St Urban - Moudon (171.0 km)

Route

 9 June 2021
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start   St Urban
 Finish  Moudon
 Distance  171.0 km  (106.3 mi)
 Speed  45.328 km/h  (28.166 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Poel, Mathieu.. (AFC) 12h 40' 51''
 Poel, Mathieu.. (AFC) 24 points
 Zukowsky, Nic.. (RLY) 10 points
 
 EF Education - Nippo 25h 21' 21''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 192  Bissegger, Stefan 22  EF Education - Nippo 3h 46' 21'' - 11'' 10 2 10 -
2 137  Thomas, Benjamin 25  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' - 09'' 113 5 4 -
3 216  Rosskopf, Joey 31  Rally Cycling + 00' 00'' - 07'' 79 8 12 -
4 226  Suter, Joël 22  Switzerland + 00' 23'' - 05'' 41 7 15 -
5 66  Theuns, Edward 30  Trek - Segafredo + 05' 16'' 66 18 - -
6 34  Molano, Sebastián 26  UAE Team Emirates + 05' 16'' 115 - - -
7 126  Fraile, Omar 30  Astana - Premier Tech + 05' 16'' 29 - - -
8 25  Teunissen, Mike 28  Jumbo - Visma + 05' 16'' 52 - - -
9 73  Wright, Fred 21  Bahrain Victorious + 05' 16'' 55 - - -
10 111  Matthews, Michael 30  Team BikeExchange + 05' 16'' 14 12 - -
11 157  Stokbro, Andreas 24  Team Qhubeka Assos + 05' 16'' 95 - - -
12 97  Serrano, Gonzalo 26  Movistar Team + 05' 16'' 40 - - -
13 67  Tiberi, Antonio 19  Trek - Segafredo + 05' 16'' 85 - - -
14 136  Stewart, Jake 21  Groupama - FDJ + 05' 16'' 80 - - -
15 45  Tulett, Ben 19  Alpecin - Fenix + 05' 16'' 24 - - -
16 165  Van Gils, Maxim 21  Lotto - Soudal + 05' 16'' 132 - - -
17 6  Dunbar, Eddie 24  Ineos Grenadiers + 05' 16'' 16 17 16 -
18 163  Kron, Andreas 23  Lotto - Soudal + 05' 16'' 9 - - -
19 224  Rüegg, Lukas 24  Switzerland + 05' 16'' 84 - - -
20 227  Thalmann, Roland 27  Switzerland + 05' 16'' 54 - - -
21 51  Schachmann, Maximilian 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 05' 16'' 4 9 3 -
22 103  Woods, Michael 34  Israel Start-Up Nation + 05' 16'' 21 21 11 -
23 93  Cortina, Iván 25  Movistar Team + 05' 16'' 6 14 - -
24 61  Conci, Nicola 24  Trek - Segafredo + 05' 16'' 36 - - -
25 171  Latour, Pierre 27  Total Direct Energie + 05' 16'' 22 - 17 -
26 117  Smith, Dion 28  Team BikeExchange + 05' 16'' 56 - - -
27 181  Benoot, Tiesj 27  Team DSM + 05' 16'' 19 - - -
28 114  Hamilton, Lucas 25  Team BikeExchange + 05' 16'' 18 - - -
29 32  Gibbons, Ryan 26  UAE Team Emirates + 05' 16'' 59 - - -
30 185  Andersen, Søren 26  Team DSM + 05' 16'' 44 - - -
31 11  Alaphilippe, Julian 28  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 05' 16'' 2 10 9 -
32 72  Poels, Wout 33  Bahrain Victorious + 05' 16'' 17 13 - -
33 23  Oomen, Sam 25  Jumbo - Visma + 05' 16'' 23 - - -
34 1  Carapaz, Richard 28  Ineos Grenadiers + 05' 16'' 7 - 14 -
35 177  Vuillermoz, Alexis 33  Total Direct Energie + 05' 16'' 27 - - -
36 164  Vermeersch, Florian 22  Lotto - Soudal + 05' 16'' 49 - - -
37 62  Eg, Niklas 26  Trek - Segafredo + 05' 16'' 37 - - -
38 21  Dumoulin, Tom 30  Jumbo - Visma + 05' 16'' 97 - - -
39 33  Costa, Rui 34  UAE Team Emirates + 05' 16'' 42 - - -
40 145  Rochas, Rémy 25  Cofidis + 05' 16'' 34 22 8 -
41 83  Peters, Nans 27  Ag2r Citroën Team + 05' 16'' 53 - - -
42 63  Kamp, Alexander 27  Trek - Segafredo + 05' 16'' 13 - - -
43 193  Powless, Neilson 24  EF Education - Nippo + 05' 16'' 8 - - -
44 31  Hirschi, Marc 22  UAE Team Emirates + 05' 16'' 15 16 - -
45 75  Pernsteiner, Hermann 30  Bahrain Victorious + 05' 16'' 57 - - -
46 77  Williams, Stephen 25  Bahrain Victorious + 05' 16'' 26 - - -
47 101  Boivin, Guillaume 32  Israel Start-Up Nation + 05' 16'' 68 - - -
48 112  Chaves, Esteban 31  Team BikeExchange + 05' 16'' 31 - - -
49 131  Küng, Stefan 27  Groupama - FDJ + 05' 16'' 3 3 - -
50 43  Meurisse, Xandro 29  Alpecin - Fenix + 05' 16'' 35 - - -
