Blausasc - Blausasc (134.7 km)

Route

 21 February 2021
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Blausasc
 Finish  Blausasc
 Distance  134.7 km  (83.7 mi)
 Speed  36.156 km/h  (22.466 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 
 Mollema, Bauke (TFS) 53 points
 Tusveld, Mart.. (DSM) 25 points
 Gaudu, David (GFC) 12h 51' 12''
 Groupama - FDJ 38h 33' 35''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 23  Brambilla, Gianluca 33  Trek - Segafredo 3h 43' 32'' - 6 5 -
2 83  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 25  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 13'' - 8 10 -
3 14  O'Connor, Ben 25  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 13'' - 7 - -
4 46  Molard, Rudy 31  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 13'' - 3 3 -
5 45  Madouas, Valentin 24  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 13'' - 5 2 2
6 91  Fuglsang, Jakob 35  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 18'' - 12 - -
7 43  Gaudu, David 24  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 18'' - 4 - 1
8 21  Mollema, Bauke 34  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 18'' - 1 - -
9 1  Quintana, Nairo 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 18'' - 16 - -
10 111  Woods, Michael 34  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 18'' - 2 - -
11 94  Izagirre, Gorka 33  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 39'' - 25 14 -
12 11  Champoussin, Clément 22  Ag2r Citroën Team + 01' 19'' - 27 - 3
13 34  Storer, Michael 23  Team DSM + 03' 06'' - 30 - 4
14 163  Livyns, Arjen 26  Bingoal - WB + 03' 53'' - 14 - -
15 155  Tulett, Ben 19  Alpecin - Fenix + 03' 53'' - 37 - 6
16 72  Armée, Sander 35  Team Qhubeka Assos + 03' 53'' - - - -
17 127  Vuillermoz, Alexis 32  Total Direct Energie + 03' 53'' - 17 15 -
18 135  Díaz, José 26  Delko + 03' 53'' - - - -
19 93  Houle, Hugo 30  Astana - Premier Tech + 03' 53'' - - - -
20 116  Martin, Dan 34  Israel Start-Up Nation + 03' 53'' - 32 - -
21 86  Sivakov, Pavel 23  Ineos Grenadiers + 03' 53'' - 23 - 5
22 62  Carr, Simon 22  EF Education - Nippo + 03' 53'' - - - 8
23 96  Tejada, Harold 23  Astana - Premier Tech + 03' 53'' - - - 7
24 123  De La Parte, Victor 34  Total Direct Energie + 03' 53'' - 24 11 -
25 81  Thomas, Geraint 34  Ineos Grenadiers + 03' 53'' - - - -
26 154  Janssens, Jimmy 31  Alpecin - Fenix + 03' 53'' - - 16 -
27 51  Herrada, Jesús 30  Cofidis + 05' 21'' - 10 - -
28 145  Hivert, Jonathan 35  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 05' 21'' - - - -
29 71  Aru, Fabio 30  Team Qhubeka Assos + 06' 01'' - - - -
30 87  Baarle, Dylan van van 28  Ineos Grenadiers + 06' 50'' - - - -
31 56  Perez, Anthony 29  Cofidis + 07' 33'' - - - -
32 25  Elissonde, Kenny 29  Trek - Segafredo + 08' 19'' - - 20 -
33 24  Ciccone, Giulio 26  Trek - Segafredo + 08' 19'' - 13 - -
34 42  Armirail, Bruno 26  Groupama - FDJ + 08' 19'' - - 9 -
35 31  Tusveld, Martijn 27  Team DSM + 09' 31'' - - 1 -
36 162  Huys, Laurens 22  Bingoal - WB + 10' 19'' - - - 9
37 85  Pidcock, Tom 21  Ineos Grenadiers + 10' 19'' - - 12 14
38 13  Godon, Dorian 24  Ag2r Citroën Team + 10' 45'' - 18 - 10
39 52  Geschke, Simon 34  Cofidis + 10' 45'' - - - -
40 26  López, Juan 23  Trek - Segafredo + 10' 45'' - - - 11
