Pingtung City - Dapeng bay (192.8 km)

Route

 21 March 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Pingtung City
 Finish  Dapeng bay
 Distance  192.8 km  (119.8 mi)
 Speed  43.434 km/h  (26.989 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Clarke, Jonat.. (FPC) 16h 44' 14''
 Nakajima, Yas.. (KIN) 43 points
 Paredes, Wilmar (MZN) 37 points
 Nippo-Vini Fantini-F.. 50h 13' 30''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 3  Lonardi, Giovanni 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 4h 26' 20'' - 10'' 41 2 7 -
2 84  Young, Eric 30  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' - 06'' 86 5 - -
5  Yoshida, Hayato 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 00'' - 04'' 92 11 - -
4 103  Abdul Halil, Mohammad 23  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 87 20 - -
5 93  McCabe, Travis 29  Floyd's Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 39 3 - -
6 51  White, Nick 21  Team Bridgelane + 00' 00'' 35 4 - -
144  Nakajima, Yasuharu 34  Kinan Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 65 1 - -
8 62  Knauer, Florenz 30  Herrmann Radteam + 00' 00'' 90 24 - -
9 122  Chen, Zhiwen 20  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 78 23 - -
10 182  Basson, Gustav 23  South Africa + 00' 00'' 49 17 - -
11 104  Raileanu, Cristian 26  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 10 36 - -
12 123  Xu, Zhaoliang 20  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 96 42 - -
13 15  Schreurs, Hamish 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 61 46 - -
14 45  Parra, Jordan 24  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 59 18 - -
15 173  Peng, Yuan Tang 25  Taiwan + 00' 00'' - 02'' 50 7 - -
16 21  Bokeloh, Jonas 23  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00' 00'' 97 - - -
17 135  Lakasek, Irwandie 24  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 00'' 91 - - -
18 165  Sirionnachai, Sarawut 26  Thailand Continental Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
19 53  Toovey, Ayden 23  Team Bridgelane + 00' 00'' 54 38 - -
4  Ito, Masakazu 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 00'' 17 30 - -
21 164  Saiudomsin, Phuchong 30  Thailand Continental Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 69 51 - -
22 183  Oosthuizen, Jason 19  South Africa + 00' 00'' 84 47 27 -
23 25  Freiberger, Markus 23  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00' 00'' 11 - - -
24 81  Rodriguez, Alfredo 21  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 89 14 - -
195  Omae, Kakeru 21  Japan + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
26 35  González, Roberto 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
27 185  Barrett, Travis 19  South Africa + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
28 13  Earle, Nathan 30  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 4 - 11 -
29 186  Pritzen, Marc 19  South Africa + 00' 00'' 29 25 - -
30 14  Niv, Guy 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' - 02'' 6 43 - -
31 133  Goh, Choon Huat 28  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
32 43  Gómez, Bryan 24  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 57 6 - -
33 143  Guardiola, Salvador 30  Kinan Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 13 49 - -
34 102  Zakaria, Akmal 22  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 74 - - -
35 16  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
36 36  Empel, Etienne van van 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' - 02'' 3 8 16 -
37 12  Goldstein, Omer 22  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 94 - - -
38 105  Ewart, Jesse 24  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 12 28 9 -
