Unley - Campbelltown (129.2 km)

Route

 18 January 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Unley
 Finish  Campbelltown
 Distance  129.2 km  (80.3 mi)
 Speed  42.257 km/h  (26.257 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Bevin, Patrick (CPT) 13h 23' 30''
 Bevin, Patrick (CPT) 48 points
 Lea, Jason (UNI) 20 points
 Hamilton, Chris (SUN) 13h 23' 51''
 UAE Team Emirates 40h 11' 33''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 1  Impey, Daryl 34  Mitchelton-Scott 3h 03' 27'' - 10'' 2 6 - -
2 171  Bevin, Patrick 27  CCC Team + 00' 00'' - 06'' 1 1 9 -
3 107  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' - 04'' 3 3 - -
4 113  Guerreiro, Ruben 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 8 9 - 3
5 133  Fernández, Rubén 27  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 75 16 - -
6 151  Bennett, George 28  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 7 19 2 -
7 47  Ulissi, Diego 29  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 9 20 - -
8 71  Woods, Michael 32  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 10 23 6 -
9 83  Hamilton, Chris 23  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 4 11 10 1
10 167  Baarle, Dylan van van 26  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 13 26 13 -
11 145  Devenyns, Dries 35  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
12 54  Gibbons, Ryan 24  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 5 15 - 2
13 84  Hindley, Jai 22  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 16 - - 5
14 165  Poels, Wout 31  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 11 - 7 -
15 61  Pozzovivo, Domenico 36  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 15 27 - -
16 45  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 14 24 - 4
17 6  Hamilton, Lucas 22  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 19 - - 6
18 21  Porte, Richie 33  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 17 - 4 -
19 46  Polanc, Jan 26  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 6 18 - -
20 63  Dennis, Rohan 28  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
21 134  Mas, Lluís 29  Movistar Team + 00' 21'' 28 - - -
22 7  Meyer, Cameron 31  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 21'' 22 - - -
23 124  Ludvigsson, Tobias 27  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 21'' 21 - - -
24 57  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 29  Team Dimension Data + 00' 21'' 24 - - -
25 15  Mühlberger, Gregor 24  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 21'' 25 - - 8
26 65  Pernsteiner, Hermann 28  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 21'' - 02'' 26 32 - -
27 55  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data + 00' 21'' 23 - - 7
28 117  Strakhov, Dmitry 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 32'' 30 - - 10
29 11  Sagan, Peter 28  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 32'' 20 2 - -
30 182  Sunderland, Dylan 22  UniSA-Australia + 00' 32'' 35 - - 12
31 135  Prades, Edu 31  Movistar Team + 00' 32'' 29 - - -
32 147  Cavagna, Rémi 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 32'' 36 - - 13
33 181  Harper, Chris 24  UniSA-Australia + 00' 32'' 32 - - 11
34 51  Valgren, Michael 26  Team Dimension Data + 00' 32'' 31 - - -
35 125  Morabito, Steve 35  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 32'' 33 - - -
36 34  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 27  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 32'' 34 - - -
37 86  Storer, Michael 21  Team Sunweb + 00' 32'' 27 22 14 9
38 131  Carretero, Héctor 23  Movistar Team + 00' 34'' 44 - - 16
39 91  Latour, Pierre 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 49'' 37 - - -
40 152  Gesink, Robert 32  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 49'' 38 - - -
41 153  Hofstede, Lennard 24  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 49'' 42 - - 15
42 16  Oss, Daniel 32  Bora-Hansgrohe + 01' 02'' 50 - - -
