Nantou County - Sun Moon Lake (166.6 km)

Route

 20 March 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Nantou County
 Finish  Sun Moon Lake
 Distance  166.6 km  (103.5 mi)
 Speed  41.928 km/h  (26.053 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Clarke, Jonat.. (FPC) 12h 17' 54''
 Nakajima, Yas.. (KIN) 34 points
 Paredes, Wilmar (MZN) 37 points
 Manzana Postobón Team 36h 54' 30''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 86  Piccoli, James 27  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 3h 58' 21'' - 10'' 2 10 19 -
2 91  Clarke, Jonathan 34  Floyd's Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' - 06'' 1 11 5 -
3 36  Empel, Etienne van van 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' - 04'' 3 3 16 -
4 54  Bowden, Scott 23  Team Bridgelane + 00' 00'' 30 13 15 -
6  Nakane, Hideto 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 00'' 33 15 - -
193  Masuda, Nariyuki 35  Japan + 00' 00'' 16 17 - -
7 186  Pritzen, Marc 19  South Africa + 00' 00'' 29 18 - -
8 105  Ewart, Jesse 24  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 6 22 9 -
4  Ito, Masakazu 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 00'' 20 24 - -
10 171  Feng, Chun Kai 30  Taiwan + 00' 00'' 5 8 12 -
11 141  Lebas, Thomas 33  Kinan Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 11 30 3 -
12 44  Jaramillo, Daniel 28  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 8 32 21 -
13 155  Choy, Hiu Fung 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 19 36 - -
14 71  Bradbury, Edmund 26  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 7 41 17 -
15 131  Ovechkin, Artem 32  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 00'' 17 46 - -
16 34  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
17 46  Paredes, Wilmar 22  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 15 - 1 -
18 41  Ochoa, Diego 25  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 13 - 6 -
19 14  Niv, Guy 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
192  Koishi, Yuma 25  Japan + 00' 00'' 22 - 13 -
21 25  Freiberger, Markus 23  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00' 00'' 9 - - -
22 13  Earle, Nathan 30  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 4 - 11 -
23 143  Guardiola, Salvador 30  Kinan Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 12 42 - -
24 133  Goh, Choon Huat 28  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
25 104  Raileanu, Cristian 26  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 10 - - -
26 142  García, Marcos 32  Kinan Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
27 42  Suaza, Bernardo 26  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 28 - 8 -
28 2  Acosta, Ruben 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
29 94  Swirbul, Keegan 23  Floyd's Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 23 - 24 -
30 95  Tvetcov, Serghei 30  Floyd's Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 21 - 22 -
31 26  Rapp, Jonas 24  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00' 20'' 27 - 14 -
32 166  Phounsavath, Ariya 28  Thailand Continental Cyc.. + 02' 47'' 32 - - -
33 162  Chawchiangkwang, Peer.. 32  Thailand Continental Cyc.. + 02' 47'' 34 - - -
34 55  McCormick, Hayden 25  Team Bridgelane + 02' 47'' 31 25 - -
35 75  Volkers, Sam 26  Memil Pro Cycling + 04' 25'' 40 26 10 -
36 72  Ludvigsson, Fredrik 24  Memil Pro Cycling + 04' 25'' 36 - - -
37 74  Bergström, Hannes 23  Memil Pro Cycling + 04' 25'' 38 - - -
38 51  White, Nick 21  Team Bridgelane + 04' 25'' - 03'' 35 7 - -
39 22  Bosman, Patrick 25  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 04' 25'' 37 - - -
