Vaduz - Vaduz (25.6 km)

Route

 19 June 2022
 Profile  Individual time trial
 Start  Vaduz
 Finish  Vaduz
 Distance  25.6 km  (15.9 mi)
 Speed  54.021 km/h  (33.567 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 8
 Thomas, Geraint (IGD) 33h 07' 09''
 Matthews, Mic.. (BEX) 30 points
 Simmons, Quinn (TFS) 60 points
 Higuita, Sergio (BOH) 33h 08' 21''
 Bora - Hansgrohe 99h 28' 46''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 151  Evenepoel, Remco 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 0h 28' 26'' - 10'' 11 6 29 2
2 7  Thomas, Geraint 36  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 03'' - 06'' 1 4 18 -
3 93  Küng, Stefan 28  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 11'' - 04'' 5 17 - -
4 2  Martínez, Daniel 26  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 28'' 8 22 - -
5 15  Jungels, Bob 29  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 33'' 6 27 - -
6 55  Schachmann, Maximilian 28  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 39'' 10 9 28 -
7 56  Großschartner, Felix 28  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 55'' 7 - - -
8 85  Powless, Neilson 25  EF Education - EasyPost + 00' 59'' 4 11 27 -
9 111  Fuglsang, Jakob 37  Israel - Premier Tech + 01' 02'' 3 16 20 -
10 6  Baarle, Dylan van van 30  Ineos Grenadiers + 01' 05'' 55 29 35 -
11 53  Higuita, Sergio 24  Bora - Hansgrohe + 01' 17'' 2 21 22 1
12 192  Haga, Chad 33  Human Powered Health + 01' 25'' 68 32 33 -
13 61  Izagirre, Ion 33  Cofidis + 01' 25'' 34 - 34 -
14 41  Matthews, Michael 31  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 01' 28'' 21 1 15 -
15 74  Leknessund, Andreas 23  Team DSM + 01' 32'' 13 2 9 3
16 76  Denz, Nico 28  Team DSM + 01' 32'' 47 7 4 -
17 45  Bauer, Jack 37  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 01' 38'' 52 - - -
18 21  Lutsenko, Alexey 29  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01' 39'' 19 12 12 -
19 154  Masnada, Fausto 28  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 01' 40'' 20 24 2 -
20 86  Rutsch, Jonas 24  EF Education - EasyPost + 01' 43'' 39 - 16 11
21 73  Arndt, Nikias 30  Team DSM + 01' 44'' 29 - - -
22 114  Houle, Hugo 31  Israel - Premier Tech + 01' 45'' 15 - - -
23 24  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 36  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01' 45'' 50 - - -
24 16  Schär, Michael 35  Ag2r Citroën Team + 01' 45'' 33 - 26 -
25 96  Reichenbach, Sébastien 33  Groupama - FDJ + 02' 06'' 12 - 19 -
26 106  Pozzovivo, Domenico 39  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 02' 10'' 9 - - -
27 27  Moscon, Gianni 28  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02' 11'' 59 - - -
28 205  Ourselin, Paul 28  Team TotalEnergies + 02' 12'' 46 - - -
29 91  Pinot, Thibaut 32  Groupama - FDJ + 02' 14'' 14 5 3 -
30 136  Moniquet, Sylvain 24  Lotto - Soudal + 02' 15'' 30 28 - 8
31 216  Vitzthum, Simon 27  Switzerland + 02' 18'' 57 34 11 -
32 191  Aasvold, Kristian 27  Human Powered Health + 02' 23'' 54 - - -
33 11  Cosnefroy, Benoît 26  Ag2r Citroën Team + 02' 25'' 62 - - -