41 105  Gibbons, Ryan 26  UAE Team Emirates + 12' 23'' - - 17 -
42 82  Dennis, Rohan 30  Ineos Grenadiers + 12' 23'' - - - -
43 176  Sánchez, Pelayo 20  Burgos - BH + 12' 23'' - - - 24
44 15  Naesen, Oliver 30  Ag2r Citroën Team + 12' 23'' - - - -
45 103  De La Cruz, David 31  UAE Team Emirates + 12' 23'' - 22 6 -
46 84  Narváez, Jhonnatan 23  Ineos Grenadiers + 12' 23'' - 11 - 12
47 117  Neilands, Krists 26  Israel Start-Up Nation + 12' 23'' - - 8 -
48 12  Gastauer, Ben 33  Ag2r Citroën Team + 12' 23'' - - - -
49 61  Cort, Magnus 28  EF Education - Nippo + 12' 23'' - 33 - -
50 41  Pinot, Thibaut 30  Groupama - FDJ + 12' 23'' - 21 - -
51 27  Skujiņš, Toms 29  Trek - Segafredo + 12' 23'' - - - -
52 44  Guglielmi, Simon 23  Groupama - FDJ + 12' 23'' - - - 15
53 156  Vakoč, Petr 28  Alpecin - Fenix + 14' 18'' - 31 - -
54 17  Van Avermaet, Greg 35  Ag2r Citroën Team + 14' 18'' - 9 - -
55 151  Meurisse, Xandro 29  Alpecin - Fenix + 14' 18'' - - - -
56 217  Voisard, Yannis 22  Swiss Racing Academy + 14' 18'' - - - 18
57 76  Clarke, Simon 34  Team Qhubeka Assos + 14' 18'' - - - -
58 101  Costa, Rui 34  UAE Team Emirates + 14' 18'' - - - -
59 122  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 22  Total Direct Energie + 14' 18'' - - - 16
60 165  Molly, Kenny 24  Bingoal - WB + 14' 18'' - - - 13
61 16  Peters, Nans 26  Ag2r Citroën Team + 14' 18'' - 29 - -
62 92  Felline, Fabio 30  Astana - Premier Tech + 14' 18'' - - - -
63 64  El Fares, Julien 35  EF Education - Nippo + 14' 18'' - 34 - -
64 131  Finetto, Mauro 35  Delko + 18' 30'' - - - -
65 172  Langellotti, Victor 25  Burgos - BH + 18' 30'' - - - -
66 142  Bagioli, Nicola 26  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 18' 30'' - - - -
67 54  Laporte, Christophe 28  Cofidis + 18' 30'' - 26 - -
68 4  Gesbert, Elie 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 19' 19'' - - - -
69 6  Owsian, Łukasz 30  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 19' 19'' - - - -
70 143  Gautier, Cyril 33  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 22' 08'' - - - -
71 183  Moreno, Iván 24  Equipo Kern Pharma + 22' 08'' - - - 31
72 147  Pacher, Quentin 29  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 22' 08'' - - - -
73 141  Barthe, Cyril 25  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 22' 08'' - 28 18 17
74 132  Berthet, Clément 23  Delko + 22' 08'' - 35 21 22
75 57  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 34  Cofidis + 22' 08'' - - - -
76 104  Dombrowski, Joe 29  UAE Team Emirates + 22' 08'' - - - -
77 102  Ardila, Andres 21  UAE Team Emirates + 22' 08'' - - - 21
78 2  Capiot, Amaury 27  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 22' 08'' - - - -
79 107  Muñoz, Cristian 24  UAE Team Emirates + 22' 08'' - - - 23
80 113  Bevin, Patrick 30  Israel Start-Up Nation + 22' 08'' - - - -
81 124  Doubey, Fabien 27  Total Direct Energie + 22' 08'' - - - -
82 152  De Tier, Floris 29  Alpecin - Fenix + 22' 08'' - - - -
83 95  Fraile, Omar 30  Astana - Premier Tech + 22' 08'' - - - -
84 175  Bol, Jetse 31  Burgos - BH + 22' 08'' - - - -
85 174  Cabedo, Óscar 26  Burgos - BH + 22' 08'' - 20 13 -
86 22  Bernard, Julien 28  Trek - Segafredo + 22' 08'' - - - -
87 115  Impey, Daryl 36  Israel Start-Up Nation + 22' 08'' - - - -
