HSR Hsinchu - Shigang (156.5 km)

Route

 19 March 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  HSR Hsinchu
 Finish  Shigang
 Distance  156.5 km  (97.2 mi)
 Speed  40.995 km/h  (25.473 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Lonardi, Giov.. (NIP) 8h 19' 39''
 Nakajima, Yas.. (KIN) 31 points
 Paredes, Wilmar (MZN) 27 points
 Manzana Postobón Team 24h 59' 27''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 51  White, Nick 21  Team Bridgelane 3h 49' 03'' - 10'' 2 7 - -
2 173  Peng, Yuan Tang 25  Taiwan + 00' 00'' - 06'' 48 5 - -
3 3  Lonardi, Giovanni 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 00'' - 04'' 1 3 7 -
4 43  Gómez, Bryan 24  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 40 2 - -
5 11  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 62 11 - -
6 93  McCabe, Travis 29  Floyd's Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 41 4 - -
7 36  Empel, Etienne van van 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 7 15 16 -
144  Nakajima, Yasuharu 34  Kinan Cycling Team + 00' 00'' - 06'' 67 1 - -
9 61  Hatz, Christopher 27  Herrmann Radteam + 00' 00'' 43 17 - -
10 32  Fonzi, Giuseppe 27  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 45 20 - -
11 55  McCormick, Hayden 25  Team Bridgelane + 00' 00'' 6 16 - -
12 75  Volkers, Sam 26  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 55 18 10 -
13 171  Feng, Chun Kai 30  Taiwan + 00' 00'' 5 9 12 -
14 143  Guardiola, Salvador 30  Kinan Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 13 28 - -
15 186  Pritzen, Marc 19  South Africa + 00' 00'' 49 31 - -
16 182  Basson, Gustav 23  South Africa + 00' 00'' 39 19 - -
17 72  Ludvigsson, Fredrik 24  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 8 - - -
18 105  Ewart, Jesse 24  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 9 - 9 -
19 13  Earle, Nathan 30  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 4 - 11 -
20 25  Freiberger, Markus 23  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00' 00'' 11 - - -
21 45  Parra, Jordan 24  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 42 12 - -
22 104  Raileanu, Cristian 26  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 10 - - -
23 82  Simpson, George 25  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
24 34  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
25 71  Bradbury, Edmund 26  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 12 - 15 -
26 22  Bosman, Patrick 25  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
27 165  Sirionnachai, Sarawut 26  Thailand Continental Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
28 35  González, Roberto 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
29 44  Jaramillo, Daniel 28  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 14 - 18 -
30 124  Li, Jinsong 21  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
31 141  Lebas, Thomas 33  Kinan Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 16 - 5 -
32 41  Ochoa, Diego 25  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 15 - 6 -
193  Masuda, Nariyuki 35  Japan + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
34 106  Culey, Marcus 25  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 38 33 2 -
194  Iribe, Shotaro 29  Japan + 00' 00'' 69 21 3 -
36 131  Ovechkin, Artem 32  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
146  Arashiro, Yudai 23  Kinan Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 44 - 17 -
195  Omae, Kakeru 21  Japan + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
39 26  Rapp, Jonas 24  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00' 00'' 20 - 13 -
40 162  Chawchiangkwang, Peer.. 32  Thailand Continental Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
41 16  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
42 14  Niv, Guy 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
43 46  Paredes, Wilmar 22  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 18 - 1 -
44 86  Piccoli, James 27  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
192  Koishi, Yuma 25  Japan + 00' 00'' 27 - 19 -
46 101  Azman, Muhamad 24  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
47 91  Clarke, Jonathan 34  Floyd's Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 3 - 4 -
48 181  Heerden, Eddie van van 24  South Africa + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
49 155  Choy, Hiu Fung 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
50 95  Tvetcov, Serghei 30  Floyd's Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
4  Ito, Masakazu 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
52 174  Lu, Shao Hsuan 24  Taiwan + 00' 00'' 52 10 - -
53 133  Goh, Choon Huat 28  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
