Adelaide - Port Adelaide (129.0 km)

Route

 15 January 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Adelaide
 Finish  Port Adelaide
 Distance  129.0 km  (80.2 mi)
 Speed  38.742 km/h  (24.073 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Viviani, Elia (DQT) 3h 19' 37''
 Viviani, Elia (DQT) 15 points
 Lea, Jason (UNI) 10 points
 Storer, Michael (SUN) 3h 19' 42''
 UAE Team Emirates 9h 59' 21''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 141  Viviani, Elia 29  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3h 19' 47'' - 10'' 1 1 - -
2 87  Walscheid, Max 25  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' - 06'' 2 2 - -
3 173  Mareczko, Jakub 24  CCC Team + 00' 00'' - 04'' 5 3 - 2
4 62  Bauhaus, Phil 24  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 7 4 - 4
5 54  Gibbons, Ryan 24  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 8 5 - 5
6 44  Philipsen, Jasper 20  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 9 6 - 6
7 163  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 22  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 10 7 - 7
8 11  Sagan, Peter 28  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 11 10 - -
9 156  Poppel, Danny van van 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 12 11 - -
10 122  Hoelgaard, Daniel 25  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 13 12 - -
11 1  Impey, Daryl 34  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
12 101  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 15 - - 8
13 73  McLay, Daniel 27  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
14 26  Reijnen, Kiel 32  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
15 117  Strakhov, Dmitry 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 18 - - 9
16 94  Cosnefroy, Benoît 23  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 19 - - 10
17 114  Haas, Nathan 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
18 47  Ulissi, Diego 29  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
19 45  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 22 - - 11
20 136  Sütterlin, Jasha 26  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
21 46  Polanc, Jan 26  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
22 83  Hamilton, Chris 23  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 25 - - 12
23 31  Ewan, Caleb 24  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 26 - - 13
24 171  Bevin, Patrick 27  CCC Team + 00' 00'' - 05'' 3 8 3 -
25 134  Mas, Lluís 29  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
26 165  Poels, Wout 31  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
27 113  Guerreiro, Ruben 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 29 - - 14
28 151  Bennett, George 28  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
29 107  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
30 185  Ploeg, Neil van der v.. 31  UniSA-Australia + 00' 00'' 32 - - 15
31 115  Haller, Marco 27  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
32 91  Latour, Pierre 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
33 177  Sajnok, Szymon 21  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 35 - - 16
34 7  Meyer, Cameron 31  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
35 121  Scotson, Miles 24  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 37 - - 17
36 6  Hamilton, Lucas 22  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 38 - - 18
37 71  Woods, Michael 32  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
38 23  Kort, Koen de de 36  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
39 53  Dlamini, Nicholas 23  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 41 - - 19
40 112  Debusschere, Jens 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
41 124  Ludvigsson, Tobias 27  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
42 161  Doull, Owain 25  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
43 176  Ventoso, Francisco 36  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
44 3  Edmondson, Alex 25  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
45 97  Peters, Nans 24  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 47 - - 20
46 103  De Vreese, Laurens 30  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
47 5  Hepburn, Michael 27  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
48 167  Baarle, Dylan van van 26  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
49 181  Harper, Chris 24  UniSA-Australia + 00' 00'' 51 - - 21
50 57  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 29  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
51 152  Gesink, Robert 32  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
