Tanunda - Tanunda (150.0 km)

Route

 21 January 2020
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Tanunda
 Finish  Tanunda
 Distance  150.0 km  (93.2 mi)
 Speed  43.083 km/h  (26.770 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Bennett, Sam (DQT) 3h 28' 44''
 Bennett, Sam (DQT) 15 points
 Drizners, Jar.. (UNI) 5 points
 Philipsen, Ja.. (UAD) 3h 28' 48''
 UAE Team Emirates 10h 26' 42''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 51  Bennett, Sam 29  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3h 28' 54'' - 10'' 1 1 - -
2 91  Philipsen, Jasper 21  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' - 06'' 2 2 - 1
3 102  Baška, Erik 26  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' - 04'' 3 3 - -
4 41  Viviani, Elia 30  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 10 4 - -
5 81  Greipel, André 37  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 11 5 - -
6 181  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 23  EF Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 12 6 - -
7 31  Ewan, Caleb 25  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 13 7 - -
8 136  Sarreau, Marc 26  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 14 8 - -
9 195  Welsford, Sam 24  UniSA - Australia + 00' 00'' 15 9 - -
10 124  Dainese, Alberto 21  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 16 10 - 4
11 142  Cullaigh, Gabz 23  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
12 63  Lawless, Chris 24  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' - 02'' 6 13 - -
13 1  Impey, Daryl 35  Mitchelton - Scott + 00' 00'' - 03'' 4 11 - -
14 57  Mørkøv, Michael 34  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
15 162  Harper, Chris 25  Team Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
16 26  Vendrame, Andrea 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
17 97  Ulissi, Diego 30  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
18 152  Gibbons, Ryan 25  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
19 92  Bystrøm, Sven 28  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
20 173  Valls, Rafael 32  Bahrain - McLaren + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
21 161  Bennett, George 29  Team Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
22 75  Sajnok, Szymon 22  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 26 - - 5
23 111  Sánchez, Luis León 36  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
24 46  Sabatini, Fabio 34  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
25 101  McCarthy, Jay 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
26 145  Mas, Lluís 30  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
27 121  Hindley, Jai 23  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
28 167  Hoorn, Taco van der v.. 26  Team Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
29 194  Drizners, Jarrad 20  UniSA - Australia + 00' 00'' - 03'' 5 12 1 2
30 5  Hamilton, Lucas 23  Mitchelton - Scott + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
31 146  Prades, Edu 32  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
32 176  Pibernik, Luka 26  Bahrain - McLaren + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
33 115  Felline, Fabio 29  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
34 95  Marcato, Marco 35  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
35 21  Bardet, Romain 29  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
36 2  Yates, Simon 27  Mitchelton - Scott + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
37 23  Chevrier, Clément 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
38 43  Haas, Nathan 30  Cofidis + 00' 00'' - 01'' 8 15 - -
39 74  Rosskopf, Joey 30  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 41 - 2 -
40 86  Piccoli, James 28  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
41 112  Boaro, Manuele 32  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
42 65  Sivakov, Pavel 22  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 44 - - 6
43 114  De Vreese, Laurens 31  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 45 - 4 -
44 54  Cattaneo, Mattia 29  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
45 186  Powless, Neilson 23  EF Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
46 73  Geschke, Simon 33  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
47 11  Porte, Richie 34  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
48 143  Hollmann, Juri 20  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 50 - - 7
49 25  Gastauer, Ben 32  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
50 105  Sagan, Juraj 31  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