40 64  Tarlton, Alexander 18  Herrmann Radteam + 04' 25'' 46 - - -
41 93  McCabe, Travis 29  Floyd's Pro Cycling + 04' 25'' 39 5 - -
42 163  Chaiyasombat, Thanakhan 19  Thailand Continental Cyc.. + 07' 02'' 44 - - -
43 164  Saiudomsin, Phuchong 30  Thailand Continental Cyc.. + 07' 02'' 71 44 - -
44 165  Sirionnachai, Sarawut 26  Thailand Continental Cyc.. + 07' 02'' 43 - - -
45 101  Azman, Muhamad 24  Team Sapura Cycling + 07' 02'' 42 - - -
46 3  Lonardi, Giovanni 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 07' 02'' 41 6 7 -
47 175  Wu, Chi Hao 29  Taiwan + 09' 10'' 45 - - -
48 154  Chiu, Ho San 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 09' 11'' 47 - - -
49 124  Li, Jinsong 21  Giant Cycling Team + 11' 08'' 58 - - -
50 182  Basson, Gustav 23  South Africa + 12' 32'' 49 27 - -
51 136  Othman, Afiq 22  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 12' 42'' 80 - - -
52 63  Obersteiner, Florian 23  Herrmann Radteam + 12' 42'' 79 47 - -
53 53  Toovey, Ayden 23  Team Bridgelane + 12' 42'' 55 31 - -
54 122  Chen, Zhiwen 20  Giant Cycling Team + 12' 42'' 81 34 - -
55 151  Lau, Wan Yau 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 12' 42'' 88 - - -
56 174  Lu, Shao Hsuan 24  Taiwan + 12' 42'' 53 14 - -
57 16  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 12' 42'' 48 - - -
146  Arashiro, Yudai 23  Kinan Cycling Team + 12' 42'' 50 - 20 -
195  Omae, Kakeru 21  Japan + 12' 42'' 66 - - -
60 173  Peng, Yuan Tang 25  Taiwan + 12' 42'' 51 4 - -
61 82  Simpson, George 25  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 12' 42'' 54 - - -
62 185  Barrett, Travis 19  South Africa + 12' 42'' 73 - - -
63 24  Hrinkow, Dominik 30  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 12' 42'' 69 - - -
64 31  Bevilacqua, Simone 22  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 12' 42'' 75 - - -
65 153  Fung, Ka Hoo 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 12' 42'' - 01'' 70 43 18 -
66 92  Jean, Émile 25  Floyd's Pro Cycling + 12' 42'' 74 - - -
67 102  Zakaria, Akmal 22  Team Sapura Cycling + 12' 42'' 76 - - -
68 32  Fonzi, Giuseppe 27  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 12' 46'' 52 28 - -
69 11  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 12' 48'' 62 16 - -
70 112  Ford, Martin 44  Brunei Continental Cycli.. + 13' 00'' 85 - - -
71 184  Montshioa, Jan 27  South Africa + 13' 00'' 86 - - -
72 103  Abdul Halil, Mohammad 23  Team Sapura Cycling + 14' 53'' 90 - - -
73 172  Tu, Chih Hao 22  Taiwan + 14' 53'' 105 - - -
74 161  Liphongyu, Nawuti 27  Thailand Continental Cyc.. + 14' 53'' 65 - - -
75 113  Tigrine, Mehdi 32  Brunei Continental Cycli.. + 14' 53'' 89 - - -
76 1  Moser, Moreno 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 14' 53'' 96 - - -
77 35  González, Roberto 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 14' 53'' 64 - - -
78 15  Schreurs, Hamish 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 14' 53'' 63 - - -
79 96  Zukowsky, Nickolas 20  Floyd's Pro Cycling + 14' 53'' 59 37 - -
80 61  Hatz, Christopher 27  Herrmann Radteam + 14' 53'' 57 23 23 -
81 106  Culey, Marcus 25  Team Sapura Cycling + 14' 53'' - 03'' 56 35 2 -
82 84  Young, Eric 30  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 14' 56'' 91 9 - -
83 81  Rodriguez, Alfredo 21  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 14' 56'' 92 12 - -
84 152  Ho, Burr 26  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 14' 56'' 72 20 - -
85 85  McCulloch, Brian 36  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 15' 52'' 101 40 - -
