Route

 29 April 2018
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Estissac
 Finish  Estissac
 Distance  90.6 km  (56.3 mi)
 Speed  43.326 km/h  (26.922 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 82  Huens, Axel 16  OGS U-19 CT 2h 05' 28'' - - - -
2 284  Della Lunga, Francesco 16  GS Stabbia Ciclismo + 00' 00'' - - - -
3 55  Tene, Rotem 17  Crabbe Toitures-CC Chevi.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
4 252  Coqueret, Louis -  Grand Est + 00' 00'' - - - -
5 103  Vandepitte, Nathan 18  Culture Vélo Look Racing.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
6 91  George, Alfred 17  Spokes Racing Team + 00' 00'' - - - -
7 101  Navarro, Gauthier 18  Culture Vélo Look Racing.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
8 41  Tulett, Ben 16  Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 00' 00'' - - - -
9 114  Emorine, Quentin -  Team Vulco-VCVV + 00' 00'' - - - -
10 234  Silva, Rodrigo 17  Bairrada + 00' 00'' - - - -
11 152  De Pauw, Len 17  Royal Cureghem Sportief .. + 00' 00'' - - - -
12 62  Macleod, Callum 18  Zappi's Racing Team + 00' 00'' - - - -
13 174  Van Den Plas, Jasper 17  IKO Enertherm-Beobank + 00' 00'' - - - -
14 54  Dely, Thibault 18  Crabbe Toitures-CC Chevi.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
15 232  Sousa, Miguel 17  Bairrada + 00' 00'' - - - -
16 121  Ananie, Leo -  Entente Ch'ti Cycliste + 00' 00'' - - - -
17 242  Boven, Lars -  District Oost Nederland + 00' 00'' - - - -
18 52  Delcommune, Martin 18  Crabbe Toitures-CC Chevi.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
19 173  Rouiller, Loris 18  IKO Enertherm-Beobank + 00' 00'' - - - -
20 161  Martin, Alex 18  Polartec Fundacion Conta.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
21 66  Hawkins, Angus 16  Zappi's Racing Team + 00' 00'' - - - -
22 253  Crepin, Felicien -  Grand Est + 00' 00'' - - - -
23 274  Lefevre, Ruben 17  Avia-Rudyco-Janatrans Cy.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
24 71  Meeussen, Witse 17  Callant-Dolticini CT + 00' 00'' - - - -
25 23  Page, Hugo 16  B'twin U19 Racing Team + 00' 00'' - - - -
26 221  Jong, Remco de de 17  Zannata-Galloo Cyclingte.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
27 56  Van Dyck, Jarne 16  Crabbe Toitures-CC Chevi.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
28 223  Goossens, Siebe 16  Zannata-Galloo Cyclingte.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
29 163  Rodríguez, Carlos 17  Polartec Fundacion Conta.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
30 254  Moreaux, Clement -  Grand Est + 00' 00'' - - - -
31 53  Minet, Antoine 18  Crabbe Toitures-CC Chevi.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
32 225  Van Roy, Yannick 18  Zannata-Galloo Cyclingte.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
33 42  Kroonen, Max 17  Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 00' 00'' - - - -
34 261  Lesage, Corentin -  VC Annemasse + 00' 00'' - - - -
35 12  Michel, Simon -  Comite Departemental de .. + 00' 00'' - - - -
36 25  Toumire, Hugo 16  B'twin U19 Racing Team + 00' 00'' - - - -
37 272  De Beer, Wannes -  Avia-Rudyco-Janatrans Cy.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
38 104  Phillippon, Elliot 17  Culture Vélo Look Racing.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
39 241  Tellegen, Arno 17  District Oost Nederland + 00' 00'' - - - -
40 213  Brusseleers, Kiano 17  Wim Ruelens Lotto Olympi.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
41 164  Oliver Ortega, Ivan 17  Polartec Fundacion Conta.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
42 216  Van Eetvelt, Lennert 16  Wim Ruelens Lotto Olympi.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
