Unley - Paracombe (131.0 km)

Route

 23 January 2020
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Unley
 Finish  Paracombe
 Distance  131.0 km  (81.4 mi)
 Speed  40.484 km/h  (25.156 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Porte, Richie (TFS) 10h 10' 24''
 Impey, Daryl (MTS) 29 points
 Rosskopf, Joey (CCC) 25 points
 Sivakov, Pavel (INS) 10h 10' 57''
 Mitchelton-Scott 30h 32' 05''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 11  Porte, Richie 34  Trek-Segafredo 3h 14' 09'' - 10'' 1 5 2 -
2 122  Power, Robert 24  Team Sunweb + 00' 05'' - 06'' 3 9 7 -
3 2  Yates, Simon 27  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 05'' - 04'' 4 10 3 -
4 61  Dennis, Rohan 29  Team Ineos + 00' 05'' 8 12 11 -
5 97  Ulissi, Diego 30  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 05'' 6 4 - -
6 1  Impey, Daryl 35  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 05'' 2 1 9 -
7 67  Baarle, Dylan van van 27  Team Ineos + 00' 05'' 9 18 - -
8 73  Geschke, Simon 33  CCC Team + 00' 05'' 7 21 - -
9 161  Bennett, George 29  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 05'' 5 7 6 -
10 5  Hamilton, Lucas 23  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 13'' 10 27 - -
11 21  Bardet, Romain 29  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 15'' 62 - - -
12 92  Bystrøm, Sven Erik 28  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 15'' 12 - - -
13 55  Devenyns, Dries 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 15'' 11 - - -
14 175  Pernsteiner, Hermann 29  Bahrain-McLaren + 00' 15'' 13 - - -
15 54  Cattaneo, Mattia 29  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 15'' 14 - - -
16 146  Prades, Edu 32  Movistar Team + 00' 15'' 15 - - -
17 162  Harper, Chris 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 23'' 22 - - -
18 186  Powless, Neilson 23  EF Pro Cycling + 00' 23'' 17 - - -
19 121  Hindley, Jai 23  Team Sunweb + 00' 23'' 20 - - -
20 133  Frankiny, Kilian 25  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 23'' 18 - - -
21 65  Sivakov, Pavel 22  Team Ineos + 00' 23'' 19 - - 1
22 177  Buitrago, Santiago 20  Bahrain-McLaren + 00' 23'' 21 - - 2
23 43  Haas, Nathan 30  Cofidis + 00' 23'' 16 8 - -
24 116  Fraile, Omar 29  Astana Pro Team + 00' 27'' 24 - - -
25 111  Sánchez, Luis León 36  Astana Pro Team + 00' 27'' 23 22 - -
26 153  Battistella, Samuele 21  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00' 27'' 81 - - 11
27 123  Storer, Michael 22  Team Sunweb + 00' 32'' 26 36 - 4
28 23  Chevrier, Clément 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 34'' 31 - - -
29 112  Boaro, Manuele 32  Astana Pro Team + 00' 34'' 33 - - -
30 106  Schelling, Ide 21  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 34'' 99 - - 18
31 34  Holmes, Matthew 26  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 34'' 36 - - -
32 127  Stork, Florian 22  Team Sunweb + 00' 34'' 35 - - 5
33 145  Mas, Lluís 30  Movistar Team + 00' 34'' 29 - - -
34 166  Tolhoek, Antwan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 34'' 32 - - -
35 194  Drizners, Jarrad 20  UniSA-Australia + 00' 34'' 25 29 8 3
36 115  Felline, Fabio 29  Astana Pro Team + 00' 34'' 28 14 - -
37 26  Vendrame, Andrea 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 34'' 27 16 - -
38 84  Goldstein, Omer 23  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 34'' 117 30 10 -
39 52  Almeida, João 21  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 34'' 82 - - 12
171  Arashiro, Yukiya 35  Bahrain-McLaren + 00' 34'' 30 - - -
41 152  Gibbons, Ryan 25  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00' 34'' 34 - - -
42 147  Samitier, Sergio 24  Movistar Team + 00' 34'' 44 - - -
43 86  Piccoli, James 28  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 46'' 37 - - -
44 74  Rosskopf, Joey 30  CCC Team + 00' 46'' 38 - 1 -
