Barnsley - Bedale (132.0 km)

Route

 3 May 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Barnsley
 Finish  Bedale
 Distance  132.0 km  (82.0 mi)
 Speed  36.769 km/h  (22.847 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Wiebes, Lorena (PHV) 3h 35' 14''
 Wiebes, Lorena (PHV) 15 points
 Banks, Lizzy (BIG) 4 points
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 111  Wiebes, Lorena 20  Parkhotel Valkenburg 3h 35' 24'' 1 1 - -
2 5  Majerus, Christine 32  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 2 2 - -
3 101  Jackson, Alison 30  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 00'' 3 4 - -
4 92  Fournier, Roxane 27  Movistar Team Women + 00' 00'' 9 5 - -
5 62  Brennauer, Lisa 30  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 10 6 - -
6 52  Andersen, Susanne 20  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 4 3 - -
7 83  Balsamo, Elisa 21  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 00' 00'' 11 8 - -
8 181  Henderson, Anna 20  Brother UK–Tifosi p/b On.. + 00' 00'' 12 11 - -
9 73  Fahlin, Emilia 30  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 00' 00'' 13 12 - -
10 24  Roy, Sarah 33  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 14 14 - -
11 116  Vollering, Demi 22  Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
12 124  Trevisi, Anna 26  Alé Cipollini + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
13 41  Barnes, Hannah 25  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
14 4  Pieters, Amy 27  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
15 121  Hosking, Chloe 28  Alé Cipollini + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
16 102  Kessler, Nina 30  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
17 31  Vos, Marianne 31  CCC-Liv + 00' 00'' 6 9 - -
18 151  Parkinson, Mae 21  Drops + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
19 51  Lippert, Liane 21  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
20 172  Backstedt, Elynor 17  Storey Racing + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
21 56  Soek, Julia 28  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
22 54  Labous, Juliette 20  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
23 11  Deignan, Lizzie 30  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
24 72  Duval, Eugénie 26  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
25 161  Roberts, Jessica 20  Great Britain + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
26 21  Vleuten, Annemiek van.. 36  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
27 155  Dickinson, Eleanor 20  Drops + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
28 132  Alzini, Martina 22  Bigla + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
29 186  Wadsworth, Emily 19  Brother UK–Tifosi p/b On.. + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
30 91  García, Mavi 35  Movistar Team Women + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
31 53  Georgi, Pfeiffer 18  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
32 64  Santesteban, Ane 28  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
33 94  Merino, Eider 24  Movistar Team Women + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
34 96  Teruel, Alba 22  Movistar Team Women + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
35 123  Paladin, Soraya 25  Alé Cipollini + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
36 162  Christmas, Dani 31  Great Britain + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
37 185  Shaw, Gabriella 26  Brother UK–Tifosi p/b On.. + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
38 15  Winder, Ruth 25  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
39 184  Finney, Jessica 23  Brother UK–Tifosi p/b On.. + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
40 1  Breggen, Anna van der.. 29  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
41 152  Barker, Elinor 24  Drops + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
42 12  Cordon, Audrey 29  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
43 63  Hammes, Kathrin 30  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
44 2  Buurman, Eva 24  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
45 34  Markus, Riejanne 24  CCC-Liv + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
46 183  Durrell, Rebecca 30  Brother UK–Tifosi p/b On.. + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
47 144  Heine, Vita 34  Hitec Products-Birk Sport + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
126  Yonamine, Eri 28  Alé Cipollini + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
