Nantou City - Yuchi Township (166.6 km)

Route

 14 March 2018
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Nantou City
 Finish  Yuchi Township
 Distance  166.6 km  (103.5 mi)
 Speed  41.778 km/h  (25.959 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Arashiro, Yuk.. (JPN) 12h 31' 26''
 Ávila, Edwin (ICA) 38 points
 Janssens, Jimmy (CIB) 34 points
 Cibel-Cebon 37h 36' 36''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 73  Bayly, Cameron 27  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 3h 59' 16'' 18 7 21 -
2 26  Piper, Cameron 26  Team Illuminate + 00' 02'' 26 9 - -
156  Arashiro, Yukiya 33  Japan + 00' 06'' 1 2 8 -
4 52  Ávila, Edwin 28  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 06'' 4 1 7 -
5 64  Turrin, Alex 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 00' 06'' 8 5 17 -
6 6  Teugels, Lennert 24  Cibel-Cebon + 00' 06'' 12 11 5 -
7 103  Frayre, Eder 26  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 00' 06'' 6 3 - -
8 14  Hucker, Robbie 28  Team Ukyo + 00' 06'' 14 22 4 -
9 36  Zaccanti, Filippo 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 06'' 11 16 15 -
10 45  Clarke, Jonathan 33  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 00' 06'' 2 4 10 -
11 22  Castiblanco, Jorge 29  Team Illuminate + 00' 06'' 21 32 - -
12 21  Brown, Connor 21  Team Illuminate + 00' 06'' 13 34 12 -
33  Kobayashi, Marino 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 06'' 28 35 - -
14 76  Bowden, Scott 22  Bennelong SwissWellness .. + 00' 06'' 22 39 - -
15 5  Ruyters, Brecht 24  Cibel-Cebon + 00' 06'' 24 45 - -
16 1  Marchand, Gianni 27  Cibel-Cebon + 00' 06'' 10 24 - -
17 24  Báron, Félix 26  Team Illuminate + 00' 06'' 15 27 3 -
18 3  Dieleman, Michiel 27  Cibel-Cebon + 00' 06'' 25 - - -
19 82  Freiberger, Markus 22  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00' 06'' 5 31 - -
20 61  Flórez, Miguel 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 00' 06'' 23 44 - -
21 74  Lea, Jason 21  Bennelong SwissWellness .. + 00' 06'' 9 20 20 -
22 4  Janssens, Jimmy 28  Cibel-Cebon + 00' 06'' 3 33 1 -
23 184  Fung, Ka Hoo 20  Hong Kong + 00' 06'' 41 - - -
15  Koishi, Yuma 24  Team Ukyo + 00' 06'' 47 - - -
34  Nakane, Hideto 27  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 06'' 7 13 - -
151  Amezawa, Takeaki 23  Japan + 00' 11'' 19 - 19 -
27 101  Piccoli, James 26  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 00' 15'' 17 - - -
28 54  Niv, Guy 22  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 26'' 39 - 16 -
29 146  Heerden, Mornay van van 21  South Africa + 01' 17'' 27 - - -
30 43  Tvetcov, Serghei 29  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 01' 17'' 16 17 18 -
31 55  Williams, Tyler 23  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 45'' 29 46 - -
32 126  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 21  RTS Racing Team + 01' 45'' 58 - - -
33 85  Schönberger, Sebastian 23  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 01' 45'' 20 21 14 -
34 162  Liphongyu, Nawuti 26  Thailand + 01' 45'' 56 - - -
35 131  Feng, Chun Kai 29  Taiwan + 01' 45'' 49 36 - -
36 124  Chen, Chien Chou 20  RTS Racing Team + 01' 45'' 44 - - -
37 65  Velasco, Simone 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 01' 45'' 30 40 - -
