Adelaide - Lyndoch (145.0 km)

Route

 16 January 2018
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Adelaide
 Finish  Lyndoch
 Distance  145.0 km  (90.1 mi)
 Speed  37.769 km/h  (23.468 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Greipel, André (LTS) 3h 50' 11''
 Greipel, André (LTS) 15 points
 Dlamini, Nich.. (DDD) 10 points
 Ewan, Caleb (MTS) 3h 50' 15''
 Bora-Hansgrohe 11h 31' 03''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 31  Greipel, André 35  Lotto-Soudal 3h 50' 21'' - 10'' 1 1 - -
2 21  Ewan, Caleb 23  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' - 06'' 2 2 - 1
3 11  Sagan, Peter 27  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' - 04'' 4 3 - -
4 141  Viviani, Elia 28  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 00'' 8 4 - -
5 43  Consonni, Simone 23  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 9 6 - 4
6 83  Bauhaus, Phil 23  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 10 8 - 5
7 111  Haas, Nathan 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' - 01'' 6 5 - -
8 93  Montaguti, Matteo 34  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 11 9 - -
9 65  Navardauskas, Ramunas 29  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 12 10 - -
10 107  Minali, Riccardo 22  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 13 12 - 6
11 6  Bevin, Patrick 26  BMC Racing Team + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
12 153  Battaglin, Enrico 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
13 22  Impey, Daryl 33  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
14 167  Lawless, Chris 22  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 17 - - 7
15 177  Pedersen, Mads 22  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 18 - - 8
16 181  Welsford, Sam 22  UniSA-Australia + 00' 00'' 19 - - 9
17 17  McCarthy, Jay 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
18 16  Selig, Rüdiger 28  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
172  Beppu, Fumiyuki 34  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
20 122  Duchesne, Antoine 26  FDJ + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
21 95  Peters, Nans 23  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 24 - - 10
22 155  Bennett, George 27  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
23 131  Barbero, Carlos 26  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
24 52  Renshaw, Mark 35  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
25 186  Von Hoff, Steele 30  UniSA-Australia + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
26 87  Oomen, Sam 22  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 29 - - 11
27 125  Preidler, Georg 27  FDJ + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
28 124  Roux, Anthony 30  FDJ + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
29 92  Chérel, Mikaël 31  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
30 151  Gesink, Robert 31  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
31 134  Fernández, Rubén 26  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
32 42  Ulissi, Diego 28  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
33 117  Schmidt, Mads 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 36 - - 12
34 144  Sabatini, Fabio 32  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
35 121  Morabito, Steve 34  FDJ + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
36 97  Denz, Nico 23  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 39 - - 13
37 85  Hamilton, Chris 22  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 40 - - 14
38 75  Owen, Logan 22  Team EF Education First-.. + 00' 00'' 41 - - 15
39 41  Costa, Rui 31  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
40 163  Bernal, Egan 21  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 43 - - 16
41 105  Zakharov, Artyom 26  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
42 35  Sieberg, Marcel 35  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
43 116  Restrepo, Jhonatan 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' - 01'' 7 13 - 3
44 71  Clarke, Simon 31  Team EF Education First-.. + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
45 62  Izagirre, Ion 28  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
46 77  Docker, Mitchell 31  Team EF Education First-.. + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
47 23  Edmondson, Alex 24  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 49 - - 17
48 102  De Vreese, Laurens 29  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
49 101  Sánchez, Luis León 34  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