49 81  Cavalli, Marta 21  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
50 125  Geloof, Marjolein van.. 23  Alé Cipollini + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
51 135  Wright, Sophie 20  Bigla + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
52 22  Elvin, Gracie 30  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
53 26  Tenniglo, Moniek 31  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
54 44  Harris, Ella 20  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
55 33  Korevaar, Jeanne 22  CCC-Liv + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
56 25  Spratt, Amanda 31  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
57 84  Confalonieri, Giulia 26  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 00' 00'' 7 10 3 -
58 32  Demey, Valerie 25  CCC-Liv + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
59 122  Kasper, Romy 30  Alé Cipollini + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
60 71  Gillow, Shara 31  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
61 61  Magnaldi, Erica 26  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
62 3  Dideriksen, Amalie 22  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
63 76  Richioud, Greta 22  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
64 75  Kitchen, Lauren 28  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 00' 00'' 5 7 - -
65 156  Holden, Elizabeth 21  Drops + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
66 113  Boer, Sophie de de 28  Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
67 143  Gåskjenn, Ingvild 20  Hitec Products-Birk Sport + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
68 141  Garner, Lucy 24  Hitec Products-Birk Sport + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
69 82  Arzuffi, Alice 24  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
70 134  Nosková, Nikola 21  Bigla + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
71 145  Lorvik, Ingrid 33  Hitec Products-Birk Sport + 00' 00'' 8 13 - -
72 154  Christian, Anna 23  Drops + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
73 103  Malseed, Shannon 24  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
74 133  Hanselmann, Nicole 27  Bigla + 00' 00'' 74 - - -
75 131  Banks, Lizzy 28  Bigla + 00' 00'' 75 - 1 -
76 165  Juniper, Nicola 37  Great Britain + 00' 00'' 76 - - -
77 14  Wiles, Tayler 29  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
78 45  Ludwig, Hannah 19  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 00'' 78 - - -
79 43  Erath, Tanja 29  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 00'' 79 - - -
80 74  Guilman, Victorie 23  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 00' 00'' 80 - - -
81 114  Knetemann, Roxane 32  Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00' 00'' 81 - - -
82 46  Riffel, Christa 20  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 00'' 82 - - -
83 164  Dolan, Lauren 19  Great Britain + 00' 00'' 83 - - -
84 105  Stephens, Lauren 32  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 00'' 84 - - -
85 23  Kennedy, Lucy 30  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 85 - - -
86 182  Dixon, Leah 27  Brother UK–Tifosi p/b On.. + 00' 00'' 86 - 2 -
87 55  Mathiesen, Pernille 21  Team Sunweb + 00' 12'' 87 - - -
88 171  Storey, Sarah 41  Storey Racing + 00' 12'' 88 - - -
89 153  Barker, Megan 21  Drops + 00' 12'' 89 - - -
90 93  Llamas, Lorena 31  Movistar Team Women + 00' 12'' 90 - - -
91 65  Teutenberg, Lin 19  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 00' 12'' 91 - - -
92 115  Veen, Esther van van 28  Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00' 12'' 92 - - -
93 146  Stougje, Chanella 22  Hitec Products-Birk Sport + 00' 18'' 93 - - -
94 16  Worrack, Trixi 37  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 18'' 94 - - -
95 42  Barnes, Alice 23  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 34'' 95 - - -
96 104  Slik, Rozanne 28  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 35'' 96 - - -
97 173  Gadd, Lucy 17  Storey Racing + 00' 37'' 97 - - -
98 175  Murphy, Kelly 29  Storey Racing + 01' 00'' 98 - - -
99 95  Oyarbide, Lourdes 25  Movistar Team Women + 01' 01'' 99 - - -
100 85  Consonni, Chiara 19  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 01' 12'' 100 - - -
101 35  Rooijakkers, Paulien 25  CCC-Liv + 01' 35'' 101 - - -
102 163  Docherty, Anna 18  Great Britain + 14' 16'' 102 - - -
103 166  Raybould, Rebecca 21  Great Britain + 14' 16'' 103 - - -
DNF 66  Vieceli, Lara 25  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team