45 77  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 28  CCC Team + 00' 50'' 39 - - -
46 87  Zabel, Rick 26  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 50'' 40 - - -
47 183  Keukeleire, Jens 31  EF Pro Cycling + 00' 52'' 41 - - -
48 132  Armirail, Bruno 25  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 54'' 42 - - -
49 144  Arcas, Jorge 27  Movistar Team + 00' 54'' 43 - - -
50 154  Wyss, Danilo 34  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00' 58'' 45 - - -
51 81  Greipel, André 37  Israel Start-Up Nation + 01' 10'' 46 15 - -
52 7  Meyer, Cameron 32  Mitchelton-Scott + 01' 17'' 47 - - -
53 141  Roelandts, Jürgen 34  Movistar Team + 01' 21'' 48 - - -
54 95  Marcato, Marco 35  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 27'' 49 - - -
55 103  Benedetti, Cesare 32  Bora-Hansgrohe + 01' 32'' 50 - - -
56 27  Warbasse, Larry 29  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 49'' 51 - - -
57 72  Černý, Josef 26  CCC Team + 01' 49'' 52 - - -
58 15  López, Juan 22  Trek-Segafredo + 01' 51'' 54 - - 6
59 13  Elissonde, Kenny 28  Trek-Segafredo + 01' 51'' 53 - - -
60 37  Van Der Sande, Tosh 29  Lotto-Soudal + 02' 19'' 63 - - -
61 31  Ewan, Caleb 25  Lotto-Soudal + 02' 19'' 55 3 - -
62 131  Scotson, Miles 26  Groupama-FDJ + 02' 19'' - 04'' 56 24 - -
63 143  Hollmann, Juri 20  Movistar Team + 02' 19'' 58 - - 7
64 83  Dowsett, Alex 31  Israel Start-Up Nation + 02' 19'' 110 - - -
65 193  Jenner, Samuel 22  UniSA-Australia + 02' 19'' 90 33 5 14
66 94  Laengen, Vegard 30  UAE Team Emirates + 02' 19'' 60 - - -
67 113  Fominykh, Daniil 28  Astana Pro Team + 02' 19'' 79 - - -
68 176  Pibernik, Luka 26  Bahrain-McLaren + 02' 19'' 59 - - -
69 164  Roosen, Timo 27  Team Jumbo-Visma + 02' 19'' 57 19 - -
70 17  Kort, Koen de de 37  Trek-Segafredo + 02' 36'' 91 - - -
71 91  Philipsen, Jasper 21  UAE Team Emirates + 02' 40'' 61 2 - 8
72 32  De Gendt, Thomas 33  Lotto-Soudal + 03' 00'' 111 - - -
73 76  Ventoso, Francisco 37  CCC Team + 03' 00'' 69 - - -
74 105  Sagan, Juraj 31  Bora-Hansgrohe + 03' 00'' 100 - - -
75 66  Stannard, Ian 32  Team Ineos + 03' 00'' 101 - - -
76 93  Bjerg, Mikkel 21  UAE Team Emirates + 03' 10'' 96 - - 16
77 6  Hepburn, Michael 28  Mitchelton-Scott + 03' 26'' 64 - - -
78 4  Durbridge, Luke 28  Mitchelton-Scott + 03' 26'' 89 - - -
79 33  Hansen, Adam 38  Lotto-Soudal + 03' 26'' 66 - - -
80 126  Andersen, Asbjørn 27  Team Sunweb + 03' 26'' 107 - - -
81 163  Hofstede, Lennard 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 03' 26'' 65 - - -
82 47  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 29  Cofidis + 03' 38'' 112 - - -
83 53  Archbold, Shane 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03' 38'' 92 - - -
84 3  Bauer, Jack 34  Mitchelton-Scott + 03' 51'' 104 - - -
85 196  O'Brien, Kelland 21  UniSA-Australia + 03' 51'' 93 - - 15
86 197  Scott, Cameron 22  UniSA-Australia + 03' 51'' 108 - - 20
87 142  Cullaigh, Gabz 23  Movistar Team + 03' 59'' 67 - - -
88 62  Doull, Owain 26  Team Ineos + 03' 59'' 95 - - -
89 182  Docker, Mitchell 33  EF Pro Cycling + 04' 07'' 126 - - -
90 174  Haller, Marco 28  Bahrain-McLaren + 04' 07'' 68 - - -
91 157  Sunderland, Dylan 23  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 04' 14'' 70 32 12 -
92 151  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 04' 14'' 109 - - -
93 172  Novak, Domen 24  Bahrain-McLaren + 04' 14'' 119 - - -
94 135  Lienhard, Fabian 26  Groupama-FDJ + 04' 14'' 71 - - -
95 187  Rutsch, Jonas 21  EF Pro Cycling + 04' 14'' 97 - - 17
96 125  Kanter, Max 22  Team Sunweb + 04' 14'' 72 - - 9
97 137  Guarnieri, Jacopo 32  Groupama-FDJ + 04' 14'' 102 - - -
98 114  De Vreese, Laurens 31  Astana Pro Team + 04' 18'' 132 25 4 -
99 71  Van Keirsbulck, Guill.. 28  CCC Team + 04' 18'' 98 - - -
