Disentis-Sedrun - Andermatt (23.2 km)

Route

 12 June 2021
 Profile  Individual time trial
 Start  Disentis-Sedrun
 Finish  Andermatt
 Distance  23.2 km  (14.4 mi)
 Speed  38.631 km/h  (24.004 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 7
 Carapaz, Rich.. (IGD) 20h 37' 27''
 Bissegger, St.. (EFN) 21 points
 Nibali, Antonio (TFS) 20 points
 Leknessund, A.. (DSM) 20h 43' 04''
 Deceuninck - Quick-S.. 49h 24' 53''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 191  Urán, Rigoberto 34  EF Education - Nippo 0h 36' 02'' - 10'' 2 5 3 -
2 11  Alaphilippe, Julian 29  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 40'' - 06'' 3 4 2 -
3 71  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 54'' - 04'' 41 18 24 9
4 1  Carapaz, Richard 28  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 54'' 1 2 27 -
5 21  Dumoulin, Tom 30  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 56'' 44 27 - -
6 12  Cattaneo, Mattia 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 58'' 11 7 17 -
7 151  Pozzovivo, Domenico 38  Team Qhubeka Assos + 01' 00'' 7 - 14 -
8 33  Costa, Rui 34  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 00'' 9 19 - -
9 185  Andersen, Søren 26  Team DSM + 01' 04'' 67 - - -
10 131  Küng, Stefan 27  Groupama - FDJ + 01' 05'' 37 8 - -
11 72  Poels, Wout 33  Bahrain Victorious + 01' 14'' 15 16 - -
12 174  De La Parte, Victor 34  Total Direct Energie + 01' 16'' 18 - - -
13 51  Schachmann, Maximilian 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 01' 23'' 4 13 12 -
14 171  Latour, Pierre 27  Total Direct Energie + 01' 32'' 12 24 15 -
15 196  Rutsch, Jonas 23  EF Education - Nippo + 01' 35'' 116 - - 30
16 121  Fuglsang, Jakob 36  Astana - Premier Tech + 01' 43'' 5 14 13 -
17 75  Pernsteiner, Hermann 30  Bahrain Victorious + 01' 46'' 26 17 23 -
18 193  Powless, Neilson 24  EF Education - Nippo + 01' 52'' 19 - 10 3
19 186  Leknessund, Andreas 22  Team DSM + 01' 52'' 14 - - 1
20 2  Dennis, Rohan 31  Ineos Grenadiers + 01' 58'' 43 - - -
21 91  Soler, Marc 27  Movistar Team + 02' 02'' 72 28 18 -
22 182  Arensman, Thymen 21  Team DSM + 02' 04'' 53 - - 13
23 111  Matthews, Michael 30  Team BikeExchange + 02' 14'' 38 11 - -
24 23  Oomen, Sam 25  Jumbo - Visma + 02' 14'' 8 - - -
25 62  Eg, Niklas 26  Trek - Segafredo + 02' 18'' 20 - - -
26 6  Dunbar, Eddie 24  Ineos Grenadiers + 02' 21'' 17 25 29 2
27 122  Bod, Stefan de de 24  Astana - Premier Tech + 02' 24'' 27 - - 5
28 86  Schär, Michael 34  Ag2r Citroën Team + 02' 30'' 48 - - -
29 103  Woods, Michael 34  Israel Start-Up Nation + 02' 32'' 6 15 11 -
30 181  Benoot, Tiesj 27  Team DSM + 02' 35'' 16 - - -
31 43  Meurisse, Xandro 29  Alpecin - Fenix + 02' 35'' 22 - - -
32 97  Serrano, Gonzalo 26  Movistar Team + 02' 43'' 13 21 - -
33 73  Wright, Fred 21  Bahrain Victorious + 02' 48'' 46 - - 10
34 82  Jungels, Bob 28  Ag2r Citroën Team + 02' 52'' 21 - - -
35 184  Donovan, Mark 22  Team DSM + 02' 57'' 58 - - 16
36 112  Chaves, Esteban 31  Team BikeExchange + 03' 01'' 10 - 6 -
37 213  Britton, Rob 36  Rally Cycling + 03' 05'' 94 - - -
38 32  Gibbons, Ryan 26  UAE Team Emirates + 03' 06'' 33 - - -
39 54  Fabbro, Matteo 26  Bora - Hansgrohe + 03' 09'' 25 - - -
40 14  Devenyns, Dries 37  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 03' 11'' 39 - - -
41 27  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 25  Jumbo - Visma + 03' 12'' 75 - - -
42 16  Steimle, Jannik 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 03' 15'' 92 - - 23
43 102  Piccoli, James 29  Israel Start-Up Nation + 03' 19'' 49 - - -
44 83  Peters, Nans 27  Ag2r Citroën Team + 03' 21'' 31 - - -
45 4  Henao, Sebastián 27  Ineos Grenadiers + 03' 31'' 61 - - -
46 172  Doubey, Fabien 27  Total Direct Energie + 03' 32'' 71 - - -
47 154  Frankiny, Kilian 27  Team Qhubeka Assos + 03' 32'' 60 - - -
48 163  Kron, Andreas 23  Lotto - Soudal + 03' 35'' 24 6 - 4
49 22  Leemreize, Gijs 21  Jumbo - Visma + 03' 35'' 32 - - 7
50 93  Cortina, Iván 25  Movistar Team + 03' 36'' 42 22 - -
51 95  Jacobs, Johan 24  Movistar Team + 03' 36'' 120 - - 31
52 17  Vansevenant, Mauri 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 03' 37'' 47 - - 11