34 211  Froidevaux, Robin 23  Switzerland + 02' 27'' 70 - - 15
35 47  Smith, Dion 29  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 02' 29'' 38 - - -
36 144  Oliveira, Nelson 33  Movistar Team + 02' 30'' 25 - 23 -
37 156  Knox, James 26  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 02' 32'' 73 - - -
38 152  Declercq, Tim 33  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 02' 34'' 56 - - -
39 145  Rodríguez, Óscar 27  Movistar Team + 02' 35'' 28 13 5 -
40 135  Kron, Andreas 24  Lotto - Soudal + 02' 38'' 16 15 - 4
41 137  Van Moer, Brent 24  Lotto - Soudal + 02' 39'' 48 - - 13
42 12  Champoussin, Clément 24  Ag2r Citroën Team + 02' 40'' 26 10 6 7
43 65  Bohli, Tom 28  Cofidis + 02' 41'' 74 - - -
44 194  Mannion, Gavin 30  Human Powered Health + 02' 41'' 32 - - -
45 142  Jacobs, Johan 25  Movistar Team + 02' 41'' 65 31 21 14
46 215  Thalmann, Roland 28  Switzerland + 02' 42'' 24 25 13 -
47 163  Hoelgaard, Markus 27  Trek - Segafredo + 02' 42'' 58 26 32 -
48 92  Duchesne, Antoine 30  Groupama - FDJ + 02' 43'' 43 - - -
49 217  Voisard, Yannis 23  Switzerland + 02' 49'' 35 - - 9
50 203  Manzin, Lorrenzo 27  Team TotalEnergies + 02' 51'' 76 - 36 -
51 202  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 23  Team TotalEnergies + 02' 52'' 17 23 30 5
52 143  Pedrero, Antonio 30  Movistar Team + 02' 54'' 18 - - -
53 213  Reutimann, Matthias 27  Switzerland + 02' 54'' 64 20 17 -
54 102  Pasqualon, Andrea 34  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 02' 56'' 31 18 25 -
55 13  Berthet, Clément 24  Ag2r Citroën Team + 03' 00'' 22 - 7 6
56 14  Prodhomme, Nicolas 25  Ag2r Citroën Team + 03' 05'' 36 - - 10
57 166  Simmons, Quinn 21  Trek - Segafredo + 03' 10'' 44 3 1 12
58 116  Neilands, Krists 27  Israel - Premier Tech + 03' 12'' 37 - - -
59 165  Pellaud, Simon 29  Trek - Segafredo + 03' 13'' 45 - - -
60 133  Gilbert, Philippe 39  Lotto - Soudal + 03' 23'' 42 - 8 -
61 204  Oss, Daniel 35  Team TotalEnergies + 03' 30'' 69 - - -
62 112  Bevin, Patrick 31  Israel - Premier Tech + 03' 32'' 51 - - -
63 207  Turgis, Anthony 28  Team TotalEnergies + 03' 35'' 67 - 24 -
64 101  Kristoff, Alexander 34  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 03' 35'' 71 19 - -
65 164  Kamp, Alexander 28  Trek - Segafredo + 03' 36'' 63 30 10 -
66 105  Planckaert, Baptiste 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 03' 51'' 66 - - -
67 25  Nibali, Antonio 29  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03' 54'' 60 - - -
68 97  Askey, Lewis 21  Groupama - FDJ + 03' 55'' 72 33 - 16
69 95  Badilatti, Matteo 29  Groupama - FDJ + 04' 24'' 41 - 31 -
70 64  Herrada, José 36  Cofidis + 04' 26'' 23 35 37 -
71 104  Petit, Adrien 31  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 04' 30'' 75 - - -
72 66  Rochas, Rémy 26  Cofidis + 04' 43'' 27 - - -
73 63  Coquard, Bryan 30  Cofidis + 04' 45'' 53 14 - -
74 197  Swirbul, Keegan 26  Human Powered Health + 05' 38'' 49 - - -
75 134  Holmes, Matthew 28  Lotto - Soudal + 05' 54'' 40 8 14 -
76 147  Torres, Albert 32  Movistar Team + 05' 59'' 61 - - -
DNF 155  Van Wilder, Ilan 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T..