51 186  Leknessund, Andreas 22  Team DSM + 05' 16'' 32 - - -
52 24  Pfingsten, Christoph 33  Jumbo - Visma + 05' 16'' 78 - - -
53 71  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious + 05' 16'' 38 - - -
54 144  Fernández, Rubén 30  Cofidis + 05' 16'' 20 - - -
55 36  Muñoz, Cristian 25  UAE Team Emirates + 05' 16'' 69 - - -
56 82  Jungels, Bob 28  Ag2r Citroën Team + 05' 16'' 28 - - -
57 53  Palzer, Anton 28  Bora - Hansgrohe + 05' 16'' 64 - - -
58 174  De La Parte, Victor 34  Total Direct Energie + 05' 16'' 33 - - -
59 42  Dillier, Silvan 30  Alpecin - Fenix + 05' 16'' 87 - - -
60 162  Conca, Filippo 22  Lotto - Soudal + 05' 16'' 65 - - -
61 121  Fuglsang, Jakob 36  Astana - Premier Tech + 05' 16'' 12 - - -
62 122  Bod, Stefan de de 24  Astana - Premier Tech + 05' 16'' 47 - - -
63 154  Frankiny, Kilian 27  Team Qhubeka Assos + 05' 16'' 99 - - -
64 113  Durbridge, Luke 30  Team BikeExchange + 05' 16'' 86 - - -
65 125  Houle, Hugo 30  Astana - Premier Tech + 05' 16'' 61 - - -
66 172  Doubey, Fabien 27  Total Direct Energie + 05' 16'' 63 - - -
67 191  Urán, Rigoberto 34  EF Education - Nippo + 05' 16'' 11 - - -
68 91  Soler, Marc 27  Movistar Team + 05' 16'' 25 - - -
69 167  Goossens, Kobe 25  Lotto - Soudal + 05' 16'' 114 - - -
70 212  Zukowsky, Nickolas 23  Rally Cycling + 05' 16'' 83 24 1 -
71 182  Arensman, Thymen 21  Team DSM + 05' 16'' 103 - - -
72 12  Cattaneo, Mattia 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 05' 16'' 5 6 - -
73 156  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 32  Team Qhubeka Assos + 05' 16'' 106 - - -
74 41  Poel, Mathieu van der.. 26  Alpecin - Fenix + 05' 16'' 1 1 13 -
75 151  Pozzovivo, Domenico 38  Team Qhubeka Assos + 05' 16'' 43 - - -
76 54  Fabbro, Matteo 26  Bora - Hansgrohe + 05' 16'' 51 - - -
77 115  Jansen, Amund 27  Team BikeExchange + 05' 16'' 81 23 - -
78 14  Devenyns, Dries 37  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 05' 16'' 39 - - -
79 13  Declercq, Tim 32  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 05' 16'' 82 - - -
80 26  Tolhoek, Antwan 27  Jumbo - Visma + 05' 16'' 71 - - -
81 102  Piccoli, James 29  Israel Start-Up Nation + 05' 16'' 125 - - -
82 86  Schär, Michael 34  Ag2r Citroën Team + 05' 16'' 62 - - -
83 5  Sivakov, Pavel 23  Ineos Grenadiers + 05' 16'' 30 - - -
84 211  King, Ben 32  Rally Cycling + 05' 16'' 102 - 7 -
85 187  Sütterlin, Jasha 28  Team DSM + 05' 32'' 58 - - -
86 22  Leemreize, Gijs 21  Jumbo - Visma + 05' 32'' 67 - - -
87 183  Combaud, Romain 30  Team DSM + 05' 32'' 105 - - -
88 46  Vakoč, Petr 28  Alpecin - Fenix + 05' 32'' 60 - - -
89 214  Mannion, Gavin 29  Rally Cycling + 05' 32'' 74 - - -
90 55  Burghardt, Marcus 37  Bora - Hansgrohe + 05' 32'' 50 - - -
91 132  Badilatti, Matteo 28  Groupama - FDJ + 05' 32'' 70 - - -
92 166  Verschaeve, Viktor 22  Lotto - Soudal + 05' 49'' 137 - - -
93 175  Simon, Julien 35  Total Direct Energie + 05' 49'' 73 - - -
94 135  Ludvigsson, Tobias 30  Groupama - FDJ + 06' 02'' 126 - - -
95 143  Drücker, Jempy 34  Cofidis + 06' 02'' 91 - - -
96 84  Cosnefroy, Benoît 25  Ag2r Citroën Team + 06' 02'' 100 - - -
97 184  Donovan, Mark 22  Team DSM + 06' 02'' 92 - - -
98 47  Vergaerde, Otto 26  Alpecin - Fenix + 06' 02'' 130 - 18 -
99 141  Laporte, Christophe 28  Cofidis + 06' 17'' 48 11 - -
100 153  Dlamini, Nicholas 25  Team Qhubeka Assos + 06' 17'' 98 - - -
101 196  Rutsch, Jonas 23  EF Education - Nippo + 06' 17'' 124 - - -
102 16  Steimle, Jannik 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 06' 17'' 88 - - -
103 87  Touzé, Damien 24  Ag2r Citroën Team + 06' 17'' 75 - - -
104 3  Gołaś, Michał 37  Ineos Grenadiers + 06' 17'' 110 - - -