54 175  Wu, Chi Hao 29  Taiwan + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
55 15  Schreurs, Hamish 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
56 163  Chaiyasombat, Thanakhan 19  Thailand Continental Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
57 54  Bowden, Scott 23  Team Bridgelane + 00' 00'' 51 - 14 -
58 64  Tarlton, Alexander 18  Herrmann Radteam + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
59 142  García, Marcos 32  Kinan Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
60 42  Suaza, Bernardo 26  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 47 - 8 -
61 161  Liphongyu, Nawuti 27  Thailand Continental Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
62 154  Chiu, Ho San 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
63 53  Toovey, Ayden 23  Team Bridgelane + 00' 00'' 57 22 - -
64 74  Bergström, Hannes 23  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
65 94  Swirbul, Keegan 23  Floyd's Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 29 - 20 -
66 166  Phounsavath, Ariya 28  Thailand Continental Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
67 2  Acosta, Ruben 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
68 96  Zukowsky, Nickolas 20  Floyd's Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 54 25 - -
6  Nakane, Hideto 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 14'' 60 - - -
70 24  Hrinkow, Dominik 30  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 10' 17'' 70 - - -
71 183  Oosthuizen, Jason 19  South Africa + 17' 56'' 85 - - -
72 112  Ford, Martin 44  Brunei Continental Cycli.. + 17' 56'' 93 - - -
73 63  Obersteiner, Florian 23  Herrmann Radteam + 17' 56'' 83 32 - -
74 185  Barrett, Travis 19  South Africa + 17' 56'' 75 - - -
75 176  Wang, Jing Huei 22  Taiwan + 17' 56'' 78 14 - -
76 113  Tigrine, Mehdi 32  Brunei Continental Cycli.. + 17' 56'' 88 - - -
77 83  Castillo, Ulises 27  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 17' 56'' 80 - - -
78 81  Rodriguez, Alfredo 21  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 17' 56'' 97 8 - -
79 122  Chen, Zhiwen 20  Giant Cycling Team + 17' 56'' 86 24 - -
80 153  Fung, Ka Hoo 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 17' 56'' 72 - - -
81 123  Xu, Zhaoliang 20  Giant Cycling Team + 17' 56'' 103 - - -
82 151  Lau, Wan Yau 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 17' 56'' 106 - - -
83 23  Hofer, Andreas 28  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 17' 56'' 105 - - -
84 21  Bokeloh, Jonas 23  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 17' 56'' 104 - - -
85 126  Liu, Haiwang 23  Giant Cycling Team + 17' 56'' 82 - - -
86 184  Montshioa, Jan 27  South Africa + 17' 56'' 95 - - -
145  Okubo, Jin 30  Kinan Cycling Team + 17' 56'' 94 - - -
88 103  Abdul Halil, Mohammad 23  Team Sapura Cycling + 17' 56'' 96 - - -
89 135  Lakasek, Irwandie 24  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 17' 56'' 92 - - -
90 111  Kastrantas, Charalampos 28  Brunei Continental Cycli.. + 17' 56'' 101 - - -
91 31  Bevilacqua, Simone 22  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 17' 56'' 77 - - -
191  Kuboki, Kazushige 29  Japan + 17' 56'' 74 - - -
93 92  Jean, Émile 25  Floyd's Pro Cycling + 17' 56'' 76 - - -
94 134  Mat Amin, Mohd Shahrul 29  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 17' 56'' 79 - - -
95 164  Saiudomsin, Phuchong 30  Thailand Continental Cyc.. + 17' 56'' 87 29 - -
96 56  Ploeg, Neil van der v.. 31  Team Bridgelane + 17' 56'' - 02'' 73 23 - -
97 136  Othman, Afiq 22  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 17' 56'' 84 - - -
98 62  Knauer, Florenz 30  Herrmann Radteam + 17' 56'' - 02'' 91 26 - -
99 102  Zakaria, Akmal 22  Team Sapura Cycling + 17' 56'' 81 - - -
100 85  McCulloch, Brian 36  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 17' 56'' - 01'' 102 27 - -
101 121  Liu, Manduo 20  Giant Cycling Team + 17' 56'' 89 - - -
102 84  Young, Eric 30  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 17' 56'' 90 6 - -
103 152  Ho, Burr 26  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 17' 56'' 71 13 - -
104 1  Moser, Moreno 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 21' 07'' 100 - - -
105 172  Tu, Chih-Hao 22  Taiwan + 21' 07'' 108 - - -
106 12  Goldstein, Omer 22  Israel Cycling Academy + 21' 07'' 99 - - -
5  Yoshida, Hayato 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 21' 07'' - 01'' 98 30 - -
108 33  Marchetti, Moreno 20  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 21' 07'' 107 - - -
DNF 73  Bergström, Erik 19  Memil Pro Cycling
DNF 76  Eefting, Roy 29  Memil Pro Cycling
DNF 115  Haji Amir, Amiruddin 20  Brunei Continental Cycli..
