Unley - Stirling (148.6 km)

Route

 17 January 2018
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Unley
 Finish  Stirling
 Distance  148.6 km  (92.3 mi)
 Speed  36.553 km/h  (22.713 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Ewan, Caleb (MTS) 7h 54' 00''
 Ewan, Caleb (MTS) 29 points
 Dlamini, Nich.. (DDD) 20 points
 Ewan, Caleb (MTS) 7h 54' 00''
 Bahrain-Merida Pro C.. 23h 42' 48''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 21  Ewan, Caleb 23  Mitchelton-Scott 4h 03' 55'' - 10'' 1 1 - 1
2 22  Impey, Daryl 33  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' - 06'' 2 7 - -
3 17  McCarthy, Jay 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' - 04'' 4 8 - -
4 11  Sagan, Peter 27  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 3 2 - -
5 111  Haas, Nathan 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 5 3 - -
6 141  Viviani, Elia 28  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 00'' 7 4 - -
7 63  Izagirre, Gorka 30  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 27 11 - -
8 61  Pozzovivo, Domenico 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 25 12 - -
9 101  Sánchez, Luis León 34  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 16 14 - -
10 131  Barbero, Carlos 26  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 9 16 - -
11 94  Latour, Pierre 24  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 18 - - 5
12 124  Roux, Anthony 30  FDJ + 00' 00'' 10 - - -
13 42  Ulissi, Diego 28  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 11 - - -
14 74  Moreno, Daniel 36  Team EF Education First-.. + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
15 7  Dennis, Rohan 27  BMC Racing Team + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
16 184  Roe, Timothy 28  UniSA-Australia + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
17 43  Consonni, Simone 23  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 8 9 - 3
18 62  Izagirre, Ion 28  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
19 41  Costa, Rui 31  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
20 151  Gesink, Robert 31  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
21 143  Devenyns, Dries 34  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
22 1  Porte, Richie 32  BMC Racing Team + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
23 51  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 28  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
24 176  Guerreiro, Ruben 23  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 28 - - 8
25 163  Bernal, Egan 21  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 21 - - 6
26 133  Soler, Marc 24  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 33 - - 10
27 87  Oomen, Sam 22  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 13 - - 4
28 104  Valgren, Michael 25  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
29 125  Preidler, Georg 27  FDJ + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
30 147  Mas, Enric 23  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 00'' 39 - - 12
31 57  Davies, Scott 22  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 32 - - 9
32 27  Meyer, Cameron 30  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
33 155  Bennett, George 27  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
34 182  Earle, Nathan 29  UniSA-Australia + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
35 92  Chérel, Mikaël 31  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
36 85  Hamilton, Chris 22  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 23 - - 7
37 72  Canty, Brendan 26  Team EF Education First-.. + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
38 34  Bak, Lars 38  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