100 117  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 33  Astana Pro Team + 04' 18'' 94 - - -
101 16  Reijnen, Kiel 33  Trek-Segafredo + 04' 33'' 122 - - -
102 64  Rowe, Luke 29  Team Ineos + 04' 33'' 127 - - -
103 44  Le Turnier, Mathias 24  Cofidis + 04' 33'' 83 - - -
104 167  Hoorn, Taco van der v.. 26  Team Jumbo-Visma + 04' 33'' 113 - - -
105 165  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 30  Team Jumbo-Visma + 04' 33'' 121 - - -
106 181  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 23  EF Pro Cycling + 04' 33'' 73 17 - -
107 156  Tiller, Rasmus 23  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 04' 48'' 78 - - -
108 124  Dainese, Alberto 21  Team Sunweb + 04' 57'' 105 28 - 19
109 36  Dibben, Jonathan 25  Lotto-Soudal + 04' 59'' 115 - - -
110 57  Mørkøv, Michael 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04' 59'' 74 - - -
111 12  Pedersen, Mads 24  Trek-Segafredo + 04' 59'' 133 - - -
112 35  Kluge, Roger 33  Lotto-Soudal + 05' 13'' 80 - - -
113 155  Bod, Stefan de de 23  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 05' 13'' 76 - - -
114 107  Schwarzmann, Michael 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 05' 13'' 118 - - -
115 104  Laas, Martin 26  Bora-Hansgrohe + 05' 13'' 120 - - -
116 75  Sajnok, Szymon 22  CCC Team + 05' 13'' 75 - - 10
117 51  Bennett, Sam 29  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05' 26'' 77 6 - -
118 14  Ries, Michel 21  Trek-Segafredo + 06' 26'' 114 - - 21
119 22  Bouchard, Geoffrey 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 06' 26'' - 03'' 103 31 - -
120 25  Gastauer, Ben 32  Ag2r La Mondiale + 06' 26'' 85 - - -
121 195  Welsford, Sam 24  UniSA-Australia + 06' 26'' 116 26 - -
122 191  White, Nick 22  UniSA-Australia + 06' 26'' 125 - - 22
123 56  Keisse, Iljo 37  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06' 26'' 134 - - -
124 134  Delage, Mickaël 34  Groupama-FDJ + 06' 26'' 137 - - -
125 136  Sarreau, Marc 26  Groupama-FDJ + 06' 26'' 84 23 - -
126 185  Scully, Tom 30  EF Pro Cycling + 06' 26'' 130 - - -
127 192  Lindorff, Tyler 19  UniSA-Australia + 06' 32'' 86 - - 13
128 41  Viviani, Elia 30  Cofidis + 06' 34'' 88 13 - -
129 45  Mathis, Marco 25  Cofidis + 06' 34'' 131 - - -
130 46  Sabatini, Fabio 34  Cofidis + 06' 34'' 136 - - -
131 42  Consonni, Simone 25  Cofidis + 06' 34'' 87 - - -
132 24  Domont, Axel 29  Ag2r La Mondiale + 07' 40'' 106 - - -
133 184  Morton, Lachlan 28  EF Pro Cycling + 08' 46'' 129 - - -
134 82  Boivin, Guillaume 30  Israel Start-Up Nation + 10' 01'' - 05'' 128 20 - -
135 63  Lawless, Chris 24  Team Ineos + 12' 36'' 123 34 - -
136 102  Baška, Erik 26  Bora-Hansgrohe + 12' 36'' 135 11 - -
137 101  McCarthy, Jay 27  Bora-Hansgrohe + 12' 36'' 124 35 - -
DNS 85  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Start-Up Nation
DNS 173  Valls, Rafael 32  Bahrain-McLaren
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
84.0   Inglewood 1 131  Scotson, Miles  Groupama-FDJ 5 pts - 03''
2 82  Boivin, Guillaume  Israel Start-Up Nation 3 pts - 02''
3 22  Bouchard, Geoffrey  Ag2r La Mondiale 2 pts - 01''
95.0   Inglewood 1 82  Boivin, Guillaume  Israel Start-Up Nation 5 pts - 03''
2 22  Bouchard, Geoffrey  Ag2r La Mondiale 3 pts - 02''
3 131  Scotson, Miles  Groupama-FDJ 2 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
130.5   Torrens Hill Road (1C) 1 11  Porte, Richie  Trek-Segafredo 16 pts -
2 2  Yates, Simon  Mitchelton-Scott 12 pts -
3 161  Bennett, George  Team Jumbo-Visma 8 pts -
4 122  Power, Robert  Team Sunweb 6 pts -
5 1  Impey, Daryl  Mitchelton-Scott 4 pts -
6 61  Dennis, Rohan  Team Ineos 2 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Mitchelton-Scott 9h 42' 50'' 19 1
3 2  Yates, Simon 27 3h 14' 14''
6 1  Impey, Daryl 35 3h 14' 14''
10 5  Hamilton, Lucas 23 3h 14' 22''
2  Team Ineos 9h 43' 00'' 32 2
4 61  Dennis, Rohan 29 3h 14' 14''