86 83  Castillo, Ulises 27  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 15' 52'' 84 - - -
87 135  Lakasek, Irwandie 24  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 15' 52'' 94 - - -
88 56  Ploeg, Neil van der v.. 31  Team Bridgelane + 15' 52'' 77 33 - -
89 62  Knauer, Florenz 30  Herrmann Radteam + 15' 52'' 93 39 - -
90 12  Goldstein, Omer 22  Israel Cycling Academy + 15' 52'' 99 - - -
91 183  Oosthuizen, Jason 19  South Africa + 15' 52'' - 02'' 87 38 25 -
92 21  Bokeloh, Jonas 23  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 15' 52'' 103 - - -
93 123  Xu, Zhaoliang 20  Giant Cycling Team + 15' 52'' 102 - - -
145  Okubo, Jin 30  Kinan Cycling Team + 15' 52'' 95 - - -
95 176  Wang, Jing Huei 22  Taiwan + 15' 52'' 82 21 - -
96 45  Parra, Jordan 24  Manzana Postobón Team + 15' 52'' 61 19 - -
97 134  Mat Amin, Mohd Shahrul 29  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 15' 52'' 83 - - -
144  Nakajima, Yasuharu 34  Kinan Cycling Team + 15' 52'' - 02'' 67 1 - -
99 43  Gómez, Bryan 24  Manzana Postobón Team + 15' 52'' - 01'' 60 2 - -
5  Yoshida, Hayato 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 15' 52'' 97 45 - -
194  Iribe, Shotaro 29  Japan + 15' 52'' 68 29 4 -
191  Kuboki, Kazushige 29  Japan + 15' 52'' 78 - - -
103 111  Kastrantas, Charalampos 28  Brunei Continental Cycli.. + 15' 52'' 100 - - -
104 23  Hofer, Andreas 28  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 15' 52'' 104 - - -
105 33  Marchetti, Moreno 20  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 18' 59'' 106 - - -
106 126  Liu, Haiwang 23  Giant Cycling Team + 19' 54'' 98 - - -
DNF 121  Liu, Manduo 20  Giant Cycling Team
DNF 181  Heerden, Eddie van van 24  South Africa
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
15.6   Jiji Windmill Park 1 106  Culey, Marcus  Team Sapura Cycling 5 pts - 03''
2 183  Oosthuizen, Jason  South Africa 3 pts - 02''
3 153  Fung, Ka Hoo  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 2 pts - 01''
4 61  Hatz, Christopher  Herrmann Radteam 1 pts -
104.5   Nantou County Police 1 51  White, Nick  Team Bridgelane 5 pts - 03''
2 144  Nakajima, Yasuharu  Kinan Cycling Team 3 pts - 02''
3 43  Gómez, Bryan  Manzana Postobón Team 2 pts - 01''
4 173  Peng, Yuan Tang  Taiwan 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
29.5   Fudan Pond Stele (3C) 1 106  Culey, Marcus  Team Sapura Cycling 6 pts -
2 153  Fung, Ka Hoo  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 4 pts -
3 61  Hatz, Christopher  Herrmann Radteam 2 pts -
4 183  Oosthuizen, Jason  South Africa 1 pts -
150.3   Shuang Zhang Temple (2C) 1 46  Paredes, Wilmar  Manzana Postobón Team 10 pts -
2 192  Koishi, Yuma  Japan 7 pts -
3 141  Lebas, Thomas  Kinan Cycling Team 5 pts -
4 86  Piccoli, James  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 3 pts -
5 95  Tvetcov, Serghei  Floyd's Pro Cycling 2 pts -
6 36  Empel, Etienne van  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 11h 55' 03'' 42 2
5 6  Nakane, Hideto 28 3h 58' 21''
9 4  Ito, Masakazu 30 3h 58' 21''
28 2  Acosta, Ruben 22 3h 58' 21''
2  Manzana Postobón Team 11h 55' 03'' 47 1
12 44  Jaramillo, Daniel 28 3h 58' 21''
17 46  Paredes, Wilmar 22 3h 58' 21''
18 41  Ochoa, Diego 25 3h 58' 21''
3  Kinan Cycling Team 11h 55' 03'' 60 3
11 141  Lebas, Thomas 33 3h 58' 21''
23 143  Guardiola, Salvador 30 3h 58' 21''
26 142  García, Marcos 32 3h 58' 21''
4  Floyd's Pro Cycling 11h 55' 03'' 61 4
2 91  Clarke, Jonathan 34 3h 58' 21''
29 94  Swirbul, Keegan 23 3h 58' 21''
30 95  Tvetcov, Serghei 30 3h 58' 21''
5  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 11h 59' 48'' 91 5
21 25  Freiberger, Markus 23 3h 58' 21''