88 112  Vanmarcke, Sep 32  Israel Start-Up Nation + 22' 08'' - - - -
89 161  Vanendert, Jelle 36  Bingoal - WB + 22' 08'' - - - -
90 36  Heinschke, Leon 21  Team DSM + 22' 08'' - - - 33
91 37  Vandenabeele, Henri 20  Team DSM + 22' 08'' - - - 19
92 75  Vinjebo, Emil 26  Team Qhubeka Assos + 22' 08'' - - - -
93 73  Claeys, Dimitri 33  Team Qhubeka Assos + 22' 08'' - - - -
94 144  Ferasse, Thibault 26  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 24' 09'' - - - -
95 212  Balfour, Stuart 23  Swiss Racing Academy + 24' 09'' - - - 29
96 114  Hofstetter, Hugo 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 24' 09'' - - - -
97 173  Okamika, Ander 27  Burgos - BH + 24' 09'' - - - -
98 55  Barceló, Fernando 25  Cofidis + 24' 09'' - - - 30
99 35  Brenner, Marco 18  Team DSM + 25' 43'' - - - 25
100 213  Charrin, Aloïs 20  Swiss Racing Academy + 25' 43'' - - - 28
101 164  Mertz, Rémy 25  Bingoal - WB + 25' 43'' - - - -
102 166  Wirtgen, Luc 22  Bingoal - WB + 25' 43'' - - - 26
103 184  Parra, José Félix 24  Equipo Kern Pharma + 25' 43'' - - - 27
104 167  Wirtgen, Tom 24  Bingoal - WB + 25' 43'' - 15 19 34
105 203  Kowalski, Dylan 27  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. + 25' 43'' - 36 - -
106 171  Madrazo, Ángel 32  Burgos - BH + 25' 43'' - - - -
107 182  Berrade, Urko 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 25' 43'' - - - 20
108 77  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 29  Team Qhubeka Assos + 32' 19'' - - - -
109 136  Grmaye, Biniam 20  Delko + 32' 19'' - 19 4 32
110 63  Docker, Mitchell 34  EF Education - Nippo + 32' 19'' - - - -
111 65  Keukeleire, Jens 32  EF Education - Nippo + 32' 19'' - - - -
112 134  Debesay, Yakob 21  Delko + 32' 19'' - - - 36
113 67  Scully, Tom 31  EF Education - Nippo + 32' 58'' - - - -
114 187  García, Carlos 21  Equipo Kern Pharma + 34' 43'' - - - 35
115 32  Salmon, Martin 23  Team DSM + 36' 17'' - - - 37
116 74  Power, Robert 25  Team Qhubeka Assos + 37' 35'' - - - -
117 215  Mifsud, Andréa 21  Swiss Racing Academy + 41' 22'' - - 7 38
DNF 3  Flórez, Miguel 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic
DNF 33  Vermaerke, Kevin 20  Team DSM
DNF 47  Duchesne, Antoine 29  Groupama - FDJ
DNF 53  Drücker, Jempy 34  Cofidis
66  Nakane, Hideto 30  EF Education - Nippo
DNF 97  Boaro, Manuele 33  Astana - Premier Tech
DNF 106  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 25  UAE Team Emirates
DNF 126  Turgis, Anthony 26  Total Direct Energie
DNF 133  Carisey, Clément 28  Delko
DNF 137  Le Turnier, Mathias 25  Delko
DNF 146  Lietaer, Eliot 30  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM
DNF 153  Vergaerde, Otto 26  Alpecin - Fenix
DNF 177  Rubio, Diego 29  Burgos - BH
DNF 181  Adriá, Roger 22  Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF 185  Castrillo, Jaime 24  Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF 186  Agirre, Jon 23  Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF 201  Antomarchi, Julien 36  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille ..
DNF 205  Leveau, Jérémy 28  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille ..
DNF 206  Picoux, Maximilien 25  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille ..
DNF 207  Urruty, Maxime 27  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille ..