7 67  Baarle, Dylan van 27 3h 14' 14''
21 65  Sivakov, Pavel 22 3h 14' 32''
3  Team Sunweb 9h 43' 27'' 48 3
2 122  Power, Robert 24 3h 14' 14''
19 121  Hindley, Jai 23 3h 14' 32''
27 123  Storer, Michael 22 3h 14' 41''
4  Team Jumbo-Visma 9h 43' 29'' 60 4
9 161  Bennett, George 29 3h 14' 14''
17 162  Harper, Chris 25 3h 14' 32''
34 166  Tolhoek, Antwan 25 3h 14' 43''
5  Deceuninck-Quick Step 9h 43' 31'' 67 5
13 55  Devenyns, Dries 36 3h 14' 24''
15 54  Cattaneo, Mattia 29 3h 14' 24''
39 52  Almeida, João 21 3h 14' 43''
6  Bahrain-McLaren 9h 43' 39'' 76 6
14 175  Pernsteiner, Hermann 29 3h 14' 24''
22 177  Buitrago, Santiago 20 3h 14' 32''
40 171  Arashiro, Yukiya 35 3h 14' 43''
7  Ag2r La Mondiale 9h 43' 50'' 76 8
11 21  Bardet, Romain 29 3h 14' 24''
28 23  Chevrier, Clément 27 3h 14' 43''
37 26  Vendrame, Andrea 25 3h 14' 43''
8  Movistar Team 9h 43' 50'' 91 7
16 146  Prades, Edu 32 3h 14' 24''
33 145  Mas, Lluís 30 3h 14' 43''
42 147  Samitier, Sergio 24 3h 14' 43''
9  Astana Pro Team 9h 43' 55'' 78 9
24 116  Fraile, Omar 29 3h 14' 36''
25 111  Sánchez, Luis León 36 3h 14' 36''
29 112  Boaro, Manuele 32 3h 14' 43''
10  CCC Team 9h 44' 08'' 97 10
8 73  Geschke, Simon 33 3h 14' 14''
44 74  Rosskopf, Joey 30 3h 14' 55''
45 77  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 28 3h 14' 59''
11  UAE Team Emirates 9h 44' 14'' 71 11
5 97  Ulissi, Diego 30 3h 14' 14''
12 92  Bystrøm, Sven Erik 28 3h 14' 24''
54 95  Marcato, Marco 35 3h 15' 36''
12  NTT Pro Cycling Team 9h 44' 26'' 117 12
26 153  Battistella, Samuele 21 3h 14' 36''
41 152  Gibbons, Ryan 25 3h 14' 43''
50 154  Wyss, Danilo 34 3h 15' 07''
13  Israel Start-Up Nation 9h 44' 37'' 127 13
38 84  Goldstein, Omer 23 3h 14' 43''
43 86  Piccoli, James 28 3h 14' 55''
46 87  Zabel, Rick 26 3h 14' 59''
14  Groupama-FDJ 9h 46' 03'' 130 14
20 133  Frankiny, Kilian 25 3h 14' 32''
48 132  Armirail, Bruno 25 3h 15' 03''
62 131  Scotson, Miles 26 3h 16' 28''
15  Trek-Segafredo 9h 46' 09'' 118 15
1 11  Porte, Richie 34 3h 14' 09''
58 15  López, Juan 22 3h 16' 00''
59 13  Elissonde, Kenny 28 3h 16' 00''
16  Bora-Hansgrohe 9h 47' 33'' 159 19
30 106  Schelling, Ide 21 3h 14' 43''
55 103  Benedetti, Cesare 32 3h 15' 41''
74 105  Sagan, Juraj 31 3h 17' 09''
17  Lotto-Soudal 9h 47' 39'' 152 16
31 34  Holmes, Matthew 26 3h 14' 43''
60 37  Van Der Sande, Tosh 29 3h 16' 28''
61 31  Ewan, Caleb 25 3h 16' 28''
18  EF Pro Cycling 9h 47' 49'' 154 17
18 186  Powless, Neilson 23 3h 14' 32''
47 183  Keukeleire, Jens 31 3h 15' 01''
89 182  Docker, Mitchell 33 3h 18' 16''
19  UniSA-Australia 9h 49' 11'' 185 20
35 194  Drizners, Jarrad 20 3h 14' 43''
65 193  Jenner, Samuel 22 3h 16' 28''
85 196  O'Brien, Kelland 21 3h 18' 00''
20  Cofidis 9h 51' 01'' 208 18
23 43  Haas, Nathan 30 3h 14' 32''
82 47  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 29 3h 17' 47''
103 44  Le Turnier, Mathias 24 3h 18' 42''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Porte, Richie 34  Trek-Segafredo 10h 10' 24'' + 40
2 1  Impey, Daryl 35  Mitchelton-Scott 10h 10' 30'' + 00' 06'' + 1
3 122  Power, Robert 24  Team Sunweb 10h 10' 33'' + 00' 09'' + 22
4 2  Yates, Simon 27  Mitchelton-Scott 10h 10' 35'' + 00' 11'' + 73
5 161  Bennett, George 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 10h 10' 38'' + 00' 14'' + 5
6 97  Ulissi, Diego 30  UAE Team Emirates 10h 10' 39'' + 00' 15'' + 7
7 73  Geschke, Simon 33  CCC Team 10h 10' 39'' + 00' 15'' + 12
8 61  Dennis, Rohan 29  Team Ineos 10h 10' 39'' + 00' 15'' + 58
9 67  Baarle, Dylan van 27  Team Ineos 10h 10' 39'' + 00' 15'' + 65
10 5  Hamilton, Lucas 23  Mitchelton-Scott 10h 10' 47'' + 00' 23'' + 7
11 55  Devenyns, Dries 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 10h 10' 49'' + 00' 25'' + 15
12 92  Bystrøm, Sven Erik 28  UAE Team Emirates 10h 10' 49'' + 00' 25'' + 15