50 51  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 28  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
51 94  Latour, Pierre 24  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 53 - - 18
52 46  Marcato, Marco 33  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
53 154  Olivier, Daan 25  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
54 4  Wyss, Danilo 32  BMC Racing Team + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
55 37  Debusschere, Jens 28  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
56 72  Canty, Brendan 25  Team EF Education First-.. + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
57 2  Bohli, Tom 23  BMC Racing Team + 00' 00'' 59 - - 19
58 182  Earle, Nathan 29  UniSA-Australia + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
59 1  Porte, Richie 32  BMC Racing Team + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
60 64  Boaro, Manuele 30  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
61 44  Mori, Manuele 37  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
62 174  Eg, Niklas 23  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 64 - - 20
63 115  Machado, Tiago 32  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
64 96  Vandenbergh, Stijn 33  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
65 3  Gerrans, Simon 37  BMC Racing Team + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
66 176  Guerreiro, Ruben 23  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 68 - - 21
67 34  Bak, Lars 38  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
66  Arashiro, Yukiya 33  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
69 67  Agnoli, Valerio 33  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
70 57  Davies, Scott 22  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 72 - - 22
71 127  Ladagnous, Matthieu 33  FDJ + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
72 61  Pozzovivo, Domenico 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 74 - - -
73 143  Devenyns, Dries 34  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
74 145  Mørkøv, Michael 32  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 00'' 76 - - -
75 132  Bico, Nuno 23  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 77 - - 23
76 133  Soler, Marc 24  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 78 - - 24
77 32  Hansen, Adam 36  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 79 - - -
78 53  Dlamini, Nicholas 22  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' - 04'' 5 11 1 2
79 112  Gonçalves, José 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 80 - - -
80 54  Morton, Lachlan 26  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 81 - - -
81 56  O'Connor, Ben 22  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 82 - - 25
82 63  Izagirre, Gorka 30  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 83 - - -
83 47  Ferrari, Roberto 34  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 84 - - -
84 147  Mas, Enric 23  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 00'' 85 - - 26
85 104  Valgren, Michael 25  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 86 - - -
86 171  Didier, Laurent 33  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 87 - - -
87 113  Kochetkov, Pavel 31  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 88 - - -
88 91  Gastauer, Ben 30  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 89 - - -
89 7  Dennis, Rohan 27  BMC Racing Team + 00' 00'' 90 - - -
90 114  Lammertink, Maurits 27  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 91 - - -
91 76  Clarke, Will 32  Team EF Education First-.. + 00' 00'' - 06'' 3 7 2 -
92 135  Castrillo, Jaime 21  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 92 - - 27
93 173  Kort, Koen de de 35  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 93 - - -
94 136  Oliveira, Nelson 28  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 94 - - -
95 137  Sütterlin, Jasha 25  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 95 - - -
96 73  Scully, Tom 28  Team EF Education First-.. + 00' 00'' 96 - - -
97 157  Wynants, Maarten 35  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 00'' 97 - - -
98 74  Moreno, Daniel 36  Team EF Education First-.. + 00' 00'' 98 - - -
99 161  Puccio, Salvatore 28  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 99 - - -
100 187  Porter, Alex 21  UniSA-Australia + 00' 00'' 100 - - 28
101 27  Meyer, Cameron 30  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 101 - - -
102 183  Dempster, Zak 30  UniSA-Australia + 00' 00'' 102 - - -
103 165  Doull, Owain 24  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 103 - - 29