DNF 211  Reutimann, Matthias 26  Swiss Racing Academy
DNF 214  Lüscher, Damien 23  Swiss Racing Academy
DNF 216  Müller, Reto 23  Swiss Racing Academy
DNS 191  Rossetto, Stéphane 33  St Michel - Auber 93
DNS 192  Cardis, Romain 28  St Michel - Auber 93
DNS 193  Guillonnet, Adrien 27  St Michel - Auber 93
DNS 195  Maurelet, Flavien 29  St Michel - Auber 93
DNS 197  Niekerk, Morné van van 25  St Michel - Auber 93
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
54.5   L'Escarène 1 103  De La Cruz, David  UAE Team Emirates 6 pts -
2 16  Peters, Nans  Ag2r Citroën Team 4 pts -
3 64  El Fares, Julien  EF Education - Nippo 2 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
42.1   Col Saint Roch (1C) 1 103  De La Cruz, David  UAE Team Emirates 15 pts -
2 31  Tusveld, Martijn  Team DSM 10 pts -
3 45  Madouas, Valentin  Groupama - FDJ 8 pts -
4 46  Molard, Rudy  Groupama - FDJ 6 pts -
5 127  Vuillermoz, Alexis  Total Direct Energie 4 pts -
66.1   Col de Braus (1C) 1 31  Tusveld, Martijn  Team DSM 15 pts -
2 42  Armirail, Bruno  Groupama - FDJ 10 pts -
3 46  Molard, Rudy  Groupama - FDJ 8 pts -
4 45  Madouas, Valentin  Groupama - FDJ 6 pts -
5 154  Janssens, Jimmy  Alpecin - Fenix 4 pts -
110.5   Col de la Madone de Gorbio (1C) 1 23  Brambilla, Gianluca  Trek - Segafredo 15 pts -
2 45  Madouas, Valentin  Groupama - FDJ 10 pts -
3 83  Geoghegan Hart, Tao  Ineos Grenadiers 8 pts -
4 94  Izagirre, Gorka  Astana - Premier Tech 6 pts -
5 46  Molard, Rudy  Groupama - FDJ 4 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Groupama - FDJ 11h 11' 20'' 16 1
4 46  Molard, Rudy 31 3h 43' 45''
5 45  Madouas, Valentin 24 3h 43' 45''
7 43  Gaudu, David 24 3h 43' 50''
2  Astana - Premier Tech 11h 15' 26'' 36 2
6 91  Fuglsang, Jakob 35 3h 43' 50''
11 94  Izagirre, Gorka 33 3h 44' 11''
19 93  Houle, Hugo 30 3h 47' 25''
3  Ineos Grenadiers 11h 18' 35'' 48 3
2 83  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 25 3h 43' 45''
21 86  Sivakov, Pavel 23 3h 47' 25''
25 81  Thomas, Geraint 34 3h 47' 25''
4  Trek - Segafredo 11h 19' 13'' 41 4
1 23  Brambilla, Gianluca 33 3h 43' 32''
8 21  Mollema, Bauke 34 3h 43' 50''
32 25  Elissonde, Kenny 29 3h 51' 51''
5  Ag2r Citroën Team 11h 22' 53'' 53 5
3 14  O'Connor, Ben 25 3h 43' 45''
12 11  Champoussin, Clément 22 3h 44' 51''
38 13  Godon, Dorian 24 3h 54' 17''
6  Israel Start-Up Nation 11h 27' 10'' 77 6
10 111  Woods, Michael 34 3h 43' 50''
20 116  Martin, Dan 34 3h 47' 25''
47 117  Neilands, Krists 26 3h 55' 55''
7  Alpecin - Fenix 11h 32' 40'' 94 7
15 155  Tulett, Ben 19 3h 47' 25''
26 154  Janssens, Jimmy 31 3h 47' 25''
53 156  Vakoč, Petr 28 3h 57' 50''
8  Total Direct Energie 11h 32' 40'' 100 9
17 127  Vuillermoz, Alexis 32 3h 47' 25''
24 123  De La Parte, Victor 34 3h 47' 25''
59 122  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 22 3h 57' 50''
9  Cofidis 11h 34' 15'' 97 10
27 51  Herrada, Jesús 30 3h 48' 53''
31 56  Perez, Anthony 29 3h 51' 05''
39 52  Geschke, Simon 34 3h 54' 17''
10  Team Qhubeka Assos 11h 34' 48'' 102 8
16 72  Armée, Sander 35 3h 47' 25''
29 71  Aru, Fabio 30 3h 49' 33''
57 76  Clarke, Simon 34 3h 57' 50''
11  Bingoal - WB 11h 39' 06'' 110 11