13 175  Pernsteiner, Hermann 29  Bahrain-McLaren 10h 10' 49'' + 00' 25'' + 17
14 54  Cattaneo, Mattia 29  Deceuninck-Quick Step 10h 10' 49'' + 00' 25'' + 21
15 146  Prades, Edu 32  Movistar Team 10h 10' 49'' + 00' 25'' + 34
16 43  Haas, Nathan 30  Cofidis 10h 10' 52'' + 00' 28'' - 11
17 186  Powless, Neilson 23  EF Pro Cycling 10h 10' 57'' + 00' 33'' + 7
18 133  Frankiny, Kilian 25  Groupama-FDJ 10h 10' 57'' + 00' 33'' + 30
19 65  Sivakov, Pavel 22  Team Ineos 10h 10' 57'' + 00' 33'' + 31
20 121  Hindley, Jai 23  Team Sunweb 10h 10' 57'' + 00' 33'' + 33
21 177  Buitrago, Santiago 20  Bahrain-McLaren 10h 10' 57'' + 00' 33'' + 33
22 162  Harper, Chris 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 10h 10' 57'' + 00' 33'' + 39
23 111  Sánchez, Luis León 36  Astana Pro Team 10h 11' 01'' + 00' 37'' - 9
24 116  Fraile, Omar 29  Astana Pro Team 10h 11' 01'' + 00' 37'' + 15
25 194  Drizners, Jarrad 20  UniSA-Australia 10h 11' 05'' + 00' 41'' - 19
26 123  Storer, Michael 22  Team Sunweb 10h 11' 05'' + 00' 41'' - 15
27 26  Vendrame, Andrea 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 10h 11' 08'' + 00' 44'' - 15
28 115  Felline, Fabio 29  Astana Pro Team 10h 11' 08'' + 00' 44'' - 13
29 145  Mas, Lluís 30  Movistar Team 10h 11' 08'' + 00' 44'' - 8
171  Arashiro, Yukiya 35  Bahrain-McLaren 10h 11' 08'' + 00' 44'' - 1
31 23  Chevrier, Clément 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 10h 11' 08'' + 00' 44'' + 12
32 166  Tolhoek, Antwan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 10h 11' 08'' + 00' 44'' + 26
33 112  Boaro, Manuele 32  Astana Pro Team 10h 11' 08'' + 00' 44'' + 29
34 152  Gibbons, Ryan 25  NTT Pro Cycling Team 10h 11' 08'' + 00' 44'' + 31
35 127  Stork, Florian 22  Team Sunweb 10h 11' 08'' + 00' 44'' + 36
36 34  Holmes, Matthew 26  Lotto-Soudal 10h 11' 08'' + 00' 44'' + 37
37 86  Piccoli, James 28  Israel Start-Up Nation 10h 11' 20'' + 00' 56'' - 3
38 74  Rosskopf, Joey 30  CCC Team 10h 11' 20'' + 00' 56'' + 13
39 77  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 28  CCC Team 10h 11' 24'' + 01' 00'' + 1
40 87  Zabel, Rick 26  Israel Start-Up Nation 10h 11' 24'' + 01' 00'' + 32
41 183  Keukeleire, Jens 31  EF Pro Cycling 10h 11' 26'' + 01' 02'' + 1
42 132  Armirail, Bruno 25  Groupama-FDJ 10h 11' 28'' + 01' 04'' - 11
43 144  Arcas, Jorge 27  Movistar Team 10h 11' 28'' + 01' 04'' + 2
44 147  Samitier, Sergio 24  Movistar Team 10h 11' 30'' + 01' 06'' + 40
45 154  Wyss, Danilo 34  NTT Pro Cycling Team 10h 11' 32'' + 01' 08'' - 7
46 81  Greipel, André 37  Israel Start-Up Nation 10h 11' 44'' + 01' 20'' - 18
47 7  Meyer, Cameron 32  Mitchelton-Scott 10h 11' 51'' + 01' 27'' - 15
48 141  Roelandts, Jürgen 34  Movistar Team 10h 11' 55'' + 01' 31'' - 1
49 95  Marcato, Marco 35  UAE Team Emirates 10h 12' 01'' + 01' 37'' + 3
50 103  Benedetti, Cesare 32  Bora-Hansgrohe 10h 12' 06'' + 01' 42'' + 30
51 27  Warbasse, Larry 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 10h 12' 23'' + 01' 59'' - 14
52 72  Černý, Josef 26  CCC Team 10h 12' 23'' + 01' 59'' + 17
53 13  Elissonde, Kenny 28  Trek-Segafredo 10h 12' 25'' + 02' 01'' - 9
54 15  López, Juan 22  Trek-Segafredo 10h 12' 25'' + 02' 01'' + 22
55 31  Ewan, Caleb 25  Lotto-Soudal 10h 12' 43'' + 02' 19'' - 54
56 131  Scotson, Miles 26  Groupama-FDJ 10h 12' 49'' + 02' 25'' + 1
57 164  Roosen, Timo 27  Team Jumbo-Visma 10h 12' 53'' + 02' 29'' - 21
58 143  Hollmann, Juri 20  Movistar Team 10h 12' 53'' + 02' 29'' - 2
59 176  Pibernik, Luka 26  Bahrain-McLaren 10h 12' 53'' + 02' 29'' + 1
60 94  Laengen, Vegard 30  UAE Team Emirates 10h 12' 53'' + 02' 29'' + 3
61 91  Philipsen, Jasper 21  UAE Team Emirates 10h 13' 08'' + 02' 44'' - 57
62 21  Bardet, Romain 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 10h 13' 12'' + 02' 48'' + 28
63 37  Van Der Sande, Tosh 29  Lotto-Soudal 10h 13' 26'' + 03' 02'' + 23
