Lobethal - Uraidla (146.2 km)

Route

 17 January 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Lobethal
 Finish  Uraidla
 Distance  146.2 km  (90.8 mi)
 Speed  38.797 km/h  (24.107 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Bevin, Patrick (CPT) 10h 20' 09''
 Sagan, Peter (BOH) 36 points
 Lea, Jason (UNI) 20 points
 Storer, Michael (SUN) 10h 20' 19''
 UAE Team Emirates 31h 01' 12''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 11  Sagan, Peter 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 3h 46' 06'' - 10'' 2 1 - -
2 107  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' - 06'' 3 6 - -
3 1  Impey, Daryl 34  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' - 04'' 5 11 - -
4 156  Poppel, Danny van van 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 6 4 - -
5 171  Bevin, Patrick 27  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 1 3 5 -
6 46  Polanc, Jan 26  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 7 15 - -
7 113  Guerreiro, Ruben 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 13 16 - 4
8 45  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 23 19 - 7
9 83  Hamilton, Chris 23  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 9 20 - 3
10 61  Pozzovivo, Domenico 36  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 24 22 - -
11 47  Ulissi, Diego 29  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
12 54  Gibbons, Ryan 24  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 8 13 - 2
13 7  Meyer, Cameron 31  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
14 165  Poels, Wout 31  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
15 145  Devenyns, Dries 35  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
16 151  Bennett, George 28  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 10 - - -
17 135  Prades, Edu 31  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
18 71  Woods, Michael 32  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 11 - - -
19 124  Ludvigsson, Tobias 27  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
20 115  Haller, Marco 27  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
21 181  Harper, Chris 24  UniSA-Australia + 00' 00'' 30 - - 9
22 51  Valgren, Michael 26  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
23 14  McCarthy, Jay 26  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
24 91  Latour, Pierre 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
25 125  Morabito, Steve 35  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
26 34  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 27  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
27 15  Mühlberger, Gregor 24  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 35 - - 10
28 167  Baarle, Dylan van van 26  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
29 116  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
30 84  Hindley, Jai 22  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 26 - - 8
31 21  Porte, Richie 33  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
32 63  Dennis, Rohan 28  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
33 146  Knox, James 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 37 - - 11
34 57  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 29  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
35 55  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 22 - - 6
36 117  Strakhov, Dmitry 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 20 - - 5
37 86  Storer, Michael 21  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 4 18 8 1
38 6  Hamilton, Lucas 22  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 07'' 40 - - 12
39 114  Haas, Nathan 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 07'' 38 - - -
40 147  Cavagna, Rémi 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 07'' 46 - - 14
