Route

 19 February 2021
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Biot
 Finish  Gourdon
 Distance  183.9 km  (114.3 mi)
 Speed  38.005 km/h  (23.615 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Mollema, Bauke (TFS) 4h 50' 20''
 Mollema, Bauke (TFS) 25 points
 Neilands, Kri.. (ISN) 10 points
 Madouas, Vale.. (GFC) 4h 50' 21''
 Trek - Segafredo 14h 31' 02''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 21  Mollema, Bauke 34  Trek - Segafredo 4h 50' 20'' 1 1 - -
2 17  Van Avermaet, Greg 35  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 01'' 2 2 - -
3 45  Madouas, Valentin 24  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 01'' 3 3 - 1
4 111  Woods, Michael 34  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 01'' 4 4 - -
5 24  Ciccone, Giulio 26  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 01'' 5 6 - -
6 13  Godon, Dorian 24  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 01'' 6 7 - 2
7 46  Molard, Rudy 31  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 01'' 7 8 - -
8 51  Herrada, Jesús 30  Cofidis + 00' 01'' 8 9 - -
9 41  Pinot, Thibaut 30  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 01'' 9 11 - -
10 43  Gaudu, David 24  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 01'' 10 12 - 3
11 163  Livyns, Arjen 26  Bingoal - WB + 00' 01'' 11 13 - -
12 91  Fuglsang, Jakob 35  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 01'' 12 14 - -
13 156  Vakoč, Petr 28  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 01'' 13 15 - -
14 61  Cort, Magnus 28  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 01'' 14 16 - -
15 1  Quintana, Nairo 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 01'' 15 19 - -
16 116  Martin, Dan 34  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 01'' 16 - - -
17 181  Adriá, Roger 22  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 01'' 17 - - 4
18 145  Hivert, Jonathan 35  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 01'' 18 - - -
19 94  Izagirre, Gorka 33  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 01'' 19 - - -
20 14  O'Connor, Ben 25  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 01'' 20 - - -
21 96  Tejada, Harold 23  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 01'' 21 - - 5
22 81  Thomas, Geraint 34  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 01'' 22 - - -
23 155  Tulett, Ben 19  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 01'' 23 - - 6
24 64  El Fares, Julien 35  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 01'' 24 - - -
25 86  Sivakov, Pavel 23  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 01'' 25 - - 7
26 135  Díaz, José 26  Delko + 00' 01'' 26 - - -
27 23  Brambilla, Gianluca 33  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 01'' 27 - - -
28 72  Armée, Sander 35  Team Qhubeka Assos + 00' 01'' 28 - - -
29 76  Clarke, Simon 34  Team Qhubeka Assos + 00' 01'' 29 - - -
30 95  Fraile, Omar 30  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 14'' 30 - - -
31 103  De La Cruz, David 31  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 14'' 31 - - -
32 71  Aru, Fabio 30  Team Qhubeka Assos + 00' 14'' 32 - - -
33 147  Pacher, Quentin 29  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 14'' 33 - - -
34 62  Carr, Simon 22  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 14'' 34 - - 8
35 191  Rossetto, Stéphane 33  St Michel - Auber 93 + 00' 14'' 35 - - -
36 3  Flórez, Miguel 24  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 14'' 36 - - 9
37 121  Latour, Pierre 27  Total Direct Energie + 00' 14'' 37 - 5 -
38 83  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 25  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 14'' 38 - - -
39 34  Storer, Michael 23  Team DSM + 00' 14'' 39 - - 10
40 161  Vanendert, Jelle 36  Bingoal - WB + 00' 14'' 40 - - -
41 162  Huys, Laurens 22  Bingoal - WB + 00' 14'' 41 - - 11
42 11  Champoussin, Clément 22  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 20'' 42 - - 12
43 117  Neilands, Krists 26  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 20'' 43 - 1 -
44 127  Vuillermoz, Alexis 32  Total Direct Energie + 00' 20'' 44 - - -
45 25  Elissonde, Kenny 29  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 20'' 45 - 9 -
