Taoyuan City - Jiaobanshan Park (118.9 km)

Route

 18 March 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Taoyuan City
 Finish  Jiaobanshan Park
 Distance  118.9 km  (73.9 mi)
 Speed  43.142 km/h  (26.807 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Clarke, Jonat.. (FPC) 4h 30' 36''
 Young, Eric (ELV) 16 points
 Paredes, Wilmar (MZN) 16 points
 Manzana Postobón Team 13h 32' 18''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 91  Clarke, Jonathan 34  Floyd's Pro Cycling 2h 45' 20'' - 10'' 1 - 2 -
2 3  Lonardi, Giovanni 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 00'' - 06'' 2 11 3 -
3 13  Earle, Nathan 30  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' - 04'' 3 - 5 -
4 41  Ochoa, Diego 25  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 13 - 6 -
5 46  Paredes, Wilmar 22  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 11 - 1 -
6 71  Bradbury, Edmund 26  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 9 - 11 -
7 141  Lebas, Thomas 33  Kinan Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 17 - 8 -
8 26  Rapp, Jonas 24  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00' 00'' 19 - 15 -
9 171  Feng, Chun Kai 30  Taiwan + 00' 00'' 4 10 7 -
10 51  White, Nick 21  Team Bridgelane + 00' 00'' 5 - - -
11 131  Ovechkin, Artem 32  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
12 25  Freiberger, Markus 23  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
13 143  Guardiola, Salvador 30  Kinan Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
14 16  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
15 44  Jaramillo, Daniel 28  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 8 - - -
16 36  Empel, Etienne van van 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 7 - 13 -
17 34  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
18 105  Ewart, Jesse 24  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
19 155  Choy, Hiu Fung 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
192  Koishi, Yuma 25  Japan + 00' 00'' 29 - 16 -
21 106  Culey, Marcus 25  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 38 23 10 -
22 14  Niv, Guy 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
23 22  Bosman, Patrick 25  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
24 55  McCormick, Hayden 25  Team Bridgelane + 00' 00'' 6 19 - -
25 86  Piccoli, James 27  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
26 72  Ludvigsson, Fredrik 24  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
27 94  Swirbul, Keegan 23  Floyd's Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
28 104  Raileanu, Cristian 26  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 10 - - -
29 101  Azman, Muhamad 24  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
30 2  Acosta, Ruben 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
31 181  Heerden, Eddie van van 24  South Africa + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
32 74  Bergström, Hannes 23  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
4  Ito, Masakazu 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
34 142  García, Marcos 32  Kinan Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
35 95  Tvetcov, Serghei 30  Floyd's Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
36 133  Goh, Choon Huat 28  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
193  Masuda, Nariyuki 35  Japan + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