43 77  Bettiol, Alberto 25  EF Education First + 01' 02'' 77 - - -
44 116  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 01' 05'' 39 - - -
45 121  Scotson, Miles 25  Groupama-FDJ + 01' 15'' - 01'' 45 35 - 17
46 14  McCarthy, Jay 26  Bora-Hansgrohe + 01' 15'' 40 - - -
47 93  Chevrier, Clément 26  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 25'' 90 - - -
48 146  Knox, James 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01' 25'' 41 - - 14
49 35  Hansen, Adam 37  Lotto-Soudal + 01' 25'' 91 - - -
50 41  Bystrøm, Sven Erik 26  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 25'' 52 - - -
51 24  Pantano, Jarlinson 30  Trek-Segafredo + 01' 25'' 56 - - -
52 33  Marczyński, Tomasz 34  Lotto-Soudal + 01' 25'' 60 - - -
53 52  Bak, Lars 39  Team Dimension Data + 01' 48'' 43 - - -
54 172  De La Parte, Victor 32  CCC Team + 02' 05'' 87 - - -
55 136  Sütterlin, Jasha 26  Movistar Team + 02' 21'' - 02'' 57 33 - -
56 137  Valls, Rafael 31  Movistar Team + 02' 21'' 46 - - -
57 101  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team + 02' 53'' 93 - - 28
58 123  Ladagnous, Matthieu 34  Groupama-FDJ + 02' 53'' 85 - - -
59 126  Frankiny, Kilian 24  Groupama-FDJ + 02' 53'' 83 - - 26
60 82  Fröhlinger, Johannes 33  Team Sunweb + 02' 53'' 84 - - -
61 96  Dupont, Hubert 38  Ag2r La Mondiale + 02' 53'' 59 - - -
66  Arashiro, Yukiya 34  Bahrain-Merida + 02' 53'' 47 - - -
63 64  Haussler, Heinrich 34  Bahrain-Merida + 02' 53'' 49 - - -
64 187  White, Nick 21  UniSA-Australia + 02' 53'' - 03'' 69 30 - 23
65 76  Whelan, James 22  EF Education First + 02' 53'' 48 - 11 18
66 122  Hoelgaard, Daniel 25  Groupama-FDJ + 03' 10'' 95 28 - -
67 37  De Gendt, Thomas 32  Lotto-Soudal + 03' 10'' - 03'' 61 29 - -
68 27  Stetina, Peter 31  Trek-Segafredo + 03' 10'' 62 - - -
69 127  Vincent, Léo 23  Groupama-FDJ + 03' 10'' 94 36 - 29
70 162  Elissonde, Kenny 27  Team Sky + 03' 10'' 51 - - -
71 155  Leezer, Tom 33  Team Jumbo-Visma + 03' 23'' 71 - - -
72 25  Mullen, Ryan 24  Trek-Segafredo + 03' 23'' 66 - - 22
73 102  Boaro, Manuele 31  Astana Pro Team + 03' 23'' 114 - 3 -
74 53  Dlamini, Nicholas 23  Team Dimension Data + 03' 23'' 97 - 15 30
75 4  Hayman, Mathew 40  Mitchelton-Scott + 03' 23'' 70 - - -
76 174  Owsian, Łukasz 28  CCC Team + 04' 04'' 102 - - -
77 44  Philipsen, Jasper 20  UAE Team Emirates + 04' 04'' 74 7 - 25
78 74  Morton, Lachlan 27  EF Education First + 04' 04'' 72 - - -
79 175  Rosskopf, Joey 29  CCC Team + 04' 04'' 54 - - -
80 157  Wynants, Maarten 36  Team Jumbo-Visma + 04' 04'' 109 - - -
81 5  Hepburn, Michael 27  Mitchelton-Scott + 04' 04'' 68 - - -
82 3  Edmondson, Alex 25  Mitchelton-Scott + 04' 04'' 67 - - -
83 43  Oliveira, Ivo 22  UAE Team Emirates + 04' 04'' 103 - - 34
84 31  Ewan, Caleb 24  Lotto-Soudal + 04' 04'' 100 12 - 33
85 164  Knees, Christian 37  Team Sky + 04' 04'' 80 - - -
86 103  De Vreese, Laurens 30  Astana Pro Team + 04' 04'' 101 - - -
87 105  Gidich, Yevgeniy 22  Astana Pro Team + 04' 34'' 65 - - 21
88 106  Zakharov, Artyom 27  Astana Pro Team + 04' 34'' 104 17 5 -
89 111  Dowsett, Alex 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 04' 34'' 108 - - -
90 23  Kort, Koen de de 36  Trek-Segafredo + 04' 34'' 106 - - -
91 186  Potter, Michael 21  UniSA-Australia + 04' 34'' 99 - 8 32
92 42  Sutherland, Rory 36  UAE Team Emirates + 04' 34'' 92 - - -
93 183  Toovey, Ayden 23  UniSA-Australia + 04' 34'' 53 - - 19
94 132  Castrillo, Jaime 22  Movistar Team + 04' 34'' 98 31 12 31
95 56  Davies, Scott 23  Team Dimension Data + 04' 34'' 55 - - 20
96 32  Blythe, Adam 29  Lotto-Soudal + 05' 36'' 112 - - -
97 161  Doull, Owain 25  Team Sky + 05' 36'' 96 - - -
98 12  Bodnar, Maciej 33  Bora-Hansgrohe + 05' 36'' 88 - - -
99 22  Clarke, Will 33  Trek-Segafredo + 05' 36'' 110 - - -
100 92  Bagdonas, Gediminas 33  Ag2r La Mondiale + 05' 40'' 131 - - -
101 184  Lea, Jason 22  UniSA-Australia + 05' 40'' 89 21 1 27
102 2  Durbridge, Luke 27  Mitchelton-Scott + 06' 07'' 76 - - -