52 145  Devenyns, Dries 35  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
53 14  McCarthy, Jay 26  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
54 116  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
55 55  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 57 - - 22
56 64  Haussler, Heinrich 34  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
57 135  Prades, Edu 31  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
58 154  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 29  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
59 21  Porte, Richie 33  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
60 133  Fernández, Rubén 27  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
61 15  Mühlberger, Gregor 24  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 63 - - 23
62 174  Owsian, Łukasz 28  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
63 143  Mørkøv, Michael 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
64 92  Bagdonas, Gediminas 33  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
65 132  Castrillo, Jaime 22  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 67 - - 24
66 36  Kluge, Roger 32  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
67 166  Rowe, Luke 28  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
68 131  Carretero, Héctor 23  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 70 - - 25
69 43  Oliveira, Ivo 22  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 71 - - 26
70 144  Honoré, Mikkel 21  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 72 - - 27
71 142  Sabatini, Fabio 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
72 111  Dowsett, Alex 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 74 - - -
73 84  Hindley, Jai 22  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 75 - - 28
66  Arashiro, Yukiya 34  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 76 - - -
75 175  Rosskopf, Joey 29  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
76 137  Valls, Rafael 31  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 78 - - -
77 52  Bak, Lars 38  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 79 - - -
78 182  Sunderland, Dylan 22  UniSA-Australia + 00' 00'' 80 - - 29
79 93  Chevrier, Clément 26  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 81 - - -
80 24  Pantano, Jarlinson 30  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 82 - - -
81 184  Lea, Jason 22  UniSA-Australia + 00' 00'' - 02'' 6 13 1 3
82 125  Morabito, Steve 35  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 83 - - -
83 172  De La Parte, Victor 32  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 84 - - -
84 61  Pozzovivo, Domenico 36  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 85 - - -
85 27  Stetina, Peter 31  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 86 - - -
86 123  Ladagnous, Matthieu 34  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 87 - - -
87 22  Clarke, Will 33  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 88 - - -
88 106  Zakharov, Artyom 27  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 89 - 2 -
89 51  Valgren, Michael 26  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 90 - - -
90 155  Leezer, Tom 33  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 91 - - -
91 164  Knees, Christian 37  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 92 - - -
92 126  Frankiny, Kilian 24  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 93 - - 30
93 183  Toovey, Ayden 23  UniSA-Australia + 00' 00'' 94 - - 31
94 63  Dennis, Rohan 28  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 95 - - -
95 2  Durbridge, Luke 27  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 96 - - -
96 96  Dupont, Hubert 38  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 97 - - -
97 76  Whelan, James 22  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 98 - - 32
98 162  Elissonde, Kenny 27  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 99 - - -
99 86  Storer, Michael 21  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' - 05'' 4 9 4 1
100 147  Cavagna, Rémi 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 100 - - 33
101 34  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 27  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 101 - - -
102 95  Denz, Nico 24  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 102 - - 34
103 104  Fominykh, Daniil 27  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 103 - - -
104 127  Vincent, Léo 23  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 104 - - 35
105 41  Bystrøm, Sven Erik 26  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 105 - - -