38 166  Phounsavath, Ariya 28  Thailand Continental Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
39 182  Basson, Gustav 23  South Africa + 00' 27'' 39 13 - -
40 43  Gómez, Bryan 24  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 46'' 40 2 - -
41 45  Parra, Jordan 24  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 46'' 42 7 - -
42 32  Fonzi, Giuseppe 27  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 46'' 49 - - -
146  Arashiro, Yudai 23  Kinan Cycling Team + 00' 46'' 44 - 14 -
44 61  Hatz, Christopher 27  Herrmann Radteam + 00' 46'' 45 - - -
45 153  Fung, Ka Hoo 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 46'' 47 - - -
46 93  McCabe, Travis 29  Floyd's Pro Cycling + 00' 46'' 43 6 - -
47 42  Suaza, Bernardo 26  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 46'' 46 - 17 -
48 162  Chawchiangkwang, Peer.. 32  Thailand Continental Cyc.. + 00' 46'' 48 - - -
49 152  Ho, Burr 26  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 46'' 41 8 - -
50 173  Peng, Yuan Tang 25  Taiwan + 00' 56'' 50 12 - -
51 175  Wu, Chi Hao 29  Taiwan + 00' 57'' 52 - - -
52 186  Pritzen, Marc 19  South Africa + 00' 57'' 51 - - -
53 54  Bowden, Scott 23  Team Bridgelane + 01' 09'' 53 - 12 -
54 174  Lu, Shao Hsuan 24  Taiwan + 01' 24'' 54 5 - -
55 82  Simpson, George 25  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 01' 24'' 55 - - -
56 96  Zukowsky, Nickolas 20  Floyd's Pro Cycling + 01' 29'' 56 17 - -
57 56  Ploeg, Neil van der v.. 31  Team Bridgelane + 01' 35'' 59 21 - -
58 75  Volkers, Sam 26  Memil Pro Cycling + 01' 35'' - 02'' 57 18 4 -
59 165  Sirionnachai, Sarawut 26  Thailand Continental Cyc.. + 01' 35'' 60 - - -
60 53  Toovey, Ayden 23  Team Bridgelane + 01' 35'' 58 15 - -
191  Kuboki, Kazushige 29  Japan + 01' 40'' 61 - - -
62 154  Chiu, Ho San 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 02' 29'' 62 - - -
63 163  Chaiyasombat, Thanakhan 19  Thailand Continental Cyc.. + 03' 00'' 63 - - -
6  Nakane, Hideto 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 03' 06'' 64 - - -
65 185  Barrett, Travis 19  South Africa + 03' 06'' 65 - - -
66 92  Jean, Émile 25  Floyd's Pro Cycling + 03' 09'' 66 - - -
67 31  Bevilacqua, Simone 22  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 04' 17'' 68 - - -
68 15  Schreurs, Hamish 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 04' 17'' 67 - - -
69 161  Liphongyu, Nawuti 27  Thailand Continental Cyc.. + 04' 27'' 73 - - -
70 83  Castillo, Ulises 27  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 04' 27'' 74 - - -
71 134  Mat Amin, Mohd Shahrul 29  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 04' 27'' 70 - - -
72 11  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 04' 27'' 71 - - -
73 35  González, Roberto 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 04' 27'' 72 - - -
74 176  Wang, Jing Huei 22  Taiwan + 04' 29'' 69 9 - -
75 126  Liu, Haiwang 23  Giant Cycling Team + 04' 29'' 76 - - -
76 102  Zakaria, Akmal 22  Team Sapura Cycling + 04' 29'' 75 - - -
77 63  Obersteiner, Florian 23  Herrmann Radteam + 04' 58'' 78 22 - -
5  Yoshida, Hayato 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 04' 58'' 77 - - -
79 124  Li, Jinsong 21  Giant Cycling Team + 05' 02'' 79 - - -
80 136  Othman, Afiq 22  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 05' 04'' 80 - - -
81 183  Oosthuizen, Jason 19  South Africa + 05' 43'' 81 - - -
82 1  Moser, Moreno 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 05' 47'' 84 - - -