53 164  Vermeersch, Florian 22  Lotto - Soudal + 03' 44'' 89 - - 21
54 197  Scully, Tom 31  EF Education - Nippo + 03' 48'' 125 23 - -
55 61  Conci, Nicola 24  Trek - Segafredo + 03' 50'' 65 - - 17
56 5  Sivakov, Pavel 23  Ineos Grenadiers + 03' 52'' 56 - - 15
57 26  Tolhoek, Antwan 27  Jumbo - Visma + 03' 52'' 23 32 30 -
58 81  Frank, Mathias 34  Ag2r Citroën Team + 03' 57'' 111 30 - -
59 145  Rochas, Rémy 25  Cofidis + 03' 58'' 90 35 22 22
60 77  Williams, Stephen 25  Bahrain Victorious + 03' 58'' 50 - - 12
61 36  Muñoz, Cristian 25  UAE Team Emirates + 03' 59'' 28 - - 6
62 187  Sütterlin, Jasha 28  Team DSM + 04' 00'' 63 - - -
63 135  Ludvigsson, Tobias 30  Groupama - FDJ + 04' 02'' 101 - - -
64 183  Combaud, Romain 30  Team DSM + 04' 02'' 80 - - -
65 53  Palzer, Anton 28  Bora - Hansgrohe + 04' 04'' 45 - - -
66 175  Simon, Julien 35  Total Direct Energie + 04' 07'' 54 - - -
67 125  Houle, Hugo 30  Astana - Premier Tech + 04' 10'' 35 - - -
68 13  Declercq, Tim 32  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 04' 12'' 77 34 - -
69 25  Teunissen, Mike 28  Jumbo - Visma + 04' 14'' 40 - - -
70 226  Suter, Joël 22  Switzerland + 04' 15'' 96 12 28 25
71 165  Van Gils, Maxim 21  Lotto - Soudal + 04' 18'' 68 - - 18
72 35  De La Cruz, David 32  UAE Team Emirates + 04' 21'' 66 20 4 -
73 155  Brown, Connor 22  Team Qhubeka Assos + 04' 22'' 137 - - 39
74 101  Boivin, Guillaume 32  Israel Start-Up Nation + 04' 24'' 62 - - -
75 214  Mannion, Gavin 29  Rally Cycling + 04' 26'' 70 - 7 -
76 227  Thalmann, Roland 27  Switzerland + 04' 27'' 51 - - -
77 192  Bissegger, Stefan 22  EF Education - Nippo + 04' 29'' 76 1 25 19
78 117  Smith, Dion 28  Team BikeExchange + 04' 30'' 84 - - -
79 127  Wilsly, Jonas 24  Astana - Premier Tech + 04' 31'' 55 - - 14
80 222  Kuhn, Kevin 23  Switzerland + 04' 34'' 123 - - 32
81 106  Zabel, Rick 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 04' 36'' 127 - - -
82 7  Rowe, Luke 31  Ineos Grenadiers + 04' 36'' 113 - - -
83 94  Samitier, Sergio 25  Movistar Team + 04' 37'' 59 33 5 -
84 74  Capecchi, Eros 34  Bahrain Victorious + 04' 39'' 121 - - -
85 87  Touzé, Damien 24  Ag2r Citroën Team + 04' 41'' 95 - - 24
86 126  Fraile, Omar 30  Astana - Premier Tech + 04' 48'' 30 - - -
87 64  Kirsch, Alex 29  Trek - Segafredo + 04' 50'' 78 - - -
88 157  Stokbro, Andreas 24  Team Qhubeka Assos + 04' 53'' 99 - - 28
89 55  Burghardt, Marcus 37  Bora - Hansgrohe + 04' 55'' 52 - - -
90 52  Meeus, Jordi 22  Bora - Hansgrohe + 04' 55'' 135 - - 37
91 65  Nibali, Antonio 28  Trek - Segafredo + 04' 55'' 87 - 1 -
92 167  Goossens, Kobe 25  Lotto - Soudal + 04' 55'' 83 - - 20
93 142  Bohli, Tom 27  Cofidis + 04' 58'' 128 31 9 -
94 3  Gołaś, Michał 37  Ineos Grenadiers + 05' 00'' 112 - - -
95 76  Novak, Domen 25  Bahrain Victorious + 05' 06'' 110 - - -
96 44  De Tier, Floris 29  Alpecin - Fenix + 05' 06'' 118 - - -
97 144  Fernández, Rubén 30  Cofidis + 05' 07'' 29 - - -
98 216  Rosskopf, Joey 31  Rally Cycling + 05' 08'' 74 9 26 -
99 215  Murphy, Kyle 29  Rally Cycling + 05' 08'' 109 - - -
100 42  Dillier, Silvan 30  Alpecin - Fenix + 05' 08'' 36 - - -
101 57  Bodnar, Maciej 36  Bora - Hansgrohe + 05' 11'' 114 - - -
102 132  Badilatti, Matteo 28  Groupama - FDJ + 05' 15'' 64 - - -
103 46  Vakoč, Petr 28  Alpecin - Fenix + 05' 18'' 57 - - -
104 24  Pfingsten, Christoph 33  Jumbo - Visma + 05' 21'' 69 - - -
105 137  Thomas, Benjamin 25  Groupama - FDJ + 05' 21'' 79 10 16 -
106 66  Theuns, Edward 30  Trek - Segafredo + 05' 24'' 93 29 - -
107 92  Carretero, Héctor 26  Movistar Team + 05' 25'' 73 - - -
108 107  Vanmarcke, Sep 32  Israel Start-Up Nation + 05' 27'' 122 - - -
109 136  Stewart, Jake 21  Groupama - FDJ + 05' 30'' 97 36 - 26
110 223  Imhof, Claudio 30  Switzerland + 05' 30'' 117 3 19 -
111 194  Howes, Alex 33  EF Education - Nippo + 05' 31'' 108 - - -
112 37  Troia, Oliviero 26  UAE Team Emirates + 05' 47'' 124 - - -
113 104  Greipel, André 38  Israel Start-Up Nation + 05' 48'' 130 - - -
114 147  Wallays, Jelle 32  Cofidis + 05' 49'' 107 - - -
115 212  Zukowsky, Nickolas 23  Rally Cycling + 05' 51'' 98 37 8 27
