Ambrì - Malbun (194.6 km)

Route

 18 June 2022
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Ambrì
 Finish  Malbun
 Distance  194.6 km  (120.9 mi)
 Speed  38.076 km/h  (23.659 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 7
 Higuita, Sergio (BOH) 32h 38' 38''
 Matthews, Mic.. (BEX) 30 points
 Simmons, Quinn (TFS) 60 points
 Higuita, Sergio (BOH) 32h 38' 38''
 Groupama - FDJ 98h 00' 04''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 91  Pinot, Thibaut 32  Groupama - FDJ 5h 06' 39'' - 11'' 15 4 3 -
2 145  Rodríguez, Óscar 27  Movistar Team + 00' 25'' - 06'' 29 14 5 -
3 21  Lutsenko, Alexey 29  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 38'' - 04'' 19 13 12 -
4 53  Higuita, Sergio 24  Bora - Hansgrohe + 01' 19'' 1 21 22 1
5 7  Thomas, Geraint 36  Ineos Grenadiers + 01' 30'' 2 9 18 -
6 14  Prodhomme, Nicolas 25  Ag2r Citroën Team + 01' 40'' 38 - - 11
7 111  Fuglsang, Jakob 37  Israel - Premier Tech + 01' 48'' 3 17 20 -
8 106  Pozzovivo, Domenico 39  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 01' 59'' 5 - - -
9 96  Reichenbach, Sébastien 33  Groupama - FDJ + 02' 09'' 6 - 19 -
10 85  Powless, Neilson 25  EF Education - EasyPost + 02' 19'' 4 12 28 -
11 15  Jungels, Bob 29  Ag2r Citroën Team + 02' 24'' 8 - - -
12 151  Evenepoel, Remco 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 02' 30'' 13 - 30 3
13 61  Izagirre, Ion 33  Cofidis + 02' 32'' 36 - 35 -
14 155  Van Wilder, Ilan 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 02' 37'' - 02'' 30 26 25 8
15 202  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 23  Team TotalEnergies + 02' 43'' 17 22 31 5
16 55  Schachmann, Maximilian 28  Bora - Hansgrohe + 02' 53'' 11 10 29 -
17 2  Martínez, Daniel 26  Ineos Grenadiers + 02' 53'' 12 - - -
18 93  Küng, Stefan 28  Groupama - FDJ + 02' 59'' 7 - - -
19 74  Leknessund, Andreas 23  Team DSM + 03' 42'' 10 2 9 2
20 56  Großschartner, Felix 28  Bora - Hansgrohe + 03' 42'' 9 - - -
21 114  Houle, Hugo 31  Israel - Premier Tech + 04' 02'' 16 - - -
22 194  Mannion, Gavin 30  Human Powered Health + 04' 44'' 34 - - -
23 143  Pedrero, Antonio 30  Movistar Team + 04' 44'' 18 - - -
24 135  Kron, Andreas 24  Lotto - Soudal + 05' 03'' 14 16 - 4
25 136  Moniquet, Sylvain 24  Lotto - Soudal + 05' 14'' - 02'' 32 27 - 9
26 197  Swirbul, Keegan 26  Human Powered Health + 05' 18'' 49 - - -
27 217  Voisard, Yannis 23  Switzerland + 05' 50'' 37 - - 10
28 17  Warbasse, Larry 31  Ag2r Citroën Team + 06' 02'' 24 - - -
29 215  Thalmann, Roland 28  Switzerland + 06' 50'' 25 24 13 -
30 144  Oliveira, Nelson 33  Movistar Team + 08' 11'' 26 - 23 -
31 13  Berthet, Clément 24  Ag2r Citroën Team + 08' 27'' 22 - 7 6
32 154  Masnada, Fausto 28  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 09' 20'' 20 23 2 -
33 41  Matthews, Michael 31  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 09' 31'' - 06'' 23 1 15 -
34 66  Rochas, Rémy 26  Cofidis + 09' 38'' 27 - - -
35 64  Herrada, José 36  Cofidis + 09' 38'' 21 34 38 -
36 47  Smith, Dion 29  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 10' 12'' 40 - - -
37 205  Ourselin, Paul 28  Team TotalEnergies + 10' 52'' 48 - - -