104 184  Roe, Timothy 28  UniSA-Australia + 00' 00'' 104 - - -
105 33  De Gendt, Thomas 31  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 105 - - -
106 45  Bono, Matteo 34  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 106 - - -
107 185  Bowden, Scott 22  UniSA-Australia + 00' 00'' 107 - 3 30
108 103  Gatto, Oscar 33  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 108 - - -
109 5  Scotson, Miles 23  BMC Racing Team + 00' 00'' 109 - - 31
110 164  Dibben, Jonathan 23  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 110 - - 32
111 106  Korsæth, Truls 24  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 111 - - 33
112 142  Capecchi, Eros 31  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 00'' 112 - - -
113 15  Kennaugh, Peter 28  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 113 - - -
114 55  Venter, Jaco 30  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 114 - - -
115 156  Leezer, Tom 32  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 00'' 115 - - -
116 84  Teunissen, Mike 25  Team Sunweb + 00' 16'' 117 - - -
117 26  Howson, Damien 25  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 18'' 118 - 4 -
118 24  Hayman, Mathew 39  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 18'' 119 - - -
119 126  Cimolai, Davide 28  FDJ + 00' 24'' 120 - - -
120 162  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 26  Team Sky + 00' 24'' 121 - - -
121 12  Oss, Daniel 31  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 24'' 122 - - -
122 82  Haga, Chad 29  Team Sunweb + 00' 26'' 123 - - -
123 81  Arndt, Nikias 26  Team Sunweb + 00' 28'' 124 - - -
124 175  Frame, Alex 24  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 28'' 125 - - 35
125 25  Bauer, Jack 32  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 55'' 126 - - -
126 146  Sénéchal, Florian 24  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 55'' 127 - - 36
127 86  Storer, Michael 20  Team Sunweb + 01' 48'' 128 - - 37
128 14  Bodnar, Maciej 32  Bora-Hansgrohe + 01' 57'' 129 - - -
129 152  Wagner, Robert 34  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 02' 13'' 130 - - -
130 13  Bennett, Sam 27  Bora-Hansgrohe + 03' 36'' 131 - - -
131 123  Hoelgaard, Daniel 24  FDJ + 00' 00'' 116 - - 34
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
74.3   Cockatoo Valley 1 76  Clarke, Will  Team EF Education First-.. 5 pts - 03''
2 53  Dlamini, Nicholas  Team Dimension Data 3 pts - 02''
3 116  Restrepo, Jhonatan  Team Katusha-Alpecin 2 pts - 01''
100.8   Cockatoo Valley 1 76  Clarke, Will  Team EF Education First-.. 5 pts - 03''
2 53  Dlamini, Nicholas  Team Dimension Data 3 pts - 02''
3 111  Haas, Nathan  Team Katusha-Alpecin 2 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
38.6   Humbug Scrub (2C) 1 53  Dlamini, Nicholas  Team Dimension Data 10 pts -
2 76  Clarke, Will  Team EF Education First-.. 6 pts -
3 185  Bowden, Scott  UniSA-Australia 4 pts -
4 26  Howson, Damien  Mitchelton-Scott 2 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Bora-Hansgrohe 11h 31' 03'' 38 1
3 11  Sagan, Peter 27 3h 50' 21''
17 17  McCarthy, Jay 25 3h 50' 21''
18 16  Selig, Rüdiger 28 3h 50' 21''
2  Ag2r La Mondiale 11h 31' 03'' 58 2
8 93  Montaguti, Matteo 34 3h 50' 21''
21 95  Peters, Nans 23 3h 50' 21''
29 92  Chérel, Mikaël 31 3h 50' 21''
3  Mitchelton-Scott 11h 31' 03'' 62 3
2 21  Ewan, Caleb 23 3h 50' 21''
13 22  Impey, Daryl 33 3h 50' 21''
47 23  Edmondson, Alex 24 3h 50' 21''
4  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 11h 31' 03'' 64 4
12 153  Battaglin, Enrico 28 3h 50' 21''
22 155  Bennett, George 27 3h 50' 21''
30 151  Gesink, Robert 31 3h 50' 21''
5  Team Sunweb 11h 31' 03'' 69 5
6 83  Bauhaus, Phil 23 3h 50' 21''
26 87  Oomen, Sam 22 3h 50' 21''
37 85  Hamilton, Chris 22 3h 50' 21''
6  FDJ 11h 31' 03'' 75 6
20 122  Duchesne, Antoine 26 3h 50' 21''
27 125  Preidler, Georg 27 3h 50' 21''
28 124  Roux, Anthony 30 3h 50' 21''
7  UAE Team Emirates 11h 31' 03'' 76 7
5 43  Consonni, Simone 23 3h 50' 21''
32 42  Ulissi, Diego 28 3h 50' 21''
39 41  Costa, Rui 31 3h 50' 21''
8  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11h 31' 03'' 83 8
7 111  Haas, Nathan 28 3h 50' 21''
33 117  Schmidt, Mads 23 3h 50' 21''
43 116  Restrepo, Jhonatan 23 3h 50' 21''
9  Trek-Segafredo 11h 31' 03'' 96 9
15 177  Pedersen, Mads 22 3h 50' 21''
19 172  Beppu, Fumiyuki 34 3h 50' 21''
62 174  Eg, Niklas 23 3h 50' 21''
10  Lotto-Soudal 11h 31' 03'' 98 10
1 31  Greipel, André 35 3h 50' 21''
42 35  Sieberg, Marcel 35 3h 50' 21''
55 37  Debusschere, Jens 28 3h 50' 21''
11  Astana Pro Team 11h 31' 03'' 99 11
10 107  Minali, Riccardo 22 3h 50' 21''
41 105  Zakharov, Artyom 26 3h 50' 21''