116 85  Sarreau, Marc 28  Ag2r Citroën Team + 05' 52'' 106 - - -
117 31  Hirschi, Marc 22  UAE Team Emirates + 05' 52'' 34 26 - 8
118 161  Degenkolb, John 32  Lotto - Soudal + 05' 56'' 105 - - -
119 146  Sajnok, Szymon 23  Cofidis + 06' 00'' 136 - - 38
120 152  Clarke, Simon 34  Team Qhubeka Assos + 06' 01'' 82 - - -
121 56  Walls, Matt 23  Bora - Hansgrohe + 06' 08'' 131 - - 35
122 217  Dal-Cin, Matteo 30  Rally Cycling + 06' 09'' 134 - 20 -
123 105  Hofstetter, Hugo 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 06' 10'' 88 - - -
124 224  Rüegg, Lukas 24  Switzerland + 06' 12'' 104 - - 29
125 166  Verschaeve, Viktor 22  Lotto - Soudal + 06' 20'' 129 - - 34
126 156  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 32  Team Qhubeka Assos + 06' 22'' 119 - - -
127 143  Drücker, Jempy 34  Cofidis + 06' 31'' 100 - - -
128 211  King, Ben 32  Rally Cycling + 06' 35'' 86 - 21 -
129 225  Thièry, Cyrille 30  Switzerland + 06' 37'' 115 - - -
130 63  Kamp, Alexander 27  Trek - Segafredo + 06' 43'' 81 - - -
131 84  Cosnefroy, Benoît 25  Ag2r Citroën Team + 06' 45'' 91 - - -
132 176  Turgis, Anthony 27  Total Direct Energie + 06' 48'' 85 - - -
133 124  Gidich, Yevgeniy 25  Astana - Premier Tech + 06' 49'' 126 - - 33
134 153  Dlamini, Nicholas 25  Team Qhubeka Assos + 06' 57'' 102 - - -
135 134  Lienhard, Fabian 27  Groupama - FDJ + 06' 58'' 132 - - -
136 96  Alba, Juan 23  Movistar Team + 07' 02'' 133 - - 36
137 123  Boaro, Manuele 34  Astana - Premier Tech + 07' 15'' 103 - - -
DNF 177  Vuillermoz, Alexis 33  Total Direct Energie
DNS 45  Tulett, Ben 19  Alpecin - Fenix
DNS 47  Vergaerde, Otto 26  Alpecin - Fenix
DNS 141  Laporte, Christophe 28  Cofidis
DNS 162  Conca, Filippo 22  Lotto - Soudal
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
11.9   Oberalppass (1C) 1 191  Urán, Rigoberto  EF Education - Nippo 12 pts -
2 11  Alaphilippe, Julian  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 8 pts -
3 151  Pozzovivo, Domenico  Team Qhubeka Assos 6 pts -
4 71  Mäder, Gino  Bahrain Victorious 4 pts -
5 12  Cattaneo, Mattia  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 2 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  EF Education - Nippo 1h 51' 33'' 34 7
1 191  Urán, Rigoberto 34 0h 36' 02''
15 196  Rutsch, Jonas 23 0h 37' 37''
18 193  Powless, Neilson 24 0h 37' 54''
2  Bahrain Victorious 1h 52' 00'' 31 4
3 71  Mäder, Gino 24 0h 36' 56''
11 72  Poels, Wout 33 0h 37' 16''
17 75  Pernsteiner, Hermann 30 0h 37' 48''
3  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 1h 52' 55'' 48 1
2 11  Alaphilippe, Julian 29 0h 36' 42''
6 12  Cattaneo, Mattia 30 0h 37' 00''
40 14  Devenyns, Dries 37 0h 39' 13''
4  Team DSM 1h 53' 06'' 50 8
9 185  Andersen, Søren 26 0h 37' 06''
19 186  Leknessund, Andreas 22 0h 37' 54''
22 182  Arensman, Thymen 21 0h 38' 06''
5  Ineos Grenadiers 1h 53' 19'' 50 6
4 1  Carapaz, Richard 28 0h 36' 56''
20 2  Dennis, Rohan 31 0h 38' 00''
26 6  Dunbar, Eddie 24 0h 38' 23''
6  Total Direct Energie 1h 54' 26'' 72 3
12 174  De La Parte, Victor 34 0h 37' 18''
14 171  Latour, Pierre 27 0h 37' 34''
46 172  Doubey, Fabien 27 0h 39' 34''
7  Jumbo - Visma 1h 54' 28'' 70 2
5 21  Dumoulin, Tom 30 0h 36' 58''
24 23  Oomen, Sam 25 0h 38' 16''
41 27  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 25 0h 39' 14''
8  UAE Team Emirates 1h 56' 11'' 107 9
8 33  Costa, Rui 34 0h 37' 02''
38 32  Gibbons, Ryan 26 0h 39' 08''
61 36  Muñoz, Cristian 25 0h 40' 01''
9  Astana - Premier Tech 1h 56' 23'' 110 5
16 121  Fuglsang, Jakob 36 0h 37' 45''
27 122  Bod, Stefan de 24 0h 38' 26''
67 125  Houle, Hugo 30 0h 40' 12''
10  Movistar Team 1h 56' 27'' 103 12
21 91  Soler, Marc 27 0h 38' 04''
32 97  Serrano, Gonzalo 26 0h 38' 45''
50 93  Cortina, Iván 25 0h 39' 38''
11  Bora - Hansgrohe 1h 56' 42'' 117 10
13 51  Schachmann, Maximilian 27 0h 37' 25''
39 54  Fabbro, Matteo 26 0h 39' 11''
65 53  Palzer, Anton 28 0h 40' 06''
12  Ag2r Citroën Team 1h 56' 49'' 106 14
28 86  Schär, Michael 34 0h 38' 32''
34 82  Jungels, Bob 28 0h 38' 54''
44 83  Peters, Nans 27 0h 39' 23''
13  Team Qhubeka Assos 1h 57' 00'' 127 18
