Châteauneuf-en-Thymerais - Chartres (192.2 km)

Route

 19 May 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Châteauneuf-en-Thymerais
 Finish  Chartres
 Distance  192.2 km  (119.4 mi)
 Speed  46.481 km/h  (28.882 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Bugter, Luuc (BRT) 10h 59' 28''
 Guichard, Mic.. (TPI) 15 points
 Friesecke, Gian (SRA) 13 points
 Thijssen, Ger.. (LTS) 10h 59' 55''
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 152  Bugter, Luuc 25  BEAT Cycling Club 4h 08' 06'' 1 2 7 -
2 145  Urruty, Maxime 25  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 00' 00'' 2 9 - -
3 61  Paterski, Maciej 32  Wibatech Merx + 00' 00'' 64 17 6 -
4 42  Friesecke, Gian 24  Swiss Racing Academy + 00' 01'' 5 11 1 -
5 52  Havot, Sébastien 22  CC Nogent-sur-Oise + 00' 01'' 3 7 13 -
6 193  Larsen, Niklas 22  Team ColoQuick + 00' 29'' 7 3 - 2
7 136  Trondsen, Trond 25  Team Coop + 00' 29'' 6 12 - -
8 94  Maldonado, Dylan 21  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 00' 29'' 93 - - 37
9 105  Selenati, Nico 22  Akros-Thömus + 00' 29'' 15 - - -
10 5  Parra, Jordan 25  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 29'' 16 - - -
11 165  Garcia, Francisco 27  Aviludo-Louletano + 00' 29'' 68 - - -
12 112  Einhorn, Itamar 21  Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 00' 29'' 32 13 - 11
13 133  Blikra, Erlend 22  Team Coop + 00' 29'' 85 19 - 33
14 151  Budding, Martijn 23  BEAT Cycling Club + 00' 29'' 13 15 - -
15 81  Navarro, Corentin 21  Team Wiggins Le Col + 00' 29'' 9 - - 3
16 91  Couanon, Jonathan 22  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 00' 29'' 17 - - 7
17 43  Vogel, Alex 19  Swiss Racing Academy + 00' 29'' 83 - - 31
18 154  Havik, Piotr 24  BEAT Cycling Club + 00' 29'' 70 - - -
19 21  Vincent, Joris 22  UC Nantes Atlantique + 00' 29'' 33 - - -
20 92  Grolleau, Quentin 20  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 00' 29'' 18 - - 8
21 11  Wippert, Wouter 28  EvoPro Racing + 00' 29'' 99 - - -
22 101  Aebi, Antoine 20  Akros-Thömus + 00' 29'' 40 - - 15
23 192  Salby, Alexander 20  Team ColoQuick + 00' 29'' 63 - - 22
24 71  Clay, Antonin 20  C'Chartres Cyclisme + 00' 29'' 36 - - 13
25 153  Desale, Nahom 26  BEAT Cycling Club + 00' 29'' 74 - - -
26 161  Martin, Juan 29  Aviludo-Louletano + 00' 29'' 22 - - -
27 46  Rüegg, Lukas 22  Swiss Racing Academy + 00' 29'' 20 - - -
28 12  Gate, Aaron 28  EvoPro Racing + 00' 29'' 12 8 8 -
29 106  Zobrist, Manuel 22  Akros-Thömus + 00' 29'' 92 - - 36
30 51  Garbet, Nicolas 27  CC Nogent-sur-Oise + 00' 29'' 39 - - -
31 82  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 19  Team Wiggins Le Col + 00' 29'' 71 - - 26
32 115  Renard, Alexis 19  Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 00' 29'' 11 6 2 5
33 163  Fernandes, Luís 31  Aviludo-Louletano + 00' 29'' 23 - - -
34 156  Coolen, Yves 23  BEAT Cycling Club + 00' 29'' 21 - - -
35 172  Dujardin, Sandy 21  EC Saint-Étienne Loire + 00' 29'' 14 16 - 6
36 34  Thijssen, Gerben 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 29'' 4 10 - 1
37 121  Pronskiy, Vadim 20  Vino-Astana Motors + 00' 29'' 34 - - 12
38 56  Piry, Christopher 26  CC Nogent-sur-Oise + 00' 29'' 78 4 15 -
39 143  Pereira, Florent 25  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 00' 29'' 26 - - -