46 154  Janssens, Jimmy 31  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 20'' 46 - - -
47 84  Narváez, Jhonnatan 23  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 22'' 47 - - 13
48 26  López, Juan 23  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 24'' 48 - - 14
49 182  Berrade, Urko 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 33'' 49 - - 15
50 52  Geschke, Simon 34  Cofidis + 00' 35'' 50 - - -
51 105  Gibbons, Ryan 26  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 35'' 51 - 7 -
52 42  Armirail, Bruno 26  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 40'' 52 - - -
53 31  Tusveld, Martijn 27  Team DSM + 00' 47'' 53 - - -
54 172  Langellotti, Victor 25  Burgos - BH + 01' 31'' 54 - - -
55 104  Dombrowski, Joe 29  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 34'' 55 - - -
56 132  Berthet, Clément 23  Delko + 01' 37'' 56 - - 16
57 102  Ardila, Andres 21  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 37'' 57 - - 17
58 133  Carisey, Clément 28  Delko + 01' 37'' 58 - - -
59 12  Gastauer, Ben 33  Ag2r Citroën Team + 01' 41'' 59 - - -
60 56  Perez, Anthony 29  Cofidis + 01' 43'' 60 - - -
61 123  De La Parte, Victor 34  Total Direct Energie + 01' 43'' 61 - - -
62 92  Felline, Fabio 30  Astana - Premier Tech + 02' 07'' 62 - - -
63 165  Molly, Kenny 24  Bingoal - WB + 02' 26'' 63 - - 18
64 202  De Witte, Mathias 27  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. + 02' 26'' 64 - - -
65 185  Castrillo, Jaime 24  Equipo Kern Pharma + 02' 42'' 65 - - 19
66 15  Naesen, Oliver 30  Ag2r Citroën Team + 03' 44'' 66 - - -
67 146  Lietaer, Eliot 30  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 03' 44'' 67 - - -
68 141  Barthe, Cyril 25  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 03' 44'' 68 - - 20
69 115  Impey, Daryl 36  Israel Start-Up Nation + 03' 44'' 69 - - -
70 131  Finetto, Mauro 35  Delko + 04' 06'' 70 - - -
71 54  Laporte, Christophe 28  Cofidis + 05' 20'' 71 - - -
72 44  Guglielmi, Simon 23  Groupama - FDJ + 05' 20'' 72 - - 21
73 184  Parra, José Félix 24  Equipo Kern Pharma + 05' 20'' 73 - - 22
74 101  Costa, Rui 34  UAE Team Emirates + 05' 20'' 74 - - -
75 16  Peters, Nans 26  Ag2r Citroën Team + 05' 20'' 75 - - -
76 75  Vinjebo, Emil 26  Team Qhubeka Assos + 05' 20'' 76 - - -
77 151  Meurisse, Xandro 29  Alpecin - Fenix + 05' 34'' 77 - - -
78 73  Claeys, Dimitri 33  Team Qhubeka Assos + 05' 34'' 78 - - -
79 136  Grmaye, Biniam 20  Delko + 05' 34'' 79 - - 23
80 125  Rodríguez, Cristian 25  Total Direct Energie + 05' 34'' 80 - - -
81 107  Muñoz, Cristian 24  UAE Team Emirates + 05' 34'' 81 - - 24
82 37  Vandenabeele, Henri 20  Team DSM + 05' 34'' 82 - - 25
83 55  Barceló, Fernando 25  Cofidis + 05' 34'' 83 - - 26
84 217  Voisard, Yannis 22  Swiss Racing Academy + 05' 34'' 84 - - 27
85 137  Le Turnier, Mathias 25  Delko + 05' 34'' 85 - - -
86 85  Pidcock, Tom 21  Ineos Grenadiers + 05' 47'' 86 - 3 28
87 144  Ferasse, Thibault 26  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 06' 10'' 87 - - -
88 143  Gautier, Cyril 33  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 06' 10'' 88 - - -
89 122  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 22  Total Direct Energie + 06' 10'' 89 - - 29
90 212  Balfour, Stuart 23  Swiss Racing Academy + 06' 10'' 90 - - 30
91 213  Charrin, Aloïs 20  Swiss Racing Academy + 06' 10'' 91 - - 31
92 4  Gesbert, Elie 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 06' 10'' 92 - - -
93 6  Owsian, Łukasz 30  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 06' 10'' 93 - - -
94 126  Turgis, Anthony 26  Total Direct Energie + 06' 10'' 94 - - -
95 112  Vanmarcke, Sep 32  Israel Start-Up Nation + 06' 10'' 95 - - -
96 152  De Tier, Floris 29  Alpecin - Fenix + 06' 10'' 96 - - -
97 114  Hofstetter, Hugo 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 07' 16'' 97 - - -
98 124  Doubey, Fabien 27  Total Direct Energie + 07' 16'' 98 - - -
99 35  Brenner, Marco 18  Team DSM + 07' 16'' 99 - - 32
100 166  Wirtgen, Luc 22  Bingoal - WB + 07' 16'' 100 - - 33
101 22  Bernard, Julien 28  Trek - Segafredo + 07' 16'' 101 - - -
102 57  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 34  Cofidis + 07' 16'' 102 - - -