7 151  Pozzovivo, Domenico 38 0h 37' 02''
47 154  Frankiny, Kilian 27 0h 39' 34''
73 155  Brown, Connor 22 0h 40' 24''
14  Team BikeExchange 1h 57' 51'' 137 15
23 111  Matthews, Michael 30 0h 38' 16''
36 112  Chaves, Esteban 31 0h 39' 03''
78 117  Smith, Dion 28 0h 40' 32''
15  Israel Start-Up Nation 1h 58' 21'' 146 11
29 103  Woods, Michael 34 0h 38' 34''
43 102  Piccoli, James 29 0h 39' 21''
74 101  Boivin, Guillaume 32 0h 40' 26''
16  Groupama - FDJ 1h 58' 28'' 175 19
10 131  Küng, Stefan 27 0h 37' 07''
63 135  Ludvigsson, Tobias 30 0h 40' 04''
102 132  Badilatti, Matteo 28 0h 41' 17''
17  Trek - Segafredo 1h 59' 04'' 167 16
25 62  Eg, Niklas 26 0h 38' 20''
55 61  Conci, Nicola 24 0h 39' 52''
87 64  Kirsch, Alex 29 0h 40' 52''
18  Lotto - Soudal 1h 59' 43'' 172 17
48 163  Kron, Andreas 23 0h 39' 37''
53 164  Vermeersch, Florian 22 0h 39' 46''
71 165  Van Gils, Maxim 21 0h 40' 20''
19  Rally Cycling 2h 00' 45'' 210 20
37 213  Britton, Rob 36 0h 39' 07''
75 214  Mannion, Gavin 29 0h 40' 28''
98 216  Rosskopf, Joey 31 0h 41' 10''
20  Alpecin - Fenix 2h 00' 55'' 227 13
31 43  Meurisse, Xandro 29 0h 38' 37''
96 44  De Tier, Floris 29 0h 41' 08''
100 42  Dillier, Silvan 30 0h 41' 10''
21  Switzerland 2h 01' 22'' 226 22
70 226  Suter, Joël 22 0h 40' 17''
76 227  Thalmann, Roland 27 0h 40' 29''
80 222  Kuhn, Kevin 23 0h 40' 36''
22  Cofidis 2h 02' 09'' 249 21
59 145  Rochas, Rémy 25 0h 40' 00''
93 142  Bohli, Tom 27 0h 41' 00''
97 144  Fernández, Rubén 30 0h 41' 09''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Carapaz, Richard 28  Ineos Grenadiers 20h 37' 27'' -
2 191  Urán, Rigoberto 34  EF Education - Nippo 20h 37' 44'' + 00' 17'' + 3
3 11  Alaphilippe, Julian 29  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 20h 38' 06'' + 00' 39'' + 1
4 51  Schachmann, Maximilian 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 20h 38' 34'' + 01' 07'' - 1
5 121  Fuglsang, Jakob 36  Astana - Premier Tech 20h 38' 42'' + 01' 15'' - 3
6 103  Woods, Michael 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 20h 40' 37'' + 03' 10'' -
7 151  Pozzovivo, Domenico 38  Team Qhubeka Assos 20h 40' 43'' + 03' 16'' + 2
8 23  Oomen, Sam 25  Jumbo - Visma 20h 41' 06'' + 03' 39'' - 1
9 33  Costa, Rui 34  UAE Team Emirates 20h 41' 10'' + 03' 43'' + 1
10 112  Chaves, Esteban 31  Team BikeExchange 20h 41' 56'' + 04' 29'' - 2
11 12  Cattaneo, Mattia 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 20h 42' 10'' + 04' 43'' + 4
12 171  Latour, Pierre 27  Total Direct Energie 20h 42' 11'' + 04' 44'' -
13 97  Serrano, Gonzalo 26  Movistar Team 20h 43' 04'' + 05' 37'' - 2
14 186  Leknessund, Andreas 22  Team DSM 20h 43' 04'' + 05' 37'' -
15 72  Poels, Wout 33  Bahrain Victorious 20h 43' 25'' + 05' 58'' + 3
16 181  Benoot, Tiesj 27  Team DSM 20h 43' 39'' + 06' 12'' - 3
17 6  Dunbar, Eddie 24  Ineos Grenadiers 20h 43' 42'' + 06' 15'' - 1
18 174  De La Parte, Victor 34  Total Direct Energie 20h 44' 10'' + 06' 43'' + 5
19 193  Powless, Neilson 24  EF Education - Nippo 20h 44' 46'' + 07' 19'' + 5
20 62  Eg, Niklas 26  Trek - Segafredo 20h 44' 57'' + 07' 30'' + 1
21 82  Jungels, Bob 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 20h 45' 15'' + 07' 48'' - 1
22 43  Meurisse, Xandro 29  Alpecin - Fenix 20h 45' 27'' + 08' 00'' -
23 26  Tolhoek, Antwan 27  Jumbo - Visma 20h 45' 41'' + 08' 14'' - 6
24 163  Kron, Andreas 23  Lotto - Soudal 20h 47' 57'' + 10' 30'' + 1
25 54  Fabbro, Matteo 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 20h 48' 15'' + 10' 48'' + 1
26 75  Pernsteiner, Hermann 30  Bahrain Victorious 20h 48' 20'' + 10' 53'' + 1
27 122  Bod, Stefan de 24  Astana - Premier Tech 20h 50' 51'' + 13' 24'' + 3
28 36  Muñoz, Cristian 25  UAE Team Emirates 20h 52' 01'' + 14' 34'' + 1
29 144  Fernández, Rubén 30  Cofidis 20h 52' 16'' + 14' 49'' - 1
30 126  Fraile, Omar 30  Astana - Premier Tech 20h 53' 39'' + 16' 12'' + 1
31 83  Peters, Nans 27  Ag2r Citroën Team 20h 53' 55'' + 16' 28'' + 2
32 22  Leemreize, Gijs 21  Jumbo - Visma 20h 54' 14'' + 16' 47'' + 2
33 32  Gibbons, Ryan 26  UAE Team Emirates 20h 54' 48'' + 17' 21'' + 2