40 186  Da Silva, Tiago 22  Team Differdange-GeBa + 00' 29'' 80 - - 28
41 36  Vermeersch, Florian 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 29'' 19 - - 9
42 65  Sykała, Wojciech 25  Wibatech Merx + 00' 29'' 79 18 12 -
43 44  Paumann, Fabian 26  Swiss Racing Academy + 00' 29'' 53 - - -
44 114  James, Owen 23  Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 00' 29'' 35 - - -
45 54  O'Mahony, Darragh 21  CC Nogent-sur-Oise + 00' 29'' 24 - - 10
46 131  Aalrust, Håkon 21  Team Coop + 00' 29'' 10 5 4 4
47 174  Clareton, Ugo 20  EC Saint-Étienne Loire + 00' 29'' 100 - - 41
48 175  Jarnet, Maxime 20  EC Saint-Étienne Loire + 00' 29'' 37 - - 14
49 72  Clere, Emilien 36  C'Chartres Cyclisme + 00' 29'' 30 - - -
50 184  Deruette, Thomas 23  Team Differdange-GeBa + 00' 29'' 27 - - -
51 132  Aasvold, Kristian 23  Team Coop + 00' 29'' 29 - - -
52 155  Hoeyberghs, Daan 24  BEAT Cycling Club + 00' 29'' 38 - - -
53 181  Centrone, Ivan 23  Team Differdange-GeBa + 00' 29'' 28 - - -
54 41  Rüegg, Timon 23  Swiss Racing Academy + 00' 29'' 41 - - -
55 103  Dufaux, Loïs 21  Akros-Thömus + 00' 29'' 98 - - 40
56 74  Fournier, Julien 19  C'Chartres Cyclisme + 00' 29'' 84 - - 32
57 93  Hutin, Guillaume 25  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 00' 29'' 91 - - -
58 25  Danès, Léo 22  UC Nantes Atlantique + 00' 29'' 31 - - -
59 191  Pedersen, Rasmus 20  Team ColoQuick + 00' 29'' 57 - 11 20
60 2  Sáenz, Nicolás 21  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 29'' 49 - - 16
61 104  Güller, Timo 24  Akros-Thömus + 00' 29'' 46 - - -
62 85  Carpenter, Lawrence 25  Team Wiggins Le Col + 00' 29'' 48 - - -
63 3  Ochoa, Diego 25  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 29'' 25 - - -
64 146  Vendelin, Karl-Arnold 22  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 00' 29'' 51 - - -
65 124  Astafyev, Stepan 25  Vino-Astana Motors + 00' 29'' 43 - 14 -
66 1  Amador, Juan 21  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 29'' 82 - - 30
67 123  Fedorov, Yevgeniy 19  Vino-Astana Motors + 00' 29'' 65 - - 23
68 196  Pallesen, Jeppe 21  Team ColoQuick + 00' 29'' 54 - - 18
69 96  Sylvestre, Yolan 25  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 00' 29'' 90 - - -
70 144  Racault, Ronan 30  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 00' 29'' 44 - - -
71 86  Christian, Mark 28  Team Wiggins Le Col + 00' 29'' 45 - - -
72 22  Benoist, Antoine 19  UC Nantes Atlantique + 06' 36'' 87 - - 34
73 102  Bachmann, Laurin 19  Akros-Thömus + 00' 29'' 81 - - 29
74 6  Suaza, Bernardo 26  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 29'' 94 - - -
75 63  Cieślik, Paweł 33  Wibatech Merx + 00' 29'' 42 - - -
76 185  Kockelmann, Raphaël 20  Team Differdange-GeBa + 00' 29'' 97 - - 39
77 66  Budiak, Anatolii 23  Wibatech Merx + 00' 29'' 52 - - -
78 64  Konwa, Piotr 24  Wibatech Merx + 00' 29'' 61 - - -
79 164  Evangelista, André 23  Aviludo-Louletano + 00' 29'' 96 - - -
80 4  Sierra, Yecid 24  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 29'' 58 - - -
81 141  Guichard, Mickaël 25  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 00' 29'' 8 1 3 -
82 83  Tulett, Daniel 19  Team Wiggins Le Col + 00' 29'' 55 - - 19
83 31  Cassaert, Loran 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 29'' 50 20 5 17