38 16  Schär, Michael 35  Ag2r Citroën Team + 12' 13'' 35 - 27 -
39 102  Pasqualon, Andrea 34  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 12' 51'' 33 18 26 -
40 165  Pellaud, Simon 29  Trek - Segafredo + 12' 51'' 47 - - -
41 147  Torres, Albert 32  Movistar Team + 12' 51'' 64 - - -
42 92  Duchesne, Antoine 30  Groupama - FDJ + 14' 20'' 45 - - -
43 213  Reutimann, Matthias 27  Switzerland + 15' 01'' 67 20 17 -
44 152  Declercq, Tim 33  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 15' 01'' 58 - - -
45 216  Vitzthum, Simon 27  Switzerland + 15' 01'' 61 33 11 -
46 86  Rutsch, Jonas 24  EF Education - EasyPost + 15' 01'' 42 - 16 12
47 191  Aasvold, Kristian 27  Human Powered Health + 15' 01'' 57 - - -
48 134  Holmes, Matthew 28  Lotto - Soudal + 15' 27'' 41 8 14 -
49 12  Champoussin, Clément 24  Ag2r Citroën Team + 16' 25'' - 01'' 28 11 6 7
50 11  Cosnefroy, Benoît 26  Ag2r Citroën Team + 16' 25'' 65 - - -
51 24  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 36  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 17' 08'' 53 - - -
52 112  Bevin, Patrick 31  Israel - Premier Tech + 17' 11'' 54 - - -
53 25  Nibali, Antonio 29  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 19' 28'' 62 - - -
54 133  Gilbert, Philippe 39  Lotto - Soudal + 19' 34'' 44 - 8 -
55 45  Bauer, Jack 37  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 19' 34'' 56 - - -
56 163  Hoelgaard, Markus 27  Trek - Segafredo + 19' 34'' 60 25 33 -
57 116  Neilands, Krists 27  Israel - Premier Tech + 19' 34'' 39 - - -
58 63  Coquard, Bryan 30  Cofidis + 19' 34'' 55 15 - -
59 137  Van Moer, Brent 24  Lotto - Soudal + 19' 34'' 50 - - 14
60 6  Baarle, Dylan van van 30  Ineos Grenadiers + 19' 43'' 59 28 36 -
61 73  Arndt, Nikias 30  Team DSM + 20' 20'' 31 - - -
62 5  Fraile, Omar 31  Ineos Grenadiers + 20' 49'' 73 - - -
63 95  Badilatti, Matteo 29  Groupama - FDJ + 21' 51'' 43 - 32 -
64 105  Planckaert, Baptiste 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 22' 36'' 69 - - -
65 142  Jacobs, Johan 25  Movistar Team + 23' 00'' 68 30 21 15
66 156  Knox, James 26  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 23' 19'' 78 - - -
67 164  Kamp, Alexander 28  Trek - Segafredo + 23' 50'' 66 29 10 -
68 76  Denz, Nico 28  Team DSM + 24' 45'' 51 5 4 -
69 166  Simmons, Quinn 21  Trek - Segafredo + 24' 45'' 46 3 1 13
70 192  Haga, Chad 33  Human Powered Health + 26' 25'' 71 31 34 -
71 211  Froidevaux, Robin 23  Switzerland + 26' 25'' 74 - - 16
72 97  Askey, Lewis 21  Groupama - FDJ + 28' 03'' 76 32 - 17
73 204  Oss, Daniel 35  Team TotalEnergies + 28' 36'' 72 - - -
74 27  Moscon, Gianni 28  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 28' 36'' 63 - - -
75 65  Bohli, Tom 28  Cofidis + 28' 36'' 79 - - -
76 207  Turgis, Anthony 28  Team TotalEnergies + 28' 42'' 70 - 24 -
77 203  Manzin, Lorrenzo 27  Team TotalEnergies + 28' 42'' 81 - 37 -
78 101  Kristoff, Alexander 34  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 28' 50'' 75 19 - -
79 206  Sagan, Peter 32  Team TotalEnergies + 29' 10'' 77 7 - -
80 115  Impey, Daryl 37  Israel - Premier Tech + 30' 47'' 52 6 - -