DNF 125  Yuan, Zilin 22  Giant Cycling Team
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
39.4   Datan Elementary School 1 144  Nakajima, Yasuharu  Kinan Cycling Team 5 pts - 03''
2 56  Ploeg, Neil van der  Team Bridgelane 3 pts - 02''
3 5  Yoshida, Hayato  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 2 pts - 01''
4 85  McCulloch, Brian  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 1 pts -
74.1   Nanzhuang Center 1 144  Nakajima, Yasuharu  Kinan Cycling Team 5 pts - 03''
2 62  Knauer, Florenz  Herrmann Radteam 3 pts - 02''
3 85  McCulloch, Brian  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 2 pts - 01''
4 106  Culey, Marcus  Team Sapura Cycling 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
88.5    (1C) 1 106  Culey, Marcus  Team Sapura Cycling 15 pts -
2 194  Iribe, Shotaro  Japan 12 pts -
3 42  Suaza, Bernardo  Manzana Postobón Team 10 pts -
4 141  Lebas, Thomas  Kinan Cycling Team 8 pts -
5 26  Rapp, Jonas  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 6 pts -
6 46  Paredes, Wilmar  Manzana Postobón Team 4 pts -
7 171  Feng, Chun Kai  Taiwan 2 pts -
8 94  Swirbul, Keegan  Floyd's Pro Cycling 1 pts -
137.8    (2C) 1 105  Ewart, Jesse  Team Sapura Cycling 10 pts -
2 46  Paredes, Wilmar  Manzana Postobón Team 7 pts -
3 41  Ochoa, Diego  Manzana Postobón Team 5 pts -
4 54  Bowden, Scott  Team Bridgelane 3 pts -
5 44  Jaramillo, Daniel  Manzana Postobón Team 2 pts -
6 91  Clarke, Jonathan  Floyd's Pro Cycling 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 11h 27' 09'' 41 9
7 36  Empel, Etienne van 24 3h 49' 03''
10 32  Fonzi, Giuseppe 27 3h 49' 03''
24 34  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22 3h 49' 03''
2  Kinan Cycling Team 11h 27' 09'' 53 2
8 144  Nakajima, Yasuharu 34 3h 49' 03''
14 143  Guardiola, Salvador 30 3h 49' 03''
31 141  Lebas, Thomas 33 3h 49' 03''
3  Manzana Postobón Team 11h 27' 09'' 54 1
4 43  Gómez, Bryan 24 3h 49' 03''
21 45  Parra, Jordan 24 3h 49' 03''
29 44  Jaramillo, Daniel 28 3h 49' 03''
4  Memil Pro Cycling 11h 27' 09'' 54 6
12 75  Volkers, Sam 26 3h 49' 03''
17 72  Ludvigsson, Fredrik 24 3h 49' 03''
25 71  Bradbury, Edmund 26 3h 49' 03''
5  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 27' 09'' 65 3
5 11  Ávila, Edwin 29 3h 49' 03''
19 13  Earle, Nathan 30 3h 49' 03''
41 16  Turek, Daniel 26 3h 49' 03''
6  Taiwan 11h 27' 09'' 67 13
2 173  Peng, Yuan Tang 25 3h 49' 03''
13 171  Feng, Chun Kai 30 3h 49' 03''
52 174  Lu, Shao Hsuan 24 3h 49' 03''
7  Team Bridgelane 11h 27' 09'' 69 10
1 51  White, Nick 21 3h 49' 03''
11 55  McCormick, Hayden 25 3h 49' 03''
57 54  Bowden, Scott 23 3h 49' 03''
8  Team Sapura Cycling 11h 27' 09'' 74 8
18 105  Ewart, Jesse 24 3h 49' 03''
22 104  Raileanu, Cristian 26 3h 49' 03''
34 106  Culey, Marcus 25 3h 49' 03''
9  South Africa 11h 27' 09'' 79 11
15 186  Pritzen, Marc 19 3h 49' 03''
16 182  Basson, Gustav 23 3h 49' 03''
48 181  Heerden, Eddie van 24 3h 49' 03''
10  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 11h 27' 09'' 85 5
20 25  Freiberger, Markus 23 3h 49' 03''
26 22  Bosman, Patrick 25 3h 49' 03''
39 26  Rapp, Jonas 24 3h 49' 03''
11  Floyd's Pro Cycling 11h 27' 09'' 103 7
