McLaren Vale - Old Willunga Hill (151.5 km)

Route

 20 January 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  McLaren Vale
 Finish  Old Willunga Hill
 Distance  151.5 km  (94.1 mi)
 Speed  43.238 km/h  (26.867 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 6
 Impey, Daryl (MTS) 20h 30' 42''
 Bevin, Patrick (CPT) 56 points
 Lea, Jason (UNI) 30 points
 Hamilton, Chris (SUN) 20h 31' 15''
 UAE Team Emirates 61h 34' 22''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 21  Porte, Richie 33  Trek-Segafredo 3h 30' 14'' - 10'' 2 16 3 -
2 165  Poels, Wout 31  Team Sky + 00' 00'' - 06'' 3 10 2 -
3 1  Impey, Daryl 34  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' - 04'' 1 4 8 -
4 63  Dennis, Rohan 28  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 03'' 5 19 11 -
5 107  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team + 00' 06'' 4 5 16 -
6 83  Hamilton, Chris 23  Team Sunweb + 00' 10'' 6 9 12 1
7 71  Woods, Michael 32  EF Education First + 00' 15'' 7 14 9 -
8 47  Ulissi, Diego 29  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 17'' 9 15 - -
9 57  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 29  Team Dimension Data + 00' 17'' 17 30 - -
10 145  Devenyns, Dries 35  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 17'' 10 32 - -
11 113  Guerreiro, Ruben 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 17'' 8 11 - 2
12 54  Gibbons, Ryan 24  Team Dimension Data + 00' 20'' 11 12 - 3
13 133  Fernández, Rubén 27  Movistar Team + 00' 20'' 60 21 - -
14 61  Pozzovivo, Domenico 36  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 20'' 14 33 - -
15 45  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 20'' 13 29 - 4
16 151  Bennett, George 28  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 20'' 12 24 4 -
17 46  Polanc, Jan 26  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 30'' 15 25 - -
18 167  Baarle, Dylan van van 26  Team Sky + 00' 30'' 16 34 21 -
19 135  Prades, Edu 31  Movistar Team + 00' 41'' 22 - - -
20 84  Hindley, Jai 22  Team Sunweb + 00' 43'' 18 - - 5
21 55  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data + 00' 43'' 20 - 17 7
22 6  Hamilton, Lucas 22  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 48'' 19 - - 6
23 15  Mühlberger, Gregor 24  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 51'' 21 - - 8
24 124  Ludvigsson, Tobias 27  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 53'' 23 - - -
25 86  Storer, Michael 21  Team Sunweb + 00' 53'' 28 28 22 10
26 125  Morabito, Steve 35  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 53'' 25 - - -
27 181  Harper, Chris 24  UniSA-Australia + 00' 53'' 26 - - 9
28 134  Mas, Lluís 29  Movistar Team + 00' 53'' 24 - - -
29 14  McCarthy, Jay 26  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 53'' 33 - - -
30 152  Gesink, Robert 32  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 53'' 31 - - -
31 65  Pernsteiner, Hermann 28  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 59'' 27 39 - -
32 34  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 27  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 59'' 36 - - -
33 172  De La Parte, Victor 32  CCC Team + 00' 59'' 67 - - -
34 153  Hofstede, Lennard 24  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 59'' 35 - - 13
35 147  Cavagna, Rémi 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 59'' 29 - - 11
36 182  Sunderland, Dylan 22  UniSA-Australia + 01' 09'' 30 - - 12
37 91  Latour, Pierre 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 09'' 32 - - -
38 97  Peters, Nans 24  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 27'' 81 - - 27
39 96  Dupont, Hubert 38  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 35'' 47 - - -
40 93  Chevrier, Clément 26  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 35'' 72 - 14 -
41 27  Stetina, Peter 31  Trek-Segafredo + 01' 56'' 50 - - -
66  Arashiro, Yukiya 34  Bahrain-Merida + 01' 56'' 39 - - -
43 7  Meyer, Cameron 31  Mitchelton-Scott + 02' 01'' 34 - - -
44 162  Elissonde, Kenny 27  Team Sky + 02' 04'' 44 - 5 -
45 121  Scotson, Miles 25  Groupama-FDJ + 02' 54'' 43 42 - 14