DNS 5  Fraile, Omar 31  Ineos Grenadiers
DNS 17  Warbasse, Larry 31  Ag2r Citroën Team
DNS 115  Impey, Daryl 37  Israel - Premier Tech
DNS 206  Sagan, Peter 32  Team TotalEnergies
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Ineos Grenadiers 1h 26' 54'' 16 4
2 7  Thomas, Geraint 36 0h 28' 29''
4 2  Martínez, Daniel 26 0h 28' 54''
10 6  Baarle, Dylan van 30 0h 29' 31''
2  Bora - Hansgrohe 1h 28' 09'' 24 1
6 55  Schachmann, Maximilian 28 0h 29' 05''
7 56  Großschartner, Felix 28 0h 29' 21''
11 53  Higuita, Sergio 24 0h 29' 43''
3  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 1h 29' 30'' 57 5
1 151  Evenepoel, Remco 22 0h 28' 26''
19 154  Masnada, Fausto 28 0h 30' 06''
37 156  Knox, James 26 0h 30' 58''
4  Groupama - FDJ 1h 29' 49'' 57 2
3 93  Küng, Stefan 28 0h 28' 37''
25 96  Reichenbach, Sébastien 33 0h 30' 32''
29 91  Pinot, Thibaut 32 0h 30' 40''
5  Ag2r Citroën Team 1h 30' 01'' 62 3
5 15  Jungels, Bob 29 0h 28' 59''
24 16  Schär, Michael 35 0h 30' 11''
33 11  Cosnefroy, Benoît 26 0h 30' 51''
6  Team DSM 1h 30' 06'' 52 10
15 74  Leknessund, Andreas 23 0h 29' 58''
16 76  Denz, Nico 28 0h 29' 58''
21 73  Arndt, Nikias 30 0h 30' 10''
7  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 1h 30' 53'' 66 12
14 41  Matthews, Michael 31 0h 29' 54''
17 45  Bauer, Jack 37 0h 30' 04''
35 47  Smith, Dion 29 0h 30' 55''
8  Astana Qazaqstan Team 1h 30' 53'' 68 14
18 21  Lutsenko, Alexey 29 0h 30' 05''
23 24  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 36 0h 30' 11''
27 27  Moscon, Gianni 28 0h 30' 37''
9  Israel - Premier Tech 1h 31' 17'' 89 6
9 111  Fuglsang, Jakob 37 0h 29' 28''
22 114  Houle, Hugo 31 0h 30' 11''
58 116  Neilands, Krists 27 0h 31' 38''
10  Human Powered Health 1h 31' 47'' 88 17
12 192  Haga, Chad 33 0h 29' 51''
32 191  Aasvold, Kristian 27 0h 30' 49''
44 194  Mannion, Gavin 30 0h 31' 07''
11  Switzerland 1h 32' 45'' 111 13
31 216  Vitzthum, Simon 27 0h 30' 44''
34 211  Froidevaux, Robin 23 0h 30' 53''
46 215  Thalmann, Roland 28 0h 31' 08''
12  Lotto - Soudal 1h 32' 50'' 111 9
30 136  Moniquet, Sylvain 24 0h 30' 41''
40 135  Kron, Andreas 24 0h 31' 04''
41 137  Van Moer, Brent 24 0h 31' 05''
13  Movistar Team 1h 33' 04'' 120 7
36 144  Oliveira, Nelson 33 0h 30' 56''
39 145  Rodríguez, Óscar 27 0h 31' 01''
45 142  Jacobs, Johan 25 0h 31' 07''
14  Team TotalEnergies 1h 33' 13'' 129 16
28 205  Ourselin, Paul 28 0h 30' 38''
50 203  Manzin, Lorrenzo 27 0h 31' 17''
51 202  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 23 0h 31' 18''
15  Cofidis 1h 33' 50'' 126 8
13 61  Izagirre, Ion 33 0h 29' 51''
43 65  Bohli, Tom 28 0h 31' 07''
70 64  Herrada, José 36 0h 32' 52''
16  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert.. 1h 33' 59'' 144 11
26 106  Pozzovivo, Domenico 39 0h 30' 36''
54 102  Pasqualon, Andrea 34 0h 31' 22''
64 101  Kristoff, Alexander 34 0h 32' 01''
17  Trek - Segafredo 1h 34' 23'' 163 15
47 163  Hoelgaard, Markus 27 0h 31' 08''
57 166  Simmons, Quinn 21 0h 31' 36''
59 165  Pellaud, Simon 29 0h 31' 39''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 7  Thomas, Geraint 36  Ineos Grenadiers 33h 07' 09'' + 1
2 53  Higuita, Sergio 24  Bora - Hansgrohe 48h 01' 12'' + 14h 54' 03'' - 1
3 111  Fuglsang, Jakob 37  Israel - Premier Tech 48h 01' 16'' + 14h 54' 07'' -
4 85  Powless, Neilson 25  EF Education - EasyPost 48h 02' 10'' + 14h 55' 01'' -