64 6  Hepburn, Michael 28  Mitchelton-Scott 10h 14' 00'' + 03' 36'' + 3
65 163  Hofstede, Lennard 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 10h 14' 00'' + 03' 36'' - 1
66 33  Hansen, Adam 38  Lotto-Soudal 10h 14' 00'' + 03' 36'' + 9
67 142  Cullaigh, Gabz 23  Movistar Team 10h 14' 33'' + 04' 09'' - 47
68 174  Haller, Marco 28  Bahrain-McLaren 10h 14' 41'' + 04' 17'' + 15
69 76  Ventoso, Francisco 37  CCC Team 10h 14' 44'' + 04' 20'' + 19
70 157  Sunderland, Dylan 23  NTT Pro Cycling Team 10h 14' 46'' + 04' 22'' - 63
71 135  Lienhard, Fabian 26  Groupama-FDJ 10h 14' 48'' + 04' 24'' - 1
72 125  Kanter, Max 22  Team Sunweb 10h 14' 48'' + 04' 24'' + 9
73 181  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 23  EF Pro Cycling 10h 15' 07'' + 04' 43'' - 50
74 57  Mørkøv, Michael 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step 10h 15' 33'' + 05' 09'' - 56
75 75  Sajnok, Szymon 22  CCC Team 10h 15' 47'' + 05' 23'' - 53
76 155  Bod, Stefan de 23  NTT Pro Cycling Team 10h 15' 47'' + 05' 23'' - 30
77 51  Bennett, Sam 29  Deceuninck-Quick Step 10h 15' 50'' + 05' 26'' - 75
78 156  Tiller, Rasmus 23  NTT Pro Cycling Team 10h 15' 55'' + 05' 31'' + 9
79 113  Fominykh, Daniil 28  Astana Pro Team 10h 16' 05'' + 05' 41'' + 13
80 35  Kluge, Roger 33  Lotto-Soudal 10h 16' 13'' + 05' 49'' + 5
81 153  Battistella, Samuele 21  NTT Pro Cycling Team 10h 16' 22'' + 05' 58'' - 2
82 52  Almeida, João 21  Deceuninck-Quick Step 10h 16' 29'' + 06' 05'' + 26
83 44  Le Turnier, Mathias 24  Cofidis 10h 16' 37'' + 06' 13'' + 6
84 136  Sarreau, Marc 26  Groupama-FDJ 10h 17' 00'' + 06' 36'' - 68
85 25  Gastauer, Ben 32  Ag2r La Mondiale 10h 17' 00'' + 06' 36'' - 52
86 192  Lindorff, Tyler 19  UniSA-Australia 10h 17' 06'' + 06' 42'' - 18
87 42  Consonni, Simone 25  Cofidis 10h 17' 08'' + 06' 44'' - 32
88 41  Viviani, Elia 30  Cofidis 10h 17' 08'' + 06' 44'' - 29
89 4  Durbridge, Luke 28  Mitchelton-Scott 10h 17' 25'' + 07' 01'' + 6
90 193  Jenner, Samuel 22  UniSA-Australia 10h 17' 33'' + 07' 09'' + 10
91 17  Kort, Koen de 37  Trek-Segafredo 10h 18' 24'' + 08' 00'' + 16
92 53  Archbold, Shane 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 10h 19' 02'' + 08' 38'' + 13
93 196  O'Brien, Kelland 21  UniSA-Australia 10h 19' 07'' + 08' 43'' + 10
94 117  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 33  Astana Pro Team 10h 19' 08'' + 08' 44'' + 2
95 62  Doull, Owain 26  Team Ineos 10h 19' 15'' + 08' 51'' + 7
96 93  Bjerg, Mikkel 21  UAE Team Emirates 10h 19' 19'' + 08' 55'' + 14
97 187  Rutsch, Jonas 21  EF Pro Cycling 10h 19' 20'' + 08' 56'' + 2
98 71  Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume 28  CCC Team 10h 19' 21'' + 08' 57'' - 1
99 106  Schelling, Ide 21  Bora-Hansgrohe 10h 19' 27'' + 09' 03'' + 32
100 105  Sagan, Juraj 31  Bora-Hansgrohe 10h 19' 51'' + 09' 27'' + 16
101 66  Stannard, Ian 32  Team Ineos 10h 20' 02'' + 09' 38'' + 18
102 137  Guarnieri, Jacopo 32  Groupama-FDJ 10h 20' 16'' + 09' 52'' + 7
103 22  Bouchard, Geoffrey 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 10h 20' 19'' + 09' 55'' - 10
104 3  Bauer, Jack 34  Mitchelton-Scott 10h 20' 33'' + 10' 09'' + 9
105 124  Dainese, Alberto 21  Team Sunweb 10h 20' 37'' + 10' 13'' + 1
106 24  Domont, Axel 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 10h 20' 37'' + 10' 13'' - 15
107 126  Andersen, Asbjørn 27  Team Sunweb 10h 20' 40'' + 10' 16'' + 14
108 197  Scott, Cameron 22  UniSA-Australia 10h 20' 42'' + 10' 18'' + 10
109 151  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  NTT Pro Cycling Team 10h 20' 46'' + 10' 22'' + 2
110 83  Dowsett, Alex 31  Israel Start-Up Nation 10h 20' 58'' + 10' 34'' + 20
111 32  De Gendt, Thomas 33  Lotto-Soudal 10h 21' 03'' + 10' 39'' + 15
112 47  Vanbilsen, Kenneth 29  Cofidis 10h 21' 11'' + 10' 47'' + 11
113 167  Hoorn, Taco van der 26  Team Jumbo-Visma 10h 21' 24'' + 11' 00'' + 2