103 53  Drücker, Jempy 34  Cofidis + 07' 16'' 103 - - -
104 93  Houle, Hugo 30  Astana - Premier Tech + 07' 16'' 104 - - -
105 27  Skujiņš, Toms 29  Trek - Segafredo + 10' 04'' 105 - - -
106 82  Dennis, Rohan 30  Ineos Grenadiers + 10' 34'' 106 - - -
107 142  Bagioli, Nicola 26  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 10' 34'' 107 - - -
108 33  Vermaerke, Kevin 20  Team DSM + 10' 34'' 108 - - 34
109 183  Moreno, Iván 24  Equipo Kern Pharma + 10' 34'' 109 - - 35
110 113  Bevin, Patrick 30  Israel Start-Up Nation + 12' 39'' 110 - - -
111 174  Cabedo, Óscar 26  Burgos - BH + 12' 43'' 111 10 4 -
112 186  Agirre, Jon 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 13' 55'' 112 - - 36
113 32  Salmon, Martin 23  Team DSM + 14' 01'' 113 - - 37
114 36  Heinschke, Leon 21  Team DSM + 14' 01'' 114 - - 38
115 175  Bol, Jetse 31  Burgos - BH + 14' 01'' 115 - - -
116 173  Okamika, Ander 27  Burgos - BH + 14' 01'' 116 - - -
117 187  García, Carlos 21  Equipo Kern Pharma + 14' 01'' 117 - - 39
118 167  Wirtgen, Tom 24  Bingoal - WB + 14' 01'' 118 5 8 40
119 77  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 29  Team Qhubeka Assos + 14' 01'' 119 - - -
120 97  Boaro, Manuele 33  Astana - Premier Tech + 14' 01'' 120 - - -
121 47  Duchesne, Antoine 29  Groupama - FDJ + 14' 01'' 121 - - -
122 177  Rubio, Diego 29  Burgos - BH + 14' 01'' 122 - - -
123 65  Keukeleire, Jens 32  EF Education - Nippo + 14' 01'' 123 - - -
124 207  Urruty, Maxime 27  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. + 14' 01'' 124 - - -
125 195  Maurelet, Flavien 29  St Michel - Auber 93 + 14' 01'' 125 17 6 -
126 193  Guillonnet, Adrien 27  St Michel - Auber 93 + 14' 01'' 126 - - -
127 153  Vergaerde, Otto 26  Alpecin - Fenix + 14' 01'' 127 - 2 -
128 192  Cardis, Romain 28  St Michel - Auber 93 + 14' 01'' 128 - - -
129 164  Mertz, Rémy 25  Bingoal - WB + 14' 01'' 129 - - -
130 63  Docker, Mitchell 34  EF Education - Nippo + 14' 01'' 130 - - -
131 214  Lüscher, Damien 23  Swiss Racing Academy + 14' 01'' 131 - - 41
66  Nakane, Hideto 30  EF Education - Nippo + 14' 01'' 132 - - -
133 194  Bleier, Baptiste 25  St Michel - Auber 93 + 14' 42'' 133 - - -
134 197  Niekerk, Morné van van 25  St Michel - Auber 93 + 14' 42'' 134 - - -
135 205  Leveau, Jérémy 28  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. + 14' 42'' 135 18 - -
136 171  Madrazo, Ángel 32  Burgos - BH + 14' 42'' 136 - - -
137 2  Capiot, Amaury 27  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 14' 42'' 137 - - -
138 106  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 25  UAE Team Emirates + 14' 42'' 138 - - -
139 216  Müller, Reto 23  Swiss Racing Academy + 14' 42'' 139 - - 42
140 211  Reutimann, Matthias 26  Swiss Racing Academy + 14' 42'' 140 - - -
141 67  Scully, Tom 31  EF Education - Nippo + 14' 42'' 141 - - -
142 74  Power, Robert 25  Team Qhubeka Assos + 14' 42'' 142 - - -
143 206  Picoux, Maximilien 25  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. + 14' 42'' 143 - - -
144 87  Baarle, Dylan van van 28  Ineos Grenadiers + 14' 42'' 144 - - -
145 201  Antomarchi, Julien 36  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. + 14' 42'' 145 - - -
146 134  Debesay, Yakob 21  Delko + 14' 42'' 146 - - 43
147 203  Kowalski, Dylan 27  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. + 14' 42'' 147 - - -
148 176  Sánchez, Pelayo 20  Burgos - BH + 15' 39'' 148 - - 44
149 215  Mifsud, Andréa 21  Swiss Racing Academy + 22' 45'' 149 - 10 45
DNF 5  Hardy, Romain 32  Team Arkéa - Samsic
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
29.5   Raymond Poulidor 1 167  Wirtgen, Tom  Bingoal - WB 6 pts -
2 174  Cabedo, Óscar  Burgos - BH 4 pts -
3 195  Maurelet, Flavien  St Michel - Auber 93 2 pts -
66.7   GSF 1 167  Wirtgen, Tom  Bingoal - WB 6 pts -
2 174  Cabedo, Óscar  Burgos - BH 4 pts -
3 205  Leveau, Jérémy  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 2 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
131.7   Col de Gourdon (2C) 1 153  Vergaerde, Otto  Alpecin - Fenix 10 pts -
2 174  Cabedo, Óscar  Burgos - BH 8 pts -
3 195  Maurelet, Flavien  St Michel - Auber 93 6 pts -
4 167  Wirtgen, Tom  Bingoal - WB 4 pts -
5 215  Mifsud, Andréa  Swiss Racing Academy 2 pts -