5 93  Küng, Stefan 28  Groupama - FDJ 48h 02' 25'' + 14h 55' 16'' + 2
6 15  Jungels, Bob 29  Ag2r Citroën Team 48h 02' 59'' + 14h 55' 50'' + 2
7 56  Großschartner, Felix 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 48h 03' 37'' + 14h 56' 28'' + 2
8 2  Martínez, Daniel 26  Ineos Grenadiers 48h 03' 39'' + 14h 56' 30'' + 4
9 106  Pozzovivo, Domenico 39  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 48h 03' 42'' + 14h 56' 33'' - 4
10 55  Schachmann, Maximilian 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 48h 03' 45'' + 14h 56' 36'' + 1
11 151  Evenepoel, Remco 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 48h 04' 04'' + 14h 56' 55'' + 2
12 96  Reichenbach, Sébastien 33  Groupama - FDJ 48h 04' 10'' + 14h 57' 01'' - 6
13 74  Leknessund, Andreas 23  Team DSM 48h 04' 26'' + 14h 57' 17'' - 3
14 91  Pinot, Thibaut 32  Groupama - FDJ 48h 06' 49'' + 14h 59' 40'' + 1
15 114  Houle, Hugo 31  Israel - Premier Tech 48h 06' 57'' + 14h 59' 48'' + 1
16 135  Kron, Andreas 24  Lotto - Soudal 48h 07' 07'' + 14h 59' 58'' - 2
17 202  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 23  Team TotalEnergies 48h 08' 37'' + 15h 01' 28'' -
18 143  Pedrero, Antonio 30  Movistar Team 48h 09' 57'' + 15h 02' 48'' -
19 21  Lutsenko, Alexey 29  Astana Qazaqstan Team 48h 12' 03'' + 15h 04' 54'' -
20 154  Masnada, Fausto 28  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 48h 16' 20'' + 15h 09' 11'' -
21 41  Matthews, Michael 31  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 48h 20' 36'' + 15h 13' 27'' + 2
22 13  Berthet, Clément 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 48h 20' 52'' + 15h 13' 43'' -
23 64  Herrada, José 36  Cofidis 48h 21' 33'' + 15h 14' 24'' - 2
24 215  Thalmann, Roland 28  Switzerland 48h 27' 08'' + 15h 19' 59'' + 1
25 144  Oliveira, Nelson 33  Movistar Team 48h 29' 24'' + 15h 22' 15'' + 1
26 12  Champoussin, Clément 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 48h 31' 15'' + 15h 24' 06'' + 2
27 66  Rochas, Rémy 26  Cofidis 48h 31' 56'' + 15h 24' 47'' -
28 145  Rodríguez, Óscar 27  Movistar Team 48h 35' 02'' + 15h 27' 53'' + 1
29 73  Arndt, Nikias 30  Team DSM 48h 38' 49'' + 15h 31' 40'' + 2
30 136  Moniquet, Sylvain 24  Lotto - Soudal 48h 40' 35'' + 15h 33' 26'' + 2
31 102  Pasqualon, Andrea 34  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 48h 41' 48'' + 15h 34' 39'' + 2
32 194  Mannion, Gavin 30  Human Powered Health 48h 42' 42'' + 15h 35' 33'' + 2
33 16  Schär, Michael 35  Ag2r Citroën Team 48h 42' 55'' + 15h 35' 46'' + 2
34 61  Izagirre, Ion 33  Cofidis 48h 43' 20'' + 15h 36' 11'' + 2
35 217  Voisard, Yannis 23  Switzerland 48h 45' 57'' + 15h 38' 48'' + 2
36 14  Prodhomme, Nicolas 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 48h 49' 31'' + 15h 42' 22'' + 2
37 116  Neilands, Krists 27  Israel - Premier Tech 48h 51' 05'' + 15h 43' 56'' + 2
38 47  Smith, Dion 29  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 48h 52' 39'' + 15h 45' 30'' + 2
39 86  Rutsch, Jonas 24  EF Education - EasyPost 48h 55' 03'' + 15h 47' 54'' + 3
40 134  Holmes, Matthew 28  Lotto - Soudal 48h 58' 53'' + 15h 51' 44'' + 1
41 95  Badilatti, Matteo 29  Groupama - FDJ 48h 59' 35'' + 15h 52' 26'' + 2
42 133  Gilbert, Philippe 39  Lotto - Soudal 49h 00' 11'' + 15h 53' 02'' + 2
43 92  Duchesne, Antoine 30  Groupama - FDJ 49h 00' 37'' + 15h 53' 28'' + 2