51 27  Warbasse, Larry 29  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
52 71  Van Keirsbulck, Guill.. 28  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
53 3  Bauer, Jack 34  Mitchelton - Scott + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
54 141  Roelandts, Jürgen 34  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
55 163  Hofstede, Lennard 25  Team Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
56 122  Power, Robert 24  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
57 7  Meyer, Cameron 32  Mitchelton - Scott + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
58 132  Armirail, Bruno 25  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
59 55  Devenyns, Dries 36  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
171  Arashiro, Yukiya 35  Bahrain - McLaren + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
61 157  Sunderland, Dylan 23  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' - 02'' 7 14 3 -
62 155  Bod, Stefan de de 23  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
63 85  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
64 153  Battistella, Samuele 21  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 65 - - 8
65 67  Baarle, Dylan van van 27  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
66 191  White, Nick 22  UniSA - Australia + 00' 00'' 67 - - 9
67 192  Lindorff, Tyler 19  UniSA - Australia + 00' 00'' 68 - - 10
68 175  Pernsteiner, Hermann 29  Bahrain - McLaren + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
69 77  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 28  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
70 13  Elissonde, Kenny 28  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
71 116  Fraile, Omar 29  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
72 133  Frankiny, Kilian 25  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
73 131  Scotson, Miles 26  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 74 - - -
74 154  Wyss, Danilo 34  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
75 6  Hepburn, Michael 28  Mitchelton - Scott + 00' 00'' 76 - - -
76 61  Dennis, Rohan 29  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
77 166  Tolhoek, Antwan 25  Team Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 78 - - -
78 135  Lienhard, Fabian 26  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 79 - - -
79 34  Holmes, Matthew 26  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 80 - - -
80 144  Arcas, Jorge 27  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 81 - - -
81 183  Keukeleire, Jens 31  EF Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 82 - - -
82 84  Goldstein, Omer 23  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 83 - - -
83 164  Roosen, Timo 27  Team Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 84 - - -
84 193  Jenner, Samuel 22  UniSA - Australia + 00' 00'' 85 - - 11
85 14  Ries, Michel 21  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 86 - - 12
86 123  Storer, Michael 22  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' - 01'' 9 16 - 3
87 42  Consonni, Simone 25  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 87 - - -
88 24  Domont, Axel 29  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 88 - - -
89 177  Buitrago, Santiago 20  Bahrain - McLaren + 00' 00'' 89 - - 13
90 165  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 30  Team Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 90 - - -
91 93  Bjerg, Mikkel 21  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 91 - - 14
92 172  Novak, Domen 24  Bahrain - McLaren + 00' 00'' 92 - - -
93 113  Fominykh, Daniil 28  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 93 - - -
94 72  Černý, Josef 26  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 94 - - -
95 87  Zabel, Rick 26  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 95 - - -
96 94  Laengen, Vegard 30  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 96 - - -
97 117  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 33  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 97 - - -
98 15  López, Juan 22  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 98 - - 15
99 174  Haller, Marco 28  Bahrain - McLaren + 00' 00'' 99 - - -
100 52  Almeida, João 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 100 - - 16
101 33  Hansen, Adam 38  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 101 - - -
102 62  Doull, Owain 26  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 102 - - -
103 45  Mathis, Marco 25  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 103 - - -
104 184  Morton, Lachlan 28  EF Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 104 - - -