48 102  De Vreese, Laurens 29 3h 50' 21''
12  UniSA-Australia 11h 31' 03'' 99 12
16 181  Welsford, Sam 22 3h 50' 21''
25 186  Von Hoff, Steele 30 3h 50' 21''
58 182  Earle, Nathan 29 3h 50' 21''
13  Quick-Step Floors 11h 31' 03'' 111 13
4 141  Viviani, Elia 28 3h 50' 21''
34 144  Sabatini, Fabio 32 3h 50' 21''
73 143  Devenyns, Dries 34 3h 50' 21''
14  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling T.. 11h 31' 03'' 114 14
9 65  Navardauskas, Ramunas 29 3h 50' 21''
45 62  Izagirre, Ion 28 3h 50' 21''
60 64  Boaro, Manuele 30 3h 50' 21''
15  BMC Racing Team 11h 31' 03'' 122 15
11 6  Bevin, Patrick 26 3h 50' 21''
54 4  Wyss, Danilo 32 3h 50' 21''
57 2  Bohli, Tom 23 3h 50' 21''
16  Team EF Education First-Drap.. 11h 31' 03'' 128 16
38 75  Owen, Logan 22 3h 50' 21''
44 71  Clarke, Simon 31 3h 50' 21''
46 77  Docker, Mitchell 31 3h 50' 21''
17  Movistar Team 11h 31' 03'' 129 17
23 131  Barbero, Carlos 26 3h 50' 21''
31 134  Fernández, Rubén 26 3h 50' 21''
75 132  Bico, Nuno 23 3h 50' 21''
18  Team Dimension Data 11h 31' 03'' 144 18
24 52  Renshaw, Mark 35 3h 50' 21''
50 51  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 28 3h 50' 21''
70 57  Davies, Scott 22 3h 50' 21''
19  Team Sky 11h 31' 03'' 153 19
14 167  Lawless, Chris 22 3h 50' 21''
40 163  Bernal, Egan 21 3h 50' 21''
99 161  Puccio, Salvatore 28 3h 50' 21''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Greipel, André 35  Lotto-Soudal 3h 50' 11''
2 21  Ewan, Caleb 23  Mitchelton-Scott 3h 50' 15'' + 00' 04''
3 76  Clarke, Will 32  Team EF Education First-.. 3h 50' 15'' + 00' 04''
4 11  Sagan, Peter 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 3h 50' 17'' + 00' 06''
5 53  Dlamini, Nicholas 22  Team Dimension Data 3h 50' 17'' + 00' 06''
6 111  Haas, Nathan 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3h 50' 20'' + 00' 09''
7 116  Restrepo, Jhonatan 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3h 50' 20'' + 00' 09''
8 141  Viviani, Elia 28  Quick-Step Floors 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
9 43  Consonni, Simone 23  UAE Team Emirates 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
10 83  Bauhaus, Phil 23  Team Sunweb 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
11 93  Montaguti, Matteo 34  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
12 65  Navardauskas, Ramunas 29  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
13 107  Minali, Riccardo 22  Astana Pro Team 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
14 6  Bevin, Patrick 26  BMC Racing Team 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
15 153  Battaglin, Enrico 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
16 22  Impey, Daryl 33  Mitchelton-Scott 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
17 167  Lawless, Chris 22  Team Sky 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
18 177  Pedersen, Mads 22  Trek-Segafredo 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
19 181  Welsford, Sam 22  UniSA-Australia 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
20 17  McCarthy, Jay 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
21 16  Selig, Rüdiger 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
172  Beppu, Fumiyuki 34  Trek-Segafredo 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
23 122  Duchesne, Antoine 26  FDJ 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
24 95  Peters, Nans 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
25 155  Bennett, George 27  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
26 131  Barbero, Carlos 26  Movistar Team 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
27 52  Renshaw, Mark 35  Team Dimension Data 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
28 186  Von Hoff, Steele 30  UniSA-Australia 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
29 87  Oomen, Sam 22  Team Sunweb 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
30 125  Preidler, Georg 27  FDJ 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
31 124  Roux, Anthony 30  FDJ 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
32 92  Chérel, Mikaël 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
33 151  Gesink, Robert 31  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
34 134  Fernández, Rubén 26  Movistar Team 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
35 42  Ulissi, Diego 28  UAE Team Emirates 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
36 117  Schmidt, Mads 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
37 144  Sabatini, Fabio 32  Quick-Step Floors 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