157.8   Col de Gourdon (2C) 1 117  Neilands, Krists  Israel Start-Up Nation 10 pts -
2 85  Pidcock, Tom  Ineos Grenadiers 8 pts -
3 121  Latour, Pierre  Total Direct Energie 6 pts -
4 105  Gibbons, Ryan  UAE Team Emirates 4 pts -
5 25  Elissonde, Kenny  Trek - Segafredo 2 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Trek - Segafredo 14h 31' 02'' 33 1
1 21  Mollema, Bauke 34 4h 50' 20''
5 24  Ciccone, Giulio 26 4h 50' 21''
27 23  Brambilla, Gianluca 33 4h 50' 21''
2  Groupama - FDJ 14h 31' 03'' 19 2
3 45  Madouas, Valentin 24 4h 50' 21''
7 46  Molard, Rudy 31 4h 50' 21''
9 41  Pinot, Thibaut 30 4h 50' 21''
3  Ag2r Citroën Team 14h 31' 03'' 28 3
2 17  Van Avermaet, Greg 35 4h 50' 21''
6 13  Godon, Dorian 24 4h 50' 21''
20 14  O'Connor, Ben 25 4h 50' 21''
4  Astana - Premier Tech 14h 31' 03'' 52 4
12 91  Fuglsang, Jakob 35 4h 50' 21''
19 94  Izagirre, Gorka 33 4h 50' 21''
21 96  Tejada, Harold 23 4h 50' 21''
5  EF Education - Nippo 14h 31' 16'' 72 5
14 61  Cort, Magnus 28 4h 50' 21''
24 64  El Fares, Julien 35 4h 50' 21''
34 62  Carr, Simon 22 4h 50' 34''
6  Ineos Grenadiers 14h 31' 16'' 85 6
22 81  Thomas, Geraint 34 4h 50' 21''
25 86  Sivakov, Pavel 23 4h 50' 21''
38 83  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 25 4h 50' 34''
7  Team Qhubeka Assos 14h 31' 16'' 89 7
28 72  Armée, Sander 35 4h 50' 21''
29 76  Clarke, Simon 34 4h 50' 21''
32 71  Aru, Fabio 30 4h 50' 34''
8  Israel Start-Up Nation 14h 31' 22'' 63 8
4 111  Woods, Michael 34 4h 50' 21''
16 116  Martin, Dan 34 4h 50' 21''
43 117  Neilands, Krists 26 4h 50' 40''
9  Alpecin - Fenix 14h 31' 22'' 82 9
13 156  Vakoč, Petr 28 4h 50' 21''
23 155  Tulett, Ben 19 4h 50' 21''
46 154  Janssens, Jimmy 31 4h 50' 40''
10  Bingoal - WB 14h 31' 29'' 92 10
11 163  Livyns, Arjen 26 4h 50' 21''
40 161  Vanendert, Jelle 36 4h 50' 34''
41 162  Huys, Laurens 22 4h 50' 34''
11  Total Direct Energie 14h 33' 17'' 142 11
37 121  Latour, Pierre 27 4h 50' 34''
44 127  Vuillermoz, Alexis 32 4h 50' 40''
61 123  De La Parte, Victor 34 4h 52' 03''
12  Cofidis 14h 33' 19'' 118 12
8 51  Herrada, Jesús 30 4h 50' 21''
50 52  Geschke, Simon 34 4h 50' 55''
60 56  Perez, Anthony 29 4h 52' 03''
13  UAE Team Emirates 14h 33' 23'' 137 13
31 103  De La Cruz, David 31 4h 50' 34''
51 105  Gibbons, Ryan 26 4h 50' 55''
55 104  Dombrowski, Joe 29 4h 51' 54''
14  Delko 14h 34' 15'' 140 14
26 135  Díaz, José 26 4h 50' 21''
56 132  Berthet, Clément 23 4h 51' 57''
58 133  Carisey, Clément 28 4h 51' 57''
15  Equipo Kern Pharma 14h 34' 16'' 131 15
17 181  Adriá, Roger 22 4h 50' 21''
49 182  Berrade, Urko 23 4h 50' 53''
65 185  Castrillo, Jaime 24 4h 53' 02''
16  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 14h 34' 59'' 118 16
18 145  Hivert, Jonathan 35 4h 50' 21''
33 147  Pacher, Quentin 29 4h 50' 34''
67 146  Lietaer, Eliot 30 4h 54' 04''
17  Team Arkéa - Samsic 14h 37' 25'' 143 17
15 1  Quintana, Nairo 31 4h 50' 21''
36 3  Flórez, Miguel 24 4h 50' 34''
92 4  Gesbert, Elie 25 4h 56' 30''
18  Team DSM 14h 37' 35'' 174 18
39 34  Storer, Michael 23 4h 50' 34''
53 31  Tusveld, Martijn 27 4h 51' 07''
82 37  Vandenabeele, Henri 20 4h 55' 54''
19  Swiss Racing Academy 14h 48' 54'' 265 19
84 217  Voisard, Yannis 22 4h 55' 54''
90 212  Balfour, Stuart 23 4h 56' 30''
91 213  Charrin, Aloïs 20 4h 56' 30''
20  Burgos - BH 14h 59' 15'' 280 20
54 172  Langellotti, Victor 25 4h 51' 51''
111 174  Cabedo, Óscar 26 5h 03' 03''
115 175  Bol, Jetse 31 5h 04' 21''
21  St Michel - Auber 93 14h 59' 16'' 286 21
35 191  Rossetto, Stéphane 33 4h 50' 34''
125 195  Maurelet, Flavien 29 5h 04' 21''
126 193  Guillonnet, Adrien 27 5h 04' 21''
22  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métr.. 15h 02' 09'' 323 22
64 202  De Witte, Mathias 27 4h 52' 46''
124 207  Urruty, Maxime 27 5h 04' 21''
135 205  Leveau, Jérémy 28 5h 05' 02''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Mollema, Bauke 34  Trek - Segafredo 4h 50' 20''
2 17  Van Avermaet, Greg 35  Ag2r Citroën Team 4h 50' 21'' + 00' 01''
3 45  Madouas, Valentin 24  Groupama - FDJ 4h 50' 21'' + 00' 01''
4 111  Woods, Michael 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 4h 50' 21'' + 00' 01''
5 24  Ciccone, Giulio 26  Trek - Segafredo 4h 50' 21'' + 00' 01''