114 14  Ries, Michel 21  Trek-Segafredo 10h 21' 29'' + 11' 05'' - 16
115 36  Dibben, Jonathan 25  Lotto-Soudal 10h 21' 37'' + 11' 13'' - 3
116 195  Welsford, Sam 24  UniSA-Australia 10h 21' 42'' + 11' 18'' - 15
117 84  Goldstein, Omer 23  Israel Start-Up Nation 10h 22' 00'' + 11' 36'' + 18
118 107  Schwarzmann, Michael 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 10h 22' 21'' + 11' 57'' + 2
119 172  Novak, Domen 24  Bahrain-McLaren 10h 22' 22'' + 11' 58'' + 9
120 104  Laas, Martin 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 10h 22' 33'' + 12' 09'' + 2
121 165  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 30  Team Jumbo-Visma 10h 22' 36'' + 12' 12'' + 3
122 16  Reijnen, Kiel 33  Trek-Segafredo 10h 22' 56'' + 12' 32'' + 7
123 63  Lawless, Chris 24  Team Ineos 10h 23' 08'' + 12' 44'' - 115
124 101  McCarthy, Jay 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 10h 23' 08'' + 12' 44'' - 115
125 191  White, Nick 22  UniSA-Australia 10h 23' 17'' + 12' 53'' - 8
126 182  Docker, Mitchell 33  EF Pro Cycling 10h 23' 28'' + 13' 04'' + 7
127 64  Rowe, Luke 29  Team Ineos 10h 23' 47'' + 13' 23'' + 5
128 82  Boivin, Guillaume 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 10h 23' 55'' + 13' 31'' - 34
129 184  Morton, Lachlan 28  EF Pro Cycling 10h 24' 10'' + 13' 46'' - 25
130 185  Scully, Tom 30  EF Pro Cycling 10h 24' 31'' + 14' 07'' - 3
131 45  Mathis, Marco 25  Cofidis 10h 24' 37'' + 14' 13'' - 6
132 114  De Vreese, Laurens 31  Astana Pro Team 10h 25' 43'' + 15' 19'' + 2
133 12  Pedersen, Mads 24  Trek-Segafredo 10h 27' 48'' + 17' 24'' + 4
134 56  Keisse, Iljo 37  Deceuninck-Quick Step 10h 28' 52'' + 18' 28'' + 2
135 102  Baška, Erik 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 10h 29' 23'' + 18' 59'' - 21
136 46  Sabatini, Fabio 34  Cofidis 10h 30' 55'' + 20' 31'' + 2
137 134  Delage, Mickaël 34  Groupama-FDJ 10h 33' 02'' + 22' 38'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Impey, Daryl 35  Mitchelton-Scott 29 pts + 2
2 91  Philipsen, Jasper 21  UAE Team Emirates 26 pts -3 pts - 1
3 31  Ewan, Caleb 25  Lotto-Soudal 24 pts -5 pts - 1
4 97  Ulissi, Diego 30  UAE Team Emirates 18 pts -11 pts + 13
5 11  Porte, Richie 34  Trek-Segafredo 15 pts -14 pts
6 51  Bennett, Sam 29  Deceuninck-Quick Step 15 pts -14 pts - 2
7 161  Bennett, George 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 15 pts -14 pts + 6
8 43  Haas, Nathan 30  Cofidis 15 pts -14 pts - 3
9 122  Power, Robert 24  Team Sunweb 14 pts -15 pts
10 2  Yates, Simon 27  Mitchelton-Scott 13 pts -16 pts
11 102  Baška, Erik 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 13 pts -16 pts - 5
12 61  Dennis, Rohan 29  Team Ineos 12 pts -17 pts
13 41  Viviani, Elia 30  Cofidis 12 pts -17 pts - 6
14 115  Felline, Fabio 29  Astana Pro Team 11 pts -18 pts - 6
15 81  Greipel, André 37  Israel Start-Up Nation 11 pts -18 pts - 6
16 26  Vendrame, Andrea 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 10 pts -19 pts - 6
17 181  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 23  EF Pro Cycling 10 pts -19 pts - 6
18 67  Baarle, Dylan van 27  Team Ineos 9 pts -20 pts
19 164  Roosen, Timo 27  Team Jumbo-Visma 9 pts -20 pts - 7
20 82  Boivin, Guillaume 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 8 pts -21 pts
21 73  Geschke, Simon 33  CCC Team 8 pts -21 pts
22 111  Sánchez, Luis León 36  Astana Pro Team 8 pts -21 pts - 8
23 136  Sarreau, Marc 26  Groupama-FDJ 8 pts -21 pts - 8
24 131  Scotson, Miles 26  Groupama-FDJ 7 pts -22 pts
25 114  De Vreese, Laurens 31  Astana Pro Team 7 pts -22 pts - 9
26 195  Welsford, Sam 24  UniSA-Australia 7 pts -22 pts - 8
27 5  Hamilton, Lucas 23  Mitchelton-Scott 6 pts -23 pts
28 124  Dainese, Alberto 21  Team Sunweb 6 pts -23 pts - 9
29 194  Drizners, Jarrad 20  UniSA-Australia 5 pts -24 pts - 9