106 105  Gidich, Yevgeniy 22  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 106 - - 36
107 146  Knox, James 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 107 - - 37
108 65  Pernsteiner, Hermann 28  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 108 - - -
109 56  Davies, Scott 23  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 109 - - 38
110 4  Hayman, Mathew 40  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 110 - - -
111 42  Sutherland, Rory 36  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 111 - - -
112 82  Fröhlinger, Johannes 33  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 112 - - -
113 186  Potter, Michael 21  UniSA-Australia + 00' 00'' 113 - - 39
114 37  De Gendt, Thomas 32  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 114 - - -
115 35  Hansen, Adam 37  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 115 - - -
116 102  Boaro, Manuele 31  Astana Pro Team + 00' 15'' 116 - - -
117 67  Sieberg, Marcel 36  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 24'' 117 - - -
118 153  Hofstede, Lennard 24  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 30'' 118 - - 40
119 32  Blythe, Adam 29  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 30'' 119 - - -
120 25  Mullen, Ryan 24  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 32'' 120 - - 41
121 81  Bol, Cees 23  Team Sunweb + 00' 32'' 121 - - 42
122 33  Marczyński, Tomasz 34  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 40'' 122 - - -
123 77  Bettiol, Alberto 25  EF Education First + 00' 40'' 123 - - -
124 13  Gatto, Oscar 34  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 43'' 124 - - -
125 16  Oss, Daniel 32  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 43'' 125 - - -
126 12  Bodnar, Maciej 33  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 43'' 126 - - -
127 187  White, Nick 21  UniSA-Australia + 00' 53'' 127 - - 43
128 157  Wynants, Maarten 36  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 56'' 128 - - -
129 85  Kanter, Max 21  Team Sunweb + 00' 56'' 129 - - 44
130 17  Pöstlberger, Lukas 27  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 56'' 130 - - -
131 75  Scully, Tom 29  EF Education First + 01' 29'' 131 - - -
132 72  Docker, Mitchell 32  EF Education First + 01' 54'' 132 - - -
133 74  Morton, Lachlan 27  EF Education First + 03' 17'' 133 - - -
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
57.6   Inglewood 1 171  Bevin, Patrick  CCC Team 5 pts - 03''
2 86  Storer, Michael  Team Sunweb 3 pts - 02''
3 184  Lea, Jason  UniSA-Australia 2 pts - 01''
79.3   Inglewood 1 86  Storer, Michael  Team Sunweb 5 pts - 03''
2 171  Bevin, Patrick  CCC Team 3 pts - 02''
3 184  Lea, Jason  UniSA-Australia 2 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
39.3   Snake Gully (2C) 1 184  Lea, Jason  UniSA-Australia 10 pts -
2 106  Zakharov, Artyom  Astana Pro Team 6 pts -
3 171  Bevin, Patrick  CCC Team 4 pts -
4 86  Storer, Michael  Team Sunweb 2 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  UAE Team Emirates 9h 59' 21'' 43 1
6 44  Philipsen, Jasper 20 3h 19' 47''
18 47  Ulissi, Diego 29 3h 19' 47''
19 45  Pogačar, Tadej 20 3h 19' 47''
2  Team Katusha-Alpecin 9h 59' 21'' 59 2
15 117  Strakhov, Dmitry 23 3h 19' 47''
17 114  Haas, Nathan 29 3h 19' 47''
27 113  Guerreiro, Ruben 24 3h 19' 47''
3  CCC Team 9h 59' 21'' 60 3
3 173  Mareczko, Jakub 24 3h 19' 47''
24 171  Bevin, Patrick 27 3h 19' 47''
33 177  Sajnok, Szymon 21 3h 19' 47''
4  Team Sky 9h 59' 21'' 75 4
7 163  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 22 3h 19' 47''
26 165  Poels, Wout 31 3h 19' 47''
42 161  Doull, Owain 25 3h 19' 47''
5  Mitchelton-Scott 9h 59' 21'' 81 5
11 1  Impey, Daryl 34 3h 19' 47''
34 7  Meyer, Cameron 31 3h 19' 47''
36 6  Hamilton, Lucas 22 3h 19' 47''
6  Groupama-FDJ 9h 59' 21'' 86 6
10 122  Hoelgaard, Daniel 25 3h 19' 47''
35 121  Scotson, Miles 24 3h 19' 47''
41 124  Ludvigsson, Tobias 27 3h 19' 47''
7  Astana Pro Team 9h 59' 21'' 87 7
12 101  Ballerini, Davide 24 3h 19' 47''
29 107  Sánchez, Luis León 35 3h 19' 47''
46 103  De Vreese, Laurens 30 3h 19' 47''
8  Team Jumbo-Visma 9h 59' 21'' 88 8
9 156  Poppel, Danny van 25 3h 19' 47''
28 151  Bennett, George 28 3h 19' 47''
51 152  Gesink, Robert 32 3h 19' 47''
9  Ag2r La Mondiale 9h 59' 21'' 93 9
16 94  Cosnefroy, Benoît 23 3h 19' 47''
32 91  Latour, Pierre 25 3h 19' 47''
45 97  Peters, Nans 24 3h 19' 47''
10  Team Dimension Data 9h 59' 21'' 94 10
5 54  Gibbons, Ryan 24 3h 19' 47''
39 53  Dlamini, Nicholas 23 3h 19' 47''
50 57  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 29 3h 19' 47''
11  Team Sunweb 9h 59' 21'' 97 11
2 87  Walscheid, Max 25 3h 19' 47''
22 83  Hamilton, Chris 23 3h 19' 47''
73 84  Hindley, Jai 22 3h 19' 47''