6 93  McCabe, Travis 29 3h 49' 03''
47 91  Clarke, Jonathan 34 3h 49' 03''
50 95  Tvetcov, Serghei 30 3h 49' 03''
12  Japan 11h 27' 09'' 106 12
33 193  Masuda, Nariyuki 35 3h 49' 03''
35 194  Iribe, Shotaro 29 3h 49' 03''
38 195  Omae, Kakeru 21 3h 49' 03''
13  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 11h 27' 09'' 121 4
3 3  Lonardi, Giovanni 22 3h 49' 03''
51 4  Ito, Masakazu 30 3h 49' 03''
67 2  Acosta, Ruben 22 3h 49' 03''
14  Thailand Continental Cycling.. 11h 27' 09'' 123 14
27 165  Sirionnachai, Sarawut 26 3h 49' 03''
40 162  Chawchiangkwang, Peer.. 32 3h 49' 03''
56 163  Chaiyasombat, Thanakhan 19 3h 49' 03''
15  Herrmann Radteam 11h 45' 05'' 140 18
9 61  Hatz, Christopher 27 3h 49' 03''
58 64  Tarlton, Alexander 18 3h 49' 03''
73 63  Obersteiner, Florian 23 4h 06' 59''
16  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 11h 45' 05'' 144 17
23 82  Simpson, George 25 3h 49' 03''
44 86  Piccoli, James 27 3h 49' 03''
77 83  Castillo, Ulises 27 4h 06' 59''
17  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling .. 11h 45' 05'' 178 16
36 131  Ovechkin, Artem 32 3h 49' 03''
53 133  Goh, Choon Huat 28 3h 49' 03''
89 135  Lakasek, Irwandie 24 4h 06' 59''
18  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 11h 45' 05'' 191 15
49 155  Choy, Hiu Fung 23 3h 49' 03''
62 154  Chiu, Ho San 23 3h 49' 03''
80 153  Fung, Ka Hoo 21 4h 06' 59''
19  Giant Cycling Team 12h 03' 01'' 190 19
30 124  Li, Jinsong 21 3h 49' 03''
79 122  Chen, Zhiwen 20 4h 06' 59''
81 123  Xu, Zhaoliang 20 4h 06' 59''
20  Brunei Continental Cycling T.. 12h 20' 57'' 238 20
72 112  Ford, Martin 44 4h 06' 59''
76 113  Tigrine, Mehdi 32 4h 06' 59''
90 111  Kastrantas, Charalampos 28 4h 06' 59''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 3  Lonardi, Giovanni 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 8h 19' 39'' + 1
2 51  White, Nick 21  Team Bridgelane 8h 19' 39'' + 00' 00'' + 3
3 91  Clarke, Jonathan 34  Floyd's Pro Cycling 8h 19' 39'' + 00' 00'' - 2
4 13  Earle, Nathan 30  Israel Cycling Academy 8h 19' 45'' + 00' 06'' - 1
5 171  Feng, Chun Kai 30  Taiwan 8h 19' 49'' + 00' 10'' - 1
6 55  McCormick, Hayden 25  Team Bridgelane 8h 19' 49'' + 00' 10'' -
7 36  Empel, Etienne van 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 8h 19' 49'' + 00' 10'' -
8 72  Ludvigsson, Fredrik 24  Memil Pro Cycling 8h 19' 49'' + 00' 10'' + 4
9 105  Ewart, Jesse 24  Team Sapura Cycling 8h 19' 49'' + 00' 10'' + 6
10 104  Raileanu, Cristian 26  Team Sapura Cycling 8h 19' 49'' + 00' 10'' -
11 25  Freiberger, Markus 23  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 8h 19' 49'' + 00' 10'' + 3
12 71  Bradbury, Edmund 26  Memil Pro Cycling 8h 19' 49'' + 00' 10'' - 3
13 143  Guardiola, Salvador 30  Kinan Cycling Team 8h 19' 49'' + 00' 10'' + 5
14 44  Jaramillo, Daniel 28  Manzana Postobón Team 8h 19' 49'' + 00' 10'' - 6
15 41  Ochoa, Diego 25  Manzana Postobón Team 8h 19' 49'' + 00' 10'' - 2
16 141  Lebas, Thomas 33  Kinan Cycling Team 8h 19' 49'' + 00' 10'' + 1
17 34  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 8h 19' 49'' + 00' 10'' + 4
18 46  Paredes, Wilmar 22  Manzana Postobón Team 8h 19' 49'' + 00' 10'' - 7
