Saint-Martin-d'Arc - Les Karellis (44.7 km)

Route

 22 June 2019
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Saint-Martin-d'Arc
 Finish  Les Karellis
 Distance  44.7 km  (27.8 mi)
 Speed  28.700 km/h  (17.833 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Harper, Chris (BLN) 10h 29' 35''
 
 
 
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 42  Harper, Chris 24  Team Bridgelane 1h 33' 27'' 1 - - -
2 36  Diaz, José 24  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00' 56'' 2 - - -
3 135  Doléatto, Aurélien 22  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. + 00' 56'' 4 - - -
4 41  Sunderland, Dylan 23  Team Bridgelane + 01' 06'' 7 - - -
5 122  Carr, Simon 20  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 01' 10'' 3 - - -
6 142  Bellicaud, Jérémy 21  CC Étupes + 01' 30'' 5 - - -
7 92  Celano, Danilo 29  Amore & Vita - Prodir + 01' 41'' 10 - - -
8 116  Prodhomme, Nicolas 22  Chambéry CF + 01' 45'' 8 - - -
9 93  Ficara, Pierpaolo 28  Amore & Vita - Prodir + 01' 47'' 6 - - -
10 1  Hardy, Romain 30  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 02' 04'' 23 - - -
11 85  Adams, Jens 27  Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 02' 36'' 9 - - -
12 64  Hoem, Bjørn 28  Joker Fuel of Norway + 02' 38'' 12 - - -
13 55  Voisard, Yannis 20  Akros - Thömus + 02' 48'' 14 - - -
14 125  Moreno, Adrià 27  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 02' 56'' 13 - - -
15 143  Bennett, Stéfan 27  CC Étupes + 03' 01'' 32 - - -
16 26  Sinschek, Nils 20  Development Team Sunweb + 03' 04'' 16 - - -
17 104  Reutimann, Matthias 24  Swiss Racing Academy + 03' 11'' 29 - - -
18 164  Lebreton, Jacques 20  EC Saint-Étienne Loire + 03' 13'' 15 - - -
19 31  Banzer, Gordian 23  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 03' 21'' 18 - - -
20 83  Iserbyt, Eli 21  Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 04' 32'' 19 - - -
21 121  Campistrous, Romain 26  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 04' 35'' 17 - - -
22 5  Russo, Clément 24  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 04' 46'' 43 - - -
23 154  Jamet, Alexandre 26  CR4C Roanne + 04' 57'' 22 - - -
24 73  Leopold, Hans-Jörg 36  Maloja - Pushbikers + 05' 01'' 20 - - -
25 146  Meredith, Charlie 21  CC Étupes + 05' 25'' 21 - - -
26 32  Stüssi, Colin 26  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 05' 31'' 11 - - -
27 165  Richard, Louis 23  EC Saint-Étienne Loire + 06' 35'' 24 - - -
28 6  Swift, Connor 23  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 06' 54'' 28 - - -
29 136  Philibert, Aurelien 23  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. + 07' 08'' 33 - - -
30 123  Castellarnau, Florent 25  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 08' 14'' 47 - - -
31 35  Geismayr, Daniel 29  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 08' 21'' 26 - - -
32 133  Bussard, Dimitri 22  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. + 08' 41'' 48 - - -
33 53  Paroz, Justin 23  Akros - Thömus + 08' 51'' 27 - - -
34 185  Quemere, Tao 29  VC Villefranche Beaujolais + 08' 51'' 25 - - -
35 141  Aubert, Rémi 23  CC Étupes + 10' 33'' 84 - - -
36 3  Guernalec, Thibault 21  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 10' 36'' 67 - - -
37 186  Reifler, Arnold 22  VC Villefranche Beaujolais + 10' 38'' 41 - - -
38 103  Krähemann, Raphael 23  Swiss Racing Academy + 10' 48'' 49 - - -