39 116  Restrepo, Jhonatan 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 6 21 - 2
40 84  Teunissen, Mike 25  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
41 142  Capecchi, Eros 31  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
42 174  Eg, Niklas 23  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 35 - - 11
43 134  Fernández, Rubén 26  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
44 165  Doull, Owain 24  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 46 - - 14
45 91  Gastauer, Ben 30  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
46 171  Didier, Laurent 33  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
47 56  O'Connor, Ben 22  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 41 - - 13
48 54  Morton, Lachlan 26  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
49 161  Puccio, Salvatore 28  Team Sky + 00' 11'' 49 - - -
50 102  De Vreese, Laurens 29  Astana Pro Team + 00' 13'' 50 - - -
51 32  Hansen, Adam 36  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 13'' 51 - - -
52 76  Clarke, Will 32  Team EF Education First-.. + 00' 13'' - 06'' 48 5 2 -
53 105  Zakharov, Artyom 26  Astana Pro Team + 00' 16'' 52 - - -
54 157  Wynants, Maarten 35  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 27'' 54 - - -
55 44  Mori, Manuele 37  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 32'' 56 - - -
56 96  Vandenbergh, Stijn 33  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 32'' 58 - - -
172  Beppu, Fumiyuki 34  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 32'' 55 - - -
58 3  Gerrans, Simon 37  BMC Racing Team + 00' 32'' 59 - - -
59 2  Bohli, Tom 24  BMC Racing Team + 00' 32'' 57 - - 15
60 5  Scotson, Miles 23  BMC Racing Team + 00' 32'' 61 - - 16
61 136  Oliveira, Nelson 28  Movistar Team + 00' 32'' 60 - - -
62 137  Sütterlin, Jasha 25  Movistar Team + 00' 40'' 63 - - -
63 154  Olivier, Daan 25  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 40'' 62 - - -
64 173  Kort, Koen de de 35  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 50'' 64 - - -
65 115  Machado, Tiago 32  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 54'' 66 - - -
66 6  Bevin, Patrick 26  BMC Racing Team + 00' 54'' 65 - - -
67 156  Leezer, Tom 32  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 58'' 67 - - -
68 186  Von Hoff, Steele 30  UniSA-Australia + 01' 03'' 68 - - -
69 71  Clarke, Simon 31  Team EF Education First-.. + 01' 04'' 69 - - -
70 132  Bico, Nuno 23  Movistar Team + 01' 04'' 70 - - 17
71 153  Battaglin, Enrico 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01' 13'' 71 - - -
72 81  Arndt, Nikias 26  Team Sunweb + 01' 15'' 72 - - -
73 24  Hayman, Mathew 39  Mitchelton-Scott + 01' 42'' 76 - - -
74 25  Bauer, Jack 32  Mitchelton-Scott + 01' 42'' 79 - - -
75 183  Dempster, Zak 30  UniSA-Australia + 01' 46'' 73 - - -
76 46  Marcato, Marco 33  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 49'' 74 - - -
77 45  Bono, Matteo 34  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 49'' 75 - - -
78 73  Scully, Tom 28  Team EF Education First-.. + 02' 09'' 77 - - -
79 4  Wyss, Danilo 32  BMC Racing Team + 02' 18'' 78 - - -
80 12  Oss, Daniel 31  Bora-Hansgrohe + 02' 43'' 84 - - -
81 145  Mørkøv, Michael 32  Quick-Step Floors + 02' 43'' 80 - - -
82 67  Agnoli, Valerio 33  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 02' 46'' 81 - - -
66  Arashiro, Yukiya 33  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 02' 46'' 82 - - -
84 114  Lammertink, Maurits 27  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 03' 03'' 83 - - -
85 26  Howson, Damien 25  Mitchelton-Scott + 03' 21'' 87 - 5 -
86 23  Edmondson, Alex 24  Mitchelton-Scott + 03' 21'' 85 - - 18