43 46  Sintmaartensdijk, Roe.. 16  Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 00' 00'' - - - -
44 165  Garrido Aguilar, Manuel 17  Polartec Fundacion Conta.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
45 162  Serrano, Javier 17  Polartec Fundacion Conta.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
46 61  Blain, Jamieson 16  Zappi's Racing Team + 00' 00'' - - - -
47 172  Meeusen, Rik 16  IKO Enertherm-Beobank + 00' 00'' - - - -
48 285  Draghi, Guido -  GS Stabbia Ciclismo + 00' 00'' - - - -
49 64  Healy, Ben 17  Zappi's Racing Team + 00' 00'' - - - -
50 94  Kelly, Adam -  Spokes Racing Team + 00' 00'' - - - -
51 185  Rifflet, Simon 17  CC Villeneuve Saint-Germ.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
52 73  Verburg, Luke 16  Callant-Dolticini CT + 00' 00'' - - - -
53 283  Spinelli, Nicholas 17  GS Stabbia Ciclismo + 00' 00'' - - - -
54 222  Buijsse, Lukas 16  Zannata-Galloo Cyclingte.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
55 96  Bown, Morgan -  Spokes Racing Team + 00' 00'' - - - -
56 256  Boyer, Theo -  Grand Est + 00' 00'' - - - -
57 112  Charcosset, Romain -  Team Vulco-VCVV + 00' 00'' - - - -
58 281  Baglioni, Enrico 17  GS Stabbia Ciclismo + 00' 00'' - - - -
59 171  Cortjens, Ryan -  IKO Enertherm-Beobank + 00' 00'' - - - -
60 35  Lacour, Francis -  Bourgogne Franche Comte + 00' 00'' - - - -
61 212  Van Tricht, Floris 16  Wim Ruelens Lotto Olympi.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
62 51  Christiaens, Régis 17  Crabbe Toitures-CC Chevi.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
63 133  Boske, Kars ten ten 17  WV Schijndel + 00' 00'' - - - -
64 32  Chemier, Lilian -  Bourgogne Franche Comte + 00' 00'' - - - -
65 16  Brice, Aurelien -  Comite Departemental de .. + 00' 00'' - - - -
66 153  De Lobel, Sander 17  Royal Cureghem Sportief .. + 00' 00'' - - - -
67 11  Delbove, Joris -  Comite Departemental de .. + 00' 00'' - - - -
68 124  Fayolle, Maxime -  Entente Ch'ti Cycliste + 00' 00'' - - - -
69 186  Rifflet, Mathieu 17  CC Villeneuve Saint-Germ.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
70 122  Degrutere, Corentin -  Entente Ch'ti Cycliste + 00' 00'' - - - -
71 65  Hollyman, Mason 17  Zappi's Racing Team + 00' 00'' - - - -
72 202  Chaillan, Emmanuel -  Comite Isere de Cyclisme + 00' 00'' - - - -
73 271  Brouwers, Emile 16  Avia-Rudyco-Janatrans Cy.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
74 86  Pouillard, Hugo 18  OGS U-19 CT + 00' 00'' - - - -
75 36  Richard, Baptiste 17  Bourgogne Franche Comte + 00' 00'' - - - -
76 146  Kluckers, Arthur 18  Luxembourg + 00' 00'' - - - -
77 63  Hartley, Lewis 17  Zappi's Racing Team + 00' 00'' - - - -
78 231  Mendez, Daniel 17  Bairrada + 00' 00'' - - - -
79 244  Lubbers, Christiaan 17  District Oost Nederland + 00' 00'' - - - -
80 106  Katerberg, Ben 17  Culture Vélo Look Racing.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
81 84  Senicourt, Kylian -  OGS U-19 CT + 00' 00'' - - - -
82 224  Smets, Ward 18  Zannata-Galloo Cyclingte.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
83 3  Munch, Malthe 18  Uno-X Danish Junior Team + 00' 00'' - - - -
84 145  Kess, Nicolas 17  Luxembourg + 00' 00'' - - - -
85 141  Kirsch, Gilles 17  Luxembourg + 00' 00'' - - - -
86 132  Vink, Mitchell 17  WV Schijndel + 00' 00'' - - - -
87 143  Nothum, Pol 18  Luxembourg + 00' 00'' - - - -
88 181  Bachery, Julien 18  CC Villeneuve Saint-Germ.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
89 135  Stam, Maikel -  WV Schijndel + 00' 00'' - - - -
90 144  Pries, Cedric 17  Luxembourg + 00' 00'' - - - -
91 282  Boschi, Matteo 17  GS Stabbia Ciclismo + 00' 00'' - - - -