81 104  Petit, Adrien 31  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 30' 53'' 80 - - -
DNF 4  Rowe, Luke 32  Ineos Grenadiers
DNF 131  De Gendt, Thomas 35  Lotto - Soudal
DNF 214  Rüegg, Lukas 25  Switzerland
DNS 52  Haller, Marco 31  Bora - Hansgrohe
DNS 62  Armée, Sander 36  Cofidis
DNS 94  Pacher, Quentin 30  Groupama - FDJ
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
144.5   Domat 1 41  Matthews, Michael  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 4 pts - 03''
2 155  Van Wilder, Ilan  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 2 pts - 02''
3 91  Pinot, Thibaut  Groupama - FDJ 1 pts - 01''
182.0   Triesen 1 41  Matthews, Michael  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 4 pts - 03''
2 136  Moniquet, Sylvain  Lotto - Soudal 2 pts - 02''
3 12  Champoussin, Clément  Ag2r Citroën Team 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
71.7   Lukmanierpass (1C) 1 13  Berthet, Clément  Ag2r Citroën Team 12 pts -
2 91  Pinot, Thibaut  Groupama - FDJ 8 pts -
3 154  Masnada, Fausto  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 6 pts -
4 144  Oliveira, Nelson  Movistar Team 4 pts -
5 155  Van Wilder, Ilan  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 2 pts -
128.0   Flims (3C) 1 154  Masnada, Fausto  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 3 pts -
2 13  Berthet, Clément  Ag2r Citroën Team 2 pts -
3 61  Izagirre, Ion  Cofidis 1 pts -
173.2   St. Luzisteig (3C) 1 154  Masnada, Fausto  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 3 pts -
2 41  Matthews, Michael  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 2 pts -
3 145  Rodríguez, Óscar  Movistar Team 1 pts -
194.6   Malbun (HC) 1 91  Pinot, Thibaut  Groupama - FDJ 20 pts -
2 145  Rodríguez, Óscar  Movistar Team 15 pts -
3 21  Lutsenko, Alexey  Astana Qazaqstan Team 10 pts -
4 53  Higuita, Sergio  Bora - Hansgrohe 6 pts -
5 7  Thomas, Geraint  Ineos Grenadiers 4 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Groupama - FDJ 15h 25' 05'' 28 1
1 91  Pinot, Thibaut 32 5h 06' 39''
9 96  Reichenbach, Sébastien 33 5h 08' 48''
18 93  Küng, Stefan 28 5h 09' 38''
2  Bora - Hansgrohe 15h 27' 51'' 40 2
4 53  Higuita, Sergio 24 5h 07' 58''
16 55  Schachmann, Maximilian 28 5h 09' 32''
20 56  Großschartner, Felix 28 5h 10' 21''
3  Ag2r Citroën Team 15h 30' 03'' 45 3
6 14  Prodhomme, Nicolas 25 5h 08' 19''
11 15  Jungels, Bob 29 5h 09' 03''
28 17  Warbasse, Larry 31 5h 12' 41''
4  Movistar Team 15h 33' 17'' 55 7
2 145  Rodríguez, Óscar 27 5h 07' 04''
23 143  Pedrero, Antonio 30 5h 11' 23''
30 144  Oliveira, Nelson 33 5h 14' 50''
5  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 15h 34' 24'' 58 6
12 151  Evenepoel, Remco 22 5h 09' 09''
14 155  Van Wilder, Ilan 22 5h 09' 16''
32 154  Masnada, Fausto 28 5h 15' 59''
6  Cofidis 15h 41' 45'' 82 8
13 61  Izagirre, Ion 33 5h 09' 11''
34 66  Rochas, Rémy 26 5h 16' 17''
35 64  Herrada, José 36 5h 16' 17''
7  Israel - Premier Tech 15h 42' 58'' 80 5
7 111  Fuglsang, Jakob 37 5h 08' 27''
21 114  Houle, Hugo 31 5h 10' 41''
52 112  Bevin, Patrick 31 5h 23' 50''
8  Ineos Grenadiers 15h 44' 03'' 82 4
5 7  Thomas, Geraint 36 5h 08' 09''
17 2  Martínez, Daniel 26 5h 09' 32''