46 137  Valls, Rafael 31  Movistar Team + 02' 56'' 42 - - -
47 33  Marczyński, Tomasz 34  Lotto-Soudal + 02' 56'' 54 - - -
48 76  Whelan, James 22  EF Education First + 03' 05'' 46 - 19 16
49 187  White, Nick 21  UniSA-Australia + 03' 05'' - 03'' 58 23 10 19
50 126  Frankiny, Kilian 24  Groupama-FDJ + 03' 05'' 69 - - 23
51 52  Bak, Lars 39  Team Dimension Data + 03' 05'' 40 - - -
52 51  Valgren, Michael 26  Team Dimension Data + 03' 05'' 37 - - -
53 35  Hansen, Adam 37  Lotto-Soudal + 03' 05'' 75 - - -
54 123  Ladagnous, Matthieu 34  Groupama-FDJ + 03' 05'' 70 - - -
55 116  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 03' 05'' 38 - - -
56 127  Vincent, Léo 23  Groupama-FDJ + 03' 05'' 80 44 - 26
57 24  Pantano, Jarlinson 30  Trek-Segafredo + 03' 12'' 51 - - -
58 157  Wynants, Maarten 36  Team Jumbo-Visma + 04' 44'' 91 - - -
59 102  Boaro, Manuele 31  Astana Pro Team + 04' 52'' 92 - 6 -
60 41  Bystrøm, Sven Erik 26  UAE Team Emirates + 04' 52'' 53 - - -
61 16  Oss, Daniel 32  Bora-Hansgrohe + 04' 52'' 52 - 23 -
62 136  Sütterlin, Jasha 26  Movistar Team + 04' 52'' - 01'' 56 38 - -
63 64  Haussler, Heinrich 34  Bahrain-Merida + 04' 52'' 49 - - -
64 131  Carretero, Héctor 23  Movistar Team + 05' 00'' 45 - 13 15
65 101  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team + 05' 36'' 83 35 - 28
66 105  Gidich, Yevgeniy 22  Astana Pro Team + 05' 36'' 63 - - 21
67 103  De Vreese, Laurens 30  Astana Pro Team + 05' 36'' 102 - - -
68 77  Bettiol, Alberto 25  EF Education First + 05' 36'' 76 - - -
69 82  Fröhlinger, Johannes 33  Team Sunweb + 05' 36'' 79 - - -
70 166  Rowe, Luke 28  Team Sky + 05' 36'' 89 - - -
71 36  Kluge, Roger 32  Lotto-Soudal + 05' 40'' 110 - - -
72 143  Mørkøv, Michael 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05' 40'' 101 - - -
73 56  Davies, Scott 23  Team Dimension Data + 05' 40'' 59 - - 20
74 43  Oliveira, Ivo 22  UAE Team Emirates + 05' 40'' 88 - - 29
75 146  Knox, James 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05' 40'' 48 - - 17
76 174  Owsian, Łukasz 28  CCC Team + 05' 41'' 98 - - -
77 175  Rosskopf, Joey 29  CCC Team + 05' 41'' 62 - - -
78 115  Haller, Marco 27  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 05' 41'' 61 - - -
79 183  Toovey, Ayden 23  UniSA-Australia + 05' 41'' 73 - - 24
80 171  Bevin, Patrick 27  CCC Team + 05' 41'' 41 1 18 -
81 74  Morton, Lachlan 27  EF Education First + 05' 46'' 82 - - -
82 5  Hepburn, Michael 27  Mitchelton-Scott + 05' 53'' 65 - - -
83 3  Edmondson, Alex 25  Mitchelton-Scott + 05' 53'' 64 43 - -
84 2  Durbridge, Luke 27  Mitchelton-Scott + 05' 53'' 78 - - -
85 22  Clarke, Will 33  Trek-Segafredo + 06' 00'' 96 - - -
86 186  Potter, Michael 21  UniSA-Australia + 07' 00'' 105 - 15 33
87 31  Ewan, Caleb 24  Lotto-Soudal + 07' 00'' 95 47 - 31
88 4  Hayman, Mathew 40  Mitchelton-Scott + 07' 02'' 84 - - -
89 122  Hoelgaard, Daniel 25  Groupama-FDJ + 07' 02'' 90 36 - -
90 44  Philipsen, Jasper 20  UAE Team Emirates + 07' 18'' 77 7 - 25
91 155  Leezer, Tom 33  Team Jumbo-Visma + 07' 30'' 71 - - -
92 81  Bol, Cees 23  Team Sunweb + 07' 30'' 109 27 - 35
93 25  Mullen, Ryan 24  Trek-Segafredo + 07' 30'' 66 - - 22
94 184  Lea, Jason 22  UniSA-Australia + 07' 30'' 107 26 1 34
95 92  Bagdonas, Gediminas 33  Ag2r La Mondiale + 08' 30'' 116 - - -
96 37  De Gendt, Thomas 32  Lotto-Soudal + 09' 13'' 74 37 - -
97 156  Poppel, Danny van van 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 09' 13'' - 06'' 68 2 - -
98 32  Blythe, Adam 29  Lotto-Soudal + 09' 41'' 113 - - -
99 11  Sagan, Peter 28  Bora-Hansgrohe + 09' 41'' 55 3 - -
100 23  Kort, Koen de de 36  Trek-Segafredo + 09' 41'' 106 - - -
101 42  Sutherland, Rory 36  UAE Team Emirates + 09' 41'' 111 - - -
102 164  Knees, Christian 37  Team Sky + 09' 41'' 87 - - -
103 95  Denz, Nico 24  Ag2r La Mondiale + 09' 41'' 115 40 - 37
104 53  Dlamini, Nicholas 23  Team Dimension Data + 09' 41'' 100 - 24 32
105 161  Doull, Owain 25  Team Sky + 09' 41'' 99 - - -
106 104  Fominykh, Daniil 27  Astana Pro Team + 09' 41'' 85 - - -
107 13  Gatto, Oscar 34  Bora-Hansgrohe + 09' 41'' 123 - - -