DNF 86  Sanguineti, Ilaria 25  Valcar Cylance Cycling
DNF 112  Buijsman, Nina 21  Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF 142  Garner, Grace 21  Hitec Products-Birk Sport
DNF 174  Hine, Jayati 20  Storey Racing
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Sunweb 10h 46' 12'' 46
6 52  Andersen, Susanne 20 3h 35' 24''
19 51  Lippert, Liane 21 3h 35' 24''
21 56  Soek, Julia 28 3h 35' 24''
2  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 10h 46' 12'' 56
2 5  Majerus, Christine 32 3h 35' 24''
14 4  Pieters, Amy 27 3h 35' 24''
40 1  Breggen, Anna van der 29 3h 35' 24''
3  Alé Cipollini 10h 46' 12'' 62
12 124  Trevisi, Anna 26 3h 35' 24''
15 121  Hosking, Chloe 28 3h 35' 24''
35 123  Paladin, Soraya 25 3h 35' 24''
4  Movistar Team Women 10h 46' 12'' 67
4 92  Fournier, Roxane 27 3h 35' 24''
30 91  García, Mavi 35 3h 35' 24''
33 94  Merino, Eider 24 3h 35' 24''
5  Brother UK–Tifosi p/b OnForm 10h 46' 12'' 74
8 181  Henderson, Anna 20 3h 35' 24''
29 186  Wadsworth, Emily 19 3h 35' 24''
37 185  Shaw, Gabriella 26 3h 35' 24''
6  Parkhotel Valkenburg 10h 46' 12'' 78
1 111  Wiebes, Lorena 20 3h 35' 24''
11 116  Vollering, Demi 22 3h 35' 24''
66 113  Boer, Sophie de 28 3h 35' 24''
7  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 10h 46' 12'' 80
5 62  Brennauer, Lisa 30 3h 35' 24''
32 64  Santesteban, Ane 28 3h 35' 24''
43 63  Hammes, Kathrin 30 3h 35' 24''
8  Drops 10h 46' 12'' 86
18 151  Parkinson, Mae 21 3h 35' 24''
27 155  Dickinson, Eleanor 20 3h 35' 24''
41 152  Barker, Elinor 24 3h 35' 24''
9  Mitchelton-Scott 10h 46' 12'' 88
10 24  Roy, Sarah 33 3h 35' 24''
26 21  Vleuten, Annemiek van 36 3h 35' 24''
52 22  Elvin, Gracie 30 3h 35' 24''
10  Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 10h 46' 12'' 92
3 101  Jackson, Alison 30 3h 35' 24''
16 102  Kessler, Nina 30 3h 35' 24''
73 103  Malseed, Shannon 24 3h 35' 24''
11  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futur.. 10h 46' 12'' 93
9 73  Fahlin, Emilia 30 3h 35' 24''
24 72  Duval, Eugénie 26 3h 35' 24''
60 71  Gillow, Shara 31 3h 35' 24''
12  Trek-Segafredo 10h 46' 12'' 103
23 11  Deignan, Lizzie 30 3h 35' 24''
38 15  Winder, Ruth 25 3h 35' 24''
42 12  Cordon, Audrey 29 3h 35' 24''
13  Valcar Cylance Cycling 10h 46' 12'' 113
7 83  Balsamo, Elisa 21 3h 35' 24''
49 81  Cavalli, Marta 21 3h 35' 24''
57 84  Confalonieri, Giulia 26 3h 35' 24''
14  CCC-Liv 10h 46' 12'' 117
17 31  Vos, Marianne 31 3h 35' 24''
45 34  Markus, Riejanne 24 3h 35' 24''
55 33  Korevaar, Jeanne 22 3h 35' 24''
15  Great Britain 10h 46' 12'' 137
25 161  Roberts, Jessica 20 3h 35' 24''
36 162  Christmas, Dani 31 3h 35' 24''
76 165  Juniper, Nicola 37 3h 35' 24''
16  Canyon // Sram Racing 10h 46' 12'' 145
13 41  Barnes, Hannah 25 3h 35' 24''
54 44  Harris, Ella 20 3h 35' 24''
78 45  Ludwig, Hannah 19 3h 35' 24''
17  Bigla 10h 46' 12'' 149
28 132  Alzini, Martina 22 3h 35' 24''
51 135  Wright, Sophie 20 3h 35' 24''
70 134  Nosková, Nikola 21 3h 35' 24''
18  Hitec Products-Birk Sport 10h 46' 12'' 182
47 144  Heine, Vita 34 3h 35' 24''
67 143  Gåskjenn, Ingvild 20 3h 35' 24''
68 141  Garner, Lucy 24 3h 35' 24''
19  Storey Racing 10h 47' 01'' 205
20 172  Backstedt, Elynor 17 3h 35' 24''
88 171  Storey, Sarah 41 3h 35' 36''
97 173  Gadd, Lucy 17 3h 36' 01''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 111  Wiebes, Lorena 20  Parkhotel Valkenburg 3h 35' 14''
2 5  Majerus, Christine 32  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 3h 35' 17'' + 00' 03''
3 101  Jackson, Alison 30  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 3h 35' 20'' + 00' 06''
4 52  Andersen, Susanne 20  Team Sunweb 3h 35' 21'' + 00' 07''
5 75  Kitchen, Lauren 28  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 3h 35' 21'' + 00' 07''
6 31  Vos, Marianne 31  CCC-Liv 3h 35' 22'' + 00' 08''
7 84  Confalonieri, Giulia 26  Valcar Cylance Cycling 3h 35' 22'' + 00' 08''
8 145  Lorvik, Ingrid 33  Hitec Products-Birk Sport 3h 35' 23'' + 00' 09''
9 92  Fournier, Roxane 27  Movistar Team Women 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
10 62  Brennauer, Lisa 30  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
11 83  Balsamo, Elisa 21  Valcar Cylance Cycling 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
12 181  Henderson, Anna 20  Brother UK–Tifosi p/b On.. 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
13 73  Fahlin, Emilia 30  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
14 24  Roy, Sarah 33  Mitchelton-Scott 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