14 163  Livyns, Arjen 26 3h 47' 25''
36 162  Huys, Laurens 22 3h 53' 51''
60 165  Molly, Kenny 24 3h 57' 50''
12  EF Education - Nippo 11h 41' 10'' 134 12
22 62  Carr, Simon 22 3h 47' 25''
49 61  Cort, Magnus 28 3h 55' 55''
63 64  El Fares, Julien 35 3h 57' 50''
13  Team DSM 11h 45' 21'' 138 14
13 34  Storer, Michael 23 3h 46' 38''
35 31  Tusveld, Martijn 27 3h 53' 03''
90 36  Heinschke, Leon 21 4h 05' 40''
14  Team Arkéa - Samsic 11h 49' 32'' 146 15
9 1  Quintana, Nairo 31 3h 43' 50''
68 4  Gesbert, Elie 25 4h 02' 51''
69 6  Owsian, Łukasz 30 4h 02' 51''
15  UAE Team Emirates 11h 49' 40'' 144 13
41 105  Gibbons, Ryan 26 3h 55' 55''
45 103  De La Cruz, David 31 3h 55' 55''
58 101  Costa, Rui 34 3h 57' 50''
16  Delko 11h 55' 07'' 156 17
18 135  Díaz, José 26 3h 47' 25''
64 131  Finetto, Mauro 35 4h 02' 02''
74 132  Berthet, Clément 23 4h 05' 40''
17  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 11h 56' 35'' 164 16
28 145  Hivert, Jonathan 35 3h 48' 53''
66 142  Bagioli, Nicola 26 4h 02' 02''
70 143  Gautier, Cyril 33 4h 05' 40''
18  Burgos - BH 12h 03' 37'' 192 20
43 176  Sánchez, Pelayo 20 3h 55' 55''
65 172  Langellotti, Victor 25 4h 02' 02''
84 175  Bol, Jetse 31 4h 05' 40''
19  Swiss Racing Academy 12h 14' 46'' 251 19
56 217  Voisard, Yannis 22 3h 57' 50''
95 212  Balfour, Stuart 23 4h 07' 41''
100 213  Charrin, Aloïs 20 4h 09' 15''
20  Equipo Kern Pharma 12h 24' 10'' 281 18
71 183  Moreno, Iván 24 4h 05' 40''
103 184  Parra, José Félix 24 4h 09' 15''
107 182  Berrade, Urko 23 4h 09' 15''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Mollema, Bauke 34  Trek - Segafredo 53 pts -
2 111  Woods, Michael 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 45 pts -8 pts -
3 46  Molard, Rudy 31  Groupama - FDJ 33 pts -20 pts + 2
4 43  Gaudu, David 24  Groupama - FDJ 29 pts -24 pts - 1
5 45  Madouas, Valentin 24  Groupama - FDJ 28 pts -25 pts + 2
6 23  Brambilla, Gianluca 33  Trek - Segafredo 25 pts -28 pts
7 14  O'Connor, Ben 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 25 pts -28 pts + 8
8 83  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 25  Ineos Grenadiers 20 pts -33 pts
9 17  Van Avermaet, Greg 35  Ag2r Citroën Team 20 pts -33 pts - 5
10 51  Herrada, Jesús 30  Cofidis 16 pts -37 pts - 4
11 84  Narváez, Jhonnatan 23  Ineos Grenadiers 16 pts -37 pts - 3
12 91  Fuglsang, Jakob 35  Astana - Premier Tech 15 pts -38 pts + 9
13 24  Ciccone, Giulio 26  Trek - Segafredo 15 pts -38 pts - 4
14 163  Livyns, Arjen 26  Bingoal - WB 14 pts -39 pts - 3
15 167  Wirtgen, Tom 24  Bingoal - WB 12 pts -41 pts - 5
16 1  Quintana, Nairo 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic 12 pts -41 pts + 4
17 127  Vuillermoz, Alexis 32  Total Direct Energie 12 pts -41 pts - 5
18 13  Godon, Dorian 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 10 pts -43 pts - 4
19 136  Grmaye, Biniam 20  Delko 10 pts -43 pts - 6
20 174  Cabedo, Óscar 26  Burgos - BH 8 pts -45 pts - 4
21 41  Pinot, Thibaut 30  Groupama - FDJ 7 pts -46 pts - 4
22 103  De La Cruz, David 31  UAE Team Emirates 6 pts -47 pts
23 86  Sivakov, Pavel 23  Ineos Grenadiers 6 pts -47 pts - 4