44 166  Simmons, Quinn 21  Trek - Segafredo 49h 02' 00'' + 15h 54' 51'' + 2
45 165  Pellaud, Simon 29  Trek - Segafredo 49h 02' 09'' + 15h 55' 00'' + 2
46 205  Ourselin, Paul 28  Team TotalEnergies 49h 03' 01'' + 15h 55' 52'' + 2
47 76  Denz, Nico 28  Team DSM 49h 07' 08'' + 15h 59' 59'' + 4
48 137  Van Moer, Brent 24  Lotto - Soudal 49h 07' 57'' + 16h 00' 48'' + 2
49 197  Swirbul, Keegan 26  Human Powered Health 49h 08' 47'' + 16h 01' 38'' -
50 24  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 36  Astana Qazaqstan Team 49h 11' 49'' + 16h 04' 40'' + 3
51 112  Bevin, Patrick 31  Israel - Premier Tech 49h 15' 26'' + 16h 08' 17'' + 3
52 45  Bauer, Jack 37  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 49h 17' 29'' + 16h 10' 20'' + 4
53 63  Coquard, Bryan 30  Cofidis 49h 18' 38'' + 16h 11' 29'' + 2
54 191  Aasvold, Kristian 27  Human Powered Health 49h 19' 11'' + 16h 12' 02'' + 3
55 6  Baarle, Dylan van 30  Ineos Grenadiers 49h 21' 46'' + 16h 14' 37'' + 4
56 152  Declercq, Tim 33  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 49h 23' 06'' + 16h 15' 57'' + 2
57 216  Vitzthum, Simon 27  Switzerland 49h 23' 36'' + 16h 16' 27'' + 4
58 163  Hoelgaard, Markus 27  Trek - Segafredo 49h 23' 41'' + 16h 16' 32'' + 2
59 27  Moscon, Gianni 28  Astana Qazaqstan Team 49h 24' 17'' + 16h 17' 08'' + 4
60 25  Nibali, Antonio 29  Astana Qazaqstan Team 49h 25' 16'' + 16h 18' 07'' + 2
61 147  Torres, Albert 32  Movistar Team 49h 30' 28'' + 16h 23' 19'' + 3
62 11  Cosnefroy, Benoît 26  Ag2r Citroën Team 49h 30' 41'' + 16h 23' 32'' + 3
63 164  Kamp, Alexander 28  Trek - Segafredo 49h 34' 32'' + 16h 27' 23'' + 3
64 213  Reutimann, Matthias 27  Switzerland 49h 35' 25'' + 16h 28' 16'' + 3
65 142  Jacobs, Johan 25  Movistar Team 49h 36' 26'' + 16h 29' 17'' + 3
66 105  Planckaert, Baptiste 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 49h 37' 39'' + 16h 30' 30'' + 3
67 207  Turgis, Anthony 28  Team TotalEnergies 49h 40' 29'' + 16h 33' 20'' + 3
68 192  Haga, Chad 33  Human Powered Health 49h 43' 15'' + 16h 36' 06'' + 3
69 204  Oss, Daniel 35  Team TotalEnergies 49h 45' 41'' + 16h 38' 32'' + 3
70 211  Froidevaux, Robin 23  Switzerland 49h 47' 23'' + 16h 40' 14'' + 4
71 101  Kristoff, Alexander 34  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 49h 51' 06'' + 16h 43' 57'' + 4
72 97  Askey, Lewis 21  Groupama - FDJ 49h 53' 47'' + 16h 46' 38'' + 4
73 156  Knox, James 26  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 49h 57' 13'' + 16h 50' 04'' + 5
74 65  Bohli, Tom 28  Cofidis 49h 57' 34'' + 16h 50' 25'' + 5
75 104  Petit, Adrien 31  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 50h 00' 09'' + 16h 53' 00'' + 5
76 203  Manzin, Lorrenzo 27  Team TotalEnergies 50h 12' 19'' + 17h 05' 10'' + 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 41  Matthews, Michael 31  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 30 pts -
2 74  Leknessund, Andreas 23  Team DSM 20 pts -10 pts -
3 166  Simmons, Quinn 21  Trek - Segafredo 18 pts -12 pts -
4 7  Thomas, Geraint 36  Ineos Grenadiers 18 pts -12 pts + 5
5 91  Pinot, Thibaut 32  Groupama - FDJ 13 pts -17 pts - 1
6 151  Evenepoel, Remco 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 12 pts -18 pts
7 76  Denz, Nico 28  Team DSM 12 pts -18 pts - 2
8 134  Holmes, Matthew 28  Lotto - Soudal 12 pts -18 pts -
9 55  Schachmann, Maximilian 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 10 pts -20 pts + 1