39 71  Bradbury, Edmund 26  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' - 01'' 7 39 17 -
40 92  Jean, Émile 25  Floyd's Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
41 91  Clarke, Jonathan 34  Floyd's Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 1 12 5 -
42 171  Feng, Chun Kai 30  Taiwan + 00' 00'' 9 9 12 -
43 155  Choy, Hiu Fung 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 20 44 - -
44 44  Jaramillo, Daniel 28  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 14 40 21 -
45 72  Ludvigsson, Fredrik 24  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
46 61  Hatz, Christopher 27  Herrmann Radteam + 00' 00'' 56 29 24 -
47 86  Piccoli, James 27  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 2 10 19 -
48 163  Chaiyasombat, Thanakhan 19  Thailand Continental Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
49 134  Mat Amin, Mohd Shahrul 29  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 00'' 80 - - -
50 131  Ovechkin, Artem 32  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 00'' 19 53 - -
51 75  Volkers, Sam 26  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 40 32 10 -
52 34  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
53 141  Lebas, Thomas 33  Kinan Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 15 37 4 -
54 31  Bevilacqua, Simone 22  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' - 01'' 73 52 - -
193  Masuda, Nariyuki 35  Japan + 00' 00'' - 01'' 8 15 - -
192  Koishi, Yuma 25  Japan + 00' 00'' 21 - 13 -
57 174  Lu, Shao Hsuan 24  Taiwan + 00' 00'' 53 21 - -
58 175  Wu, Chi Hao 29  Taiwan + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
59 33  Marchetti, Moreno 20  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 103 - - -
60 41  Ochoa, Diego 25  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' - 03'' 5 34 6 -
61 142  García, Marcos 32  Kinan Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
62 162  Chawchiangkwang, Peer.. 32  Thailand Continental Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
63 101  Azman, Muhamad 24  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 42 54 23 -
64 2  Acosta, Ruben 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
65 152  Ho, Burr 26  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 70 26 - -
66 136  Othman, Afiq 22  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
67 95  Tvetcov, Serghei 30  Floyd's Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 22 - 22 -
68 184  Montshioa, Jan -  South Africa + 00' 00'' 82 - - -
69 42  Suaza, Bernardo 26  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 28 - 8 -
70 176  Wang, Jing Huei 22  Taiwan + 00' 00'' 79 27 - -
71 46  Paredes, Wilmar 22  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 18 - 1 -
72 22  Bosman, Patrick 25  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
73 64  Tarlton, Alexander 18  Herrmann Radteam + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
74 166  Phounsavath, Ariya 28  Thailand Continental Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
75 26  Rapp, Jonas 24  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00' 00'' 27 - 14 -
76 83  Castillo, Ulises 27  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 81 - - -
77 154  Chiu, Ho San 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
78 153  Fung, Ka Hoo 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 68 50 18 -
79 151  Lau, Wan Yau 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 85 - - -
80 74  Bergström, Hannes 23  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
81 94  Swirbul, Keegan 23  Floyd's Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 24 - 25 -