103 72  Docker, Mitchell 32  EF Education First + 06' 07'' 82 - - -
104 75  Scully, Tom 29  EF Education First + 06' 07'' 79 - - -
105 115  Haller, Marco 27  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 06' 07'' 58 - - -
106 176  Ventoso, Francisco 36  CCC Team + 06' 07'' 113 - - -
107 185  Ploeg, Neil van der v.. 31  UniSA-Australia + 06' 41'' 122 - - 39
108 87  Walscheid, Max 25  Team Sunweb + 06' 41'' 120 13 - -
109 166  Rowe, Luke 28  Team Sky + 06' 55'' 105 - - -
110 67  Sieberg, Marcel 36  Bahrain-Merida + 06' 55'' 117 - - -
111 163  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 22  Team Sky + 06' 55'' 115 10 - 37
112 112  Debusschere, Jens 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 06' 55'' 116 - - -
113 114  Haas, Nathan 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 06' 55'' 64 - - -
114 62  Bauhaus, Phil 24  Bahrain-Merida + 06' 55'' 73 8 - 24
115 81  Bol, Cees 23  Team Sunweb + 06' 59'' 119 - - 38
116 154  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 29  Team Jumbo-Visma + 06' 59'' 81 - - -
117 156  Poppel, Danny van van 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 06' 59'' 63 5 - -
118 94  Cosnefroy, Benoît 23  Ag2r La Mondiale + 06' 59'' - 01'' 107 37 - 35
119 144  Honoré, Mikkel 21  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 07' 38'' 127 - - 42
120 142  Sabatini, Fabio 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 07' 38'' 86 - - -
121 143  Mørkøv, Michael 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 07' 38'' 121 - - -
122 141  Viviani, Elia 29  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 07' 39'' 118 4 - -
123 13  Gatto, Oscar 34  Bora-Hansgrohe + 07' 39'' 125 - - -
124 173  Mareczko, Jakub 24  CCC Team + 07' 39'' 126 14 - 41
125 95  Denz, Nico 24  Ag2r La Mondiale + 08' 18'' 123 34 - 40
126 26  Reijnen, Kiel 32  Trek-Segafredo + 08' 18'' 124 25 - -
127 97  Peters, Nans 24  Ag2r La Mondiale + 08' 18'' 111 - - 36
128 73  McLay, Daniel 27  EF Education First + 08' 18'' 130 - - -
129 17  Pöstlberger, Lukas 27  Bora-Hansgrohe + 08' 18'' 129 - - -
130 104  Fominykh, Daniil 27  Astana Pro Team + 08' 47'' 78 - - -
131 177  Sajnok, Szymon 21  CCC Team + 08' 47'' 132 - - 43
132 36  Kluge, Roger 32  Lotto-Soudal + 08' 49'' 128 - - -
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
28.9   Echunga 1 187  White, Nick  UniSA-Australia 5 pts - 03''
2 136  Sütterlin, Jasha  Movistar Team 3 pts - 02''
3 121  Scotson, Miles  Groupama-FDJ 2 pts - 01''
58.7   Echunga 1 37  De Gendt, Thomas  Lotto-Soudal 5 pts - 03''
2 65  Pernsteiner, Hermann  Bahrain-Merida 3 pts - 02''
3 94  Cosnefroy, Benoît  Ag2r La Mondiale 2 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
123.5   Corkscrew Road (1C) 1 151  Bennett, George  Team Jumbo-Visma 16 pts -
2 21  Porte, Richie  Trek-Segafredo 12 pts -
3 71  Woods, Michael  EF Education First 8 pts -
4 165  Poels, Wout  Team Sky 6 pts -
5 83  Hamilton, Chris  Team Sunweb 4 pts -
6 167  Baarle, Dylan van  Team Sky 2 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  UAE Team Emirates 9h 10' 21'' 42 1
7 47  Ulissi, Diego 29 3h 03' 27''
16 45  Pogačar, Tadej 20 3h 03' 27''
19 46  Polanc, Jan 26 3h 03' 27''
2  Mitchelton-Scott 9h 10' 42'' 40 2
1 1  Impey, Daryl 34 3h 03' 27''
17 6  Hamilton, Lucas 22 3h 03' 27''
22 7  Meyer, Cameron 31 3h 03' 48''
3  Bahrain-Merida 9h 10' 42'' 61 3
15 61  Pozzovivo, Domenico 36 3h 03' 27''
20 63  Dennis, Rohan 28 3h 03' 27''
26 65  Pernsteiner, Hermann 28 3h 03' 48''
4  Team Sunweb 9h 10' 53'' 59 4
9 83  Hamilton, Chris 23 3h 03' 27''
13 84  Hindley, Jai 22 3h 03' 27''
37 86  Storer, Michael 21 3h 03' 59''
5  Team Dimension Data 9h 11' 03'' 63 5
12 54  Gibbons, Ryan 24 3h 03' 27''
24 57  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 29 3h 03' 48''
27 55  O'Connor, Ben 23 3h 03' 48''
6  Movistar Team 9h 11' 14'' 57 6
5 133  Fernández, Rubén 27 3h 03' 27''
21 134  Mas, Lluís 29 3h 03' 48''
31 135  Prades, Edu 31 3h 03' 59''
7  Team Katusha-Alpecin 9h 11' 58'' 76 7