60 6  Baarle, Dylan van 30 5h 26' 22''
9  Human Powered Health 15h 45' 00'' 95 17
22 194  Mannion, Gavin 30 5h 11' 23''
26 197  Swirbul, Keegan 26 5h 11' 57''
47 191  Aasvold, Kristian 27 5h 21' 40''
10  Lotto - Soudal 15h 45' 41'' 97 9
24 135  Kron, Andreas 24 5h 11' 42''
25 136  Moniquet, Sylvain 24 5h 11' 53''
48 134  Holmes, Matthew 28 5h 22' 06''
11  Switzerland 15h 47' 38'' 99 12
27 217  Voisard, Yannis 23 5h 12' 29''
29 215  Thalmann, Roland 28 5h 13' 29''
43 213  Reutimann, Matthias 27 5h 21' 40''
12  Astana Qazaqstan Team 15h 57' 11'' 107 15
3 21  Lutsenko, Alexey 29 5h 07' 17''
51 24  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 36 5h 23' 47''
53 25  Nibali, Antonio 29 5h 26' 07''
13  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert.. 15h 57' 23'' 111 11
8 106  Pozzovivo, Domenico 39 5h 08' 38''
39 102  Pasqualon, Andrea 34 5h 19' 30''
64 105  Planckaert, Baptiste 33 5h 29' 15''
14  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 15h 59' 14'' 124 13
33 41  Matthews, Michael 31 5h 16' 10''
36 47  Smith, Dion 29 5h 16' 51''
55 45  Bauer, Jack 37 5h 26' 13''
15  Team TotalEnergies 16h 02' 08'' 125 16
15 202  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 23 5h 09' 22''
37 205  Ourselin, Paul 28 5h 17' 31''
73 204  Oss, Daniel 35 5h 35' 15''
16  Team DSM 16h 08' 44'' 148 10
19 74  Leknessund, Andreas 23 5h 10' 21''
61 73  Arndt, Nikias 30 5h 26' 59''
68 76  Denz, Nico 28 5h 31' 24''
17  Trek - Segafredo 16h 16' 12'' 163 14
40 165  Pellaud, Simon 29 5h 19' 30''
56 163  Hoelgaard, Markus 27 5h 26' 13''
67 164  Kamp, Alexander 28 5h 30' 29''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 53  Higuita, Sergio 24  Bora - Hansgrohe 32h 38' 38'' + 2
2 7  Thomas, Geraint 36  Ineos Grenadiers 32h 38' 40'' + 00' 02'' -
3 111  Fuglsang, Jakob 37  Israel - Premier Tech 32h 38' 57'' + 00' 19'' - 2
4 85  Powless, Neilson 25  EF Education - EasyPost 32h 39' 54'' + 01' 16'' -
5 106  Pozzovivo, Domenico 39  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 32h 40' 15'' + 01' 37'' + 4
6 96  Reichenbach, Sébastien 33  Groupama - FDJ 32h 40' 47'' + 02' 09'' + 4
7 93  Küng, Stefan 28  Groupama - FDJ 32h 40' 57'' + 02' 19'' -
8 15  Jungels, Bob 29  Ag2r Citroën Team 32h 41' 09'' + 02' 31'' + 3
9 56  Großschartner, Felix 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 32h 41' 25'' + 02' 47'' - 4
10 74  Leknessund, Andreas 23  Team DSM 32h 41' 37'' + 02' 59'' - 4
11 55  Schachmann, Maximilian 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 32h 41' 49'' + 03' 11'' + 1
12 2  Martínez, Daniel 26  Ineos Grenadiers 32h 41' 54'' + 03' 16'' + 1
13 151  Evenepoel, Remco 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 32h 42' 47'' + 04' 09'' + 2
14 135  Kron, Andreas 24  Lotto - Soudal 32h 43' 12'' + 04' 34'' - 6
15 91  Pinot, Thibaut 32  Groupama - FDJ 32h 43' 18'' + 04' 40'' + 3
16 114  Houle, Hugo 31  Israel - Premier Tech 32h 43' 55'' + 05' 17'' - 2
17 202  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 23  Team TotalEnergies 32h 44' 28'' + 05' 50'' -
18 143  Pedrero, Antonio 30  Movistar Team 32h 45' 46'' + 07' 08'' - 2
