Lachen - Pfaffnau (182.1 km)

Route

 8 June 2021
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Lachen
 Finish  Pfaffnau
 Distance  182.1 km  (113.2 mi)
 Speed  41.319 km/h  (25.674 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Poel, Mathieu.. (AFC) 8h 49' 14''
 Poel, Mathieu.. (AFC) 24 points
 Zukowsky, Nic.. (RLY) 10 points
 Powless, Neil.. (EFN) 8h 49' 43''
 Deceuninck - Quick-S.. 13h 50' 11''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 41  Poel, Mathieu van der.. 26  Alpecin - Fenix 4h 24' 26'' - 10'' 1 1 10 -
2 141  Laporte, Christophe 28  Cofidis + 00' 00'' - 06'' 43 7 - -
3 11  Alaphilippe, Julian 28  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' - 04'' 2 6 8 -
4 111  Matthews, Michael 30  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 13 9 - -
5 51  Schachmann, Maximilian 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 4 5 3 -
6 63  Kamp, Alexander 27  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
7 181  Benoot, Tiesj 27  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
8 126  Fraile, Omar 30  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
9 176  Turgis, Anthony 27  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
10 103  Woods, Michael 34  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' - 01'' 20 17 9 -
11 205  Rota, Lorenzo 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
12 1  Carapaz, Richard 28  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 7 - 11 -
13 112  Chaves, Esteban 31  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
14 72  Poels, Wout 33  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 16 10 - -
15 163  Kron, Andreas 23  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 9 - - 2
16 45  Tulett, Ben 19  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' 23 - - 6
17 191  Urán, Rigoberto 34  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 00'' 10 - - -
18 31  Hirschi, Marc 22  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 14 13 - 3
19 6  Dunbar, Eddie 24  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' - 02'' 15 14 12 4
20 121  Fuglsang, Jakob 36  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 11 - - -
21 23  Oomen, Sam 25  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
22 54  Fabbro, Matteo 26  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
23 193  Powless, Neilson 24  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 00'' 8 - - 1
24 82  Jungels, Bob 28  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
25 214  Mannion, Gavin 29  Rally Cycling + 00' 00'' 78 - - -
26 122  Bod, Stefan de de 24  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 47 - - 14
27 77  Williams, Stephen 24  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 25 - - 7
28 177  Vuillermoz, Alexis 33  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
29 114  Hamilton, Lucas 25  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 17 - - 5
30 26  Tolhoek, Antwan 27  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 79 - - -
31 151  Pozzovivo, Domenico 38  Team Qhubeka Assos + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
32 131  Küng, Stefan 27  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 3 2 - -
33 227  Thalmann, Roland 27  Switzerland + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
34 62  Eg, Niklas 26  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
35 91  Soler, Marc 27  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
36 12  Cattaneo, Mattia 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' - 03'' 5 4 - -
37 144  Fernández, Rubén 30  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
38 21  Dumoulin, Tom 30  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 109 - - -
39 171  Latour, Pierre 27  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
40 93  Cortina, Iván 25  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 6 11 - -
41 61  Conci, Nicola 24  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 38 - - 12
42 186  Leknessund, Andreas 22  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 32 - - 9
43 145  Rochas, Rémy 25  Cofidis + 00' 00'' - 01'' 36 18 7 11
44 174  De La Parte, Victor 34  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
45 5  Sivakov, Pavel 23  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 30 - - 8
46 17  Vansevenant, Mauri 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 10'' 33 - - 10
47 43  Meurisse, Xandro 29  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 27'' 37 - - -