108 12  Bodnar, Maciej 33  Bora-Hansgrohe + 09' 41'' 97 - - -
109 106  Zakharov, Artyom 27  Astana Pro Team + 09' 41'' 103 22 7 -
110 72  Docker, Mitchell 32  EF Education First + 09' 41'' 93 - - -
111 176  Ventoso, Francisco 36  CCC Team + 09' 41'' 112 45 - -
112 173  Mareczko, Jakub 24  CCC Team + 09' 41'' 114 18 - 36
113 75  Scully, Tom 29  EF Education First + 09' 41'' 86 - - -
114 117  Strakhov, Dmitry 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 09' 41'' 57 - - 18
115 17  Pöstlberger, Lukas 27  Bora-Hansgrohe + 13' 28'' - 02'' 127 41 - -
116 67  Sieberg, Marcel 36  Bahrain-Merida + 13' 41'' 122 - - -
117 62  Bauhaus, Phil 24  Bahrain-Merida + 13' 41'' 94 8 - 30
118 154  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 29  Team Jumbo-Visma + 13' 41'' 108 - - -
119 26  Reijnen, Kiel 32  Trek-Segafredo + 13' 41'' 126 31 - -
120 163  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 22  Team Sky + 13' 41'' 117 13 - 38
121 87  Walscheid, Max 25  Team Sunweb + 13' 41'' 120 17 - -
122 185  Ploeg, Neil van der v.. 31  UniSA-Australia + 13' 41'' 121 - 20 39
123 141  Viviani, Elia 29  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 13' 41'' 119 6 - -
124 142  Sabatini, Fabio 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 13' 41'' 104 - - -
125 177  Sajnok, Szymon 21  CCC Team + 13' 41'' 129 - - 41
126 112  Debusschere, Jens 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 13' 41'' 118 20 - -
127 94  Cosnefroy, Benoît 23  Ag2r La Mondiale + 13' 41'' 124 46 - 40
128 114  Haas, Nathan 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 24' 16'' 125 - - -
129 111  Dowsett, Alex 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 24' 16'' 128 - - -
DNF 73  McLay, Daniel 27  EF Education First
DNF 132  Castrillo, Jaime 22  Movistar Team
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
63.5   Snapper Point 1 156  Poppel, Danny van  Team Jumbo-Visma 5 pts - 03''
2 187  White, Nick  UniSA-Australia 3 pts - 02''
3 136  Sütterlin, Jasha  Movistar Team 2 pts - 01''
103.4   Snapper Point 1 156  Poppel, Danny van  Team Jumbo-Visma 5 pts - 03''
2 17  Pöstlberger, Lukas  Bora-Hansgrohe 3 pts - 02''
3 187  White, Nick  UniSA-Australia 2 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
129.1   Old Willunga Hill (1C) 1 162  Elissonde, Kenny  Team Sky 16 pts -
2 165  Poels, Wout  Team Sky 12 pts -
3 187  White, Nick  UniSA-Australia 8 pts -
4 131  Carretero, Héctor  Movistar Team 6 pts -
5 55  O'Connor, Ben  Team Dimension Data 4 pts -
6 16  Oss, Daniel  Bora-Hansgrohe 2 pts -
151.5   Old Willunga Hill (1C) 1 21  Porte, Richie  Trek-Segafredo 16 pts -
2 165  Poels, Wout  Team Sky 12 pts -
3 1  Impey, Daryl  Mitchelton-Scott 8 pts -
4 63  Dennis, Rohan  Bahrain-Merida 6 pts -
5 107  Sánchez, Luis León  Astana Pro Team 4 pts -
6 83  Hamilton, Chris  Team Sunweb 2 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  UAE Team Emirates 10h 31' 49'' 40 1
8 47  Ulissi, Diego 29 3h 30' 31''
15 45  Pogačar, Tadej 20 3h 30' 34''
17 46  Polanc, Jan 26 3h 30' 44''
2  Team Dimension Data 10h 32' 02'' 42 3
9 57  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 29 3h 30' 31''
12 54  Gibbons, Ryan 24 3h 30' 34''
21 55  O'Connor, Ben 23 3h 30' 57''
3  Bahrain-Merida 10h 32' 04'' 49 2
4 63  Dennis, Rohan 28 3h 30' 17''
14 61  Pozzovivo, Domenico 36 3h 30' 34''
31 65  Pernsteiner, Hermann 28 3h 31' 13''
4  Team Sunweb 10h 32' 28'' 51 4
6 83  Hamilton, Chris 23 3h 30' 24''
20 84  Hindley, Jai 22 3h 30' 57''
25 86  Storer, Michael 21 3h 31' 07''
5  Movistar Team 10h 32' 36'' 60 5
13 133  Fernández, Rubén 27 3h 30' 34''
19 135  Prades, Edu 31 3h 30' 55''
28 134  Mas, Lluís 29 3h 31' 07''
6  Team Jumbo-Visma 10h 32' 54'' 80 7
16 151  Bennett, George 28 3h 30' 34''
30 152  Gesink, Robert 32 3h 31' 07''
34 153  Hofstede, Lennard 24 3h 31' 13''
7  Team Sky 10h 33' 16'' 64 8
2 165  Poels, Wout 31 3h 30' 14''
18 167  Baarle, Dylan van 26 3h 30' 44''
44 162  Elissonde, Kenny 27 3h 32' 18''
8  Mitchelton-Scott 10h 33' 31'' 68 6
3 1  Impey, Daryl 34 3h 30' 14''
22 6  Hamilton, Lucas 22 3h 31' 02''
43 7  Meyer, Cameron 31 3h 32' 15''
9  Ag2r La Mondiale 10h 34' 53'' 114 17