4 113  Guerreiro, Ruben 24 3h 03' 27''
28 117  Strakhov, Dmitry 23 3h 03' 59''
44 116  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 29 3h 04' 32''
8  Team Jumbo-Visma 9h 11' 59'' 87 8
6 151  Bennett, George 28 3h 03' 27''
40 152  Gesink, Robert 32 3h 04' 16''
41 153  Hofstede, Lennard 24 3h 04' 16''
9  Bora-Hansgrohe 9h 12' 16'' 96 9
25 15  Mühlberger, Gregor 24 3h 03' 48''
29 11  Sagan, Peter 28 3h 03' 59''
42 16  Oss, Daniel 32 3h 04' 29''
10  Deceuninck-Quick Step 9h 12' 18'' 91 10
11 145  Devenyns, Dries 35 3h 03' 27''
32 147  Cavagna, Rémi 23 3h 03' 59''
48 146  Knox, James 23 3h 04' 52''
11  Groupama-FDJ 9h 12' 29'' 103 11
23 124  Ludvigsson, Tobias 27 3h 03' 48''
35 125  Morabito, Steve 35 3h 03' 59''
45 121  Scotson, Miles 25 3h 04' 42''
12  Team Sky 9h 13' 31'' 94 12
10 167  Baarle, Dylan van 26 3h 03' 27''
14 165  Poels, Wout 31 3h 03' 27''
70 162  Elissonde, Kenny 27 3h 06' 37''
13  Lotto-Soudal 9h 13' 43'' 137 15
36 34  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 27 3h 03' 59''
49 35  Hansen, Adam 37 3h 04' 52''
52 33  Marczyński, Tomasz 34 3h 04' 52''
14  EF Education First 9h 14' 16'' 116 14
8 71  Woods, Michael 32 3h 03' 27''
43 77  Bettiol, Alberto 25 3h 04' 29''
65 76  Whelan, James 22 3h 06' 20''
15  UniSA-Australia 9h 14' 18'' 127 13
30 182  Sunderland, Dylan 22 3h 03' 59''
33 181  Harper, Chris 24 3h 03' 59''
64 187  White, Nick 21 3h 06' 20''
16  Trek-Segafredo 9h 14' 56'' 137 16
18 21  Porte, Richie 33 3h 03' 27''
51 24  Pantano, Jarlinson 30 3h 04' 52''
68 27  Stetina, Peter 31 3h 06' 37''
17  Ag2r La Mondiale 9h 15' 28'' 147 18
39 91  Latour, Pierre 25 3h 04' 16''
47 93  Chevrier, Clément 26 3h 04' 52''
61 96  Dupont, Hubert 38 3h 06' 20''
18  CCC Team 9h 16' 30'' 132 19
2 171  Bevin, Patrick 27 3h 03' 27''
54 172  De La Parte, Victor 32 3h 05' 32''
76 174  Owsian, Łukasz 28 3h 07' 31''
19  Astana Pro Team 9h 16' 37'' 133 17
3 107  Sánchez, Luis León 35 3h 03' 27''
57 101  Ballerini, Davide 24 3h 06' 20''
73 102  Boaro, Manuele 31 3h 06' 50''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 171  Bevin, Patrick 27  CCC Team 13h 23' 30'' -
2 1  Impey, Daryl 34  Mitchelton-Scott 13h 23' 37'' + 00' 07'' + 3
3 107  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team 13h 23' 41'' + 00' 11'' -
4 83  Hamilton, Chris 23  Team Sunweb 13h 23' 51'' + 00' 21'' + 5
5 54  Gibbons, Ryan 24  Team Dimension Data 13h 23' 51'' + 00' 21'' + 3
6 46  Polanc, Jan 26  UAE Team Emirates 13h 23' 51'' + 00' 21'' + 1
7 151  Bennett, George 28  Team Jumbo-Visma 13h 23' 51'' + 00' 21'' + 3
8 113  Guerreiro, Ruben 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 13h 23' 51'' + 00' 21'' + 5
9 47  Ulissi, Diego 29  UAE Team Emirates 13h 23' 51'' + 00' 21'' + 3
10 71  Woods, Michael 32  EF Education First 13h 23' 51'' + 00' 21'' + 1
11 165  Poels, Wout 31  Team Sky 13h 23' 51'' + 00' 21'' + 3
12 145  Devenyns, Dries 35  Deceuninck-Quick Step 13h 23' 51'' + 00' 21'' + 5
13 167  Baarle, Dylan van 26  Team Sky 13h 23' 51'' + 00' 21'' + 5
14 45  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 13h 23' 51'' + 00' 21'' + 9
15 61  Pozzovivo, Domenico 36  Bahrain-Merida 13h 23' 51'' + 00' 21'' + 9
16 84  Hindley, Jai 22  Team Sunweb 13h 23' 51'' + 00' 21'' + 10
17 21  Porte, Richie 33  Trek-Segafredo 13h 23' 51'' + 00' 21'' + 10
18 63  Dennis, Rohan 28  Bahrain-Merida 13h 23' 51'' + 00' 21'' + 13
19 6  Hamilton, Lucas 22  Mitchelton-Scott 13h 23' 58'' + 00' 28'' + 21
20 11  Sagan, Peter 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 13h 24' 09'' + 00' 39'' - 18
21 124  Ludvigsson, Tobias 27  Groupama-FDJ 13h 24' 12'' + 00' 42'' - 6
22 7  Meyer, Cameron 31  Mitchelton-Scott 13h 24' 12'' + 00' 42'' - 1
23 55  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data 13h 24' 12'' + 00' 42'' - 1
24 57  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 29  Team Dimension Data 13h 24' 12'' + 00' 42'' + 9
25 15  Mühlberger, Gregor 24  Bora-Hansgrohe 13h 24' 12'' + 00' 42'' + 10