48 211  King, Ben 32  Rally Cycling + 00' 27'' 112 - 6 -
49 14  Devenyns, Dries 37  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
50 2  Dennis, Rohan 31  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 35'' 74 - - -
51 66  Theuns, Edward 30  Trek - Segafredo + 01' 32'' 72 - - -
52 156  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 32  Team Qhubeka Assos + 01' 32'' 117 - - -
53 136  Stewart, Jake 21  Groupama - FDJ + 01' 32'' 88 - - 25
54 157  Stokbro, Andreas 24  Team Qhubeka Assos + 01' 32'' 105 - - 31
55 153  Dlamini, Nicholas 25  Team Qhubeka Assos + 01' 32'' 106 - - -
56 53  Palzer, Anton 28  Bora - Hansgrohe + 01' 32'' 67 - - -
57 71  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious + 01' 32'' 40 - - 13
58 101  Boivin, Guillaume 32  Israel Start-Up Nation + 01' 32'' 73 - - -
59 162  Conca, Filippo 22  Lotto - Soudal + 01' 32'' 71 - - 21
60 86  Schär, Michael 34  Ag2r Citroën Team + 01' 32'' 63 - - -
61 73  Wright, Fred 21  Bahrain Victorious + 01' 32'' 55 - - 17
62 213  Britton, Rob 36  Rally Cycling + 01' 32'' 104 - - -
63 85  Sarreau, Marc 27  Ag2r Citroën Team + 01' 32'' 130 - - -
64 13  Declercq, Tim 32  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 01' 32'' 92 - - -
65 16  Steimle, Jannik 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 01' 32'' 81 - - 24
66 75  Pernsteiner, Hermann 30  Bahrain Victorious + 01' 32'' 58 - - -
67 33  Costa, Rui 34  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 32'' 44 - - -
68 212  Zukowsky, Nickolas 23  Rally Cycling + 01' 32'' 94 20 1 27
69 125  Houle, Hugo 30  Astana - Premier Tech + 01' 32'' 62 - - -
70 154  Frankiny, Kilian 27  Team Qhubeka Assos + 01' 32'' 110 - - -
71 15  Hodeg, Alvaro 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 01' 32'' 126 - - 35
72 87  Touzé, Damien 24  Ag2r Citroën Team + 01' 32'' 65 - - 20
73 36  Muñoz, Cristian 25  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 32'' 75 - - 22
74 83  Peters, Nans 27  Ag2r Citroën Team + 01' 32'' 52 - - -
75 224  Rüegg, Lukas 24  Switzerland + 01' 32'' 95 - - 28
76 204  Planckaert, Baptiste 32  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 01' 32'' 129 - - -
77 207  Zimmermann, Georg 23  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 01' 32'' 54 - - 16
78 24  Pfingsten, Christoph 33  Jumbo - Visma + 01' 32'' 83 - - -
79 203  Petilli, Simone 28  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 01' 32'' 70 - - -
80 25  Teunissen, Mike 28  Jumbo - Visma + 01' 32'' 51 - - -
81 182  Arensman, Thymen 21  Team DSM + 01' 32'' 114 - - 32
82 216  Rosskopf, Joey 31  Rally Cycling + 01' 32'' 116 - - -
83 187  Sütterlin, Jasha 28  Team DSM + 01' 32'' 56 - - -
84 134  Lienhard, Fabian 27  Groupama - FDJ + 01' 32'' 125 - - -
85 202  Lammertink, Maurits 30  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 01' 32'' 89 - - -
86 46  Vakoč, Petr 28  Alpecin - Fenix + 01' 32'' 60 - - -
87 106  Zabel, Rick 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 01' 32'' 131 - - -
88 117  Smith, Dion 28  Team BikeExchange + 01' 32'' 57 - - -
89 185  Andersen, Søren 26  Team DSM + 01' 32'' 46 - - -
90 183  Combaud, Romain 30  Team DSM + 01' 32'' 115 - - -
91 67  Tiberi, Antonio 19  Trek - Segafredo + 01' 32'' 97 - - 29
92 161  Degenkolb, John 32  Lotto - Soudal + 01' 32'' 86 - - -
93 164  Vermeersch, Florian 22  Lotto - Soudal + 01' 32'' 48 - - 15
94 152  Clarke, Simon 34  Team Qhubeka Assos + 01' 32'' 76 - - -
95 94  Samitier, Sergio 25  Movistar Team + 01' 32'' 87 - - -
96 97  Serrano, Gonzalo 26  Movistar Team + 01' 32'' 42 - - -
97 92  Carretero, Héctor 26  Movistar Team + 01' 32'' 96 - - -
98 115  Jansen, Amund 27  Team BikeExchange + 01' 32'' 90 19 - -
99 127  Wilsly, Jonas 24  Astana - Premier Tech + 01' 32'' 59 - - 18
100 143  Drücker, Jempy 34  Cofidis + 01' 32'' 101 - - -
101 225  Thièry, Cyrille 30  Switzerland + 01' 32'' 111 - - -
102 32  Gibbons, Ryan 26  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 32'' 61 - - -
103 27  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 25  Jumbo - Visma + 01' 32'' 85 - - -
104 22  Leemreize, Gijs 21  Jumbo - Visma + 01' 32'' 64 - - 19
105 3  Gołaś, Michał 37  Ineos Grenadiers + 01' 32'' 119 - - -
106 221  Pellaud, Simon 28  Switzerland + 01' 32'' 107 - - -
107 55  Burghardt, Marcus 37  Bora - Hansgrohe + 01' 32'' 49 - - -
108 42  Dillier, Silvan 30  Alpecin - Fenix + 01' 32'' 103 - - -
109 172  Doubey, Fabien 27  Total Direct Energie + 01' 32'' 66 - - -
110 175  Simon, Julien 35  Total Direct Energie + 01' 32'' 68 - - -