31 26  Rapp, Jonas 24 3h 58' 41''
39 22  Bosman, Patrick 25 4h 02' 46''
6  Team Sapura Cycling 12h 02' 05'' 78 6
8 105  Ewart, Jesse 24 3h 58' 21''
25 104  Raileanu, Cristian 26 3h 58' 21''
45 101  Azman, Muhamad 24 4h 05' 23''
7  Team Bridgelane 12h 02' 15'' 76 7
4 54  Bowden, Scott 23 3h 58' 21''
34 55  McCormick, Hayden 25 4h 01' 08''
38 51  White, Nick 21 4h 02' 46''
8  Memil Pro Cycling 12h 03' 53'' 85 8
14 71  Bradbury, Edmund 26 3h 58' 21''
35 75  Volkers, Sam 26 4h 02' 46''
36 72  Ludvigsson, Fredrik 24 4h 02' 46''
9  Thailand Continental Cycling.. 12h 07' 39'' 107 12
32 166  Phounsavath, Ariya 28 4h 01' 08''
33 162  Chawchiangkwang, Peer.. 32 4h 01' 08''
42 163  Chaiyasombat, Thanakhan 19 4h 05' 23''
10  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 12h 07' 45'' 83 10
3 36  Empel, Etienne van 24 3h 58' 21''
16 34  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22 3h 58' 21''
64 31  Bevilacqua, Simone 22 4h 11' 03''
11  Japan 12h 07' 45'' 85 11
6 193  Masuda, Nariyuki 35 3h 58' 21''
20 192  Koishi, Yuma 25 3h 58' 21''
59 195  Omae, Kakeru 21 4h 11' 03''
12  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling .. 12h 07' 45'' 90 15
15 131  Ovechkin, Artem 32 3h 58' 21''
24 133  Goh, Choon Huat 28 3h 58' 21''
51 136  Othman, Afiq 22 4h 11' 03''
13  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 07' 45'' 98 9
19 14  Niv, Guy 25 3h 58' 21''
22 13  Earle, Nathan 30 3h 58' 21''
57 16  Turek, Daniel 26 4h 11' 03''
14  Taiwan 12h 16' 55'' 113 13
10 171  Feng, Chun Kai 30 3h 58' 21''
47 175  Wu, Chi Hao 29 4h 07' 31''
56 174  Lu, Shao Hsuan 24 4h 11' 03''
15  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 12h 16' 56'' 116 16
13 155  Choy, Hiu Fung 23 3h 58' 21''
48 154  Chiu, Ho San 23 4h 07' 32''
55 151  Lau, Wan Yau 22 4h 11' 03''
16  South Africa 12h 20' 17'' 119 14
7 186  Pritzen, Marc 19 3h 58' 21''
50 182  Basson, Gustav 23 4h 10' 53''
62 185  Barrett, Travis 19 4h 11' 03''
17  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 12h 22' 41'' 144 17
1 86  Piccoli, James 27 3h 58' 21''
61 82  Simpson, George 25 4h 11' 03''
82 84  Young, Eric 30 4h 13' 17''
18  Herrmann Radteam 12h 27' 03'' 172 18
40 64  Tarlton, Alexander 18 4h 02' 46''
52 63  Obersteiner, Florian 23 4h 11' 03''
80 61  Hatz, Christopher 27 4h 13' 14''
19  Giant Cycling Team 12h 34' 45'' 196 19
49 124  Li, Jinsong 21 4h 09' 29''
54 122  Chen, Zhiwen 20 4h 11' 03''
93 123  Xu, Zhaoliang 20 4h 14' 13''
20  Brunei Continental Cycling T.. 12h 38' 48'' 248 20
70 112  Ford, Martin 44 4h 11' 21''
75 113  Tigrine, Mehdi 32 4h 13' 14''
103 111  Kastrantas, Charalampos 28 4h 14' 13''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 91  Clarke, Jonathan 34  Floyd's Pro Cycling 12h 17' 54'' + 2
2 86  Piccoli, James 27  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 12h 18' 00'' + 00' 06'' + 20
3 36  Empel, Etienne van 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 12h 18' 06'' + 00' 12'' + 4
4 13  Earle, Nathan 30  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 18' 06'' + 00' 12'' -
5 171  Feng, Chun Kai 30  Taiwan 12h 18' 10'' + 00' 16'' -
6 105  Ewart, Jesse 24  Team Sapura Cycling 12h 18' 10'' + 00' 16'' + 3
7 71  Bradbury, Edmund 26  Memil Pro Cycling 12h 18' 10'' + 00' 16'' + 5
8 44  Jaramillo, Daniel 28  Manzana Postobón Team 12h 18' 10'' + 00' 16'' + 6
9 25  Freiberger, Markus 23  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 12h 18' 10'' + 00' 16'' + 2
10 104  Raileanu, Cristian 26  Team Sapura Cycling 12h 18' 10'' + 00' 16'' -
11 141  Lebas, Thomas 33  Kinan Cycling Team 12h 18' 10'' + 00' 16'' + 5
12 143  Guardiola, Salvador 30  Kinan Cycling Team 12h 18' 10'' + 00' 16'' + 1