10 12  Champoussin, Clément 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 9 pts -21 pts + 1
11 85  Powless, Neilson 25  EF Education - EasyPost 8 pts -22 pts + 1
12 21  Lutsenko, Alexey 29  Astana Qazaqstan Team 8 pts -22 pts + 1
13 145  Rodríguez, Óscar 27  Movistar Team 8 pts -22 pts + 1
14 63  Coquard, Bryan 30  Cofidis 8 pts -22 pts + 1
15 135  Kron, Andreas 24  Lotto - Soudal 7 pts -23 pts + 1
16 111  Fuglsang, Jakob 37  Israel - Premier Tech 6 pts -24 pts + 1
17 93  Küng, Stefan 28  Groupama - FDJ 6 pts -24 pts
18 102  Pasqualon, Andrea 34  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 6 pts -24 pts -
19 101  Kristoff, Alexander 34  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 6 pts -24 pts -
20 213  Reutimann, Matthias 27  Switzerland 4 pts -26 pts -
21 53  Higuita, Sergio 24  Bora - Hansgrohe 4 pts -26 pts -
22 2  Martínez, Daniel 26  Ineos Grenadiers 4 pts -26 pts
23 202  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 23  Team TotalEnergies 3 pts -27 pts - 1
24 154  Masnada, Fausto 28  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 3 pts -27 pts - 1
25 215  Thalmann, Roland 28  Switzerland 3 pts -27 pts - 1
26 163  Hoelgaard, Markus 27  Trek - Segafredo 3 pts -27 pts - 1
27 15  Jungels, Bob 29  Ag2r Citroën Team 2 pts -28 pts
28 136  Moniquet, Sylvain 24  Lotto - Soudal 2 pts -28 pts - 1
29 6  Baarle, Dylan van 30  Ineos Grenadiers 2 pts -28 pts - 1
30 164  Kamp, Alexander 28  Trek - Segafredo 2 pts -28 pts - 1
31 142  Jacobs, Johan 25  Movistar Team 2 pts -28 pts - 1
32 192  Haga, Chad 33  Human Powered Health 2 pts -28 pts - 1
33 97  Askey, Lewis 21  Groupama - FDJ 2 pts -28 pts - 1
34 216  Vitzthum, Simon 27  Switzerland 1 pts -29 pts - 1
35 64  Herrada, José 36  Cofidis -4 pts -34 pts - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 166  Simmons, Quinn 21  Trek - Segafredo 60 pts -
2 154  Masnada, Fausto 28  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 31 pts -29 pts -
3 91  Pinot, Thibaut 32  Groupama - FDJ 28 pts -32 pts -
4 76  Denz, Nico 28  Team DSM 20 pts -40 pts -
5 145  Rodríguez, Óscar 27  Movistar Team 16 pts -44 pts -
6 12  Champoussin, Clément 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 15 pts -45 pts -
7 13  Berthet, Clément 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 14 pts -46 pts -
8 133  Gilbert, Philippe 39  Lotto - Soudal 12 pts -48 pts -
9 74  Leknessund, Andreas 23  Team DSM 10 pts -50 pts -
10 164  Kamp, Alexander 28  Trek - Segafredo 10 pts -50 pts -
11 216  Vitzthum, Simon 27  Switzerland 10 pts -50 pts -
12 21  Lutsenko, Alexey 29  Astana Qazaqstan Team 10 pts -50 pts -
13 215  Thalmann, Roland 28  Switzerland 10 pts -50 pts -
14 134  Holmes, Matthew 28  Lotto - Soudal 9 pts -51 pts -
15 41  Matthews, Michael 31  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 8 pts -52 pts -
16 86  Rutsch, Jonas 24  EF Education - EasyPost 8 pts -52 pts -
17 213  Reutimann, Matthias 27  Switzerland 8 pts -52 pts -
18 7  Thomas, Geraint 36  Ineos Grenadiers 7 pts -53 pts -
19 96  Reichenbach, Sébastien 33  Groupama - FDJ 6 pts -54 pts -
20 111  Fuglsang, Jakob 37  Israel - Premier Tech 6 pts -54 pts -
21 142  Jacobs, Johan 25  Movistar Team 6 pts -54 pts -
22 53  Higuita, Sergio 24  Bora - Hansgrohe 6 pts -54 pts -
23 144  Oliveira, Nelson 33  Movistar Team 5 pts -55 pts -