84 173  Dury, Luc 22  EC Saint-Étienne Loire + 00' 29'' 89 14 9 35
85 15  Muela, Albert 23  EvoPro Racing + 00' 29'' 47 - - -
86 195  Jørgensen, Christian 31  Team ColoQuick + 00' 29'' 62 - - -
87 134  Bendixen, Louis 23  Team Coop + 00' 29'' 73 - - -
88 135  Lunder, Eirik 19  Team Coop + 00' 29'' 60 21 - 21
89 176  Richard, Louis 23  EC Saint-Étienne Loire + 00' 29'' 56 - - -
90 45  Reutimann, Matthias 24  Swiss Racing Academy + 00' 29'' 59 - - -
91 182  Winter, Laurin 22  Team Differdange-GeBa + 00' 29'' 102 - - -
92 111  Balfour, Stuart 22  Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 00' 29'' 95 - 10 38
93 95  Schmitz, Ivan 22  AVC Aix-en-Provence + 00' 29'' 105 - - -
94 75  Le Roux, Pascal 28  C'Chartres Cyclisme + 00' 49'' 86 - - -
95 53  Maffeis, Dany 26  CC Nogent-sur-Oise + 00' 49'' 101 - - -
96 14  Sweeny, Harry 20  EvoPro Racing + 00' 53'' 66 - - 24
97 35  Van Hoof, Ward 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 53'' 67 - - 25
98 162  Meireles, Nuno 27  Aviludo-Louletano + 01' 08'' 69 - - -
99 84  Robinson, Oliver 20  Team Wiggins Le Col + 01' 16'' 104 - - 43
100 166  Barbosa, Márcio 33  Aviludo-Louletano + 01' 39'' 88 - - -
101 76  Poiret, Alexandre 23  C'Chartres Cyclisme + 02' 48'' 72 - - -
102 32  Goossens, Kobe 23  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 04' 15'' 75 - - -
103 33  Grignard, Sébastien 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 04' 38'' 77 22 - 27
104 171  De Poorter, Maxime 23  EC Saint-Étienne Loire + 04' 38'' 76 - - -
105 116  Shauchenka, Siarhei 21  Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 04' 57'' 103 - - 42
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  BEAT Cycling Club 12h 25' 16'' 33
1 152  Bugter, Luuc 25 4h 08' 06''
14 151  Budding, Martijn 23 4h 08' 35''
18 154  Havik, Piotr 24 4h 08' 35''
2  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 12h 25' 16'' 105
2 145  Urruty, Maxime 25 4h 08' 06''
39 143  Pereira, Florent 25 4h 08' 35''
64 146  Vendelin, Karl-Arnold 22 4h 08' 35''
3  Wibatech Merx 12h 25' 16'' 120
3 61  Paterski, Maciej 32 4h 08' 06''
42 65  Sykała, Wojciech 25 4h 08' 35''
75 63  Cieślik, Paweł 33 4h 08' 35''
4  Swiss Racing Academy 12h 25' 17'' 48
4 42  Friesecke, Gian 24 4h 08' 07''
17 43  Vogel, Alex 19 4h 08' 35''
27 46  Rüegg, Lukas 22 4h 08' 35''
5  CC Nogent-sur-Oise 12h 25' 17'' 73
5 52  Havot, Sébastien 22 4h 08' 07''
30 51  Garbet, Nicolas 27 4h 08' 35''
38 56  Piry, Christopher 26 4h 08' 35''
6  AVC Aix-en-Provence 12h 25' 45'' 44
8 94  Maldonado, Dylan 21 4h 08' 35''
16 91  Couanon, Jonathan 22 4h 08' 35''
20 92  Grolleau, Quentin 20 4h 08' 35''
7  Akros-Thömus 12h 25' 45'' 60
9 105  Selenati, Nico 22 4h 08' 35''
22 101  Aebi, Antoine 20 4h 08' 35''
29 106  Zobrist, Manuel 22 4h 08' 35''
8  Team Coop 12h 25' 45'' 66
7 136  Trondsen, Trond 25 4h 08' 35''
13 133  Blikra, Erlend 22 4h 08' 35''
46 131  Aalrust, Håkon 21 4h 08' 35''
9  Aviludo-Louletano 12h 25' 45'' 70
11 165  Garcia, Francisco 27 4h 08' 35''
26 161  Martin, Juan 29 4h 08' 35''
33 163  Fernandes, Luís 31 4h 08' 35''
10  Team ColoQuick 12h 25' 45'' 88
6 193  Larsen, Niklas 22 4h 08' 35''
23 192  Salby, Alexander 20 4h 08' 35''
59 191  Pedersen, Rasmus 20 4h 08' 35''
11  Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin 12h 25' 45'' 88