6 13  Godon, Dorian 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 4h 50' 21'' + 00' 01''
7 46  Molard, Rudy 31  Groupama - FDJ 4h 50' 21'' + 00' 01''
8 51  Herrada, Jesús 30  Cofidis 4h 50' 21'' + 00' 01''
9 41  Pinot, Thibaut 30  Groupama - FDJ 4h 50' 21'' + 00' 01''
10 43  Gaudu, David 24  Groupama - FDJ 4h 50' 21'' + 00' 01''
11 163  Livyns, Arjen 26  Bingoal - WB 4h 50' 21'' + 00' 01''
12 91  Fuglsang, Jakob 35  Astana - Premier Tech 4h 50' 21'' + 00' 01''
13 156  Vakoč, Petr 28  Alpecin - Fenix 4h 50' 21'' + 00' 01''
14 61  Cort, Magnus 28  EF Education - Nippo 4h 50' 21'' + 00' 01''
15 1  Quintana, Nairo 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic 4h 50' 21'' + 00' 01''
16 116  Martin, Dan 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 4h 50' 21'' + 00' 01''
17 181  Adriá, Roger 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 50' 21'' + 00' 01''
18 145  Hivert, Jonathan 35  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 4h 50' 21'' + 00' 01''
19 94  Izagirre, Gorka 33  Astana - Premier Tech 4h 50' 21'' + 00' 01''
20 14  O'Connor, Ben 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 4h 50' 21'' + 00' 01''
21 96  Tejada, Harold 23  Astana - Premier Tech 4h 50' 21'' + 00' 01''
22 81  Thomas, Geraint 34  Ineos Grenadiers 4h 50' 21'' + 00' 01''
23 155  Tulett, Ben 19  Alpecin - Fenix 4h 50' 21'' + 00' 01''
24 64  El Fares, Julien 35  EF Education - Nippo 4h 50' 21'' + 00' 01''
25 86  Sivakov, Pavel 23  Ineos Grenadiers 4h 50' 21'' + 00' 01''
26 135  Díaz, José 26  Delko 4h 50' 21'' + 00' 01''
27 23  Brambilla, Gianluca 33  Trek - Segafredo 4h 50' 21'' + 00' 01''
28 72  Armée, Sander 35  Team Qhubeka Assos 4h 50' 21'' + 00' 01''
29 76  Clarke, Simon 34  Team Qhubeka Assos 4h 50' 21'' + 00' 01''
30 95  Fraile, Omar 30  Astana - Premier Tech 4h 50' 34'' + 00' 14''
31 103  De La Cruz, David 31  UAE Team Emirates 4h 50' 34'' + 00' 14''
32 71  Aru, Fabio 30  Team Qhubeka Assos 4h 50' 34'' + 00' 14''
33 147  Pacher, Quentin 29  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 4h 50' 34'' + 00' 14''
34 62  Carr, Simon 22  EF Education - Nippo 4h 50' 34'' + 00' 14''
35 191  Rossetto, Stéphane 33  St Michel - Auber 93 4h 50' 34'' + 00' 14''
36 3  Flórez, Miguel 24  Team Arkéa - Samsic 4h 50' 34'' + 00' 14''
37 121  Latour, Pierre 27  Total Direct Energie 4h 50' 34'' + 00' 14''
38 83  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 25  Ineos Grenadiers 4h 50' 34'' + 00' 14''
39 34  Storer, Michael 23  Team DSM 4h 50' 34'' + 00' 14''
40 161  Vanendert, Jelle 36  Bingoal - WB 4h 50' 34'' + 00' 14''
41 162  Huys, Laurens 22  Bingoal - WB 4h 50' 34'' + 00' 14''
42 11  Champoussin, Clément 22  Ag2r Citroën Team 4h 50' 40'' + 00' 20''
43 117  Neilands, Krists 26  Israel Start-Up Nation 4h 50' 40'' + 00' 20''
44 127  Vuillermoz, Alexis 32  Total Direct Energie 4h 50' 40'' + 00' 20''
45 25  Elissonde, Kenny 29  Trek - Segafredo 4h 50' 40'' + 00' 20''
46 154  Janssens, Jimmy 31  Alpecin - Fenix 4h 50' 40'' + 00' 20''
47 84  Narváez, Jhonnatan 23  Ineos Grenadiers 4h 50' 42'' + 00' 22''
48 26  López, Juan 23  Trek - Segafredo 4h 50' 44'' + 00' 24''
49 182  Berrade, Urko 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 50' 53'' + 00' 33''
50 52  Geschke, Simon 34  Cofidis 4h 50' 55'' + 00' 35''
51 105  Gibbons, Ryan 26  UAE Team Emirates 4h 50' 55'' + 00' 35''
52 42  Armirail, Bruno 26  Groupama - FDJ 4h 51' 00'' + 00' 40''
53 31  Tusveld, Martijn 27  Team DSM 4h 51' 07'' + 00' 47''
54 172  Langellotti, Victor 25  Burgos - BH 4h 51' 51'' + 01' 31''
55 104  Dombrowski, Joe 29  UAE Team Emirates 4h 51' 54'' + 01' 34''
56 132  Berthet, Clément 23  Delko 4h 51' 57'' + 01' 37''
57 102  Ardila, Andres 21  UAE Team Emirates 4h 51' 57'' + 01' 37''
58 133  Carisey, Clément 28  Delko 4h 51' 57'' + 01' 37''
59 12  Gastauer, Ben 33  Ag2r Citroën Team 4h 52' 01'' + 01' 41''
60 56  Perez, Anthony 29  Cofidis 4h 52' 03'' + 01' 43''
61 123  De La Parte, Victor 34  Total Direct Energie 4h 52' 03'' + 01' 43''
62 92  Felline, Fabio 30  Astana - Premier Tech 4h 52' 27'' + 02' 07''
63 165  Molly, Kenny 24  Bingoal - WB 4h 52' 46'' + 02' 26''
64 202  De Witte, Mathias 27  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 4h 52' 46'' + 02' 26''