111 132  Badilatti, Matteo 28  Groupama - FDJ + 01' 32'' 69 - - -
112 4  Henao, Sebastián 27  Ineos Grenadiers + 01' 32'' 98 - - -
113 107  Vanmarcke, Sep 32  Israel Start-Up Nation + 01' 32'' 127 - - -
114 147  Wallays, Jelle 32  Cofidis + 01' 32'' 84 - - -
115 64  Kirsch, Alex 28  Trek - Segafredo + 01' 47'' 100 - - -
116 184  Donovan, Mark 22  Team DSM + 01' 47'' 102 - - 30
117 192  Bissegger, Stefan 22  EF Education - Nippo + 01' 47'' 80 8 - 23
118 74  Capecchi, Eros 34  Bahrain Victorious + 01' 50'' 120 - - -
119 113  Durbridge, Luke 30  Team BikeExchange + 01' 50'' 99 - - -
120 105  Hofstetter, Hugo 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 01' 50'' 134 - - -
121 57  Bodnar, Maciej 36  Bora - Hansgrohe + 01' 50'' 113 - - -
122 34  Molano, Sebastián 26  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 50'' 128 - - -
123 35  De La Cruz, David 32  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 50'' 77 - - -
124 37  Troia, Oliviero 26  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 50'' 133 - - -
125 7  Rowe, Luke 31  Ineos Grenadiers + 01' 50'' 121 - - -
126 81  Frank, Mathias 34  Ag2r Citroën Team + 01' 50'' - 02'' 122 16 - -
127 223  Imhof, Claudio 30  Switzerland + 01' 50'' - 03'' 82 3 4 -
128 226  Suter, Joël 22  Switzerland + 01' 50'' 93 - - 26
129 123  Boaro, Manuele 34  Astana - Premier Tech + 02' 39'' 91 - - -
130 124  Gidich, Yevgeniy 25  Astana - Premier Tech + 02' 39'' 123 - - 33
131 76  Novak, Domen 25  Bahrain Victorious + 04' 47'' 132 - - -
132 217  Dal-Cin, Matteo 30  Rally Cycling + 07' 49'' 137 - 5 -
133 135  Ludvigsson, Tobias 30  Groupama - FDJ + 09' 25'' 140 - - -
134 52  Meeus, Jordi 22  Bora - Hansgrohe + 09' 25'' 150 - - 43
135 222  Kuhn, Kevin 23  Switzerland + 09' 25'' 139 - - 38
136 146  Sajnok, Szymon 23  Cofidis + 09' 25'' 149 - - 42
137 104  Greipel, André 38  Israel Start-Up Nation + 09' 25'' 135 - - -
138 137  Thomas, Benjamin 25  Groupama - FDJ + 09' 25'' 142 - - -
139 102  Piccoli, James 29  Israel Start-Up Nation + 09' 25'' 143 - - -
140 142  Bohli, Tom 27  Cofidis + 09' 25'' 118 15 2 -
141 84  Cosnefroy, Benoît 25  Ag2r Citroën Team + 09' 25'' 108 - - -
142 206  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 34  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 09' 25'' 152 - - -
143 47  Vergaerde, Otto 26  Alpecin - Fenix + 09' 25'' 144 - 13 -
144 56  Walls, Matt 23  Bora - Hansgrohe + 09' 25'' 136 - - 36
145 197  Scully, Tom 31  EF Education - Nippo + 12' 51'' 141 12 - -
146 167  Goossens, Kobe 25  Lotto - Soudal + 13' 10'' 124 - - 34
147 196  Rutsch, Jonas 23  EF Education - Nippo + 14' 39'' 138 - - 37
148 194  Howes, Alex 33  EF Education - Nippo + 14' 39'' 151 - - -
149 116  Bauer, Jack 36  Team BikeExchange + 14' 39'' 155 - - -
150 44  De Tier, Floris 29  Alpecin - Fenix + 14' 39'' 153 - - -
151 133  Brunel, Alexys 22  Groupama - FDJ + 14' 39'' 159 - - 46
152 166  Verschaeve, Viktor 22  Lotto - Soudal + 18' 22'' 146 - - 40
153 215  Murphy, Kyle 29  Rally Cycling + 18' 22'' 158 - - -
154 165  Van Gils, Maxim 21  Lotto - Soudal + 18' 22'' 145 - - 39
155 201  Hirt, Jan 30  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 18' 22'' 157 - - -
156 96  Alba, Juan 23  Movistar Team + 18' 22'' 154 - - 44
157 195  Langeveld, Sebastian 36  EF Education - Nippo + 18' 22'' 160 - - -
158 95  Jacobs, Johan 24  Movistar Team + 18' 22'' 147 - - 41
159 65  Nibali, Antonio 28  Trek - Segafredo + 18' 22'' 148 - - -
160 155  Brown, Connor 22  Team Qhubeka Assos + 18' 22'' 156 - - 45
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
130.4   Langenthalerstrasse 1 223  Imhof, Claudio  Switzerland 4 pts - 03''
2 81  Frank, Mathias  Ag2r Citroën Team 2 pts - 02''
3 145  Rochas, Rémy  Cofidis 1 pts - 01''
171.2   Unterfeldstrasse 1 12  Cattaneo, Mattia  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 4 pts - 03''
2 6  Dunbar, Eddie  Ineos Grenadiers 2 pts - 02''
3 103  Woods, Michael  Israel Start-Up Nation 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
122.5   Bottenwilerstrasse (3C) 1 211  King, Ben  Rally Cycling 3 pts -
2 223  Imhof, Claudio  Switzerland 2 pts -
3 145  Rochas, Rémy  Cofidis 1 pts -
158.3   Rütsch (3C) 1 145  Rochas, Rémy  Cofidis 3 pts -
2 211  King, Ben  Rally Cycling 2 pts -
3 6  Dunbar, Eddie  Ineos Grenadiers 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team BikeExchange 13h 13' 18'' 46 7
4 111  Matthews, Michael 30 4h 24' 26''
13 112  Chaves, Esteban 31 4h 24' 26''
29 114  Hamilton, Lucas 25 4h 24' 26''
2  Astana - Premier Tech 13h 13' 18'' 54 3