26 65  Pernsteiner, Hermann 28  Bahrain-Merida 13h 24' 17'' + 00' 47'' + 18
27 86  Storer, Michael 21  Team Sunweb 13h 24' 18'' + 00' 48'' - 23
28 134  Mas, Lluís 29  Movistar Team 13h 24' 19'' + 00' 49'' + 13
29 135  Prades, Edu 31  Movistar Team 13h 24' 23'' + 00' 53'' - 10
30 117  Strakhov, Dmitry 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 13h 24' 23'' + 00' 53'' - 10
31 51  Valgren, Michael 26  Team Dimension Data 13h 24' 23'' + 00' 53'' - 6
32 181  Harper, Chris 24  UniSA-Australia 13h 24' 23'' + 00' 53'' - 2
33 125  Morabito, Steve 35  Groupama-FDJ 13h 24' 23'' + 00' 53'' - 4
34 34  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 27  Lotto-Soudal 13h 24' 23'' + 00' 53'' + 2
35 182  Sunderland, Dylan 22  UniSA-Australia 13h 24' 30'' + 01' 00'' + 7
36 147  Cavagna, Rémi 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 13h 24' 30'' + 01' 00'' + 10
37 91  Latour, Pierre 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 13h 24' 40'' + 01' 10'' - 21
38 152  Gesink, Robert 32  Team Jumbo-Visma 13h 24' 47'' + 01' 17'' + 1
39 116  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 13h 24' 56'' + 01' 26'' - 5
40 14  McCarthy, Jay 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 13h 25' 06'' + 01' 36'' - 12
41 146  Knox, James 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 13h 25' 16'' + 01' 46'' - 4
42 153  Hofstede, Lennard 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 13h 25' 30'' + 02' 00'' + 9
43 52  Bak, Lars 39  Team Dimension Data 13h 25' 46'' + 02' 16'' + 4
44 131  Carretero, Héctor 23  Movistar Team 13h 25' 52'' + 02' 22'' + 12
45 121  Scotson, Miles 25  Groupama-FDJ 13h 26' 00'' + 02' 30'' + 7
46 137  Valls, Rafael 31  Movistar Team 13h 26' 19'' + 02' 49'' - 3
66  Arashiro, Yukiya 34  Bahrain-Merida 13h 26' 51'' + 03' 21'' - 2
48 76  Whelan, James 22  EF Education First 13h 27' 10'' + 03' 40'' -
49 64  Haussler, Heinrich 34  Bahrain-Merida 13h 27' 25'' + 03' 55'' -
50 16  Oss, Daniel 32  Bora-Hansgrohe 13h 27' 35'' + 04' 05'' + 7
51 162  Elissonde, Kenny 27  Team Sky 13h 27' 57'' + 04' 27'' + 2
52 41  Bystrøm, Sven Erik 26  UAE Team Emirates 13h 28' 31'' + 05' 01'' + 11
53 183  Toovey, Ayden 23  UniSA-Australia 13h 29' 06'' + 05' 36'' - 3
54 175  Rosskopf, Joey 29  CCC Team 13h 29' 20'' + 05' 50'' + 1
55 56  Davies, Scott 23  Team Dimension Data 13h 29' 21'' + 05' 51'' - 1
56 24  Pantano, Jarlinson 30  Trek-Segafredo 13h 29' 23'' + 05' 53'' + 12
57 136  Sütterlin, Jasha 26  Movistar Team 13h 29' 25'' + 05' 55'' + 2
58 115  Haller, Marco 27  Team Katusha-Alpecin 13h 29' 58'' + 06' 28'' - 26
59 96  Dupont, Hubert 38  Ag2r La Mondiale 13h 29' 59'' + 06' 29'' + 1
60 33  Marczyński, Tomasz 34  Lotto-Soudal 13h 30' 03'' + 06' 33'' + 10
61 37  De Gendt, Thomas 32  Lotto-Soudal 13h 30' 13'' + 06' 43'' + 3
62 27  Stetina, Peter 31  Trek-Segafredo 13h 30' 37'' + 07' 07'' + 3
63 156  Poppel, Danny van 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 13h 30' 50'' + 07' 20'' - 57
64 114  Haas, Nathan 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 13h 30' 53'' + 07' 23'' - 26
65 105  Gidich, Yevgeniy 22  Astana Pro Team 13h 31' 40'' + 08' 10'' - 3
66 25  Mullen, Ryan 24  Trek-Segafredo 13h 31' 53'' + 08' 23'' + 3
67 3  Edmondson, Alex 25  Mitchelton-Scott 13h 32' 02'' + 08' 32'' - 1
68 5  Hepburn, Michael 27  Mitchelton-Scott 13h 32' 02'' + 08' 32'' - 1
69 187  White, Nick 21  UniSA-Australia 13h 32' 04'' + 08' 34'' + 4
70 4  Hayman, Mathew 40  Mitchelton-Scott 13h 32' 37'' + 09' 07'' + 4
71 155  Leezer, Tom 33  Team Jumbo-Visma 13h 32' 50'' + 09' 20'' + 5
72 74  Morton, Lachlan 27  EF Education First 13h 33' 32'' + 10' 02'' + 5
73 62  Bauhaus, Phil 24  Bahrain-Merida 13h 34' 01'' + 10' 31'' - 15
74 44  Philipsen, Jasper 20  UAE Team Emirates 13h 35' 01'' + 11' 31'' + 6
75 133  Fernández, Rubén 27  Movistar Team 13h 35' 17'' + 11' 47'' + 19
76 2  Durbridge, Luke 27  Mitchelton-Scott 13h 35' 21'' + 11' 51'' - 1
77 77  Bettiol, Alberto 25  EF Education First 13h 35' 39'' + 12' 09'' + 15