83 12  Goldstein, Omer 22  Israel Cycling Academy + 05' 47'' 82 - - -
84 24  Hrinkow, Dominik 30  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 05' 47'' 83 - - -
85 122  Chen, Zhiwen 20  Giant Cycling Team + 06' 06'' 85 16 - -
86 64  Tarlton, Alexander 18  Herrmann Radteam + 06' 15'' 86 - - -
87 164  Saiudomsin, Phuchong 30  Thailand Continental Cyc.. + 07' 25'' 87 20 - -
88 113  Tigrine, Mehdi 32  Brunei Continental Cycli.. + 07' 25'' 89 - - -
89 121  Liu, Manduo 20  Giant Cycling Team + 07' 25'' 88 - - -
90 33  Marchetti, Moreno 20  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 07' 48'' 94 - - -
91 172  Tu, Chih-Hao 22  Taiwan + 07' 48'' 96 - - -
144  Nakajima, Yasuharu 34  Kinan Cycling Team + 07' 48'' 90 3 - -
93 135  Lakasek, Irwandie 24  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 07' 48'' 92 - - -
94 112  Ford, Martin 44  Brunei Continental Cycli.. + 07' 48'' 98 - - -
195  Omae, Kakeru 21  Japan + 07' 48'' 95 - - -
96 62  Knauer, Florenz 30  Herrmann Radteam + 07' 48'' 93 - - -
97 103  Abdul Halil, Mohammad 23  Team Sapura Cycling + 07' 48'' 100 - - -
98 73  Bergström, Erik 19  Memil Pro Cycling + 07' 48'' 102 - 18 -
99 184  Montshioa, Jan -  South Africa + 07' 48'' 99 - - -
145  Okubo, Jin 30  Kinan Cycling Team + 07' 48'' 97 - - -
101 81  Rodriguez, Alfredo 21  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 07' 53'' 101 4 - -
102 84  Young, Eric 30  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 07' 53'' - 01'' 91 1 - -
103 111  Kastrantas, Charalampos 28  Brunei Continental Cycli.. + 09' 19'' 103 - - -
104 23  Hofer, Andreas 28  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 09' 35'' 107 - - -
105 21  Bokeloh, Jonas 23  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 09' 35'' 106 - - -
106 85  McCulloch, Brian 36  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 09' 35'' 109 - - -
107 123  Xu, Zhaoliang 20  Giant Cycling Team + 09' 35'' 105 - - -
108 151  Lau, Wan Yau 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 09' 35'' 108 - - -
194  Iribe, Shotaro 29  Japan + 09' 35'' - 03'' 104 14 9 -
110 125  Yuan, Zilin 22  Giant Cycling Team + 13' 52'' 110 - - -
111 76  Eefting, Roy 29  Memil Pro Cycling + 17' 02'' 111 - - -
112 115  Haji Amir, Amiruddin 20  Brunei Continental Cycli.. + 17' 47'' 112 - - -
DNF 52  Lea, Jason 22  Team Bridgelane
DNF 114  Mohd Hanifiah, Muhamad 19  Brunei Continental Cycli..
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
50.4   Datan Elementary School 1 194  Iribe, Shotaro  Japan 5 pts - 03''
2 75  Volkers, Sam  Memil Pro Cycling 3 pts - 02''
3 84  Young, Eric  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 2 pts - 01''
4 81  Rodriguez, Alfredo  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
88.8   Route 3 (2C) 1 75  Volkers, Sam  Memil Pro Cycling 10 pts -
2 194  Iribe, Shotaro  Japan 7 pts -
3 106  Culey, Marcus  Team Sapura Cycling 5 pts -
4 146  Arashiro, Yudai  Kinan Cycling Team 3 pts -
5 54  Bowden, Scott  Team Bridgelane 2 pts -
6 42  Suaza, Bernardo  Manzana Postobón Team 1 pts -
100.2   Songtai (2C) 1 46  Paredes, Wilmar  Manzana Postobón Team 10 pts -
2 171  Feng, Chun Kai  Taiwan 7 pts -
3 141  Lebas, Thomas  Kinan Cycling Team 5 pts -
4 36  Empel, Etienne van  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 3 pts -
5 54  Bowden, Scott  Team Bridgelane 2 pts -
6 192  Koishi, Yuma  Japan 1 pts -
118.9   Jiaobanshan Park (1C) 1 91  Clarke, Jonathan  Floyd's Pro Cycling 15 pts -