8 126  Fraile, Omar 30 4h 24' 26''
20 121  Fuglsang, Jakob 36 4h 24' 26''
26 122  Bod, Stefan de 24 4h 24' 26''
3  Total Direct Energie 13h 13' 18'' 76 10
9 176  Turgis, Anthony 27 4h 24' 26''
28 177  Vuillermoz, Alexis 33 4h 24' 26''
39 171  Latour, Pierre 27 4h 24' 26''
4  Ineos Grenadiers 13h 13' 18'' 76 2
12 1  Carapaz, Richard 28 4h 24' 26''
19 6  Dunbar, Eddie 24 4h 24' 26''
45 5  Sivakov, Pavel 23 4h 24' 26''
5  Trek - Segafredo 13h 13' 18'' 81 8
6 63  Kamp, Alexander 27 4h 24' 26''
34 62  Eg, Niklas 26 4h 24' 26''
41 61  Conci, Nicola 24 4h 24' 26''
6  Cofidis 13h 13' 18'' 82 5
2 141  Laporte, Christophe 28 4h 24' 26''
37 144  Fernández, Rubén 30 4h 24' 26''
43 145  Rochas, Rémy 25 4h 24' 26''
7  Jumbo - Visma 13h 13' 18'' 89 4
21 23  Oomen, Sam 25 4h 24' 26''
30 26  Tolhoek, Antwan 27 4h 24' 26''
38 21  Dumoulin, Tom 30 4h 24' 26''
8  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 13h 13' 28'' 85 1
3 11  Alaphilippe, Julian 28 4h 24' 26''
36 12  Cattaneo, Mattia 30 4h 24' 26''
46 17  Vansevenant, Mauri 22 4h 24' 36''
9  Alpecin - Fenix 13h 13' 45'' 64 9
1 41  Poel, Mathieu van der 26 4h 24' 26''
16 45  Tulett, Ben 19 4h 24' 26''
47 43  Meurisse, Xandro 29 4h 24' 53''
10  Bora - Hansgrohe 13h 14' 50'' 83 12
5 51  Schachmann, Maximilian 27 4h 24' 26''
22 54  Fabbro, Matteo 26 4h 24' 26''
56 53  Palzer, Anton 28 4h 25' 58''
11  Bahrain Victorious 13h 14' 50'' 98 14
14 72  Poels, Wout 33 4h 24' 26''
27 77  Williams, Stephen 24 4h 24' 26''
57 71  Mäder, Gino 24 4h 25' 58''
12  Team DSM 13h 14' 50'' 130 13
7 181  Benoot, Tiesj 27 4h 24' 26''
42 186  Leknessund, Andreas 22 4h 24' 26''
81 182  Arensman, Thymen 21 4h 25' 58''
13  Movistar Team 13h 14' 50'' 170 11
35 91  Soler, Marc 27 4h 24' 26''
40 93  Cortina, Iván 25 4h 24' 26''
95 94  Samitier, Sergio 25 4h 25' 58''
14  EF Education - Nippo 13h 15' 05'' 157 6
17 191  Urán, Rigoberto 34 4h 24' 26''
23 193  Powless, Neilson 24 4h 24' 26''
117 192  Bissegger, Stefan 22 4h 26' 13''
15  Rally Cycling 13h 15' 17'' 135 17
25 214  Mannion, Gavin 29 4h 24' 26''
48 211  King, Ben 32 4h 24' 53''
62 213  Britton, Rob 36 4h 25' 58''
16  Team Qhubeka Assos 13h 16' 22'' 137 18
31 151  Pozzovivo, Domenico 38 4h 24' 26''
52 156  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 32 4h 25' 58''
54 157  Stokbro, Andreas 24 4h 25' 58''
17  Ag2r Citroën Team 13h 16' 22'' 147 19
24 82  Jungels, Bob 28 4h 24' 26''
60 86  Schär, Michael 34 4h 25' 58''
63 85  Sarreau, Marc 27 4h 25' 58''
18  Israel Start-Up Nation 13h 16' 22'' 155 22
10 103  Woods, Michael 34 4h 24' 26''
58 101  Boivin, Guillaume 32 4h 25' 58''
87 106  Zabel, Rick 27 4h 25' 58''
19  UAE Team Emirates 13h 16' 22'' 158 20
18 31  Hirschi, Marc 22 4h 24' 26''
67 33  Costa, Rui 34 4h 25' 58''
73 36  Muñoz, Cristian 25 4h 25' 58''
20  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert.. 13h 16' 22'' 164 23
11 205  Rota, Lorenzo 26 4h 24' 26''
76 204  Planckaert, Baptiste 32 4h 25' 58''
77 207  Zimmermann, Georg 23 4h 25' 58''
21  Lotto - Soudal 13h 16' 22'' 166 16
15 163  Kron, Andreas 23 4h 24' 26''
59 162  Conca, Filippo 22 4h 25' 58''
92 161  Degenkolb, John 32 4h 25' 58''
22  Groupama - FDJ 13h 16' 22'' 169 15
32 131  Küng, Stefan 27 4h 24' 26''
53 136  Stewart, Jake 21 4h 25' 58''
84 134  Lienhard, Fabian 27 4h 25' 58''
23  Switzerland 13h 16' 22'' 209 21
33 227  Thalmann, Roland 27 4h 24' 26''
75 224  Rüegg, Lukas 24 4h 25' 58''
101 225  Thièry, Cyrille 30 4h 25' 58''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 41  Poel, Mathieu van der 26  Alpecin - Fenix 8h 49' 14'' + 3
2 11  Alaphilippe, Julian 28  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 8h 49' 15'' + 00' 01'' -
3 131  Küng, Stefan 27  Groupama - FDJ 8h 49' 18'' + 00' 04'' - 2
4 51  Schachmann, Maximilian 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 8h 49' 20'' + 00' 06'' - 1
5 12  Cattaneo, Mattia 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 8h 49' 27'' + 00' 13'' + 1
6 93  Cortina, Iván 25  Movistar Team 8h 49' 30'' + 00' 16'' - 1
7 1  Carapaz, Richard 28  Ineos Grenadiers 8h 49' 31'' + 00' 17'' -
8 193  Powless, Neilson 24  EF Education - Nippo 8h 49' 43'' + 00' 29'' -
9 163  Kron, Andreas 23  Lotto - Soudal 8h 49' 51'' + 00' 37'' + 1
10 191  Urán, Rigoberto 34  EF Education - Nippo 8h 49' 53'' + 00' 39'' + 2
11 121  Fuglsang, Jakob 36  Astana - Premier Tech 8h 49' 53'' + 00' 39'' + 2
12 63  Kamp, Alexander 27  Trek - Segafredo 8h 50' 02'' + 00' 48'' + 2
13 111  Matthews, Michael 30  Team BikeExchange 8h 50' 04'' + 00' 50'' + 2