105 27  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 25  Jumbo - Visma + 06' 17'' 89 - - -
106 35  De La Cruz, David 32  UAE Team Emirates + 06' 17'' 77 - - -
107 4  Henao, Sebastián 27  Ineos Grenadiers + 06' 17'' 94 - - -
108 94  Samitier, Sergio 25  Movistar Team + 06' 17'' 90 - - -
109 92  Carretero, Héctor 26  Movistar Team + 06' 17'' 93 - - -
110 7  Rowe, Luke 31  Ineos Grenadiers + 06' 25'' 112 - - -
111 176  Turgis, Anthony 27  Total Direct Energie + 06' 25'' 45 - - -
112 127  Wilsly, Jonas 24  Astana - Premier Tech + 06' 25'' 72 - - -
113 2  Dennis, Rohan 31  Ineos Grenadiers + 06' 25'' 76 - - -
114 17  Vansevenant, Mauri 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 06' 42'' 46 - - -
115 116  Bauer, Jack 36  Team BikeExchange + 07' 49'' 145 - - -
116 123  Boaro, Manuele 34  Astana - Premier Tech + 08' 13'' 96 - - -
117 65  Nibali, Antonio 28  Trek - Segafredo + 08' 17'' 142 - - -
118 215  Murphy, Kyle 29  Rally Cycling + 08' 17'' 150 - - -
119 76  Novak, Domen 25  Bahrain Victorious + 08' 25'' 122 - - -
120 222  Kuhn, Kevin 23  Switzerland + 09' 35'' 139 - - -
121 64  Kirsch, Alex 28  Trek - Segafredo + 10' 43'' 107 - - -
122 161  Degenkolb, John 32  Lotto - Soudal + 10' 43'' 104 - - -
123 134  Lienhard, Fabian 27  Groupama - FDJ + 10' 43'' 127 - - -
124 155  Brown, Connor 22  Team Qhubeka Assos + 10' 43'' 151 - - -
125 81  Frank, Mathias 34  Ag2r Citroën Team + 10' 43'' 119 19 - -
126 152  Clarke, Simon 34  Team Qhubeka Assos + 10' 43'' 101 - - -
127 105  Hofstetter, Hugo 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 10' 43'' 131 - - -
128 85  Sarreau, Marc 27  Ag2r Citroën Team + 10' 43'' 128 - - -
129 106  Zabel, Rick 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 10' 43'' 129 - - -
130 104  Greipel, André 38  Israel Start-Up Nation + 10' 43'' 135 - - -
131 96  Alba, Juan 23  Movistar Team + 10' 43'' 148 - - -
132 52  Meeus, Jordi 22  Bora - Hansgrohe + 10' 43'' 144 - - -
133 95  Jacobs, Johan 24  Movistar Team + 10' 43'' 143 - - -
134 56  Walls, Matt 23  Bora - Hansgrohe + 10' 43'' 138 - - -
135 124  Gidich, Yevgeniy 25  Astana - Premier Tech + 10' 43'' 121 - - -
136 225  Thièry, Cyrille 30  Switzerland + 10' 43'' 117 - - -
137 195  Langeveld, Sebastian 36  EF Education - Nippo + 10' 43'' 152 - - -
138 37  Troia, Oliviero 26  UAE Team Emirates + 11' 44'' 136 - - -
139 221  Pellaud, Simon 28  Switzerland + 11' 44'' 116 - - -
140 217  Dal-Cin, Matteo 30  Rally Cycling + 11' 44'' 140 - 6 -
141 213  Britton, Rob 36  Rally Cycling + 11' 44'' 111 - - -
142 194  Howes, Alex 33  EF Education - Nippo + 11' 44'' 147 - - -
143 197  Scully, Tom 31  EF Education - Nippo + 11' 44'' 141 15 - -
144 15  Hodeg, Alvaro 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 11' 44'' 133 - - -
145 74  Capecchi, Eros 34  Bahrain Victorious + 11' 44'' 123 - - -
146 147  Wallays, Jelle 32  Cofidis + 11' 44'' 109 - - -
147 223  Imhof, Claudio 30  Switzerland + 11' 44'' 108 4 5 -
148 142  Bohli, Tom 27  Cofidis + 11' 44'' 120 20 2 -
149 107  Vanmarcke, Sep 32  Israel Start-Up Nation + 11' 44'' 134 - - -
150 44  De Tier, Floris 29  Alpecin - Fenix + 11' 44'' 149 - - -
151 57  Bodnar, Maciej 36  Bora - Hansgrohe + 11' 44'' 118 - - -
152 146  Sajnok, Szymon 23  Cofidis + 11' 44'' 146 - - -
DNS 133  Brunel, Alexys 22  Groupama - FDJ
DNS 201  Hirt, Jan 30  Intermarché - Wanty - Go..
DNS 202  Lammertink, Maurits 30  Intermarché - Wanty - Go..
DNS 203  Petilli, Simone 28  Intermarché - Wanty - Go..
DNS 204  Planckaert, Baptiste 32  Intermarché - Wanty - Go..
DNS 205  Rota, Lorenzo 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go..
DNS 206  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 34  Intermarché - Wanty - Go..
DNS 207  Zimmermann, Georg 23  Intermarché - Wanty - Go..