19 16  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy 8h 19' 49'' + 00' 10'' - 3
20 26  Rapp, Jonas 24  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 8h 19' 49'' + 00' 10'' - 1
193  Masuda, Nariyuki 35  Japan 8h 19' 49'' + 00' 10'' + 1
22 86  Piccoli, James 27  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 8h 19' 49'' + 00' 10'' - 2
23 131  Ovechkin, Artem 32  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 8h 19' 49'' + 00' 10'' + 3
24 14  Niv, Guy 25  Israel Cycling Academy 8h 19' 49'' + 00' 10'' - 1
25 155  Choy, Hiu Fung 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 8h 19' 49'' + 00' 10'' - 1
26 95  Tvetcov, Serghei 30  Floyd's Pro Cycling 8h 19' 49'' + 00' 10'' - 1
192  Koishi, Yuma 25  Japan 8h 19' 49'' + 00' 10'' + 2
28 101  Azman, Muhamad 24  Team Sapura Cycling 8h 19' 49'' + 00' 10'' -
29 94  Swirbul, Keegan 23  Floyd's Pro Cycling 8h 19' 49'' + 00' 10'' - 2
30 22  Bosman, Patrick 25  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 8h 19' 49'' + 00' 10'' + 6
4  Ito, Masakazu 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 8h 19' 49'' + 00' 10'' -
32 74  Bergström, Hannes 23  Memil Pro Cycling 8h 19' 49'' + 00' 10'' - 2
33 181  Heerden, Eddie van 24  South Africa 8h 19' 49'' + 00' 10'' + 4
34 2  Acosta, Ruben 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 8h 19' 49'' + 00' 10'' - 2
35 133  Goh, Choon Huat 28  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 8h 19' 49'' + 00' 10'' -
36 142  García, Marcos 32  Kinan Cycling Team 8h 19' 49'' + 00' 10'' - 3
37 166  Phounsavath, Ariya 28  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 8h 19' 49'' + 00' 10'' - 3
38 106  Culey, Marcus 25  Team Sapura Cycling 8h 20' 09'' + 00' 30'' -
39 182  Basson, Gustav 23  South Africa 8h 20' 16'' + 00' 37'' -
40 43  Gómez, Bryan 24  Manzana Postobón Team 8h 20' 25'' + 00' 46'' -
41 93  McCabe, Travis 29  Floyd's Pro Cycling 8h 20' 35'' + 00' 56'' + 2
42 45  Parra, Jordan 24  Manzana Postobón Team 8h 20' 35'' + 00' 56'' -
43 61  Hatz, Christopher 27  Herrmann Radteam 8h 20' 35'' + 00' 56'' + 2
146  Arashiro, Yudai 23  Kinan Cycling Team 8h 20' 35'' + 00' 56'' -
45 32  Fonzi, Giuseppe 27  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 8h 20' 35'' + 00' 56'' + 4
46 162  Chawchiangkwang, Peerapol 32  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 8h 20' 35'' + 00' 56'' + 2
47 42  Suaza, Bernardo 26  Manzana Postobón Team 8h 20' 35'' + 00' 56'' - 1
48 173  Peng, Yuan Tang 25  Taiwan 8h 20' 39'' + 01' 00'' + 2
49 186  Pritzen, Marc 19  South Africa 8h 20' 46'' + 01' 07'' + 2
50 175  Wu, Chi Hao 29  Taiwan 8h 20' 46'' + 01' 07'' + 2
51 54  Bowden, Scott 23  Team Bridgelane 8h 20' 58'' + 01' 19'' + 2
52 174  Lu, Shao Hsuan 24  Taiwan 8h 21' 06'' + 01' 27'' + 2
53 82  Simpson, George 25  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 8h 21' 13'' + 01' 34'' + 2
54 96  Zukowsky, Nickolas 20  Floyd's Pro Cycling 8h 21' 18'' + 01' 39'' + 2
55 75  Volkers, Sam 26  Memil Pro Cycling 8h 21' 22'' + 01' 43'' + 2
56 165  Sirionnachai, Sarawut 26  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 8h 21' 24'' + 01' 45'' + 4