12 112  Einhorn, Itamar 21 4h 08' 35''
32 115  Renard, Alexis 19 4h 08' 35''
44 114  James, Owen 23 4h 08' 35''
12  Team Wiggins Le Col 12h 25' 45'' 108
15 81  Navarro, Corentin 21 4h 08' 35''
31 82  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 19 4h 08' 35''
62 85  Carpenter, Lawrence 25 4h 08' 35''
13  C'Chartres Cyclisme 12h 25' 45'' 129
24 71  Clay, Antonin 20 4h 08' 35''
49 72  Clere, Emilien 36 4h 08' 35''
56 74  Fournier, Julien 19 4h 08' 35''
14  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 12h 25' 45'' 130
35 172  Dujardin, Sandy 21 4h 08' 35''
47 174  Clareton, Ugo 20 4h 08' 35''
48 175  Jarnet, Maxime 20 4h 08' 35''
15  Manzana Postobón Team 12h 25' 45'' 133
10 5  Parra, Jordan 25 4h 08' 35''
60 2  Sáenz, Nicolás 21 4h 08' 35''
63 3  Ochoa, Diego 25 4h 08' 35''
16  EvoPro Racing 12h 25' 45'' 134
21 11  Wippert, Wouter 28 4h 08' 35''
28 12  Gate, Aaron 28 4h 08' 35''
85 15  Muela, Albert 23 4h 08' 35''
17  Team Differdange-GeBa 12h 25' 45'' 143
40 186  Da Silva, Tiago 22 4h 08' 35''
50 184  Deruette, Thomas 23 4h 08' 35''
53 181  Centrone, Ivan 23 4h 08' 35''
18  Lotto-Soudal U23 12h 25' 45'' 160
36 34  Thijssen, Gerben 20 4h 08' 35''
41 36  Vermeersch, Florian 20 4h 08' 35''
83 31  Cassaert, Loran 20 4h 08' 35''
19  Vino-Astana Motors 12h 25' 45'' 169
37 121  Pronskiy, Vadim 20 4h 08' 35''
65 124  Astafyev, Stepan 25 4h 08' 35''
67 123  Fedorov, Yevgeniy 19 4h 08' 35''
20  UC Nantes Atlantique 12h 31' 52'' 149
19 21  Vincent, Joris 22 4h 08' 35''
58 25  Danès, Léo 22 4h 08' 35''
72 22  Benoist, Antoine 19 4h 14' 42''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 152  Bugter, Luuc 25  BEAT Cycling Club 10h 59' 28'' + 16
2 145  Urruty, Maxime 25  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 10h 59' 36'' + 00' 08'' + 9
3 52  Havot, Sébastien 22  CC Nogent-sur-Oise 10h 59' 42'' + 00' 14'' + 17
4 34  Thijssen, Gerben 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 10h 59' 55'' + 00' 27'' - 3
5 42  Friesecke, Gian 24  Swiss Racing Academy 10h 59' 55'' + 00' 27'' + 44
6 136  Trondsen, Trond 25  Team Coop 11h 00' 01'' + 00' 33'' - 4
7 193  Larsen, Niklas 22  Team ColoQuick 11h 00' 03'' + 00' 35'' - 3
8 141  Guichard, Mickaël 25  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 11h 00' 04'' + 00' 36'' - 5
9 81  Navarro, Corentin 21  Team Wiggins Le Col 11h 00' 09'' + 00' 41'' - 4
10 131  Aalrust, Håkon 21  Team Coop 11h 00' 09'' + 00' 41'' - 4
11 115  Renard, Alexis 19  Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin 11h 00' 09'' + 00' 41'' - 4
12 12  Gate, Aaron 28  EvoPro Racing 11h 00' 10'' + 00' 42'' - 4
13 151  Budding, Martijn 23  BEAT Cycling Club 11h 00' 12'' + 00' 44'' - 4
14 172  Dujardin, Sandy 21  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 11h 00' 12'' + 00' 44'' + 7
15 105  Selenati, Nico 22  Akros-Thömus 11h 00' 13'' + 00' 45'' - 5
16 5  Parra, Jordan 25  Manzana Postobón Team 11h 00' 13'' + 00' 45'' - 3
17 91  Couanon, Jonathan 22  AVC Aix-en-Provence 11h 00' 13'' + 00' 45'' - 1
18 92  Grolleau, Quentin 20  AVC Aix-en-Provence 11h 00' 13'' + 00' 45'' - 3
19 36  Vermeersch, Florian 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 11h 00' 13'' + 00' 45'' - 5
20 46  Rüegg, Lukas 22  Swiss Racing Academy 11h 00' 13'' + 00' 45'' + 4