41 182  Sunderland, Dylan 22  UniSA-Australia + 00' 07'' 42 - - 13
42 137  Valls, Rafael 31  Movistar Team + 00' 07'' 43 - - -
43 134  Mas, Lluís 29  Movistar Team + 00' 07'' 41 - - -
44 65  Pernsteiner, Hermann 28  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 07'' 44 - - -
45 152  Gesink, Robert 32  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 07'' 39 - - -
46 52  Bak, Lars 39  Team Dimension Data + 00' 07'' 47 - - -
66  Arashiro, Yukiya 34  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 07'' 45 - - -
48 153  Hofstede, Lennard 24  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 20'' 51 - - 17
49 76  Whelan, James 22  EF Education First + 00' 26'' 48 - 6 15
50 64  Haussler, Heinrich 34  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 41'' 49 - - -
51 183  Toovey, Ayden 23  UniSA-Australia + 00' 41'' 50 - - 16
52 121  Scotson, Miles 24  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 55'' 52 - - 18
53 162  Elissonde, Kenny 27  Team Sky + 00' 56'' 53 - - -
54 56  Davies, Scott 23  Team Dimension Data + 00' 56'' 54 - - 19
55 175  Rosskopf, Joey 29  CCC Team + 01' 25'' 55 - - -
56 131  Carretero, Héctor 23  Movistar Team + 01' 27'' 56 - - 20
57 16  Oss, Daniel 32  Bora-Hansgrohe + 01' 59'' 57 - - -
58 74  Morton, Lachlan 27  EF Education First + 02' 20'' 77 - - -
59 136  Sütterlin, Jasha 26  Movistar Team + 03' 15'' 59 - - -
60 62  Bauhaus, Phil 24  Bahrain-Merida + 03' 15'' 58 7 - 21
61 104  Fominykh, Daniil 27  Astana Pro Team + 03' 15'' 61 - - -
62 37  De Gendt, Thomas 32  Lotto-Soudal + 03' 15'' 64 - - -
63 41  Bystrøm, Sven Erik 26  UAE Team Emirates + 03' 15'' 63 - - -
64 96  Dupont, Hubert 38  Ag2r La Mondiale + 03' 15'' 60 - - -
65 105  Gidich, Yevgeniy 22  Astana Pro Team + 03' 15'' 62 - - 22
66 27  Stetina, Peter 31  Trek-Segafredo + 03' 36'' 65 - - -
67 25  Mullen, Ryan 24  Trek-Segafredo + 04' 07'' 69 - - 23
68 5  Hepburn, Michael 27  Mitchelton-Scott + 04' 07'' 67 - - -
69 3  Edmondson, Alex 25  Mitchelton-Scott + 04' 07'' 66 - - -
70 24  Pantano, Jarlinson 30  Trek-Segafredo + 04' 07'' 68 - - -
71 33  Marczyński, Tomasz 34  Lotto-Soudal + 04' 07'' 70 - - -
72 72  Docker, Mitchell 32  EF Education First + 04' 30'' 79 - - -
73 75  Scully, Tom 29  EF Education First + 04' 30'' 78 - - -
74 187  White, Nick 21  UniSA-Australia + 04' 30'' 73 - - 24
75 4  Hayman, Mathew 40  Mitchelton-Scott + 05' 23'' 74 - - -
76 142  Sabatini, Fabio 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05' 23'' 72 - - -
77 2  Durbridge, Luke 27  Mitchelton-Scott + 05' 23'' 75 - - -
78 154  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 29  Team Jumbo-Visma + 05' 23'' 71 - - -
79 155  Leezer, Tom 33  Team Jumbo-Visma + 05' 36'' 76 - - -
80 44  Philipsen, Jasper 20  UAE Team Emirates + 07' 07'' - 01'' 80 5 - 25
81 12  Bodnar, Maciej 33  Bora-Hansgrohe + 07' 16'' 81 - - -
82 164  Knees, Christian 37  Team Sky + 08' 15'' 83 - - -
83 184  Lea, Jason 22  UniSA-Australia + 08' 15'' 82 17 1 26
84 77  Bettiol, Alberto 25  EF Education First + 10' 06'' 92 - - -
85 161  Doull, Owain 25  Team Sky + 10' 06'' 84 - - -
86 126  Frankiny, Kilian 24  Groupama-FDJ + 10' 06'' 85 - - 27
87 97  Peters, Nans 24  Ag2r La Mondiale + 10' 06'' 88 - - 29
88 82  Fröhlinger, Johannes 33  Team Sunweb + 10' 06'' 87 - - -
89 123  Ladagnous, Matthieu 34  Groupama-FDJ + 10' 06'' 89 - - -
90 94  Cosnefroy, Benoît 23  Ag2r La Mondiale + 10' 06'' 86 - - 28
91 42  Sutherland, Rory 36  UAE Team Emirates + 10' 06'' 91 - - -
92 166  Rowe, Luke 28  Team Sky + 10' 06'' 90 - - -
93 132  Castrillo, Jaime 22  Movistar Team + 11' 26'' 93 24 7 30
94 133  Fernández, Rubén 27  Movistar Team + 11' 26'' 94 - - -
95 172  De La Parte, Victor 32  CCC Team + 11' 26'' 95 - - -
96 186  Potter, Michael 21  UniSA-Australia + 11' 39'' 96 - 4 31
97 67  Sieberg, Marcel 36  Bahrain-Merida + 12' 30'' 119 - - -