57 53  Toovey, Ayden 23  Team Bridgelane 8h 21' 24'' + 01' 45'' + 1
58 154  Chiu, Ho San 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 8h 22' 18'' + 02' 39'' + 4
59 163  Chaiyasombat, Thanakhan 19  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 8h 22' 49'' + 03' 10'' + 4
6  Nakane, Hideto 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 8h 23' 09'' + 03' 30'' + 4
61 15  Schreurs, Hamish 25  Israel Cycling Academy 8h 24' 06'' + 04' 27'' + 6
62 11  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy 8h 24' 16'' + 04' 37'' + 9
63 35  González, Roberto 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 8h 24' 16'' + 04' 37'' + 9
64 161  Liphongyu, Nawuti 27  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 8h 24' 16'' + 04' 37'' + 9
65 124  Li, Jinsong 21  Giant Cycling Team 8h 24' 51'' + 05' 12'' + 14
66 64  Tarlton, Alexander 18  Herrmann Radteam 8h 26' 04'' + 06' 25'' + 20
144  Nakajima, Yasuharu 34  Kinan Cycling Team 8h 27' 27'' + 07' 48'' + 23
195  Omae, Kakeru 21  Japan 8h 27' 37'' + 07' 58'' + 27
194  Iribe, Shotaro 29  Japan 8h 29' 21'' + 09' 42'' + 35
70 24  Hrinkow, Dominik 30  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 8h 35' 53'' + 16' 14'' + 13
71 152  Ho, Burr 26  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 8h 38' 26'' + 18' 47'' - 30
72 153  Fung, Ka Hoo 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 8h 38' 31'' + 18' 52'' - 25
73 56  Ploeg, Neil van der 31  Team Bridgelane 8h 39' 18'' + 19' 39'' - 14
191  Kuboki, Kazushige 29  Japan 8h 39' 25'' + 19' 46'' - 13
75 185  Barrett, Travis 19  South Africa 8h 40' 51'' + 21' 12'' - 10
76 92  Jean, Émile 25  Floyd's Pro Cycling 8h 40' 54'' + 21' 15'' - 10
77 31  Bevilacqua, Simone 22  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 8h 42' 02'' + 22' 23'' - 9
78 176  Wang, Jing Huei 22  Taiwan 8h 42' 09'' + 22' 30'' - 9
79 134  Mat Amin, Mohd Shahrul 29  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 8h 42' 12'' + 22' 33'' - 9
80 83  Castillo, Ulises 27  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 8h 42' 12'' + 22' 33'' - 6
81 102  Zakaria, Akmal 22  Team Sapura Cycling 8h 42' 14'' + 22' 35'' - 6
82 126  Liu, Haiwang 23  Giant Cycling Team 8h 42' 14'' + 22' 35'' - 6
83 63  Obersteiner, Florian 23  Herrmann Radteam 8h 42' 43'' + 23' 04'' - 5
84 136  Othman, Afiq 22  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 8h 42' 49'' + 23' 10'' - 4
85 183  Oosthuizen, Jason 19  South Africa 8h 43' 28'' + 23' 49'' - 4
86 122  Chen, Zhiwen 20  Giant Cycling Team 8h 43' 51'' + 24' 12'' - 1
87 164  Saiudomsin, Phuchong 30  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 8h 45' 09'' + 25' 30'' -
88 113  Tigrine, Mehdi 32  Brunei Continental Cycli.. 8h 45' 10'' + 25' 31'' + 1
89 121  Liu, Manduo 20  Giant Cycling Team 8h 45' 10'' + 25' 31'' - 1
90 84  Young, Eric 30  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 8h 45' 31'' + 25' 52'' + 1
91 62  Knauer, Florenz 30  Herrmann Radteam 8h 45' 31'' + 25' 52'' + 2
92 135  Lakasek, Irwandie 24  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 8h 45' 33'' + 25' 54'' -
93 112  Ford, Martin 44  Brunei Continental Cycli.. 8h 45' 33'' + 25' 54'' + 5