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
113.5   Hauptstrasse 1 226  Suter, Joël  Switzerland 4 pts - 03''
2 137  Thomas, Benjamin  Groupama - FDJ 2 pts - 02''
3 192  Bissegger, Stefan  EF Education - Nippo 1 pts - 01''
153.7   Thunstrasse 1 216  Rosskopf, Joey  Rally Cycling 4 pts - 03''
2 226  Suter, Joël  Switzerland 2 pts - 02''
3 137  Thomas, Benjamin  Groupama - FDJ 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
161.2   Saanenmöserstrasse (2C) 1 137  Thomas, Benjamin  Groupama - FDJ 6 pts -
2 192  Bissegger, Stefan  EF Education - Nippo 4 pts -
3 216  Rosskopf, Joey  Rally Cycling 3 pts -
4 226  Suter, Joël  Switzerland 2 pts -
5 171  Latour, Pierre  Total Direct Energie 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Groupama - FDJ 11h 29' 35'' 65 2
2 137  Thomas, Benjamin 25 3h 46' 21''
14 136  Stewart, Jake 21 3h 51' 37''
49 131  Küng, Stefan 27 3h 51' 37''
2  EF Education - Nippo 11h 29' 35'' 111 1
1 192  Bissegger, Stefan 22 3h 46' 21''
43 193  Powless, Neilson 24 3h 51' 37''
67 191  Urán, Rigoberto 34 3h 51' 37''
3  Rally Cycling 11h 29' 35'' 157 3
3 216  Rosskopf, Joey 31 3h 46' 21''
70 212  Zukowsky, Nickolas 23 3h 51' 37''
84 211  King, Ben 32 3h 51' 37''
4  Switzerland 11h 29' 58'' 43 4
4 226  Suter, Joël 22 3h 46' 44''
19 224  Rüegg, Lukas 24 3h 51' 37''
20 227  Thalmann, Roland 27 3h 51' 37''
5  Trek - Segafredo 11h 34' 51'' 42 10
5 66  Theuns, Edward 30 3h 51' 37''
13 67  Tiberi, Antonio 19 3h 51' 37''
24 61  Conci, Nicola 24 3h 51' 37''
6  Team BikeExchange 11h 34' 51'' 64 9
10 111  Matthews, Michael 30 3h 51' 37''
26 117  Smith, Dion 28 3h 51' 37''
28 114  Hamilton, Lucas 25 3h 51' 37''
7  Lotto - Soudal 11h 34' 51'' 70 18
16 165  Van Gils, Maxim 21 3h 51' 37''
18 163  Kron, Andreas 23 3h 51' 37''
36 164  Vermeersch, Florian 22 3h 51' 37''
8  UAE Team Emirates 11h 34' 51'' 74 21
6 34  Molano, Sebastián 26 3h 51' 37''
29 32  Gibbons, Ryan 26 3h 51' 37''
39 33  Costa, Rui 34 3h 51' 37''
9  Jumbo - Visma 11h 34' 51'' 79 8
8 25  Teunissen, Mike 28 3h 51' 37''
33 23  Oomen, Sam 25 3h 51' 37''
38 21  Dumoulin, Tom 30 3h 51' 37''
10  Bahrain Victorious 11h 34' 51'' 86 17
9 73  Wright, Fred 21 3h 51' 37''
32 72  Poels, Wout 33 3h 51' 37''
45 75  Pernsteiner, Hermann 30 3h 51' 37''
11  Movistar Team 11h 34' 51'' 103 14
12 97  Serrano, Gonzalo 26 3h 51' 37''
23 93  Cortina, Iván 25 3h 51' 37''
68 91  Soler, Marc 27 3h 51' 37''
12  Team DSM 11h 34' 51'' 108 16
27 181  Benoot, Tiesj 27 3h 51' 37''
30 185  Andersen, Søren 26 3h 51' 37''
51 186  Leknessund, Andreas 22 3h 51' 37''
13  Total Direct Energie 11h 34' 51'' 118 13
25 171  Latour, Pierre 27 3h 51' 37''
35 177  Vuillermoz, Alexis 33 3h 51' 37''
58 174  De La Parte, Victor 34 3h 51' 37''
14  Alpecin - Fenix 11h 34' 51'' 124 11
15 45  Tulett, Ben 19 3h 51' 37''
50 43  Meurisse, Xandro 29 3h 51' 37''
59 42  Dillier, Silvan 30 3h 51' 37''
15  Astana - Premier Tech 11h 34' 51'' 130 7
7 126  Fraile, Omar 30 3h 51' 37''
61 121  Fuglsang, Jakob 36 3h 51' 37''
62 122  Bod, Stefan de 24 3h 51' 37''
16  Ineos Grenadiers 11h 34' 51'' 134 6
17 6  Dunbar, Eddie 24 3h 51' 37''
34 1  Carapaz, Richard 28 3h 51' 37''
83 5  Sivakov, Pavel 23 3h 51' 37''
17  Team Qhubeka Assos 11h 34' 51'' 147 19
11 157  Stokbro, Andreas 24 3h 51' 37''
63 154  Frankiny, Kilian 27 3h 51' 37''
73 156  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 32 3h 51' 37''
18  Israel Start-Up Nation 11h 34' 51'' 150 22
22 103  Woods, Michael 34 3h 51' 37''
47 101  Boivin, Guillaume 32 3h 51' 37''
81 102  Piccoli, James 29 3h 51' 37''
19  Bora - Hansgrohe 11h 34' 51'' 154 15
21 51  Schachmann, Maximilian 27 3h 51' 37''
57 53  Palzer, Anton 28 3h 51' 37''
76 54  Fabbro, Matteo 26 3h 51' 37''
20  Ag2r Citroën Team 11h 34' 51'' 179 20
41 83  Peters, Nans 27 3h 51' 37''
56 82  Jungels, Bob 28 3h 51' 37''
82 86  Schär, Michael 34 3h 51' 37''
21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 11h 34' 51'' 181 5