105 125  Kanter, Max 22  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 105 - - 17
106 127  Stork, Florian 22  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 106 - - 18
107 197  Scott, Cameron 22  UniSA - Australia + 00' 00'' 107 - - 19
108 53  Archbold, Shane 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 108 - - -
109 196  O'Brien, Kelland 21  UniSA - Australia + 00' 00'' 109 - - 20
110 187  Rutsch, Jonas 21  EF Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 110 - - 21
111 103  Benedetti, Cesare 32  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 111 - - -
112 104  Laas, Martin 26  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 112 - - -
113 16  Reijnen, Kiel 33  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 20'' 113 - - -
114 147  Samitier, Sergio 24  Movistar Team + 00' 22'' 114 - - -
115 137  Guarnieri, Jacopo 32  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 22'' 115 - - -
116 35  Kluge, Roger 33  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 26'' 116 - - -
117 37  Van Der Sande, Tosh 29  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 33'' 117 - - -
118 151  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00' 33'' 118 - - -
119 156  Tiller, Rasmus 23  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00' 33'' 119 - - -
120 83  Dowsett, Alex 31  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 36'' 120 - - -
121 17  Kort, Koen de de 37  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 45'' 121 - - -
122 56  Keisse, Iljo 37  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 57'' 122 - - -
123 22  Bouchard, Geoffrey 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 59'' 123 - - -
124 76  Ventoso, Francisco 37  CCC Team + 01' 10'' 124 - - -
125 32  De Gendt, Thomas 33  Lotto - Soudal + 01' 12'' 125 - - -
126 185  Scully, Tom 30  EF Pro Cycling + 01' 14'' 126 - - -
127 182  Docker, Mitchell 33  EF Pro Cycling + 01' 18'' 127 - - -
128 12  Pedersen, Mads 24  Trek - Segafredo + 01' 20'' 128 - - -
129 36  Dibben, Jonathan 25  Lotto - Soudal + 01' 22'' 129 - - -
130 66  Stannard, Ian 32  Team Ineos + 01' 22'' 130 - - -
131 47  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 29  Cofidis + 01' 30'' 131 - - -
132 44  Le Turnier, Mathias 24  Cofidis + 01' 30'' 132 - - -
133 106  Schelling, Ide 21  Bora - Hansgrohe + 01' 33'' 133 - - 22
134 107  Schwarzmann, Michael 29  Bora - Hansgrohe + 01' 33'' 134 - - -
135 126  Andersen, Asbjørn 27  Team Sunweb + 02' 11'' 135 - - -
136 134  Delage, Mickaël 34  Groupama - FDJ + 02' 15'' 136 - - -
137 64  Rowe, Luke 29  Team Ineos + 02' 23'' 137 - - -
138 4  Durbridge, Luke 28  Mitchelton - Scott + 03' 25'' 138 - - -
139 82  Boivin, Guillaume 30  Israel Start-Up Nation + 03' 25'' 139 - - -
DNF 96  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 24  UAE Team Emirates
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
15.0   Angaston 1 1  Impey, Daryl  Mitchelton - Scott 5 pts - 03''
2 63  Lawless, Chris  Team Ineos 3 pts - 02''
3 43  Haas, Nathan  Cofidis 2 pts - 01''
75.0   Angaston 1 194  Drizners, Jarrad  UniSA - Australia 5 pts - 03''
2 157  Sunderland, Dylan  NTT Pro Cycling Team 3 pts - 02''
3 123  Storer, Michael  Team Sunweb 2 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
46.9   Breakneck Hill Road (3C) 1 194  Drizners, Jarrad  UniSA - Australia 3 pts -
2 74  Rosskopf, Joey  CCC Team 2 pts -
3 157  Sunderland, Dylan  NTT Pro Cycling Team 1 pts -
106.9   Breakneck Hill Road (3C) 1 74  Rosskopf, Joey  CCC Team 3 pts -
2 194  Drizners, Jarrad  UniSA - Australia 2 pts -
3 114  De Vreese, Laurens  Astana Pro Team 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  UAE Team Emirates 10h 26' 42'' 38 1
2 91  Philipsen, Jasper 21 3h 28' 54''
17 97  Ulissi, Diego 30 3h 28' 54''
19 92  Bystrøm, Sven 28 3h 28' 54''
2  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 10h 26' 42'' 59 2
1 51  Bennett, Sam 29 3h 28' 54''
14 57  Mørkøv, Michael 34 3h 28' 54''
44 54  Cattaneo, Mattia 29 3h 28' 54''
3  Team Jumbo - Visma 10h 26' 42'' 64 3
15 162  Harper, Chris 25 3h 28' 54''
21 161  Bennett, George 29 3h 28' 54''
28 167  Hoorn, Taco van der 26 3h 28' 54''
4  Cofidis 10h 26' 42'' 66 4
4 41  Viviani, Elia 30 3h 28' 54''
24 46  Sabatini, Fabio 34 3h 28' 54''
38 43  Haas, Nathan 30 3h 28' 54''
5  Movistar Team 10h 26' 42'' 68 5
11 142  Cullaigh, Gabz 23 3h 28' 54''
26 145  Mas, Lluís 30 3h 28' 54''
31 146  Prades, Edu 32 3h 28' 54''
6  Bora - Hansgrohe 10h 26' 42'' 78 6
3 102  Baška, Erik 26 3h 28' 54''
25 101  McCarthy, Jay 27 3h 28' 54''
50 105  Sagan, Juraj 31 3h 28' 54''
7  Mitchelton - Scott 10h 26' 42'' 79 7
13 1  Impey, Daryl 35 3h 28' 54''
30 5  Hamilton, Lucas 23 3h 28' 54''
36 2  Yates, Simon 27 3h 28' 54''