98 95  Denz, Nico 24  Ag2r La Mondiale + 12' 30'' - 02'' 101 25 - 34
99 23  Kort, Koen de de 36  Trek-Segafredo + 12' 30'' 109 - - -
100 17  Pöstlberger, Lukas 27  Bora-Hansgrohe + 12' 30'' 125 - - -
101 32  Blythe, Adam 29  Lotto-Soudal + 12' 30'' 120 - - -
102 106  Zakharov, Artyom 27  Astana Pro Team + 12' 30'' 99 14 3 -
103 127  Vincent, Léo 23  Groupama-FDJ + 12' 30'' - 01'' 102 26 - 35
104 101  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team + 12' 30'' 112 - - 38
105 122  Hoelgaard, Daniel 25  Groupama-FDJ + 12' 30'' 103 23 - -
106 163  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 22  Team Sky + 12' 30'' - 02'' 100 8 - 33
107 111  Dowsett, Alex 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 12' 30'' 118 - - -
108 35  Hansen, Adam 37  Lotto-Soudal + 12' 30'' 114 - - -
109 112  Debusschere, Jens 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 12' 30'' 105 - - -
110 174  Owsian, Łukasz 28  CCC Team + 12' 30'' 108 - - -
111 53  Dlamini, Nicholas 23  Team Dimension Data + 12' 30'' 111 - 9 37
112 26  Reijnen, Kiel 32  Trek-Segafredo + 12' 30'' 104 21 - -
113 22  Clarke, Will 33  Trek-Segafredo + 12' 30'' 115 - - -
114 103  De Vreese, Laurens 30  Astana Pro Team + 12' 30'' 106 - - -
115 141  Viviani, Elia 29  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 12' 30'' - 06'' 97 2 - -
116 13  Gatto, Oscar 34  Bora-Hansgrohe + 12' 30'' 122 - - -
117 176  Ventoso, Francisco 36  CCC Team + 12' 30'' 107 - - -
118 43  Oliveira, Ivo 22  UAE Team Emirates + 12' 30'' 110 - - 36
119 31  Ewan, Caleb 24  Lotto-Soudal + 12' 30'' 98 9 - 32
120 143  Mørkøv, Michael 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 12' 30'' 116 - - -
121 36  Kluge, Roger 32  Lotto-Soudal + 12' 30'' 117 - - -
122 81  Bol, Cees 23  Team Sunweb + 12' 30'' 121 - - 39
123 93  Chevrier, Clément 26  Ag2r La Mondiale + 12' 30'' 113 - - -
124 157  Wynants, Maarten 36  Team Jumbo-Visma + 12' 50'' 129 - - -
125 173  Mareczko, Jakub 24  CCC Team + 13' 28'' 124 12 - 40
126 144  Honoré, Mikkel 21  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 13' 28'' 128 - - 42
127 185  Ploeg, Neil van der v.. 31  UniSA-Australia + 13' 28'' 126 - - 41
128 73  McLay, Daniel 27  EF Education First + 13' 28'' 127 - - -
129 87  Walscheid, Max 25  Team Sunweb + 13' 28'' 123 10 - -
130 102  Boaro, Manuele 31  Astana Pro Team + 15' 03'' 130 - 2 -
131 92  Bagdonas, Gediminas 33  Ag2r La Mondiale + 16' 23'' 131 - - -
132 177  Sajnok, Szymon 21  CCC Team + 20' 34'' 132 - - 43
DNF 85  Kanter, Max 21  Team Sunweb
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
4.7   Charleston 1 141  Viviani, Elia  Deceuninck-Quick Step 5 pts - 03''
2 163  Halvorsen, Kristoffer  Team Sky 3 pts - 02''
3 44  Philipsen, Jasper  UAE Team Emirates 2 pts - 01''
18.6   Charleston 1 141  Viviani, Elia  Deceuninck-Quick Step 5 pts - 03''
2 95  Denz, Nico  Ag2r La Mondiale 3 pts - 02''
3 127  Vincent, Léo  Groupama-FDJ 2 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
37.9   Fox Creek (2C) 1 102  Boaro, Manuele  Astana Pro Team 10 pts -
2 186  Potter, Michael  UniSA-Australia 6 pts -
3 76  Whelan, James  EF Education First 4 pts -
4 53  Dlamini, Nicholas  Team Dimension Data 2 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  UAE Team Emirates 11h 18' 18'' 25 1
6 46  Polanc, Jan 26 3h 46' 06''
8 45  Pogačar, Tadej 20 3h 46' 06''
11 47  Ulissi, Diego 29 3h 46' 06''
2  Bora-Hansgrohe 11h 18' 18'' 51 3
1 11  Sagan, Peter 28 3h 46' 06''
23 14  McCarthy, Jay 26 3h 46' 06''
27 15  Mühlberger, Gregor 24 3h 46' 06''
3  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11h 18' 18'' 56 2
7 113  Guerreiro, Ruben 24 3h 46' 06''
20 115  Haller, Marco 27 3h 46' 06''
29 116  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 29 3h 46' 06''
4  Team Dimension Data 11h 18' 18'' 68 5
12 54  Gibbons, Ryan 24 3h 46' 06''
22 51  Valgren, Michael 26 3h 46' 06''