12  Movistar Team 9h 59' 21'' 102 12
20 136  Sütterlin, Jasha 26 3h 19' 47''
25 134  Mas, Lluís 29 3h 19' 47''
57 135  Prades, Edu 31 3h 19' 47''
13  Trek-Segafredo 9h 59' 21'' 111 13
14 26  Reijnen, Kiel 32 3h 19' 47''
38 23  Kort, Koen de 36 3h 19' 47''
59 21  Porte, Richie 33 3h 19' 47''
14  Deceuninck-Quick Step 9h 59' 21'' 116 14
1 141  Viviani, Elia 29 3h 19' 47''
52 145  Devenyns, Dries 35 3h 19' 47''
63 143  Mørkøv, Michael 33 3h 19' 47''
15  Bora-Hansgrohe 9h 59' 21'' 122 15
8 11  Sagan, Peter 28 3h 19' 47''
53 14  McCarthy, Jay 26 3h 19' 47''
61 15  Mühlberger, Gregor 24 3h 19' 47''
16  Bahrain-Merida 9h 59' 21'' 134 16
4 62  Bauhaus, Phil 24 3h 19' 47''
56 64  Haussler, Heinrich 34 3h 19' 47''
74 66  Arashiro, Yukiya 34 3h 19' 47''
17  EF Education First 9h 59' 21'' 147 17
13 73  McLay, Daniel 27 3h 19' 47''
37 71  Woods, Michael 32 3h 19' 47''
97 76  Whelan, James 22 3h 19' 47''
18  UniSA-Australia 9h 59' 21'' 157 18
30 185  Ploeg, Neil van der 31 3h 19' 47''
49 181  Harper, Chris 24 3h 19' 47''
78 182  Sunderland, Dylan 22 3h 19' 47''
19  Lotto-Soudal 9h 59' 21'' 190 19
23 31  Ewan, Caleb 24 3h 19' 47''
66 36  Kluge, Roger 32 3h 19' 47''
101 34  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 27 3h 19' 47''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 141  Viviani, Elia 29  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3h 19' 37''
2 87  Walscheid, Max 25  Team Sunweb 3h 19' 41'' + 00' 04''
3 171  Bevin, Patrick 27  CCC Team 3h 19' 42'' + 00' 05''
4 86  Storer, Michael 21  Team Sunweb 3h 19' 42'' + 00' 05''
5 173  Mareczko, Jakub 24  CCC Team 3h 19' 43'' + 00' 06''
6 184  Lea, Jason 22  UniSA-Australia 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 08''
7 62  Bauhaus, Phil 24  Bahrain-Merida 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
8 54  Gibbons, Ryan 24  Team Dimension Data 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
9 44  Philipsen, Jasper 20  UAE Team Emirates 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
10 163  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 22  Team Sky 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
11 11  Sagan, Peter 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
12 156  Poppel, Danny van 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
13 122  Hoelgaard, Daniel 25  Groupama-FDJ 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
14 1  Impey, Daryl 34  Mitchelton-Scott 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
15 101  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
16 73  McLay, Daniel 27  EF Education First 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
17 26  Reijnen, Kiel 32  Trek-Segafredo 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
18 117  Strakhov, Dmitry 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
19 94  Cosnefroy, Benoît 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
20 114  Haas, Nathan 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
21 47  Ulissi, Diego 29  UAE Team Emirates 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
22 45  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
23 136  Sütterlin, Jasha 26  Movistar Team 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
24 46  Polanc, Jan 26  UAE Team Emirates 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
25 83  Hamilton, Chris 23  Team Sunweb 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
26 31  Ewan, Caleb 24  Lotto-Soudal 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
27 134  Mas, Lluís 29  Movistar Team 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
28 165  Poels, Wout 31  Team Sky 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
29 113  Guerreiro, Ruben 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
30 151  Bennett, George 28  Team Jumbo-Visma 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
31 107  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
32 185  Ploeg, Neil van der 31  UniSA-Australia 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
33 115  Haller, Marco 27  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
34 91  Latour, Pierre 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
35 177  Sajnok, Szymon 21  CCC Team 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
36 7  Meyer, Cameron 31  Mitchelton-Scott 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
37 121  Scotson, Miles 24  Groupama-FDJ 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
38 6  Hamilton, Lucas 22  Mitchelton-Scott 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
39 71  Woods, Michael 32  EF Education First 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
40 23  Kort, Koen de 36  Trek-Segafredo 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