13 41  Ochoa, Diego 25  Manzana Postobón Team 12h 18' 10'' + 00' 16'' + 2
14 34  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 12h 18' 10'' + 00' 16'' + 3
15 46  Paredes, Wilmar 22  Manzana Postobón Team 12h 18' 10'' + 00' 16'' + 3
193  Masuda, Nariyuki 35  Japan 12h 18' 10'' + 00' 16'' + 5
17 131  Ovechkin, Artem 32  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 12h 18' 10'' + 00' 16'' + 6
18 14  Niv, Guy 25  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 18' 10'' + 00' 16'' + 6
19 155  Choy, Hiu Fung 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 12h 18' 10'' + 00' 16'' + 6
4  Ito, Masakazu 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 12h 18' 10'' + 00' 16'' + 11
21 95  Tvetcov, Serghei 30  Floyd's Pro Cycling 12h 18' 10'' + 00' 16'' + 5
192  Koishi, Yuma 25  Japan 12h 18' 10'' + 00' 16'' + 5
23 94  Swirbul, Keegan 23  Floyd's Pro Cycling 12h 18' 10'' + 00' 16'' + 6
24 133  Goh, Choon Huat 28  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 12h 18' 10'' + 00' 16'' + 11
25 2  Acosta, Ruben 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 12h 18' 10'' + 00' 16'' + 9
26 142  García, Marcos 32  Kinan Cycling Team 12h 18' 10'' + 00' 16'' + 10
27 26  Rapp, Jonas 24  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 12h 18' 30'' + 00' 36'' - 7
28 42  Suaza, Bernardo 26  Manzana Postobón Team 12h 18' 56'' + 01' 02'' + 19
29 186  Pritzen, Marc 19  South Africa 12h 19' 07'' + 01' 13'' + 20
30 54  Bowden, Scott 23  Team Bridgelane 12h 19' 19'' + 01' 25'' + 21
31 55  McCormick, Hayden 25  Team Bridgelane 12h 20' 57'' + 03' 03'' - 25
32 166  Phounsavath, Ariya 28  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 12h 20' 57'' + 03' 03'' + 5
6  Nakane, Hideto 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 12h 21' 30'' + 03' 36'' + 27
34 162  Chawchiangkwang, Peerapol 32  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 12h 21' 43'' + 03' 49'' + 12
35 51  White, Nick 21  Team Bridgelane 12h 22' 22'' + 04' 28'' - 33
36 72  Ludvigsson, Fredrik 24  Memil Pro Cycling 12h 22' 35'' + 04' 41'' - 28
37 22  Bosman, Patrick 25  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 12h 22' 35'' + 04' 41'' - 7
38 74  Bergström, Hannes 23  Memil Pro Cycling 12h 22' 35'' + 04' 41'' - 6
39 93  McCabe, Travis 29  Floyd's Pro Cycling 12h 23' 21'' + 05' 27'' + 2
40 75  Volkers, Sam 26  Memil Pro Cycling 12h 24' 08'' + 06' 14'' + 15
41 3  Lonardi, Giovanni 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 12h 25' 02'' + 07' 08'' - 40
42 101  Azman, Muhamad 24  Team Sapura Cycling 12h 25' 12'' + 07' 18'' - 14
43 165  Sirionnachai, Sarawut 26  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 12h 26' 47'' + 08' 53'' + 13
44 163  Chaiyasombat, Thanakhan 19  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 12h 28' 12'' + 10' 18'' + 15
45 175  Wu, Chi Hao 29  Taiwan 12h 28' 17'' + 10' 23'' + 5
46 64  Tarlton, Alexander 18  Herrmann Radteam 12h 28' 50'' + 10' 56'' + 20
47 154  Chiu, Ho San 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 12h 29' 50'' + 11' 56'' + 11
48 16  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 30' 52'' + 12' 58'' - 29
49 182  Basson, Gustav 23  South Africa 12h 31' 09'' + 13' 15'' - 10
146  Arashiro, Yudai 23  Kinan Cycling Team 12h 31' 38'' + 13' 44'' - 6
51 173  Peng, Yuan Tang 25  Taiwan 12h 31' 42'' + 13' 48'' - 3
52 32  Fonzi, Giuseppe 27  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 12h 31' 42'' + 13' 48'' - 7
53 174  Lu, Shao Hsuan 24  Taiwan 12h 32' 09'' + 14' 15'' - 1
54 82  Simpson, George 25  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 12h 32' 16'' + 14' 22'' - 1