37 91  Latour, Pierre 25 3h 31' 23''
38 97  Peters, Nans 24 3h 31' 41''
39 96  Dupont, Hubert 38 3h 31' 49''
10  Groupama-FDJ 10h 35' 22'' 95 9
24 124  Ludvigsson, Tobias 27 3h 31' 07''
26 125  Morabito, Steve 35 3h 31' 07''
45 121  Scotson, Miles 25 3h 33' 08''
11  UniSA-Australia 10h 35' 49'' 112 12
27 181  Harper, Chris 24 3h 31' 07''
36 182  Sunderland, Dylan 22 3h 31' 23''
49 187  White, Nick 21 3h 33' 19''
12  Trek-Segafredo 10h 35' 50'' 99 15
1 21  Porte, Richie 33 3h 30' 14''
41 27  Stetina, Peter 31 3h 32' 10''
57 24  Pantano, Jarlinson 30 3h 33' 26''
13  Bora-Hansgrohe 10h 37' 18'' 113 10
23 15  Mühlberger, Gregor 24 3h 31' 05''
29 14  McCarthy, Jay 26 3h 31' 07''
61 16  Oss, Daniel 32 3h 35' 06''
14  Deceuninck-Quick Step 10h 37' 38'' 117 11
10 145  Devenyns, Dries 35 3h 30' 31''
35 147  Cavagna, Rémi 23 3h 31' 13''
72 143  Mørkøv, Michael 33 3h 35' 54''
15  Lotto-Soudal 10h 37' 42'' 132 16
32 34  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 27 3h 31' 13''
47 33  Marczyński, Tomasz 34 3h 33' 10''
53 35  Hansen, Adam 37 3h 33' 19''
16  EF Education First 10h 39' 38'' 123 14
7 71  Woods, Michael 32 3h 30' 29''
48 76  Whelan, James 22 3h 33' 19''
68 77  Bettiol, Alberto 25 3h 35' 50''
17  Team Katusha-Alpecin 10h 39' 45'' 144 13
11 113  Guerreiro, Ruben 24 3h 30' 31''
55 116  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 29 3h 33' 19''
78 115  Haller, Marco 27 3h 35' 55''
18  Astana Pro Team 10h 41' 16'' 129 18
5 107  Sánchez, Luis León 35 3h 30' 20''
59 102  Boaro, Manuele 31 3h 35' 06''
65 101  Ballerini, Davide 24 3h 35' 50''
19  CCC Team 10h 43' 03'' 186 19
33 172  De La Parte, Victor 32 3h 31' 13''
76 174  Owsian, Łukasz 28 3h 35' 55''
77 175  Rosskopf, Joey 29 3h 35' 55''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Impey, Daryl 34  Mitchelton-Scott 20h 30' 42'' + 1
2 21  Porte, Richie 33  Trek-Segafredo 20h 30' 55'' + 00' 13'' + 14
3 165  Poels, Wout 31  Team Sky 20h 30' 59'' + 00' 17'' + 6
4 107  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team 20h 31' 01'' + 00' 19'' - 1
5 63  Dennis, Rohan 28  Bahrain-Merida 20h 31' 08'' + 00' 26'' + 13
6 83  Hamilton, Chris 23  Team Sunweb 20h 31' 15'' + 00' 33'' + 2
7 71  Woods, Michael 32  EF Education First 20h 31' 20'' + 00' 38'' + 3
8 113  Guerreiro, Ruben 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 20h 31' 22'' + 00' 40'' - 2
9 47  Ulissi, Diego 29  UAE Team Emirates 20h 31' 22'' + 00' 40'' + 2
10 145  Devenyns, Dries 35  Deceuninck-Quick Step 20h 31' 22'' + 00' 40'' + 2
11 54  Gibbons, Ryan 24  Team Dimension Data 20h 31' 25'' + 00' 43'' - 7
12 151  Bennett, George 28  Team Jumbo-Visma 20h 31' 25'' + 00' 43'' - 5
13 45  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 20h 31' 25'' + 00' 43'' + 1
14 61  Pozzovivo, Domenico 36  Bahrain-Merida 20h 31' 25'' + 00' 43'' + 1
15 46  Polanc, Jan 26  UAE Team Emirates 20h 31' 35'' + 00' 53'' - 10
16 167  Baarle, Dylan van 26  Team Sky 20h 31' 35'' + 00' 53'' - 3
17 57  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 29  Team Dimension Data 20h 31' 43'' + 01' 01'' + 7
18 84  Hindley, Jai 22  Team Sunweb 20h 31' 48'' + 01' 06'' - 1
19 6  Hamilton, Lucas 22  Mitchelton-Scott 20h 32' 00'' + 01' 18'' -
20 55  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data 20h 32' 09'' + 01' 27'' + 3
21 15  Mühlberger, Gregor 24  Bora-Hansgrohe 20h 32' 17'' + 01' 35'' + 4
22 135  Prades, Edu 31  Movistar Team 20h 32' 18'' + 01' 36'' + 6
23 124  Ludvigsson, Tobias 27  Groupama-FDJ 20h 32' 19'' + 01' 37'' - 2
24 134  Mas, Lluís 29  Movistar Team 20h 32' 26'' + 01' 44'' + 3
25 125  Morabito, Steve 35  Groupama-FDJ 20h 32' 30'' + 01' 48'' + 5
26 181  Harper, Chris 24  UniSA-Australia 20h 32' 30'' + 01' 48'' + 5
27 65  Pernsteiner, Hermann 28  Bahrain-Merida 20h 32' 30'' + 01' 48'' - 1
28 86  Storer, Michael 21  Team Sunweb 20h 32' 42'' + 02' 00'' + 6
29 147  Cavagna, Rémi 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 20h 32' 43'' + 02' 01'' + 4
30 182  Sunderland, Dylan 22  UniSA-Australia 20h 32' 53'' + 02' 11'' + 2
31 152  Gesink, Robert 32  Team Jumbo-Visma 20h 32' 54'' + 02' 12'' + 5