39 152  Combes, Simon 21  CR4C Roanne + 11' 18'' 50 - - -
40 151  Chatelus, Axel 23  CR4C Roanne + 11' 18'' 37 - - -
41 134  Didier, Clément 20  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. + 11' 21'' 44 - - -
42 166  Rosier, Romain 23  EC Saint-Étienne Loire + 11' 21'' 31 - - -
43 44  McCormick, Hayden 25  Team Bridgelane + 11' 55'' 40 - - -
44 2  Le Roux, Romain 26  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 13' 00'' 56 - - -
45 22  Heinschke, Leon 19  Development Team Sunweb + 13' 22'' 45 - - -
46 61  Forfang, Ole 24  Joker Fuel of Norway + 13' 40'' 55 - - -
47 156  Rondeau, Fabien 22  CR4C Roanne + 14' 19'' 53 - - -
48 184  Dury, Aymeric 23  VC Villefranche Beaujolais + 14' 19'' 63 - - -
49 183  Finé, Gabin 22  VC Villefranche Beaujolais + 14' 19'' 36 - - -
50 106  Paumann, Fabian 26  Swiss Racing Academy + 14' 19'' 57 - - -
51 163  Gagnaire, Thibaut 20  EC Saint-Étienne Loire + 14' 19'' 82 - - -
52 155  Prunet, Antoine 19  CR4C Roanne + 14' 19'' 70 - - -
53 162  Boileau, Léo 21  EC Saint-Étienne Loire + 14' 19'' 61 - - -
54 105  Lütolf, Yves 21  Swiss Racing Academy + 14' 19'' 81 - - -
55 182  Finé, Eddy 21  VC Villefranche Beaujolais + 14' 22'' 42 - - -
56 95  Lukševics, Viesturs 32  Amore & Vita - Prodir + 14' 44'' 60 - - -
57 75  Schinnagel, Johannes 23  Maloja - Pushbikers + 14' 58'' 46 - - -
58 45  Bowden, Scott 24  Team Bridgelane + 14' 58'' 35 - - -
59 114  Delphis, Thomas 20  Chambéry CF + 16' 32'' 66 - - -
60 72  Kolb, Stefan 22  Maloja - Pushbikers + 16' 49'' 58 - - -
61 76  Schlemmer, Lukas 24  Maloja - Pushbikers + 16' 49'' 52 - - -
62 74  Salzmann, Jodok 24  Maloja - Pushbikers + 16' 49'' 51 - - -
63 115  Montauban, Jérémy 20  Chambéry CF + 16' 49'' 65 - - -
64 111  Champoussin, Clément 21  Chambéry CF + 16' 49'' 30 - - -
65 96  Tizza, Marco 27  Amore & Vita - Prodir + 17' 16'' 54 - - -
66 33  Orrico, Davide 29  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 17' 16'' 69 - - -
67 65  Lukkedahl, Øivind 25  Joker Fuel of Norway + 17' 24'' 38 - - -
68 21  Gall, Felix 21  Development Team Sunweb + 17' 24'' 74 - - -
69 25  Salmon, Martin 21  Development Team Sunweb + 17' 24'' 85 - - -
70 34  Meiler, Lukas 24  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 17' 26'' 62 - - -
71 82  Soete, Daan 24  Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 17' 36'' 34 - - -
72 81  Vanthourenhout, Michael 25  Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 17' 36'' 59 - - -
73 43  Mawditt, Lionel 24  Team Bridgelane + 17' 41'' 68 - - -
74 23  Märkl, Niklas 20  Development Team Sunweb + 18' 21'' 79 - - -
75 24  Naberman, Tim 20  Development Team Sunweb + 18' 21'' 73 - - -
76 131  Arnaud, Vincent 27  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. + 18' 31'' 76 - - -
77 112  Charrin, Aloïs 18  Chambéry CF + 18' 35'' 71 - - -
78 113  Conter, Ken 20  Chambéry CF + 18' 37'' 72 - - -
79 84  Debeir, Arno 19  Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 19' 21'' 77 - - -
80 161  Balaskovic, Tom 24  EC Saint-Étienne Loire + 19' 26'' 78 - - -
81 52  Güller, Timo 25  Akros - Thömus + 20' 24'' 83 - - -
82 144  Devaux, Thomas 22  CC Étupes + 21' 36'' 39 - - -
83 124  Meyer, Robin 23  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 22' 35'' 75 - - -
84 145  Mérignat, Sofiane 22  CC Étupes + 22' 37'' 86 - - -
85 181  Delettre, Alexandre 21  VC Villefranche Beaujolais + 22' 37'' 64 - - -