38 121  Morabito, Steve 34  FDJ 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
39 97  Denz, Nico 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
40 85  Hamilton, Chris 22  Team Sunweb 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
41 75  Owen, Logan 22  Team EF Education First-.. 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
42 41  Costa, Rui 31  UAE Team Emirates 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
43 163  Bernal, Egan 21  Team Sky 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
44 105  Zakharov, Artyom 26  Astana Pro Team 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
45 35  Sieberg, Marcel 35  Lotto-Soudal 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
46 71  Clarke, Simon 31  Team EF Education First-.. 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
47 62  Izagirre, Ion 28  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
48 77  Docker, Mitchell 31  Team EF Education First-.. 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
49 23  Edmondson, Alex 24  Mitchelton-Scott 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
50 102  De Vreese, Laurens 29  Astana Pro Team 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
51 101  Sánchez, Luis León 34  Astana Pro Team 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
52 51  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 28  Team Dimension Data 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
53 94  Latour, Pierre 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
54 46  Marcato, Marco 33  UAE Team Emirates 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
55 154  Olivier, Daan 25  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
56 4  Wyss, Danilo 32  BMC Racing Team 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
57 37  Debusschere, Jens 28  Lotto-Soudal 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
58 72  Canty, Brendan 25  Team EF Education First-.. 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
59 2  Bohli, Tom 23  BMC Racing Team 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
60 182  Earle, Nathan 29  UniSA-Australia 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
61 1  Porte, Richie 32  BMC Racing Team 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
62 64  Boaro, Manuele 30  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
63 44  Mori, Manuele 37  UAE Team Emirates 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
64 174  Eg, Niklas 23  Trek-Segafredo 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
65 115  Machado, Tiago 32  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
66 96  Vandenbergh, Stijn 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
67 3  Gerrans, Simon 37  BMC Racing Team 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
68 176  Guerreiro, Ruben 23  Trek-Segafredo 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
69 34  Bak, Lars 38  Lotto-Soudal 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
66  Arashiro, Yukiya 33  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
71 67  Agnoli, Valerio 33  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
72 57  Davies, Scott 22  Team Dimension Data 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
73 127  Ladagnous, Matthieu 33  FDJ 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
74 61  Pozzovivo, Domenico 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
75 143  Devenyns, Dries 34  Quick-Step Floors 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
76 145  Mørkøv, Michael 32  Quick-Step Floors 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
77 132  Bico, Nuno 23  Movistar Team 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
78 133  Soler, Marc 24  Movistar Team 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
79 32  Hansen, Adam 36  Lotto-Soudal 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
80 112  Gonçalves, José 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
81 54  Morton, Lachlan 26  Team Dimension Data 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
82 56  O'Connor, Ben 22  Team Dimension Data 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
83 63  Izagirre, Gorka 30  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
84 47  Ferrari, Roberto 34  UAE Team Emirates 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
85 147  Mas, Enric 23  Quick-Step Floors 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
86 104  Valgren, Michael 25  Astana Pro Team 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
87 171  Didier, Laurent 33  Trek-Segafredo 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
88 113  Kochetkov, Pavel 31  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