87 112  Gonçalves, José 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 03' 26'' 86 - - -
88 82  Haga, Chad 29  Team Sunweb + 03' 28'' 93 - - -
89 33  De Gendt, Thomas 31  Lotto-Soudal + 03' 46'' 91 - - -
90 113  Kochetkov, Pavel 31  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 03' 46'' 90 - - -
91 93  Montaguti, Matteo 34  Ag2r La Mondiale + 03' 46'' 88 13 - -
92 95  Peters, Nans 23  Ag2r La Mondiale + 03' 46'' 89 - - 19
93 103  Gatto, Oscar 33  Astana Pro Team + 03' 46'' 92 - - -
94 55  Venter, Jaco 30  Team Dimension Data + 05' 15'' 94 - - -
95 187  Porter, Alex 21  UniSA-Australia + 05' 37'' 96 - - 21
96 107  Minali, Riccardo 22  Astana Pro Team + 05' 37'' 95 17 - 20
97 15  Kennaugh, Peter 28  Bora-Hansgrohe + 05' 51'' 97 - - -
98 86  Storer, Michael 20  Team Sunweb + 06' 01'' 106 - - 25
99 77  Docker, Mitchell 31  Team EF Education First-.. + 06' 01'' 98 - - -
100 106  Korsæth, Truls 24  Astana Pro Team + 06' 01'' 99 - - 22
101 167  Lawless, Chris 22  Team Sky + 07' 21'' 101 - - 23
102 162  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 26  Team Sky + 07' 21'' 105 - - -
103 144  Sabatini, Fabio 32  Quick-Step Floors + 07' 21'' 103 - - -
104 31  Greipel, André 35  Lotto-Soudal + 07' 21'' 100 6 - -
105 52  Renshaw, Mark 35  Team Dimension Data + 07' 21'' 102 - - -
106 97  Denz, Nico 23  Ag2r La Mondiale + 07' 21'' 104 - - 24
107 117  Schmidt, Mads 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 08' 31'' 107 - - 26
108 35  Sieberg, Marcel 35  Lotto-Soudal + 09' 55'' 113 - - -
109 152  Wagner, Robert 34  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 09' 55'' 118 - - -
110 122  Duchesne, Antoine 26  FDJ + 09' 55'' 110 - - -
111 135  Castrillo, Jaime 21  Movistar Team + 09' 55'' - 03'' 109 19 4 28
112 16  Selig, Rüdiger 28  Bora-Hansgrohe + 09' 55'' 111 - - -
113 53  Dlamini, Nicholas 22  Team Dimension Data + 09' 55'' 108 18 1 27
114 146  Sénéchal, Florian 24  Quick-Step Floors + 09' 55'' 116 - - 30
115 127  Ladagnous, Matthieu 33  FDJ + 09' 55'' 115 - - -
116 37  Debusschere, Jens 28  Lotto-Soudal + 09' 55'' 114 - - -
117 177  Pedersen, Mads 22  Trek-Segafredo + 09' 55'' 112 - - 29
118 75  Owen, Logan 22  Team EF Education First-.. + 11' 09'' 117 - - 31
119 14  Bodnar, Maciej 32  Bora-Hansgrohe + 11' 09'' 119 - - -
120 83  Bauhaus, Phil 23  Team Sunweb + 14' 49'' 121 10 - 33
121 175  Frame, Alex 24  Trek-Segafredo + 14' 49'' 124 - - 34
122 64  Boaro, Manuele 30  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 14' 49'' 123 - - -
123 121  Morabito, Steve 34  FDJ + 14' 49'' 122 - - -
124 185  Bowden, Scott 22  UniSA-Australia + 14' 49'' - 03'' 120 20 3 32
125 13  Bennett, Sam 27  Bora-Hansgrohe + 14' 49'' 125 - - -
126 47  Ferrari, Roberto 34  UAE Team Emirates + 19' 26'' 126 - - -
127 65  Navardauskas, Ramunas 29  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 24' 11'' 127 15 - -
128 126  Cimolai, Davide 28  FDJ + 24' 11'' 130 - - -
129 181  Welsford, Sam 22  UniSA-Australia + 24' 11'' 128 - - 35
130 164  Dibben, Jonathan 23  Team Sky + 24' 11'' 129 - - 36
DNS 123  Hoelgaard, Daniel 24  FDJ
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
45.9   Oakbank 1 76  Clarke, Will  Team EF Education First-.. 5 pts - 03''
2 135  Castrillo, Jaime  Movistar Team 3 pts - 02''
3 185  Bowden, Scott  UniSA-Australia 2 pts - 01''
77.3   Heathfield 1 76  Clarke, Will  Team EF Education First-.. 5 pts - 03''
2 185  Bowden, Scott  UniSA-Australia 3 pts - 02''
3 135  Castrillo, Jaime  Movistar Team 2 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
12.8   Tea Tree Gully (2C) 1 53  Dlamini, Nicholas  Team Dimension Data 10 pts -
2 76  Clarke, Will  Team EF Education First-.. 6 pts -
3 135  Castrillo, Jaime  Movistar Team 4 pts -