8  Ag2r La Mondiale 10h 26' 42'' 88 8
16 26  Vendrame, Andrea 25 3h 28' 54''
35 21  Bardet, Romain 29 3h 28' 54''
37 23  Chevrier, Clément 27 3h 28' 54''
9  Team Sunweb 10h 26' 42'' 93 9
10 124  Dainese, Alberto 21 3h 28' 54''
27 121  Hindley, Jai 23 3h 28' 54''
56 122  Power, Robert 24 3h 28' 54''
10  Astana Pro Team 10h 26' 42'' 97 10
23 111  Sánchez, Luis León 36 3h 28' 54''
33 115  Felline, Fabio 29 3h 28' 54''
41 112  Boaro, Manuele 32 3h 28' 54''
11  UniSA - Australia 10h 26' 42'' 104 11
9 195  Welsford, Sam 24 3h 28' 54''
29 194  Drizners, Jarrad 20 3h 28' 54''
66 191  White, Nick 22 3h 28' 54''
12  CCC Team 10h 26' 42'' 107 12
22 75  Sajnok, Szymon 22 3h 28' 54''
39 74  Rosskopf, Joey 30 3h 28' 54''
46 73  Geschke, Simon 33 3h 28' 54''
13  Israel Start-Up Nation 10h 26' 42'' 108 13
5 81  Greipel, André 37 3h 28' 54''
40 86  Piccoli, James 28 3h 28' 54''
63 85  Hermans, Ben 33 3h 28' 54''
14  Bahrain - McLaren 10h 26' 42'' 112 14
20 173  Valls, Rafael 32 3h 28' 54''
32 176  Pibernik, Luka 26 3h 28' 54''
60 171  Arashiro, Yukiya 35 3h 28' 54''
15  Team Ineos 10h 26' 42'' 119 15
12 63  Lawless, Chris 24 3h 28' 54''
42 65  Sivakov, Pavel 22 3h 28' 54''
65 67  Baarle, Dylan van 27 3h 28' 54''
16  EF Pro Cycling 10h 26' 42'' 132 16
6 181  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 23 3h 28' 54''
45 186  Powless, Neilson 23 3h 28' 54''
81 183  Keukeleire, Jens 31 3h 28' 54''
17  Groupama - FDJ 10h 26' 42'' 138 17
8 136  Sarreau, Marc 26 3h 28' 54''
58 132  Armirail, Bruno 25 3h 28' 54''
72 133  Frankiny, Kilian 25 3h 28' 54''
18  NTT Pro Cycling Team 10h 26' 42'' 141 18
18 152  Gibbons, Ryan 25 3h 28' 54''
61 157  Sunderland, Dylan 23 3h 28' 54''
62 155  Bod, Stefan de 23 3h 28' 54''
19  Lotto - Soudal 10h 26' 42'' 187 19
7 31  Ewan, Caleb 25 3h 28' 54''
79 34  Holmes, Matthew 26 3h 28' 54''
101 33  Hansen, Adam 38 3h 28' 54''
20  Trek - Segafredo 10h 26' 42'' 202 20
47 11  Porte, Richie 34 3h 28' 54''
70 13  Elissonde, Kenny 28 3h 28' 54''
85 14  Ries, Michel 21 3h 28' 54''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 51  Bennett, Sam 29  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3h 28' 44''
2 91  Philipsen, Jasper 21  UAE Team Emirates 3h 28' 48'' + 00' 04''
3 102  Baška, Erik 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 3h 28' 50'' + 00' 06''
4 1  Impey, Daryl 35  Mitchelton - Scott 3h 28' 51'' + 00' 07''
5 194  Drizners, Jarrad 20  UniSA - Australia 3h 28' 51'' + 00' 07''
6 63  Lawless, Chris 24  Team Ineos 3h 28' 52'' + 00' 08''
7 157  Sunderland, Dylan 23  NTT Pro Cycling Team 3h 28' 52'' + 00' 08''
8 43  Haas, Nathan 30  Cofidis 3h 28' 53'' + 00' 09''
9 123  Storer, Michael 22  Team Sunweb 3h 28' 53'' + 00' 09''
10 41  Viviani, Elia 30  Cofidis 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
11 81  Greipel, André 37  Israel Start-Up Nation 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
12 181  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 23  EF Pro Cycling 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
13 31  Ewan, Caleb 25  Lotto - Soudal 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
14 136  Sarreau, Marc 26  Groupama - FDJ 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
15 195  Welsford, Sam 24  UniSA - Australia 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
16 124  Dainese, Alberto 21  Team Sunweb 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
17 142  Cullaigh, Gabz 23  Movistar Team 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
18 57  Mørkøv, Michael 34  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
19 162  Harper, Chris 25  Team Jumbo - Visma 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
20 26  Vendrame, Andrea 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
21 97  Ulissi, Diego 30  UAE Team Emirates 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
22 152  Gibbons, Ryan 25  NTT Pro Cycling Team 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
23 92  Bystrøm, Sven 28  UAE Team Emirates 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
24 173  Valls, Rafael 32  Bahrain - McLaren 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
25 161  Bennett, George 29  Team Jumbo - Visma 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
26 75  Sajnok, Szymon 22  CCC Team 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
27 111  Sánchez, Luis León 36  Astana Pro Team 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
28 46  Sabatini, Fabio 34  Cofidis 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
29 101  McCarthy, Jay 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
30 145  Mas, Lluís 30  Movistar Team 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
31 121  Hindley, Jai 23  Team Sunweb 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
