Pingtung City - Donggang Township (192.8 km)

Route

 15 March 2018
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Pingtung City
 Finish  Donggang Township
 Distance  192.8 km  (119.8 mi)
 Speed  44.687 km/h  (27.767 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Arashiro, Yuk.. (JPN) 16h 50' 18''
 Ávila, Edwin (ICA) 38 points
 Janssens, Jimmy (CIB) 34 points
 Cibel-Cebon 50h 33' 12''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 62  Pacioni, Luca 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 4h 18' 52'' 42 5 - -
2 42  Haedo, Sebastian 34  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 59 14 - -
3 16  Kreder, Raymond 28  Team Ukyo + 00' 00'' 43 4 - -
4 92  Tipper, Jacob 26  Memil CCN Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 96 22 - -
5 75  Freiberg, Michael 27  Bennelong SwissWellness .. + 00' 00'' 87 24 - -
6 32  Cima, Imerio 20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 00'' 71 20 - -
7 173  Seo, Joon-yong 30  Korea Republic + 00' 00'' 48 3 6 -
8 106  Rodriguez, Alfredo 20  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 83 11 - -
9 114  Abdul Halil, Mohammad 22  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 78 18 - -
10 182  Ho, Burr 25  Hong Kong + 00' 00'' 86 - - -
11 23  Laas, Martin 24  Team Illuminate + 00' 00'' 85 12 11 -
12 132  Chen, Chien Liang 24  Taiwan + 00' 00'' 50 42 - -
13 81  Hrinkow, Dominik 29  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00' 00'' 34 44 - -
14 14  Hucker, Robbie 28  Team Ukyo + 00' 00'' 14 25 4 -
15 66  Zhupa, Eugert 27  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 00' 00'' 72 54 - -
16 171  Park, Sang-hong 28  Korea Republic + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
17 143  Beneke, Calvin 26  South Africa + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
156  Arashiro, Yukiya 33  Japan + 00' 00'' 1 2 8 -
19 102  Bassetti, Sam 26  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 81 - - -
20 52  Ávila, Edwin 28  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 4 1 7 -
21 123  Chin, Chao Kai 24  RTS Racing Team + 00' 00'' 98 - - -
22 103  Frayre, Eder 26  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 6 6 - -
23 86  Loderer, Timon 26  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00' 00'' 88 - - -
24 74  Lea, Jason 21  Bennelong SwissWellness .. + 00' 00'' 7 28 23 -
25 136  Liu, En Chieh 23  Taiwan + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
26 85  Schönberger, Sebastian 23  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00' 00'' 20 29 15 -
27 82  Freiberger, Markus 22  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00' 00'' 5 37 - -
28 84  Hofer, Andreas 27  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00' 00'' 89 - - -
29 61  Flórez, Miguel 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 00' 00'' 22 51 - -
30 126  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 21  RTS Racing Team + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
31 185  Lau, Wan Hei 23  Hong Kong + 00' 00'' 97 - - -
35  Yoshida, Hayato 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
33 162  Liphongyu, Nawuti 26  Thailand + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
34 76  Bowden, Scott 22  Bennelong SwissWellness .. + 00' 00'' 21 47 - -
35 115  Othman, Adiq 26  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 76 - - -