4 185  Bowden, Scott  UniSA-Australia 2 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling T.. 12h 11' 45'' 33 1
7 63  Izagirre, Gorka 30 4h 03' 55''
8 61  Pozzovivo, Domenico 35 4h 03' 55''
18 62  Izagirre, Ion 28 4h 03' 55''
2  Mitchelton-Scott 12h 11' 45'' 35 2
1 21  Ewan, Caleb 23 4h 03' 55''
2 22  Impey, Daryl 33 4h 03' 55''
32 27  Meyer, Cameron 30 4h 03' 55''
3  UAE Team Emirates 12h 11' 45'' 49 4
13 42  Ulissi, Diego 28 4h 03' 55''
17 43  Consonni, Simone 23 4h 03' 55''
19 41  Costa, Rui 31 4h 03' 55''
4  Quick-Step Floors 12h 11' 45'' 57 5
6 141  Viviani, Elia 28 4h 03' 55''
21 143  Devenyns, Dries 34 4h 03' 55''
30 147  Mas, Enric 23 4h 03' 55''
5  Movistar Team 12h 11' 45'' 79 7
10 131  Barbero, Carlos 26 4h 03' 55''
26 133  Soler, Marc 24 4h 03' 55''
43 134  Fernández, Rubén 26 4h 03' 55''
6  Ag2r La Mondiale 12h 11' 45'' 91 3
11 94  Latour, Pierre 24 4h 03' 55''
35 92  Chérel, Mikaël 31 4h 03' 55''
45 91  Gastauer, Ben 30 4h 03' 55''
7  Team Dimension Data 12h 11' 45'' 101 8
23 51  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 28 4h 03' 55''
31 57  Davies, Scott 22 4h 03' 55''
47 56  O'Connor, Ben 22 4h 03' 55''
8  Team Sunweb 12h 11' 45'' 103 6
27 87  Oomen, Sam 22 4h 03' 55''
36 85  Hamilton, Chris 22 4h 03' 55''
40 84  Teunissen, Mike 25 4h 03' 55''
9  Trek-Segafredo 12h 11' 45'' 112 9
24 176  Guerreiro, Ruben 23 4h 03' 55''
42 174  Eg, Niklas 23 4h 03' 55''
46 171  Didier, Laurent 33 4h 03' 55''
10  Team Sky 12h 11' 56'' 118 10
25 163  Bernal, Egan 21 4h 03' 55''
44 165  Doull, Owain 24 4h 03' 55''
49 161  Puccio, Salvatore 28 4h 04' 06''
11  Astana Pro Team 12h 11' 58'' 87 11
9 101  Sánchez, Luis León 34 4h 03' 55''
28 104  Valgren, Michael 25 4h 03' 55''
50 102  De Vreese, Laurens 29 4h 04' 08''
12  Team EF Education First-Drap.. 12h 11' 58'' 103 12
14 74  Moreno, Daniel 36 4h 03' 55''
37 72  Canty, Brendan 26 4h 03' 55''
52 76  Clarke, Will 32 4h 04' 08''
13  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 12h 12' 12'' 107 13
20 151  Gesink, Robert 31 4h 03' 55''
33 155  Bennett, George 27 4h 03' 55''
54 157  Wynants, Maarten 35 4h 04' 22''
14  BMC Racing Team 12h 12' 17'' 95 14
15 7  Dennis, Rohan 27 4h 03' 55''
22 1  Porte, Richie 32 4h 03' 55''
58 3  Gerrans, Simon 37 4h 04' 27''
15  Team Katusha-Alpecin 12h 12' 39'' 109 15
5 111  Haas, Nathan 28 4h 03' 55''
39 116  Restrepo, Jhonatan 23 4h 03' 55''
65 115  Machado, Tiago 32 4h 04' 49''
16  UniSA-Australia 12h 12' 48'' 118 16
16 184  Roe, Timothy 28 4h 03' 55''
34 182  Earle, Nathan 29 4h 03' 55''
68 186  Von Hoff, Steele 30 4h 04' 58''
17  Bora-Hansgrohe 12h 14' 28'' 87 17
3 17  McCarthy, Jay 25 4h 03' 55''
4 11  Sagan, Peter 27 4h 03' 55''
80 12  Oss, Daniel 31 4h 06' 38''
18  Lotto-Soudal 12h 15' 44'' 178 18
38 34  Bak, Lars 38 4h 03' 55''
51 32  Hansen, Adam 36 4h 04' 08''
89 33  De Gendt, Thomas 31 4h 07' 41''
19  FDJ 12h 21' 40'' 151 19
12 124  Roux, Anthony 30 4h 03' 55''
29 125  Preidler, Georg 27 4h 03' 55''
110 122  Duchesne, Antoine 26 4h 13' 50''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Ewan, Caleb 23  Mitchelton-Scott 7h 54' 00'' + 1
2 22  Impey, Daryl 33  Mitchelton-Scott 7h 54' 10'' + 00' 10'' + 14
3 11  Sagan, Peter 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 7h 54' 12'' + 00' 12'' + 1
4 17  McCarthy, Jay 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 7h 54' 12'' + 00' 12'' + 16
5 111  Haas, Nathan 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin 7h 54' 15'' + 00' 15'' + 1
6 116  Restrepo, Jhonatan 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 7h 54' 15'' + 00' 15'' + 1
7 141  Viviani, Elia 28  Quick-Step Floors 7h 54' 16'' + 00' 16'' + 1
8 43  Consonni, Simone 23  UAE Team Emirates 7h 54' 16'' + 00' 16'' + 1
9 131  Barbero, Carlos 26  Movistar Team 7h 54' 16'' + 00' 16'' + 17