92 155  Michaux, Maxim 17  Royal Cureghem Sportief .. + 00' 00'' - - - -
93 24  Lapeira, Paul -  B'twin U19 Racing Team + 00' 00'' - - - -
94 176  Vervoort, Wout 17  IKO Enertherm-Beobank + 00' 00'' - - - -
95 115  Reina, Nathan -  Team Vulco-VCVV + 00' 00'' - - - -
96 22  Jolly, Maxime 17  B'twin U19 Racing Team + 00' 00'' - - - -
97 246  Hezeman, Rick 16  District Oost Nederland + 00' 00'' - - - -
98 26  Retailleau, Valentin 17  B'twin U19 Racing Team + 00' 00'' - - - -
99 251  Burger, Antoine -  Grand Est + 00' 00'' - - - -
100 126  Lecointe, Valentin 17  Entente Ch'ti Cycliste + 00' 00'' - - - -
101 4  Njor, Marckus 16  Uno-X Danish Junior Team + 00' 00'' - - - -
102 255  Schneider, Lillan -  Grand Est + 00' 00'' - - - -
103 21  Bourdiaux, Julien -  B'twin U19 Racing Team + 00' 00'' - - - -
104 151  Beernaert, David 17  Royal Cureghem Sportief .. + 00' 00'' - - - -
105 194  Manoukian, Gael -  UC Gessienne + 00' 00'' - - - -
106 262  Paret Peintre, Valentin -  VC Annemasse + 00' 00'' - - - -
107 93  Hughes, Dylan 17  Spokes Racing Team + 00' 00'' - - - -
108 211  Craps, Lars 16  Wim Ruelens Lotto Olympi.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
109 264  Taocali, Fabien -  VC Annemasse + 00' 00'' - - - -
110 105  Hovasse, Nicolas 17  Culture Vélo Look Racing.. + 00' 56'' - - - -
111 125  Lepilliet, Aymeric 17  Entente Ch'ti Cycliste + 00' 56'' - - - -
112 95  Murray, Oliver -  Spokes Racing Team + 00' 56'' - - - -
113 134  Zandbeek, Sjors van van 17  WV Schijndel + 00' 59'' - - - -
114 235  Rodrigues, Vinicio 18  Bairrada + 01' 00'' - - - -
115 265  Trastour, Loris -  VC Annemasse + 01' 00'' - - - -
116 111  Coss, Loris -  Team Vulco-VCVV + 01' 04'' - - - -
117 243  Gademan, Sam 17  District Oost Nederland + 01' 10'' - - - -
118 6  Andersen, Kresten 18  Uno-X Danish Junior Team + 01' 19'' - - - -
119 203  Meyer, Arthur -  Comite Isere de Cyclisme + 01' 27'' - - - -
120 195  Perdaems, Theo -  UC Gessienne + 01' 28'' - - - -
121 72  Ronhaar, Pim 16  Callant-Dolticini CT + 01' 30'' - - - -
122 31  Bodnar, Bastien 17  Bourgogne Franche Comte + 01' 50'' - - - -
123 15  Joets, Amory -  Comite Departemental de .. + 01' 50'' - - - -
124 226  Walraed, Jesper 18  Zannata-Galloo Cyclingte.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
125 275  Permentier, Emano 16  Avia-Rudyco-Janatrans Cy.. + 02' 40'' - - - -
126 154  Van Der Trappen, Gilles 17  Royal Cureghem Sportief .. + 05' 13'' - - - -
127 34  Guiziou, Mathieu 17  Bourgogne Franche Comte + 05' 13'' - - - -
128 116  Vercher, Matheo -  Team Vulco-VCVV + 05' 13'' - - - -
129 183  Malingre, Tom 17  CC Villeneuve Saint-Germ.. + 05' 58'' - - - -
130 184  Dabot, Raphael 17  CC Villeneuve Saint-Germ.. + 05' 59'' - - - -
131 5  Hansen, Marcus 17  Uno-X Danish Junior Team + 00' 00'' - - - -
132 273  Van Bouwel, Hannes -  Avia-Rudyco-Janatrans Cy.. + 07' 22'' - - - -
133 1  Rønhede, Thorolf 17  Uno-X Danish Junior Team + 09' 42'' - - - -
134 43  Rijsdijk, Nathan 17  Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 09' 42'' - - - -
135 286  Venturini, Alessandro 17  GS Stabbia Ciclismo + 09' 42'' - - - -
136 81  Labbe, Benjamin 17  OGS U-19 CT + 09' 42'' - - - -
137 33  Demortiere, Francois 18  Bourgogne Franche Comte + 09' 42'' - - - -
138 142  Bettendorff, Loic 17  Luxembourg + 09' 50'' - - - -
DNF 44  Heijnen, Philip -  Willebrord Wil Vooruit
DNF 45  Baak, Jord 17  Willebrord Wil Vooruit
DNF 85  Brule, Louis 17  OGS U-19 CT
DNF 131  Esch, Youri van van 17  WV Schijndel
DNF 196  Marchand, Tony -  UC Gessienne
DNF 201  Renaud, Fabien -  Comite Isere de Cyclisme
DNF 205  Gentile, Loic -  Comite Isere de Cyclisme
DNF 215  Verhoeven, Jesse -  Wim Ruelens Lotto Olympi..