65 185  Castrillo, Jaime 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 53' 02'' + 02' 42''
66 15  Naesen, Oliver 30  Ag2r Citroën Team 4h 54' 04'' + 03' 44''
67 146  Lietaer, Eliot 30  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 4h 54' 04'' + 03' 44''
68 141  Barthe, Cyril 25  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 4h 54' 04'' + 03' 44''
69 115  Impey, Daryl 36  Israel Start-Up Nation 4h 54' 04'' + 03' 44''
70 131  Finetto, Mauro 35  Delko 4h 54' 26'' + 04' 06''
71 54  Laporte, Christophe 28  Cofidis 4h 55' 40'' + 05' 20''
72 44  Guglielmi, Simon 23  Groupama - FDJ 4h 55' 40'' + 05' 20''
73 184  Parra, José Félix 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 55' 40'' + 05' 20''
74 101  Costa, Rui 34  UAE Team Emirates 4h 55' 40'' + 05' 20''
75 16  Peters, Nans 26  Ag2r Citroën Team 4h 55' 40'' + 05' 20''
76 75  Vinjebo, Emil 26  Team Qhubeka Assos 4h 55' 40'' + 05' 20''
77 151  Meurisse, Xandro 29  Alpecin - Fenix 4h 55' 54'' + 05' 34''
78 73  Claeys, Dimitri 33  Team Qhubeka Assos 4h 55' 54'' + 05' 34''
79 136  Grmaye, Biniam 20  Delko 4h 55' 54'' + 05' 34''
80 125  Rodríguez, Cristian 25  Total Direct Energie 4h 55' 54'' + 05' 34''
81 107  Muñoz, Cristian 24  UAE Team Emirates 4h 55' 54'' + 05' 34''
82 37  Vandenabeele, Henri 20  Team DSM 4h 55' 54'' + 05' 34''
83 55  Barceló, Fernando 25  Cofidis 4h 55' 54'' + 05' 34''
84 217  Voisard, Yannis 22  Swiss Racing Academy 4h 55' 54'' + 05' 34''
85 137  Le Turnier, Mathias 25  Delko 4h 55' 54'' + 05' 34''
86 85  Pidcock, Tom 21  Ineos Grenadiers 4h 56' 07'' + 05' 47''
87 144  Ferasse, Thibault 26  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 4h 56' 30'' + 06' 10''
88 143  Gautier, Cyril 33  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 4h 56' 30'' + 06' 10''
89 122  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 22  Total Direct Energie 4h 56' 30'' + 06' 10''
90 212  Balfour, Stuart 23  Swiss Racing Academy 4h 56' 30'' + 06' 10''
91 213  Charrin, Aloïs 20  Swiss Racing Academy 4h 56' 30'' + 06' 10''
92 4  Gesbert, Elie 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic 4h 56' 30'' + 06' 10''
93 6  Owsian, Łukasz 30  Team Arkéa - Samsic 4h 56' 30'' + 06' 10''
94 126  Turgis, Anthony 26  Total Direct Energie 4h 56' 30'' + 06' 10''
95 112  Vanmarcke, Sep 32  Israel Start-Up Nation 4h 56' 30'' + 06' 10''
96 152  De Tier, Floris 29  Alpecin - Fenix 4h 56' 30'' + 06' 10''
97 114  Hofstetter, Hugo 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 4h 57' 36'' + 07' 16''
98 124  Doubey, Fabien 27  Total Direct Energie 4h 57' 36'' + 07' 16''
99 35  Brenner, Marco 18  Team DSM 4h 57' 36'' + 07' 16''
100 166  Wirtgen, Luc 22  Bingoal - WB 4h 57' 36'' + 07' 16''
101 22  Bernard, Julien 28  Trek - Segafredo 4h 57' 36'' + 07' 16''
102 57  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 34  Cofidis 4h 57' 36'' + 07' 16''
103 53  Drücker, Jempy 34  Cofidis 4h 57' 36'' + 07' 16''
104 93  Houle, Hugo 30  Astana - Premier Tech 4h 57' 36'' + 07' 16''
105 27  Skujiņš, Toms 29  Trek - Segafredo 5h 00' 24'' + 10' 04''
106 82  Dennis, Rohan 30  Ineos Grenadiers 5h 00' 54'' + 10' 34''
107 142  Bagioli, Nicola 26  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 5h 00' 54'' + 10' 34''
108 33  Vermaerke, Kevin 20  Team DSM 5h 00' 54'' + 10' 34''
109 183  Moreno, Iván 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 5h 00' 54'' + 10' 34''
110 113  Bevin, Patrick 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 5h 02' 59'' + 12' 39''
111 174  Cabedo, Óscar 26  Burgos - BH 5h 03' 03'' + 12' 43''
112 186  Agirre, Jon 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 5h 04' 15'' + 13' 55''
113 32  Salmon, Martin 23  Team DSM 5h 04' 21'' + 14' 01''
114 36  Heinschke, Leon 21  Team DSM 5h 04' 21'' + 14' 01''
115 175  Bol, Jetse 31  Burgos - BH 5h 04' 21'' + 14' 01''
116 173  Okamika, Ander 27  Burgos - BH 5h 04' 21'' + 14' 01''
117 187  García, Carlos 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 5h 04' 21'' + 14' 01''
118 167  Wirtgen, Tom 24  Bingoal - WB 5h 04' 21'' + 14' 01''
119 77  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 29  Team Qhubeka Assos 5h 04' 21'' + 14' 01''
120 97  Boaro, Manuele 33  Astana - Premier Tech 5h 04' 21'' + 14' 01''