32 91  Latour, Pierre 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 20h 33' 03'' + 02' 21'' + 3
33 14  McCarthy, Jay 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 20h 33' 13'' + 02' 31'' + 5
34 7  Meyer, Cameron 31  Mitchelton-Scott 20h 33' 27'' + 02' 45'' - 12
35 153  Hofstede, Lennard 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 20h 33' 43'' + 03' 01'' + 5
36 34  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 27  Lotto-Soudal 20h 33' 58'' + 03' 16'' + 5
37 51  Valgren, Michael 26  Team Dimension Data 20h 34' 42'' + 04' 00'' - 8
38 116  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 20h 35' 15'' + 04' 33'' - 1
66  Arashiro, Yukiya 34  Bahrain-Merida 20h 36' 01'' + 05' 19'' + 8
40 52  Bak, Lars 39  Team Dimension Data 20h 36' 05'' + 05' 23'' + 2
41 171  Bevin, Patrick 27  CCC Team 20h 36' 20'' + 05' 38'' - 40
42 137  Valls, Rafael 31  Movistar Team 20h 36' 29'' + 05' 47'' + 3
43 121  Scotson, Miles 25  Groupama-FDJ 20h 36' 49'' + 06' 07'' + 3
44 162  Elissonde, Kenny 27  Team Sky 20h 37' 49'' + 07' 07'' + 8
45 131  Carretero, Héctor 23  Movistar Team 20h 38' 06'' + 07' 24'' - 2
46 76  Whelan, James 22  EF Education First 20h 38' 29'' + 07' 47'' + 3
47 96  Dupont, Hubert 38  Ag2r La Mondiale 20h 38' 48'' + 08' 06'' + 10
48 146  Knox, James 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 20h 39' 06'' + 08' 24'' - 4
49 64  Haussler, Heinrich 34  Bahrain-Merida 20h 39' 31'' + 08' 49'' - 1
50 27  Stetina, Peter 31  Trek-Segafredo 20h 39' 47'' + 09' 05'' + 9
51 24  Pantano, Jarlinson 30  Trek-Segafredo 20h 39' 49'' + 09' 07'' + 2
52 16  Oss, Daniel 32  Bora-Hansgrohe 20h 40' 22'' + 09' 40'' - 2
53 41  Bystrøm, Sven Erik 26  UAE Team Emirates 20h 40' 37'' + 09' 55'' - 2
54 33  Marczyński, Tomasz 34  Lotto-Soudal 20h 40' 37'' + 09' 55'' + 4
55 11  Sagan, Peter 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 20h 40' 58'' + 10' 16'' - 35
56 136  Sütterlin, Jasha 26  Movistar Team 20h 41' 30'' + 10' 48'' - 2
57 117  Strakhov, Dmitry 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 20h 42' 01'' + 11' 19'' - 18
58 187  White, Nick 21  UniSA-Australia 20h 42' 20'' + 11' 38'' + 7
59 56  Davies, Scott 23  Team Dimension Data 20h 42' 46'' + 12' 04'' - 4
60 133  Fernández, Rubén 27  Movistar Team 20h 42' 51'' + 12' 09'' + 12
61 115  Haller, Marco 27  Team Katusha-Alpecin 20h 42' 53'' + 12' 11'' - 5
62 175  Rosskopf, Joey 29  CCC Team 20h 44' 29'' + 13' 47'' - 1
63 105  Gidich, Yevgeniy 22  Astana Pro Team 20h 44' 30'' + 13' 48'' -
64 3  Edmondson, Alex 25  Mitchelton-Scott 20h 45' 28'' + 14' 46'' + 2
65 5  Hepburn, Michael 27  Mitchelton-Scott 20h 45' 40'' + 14' 58'' + 2
66 25  Mullen, Ryan 24  Trek-Segafredo 20h 46' 37'' + 15' 55'' - 2
67 172  De La Parte, Victor 32  CCC Team 20h 46' 39'' + 15' 57'' + 21
68 156  Poppel, Danny van 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 20h 47' 07'' + 16' 25'' - 8
69 126  Frankiny, Kilian 24  Groupama-FDJ 20h 47' 09'' + 16' 27'' + 10
70 123  Ladagnous, Matthieu 34  Groupama-FDJ 20h 47' 09'' + 16' 27'' + 10
71 155  Leezer, Tom 33  Team Jumbo-Visma 20h 47' 34'' + 16' 52'' - 3
72 93  Chevrier, Clément 26  Ag2r La Mondiale 20h 47' 39'' + 16' 57'' + 18
73 183  Toovey, Ayden 23  UniSA-Australia 20h 47' 41'' + 16' 59'' - 3
74 37  De Gendt, Thomas 32  Lotto-Soudal 20h 48' 02'' + 17' 20'' - 12
75 35  Hansen, Adam 37  Lotto-Soudal 20h 48' 52'' + 18' 10'' + 14
76 77  Bettiol, Alberto 25  EF Education First 20h 49' 15'' + 18' 33'' -
77 44  Philipsen, Jasper 20  UAE Team Emirates 20h 49' 23'' + 18' 41'' - 6
78 2  Durbridge, Luke 27  Mitchelton-Scott 20h 49' 50'' + 19' 08'' -
79 82  Fröhlinger, Johannes 33  Team Sunweb 20h 50' 04'' + 19' 22'' + 3
80 127  Vincent, Léo 23  Groupama-FDJ 20h 50' 32'' + 19' 50'' + 16
81 97  Peters, Nans 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 20h 50' 56'' + 20' 14'' + 24
82 74  Morton, Lachlan 27  EF Education First 20h 51' 05'' + 20' 23'' + 3
83 101  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team 20h 52' 04'' + 21' 22'' + 8
84 4  Hayman, Mathew 40  Mitchelton-Scott 20h 52' 33'' + 21' 51'' + 2
85 104  Fominykh, Daniil 27  Astana Pro Team 20h 52' 48'' + 22' 06'' - 12