38 44  Norris, Lachlan 31  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 01' 45'' 31 - - -
39 13  Araque, Rodrigo 26  Team Ukyo + 04' 52'' 53 - - -
40 41  Jaramillo, Daniel 27  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 05' 55'' 35 - - -
41 181  Chiu, Ho San 22  Hong Kong + 05' 55'' 63 37 - -
42 81  Hrinkow, Dominik 29  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 05' 55'' 36 - - -
43 165  Chaiyasombat, Thanakhan 18  Thailand + 05' 55'' 61 - - -
44 83  Bosman, Patrick 24  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 05' 55'' 37 41 9 -
45 2  Raymackers, Cedric 25  Cibel-Cebon + 05' 55'' 46 - - -
152  Okamoto, Hayato 22  Japan + 05' 55'' 62 8 - -
47 116  Vogt, Mario 26  Team Sapura Cycling + 05' 55'' 57 10 - -
48 171  Park, Sang-hong 28  Korea Republic + 05' 55'' 54 - - -
49 112  Misbah, Muhsin 20  Team Sapura Cycling + 05' 55'' 40 - - -
50 135  Lu, Shao Hsuan 23  Taiwan + 05' 55'' 64 28 - -
51 132  Chen, Chien Liang 24  Taiwan + 05' 55'' 50 - - -
52 25  Pellaud, Simon 25  Team Illuminate + 05' 55'' 34 15 - -
53 93  Hetherington, Ben 22  Memil CCN Pro Cycling + 05' 55'' 52 - - -
54 142  Niekerk, Aidan van van 20  South Africa + 05' 55'' 59 - - -
55 53  Lemus, Luis 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 05' 55'' 32 - - -
56 145  Munton, Byron 19  South Africa + 05' 55'' 92 - - -
57 143  Beneke, Calvin 26  South Africa + 05' 55'' 38 - - -
58 72  Harper, Chris 23  Bennelong SwissWellness .. + 05' 55'' 33 30 13 -
59 172  Choe, Hyeong-min 27  Korea Republic + 05' 55'' 55 - 2 -
60 31  Marangoni, Alan 33  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 09' 57'' 51 - - -
61 66  Zhupa, Eugert 27  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 09' 57'' 72 - - -
62 114  Abdul Halil, Mohammad 22  Team Sapura Cycling + 09' 57'' 78 29 - -
63 71  Toovey, Ayden 22  Bennelong SwissWellness .. + 09' 57'' 45 - - -
64 113  Zakaria, Akmal 21  Team Sapura Cycling + 09' 57'' 68 23 - -
65 51  Goldstein, Omer 21  Israel Cycling Academy + 09' 57'' 67 42 22 -
66 115  Othman, Adiq 26  Team Sapura Cycling + 09' 57'' 76 - - -
35  Yoshida, Hayato 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 09' 57'' 74 - - -
68 111  Ewart, Jesse 23  Team Sapura Cycling + 09' 57'' 66 - - -
69 32  Cima, Imerio 20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 09' 57'' 71 43 - -
70 62  Pacioni, Luca 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 09' 57'' 42 18 - -
71 141  Heerden, Eddie van van 23  South Africa + 09' 57'' 69 - - -
72 136  Liu, En Chieh 23  Taiwan + 09' 57'' 75 - - -
73 186  Choy, Hiu Fung 22  Hong Kong + 09' 57'' 65 - - -
74 133  Wang, Jing Huei 21  Taiwan + 09' 57'' 73 - - -
75 134  Wu, Chi Hao 28  Taiwan + 09' 57'' 77 - - -
76 94  Volkers, Sam 25  Memil CCN Pro Cycling + 09' 57'' 82 - - -
77 175  Choi, Jae-woong 20  Korea Republic + 09' 57'' 87 - - -
78 16  Kreder, Raymond 28  Team Ukyo + 09' 57'' 43 12 - -
79 11  Prades, Benjami 34  Team Ukyo + 09' 57'' 79 - - -
80 106  Rodriguez, Alfredo 20  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 14' 24'' 83 25 - -
81 75  Freiberg, Michael 27  Bennelong SwissWellness .. + 14' 24'' 89 - - -
82 42  Haedo, Sebastian 34  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 14' 24'' 60 - - -