41 53  Dlamini, Nicholas 23  Team Dimension Data 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
42 112  Debusschere, Jens 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
43 124  Ludvigsson, Tobias 27  Groupama-FDJ 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
44 161  Doull, Owain 25  Team Sky 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
45 176  Ventoso, Francisco 36  CCC Team 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
46 3  Edmondson, Alex 25  Mitchelton-Scott 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
47 97  Peters, Nans 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
48 103  De Vreese, Laurens 30  Astana Pro Team 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
49 5  Hepburn, Michael 27  Mitchelton-Scott 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
50 167  Baarle, Dylan van 26  Team Sky 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
51 181  Harper, Chris 24  UniSA-Australia 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
52 57  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 29  Team Dimension Data 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
53 152  Gesink, Robert 32  Team Jumbo-Visma 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
54 145  Devenyns, Dries 35  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
55 14  McCarthy, Jay 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
56 116  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
57 55  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
58 64  Haussler, Heinrich 34  Bahrain-Merida 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
59 135  Prades, Edu 31  Movistar Team 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
60 154  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
61 21  Porte, Richie 33  Trek-Segafredo 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
62 133  Fernández, Rubén 27  Movistar Team 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
63 15  Mühlberger, Gregor 24  Bora-Hansgrohe 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
64 174  Owsian, Łukasz 28  CCC Team 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
65 143  Mørkøv, Michael 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
66 92  Bagdonas, Gediminas 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
67 132  Castrillo, Jaime 22  Movistar Team 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
68 36  Kluge, Roger 32  Lotto-Soudal 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
69 166  Rowe, Luke 28  Team Sky 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
70 131  Carretero, Héctor 23  Movistar Team 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
71 43  Oliveira, Ivo 22  UAE Team Emirates 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
72 144  Honoré, Mikkel 21  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
73 142  Sabatini, Fabio 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
74 111  Dowsett, Alex 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
75 84  Hindley, Jai 22  Team Sunweb 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
66  Arashiro, Yukiya 34  Bahrain-Merida 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
77 175  Rosskopf, Joey 29  CCC Team 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
78 137  Valls, Rafael 31  Movistar Team 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
79 52  Bak, Lars 38  Team Dimension Data 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
80 182  Sunderland, Dylan 22  UniSA-Australia 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
81 93  Chevrier, Clément 26  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
82 24  Pantano, Jarlinson 30  Trek-Segafredo 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
83 125  Morabito, Steve 35  Groupama-FDJ 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
84 172  De La Parte, Victor 32  CCC Team 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
85 61  Pozzovivo, Domenico 36  Bahrain-Merida 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
86 27  Stetina, Peter 31  Trek-Segafredo 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
87 123  Ladagnous, Matthieu 34  Groupama-FDJ 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
88 22  Clarke, Will 33  Trek-Segafredo 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
89 106  Zakharov, Artyom 27  Astana Pro Team 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
90 51  Valgren, Michael 26  Team Dimension Data 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
91 155  Leezer, Tom 33  Team Jumbo-Visma 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
92 164  Knees, Christian 37  Team Sky 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
