
25 153  Geschke, Simon 33  CCC Team 5 pts -55 pts - 3
26 193  Joyce, Colin 24  Rally UHC Cycling 3 pts -57 pts - 2
27 54  Henao, Sergio 31  UAE Team Emirates 3 pts -57 pts - 1
28 112  Conci, Nicola 22  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -57 pts - 1
29 166  Smit, Willie 26  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3 pts -57 pts -
30 164  Haas, Nathan 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 2 pts -58 pts -
31 103  Garosio, Andrea 25  Bahrain-Merida 2 pts -58 pts -
32 157  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 27  CCC Team 2 pts -58 pts + 1
33 82  Arndt, Nikias 27  Team Sunweb 1 pts -59 pts + 2
34 107  Nibali, Antonio 26  Bahrain-Merida 1 pts -59 pts + 3
35 23  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 30  Team Jumbo-Visma 1 pts -59 pts + 1
36 45  Rowe, Luke 29  Team Ineos -1 pts -61 pts + 2
37 96  Morabito, Steve 36  Groupama-FDJ -6 pts -66 pts - 18
38 155  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team -12 pts -72 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 42  Bernal, Egan 22  Team Ineos 27h 43' 10'' -
2 141  Benoot, Tiesj 25  Lotto-Soudal 27h 46' 22'' + 03' 12'' -
3 1  Mas, Enric 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 27h 48' 03'' + 04' 53'' -
4 124  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 27h 52' 49'' + 09' 39'' + 2
5 83  Kämna, Lennard 22  Team Sunweb 27h 52' 52'' + 09' 42'' - 1
6 93  Frankiny, Kilian 25  Groupama-FDJ 27h 54' 13'' + 11' 03'' - 1
7 35  Kudus, Merhawi 25  Astana Pro Team 28h 01' 21'' + 18' 11'' -
8 163  Fabbro, Matteo 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 28h 03' 03'' + 19' 53'' + 1
9 131  Carthy, Hugh 24  EF Education First 28h 03' 33'' + 20' 23'' + 2
10 176  Mäder, Gino 22  Team Dimension Data 28h 04' 45'' + 21' 35'' -
11 112  Conci, Nicola 22  Trek-Segafredo 28h 10' 39'' + 27' 29'' - 3
12 33  Contreras, Rodrigo 25  Astana Pro Team 28h 16' 18'' + 33' 08'' + 4
13 81  Hirschi, Marc 20  Team Sunweb 28h 19' 21'' + 36' 11'' - 1
14 94  Geniets, Kévin 22  Groupama-FDJ 28h 20' 04'' + 36' 54'' - 1
15 25  Tolhoek, Antwan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 28h 20' 53'' + 37' 43'' -
16 186  Ourselin, Paul 25  Total Direct Energie 28h 24' 26'' + 41' 16'' - 2
17 66  Carretero, Héctor 24  Movistar Team 28h 28' 12'' + 45' 02'' -
18 105  Mohorič, Matej 24  Bahrain-Merida 28h 28' 13'' + 45' 03'' + 1
19 85  Andersen, Søren 24  Team Sunweb 28h 29' 50'' + 46' 40'' + 2
20 142  Dewulf, Stan 21  Lotto-Soudal 28h 30' 32'' + 47' 22'' + 2
21 2  Asgreen, Kasper 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 28h 31' 08'' + 47' 58'' - 1
22 72  Stannard, Robert 20  Mitchelton-Scott 28h 36' 52'' + 53' 42'' - 4
23 36  Natarov, Yuriy 22  Astana Pro Team 28h 37' 24'' + 54' 14'' -
24 202  Friesecke, Gian 24  Switzerland 28h 39' 31'' + 56' 21'' -
25 193  Joyce, Colin 24  Rally UHC Cycling 28h 52' 21'' + 1h 09' 11'' + 2
26 97  Thomas, Benjamin 23  Groupama-FDJ 28h 54' 14'' + 1h 11' 04'' + 2
27 182  Boudat, Thomas 25  Total Direct Energie 28h 58' 05'' + 1h 14' 55'' + 2
28 154  Sajnok, Szymon 21  CCC Team 29h 09' 37'' + 1h 26' 27'' + 3
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Movistar Team 83h 32' 29'' -
2  Team Ineos 83h 34' 16'' + 01' 47'' + 3
3  Team Sunweb 83h 38' 31'' + 06' 02'' - 1
4  Ag2r La Mondiale 83h 43' 46'' + 11' 17'' + 2
5  Astana Pro Team 83h 48' 24'' + 15' 55'' - 2
6  Switzerland 83h 50' 12'' + 17' 43'' + 1
7  UAE Team Emirates 83h 51' 34'' + 19' 05'' - 3
8  Bahrain-Merida 83h 53' 36'' + 21' 07'' + 2
9  Trek-Segafredo 83h 55' 41'' + 23' 12'' - 1
10  Team Katusha-Alpecin 84h 02' 21'' + 29' 52'' - 1
11  Team Dimension Data 84h 05' 05'' + 32' 36'' + 1
12  Groupama-FDJ 84h 10' 57'' + 38' 28'' - 1
13  Lotto-Soudal 84h 11' 31'' + 39' 02'' -
14  CCC Team 84h 20' 01'' + 47' 32'' + 1
15  Deceuninck-Quick Step 84h 20' 16'' + 47' 47'' - 1
16  Total Direct Energie 84h 38' 23'' + 1h 05' 54'' -
17  Bora-Hansgrohe 84h 43' 13'' + 1h 10' 44'' + 1
18  EF Education First 84h 44' 10'' + 1h 11' 41'' - 1
19  Team Jumbo-Visma 85h 01' 03'' + 1h 28' 34'' -
20  Mitchelton-Scott 85h 01' 04'' + 1h 28' 35'' -
21  Rally UHC Cycling 85h 41' 17'' + 2h 08' 48'' -


© Wijnreder Media