31 11  Alaphilippe, Julian 28 3h 51' 37''
72 12  Cattaneo, Mattia 30 3h 51' 37''
78 14  Devenyns, Dries 37 3h 51' 37''
22  Cofidis 11h 35' 37'' 189 12
40 145  Rochas, Rémy 25 3h 51' 37''
54 144  Fernández, Rubén 30 3h 51' 37''
95 143  Drücker, Jempy 34 3h 52' 23''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 41  Poel, Mathieu van der 26  Alpecin - Fenix 12h 40' 51'' -
2 11  Alaphilippe, Julian 28  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 12h 40' 52'' + 00' 01'' -
3 131  Küng, Stefan 27  Groupama - FDJ 12h 40' 55'' + 00' 04'' -
4 51  Schachmann, Maximilian 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 12h 40' 57'' + 00' 06'' -
5 12  Cattaneo, Mattia 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 12h 41' 04'' + 00' 13'' -
6 93  Cortina, Iván 25  Movistar Team 12h 41' 07'' + 00' 16'' -
7 1  Carapaz, Richard 28  Ineos Grenadiers 12h 41' 08'' + 00' 17'' -
8 193  Powless, Neilson 24  EF Education - Nippo 12h 41' 20'' + 00' 29'' -
9 163  Kron, Andreas 23  Lotto - Soudal 12h 41' 28'' + 00' 37'' -
10 192  Bissegger, Stefan 22  EF Education - Nippo 12h 41' 29'' + 00' 38'' + 70
11 191  Urán, Rigoberto 34  EF Education - Nippo 12h 41' 30'' + 00' 39'' - 1
12 121  Fuglsang, Jakob 36  Astana - Premier Tech 12h 41' 30'' + 00' 39'' - 1
13 63  Kamp, Alexander 27  Trek - Segafredo 12h 41' 39'' + 00' 48'' - 1
14 111  Matthews, Michael 30  Team BikeExchange 12h 41' 41'' + 00' 50'' - 1
15 31  Hirschi, Marc 22  UAE Team Emirates 12h 41' 43'' + 00' 52'' - 1
16 6  Dunbar, Eddie 24  Ineos Grenadiers 12h 41' 47'' + 00' 56'' - 1
17 72  Poels, Wout 33  Bahrain Victorious 12h 41' 47'' + 00' 56'' - 1
18 114  Hamilton, Lucas 25  Team BikeExchange 12h 41' 50'' + 00' 59'' - 1
19 181  Benoot, Tiesj 27  Team DSM 12h 41' 50'' + 00' 59'' - 1
20 144  Fernández, Rubén 30  Cofidis 12h 41' 53'' + 01' 02'' - 1
21 103  Woods, Michael 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 12h 41' 55'' + 01' 04'' - 1
22 171  Latour, Pierre 27  Total Direct Energie 12h 41' 55'' + 01' 04'' - 1
23 23  Oomen, Sam 25  Jumbo - Visma 12h 41' 55'' + 01' 04'' - 1
24 45  Tulett, Ben 19  Alpecin - Fenix 12h 41' 58'' + 01' 07'' - 1
25 91  Soler, Marc 27  Movistar Team 12h 42' 01'' + 01' 10'' - 1
26 77  Williams, Stephen 25  Bahrain Victorious 12h 42' 03'' + 01' 12'' - 1
27 177  Vuillermoz, Alexis 33  Total Direct Energie 12h 42' 10'' + 01' 19'' -
28 82  Jungels, Bob 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 12h 42' 12'' + 01' 21'' -
29 126  Fraile, Omar 30  Astana - Premier Tech 12h 42' 21'' + 01' 30'' -
30 5  Sivakov, Pavel 23  Ineos Grenadiers 12h 42' 27'' + 01' 36'' -
31 112  Chaves, Esteban 31  Team BikeExchange 12h 42' 31'' + 01' 40'' -
32 186  Leknessund, Andreas 22  Team DSM 12h 42' 32'' + 01' 41'' -
33 174  De La Parte, Victor 34  Total Direct Energie 12h 42' 43'' + 01' 52'' + 2
34 145  Rochas, Rémy 25  Cofidis 12h 42' 44'' + 01' 53'' + 2
35 43  Meurisse, Xandro 29  Alpecin - Fenix 12h 42' 46'' + 01' 55'' + 2
36 61  Conci, Nicola 24  Trek - Segafredo 12h 42' 48'' + 01' 57'' + 2
37 62  Eg, Niklas 26  Trek - Segafredo 12h 42' 51'' + 02' 00'' + 2
38 71  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious 12h 42' 57'' + 02' 06'' + 2
39 14  Devenyns, Dries 37  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 12h 42' 59'' + 02' 08'' + 2
40 97  Serrano, Gonzalo 26  Movistar Team 12h 43' 01'' + 02' 10'' + 2
41 226  Suter, Joël 22  Switzerland 12h 43' 12'' + 02' 21'' + 52
42 33  Costa, Rui 34  UAE Team Emirates 12h 43' 26'' + 02' 35'' + 2
43 151  Pozzovivo, Domenico 38  Team Qhubeka Assos 12h 43' 29'' + 02' 38'' + 2
44 185  Andersen, Søren 26  Team DSM 12h 43' 33'' + 02' 42'' + 2
45 176  Turgis, Anthony 27  Total Direct Energie 12h 43' 47'' + 02' 56'' - 11
46 17  Vansevenant, Mauri 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 12h 44' 01'' + 03' 10'' - 13
47 122  Bod, Stefan de 24  Astana - Premier Tech 12h 44' 07'' + 03' 16'' -
48 141  Laporte, Christophe 28  Cofidis 12h 44' 07'' + 03' 16'' - 5