34 57  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 29 3h 46' 06''
5  Team Sunweb 11h 18' 18'' 76 4
9 83  Hamilton, Chris 23 3h 46' 06''
30 84  Hindley, Jai 22 3h 46' 06''
37 86  Storer, Michael 21 3h 46' 06''
6  Mitchelton-Scott 11h 18' 25'' 54 7
3 1  Impey, Daryl 34 3h 46' 06''
13 7  Meyer, Cameron 31 3h 46' 06''
38 6  Hamilton, Lucas 22 3h 46' 13''
7  Team Jumbo-Visma 11h 18' 25'' 65 6
4 156  Poppel, Danny van 25 3h 46' 06''
16 151  Bennett, George 28 3h 46' 06''
45 152  Gesink, Robert 32 3h 46' 13''
8  Bahrain-Merida 11h 18' 25'' 86 8
10 61  Pozzovivo, Domenico 36 3h 46' 06''
32 63  Dennis, Rohan 28 3h 46' 06''
44 65  Pernsteiner, Hermann 28 3h 46' 13''
9  Deceuninck-Quick Step 11h 18' 25'' 88 9
15 145  Devenyns, Dries 35 3h 46' 06''
33 146  Knox, James 23 3h 46' 06''
40 147  Cavagna, Rémi 23 3h 46' 13''
10  Movistar Team 11h 18' 32'' 102 10
17 135  Prades, Edu 31 3h 46' 06''
42 137  Valls, Rafael 31 3h 46' 13''
43 134  Mas, Lluís 29 3h 46' 13''
11  UniSA-Australia 11h 19' 06'' 113 11
21 181  Harper, Chris 24 3h 46' 06''
41 182  Sunderland, Dylan 22 3h 46' 13''
51 183  Toovey, Ayden 23 3h 46' 47''
12  Groupama-FDJ 11h 19' 13'' 96 12
19 124  Ludvigsson, Tobias 27 3h 46' 06''
25 125  Morabito, Steve 35 3h 46' 06''
52 121  Scotson, Miles 24 3h 47' 01''
13  Team Sky 11h 19' 14'' 95 13
14 165  Poels, Wout 31 3h 46' 06''
28 167  Baarle, Dylan van 26 3h 46' 06''
53 162  Elissonde, Kenny 27 3h 47' 02''
14  EF Education First 11h 21' 04'' 125 14
18 71  Woods, Michael 32 3h 46' 06''
49 76  Whelan, James 22 3h 46' 32''
58 74  Morton, Lachlan 27 3h 48' 26''
15  Astana Pro Team 11h 24' 48'' 128 15
2 107  Sánchez, Luis León 35 3h 46' 06''
61 104  Fominykh, Daniil 27 3h 49' 21''
65 105  Gidich, Yevgeniy 22 3h 49' 21''
16  Lotto-Soudal 11h 25' 40'' 159 16
26 34  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 27 3h 46' 06''
62 37  De Gendt, Thomas 32 3h 49' 21''
71 33  Marczyński, Tomasz 34 3h 50' 13''
17  Trek-Segafredo 11h 26' 01'' 164 17
31 21  Porte, Richie 33 3h 46' 06''
66 27  Stetina, Peter 31 3h 49' 42''
67 25  Mullen, Ryan 24 3h 50' 13''
18  CCC Team 11h 31' 09'' 155 18
5 171  Bevin, Patrick 27 3h 46' 06''
55 175  Rosskopf, Joey 29 3h 47' 31''
95 172  De La Parte, Victor 32 3h 57' 32''
19  Ag2r La Mondiale 11h 31' 39'' 175 19
24 91  Latour, Pierre 25 3h 46' 06''
64 96  Dupont, Hubert 38 3h 49' 21''
87 97  Peters, Nans 24 3h 56' 12''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 171  Bevin, Patrick 27  CCC Team 10h 20' 09'' -
2 11  Sagan, Peter 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 10h 20' 10'' + 00' 01'' + 6
3 107  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team 10h 20' 18'' + 00' 09'' + 17
4 86  Storer, Michael 21  Team Sunweb 10h 20' 19'' + 00' 10'' + 3
5 1  Impey, Daryl 34  Mitchelton-Scott 10h 20' 20'' + 00' 11'' + 10
6 156  Poppel, Danny van 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 10h 20' 24'' + 00' 15'' + 7
7 46  Polanc, Jan 26  UAE Team Emirates 10h 20' 24'' + 00' 15'' + 15
8 54  Gibbons, Ryan 24  Team Dimension Data 10h 20' 24'' + 00' 15'' + 11
9 83  Hamilton, Chris 23  Team Sunweb 10h 20' 24'' + 00' 15'' + 12
10 151  Bennett, George 28  Team Jumbo-Visma 10h 20' 24'' + 00' 15'' + 13
11 71  Woods, Michael 32  EF Education First 10h 20' 24'' + 00' 15'' + 14
12 47  Ulissi, Diego 29  UAE Team Emirates 10h 20' 24'' + 00' 15'' + 17
13 113  Guerreiro, Ruben 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 10h 20' 24'' + 00' 15'' + 19
14 165  Poels, Wout 31  Team Sky 10h 20' 24'' + 00' 15'' + 17
15 124  Ludvigsson, Tobias 27  Groupama-FDJ 10h 20' 24'' + 00' 15'' + 13
16 91  Latour, Pierre 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 10h 20' 24'' + 00' 15'' + 11
17 145  Devenyns, Dries 35  Deceuninck-Quick Step 10h 20' 24'' + 00' 15'' + 17
18 167  Baarle, Dylan van 26  Team Sky 10h 20' 24'' + 00' 15'' + 21
19 135  Prades, Edu 31  Movistar Team 10h 20' 24'' + 00' 15'' + 24