14 31  Hirschi, Marc 22  UAE Team Emirates 8h 50' 06'' + 00' 52'' + 2
15 6  Dunbar, Eddie 24  Ineos Grenadiers 8h 50' 10'' + 00' 56'' + 4
16 72  Poels, Wout 33  Bahrain Victorious 8h 50' 10'' + 00' 56'' + 2
17 114  Hamilton, Lucas 25  Team BikeExchange 8h 50' 13'' + 00' 59'' + 3
18 181  Benoot, Tiesj 27  Team DSM 8h 50' 13'' + 00' 59'' + 3
19 144  Fernández, Rubén 30  Cofidis 8h 50' 16'' + 01' 02'' + 3
20 103  Woods, Michael 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 8h 50' 18'' + 01' 04'' + 6
21 171  Latour, Pierre 27  Total Direct Energie 8h 50' 18'' + 01' 04'' + 3
22 23  Oomen, Sam 25  Jumbo - Visma 8h 50' 18'' + 01' 04'' + 3
23 45  Tulett, Ben 19  Alpecin - Fenix 8h 50' 21'' + 01' 07'' + 4
24 91  Soler, Marc 27  Movistar Team 8h 50' 24'' + 01' 10'' + 4
25 77  Williams, Stephen 24  Bahrain Victorious 8h 50' 26'' + 01' 12'' + 5
26 205  Rota, Lorenzo 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 8h 50' 31'' + 01' 17'' + 5
27 177  Vuillermoz, Alexis 33  Total Direct Energie 8h 50' 33'' + 01' 19'' + 5
28 82  Jungels, Bob 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 8h 50' 35'' + 01' 21'' + 5
29 126  Fraile, Omar 30  Astana - Premier Tech 8h 50' 44'' + 01' 30'' + 6
30 5  Sivakov, Pavel 23  Ineos Grenadiers 8h 50' 50'' + 01' 36'' + 7
31 112  Chaves, Esteban 31  Team BikeExchange 8h 50' 54'' + 01' 40'' + 8
32 186  Leknessund, Andreas 22  Team DSM 8h 50' 55'' + 01' 41'' + 8
33 17  Vansevenant, Mauri 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 8h 50' 58'' + 01' 44'' + 3
34 176  Turgis, Anthony 27  Total Direct Energie 8h 51' 01'' + 01' 47'' + 7
35 174  De La Parte, Victor 34  Total Direct Energie 8h 51' 06'' + 01' 52'' + 8
36 145  Rochas, Rémy 25  Cofidis 8h 51' 07'' + 01' 53'' + 8
37 43  Meurisse, Xandro 29  Alpecin - Fenix 8h 51' 09'' + 01' 55'' - 3
38 61  Conci, Nicola 24  Trek - Segafredo 8h 51' 11'' + 01' 57'' + 8
39 62  Eg, Niklas 26  Trek - Segafredo 8h 51' 14'' + 02' 00'' + 8
40 71  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious 8h 51' 20'' + 02' 06'' - 31
41 14  Devenyns, Dries 37  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 8h 51' 22'' + 02' 08'' + 7
42 97  Serrano, Gonzalo 26  Movistar Team 8h 51' 24'' + 02' 10'' - 31
43 141  Laporte, Christophe 28  Cofidis 8h 51' 29'' + 02' 15'' + 9
44 33  Costa, Rui 34  UAE Team Emirates 8h 51' 49'' + 02' 35'' - 21
45 151  Pozzovivo, Domenico 38  Team Qhubeka Assos 8h 51' 52'' + 02' 38'' + 11
46 185  Andersen, Søren 26  Team DSM 8h 51' 56'' + 02' 42'' - 17
47 122  Bod, Stefan de 24  Astana - Premier Tech 8h 52' 30'' + 03' 16'' + 13
48 164  Vermeersch, Florian 22  Lotto - Soudal 8h 52' 34'' + 03' 20'' - 6
49 55  Burghardt, Marcus 37  Bora - Hansgrohe 8h 52' 41'' + 03' 27'' - 4
50 54  Fabbro, Matteo 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 8h 53' 01'' + 03' 47'' + 20
51 25  Teunissen, Mike 28  Jumbo - Visma 8h 53' 02'' + 03' 48'' - 2
52 83  Peters, Nans 27  Ag2r Citroën Team 8h 53' 02'' + 03' 48'' - 2
53 227  Thalmann, Roland 27  Switzerland 8h 53' 04'' + 03' 50'' + 18
54 207  Zimmermann, Georg 23  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 8h 53' 06'' + 03' 52'' - 3
55 73  Wright, Fred 21  Bahrain Victorious 8h 53' 07'' + 03' 53'' - 2
56 187  Sütterlin, Jasha 28  Team DSM 8h 53' 14'' + 04' 00'' - 2
57 117  Smith, Dion 28  Team BikeExchange 8h 53' 16'' + 04' 02'' - 2
58 75  Pernsteiner, Hermann 30  Bahrain Victorious 8h 53' 29'' + 04' 15'' - 1
59 127  Wilsly, Jonas 24  Astana - Premier Tech 8h 54' 00'' + 04' 46'' - 1
60 46  Vakoč, Petr 28  Alpecin - Fenix 8h 54' 01'' + 04' 47'' - 1
61 32  Gibbons, Ryan 26  UAE Team Emirates 8h 54' 10'' + 04' 56'' + 1
62 125  Houle, Hugo 30  Astana - Premier Tech 8h 54' 18'' + 05' 04'' + 1
63 86  Schär, Michael 34  Ag2r Citroën Team 8h 54' 24'' + 05' 10'' + 1
64 22  Leemreize, Gijs 21  Jumbo - Visma 8h 54' 26'' + 05' 12'' + 1
65 87  Touzé, Damien 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 8h 54' 26'' + 05' 12'' + 1
66 172  Doubey, Fabien 27  Total Direct Energie 8h 54' 27'' + 05' 13'' + 1
67 53  Palzer, Anton 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 8h 54' 31'' + 05' 17'' + 1
68 175  Simon, Julien 35  Total Direct Energie 8h 54' 40'' + 05' 26'' + 4
69 132  Badilatti, Matteo 28  Groupama - FDJ 8h 54' 40'' + 05' 26'' + 4
70 203  Petilli, Simone 28  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 8h 54' 40'' + 05' 26'' + 4
71 162  Conca, Filippo 22  Lotto - Soudal 8h 54' 40'' + 05' 26'' + 4
72 66  Theuns, Edward 30  Trek - Segafredo 8h 54' 41'' + 05' 27'' + 4
73 101  Boivin, Guillaume 32  Israel Start-Up Nation 8h 54' 46'' + 05' 32'' + 5