2 3  Lonardi, Giovanni  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 12 pts -
3 13  Earle, Nathan  Israel Cycling Academy 10 pts -
4 41  Ochoa, Diego  Manzana Postobón Team 8 pts -
5 46  Paredes, Wilmar  Manzana Postobón Team 6 pts -
6 71  Bradbury, Edmund  Memil Pro Cycling 4 pts -
7 141  Lebas, Thomas  Kinan Cycling Team 2 pts -
8 26  Rapp, Jonas  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Manzana Postobón Team 8h 16' 00'' 24 1
4 41  Ochoa, Diego 25 2h 45' 20''
5 46  Paredes, Wilmar 22 2h 45' 20''
15 44  Jaramillo, Daniel 28 2h 45' 20''
2  Israel Cycling Academy 8h 16' 00'' 39 3
3 13  Earle, Nathan 30 2h 45' 20''
14 16  Turek, Daniel 26 2h 45' 20''
22 14  Niv, Guy 25 2h 45' 20''
3  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 8h 16' 00'' 43 4
8 26  Rapp, Jonas 24 2h 45' 20''
12 25  Freiberger, Markus 23 2h 45' 20''
23 22  Bosman, Patrick 25 2h 45' 20''
4  Kinan Cycling Team 8h 16' 00'' 54 5
7 141  Lebas, Thomas 33 2h 45' 20''
13 143  Guardiola, Salvador 30 2h 45' 20''
34 142  García, Marcos 32 2h 45' 20''
5  Floyd's Pro Cycling 8h 16' 00'' 63 6
1 91  Clarke, Jonathan 34 2h 45' 20''
27 94  Swirbul, Keegan 23 2h 45' 20''
35 95  Tvetcov, Serghei 30 2h 45' 20''
6  Memil Pro Cycling 8h 16' 00'' 64 7
6 71  Bradbury, Edmund 26 2h 45' 20''
26 72  Ludvigsson, Fredrik 24 2h 45' 20''
32 74  Bergström, Hannes 23 2h 45' 20''
7  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 8h 16' 00'' 65 2
2 3  Lonardi, Giovanni 22 2h 45' 20''
30 2  Acosta, Ruben 22 2h 45' 20''
33 4  Ito, Masakazu 30 2h 45' 20''
8  Team Sapura Cycling 8h 16' 00'' 67 8
18 105  Ewart, Jesse 24 2h 45' 20''
21 106  Culey, Marcus 25 2h 45' 20''
28 104  Raileanu, Cristian 26 2h 45' 20''
9  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 8h 16' 46'' 75 9
16 36  Empel, Etienne van 24 2h 45' 20''
17 34  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22 2h 45' 20''
42 32  Fonzi, Giuseppe 27 2h 46' 06''
10  Team Bridgelane 8h 17' 09'' 87 10
10 51  White, Nick 21 2h 45' 20''
24 55  McCormick, Hayden 25 2h 45' 20''
53 54  Bowden, Scott 23 2h 46' 29''
11  South Africa 8h 17' 24'' 122 11
31 181  Heerden, Eddie van 24 2h 45' 20''
39 182  Basson, Gustav 23 2h 45' 47''
52 186  Pritzen, Marc 19 2h 46' 17''
12  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 8h 17' 32'' 113 12
19 155  Choy, Hiu Fung 23 2h 45' 20''
45 153  Fung, Ka Hoo 21 2h 46' 06''
49 152  Ho, Burr 26 2h 46' 06''
13  Japan 8h 17' 40'' 118 13
20 192  Koishi, Yuma 25 2h 45' 20''
37 193  Masuda, Nariyuki 35 2h 45' 20''
61 191  Kuboki, Kazushige 29 2h 47' 00''
14  Taiwan 8h 17' 53'' 110 14
9 171  Feng, Chun Kai 30 2h 45' 20''
50 173  Peng, Yuan Tang 25 2h 46' 16''
51 175  Wu, Chi Hao 29 2h 46' 17''
15  Thailand Continental Cycling.. 8h 18' 21'' 145 15
38 166  Phounsavath, Ariya 28 2h 45' 20''
48 162  Chawchiangkwang, Peer.. 32 2h 46' 06''
59 165  Sirionnachai, Sarawut 26 2h 46' 55''
16  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling .. 8h 20' 27'' 118 16
11 131  Ovechkin, Artem 32 2h 45' 20''
36 133  Goh, Choon Huat 28 2h 45' 20''
71 134  Mat Amin, Mohd Shahrul 29 2h 49' 47''
17  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 8h 21' 51'' 150 17
25 86  Piccoli, James 27 2h 45' 20''
55 82  Simpson, George 25 2h 46' 44''
70 83  Castillo, Ulises 27 2h 49' 47''
18  Herrmann Radteam 8h 27' 59'' 207 18
44 61  Hatz, Christopher 27 2h 46' 06''
77 63  Obersteiner, Florian 23 2h 50' 18''
86 64  Tarlton, Alexander 18 2h 51' 35''
19  Giant Cycling Team 8h 31' 37'' 239 19
75 126  Liu, Haiwang 23 2h 49' 49''