20 117  Strakhov, Dmitry 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 10h 20' 24'' + 00' 15'' + 21
21 7  Meyer, Cameron 31  Mitchelton-Scott 10h 20' 24'' + 00' 15'' + 27
22 55  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data 10h 20' 24'' + 00' 15'' + 22
23 45  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 10h 20' 24'' + 00' 15'' + 36
24 61  Pozzovivo, Domenico 36  Bahrain-Merida 10h 20' 24'' + 00' 15'' + 37
25 51  Valgren, Michael 26  Team Dimension Data 10h 20' 24'' + 00' 15'' + 33
26 84  Hindley, Jai 22  Team Sunweb 10h 20' 24'' + 00' 15'' + 28
27 21  Porte, Richie 33  Trek-Segafredo 10h 20' 24'' + 00' 15'' + 29
28 14  McCarthy, Jay 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 10h 20' 24'' + 00' 15'' + 35
29 125  Morabito, Steve 35  Groupama-FDJ 10h 20' 24'' + 00' 15'' + 33
30 181  Harper, Chris 24  UniSA-Australia 10h 20' 24'' + 00' 15'' + 36
31 63  Dennis, Rohan 28  Bahrain-Merida 10h 20' 24'' + 00' 15'' + 33
32 115  Haller, Marco 27  Team Katusha-Alpecin 10h 20' 24'' + 00' 15'' + 54
33 57  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 29  Team Dimension Data 10h 20' 24'' + 00' 15'' + 46
34 116  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 10h 20' 24'' + 00' 15'' + 58
35 15  Mühlberger, Gregor 24  Bora-Hansgrohe 10h 20' 24'' + 00' 15'' + 61
36 34  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 27  Lotto-Soudal 10h 20' 24'' + 00' 15'' + 65
37 146  Knox, James 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 10h 20' 24'' + 00' 15'' + 78
38 114  Haas, Nathan 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 10h 20' 31'' + 00' 22'' - 14
39 152  Gesink, Robert 32  Team Jumbo-Visma 10h 20' 31'' + 00' 22'' + 1
40 6  Hamilton, Lucas 22  Mitchelton-Scott 10h 20' 31'' + 00' 22'' + 12
41 134  Mas, Lluís 29  Movistar Team 10h 20' 31'' + 00' 22'' + 12
42 182  Sunderland, Dylan 22  UniSA-Australia 10h 20' 31'' + 00' 22'' + 29
43 137  Valls, Rafael 31  Movistar Team 10h 20' 31'' + 00' 22'' + 31
44 65  Pernsteiner, Hermann 28  Bahrain-Merida 10h 20' 31'' + 00' 22'' + 33
66  Arashiro, Yukiya 34  Bahrain-Merida 10h 20' 31'' + 00' 22'' + 45
46 147  Cavagna, Rémi 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 10h 20' 31'' + 00' 22'' + 58
47 52  Bak, Lars 39  Team Dimension Data 10h 20' 31'' + 00' 22'' + 55
48 76  Whelan, James 22  EF Education First 10h 20' 50'' + 00' 41'' + 61
49 64  Haussler, Heinrich 34  Bahrain-Merida 10h 21' 05'' + 00' 56'' + 24
50 183  Toovey, Ayden 23  UniSA-Australia 10h 21' 05'' + 00' 56'' + 20
51 153  Hofstede, Lennard 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 10h 21' 14'' + 01' 05'' + 67
52 121  Scotson, Miles 24  Groupama-FDJ 10h 21' 19'' + 01' 10'' - 22
53 162  Elissonde, Kenny 27  Team Sky 10h 21' 20'' + 01' 11'' + 35
54 56  Davies, Scott 23  Team Dimension Data 10h 21' 20'' + 01' 11'' + 54
55 175  Rosskopf, Joey 29  CCC Team 10h 21' 49'' + 01' 40'' + 14
56 131  Carretero, Héctor 23  Movistar Team 10h 21' 51'' + 01' 42'' - 7
57 16  Oss, Daniel 32  Bora-Hansgrohe 10h 23' 06'' + 02' 57'' + 68
58 62  Bauhaus, Phil 24  Bahrain-Merida 10h 23' 39'' + 03' 30'' - 47
59 136  Sütterlin, Jasha 26  Movistar Team 10h 23' 39'' + 03' 30'' - 41
60 96  Dupont, Hubert 38  Ag2r La Mondiale 10h 23' 39'' + 03' 30'' + 20
61 104  Fominykh, Daniil 27  Astana Pro Team 10h 23' 39'' + 03' 30'' + 34
62 105  Gidich, Yevgeniy 22  Astana Pro Team 10h 23' 39'' + 03' 30'' + 35
63 41  Bystrøm, Sven Erik 26  UAE Team Emirates 10h 23' 39'' + 03' 30'' + 47
64 37  De Gendt, Thomas 32  Lotto-Soudal 10h 23' 39'' + 03' 30'' + 49
65 27  Stetina, Peter 31  Trek-Segafredo 10h 24' 00'' + 03' 51'' + 18
66 3  Edmondson, Alex 25  Mitchelton-Scott 10h 24' 31'' + 04' 22'' - 30
67 5  Hepburn, Michael 27  Mitchelton-Scott 10h 24' 31'' + 04' 22'' - 29
68 24  Pantano, Jarlinson 30  Trek-Segafredo 10h 24' 31'' + 04' 22'' + 16