82 126  Liu, Haiwang 23  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 93 - - -
83 161  Liphongyu, Nawuti 27  Thailand Continental Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
84 54  Bowden, Scott 23  Team Bridgelane + 00' 11'' 30 16 15 -
6  Nakane, Hideto 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 11'' 33 22 - -
86 112  Ford, Martin 44  Brunei Continental Cycli.. + 00' 13'' 83 - - -
87 96  Zukowsky, Nickolas 20  Floyd's Pro Cycling + 00' 13'' 58 45 26 -
146  Arashiro, Yudai 23  Kinan Cycling Team + 00' 19'' 51 - 20 -
89 32  Fonzi, Giuseppe 27  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 23'' 52 33 - -
90 113  Tigrine, Mehdi 32  Brunei Continental Cycli.. + 00' 26'' 88 - - -
91 106  Culey, Marcus 25  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 33'' - 06'' 55 13 2 -
92 172  Tu, Chih-Hao 22  Taiwan + 00' 33'' 100 - - -
93 63  Obersteiner, Florian 23  Herrmann Radteam + 00' 37'' 77 55 - -
94 56  Ploeg, Neil van der v.. 31  Team Bridgelane + 00' 37'' 76 41 - -
95 55  McCormick, Hayden 25  Team Bridgelane + 00' 37'' 32 31 - -
96 111  Kastrantas, Charalampos 28  Brunei Continental Cycli.. + 00' 37'' 98 - - -
97 124  Li, Jinsong 21  Giant Cycling Team + 01' 16'' 60 - - -
98 23  Hofer, Andreas 28  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 01' 27'' 101 - - -
99 85  McCulloch, Brian 36  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling + 01' 35'' 102 48 - -
100 1  Moser, Moreno 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 02' 10'' 99 - - -
194  Iribe, Shotaro 29  Japan + 03' 21'' 67 35 3 -
191  Kuboki, Kazushige 29  Japan + 07' 19'' 95 - 28 -
103 11  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 10' 04'' 66 19 - -
DNF 82  Simpson, George 25  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
145  Okubo, Jin 30  Kinan Cycling Team
DNS 24  Hrinkow, Dominik 30  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
74.4   Checheng Elementary School 1 41  Ochoa, Diego  Manzana Postobón Team 5 pts - 03''
2 14  Niv, Guy  Israel Cycling Academy 3 pts - 02''
3 71  Bradbury, Edmund  Memil Pro Cycling 2 pts - 01''
4 101  Azman, Muhamad  Team Sapura Cycling 1 pts -
168.8   Dapeng Bay 1 106  Culey, Marcus  Team Sapura Cycling 5 pts - 03''
2 36  Empel, Etienne van  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 3 pts - 02''
3 31  Bevilacqua, Simone  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 2 pts - 01''
4 11  Ávila, Edwin  Israel Cycling Academy 1 pts -
180.8   Dapeng Bay 1 106  Culey, Marcus  Team Sapura Cycling 5 pts - 03''
2 173  Peng, Yuan Tang  Taiwan 3 pts - 02''
3 193  Masuda, Nariyuki  Japan 2 pts - 01''
4 171  Feng, Chun Kai  Taiwan 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
152.3   Dapeng bay Bridge (4C) 1 106  Culey, Marcus  Team Sapura Cycling 4 pts -
2 101  Azman, Muhamad  Team Sapura Cycling 2 pts -
3 96  Zukowsky, Nickolas  Floyd's Pro Cycling 1 pts -
176.7   Dapeng bay Bridge (4C) 1 106  Culey, Marcus  Team Sapura Cycling 4 pts -
2 194  Iribe, Shotaro  Japan 2 pts -
3 191  Kuboki, Kazushige  Japan 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 13h 19' 00'' 24 1
1 3  Lonardi, Giovanni 22 4h 26' 20''
3 5  Yoshida, Hayato 29 4h 26' 20''
20 4  Ito, Masakazu 30 4h 26' 20''
2  Team Sapura Cycling 13h 19' 00'' 49 6
4 103  Abdul Halil, Mohammad 23 4h 26' 20''
11 104  Raileanu, Cristian 26 4h 26' 20''
34 102  Zakaria, Akmal 22 4h 26' 20''
3  South Africa 13h 19' 00'' 59 14
10 182  Basson, Gustav 23 4h 26' 20''
22 183  Oosthuizen, Jason 19 4h 26' 20''
27 185  Barrett, Travis 19 4h 26' 20''
4  Israel Cycling Academy 13h 19' 00'' 71 9
13 15  Schreurs, Hamish 25 4h 26' 20''
28 13  Earle, Nathan 30 4h 26' 20''
30 14  Niv, Guy 25 4h 26' 20''