24 123  De La Parte, Victor 34  Total Direct Energie 6 pts -47 pts - 6
25 94  Izagirre, Gorka 33  Astana - Premier Tech 5 pts -48 pts
26 54  Laporte, Christophe 28  Cofidis 5 pts -48 pts - 4
27 11  Champoussin, Clément 22  Ag2r Citroën Team 4 pts -49 pts
28 141  Barthe, Cyril 25  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 4 pts -49 pts - 5
29 16  Peters, Nans 26  Ag2r Citroën Team 4 pts -49 pts
30 34  Storer, Michael 23  Team DSM 3 pts -50 pts
31 156  Vakoč, Petr 28  Alpecin - Fenix 3 pts -50 pts - 7
32 116  Martin, Dan 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 2 pts -51 pts - 7
33 61  Cort, Magnus 28  EF Education - Nippo 2 pts -51 pts - 7
34 64  El Fares, Julien 35  EF Education - Nippo 2 pts -51 pts
35 132  Berthet, Clément 23  Delko 2 pts -51 pts - 8
36 203  Kowalski, Dylan 27  Xelliss - Roubaix Lille .. 2 pts -51 pts - 7
37 155  Tulett, Ben 19  Alpecin - Fenix 1 pts -52 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Tusveld, Martijn 27  Team DSM 25 pts
2 45  Madouas, Valentin 24  Groupama - FDJ 22 pts -3 pts
3 46  Molard, Rudy 31  Groupama - FDJ 20 pts -5 pts
4 136  Grmaye, Biniam 20  Delko 16 pts -9 pts - 3
5 23  Brambilla, Gianluca 33  Trek - Segafredo 15 pts -10 pts
6 103  De La Cruz, David 31  UAE Team Emirates 15 pts -10 pts
7 215  Mifsud, Andréa 21  Swiss Racing Academy 14 pts -11 pts - 5
8 117  Neilands, Krists 26  Israel Start-Up Nation 10 pts -15 pts - 5
9 42  Armirail, Bruno 26  Groupama - FDJ 10 pts -15 pts
10 83  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 25  Ineos Grenadiers 8 pts -17 pts
11 123  De La Parte, Victor 34  Total Direct Energie 8 pts -17 pts - 6
12 85  Pidcock, Tom 21  Ineos Grenadiers 8 pts -17 pts - 6
13 174  Cabedo, Óscar 26  Burgos - BH 8 pts -17 pts - 6
14 94  Izagirre, Gorka 33  Astana - Premier Tech 6 pts -19 pts
15 127  Vuillermoz, Alexis 32  Total Direct Energie 4 pts -21 pts
16 154  Janssens, Jimmy 31  Alpecin - Fenix 4 pts -21 pts
17 105  Gibbons, Ryan 26  UAE Team Emirates 4 pts -21 pts - 8
18 141  Barthe, Cyril 25  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 4 pts -21 pts - 8
19 167  Wirtgen, Tom 24  Bingoal - WB 4 pts -21 pts - 8
20 25  Elissonde, Kenny 29  Trek - Segafredo 2 pts -23 pts - 8
21 132  Berthet, Clément 23  Delko 2 pts -23 pts - 8
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 43  Gaudu, David 24  Groupama - FDJ 12h 51' 12'' -
2 45  Madouas, Valentin 24  Groupama - FDJ 12h 51' 13'' + 00' 01'' -
3 11  Champoussin, Clément 22  Ag2r Citroën Team 12h 52' 38'' + 01' 26'' + 5
4 34  Storer, Michael 23  Team DSM 12h 54' 42'' + 03' 30'' + 7
5 86  Sivakov, Pavel 23  Ineos Grenadiers 12h 54' 53'' + 03' 41'' - 2
6 155  Tulett, Ben 19  Alpecin - Fenix 12h 54' 53'' + 03' 41'' - 1
7 96  Tejada, Harold 23  Astana - Premier Tech 12h 54' 53'' + 03' 41'' - 3
8 62  Carr, Simon 22  EF Education - Nippo 12h 55' 06'' + 03' 54'' - 1
9 162  Huys, Laurens 22  Bingoal - WB 13h 01' 46'' + 10' 34'' + 1
10 13  Godon, Dorian 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 13h 02' 36'' + 11' 24'' + 2
11 26  López, Juan 23  Trek - Segafredo 13h 03' 27'' + 12' 15'' + 3
12 84  Narváez, Jhonnatan 23  Ineos Grenadiers 13h 03' 35'' + 12' 23'' - 6