19 21  Lutsenko, Alexey 29  Astana Qazaqstan Team 32h 49' 07'' + 10' 29'' + 5
20 154  Masnada, Fausto 28  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 32h 53' 23'' + 14' 45'' - 1
21 64  Herrada, José 36  Cofidis 32h 55' 50'' + 17' 12'' - 1
22 13  Berthet, Clément 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 32h 56' 35'' + 17' 57'' -
23 41  Matthews, Michael 31  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 32h 57' 51'' + 19' 13'' -
24 17  Warbasse, Larry 31  Ag2r Citroën Team 32h 58' 48'' + 20' 10'' + 2
25 215  Thalmann, Roland 28  Switzerland 33h 03' 09'' + 24' 31'' + 4
26 144  Oliveira, Nelson 33  Movistar Team 33h 05' 37'' + 26' 59'' + 4
27 66  Rochas, Rémy 26  Cofidis 33h 05' 56'' + 27' 18'' + 1
28 12  Champoussin, Clément 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 33h 07' 18'' + 28' 40'' - 3
29 145  Rodríguez, Óscar 27  Movistar Team 33h 11' 10'' + 32' 32'' + 5
30 155  Van Wilder, Ilan 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 33h 14' 44'' + 36' 06'' + 7
31 73  Arndt, Nikias 30  Team DSM 33h 15' 48'' + 37' 10'' - 4
32 136  Moniquet, Sylvain 24  Lotto - Soudal 33h 17' 03'' + 38' 25'' + 3
33 102  Pasqualon, Andrea 34  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 33h 17' 35'' + 38' 57'' - 2
34 194  Mannion, Gavin 30  Human Powered Health 33h 18' 44'' + 40' 06'' + 5
35 16  Schär, Michael 35  Ag2r Citroën Team 33h 19' 53'' + 41' 15'' - 2
36 61  Izagirre, Ion 33  Cofidis 33h 20' 38'' + 42' 00'' + 9
37 217  Voisard, Yannis 23  Switzerland 33h 21' 51'' + 43' 13'' + 4
38 14  Prodhomme, Nicolas 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 33h 25' 09'' + 46' 31'' + 11
39 116  Neilands, Krists 27  Israel - Premier Tech 33h 26' 36'' + 47' 58'' - 7
40 47  Smith, Dion 29  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 33h 28' 53'' + 50' 15'' + 6
41 134  Holmes, Matthew 28  Lotto - Soudal 33h 31' 42'' + 53' 04'' + 2
42 86  Rutsch, Jonas 24  EF Education - EasyPost 33h 32' 03'' + 53' 25'' + 2
43 95  Badilatti, Matteo 29  Groupama - FDJ 33h 33' 54'' + 55' 16'' - 7
44 133  Gilbert, Philippe 39  Lotto - Soudal 33h 35' 31'' + 56' 53'' - 4
45 92  Duchesne, Antoine 30  Groupama - FDJ 33h 36' 37'' + 57' 59'' + 3
46 166  Simmons, Quinn 21  Trek - Segafredo 33h 37' 33'' + 58' 55'' - 8
47 165  Pellaud, Simon 29  Trek - Segafredo 33h 37' 39'' + 59' 01'' + 4
48 205  Ourselin, Paul 28  Team TotalEnergies 33h 39' 32'' + 1h 00' 54'' + 4
49 197  Swirbul, Keegan 26  Human Powered Health 33h 41' 52'' + 1h 03' 14'' + 9
50 137  Van Moer, Brent 24  Lotto - Soudal 33h 44' 01'' + 1h 05' 23'' -
51 76  Denz, Nico 28  Team DSM 33h 44' 19'' + 1h 05' 41'' - 4
52 115  Impey, Daryl 37  Israel - Premier Tech 33h 46' 58'' + 1h 08' 20'' - 10
53 24  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 36  Astana Qazaqstan Team 33h 48' 47'' + 1h 10' 09'' -
54 112  Bevin, Patrick 31  Israel - Premier Tech 33h 50' 37'' + 1h 11' 59'' + 2
55 63  Coquard, Bryan 30  Cofidis 33h 52' 36'' + 1h 13' 58'' -
56 45  Bauer, Jack 37  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 33h 54' 34'' + 1h 15' 56'' + 1
57 191  Aasvold, Kristian 27  Human Powered Health 33h 55' 31'' + 1h 16' 53'' + 5