36 51  Goldstein, Omer 21  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 67 50 25 -
37 111  Ewart, Jesse 23  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
38 25  Pellaud, Simon 25  Team Illuminate + 00' 00'' 33 23 - -
39 116  Vogt, Mario 26  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 57 16 - -
40 36  Zaccanti, Filippo 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 00'' 11 26 16 -
41 146  Heerden, Mornay van van 21  South Africa + 00' 00'' 27 30 13 -
42 2  Raymackers, Cedric 25  Cibel-Cebon + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
155  Suzuki, Ryu 25  Japan + 00' 00'' 90 33 - -
34  Nakane, Hideto 27  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 00'' 8 19 - -
153  Onodera, Rei 22  Japan + 00' 00'' 80 21 - -
46 135  Lu, Shao Hsuan 23  Taiwan + 00' 00'' 64 35 - -
47 45  Clarke, Jonathan 33  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 2 7 10 -
48 26  Piper, Cameron 26  Team Illuminate + 00' 00'' 26 13 - -
49 41  Jaramillo, Daniel 27  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
50 124  Chen, Chien Chou 20  RTS Racing Team + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
51 21  Brown, Connor 21  Team Illuminate + 00' 00'' 13 41 12 -
52 93  Hetherington, Ben 22  Memil CCN Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
53 1  Marchand, Gianni 27  Cibel-Cebon + 00' 00'' 10 32 - -
54 165  Chaiyasombat, Thanakhan 18  Thailand + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
55 131  Feng, Chun Kai 29  Taiwan + 00' 00'' 49 45 - -
56 71  Toovey, Ayden 22  Bennelong SwissWellness .. + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
57 43  Tvetcov, Serghei 29  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 16 27 20 -
58 186  Choy, Hiu Fung 22  Hong Kong + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
151  Amezawa, Takeaki 23  Japan + 00' 00'' 19 - 21 -
60 13  Araque, Rodrigo 26  Team Ukyo + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
61 3  Dieleman, Michiel 27  Cibel-Cebon + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
62 4  Janssens, Jimmy 28  Cibel-Cebon + 00' 00'' 3 40 1 -
63 141  Heerden, Eddie van van 23  South Africa + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
64 24  Báron, Félix 26  Team Illuminate + 00' 00'' 15 34 3 -
65 64  Turrin, Alex 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 00' 00'' 9 8 19 -
66 6  Teugels, Lennert 24  Cibel-Cebon + 00' 00'' 12 17 5 -
67 5  Ruyters, Brecht 24  Cibel-Cebon + 00' 00'' 25 52 - -
68 104  Girkins, Kevin 28  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 70 46 - -
69 22  Castiblanco, Jorge 29  Team Illuminate + 00' 00'' 23 38 - -
70 134  Wu, Chi Hao 28  Taiwan + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
71 142  Niekerk, Aidan van van 20  South Africa + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
72 44  Norris, Lachlan 31  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
73 55  Williams, Tyler 23  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 29 53 - -
74 65  Velasco, Simone 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 00' 00'' 30 48 - -
75 166  Paekrathok, Warut 18  Thailand + 00' 00'' 84 - - -
76 91  Orr, Robert 37  Memil CCN Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 100 55 - -
77 94  Volkers, Sam 25  Memil CCN Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 82 - - -
78 83  Bosman, Patrick 24  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00' 00'' 36 49 9 -