34 31  Hirschi, Marc 22  UAE Team Emirates 20h 56' 14'' + 18' 47'' - 2
35 125  Houle, Hugo 30  Astana - Premier Tech 20h 57' 32'' + 20' 05'' + 2
36 42  Dillier, Silvan 30  Alpecin - Fenix 20h 57' 48'' + 20' 21'' -
37 131  Küng, Stefan 27  Groupama - FDJ 20h 57' 59'' + 20' 32'' + 6
38 111  Matthews, Michael 30  Team BikeExchange 20h 58' 22'' + 20' 55'' + 4
39 14  Devenyns, Dries 37  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 20h 58' 45'' + 21' 18'' -
40 25  Teunissen, Mike 28  Jumbo - Visma 20h 59' 06'' + 21' 39'' - 2
41 71  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious 20h 59' 07'' + 21' 40'' + 5
42 93  Cortina, Iván 25  Movistar Team 20h 59' 27'' + 22' 00'' - 2
43 2  Dennis, Rohan 31  Ineos Grenadiers 20h 59' 56'' + 22' 29'' + 2
44 21  Dumoulin, Tom 30  Jumbo - Visma 21h 00' 08'' + 22' 41'' + 4
45 53  Palzer, Anton 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 21h 00' 09'' + 22' 42'' - 4
46 73  Wright, Fred 21  Bahrain Victorious 21h 00' 42'' + 23' 15'' - 2
47 17  Vansevenant, Mauri 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 21h 02' 04'' + 24' 37'' -
48 86  Schär, Michael 34  Ag2r Citroën Team 21h 03' 15'' + 25' 48'' + 5
49 102  Piccoli, James 29  Israel Start-Up Nation 21h 03' 37'' + 26' 10'' -
50 77  Williams, Stephen 25  Bahrain Victorious 21h 05' 02'' + 27' 35'' + 4
51 227  Thalmann, Roland 27  Switzerland 21h 05' 07'' + 27' 40'' + 1
52 55  Burghardt, Marcus 37  Bora - Hansgrohe 21h 05' 19'' + 27' 52'' - 2
53 182  Arensman, Thymen 21  Team DSM 21h 05' 24'' + 27' 57'' + 7
54 175  Simon, Julien 35  Total Direct Energie 21h 05' 41'' + 28' 14'' + 2
55 127  Wilsly, Jonas 24  Astana - Premier Tech 21h 05' 41'' + 28' 14'' -
56 5  Sivakov, Pavel 23  Ineos Grenadiers 21h 05' 54'' + 28' 27'' + 2
57 46  Vakoč, Petr 28  Alpecin - Fenix 21h 05' 56'' + 28' 29'' - 6
58 184  Donovan, Mark 22  Team DSM 21h 06' 14'' + 28' 47'' + 1
59 94  Samitier, Sergio 25  Movistar Team 21h 06' 39'' + 29' 12'' - 2
60 154  Frankiny, Kilian 27  Team Qhubeka Assos 21h 07' 09'' + 29' 42'' + 2
61 4  Henao, Sebastián 27  Ineos Grenadiers 21h 07' 28'' + 30' 01'' + 2
62 101  Boivin, Guillaume 32  Israel Start-Up Nation 21h 07' 45'' + 30' 18'' - 1
63 187  Sütterlin, Jasha 28  Team DSM 21h 09' 24'' + 31' 57'' + 2
64 132  Badilatti, Matteo 28  Groupama - FDJ 21h 10' 01'' + 32' 34'' -
65 61  Conci, Nicola 24  Trek - Segafredo 21h 11' 07'' + 33' 40'' + 2
66 35  De La Cruz, David 32  UAE Team Emirates 21h 11' 32'' + 34' 05'' -
67 185  Andersen, Søren 26  Team DSM 21h 12' 43'' + 35' 16'' + 6
68 165  Van Gils, Maxim 21  Lotto - Soudal 21h 13' 12'' + 35' 45'' + 1
69 24  Pfingsten, Christoph 33  Jumbo - Visma 21h 13' 21'' + 35' 54'' - 1
70 214  Mannion, Gavin 29  Rally Cycling 21h 13' 49'' + 36' 22'' -
71 172  Doubey, Fabien 27  Total Direct Energie 21h 15' 22'' + 37' 55'' + 3
72 91  Soler, Marc 27  Movistar Team 21h 17' 19'' + 39' 52'' + 6
73 92  Carretero, Héctor 26  Movistar Team 21h 17' 32'' + 40' 05'' + 2
74 216  Rosskopf, Joey 31  Rally Cycling 21h 17' 43'' + 40' 16'' + 2
75 27  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 25  Jumbo - Visma 21h 17' 47'' + 40' 20'' + 2
76 192  Bissegger, Stefan 22  EF Education - Nippo 21h 20' 14'' + 42' 47'' + 3
77 13  Declercq, Tim 32  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 21h 20' 22'' + 42' 55'' + 5
78 64  Kirsch, Alex 29  Trek - Segafredo 21h 21' 00'' + 43' 33'' + 5
79 137  Thomas, Benjamin 25  Groupama - FDJ 21h 21' 18'' + 43' 51'' + 2
80 183  Combaud, Romain 30  Team DSM 21h 22' 17'' + 44' 50'' + 9
81 63  Kamp, Alexander 27  Trek - Segafredo 21h 22' 38'' + 45' 11'' - 1
82 152  Clarke, Simon 34  Team Qhubeka Assos 21h 22' 49'' + 45' 22'' + 3
83 167  Goossens, Kobe 25  Lotto - Soudal 21h 23' 00'' + 45' 33'' + 5
84 117  Smith, Dion 28  Team BikeExchange 21h 23' 39'' + 46' 12'' + 7
85 176  Turgis, Anthony 27  Total Direct Energie 21h 23' 53'' + 46' 26'' + 1
86 211  King, Ben 32  Rally Cycling 21h 24' 00'' + 46' 33'' + 1
87 65  Nibali, Antonio 28  Trek - Segafredo 21h 24' 23'' + 46' 56'' + 6
88 105  Hofstetter, Hugo 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 21h 25' 02'' + 47' 35'' + 2