21 156  Coolen, Yves 23  BEAT Cycling Club 11h 00' 13'' + 00' 45'' - 2
22 161  Martin, Juan 29  Aviludo-Louletano 11h 00' 13'' + 00' 45'' + 3
23 163  Fernandes, Luís 31  Aviludo-Louletano 11h 00' 13'' + 00' 45'' - 1
24 54  O'Mahony, Darragh 21  CC Nogent-sur-Oise 11h 00' 13'' + 00' 45'' - 6
25 3  Ochoa, Diego 25  Manzana Postobón Team 11h 00' 13'' + 00' 45'' - 13
26 143  Pereira, Florent 25  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 11h 00' 13'' + 00' 45'' - 3
27 184  Deruette, Thomas 23  Team Differdange-GeBa 11h 00' 13'' + 00' 45'' -
28 181  Centrone, Ivan 23  Team Differdange-GeBa 11h 00' 13'' + 00' 45'' - 2
29 132  Aasvold, Kristian 23  Team Coop 11h 00' 13'' + 00' 45'' - 1
30 72  Clere, Emilien 36  C'Chartres Cyclisme 11h 00' 13'' + 00' 45'' -
31 25  Danès, Léo 22  UC Nantes Atlantique 11h 00' 13'' + 00' 45'' - 2
32 112  Einhorn, Itamar 21  Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin 11h 00' 22'' + 00' 54'' - 1
33 21  Vincent, Joris 22  UC Nantes Atlantique 11h 00' 24'' + 00' 56'' - 1
34 121  Pronskiy, Vadim 20  Vino-Astana Motors 11h 00' 24'' + 00' 56'' - 1
35 114  James, Owen 23  Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin 11h 00' 24'' + 00' 56'' - 1
36 71  Clay, Antonin 20  C'Chartres Cyclisme 11h 00' 24'' + 00' 56'' + 6
37 175  Jarnet, Maxime 20  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 11h 00' 24'' + 00' 56'' + 1
38 155  Hoeyberghs, Daan 24  BEAT Cycling Club 11h 00' 24'' + 00' 56'' - 2
39 51  Garbet, Nicolas 27  CC Nogent-sur-Oise 11h 00' 24'' + 00' 56'' + 5
40 101  Aebi, Antoine 20  Akros-Thömus 11h 00' 24'' + 00' 56'' + 7
41 41  Rüegg, Timon 23  Swiss Racing Academy 11h 00' 24'' + 00' 56'' -
42 63  Cieślik, Paweł 33  Wibatech Merx 11h 00' 24'' + 00' 56'' - 5
43 124  Astafyev, Stepan 25  Vino-Astana Motors 11h 00' 24'' + 00' 56'' - 4
44 144  Racault, Ronan 30  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 11h 00' 24'' + 00' 56'' + 1
45 86  Christian, Mark 28  Team Wiggins Le Col 11h 00' 24'' + 00' 56'' + 1
46 104  Güller, Timo 24  Akros-Thömus 11h 00' 24'' + 00' 56'' + 5
47 15  Muela, Albert 23  EvoPro Racing 11h 00' 24'' + 00' 56'' - 4
48 85  Carpenter, Lawrence 25  Team Wiggins Le Col 11h 00' 24'' + 00' 56'' + 5
49 2  Sáenz, Nicolás 21  Manzana Postobón Team 11h 00' 24'' + 00' 56'' + 10
50 31  Cassaert, Loran 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 11h 00' 24'' + 00' 56'' - 2
51 146  Vendelin, Karl-Arnold 22  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 11h 00' 24'' + 00' 56'' + 10
52 66  Budiak, Anatolii 23  Wibatech Merx 11h 00' 24'' + 00' 56'' + 3
53 44  Paumann, Fabian 26  Swiss Racing Academy 11h 00' 24'' + 00' 56'' + 16
54 196  Pallesen, Jeppe 21  Team ColoQuick 11h 00' 24'' + 00' 56'' + 10
55 83  Tulett, Daniel 19  Team Wiggins Le Col 11h 00' 24'' + 00' 56'' + 1
56 176  Richard, Louis 23  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 11h 00' 24'' + 00' 56'' - 4
57 191  Pedersen, Rasmus 20  Team ColoQuick 11h 00' 24'' + 00' 56'' + 9
58 4  Sierra, Yecid 24  Manzana Postobón Team 11h 00' 24'' + 00' 56'' + 5
59 45  Reutimann, Matthias 24  Swiss Racing Academy 11h 00' 24'' + 00' 56'' + 3
60 135  Lunder, Eirik 19  Team Coop 11h 00' 24'' + 00' 56'' + 5
61 64  Konwa, Piotr 24  Wibatech Merx 11h 00' 24'' + 00' 56'' + 9
62 195  Jørgensen, Christian 31  Team ColoQuick 11h 00' 24'' + 00' 56'' + 6