153  Onodera, Rei 22  Japan + 14' 24'' 80 14 - -
155  Suzuki, Ryu 25  Japan + 14' 24'' 91 26 - -
85 86  Loderer, Timon 26  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 14' 24'' 88 - - -
86 183  Lau, Wan Yau 21  Hong Kong + 14' 24'' 93 - - -
87 185  Lau, Wan Hei 23  Hong Kong + 14' 24'' 97 - - -
88 173  Seo, Joon-yong 30  Korea Republic + 14' 24'' 48 6 6 -
89 104  Girkins, Kevin 28  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 14' 24'' 70 38 - -
90 84  Hofer, Andreas 27  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 14' 24'' 90 - - -
91 166  Paekrathok, Warut 18  Thailand + 14' 24'' 84 - - -
92 56  Yechzkel, Aviv 23  Israel Cycling Academy + 14' 24'' 94 - - -
93 23  Laas, Martin 24  Team Illuminate + 14' 24'' 85 19 11 -
94 182  Ho, Burr 25  Hong Kong + 14' 24'' 86 - - -
95 102  Bassetti, Sam 26  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 16' 11'' 81 - - -
96 123  Chin, Chao Kai 24  RTS Racing Team + 18' 07'' 98 - - -
97 92  Tipper, Jacob 26  Memil CCN Pro Cycling + 18' 07'' 96 - - -
98 105  McCulloch, Brian 35  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 20' 26'' 95 - - -
99 91  Orr, Robert 37  Memil CCN Pro Cycling + 24' 06'' 100 47 - -
100 95  Kanerva, Hiski 23  Memil CCN Pro Cycling + 24' 06'' 99 - - -
DNF 12  Pujol, Óscar 34  Team Ukyo
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Bennelong SwissWellness Cycl.. 11h 58' 00'' 36 3
1 73  Bayly, Cameron 27 3h 59' 16''
14 76  Bowden, Scott 22 3h 59' 22''
21 74  Lea, Jason 21 3h 59' 22''
2  Team Illuminate 11h 58' 02'' 25 4
2 26  Piper, Cameron 26 3h 59' 18''
11 22  Castiblanco, Jorge 29 3h 59' 22''
12 21  Brown, Connor 21 3h 59' 22''
3  Cibel-Cebon 11h 58' 06'' 37 1
6 6  Teugels, Lennert 24 3h 59' 22''
15 5  Ruyters, Brecht 24 3h 59' 22''
16 1  Marchand, Gianni 27 3h 59' 22''
4  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ov.. 11h 58' 06'' 47 2
9 36  Zaccanti, Filippo 22 3h 59' 22''
13 33  Kobayashi, Marino 23 3h 59' 22''
25 34  Nakane, Hideto 27 3h 59' 22''
5  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 11h 59' 45'' 62 7
5 64  Turrin, Alex 25 3h 59' 22''
20 61  Flórez, Miguel 22 3h 59' 22''
37 65  Velasco, Simone 22 4h 01' 01''
6  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 00' 05'' 63 5
4 52  Ávila, Edwin 28 3h 59' 22''
28 54  Niv, Guy 22 3h 59' 42''
31 55  Williams, Tyler 23 4h 01' 01''
7  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling.. 12h 00' 56'' 78 6
10 45  Clarke, Jonathan 33 3h 59' 22''
30 43  Tvetcov, Serghei 29 4h 00' 33''
38 44  Norris, Lachlan 31 4h 01' 01''
8  Team Ukyo 12h 02' 52'' 71 10
8 14  Hucker, Robbie 28 3h 59' 22''
24 15  Koishi, Yuma 24 3h 59' 22''
39 13  Araque, Rodrigo 26 4h 04' 08''
9  Japan 12h 04' 00'' 75 9
3 156  Arashiro, Yukiya 33 3h 59' 22''
26 151  Amezawa, Takeaki 23 3h 59' 27''
46 152  Okamoto, Hayato 22 4h 05' 11''
10  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 12h 05' 34'' 94 8
19 82  Freiberger, Markus 22 3h 59' 22''
33 85  Schönberger, Sebastian 23 4h 01' 01''
42 81  Hrinkow, Dominik 29 4h 05' 11''
11  South Africa 12h 10' 55'' 139 12
29 146  Heerden, Mornay van 21 4h 00' 33''
54 142  Niekerk, Aidan van 20 4h 05' 11''
56 145  Munton, Byron 19 4h 05' 11''
12  Taiwan 12h 11' 23'' 136 15