86 75  Scully, Tom 29  EF Education First 20h 52' 52'' + 22' 10'' - 12
87 164  Knees, Christian 37  Team Sky 20h 53' 05'' + 22' 23'' - 12
88 43  Oliveira, Ivo 22  UAE Team Emirates 20h 53' 19'' + 22' 37'' + 9
89 166  Rowe, Luke 28  Team Sky 20h 53' 42'' + 23' 00'' + 11
90 122  Hoelgaard, Daniel 25  Groupama-FDJ 20h 53' 47'' + 23' 05'' + 2
91 157  Wynants, Maarten 36  Team Jumbo-Visma 20h 53' 59'' + 23' 17'' + 12
92 102  Boaro, Manuele 31  Astana Pro Team 20h 54' 38'' + 23' 56'' + 14
93 72  Docker, Mitchell 32  EF Education First 20h 54' 39'' + 23' 57'' - 9
94 62  Bauhaus, Phil 24  Bahrain-Merida 20h 54' 56'' + 24' 14'' - 25
95 31  Ewan, Caleb 24  Lotto-Soudal 20h 55' 03'' + 24' 21'' + 3
96 22  Clarke, Will 33  Trek-Segafredo 20h 55' 11'' + 24' 29'' + 6
97 12  Bodnar, Maciej 33  Bora-Hansgrohe 20h 55' 15'' + 24' 33'' - 10
98 174  Owsian, Łukasz 28  CCC Team 20h 55' 34'' + 24' 52'' + 9
99 161  Doull, Owain 25  Team Sky 20h 56' 28'' + 25' 46'' - 6
100 53  Dlamini, Nicholas 23  Team Dimension Data 20h 56' 39'' + 25' 57'' - 6
101 143  Mørkøv, Michael 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step 20h 56' 53'' + 26' 11'' + 14
102 103  De Vreese, Laurens 30  Astana Pro Team 20h 57' 33'' + 26' 51'' + 19
103 106  Zakharov, Artyom 27  Astana Pro Team 20h 57' 44'' + 27' 02'' - 4
104 142  Sabatini, Fabio 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step 20h 57' 47'' + 27' 05'' - 23
105 186  Potter, Michael 21  UniSA-Australia 20h 57' 48'' + 27' 06'' + 6
106 23  Kort, Koen de 36  Trek-Segafredo 20h 57' 50'' + 27' 08'' - 5
107 184  Lea, Jason 22  UniSA-Australia 20h 58' 05'' + 27' 23'' + 3
108 154  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 20h 58' 19'' + 27' 37'' - 25
109 81  Bol, Cees 23  Team Sunweb 20h 58' 36'' + 27' 54'' + 4
110 36  Kluge, Roger 32  Lotto-Soudal 20h 59' 26'' + 28' 44'' + 15
111 42  Sutherland, Rory 36  UAE Team Emirates 21h 01' 06'' + 30' 24'' + 7
112 176  Ventoso, Francisco 36  CCC Team 21h 01' 21'' + 30' 39'' + 7
113 32  Blythe, Adam 29  Lotto-Soudal 21h 01' 21'' + 30' 39'' + 7
114 173  Mareczko, Jakub 24  CCC Team 21h 01' 48'' + 31' 06'' + 8
115 95  Denz, Nico 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 21h 01' 56'' + 31' 14'' + 8
116 92  Bagdonas, Gediminas 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 21h 02' 42'' + 32' 00'' + 11
117 163  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 22  Team Sky 21h 04' 09'' + 33' 27'' - 9
118 112  Debusschere, Jens 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 21h 04' 11'' + 33' 29'' - 9
119 141  Viviani, Elia 29  Deceuninck-Quick Step 21h 04' 38'' + 33' 56'' - 7
120 87  Walscheid, Max 25  Team Sunweb 21h 04' 49'' + 34' 07'' - 6
121 185  Ploeg, Neil van der 31  UniSA-Australia 21h 04' 55'' + 34' 13'' - 5
122 67  Sieberg, Marcel 36  Bahrain-Merida 21h 05' 04'' + 34' 22'' - 5
123 13  Gatto, Oscar 34  Bora-Hansgrohe 21h 07' 17'' + 36' 35'' + 6
124 94  Cosnefroy, Benoît 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 21h 07' 30'' + 36' 48'' + 2
125 114  Haas, Nathan 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 21h 08' 03'' + 37' 21'' - 48
126 26  Reijnen, Kiel 32  Trek-Segafredo 21h 11' 14'' + 40' 32'' + 2
127 17  Pöstlberger, Lukas 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 21h 11' 55'' + 41' 13'' + 3
128 111  Dowsett, Alex 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 21h 13' 36'' + 42' 54'' - 24
129 177  Sajnok, Szymon 21  CCC Team 21h 18' 40'' + 47' 58'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 171  Bevin, Patrick 27  CCC Team 56 pts -
2 156  Poppel, Danny van 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 54 pts -2 pts + 2
3 11  Sagan, Peter 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 50 pts -6 pts - 1
4 1  Impey, Daryl 34  Mitchelton-Scott 49 pts -7 pts + 2
5 107  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team 46 pts -10 pts + 2
6 141  Viviani, Elia 29  Deceuninck-Quick Step 45 pts -11 pts - 3
7 44  Philipsen, Jasper 20  UAE Team Emirates 38 pts -18 pts - 2
8 62  Bauhaus, Phil 24  Bahrain-Merida 32 pts -24 pts -