5  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 13h 19' 00'' 73 17
2 84  Young, Eric 30 4h 26' 20''
24 81  Rodriguez, Alfredo 21 4h 26' 20''
47 86  Piccoli, James 27 4h 26' 20''
6  Floyd's Pro Cycling 13h 19' 00'' 86 4
5 93  McCabe, Travis 29 4h 26' 20''
40 92  Jean, Émile 25 4h 26' 20''
41 91  Clarke, Jonathan 34 4h 26' 20''
7  Thailand Continental Cycling.. 13h 19' 00'' 87 12
18 165  Sirionnachai, Sarawut 26 4h 26' 20''
21 164  Saiudomsin, Phuchong 30 4h 26' 20''
48 163  Chaiyasombat, Thanakhan 19 4h 26' 20''
8  Manzana Postobón Team 13h 19' 00'' 90 2
14 45  Parra, Jordan 24 4h 26' 20''
32 43  Gómez, Bryan 24 4h 26' 20''
44 44  Jaramillo, Daniel 28 4h 26' 20''
9  Kinan Cycling Team 13h 19' 00'' 93 3
7 144  Nakajima, Yasuharu 34 4h 26' 20''
33 143  Guardiola, Salvador 30 4h 26' 20''
53 141  Lebas, Thomas 33 4h 26' 20''
10  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling .. 13h 19' 00'' 97 15
17 135  Lakasek, Irwandie 24 4h 26' 20''
31 133  Goh, Choon Huat 28 4h 26' 20''
49 134  Mat Amin, Mohd Shahrul 29 4h 26' 20''
11  Giant Cycling Team 13h 19' 00'' 103 19
9 122  Chen, Zhiwen 20 4h 26' 20''
12 123  Xu, Zhaoliang 20 4h 26' 20''
82 126  Liu, Haiwang 23 4h 26' 20''
12  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 13h 19' 00'' 111 5
16 21  Bokeloh, Jonas 23 4h 26' 20''
23 25  Freiberger, Markus 23 4h 26' 20''
72 22  Bosman, Patrick 25 4h 26' 20''
13  Taiwan 13h 19' 00'' 114 13
15 173  Peng, Yuan Tang 25 4h 26' 20''
42 171  Feng, Chun Kai 30 4h 26' 20''
57 174  Lu, Shao Hsuan 24 4h 26' 20''
14  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 13h 19' 00'' 114 10
26 35  González, Roberto 24 4h 26' 20''
36 36  Empel, Etienne van 24 4h 26' 20''
52 34  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22 4h 26' 20''
15  Herrmann Radteam 13h 19' 00'' 127 18
8 62  Knauer, Florenz 30 4h 26' 20''
46 61  Hatz, Christopher 27 4h 26' 20''
73 64  Tarlton, Alexander 18 4h 26' 20''
16  Memil Pro Cycling 13h 19' 00'' 135 8
39 71  Bradbury, Edmund 26 4h 26' 20''
45 72  Ludvigsson, Fredrik 24 4h 26' 20''
51 75  Volkers, Sam 26 4h 26' 20''
17  Japan 13h 19' 00'' 136 11
25 195  Omae, Kakeru 21 4h 26' 20''
55 193  Masuda, Nariyuki 35 4h 26' 20''
56 192  Koishi, Yuma 25 4h 26' 20''
18  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 13h 19' 00'' 185 16
43 155  Choy, Hiu Fung 23 4h 26' 20''
65 152  Ho, Burr 26 4h 26' 20''
77 154  Chiu, Ho San 23 4h 26' 20''
19  Team Bridgelane 13h 19' 11'' 109 7
6 51  White, Nick 21 4h 26' 20''
19 53  Toovey, Ayden 23 4h 26' 20''
84 54  Bowden, Scott 23 4h 26' 31''
20  Brunei Continental Cycling T.. 13h 20' 16'' 272 20
86 112  Ford, Martin 44 4h 26' 33''
90 113  Tigrine, Mehdi 32 4h 26' 46''
96 111  Kastrantas, Charalampos 28 4h 26' 57''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 91  Clarke, Jonathan 34  Floyd's Pro Cycling 16h 44' 14'' -
2 86  Piccoli, James 27  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 16h 44' 20'' + 00' 06'' -
3 36  Empel, Etienne van 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 16h 44' 24'' + 00' 10'' -
4 13  Earle, Nathan 30  Israel Cycling Academy 16h 44' 26'' + 00' 12'' -
5 41  Ochoa, Diego 25  Manzana Postobón Team 16h 44' 27'' + 00' 13'' + 8
6 14  Niv, Guy 25  Israel Cycling Academy 16h 44' 28'' + 00' 14'' + 12
7 71  Bradbury, Edmund 26  Memil Pro Cycling 16h 44' 29'' + 00' 15'' -
193  Masuda, Nariyuki 35  Japan 16h 44' 29'' + 00' 15'' + 8
9 171  Feng, Chun Kai 30  Taiwan 16h 44' 30'' + 00' 16'' - 4
10 104  Raileanu, Cristian 26  Team Sapura Cycling 16h 44' 30'' + 00' 16'' -
11 25  Freiberger, Markus 23  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 16h 44' 30'' + 00' 16'' - 2
12 105  Ewart, Jesse 24  Team Sapura Cycling 16h 44' 30'' + 00' 16'' - 6