74 2  Dennis, Rohan 31  Ineos Grenadiers 8h 54' 49'' + 05' 35'' + 13
75 36  Muñoz, Cristian 25  UAE Team Emirates 8h 54' 55'' + 05' 41'' + 4
76 152  Clarke, Simon 34  Team Qhubeka Assos 8h 54' 56'' + 05' 42'' + 4
77 35  De La Cruz, David 32  UAE Team Emirates 8h 55' 01'' + 05' 47'' -
78 214  Mannion, Gavin 29  Rally Cycling 8h 55' 03'' + 05' 49'' + 29
79 26  Tolhoek, Antwan 27  Jumbo - Visma 8h 55' 07'' + 05' 53'' + 29
80 192  Bissegger, Stefan 22  EF Education - Nippo 8h 55' 19'' + 06' 05'' + 2
81 16  Steimle, Jannik 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 8h 55' 45'' + 06' 31'' + 5
82 223  Imhof, Claudio 30  Switzerland 8h 55' 48'' + 06' 34'' + 3
83 24  Pfingsten, Christoph 33  Jumbo - Visma 8h 56' 06'' + 06' 52'' + 6
84 147  Wallays, Jelle 32  Cofidis 8h 56' 07'' + 06' 53'' + 6
85 27  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 25  Jumbo - Visma 8h 56' 11'' + 06' 57'' + 6
86 161  Degenkolb, John 32  Lotto - Soudal 8h 56' 12'' + 06' 58'' + 6
87 94  Samitier, Sergio 25  Movistar Team 8h 56' 15'' + 07' 01'' + 7
88 136  Stewart, Jake 21  Groupama - FDJ 8h 56' 22'' + 07' 08'' + 8
89 202  Lammertink, Maurits 30  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 8h 56' 23'' + 07' 09'' + 8
90 115  Jansen, Amund 27  Team BikeExchange 8h 56' 24'' + 07' 10'' + 8
91 123  Boaro, Manuele 34  Astana - Premier Tech 8h 56' 26'' + 07' 12'' - 8
92 13  Declercq, Tim 32  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 8h 56' 28'' + 07' 14'' + 9
93 226  Suter, Joël 22  Switzerland 8h 56' 33'' + 07' 19'' -
94 212  Zukowsky, Nickolas 23  Rally Cycling 8h 56' 34'' + 07' 20'' + 8
95 224  Rüegg, Lukas 24  Switzerland 8h 56' 34'' + 07' 20'' + 8
96 92  Carretero, Héctor 26  Movistar Team 8h 56' 35'' + 07' 21'' + 8
97 67  Tiberi, Antonio 19  Trek - Segafredo 8h 56' 35'' + 07' 21'' + 8
98 4  Henao, Sebastián 27  Ineos Grenadiers 8h 56' 35'' + 07' 21'' + 8
99 113  Durbridge, Luke 30  Team BikeExchange 8h 56' 35'' + 07' 21'' - 4
100 64  Kirsch, Alex 28  Trek - Segafredo 8h 56' 39'' + 07' 25'' - 1
101 143  Drücker, Jempy 34  Cofidis 8h 56' 41'' + 07' 27'' + 8
102 184  Donovan, Mark 22  Team DSM 8h 56' 43'' + 07' 29'' - 2
103 42  Dillier, Silvan 30  Alpecin - Fenix 8h 56' 43'' + 07' 29'' + 7
104 213  Britton, Rob 36  Rally Cycling 8h 56' 45'' + 07' 31'' + 7
105 157  Stokbro, Andreas 24  Team Qhubeka Assos 8h 57' 40'' + 08' 26'' + 8
106 153  Dlamini, Nicholas 25  Team Qhubeka Assos 8h 58' 41'' + 09' 27'' + 10
107 221  Pellaud, Simon 28  Switzerland 8h 59' 16'' + 10' 02'' + 11
108 84  Cosnefroy, Benoît 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 8h 59' 34'' + 10' 20'' - 91
109 21  Dumoulin, Tom 30  Jumbo - Visma 8h 59' 35'' + 10' 21'' + 14
110 154  Frankiny, Kilian 27  Team Qhubeka Assos 9h 00' 14'' + 11' 00'' + 10
111 225  Thièry, Cyrille 30  Switzerland 9h 00' 31'' + 11' 17'' + 10
112 211  King, Ben 32  Rally Cycling 9h 01' 00'' + 11' 46'' + 26
113 57  Bodnar, Maciej 36  Bora - Hansgrohe 9h 01' 28'' + 12' 14'' + 11
114 182  Arensman, Thymen 21  Team DSM 9h 01' 30'' + 12' 16'' + 13
115 183  Combaud, Romain 30  Team DSM 9h 01' 34'' + 12' 20'' + 14
116 216  Rosskopf, Joey 31  Rally Cycling 9h 01' 35'' + 12' 21'' + 14
117 156  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 32  Team Qhubeka Assos 9h 01' 54'' + 12' 40'' + 17
118 142  Bohli, Tom 27  Cofidis 9h 01' 55'' + 12' 41'' - 57
119 3  Gołaś, Michał 37  Ineos Grenadiers 9h 01' 56'' + 12' 42'' + 18
120 74  Capecchi, Eros 34  Bahrain Victorious 9h 02' 23'' + 13' 09'' + 19
121 7  Rowe, Luke 31  Ineos Grenadiers 9h 02' 35'' + 13' 21'' + 22
122 81  Frank, Mathias 34  Ag2r Citroën Team 9h 02' 37'' + 13' 23'' + 22
123 124  Gidich, Yevgeniy 25  Astana - Premier Tech 9h 03' 01'' + 13' 47'' + 10
124 167  Goossens, Kobe 25  Lotto - Soudal 9h 04' 01'' + 14' 47'' - 86
125 134  Lienhard, Fabian 27  Groupama - FDJ 9h 04' 48'' + 15' 34'' + 21
126 15  Hodeg, Alvaro 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 9h 04' 56'' + 15' 42'' + 22
127 107  Vanmarcke, Sep 32  Israel Start-Up Nation 9h 05' 02'' + 15' 48'' + 22
128 34  Molano, Sebastián 26  UAE Team Emirates 9h 05' 09'' + 15' 55'' + 19
129 204  Planckaert, Baptiste 32  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 9h 05' 22'' + 16' 08'' + 23
130 85  Sarreau, Marc 27  Ag2r Citroën Team 9h 05' 26'' + 16' 12'' + 23
131 106  Zabel, Rick 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 9h 05' 28'' + 16' 14'' + 23
132 76  Novak, Domen 25  Bahrain Victorious 9h 05' 29'' + 16' 15'' + 8