10 124  Roux, Anthony 30  FDJ 7h 54' 16'' + 00' 16'' + 21
11 42  Ulissi, Diego 28  UAE Team Emirates 7h 54' 16'' + 00' 16'' + 24
12 151  Gesink, Robert 31  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 7h 54' 16'' + 00' 16'' + 21
13 87  Oomen, Sam 22  Team Sunweb 7h 54' 16'' + 00' 16'' + 16
14 155  Bennett, George 27  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 7h 54' 16'' + 00' 16'' + 11
15 125  Preidler, Georg 27  FDJ 7h 54' 16'' + 00' 16'' + 15
16 101  Sánchez, Luis León 34  Astana Pro Team 7h 54' 16'' + 00' 16'' + 35
17 41  Costa, Rui 31  UAE Team Emirates 7h 54' 16'' + 00' 16'' + 25
18 94  Latour, Pierre 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 7h 54' 16'' + 00' 16'' + 35
19 62  Izagirre, Ion 28  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 7h 54' 16'' + 00' 16'' + 28
20 92  Chérel, Mikaël 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 7h 54' 16'' + 00' 16'' + 12
21 163  Bernal, Egan 21  Team Sky 7h 54' 16'' + 00' 16'' + 22
22 51  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 28  Team Dimension Data 7h 54' 16'' + 00' 16'' + 30
23 85  Hamilton, Chris 22  Team Sunweb 7h 54' 16'' + 00' 16'' + 17
24 134  Fernández, Rubén 26  Movistar Team 7h 54' 16'' + 00' 16'' + 10
25 61  Pozzovivo, Domenico 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 7h 54' 16'' + 00' 16'' + 49
26 1  Porte, Richie 32  BMC Racing Team 7h 54' 16'' + 00' 16'' + 35
27 63  Izagirre, Gorka 30  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 7h 54' 16'' + 00' 16'' + 56
28 176  Guerreiro, Ruben 23  Trek-Segafredo 7h 54' 16'' + 00' 16'' + 40
29 182  Earle, Nathan 29  UniSA-Australia 7h 54' 16'' + 00' 16'' + 31
30 72  Canty, Brendan 26  Team EF Education First-.. 7h 54' 16'' + 00' 16'' + 28
31 143  Devenyns, Dries 34  Quick-Step Floors 7h 54' 16'' + 00' 16'' + 44
32 57  Davies, Scott 22  Team Dimension Data 7h 54' 16'' + 00' 16'' + 40
33 133  Soler, Marc 24  Movistar Team 7h 54' 16'' + 00' 16'' + 45
34 7  Dennis, Rohan 27  BMC Racing Team 7h 54' 16'' + 00' 16'' + 56
35 174  Eg, Niklas 23  Trek-Segafredo 7h 54' 16'' + 00' 16'' + 29
36 34  Bak, Lars 38  Lotto-Soudal 7h 54' 16'' + 00' 16'' + 33
37 74  Moreno, Daniel 36  Team EF Education First-.. 7h 54' 16'' + 00' 16'' + 61
38 104  Valgren, Michael 25  Astana Pro Team 7h 54' 16'' + 00' 16'' + 48
39 147  Mas, Enric 23  Quick-Step Floors 7h 54' 16'' + 00' 16'' + 46
40 184  Roe, Timothy 28  UniSA-Australia 7h 54' 16'' + 00' 16'' + 64
41 56  O'Connor, Ben 22  Team Dimension Data 7h 54' 16'' + 00' 16'' + 41
42 54  Morton, Lachlan 26  Team Dimension Data 7h 54' 16'' + 00' 16'' + 39
43 171  Didier, Laurent 33  Trek-Segafredo 7h 54' 16'' + 00' 16'' + 44
44 27  Meyer, Cameron 30  Mitchelton-Scott 7h 54' 16'' + 00' 16'' + 57
45 91  Gastauer, Ben 30  Ag2r La Mondiale 7h 54' 16'' + 00' 16'' + 44
46 165  Doull, Owain 24  Team Sky 7h 54' 16'' + 00' 16'' + 57
47 142  Capecchi, Eros 31  Quick-Step Floors 7h 54' 16'' + 00' 16'' + 65
48 76  Clarke, Will 32  Team EF Education First-.. 7h 54' 17'' + 00' 17'' - 45
49 161  Puccio, Salvatore 28  Team Sky 7h 54' 27'' + 00' 27'' + 50
50 102  De Vreese, Laurens 29  Astana Pro Team 7h 54' 29'' + 00' 29'' -
51 32  Hansen, Adam 36  Lotto-Soudal 7h 54' 29'' + 00' 29'' + 28
52 105  Zakharov, Artyom 26  Astana Pro Team 7h 54' 32'' + 00' 32'' - 8
53 84  Teunissen, Mike 25  Team Sunweb 7h 54' 32'' + 00' 32'' + 64
54 157  Wynants, Maarten 35  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 7h 54' 43'' + 00' 43'' + 43
172  Beppu, Fumiyuki 34  Trek-Segafredo 7h 54' 48'' + 00' 48'' - 33
56 44  Mori, Manuele 37  UAE Team Emirates 7h 54' 48'' + 00' 48'' + 7
57 2  Bohli, Tom 24  BMC Racing Team 7h 54' 48'' + 00' 48'' + 2
58 96  Vandenbergh, Stijn 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 7h 54' 48'' + 00' 48'' + 8