13 143  Guardiola, Salvador 30  Kinan Cycling Team 16h 44' 30'' + 00' 16'' - 1
14 44  Jaramillo, Daniel 28  Manzana Postobón Team 16h 44' 30'' + 00' 16'' - 6
15 141  Lebas, Thomas 33  Kinan Cycling Team 16h 44' 30'' + 00' 16'' - 4
16 34  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 16h 44' 30'' + 00' 16'' - 2
4  Ito, Masakazu 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 16h 44' 30'' + 00' 16'' + 3
18 46  Paredes, Wilmar 22  Manzana Postobón Team 16h 44' 30'' + 00' 16'' - 3
19 131  Ovechkin, Artem 32  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 16h 44' 30'' + 00' 16'' - 2
20 155  Choy, Hiu Fung 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 16h 44' 30'' + 00' 16'' - 1
192  Koishi, Yuma 25  Japan 16h 44' 30'' + 00' 16'' + 1
22 95  Tvetcov, Serghei 30  Floyd's Pro Cycling 16h 44' 30'' + 00' 16'' - 1
23 133  Goh, Choon Huat 28  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 16h 44' 30'' + 00' 16'' + 1
24 94  Swirbul, Keegan 23  Floyd's Pro Cycling 16h 44' 30'' + 00' 16'' - 1
25 2  Acosta, Ruben 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 16h 44' 30'' + 00' 16'' -
26 142  García, Marcos 32  Kinan Cycling Team 16h 44' 30'' + 00' 16'' -
27 26  Rapp, Jonas 24  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 16h 44' 50'' + 00' 36'' -
28 42  Suaza, Bernardo 26  Manzana Postobón Team 16h 45' 16'' + 01' 02'' -
29 186  Pritzen, Marc 19  South Africa 16h 45' 27'' + 01' 13'' -
30 54  Bowden, Scott 23  Team Bridgelane 16h 45' 50'' + 01' 36'' -
31 166  Phounsavath, Ariya 28  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 16h 47' 17'' + 03' 03'' + 1
32 55  McCormick, Hayden 25  Team Bridgelane 16h 47' 54'' + 03' 40'' - 1
6  Nakane, Hideto 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 16h 48' 01'' + 03' 47'' -
34 162  Chawchiangkwang, Peerapol 32  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 16h 48' 03'' + 03' 49'' -
35 51  White, Nick 21  Team Bridgelane 16h 48' 42'' + 04' 28'' -
36 72  Ludvigsson, Fredrik 24  Memil Pro Cycling 16h 48' 55'' + 04' 41'' -
37 22  Bosman, Patrick 25  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 16h 48' 55'' + 04' 41'' -
38 74  Bergström, Hannes 23  Memil Pro Cycling 16h 48' 55'' + 04' 41'' -
39 93  McCabe, Travis 29  Floyd's Pro Cycling 16h 49' 41'' + 05' 27'' -
40 75  Volkers, Sam 26  Memil Pro Cycling 16h 50' 28'' + 06' 14'' -
41 3  Lonardi, Giovanni 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 16h 51' 12'' + 06' 58'' -
42 101  Azman, Muhamad 24  Team Sapura Cycling 16h 51' 32'' + 07' 18'' -
43 165  Sirionnachai, Sarawut 26  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 16h 53' 07'' + 08' 53'' -
44 163  Chaiyasombat, Thanakhan 19  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 16h 54' 32'' + 10' 18'' -
45 175  Wu, Chi Hao 29  Taiwan 16h 54' 37'' + 10' 23'' -
46 64  Tarlton, Alexander 18  Herrmann Radteam 16h 55' 10'' + 10' 56'' -
47 154  Chiu, Ho San 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 16h 56' 10'' + 11' 56'' -
48 16  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy 16h 57' 12'' + 12' 58'' -
49 182  Basson, Gustav 23  South Africa 16h 57' 29'' + 13' 15'' -
50 173  Peng, Yuan Tang 25  Taiwan 16h 58' 00'' + 13' 46'' + 1
146  Arashiro, Yudai 23  Kinan Cycling Team 16h 58' 17'' + 14' 03'' - 1
52 32  Fonzi, Giuseppe 27  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 16h 58' 25'' + 14' 11'' -
53 174  Lu, Shao Hsuan 24  Taiwan 16h 58' 29'' + 14' 15'' -
54 53  Toovey, Ayden 23  Team Bridgelane 16h 58' 47'' + 14' 33'' + 1
55 106  Culey, Marcus 25  Team Sapura Cycling 17h 00' 07'' + 15' 53'' + 1
56 61  Hatz, Christopher 27  Herrmann Radteam 17h 00' 09'' + 15' 55'' + 1