55 53  Toovey, Ayden 23  Team Bridgelane 12h 32' 27'' + 14' 33'' + 2
56 106  Culey, Marcus 25  Team Sapura Cycling 12h 33' 20'' + 15' 26'' - 18
57 61  Hatz, Christopher 27  Herrmann Radteam 12h 33' 49'' + 15' 55'' - 14
58 124  Li, Jinsong 21  Giant Cycling Team 12h 34' 20'' + 16' 26'' + 7
59 96  Zukowsky, Nickolas 20  Floyd's Pro Cycling 12h 34' 32'' + 16' 38'' - 5
60 43  Gómez, Bryan 24  Manzana Postobón Team 12h 34' 37'' + 16' 43'' - 20
61 45  Parra, Jordan 24  Manzana Postobón Team 12h 34' 48'' + 16' 54'' - 19
62 11  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 35' 25'' + 17' 31'' -
63 15  Schreurs, Hamish 25  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 37' 20'' + 19' 26'' - 2
64 35  González, Roberto 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 12h 37' 30'' + 19' 36'' - 1
65 161  Liphongyu, Nawuti 27  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 12h 37' 30'' + 19' 36'' - 1
195  Omae, Kakeru 21  Japan 12h 38' 40'' + 20' 46'' + 2
144  Nakajima, Yasuharu 34  Kinan Cycling Team 12h 41' 38'' + 23' 44'' -
194  Iribe, Shotaro 29  Japan 12h 43' 34'' + 25' 40'' + 1
69 24  Hrinkow, Dominik 30  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 12h 46' 56'' + 29' 02'' + 1
70 153  Fung, Ka Hoo 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 12h 49' 33'' + 31' 39'' + 2
71 164  Saiudomsin, Phuchong 30  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 12h 50' 32'' + 32' 38'' + 16
72 152  Ho, Burr 26  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 12h 51' 43'' + 33' 49'' - 1
73 185  Barrett, Travis 19  South Africa 12h 51' 54'' + 34' 00'' + 2
74 92  Jean, Émile 25  Floyd's Pro Cycling 12h 51' 57'' + 34' 03'' + 2
75 31  Bevilacqua, Simone 22  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 12h 53' 05'' + 35' 11'' + 2
76 102  Zakaria, Akmal 22  Team Sapura Cycling 12h 53' 17'' + 35' 23'' + 5
77 56  Ploeg, Neil van der 31  Team Bridgelane 12h 53' 31'' + 35' 37'' - 4
191  Kuboki, Kazushige 29  Japan 12h 53' 38'' + 35' 44'' - 4
79 63  Obersteiner, Florian 23  Herrmann Radteam 12h 53' 46'' + 35' 52'' + 4
80 136  Othman, Afiq 22  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 12h 53' 52'' + 35' 58'' + 4
81 122  Chen, Zhiwen 20  Giant Cycling Team 12h 54' 54'' + 37' 00'' + 5
82 176  Wang, Jing Huei 22  Taiwan 12h 56' 22'' + 38' 28'' - 4
83 134  Mat Amin, Mohd Shahrul 29  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 12h 56' 25'' + 38' 31'' - 4
84 83  Castillo, Ulises 27  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 12h 56' 25'' + 38' 31'' - 4
85 112  Ford, Martin 44  Brunei Continental Cycli.. 12h 56' 54'' + 39' 00'' + 8
86 184  Montshioa, Jan 27  South Africa 12h 56' 54'' + 39' 00'' + 9
87 183  Oosthuizen, Jason 19  South Africa 12h 57' 39'' + 39' 45'' - 2
88 151  Lau, Wan Yau 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 12h 58' 23'' + 40' 29'' + 18
89 113  Tigrine, Mehdi 32  Brunei Continental Cycli.. 12h 58' 24'' + 40' 30'' - 1
90 103  Abdul Halil, Mohammad 23  Team Sapura Cycling 12h 58' 47'' + 40' 53'' + 6
91 84  Young, Eric 30  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 12h 58' 48'' + 40' 54'' - 1
92 81  Rodriguez, Alfredo 21  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 12h 58' 55'' + 41' 01'' + 5
93 62  Knauer, Florenz 30  Herrmann Radteam 12h 59' 44'' + 41' 50'' - 2
94 135  Lakasek, Irwandie 24  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 12h 59' 46'' + 41' 52'' - 2
145  Okubo, Jin 30  Kinan Cycling Team 12h 59' 46'' + 41' 52'' - 1
96 1  Moser, Moreno 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 12h 59' 57'' + 42' 03'' + 4