78 104  Fominykh, Daniil 27  Astana Pro Team 13h 35' 53'' + 12' 23'' - 17
79 75  Scully, Tom 29  EF Education First 13h 35' 57'' + 12' 27'' - 1
80 164  Knees, Christian 37  Team Sky 13h 36' 10'' + 12' 40'' + 3
81 154  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 13h 36' 13'' + 12' 43'' - 10
82 72  Docker, Mitchell 32  EF Education First 13h 36' 22'' + 12' 52'' - 3
83 126  Frankiny, Kilian 24  Groupama-FDJ 13h 36' 50'' + 13' 20'' + 2
84 82  Fröhlinger, Johannes 33  Team Sunweb 13h 36' 50'' + 13' 20'' + 3
85 123  Ladagnous, Matthieu 34  Groupama-FDJ 13h 36' 50'' + 13' 20'' + 4
86 142  Sabatini, Fabio 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step 13h 36' 52'' + 13' 22'' - 14
87 172  De La Parte, Victor 32  CCC Team 13h 37' 22'' + 13' 52'' + 8
88 12  Bodnar, Maciej 33  Bora-Hansgrohe 13h 37' 26'' + 13' 56'' - 7
89 184  Lea, Jason 22  UniSA-Australia 13h 37' 41'' + 14' 11'' - 7
90 93  Chevrier, Clément 26  Ag2r La Mondiale 13h 37' 46'' + 14' 16'' + 23
91 35  Hansen, Adam 37  Lotto-Soudal 13h 37' 46'' + 14' 16'' + 23
92 42  Sutherland, Rory 36  UAE Team Emirates 13h 38' 31'' + 15' 01'' - 1
93 101  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team 13h 39' 14'' + 15' 44'' + 19
94 127  Vincent, Léo 23  Groupama-FDJ 13h 39' 30'' + 16' 00'' + 8
95 122  Hoelgaard, Daniel 25  Groupama-FDJ 13h 39' 31'' + 16' 01'' + 8
96 161  Doull, Owain 25  Team Sky 13h 39' 33'' + 16' 03'' - 12
97 53  Dlamini, Nicholas 23  Team Dimension Data 13h 39' 44'' + 16' 14'' + 14
98 132  Castrillo, Jaime 22  Movistar Team 13h 39' 48'' + 16' 18'' - 5
99 186  Potter, Michael 21  UniSA-Australia 13h 40' 04'' + 16' 34'' - 3
100 31  Ewan, Caleb 24  Lotto-Soudal 13h 40' 19'' + 16' 49'' - 2
101 103  De Vreese, Laurens 30  Astana Pro Team 13h 40' 25'' + 16' 55'' + 5
102 174  Owsian, Łukasz 28  CCC Team 13h 40' 25'' + 16' 55'' + 6
103 43  Oliveira, Ivo 22  UAE Team Emirates 13h 40' 25'' + 16' 55'' + 7
104 106  Zakharov, Artyom 27  Astana Pro Team 13h 40' 49'' + 17' 19'' - 5
105 166  Rowe, Luke 28  Team Sky 13h 40' 52'' + 17' 22'' - 15
106 23  Kort, Koen de 36  Trek-Segafredo 13h 40' 55'' + 17' 25'' + 3
107 94  Cosnefroy, Benoît 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 13h 40' 55'' + 17' 25'' - 21
108 111  Dowsett, Alex 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 13h 40' 55'' + 17' 25'' + 10
109 157  Wynants, Maarten 36  Team Jumbo-Visma 13h 41' 41'' + 18' 11'' + 20
110 22  Clarke, Will 33  Trek-Segafredo 13h 41' 57'' + 18' 27'' + 5
111 97  Peters, Nans 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 13h 42' 15'' + 18' 45'' - 23
112 32  Blythe, Adam 29  Lotto-Soudal 13h 42' 27'' + 18' 57'' + 8
113 176  Ventoso, Francisco 36  CCC Team 13h 42' 28'' + 18' 58'' - 6
114 102  Boaro, Manuele 31  Astana Pro Team 13h 42' 32'' + 19' 02'' + 16
115 163  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 22  Team Sky 13h 43' 14'' + 19' 44'' - 15
116 112  Debusschere, Jens 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 13h 43' 16'' + 19' 46'' - 11
117 67  Sieberg, Marcel 36  Bahrain-Merida 13h 43' 40'' + 20' 10'' + 2
118 141  Viviani, Elia 29  Deceuninck-Quick Step 13h 43' 44'' + 20' 14'' - 21
119 81  Bol, Cees 23  Team Sunweb 13h 43' 52'' + 20' 22'' + 2
120 87  Walscheid, Max 25  Team Sunweb 13h 43' 54'' + 20' 24'' + 3
121 143  Mørkøv, Michael 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step 13h 43' 59'' + 20' 29'' - 5
122 185  Ploeg, Neil van der 31  UniSA-Australia 13h 44' 00'' + 20' 30'' + 4
123 95  Denz, Nico 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 13h 44' 37'' + 21' 07'' - 22
124 26  Reijnen, Kiel 32  Trek-Segafredo 13h 44' 39'' + 21' 09'' - 20
125 13  Gatto, Oscar 34  Bora-Hansgrohe 13h 44' 43'' + 21' 13'' - 3
126 173  Mareczko, Jakub 24  CCC Team 13h 44' 54'' + 21' 24'' - 2
127 144  Honoré, Mikkel 21  Deceuninck-Quick Step 13h 44' 57'' + 21' 27'' + 1
128 36  Kluge, Roger 32  Lotto-Soudal 13h 45' 10'' + 21' 40'' - 11
129 17  Pöstlberger, Lukas 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 13h 45' 35'' + 22' 05'' - 4