79 124  Li, Jinsong 21 2h 50' 22''
85 122  Chen, Zhiwen 20 2h 51' 26''
20  Brunei Continental Cycling T.. 8h 40' 32'' 285 20
88 113  Tigrine, Mehdi 32 2h 52' 45''
94 112  Ford, Martin 44 2h 53' 08''
103 111  Kastrantas, Charalampos 28 2h 54' 39''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 91  Clarke, Jonathan 34  Floyd's Pro Cycling 4h 30' 36'' + 97
2 3  Lonardi, Giovanni 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 4h 30' 40'' + 00' 04'' + 10
3 13  Earle, Nathan 30  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 30' 42'' + 00' 06'' + 62
4 171  Feng, Chun Kai 30  Taiwan 4h 30' 46'' + 00' 10'' + 7
5 51  White, Nick 21  Team Bridgelane 4h 30' 46'' + 00' 10'' + 22
6 55  McCormick, Hayden 25  Team Bridgelane 4h 30' 46'' + 00' 10'' + 12
7 36  Empel, Etienne van 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 4h 30' 46'' + 00' 10'' + 36
8 44  Jaramillo, Daniel 28  Manzana Postobón Team 4h 30' 46'' + 00' 10'' + 38
9 71  Bradbury, Edmund 26  Memil Pro Cycling 4h 30' 46'' + 00' 10'' + 46
10 104  Raileanu, Cristian 26  Team Sapura Cycling 4h 30' 46'' + 00' 10'' + 24
11 46  Paredes, Wilmar 22  Manzana Postobón Team 4h 30' 46'' + 00' 10'' + 46
12 72  Ludvigsson, Fredrik 24  Memil Pro Cycling 4h 30' 46'' + 00' 10'' + 25
13 41  Ochoa, Diego 25  Manzana Postobón Team 4h 30' 46'' + 00' 10'' + 47
14 25  Freiberger, Markus 23  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 4h 30' 46'' + 00' 10'' + 39
15 105  Ewart, Jesse 24  Team Sapura Cycling 4h 30' 46'' + 00' 10'' + 33
16 16  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 30' 46'' + 00' 10'' + 36
17 141  Lebas, Thomas 33  Kinan Cycling Team 4h 30' 46'' + 00' 10'' + 42
18 143  Guardiola, Salvador 30  Kinan Cycling Team 4h 30' 46'' + 00' 10'' + 43
19 26  Rapp, Jonas 24  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 4h 30' 46'' + 00' 10'' + 50
20 86  Piccoli, James 27  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 4h 30' 46'' + 00' 10'' + 34
21 34  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 4h 30' 46'' + 00' 10'' + 41
193  Masuda, Nariyuki 35  Japan 4h 30' 46'' + 00' 10'' + 27
23 14  Niv, Guy 25  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 30' 46'' + 00' 10'' + 44
24 155  Choy, Hiu Fung 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 4h 30' 46'' + 00' 10'' + 49
25 95  Tvetcov, Serghei 30  Floyd's Pro Cycling 4h 30' 46'' + 00' 10'' + 33
26 131  Ovechkin, Artem 32  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 4h 30' 46'' + 00' 10'' + 56
27 94  Swirbul, Keegan 23  Floyd's Pro Cycling 4h 30' 46'' + 00' 10'' + 41
28 101  Azman, Muhamad 24  Team Sapura Cycling 4h 30' 46'' + 00' 10'' + 52
192  Koishi, Yuma 25  Japan 4h 30' 46'' + 00' 10'' + 61
30 74  Bergström, Hannes 23  Memil Pro Cycling 4h 30' 46'' + 00' 10'' + 48
4  Ito, Masakazu 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 4h 30' 46'' + 00' 10'' + 46
32 2  Acosta, Ruben 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 4h 30' 46'' + 00' 10'' + 54
33 142  García, Marcos 32  Kinan Cycling Team 4h 30' 46'' + 00' 10'' + 62
34 166  Phounsavath, Ariya 28  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 4h 30' 46'' + 00' 10'' + 59
35 133  Goh, Choon Huat 28  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 4h 30' 46'' + 00' 10'' + 61
36 22  Bosman, Patrick 25  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 4h 30' 46'' + 00' 10'' + 74
37 181  Heerden, Eddie van 24  South Africa 4h 30' 46'' + 00' 10'' + 66