13 165  Molly, Kenny 24  Bingoal - WB 13h 08' 23'' + 17' 11'' + 3
14 85  Pidcock, Tom 21  Ineos Grenadiers 13h 10' 02'' + 18' 50'' + 10
15 44  Guglielmi, Simon 23  Groupama - FDJ 13h 10' 23'' + 19' 11'' + 6
16 122  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 22  Total Direct Energie 13h 11' 52'' + 20' 40'' + 3
17 141  Barthe, Cyril 25  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 13h 17' 42'' + 26' 30'' -
18 217  Voisard, Yannis 22  Swiss Racing Academy 13h 19' 21'' + 28' 09'' + 12
19 37  Vandenabeele, Henri 20  Team DSM 13h 19' 23'' + 28' 11'' - 1
20 182  Berrade, Urko 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 13h 19' 44'' + 28' 32'' - 5
21 102  Ardila, Andres 21  UAE Team Emirates 13h 20' 06'' + 28' 54'' - 1
22 132  Berthet, Clément 23  Delko 13h 20' 32'' + 29' 20'' -
23 107  Muñoz, Cristian 24  UAE Team Emirates 13h 23' 56'' + 32' 44'' + 4
24 176  Sánchez, Pelayo 20  Burgos - BH 13h 24' 39'' + 33' 27'' + 13
25 35  Brenner, Marco 18  Team DSM 13h 25' 25'' + 34' 13'' - 2
26 166  Wirtgen, Luc 22  Bingoal - WB 13h 26' 25'' + 35' 13'' - 1
27 184  Parra, José Félix 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 13h 27' 24'' + 36' 12'' - 1
28 213  Charrin, Aloïs 20  Swiss Racing Academy 13h 28' 07'' + 36' 55'' -
29 212  Balfour, Stuart 23  Swiss Racing Academy 13h 29' 21'' + 38' 09'' + 2
30 55  Barceló, Fernando 25  Cofidis 13h 30' 50'' + 39' 38'' + 3
31 183  Moreno, Iván 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 13h 33' 45'' + 42' 33'' + 4
32 136  Grmaye, Biniam 20  Delko 13h 37' 50'' + 46' 38'' -
33 36  Heinschke, Leon 21  Team DSM 13h 38' 37'' + 47' 25'' + 9
34 167  Wirtgen, Tom 24  Bingoal - WB 13h 39' 07'' + 47' 55'' + 4
35 187  García, Carlos 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 13h 45' 05'' + 53' 53'' - 1
36 134  Debesay, Yakob 21  Delko 13h 48' 04'' + 56' 52'' + 4
37 32  Salmon, Martin 23  Team DSM 13h 52' 22'' + 1h 01' 10'' + 4
38 215  Mifsud, Andréa 21  Swiss Racing Academy 14h 00' 39'' + 1h 09' 27'' + 7
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Groupama - FDJ 38h 33' 35'' + 1
2  Astana - Premier Tech 61h 39' 09'' + 23h 05' 34'' + 7
3  Ineos Grenadiers 61h 41' 03'' + 23h 07' 28'' -
4  Trek - Segafredo 61h 41' 25'' + 23h 07' 50'' - 3
5  Ag2r Citroën Team 61h 45' 23'' + 23h 11' 48'' - 1
6  Israel Start-Up Nation 61h 51' 07'' + 23h 17' 32'' + 4
7  Alpecin - Fenix 61h 56' 20'' + 23h 22' 45'' + 1
8  Team Qhubeka Assos 61h 58' 05'' + 23h 24' 30'' - 2
9  Total Direct Energie 61h 59' 44'' + 23h 26' 09'' + 5
10  Cofidis 62h 00' 25'' + 23h 26' 50'' + 1
11  Bingoal - WB 62h 02' 46'' + 23h 29' 11'' - 4
12  EF Education - Nippo 62h 04' 08'' + 23h 30' 33'' - 7
13  UAE Team Emirates 62h 15' 53'' + 23h 42' 18'' - 1
14  Team DSM 62h 16' 49'' + 23h 43' 14'' + 1
15  Team Arkéa - Samsic 62h 21' 32'' + 23h 47' 57'' + 1
16  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 62h 23' 26'' + 23h 49' 51'' - 3
17  Delko 62h 28' 12'' + 23h 54' 37'' -
18  Equipo Kern Pharma 38h 58' 05'' + 24' 30'' -
19  Swiss Racing Academy 39h 13' 52'' + 40' 17'' -
20  Burgos - BH 39h 15' 04'' + 41' 29'' + 1


© Wijnreder Media