15 116  Vollering, Demi 22  Parkhotel Valkenburg 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
16 124  Trevisi, Anna 26  Alé Cipollini 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
17 41  Barnes, Hannah 25  Canyon // Sram Racing 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
18 4  Pieters, Amy 27  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
19 121  Hosking, Chloe 28  Alé Cipollini 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
20 102  Kessler, Nina 30  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
21 151  Parkinson, Mae 21  Drops 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
22 51  Lippert, Liane 21  Team Sunweb 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
23 172  Backstedt, Elynor 17  Storey Racing 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
24 56  Soek, Julia 28  Team Sunweb 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
25 54  Labous, Juliette 20  Team Sunweb 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
26 11  Deignan, Lizzie 30  Trek-Segafredo 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
27 72  Duval, Eugénie 26  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
28 161  Roberts, Jessica 20  Great Britain 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
29 21  Vleuten, Annemiek van 36  Mitchelton-Scott 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
30 155  Dickinson, Eleanor 20  Drops 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
31 132  Alzini, Martina 22  Bigla 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
32 186  Wadsworth, Emily 19  Brother UK–Tifosi p/b On.. 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
33 91  García, Mavi 35  Movistar Team Women 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
34 53  Georgi, Pfeiffer 18  Team Sunweb 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
35 64  Santesteban, Ane 28  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
36 94  Merino, Eider 24  Movistar Team Women 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
37 96  Teruel, Alba 22  Movistar Team Women 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
38 123  Paladin, Soraya 25  Alé Cipollini 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
39 162  Christmas, Dani 31  Great Britain 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
40 185  Shaw, Gabriella 26  Brother UK–Tifosi p/b On.. 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
41 15  Winder, Ruth 25  Trek-Segafredo 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
42 184  Finney, Jessica 23  Brother UK–Tifosi p/b On.. 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
43 1  Breggen, Anna van der 29  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
44 152  Barker, Elinor 24  Drops 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
45 12  Cordon, Audrey 29  Trek-Segafredo 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
46 63  Hammes, Kathrin 30  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
47 2  Buurman, Eva 24  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
48 34  Markus, Riejanne 24  CCC-Liv 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
49 183  Durrell, Rebecca 30  Brother UK–Tifosi p/b On.. 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
50 144  Heine, Vita 34  Hitec Products-Birk Sport 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
126  Yonamine, Eri 28  Alé Cipollini 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
52 81  Cavalli, Marta 21  Valcar Cylance Cycling 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
53 125  Geloof, Marjolein van 't 23  Alé Cipollini 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
54 135  Wright, Sophie 20  Bigla 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
55 22  Elvin, Gracie 30  Mitchelton-Scott 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
56 26  Tenniglo, Moniek 31  Mitchelton-Scott 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
57 44  Harris, Ella 20  Canyon // Sram Racing 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
58 33  Korevaar, Jeanne 22  CCC-Liv 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
59 25  Spratt, Amanda 31  Mitchelton-Scott 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
60 32  Demey, Valerie 25  CCC-Liv 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
61 122  Kasper, Romy 30  Alé Cipollini 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
62 71  Gillow, Shara 31  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
63 61  Magnaldi, Erica 26  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
64 3  Dideriksen, Amalie 22  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