89 91  Gastauer, Ben 30  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
90 7  Dennis, Rohan 27  BMC Racing Team 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
91 114  Lammertink, Maurits 27  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
92 135  Castrillo, Jaime 21  Movistar Team 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
93 173  Kort, Koen de 35  Trek-Segafredo 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
94 136  Oliveira, Nelson 28  Movistar Team 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
95 137  Sütterlin, Jasha 25  Movistar Team 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
96 73  Scully, Tom 28  Team EF Education First-.. 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
97 157  Wynants, Maarten 35  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
98 74  Moreno, Daniel 36  Team EF Education First-.. 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
99 161  Puccio, Salvatore 28  Team Sky 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
100 187  Porter, Alex 21  UniSA-Australia 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
101 27  Meyer, Cameron 30  Mitchelton-Scott 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
102 183  Dempster, Zak 30  UniSA-Australia 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
103 165  Doull, Owain 24  Team Sky 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
104 184  Roe, Timothy 28  UniSA-Australia 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
105 33  De Gendt, Thomas 31  Lotto-Soudal 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
106 45  Bono, Matteo 34  UAE Team Emirates 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
107 185  Bowden, Scott 22  UniSA-Australia 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
108 103  Gatto, Oscar 33  Astana Pro Team 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
109 5  Scotson, Miles 23  BMC Racing Team 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
110 164  Dibben, Jonathan 23  Team Sky 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
111 106  Korsæth, Truls 24  Astana Pro Team 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
112 142  Capecchi, Eros 31  Quick-Step Floors 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
113 15  Kennaugh, Peter 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
114 55  Venter, Jaco 30  Team Dimension Data 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
115 156  Leezer, Tom 32  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
116 123  Hoelgaard, Daniel 24  FDJ 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 10''
117 84  Teunissen, Mike 25  Team Sunweb 3h 50' 37'' + 00' 26''
118 26  Howson, Damien 25  Mitchelton-Scott 3h 50' 39'' + 00' 28''
119 24  Hayman, Mathew 39  Mitchelton-Scott 3h 50' 39'' + 00' 28''
120 126  Cimolai, Davide 28  FDJ 3h 50' 45'' + 00' 34''
121 162  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 26  Team Sky 3h 50' 45'' + 00' 34''
122 12  Oss, Daniel 31  Bora-Hansgrohe 3h 50' 45'' + 00' 34''
123 82  Haga, Chad 29  Team Sunweb 3h 50' 47'' + 00' 36''
124 81  Arndt, Nikias 26  Team Sunweb 3h 50' 49'' + 00' 38''
125 175  Frame, Alex 24  Trek-Segafredo 3h 50' 49'' + 00' 38''
126 25  Bauer, Jack 32  Mitchelton-Scott 3h 51' 16'' + 01' 05''
127 146  Sénéchal, Florian 24  Quick-Step Floors 3h 51' 16'' + 01' 05''
128 86  Storer, Michael 20  Team Sunweb 3h 52' 09'' + 01' 58''
129 14  Bodnar, Maciej 32  Bora-Hansgrohe 3h 52' 18'' + 02' 07''
130 152  Wagner, Robert 34  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 3h 52' 34'' + 02' 23''
131 13  Bennett, Sam 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 3h 53' 57'' + 03' 46''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Greipel, André 35  Lotto-Soudal 15 pts
2 21  Ewan, Caleb 23  Mitchelton-Scott 14 pts -1 pts
3 11  Sagan, Peter 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 13 pts -2 pts
4 141  Viviani, Elia 28  Quick-Step Floors 12 pts -3 pts
5 111  Haas, Nathan 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11 pts -4 pts
6 43  Consonni, Simone 23  UAE Team Emirates 11 pts -4 pts
7 76  Clarke, Will 32  Team EF Education First-.. 10 pts -5 pts
8 83  Bauhaus, Phil 23  Team Sunweb 10 pts -5 pts
9 93  Montaguti, Matteo 34  Ag2r La Mondiale 8 pts -7 pts
10 65  Navardauskas, Ramunas 29  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 7 pts -8 pts
11 53  Dlamini, Nicholas 22  Team Dimension Data 6 pts -9 pts
12 107  Minali, Riccardo 22  Astana Pro Team 6 pts -9 pts
13 116  Restrepo, Jhonatan 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 2 pts -13 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 53  Dlamini, Nicholas 22  Team Dimension Data 10 pts