79 112  Misbah, Muhsin 20  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
80 53  Lemus, Luis 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
81 181  Chiu, Ho San 22  Hong Kong + 00' 00'' 62 39 - -
82 101  Piccoli, James 26  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
15  Koishi, Yuma 24  Team Ukyo + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
84 183  Lau, Wan Yau 21  Hong Kong + 00' 00'' 92 - - -
85 113  Zakaria, Akmal 21  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 68 15 17 -
86 184  Fung, Ka Hoo 20  Hong Kong + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
87 54  Niv, Guy 22  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 39 - 18 -
33  Kobayashi, Marino 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 00'' 28 43 - -
89 73  Bayly, Cameron 27  Bennelong SwissWellness .. + 00' 00'' 18 9 24 -
90 172  Choe, Hyeong-min 27  Korea Republic + 00' 00'' 55 - 2 -
91 133  Wang, Jing Huei 21  Taiwan + 00' 00'' 74 - - -
92 11  Prades, Benjami 34  Team Ukyo + 00' 00'' 79 - - -
93 145  Munton, Byron 19  South Africa + 00' 00'' 91 - - -
94 105  McCulloch, Brian 35  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 00' 13'' 95 - - -
95 95  Kanerva, Hiski 23  Memil CCN Pro Cycling + 00' 15'' 99 - - -
152  Okamoto, Hayato 22  Japan + 00' 16'' 63 10 - -
97 31  Marangoni, Alan 33  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 17'' 51 - - -
98 56  Yechzkel, Aviv 23  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 14'' 94 - - -
99 72  Harper, Chris 23  Bennelong SwissWellness .. + 01' 16'' 38 36 14 -
100 175  Choi, Jae-woong 20  Korea Republic + 03' 15'' 93 31 22 -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 12h 56' 36'' 45 7
1 62  Pacioni, Luca 24 4h 18' 52''
15 66  Zhupa, Eugert 27 4h 18' 52''
29 61  Flórez, Miguel 22 4h 18' 52''
2  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 12h 56' 36'' 49 11
8 106  Rodriguez, Alfredo 20 4h 18' 52''
19 102  Bassetti, Sam 26 4h 18' 52''
22 103  Frayre, Eder 26 4h 18' 52''
3  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 12h 56' 36'' 62 8
13 81  Hrinkow, Dominik 29 4h 18' 52''
23 86  Loderer, Timon 26 4h 18' 52''
26 85  Schönberger, Sebastian 23 4h 18' 52''
4  Bennelong SwissWellness Cycl.. 12h 56' 36'' 63 3
5 75  Freiberg, Michael 27 4h 18' 52''
24 74  Lea, Jason 21 4h 18' 52''
34 76  Bowden, Scott 22 4h 18' 52''
5  Team Ukyo 12h 56' 36'' 77 10
3 16  Kreder, Raymond 28 4h 18' 52''
14 14  Hucker, Robbie 28 4h 18' 52''
60 13  Araque, Rodrigo 26 4h 18' 52''
6  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ov.. 12h 56' 36'' 78 2
6 32  Cima, Imerio 20 4h 18' 52''
32 35  Yoshida, Hayato 28 4h 18' 52''
40 36  Zaccanti, Filippo 22 4h 18' 52''
7  Team Sapura Cycling 12h 56' 36'' 81 14
9 114  Abdul Halil, Mohammad 22 4h 18' 52''
35 115  Othman, Adiq 26 4h 18' 52''
37 111  Ewart, Jesse 23 4h 18' 52''
8  Taiwan 12h 56' 36'' 83 15
12 132  Chen, Chien Liang 24 4h 18' 52''
25 136  Liu, En Chieh 23 4h 18' 52''
46 135  Lu, Shao Hsuan 23 4h 18' 52''
9  Team Illuminate 12h 56' 36'' 97 4
11 23  Laas, Martin 24 4h 18' 52''
38 25  Pellaud, Simon 25 4h 18' 52''
48 26  Piper, Cameron 26 4h 18' 52''
10  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling.. 12h 56' 36'' 98 6
2 42  Haedo, Sebastian 34 4h 18' 52''
47 45  Clarke, Jonathan 33 4h 18' 52''
49 41  Jaramillo, Daniel 27 4h 18' 52''