65 76  Richioud, Greta 22  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
66 156  Holden, Elizabeth 21  Drops 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
67 113  Boer, Sophie de 28  Parkhotel Valkenburg 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
68 143  Gåskjenn, Ingvild 20  Hitec Products-Birk Sport 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
69 141  Garner, Lucy 24  Hitec Products-Birk Sport 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
70 82  Arzuffi, Alice 24  Valcar Cylance Cycling 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
71 134  Nosková, Nikola 21  Bigla 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
72 154  Christian, Anna 23  Drops 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
73 103  Malseed, Shannon 24  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
74 133  Hanselmann, Nicole 27  Bigla 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
75 131  Banks, Lizzy 28  Bigla 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
76 165  Juniper, Nicola 37  Great Britain 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
77 14  Wiles, Tayler 29  Trek-Segafredo 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
78 45  Ludwig, Hannah 19  Canyon // Sram Racing 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
79 43  Erath, Tanja 29  Canyon // Sram Racing 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
80 74  Guilman, Victorie 23  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
81 114  Knetemann, Roxane 32  Parkhotel Valkenburg 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
82 46  Riffel, Christa 20  Canyon // Sram Racing 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
83 164  Dolan, Lauren 19  Great Britain 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
84 105  Stephens, Lauren 32  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
85 23  Kennedy, Lucy 30  Mitchelton-Scott 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
86 182  Dixon, Leah 27  Brother UK–Tifosi p/b On.. 3h 35' 24'' + 00' 10''
87 55  Mathiesen, Pernille 21  Team Sunweb 3h 35' 36'' + 00' 22''
88 171  Storey, Sarah 41  Storey Racing 3h 35' 36'' + 00' 22''
89 153  Barker, Megan 21  Drops 3h 35' 36'' + 00' 22''
90 93  Llamas, Lorena 31  Movistar Team Women 3h 35' 36'' + 00' 22''
91 65  Teutenberg, Lin 19  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 3h 35' 36'' + 00' 22''
92 115  Veen, Esther van 28  Parkhotel Valkenburg 3h 35' 36'' + 00' 22''
93 146  Stougje, Chanella 22  Hitec Products-Birk Sport 3h 35' 42'' + 00' 28''
94 16  Worrack, Trixi 37  Trek-Segafredo 3h 35' 42'' + 00' 28''
95 42  Barnes, Alice 23  Canyon // Sram Racing 3h 35' 58'' + 00' 44''
96 104  Slik, Rozanne 28  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 3h 35' 59'' + 00' 45''
97 173  Gadd, Lucy 17  Storey Racing 3h 36' 01'' + 00' 47''
98 175  Murphy, Kelly 29  Storey Racing 3h 36' 24'' + 01' 10''
99 95  Oyarbide, Lourdes 25  Movistar Team Women 3h 36' 25'' + 01' 11''
100 85  Consonni, Chiara 19  Valcar Cylance Cycling 3h 36' 36'' + 01' 22''
101 35  Rooijakkers, Paulien 25  CCC-Liv 3h 36' 59'' + 01' 45''
102 163  Docherty, Anna 18  Great Britain 3h 49' 40'' + 14' 26''
103 166  Raybould, Rebecca 21  Great Britain 3h 49' 40'' + 14' 26''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 111  Wiebes, Lorena 20  Parkhotel Valkenburg 15 pts
2 5  Majerus, Christine 32  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 13 pts -2 pts
3 52  Andersen, Susanne 20  Team Sunweb 10 pts -5 pts
4 101  Jackson, Alison 30  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 9 pts -6 pts
5 92  Fournier, Roxane 27  Movistar Team Women 7 pts -8 pts
6 62  Brennauer, Lisa 30  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 6 pts -9 pts
7 75  Kitchen, Lauren 28  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 5 pts -10 pts
8 83  Balsamo, Elisa 21  Valcar Cylance Cycling 4 pts -11 pts
9 31  Vos, Marianne 31  CCC-Liv 3 pts -12 pts
10 84  Confalonieri, Giulia 26  Valcar Cylance Cycling 3 pts -12 pts
11 181  Henderson, Anna 20  Brother UK–Tifosi p/b On.. 3 pts -12 pts
12 73  Fahlin, Emilia 30  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 2 pts -13 pts
13 145  Lorvik, Ingrid 33  Hitec Products-Birk Sport 1 pts -14 pts
14 24  Roy, Sarah 33  Mitchelton-Scott 1 pts -14 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 131  Banks, Lizzy 28  Bigla 4 pts
2 182  Dixon, Leah 27  Brother UK–Tifosi p/b On.. 2 pts -2 pts
3 84  Confalonieri, Giulia 26  Valcar Cylance Cycling 1 pts -3 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media