9 83  Hamilton, Chris 23  Team Sunweb 24 pts -32 pts + 3
10 165  Poels, Wout 31  Team Sky 21 pts -35 pts + 16
11 113  Guerreiro, Ruben 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 21 pts -35 pts - 2
12 54  Gibbons, Ryan 24  Team Dimension Data 19 pts -37 pts - 2
13 163  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 22  Team Sky 18 pts -38 pts - 2
14 71  Woods, Michael 32  EF Education First 17 pts -39 pts + 10
15 47  Ulissi, Diego 29  UAE Team Emirates 17 pts -39 pts + 5
16 21  Porte, Richie 33  Trek-Segafredo 15 pts -41 pts
17 87  Walscheid, Max 25  Team Sunweb 14 pts -42 pts - 4
18 173  Mareczko, Jakub 24  CCC Team 13 pts -43 pts - 4
19 63  Dennis, Rohan 28  Bahrain-Merida 12 pts -44 pts
20 112  Debusschere, Jens 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 12 pts -44 pts - 5
21 133  Fernández, Rubén 27  Movistar Team 11 pts -45 pts - 5
22 106  Zakharov, Artyom 27  Astana Pro Team 10 pts -46 pts - 5
23 187  White, Nick 21  UniSA-Australia 10 pts -46 pts + 10
24 151  Bennett, George 28  Team Jumbo-Visma 10 pts -46 pts - 5
25 46  Polanc, Jan 26  UAE Team Emirates 10 pts -46 pts - 7
26 184  Lea, Jason 22  UniSA-Australia 9 pts -47 pts - 5
27 81  Bol, Cees 23  Team Sunweb 9 pts -47 pts - 5
28 86  Storer, Michael 21  Team Sunweb 8 pts -48 pts - 5
29 45  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 8 pts -48 pts - 4
30 57  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 29  Team Dimension Data 7 pts -49 pts
31 26  Reijnen, Kiel 32  Trek-Segafredo 7 pts -49 pts - 4
32 145  Devenyns, Dries 35  Deceuninck-Quick Step 6 pts -50 pts
33 61  Pozzovivo, Domenico 36  Bahrain-Merida 6 pts -50 pts - 4
34 167  Baarle, Dylan van 26  Team Sky 6 pts -50 pts - 6
35 101  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team 6 pts -50 pts - 5
36 122  Hoelgaard, Daniel 25  Groupama-FDJ 6 pts -50 pts - 5
37 37  De Gendt, Thomas 32  Lotto-Soudal 5 pts -51 pts - 5
38 136  Sütterlin, Jasha 26  Movistar Team 5 pts -51 pts - 2
39 65  Pernsteiner, Hermann 28  Bahrain-Merida 3 pts -53 pts - 4
40 95  Denz, Nico 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 3 pts -53 pts - 3
41 17  Pöstlberger, Lukas 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 3 pts -53 pts
42 121  Scotson, Miles 25  Groupama-FDJ 2 pts -54 pts - 4
43 3  Edmondson, Alex 25  Mitchelton-Scott 2 pts -54 pts - 4
44 127  Vincent, Léo 23  Groupama-FDJ 2 pts -54 pts - 4
45 176  Ventoso, Francisco 36  CCC Team 2 pts -54 pts - 4
46 94  Cosnefroy, Benoît 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 2 pts -54 pts - 4
47 31  Ewan, Caleb 24  Lotto-Soudal -1 pts -57 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 184  Lea, Jason 22  UniSA-Australia 30 pts -
2 165  Poels, Wout 31  Team Sky 30 pts 0 pts + 5
3 21  Porte, Richie 33  Trek-Segafredo 28 pts -2 pts + 1
4 151  Bennett, George 28  Team Jumbo-Visma 16 pts -14 pts - 2
5 162  Elissonde, Kenny 27  Team Sky 16 pts -14 pts
6 102  Boaro, Manuele 31  Astana Pro Team 14 pts -16 pts - 3
7 106  Zakharov, Artyom 27  Astana Pro Team 12 pts -18 pts - 2
8 1  Impey, Daryl 34  Mitchelton-Scott 8 pts -22 pts
9 71  Woods, Michael 32  EF Education First 8 pts -22 pts - 3
10 187  White, Nick 21  UniSA-Australia 8 pts -22 pts
11 63  Dennis, Rohan 28  Bahrain-Merida 6 pts -24 pts
12 83  Hamilton, Chris 23  Team Sunweb 6 pts -24 pts - 1
13 131  Carretero, Héctor 23  Movistar Team 6 pts -24 pts
14 93  Chevrier, Clément 26  Ag2r La Mondiale 6 pts -24 pts - 6
15 186  Potter, Michael 21  UniSA-Australia 6 pts -24 pts - 6
16 107  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team 4 pts -26 pts
17 55  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data 4 pts -26 pts
18 171  Bevin, Patrick 27  CCC Team 4 pts -26 pts - 8
19 76  Whelan, James 22  EF Education First 4 pts -26 pts - 7
20 185  Ploeg, Neil van der 31  UniSA-Australia 4 pts -26 pts - 6
21 167  Baarle, Dylan van 26  Team Sky 2 pts -28 pts - 6
22 86  Storer, Michael 21  Team Sunweb 2 pts -28 pts - 6
23 16  Oss, Daniel 32  Bora-Hansgrohe 2 pts -28 pts
24 53  Dlamini, Nicholas 23  Team Dimension Data 2 pts -28 pts - 7
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 83  Hamilton, Chris 23  Team Sunweb 20h 31' 15'' + 2