130 73  McLay, Daniel 27  EF Education First 13h 45' 37'' + 22' 07'' - 3
131 92  Bagdonas, Gediminas 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 13h 45' 54'' + 22' 24'' -
132 177  Sajnok, Szymon 21  CCC Team 13h 53' 12'' + 29' 42'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 171  Bevin, Patrick 27  CCC Team 48 pts + 2
2 11  Sagan, Peter 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 36 pts -12 pts - 1
3 107  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team 35 pts -13 pts + 3
4 141  Viviani, Elia 29  Deceuninck-Quick Step 34 pts -14 pts - 2
5 156  Poppel, Danny van 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 31 pts -17 pts - 1
6 1  Impey, Daryl 34  Mitchelton-Scott 28 pts -20 pts + 5
7 44  Philipsen, Jasper 20  UAE Team Emirates 23 pts -25 pts - 2
8 62  Bauhaus, Phil 24  Bahrain-Merida 22 pts -26 pts - 1
9 113  Guerreiro, Ruben 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 21 pts -27 pts + 7
10 163  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 22  Team Sky 18 pts -30 pts - 2
11 83  Hamilton, Chris 23  Team Sunweb 14 pts -34 pts + 9
12 31  Ewan, Caleb 24  Lotto-Soudal 14 pts -34 pts - 3
13 87  Walscheid, Max 25  Team Sunweb 14 pts -34 pts - 3
14 173  Mareczko, Jakub 24  CCC Team 13 pts -35 pts - 2
15 54  Gibbons, Ryan 24  Team Dimension Data 11 pts -37 pts - 2
16 133  Fernández, Rubén 27  Movistar Team 11 pts -37 pts
17 106  Zakharov, Artyom 27  Astana Pro Team 10 pts -38 pts - 3
18 46  Polanc, Jan 26  UAE Team Emirates 10 pts -38 pts - 3
19 151  Bennett, George 28  Team Jumbo-Visma 10 pts -38 pts
20 47  Ulissi, Diego 29  UAE Team Emirates 9 pts -39 pts
21 184  Lea, Jason 22  UniSA-Australia 9 pts -39 pts - 4
22 86  Storer, Michael 21  Team Sunweb 8 pts -40 pts - 4
23 71  Woods, Michael 32  EF Education First 8 pts -40 pts
24 45  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 8 pts -40 pts - 5
25 26  Reijnen, Kiel 32  Trek-Segafredo 7 pts -41 pts - 4
26 167  Baarle, Dylan van 26  Team Sky 6 pts -42 pts
27 61  Pozzovivo, Domenico 36  Bahrain-Merida 6 pts -42 pts - 5
28 122  Hoelgaard, Daniel 25  Groupama-FDJ 6 pts -42 pts - 5
29 37  De Gendt, Thomas 32  Lotto-Soudal 5 pts -43 pts
30 187  White, Nick 21  UniSA-Australia 5 pts -43 pts
31 132  Castrillo, Jaime 22  Movistar Team 5 pts -43 pts - 7
32 65  Pernsteiner, Hermann 28  Bahrain-Merida 3 pts -45 pts
33 136  Sütterlin, Jasha 26  Movistar Team 3 pts -45 pts
34 95  Denz, Nico 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 3 pts -45 pts - 9
35 121  Scotson, Miles 25  Groupama-FDJ 2 pts -46 pts
36 127  Vincent, Léo 23  Groupama-FDJ 2 pts -46 pts - 10
37 94  Cosnefroy, Benoît 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 2 pts -46 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 184  Lea, Jason 22  UniSA-Australia 20 pts -
2 151  Bennett, George 28  Team Jumbo-Visma 16 pts -4 pts
3 102  Boaro, Manuele 31  Astana Pro Team 12 pts -8 pts - 1
4 21  Porte, Richie 33  Trek-Segafredo 12 pts -8 pts
5 106  Zakharov, Artyom 27  Astana Pro Team 12 pts -8 pts - 2
6 71  Woods, Michael 32  EF Education First 8 pts -12 pts
7 165  Poels, Wout 31  Team Sky 6 pts -14 pts
8 186  Potter, Michael 21  UniSA-Australia 6 pts -14 pts - 4
9 171  Bevin, Patrick 27  CCC Team 4 pts -16 pts - 4
10 83  Hamilton, Chris 23  Team Sunweb 4 pts -16 pts
11 76  Whelan, James 22  EF Education First 4 pts -16 pts - 5
12 132  Castrillo, Jaime 22  Movistar Team 4 pts -16 pts - 5
13 167  Baarle, Dylan van 26  Team Sky 2 pts -18 pts
14 86  Storer, Michael 21  Team Sunweb 2 pts -18 pts - 6
15 53  Dlamini, Nicholas 23  Team Dimension Data 2 pts -18 pts - 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 83  Hamilton, Chris 23  Team Sunweb 13h 23' 51'' + 2
2 54  Gibbons, Ryan 24  Team Dimension Data 13h 23' 51'' + 00' 00'' -
3 113  Guerreiro, Ruben 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 13h 23' 51'' + 00' 00'' + 1
4 45  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 13h 23' 51'' + 00' 00'' + 3