89 164  Vermeersch, Florian 22  Lotto - Soudal 21h 25' 30'' + 48' 03'' + 8
90 145  Rochas, Rémy 25  Cofidis 21h 25' 43'' + 48' 16'' + 6
91 84  Cosnefroy, Benoît 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 21h 25' 54'' + 48' 27'' + 1
92 16  Steimle, Jannik 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 21h 25' 54'' + 48' 27'' + 10
93 66  Theuns, Edward 30  Trek - Segafredo 21h 25' 58'' + 48' 31'' + 1
94 213  Britton, Rob 36  Rally Cycling 21h 26' 01'' + 48' 34'' + 9
95 87  Touzé, Damien 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 21h 26' 01'' + 48' 34'' -
96 226  Suter, Joël 22  Switzerland 21h 26' 28'' + 49' 01'' + 2
97 136  Stewart, Jake 21  Groupama - FDJ 21h 27' 44'' + 50' 17'' + 2
98 212  Zukowsky, Nickolas 23  Rally Cycling 21h 28' 18'' + 50' 51'' + 3
99 157  Stokbro, Andreas 24  Team Qhubeka Assos 21h 28' 26'' + 50' 59'' + 5
100 143  Drücker, Jempy 34  Cofidis 21h 28' 53'' + 51' 26'' -
101 135  Ludvigsson, Tobias 30  Groupama - FDJ 21h 31' 15'' + 53' 48'' + 7
102 153  Dlamini, Nicholas 25  Team Qhubeka Assos 21h 31' 34'' + 54' 07'' + 3
103 123  Boaro, Manuele 34  Astana - Premier Tech 21h 32' 31'' + 55' 04'' + 3
104 224  Rüegg, Lukas 24  Switzerland 21h 33' 24'' + 55' 57'' + 3
105 161  Degenkolb, John 32  Lotto - Soudal 21h 33' 28'' + 56' 01'' + 4
106 85  Sarreau, Marc 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 21h 34' 08'' + 56' 41'' + 4
107 147  Wallays, Jelle 32  Cofidis 21h 34' 17'' + 56' 50'' + 4
108 194  Howes, Alex 33  EF Education - Nippo 21h 35' 23'' + 57' 56'' + 4
109 215  Murphy, Kyle 29  Rally Cycling 21h 36' 43'' + 59' 16'' + 5
110 76  Novak, Domen 25  Bahrain Victorious 21h 36' 46'' + 59' 19'' + 5
111 81  Frank, Mathias 34  Ag2r Citroën Team 21h 36' 56'' + 59' 29'' + 5
112 3  Gołaś, Michał 37  Ineos Grenadiers 21h 38' 35'' + 1h 01' 08'' + 5
113 7  Rowe, Luke 31  Ineos Grenadiers 21h 38' 58'' + 1h 01' 31'' + 6
114 57  Bodnar, Maciej 36  Bora - Hansgrohe 21h 39' 00'' + 1h 01' 33'' + 4
115 225  Thièry, Cyrille 30  Switzerland 21h 41' 14'' + 1h 03' 47'' + 5
116 196  Rutsch, Jonas 23  EF Education - Nippo 21h 41' 43'' + 1h 04' 16'' + 14
117 223  Imhof, Claudio 30  Switzerland 21h 42' 05'' + 1h 04' 38'' + 5
118 44  De Tier, Floris 29  Alpecin - Fenix 21h 42' 18'' + 1h 04' 51'' + 5
119 156  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 32  Team Qhubeka Assos 21h 42' 38'' + 1h 05' 11'' + 2
120 95  Jacobs, Johan 24  Movistar Team 21h 42' 40'' + 1h 05' 13'' + 8
121 74  Capecchi, Eros 34  Bahrain Victorious 21h 42' 42'' + 1h 05' 15'' + 5
122 107  Vanmarcke, Sep 32  Israel Start-Up Nation 21h 42' 50'' + 1h 05' 23'' + 2
123 222  Kuhn, Kevin 23  Switzerland 21h 43' 28'' + 1h 06' 01'' + 4
124 37  Troia, Oliviero 26  UAE Team Emirates 21h 43' 41'' + 1h 06' 14'' + 1
125 197  Scully, Tom 31  EF Education - Nippo 21h 45' 16'' + 1h 07' 49'' + 6
126 124  Gidich, Yevgeniy 25  Astana - Premier Tech 21h 45' 55'' + 1h 08' 28'' + 3
127 106  Zabel, Rick 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 21h 46' 09'' + 1h 08' 42'' + 6
128 142  Bohli, Tom 27  Cofidis 21h 47' 43'' + 1h 10' 16'' + 7
129 166  Verschaeve, Viktor 22  Lotto - Soudal 21h 47' 51'' + 1h 10' 24'' + 3
130 104  Greipel, André 38  Israel Start-Up Nation 21h 48' 16'' + 1h 10' 49'' + 4
131 56  Walls, Matt 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 21h 49' 37'' + 1h 12' 10'' + 5
132 134  Lienhard, Fabian 27  Groupama - FDJ 21h 51' 35'' + 1h 14' 08'' + 5
133 96  Alba, Juan 23  Movistar Team 21h 51' 42'' + 1h 14' 15'' + 5
134 217  Dal-Cin, Matteo 30  Rally Cycling 21h 53' 27'' + 1h 16' 00'' + 5
135 52  Meeus, Jordi 22  Bora - Hansgrohe 21h 55' 47'' + 1h 18' 20'' + 5
136 146  Sajnok, Szymon 23  Cofidis 21h 57' 49'' + 1h 20' 22'' + 5
137 155  Brown, Connor 22  Team Qhubeka Assos 21h 58' 51'' + 1h 21' 24'' + 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 192  Bissegger, Stefan 22  EF Education - Nippo 21 pts -
2 1  Carapaz, Richard 28  Ineos Grenadiers 16 pts -5 pts + 3
3 223  Imhof, Claudio 30  Switzerland 16 pts -5 pts - 1
4 11  Alaphilippe, Julian 29  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 16 pts -5 pts + 9