DNF 263  Gomes, Anthony -  VC Annemasse
DNF 266  Poulain, Thomas -  VC Annemasse
DNS 75  Dewulf, Maxim -  Callant-Dolticini CT
DNS 175  Vandeputte, Niels -  IKO Enertherm-Beobank
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Crabbe Toitures-CC Chevigny 6h 16' 24'' 35
3 55  Tene, Rotem 17 2h 05' 28''
14 54  Dely, Thibault 18 2h 05' 28''
18 52  Delcommune, Martin 18 2h 05' 28''
2  Culture Vélo Look Racing Team 6h 16' 24'' 50
5 103  Vandepitte, Nathan 18 2h 05' 28''
7 101  Navarro, Gauthier 18 2h 05' 28''
38 104  Phillippon, Elliot 17 2h 05' 28''
3  Grand Est 6h 16' 24'' 56
4 252  Coqueret, Louis - 2h 05' 28''
22 253  Crepin, Felicien - 2h 05' 28''
30 254  Moreaux, Clement - 2h 05' 28''
4  Zappi's Racing Team 6h 16' 24'' 79
12 62  Macleod, Callum 18 2h 05' 28''
21 66  Hawkins, Angus 16 2h 05' 28''
46 61  Blain, Jamieson 16 2h 05' 28''
5  IKO Enertherm-Beobank 6h 16' 24'' 79
13 174  Van Den Plas, Jasper 17 2h 05' 28''
19 173  Rouiller, Loris 18 2h 05' 28''
47 172  Meeusen, Rik 16 2h 05' 28''
6  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 6h 16' 24'' 84
8 41  Tulett, Ben 16 2h 05' 28''
33 42  Kroonen, Max 17 2h 05' 28''
43 46  Sintmaartensdijk, Roe.. 16 2h 05' 28''
7  Zannata-Galloo Cyclingteam M.. 6h 16' 24'' 86
26 221  Jong, Remco de 17 2h 05' 28''
28 223  Goossens, Siebe 16 2h 05' 28''
32 225  Van Roy, Yannick 18 2h 05' 28''
8  Polartec Fundacion Contador 6h 16' 24'' 90
20 161  Martin, Alex 18 2h 05' 28''
29 163  Rodríguez, Carlos 17 2h 05' 28''
41 164  Oliver Ortega, Ivan 17 2h 05' 28''
9  GS Stabbia Ciclismo 6h 16' 24'' 103
2 284  Della Lunga, Francesco 16 2h 05' 28''
48 285  Draghi, Guido - 2h 05' 28''
53 283  Spinelli, Nicholas 17 2h 05' 28''
10  Bairrada 6h 16' 24'' 103
10 234  Silva, Rodrigo 17 2h 05' 28''
15 232  Sousa, Miguel 17 2h 05' 28''
78 231  Mendez, Daniel 17 2h 05' 28''
11  Spokes Racing Team 6h 16' 24'' 111
6 91  George, Alfred 17 2h 05' 28''
50 94  Kelly, Adam - 2h 05' 28''
55 96  Bown, Morgan - 2h 05' 28''
12  Avia-Rudyco-Janatrans Cyclin.. 6h 16' 24'' 133
23 274  Lefevre, Ruben 17 2h 05' 28''
37 272  De Beer, Wannes - 2h 05' 28''
73 271  Brouwers, Emile 16 2h 05' 28''
13  District Oost Nederland 6h 16' 24'' 135
17 242  Boven, Lars - 2h 05' 28''
39 241  Tellegen, Arno 17 2h 05' 28''