59 3  Gerrans, Simon 37  BMC Racing Team 7h 54' 48'' + 00' 48'' + 8
60 136  Oliveira, Nelson 28  Movistar Team 7h 54' 48'' + 00' 48'' + 34
61 5  Scotson, Miles 23  BMC Racing Team 7h 54' 48'' + 00' 48'' + 48
62 154  Olivier, Daan 25  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 7h 54' 56'' + 00' 56'' - 7
63 137  Sütterlin, Jasha 25  Movistar Team 7h 54' 56'' + 00' 56'' + 32
64 173  Kort, Koen de 35  Trek-Segafredo 7h 55' 06'' + 01' 06'' + 29
65 6  Bevin, Patrick 26  BMC Racing Team 7h 55' 10'' + 01' 10'' - 51
66 115  Machado, Tiago 32  Team Katusha-Alpecin 7h 55' 10'' + 01' 10'' - 1
67 156  Leezer, Tom 32  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 7h 55' 14'' + 01' 14'' + 48
68 186  Von Hoff, Steele 30  UniSA-Australia 7h 55' 19'' + 01' 19'' - 40
69 71  Clarke, Simon 31  Team EF Education First-.. 7h 55' 20'' + 01' 20'' - 23
70 132  Bico, Nuno 23  Movistar Team 7h 55' 20'' + 01' 20'' + 7
71 153  Battaglin, Enrico 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 7h 55' 29'' + 01' 29'' - 56
72 81  Arndt, Nikias 26  Team Sunweb 7h 55' 59'' + 01' 59'' + 52
73 183  Dempster, Zak 30  UniSA-Australia 7h 56' 02'' + 02' 02'' + 29
74 46  Marcato, Marco 33  UAE Team Emirates 7h 56' 05'' + 02' 05'' - 20
75 45  Bono, Matteo 34  UAE Team Emirates 7h 56' 05'' + 02' 05'' + 31
76 24  Hayman, Mathew 39  Mitchelton-Scott 7h 56' 16'' + 02' 16'' + 43
77 73  Scully, Tom 28  Team EF Education First-.. 7h 56' 25'' + 02' 25'' + 19
78 4  Wyss, Danilo 32  BMC Racing Team 7h 56' 34'' + 02' 34'' - 22
79 25  Bauer, Jack 32  Mitchelton-Scott 7h 56' 53'' + 02' 53'' + 47
80 145  Mørkøv, Michael 32  Quick-Step Floors 7h 56' 59'' + 02' 59'' - 4
81 67  Agnoli, Valerio 33  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 7h 57' 02'' + 03' 02'' - 10
66  Arashiro, Yukiya 33  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 7h 57' 02'' + 03' 02'' - 12
83 114  Lammertink, Maurits 27  Team Katusha-Alpecin 7h 57' 19'' + 03' 19'' + 8
84 12  Oss, Daniel 31  Bora-Hansgrohe 7h 57' 23'' + 03' 23'' + 38
85 23  Edmondson, Alex 24  Mitchelton-Scott 7h 57' 37'' + 03' 37'' - 36
86 112  Gonçalves, José 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin 7h 57' 42'' + 03' 42'' - 6
87 26  Howson, Damien 25  Mitchelton-Scott 7h 57' 55'' + 03' 55'' + 31
88 93  Montaguti, Matteo 34  Ag2r La Mondiale 7h 58' 02'' + 04' 02'' - 77
89 95  Peters, Nans 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 7h 58' 02'' + 04' 02'' - 65
90 113  Kochetkov, Pavel 31  Team Katusha-Alpecin 7h 58' 02'' + 04' 02'' - 2
91 33  De Gendt, Thomas 31  Lotto-Soudal 7h 58' 02'' + 04' 02'' + 14
92 103  Gatto, Oscar 33  Astana Pro Team 7h 58' 02'' + 04' 02'' + 16
93 82  Haga, Chad 29  Team Sunweb 7h 58' 10'' + 04' 10'' + 30
94 55  Venter, Jaco 30  Team Dimension Data 7h 59' 31'' + 05' 31'' + 20
95 107  Minali, Riccardo 22  Astana Pro Team 7h 59' 53'' + 05' 53'' - 82
96 187  Porter, Alex 21  UniSA-Australia 7h 59' 53'' + 05' 53'' + 4
97 15  Kennaugh, Peter 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 8h 00' 07'' + 06' 07'' + 16
98 77  Docker, Mitchell 31  Team EF Education First-.. 8h 00' 17'' + 06' 17'' - 50
99 106  Korsæth, Truls 24  Astana Pro Team 8h 00' 17'' + 06' 17'' + 12
100 31  Greipel, André 35  Lotto-Soudal 8h 01' 27'' + 07' 27'' - 99
101 167  Lawless, Chris 22  Team Sky 8h 01' 37'' + 07' 37'' - 84
102 52  Renshaw, Mark 35  Team Dimension Data 8h 01' 37'' + 07' 37'' - 75
103 144  Sabatini, Fabio 32  Quick-Step Floors 8h 01' 37'' + 07' 37'' - 66
104 97  Denz, Nico 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 8h 01' 37'' + 07' 37'' - 65
105 162  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 26  Team Sky 8h 02' 01'' + 08' 01'' + 16
106 86  Storer, Michael 20  Team Sunweb 8h 02' 05'' + 08' 05'' + 22