5 191  Urán, Rigoberto 34  EF Education - Nippo 14 pts -7 pts + 18
6 163  Kron, Andreas 23  Lotto - Soudal 14 pts -7 pts - 3
7 12  Cattaneo, Mattia 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 14 pts -7 pts - 3
8 131  Küng, Stefan 27  Groupama - FDJ 12 pts -9 pts - 2
9 216  Rosskopf, Joey 31  Rally Cycling 12 pts -9 pts - 2
10 137  Thomas, Benjamin 25  Groupama - FDJ 11 pts -10 pts - 2
11 111  Matthews, Michael 30  Team BikeExchange 10 pts -11 pts - 2
12 226  Suter, Joël 22  Switzerland 10 pts -11 pts - 2
13 51  Schachmann, Maximilian 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 10 pts -11 pts - 2
14 121  Fuglsang, Jakob 36  Astana - Premier Tech 8 pts -13 pts - 2
15 103  Woods, Michael 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 7 pts -14 pts -
16 72  Poels, Wout 33  Bahrain Victorious 6 pts -15 pts -
17 75  Pernsteiner, Hermann 30  Bahrain Victorious 6 pts -15 pts -
18 71  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious 6 pts -15 pts
19 33  Costa, Rui 34  UAE Team Emirates 5 pts -16 pts - 1
20 35  De La Cruz, David 32  UAE Team Emirates 4 pts -17 pts - 1
21 97  Serrano, Gonzalo 26  Movistar Team 4 pts -17 pts - 1
22 93  Cortina, Iván 25  Movistar Team 4 pts -17 pts - 1
23 197  Scully, Tom 31  EF Education - Nippo 4 pts -17 pts - 1
24 171  Latour, Pierre 27  Total Direct Energie 2 pts -19 pts -
25 6  Dunbar, Eddie 24  Ineos Grenadiers 2 pts -19 pts -
26 31  Hirschi, Marc 22  UAE Team Emirates 2 pts -19 pts -
27 21  Dumoulin, Tom 30  Jumbo - Visma 2 pts -19 pts
28 91  Soler, Marc 27  Movistar Team 2 pts -19 pts - 1
29 66  Theuns, Edward 30  Trek - Segafredo 2 pts -19 pts - 1
30 81  Frank, Mathias 34  Ag2r Citroën Team 2 pts -19 pts - 1
31 142  Bohli, Tom 27  Cofidis 2 pts -19 pts - 1
32 26  Tolhoek, Antwan 27  Jumbo - Visma 1 pts -20 pts - 1
33 94  Samitier, Sergio 25  Movistar Team 1 pts -20 pts - 1
34 13  Declercq, Tim 32  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 1 pts -20 pts - 1
35 145  Rochas, Rémy 25  Cofidis 1 pts -20 pts - 1
36 136  Stewart, Jake 21  Groupama - FDJ 1 pts -20 pts - 1
37 212  Zukowsky, Nickolas 23  Rally Cycling 1 pts -20 pts - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 65  Nibali, Antonio 28  Trek - Segafredo 20 pts -
2 11  Alaphilippe, Julian 29  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 20 pts 0 pts + 4
3 191  Urán, Rigoberto 34  EF Education - Nippo 16 pts -4 pts + 17
4 35  De La Cruz, David 32  UAE Team Emirates 15 pts -5 pts - 2
5 94  Samitier, Sergio 25  Movistar Team 15 pts -5 pts - 2
6 112  Chaves, Esteban 31  Team BikeExchange 12 pts -8 pts - 2
7 214  Mannion, Gavin 29  Rally Cycling 12 pts -8 pts - 2
8 212  Zukowsky, Nickolas 23  Rally Cycling 10 pts -10 pts - 1
9 142  Bohli, Tom 27  Cofidis 10 pts -10 pts - 1
10 193  Powless, Neilson 24  EF Education - Nippo 10 pts -10 pts - 1
11 103  Woods, Michael 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 9 pts -11 pts - 1
12 51  Schachmann, Maximilian 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 8 pts -12 pts - 1
13 121  Fuglsang, Jakob 36  Astana - Premier Tech 8 pts -12 pts - 1
14 151  Pozzovivo, Domenico 38  Team Qhubeka Assos 8 pts -12 pts + 12
15 171  Latour, Pierre 27  Total Direct Energie 7 pts -13 pts - 2
16 137  Thomas, Benjamin 25  Groupama - FDJ 6 pts -14 pts - 2
17 12  Cattaneo, Mattia 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 6 pts -14 pts + 4
18 91  Soler, Marc 27  Movistar Team 6 pts -14 pts - 3
19 223  Imhof, Claudio 30  Switzerland 6 pts -14 pts - 3
20 217  Dal-Cin, Matteo 30  Rally Cycling 6 pts -14 pts - 3
21 211  King, Ben 32  Rally Cycling 5 pts -15 pts - 3
22 145  Rochas, Rémy 25  Cofidis 4 pts -16 pts - 3
23 75  Pernsteiner, Hermann 30  Bahrain Victorious 4 pts -16 pts - 1
24 71  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious 4 pts -16 pts
25 192  Bissegger, Stefan 22  EF Education - Nippo 4 pts -16 pts - 2
26 216  Rosskopf, Joey 31  Rally Cycling 3 pts -17 pts - 2
27 1  Carapaz, Richard 28  Ineos Grenadiers 2 pts -18 pts - 2
28 226  Suter, Joël 22  Switzerland 2 pts -18 pts - 1
29 6  Dunbar, Eddie 24  Ineos Grenadiers 1 pts -19 pts - 1