32 167  Hoorn, Taco van der 26  Team Jumbo - Visma 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
33 5  Hamilton, Lucas 23  Mitchelton - Scott 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
34 146  Prades, Edu 32  Movistar Team 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
35 176  Pibernik, Luka 26  Bahrain - McLaren 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
36 115  Felline, Fabio 29  Astana Pro Team 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
37 95  Marcato, Marco 35  UAE Team Emirates 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
38 21  Bardet, Romain 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
39 2  Yates, Simon 27  Mitchelton - Scott 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
40 23  Chevrier, Clément 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
41 74  Rosskopf, Joey 30  CCC Team 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
42 86  Piccoli, James 28  Israel Start-Up Nation 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
43 112  Boaro, Manuele 32  Astana Pro Team 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
44 65  Sivakov, Pavel 22  Team Ineos 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
45 114  De Vreese, Laurens 31  Astana Pro Team 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
46 54  Cattaneo, Mattia 29  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
47 186  Powless, Neilson 23  EF Pro Cycling 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
48 73  Geschke, Simon 33  CCC Team 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
49 11  Porte, Richie 34  Trek - Segafredo 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
50 143  Hollmann, Juri 20  Movistar Team 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
51 25  Gastauer, Ben 32  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
52 105  Sagan, Juraj 31  Bora - Hansgrohe 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
53 27  Warbasse, Larry 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
54 71  Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume 28  CCC Team 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
55 3  Bauer, Jack 34  Mitchelton - Scott 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
56 141  Roelandts, Jürgen 34  Movistar Team 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
57 163  Hofstede, Lennard 25  Team Jumbo - Visma 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
58 122  Power, Robert 24  Team Sunweb 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
59 7  Meyer, Cameron 32  Mitchelton - Scott 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
60 132  Armirail, Bruno 25  Groupama - FDJ 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
61 55  Devenyns, Dries 36  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
171  Arashiro, Yukiya 35  Bahrain - McLaren 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
63 155  Bod, Stefan de 23  NTT Pro Cycling Team 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
64 85  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Start-Up Nation 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
65 153  Battistella, Samuele 21  NTT Pro Cycling Team 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
66 67  Baarle, Dylan van 27  Team Ineos 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
67 191  White, Nick 22  UniSA - Australia 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
68 192  Lindorff, Tyler 19  UniSA - Australia 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
69 175  Pernsteiner, Hermann 29  Bahrain - McLaren 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
70 77  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 28  CCC Team 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
71 13  Elissonde, Kenny 28  Trek - Segafredo 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
72 116  Fraile, Omar 29  Astana Pro Team 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
73 133  Frankiny, Kilian 25  Groupama - FDJ 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
74 131  Scotson, Miles 26  Groupama - FDJ 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
75 154  Wyss, Danilo 34  NTT Pro Cycling Team 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
76 6  Hepburn, Michael 28  Mitchelton - Scott 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
77 61  Dennis, Rohan 29  Team Ineos 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
78 166  Tolhoek, Antwan 25  Team Jumbo - Visma 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
79 135  Lienhard, Fabian 26  Groupama - FDJ 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