79 244  Lubbers, Christiaan 17 2h 05' 28''
14  Wim Ruelens Lotto Olympia Ti.. 6h 16' 24'' 143
40 213  Brusseleers, Kiano 17 2h 05' 28''
42 216  Van Eetvelt, Lennert 16 2h 05' 28''
61 212  Van Tricht, Floris 16 2h 05' 28''
15  Entente Ch'ti Cycliste 6h 16' 24'' 154
16 121  Ananie, Leo - 2h 05' 28''
68 124  Fayolle, Maxime - 2h 05' 28''
70 122  Degrutere, Corentin - 2h 05' 28''
16  B'twin U19 Racing Team 6h 16' 24'' 154
25 23  Page, Hugo 16 2h 05' 28''
36 25  Toumire, Hugo 16 2h 05' 28''
93 24  Lapeira, Paul - 2h 05' 28''
17  OGS U-19 CT 6h 16' 24'' 156
1 82  Huens, Axel 16 2h 05' 28''
74 86  Pouillard, Hugo 18 2h 05' 28''
81 84  Senicourt, Kylian - 2h 05' 28''
18  Team Vulco-VCVV 6h 16' 24'' 161
9 114  Emorine, Quentin - 2h 05' 28''
57 112  Charcosset, Romain - 2h 05' 28''
95 115  Reina, Nathan - 2h 05' 28''
19  Comite Departemental de L'Aube 6h 16' 24'' 167
35 12  Michel, Simon - 2h 05' 28''
65 16  Brice, Aurelien - 2h 05' 28''
67 11  Delbove, Joris - 2h 05' 28''
20  Royal Cureghem Sportief VZW 6h 16' 24'' 169
11 152  De Pauw, Len 17 2h 05' 28''
66 153  De Lobel, Sander 17 2h 05' 28''
92 155  Michaux, Maxim 17 2h 05' 28''
21  Bourgogne Franche Comte 6h 16' 24'' 199
60 35  Lacour, Francis - 2h 05' 28''
64 32  Chemier, Lilian - 2h 05' 28''
75 36  Richard, Baptiste 17 2h 05' 28''
22  CC Villeneuve Saint-Germain .. 6h 16' 24'' 208
51 185  Rifflet, Simon 17 2h 05' 28''
69 186  Rifflet, Mathieu 17 2h 05' 28''
88 181  Bachery, Julien 18 2h 05' 28''
23  WV Schijndel 6h 16' 24'' 238
63 133  Boske, Kars ten 17 2h 05' 28''
86 132  Vink, Mitchell 17 2h 05' 28''
89 135  Stam, Maikel - 2h 05' 28''
24  Luxembourg 6h 16' 24'' 245
76 146  Kluckers, Arthur 18 2h 05' 28''
84 145  Kess, Nicolas 17 2h 05' 28''
85 141  Kirsch, Gilles 17 2h 05' 28''
25  VC Annemasse 6h 16' 24'' 249
34 261  Lesage, Corentin - 2h 05' 28''
106 262  Paret Peintre, Valentin - 2h 05' 28''
109 264  Taocali, Fabien - 2h 05' 28''
26  Uno-X Danish Junior Team 6h 17' 43'' 302
83 3  Munch, Malthe 18 2h 05' 28''
101 4  Njor, Marckus 16 2h 05' 28''
118 6  Andersen, Kresten 18 2h 06' 47''
27  Callant-Dolticini CT 6h 17' 54'' 197
24 71  Meeussen, Witse 17 2h 05' 28''
52 73  Verburg, Luke 16 2h 05' 28''
121 72  Ronhaar, Pim 16 2h 06' 58''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media