93 126  Frankiny, Kilian 24  Groupama-FDJ 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
94 183  Toovey, Ayden 23  UniSA-Australia 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
95 63  Dennis, Rohan 28  Bahrain-Merida 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
96 2  Durbridge, Luke 27  Mitchelton-Scott 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
97 96  Dupont, Hubert 38  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
98 76  Whelan, James 22  EF Education First 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
99 162  Elissonde, Kenny 27  Team Sky 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
100 147  Cavagna, Rémi 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
101 34  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 27  Lotto-Soudal 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
102 95  Denz, Nico 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
103 104  Fominykh, Daniil 27  Astana Pro Team 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
104 127  Vincent, Léo 23  Groupama-FDJ 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
105 41  Bystrøm, Sven Erik 26  UAE Team Emirates 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
106 105  Gidich, Yevgeniy 22  Astana Pro Team 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
107 146  Knox, James 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
108 65  Pernsteiner, Hermann 28  Bahrain-Merida 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
109 56  Davies, Scott 23  Team Dimension Data 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
110 4  Hayman, Mathew 40  Mitchelton-Scott 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
111 42  Sutherland, Rory 36  UAE Team Emirates 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
112 82  Fröhlinger, Johannes 33  Team Sunweb 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
113 186  Potter, Michael 21  UniSA-Australia 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
114 37  De Gendt, Thomas 32  Lotto-Soudal 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
115 35  Hansen, Adam 37  Lotto-Soudal 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 10''
116 102  Boaro, Manuele 31  Astana Pro Team 3h 20' 02'' + 00' 25''
117 67  Sieberg, Marcel 36  Bahrain-Merida 3h 20' 11'' + 00' 34''
118 153  Hofstede, Lennard 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 3h 20' 17'' + 00' 40''
119 32  Blythe, Adam 29  Lotto-Soudal 3h 20' 17'' + 00' 40''
120 25  Mullen, Ryan 24  Trek-Segafredo 3h 20' 19'' + 00' 42''
121 81  Bol, Cees 23  Team Sunweb 3h 20' 19'' + 00' 42''
122 33  Marczyński, Tomasz 34  Lotto-Soudal 3h 20' 27'' + 00' 50''
123 77  Bettiol, Alberto 25  EF Education First 3h 20' 27'' + 00' 50''
124 13  Gatto, Oscar 34  Bora-Hansgrohe 3h 20' 30'' + 00' 53''
125 16  Oss, Daniel 32  Bora-Hansgrohe 3h 20' 30'' + 00' 53''
126 12  Bodnar, Maciej 33  Bora-Hansgrohe 3h 20' 30'' + 00' 53''
127 187  White, Nick 21  UniSA-Australia 3h 20' 40'' + 01' 03''
128 157  Wynants, Maarten 36  Team Jumbo-Visma 3h 20' 43'' + 01' 06''
129 85  Kanter, Max 21  Team Sunweb 3h 20' 43'' + 01' 06''
130 17  Pöstlberger, Lukas 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 3h 20' 43'' + 01' 06''
131 75  Scully, Tom 29  EF Education First 3h 21' 16'' + 01' 39''
132 72  Docker, Mitchell 32  EF Education First 3h 21' 41'' + 02' 04''
133 74  Morton, Lachlan 27  EF Education First 3h 23' 04'' + 03' 27''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 141  Viviani, Elia 29  Deceuninck-Quick Step 15 pts
2 87  Walscheid, Max 25  Team Sunweb 14 pts -1 pts
3 173  Mareczko, Jakub 24  CCC Team 13 pts -2 pts
4 62  Bauhaus, Phil 24  Bahrain-Merida 12 pts -3 pts
5 54  Gibbons, Ryan 24  Team Dimension Data 11 pts -4 pts
6 44  Philipsen, Jasper 20  UAE Team Emirates 10 pts -5 pts
7 163  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 22  Team Sky 9 pts -6 pts
8 171  Bevin, Patrick 27  CCC Team 8 pts -7 pts
9 86  Storer, Michael 21  Team Sunweb 8 pts -7 pts
10 11  Sagan, Peter 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 8 pts -7 pts
11 156  Poppel, Danny van 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 7 pts -8 pts
12 122  Hoelgaard, Daniel 25  Groupama-FDJ 6 pts -9 pts
13 184  Lea, Jason 22  UniSA-Australia 4 pts -11 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 184  Lea, Jason 22  UniSA-Australia 10 pts
2 106  Zakharov, Artyom 27  Astana Pro Team 6 pts -4 pts
3 171  Bevin, Patrick 27  CCC Team 4 pts -6 pts
4 86  Storer, Michael 21  Team Sunweb 2 pts -8 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 86  Storer, Michael 21  Team Sunweb 3h 19' 42''
2 173  Mareczko, Jakub 24  CCC Team 3h 19' 43'' + 00' 01''