2 113  Guerreiro, Ruben 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 20h 31' 22'' + 00' 07'' -
3 54  Gibbons, Ryan 24  Team Dimension Data 20h 31' 25'' + 00' 10'' - 2
4 45  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 20h 31' 25'' + 00' 10'' -
5 84  Hindley, Jai 22  Team Sunweb 20h 31' 48'' + 00' 33'' -
6 6  Hamilton, Lucas 22  Mitchelton-Scott 20h 32' 00'' + 00' 45'' -
7 55  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data 20h 32' 09'' + 00' 54'' -
8 15  Mühlberger, Gregor 24  Bora-Hansgrohe 20h 32' 17'' + 01' 02'' -
9 181  Harper, Chris 24  UniSA-Australia 20h 32' 30'' + 01' 15'' -
10 86  Storer, Michael 21  Team Sunweb 20h 32' 42'' + 01' 27'' + 2
11 147  Cavagna, Rémi 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 20h 32' 43'' + 01' 28'' -
12 182  Sunderland, Dylan 22  UniSA-Australia 20h 32' 53'' + 01' 38'' - 2
13 153  Hofstede, Lennard 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 20h 33' 43'' + 02' 28'' + 1
14 121  Scotson, Miles 25  Groupama-FDJ 20h 36' 49'' + 05' 34'' + 3
15 131  Carretero, Héctor 23  Movistar Team 20h 38' 06'' + 06' 51'' -
16 76  Whelan, James 22  EF Education First 20h 38' 29'' + 07' 14'' + 2
17 146  Knox, James 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 20h 39' 06'' + 07' 51'' - 1
18 117  Strakhov, Dmitry 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 20h 42' 01'' + 10' 46'' - 5
19 187  White, Nick 21  UniSA-Australia 20h 42' 20'' + 11' 05'' + 3
20 56  Davies, Scott 23  Team Dimension Data 20h 42' 46'' + 11' 31'' - 1
21 105  Gidich, Yevgeniy 22  Astana Pro Team 20h 44' 30'' + 13' 15'' - 1
22 25  Mullen, Ryan 24  Trek-Segafredo 20h 46' 37'' + 15' 22'' - 1
23 126  Frankiny, Kilian 24  Groupama-FDJ 20h 47' 09'' + 15' 54'' + 3
24 183  Toovey, Ayden 23  UniSA-Australia 20h 47' 41'' + 16' 26'' -
25 44  Philipsen, Jasper 20  UAE Team Emirates 20h 49' 23'' + 18' 08'' -
26 127  Vincent, Léo 23  Groupama-FDJ 20h 50' 32'' + 19' 17'' + 4
27 97  Peters, Nans 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 20h 50' 56'' + 19' 41'' + 6
28 101  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team 20h 52' 04'' + 20' 49'' - 1
29 43  Oliveira, Ivo 22  UAE Team Emirates 20h 53' 19'' + 22' 04'' + 2
30 62  Bauhaus, Phil 24  Bahrain-Merida 20h 54' 56'' + 23' 41'' - 7
31 31  Ewan, Caleb 24  Lotto-Soudal 20h 55' 03'' + 23' 48'' + 1
32 53  Dlamini, Nicholas 23  Team Dimension Data 20h 56' 39'' + 25' 24'' - 4
33 186  Potter, Michael 21  UniSA-Australia 20h 57' 48'' + 26' 33'' + 3
34 184  Lea, Jason 22  UniSA-Australia 20h 58' 05'' + 26' 50'' + 1
35 81  Bol, Cees 23  Team Sunweb 20h 58' 36'' + 27' 21'' + 2
36 173  Mareczko, Jakub 24  CCC Team 21h 01' 48'' + 30' 33'' + 3
37 95  Denz, Nico 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 21h 01' 56'' + 30' 41'' + 3
38 163  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 22  Team Sky 21h 04' 09'' + 32' 54'' - 4
39 185  Ploeg, Neil van der 31  UniSA-Australia 21h 04' 55'' + 33' 40'' - 1
40 94  Cosnefroy, Benoît 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 21h 07' 30'' + 36' 15'' + 1
41 177  Sajnok, Szymon 21  CCC Team 21h 18' 40'' + 47' 25'' + 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  UAE Team Emirates 61h 34' 22'' -
2  Bahrain-Merida 61h 35' 05'' + 00' 43'' + 1
3  Team Dimension Data 61h 35' 17'' + 00' 55'' + 2
4  Team Sunweb 61h 35' 33'' + 01' 11'' -
5  Movistar Team 61h 36' 16'' + 01' 54'' + 1
6  Mitchelton-Scott 61h 36' 32'' + 02' 10'' - 4
7  Team Jumbo-Visma 61h 37' 12'' + 02' 50'' + 1
8  Team Sky 61h 39' 55'' + 05' 33'' + 4
9  Groupama-FDJ 61h 40' 58'' + 06' 36'' + 2
10  Bora-Hansgrohe 61h 41' 46'' + 07' 24'' - 1
11  Deceuninck-Quick Step 61h 42' 15'' + 07' 53'' - 1
12  UniSA-Australia 61h 43' 07'' + 08' 45'' + 1
13  Team Katusha-Alpecin 61h 43' 55'' + 09' 33'' - 6
14  EF Education First 61h 48' 52'' + 14' 30'' -
15  Trek-Segafredo 61h 50' 41'' + 16' 19'' + 1
16  Lotto-Soudal 61h 52' 10'' + 17' 48'' - 1
17  Ag2r La Mondiale 61h 55' 54'' + 21' 32'' + 1
18  Astana Pro Team 61h 56' 35'' + 22' 13'' - 1
19  CCC Team 62h 05' 40'' + 31' 18'' -


© Wijnreder Media