11  Hong Kong 12h 56' 36'' 99 16
10 182  Ho, Burr 25 4h 18' 52''
31 185  Lau, Wan Hei 23 4h 18' 52''
58 186  Choy, Hiu Fung 22 4h 18' 52''
12  RTS Racing Team 12h 56' 36'' 101 18
21 123  Chin, Chao Kai 24 4h 18' 52''
30 126  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 21 4h 18' 52''
50 124  Chen, Chien Chou 20 4h 18' 52''
13  Japan 12h 56' 36'' 106 9
18 156  Arashiro, Yukiya 33 4h 18' 52''
43 155  Suzuki, Ryu 25 4h 18' 52''
45 153  Onodera, Rei 22 4h 18' 52''
14  Korea Republic 12h 56' 36'' 113 13
7 173  Seo, Joon-yong 30 4h 18' 52''
16 171  Park, Sang-hong 28 4h 18' 52''
90 172  Choe, Hyeong-min 27 4h 18' 52''
15  South Africa 12h 56' 36'' 121 12
17 143  Beneke, Calvin 26 4h 18' 52''
41 146  Heerden, Mornay van 21 4h 18' 52''
63 141  Heerden, Eddie van 23 4h 18' 52''
16  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 56' 36'' 129 5
20 52  Ávila, Edwin 28 4h 18' 52''
36 51  Goldstein, Omer 21 4h 18' 52''
73 55  Williams, Tyler 23 4h 18' 52''
17  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 12h 56' 36'' 132 19
4 92  Tipper, Jacob 26 4h 18' 52''
52 93  Hetherington, Ben 22 4h 18' 52''
76 91  Orr, Robert 37 4h 18' 52''
18  Cibel-Cebon 12h 56' 36'' 156 1
42 2  Raymackers, Cedric 25 4h 18' 52''
53 1  Marchand, Gianni 27 4h 18' 52''
61 3  Dieleman, Michiel 27 4h 18' 52''
19  Thailand 12h 56' 36'' 162 17
33 162  Liphongyu, Nawuti 26 4h 18' 52''
54 165  Chaiyasombat, Thanakhan 18 4h 18' 52''
75 166  Paekrathok, Warut 18 4h 18' 52''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
156  Arashiro, Yukiya 33  Japan 16h 50' 18'' -
2 45  Clarke, Jonathan 33  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 16h 50' 20'' + 00' 02'' -
3 4  Janssens, Jimmy 28  Cibel-Cebon 16h 50' 31'' + 00' 13'' -
4 52  Ávila, Edwin 28  Israel Cycling Academy 16h 50' 49'' + 00' 31'' -
5 82  Freiberger, Markus 22  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 16h 50' 55'' + 00' 37'' -
6 103  Frayre, Eder 26  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 16h 50' 59'' + 00' 41'' -
7 74  Lea, Jason 21  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 16h 50' 59'' + 00' 41'' + 2
34  Nakane, Hideto 27  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 16h 50' 59'' + 00' 41'' - 1
9 64  Turrin, Alex 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 16h 50' 59'' + 00' 41'' - 1
10 1  Marchand, Gianni 27  Cibel-Cebon 16h 50' 59'' + 00' 41'' -
11 36  Zaccanti, Filippo 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 16h 51' 04'' + 00' 46'' -
12 6  Teugels, Lennert 24  Cibel-Cebon 16h 51' 41'' + 01' 23'' -
13 21  Brown, Connor 21  Team Illuminate 16h 51' 42'' + 01' 24'' -
14 14  Hucker, Robbie 28  Team Ukyo 16h 51' 58'' + 01' 40'' -
15 24  Báron, Félix 26  Team Illuminate 16h 52' 05'' + 01' 47'' -
16 43  Tvetcov, Serghei 29  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 16h 52' 10'' + 01' 52'' -
17 101  Piccoli, James 26  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 16h 52' 14'' + 01' 56'' -
18 73  Bayly, Cameron 27  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 16h 52' 14'' + 01' 56'' -
151  Amezawa, Takeaki 23  Japan 16h 52' 18'' + 02' 00'' -
20 85  Schönberger, Sebastian 23  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 16h 52' 38'' + 02' 20'' -
21 76  Bowden, Scott 22  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 16h 52' 39'' + 02' 21'' + 1