121 47  Duchesne, Antoine 29  Groupama - FDJ 5h 04' 21'' + 14' 01''
122 177  Rubio, Diego 29  Burgos - BH 5h 04' 21'' + 14' 01''
123 65  Keukeleire, Jens 32  EF Education - Nippo 5h 04' 21'' + 14' 01''
124 207  Urruty, Maxime 27  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 5h 04' 21'' + 14' 01''
125 195  Maurelet, Flavien 29  St Michel - Auber 93 5h 04' 21'' + 14' 01''
126 193  Guillonnet, Adrien 27  St Michel - Auber 93 5h 04' 21'' + 14' 01''
127 153  Vergaerde, Otto 26  Alpecin - Fenix 5h 04' 21'' + 14' 01''
128 192  Cardis, Romain 28  St Michel - Auber 93 5h 04' 21'' + 14' 01''
129 164  Mertz, Rémy 25  Bingoal - WB 5h 04' 21'' + 14' 01''
130 63  Docker, Mitchell 34  EF Education - Nippo 5h 04' 21'' + 14' 01''
131 214  Lüscher, Damien 23  Swiss Racing Academy 5h 04' 21'' + 14' 01''
66  Nakane, Hideto 30  EF Education - Nippo 5h 04' 21'' + 14' 01''
133 194  Bleier, Baptiste 25  St Michel - Auber 93 5h 05' 02'' + 14' 42''
134 197  Niekerk, Morné van 25  St Michel - Auber 93 5h 05' 02'' + 14' 42''
135 205  Leveau, Jérémy 28  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 5h 05' 02'' + 14' 42''
136 171  Madrazo, Ángel 32  Burgos - BH 5h 05' 02'' + 14' 42''
137 2  Capiot, Amaury 27  Team Arkéa - Samsic 5h 05' 02'' + 14' 42''
138 106  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 25  UAE Team Emirates 5h 05' 02'' + 14' 42''
139 216  Müller, Reto 23  Swiss Racing Academy 5h 05' 02'' + 14' 42''
140 211  Reutimann, Matthias 26  Swiss Racing Academy 5h 05' 02'' + 14' 42''
141 67  Scully, Tom 31  EF Education - Nippo 5h 05' 02'' + 14' 42''
142 74  Power, Robert 25  Team Qhubeka Assos 5h 05' 02'' + 14' 42''
143 206  Picoux, Maximilien 25  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 5h 05' 02'' + 14' 42''
144 87  Baarle, Dylan van 28  Ineos Grenadiers 5h 05' 02'' + 14' 42''
145 201  Antomarchi, Julien 36  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 5h 05' 02'' + 14' 42''
146 134  Debesay, Yakob 21  Delko 5h 05' 02'' + 14' 42''
147 203  Kowalski, Dylan 27  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 5h 05' 02'' + 14' 42''
148 176  Sánchez, Pelayo 20  Burgos - BH 5h 05' 59'' + 15' 39''
149 215  Mifsud, Andréa 21  Swiss Racing Academy 5h 13' 05'' + 22' 45''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Mollema, Bauke 34  Trek - Segafredo 25 pts
2 17  Van Avermaet, Greg 35  Ag2r Citroën Team 20 pts -5 pts
3 45  Madouas, Valentin 24  Groupama - FDJ 16 pts -9 pts
4 111  Woods, Michael 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 14 pts -11 pts
5 167  Wirtgen, Tom 24  Bingoal - WB 12 pts -13 pts
6 24  Ciccone, Giulio 26  Trek - Segafredo 12 pts -13 pts
7 13  Godon, Dorian 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 10 pts -15 pts
8 46  Molard, Rudy 31  Groupama - FDJ 9 pts -16 pts
9 51  Herrada, Jesús 30  Cofidis 8 pts -17 pts
10 174  Cabedo, Óscar 26  Burgos - BH 8 pts -17 pts
11 41  Pinot, Thibaut 30  Groupama - FDJ 7 pts -18 pts
12 43  Gaudu, David 24  Groupama - FDJ 6 pts -19 pts
13 163  Livyns, Arjen 26  Bingoal - WB 5 pts -20 pts
14 91  Fuglsang, Jakob 35  Astana - Premier Tech 4 pts -21 pts
15 156  Vakoč, Petr 28  Alpecin - Fenix 3 pts -22 pts
16 61  Cort, Magnus 28  EF Education - Nippo 2 pts -23 pts
17 195  Maurelet, Flavien 29  St Michel - Auber 93 2 pts -23 pts
18 205  Leveau, Jérémy 28  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 2 pts -23 pts
19 1  Quintana, Nairo 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic 1 pts -24 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 117  Neilands, Krists 26  Israel Start-Up Nation 10 pts
2 153  Vergaerde, Otto 26  Alpecin - Fenix 10 pts 0 pts
3 85  Pidcock, Tom 21  Ineos Grenadiers 8 pts -2 pts
4 174  Cabedo, Óscar 26  Burgos - BH 8 pts -2 pts
5 121  Latour, Pierre 27  Total Direct Energie 6 pts -4 pts
6 195  Maurelet, Flavien 29  St Michel - Auber 93 6 pts -4 pts
7 105  Gibbons, Ryan 26  UAE Team Emirates 4 pts -6 pts
8 167  Wirtgen, Tom 24  Bingoal - WB 4 pts -6 pts
9 25  Elissonde, Kenny 29  Trek - Segafredo 2 pts -8 pts
10 215  Mifsud, Andréa 21  Swiss Racing Academy 2 pts -8 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 45  Madouas, Valentin 24  Groupama - FDJ 4h 50' 21''