69 25  Mullen, Ryan 24  Trek-Segafredo 10h 25' 03'' + 04' 54'' + 52
70 33  Marczyński, Tomasz 34  Lotto-Soudal 10h 25' 11'' + 05' 02'' + 52
71 154  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 10h 25' 47'' + 05' 38'' + 10
72 142  Sabatini, Fabio 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step 10h 25' 47'' + 05' 38'' + 19
73 187  White, Nick 21  UniSA-Australia 10h 25' 47'' + 05' 38'' + 54
74 4  Hayman, Mathew 40  Mitchelton-Scott 10h 25' 47'' + 05' 38'' + 38
75 2  Durbridge, Luke 27  Mitchelton-Scott 10h 25' 47'' + 05' 38'' + 36
76 155  Leezer, Tom 33  Team Jumbo-Visma 10h 26' 00'' + 05' 51'' - 19
77 74  Morton, Lachlan 27  EF Education First 10h 26' 01'' + 05' 52'' + 56
78 75  Scully, Tom 29  EF Education First 10h 26' 23'' + 06' 14'' + 53
79 72  Docker, Mitchell 32  EF Education First 10h 26' 48'' + 06' 39'' + 53
80 44  Philipsen, Jasper 20  UAE Team Emirates 10h 27' 30'' + 07' 21'' - 68
81 12  Bodnar, Maciej 33  Bora-Hansgrohe 10h 28' 23'' + 08' 14'' + 45
82 184  Lea, Jason 22  UniSA-Australia 10h 28' 34'' + 08' 25'' - 76
83 164  Knees, Christian 37  Team Sky 10h 28' 39'' + 08' 30'' - 1
84 161  Doull, Owain 25  Team Sky 10h 30' 30'' + 10' 21'' - 51
85 126  Frankiny, Kilian 24  Groupama-FDJ 10h 30' 30'' + 10' 21'' - 10
86 94  Cosnefroy, Benoît 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 10h 30' 30'' + 10' 21'' - 14
87 82  Fröhlinger, Johannes 33  Team Sunweb 10h 30' 30'' + 10' 21'' - 11
88 97  Peters, Nans 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 10h 30' 30'' + 10' 21'' + 5
89 123  Ladagnous, Matthieu 34  Groupama-FDJ 10h 30' 30'' + 10' 21'' + 5
90 166  Rowe, Luke 28  Team Sky 10h 30' 30'' + 10' 21'' + 13
91 42  Sutherland, Rory 36  UAE Team Emirates 10h 30' 30'' + 10' 21'' + 23
92 77  Bettiol, Alberto 25  EF Education First 10h 31' 10'' + 11' 01'' + 31
93 132  Castrillo, Jaime 22  Movistar Team 10h 31' 47'' + 11' 38'' - 83
94 133  Fernández, Rubén 27  Movistar Team 10h 31' 50'' + 11' 41'' - 47
95 172  De La Parte, Victor 32  CCC Team 10h 31' 50'' + 11' 41'' - 40
96 186  Potter, Michael 21  UniSA-Australia 10h 32' 03'' + 11' 54'' + 11
97 141  Viviani, Elia 29  Deceuninck-Quick Step 10h 32' 38'' + 12' 29'' - 95
98 31  Ewan, Caleb 24  Lotto-Soudal 10h 32' 48'' + 12' 39'' - 95
99 106  Zakharov, Artyom 27  Astana Pro Team 10h 32' 48'' + 12' 39'' - 94
100 163  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 22  Team Sky 10h 32' 52'' + 12' 43'' - 86
101 95  Denz, Nico 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 10h 32' 52'' + 12' 43'' - 23
102 127  Vincent, Léo 23  Groupama-FDJ 10h 32' 53'' + 12' 44'' + 3
103 122  Hoelgaard, Daniel 25  Groupama-FDJ 10h 32' 54'' + 12' 45'' - 86
104 26  Reijnen, Kiel 32  Trek-Segafredo 10h 32' 54'' + 12' 45'' - 88
105 112  Debusschere, Jens 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 10h 32' 54'' + 12' 45'' - 79
106 103  De Vreese, Laurens 30  Astana Pro Team 10h 32' 54'' + 12' 45'' - 71
107 176  Ventoso, Francisco 36  CCC Team 10h 32' 54'' + 12' 45'' - 70
108 174  Owsian, Łukasz 28  CCC Team 10h 32' 54'' + 12' 45'' - 66
109 23  Kort, Koen de 36  Trek-Segafredo 10h 32' 54'' + 12' 45'' - 64
110 43  Oliveira, Ivo 22  UAE Team Emirates 10h 32' 54'' + 12' 45'' - 64
111 53  Dlamini, Nicholas 23  Team Dimension Data 10h 32' 54'' + 12' 45'' - 60
112 101  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team 10h 32' 54'' + 12' 45'' - 44
113 93  Chevrier, Clément 26  Ag2r La Mondiale 10h 32' 54'' + 12' 45'' - 48
114 35  Hansen, Adam 37  Lotto-Soudal 10h 32' 54'' + 12' 45'' - 25
115 22  Clarke, Will 33  Trek-Segafredo 10h 32' 54'' + 12' 45'' - 28
116 143  Mørkøv, Michael 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step 10h 32' 54'' + 12' 45'' - 31
117 36  Kluge, Roger 32  Lotto-Soudal 10h 32' 54'' + 12' 45'' - 18
118 111  Dowsett, Alex 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 10h 32' 54'' + 12' 45'' - 12