58 152  Declercq, Tim 33  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 33h 59' 15'' + 1h 20' 37'' + 8
59 6  Baarle, Dylan van 30  Ineos Grenadiers 33h 59' 24'' + 1h 20' 46'' + 1
60 163  Hoelgaard, Markus 27  Trek - Segafredo 33h 59' 42'' + 1h 21' 04'' + 1
61 216  Vitzthum, Simon 27  Switzerland 34h 00' 01'' + 1h 21' 23'' + 6
62 25  Nibali, Antonio 29  Astana Qazaqstan Team 34h 00' 05'' + 1h 21' 27'' + 1
63 27  Moscon, Gianni 28  Astana Qazaqstan Team 34h 00' 49'' + 1h 22' 11'' - 9
64 147  Torres, Albert 32  Movistar Team 34h 03' 12'' + 1h 24' 34'' + 9
65 11  Cosnefroy, Benoît 26  Ag2r Citroën Team 34h 06' 59'' + 1h 28' 21'' + 9
66 164  Kamp, Alexander 28  Trek - Segafredo 34h 09' 39'' + 1h 31' 01'' + 2
67 213  Reutimann, Matthias 27  Switzerland 34h 11' 14'' + 1h 32' 36'' + 10
68 142  Jacobs, Johan 25  Movistar Team 34h 12' 28'' + 1h 33' 50'' + 3
69 105  Planckaert, Baptiste 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 34h 12' 31'' + 1h 33' 53'' + 3
70 207  Turgis, Anthony 28  Team TotalEnergies 34h 15' 37'' + 1h 36' 59'' -
71 192  Haga, Chad 33  Human Powered Health 34h 20' 33'' + 1h 41' 55'' + 5
72 204  Oss, Daniel 35  Team TotalEnergies 34h 20' 54'' + 1h 42' 16'' + 3
73 5  Fraile, Omar 31  Ineos Grenadiers 34h 21' 23'' + 1h 42' 45'' + 8
74 211  Froidevaux, Robin 23  Switzerland 34h 23' 39'' + 1h 45' 01'' + 4
75 101  Kristoff, Alexander 34  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 34h 26' 14'' + 1h 47' 36'' + 4
76 97  Askey, Lewis 21  Groupama - FDJ 34h 28' 35'' + 1h 49' 57'' + 4
77 206  Sagan, Peter 32  Team TotalEnergies 34h 30' 58'' + 1h 52' 20'' + 5
78 156  Knox, James 26  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 34h 33' 24'' + 1h 54' 46'' + 8
79 65  Bohli, Tom 28  Cofidis 34h 33' 36'' + 1h 54' 58'' + 6
80 104  Petit, Adrien 31  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 34h 34' 22'' + 1h 55' 44'' + 4
81 203  Manzin, Lorrenzo 27  Team TotalEnergies 34h 48' 11'' + 2h 09' 33'' + 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 41  Matthews, Michael 31  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 30 pts -
2 74  Leknessund, Andreas 23  Team DSM 20 pts -10 pts -
3 166  Simmons, Quinn 21  Trek - Segafredo 18 pts -12 pts -
4 91  Pinot, Thibaut 32  Groupama - FDJ 13 pts -17 pts
5 76  Denz, Nico 28  Team DSM 12 pts -18 pts -
6 115  Impey, Daryl 37  Israel - Premier Tech 12 pts -18 pts - 2
7 206  Sagan, Peter 32  Team TotalEnergies 12 pts -18 pts - 1
8 134  Holmes, Matthew 28  Lotto - Soudal 12 pts -18 pts - 1
9 7  Thomas, Geraint 36  Ineos Grenadiers 10 pts -20 pts -
10 55  Schachmann, Maximilian 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 10 pts -20 pts - 2
11 12  Champoussin, Clément 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 9 pts -21 pts -
12 85  Powless, Neilson 25  EF Education - EasyPost 8 pts -22 pts - 2
13 21  Lutsenko, Alexey 29  Astana Qazaqstan Team 8 pts -22 pts + 9
14 145  Rodríguez, Óscar 27  Movistar Team 8 pts -22 pts
15 63  Coquard, Bryan 30  Cofidis 8 pts -22 pts - 3
16 135  Kron, Andreas 24  Lotto - Soudal 7 pts -23 pts - 3
17 111  Fuglsang, Jakob 37  Israel - Premier Tech 6 pts -24 pts - 3