38 106  Culey, Marcus 25  Team Sapura Cycling 4h 31' 06'' + 00' 30'' + 76
39 182  Basson, Gustav 23  South Africa 4h 31' 13'' + 00' 37'' - 25
40 43  Gómez, Bryan 24  Manzana Postobón Team 4h 31' 22'' + 00' 46'' - 39
41 152  Ho, Burr 26  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 4h 31' 27'' + 00' 51'' - 37
42 45  Parra, Jordan 24  Manzana Postobón Team 4h 31' 32'' + 00' 56'' - 32
43 93  McCabe, Travis 29  Floyd's Pro Cycling 4h 31' 32'' + 00' 56'' - 34
146  Arashiro, Yudai 23  Kinan Cycling Team 4h 31' 32'' + 00' 56'' - 4
45 61  Hatz, Christopher 27  Herrmann Radteam 4h 31' 32'' + 00' 56'' - 1
46 42  Suaza, Bernardo 26  Manzana Postobón Team 4h 31' 32'' + 00' 56'' + 33
47 153  Fung, Ka Hoo 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 4h 31' 32'' + 00' 56'' + 38
48 162  Chawchiangkwang, Peerapol 32  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 4h 31' 32'' + 00' 56'' + 39
49 32  Fonzi, Giuseppe 27  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 4h 31' 32'' + 00' 56'' + 45
50 173  Peng, Yuan Tang 25  Taiwan 4h 31' 42'' + 01' 06'' - 37
51 186  Pritzen, Marc 19  South Africa 4h 31' 43'' + 01' 07'' - 16
52 175  Wu, Chi Hao 29  Taiwan 4h 31' 43'' + 01' 07'' + 19
53 54  Bowden, Scott 23  Team Bridgelane 4h 31' 55'' + 01' 19'' - 22
54 174  Lu, Shao Hsuan 24  Taiwan 4h 32' 03'' + 01' 27'' - 52
55 82  Simpson, George 25  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 4h 32' 10'' + 01' 34'' + 36
56 96  Zukowsky, Nickolas 20  Floyd's Pro Cycling 4h 32' 15'' + 01' 39'' - 39
57 75  Volkers, Sam 26  Memil Pro Cycling 4h 32' 19'' + 01' 43'' - 24
58 53  Toovey, Ayden 23  Team Bridgelane 4h 32' 21'' + 01' 45'' - 43
59 56  Ploeg, Neil van der 31  Team Bridgelane 4h 32' 21'' + 01' 45'' - 40
60 165  Sirionnachai, Sarawut 26  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 4h 32' 21'' + 01' 45'' - 19
191  Kuboki, Kazushige 29  Japan 4h 32' 26'' + 01' 50'' - 40
62 154  Chiu, Ho San 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 4h 33' 15'' + 02' 39'' + 43
63 163  Chaiyasombat, Thanakhan 19  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 4h 33' 46'' + 03' 10'' + 13
6  Nakane, Hideto 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 4h 33' 52'' + 03' 16'' - 39
65 185  Barrett, Travis 19  South Africa 4h 33' 52'' + 03' 16'' - 18
66 92  Jean, Émile 25  Floyd's Pro Cycling 4h 33' 55'' + 03' 19'' - 21
67 15  Schreurs, Hamish 25  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 35' 03'' + 04' 27'' - 44
68 31  Bevilacqua, Simone 22  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 4h 35' 03'' + 04' 27'' + 44
69 176  Wang, Jing Huei 22  Taiwan 4h 35' 10'' + 04' 34'' - 64
70 134  Mat Amin, Mohd Shahrul 29  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 4h 35' 13'' + 04' 37'' - 50
71 11  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 35' 13'' + 04' 37'' - 49
72 35  González, Roberto 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 4h 35' 13'' + 04' 37'' - 8
73 161  Liphongyu, Nawuti 27  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 4h 35' 13'' + 04' 37'' + 2
74 83  Castillo, Ulises 27  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 4h 35' 13'' + 04' 37'' + 34
75 102  Zakaria, Akmal 22  Team Sapura Cycling 4h 35' 15'' + 04' 39'' - 12
76 126  Liu, Haiwang 23  Giant Cycling Team 4h 35' 15'' + 04' 39'' + 33
5  Yoshida, Hayato 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 4h 35' 44'' + 05' 08'' - 53
78 63  Obersteiner, Florian 23  Herrmann Radteam 4h 35' 44'' + 05' 08'' - 46