86 126  Sylvestre, Yolan 25  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 22' 37'' 80 - - -
OTL 56  Zobrist, Manuel 22  Akros - Thömus
DNF 66  Vangstad, Andreas 27  Joker Fuel of Norway
DNS 54  Suter, Joël 20  Akros - Thömus
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  AVC Aix-en-Provence 4h 49' 02'' 40
5 122  Carr, Simon 20 1h 34' 37''
14 125  Moreno, Adrià 27 1h 36' 23''
21 121  Campistrous, Romain 26 1h 38' 02''
2  Team Vorarlberg Santic 4h 50' 09'' 47
2 36  Diaz, José 24 1h 34' 23''
19 31  Banzer, Gordian 23 1h 36' 48''
26 32  Stüssi, Colin 26 1h 38' 58''
3  CC Étupes 4h 50' 17'' 46
6 142  Bellicaud, Jérémy 21 1h 34' 57''
15 143  Bennett, Stéfan 27 1h 36' 28''
25 146  Meredith, Charlie 21 1h 38' 52''
4  Team Bridgelane 4h 53' 22'' 48
1 42  Harper, Chris 24 1h 33' 27''
4 41  Sunderland, Dylan 23 1h 34' 33''
43 44  McCormick, Hayden 25 1h 45' 22''
5  Team Arkéa - Samsic 4h 54' 05'' 60
10 1  Hardy, Romain 30 1h 35' 31''
22 5  Russo, Clément 24 1h 38' 13''
28 6  Swift, Connor 23 1h 40' 21''
6  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme 4h 57' 06'' 64
3 135  Doléatto, Aurélien 22 1h 34' 23''
29 136  Philibert, Aurelien 23 1h 40' 35''
32 133  Bussard, Dimitri 22 1h 42' 08''
7  Amore & Vita - Prodir 4h 58' 33'' 72
7 92  Celano, Danilo 29 1h 35' 08''
9 93  Ficara, Pierpaolo 28 1h 35' 14''
56 95  Lukševics, Viesturs 32 1h 48' 11''
8  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 5h 01' 30'' 87
18 164  Lebreton, Jacques 20 1h 36' 40''
27 165  Richard, Louis 23 1h 40' 02''
42 166  Rosier, Romain 23 1h 44' 48''
9  Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 5h 05' 05'' 102
11 85  Adams, Jens 27 1h 36' 03''
20 83  Iserbyt, Eli 21 1h 37' 59''
71 82  Soete, Daan 24 1h 51' 03''
10  CR4C Roanne 5h 07' 54'' 102
23 154  Jamet, Alexandre 26 1h 38' 24''
39 152  Combes, Simon 21 1h 44' 45''
40 151  Chatelus, Axel 23 1h 44' 45''
11  Swiss Racing Academy 5h 08' 39'' 105
17 104  Reutimann, Matthias 24 1h 36' 38''
38 103  Krähemann, Raphael 23 1h 44' 15''
50 106  Paumann, Fabian 26 1h 47' 46''
12  Akros - Thömus 5h 12' 24'' 127
13 55  Voisard, Yannis 20 1h 36' 15''
33 53  Paroz, Justin 23 1h 42' 18''
81 52  Güller, Timo 25 1h 53' 51''
13  Joker Fuel of Norway 5h 14' 03'' 125
12 64  Hoem, Bjørn 28 1h 36' 05''
46 61  Forfang, Ole 24 1h 47' 07''
67 65  Lukkedahl, Øivind 25 1h 50' 51''
14  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 5h 14' 09'' 119
34 185  Quemere, Tao 29 1h 42' 18''
37 186  Reifler, Arnold 22 1h 44' 05''
48 184  Dury, Aymeric 23 1h 47' 46''
15  Development Team Sunweb 5h 14' 11'' 129
16 26  Sinschek, Nils 20 1h 36' 31''
45 22  Heinschke, Leon 19 1h 46' 49''
68 21  Gall, Felix 21 1h 50' 51''
16  Chambéry CF 5h 15' 27'' 130
8 116  Prodhomme, Nicolas 22 1h 35' 12''
59 114  Delphis, Thomas 20 1h 49' 59''
63 115  Montauban, Jérémy 20 1h 50' 16''
17  Maloja - Pushbikers 5h 17' 09'' 141
24 73  Leopold, Hans-Jörg 36 1h 38' 28''
57 75  Schinnagel, Johannes 23 1h 48' 25''
60 72  Kolb, Stefan 22 1h 50' 16''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 42  Harper, Chris 24  Team Bridgelane 10h 29' 35'' + 1
2 36  Diaz, José 24  Team Vorarlberg Santic 10h 32' 32'' + 02' 57'' + 6
3 122  Carr, Simon 20  AVC Aix-en-Provence 10h 32' 38'' + 03' 03'' + 3
4 135  Doléatto, Aurélien 22  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 10h 32' 40'' + 03' 05'' + 5