18 102  Pasqualon, Andrea 34  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 6 pts -24 pts - 3
19 101  Kristoff, Alexander 34  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 6 pts -24 pts - 3
20 213  Reutimann, Matthias 27  Switzerland 4 pts -26 pts - 3
21 53  Higuita, Sergio 24  Bora - Hansgrohe 4 pts -26 pts
22 202  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 23  Team TotalEnergies 3 pts -27 pts - 4
23 154  Masnada, Fausto 28  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 3 pts -27 pts - 4
24 215  Thalmann, Roland 28  Switzerland 3 pts -27 pts - 4
25 163  Hoelgaard, Markus 27  Trek - Segafredo 3 pts -27 pts - 4
26 155  Van Wilder, Ilan 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 2 pts -28 pts
27 136  Moniquet, Sylvain 24  Lotto - Soudal 2 pts -28 pts
28 6  Baarle, Dylan van 30  Ineos Grenadiers 2 pts -28 pts - 5
29 164  Kamp, Alexander 28  Trek - Segafredo 2 pts -28 pts - 5
30 142  Jacobs, Johan 25  Movistar Team 2 pts -28 pts - 5
31 192  Haga, Chad 33  Human Powered Health 2 pts -28 pts - 5
32 97  Askey, Lewis 21  Groupama - FDJ 2 pts -28 pts - 5
33 216  Vitzthum, Simon 27  Switzerland 1 pts -29 pts - 5
34 64  Herrada, José 36  Cofidis -4 pts -34 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 166  Simmons, Quinn 21  Trek - Segafredo 60 pts -
2 154  Masnada, Fausto 28  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 31 pts -29 pts + 1
3 91  Pinot, Thibaut 32  Groupama - FDJ 28 pts -32 pts
4 76  Denz, Nico 28  Team DSM 20 pts -40 pts - 2
5 145  Rodríguez, Óscar 27  Movistar Team 16 pts -44 pts
6 12  Champoussin, Clément 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 15 pts -45 pts - 2
7 13  Berthet, Clément 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 14 pts -46 pts
8 133  Gilbert, Philippe 39  Lotto - Soudal 12 pts -48 pts - 3
9 74  Leknessund, Andreas 23  Team DSM 10 pts -50 pts - 3
10 164  Kamp, Alexander 28  Trek - Segafredo 10 pts -50 pts - 3
11 216  Vitzthum, Simon 27  Switzerland 10 pts -50 pts - 3
12 21  Lutsenko, Alexey 29  Astana Qazaqstan Team 10 pts -50 pts
13 215  Thalmann, Roland 28  Switzerland 10 pts -50 pts - 4
14 134  Holmes, Matthew 28  Lotto - Soudal 9 pts -51 pts - 4
15 41  Matthews, Michael 31  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 8 pts -52 pts + 1
16 86  Rutsch, Jonas 24  EF Education - EasyPost 8 pts -52 pts - 5
17 213  Reutimann, Matthias 27  Switzerland 8 pts -52 pts - 5
18 7  Thomas, Geraint 36  Ineos Grenadiers 7 pts -53 pts + 1
19 96  Reichenbach, Sébastien 33  Groupama - FDJ 6 pts -54 pts - 6
20 111  Fuglsang, Jakob 37  Israel - Premier Tech 6 pts -54 pts - 6
21 142  Jacobs, Johan 25  Movistar Team 6 pts -54 pts - 6
22 53  Higuita, Sergio 24  Bora - Hansgrohe 6 pts -54 pts
23 144  Oliveira, Nelson 33  Movistar Team 5 pts -55 pts
24 207  Turgis, Anthony 28  Team TotalEnergies 5 pts -55 pts - 7
25 155  Van Wilder, Ilan 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 4 pts -56 pts
26 102  Pasqualon, Andrea 34  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 4 pts -56 pts - 8
27 16  Schär, Michael 35  Ag2r Citroën Team 3 pts -57 pts - 7
28 85  Powless, Neilson 25  EF Education - EasyPost 2 pts -58 pts - 7