79 124  Li, Jinsong 21  Giant Cycling Team 4h 35' 48'' + 05' 12'' - 7
80 136  Othman, Afiq 22  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 4h 35' 50'' + 05' 14'' - 50
81 183  Oosthuizen, Jason 19  South Africa 4h 36' 29'' + 05' 53'' - 30
82 12  Goldstein, Omer 22  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 36' 33'' + 05' 57'' - 40
83 24  Hrinkow, Dominik 30  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 4h 36' 33'' + 05' 57'' + 9
84 1  Moser, Moreno 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 4h 36' 33'' + 05' 57'' + 18
85 122  Chen, Zhiwen 20  Giant Cycling Team 4h 36' 52'' + 06' 16'' - 69
86 64  Tarlton, Alexander 18  Herrmann Radteam 4h 37' 01'' + 06' 25'' - 20
87 164  Saiudomsin, Phuchong 30  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 4h 38' 10'' + 07' 34'' - 80
88 121  Liu, Manduo 20  Giant Cycling Team 4h 38' 11'' + 07' 35'' + 9
89 113  Tigrine, Mehdi 32  Brunei Continental Cycli.. 4h 38' 11'' + 07' 35'' + 15
144  Nakajima, Yasuharu 34  Kinan Cycling Team 4h 38' 30'' + 07' 54'' - 84
91 84  Young, Eric 30  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 4h 38' 32'' + 07' 56'' - 88
92 135  Lakasek, Irwandie 24  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 4h 38' 34'' + 07' 58'' - 64
93 62  Knauer, Florenz 30  Herrmann Radteam 4h 38' 34'' + 07' 58'' - 67
94 33  Marchetti, Moreno 20  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 4h 38' 34'' + 07' 58'' - 56
195  Omae, Kakeru 21  Japan 4h 38' 34'' + 07' 58'' - 25
96 172  Tu, Chih-Hao 22  Taiwan 4h 38' 34'' + 07' 58'' - 8
145  Okubo, Jin 30  Kinan Cycling Team 4h 38' 34'' + 07' 58'' - 16
98 112  Ford, Martin 44  Brunei Continental Cycli.. 4h 38' 34'' + 07' 58'' + 2
99 184  Montshioa, Jan -  South Africa 4h 38' 34'' + 07' 58'' + 2
100 103  Abdul Halil, Mohammad 23  Team Sapura Cycling 4h 38' 34'' + 07' 58'' + 11
101 81  Rodriguez, Alfredo 21  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 4h 38' 39'' + 08' 03'' - 93
102 73  Bergström, Erik 19  Memil Pro Cycling 4h 38' 54'' + 08' 18'' - 46
103 111  Kastrantas, Charalampos 28  Brunei Continental Cycli.. 4h 40' 05'' + 09' 29'' - 4
194  Iribe, Shotaro 29  Japan 4h 40' 18'' + 09' 42'' - 21
105 123  Xu, Zhaoliang 20  Giant Cycling Team 4h 40' 21'' + 09' 45'' - 66
106 21  Bokeloh, Jonas 23  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 4h 40' 21'' + 09' 45'' - 56
107 23  Hofer, Andreas 28  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 4h 40' 21'' + 09' 45'' - 33
108 151  Lau, Wan Yau 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 4h 40' 21'' + 09' 45'' - 24
109 85  McCulloch, Brian 36  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 4h 40' 21'' + 09' 45'' - 2
110 125  Yuan, Zilin 22  Giant Cycling Team 4h 44' 38'' + 14' 02'' - 4
111 76  Eefting, Roy 29  Memil Pro Cycling 4h 47' 48'' + 17' 12'' - 75
112 115  Haji Amir, Amiruddin 20  Brunei Continental Cycli.. 4h 48' 33'' + 17' 57'' - 23
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 84  Young, Eric 30  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 16 pts + 1
2 43  Gómez, Bryan 24  Manzana Postobón Team 15 pts -1 pts - 1
144  Nakajima, Yasuharu 34  Kinan Cycling Team 13 pts -3 pts -
4 81  Rodriguez, Alfredo 21  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 13 pts -3 pts -
5 174  Lu, Shao Hsuan 24  Taiwan 11 pts -5 pts -
6 93  McCabe, Travis 29  Floyd's Pro Cycling 11 pts -5 pts -
7 45  Parra, Jordan 24  Manzana Postobón Team 10 pts -6 pts -