22 61  Flórez, Miguel 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 16h 52' 39'' + 02' 21'' + 1
23 22  Castiblanco, Jorge 29  Team Illuminate 16h 52' 39'' + 02' 21'' - 2
24 3  Dieleman, Michiel 27  Cibel-Cebon 16h 52' 39'' + 02' 21'' + 1
25 5  Ruyters, Brecht 24  Cibel-Cebon 16h 52' 39'' + 02' 21'' - 1
26 26  Piper, Cameron 26  Team Illuminate 16h 52' 49'' + 02' 31'' -
27 146  Heerden, Mornay van 21  South Africa 16h 53' 20'' + 03' 02'' -
33  Kobayashi, Marino 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 16h 53' 31'' + 03' 13'' -
29 55  Williams, Tyler 23  Israel Cycling Academy 16h 53' 52'' + 03' 34'' -
30 65  Velasco, Simone 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 16h 53' 52'' + 03' 34'' -
31 44  Norris, Lachlan 31  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 16h 54' 18'' + 04' 00'' -
32 53  Lemus, Luis 25  Israel Cycling Academy 16h 57' 31'' + 07' 13'' -
33 25  Pellaud, Simon 25  Team Illuminate 16h 57' 55'' + 07' 37'' + 1
34 81  Hrinkow, Dominik 29  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 16h 58' 28'' + 08' 10'' + 2
35 41  Jaramillo, Daniel 27  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 16h 58' 28'' + 08' 10'' -
36 83  Bosman, Patrick 24  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 16h 58' 28'' + 08' 10'' + 1
37 143  Beneke, Calvin 26  South Africa 16h 58' 54'' + 08' 36'' + 1
38 72  Harper, Chris 23  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 16h 59' 10'' + 08' 52'' - 5
39 54  Niv, Guy 22  Israel Cycling Academy 16h 59' 23'' + 09' 05'' -
40 112  Misbah, Muhsin 20  Team Sapura Cycling 16h 59' 32'' + 09' 14'' -
41 184  Fung, Ka Hoo 20  Hong Kong 16h 59' 34'' + 09' 16'' -
42 62  Pacioni, Luca 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 17h 02' 20'' + 12' 02'' -
43 16  Kreder, Raymond 28  Team Ukyo 17h 02' 46'' + 12' 28'' -
44 124  Chen, Chien Chou 20  RTS Racing Team 17h 03' 07'' + 12' 49'' -
45 71  Toovey, Ayden 22  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 17h 03' 53'' + 13' 35'' -
46 2  Raymackers, Cedric 25  Cibel-Cebon 17h 04' 19'' + 14' 01'' -
15  Koishi, Yuma 24  Team Ukyo 17h 05' 32'' + 15' 14'' -
48 173  Seo, Joon-yong 30  Korea Republic 17h 06' 48'' + 16' 30'' -
49 131  Feng, Chun Kai 29  Taiwan 17h 06' 50'' + 16' 32'' -
50 132  Chen, Chien Liang 24  Taiwan 17h 07' 57'' + 17' 39'' -
51 31  Marangoni, Alan 33  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 17h 08' 38'' + 18' 20'' -
52 93  Hetherington, Ben 22  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 17h 09' 36'' + 19' 18'' -
53 13  Araque, Rodrigo 26  Team Ukyo 17h 09' 58'' + 19' 40'' -
54 171  Park, Sang-hong 28  Korea Republic 17h 10' 08'' + 19' 50'' -
55 172  Choe, Hyeong-min 27  Korea Republic 17h 10' 24'' + 20' 06'' -
56 162  Liphongyu, Nawuti 26  Thailand 17h 10' 39'' + 20' 21'' -
57 116  Vogt, Mario 26  Team Sapura Cycling 17h 11' 43'' + 21' 25'' -
58 126  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 21  RTS Racing Team 17h 12' 24'' + 22' 06'' -
59 42  Haedo, Sebastian 34  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 17h 12' 42'' + 22' 24'' + 1
60 142  Niekerk, Aidan van 20  South Africa 17h 12' 48'' + 22' 30'' - 1
61 165  Chaiyasombat, Thanakhan 18  Thailand 17h 12' 50'' + 22' 32'' -
62 181  Chiu, Ho San 22  Hong Kong 17h 13' 34'' + 23' 16'' + 1
152  Okamoto, Hayato 22  Japan 17h 13' 42'' + 23' 24'' - 1
64 135  Lu, Shao Hsuan 23  Taiwan 17h 13' 56'' + 23' 38'' -