119 67  Sieberg, Marcel 36  Bahrain-Merida 10h 33' 18'' + 13' 09'' - 2
120 32  Blythe, Adam 29  Lotto-Soudal 10h 33' 24'' + 13' 15'' - 1
121 81  Bol, Cees 23  Team Sunweb 10h 33' 26'' + 13' 17'' - 1
122 13  Gatto, Oscar 34  Bora-Hansgrohe 10h 33' 37'' + 13' 28'' + 2
123 87  Walscheid, Max 25  Team Sunweb 10h 33' 46'' + 13' 37'' - 119
124 173  Mareczko, Jakub 24  CCC Team 10h 33' 48'' + 13' 39'' - 115
125 17  Pöstlberger, Lukas 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 10h 33' 50'' + 13' 41'' + 5
126 185  Ploeg, Neil van der 31  UniSA-Australia 10h 33' 52'' + 13' 43'' - 66
127 73  McLay, Daniel 27  EF Education First 10h 33' 52'' + 13' 43'' - 60
128 144  Honoré, Mikkel 21  Deceuninck-Quick Step 10h 33' 52'' + 13' 43'' - 28
129 157  Wynants, Maarten 36  Team Jumbo-Visma 10h 34' 10'' + 14' 01'' -
130 102  Boaro, Manuele 31  Astana Pro Team 10h 35' 42'' + 15' 33'' - 14
131 92  Bagdonas, Gediminas 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 10h 36' 47'' + 16' 38'' - 33
132 177  Sajnok, Szymon 21  CCC Team 10h 40' 58'' + 20' 49'' - 82
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Sagan, Peter 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 36 pts + 3
2 141  Viviani, Elia 29  Deceuninck-Quick Step 34 pts -2 pts - 1
3 171  Bevin, Patrick 27  CCC Team 34 pts -2 pts - 1
4 156  Poppel, Danny van 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 31 pts -5 pts + 2
5 44  Philipsen, Jasper 20  UAE Team Emirates 23 pts -13 pts -
6 107  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team 22 pts -14 pts + 9
7 62  Bauhaus, Phil 24  Bahrain-Merida 22 pts -14 pts - 4
8 163  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 22  Team Sky 18 pts -18 pts - 1
9 31  Ewan, Caleb 24  Lotto-Soudal 14 pts -22 pts - 1
10 87  Walscheid, Max 25  Team Sunweb 14 pts -22 pts - 1
11 1  Impey, Daryl 34  Mitchelton-Scott 13 pts -23 pts
12 173  Mareczko, Jakub 24  CCC Team 13 pts -23 pts - 2
13 54  Gibbons, Ryan 24  Team Dimension Data 11 pts -25 pts - 2
14 106  Zakharov, Artyom 27  Astana Pro Team 10 pts -26 pts - 2
15 46  Polanc, Jan 26  UAE Team Emirates 10 pts -26 pts
16 113  Guerreiro, Ruben 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 9 pts -27 pts
17 184  Lea, Jason 22  UniSA-Australia 9 pts -27 pts - 4
18 86  Storer, Michael 21  Team Sunweb 8 pts -28 pts - 4
19 45  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 8 pts -28 pts
20 83  Hamilton, Chris 23  Team Sunweb 7 pts -29 pts
21 26  Reijnen, Kiel 32  Trek-Segafredo 7 pts -29 pts - 5
22 61  Pozzovivo, Domenico 36  Bahrain-Merida 6 pts -30 pts
23 122  Hoelgaard, Daniel 25  Groupama-FDJ 6 pts -30 pts - 6
24 132  Castrillo, Jaime 22  Movistar Team 5 pts -31 pts - 6
25 95  Denz, Nico 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 3 pts -33 pts
26 127  Vincent, Léo 23  Groupama-FDJ 2 pts -34 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 184  Lea, Jason 22  UniSA-Australia 20 pts -
2 102  Boaro, Manuele 31  Astana Pro Team 12 pts -8 pts + 4
3 106  Zakharov, Artyom 27  Astana Pro Team 12 pts -8 pts - 1
4 186  Potter, Michael 21  UniSA-Australia 6 pts -14 pts
5 171  Bevin, Patrick 27  CCC Team 4 pts -16 pts - 2
6 76  Whelan, James 22  EF Education First 4 pts -16 pts
7 132  Castrillo, Jaime 22  Movistar Team 4 pts -16 pts - 3
8 86  Storer, Michael 21  Team Sunweb 2 pts -18 pts - 3
9 53  Dlamini, Nicholas 23  Team Dimension Data 2 pts -18 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 86  Storer, Michael 21  Team Sunweb 10h 20' 19'' + 2
2 54  Gibbons, Ryan 24  Team Dimension Data 10h 20' 24'' + 00' 05'' + 7
3 83  Hamilton, Chris 23  Team Sunweb 10h 20' 24'' + 00' 05'' + 7
4 113  Guerreiro, Ruben 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 10h 20' 24'' + 00' 05'' + 8
5 117  Strakhov, Dmitry 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 10h 20' 24'' + 00' 05'' + 8
6 55  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data 10h 20' 24'' + 00' 05'' + 8