30 26  Tolhoek, Antwan 27  Jumbo - Visma 1 pts -19 pts - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 186  Leknessund, Andreas 22  Team DSM 20h 43' 04'' -
2 6  Dunbar, Eddie 24  Ineos Grenadiers 20h 43' 42'' + 00' 38'' -
3 193  Powless, Neilson 24  EF Education - Nippo 20h 44' 46'' + 01' 42'' -
4 163  Kron, Andreas 23  Lotto - Soudal 20h 47' 57'' + 04' 53'' -
5 122  Bod, Stefan de 24  Astana - Premier Tech 20h 50' 51'' + 07' 47'' + 1
6 36  Muñoz, Cristian 25  UAE Team Emirates 20h 52' 01'' + 08' 57'' - 1
7 22  Leemreize, Gijs 21  Jumbo - Visma 20h 54' 14'' + 11' 10'' + 1
8 31  Hirschi, Marc 22  UAE Team Emirates 20h 56' 14'' + 13' 10'' - 1
9 71  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious 20h 59' 07'' + 16' 03'' + 1
10 73  Wright, Fred 21  Bahrain Victorious 21h 00' 42'' + 17' 38'' - 1
11 17  Vansevenant, Mauri 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 21h 02' 04'' + 19' 00'' -
12 77  Williams, Stephen 25  Bahrain Victorious 21h 05' 02'' + 21' 58'' -
13 182  Arensman, Thymen 21  Team DSM 21h 05' 24'' + 22' 20'' + 3
14 127  Wilsly, Jonas 24  Astana - Premier Tech 21h 05' 41'' + 22' 37'' - 1
15 5  Sivakov, Pavel 23  Ineos Grenadiers 21h 05' 54'' + 22' 50'' - 1
16 184  Donovan, Mark 22  Team DSM 21h 06' 14'' + 23' 10'' - 1
17 61  Conci, Nicola 24  Trek - Segafredo 21h 11' 07'' + 28' 03'' -
18 165  Van Gils, Maxim 21  Lotto - Soudal 21h 13' 12'' + 30' 08'' -
19 192  Bissegger, Stefan 22  EF Education - Nippo 21h 20' 14'' + 37' 10'' + 1
20 167  Goossens, Kobe 25  Lotto - Soudal 21h 23' 00'' + 39' 56'' + 2
21 164  Vermeersch, Florian 22  Lotto - Soudal 21h 25' 30'' + 42' 26'' + 4
22 145  Rochas, Rémy 25  Cofidis 21h 25' 43'' + 42' 39'' + 2
23 16  Steimle, Jannik 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 21h 25' 54'' + 42' 50'' + 6
24 87  Touzé, Damien 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 21h 26' 01'' + 42' 57'' - 1
25 226  Suter, Joël 22  Switzerland 21h 26' 28'' + 43' 24'' + 1
26 136  Stewart, Jake 21  Groupama - FDJ 21h 27' 44'' + 44' 40'' + 1
27 212  Zukowsky, Nickolas 23  Rally Cycling 21h 28' 18'' + 45' 14'' + 1
28 157  Stokbro, Andreas 24  Team Qhubeka Assos 21h 28' 26'' + 45' 22'' + 2
29 224  Rüegg, Lukas 24  Switzerland 21h 33' 24'' + 50' 20'' + 2
30 196  Rutsch, Jonas 23  EF Education - Nippo 21h 41' 43'' + 58' 39'' + 5
31 95  Jacobs, Johan 24  Movistar Team 21h 42' 40'' + 59' 36'' + 2
32 222  Kuhn, Kevin 23  Switzerland 21h 43' 28'' + 1h 00' 24'' -
33 124  Gidich, Yevgeniy 25  Astana - Premier Tech 21h 45' 55'' + 1h 02' 51'' + 1
34 166  Verschaeve, Viktor 22  Lotto - Soudal 21h 47' 51'' + 1h 04' 47'' + 2
35 56  Walls, Matt 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 21h 49' 37'' + 1h 06' 33'' + 2
36 96  Alba, Juan 23  Movistar Team 21h 51' 42'' + 1h 08' 38'' + 2
37 52  Meeus, Jordi 22  Bora - Hansgrohe 21h 55' 47'' + 1h 12' 43'' + 2
38 146  Sajnok, Szymon 23  Cofidis 21h 57' 49'' + 1h 14' 45'' + 2
39 155  Brown, Connor 22  Team Qhubeka Assos 21h 58' 51'' + 1h 15' 47'' + 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 49h 24' 53'' -
2  Jumbo - Visma 49h 28' 47'' + 03' 54'' -
3  Total Direct Energie 49h 32' 28'' + 07' 35'' + 1
4  Bahrain Victorious 49h 32' 43'' + 07' 50'' + 1
5  Astana - Premier Tech 49h 34' 14'' + 09' 21'' - 2
6  Ineos Grenadiers 49h 36' 12'' + 11' 19'' -
7  EF Education - Nippo 49h 39' 34'' + 14' 41'' + 3
8  Team DSM 49h 40' 20'' + 15' 27'' + 1
9  UAE Team Emirates 49h 40' 30'' + 15' 37'' - 2
10  Bora - Hansgrohe 49h 42' 55'' + 18' 02'' - 2
11  Israel Start-Up Nation 49h 46' 24'' + 21' 31'' -
12  Movistar Team 49h 50' 38'' + 25' 45'' -
13  Alpecin - Fenix 49h 57' 44'' + 32' 51'' -
14  Ag2r Citroën Team 49h 59' 13'' + 34' 20'' + 1
15  Team BikeExchange 50h 00' 50'' + 35' 57'' + 2
16  Trek - Segafredo 50h 01' 21'' + 36' 28'' - 2
17  Lotto - Soudal 50h 02' 28'' + 37' 35'' - 1
18  Team Qhubeka Assos 50h 11' 20'' + 46' 27'' -
19  Groupama - FDJ 50h 15' 03'' + 50' 10'' -
20  Rally Cycling 50h 37' 43'' + 1h 12' 50'' -
21  Cofidis 50h 46' 43'' + 1h 21' 50'' -
22  Switzerland 51h 01' 48'' + 1h 36' 55'' -


© Wijnreder Media