35 131  Feng, Chun Kai 29 4h 01' 01''
50 135  Lu, Shao Hsuan 23 4h 05' 11''
51 132  Chen, Chien Liang 24 4h 05' 11''
13  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 12h 12' 33'' 114 11
7 103  Frayre, Eder 26 3h 59' 22''
27 101  Piccoli, James 26 3h 59' 31''
80 106  Rodriguez, Alfredo 20 4h 13' 40''
14  Hong Kong 12h 13' 46'' 137 16
23 184  Fung, Ka Hoo 20 3h 59' 22''
41 181  Chiu, Ho San 22 4h 05' 11''
73 186  Choy, Hiu Fung 22 4h 09' 13''
15  RTS Racing Team 12h 19' 25'' 164 18
32 126  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 21 4h 01' 01''
36 124  Chen, Chien Chou 20 4h 01' 01''
96 123  Chin, Chao Kai 24 4h 17' 23''
16  Team Sapura Cycling 12h 19' 35'' 158 14
47 116  Vogt, Mario 26 4h 05' 11''
49 112  Misbah, Muhsin 20 4h 05' 11''
62 114  Abdul Halil, Mohammad 22 4h 09' 13''
17  Korea Republic 12h 19' 35'' 184 13
48 171  Park, Sang-hong 28 4h 05' 11''
59 172  Choe, Hyeong-min 27 4h 05' 11''
77 175  Choi, Jae-woong 20 4h 09' 13''
18  Thailand 12h 19' 52'' 168 17
34 162  Liphongyu, Nawuti 26 4h 01' 01''
43 165  Chaiyasombat, Thanakhan 18 4h 05' 11''
91 166  Paekrathok, Warut 18 4h 13' 40''
19  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 12h 31' 47'' 226 19
53 93  Hetherington, Ben 22 4h 05' 11''
76 94  Volkers, Sam 25 4h 09' 13''
97 92  Tipper, Jacob 26 4h 17' 23''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
156  Arashiro, Yukiya 33  Japan 12h 31' 26'' + 1
2 45  Clarke, Jonathan 33  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 12h 31' 28'' + 00' 02'' - 1
3 4  Janssens, Jimmy 28  Cibel-Cebon 12h 31' 39'' + 00' 13'' -
4 52  Ávila, Edwin 28  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 31' 57'' + 00' 31'' -
5 82  Freiberger, Markus 22  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 12h 32' 03'' + 00' 37'' -
6 103  Frayre, Eder 26  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 12h 32' 07'' + 00' 41'' -
34  Nakane, Hideto 27  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 12h 32' 07'' + 00' 41'' -
8 64  Turrin, Alex 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 12h 32' 07'' + 00' 41'' + 2
9 74  Lea, Jason 21  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 12h 32' 07'' + 00' 41'' -
10 1  Marchand, Gianni 27  Cibel-Cebon 12h 32' 07'' + 00' 41'' + 1
11 36  Zaccanti, Filippo 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 12h 32' 12'' + 00' 46'' + 2
12 6  Teugels, Lennert 24  Cibel-Cebon 12h 32' 49'' + 01' 23'' + 2
13 21  Brown, Connor 21  Team Illuminate 12h 32' 50'' + 01' 24'' + 2
14 14  Hucker, Robbie 28  Team Ukyo 12h 33' 06'' + 01' 40'' + 3
15 24  Báron, Félix 26  Team Illuminate 12h 33' 13'' + 01' 47'' + 5
16 43  Tvetcov, Serghei 29  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 12h 33' 18'' + 01' 52'' - 4
17 101  Piccoli, James 26  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 12h 33' 22'' + 01' 56'' + 1
18 73  Bayly, Cameron 27  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 12h 33' 22'' + 01' 56'' + 9
151  Amezawa, Takeaki 23  Japan 12h 33' 26'' + 02' 00'' + 4
20 85  Schönberger, Sebastian 23  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 12h 33' 46'' + 02' 20'' - 12
21 22  Castiblanco, Jorge 29  Team Illuminate 12h 33' 47'' + 02' 21'' + 10