133 37  Troia, Oliviero 26  UAE Team Emirates 9h 05' 33'' + 16' 19'' + 18
134 105  Hofstetter, Hugo 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 9h 05' 47'' + 16' 33'' + 21
135 104  Greipel, André 38  Israel Start-Up Nation 9h 06' 23'' + 17' 09'' - 20
136 56  Walls, Matt 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 9h 07' 24'' + 18' 10'' - 17
137 217  Dal-Cin, Matteo 30  Rally Cycling 9h 08' 01'' + 18' 47'' - 5
138 196  Rutsch, Jonas 23  EF Education - Nippo 9h 08' 29'' + 19' 15'' - 54
139 222  Kuhn, Kevin 23  Switzerland 9h 08' 42'' + 19' 28'' - 17
140 135  Ludvigsson, Tobias 30  Groupama - FDJ 9h 09' 04'' + 19' 50'' - 15
141 197  Scully, Tom 31  EF Education - Nippo 9h 09' 07'' + 19' 53'' - 27
142 137  Thomas, Benjamin 25  Groupama - FDJ 9h 09' 18'' + 20' 04'' - 16
143 102  Piccoli, James 29  Israel Start-Up Nation 9h 09' 47'' + 20' 33'' - 8
144 47  Vergaerde, Otto 26  Alpecin - Fenix 9h 10' 10'' + 20' 56'' - 2
145 165  Van Gils, Maxim 21  Lotto - Soudal 9h 11' 22'' + 22' 08'' - 76
146 166  Verschaeve, Viktor 22  Lotto - Soudal 9h 11' 46'' + 22' 32'' - 65
147 95  Jacobs, Johan 24  Movistar Team 9h 12' 55'' + 23' 41'' - 59
148 65  Nibali, Antonio 28  Trek - Segafredo 9h 13' 45'' + 24' 31'' - 36
149 146  Sajnok, Szymon 23  Cofidis 9h 14' 43'' + 25' 29'' + 9
150 52  Meeus, Jordi 22  Bora - Hansgrohe 9h 14' 47'' + 25' 33'' + 9
151 194  Howes, Alex 33  EF Education - Nippo 9h 14' 49'' + 25' 35'' - 20
152 206  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 34  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 9h 15' 09'' + 25' 55'' + 8
153 44  De Tier, Floris 29  Alpecin - Fenix 9h 15' 31'' + 26' 17'' - 8
154 96  Alba, Juan 23  Movistar Team 9h 16' 03'' + 26' 49'' - 37
155 116  Bauer, Jack 36  Team BikeExchange 9h 18' 20'' + 29' 06'' - 5
156 155  Brown, Connor 22  Team Qhubeka Assos 9h 18' 24'' + 29' 10'' - 28
157 201  Hirt, Jan 30  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 9h 18' 44'' + 29' 30'' - 21
158 215  Murphy, Kyle 29  Rally Cycling 9h 19' 04'' + 29' 50'' - 17
159 133  Brunel, Alexys 22  Groupama - FDJ 9h 19' 40'' + 30' 26'' - 2
160 195  Langeveld, Sebastian 36  EF Education - Nippo 9h 23' 20'' + 34' 06'' - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 41  Poel, Mathieu van der 26  Alpecin - Fenix 24 pts + 1
2 131  Küng, Stefan 27  Groupama - FDJ 12 pts -12 pts - 1
3 223  Imhof, Claudio 30  Switzerland 12 pts -12 pts -
4 12  Cattaneo, Mattia 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 10 pts -14 pts + 2
5 51  Schachmann, Maximilian 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 10 pts -14 pts - 1
6 11  Alaphilippe, Julian 28  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 8 pts -16 pts + 4
7 141  Laporte, Christophe 28  Cofidis 8 pts -16 pts
8 192  Bissegger, Stefan 22  EF Education - Nippo 8 pts -16 pts - 3
9 111  Matthews, Michael 30  Team BikeExchange 6 pts -18 pts + 2
10 72  Poels, Wout 33  Bahrain Victorious 6 pts -18 pts - 3
11 93  Cortina, Iván 25  Movistar Team 4 pts -20 pts - 3
12 197  Scully, Tom 31  EF Education - Nippo 4 pts -20 pts - 3
13 31  Hirschi, Marc 22  UAE Team Emirates 2 pts -22 pts - 1
14 6  Dunbar, Eddie 24  Ineos Grenadiers 2 pts -22 pts
15 142  Bohli, Tom 27  Cofidis 2 pts -22 pts - 2
16 81  Frank, Mathias 34  Ag2r Citroën Team 2 pts -22 pts
17 103  Woods, Michael 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 1 pts -23 pts
18 145  Rochas, Rémy 25  Cofidis 1 pts -23 pts
19 115  Jansen, Amund 27  Team BikeExchange 1 pts -23 pts - 5
20 212  Zukowsky, Nickolas 23  Rally Cycling 1 pts -23 pts - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 212  Zukowsky, Nickolas 23  Rally Cycling 10 pts + 1
2 142  Bohli, Tom 27  Cofidis 10 pts 0 pts - 1
3 51  Schachmann, Maximilian 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 6 pts -4 pts
4 223  Imhof, Claudio 30  Switzerland 6 pts -4 pts + 2
5 217  Dal-Cin, Matteo 30  Rally Cycling 6 pts -4 pts - 1
6 211  King, Ben 32  Rally Cycling 5 pts -5 pts
7 145  Rochas, Rémy 25  Cofidis 4 pts -6 pts
8 11  Alaphilippe, Julian 28  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 4 pts -6 pts - 3
9 103  Woods, Michael 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 3 pts -7 pts - 2
10 41  Poel, Mathieu van der 26  Alpecin - Fenix 2 pts -8 pts - 2
11 1  Carapaz, Richard 28  Ineos Grenadiers 2 pts -8 pts - 2
12 6  Dunbar, Eddie 24  Ineos Grenadiers 1 pts -9 pts
13 47  Vergaerde, Otto 26  Alpecin - Fenix 1 pts -9 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 193  Powless, Neilson 24  EF Education - Nippo 8h 49' 43'' -