49 164  Vermeersch, Florian 22  Lotto - Soudal 12h 44' 11'' + 03' 20'' - 1
50 55  Burghardt, Marcus 37  Bora - Hansgrohe 12h 44' 34'' + 03' 43'' - 1
51 54  Fabbro, Matteo 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 12h 44' 38'' + 03' 47'' - 1
52 25  Teunissen, Mike 28  Jumbo - Visma 12h 44' 39'' + 03' 48'' - 1
53 83  Peters, Nans 27  Ag2r Citroën Team 12h 44' 39'' + 03' 48'' - 1
54 227  Thalmann, Roland 27  Switzerland 12h 44' 41'' + 03' 50'' - 1
55 73  Wright, Fred 21  Bahrain Victorious 12h 44' 44'' + 03' 53'' -
56 117  Smith, Dion 28  Team BikeExchange 12h 44' 53'' + 04' 02'' + 1
57 75  Pernsteiner, Hermann 30  Bahrain Victorious 12h 45' 06'' + 04' 15'' + 1
58 187  Sütterlin, Jasha 28  Team DSM 12h 45' 07'' + 04' 16'' - 2
59 32  Gibbons, Ryan 26  UAE Team Emirates 12h 45' 47'' + 04' 56'' + 2
60 46  Vakoč, Petr 28  Alpecin - Fenix 12h 45' 54'' + 05' 03'' -
61 125  Houle, Hugo 30  Astana - Premier Tech 12h 45' 55'' + 05' 04'' + 1
62 86  Schär, Michael 34  Ag2r Citroën Team 12h 46' 01'' + 05' 10'' + 1
63 172  Doubey, Fabien 27  Total Direct Energie 12h 46' 04'' + 05' 13'' + 3
64 53  Palzer, Anton 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 12h 46' 08'' + 05' 17'' + 3
65 162  Conca, Filippo 22  Lotto - Soudal 12h 46' 17'' + 05' 26'' + 6
66 66  Theuns, Edward 30  Trek - Segafredo 12h 46' 18'' + 05' 27'' + 6
67 22  Leemreize, Gijs 21  Jumbo - Visma 12h 46' 19'' + 05' 28'' - 3
68 101  Boivin, Guillaume 32  Israel Start-Up Nation 12h 46' 23'' + 05' 32'' + 5
69 36  Muñoz, Cristian 25  UAE Team Emirates 12h 46' 32'' + 05' 41'' + 6
70 132  Badilatti, Matteo 28  Groupama - FDJ 12h 46' 33'' + 05' 42'' - 1
71 26  Tolhoek, Antwan 27  Jumbo - Visma 12h 46' 44'' + 05' 53'' + 8
72 127  Wilsly, Jonas 24  Astana - Premier Tech 12h 46' 46'' + 05' 55'' - 13
73 175  Simon, Julien 35  Total Direct Energie 12h 46' 50'' + 05' 59'' - 5
74 214  Mannion, Gavin 29  Rally Cycling 12h 46' 56'' + 06' 05'' + 4
75 87  Touzé, Damien 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 12h 47' 04'' + 06' 13'' - 10
76 2  Dennis, Rohan 31  Ineos Grenadiers 12h 47' 35'' + 06' 44'' - 2
77 35  De La Cruz, David 32  UAE Team Emirates 12h 47' 39'' + 06' 48'' -
78 24  Pfingsten, Christoph 33  Jumbo - Visma 12h 47' 43'' + 06' 52'' + 5
79 216  Rosskopf, Joey 31  Rally Cycling 12h 47' 49'' + 06' 58'' + 37
80 136  Stewart, Jake 21  Groupama - FDJ 12h 47' 59'' + 07' 08'' + 8
81 115  Jansen, Amund 27  Team BikeExchange 12h 48' 01'' + 07' 10'' + 9
82 13  Declercq, Tim 32  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 12h 48' 05'' + 07' 14'' + 10
83 212  Zukowsky, Nickolas 23  Rally Cycling 12h 48' 11'' + 07' 20'' + 11
84 224  Rüegg, Lukas 24  Switzerland 12h 48' 11'' + 07' 20'' + 11
85 67  Tiberi, Antonio 19  Trek - Segafredo 12h 48' 12'' + 07' 21'' + 12
86 113  Durbridge, Luke 30  Team BikeExchange 12h 48' 12'' + 07' 21'' + 13
87 42  Dillier, Silvan 30  Alpecin - Fenix 12h 48' 20'' + 07' 29'' + 16
88 16  Steimle, Jannik 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 12h 48' 23'' + 07' 32'' - 7
89 27  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 25  Jumbo - Visma 12h 48' 49'' + 07' 58'' - 4
90 94  Samitier, Sergio 25  Movistar Team 12h 48' 53'' + 08' 02'' - 3
91 143  Drücker, Jempy 34  Cofidis 12h 49' 04'' + 08' 13'' + 10
92 184  Donovan, Mark 22  Team DSM 12h 49' 06'' + 08' 15'' + 10
93 92  Carretero, Héctor 26  Movistar Team 12h 49' 13'' + 08' 22'' + 3
94 4  Henao, Sebastián 27  Ineos Grenadiers 12h 49' 13'' + 08' 22'' + 4
95 157  Stokbro, Andreas 24  Team Qhubeka Assos 12h 49' 17'' + 08' 26'' + 10
96 123  Boaro, Manuele 34  Astana - Premier Tech 12h 51' 00'' + 10' 09'' - 5
97 21  Dumoulin, Tom 30  Jumbo - Visma 12h 51' 12'' + 10' 21'' + 12
98 153  Dlamini, Nicholas 25  Team Qhubeka Assos 12h 51' 19'' + 10' 28'' + 8
99 154  Frankiny, Kilian 27  Team Qhubeka Assos 12h 51' 51'' + 11' 00'' + 11
100 84  Cosnefroy, Benoît 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 12h 51' 57'' + 11' 06'' + 8