2 76  Clarke, Will 32  Team EF Education First-.. 6 pts -4 pts
3 185  Bowden, Scott 22  UniSA-Australia 4 pts -6 pts
4 26  Howson, Damien 25  Mitchelton-Scott 2 pts -8 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Ewan, Caleb 23  Mitchelton-Scott 3h 50' 15''
2 53  Dlamini, Nicholas 22  Team Dimension Data 3h 50' 17'' + 00' 02''
3 116  Restrepo, Jhonatan 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3h 50' 20'' + 00' 05''
4 43  Consonni, Simone 23  UAE Team Emirates 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 06''
5 83  Bauhaus, Phil 23  Team Sunweb 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 06''
6 107  Minali, Riccardo 22  Astana Pro Team 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 06''
7 167  Lawless, Chris 22  Team Sky 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 06''
8 177  Pedersen, Mads 22  Trek-Segafredo 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 06''
9 181  Welsford, Sam 22  UniSA-Australia 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 06''
10 95  Peters, Nans 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 06''
11 87  Oomen, Sam 22  Team Sunweb 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 06''
12 117  Schmidt, Mads 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 06''
13 97  Denz, Nico 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 06''
14 85  Hamilton, Chris 22  Team Sunweb 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 06''
15 75  Owen, Logan 22  Team EF Education First-.. 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 06''
16 163  Bernal, Egan 21  Team Sky 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 06''
17 23  Edmondson, Alex 24  Mitchelton-Scott 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 06''
18 94  Latour, Pierre 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 06''
19 2  Bohli, Tom 23  BMC Racing Team 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 06''
20 174  Eg, Niklas 23  Trek-Segafredo 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 06''
21 176  Guerreiro, Ruben 23  Trek-Segafredo 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 06''
22 57  Davies, Scott 22  Team Dimension Data 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 06''
23 132  Bico, Nuno 23  Movistar Team 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 06''
24 133  Soler, Marc 24  Movistar Team 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 06''
25 56  O'Connor, Ben 22  Team Dimension Data 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 06''
26 147  Mas, Enric 23  Quick-Step Floors 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 06''
27 135  Castrillo, Jaime 21  Movistar Team 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 06''
28 187  Porter, Alex 21  UniSA-Australia 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 06''
29 165  Doull, Owain 24  Team Sky 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 06''
30 185  Bowden, Scott 22  UniSA-Australia 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 06''
31 5  Scotson, Miles 23  BMC Racing Team 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 06''
32 164  Dibben, Jonathan 23  Team Sky 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 06''
33 106  Korsæth, Truls 24  Astana Pro Team 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 06''
34 123  Hoelgaard, Daniel 24  FDJ 3h 50' 21'' + 00' 06''
35 175  Frame, Alex 24  Trek-Segafredo 3h 50' 49'' + 00' 34''
36 146  Sénéchal, Florian 24  Quick-Step Floors 3h 51' 16'' + 01' 01''
37 86  Storer, Michael 20  Team Sunweb 3h 52' 09'' + 01' 54''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Bora-Hansgrohe 11h 31' 03''
2  Ag2r La Mondiale 11h 31' 03'' + 00' 00''
3  Mitchelton-Scott 11h 31' 03'' + 00' 00''
4  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 11h 31' 03'' + 00' 00''
5  Team Sunweb 11h 31' 03'' + 00' 00''
6  FDJ 11h 31' 03'' + 00' 00''
7  UAE Team Emirates 11h 31' 03'' + 00' 00''
8  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11h 31' 03'' + 00' 00''
9  Trek-Segafredo 11h 31' 03'' + 00' 00''
10  Lotto-Soudal 11h 31' 03'' + 00' 00''
11  Astana Pro Team 11h 31' 03'' + 00' 00''
12  UniSA-Australia 11h 31' 03'' + 00' 00''
13  Quick-Step Floors 11h 31' 03'' + 00' 00''
14  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Team 11h 31' 03'' + 00' 00''
15  BMC Racing Team 11h 31' 03'' + 00' 00''
16  Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 11h 31' 03'' + 00' 00''
17  Movistar Team 11h 31' 03'' + 00' 00''
18  Team Dimension Data 11h 31' 03'' + 00' 00''
19  Team Sky 11h 31' 03'' + 00' 00''


© Wijnreder Media