80 34  Holmes, Matthew 26  Lotto - Soudal 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
81 144  Arcas, Jorge 27  Movistar Team 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
82 183  Keukeleire, Jens 31  EF Pro Cycling 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
83 84  Goldstein, Omer 23  Israel Start-Up Nation 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
84 164  Roosen, Timo 27  Team Jumbo - Visma 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
85 193  Jenner, Samuel 22  UniSA - Australia 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
86 14  Ries, Michel 21  Trek - Segafredo 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
87 42  Consonni, Simone 25  Cofidis 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
88 24  Domont, Axel 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
89 177  Buitrago, Santiago 20  Bahrain - McLaren 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
90 165  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 30  Team Jumbo - Visma 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
91 93  Bjerg, Mikkel 21  UAE Team Emirates 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
92 172  Novak, Domen 24  Bahrain - McLaren 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
93 113  Fominykh, Daniil 28  Astana Pro Team 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
94 72  Černý, Josef 26  CCC Team 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
95 87  Zabel, Rick 26  Israel Start-Up Nation 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
96 94  Laengen, Vegard 30  UAE Team Emirates 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
97 117  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 33  Astana Pro Team 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
98 15  López, Juan 22  Trek - Segafredo 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
99 174  Haller, Marco 28  Bahrain - McLaren 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
100 52  Almeida, João 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
101 33  Hansen, Adam 38  Lotto - Soudal 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
102 62  Doull, Owain 26  Team Ineos 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
103 45  Mathis, Marco 25  Cofidis 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
104 184  Morton, Lachlan 28  EF Pro Cycling 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
105 125  Kanter, Max 22  Team Sunweb 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
106 127  Stork, Florian 22  Team Sunweb 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
107 197  Scott, Cameron 22  UniSA - Australia 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
108 53  Archbold, Shane 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
109 196  O'Brien, Kelland 21  UniSA - Australia 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
110 187  Rutsch, Jonas 21  EF Pro Cycling 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
111 103  Benedetti, Cesare 32  Bora - Hansgrohe 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
112 104  Laas, Martin 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 10''
113 16  Reijnen, Kiel 33  Trek - Segafredo 3h 29' 14'' + 00' 30''
114 147  Samitier, Sergio 24  Movistar Team 3h 29' 16'' + 00' 32''
115 137  Guarnieri, Jacopo 32  Groupama - FDJ 3h 29' 16'' + 00' 32''
116 35  Kluge, Roger 33  Lotto - Soudal 3h 29' 20'' + 00' 36''
117 37  Van Der Sande, Tosh 29  Lotto - Soudal 3h 29' 27'' + 00' 43''
118 151  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  NTT Pro Cycling Team 3h 29' 27'' + 00' 43''
119 156  Tiller, Rasmus 23  NTT Pro Cycling Team 3h 29' 27'' + 00' 43''
120 83  Dowsett, Alex 31  Israel Start-Up Nation 3h 29' 30'' + 00' 46''
121 17  Kort, Koen de 37  Trek - Segafredo 3h 29' 39'' + 00' 55''
122 56  Keisse, Iljo 37  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3h 29' 51'' + 01' 07''
123 22  Bouchard, Geoffrey 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 3h 29' 53'' + 01' 09''
124 76  Ventoso, Francisco 37  CCC Team 3h 30' 04'' + 01' 20''
125 32  De Gendt, Thomas 33  Lotto - Soudal 3h 30' 06'' + 01' 22''
126 185  Scully, Tom 30  EF Pro Cycling 3h 30' 08'' + 01' 24''
127 182  Docker, Mitchell 33  EF Pro Cycling 3h 30' 12'' + 01' 28''
128 12  Pedersen, Mads 24  Trek - Segafredo 3h 30' 14'' + 01' 30''
129 36  Dibben, Jonathan 25  Lotto - Soudal 3h 30' 16'' + 01' 32''
130 66  Stannard, Ian 32  Team Ineos 3h 30' 16'' + 01' 32''
131 47  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 29  Cofidis 3h 30' 24'' + 01' 40''
132 44  Le Turnier, Mathias 24  Cofidis 3h 30' 24'' + 01' 40''
133 106  Schelling, Ide 21  Bora - Hansgrohe 3h 30' 27'' + 01' 43''