101 152  Clarke, Simon 34  Team Qhubeka Assos 12h 52' 00'' + 11' 09'' - 25
102 211  King, Ben 32  Rally Cycling 12h 52' 37'' + 11' 46'' + 10
103 182  Arensman, Thymen 21  Team DSM 12h 53' 07'' + 12' 16'' + 11
104 161  Degenkolb, John 32  Lotto - Soudal 12h 53' 16'' + 12' 25'' - 18
105 183  Combaud, Romain 30  Team DSM 12h 53' 27'' + 12' 36'' + 10
106 156  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 32  Team Qhubeka Assos 12h 53' 31'' + 12' 40'' + 11
107 64  Kirsch, Alex 28  Trek - Segafredo 12h 53' 43'' + 12' 52'' - 7
108 223  Imhof, Claudio 30  Switzerland 12h 53' 53'' + 13' 02'' - 26
109 147  Wallays, Jelle 32  Cofidis 12h 54' 12'' + 13' 21'' - 25
110 3  Gołaś, Michał 37  Ineos Grenadiers 12h 54' 34'' + 13' 43'' + 9
111 213  Britton, Rob 36  Rally Cycling 12h 54' 50'' + 13' 59'' - 7
112 7  Rowe, Luke 31  Ineos Grenadiers 12h 55' 21'' + 14' 30'' + 9
113 137  Thomas, Benjamin 25  Groupama - FDJ 12h 55' 30'' + 14' 39'' + 29
114 167  Goossens, Kobe 25  Lotto - Soudal 12h 55' 38'' + 14' 47'' + 10
115 34  Molano, Sebastián 26  UAE Team Emirates 12h 56' 46'' + 15' 55'' + 13
116 221  Pellaud, Simon 28  Switzerland 12h 57' 21'' + 16' 30'' - 9
117 225  Thièry, Cyrille 30  Switzerland 12h 57' 35'' + 16' 44'' - 6
118 57  Bodnar, Maciej 36  Bora - Hansgrohe 12h 59' 33'' + 18' 42'' - 5
119 81  Frank, Mathias 34  Ag2r Citroën Team 12h 59' 41'' + 18' 50'' + 3
120 142  Bohli, Tom 27  Cofidis 13h 00' 00'' + 19' 09'' - 2
121 124  Gidich, Yevgeniy 25  Astana - Premier Tech 13h 00' 05'' + 19' 14'' + 2
122 76  Novak, Domen 25  Bahrain Victorious 13h 00' 15'' + 19' 24'' + 10
123 74  Capecchi, Eros 34  Bahrain Victorious 13h 00' 28'' + 19' 37'' - 3
124 196  Rutsch, Jonas 23  EF Education - Nippo 13h 01' 07'' + 20' 16'' + 14
125 102  Piccoli, James 29  Israel Start-Up Nation 13h 01' 24'' + 20' 33'' + 18
126 135  Ludvigsson, Tobias 30  Groupama - FDJ 13h 01' 27'' + 20' 36'' + 14
127 134  Lienhard, Fabian 27  Groupama - FDJ 13h 01' 52'' + 21' 01'' - 2
128 85  Sarreau, Marc 27  Ag2r Citroën Team 13h 02' 30'' + 21' 39'' + 2
129 106  Zabel, Rick 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 13h 02' 32'' + 21' 41'' + 2
130 47  Vergaerde, Otto 26  Alpecin - Fenix 13h 02' 33'' + 21' 42'' + 14
131 105  Hofstetter, Hugo 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 13h 02' 51'' + 22' 00'' + 3
132 165  Van Gils, Maxim 21  Lotto - Soudal 13h 02' 59'' + 22' 08'' + 13
133 15  Hodeg, Alvaro 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 13h 03' 01'' + 22' 10'' - 7
134 107  Vanmarcke, Sep 32  Israel Start-Up Nation 13h 03' 07'' + 22' 16'' - 7
135 104  Greipel, André 38  Israel Start-Up Nation 13h 03' 27'' + 22' 36'' -
136 37  Troia, Oliviero 26  UAE Team Emirates 13h 03' 38'' + 22' 47'' - 3
137 166  Verschaeve, Viktor 22  Lotto - Soudal 13h 03' 56'' + 23' 05'' + 9
138 56  Walls, Matt 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 13h 04' 28'' + 23' 37'' - 2
139 222  Kuhn, Kevin 23  Switzerland 13h 04' 38'' + 23' 47'' -
140 217  Dal-Cin, Matteo 30  Rally Cycling 13h 06' 06'' + 25' 15'' - 3
141 197  Scully, Tom 31  EF Education - Nippo 13h 07' 12'' + 26' 21'' -
142 65  Nibali, Antonio 28  Trek - Segafredo 13h 08' 23'' + 27' 32'' + 6
143 95  Jacobs, Johan 24  Movistar Team 13h 09' 59'' + 29' 08'' + 4
144 52  Meeus, Jordi 22  Bora - Hansgrohe 13h 11' 51'' + 31' 00'' + 6
145 116  Bauer, Jack 36  Team BikeExchange 13h 12' 30'' + 31' 39'' + 10
146 146  Sajnok, Szymon 23  Cofidis 13h 12' 48'' + 31' 57'' + 3
147 194  Howes, Alex 33  EF Education - Nippo 13h 12' 54'' + 32' 03'' + 4
148 96  Alba, Juan 23  Movistar Team 13h 13' 07'' + 32' 16'' + 6
149 44  De Tier, Floris 29  Alpecin - Fenix 13h 13' 36'' + 32' 45'' + 4
150 215  Murphy, Kyle 29  Rally Cycling 13h 13' 42'' + 32' 51'' + 8
151 155  Brown, Connor 22  Team Qhubeka Assos 13h 15' 28'' + 34' 37'' + 5
152 195  Langeveld, Sebastian 36  EF Education - Nippo 13h 20' 24'' + 39' 33'' + 8