57 43  Gómez, Bryan 24  Manzana Postobón Team 17h 00' 57'' + 16' 43'' + 3
58 96  Zukowsky, Nickolas 20  Floyd's Pro Cycling 17h 01' 05'' + 16' 51'' + 1
59 45  Parra, Jordan 24  Manzana Postobón Team 17h 01' 08'' + 16' 54'' + 2
60 124  Li, Jinsong 21  Giant Cycling Team 17h 01' 56'' + 17' 42'' - 2
61 15  Schreurs, Hamish 25  Israel Cycling Academy 17h 03' 40'' + 19' 26'' + 2
62 35  González, Roberto 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 17h 03' 50'' + 19' 36'' + 2
63 161  Liphongyu, Nawuti 27  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 17h 03' 50'' + 19' 36'' + 2
195  Omae, Kakeru 21  Japan 17h 05' 00'' + 20' 46'' + 2
144  Nakajima, Yasuharu 34  Kinan Cycling Team 17h 07' 58'' + 23' 44'' + 2
66 11  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy 17h 11' 49'' + 27' 35'' - 4
194  Iribe, Shotaro 29  Japan 17h 13' 15'' + 29' 01'' + 1
68 153  Fung, Ka Hoo 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 17h 15' 53'' + 31' 39'' + 2
69 164  Saiudomsin, Phuchong 30  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 17h 16' 52'' + 32' 38'' + 2
70 152  Ho, Burr 26  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 17h 18' 03'' + 33' 49'' + 2
71 185  Barrett, Travis 19  South Africa 17h 18' 14'' + 34' 00'' + 2
72 92  Jean, Émile 25  Floyd's Pro Cycling 17h 18' 17'' + 34' 03'' + 2
73 31  Bevilacqua, Simone 22  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 17h 19' 24'' + 35' 10'' + 2
74 102  Zakaria, Akmal 22  Team Sapura Cycling 17h 19' 37'' + 35' 23'' + 2
75 136  Othman, Afiq 22  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 17h 20' 12'' + 35' 58'' + 5
76 56  Ploeg, Neil van der 31  Team Bridgelane 17h 20' 28'' + 36' 14'' + 1
77 63  Obersteiner, Florian 23  Herrmann Radteam 17h 20' 43'' + 36' 29'' + 2
78 122  Chen, Zhiwen 20  Giant Cycling Team 17h 21' 14'' + 37' 00'' + 3
79 176  Wang, Jing Huei 22  Taiwan 17h 22' 42'' + 38' 28'' + 3
80 134  Mat Amin, Mohd Shahrul 29  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 17h 22' 45'' + 38' 31'' + 3
81 83  Castillo, Ulises 27  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 17h 22' 45'' + 38' 31'' + 3
82 184  Montshioa, Jan -  South Africa 17h 23' 14'' + 39' 00'' + 4
83 112  Ford, Martin 44  Brunei Continental Cycli.. 17h 23' 27'' + 39' 13'' + 2
84 183  Oosthuizen, Jason 19  South Africa 17h 23' 59'' + 39' 45'' + 3
85 151  Lau, Wan Yau 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 17h 24' 43'' + 40' 29'' + 3
86 84  Young, Eric 30  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 17h 25' 02'' + 40' 48'' + 5
87 103  Abdul Halil, Mohammad 23  Team Sapura Cycling 17h 25' 07'' + 40' 53'' + 3
88 113  Tigrine, Mehdi 32  Brunei Continental Cycli.. 17h 25' 10'' + 40' 56'' + 1
89 81  Rodriguez, Alfredo 21  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 17h 25' 15'' + 41' 01'' + 3
90 62  Knauer, Florenz 30  Herrmann Radteam 17h 26' 04'' + 41' 50'' + 3
91 135  Lakasek, Irwandie 24  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 17h 26' 06'' + 41' 52'' + 3
5  Yoshida, Hayato 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 17h 26' 22'' + 42' 08'' + 5
93 126  Liu, Haiwang 23  Giant Cycling Team 17h 26' 49'' + 42' 35'' + 5
94 12  Goldstein, Omer 22  Israel Cycling Academy 17h 27' 16'' + 43' 02'' + 5
191  Kuboki, Kazushige 29  Japan 17h 27' 17'' + 43' 03'' - 17
96 123  Xu, Zhaoliang 20  Giant Cycling Team 17h 27' 53'' + 43' 39'' + 6
97 21  Bokeloh, Jonas 23  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 17h 27' 53'' + 43' 39'' + 6
98 111  Kastrantas, Charalampos 28  Brunei Continental Cycli.. 17h 28' 14'' + 44' 00'' + 2
99 1  Moser, Moreno 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 17h 28' 27'' + 44' 13'' - 3