29 55  Schachmann, Maximilian 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 2 pts -58 pts - 7
30 151  Evenepoel, Remco 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 2 pts -58 pts - 7
31 202  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 23  Team TotalEnergies 2 pts -58 pts - 7
32 95  Badilatti, Matteo 29  Groupama - FDJ 2 pts -58 pts - 7
33 163  Hoelgaard, Markus 27  Trek - Segafredo 2 pts -58 pts - 7
34 192  Haga, Chad 33  Human Powered Health 2 pts -58 pts - 7
35 61  Izagirre, Ion 33  Cofidis 1 pts -59 pts
36 6  Baarle, Dylan van 30  Ineos Grenadiers 1 pts -59 pts - 8
37 203  Manzin, Lorrenzo 27  Team TotalEnergies 1 pts -59 pts - 8
38 64  Herrada, José 36  Cofidis -6 pts -66 pts - 8
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 53  Higuita, Sergio 24  Bora - Hansgrohe 32h 38' 38'' -
2 74  Leknessund, Andreas 23  Team DSM 32h 41' 37'' + 02' 59'' -
3 151  Evenepoel, Remco 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 32h 42' 47'' + 04' 09'' + 1
4 135  Kron, Andreas 24  Lotto - Soudal 32h 43' 12'' + 04' 34'' - 1
5 202  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 23  Team TotalEnergies 32h 44' 28'' + 05' 50'' -
6 13  Berthet, Clément 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 32h 56' 35'' + 17' 57'' -
7 12  Champoussin, Clément 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 33h 07' 18'' + 28' 40'' -
8 155  Van Wilder, Ilan 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 33h 14' 44'' + 36' 06'' + 1
9 136  Moniquet, Sylvain 24  Lotto - Soudal 33h 17' 03'' + 38' 25'' - 1
10 217  Voisard, Yannis 23  Switzerland 33h 21' 51'' + 43' 13'' + 1
11 14  Prodhomme, Nicolas 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 33h 25' 09'' + 46' 31'' + 2
12 86  Rutsch, Jonas 24  EF Education - EasyPost 33h 32' 03'' + 53' 25'' -
13 166  Simmons, Quinn 21  Trek - Segafredo 33h 37' 33'' + 58' 55'' - 3
14 137  Van Moer, Brent 24  Lotto - Soudal 33h 44' 01'' + 1h 05' 23'' -
15 142  Jacobs, Johan 25  Movistar Team 34h 12' 28'' + 1h 33' 50'' -
16 211  Froidevaux, Robin 23  Switzerland 34h 23' 39'' + 1h 45' 01'' -
17 97  Askey, Lewis 21  Groupama - FDJ 34h 28' 35'' + 1h 49' 57'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Groupama - FDJ 98h 00' 04'' + 1
2  Bora - Hansgrohe 98h 00' 37'' + 00' 33'' - 1
3  Ag2r Citroën Team 98h 16' 07'' + 16' 03'' -
4  Ineos Grenadiers 98h 33' 22'' + 33' 18'' -
5  Israel - Premier Tech 98h 36' 51'' + 36' 47'' -
6  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 98h 37' 51'' + 37' 47'' -
7  Movistar Team 98h 37' 51'' + 37' 47'' -
8  Cofidis 98h 58' 30'' + 58' 26'' -
9  Lotto - Soudal 99h 14' 01'' + 1h 13' 57'' + 1
10  Team DSM 99h 26' 36'' + 1h 26' 32'' - 1
11  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 99h 38' 43'' + 1h 38' 39'' -
12  Switzerland 100h 03' 17'' + 2h 03' 13'' + 2
13  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 100h 04' 47'' + 2h 04' 43'' -
14  Trek - Segafredo 100h 14' 59'' + 2h 14' 55'' - 2
15  Astana Qazaqstan Team 100h 15' 02'' + 2h 14' 58'' -
16  Team TotalEnergies 100h 30' 53'' + 2h 30' 49'' -
17  Human Powered Health 100h 36' 10'' + 2h 36' 06'' -


© Wijnreder Media