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 41  Poel, Mathieu van der 26  Alpecin - Fenix 24 pts -
2 192  Bissegger, Stefan 22  EF Education - Nippo 21 pts -3 pts + 6
3 131  Küng, Stefan 27  Groupama - FDJ 12 pts -12 pts - 1
4 223  Imhof, Claudio 30  Switzerland 12 pts -12 pts - 1
5 137  Thomas, Benjamin 25  Groupama - FDJ 11 pts -13 pts
6 12  Cattaneo, Mattia 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 10 pts -14 pts - 2
7 226  Suter, Joël 22  Switzerland 10 pts -14 pts
8 216  Rosskopf, Joey 31  Rally Cycling 10 pts -14 pts
9 51  Schachmann, Maximilian 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 10 pts -14 pts - 4
10 11  Alaphilippe, Julian 28  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 8 pts -16 pts - 4
11 141  Laporte, Christophe 28  Cofidis 8 pts -16 pts - 4
12 111  Matthews, Michael 30  Team BikeExchange 6 pts -18 pts - 3
13 72  Poels, Wout 33  Bahrain Victorious 6 pts -18 pts - 3
14 93  Cortina, Iván 25  Movistar Team 4 pts -20 pts - 3
15 197  Scully, Tom 31  EF Education - Nippo 4 pts -20 pts - 3
16 31  Hirschi, Marc 22  UAE Team Emirates 2 pts -22 pts - 3
17 6  Dunbar, Eddie 24  Ineos Grenadiers 2 pts -22 pts - 3
18 66  Theuns, Edward 30  Trek - Segafredo 2 pts -22 pts
19 81  Frank, Mathias 34  Ag2r Citroën Team 2 pts -22 pts - 3
20 142  Bohli, Tom 27  Cofidis 2 pts -22 pts - 5
21 103  Woods, Michael 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 1 pts -23 pts - 4
22 145  Rochas, Rémy 25  Cofidis 1 pts -23 pts - 4
23 115  Jansen, Amund 27  Team BikeExchange 1 pts -23 pts - 4
24 212  Zukowsky, Nickolas 23  Rally Cycling 1 pts -23 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 212  Zukowsky, Nickolas 23  Rally Cycling 10 pts -
2 142  Bohli, Tom 27  Cofidis 10 pts 0 pts -
3 51  Schachmann, Maximilian 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 6 pts -4 pts -
4 137  Thomas, Benjamin 25  Groupama - FDJ 6 pts -4 pts
5 223  Imhof, Claudio 30  Switzerland 6 pts -4 pts - 1
6 217  Dal-Cin, Matteo 30  Rally Cycling 6 pts -4 pts - 1
7 211  King, Ben 32  Rally Cycling 5 pts -5 pts - 1
8 145  Rochas, Rémy 25  Cofidis 4 pts -6 pts - 1
9 11  Alaphilippe, Julian 28  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 4 pts -6 pts - 1
10 192  Bissegger, Stefan 22  EF Education - Nippo 4 pts -6 pts
11 103  Woods, Michael 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 3 pts -7 pts - 2
12 216  Rosskopf, Joey 31  Rally Cycling 3 pts -7 pts
13 41  Poel, Mathieu van der 26  Alpecin - Fenix 2 pts -8 pts - 3
14 1  Carapaz, Richard 28  Ineos Grenadiers 2 pts -8 pts - 3
15 226  Suter, Joël 22  Switzerland 2 pts -8 pts
16 6  Dunbar, Eddie 24  Ineos Grenadiers 1 pts -9 pts - 4
17 171  Latour, Pierre 27  Total Direct Energie 1 pts -9 pts
18 47  Vergaerde, Otto 26  Alpecin - Fenix 1 pts -9 pts - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  EF Education - Nippo 25h 21' 21'' + 5
2  Groupama - FDJ 25h 23' 17'' + 01' 56'' + 13
3  Rally Cycling 25h 24' 13'' + 02' 52'' + 14
4  Switzerland 25h 24' 59'' + 03' 38'' + 17
5  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 25h 25' 02'' + 03' 41'' - 4
6  Ineos Grenadiers 25h 25' 47'' + 04' 26'' - 4
7  Astana - Premier Tech 25h 25' 58'' + 04' 37'' - 4
8  Jumbo - Visma 25h 26' 02'' + 04' 41'' - 4
9  Team BikeExchange 25h 26' 43'' + 05' 22'' - 2
10  Trek - Segafredo 25h 26' 50'' + 05' 29'' - 2
11  Alpecin - Fenix 25h 26' 57'' + 05' 36'' - 2
12  Cofidis 25h 26' 58'' + 05' 37'' - 7
13  Total Direct Energie 25h 27' 07'' + 05' 46'' - 3
14  Movistar Team 25h 27' 27'' + 06' 06'' - 3
15  Bora - Hansgrohe 25h 27' 40'' + 06' 19'' - 3
16  Team DSM 25h 27' 46'' + 06' 25'' - 3
17  Bahrain Victorious 25h 28' 00'' + 06' 39'' - 3
18  Lotto - Soudal 25h 29' 10'' + 07' 49'' - 2
19  Team Qhubeka Assos 25h 29' 38'' + 08' 17'' - 1
20  Ag2r Citroën Team 25h 29' 40'' + 08' 19'' - 1
21  UAE Team Emirates 25h 29' 44'' + 08' 23'' - 1
22  Israel Start-Up Nation 25h 30' 29'' + 09' 08'' -


© Wijnreder Media