3 184  Lea, Jason 22  UniSA-Australia 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 03''
4 62  Bauhaus, Phil 24  Bahrain-Merida 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 05''
5 54  Gibbons, Ryan 24  Team Dimension Data 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 05''
6 44  Philipsen, Jasper 20  UAE Team Emirates 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 05''
7 163  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 22  Team Sky 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 05''
8 101  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 05''
9 117  Strakhov, Dmitry 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 05''
10 94  Cosnefroy, Benoît 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 05''
11 45  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 05''
12 83  Hamilton, Chris 23  Team Sunweb 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 05''
13 31  Ewan, Caleb 24  Lotto-Soudal 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 05''
14 113  Guerreiro, Ruben 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 05''
15 185  Ploeg, Neil van der 31  UniSA-Australia 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 05''
16 177  Sajnok, Szymon 21  CCC Team 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 05''
17 121  Scotson, Miles 24  Groupama-FDJ 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 05''
18 6  Hamilton, Lucas 22  Mitchelton-Scott 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 05''
19 53  Dlamini, Nicholas 23  Team Dimension Data 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 05''
20 97  Peters, Nans 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 05''
21 181  Harper, Chris 24  UniSA-Australia 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 05''
22 55  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 05''
23 15  Mühlberger, Gregor 24  Bora-Hansgrohe 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 05''
24 132  Castrillo, Jaime 22  Movistar Team 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 05''
25 131  Carretero, Héctor 23  Movistar Team 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 05''
26 43  Oliveira, Ivo 22  UAE Team Emirates 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 05''
27 144  Honoré, Mikkel 21  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 05''
28 84  Hindley, Jai 22  Team Sunweb 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 05''
29 182  Sunderland, Dylan 22  UniSA-Australia 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 05''
30 126  Frankiny, Kilian 24  Groupama-FDJ 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 05''
31 183  Toovey, Ayden 23  UniSA-Australia 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 05''
32 76  Whelan, James 22  EF Education First 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 05''
33 147  Cavagna, Rémi 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 05''
34 95  Denz, Nico 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 05''
35 127  Vincent, Léo 23  Groupama-FDJ 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 05''
36 105  Gidich, Yevgeniy 22  Astana Pro Team 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 05''
37 146  Knox, James 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 05''
38 56  Davies, Scott 23  Team Dimension Data 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 05''
39 186  Potter, Michael 21  UniSA-Australia 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 05''
40 153  Hofstede, Lennard 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 3h 20' 17'' + 00' 35''
41 25  Mullen, Ryan 24  Trek-Segafredo 3h 20' 19'' + 00' 37''
42 81  Bol, Cees 23  Team Sunweb 3h 20' 19'' + 00' 37''
43 187  White, Nick 21  UniSA-Australia 3h 20' 40'' + 00' 58''
44 85  Kanter, Max 21  Team Sunweb 3h 20' 43'' + 01' 01''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  UAE Team Emirates 9h 59' 21''
2  Team Katusha-Alpecin 9h 59' 21'' + 00' 00''
3  CCC Team 9h 59' 21'' + 00' 00''
4  Team Sky 9h 59' 21'' + 00' 00''
5  Mitchelton-Scott 9h 59' 21'' + 00' 00''
6  Groupama-FDJ 9h 59' 21'' + 00' 00''
7  Astana Pro Team 9h 59' 21'' + 00' 00''
8  Team Jumbo-Visma 9h 59' 21'' + 00' 00''
9  Ag2r La Mondiale 9h 59' 21'' + 00' 00''
10  Team Dimension Data 9h 59' 21'' + 00' 00''
11  Team Sunweb 9h 59' 21'' + 00' 00''
12  Movistar Team 9h 59' 21'' + 00' 00''
13  Trek-Segafredo 9h 59' 21'' + 00' 00''
14  Deceuninck-Quick Step 9h 59' 21'' + 00' 00''
15  Bora-Hansgrohe 9h 59' 21'' + 00' 00''
16  Bahrain-Merida 9h 59' 21'' + 00' 00''
17  EF Education First 9h 59' 21'' + 00' 00''
18  UniSA-Australia 9h 59' 21'' + 00' 00''
19  Lotto-Soudal 9h 59' 21'' + 00' 00''


© Wijnreder Media