145  Okubo, Jin 30  Kinan Cycling Team 8h 45' 33'' + 25' 54'' + 3
95 184  Montshioa, Jan 27  South Africa 8h 45' 33'' + 25' 54'' + 4
96 103  Abdul Halil, Mohammad 23  Team Sapura Cycling 8h 45' 33'' + 25' 54'' + 4
97 81  Rodriguez, Alfredo 21  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 8h 45' 38'' + 25' 59'' + 4
5  Yoshida, Hayato 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 8h 45' 53'' + 26' 14'' - 21
99 12  Goldstein, Omer 22  Israel Cycling Academy 8h 46' 43'' + 27' 04'' - 17
100 1  Moser, Moreno 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 8h 46' 43'' + 27' 04'' - 16
101 111  Kastrantas, Charalampos 28  Brunei Continental Cycli.. 8h 47' 04'' + 27' 25'' + 2
102 85  McCulloch, Brian 36  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 8h 47' 19'' + 27' 40'' + 7
103 123  Xu, Zhaoliang 20  Giant Cycling Team 8h 47' 20'' + 27' 41'' + 2
104 21  Bokeloh, Jonas 23  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 8h 47' 20'' + 27' 41'' + 2
105 23  Hofer, Andreas 28  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 8h 47' 20'' + 27' 41'' + 2
106 151  Lau, Wan Yau 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 8h 47' 20'' + 27' 41'' + 2
107 33  Marchetti, Moreno 20  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 8h 48' 44'' + 29' 05'' - 13
108 172  Tu, Chih-Hao 22  Taiwan 8h 48' 44'' + 29' 05'' - 12
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
144  Nakajima, Yasuharu 34  Kinan Cycling Team 31 pts + 2
2 43  Gómez, Bryan 24  Manzana Postobón Team 27 pts -4 pts -
3 3  Lonardi, Giovanni 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 21 pts -10 pts + 8
4 93  McCabe, Travis 29  Floyd's Pro Cycling 21 pts -10 pts + 2
5 173  Peng, Yuan Tang 25  Taiwan 21 pts -10 pts + 7
6 84  Young, Eric 30  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 16 pts -15 pts - 5
7 51  White, Nick 21  Team Bridgelane 15 pts -16 pts
8 81  Rodriguez, Alfredo 21  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 13 pts -18 pts - 4
9 171  Feng, Chun Kai 30  Taiwan 12 pts -19 pts + 1
10 174  Lu, Shao Hsuan 24  Taiwan 11 pts -20 pts - 5
11 11  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy 11 pts -20 pts
12 45  Parra, Jordan 24  Manzana Postobón Team 10 pts -21 pts - 5
13 152  Ho, Burr 26  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 9 pts -22 pts - 5
14 176  Wang, Jing Huei 22  Taiwan 9 pts -22 pts - 5
15 36  Empel, Etienne van 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 9 pts -22 pts
16 55  McCormick, Hayden 25  Team Bridgelane 7 pts -24 pts + 3
17 61  Hatz, Christopher 27  Herrmann Radteam 7 pts -24 pts
18 75  Volkers, Sam 26  Memil Pro Cycling 7 pts -24 pts -
19 182  Basson, Gustav 23  South Africa 6 pts -25 pts - 6
20 32  Fonzi, Giuseppe 27  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 6 pts -25 pts
194  Iribe, Shotaro 29  Japan 5 pts -26 pts - 7
22 53  Toovey, Ayden 23  Team Bridgelane 5 pts -26 pts - 7
23 56  Ploeg, Neil van der 31  Team Bridgelane 4 pts -27 pts - 2
24 122  Chen, Zhiwen 20  Giant Cycling Team 4 pts -27 pts - 8
25 96  Zukowsky, Nickolas 20  Floyd's Pro Cycling 3 pts -28 pts - 8
26 62  Knauer, Florenz 30  Herrmann Radteam 3 pts -28 pts