5 142  Bellicaud, Jérémy 21  CC Étupes 10h 32' 59'' + 03' 24'' + 2
6 93  Ficara, Pierpaolo 28  Amore & Vita - Prodir 10h 33' 01'' + 03' 26'' - 3
7 41  Sunderland, Dylan 23  Team Bridgelane 10h 33' 25'' + 03' 50'' + 5
8 116  Prodhomme, Nicolas 22  Chambéry CF 10h 33' 46'' + 04' 11'' + 3
9 85  Adams, Jens 27  Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 10h 33' 54'' + 04' 19'' - 5
10 92  Celano, Danilo 29  Amore & Vita - Prodir 10h 34' 08'' + 04' 33'' + 3
11 32  Stüssi, Colin 26  Team Vorarlberg Santic 10h 34' 57'' + 05' 22'' - 10
12 64  Hoem, Bjørn 28  Joker Fuel of Norway 10h 35' 21'' + 05' 46'' + 4
13 125  Moreno, Adrià 27  AVC Aix-en-Provence 10h 35' 30'' + 05' 55'' + 1
14 55  Voisard, Yannis 20  Akros - Thömus 10h 35' 31'' + 05' 56'' + 3
15 164  Lebreton, Jacques 20  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 10h 36' 00'' + 06' 25'' + 3
16 26  Sinschek, Nils 20  Development Team Sunweb 10h 36' 24'' + 06' 49'' + 9
17 121  Campistrous, Romain 26  AVC Aix-en-Provence 10h 36' 31'' + 06' 56'' - 7
18 31  Banzer, Gordian 23  Team Vorarlberg Santic 10h 36' 36'' + 07' 01'' + 4
19 83  Iserbyt, Eli 21  Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 10h 37' 09'' + 07' 34'' - 4
20 73  Leopold, Hans-Jörg 36  Maloja - Pushbikers 10h 37' 50'' + 08' 15'' - 1
21 146  Meredith, Charlie 21  CC Étupes 10h 38' 42'' + 09' 07'' + 2
22 154  Jamet, Alexandre 26  CR4C Roanne 10h 38' 49'' + 09' 14'' + 5
23 1  Hardy, Romain 30  Team Arkéa - Samsic 10h 38' 59'' + 09' 24'' + 8
24 165  Richard, Louis 23  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 10h 39' 54'' + 10' 19'' -
25 185  Quemere, Tao 29  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 10h 42' 05'' + 12' 30'' - 4
26 35  Geismayr, Daniel 29  Team Vorarlberg Santic 10h 42' 23'' + 12' 48'' + 2
27 53  Paroz, Justin 23  Akros - Thömus 10h 42' 56'' + 13' 21'' + 2
28 6  Swift, Connor 23  Team Arkéa - Samsic 10h 44' 55'' + 15' 20'' + 6
29 104  Reutimann, Matthias 24  Swiss Racing Academy 10h 47' 16'' + 17' 41'' + 10
30 111  Champoussin, Clément 21  Chambéry CF 10h 48' 13'' + 18' 38'' - 25
31 166  Rosier, Romain 23  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 10h 48' 13'' + 18' 38'' - 1
32 143  Bennett, Stéfan 27  CC Étupes 10h 48' 37'' + 19' 02'' + 9
33 136  Philibert, Aurelien 23  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 10h 48' 46'' + 19' 11'' + 3
34 82  Soete, Daan 24  Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 10h 51' 20'' + 21' 45'' - 8
35 45  Bowden, Scott 24  Team Bridgelane 10h 52' 17'' + 22' 42'' - 2
36 183  Finé, Gabin 22  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 10h 53' 06'' + 23' 31'' - 1
37 151  Chatelus, Axel 23  CR4C Roanne 10h 53' 11'' + 23' 36'' -
38 65  Lukkedahl, Øivind 25  Joker Fuel of Norway 10h 54' 39'' + 25' 04'' - 6
39 144  Devaux, Thomas 22  CC Étupes 10h 54' 47'' + 25' 12'' - 19
40 44  McCormick, Hayden 25  Team Bridgelane 10h 56' 10'' + 26' 35'' -
41 186  Reifler, Arnold 22  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 10h 56' 50'' + 27' 15'' + 1
42 182  Finé, Eddy 21  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 10h 57' 01'' + 27' 26'' - 4
43 5  Russo, Clément 24  Team Arkéa - Samsic 10h 58' 07'' + 28' 32'' + 11
44 134  Didier, Clément 20  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 11h 00' 11'' + 30' 36'' + 1
45 22  Heinschke, Leon 19  Development Team Sunweb 11h 01' 25'' + 31' 50'' - 1