65 186  Choy, Hiu Fung 22  Hong Kong 17h 15' 03'' + 24' 45'' -
66 111  Ewart, Jesse 23  Team Sapura Cycling 17h 15' 13'' + 24' 55'' -
67 51  Goldstein, Omer 21  Israel Cycling Academy 17h 15' 54'' + 25' 36'' -
68 113  Zakaria, Akmal 21  Team Sapura Cycling 17h 16' 33'' + 26' 15'' -
69 141  Heerden, Eddie van 23  South Africa 17h 16' 50'' + 26' 32'' -
70 104  Girkins, Kevin 28  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 17h 17' 13'' + 26' 55'' -
71 32  Cima, Imerio 20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 17h 18' 05'' + 27' 47'' -
72 66  Zhupa, Eugert 27  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 17h 18' 10'' + 27' 52'' -
35  Yoshida, Hayato 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 17h 18' 10'' + 27' 52'' + 1
74 133  Wang, Jing Huei 21  Taiwan 17h 18' 10'' + 27' 52'' - 1
75 136  Liu, En Chieh 23  Taiwan 17h 18' 51'' + 28' 33'' -
76 115  Othman, Adiq 26  Team Sapura Cycling 17h 18' 51'' + 28' 33'' -
77 134  Wu, Chi Hao 28  Taiwan 17h 18' 58'' + 28' 40'' -
78 114  Abdul Halil, Mohammad 22  Team Sapura Cycling 17h 19' 19'' + 29' 01'' -
79 11  Prades, Benjami 34  Team Ukyo 17h 19' 31'' + 29' 13'' -
153  Onodera, Rei 22  Japan 17h 20' 20'' + 30' 02'' -
81 102  Bassetti, Sam 26  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 17h 21' 17'' + 30' 59'' -
82 94  Volkers, Sam 25  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 17h 22' 19'' + 32' 01'' -
83 106  Rodriguez, Alfredo 20  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 17h 22' 26'' + 32' 08'' -
84 166  Paekrathok, Warut 18  Thailand 17h 22' 26'' + 32' 08'' -
85 23  Laas, Martin 24  Team Illuminate 17h 23' 03'' + 32' 45'' -
86 182  Ho, Burr 25  Hong Kong 17h 23' 38'' + 33' 20'' -
87 75  Freiberg, Michael 27  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 17h 25' 54'' + 35' 36'' + 2
88 86  Loderer, Timon 26  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 17h 25' 54'' + 35' 36'' -
89 84  Hofer, Andreas 27  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 17h 25' 54'' + 35' 36'' + 1
155  Suzuki, Ryu 25  Japan 17h 25' 56'' + 35' 38'' + 1
91 145  Munton, Byron 19  South Africa 17h 26' 09'' + 35' 51'' + 1
92 183  Lau, Wan Yau 21  Hong Kong 17h 26' 46'' + 36' 28'' + 1
93 175  Choi, Jae-woong 20  Korea Republic 17h 28' 29'' + 38' 11'' - 6
94 56  Yechzkel, Aviv 23  Israel Cycling Academy 17h 29' 57'' + 39' 39'' -
95 105  McCulloch, Brian 35  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 17h 30' 01'' + 39' 43'' -
96 92  Tipper, Jacob 26  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 17h 31' 47'' + 41' 29'' -
97 185  Lau, Wan Hei 23  Hong Kong 17h 33' 46'' + 43' 28'' -
98 123  Chin, Chao Kai 24  RTS Racing Team 17h 37' 29'' + 47' 11'' -
99 95  Kanerva, Hiski 23  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 17h 43' 46'' + 53' 28'' -
100 91  Orr, Robert 37  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 17h 44' 14'' + 53' 56'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 52  Ávila, Edwin 28  Israel Cycling Academy 38 pts -
156  Arashiro, Yukiya 33  Japan 28 pts -10 pts -
3 173  Seo, Joon-yong 30  Korea Republic 28 pts -10 pts + 3
4 16  Kreder, Raymond 28  Team Ukyo 26 pts -12 pts + 8
5 62  Pacioni, Luca 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 25 pts -13 pts + 13
6 103  Frayre, Eder 26  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 20 pts -18 pts - 3