27 85  McCulloch, Brian 36  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 3 pts -28 pts
28 143  Guardiola, Salvador 30  Kinan Cycling Team 2 pts -29 pts
29 164  Saiudomsin, Phuchong 30  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 2 pts -29 pts - 9
5  Yoshida, Hayato 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 2 pts -29 pts
31 186  Pritzen, Marc 19  South Africa 1 pts -30 pts
32 63  Obersteiner, Florian 23  Herrmann Radteam 1 pts -30 pts - 10
33 106  Culey, Marcus 25  Team Sapura Cycling -2 pts -33 pts - 10
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 46  Paredes, Wilmar 22  Manzana Postobón Team 27 pts -
2 106  Culey, Marcus 25  Team Sapura Cycling 20 pts -7 pts + 8
194  Iribe, Shotaro 29  Japan 19 pts -8 pts + 6
4 91  Clarke, Jonathan 34  Floyd's Pro Cycling 16 pts -11 pts - 2
5 141  Lebas, Thomas 33  Kinan Cycling Team 15 pts -12 pts + 3
6 41  Ochoa, Diego 25  Manzana Postobón Team 13 pts -14 pts -
7 3  Lonardi, Giovanni 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 12 pts -15 pts - 4
8 42  Suaza, Bernardo 26  Manzana Postobón Team 11 pts -16 pts + 9
9 105  Ewart, Jesse 24  Team Sapura Cycling 10 pts -17 pts
10 75  Volkers, Sam 26  Memil Pro Cycling 10 pts -17 pts - 6
11 13  Earle, Nathan 30  Israel Cycling Academy 10 pts -17 pts - 6
12 171  Feng, Chun Kai 30  Taiwan 9 pts -18 pts - 5
13 26  Rapp, Jonas 24  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 7 pts -20 pts + 2
14 54  Bowden, Scott 23  Team Bridgelane 7 pts -20 pts - 2
15 71  Bradbury, Edmund 26  Memil Pro Cycling 4 pts -23 pts - 4
16 36  Empel, Etienne van 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 3 pts -24 pts - 3
146  Arashiro, Yudai 23  Kinan Cycling Team 3 pts -24 pts - 3
18 44  Jaramillo, Daniel 28  Manzana Postobón Team 2 pts -25 pts
192  Koishi, Yuma 25  Japan 1 pts -26 pts - 3
20 94  Swirbul, Keegan 23  Floyd's Pro Cycling 1 pts -26 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Manzana Postobón Team 24h 59' 27'' -
2  Kinan Cycling Team 24h 59' 27'' + 00' 00'' + 3
3  Israel Cycling Academy 24h 59' 27'' + 00' 00'' -
4  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 24h 59' 27'' + 00' 00'' - 2
5  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 24h 59' 27'' + 00' 00'' - 1
6  Memil Pro Cycling 24h 59' 27'' + 00' 00'' + 1
7  Floyd's Pro Cycling 24h 59' 27'' + 00' 00'' - 1
8  Team Sapura Cycling 24h 59' 27'' + 00' 00'' -
9  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 25h 00' 13'' + 00' 46'' -
10  Team Bridgelane 25h 00' 36'' + 01' 09'' -
11  South Africa 25h 00' 51'' + 01' 24'' -
12  Japan 25h 01' 07'' + 01' 40'' + 1
13  Taiwan 25h 01' 20'' + 01' 53'' + 1
14  Thailand Continental Cycling Team 25h 01' 48'' + 02' 21'' + 1
15  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 25h 18' 55'' + 19' 28'' - 3
16  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 25h 21' 50'' + 22' 23'' -
17  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 25h 23' 14'' + 23' 47'' -
18  Herrmann Radteam 25h 29' 22'' + 29' 55'' -
19  Giant Cycling Team 25h 50' 56'' + 51' 29'' -
20  Brunei Continental Cycling Team 26h 17' 47'' + 1h 18' 20'' -


© Wijnreder Media