46 75  Schinnagel, Johannes 23  Maloja - Pushbikers 11h 01' 56'' + 32' 21'' - 3
47 123  Castellarnau, Florent 25  AVC Aix-en-Provence 11h 02' 31'' + 32' 56'' + 11
48 133  Bussard, Dimitri 22  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 11h 02' 37'' + 33' 02'' + 8
49 103  Krähemann, Raphael 23  Swiss Racing Academy 11h 04' 19'' + 34' 44'' + 6
50 152  Combes, Simon 21  CR4C Roanne 11h 06' 22'' + 36' 47'' + 10
51 74  Salzmann, Jodok 24  Maloja - Pushbikers 11h 06' 31'' + 36' 56'' - 5
52 76  Schlemmer, Lukas 24  Maloja - Pushbikers 11h 06' 38'' + 37' 03'' - 4
53 156  Rondeau, Fabien 22  CR4C Roanne 11h 06' 47'' + 37' 12'' -
54 96  Tizza, Marco 27  Amore & Vita - Prodir 11h 07' 03'' + 37' 28'' - 7
55 61  Forfang, Ole 24  Joker Fuel of Norway 11h 08' 15'' + 38' 40'' + 4
56 2  Le Roux, Romain 26  Team Arkéa - Samsic 11h 08' 18'' + 38' 43'' + 5
57 106  Paumann, Fabian 26  Swiss Racing Academy 11h 08' 32'' + 38' 57'' -
58 72  Kolb, Stefan 22  Maloja - Pushbikers 11h 08' 44'' + 39' 09'' - 6
59 81  Vanthourenhout, Michael 25  Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 11h 09' 08'' + 39' 33'' - 10
60 95  Lukševics, Viesturs 32  Amore & Vita - Prodir 11h 11' 36'' + 42' 01'' + 3
61 162  Boileau, Léo 21  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 11h 12' 53'' + 43' 18'' + 4
62 34  Meiler, Lukas 24  Team Vorarlberg Santic 11h 13' 09'' + 43' 34'' -
63 184  Dury, Aymeric 23  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 11h 13' 27'' + 43' 52'' + 3
64 181  Delettre, Alexandre 21  VC Villefranche Beaujolais 11h 14' 15'' + 44' 40'' - 13
65 115  Montauban, Jérémy 20  Chambéry CF 11h 15' 14'' + 45' 39'' - 1
66 114  Delphis, Thomas 20  Chambéry CF 11h 16' 32'' + 46' 57'' + 1
67 3  Guernalec, Thibault 21  Team Arkéa - Samsic 11h 17' 26'' + 47' 51'' + 13
68 43  Mawditt, Lionel 24  Team Bridgelane 11h 18' 54'' + 49' 19'' + 3
69 33  Orrico, Davide 29  Team Vorarlberg Santic 11h 18' 57'' + 49' 22'' + 3
70 155  Prunet, Antoine 19  CR4C Roanne 11h 19' 10'' + 49' 35'' + 5
71 112  Charrin, Aloïs 18  Chambéry CF 11h 19' 26'' + 49' 51'' - 3
72 113  Conter, Ken 20  Chambéry CF 11h 19' 30'' + 49' 55'' - 3
73 24  Naberman, Tim 20  Development Team Sunweb 11h 21' 08'' + 51' 33'' -
74 21  Gall, Felix 21  Development Team Sunweb 11h 22' 50'' + 53' 15'' + 3
75 124  Meyer, Robin 23  AVC Aix-en-Provence 11h 23' 48'' + 54' 13'' - 5
76 131  Arnaud, Vincent 27  Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cycl.. 11h 23' 49'' + 54' 14'' -
77 84  Debeir, Arno 19  Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 11h 24' 56'' + 55' 21'' + 1
78 161  Balaskovic, Tom 24  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 11h 25' 11'' + 55' 36'' + 1
79 23  Märkl, Niklas 20  Development Team Sunweb 11h 26' 42'' + 57' 07'' + 3
80 126  Sylvestre, Yolan 25  AVC Aix-en-Provence 11h 27' 12'' + 57' 37'' - 6
81 105  Lütolf, Yves 21  Swiss Racing Academy 11h 27' 48'' + 58' 13'' + 3
82 163  Gagnaire, Thibaut 20  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 11h 28' 09'' + 58' 34'' + 3
83 52  Güller, Timo 25  Akros - Thömus 11h 29' 09'' + 59' 34'' -
84 141  Aubert, Rémi 23  CC Étupes 11h 31' 07'' + 1h 01' 32'' + 4
85 25  Salmon, Martin 21  Development Team Sunweb 11h 31' 31'' + 1h 01' 56'' + 2
86 145  Mérignat, Sofiane 22  CC Étupes 11h 43' 11'' + 1h 13' 36'' + 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media