2 163  Kron, Andreas 23  Lotto - Soudal 8h 49' 51'' + 00' 08'' + 1
3 31  Hirschi, Marc 22  UAE Team Emirates 8h 50' 06'' + 00' 23'' + 1
4 6  Dunbar, Eddie 24  Ineos Grenadiers 8h 50' 10'' + 00' 27'' + 1
5 114  Hamilton, Lucas 25  Team BikeExchange 8h 50' 13'' + 00' 30'' + 1
6 45  Tulett, Ben 19  Alpecin - Fenix 8h 50' 21'' + 00' 38'' + 1
7 77  Williams, Stephen 24  Bahrain Victorious 8h 50' 26'' + 00' 43'' + 1
8 5  Sivakov, Pavel 23  Ineos Grenadiers 8h 50' 50'' + 01' 07'' + 2
9 186  Leknessund, Andreas 22  Team DSM 8h 50' 55'' + 01' 12'' + 3
10 17  Vansevenant, Mauri 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 8h 50' 58'' + 01' 15'' - 1
11 145  Rochas, Rémy 25  Cofidis 8h 51' 07'' + 01' 24'' + 3
12 61  Conci, Nicola 24  Trek - Segafredo 8h 51' 11'' + 01' 28'' + 3
13 71  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious 8h 51' 20'' + 01' 37'' - 11
14 122  Bod, Stefan de 24  Astana - Premier Tech 8h 52' 30'' + 02' 47'' + 5
15 164  Vermeersch, Florian 22  Lotto - Soudal 8h 52' 34'' + 02' 51'' - 2
16 207  Zimmermann, Georg 23  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 8h 53' 06'' + 03' 23'' -
17 73  Wright, Fred 21  Bahrain Victorious 8h 53' 07'' + 03' 24'' -
18 127  Wilsly, Jonas 24  Astana - Premier Tech 8h 54' 00'' + 04' 17'' -
19 22  Leemreize, Gijs 21  Jumbo - Visma 8h 54' 26'' + 04' 43'' + 1
20 87  Touzé, Damien 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 8h 54' 26'' + 04' 43'' + 1
21 162  Conca, Filippo 22  Lotto - Soudal 8h 54' 40'' + 04' 57'' + 2
22 36  Muñoz, Cristian 25  UAE Team Emirates 8h 54' 55'' + 05' 12'' + 2
23 192  Bissegger, Stefan 22  EF Education - Nippo 8h 55' 19'' + 05' 36'' + 3
24 16  Steimle, Jannik 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 8h 55' 45'' + 06' 02'' + 4
25 136  Stewart, Jake 21  Groupama - FDJ 8h 56' 22'' + 06' 39'' + 6
26 226  Suter, Joël 22  Switzerland 8h 56' 33'' + 06' 50'' + 4
27 212  Zukowsky, Nickolas 23  Rally Cycling 8h 56' 34'' + 06' 51'' + 6
28 224  Rüegg, Lukas 24  Switzerland 8h 56' 34'' + 06' 51'' + 6
29 67  Tiberi, Antonio 19  Trek - Segafredo 8h 56' 35'' + 06' 52'' + 6
30 184  Donovan, Mark 22  Team DSM 8h 56' 43'' + 07' 00'' + 2
31 157  Stokbro, Andreas 24  Team Qhubeka Assos 8h 57' 40'' + 07' 57'' + 5
32 182  Arensman, Thymen 21  Team DSM 9h 01' 30'' + 11' 47'' + 8
33 124  Gidich, Yevgeniy 25  Astana - Premier Tech 9h 03' 01'' + 13' 18'' + 9
34 167  Goossens, Kobe 25  Lotto - Soudal 9h 04' 01'' + 14' 18'' - 23
35 15  Hodeg, Alvaro 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 9h 04' 56'' + 15' 13'' + 8
36 56  Walls, Matt 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 9h 07' 24'' + 17' 41'' + 2
37 196  Rutsch, Jonas 23  EF Education - Nippo 9h 08' 29'' + 18' 46'' - 10
38 222  Kuhn, Kevin 23  Switzerland 9h 08' 42'' + 18' 59'' + 1
39 165  Van Gils, Maxim 21  Lotto - Soudal 9h 11' 22'' + 21' 39'' - 17
40 166  Verschaeve, Viktor 22  Lotto - Soudal 9h 11' 46'' + 22' 03'' - 15
41 95  Jacobs, Johan 24  Movistar Team 9h 12' 55'' + 23' 12'' - 12
42 146  Sajnok, Szymon 23  Cofidis 9h 14' 43'' + 25' 00'' + 3
43 52  Meeus, Jordi 22  Bora - Hansgrohe 9h 14' 47'' + 25' 04'' + 3
44 96  Alba, Juan 23  Movistar Team 9h 16' 03'' + 26' 20'' - 7
45 155  Brown, Connor 22  Team Qhubeka Assos 9h 18' 24'' + 28' 41'' - 4
46 133  Brunel, Alexys 22  Groupama - FDJ 9h 19' 40'' + 29' 57'' - 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 13h 50' 11'' -
2  Ineos Grenadiers 13h 50' 56'' + 00' 45'' + 2
3  Astana - Premier Tech 13h 51' 07'' + 00' 56'' + 8
4  Jumbo - Visma 13h 51' 11'' + 01' 00'' + 13
5  Cofidis 13h 51' 21'' + 01' 10'' + 8
6  EF Education - Nippo 13h 51' 46'' + 01' 35'' + 8
7  Team BikeExchange 13h 51' 52'' + 01' 41'' - 2
8  Trek - Segafredo 13h 51' 59'' + 01' 48'' + 4
9  Alpecin - Fenix 13h 52' 06'' + 01' 55'' - 3
10  Total Direct Energie 13h 52' 16'' + 02' 05'' - 2
11  Movistar Team 13h 52' 36'' + 02' 25'' - 9
12  Bora - Hansgrohe 13h 52' 49'' + 02' 38'' + 4
13  Team DSM 13h 52' 55'' + 02' 44'' - 6
14  Bahrain Victorious 13h 53' 09'' + 02' 58'' - 11
15  Groupama - FDJ 13h 53' 42'' + 03' 31'' + 4
16  Lotto - Soudal 13h 54' 19'' + 04' 08'' - 6
17  Rally Cycling 13h 54' 38'' + 04' 27'' + 6
18  Team Qhubeka Assos 13h 54' 47'' + 04' 36'' + 3
19  Ag2r Citroën Team 13h 54' 49'' + 04' 38'' - 10
20  UAE Team Emirates 13h 54' 53'' + 04' 42'' - 5
21  Switzerland 13h 55' 01'' + 04' 50'' + 1
22  Israel Start-Up Nation 13h 55' 38'' + 05' 27'' - 2
23  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 13h 55' 47'' + 05' 36'' - 5


© Wijnreder Media