30 84  Goldstein, Omer 23  Israel Start-Up Nation 5 pts -24 pts - 9
31 22  Bouchard, Geoffrey 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 5 pts -24 pts
32 157  Sunderland, Dylan 23  NTT Pro Cycling Team 3 pts -26 pts - 10
33 193  Jenner, Samuel 22  UniSA-Australia 3 pts -26 pts - 8
34 63  Lawless, Chris 24  Team Ineos 3 pts -26 pts - 11
35 101  McCarthy, Jay 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 3 pts -26 pts - 11
36 123  Storer, Michael 22  Team Sunweb 2 pts -27 pts - 10
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 74  Rosskopf, Joey 30  CCC Team 25 pts -
2 11  Porte, Richie 34  Trek-Segafredo 16 pts -9 pts
3 2  Yates, Simon 27  Mitchelton-Scott 12 pts -13 pts
4 114  De Vreese, Laurens 31  Astana Pro Team 11 pts -14 pts - 2
5 193  Jenner, Samuel 22  UniSA-Australia 10 pts -15 pts - 2
6 161  Bennett, George 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 8 pts -17 pts
7 122  Power, Robert 24  Team Sunweb 6 pts -19 pts
8 194  Drizners, Jarrad 20  UniSA-Australia 5 pts -20 pts - 4
9 1  Impey, Daryl 35  Mitchelton-Scott 4 pts -21 pts
10 84  Goldstein, Omer 23  Israel Start-Up Nation 4 pts -21 pts - 5
11 61  Dennis, Rohan 29  Team Ineos 2 pts -23 pts
12 157  Sunderland, Dylan 23  NTT Pro Cycling Team 1 pts -24 pts - 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 65  Sivakov, Pavel 22  Team Ineos 10h 10' 57'' + 4
2 177  Buitrago, Santiago 20  Bahrain-McLaren 10h 10' 57'' + 00' 00'' + 4
3 194  Drizners, Jarrad 20  UniSA-Australia 10h 11' 05'' + 00' 08'' - 1
4 123  Storer, Michael 22  Team Sunweb 10h 11' 05'' + 00' 08'' - 1
5 127  Stork, Florian 22  Team Sunweb 10h 11' 08'' + 00' 11'' + 4
6 15  López, Juan 22  Trek-Segafredo 10h 12' 25'' + 01' 28'' + 4
7 143  Hollmann, Juri 20  Movistar Team 10h 12' 53'' + 01' 56'' -
8 91  Philipsen, Jasper 21  UAE Team Emirates 10h 13' 08'' + 02' 11'' - 7
9 125  Kanter, Max 22  Team Sunweb 10h 14' 48'' + 03' 51'' + 3
10 75  Sajnok, Szymon 22  CCC Team 10h 15' 47'' + 04' 50'' - 6
11 153  Battistella, Samuele 21  NTT Pro Cycling Team 10h 16' 22'' + 05' 25'' -
12 52  Almeida, João 21  Deceuninck-Quick Step 10h 16' 29'' + 05' 32'' + 6
13 192  Lindorff, Tyler 19  UniSA-Australia 10h 17' 06'' + 06' 09'' - 5
14 193  Jenner, Samuel 22  UniSA-Australia 10h 17' 33'' + 06' 36'' + 1
15 196  O'Brien, Kelland 21  UniSA-Australia 10h 19' 07'' + 08' 10'' + 1
16 93  Bjerg, Mikkel 21  UAE Team Emirates 10h 19' 19'' + 08' 22'' + 3
17 187  Rutsch, Jonas 21  EF Pro Cycling 10h 19' 20'' + 08' 23'' - 3
18 106  Schelling, Ide 21  Bora-Hansgrohe 10h 19' 27'' + 08' 30'' + 4
19 124  Dainese, Alberto 21  Team Sunweb 10h 20' 37'' + 09' 40'' - 2
20 197  Scott, Cameron 22  UniSA-Australia 10h 20' 42'' + 09' 45'' + 1
21 14  Ries, Michel 21  Trek-Segafredo 10h 21' 29'' + 10' 32'' - 8
22 191  White, Nick 22  UniSA-Australia 10h 23' 17'' + 12' 20'' - 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Mitchelton-Scott 30h 32' 05'' + 4
2  Team Ineos 30h 32' 15'' + 00' 10'' + 15
3  Team Sunweb 30h 32' 42'' + 00' 37'' + 8
4  Team Jumbo-Visma 30h 32' 44'' + 00' 39'' -
5  Deceuninck-Quick Step 30h 32' 46'' + 00' 41'' - 2
6  Bahrain-McLaren 30h 32' 54'' + 00' 49'' + 2
7  Movistar Team 30h 33' 05'' + 01' 00'' -
8  Ag2r La Mondiale 30h 33' 05'' + 01' 00'' + 2
9  Astana Pro Team 30h 33' 10'' + 01' 05'' - 7
10  CCC Team 30h 33' 23'' + 01' 18'' - 1
11  UAE Team Emirates 30h 33' 29'' + 01' 24'' - 10
12  NTT Pro Cycling Team 30h 33' 41'' + 01' 36'' + 4
13  Israel Start-Up Nation 30h 33' 52'' + 01' 47'' + 2
14  Groupama-FDJ 30h 35' 18'' + 03' 13'' - 2
15  Trek-Segafredo 30h 35' 24'' + 03' 19'' + 3
16  Lotto-Soudal 30h 36' 54'' + 04' 49'' - 2
17  EF Pro Cycling 30h 37' 04'' + 04' 59'' - 4
18  Cofidis 30h 40' 16'' + 08' 11'' - 12
19  Bora-Hansgrohe 30h 41' 49'' + 09' 44'' + 1
20  UniSA-Australia 30h 43' 08'' + 11' 03'' - 1


© Wijnreder Media