8 152  Ho, Burr 26  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 9 pts -7 pts -
9 176  Wang, Jing Huei 22  Taiwan 9 pts -7 pts -
10 171  Feng, Chun Kai 30  Taiwan 9 pts -7 pts -
11 3  Lonardi, Giovanni 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 8 pts -8 pts -
12 173  Peng, Yuan Tang 25  Taiwan 7 pts -9 pts -
13 182  Basson, Gustav 23  South Africa 6 pts -10 pts -
194  Iribe, Shotaro 29  Japan 5 pts -11 pts
15 53  Toovey, Ayden 23  Team Bridgelane 5 pts -11 pts - 1
16 122  Chen, Zhiwen 20  Giant Cycling Team 4 pts -12 pts - 1
17 96  Zukowsky, Nickolas 20  Floyd's Pro Cycling 3 pts -13 pts - 1
18 75  Volkers, Sam 26  Memil Pro Cycling 3 pts -13 pts
19 55  McCormick, Hayden 25  Team Bridgelane 2 pts -14 pts - 1
20 164  Saiudomsin, Phuchong 30  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 2 pts -14 pts - 3
21 56  Ploeg, Neil van der 31  Team Bridgelane 1 pts -15 pts - 2
22 63  Obersteiner, Florian 23  Herrmann Radteam 1 pts -15 pts - 1
23 106  Culey, Marcus 25  Team Sapura Cycling -3 pts -19 pts - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 46  Paredes, Wilmar 22  Manzana Postobón Team 16 pts
2 91  Clarke, Jonathan 34  Floyd's Pro Cycling 15 pts -1 pts
3 3  Lonardi, Giovanni 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 12 pts -4 pts
4 75  Volkers, Sam 26  Memil Pro Cycling 10 pts -6 pts
5 13  Earle, Nathan 30  Israel Cycling Academy 10 pts -6 pts
6 41  Ochoa, Diego 25  Manzana Postobón Team 8 pts -8 pts
7 171  Feng, Chun Kai 30  Taiwan 7 pts -9 pts
8 141  Lebas, Thomas 33  Kinan Cycling Team 7 pts -9 pts
194  Iribe, Shotaro 29  Japan 7 pts -9 pts
10 106  Culey, Marcus 25  Team Sapura Cycling 5 pts -11 pts
11 71  Bradbury, Edmund 26  Memil Pro Cycling 4 pts -12 pts
12 54  Bowden, Scott 23  Team Bridgelane 4 pts -12 pts
13 36  Empel, Etienne van 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 3 pts -13 pts
146  Arashiro, Yudai 23  Kinan Cycling Team 3 pts -13 pts
15 26  Rapp, Jonas 24  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 1 pts -15 pts
192  Koishi, Yuma 25  Japan 1 pts -15 pts
17 42  Suaza, Bernardo 26  Manzana Postobón Team 1 pts -15 pts
18 73  Bergström, Erik 19  Memil Pro Cycling -3 pts -19 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Manzana Postobón Team 13h 32' 18'' + 2
2  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 13h 32' 18'' + 00' 00'' -
3  Israel Cycling Academy 13h 32' 18'' + 00' 00'' + 4
4  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 13h 32' 18'' + 00' 00'' + 14
5  Kinan Cycling Team 13h 32' 18'' + 00' 00'' + 7
6  Floyd's Pro Cycling 13h 32' 18'' + 00' 00'' - 1
7  Memil Pro Cycling 13h 32' 18'' + 00' 00'' + 4
8  Team Sapura Cycling 13h 32' 18'' + 00' 00'' + 7
9  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 13h 33' 04'' + 00' 46'' + 7
10  Team Bridgelane 13h 33' 27'' + 01' 09'' - 9
11  South Africa 13h 33' 42'' + 01' 24'' - 2
12  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 13h 33' 50'' + 01' 32'' + 7
13  Japan 13h 33' 58'' + 01' 40'' + 1
14  Taiwan 13h 34' 11'' + 01' 53'' - 6
15  Thailand Continental Cycling Team 13h 34' 39'' + 02' 21'' + 2
16  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 13h 36' 45'' + 04' 27'' - 10
17  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 13h 38' 09'' + 05' 51'' - 13
18  Herrmann Radteam 13h 44' 17'' + 11' 59'' - 8
19  Giant Cycling Team 13h 47' 55'' + 15' 37'' - 6
20  Brunei Continental Cycling Team 13h 56' 50'' + 24' 32'' -


© Wijnreder Media