22 76  Bowden, Scott 22  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 12h 33' 47'' + 02' 21'' + 10
23 61  Flórez, Miguel 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 12h 33' 47'' + 02' 21'' + 10
24 5  Ruyters, Brecht 24  Cibel-Cebon 12h 33' 47'' + 02' 21'' + 11
25 3  Dieleman, Michiel 27  Cibel-Cebon 12h 33' 47'' + 02' 21'' + 9
26 26  Piper, Cameron 26  Team Illuminate 12h 33' 57'' + 02' 31'' + 13
27 146  Heerden, Mornay van 21  South Africa 12h 34' 32'' + 03' 06'' - 2
33  Kobayashi, Marino 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 12h 34' 39'' + 03' 13'' + 13
29 55  Williams, Tyler 23  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 35' 00'' + 03' 34'' - 7
30 65  Velasco, Simone 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 12h 35' 00'' + 03' 34'' - 6
31 44  Norris, Lachlan 31  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 12h 35' 26'' + 04' 00'' + 5
32 53  Lemus, Luis 25  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 38' 39'' + 07' 13'' - 16
33 72  Harper, Chris 23  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 12h 39' 02'' + 07' 36'' - 12
34 25  Pellaud, Simon 25  Team Illuminate 12h 39' 03'' + 07' 37'' - 15
35 41  Jaramillo, Daniel 27  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 12h 39' 36'' + 08' 10'' - 6
36 81  Hrinkow, Dominik 29  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 12h 39' 36'' + 08' 10'' - 6
37 83  Bosman, Patrick 24  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 12h 39' 36'' + 08' 10'' -
38 143  Beneke, Calvin 26  South Africa 12h 40' 02'' + 08' 36'' + 2
39 54  Niv, Guy 22  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 40' 31'' + 09' 05'' + 8
40 112  Misbah, Muhsin 20  Team Sapura Cycling 12h 40' 40'' + 09' 14'' + 2
41 184  Fung, Ka Hoo 20  Hong Kong 12h 40' 42'' + 09' 16'' + 7
42 62  Pacioni, Luca 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 12h 43' 38'' + 12' 12'' - 14
43 16  Kreder, Raymond 28  Team Ukyo 12h 43' 58'' + 12' 32'' - 5
44 124  Chen, Chien Chou 20  RTS Racing Team 12h 44' 15'' + 12' 49'' + 5
45 71  Toovey, Ayden 22  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 12h 45' 01'' + 13' 35'' - 2
46 2  Raymackers, Cedric 25  Cibel-Cebon 12h 45' 27'' + 14' 01'' - 2
15  Koishi, Yuma 24  Team Ukyo 12h 46' 40'' + 15' 14'' + 13
48 173  Seo, Joon-yong 30  Korea Republic 12h 47' 56'' + 16' 30'' - 22
49 131  Feng, Chun Kai 29  Taiwan 12h 47' 58'' + 16' 32'' + 7
50 132  Chen, Chien Liang 24  Taiwan 12h 49' 05'' + 17' 39'' -
51 31  Marangoni, Alan 33  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 12h 49' 29'' + 18' 03'' - 5
52 93  Hetherington, Ben 22  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 12h 50' 44'' + 19' 18'' -
53 13  Araque, Rodrigo 26  Team Ukyo 12h 51' 06'' + 19' 40'' + 5
54 171  Park, Sang-hong 28  Korea Republic 12h 51' 16'' + 19' 50'' - 1
55 172  Choe, Hyeong-min 27  Korea Republic 12h 51' 32'' + 20' 06'' - 1
56 162  Liphongyu, Nawuti 26  Thailand 12h 51' 47'' + 20' 21'' + 23
57 116  Vogt, Mario 26  Team Sapura Cycling 12h 52' 51'' + 21' 25'' + 4
58 126  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 21  RTS Racing Team 12h 53' 32'' + 22' 06'' + 28
59 142  Niekerk, Aidan van 20  South Africa 12h 53' 56'' + 22' 30'' + 6