5  Yoshida, Hayato 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 13h 00' 06'' + 42' 12'' + 1
98 126  Liu, Haiwang 23  Giant Cycling Team 13h 00' 29'' + 42' 35'' - 16
99 12  Goldstein, Omer 22  Israel Cycling Academy 13h 00' 56'' + 43' 02'' -
100 111  Kastrantas, Charalampos 28  Brunei Continental Cycli.. 13h 01' 17'' + 43' 23'' + 1
101 85  McCulloch, Brian 36  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 13h 01' 32'' + 43' 38'' + 1
102 123  Xu, Zhaoliang 20  Giant Cycling Team 13h 01' 33'' + 43' 39'' + 1
103 21  Bokeloh, Jonas 23  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 13h 01' 33'' + 43' 39'' + 1
104 23  Hofer, Andreas 28  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 13h 01' 33'' + 43' 39'' + 1
105 172  Tu, Chih Hao 22  Taiwan 13h 01' 58'' + 44' 04'' + 3
106 33  Marchetti, Moreno 20  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 13h 06' 04'' + 48' 10'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
144  Nakajima, Yasuharu 34  Kinan Cycling Team 34 pts -
2 43  Gómez, Bryan 24  Manzana Postobón Team 29 pts -5 pts -
3 36  Empel, Etienne van 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 22 pts -12 pts + 12
4 173  Peng, Yuan Tang 25  Taiwan 22 pts -12 pts + 1
5 93  McCabe, Travis 29  Floyd's Pro Cycling 21 pts -13 pts - 1
6 3  Lonardi, Giovanni 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 21 pts -13 pts - 3
7 51  White, Nick 21  Team Bridgelane 20 pts -14 pts -
8 171  Feng, Chun Kai 30  Taiwan 18 pts -16 pts + 1
9 84  Young, Eric 30  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 16 pts -18 pts - 3
10 86  Piccoli, James 27  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 15 pts -19 pts
11 91  Clarke, Jonathan 34  Floyd's Pro Cycling 14 pts -20 pts
12 81  Rodriguez, Alfredo 21  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 13 pts -21 pts - 4
13 54  Bowden, Scott 23  Team Bridgelane 12 pts -22 pts
14 174  Lu, Shao Hsuan 24  Taiwan 11 pts -23 pts - 4
6  Nakane, Hideto 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 11 pts -23 pts
16 11  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy 11 pts -23 pts - 5
193  Masuda, Nariyuki 35  Japan 10 pts -24 pts
18 186  Pritzen, Marc 19  South Africa 10 pts -24 pts + 13
19 45  Parra, Jordan 24  Manzana Postobón Team 10 pts -24 pts - 7
20 152  Ho, Burr 26  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 9 pts -25 pts - 7
21 176  Wang, Jing Huei 22  Taiwan 9 pts -25 pts - 7
22 105  Ewart, Jesse 24  Team Sapura Cycling 8 pts -26 pts
23 61  Hatz, Christopher 27  Herrmann Radteam 8 pts -26 pts - 6
4  Ito, Masakazu 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 7 pts -27 pts
25 55  McCormick, Hayden 25  Team Bridgelane 7 pts -27 pts - 9
26 75  Volkers, Sam 26  Memil Pro Cycling 7 pts -27 pts - 8
27 182  Basson, Gustav 23  South Africa 6 pts -28 pts - 8
28 32  Fonzi, Giuseppe 27  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 6 pts -28 pts - 8
194  Iribe, Shotaro 29  Japan 5 pts -29 pts - 8
30 141  Lebas, Thomas 33  Kinan Cycling Team 5 pts -29 pts
31 53  Toovey, Ayden 23  Team Bridgelane 5 pts -29 pts - 9
32 44  Jaramillo, Daniel 28  Manzana Postobón Team 4 pts -30 pts
33 56  Ploeg, Neil van der 31  Team Bridgelane 4 pts -30 pts - 10
34 122  Chen, Zhiwen 20  Giant Cycling Team 4 pts -30 pts - 10
35 106  Culey, Marcus 25  Team Sapura Cycling 3 pts -31 pts - 2
36 155  Choy, Hiu Fung 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 3 pts -31 pts
37 96  Zukowsky, Nickolas 20  Floyd's Pro Cycling 3 pts -31 pts - 12
38 183  Oosthuizen, Jason 19  South Africa 3 pts -31 pts
39 62  Knauer, Florenz 30  Herrmann Radteam 3 pts -31 pts - 13