63 192  Salby, Alexander 20  Team ColoQuick 11h 00' 37'' + 01' 09'' + 8
64 61  Paterski, Maciej 32  Wibatech Merx 11h 00' 42'' + 01' 14'' + 11
65 123  Fedorov, Yevgeniy 19  Vino-Astana Motors 11h 00' 45'' + 01' 17'' + 7
66 14  Sweeny, Harry 20  EvoPro Racing 11h 00' 48'' + 01' 20'' - 26
67 35  Van Hoof, Ward 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 11h 00' 48'' + 01' 20'' - 10
68 165  Garcia, Francisco 27  Aviludo-Louletano 11h 00' 59'' + 01' 31'' + 5
69 162  Meireles, Nuno 27  Aviludo-Louletano 11h 01' 03'' + 01' 35'' - 9
70 154  Havik, Piotr 24  BEAT Cycling Club 11h 01' 09'' + 01' 41'' + 4
71 82  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 19  Team Wiggins Le Col 11h 01' 20'' + 01' 52'' + 5
72 76  Poiret, Alexandre 23  C'Chartres Cyclisme 11h 02' 43'' + 03' 15'' - 18
73 134  Bendixen, Louis 23  Team Coop 11h 03' 21'' + 03' 53'' + 4
74 153  Desale, Nahom 26  BEAT Cycling Club 11h 03' 37'' + 04' 09'' + 4
75 32  Goossens, Kobe 23  Lotto-Soudal U23 11h 04' 10'' + 04' 42'' - 8
76 171  De Poorter, Maxime 23  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 11h 04' 33'' + 05' 05'' - 41
77 33  Grignard, Sébastien 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 11h 04' 33'' + 05' 05'' - 19
78 56  Piry, Christopher 26  CC Nogent-sur-Oise 11h 05' 18'' + 05' 50'' + 1
79 65  Sykała, Wojciech 25  Wibatech Merx 11h 05' 21'' + 05' 53'' + 1
80 186  Da Silva, Tiago 22  Team Differdange-GeBa 11h 05' 22'' + 05' 54'' + 1
81 102  Bachmann, Laurin 19  Akros-Thömus 11h 05' 22'' + 05' 54'' + 1
82 1  Amador, Juan 21  Manzana Postobón Team 11h 05' 23'' + 05' 55'' + 1
83 43  Vogel, Alex 19  Swiss Racing Academy 11h 05' 23'' + 05' 55'' + 1
84 74  Fournier, Julien 19  C'Chartres Cyclisme 11h 05' 26'' + 05' 58'' + 3
85 133  Blikra, Erlend 22  Team Coop 11h 05' 42'' + 06' 14'' + 3
86 75  Le Roux, Pascal 28  C'Chartres Cyclisme 11h 05' 43'' + 06' 15'' - 1
87 22  Benoist, Antoine 19  UC Nantes Atlantique 11h 06' 31'' + 07' 03'' - 37
88 166  Barbosa, Márcio 33  Aviludo-Louletano 11h 06' 33'' + 07' 05'' - 2
89 173  Dury, Luc 22  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 11h 08' 41'' + 09' 13'' -
90 96  Sylvestre, Yolan 25  AVC Aix-en-Provence 11h 08' 42'' + 09' 14'' -
91 93  Hutin, Guillaume 25  AVC Aix-en-Provence 11h 08' 42'' + 09' 14'' -
92 106  Zobrist, Manuel 22  Akros-Thömus 11h 08' 59'' + 09' 31'' -
93 94  Maldonado, Dylan 21  AVC Aix-en-Provence 11h 14' 04'' + 14' 36'' -
94 6  Suaza, Bernardo 26  Manzana Postobón Team 11h 14' 15'' + 14' 47'' + 1
95 111  Balfour, Stuart 22  Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin 11h 14' 15'' + 14' 47'' - 1
96 164  Evangelista, André 23  Aviludo-Louletano 11h 14' 15'' + 14' 47'' + 1
97 185  Kockelmann, Raphaël 20  Team Differdange-GeBa 11h 14' 15'' + 14' 47'' + 1
98 103  Dufaux, Loïs 21  Akros-Thömus 11h 14' 36'' + 15' 08'' + 1
99 11  Wippert, Wouter 28  EvoPro Racing 11h 17' 36'' + 18' 08'' + 2
100 174  Clareton, Ugo 20  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 11h 17' 47'' + 18' 19'' + 2
101 53  Maffeis, Dany 26  CC Nogent-sur-Oise 11h 17' 48'' + 18' 20'' - 1
102 182  Winter, Laurin 22  Team Differdange-GeBa 11h 18' 18'' + 18' 50'' + 1
103 116  Shauchenka, Siarhei 21  Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin 11h 18' 43'' + 19' 15'' - 7