60 42  Haedo, Sebastian 34  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 12h 53' 56'' + 22' 30'' - 15
61 165  Chaiyasombat, Thanakhan 18  Thailand 12h 53' 58'' + 22' 32'' + 6
152  Okamoto, Hayato 22  Japan 12h 54' 34'' + 23' 08'' + 6
63 181  Chiu, Ho San 22  Hong Kong 12h 54' 42'' + 23' 16'' + 6
64 135  Lu, Shao Hsuan 23  Taiwan 12h 55' 04'' + 23' 38'' + 6
65 186  Choy, Hiu Fung 22  Hong Kong 12h 56' 11'' + 24' 45'' - 6
66 111  Ewart, Jesse 23  Team Sapura Cycling 12h 56' 21'' + 24' 55'' - 9
67 51  Goldstein, Omer 21  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 57' 02'' + 25' 36'' - 4
68 113  Zakaria, Akmal 21  Team Sapura Cycling 12h 57' 45'' + 26' 19'' - 4
69 141  Heerden, Eddie van 23  South Africa 12h 57' 58'' + 26' 32'' - 3
70 104  Girkins, Kevin 28  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 12h 58' 21'' + 26' 55'' - 19
71 32  Cima, Imerio 20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 12h 59' 13'' + 27' 47'' + 2
72 66  Zhupa, Eugert 27  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 12h 59' 18'' + 27' 52'' + 2
73 133  Wang, Jing Huei 21  Taiwan 12h 59' 18'' + 27' 52'' + 2
35  Yoshida, Hayato 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 12h 59' 18'' + 27' 52'' + 2
75 136  Liu, En Chieh 23  Taiwan 12h 59' 59'' + 28' 33'' + 3
76 115  Othman, Adiq 26  Team Sapura Cycling 12h 59' 59'' + 28' 33'' + 4
77 134  Wu, Chi Hao 28  Taiwan 13h 00' 06'' + 28' 40'' + 4
78 114  Abdul Halil, Mohammad 22  Team Sapura Cycling 13h 00' 27'' + 29' 01'' + 5
79 11  Prades, Benjami 34  Team Ukyo 13h 00' 39'' + 29' 13'' + 6
153  Onodera, Rei 22  Japan 13h 01' 28'' + 30' 02'' - 18
81 102  Bassetti, Sam 26  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 13h 02' 25'' + 30' 59'' - 26
82 94  Volkers, Sam 25  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 13h 03' 27'' + 32' 01'' + 9
83 106  Rodriguez, Alfredo 20  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 13h 03' 34'' + 32' 08'' - 12
84 166  Paekrathok, Warut 18  Thailand 13h 03' 34'' + 32' 08'' - 12
85 23  Laas, Martin 24  Team Illuminate 13h 04' 11'' + 32' 45'' - 8
86 182  Ho, Burr 25  Hong Kong 13h 04' 46'' + 33' 20'' - 4
87 175  Choi, Jae-woong 20  Korea Republic 13h 06' 26'' + 35' 00'' + 8
88 86  Loderer, Timon 26  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 13h 07' 02'' + 35' 36'' - 1
89 75  Freiberg, Michael 27  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 13h 07' 02'' + 35' 36'' - 1
90 84  Hofer, Andreas 27  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 13h 07' 02'' + 35' 36'' - 1
155  Suzuki, Ryu 25  Japan 13h 07' 04'' + 35' 38'' - 1
92 145  Munton, Byron 19  South Africa 13h 07' 17'' + 35' 51'' + 9
93 183  Lau, Wan Yau 21  Hong Kong 13h 07' 54'' + 36' 28'' - 1
94 56  Yechzkel, Aviv 23  Israel Cycling Academy 13h 09' 51'' + 38' 25'' -
95 105  McCulloch, Brian 35  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 13h 10' 56'' + 39' 30'' - 11
96 92  Tipper, Jacob 26  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 13h 12' 55'' + 41' 29'' - 3
97 185  Lau, Wan Hei 23  Hong Kong 13h 14' 54'' + 43' 28'' + 1
98 123  Chin, Chao Kai 24  RTS Racing Team 13h 18' 37'' + 47' 11'' - 1
99 95  Kanerva, Hiski 23  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 13h 24' 39'' + 53' 13'' -