24 207  Turgis, Anthony 28  Team TotalEnergies 5 pts -55 pts -
25 102  Pasqualon, Andrea 34  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 4 pts -56 pts + 1
26 16  Schär, Michael 35  Ag2r Citroën Team 3 pts -57 pts + 1
27 85  Powless, Neilson 25  EF Education - EasyPost 2 pts -58 pts + 1
28 55  Schachmann, Maximilian 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 2 pts -58 pts + 1
29 151  Evenepoel, Remco 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 2 pts -58 pts + 1
30 202  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 23  Team TotalEnergies 2 pts -58 pts + 1
31 95  Badilatti, Matteo 29  Groupama - FDJ 2 pts -58 pts + 1
32 163  Hoelgaard, Markus 27  Trek - Segafredo 2 pts -58 pts + 1
33 192  Haga, Chad 33  Human Powered Health 2 pts -58 pts + 1
34 61  Izagirre, Ion 33  Cofidis 1 pts -59 pts + 1
35 6  Baarle, Dylan van 30  Ineos Grenadiers 1 pts -59 pts + 1
36 203  Manzin, Lorrenzo 27  Team TotalEnergies 1 pts -59 pts + 1
37 64  Herrada, José 36  Cofidis -6 pts -66 pts + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 53  Higuita, Sergio 24  Bora - Hansgrohe 33h 08' 21'' -
2 151  Evenepoel, Remco 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 33h 11' 13'' + 02' 52'' + 1
3 74  Leknessund, Andreas 23  Team DSM 33h 11' 35'' + 03' 14'' - 1
4 135  Kron, Andreas 24  Lotto - Soudal 33h 14' 16'' + 05' 55'' -
5 202  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 23  Team TotalEnergies 33h 15' 46'' + 07' 25'' -
6 13  Berthet, Clément 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 33h 28' 01'' + 19' 40'' -
7 12  Champoussin, Clément 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 33h 38' 24'' + 30' 03'' -
8 136  Moniquet, Sylvain 24  Lotto - Soudal 33h 47' 44'' + 39' 23'' + 1
9 217  Voisard, Yannis 23  Switzerland 33h 53' 06'' + 44' 45'' + 1
10 14  Prodhomme, Nicolas 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 33h 56' 40'' + 48' 19'' + 1
11 86  Rutsch, Jonas 24  EF Education - EasyPost 34h 02' 12'' + 53' 51'' + 1
12 166  Simmons, Quinn 21  Trek - Segafredo 34h 09' 09'' + 1h 00' 48'' + 1
13 137  Van Moer, Brent 24  Lotto - Soudal 34h 15' 06'' + 1h 06' 45'' + 1
14 142  Jacobs, Johan 25  Movistar Team 34h 43' 35'' + 1h 35' 14'' + 1
15 211  Froidevaux, Robin 23  Switzerland 34h 54' 32'' + 1h 46' 11'' + 1
16 97  Askey, Lewis 21  Groupama - FDJ 35h 00' 56'' + 1h 52' 35'' + 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Bora - Hansgrohe 99h 28' 46'' + 1
2  Groupama - FDJ 99h 29' 53'' + 01' 07'' - 1
3  Ag2r Citroën Team 99h 46' 08'' + 17' 22'' -
4  Ineos Grenadiers 100h 00' 16'' + 31' 30'' -
5  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 100h 07' 21'' + 38' 35'' + 1
6  Israel - Premier Tech 100h 08' 08'' + 39' 22'' - 1
7  Movistar Team 100h 10' 55'' + 42' 09'' -
8  Cofidis 100h 32' 20'' + 1h 03' 34'' -
9  Lotto - Soudal 100h 46' 51'' + 1h 18' 05'' -
10  Team DSM 100h 56' 42'' + 1h 27' 56'' -
11  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 101h 12' 42'' + 1h 43' 56'' -
12  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 101h 35' 40'' + 2h 06' 54'' + 1
13  Switzerland 101h 36' 02'' + 2h 07' 16'' - 1
14  Astana Qazaqstan Team 101h 45' 55'' + 2h 17' 09'' + 1
15  Trek - Segafredo 101h 49' 22'' + 2h 20' 36'' - 1
16  Team TotalEnergies 102h 04' 06'' + 2h 35' 20'' -
17  Human Powered Health 102h 07' 57'' + 2h 39' 11'' -


© Wijnreder Media