104 84  Robinson, Oliver 20  Team Wiggins Le Col 11h 19' 27'' + 19' 59'' -
105 95  Schmitz, Ivan 22  AVC Aix-en-Provence 11h 21' 28'' + 22' 00'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 141  Guichard, Mickaël 25  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 15 pts -
2 152  Bugter, Luuc 25  BEAT Cycling Club 10 pts -5 pts
3 193  Larsen, Niklas 22  Team ColoQuick 10 pts -5 pts + 2
4 56  Piry, Christopher 26  CC Nogent-sur-Oise 8 pts -7 pts - 2
5 131  Aalrust, Håkon 21  Team Coop 7 pts -8 pts - 2
6 115  Renard, Alexis 19  Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin 6 pts -9 pts - 2
7 52  Havot, Sébastien 22  CC Nogent-sur-Oise 5 pts -10 pts
8 12  Gate, Aaron 28  EvoPro Racing 5 pts -10 pts - 2
9 145  Urruty, Maxime 25  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 3 pts -12 pts
10 34  Thijssen, Gerben 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 3 pts -12 pts - 3
11 42  Friesecke, Gian 24  Swiss Racing Academy 3 pts -12 pts + 3
12 136  Trondsen, Trond 25  Team Coop 3 pts -12 pts
13 112  Einhorn, Itamar 21  Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin 3 pts -12 pts - 5
14 173  Dury, Luc 22  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 3 pts -12 pts - 5
15 151  Budding, Martijn 23  BEAT Cycling Club 2 pts -13 pts - 5
16 172  Dujardin, Sandy 21  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 2 pts -13 pts
17 61  Paterski, Maciej 32  Wibatech Merx 2 pts -13 pts
18 65  Sykała, Wojciech 25  Wibatech Merx 2 pts -13 pts - 7
19 133  Blikra, Erlend 22  Team Coop 2 pts -13 pts - 2
20 31  Cassaert, Loran 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 1 pts -14 pts - 7
21 135  Lunder, Eirik 19  Team Coop 1 pts -14 pts - 5
22 33  Grignard, Sébastien 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 1 pts -14 pts - 7
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 42  Friesecke, Gian 24  Swiss Racing Academy 13 pts + 4
2 115  Renard, Alexis 19  Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin 13 pts 0 pts - 1
3 141  Guichard, Mickaël 25  Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 11 pts -2 pts - 1
4 131  Aalrust, Håkon 21  Team Coop 5 pts -8 pts - 1
5 31  Cassaert, Loran 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 5 pts -8 pts - 1
6 61  Paterski, Maciej 32  Wibatech Merx 5 pts -8 pts
7 152  Bugter, Luuc 25  BEAT Cycling Club 4 pts -9 pts
8 12  Gate, Aaron 28  EvoPro Racing 3 pts -10 pts - 2
9 173  Dury, Luc 22  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 3 pts -10 pts - 2
10 111  Balfour, Stuart 22  Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin 3 pts -10 pts - 2
11 191  Pedersen, Rasmus 20  Team ColoQuick 2 pts -11 pts - 2
12 65  Sykała, Wojciech 25  Wibatech Merx 2 pts -11 pts - 2
13 52  Havot, Sébastien 22  CC Nogent-sur-Oise 1 pts -12 pts
14 124  Astafyev, Stepan 25  Vino-Astana Motors 1 pts -12 pts - 3
15 56  Piry, Christopher 26  CC Nogent-sur-Oise 1 pts -12 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 34  Thijssen, Gerben 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 10h 59' 55'' -
2 193  Larsen, Niklas 22  Team ColoQuick 11h 00' 03'' + 00' 08'' -
3 81  Navarro, Corentin 21  Team Wiggins Le Col 11h 00' 09'' + 00' 14'' -
4 131  Aalrust, Håkon 21  Team Coop 11h 00' 09'' + 00' 14'' -