134 107  Schwarzmann, Michael 29  Bora - Hansgrohe 3h 30' 27'' + 01' 43''
135 126  Andersen, Asbjørn 27  Team Sunweb 3h 31' 05'' + 02' 21''
136 134  Delage, Mickaël 34  Groupama - FDJ 3h 31' 09'' + 02' 25''
137 64  Rowe, Luke 29  Team Ineos 3h 31' 17'' + 02' 33''
138 4  Durbridge, Luke 28  Mitchelton - Scott 3h 32' 19'' + 03' 35''
139 82  Boivin, Guillaume 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 3h 32' 19'' + 03' 35''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 51  Bennett, Sam 29  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 15 pts
2 91  Philipsen, Jasper 21  UAE Team Emirates 14 pts -1 pts
3 102  Baška, Erik 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 13 pts -2 pts
4 41  Viviani, Elia 30  Cofidis 12 pts -3 pts
5 81  Greipel, André 37  Israel Start-Up Nation 11 pts -4 pts
6 181  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 23  EF Pro Cycling 10 pts -5 pts
7 31  Ewan, Caleb 25  Lotto - Soudal 9 pts -6 pts
8 136  Sarreau, Marc 26  Groupama - FDJ 8 pts -7 pts
9 195  Welsford, Sam 24  UniSA - Australia 7 pts -8 pts
10 124  Dainese, Alberto 21  Team Sunweb 6 pts -9 pts
11 1  Impey, Daryl 35  Mitchelton - Scott 5 pts -10 pts
12 194  Drizners, Jarrad 20  UniSA - Australia 5 pts -10 pts
13 63  Lawless, Chris 24  Team Ineos 3 pts -12 pts
14 157  Sunderland, Dylan 23  NTT Pro Cycling Team 3 pts -12 pts
15 43  Haas, Nathan 30  Cofidis 2 pts -13 pts
16 123  Storer, Michael 22  Team Sunweb 2 pts -13 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 194  Drizners, Jarrad 20  UniSA - Australia 5 pts
2 74  Rosskopf, Joey 30  CCC Team 5 pts 0 pts
3 157  Sunderland, Dylan 23  NTT Pro Cycling Team 1 pts -4 pts
4 114  De Vreese, Laurens 31  Astana Pro Team 1 pts -4 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 91  Philipsen, Jasper 21  UAE Team Emirates 3h 28' 48''
2 194  Drizners, Jarrad 20  UniSA - Australia 3h 28' 51'' + 00' 03''
3 123  Storer, Michael 22  Team Sunweb 3h 28' 53'' + 00' 05''
4 124  Dainese, Alberto 21  Team Sunweb 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 06''
5 75  Sajnok, Szymon 22  CCC Team 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 06''
6 65  Sivakov, Pavel 22  Team Ineos 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 06''
7 143  Hollmann, Juri 20  Movistar Team 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 06''
8 153  Battistella, Samuele 21  NTT Pro Cycling Team 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 06''
9 191  White, Nick 22  UniSA - Australia 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 06''
10 192  Lindorff, Tyler 19  UniSA - Australia 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 06''
11 193  Jenner, Samuel 22  UniSA - Australia 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 06''
12 14  Ries, Michel 21  Trek - Segafredo 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 06''
13 177  Buitrago, Santiago 20  Bahrain - McLaren 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 06''
14 93  Bjerg, Mikkel 21  UAE Team Emirates 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 06''
15 15  López, Juan 22  Trek - Segafredo 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 06''
16 52  Almeida, João 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 06''
17 125  Kanter, Max 22  Team Sunweb 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 06''
18 127  Stork, Florian 22  Team Sunweb 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 06''
19 197  Scott, Cameron 22  UniSA - Australia 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 06''
20 196  O'Brien, Kelland 21  UniSA - Australia 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 06''
21 187  Rutsch, Jonas 21  EF Pro Cycling 3h 28' 54'' + 00' 06''
22 106  Schelling, Ide 21  Bora - Hansgrohe 3h 30' 27'' + 01' 39''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  UAE Team Emirates 10h 26' 42''
2  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 10h 26' 42'' + 00' 00''
3  Team Jumbo - Visma 10h 26' 42'' + 00' 00''
4  Cofidis 10h 26' 42'' + 00' 00''
5  Movistar Team 10h 26' 42'' + 00' 00''
6  Bora - Hansgrohe 10h 26' 42'' + 00' 00''
7  Mitchelton - Scott 10h 26' 42'' + 00' 00''
8  Ag2r La Mondiale 10h 26' 42'' + 00' 00''
9  Team Sunweb 10h 26' 42'' + 00' 00''
10  Astana Pro Team 10h 26' 42'' + 00' 00''
11  UniSA - Australia 10h 26' 42'' + 00' 00''
12  CCC Team 10h 26' 42'' + 00' 00''
13  Israel Start-Up Nation 10h 26' 42'' + 00' 00''
14  Bahrain - McLaren 10h 26' 42'' + 00' 00''
15  Team Ineos 10h 26' 42'' + 00' 00''
16  EF Pro Cycling 10h 26' 42'' + 00' 00''
17  Groupama - FDJ 10h 26' 42'' + 00' 00''
18  NTT Pro Cycling Team 10h 26' 42'' + 00' 00''
19  Lotto - Soudal 10h 26' 42'' + 00' 00''
20  Trek - Segafredo 10h 26' 42'' + 00' 00''


© Wijnreder Media