40 85  McCulloch, Brian 36  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 3 pts -31 pts - 13
41 71  Bradbury, Edmund 26  Memil Pro Cycling 2 pts -32 pts
42 143  Guardiola, Salvador 30  Kinan Cycling Team 2 pts -32 pts - 14
43 153  Fung, Ka Hoo 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 2 pts -32 pts
44 164  Saiudomsin, Phuchong 30  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 2 pts -32 pts - 15
5  Yoshida, Hayato 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 2 pts -32 pts - 15
46 131  Ovechkin, Artem 32  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 1 pts -33 pts
47 63  Obersteiner, Florian 23  Herrmann Radteam 1 pts -33 pts - 15
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 46  Paredes, Wilmar 22  Manzana Postobón Team 37 pts -
2 106  Culey, Marcus 25  Team Sapura Cycling 26 pts -11 pts -
3 141  Lebas, Thomas 33  Kinan Cycling Team 20 pts -17 pts + 2
194  Iribe, Shotaro 29  Japan 19 pts -18 pts - 1
5 91  Clarke, Jonathan 34  Floyd's Pro Cycling 16 pts -21 pts - 1
6 41  Ochoa, Diego 25  Manzana Postobón Team 13 pts -24 pts -
7 3  Lonardi, Giovanni 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 12 pts -25 pts -
8 42  Suaza, Bernardo 26  Manzana Postobón Team 11 pts -26 pts -
9 105  Ewart, Jesse 24  Team Sapura Cycling 10 pts -27 pts -
10 75  Volkers, Sam 26  Memil Pro Cycling 10 pts -27 pts -
11 13  Earle, Nathan 30  Israel Cycling Academy 10 pts -27 pts -
12 171  Feng, Chun Kai 30  Taiwan 9 pts -28 pts -
192  Koishi, Yuma 25  Japan 8 pts -29 pts + 6
14 26  Rapp, Jonas 24  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 7 pts -30 pts - 1
15 54  Bowden, Scott 23  Team Bridgelane 7 pts -30 pts - 1
16 36  Empel, Etienne van 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 4 pts -33 pts -
17 71  Bradbury, Edmund 26  Memil Pro Cycling 4 pts -33 pts - 2
18 153  Fung, Ka Hoo 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 4 pts -33 pts
19 86  Piccoli, James 27  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 3 pts -34 pts
146  Arashiro, Yudai 23  Kinan Cycling Team 3 pts -34 pts - 3
21 44  Jaramillo, Daniel 28  Manzana Postobón Team 2 pts -35 pts - 3
22 95  Tvetcov, Serghei 30  Floyd's Pro Cycling 2 pts -35 pts
23 61  Hatz, Christopher 27  Herrmann Radteam 2 pts -35 pts
24 94  Swirbul, Keegan 23  Floyd's Pro Cycling 1 pts -36 pts - 4
25 183  Oosthuizen, Jason 19  South Africa 1 pts -36 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Manzana Postobón Team 36h 54' 30'' -
2  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 36h 54' 30'' + 00' 00'' + 2
3  Kinan Cycling Team 36h 54' 30'' + 00' 00'' - 1
4  Floyd's Pro Cycling 36h 54' 30'' + 00' 00'' + 3
5  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 36h 59' 15'' + 04' 45'' -
6  Team Sapura Cycling 37h 01' 32'' + 07' 02'' + 2
7  Team Bridgelane 37h 02' 51'' + 08' 21'' + 3
8  Memil Pro Cycling 37h 03' 20'' + 08' 50'' - 2
9  Israel Cycling Academy 37h 07' 12'' + 12' 42'' - 6
10  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 37h 07' 58'' + 13' 28'' - 1
11  Japan 37h 08' 52'' + 14' 22'' + 1
12  Thailand Continental Cycling Team 37h 09' 27'' + 14' 57'' + 2
13  Taiwan 37h 18' 15'' + 23' 45'' -
14  South Africa 37h 21' 08'' + 26' 38'' - 3
15  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 37h 29' 35'' + 35' 05'' + 1
16  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 37h 35' 51'' + 41' 21'' - 1
17  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 37h 45' 55'' + 51' 25'' -
18  Herrmann Radteam 37h 56' 25'' + 1h 01' 55'' -
19  Giant Cycling Team 38h 25' 41'' + 1h 31' 11'' -
20  Brunei Continental Cycling Team 38h 56' 35'' + 2h 02' 05'' -


© Wijnreder Media