107 117  Schmidt, Mads 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 8h 02' 47'' + 08' 47'' - 71
108 53  Dlamini, Nicholas 22  Team Dimension Data 8h 04' 07'' + 10' 07'' - 103
109 135  Castrillo, Jaime 21  Movistar Team 8h 04' 08'' + 10' 08'' - 17
110 122  Duchesne, Antoine 26  FDJ 8h 04' 11'' + 10' 11'' - 87
111 16  Selig, Rüdiger 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 8h 04' 11'' + 10' 11'' - 90
112 177  Pedersen, Mads 22  Trek-Segafredo 8h 04' 11'' + 10' 11'' - 94
113 35  Sieberg, Marcel 35  Lotto-Soudal 8h 04' 11'' + 10' 11'' - 68
114 37  Debusschere, Jens 28  Lotto-Soudal 8h 04' 11'' + 10' 11'' - 57
115 127  Ladagnous, Matthieu 33  FDJ 8h 04' 11'' + 10' 11'' - 42
116 146  Sénéchal, Florian 24  Quick-Step Floors 8h 05' 06'' + 11' 06'' + 11
117 75  Owen, Logan 22  Team EF Education First-.. 8h 05' 25'' + 11' 25'' - 76
118 152  Wagner, Robert 34  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 8h 06' 24'' + 12' 24'' + 12
119 14  Bodnar, Maciej 32  Bora-Hansgrohe 8h 07' 22'' + 13' 22'' + 10
120 185  Bowden, Scott 22  UniSA-Australia 8h 09' 02'' + 15' 02'' - 13
121 83  Bauhaus, Phil 23  Team Sunweb 8h 09' 05'' + 15' 05'' - 111
122 121  Morabito, Steve 34  FDJ 8h 09' 05'' + 15' 05'' - 84
123 64  Boaro, Manuele 30  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 8h 09' 05'' + 15' 05'' - 61
124 175  Frame, Alex 24  Trek-Segafredo 8h 09' 33'' + 15' 33'' + 1
125 13  Bennett, Sam 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 8h 12' 41'' + 18' 41'' + 6
126 47  Ferrari, Roberto 34  UAE Team Emirates 8h 13' 42'' + 19' 42'' - 42
127 65  Navardauskas, Ramunas 29  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 8h 18' 27'' + 24' 27'' - 115
128 181  Welsford, Sam 22  UniSA-Australia 8h 18' 27'' + 24' 27'' - 109
129 164  Dibben, Jonathan 23  Team Sky 8h 18' 27'' + 24' 27'' - 19
130 126  Cimolai, Davide 28  FDJ 8h 18' 51'' + 24' 51'' - 10
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Ewan, Caleb 23  Mitchelton-Scott 29 pts + 1
2 11  Sagan, Peter 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 25 pts -4 pts + 1
3 111  Haas, Nathan 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin 22 pts -7 pts + 2
4 141  Viviani, Elia 28  Quick-Step Floors 22 pts -7 pts -
5 76  Clarke, Will 32  Team EF Education First-.. 20 pts -9 pts + 2
6 31  Greipel, André 35  Lotto-Soudal 15 pts -14 pts - 5
7 22  Impey, Daryl 33  Mitchelton-Scott 14 pts -15 pts - 3
8 17  McCarthy, Jay 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 13 pts -16 pts - 2
9 43  Consonni, Simone 23  UAE Team Emirates 11 pts -18 pts - 3
10 83  Bauhaus, Phil 23  Team Sunweb 10 pts -19 pts - 2
11 63  Izagirre, Gorka 30  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 9 pts -20 pts + 4
12 61  Pozzovivo, Domenico 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 8 pts -21 pts + 4
13 93  Montaguti, Matteo 34  Ag2r La Mondiale 8 pts -21 pts - 4
14 101  Sánchez, Luis León 34  Astana Pro Team 7 pts -22 pts - 3
15 65  Navardauskas, Ramunas 29  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 7 pts -22 pts - 5
16 131  Barbero, Carlos 26  Movistar Team 6 pts -23 pts + 5
17 107  Minali, Riccardo 22  Astana Pro Team 6 pts -23 pts - 5
18 53  Dlamini, Nicholas 22  Team Dimension Data 6 pts -23 pts - 7
19 135  Castrillo, Jaime 21  Movistar Team 5 pts -24 pts + 23
20 185  Bowden, Scott 22  UniSA-Australia 5 pts -24 pts - 2
21 116  Restrepo, Jhonatan 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 2 pts -27 pts - 8
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 53  Dlamini, Nicholas 22  Team Dimension Data 20 pts -
2 76  Clarke, Will 32  Team EF Education First-.. 12 pts -8 pts -
3 185  Bowden, Scott 22  UniSA-Australia 6 pts -14 pts -
4 135  Castrillo, Jaime 21  Movistar Team 4 pts -16 pts + 16