7 45  Clarke, Jonathan 33  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 19 pts -19 pts - 3
8 64  Turrin, Alex 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 19 pts -19 pts - 3
9 73  Bayly, Cameron 27  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 15 pts -23 pts - 2
152  Okamoto, Hayato 22  Japan 15 pts -23 pts - 2
11 106  Rodriguez, Alfredo 20  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 15 pts -23 pts + 14
12 23  Laas, Martin 24  Team Illuminate 15 pts -23 pts + 7
13 26  Piper, Cameron 26  Team Illuminate 14 pts -24 pts - 4
14 42  Haedo, Sebastian 34  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 14 pts -24 pts
15 113  Zakaria, Akmal 21  Team Sapura Cycling 14 pts -24 pts + 8
16 116  Vogt, Mario 26  Team Sapura Cycling 13 pts -25 pts - 6
17 6  Teugels, Lennert 24  Cibel-Cebon 13 pts -25 pts - 6
18 114  Abdul Halil, Mohammad 22  Team Sapura Cycling 13 pts -25 pts + 11
34  Nakane, Hideto 27  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 12 pts -26 pts - 6
20 32  Cima, Imerio 20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 12 pts -26 pts + 23
153  Onodera, Rei 22  Japan 12 pts -26 pts - 7
22 92  Tipper, Jacob 26  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 12 pts -26 pts
23 25  Pellaud, Simon 25  Team Illuminate 11 pts -27 pts - 8
24 75  Freiberg, Michael 27  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 11 pts -27 pts
25 14  Hucker, Robbie 28  Team Ukyo 10 pts -28 pts - 3
26 36  Zaccanti, Filippo 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 10 pts -28 pts - 10
27 43  Tvetcov, Serghei 29  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 10 pts -28 pts - 10
28 74  Lea, Jason 21  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 9 pts -29 pts - 8
29 85  Schönberger, Sebastian 23  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 9 pts -29 pts - 8
30 146  Heerden, Mornay van 21  South Africa 7 pts -31 pts
31 175  Choi, Jae-woong 20  Korea Republic 7 pts -31 pts
32 1  Marchand, Gianni 27  Cibel-Cebon 7 pts -31 pts - 8
155  Suzuki, Ryu 25  Japan 7 pts -31 pts - 7
34 24  Báron, Félix 26  Team Illuminate 6 pts -32 pts - 7
35 135  Lu, Shao Hsuan 23  Taiwan 6 pts -32 pts - 7
36 72  Harper, Chris 23  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 5 pts -33 pts - 6
37 82  Freiberger, Markus 22  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 5 pts -33 pts - 6
38 22  Castiblanco, Jorge 29  Team Illuminate 5 pts -33 pts - 6
39 181  Chiu, Ho San 22  Hong Kong 5 pts -33 pts - 2
40 4  Janssens, Jimmy 28  Cibel-Cebon 4 pts -34 pts - 7
41 21  Brown, Connor 21  Team Illuminate 4 pts -34 pts - 7
42 132  Chen, Chien Liang 24  Taiwan 4 pts -34 pts
33  Kobayashi, Marino 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 3 pts -35 pts - 8
44 81  Hrinkow, Dominik 29  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 3 pts -35 pts
45 131  Feng, Chun Kai 29  Taiwan 3 pts -35 pts - 9
46 104  Girkins, Kevin 28  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 3 pts -35 pts - 8
47 76  Bowden, Scott 22  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 2 pts -36 pts - 8
48 65  Velasco, Simone 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 2 pts -36 pts - 8
49 83  Bosman, Patrick 24  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 2 pts -36 pts - 8
50 51  Goldstein, Omer 21  Israel Cycling Academy 2 pts -36 pts - 8