100 91  Orr, Robert 37  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 13h 25' 22'' + 53' 56'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 52  Ávila, Edwin 28  Israel Cycling Academy 38 pts -
156  Arashiro, Yukiya 33  Japan 28 pts -10 pts + 2
3 103  Frayre, Eder 26  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 20 pts -18 pts + 8
4 45  Clarke, Jonathan 33  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 19 pts -19 pts + 2
5 64  Turrin, Alex 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 19 pts -19 pts + 12
6 173  Seo, Joon-yong 30  Korea Republic 19 pts -19 pts - 4
7 73  Bayly, Cameron 27  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 15 pts -23 pts
152  Okamoto, Hayato 22  Japan 15 pts -23 pts - 5
9 26  Piper, Cameron 26  Team Illuminate 14 pts -24 pts
10 116  Vogt, Mario 26  Team Sapura Cycling 13 pts -25 pts - 5
11 6  Teugels, Lennert 24  Cibel-Cebon 13 pts -25 pts + 16
12 16  Kreder, Raymond 28  Team Ukyo 13 pts -25 pts - 5
34  Nakane, Hideto 27  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 12 pts -26 pts - 5
153  Onodera, Rei 22  Japan 12 pts -26 pts - 5
15 25  Pellaud, Simon 25  Team Illuminate 11 pts -27 pts - 5
16 36  Zaccanti, Filippo 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 10 pts -28 pts + 10
17 43  Tvetcov, Serghei 29  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 10 pts -28 pts - 5
18 62  Pacioni, Luca 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 10 pts -28 pts - 5
19 23  Laas, Martin 24  Team Illuminate 10 pts -28 pts - 5
20 74  Lea, Jason 21  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 9 pts -29 pts - 4
21 85  Schönberger, Sebastian 23  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 9 pts -29 pts - 6
22 14  Hucker, Robbie 28  Team Ukyo 8 pts -30 pts
23 113  Zakaria, Akmal 21  Team Sapura Cycling 8 pts -30 pts - 5
24 1  Marchand, Gianni 27  Cibel-Cebon 7 pts -31 pts - 5
25 106  Rodriguez, Alfredo 20  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 7 pts -31 pts - 5
155  Suzuki, Ryu 25  Japan 7 pts -31 pts - 5
27 24  Báron, Félix 26  Team Illuminate 6 pts -32 pts + 4
28 135  Lu, Shao Hsuan 23  Taiwan 6 pts -32 pts - 6
29 114  Abdul Halil, Mohammad 22  Team Sapura Cycling 6 pts -32 pts - 6
30 72  Harper, Chris 23  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 5 pts -33 pts
31 82  Freiberger, Markus 22  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 5 pts -33 pts - 7
32 22  Castiblanco, Jorge 29  Team Illuminate 5 pts -33 pts
33 4  Janssens, Jimmy 28  Cibel-Cebon 4 pts -34 pts - 8
34 21  Brown, Connor 21  Team Illuminate 4 pts -34 pts
33  Kobayashi, Marino 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 3 pts -35 pts
36 131  Feng, Chun Kai 29  Taiwan 3 pts -35 pts
37 181  Chiu, Ho San 22  Hong Kong 3 pts -35 pts
38 104  Girkins, Kevin 28  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 3 pts -35 pts
39 76  Bowden, Scott 22  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 2 pts -36 pts
40 65  Velasco, Simone 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 2 pts -36 pts - 12
41 83  Bosman, Patrick 24  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 2 pts -36 pts - 12
42 51  Goldstein, Omer 21  Israel Cycling Academy 2 pts -36 pts