5 26  Howson, Damien 25  Mitchelton-Scott 2 pts -18 pts - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Ewan, Caleb 23  Mitchelton-Scott 7h 54' 00'' -
2 116  Restrepo, Jhonatan 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 7h 54' 15'' + 00' 15'' + 1
3 43  Consonni, Simone 23  UAE Team Emirates 7h 54' 16'' + 00' 16'' + 1
4 87  Oomen, Sam 22  Team Sunweb 7h 54' 16'' + 00' 16'' + 7
5 94  Latour, Pierre 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 7h 54' 16'' + 00' 16'' + 13
6 163  Bernal, Egan 21  Team Sky 7h 54' 16'' + 00' 16'' + 10
7 85  Hamilton, Chris 22  Team Sunweb 7h 54' 16'' + 00' 16'' + 7
8 176  Guerreiro, Ruben 23  Trek-Segafredo 7h 54' 16'' + 00' 16'' + 13
9 57  Davies, Scott 22  Team Dimension Data 7h 54' 16'' + 00' 16'' + 13
10 133  Soler, Marc 24  Movistar Team 7h 54' 16'' + 00' 16'' + 14
11 174  Eg, Niklas 23  Trek-Segafredo 7h 54' 16'' + 00' 16'' + 9
12 147  Mas, Enric 23  Quick-Step Floors 7h 54' 16'' + 00' 16'' + 14
13 56  O'Connor, Ben 22  Team Dimension Data 7h 54' 16'' + 00' 16'' + 12
14 165  Doull, Owain 24  Team Sky 7h 54' 16'' + 00' 16'' + 15
15 2  Bohli, Tom 24  BMC Racing Team 7h 54' 48'' + 00' 48'' + 4
16 5  Scotson, Miles 23  BMC Racing Team 7h 54' 48'' + 00' 48'' + 15
17 132  Bico, Nuno 23  Movistar Team 7h 55' 20'' + 01' 20'' + 6
18 23  Edmondson, Alex 24  Mitchelton-Scott 7h 57' 37'' + 03' 37'' - 1
19 95  Peters, Nans 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 7h 58' 02'' + 04' 02'' - 9
20 107  Minali, Riccardo 22  Astana Pro Team 7h 59' 53'' + 05' 53'' - 14
21 187  Porter, Alex 21  UniSA-Australia 7h 59' 53'' + 05' 53'' + 7
22 106  Korsæth, Truls 24  Astana Pro Team 8h 00' 17'' + 06' 17'' + 11
23 167  Lawless, Chris 22  Team Sky 8h 01' 37'' + 07' 37'' - 16
24 97  Denz, Nico 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 8h 01' 37'' + 07' 37'' - 11
25 86  Storer, Michael 20  Team Sunweb 8h 02' 05'' + 08' 05'' + 12
26 117  Schmidt, Mads 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 8h 02' 47'' + 08' 47'' - 14
27 53  Dlamini, Nicholas 22  Team Dimension Data 8h 04' 07'' + 10' 07'' - 25
28 135  Castrillo, Jaime 21  Movistar Team 8h 04' 08'' + 10' 08'' - 1
29 177  Pedersen, Mads 22  Trek-Segafredo 8h 04' 11'' + 10' 11'' - 21
30 146  Sénéchal, Florian 24  Quick-Step Floors 8h 05' 06'' + 11' 06'' + 6
31 75  Owen, Logan 22  Team EF Education First-.. 8h 05' 25'' + 11' 25'' - 16
32 185  Bowden, Scott 22  UniSA-Australia 8h 09' 02'' + 15' 02'' - 2
33 83  Bauhaus, Phil 23  Team Sunweb 8h 09' 05'' + 15' 05'' - 28
34 175  Frame, Alex 24  Trek-Segafredo 8h 09' 33'' + 15' 33'' + 1
35 181  Welsford, Sam 22  UniSA-Australia 8h 18' 27'' + 24' 27'' - 26
36 164  Dibben, Jonathan 23  Team Sky 8h 18' 27'' + 24' 27'' - 4
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Team 23h 42' 48'' + 13
2  Mitchelton-Scott 23h 42' 48'' + 00' 00'' + 1
3  Ag2r La Mondiale 23h 42' 48'' + 00' 00'' - 1
4  UAE Team Emirates 23h 42' 48'' + 00' 00'' + 3
5  Quick-Step Floors 23h 42' 48'' + 00' 00'' + 8
6  Team Sunweb 23h 42' 48'' + 00' 00'' - 1
7  Movistar Team 23h 42' 48'' + 00' 00'' + 10
8  Team Dimension Data 23h 42' 48'' + 00' 00'' + 10
9  Trek-Segafredo 23h 42' 48'' + 00' 00'' -
10  Team Sky 23h 42' 59'' + 00' 11'' + 9
11  Astana Pro Team 23h 43' 01'' + 00' 13'' -
12  Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23h 43' 01'' + 00' 13'' + 4
13  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 23h 43' 15'' + 00' 27'' - 9
14  BMC Racing Team 23h 43' 20'' + 00' 32'' + 1
15  Team Katusha-Alpecin 23h 43' 42'' + 00' 54'' - 7
16  UniSA-Australia 23h 43' 51'' + 01' 03'' - 4
17  Bora-Hansgrohe 23h 45' 31'' + 02' 43'' - 16
18  Lotto-Soudal 23h 46' 47'' + 03' 59'' - 8
19  FDJ 23h 52' 43'' + 09' 55'' - 13


© Wijnreder Media