5 84  Hindley, Jai 22  Team Sunweb 13h 23' 51'' + 00' 00'' + 3
6 6  Hamilton, Lucas 22  Mitchelton-Scott 13h 23' 58'' + 00' 07'' + 6
7 55  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data 13h 24' 12'' + 00' 21'' - 1
8 15  Mühlberger, Gregor 24  Bora-Hansgrohe 13h 24' 12'' + 00' 21'' + 2
9 86  Storer, Michael 21  Team Sunweb 13h 24' 18'' + 00' 27'' - 8
10 117  Strakhov, Dmitry 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 13h 24' 23'' + 00' 32'' - 5
11 181  Harper, Chris 24  UniSA-Australia 13h 24' 23'' + 00' 32'' - 2
12 182  Sunderland, Dylan 22  UniSA-Australia 13h 24' 30'' + 00' 39'' + 1
13 147  Cavagna, Rémi 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 13h 24' 30'' + 00' 39'' + 1
14 146  Knox, James 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 13h 25' 16'' + 01' 25'' - 3
15 153  Hofstede, Lennard 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 13h 25' 30'' + 01' 39'' + 2
16 131  Carretero, Héctor 23  Movistar Team 13h 25' 52'' + 02' 01'' + 4
17 121  Scotson, Miles 25  Groupama-FDJ 13h 26' 00'' + 02' 09'' + 1
18 76  Whelan, James 22  EF Education First 13h 27' 10'' + 03' 19'' - 3
19 183  Toovey, Ayden 23  UniSA-Australia 13h 29' 06'' + 05' 15'' - 3
20 56  Davies, Scott 23  Team Dimension Data 13h 29' 21'' + 05' 30'' - 1
21 105  Gidich, Yevgeniy 22  Astana Pro Team 13h 31' 40'' + 07' 49'' + 1
22 25  Mullen, Ryan 24  Trek-Segafredo 13h 31' 53'' + 08' 02'' + 1
23 187  White, Nick 21  UniSA-Australia 13h 32' 04'' + 08' 13'' + 1
24 62  Bauhaus, Phil 24  Bahrain-Merida 13h 34' 01'' + 10' 10'' - 3
25 44  Philipsen, Jasper 20  UAE Team Emirates 13h 35' 01'' + 11' 10'' -
26 126  Frankiny, Kilian 24  Groupama-FDJ 13h 36' 50'' + 12' 59'' + 1
27 184  Lea, Jason 22  UniSA-Australia 13h 37' 41'' + 13' 50'' - 1
28 101  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team 13h 39' 14'' + 15' 23'' + 10
29 127  Vincent, Léo 23  Groupama-FDJ 13h 39' 30'' + 15' 39'' + 6
30 53  Dlamini, Nicholas 23  Team Dimension Data 13h 39' 44'' + 15' 53'' + 7
31 132  Castrillo, Jaime 22  Movistar Team 13h 39' 48'' + 15' 57'' - 1
32 186  Potter, Michael 21  UniSA-Australia 13h 40' 04'' + 16' 13'' - 1
33 31  Ewan, Caleb 24  Lotto-Soudal 13h 40' 19'' + 16' 28'' - 1
34 43  Oliveira, Ivo 22  UAE Team Emirates 13h 40' 25'' + 16' 34'' + 2
35 94  Cosnefroy, Benoît 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 13h 40' 55'' + 17' 04'' - 7
36 97  Peters, Nans 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 13h 42' 15'' + 18' 24'' - 7
37 163  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 22  Team Sky 13h 43' 14'' + 19' 23'' - 4
38 81  Bol, Cees 23  Team Sunweb 13h 43' 52'' + 20' 01'' + 1
39 185  Ploeg, Neil van der 31  UniSA-Australia 13h 44' 00'' + 20' 09'' + 2
40 95  Denz, Nico 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 13h 44' 37'' + 20' 46'' - 6
41 173  Mareczko, Jakub 24  CCC Team 13h 44' 54'' + 21' 03'' - 1
42 144  Honoré, Mikkel 21  Deceuninck-Quick Step 13h 44' 57'' + 21' 06'' -
43 177  Sajnok, Szymon 21  CCC Team 13h 53' 12'' + 29' 21'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  UAE Team Emirates 40h 11' 33'' -
2  Mitchelton-Scott 40h 12' 01'' + 00' 28'' + 5
3  Bahrain-Merida 40h 12' 01'' + 00' 28'' + 5
4  Team Sunweb 40h 12' 05'' + 00' 32'' -
5  Team Dimension Data 40h 12' 15'' + 00' 42'' -
6  Movistar Team 40h 12' 40'' + 01' 07'' + 4
7  Team Katusha-Alpecin 40h 13' 10'' + 01' 37'' - 5
8  Team Jumbo-Visma 40h 13' 18'' + 01' 45'' - 2
9  Bora-Hansgrohe 40h 13' 28'' + 01' 55'' - 6
10  Deceuninck-Quick Step 40h 13' 37'' + 02' 04'' - 1
11  Groupama-FDJ 40h 14' 36'' + 03' 03'' + 1
12  Team Sky 40h 15' 39'' + 04' 06'' + 1
13  UniSA-Australia 40h 16' 18'' + 04' 45'' - 2
14  EF Education First 40h 18' 14'' + 06' 41'' -
15  Lotto-Soudal 40h 22' 17'' + 10' 44'' + 1
16  Trek-Segafredo 40h 23' 51'' + 12' 18'' + 1
17  Astana Pro Team 40h 24' 19'' + 12' 46'' - 2
18  Ag2r La Mondiale 40h 30' 01'' + 18' 28'' + 1
19  CCC Team 40h 30' 33'' + 19' 00'' - 1


© Wijnreder Media