100 172  Tu, Chih-Hao 22  Taiwan 17h 28' 51'' + 44' 37'' + 5
101 23  Hofer, Andreas 28  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 17h 29' 20'' + 45' 06'' + 3
102 85  McCulloch, Brian 36  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 17h 29' 27'' + 45' 13'' - 1
103 33  Marchetti, Moreno 20  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 17h 32' 24'' + 48' 10'' + 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
144  Nakajima, Yasuharu 34  Kinan Cycling Team 43 pts -
2 3  Lonardi, Giovanni 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 36 pts -7 pts + 4
3 93  McCabe, Travis 29  Floyd's Pro Cycling 32 pts -11 pts + 2
4 51  White, Nick 21  Team Bridgelane 30 pts -13 pts + 3
5 84  Young, Eric 30  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 30 pts -13 pts + 4
6 43  Gómez, Bryan 24  Manzana Postobón Team 29 pts -14 pts - 4
7 173  Peng, Yuan Tang 25  Taiwan 26 pts -17 pts - 3
8 36  Empel, Etienne van 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 25 pts -18 pts - 5
9 171  Feng, Chun Kai 30  Taiwan 19 pts -24 pts - 1
10 86  Piccoli, James 27  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 15 pts -28 pts -
5  Yoshida, Hayato 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 15 pts -28 pts + 34
12 91  Clarke, Jonathan 34  Floyd's Pro Cycling 14 pts -29 pts - 1
13 106  Culey, Marcus 25  Team Sapura Cycling 13 pts -30 pts + 22
14 81  Rodriguez, Alfredo 21  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 13 pts -30 pts - 2
193  Masuda, Nariyuki 35  Japan 12 pts -31 pts + 2
16 54  Bowden, Scott 23  Team Bridgelane 12 pts -31 pts - 3
17 182  Basson, Gustav 23  South Africa 12 pts -31 pts + 10
18 45  Parra, Jordan 24  Manzana Postobón Team 12 pts -31 pts + 1
19 11  Ávila, Edwin 29  Israel Cycling Academy 12 pts -31 pts - 3
20 103  Abdul Halil, Mohammad 23  Team Sapura Cycling 12 pts -31 pts
21 174  Lu, Shao Hsuan 24  Taiwan 11 pts -32 pts - 7
6  Nakane, Hideto 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 11 pts -32 pts - 7
23 122  Chen, Zhiwen 20  Giant Cycling Team 11 pts -32 pts + 11
24 62  Knauer, Florenz 30  Herrmann Radteam 11 pts -32 pts + 15
25 186  Pritzen, Marc 19  South Africa 10 pts -33 pts - 7
26 152  Ho, Burr 26  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 9 pts -34 pts - 6
27 176  Wang, Jing Huei 22  Taiwan 9 pts -34 pts - 6
28 105  Ewart, Jesse 24  Team Sapura Cycling 8 pts -35 pts - 6
29 61  Hatz, Christopher 27  Herrmann Radteam 8 pts -35 pts - 6
4  Ito, Masakazu 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 7 pts -36 pts - 6
31 55  McCormick, Hayden 25  Team Bridgelane 7 pts -36 pts - 6
32 75  Volkers, Sam 26  Memil Pro Cycling 7 pts -36 pts - 6
33 32  Fonzi, Giuseppe 27  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 6 pts -37 pts - 5
34 41  Ochoa, Diego 25  Manzana Postobón Team 5 pts -38 pts
194  Iribe, Shotaro 29  Japan 5 pts -38 pts - 6
36 104  Raileanu, Cristian 26  Team Sapura Cycling 5 pts -38 pts
37 141  Lebas, Thomas 33  Kinan Cycling Team 5 pts -38 pts - 7
38 53  Toovey, Ayden 23  Team Bridgelane 5 pts -38 pts - 7
39 71  Bradbury, Edmund 26  Memil Pro Cycling 4 pts -39 pts + 2
40 44  Jaramillo, Daniel 28  Manzana Postobón Team 4 pts -39 pts - 8
41 56  Ploeg, Neil van der 31  Team Bridgelane 4 pts -39 pts - 8
42 123  Xu, Zhaoliang 20  Giant Cycling Team 4 pts -39 pts
43 14  Niv, Guy 25  Israel Cycling Academy 3 pts -40 pts
44 155  Choy, Hiu Fung 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 3 pts -40 pts - 8
45 96  Zukowsky, Nickolas 20  Floyd's Pro Cycling 3 pts -40 pts - 8
46 15  Schreurs, Hamish 25  Israel Cycling Academy 3 pts -40 pts
47 183  Oosthuizen, Jason 19  South Africa 3 pts -40 pts - 9