5 115  Renard, Alexis 19  Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin 11h 00' 09'' + 00' 14'' -
6 172  Dujardin, Sandy 21  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 11h 00' 12'' + 00' 17'' + 4
7 91  Couanon, Jonathan 22  AVC Aix-en-Provence 11h 00' 13'' + 00' 18'' + 1
8 92  Grolleau, Quentin 20  AVC Aix-en-Provence 11h 00' 13'' + 00' 18'' - 1
9 36  Vermeersch, Florian 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 11h 00' 13'' + 00' 18'' - 3
10 54  O'Mahony, Darragh 21  CC Nogent-sur-Oise 11h 00' 13'' + 00' 18'' - 1
11 112  Einhorn, Itamar 21  Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin 11h 00' 22'' + 00' 27'' -
12 121  Pronskiy, Vadim 20  Vino-Astana Motors 11h 00' 24'' + 00' 29'' -
13 71  Clay, Antonin 20  C'Chartres Cyclisme 11h 00' 24'' + 00' 29'' + 2
14 175  Jarnet, Maxime 20  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 11h 00' 24'' + 00' 29'' - 1
15 101  Aebi, Antoine 20  Akros-Thömus 11h 00' 24'' + 00' 29'' + 1
16 2  Sáenz, Nicolás 21  Manzana Postobón Team 11h 00' 24'' + 00' 29'' + 6
17 31  Cassaert, Loran 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 11h 00' 24'' + 00' 29'' -
18 196  Pallesen, Jeppe 21  Team ColoQuick 11h 00' 24'' + 00' 29'' + 5
19 83  Tulett, Daniel 19  Team Wiggins Le Col 11h 00' 24'' + 00' 29'' -
20 191  Pedersen, Rasmus 20  Team ColoQuick 11h 00' 24'' + 00' 29'' + 5
21 135  Lunder, Eirik 19  Team Coop 11h 00' 24'' + 00' 29'' + 3
22 192  Salby, Alexander 20  Team ColoQuick 11h 00' 37'' + 00' 42'' + 4
23 123  Fedorov, Yevgeniy 19  Vino-Astana Motors 11h 00' 45'' + 00' 50'' + 4
24 14  Sweeny, Harry 20  EvoPro Racing 11h 00' 48'' + 00' 53'' - 10
25 35  Van Hoof, Ward 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 11h 00' 48'' + 00' 53'' - 5
26 82  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 19  Team Wiggins Le Col 11h 01' 20'' + 01' 25'' + 2
27 33  Grignard, Sébastien 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 11h 04' 33'' + 04' 38'' - 6
28 186  Da Silva, Tiago 22  Team Differdange-GeBa 11h 05' 22'' + 05' 27'' + 1
29 102  Bachmann, Laurin 19  Akros-Thömus 11h 05' 22'' + 05' 27'' + 1
30 1  Amador, Juan 21  Manzana Postobón Team 11h 05' 23'' + 05' 28'' + 1
31 43  Vogel, Alex 19  Swiss Racing Academy 11h 05' 23'' + 05' 28'' + 1
32 74  Fournier, Julien 19  C'Chartres Cyclisme 11h 05' 26'' + 05' 31'' + 1
33 133  Blikra, Erlend 22  Team Coop 11h 05' 42'' + 05' 47'' + 1
34 22  Benoist, Antoine 19  UC Nantes Atlantique 11h 06' 31'' + 06' 36'' - 16
35 173  Dury, Luc 22  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 11h 08' 41'' + 08' 46'' -
36 106  Zobrist, Manuel 22  Akros-Thömus 11h 08' 59'' + 09' 04'' -
37 94  Maldonado, Dylan 21  AVC Aix-en-Provence 11h 14' 04'' + 14' 09'' -
38 111  Balfour, Stuart 22  Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin 11h 14' 15'' + 14' 20'' -
39 185  Kockelmann, Raphaël 20  Team Differdange-GeBa 11h 14' 15'' + 14' 20'' + 1
40 103  Dufaux, Loïs 21  Akros-Thömus 11h 14' 36'' + 14' 41'' + 1
41 174  Clareton, Ugo 20  EC Saint-Étienne Loire 11h 17' 47'' + 17' 52'' + 1
42 116  Shauchenka, Siarhei 21  Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin 11h 18' 43'' + 18' 48'' - 3
43 84  Robinson, Oliver 20  Team Wiggins Le Col 11h 19' 27'' + 19' 32'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media