51 61  Flórez, Miguel 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 1 pts -37 pts - 7
52 5  Ruyters, Brecht 24  Cibel-Cebon 1 pts -37 pts - 7
53 55  Williams, Tyler 23  Israel Cycling Academy 1 pts -37 pts - 7
54 66  Zhupa, Eugert 27  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 1 pts -37 pts
55 91  Orr, Robert 37  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 1 pts -37 pts - 8
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 4  Janssens, Jimmy 28  Cibel-Cebon 34 pts -
2 172  Choe, Hyeong-min 27  Korea Republic 32 pts -2 pts -
3 24  Báron, Félix 26  Team Illuminate 29 pts -5 pts -
4 14  Hucker, Robbie 28  Team Ukyo 21 pts -13 pts -
5 6  Teugels, Lennert 24  Cibel-Cebon 16 pts -18 pts -
6 173  Seo, Joon-yong 30  Korea Republic 15 pts -19 pts -
7 52  Ávila, Edwin 28  Israel Cycling Academy 13 pts -21 pts -
156  Arashiro, Yukiya 33  Japan 12 pts -22 pts -
9 83  Bosman, Patrick 24  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 12 pts -22 pts -
10 45  Clarke, Jonathan 33  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 11 pts -23 pts -
11 23  Laas, Martin 24  Team Illuminate 10 pts -24 pts -
12 21  Brown, Connor 21  Team Illuminate 9 pts -25 pts -
13 146  Heerden, Mornay van 21  South Africa 8 pts -26 pts
14 72  Harper, Chris 23  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 6 pts -28 pts - 1
15 85  Schönberger, Sebastian 23  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 5 pts -29 pts - 1
16 36  Zaccanti, Filippo 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 4 pts -30 pts - 1
17 113  Zakaria, Akmal 21  Team Sapura Cycling 4 pts -30 pts
18 54  Niv, Guy 22  Israel Cycling Academy 3 pts -31 pts - 2
19 64  Turrin, Alex 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 2 pts -32 pts - 2
20 43  Tvetcov, Serghei 29  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 2 pts -32 pts - 2
151  Amezawa, Takeaki 23  Japan 2 pts -32 pts - 2
22 175  Choi, Jae-woong 20  Korea Republic 2 pts -32 pts
23 74  Lea, Jason 21  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 1 pts -33 pts - 3
24 73  Bayly, Cameron 27  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 1 pts -33 pts - 3
25 51  Goldstein, Omer 21  Israel Cycling Academy 1 pts -33 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Cibel-Cebon 50h 33' 12'' -
2  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 50h 34' 42'' + 01' 30'' -
3  Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 50h 35' 05'' + 01' 53'' -
4  Team Illuminate 50h 35' 59'' + 02' 47'' -
5  Israel Cycling Academy 50h 36' 53'' + 03' 41'' -
6  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 50h 36' 56'' + 03' 44'' -
7  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 50h 37' 30'' + 04' 18'' -
8  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 50h 42' 01'' + 08' 49'' -
9  Japan 50h 54' 37'' + 21' 25'' -
10  Team Ukyo 50h 55' 09'' + 21' 57'' -
11  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 51h 00' 28'' + 27' 16'' -
12  South Africa 51h 05' 06'' + 31' 54'' -
13  Korea Republic 51h 23' 08'' + 49' 56'' -
14  Team Sapura Cycling 51h 26' 26'' + 53' 14'' -
15  Taiwan 51h 26' 58'' + 53' 46'' -
16  Hong Kong 51h 28' 13'' + 55' 01'' -
17  Thailand 51h 43' 54'' + 1h 10' 42'' -
18  RTS Racing Team 51h 53' 00'' + 1h 19' 48'' -
19  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 52h 01' 20'' + 1h 28' 08'' -


© Wijnreder Media