2 13  Godon, Dorian 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 4h 50' 21'' + 00' 00''
3 43  Gaudu, David 24  Groupama - FDJ 4h 50' 21'' + 00' 00''
4 181  Adriá, Roger 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 50' 21'' + 00' 00''
5 96  Tejada, Harold 23  Astana - Premier Tech 4h 50' 21'' + 00' 00''
6 155  Tulett, Ben 19  Alpecin - Fenix 4h 50' 21'' + 00' 00''
7 86  Sivakov, Pavel 23  Ineos Grenadiers 4h 50' 21'' + 00' 00''
8 62  Carr, Simon 22  EF Education - Nippo 4h 50' 34'' + 00' 13''
9 3  Flórez, Miguel 24  Team Arkéa - Samsic 4h 50' 34'' + 00' 13''
10 34  Storer, Michael 23  Team DSM 4h 50' 34'' + 00' 13''
11 162  Huys, Laurens 22  Bingoal - WB 4h 50' 34'' + 00' 13''
12 11  Champoussin, Clément 22  Ag2r Citroën Team 4h 50' 40'' + 00' 19''
13 84  Narváez, Jhonnatan 23  Ineos Grenadiers 4h 50' 42'' + 00' 21''
14 26  López, Juan 23  Trek - Segafredo 4h 50' 44'' + 00' 23''
15 182  Berrade, Urko 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 50' 53'' + 00' 32''
16 132  Berthet, Clément 23  Delko 4h 51' 57'' + 01' 36''
17 102  Ardila, Andres 21  UAE Team Emirates 4h 51' 57'' + 01' 36''
18 165  Molly, Kenny 24  Bingoal - WB 4h 52' 46'' + 02' 25''
19 185  Castrillo, Jaime 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 53' 02'' + 02' 41''
20 141  Barthe, Cyril 25  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 4h 54' 04'' + 03' 43''
21 44  Guglielmi, Simon 23  Groupama - FDJ 4h 55' 40'' + 05' 19''
22 184  Parra, José Félix 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 55' 40'' + 05' 19''
23 136  Grmaye, Biniam 20  Delko 4h 55' 54'' + 05' 33''
24 107  Muñoz, Cristian 24  UAE Team Emirates 4h 55' 54'' + 05' 33''
25 37  Vandenabeele, Henri 20  Team DSM 4h 55' 54'' + 05' 33''
26 55  Barceló, Fernando 25  Cofidis 4h 55' 54'' + 05' 33''
27 217  Voisard, Yannis 22  Swiss Racing Academy 4h 55' 54'' + 05' 33''
28 85  Pidcock, Tom 21  Ineos Grenadiers 4h 56' 07'' + 05' 46''
29 122  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 22  Total Direct Energie 4h 56' 30'' + 06' 09''
30 212  Balfour, Stuart 23  Swiss Racing Academy 4h 56' 30'' + 06' 09''
31 213  Charrin, Aloïs 20  Swiss Racing Academy 4h 56' 30'' + 06' 09''
32 35  Brenner, Marco 18  Team DSM 4h 57' 36'' + 07' 15''
33 166  Wirtgen, Luc 22  Bingoal - WB 4h 57' 36'' + 07' 15''
34 33  Vermaerke, Kevin 20  Team DSM 5h 00' 54'' + 10' 33''
35 183  Moreno, Iván 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 5h 00' 54'' + 10' 33''
36 186  Agirre, Jon 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 5h 04' 15'' + 13' 54''
37 32  Salmon, Martin 23  Team DSM 5h 04' 21'' + 14' 00''
38 36  Heinschke, Leon 21  Team DSM 5h 04' 21'' + 14' 00''
39 187  García, Carlos 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 5h 04' 21'' + 14' 00''
40 167  Wirtgen, Tom 24  Bingoal - WB 5h 04' 21'' + 14' 00''
41 214  Lüscher, Damien 23  Swiss Racing Academy 5h 04' 21'' + 14' 00''
42 216  Müller, Reto 23  Swiss Racing Academy 5h 05' 02'' + 14' 41''
43 134  Debesay, Yakob 21  Delko 5h 05' 02'' + 14' 41''
44 176  Sánchez, Pelayo 20  Burgos - BH 5h 05' 59'' + 15' 38''
45 215  Mifsud, Andréa 21  Swiss Racing Academy 5h 13' 05'' + 22' 44''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Trek - Segafredo 14h 31' 02''
2  Groupama - FDJ 14h 31' 03'' + 00' 01''
3  Ag2r Citroën Team 14h 31' 03'' + 00' 01''
4  Astana - Premier Tech 14h 31' 03'' + 00' 01''
5  EF Education - Nippo 14h 31' 16'' + 00' 14''
6  Ineos Grenadiers 14h 31' 16'' + 00' 14''
7  Team Qhubeka Assos 14h 31' 16'' + 00' 14''
8  Israel Start-Up Nation 14h 31' 22'' + 00' 20''
9  Alpecin - Fenix 14h 31' 22'' + 00' 20''
10  Bingoal - WB 14h 31' 29'' + 00' 27''
11  Total Direct Energie 14h 33' 17'' + 02' 15''
12  Cofidis 14h 33' 19'' + 02' 17''
13  UAE Team Emirates 14h 33' 23'' + 02' 21''
14  Delko 14h 34' 15'' + 03' 13''
15  Equipo Kern Pharma 14h 34' 16'' + 03' 14''
16  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 14h 34' 59'' + 03' 57''
17  Team Arkéa - Samsic 14h 37' 25'' + 06' 23''
18  Team DSM 14h 37' 35'' + 06' 33''
19  Swiss Racing Academy 14h 48' 54'' + 17' 52''
20  Burgos - BH 14h 59' 15'' + 28' 13''
21  St Michel - Auber 93 14h 59' 16'' + 28' 14''
22  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole 15h 02' 09'' + 31' 07''


© Wijnreder Media