48 85  McCulloch, Brian 36  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 3 pts -40 pts - 8
49 143  Guardiola, Salvador 30  Kinan Cycling Team 2 pts -41 pts - 7
50 153  Fung, Ka Hoo 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 2 pts -41 pts - 7
51 164  Saiudomsin, Phuchong 30  Thailand Continental Cyc.. 2 pts -41 pts - 7
52 31  Bevilacqua, Simone 22  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 2 pts -41 pts
53 131  Ovechkin, Artem 32  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 1 pts -42 pts - 7
54 101  Azman, Muhamad 24  Team Sapura Cycling 1 pts -42 pts
55 63  Obersteiner, Florian 23  Herrmann Radteam 1 pts -42 pts - 8
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 46  Paredes, Wilmar 22  Manzana Postobón Team 37 pts -
2 106  Culey, Marcus 25  Team Sapura Cycling 34 pts -3 pts -
194  Iribe, Shotaro 29  Japan 21 pts -16 pts + 1
4 141  Lebas, Thomas 33  Kinan Cycling Team 20 pts -17 pts - 1
5 91  Clarke, Jonathan 34  Floyd's Pro Cycling 16 pts -21 pts -
6 41  Ochoa, Diego 25  Manzana Postobón Team 13 pts -24 pts -
7 3  Lonardi, Giovanni 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 12 pts -25 pts -
8 42  Suaza, Bernardo 26  Manzana Postobón Team 11 pts -26 pts -
9 105  Ewart, Jesse 24  Team Sapura Cycling 10 pts -27 pts -
10 75  Volkers, Sam 26  Memil Pro Cycling 10 pts -27 pts -
11 13  Earle, Nathan 30  Israel Cycling Academy 10 pts -27 pts -
12 171  Feng, Chun Kai 30  Taiwan 9 pts -28 pts -
192  Koishi, Yuma 25  Japan 8 pts -29 pts -
14 26  Rapp, Jonas 24  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 7 pts -30 pts -
15 54  Bowden, Scott 23  Team Bridgelane 7 pts -30 pts -
16 36  Empel, Etienne van 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 4 pts -33 pts -
17 71  Bradbury, Edmund 26  Memil Pro Cycling 4 pts -33 pts -
18 153  Fung, Ka Hoo 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 4 pts -33 pts -
19 86  Piccoli, James 27  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 3 pts -34 pts -
146  Arashiro, Yudai 23  Kinan Cycling Team 3 pts -34 pts -
21 44  Jaramillo, Daniel 28  Manzana Postobón Team 2 pts -35 pts -
22 95  Tvetcov, Serghei 30  Floyd's Pro Cycling 2 pts -35 pts -
23 101  Azman, Muhamad 24  Team Sapura Cycling 2 pts -35 pts
24 61  Hatz, Christopher 27  Herrmann Radteam 2 pts -35 pts - 1
25 94  Swirbul, Keegan 23  Floyd's Pro Cycling 1 pts -36 pts - 1
26 96  Zukowsky, Nickolas 20  Floyd's Pro Cycling 1 pts -36 pts
27 183  Oosthuizen, Jason 19  South Africa 1 pts -36 pts - 2
191  Kuboki, Kazushige 29  Japan 1 pts -36 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 50h 13' 30'' + 1
2  Manzana Postobón Team 50h 13' 30'' + 00' 00'' - 1
3  Kinan Cycling Team 50h 13' 30'' + 00' 00'' -
4  Floyd's Pro Cycling 50h 13' 30'' + 00' 00'' -
5  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 50h 18' 15'' + 04' 45'' -
6  Team Sapura Cycling 50h 20' 32'' + 07' 02'' -
7  Team Bridgelane 50h 22' 02'' + 08' 32'' -
8  Memil Pro Cycling 50h 22' 20'' + 08' 50'' -
9  Israel Cycling Academy 50h 26' 12'' + 12' 42'' -
10  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 50h 26' 58'' + 13' 28'' -
11  Japan 50h 27' 52'' + 14' 22'' -
12  Thailand Continental Cycling Team 50h 28' 27'' + 14' 57'' -
13  Taiwan 50h 37' 15'' + 23' 45'' -
14  South Africa 50h 40' 08'' + 26' 38'' -
15  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 50h 48' 35'' + 35' 05'' -
16  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 50h 54' 51'' + 41' 21'' -
17  Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 51h 04' 55'' + 51' 25'' -
18  Herrmann Radteam 51h 15' 25'' + 1h 01' 55'' -
19  Giant Cycling Team 51h 44' 41'' + 1h 31' 11'' -
20  Brunei Continental Cycling Team 52h 16' 51'' + 2h 03' 21'' -


© Wijnreder Media