43 32  Cima, Imerio 20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 2 pts -36 pts - 13
44 61  Flórez, Miguel 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 1 pts -37 pts - 11
45 5  Ruyters, Brecht 24  Cibel-Cebon 1 pts -37 pts
46 55  Williams, Tyler 23  Israel Cycling Academy 1 pts -37 pts - 14
47 91  Orr, Robert 37  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 1 pts -37 pts - 13
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 4  Janssens, Jimmy 28  Cibel-Cebon 34 pts + 2
2 172  Choe, Hyeong-min 27  Korea Republic 32 pts -2 pts - 1
3 24  Báron, Félix 26  Team Illuminate 29 pts -5 pts - 1
4 14  Hucker, Robbie 28  Team Ukyo 21 pts -13 pts -
5 6  Teugels, Lennert 24  Cibel-Cebon 16 pts -18 pts + 4
6 173  Seo, Joon-yong 30  Korea Republic 15 pts -19 pts - 1
7 52  Ávila, Edwin 28  Israel Cycling Academy 13 pts -21 pts + 5
156  Arashiro, Yukiya 33  Japan 12 pts -22 pts - 2
9 83  Bosman, Patrick 24  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 12 pts -22 pts - 2
10 45  Clarke, Jonathan 33  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 11 pts -23 pts - 2
11 23  Laas, Martin 24  Team Illuminate 10 pts -24 pts - 1
12 21  Brown, Connor 21  Team Illuminate 9 pts -25 pts - 1
13 72  Harper, Chris 23  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 6 pts -28 pts -
14 85  Schönberger, Sebastian 23  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 5 pts -29 pts -
15 36  Zaccanti, Filippo 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 4 pts -30 pts -
16 54  Niv, Guy 22  Israel Cycling Academy 3 pts -31 pts
17 64  Turrin, Alex 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 2 pts -32 pts
18 43  Tvetcov, Serghei 29  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 2 pts -32 pts - 2
151  Amezawa, Takeaki 23  Japan 2 pts -32 pts - 2
20 74  Lea, Jason 21  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 1 pts -33 pts - 2
21 73  Bayly, Cameron 27  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 1 pts -33 pts
22 51  Goldstein, Omer 21  Israel Cycling Academy 1 pts -33 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Cibel-Cebon 37h 36' 36'' -
2  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 37h 38' 06'' + 01' 30'' + 2
3  Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 37h 38' 29'' + 01' 53'' + 3
4  Team Illuminate 37h 39' 23'' + 02' 47'' + 4
5  Israel Cycling Academy 37h 40' 17'' + 03' 41'' -
6  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 37h 40' 20'' + 03' 44'' - 4
7  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 37h 40' 54'' + 04' 18'' -
8  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 37h 45' 25'' + 08' 49'' - 5
9  Japan 37h 58' 01'' + 21' 25'' + 1
10  Team Ukyo 37h 58' 33'' + 21' 57'' + 1
11  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 38h 03' 52'' + 27' 16'' - 2
12  South Africa 38h 08' 30'' + 31' 54'' -
13  Korea Republic 38h 26' 32'' + 49' 56'' -
14  Team Sapura Cycling 38h 29' 50'' + 53' 14'' -
15  Taiwan 38h 30' 22'' + 53' 46'' + 1
16  Hong Kong 38h 31' 37'' + 55' 01'' - 1
17  Thailand 38h 47' 18'' + 1h 10' 42'' -
18  RTS Racing Team 38h 56' 24'' + 1h 19' 48'' + 1
19  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 39h 04' 44'' + 1h 28' 08'' - 1


© Wijnreder Media