7 45  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 10h 20' 24'' + 00' 05'' + 14
8 84  Hindley, Jai 22  Team Sunweb 10h 20' 24'' + 00' 05'' + 12
9 181  Harper, Chris 24  UniSA-Australia 10h 20' 24'' + 00' 05'' + 14
10 15  Mühlberger, Gregor 24  Bora-Hansgrohe 10h 20' 24'' + 00' 05'' + 21
11 146  Knox, James 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 10h 20' 24'' + 00' 05'' + 28
12 6  Hamilton, Lucas 22  Mitchelton-Scott 10h 20' 31'' + 00' 12'' + 7
13 182  Sunderland, Dylan 22  UniSA-Australia 10h 20' 31'' + 00' 12'' + 13
14 147  Cavagna, Rémi 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 10h 20' 31'' + 00' 12'' + 20
15 76  Whelan, James 22  EF Education First 10h 20' 50'' + 00' 31'' + 23
16 183  Toovey, Ayden 23  UniSA-Australia 10h 21' 05'' + 00' 46'' + 9
17 153  Hofstede, Lennard 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 10h 21' 14'' + 00' 55'' + 23
18 121  Scotson, Miles 24  Groupama-FDJ 10h 21' 19'' + 01' 00'' - 7
19 56  Davies, Scott 23  Team Dimension Data 10h 21' 20'' + 01' 01'' + 18
20 131  Carretero, Héctor 23  Movistar Team 10h 21' 51'' + 01' 32'' - 4
21 62  Bauhaus, Phil 24  Bahrain-Merida 10h 23' 39'' + 03' 20'' - 15
22 105  Gidich, Yevgeniy 22  Astana Pro Team 10h 23' 39'' + 03' 20'' + 10
23 25  Mullen, Ryan 24  Trek-Segafredo 10h 25' 03'' + 04' 44'' + 19
24 187  White, Nick 21  UniSA-Australia 10h 25' 47'' + 05' 28'' + 19
25 44  Philipsen, Jasper 20  UAE Team Emirates 10h 27' 30'' + 07' 11'' - 18
26 184  Lea, Jason 22  UniSA-Australia 10h 28' 34'' + 08' 15'' - 24
27 126  Frankiny, Kilian 24  Groupama-FDJ 10h 30' 30'' + 10' 11'' + 1
28 94  Cosnefroy, Benoît 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 10h 30' 30'' + 10' 11'' - 1
29 97  Peters, Nans 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 10h 30' 30'' + 10' 11'' + 1
30 132  Castrillo, Jaime 22  Movistar Team 10h 31' 47'' + 11' 28'' - 25
31 186  Potter, Michael 21  UniSA-Australia 10h 32' 03'' + 11' 44'' + 5
32 31  Ewan, Caleb 24  Lotto-Soudal 10h 32' 48'' + 12' 29'' - 31
33 163  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 22  Team Sky 10h 32' 52'' + 12' 33'' - 25
34 95  Denz, Nico 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 10h 32' 52'' + 12' 33'' - 5
35 127  Vincent, Léo 23  Groupama-FDJ 10h 32' 53'' + 12' 34'' -
36 43  Oliveira, Ivo 22  UAE Team Emirates 10h 32' 54'' + 12' 35'' - 21
37 53  Dlamini, Nicholas 23  Team Dimension Data 10h 32' 54'' + 12' 35'' - 19
38 101  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team 10h 32' 54'' + 12' 35'' - 14
39 81  Bol, Cees 23  Team Sunweb 10h 33' 26'' + 13' 07'' + 2
40 173  Mareczko, Jakub 24  CCC Team 10h 33' 48'' + 13' 29'' - 36
41 185  Ploeg, Neil van der 31  UniSA-Australia 10h 33' 52'' + 13' 33'' - 19
42 144  Honoré, Mikkel 21  Deceuninck-Quick Step 10h 33' 52'' + 13' 33'' - 9
43 177  Sajnok, Szymon 21  CCC Team 10h 40' 58'' + 20' 39'' - 26
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  UAE Team Emirates 31h 01' 12'' -
2  Team Katusha-Alpecin 31h 01' 12'' + 00' 00'' + 2
3  Bora-Hansgrohe 31h 01' 12'' + 00' 00'' + 15
4  Team Sunweb 31h 01' 12'' + 00' 00'' + 3
5  Team Dimension Data 31h 01' 12'' + 00' 00'' + 6
6  Team Jumbo-Visma 31h 01' 19'' + 00' 07'' - 3
7  Mitchelton-Scott 31h 01' 19'' + 00' 07'' + 1
8  Bahrain-Merida 31h 01' 19'' + 00' 07'' + 4
9  Deceuninck-Quick Step 31h 01' 19'' + 00' 07'' + 5
10  Movistar Team 31h 01' 26'' + 00' 14'' + 3
11  UniSA-Australia 31h 02' 00'' + 00' 48'' + 8
12  Groupama-FDJ 31h 02' 07'' + 00' 55'' - 10
13  Team Sky 31h 02' 08'' + 00' 56'' - 7
14  EF Education First 31h 03' 58'' + 02' 46'' + 3
15  Astana Pro Team 31h 07' 42'' + 06' 30'' - 6
16  Lotto-Soudal 31h 08' 34'' + 07' 22'' -
17  Trek-Segafredo 31h 08' 55'' + 07' 43'' - 2
18  CCC Team 31h 14' 03'' + 12' 51'' - 13
19  Ag2r La Mondiale 31h 14' 33'' + 13' 21'' - 9


© Wijnreder Media